Belfast Telegraph

Monday 20 October 2014

Online to success

GRADUATIONS continued at the University of Ulster's Coleraine campus today when students from the faculty of Life and Health Sciences and the faculty of Arts received their awards.

GRADUATIONS continued at the University of Ulster's Coleraine campus today when students from the faculty of Life and Health Sciences and the faculty of Arts received their awards.

Students from the online MSc in Coastal Zone Management met for the first time when they arrived at Coleraine for their graduation ceremony today.

Daria Skugor, who works for the UN environmental programme in Croatia; Shannon Gore, from the Government Conservation Department in the British Virgin Islands, and Raphael Crowley, an engineer from Cork, all travelled to receive their degrees.

Their course, offered via distance learning, is the only one of its kind in the world and recruits students from across the globe.

It was developed in response to the growing awareness of the need for integrated management of the world's fragile coastlines.

"This unique course offers practioners of coastal zone management the opportunity to undertake advanced training even in remote locations," tutor Dr Andrew Cooper said.

Also graduating today is Rosemarie Noone, who already has her bags packed for the United States!

The Co Mayo woman has secured a place to study for a Masters in Arts Administration at the renowned Art Institute of Chicago, which chooses a handful of students from hundreds of applications every year.

Rosemarie was due to graduate today with a first class honours degree in English Literature and also received an award for academic excellence.

Writer, broadcaster and authority on Irish theatre Christopher Fitz-Simon received a doctorate today.

The Belfast-born man, who has just turned 70 and lives in Dublin, had the unusual distinction of working on the doctorate while also being Visiting Professor in Theatre Studies at Coleraine.

Mr Fitz-Simon has written several books, produced drama for RTE and is a former artistic director of the Abbey Theatre.

Honorary degrees were due to be awarded at today's ceremonies to educationalist Sir Graeme Davies and the Right Honourable Lord Hutton.

The graduations continue tomorrow.



MORNING CEREMONY



Faculty of life and health sciences



DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY



PASS

Ruth Karen Beattie-Price

Maureen Valerie Boost

Hsiao-Yu Chen

Karen Anne Cooper

Joan Mary Duffy

Nicola Ann Duffy

Adriana Falchi

Massimo Gallus

Gillian Amanda Gilmore

J.M.Abdul Hannan

Violet Kasabri

Orla Kennedy

Alison Mary Lee

Jacqueline Mathews

John Fitzgerald McCardle

Julie Faith McClelland

Janice Maureen McConnell

Brendan Michael McCreesh

Damian Vincent McNeely

Mairead Morrissey

Christos Nikopoulos

Ronan O Cualain

Steven Patterson

Gerry Quinn

Philomena Patricia Smyth

Jiru Xu



DOCTOR OF MEDICAL SCIENCE



PASS

Paul Ross Maxwell





MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY



PASS

Judith Briggs

Clare McGoldrick



MASTER OF SCIENCE

Biomedical Science



PASS WITH DISTINCTION

Fareed Ali

Lesley-Anne Anastasiou

Teddie Attard

Frank Barrington

Linda Bredin

Deborah Ann Cammish

Steven Latham Clark

Fiona Mary Cleary

Dawn Alexandra Clubley

Edel Connolly

Joanne Patricia Connolly

Mary Josephine Coughlan

Moira Davern

Sheila Marcella Devaney

Allyson Margaret Doig

Anne Marie Duffy

Barrie Donald Durrant

Marie English

Pauline Felle

Mary Bridget Fitzgerald

Michelle Mary Gaffney

Judy Gibbons

Aurangzeb Hanif

Michael Emmanuel Healy

Brenda Ingeborg Hendriks-Stegeman

Carmel Ann Hooton

Fiona Catherine Jennings

Mary Louise Jones

Bridget Ita Kennedy

Nora Mary Keogh

Elizabeth Felicity Kingston

Brian Henry Little

Pequita Loretta Loring

Susan Francesca McAnulty

Julie Ann McGowan

Brenda Mullarkey

Jacintha Mary Murrin

Noel O'Shaughnessy

Brian Thomas Oliver Power

Karen Mary Ruane

Deborah Scott

Lesley Sandra Smith

Madeline Mary Thomas

Kathryn Ruth Turner

Maeve Elizabeth Waldron

Michael James Walker

Anne Dolores Walsh

Lisa Katherine Wandless

Jean Wellwood

Cait Noelle White

Simon Andrew Wigley



PASS

Aderemi Olanrewaju Adelugba

Michael Robert Aram

Dany France Bhugon

Layla Victoria Bratherton

Nicola Brown

Paul Richard Browne

Sara Jane Campbell

Margaret Jane Cartwright

Grainne Margaret Cashin

Paul Christopher Chukwumah

Aileen Carol Conville

Sinead Mary Creagh

Julia Maria Olivia Cronin

Sharon Louise Denton

Raymond John Divilley

Amanda Eckersley

Catrin Evans

James Michael Farrell

Martine Brigid Fouhy

Bethan Francis

Nuala Margaret Hennessy

Michael Melville Herriot

Erica Dawn Hicks

Louise Margaret Hogan

Mary Bernadette Hunter

Antonina Susan Kelleher

Gillian Kemp

Mary Bridget Lardner

Mark Liversidge

Ann Petrine Macdonald

Silvia Alejandra Madrid Willingham

Deborah Mary McCabe

Alison Jean McRitchie

Fiona Mary Murray

Cliona Brid Ni Cheallachain

Susan-Jane Charlotte Nicholls

Aimie Laura Norton

Deirdre Marie O'Connell

Gary James O'Hara

Ray O'Hare

Myra Philomena O'Keane

Elma Mary O'Keeffe

Teresa Luan Perry

Richard Gavin Pinkerton

Sharon Roberts

Philip Austin Rogan

Nicola Gay Sallows

Julie Sheppard

Michael Jonathan Spence

Caroline Mary Stone

Janice Eleanor Tew

Helena Tollick

Dominique Tyrrell

Jo-Anne Walker

Donald James Walsh

Morag West

Elaine Whelan

Sally Ann Wilson

Sin-Kay Carmen Yeung

Louis Marie Yindom

Renato Zerafa



Disaster Relief Nursing



PASS WITH DISTINCTION

Marjo Helena Jauhiainen



PASS

Judith Helen Barnes

Marketta Anneli Karjalainen

Andrea Oswald

Sirpa Talvikki Tuhkanen



Human Nutrition and Dietetics



PASS WITH DISTINCTION

Alison Mary Cavanagh

Joanne Margaret Corbett

Richelle Flanagan

Janine Mary Shevlin



PASS

Adele Marie McGeown



POSTGRADUATE

DIPLOMA Biomedical Science



PASS WITH COMMENDATION

Sonia Abad Movilla

Wafa Al-Ahmed

Carole Ann Gilbert

Sandra Ginnety

Sharon Louise Griffiths

Lesley Karen Harrison

Katina Kraemer

Nancy Victoria Lister

Colm Thomas Lynch

Beryl Catherine Miller

Shane John Paul O'Connell

Orlaith O'Neill

Matthew Paul Swann



PASS

Inderjeet Singh



Human Nutrition



PASS

Nhamoinesu Matsvimbo



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE Advanced Nursing



PASS

Glenn Wesley Cartmill

Caroline Couston

Anne Marie Summerville



Biomedical Science



PASS WITH COMMENDATION

Leigh Patricia Allen

Nazia Anwar

Caroline Clark

Fiona Lynch



PASS

Andrew Ronald Keag



Specialist Nursing Practice



PASS

Kathryn Crawford

Patricia Woods



Biomedical Science



PASS WITH COMMENDATION

Steven Daniel Jamison

Conor Michael Kelly

Derek Kelly

Paul McAnuff

Denise Mary Molloy



PASS

Brendan James Glynn

Robert Norman Jackson

Andrew Bernard Kelly

Michaela Georgina McClean



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HONOURS and DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

Biological Sciences



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Andrew Geoffrey David Madden

Tracey Ann Ramsbottom



Lower Division

Amanda Jayne Edwards



Biology with Computing



SECOND CLASS

Lower Division

Robert John Cairns



Biomedical Sciences



FIRST CLASS

Margaret Anne Catriona Kelly



Biotechnology



SECOND CLASS

PLower Division

Ruairi Gerald McEntee



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HONOURS and DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Biological Sciences



FIRST CLASS

Laura Marie Thompson



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Joanne Burke

Diane Gillian Elizabeth Gibson

Laura Marie McBride

Catherine Louise McCaul

Mary McKenna

Arlene Elizabeth Jane McKeown

Louise Isobel McMullan

Jacintha Evelyn O'Reilly



Lower Division

Jill Elizabeth Ruth Anderson

Aisling Brennan

Glenn Isaac Graham

Claire Michelle Magee

Gerard Andrew John McCormack

Neil Henry Wilson



THIRD CLASS

Roisin Mary Gildea



Biomedical Sciences



FIRST CLASS

Hannah Elizabeth Crowe

Roisin Mary McAllister



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Lynn Carleton

Una Mairead Coey

Claire Marie Connolly

Annemarie Doohan

Sinead Marie Lambe

Orla Maguire

Catherine Bernadette Moore

Aoife Nicholson

Clare Bridgeen Elizabeth Ryan

Siobhan Mary Josephine Scullion

Robert Thomas Wilson



Lower Division

Daniel John Calder

Julie Elizabeth Hamilton

Clare Kelso

Gerard John Lennon

Colleen Magee

Francesca Judy Margey

Christopher McClelland

Kathryn Winifred Patrick



Biotechnology



FIRST CLASS

Stephen Carson Smyth



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Anne Fisher

Conor James Higgins

Jonathan Robert Hyndman

Joeleen Marie McNamee



Lower Division

Ciara Patricia Burke

Carla Bernadette McSloy



THIRD CLASS

Trevor George McCoy



Food Technology Management



FIRST CLASS

Duana Nona Neda McArdle



SECOND CLASS Upper Division

Joanne Patrice Fox

Pamela Gail Kirk

Wendy Tannahill



Lower Division

Marie Conway

Una Mary Frances O'Callaghan

Helen Margaret Tolerton



Human Nutrition



FIRST CLASS

Catherine Ann McNally

Breige Ann McNulty

Marianne Walsh



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Colette Denise Butcher

Derek Finnegan

Arlene Edel French

Mary Teresa Kelly

Fiona Catherine O'Neill

Ann Margaret Prendergast

Seaneen Sloan

Lisa Spence



Lower Division

Hilary Jane Marie Bishop

Martina Angela Mullan



Social Psychology



FIRST CLASS

Emma Louise Madden

Stephanie Wilma Pritchard



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Sarah-Jane Berry

Aine Carthy

Aoidhin Marie Gallen

Laura Jean Geraghty

Catherine Patricia Kilkey

Josephine Anne McCallion

Sinead Mulligan

Mary Clare Race

Laura Jane Roycroft

Robert Graham Sweeney

Alessandra Rachel Louise Williamson



Lower Division

Paul William Shannon



Social Psychology and Sociology



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Kathryn Anne Gillen

Sarah-Jayne Stewart

Lorraine Wylie



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

Biotechnology



FIRST CLASS

Lai Shan Chan

Hoi Kin Wong

Yin Yee Stella Wong



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Nick Chun Wing Chung

Wing Yan Mary Lai

Paul Lee

Ka Lai Leung

Sarah Matzen

Ming Ho To



Lower Division

Pui Yi Ho

Chun Fai Law

Yu On Wu



AEGROTAT

Anna Paula Quigley



Food Technology Management



FIRST CLASS

Hon Lam Tse



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Ka Wai Chiang

Tsz Yee Fung

Hoi Ching Ho

Herbert Lee

Wing Kei Vicky Lo

Yuen Ting Wan

Chun Man Wong

Yin Na Wong



Lower Division

Shiu Chang Cheng

John Tomas McAleese

Elaine Frances Louisa Steele

Chin Sun Chris Wong

Kam Fung Yeung



Human Nutrition



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Wai Ping Cheung



Lower Division

Eimear Marie Crawford

Julie Ann McCaughey



Human Nutrition and Dietetics



FIRST CLASS

Sinead Mary Hopkins



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Pamela Violet Cartwright

Carol Cassidy

Glenda Elizabeth Duncan

Ciara Mary Hackett

Martha Susanna Mason

Oonagh McLaughlin

Wendie McNabb

Emma Florence Millar

Emma Catherine Reilly

Rachel Jane Scott

Judith Patricia Shields

Stephanie Skuce



Lower Division

Elvira Maria Carmody



Life Sciences



SECOND CLASS

Lower Division

John Joseph Tyre



Nursing



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Lorna Emma Kim Tait



Nursing (Adult)



FIRST CLASS

Andrew David Green



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Susan Ferris



Optometry



FIRST CLASS

Joseph Patrick Lee

Joanne Elizabeth Walls



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Teresa Butler

Rosemary Sarah Crooks

Grace Dowds

Brian Philip Martin Duffy

Claire Nicola Gillespie

Angela Mary Gilmore

Muriel Audrey Glenn

Heather Margaret Hamilton

Natasha Healey

John Patrick McGartland

Arlene Marie McKenna

Ellen Patricia McMullan

Tony Redmond

Rebecca Anne Saunderson

Jill Elizabeth White



Lower Division

Scott Gordon Holden

Derick William Johnston

Keith John McCallion

Rosalyn Teresa Teague

Jenni Carol Walsh



Social Psychology



FIRST CLASS

Peter Neill Black

Emma Jane Carroll

Karlene Monahan



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Jeannine Marie Begley

Katherine Teresa Mary Burns

Sheree Campbell

Helen Louise Christie

Caroline Ann Donaghy

Amanda Maguire

Donna Maria McGivern

Laura Naomi Miller

Patricia Marie Mullen

Linda Anne Neill

Christina Maria O'Boyle

Fiona Michelle O'Neill

Deirdre Power

Judith Ann Roycroft

Katherine Joanna Russell

Melissa Spence

Caitriona Ward



Lower Division

Raymond Bisby

Lisa Marie Campbell

Lisa Marie Carlin

Laura Dillon

Lisa Johnston

Nuala Mary Aine Madden

Grainne Mallon

Gemma Ann McComish

Claire McCool

Colleen Therese McCoppin

Maria McDonnell

Kim McFaul

Dale Robert William Mitchell

Neil William James Mitchell

Deirbhile Doreen Ni Dhonnghaile

Grainne Elizabeth O Hare

Claire Louise O'Boyle

Debbie Louise O'Donnell

Hayley Victoria Potts

Sinead Sansome

Natasha Lavinia Smyth

Katherine Helen Yates



THIRD CLASS

Pamela Margaret Mary McCrossan



Psychology and Sociology



FIRST CLASS

Claire McMenamin



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Andrea Louise Crossan

Christine Timoney



Lower Division

Mary Coyles



Third Class Honours

Donna Louise Adams



Specialist Nursing Practice



SECOND CLASS

Upper Division

Jean Lynette Arbuthnot

Moyra Campbell

Lynne Margaret Charlton

Margaret Mary Clarke

Olivia Noeleen Creaney

Nicola Elizabeth Fuller

Gertrude Gault

Mary Gault

Barbara Elizabeth Kerr

Heather Elizabeth McKeown

Olivia Mary McManus

Elizabeth Janette Newell

Michael Desmond Turley



Lower Division

Mary Geraldine McConnell

Catherine Elizabeth McCourt

Pamela Taylor Small

Suzanne Marie Ward



THIRD CLASS

Maxine Victoria Kempston



ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN HEALTH SCIENCES



PASS

Janet Clarke





AFTERNOON CEREMONY



Faculty of Arts



DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Eva Eleanor Cooper

John Patrick Cunningham

Christopher Lenox Killen O'Connell Fitz-Simon

Darren John Gribben

Marie-Therese Charlotte Oubrier Austin

Niall Dermot Richardson

Philip James Taylor

Gearoid Trimble

Angela Vaupel-Schwittay



MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY



Pass

Michael James Canney



MASTER OF ARTS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND BUSINESS



Pass With Distinction

Claire Dignon

Darren Andrew McCauley

Jill Annabel Patton



Pass

Sarah Louise Kelly

Roisin Aine Ni Loingsigh



MASTER OF ARTS

IN IRISH LITERATURE IN ENGLISH



Pass With Distinction

Robert Edward Peaker



Pass

Naomi Doak

Sebastien Charles Luthers

Daniel McAllister

Paul Bernard Murray

Thomas Anthony Toner



MASTER OF ARTS

IN MEDIA STUDIES





Pass With Distinction

Arshad Sharif



Pass

Martin Andrew Duffin

Lynette Marie Hughes

Priscilla Mkomera

Rebecca Rushe

Gareth Andrew Savage



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LITERATURE IN ENGLISH



Pass

Marie McKeown

Mary Agnes Murphy



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MEDIA STUDIES



Pass

Roisin Aine Marie Gallagher



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nadine Christina Murray

Lesa Vennard



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Denise Mary Kearns

Lindsey Jane McAleese



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN COMBINED ARTS



First Class Honours

Maria Regina Campbell

Kenneth Brendan Houston

Timothy Maxwell-Conway

Catriona Anne McColgan



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tracy Bowden

Jenny Heather Boyd

Carol Doherty

Grace Dolores Doherty

Elaine Louise Ferry

Nichola Forgrave

Rachel Janet Gilmore

Catherine Mary Grimes

Linda Diane Horne

Alison Louise Kerr

Shauna Landers

Annemarie Loughery

Iain Thomas Lynn

Lorna McClelland

Maria McFarland

Monique McKenna

Joan Louise McLain

Kay Bernadette McLaughlin

Bronach Mary O'Hare

Arlene Elizabeth Robinson

Mary-Frances Shaw

Geraldine Shiels

Louise Marie Turner

Steven James Walker



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karen Jane Allister

Victoria Jane Ashby

Anne Clare Brennan

Nicola Lorraine Clyde

Victoria Cochrane

Grace Louise Crowley

Louise Marie Dixon

Kelly Doherty

Samantha Jane Falconer

Daire Gillen

Anne Gilmore

Leanne Teresa Goan

Sinead Grant

Charlene Ann Henderson

Kevin Colm Hinphey

Luke Alexander John Ireland

Debra Elizabeth Ann James

Mary Jordan

Carolyn Claire Kelly

Cathy Mairead McCrossan

Maeve McDaid

Claire McKinney

Louise Catherine McLaughlin

Josephine Patricia McMeel

Karl Edward McQuaid

Brendan Patrick Monagle

Christine Elizabeth Murray

Mary Noone

Ryan O'Hare

Lyndsey Moore O'Kane

Aidan Pettigrew

Kirsty Elaine Porter

Sebastian Robert

Louise Marie Sheridan

Kelly Anne Ward

James Wray



Third Class Honours

Charlotte Anne Kelly

John Matthew James McLester



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH



First Class Honours

Samuel Morrison

Rosemarie Sarah Louisa Noone



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael William Bell

Aidan-Paul Canavan

Carla Jayne Irwin

Sarah Louise Kerr

Roisin Maire McCloskey

Heather Elaine McCurdy

Raymond Gerard Mullen

Louise Parr

Paula Margaret Smyth

Paula Stewart



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dermott Francis Duffy

Ross Alan Kennedy

Stephanie Marie Patterson

Linda Elizabeth Rose Smith

Roisin Joanne Ward



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HUMANITIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Kyle Gilkinson



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE



First Class Honours

Julie Marie Gallagher

Pol O'Dochartaigh



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dearbhla Geraldine Burns

Nicola Faulkner

Marian Gallagher

Rebecca McCready

Ellen Claire McKenna

Donal Kevin Murphy

Jase Kathryn Simpson



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Charmaine Una Dunne

Maighread Mary Niamh McCotter

Sean Patrick Rooney

Sean Edward Turner



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH STUDIES



First Class Honours

Claire Anne Magee



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lorraine Devenney

Frank O'Broin



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Maire McAteer

Shauna McBride



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES



First Class Honours

Maeve Dorrian

Joseph Rory Kelly

Kati Charlotte Winter



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Brown

Michael Meng Huat Cho

Donna Marie Clarke

Aisling Ann Conlon

Cathy Louise Cowan

Peter Gearld Doherty

Paul Michael George

Leanne Majella Gilloway

Louise Mary Glass

Lauren Thereze Hamill

Colin William Hassard

Joanne Denise Martin

Nuala Geraldine McAloon

Brendan David McCarthy

Martin McMahon

Colm Declan McMonagle

Peter Joseph McMullan

Owen Gerard McNulty

Brosna Serena O'Donovan

Gary Thomas Sullivan

Leeanne Mary Whitehead



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachel Bell

Gemma Patricia Ruth Brewster

Amanda Jane Butler

Elaine Marie Colton

Elaine Mary Keaney

Jennifer Martin

Deirdre McKenna

Mary McMahon

Ailbhe Marie Nic Monagail

Paula O'Reilly

Niall Jude Colombo Ruddy

Patricia Storey

Craig William Tate

Victoria Emma Tubman



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY HISTORY



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steven James Condie

Richard John Hill

Kevin McMullan

Shenda Elizabeth O'Hare

Gareth Edward Scullion

Emma Lauren Stewart

Christine Marie Wade



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jane Thomasina Byrne

Gareth Gerard Coogan

Mark Graham

Christopher Raymond Kilpatrick

Sean McGrattan

Niall McKenna



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHILOSOPHY



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Neill Firmin

David Foley



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN THEATRE STUDIES



First Class Honours

Abby Oliveira



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joanne Brigid Cronolly

Oonagh Kathleen Hurley

Kenny Ian Irwin

Eoghan Tomas Lamb

Jayne Lennox

Niall Thomas McAleer

Kathryn Louise McGeagh

Karen McVeagh

Patrick Joseph O'Connor

Kieran Patton

Kellie Marie Reynolds

Deborah Lynsey Salters

Michelle Mary Shivers



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Beirne

Barry Gartland

Margretta Theresa McCabe

Julie McCann

Kerri Ann Mitchell

Dympna Naughten

Rebecca Ann Rudden

Colin Anthony Willsher



CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE



Pass With Commendation

Brid McGinley



DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LANGUAGE



Pass With Commendation

Deirdre Ni Theimhneain



Pass

Samuel Robert Marr



DIPLOMA

IN MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY LITERATURE



Pass With Commendation

James Michael McGinley



FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES



DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY



Pass

Rachel Cassidy

Shelley Genevieve Doe

James Charles McLean Hillis

John Johnston

Jianhua Shi



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COASTAL ZONE MANAGEMENT



Pass With Distinction

Shannon Gore

Shawn Patrick Kiernan

Daria Povh Skugor



Pass

Raphael Crowley

Enda Gregory Flynn

Marianne Claire O'Connor

Wendy Elizabeth Pawsey

Nicola Ann Smith



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT



Pass With Distinction

Philomena Lucy Dolores Davidson



Pass

Stephen James Colton

Bernard Gerard McKay

Ruth Elaine Wilson



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY AND POLLUTION MONITORING



Pass With Distinction

James Bruce Clapp

Kathleen Julia O'Rourke

Katherine Michelle Penney

Joyce Rosalind Worden



MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS



Pass

Ciara Mary Macmanus



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMAM

IN COASTAL ZONE MANAGEMENT



Pass With Commendation

Suzanne Mary Key



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS



Pass With Commendation

Diarmuid Martin Conneely



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Donna Marie Kelly

Katrina Ann Macintosh



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Ann Greenaway

Janine Anne Kerr

Catherine Mary McSorley

Peter John Hamill Rodgers



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Claudine Anne Daniel

Martina Ann Magee



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE



First Class Honours

Sarah Buckingham

Ann Marie Fitzpatrick

John Laverty



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lynsey Rachel Daly

Mark Alexander Poole

Catherine Shields

Sarah Margaret Rachel Turley



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Bryan Boyd

Philip Martin Corrigan

Mark Lynch

Michael Mulholland



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY



First Class Honours

Catriona Mary Loughrey



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Heather Elaine Acheson

Caroline Jane Friel

Caoimhe Hughes

Colin Ian Leitch

Fiona Louise McCarry

Johnathan Edward Lawrence McCartney

Ciara Dolores McConville

Paula Moore

Camillus Paul Mulholland

Amanda Sheridan



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Anne Cooke

Nicholas Doris

Teresa Louise Flanagan

Brendan Patrick Kelly

Laura Marie McDermott

Keith Andrew Montague

Mark Alexander Montgomery

Shauna Mulholland

Daniel Robert Paton

Andrew Graeme Philip Seay



Third Class Honours

David Carl Magee



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY WITH COMPUTING



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caroline Louise Cochrane

Lisa Charlotte Stokes



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE



Pass With Commendation

Selena Frances Mary Christie



Pass

Stephen John O Hagan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN GEOGRAPHY



Pass

Orla Marie Groogan

Marie Louise McKenna

Jonathan Douglas Smith



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



Pass

Patrick Martin Mulvenna

Stephen Ross Semple

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz