Belfast Telegraph

Sunday 23 November 2014

University of Ulster at Jordanstown afternoon graduation ceremony

FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP



Pass

Anne Marie Kelly

Aaron O'Connor



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MARKETING AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP



Pass

Samuel Downey

Lynne Elizabeth Johnston

Ciara Aislinn Robinson



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES



First Class Honours

Anita Gallagher

Nicola Louise Taylor



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sheralyn Ruth Anderson

Carol Anne Blee

Barbara Bonner

Anna Carlin

Laura Elizabeth Clarke

Laura Couser

Tracey Elizabeth Denniss

Elizabeth Melanie Doak

Avril Dawn Emerson

Jane Nicola Feeney

Donna Marie Ferris

Simon Henry Geddis

Julie-Anne Hamilton

Elaine Hanna

Diana Beatrice Harpur

Louise Henry

Jennifer Herbison

Hazel Christine Hunter

Grainne Frances Kelly

Leanne Margaret Lyttle

Stephanie Louise Macartney

Mary Elizabeth Maynes

Mark Peter McAlister

Helen McBrinn

Shaun Michael McCord

Edward James McGovern

Adrian McGuigan

Janie McKee

Paula Mary McKernan

Jacqueline McKerracher

Suzanne Jackalyn McLachlan

Yvonne Helen Montgomery

Brian Mullan

Stella Caroline Mulligan

Paul Sydney Nesbitt

Sinead Katharine Scott

Fedelma Sheridan

Paula Marie Smyth

Paul Trevor Strain

Keith Shaw Thompson

Karen Trainor

Louise Williamson

Heather Camellia Winters



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Agnew

Diana Bolton

Andrew John Branagh

Kevin Vincent Byrne

Catriona Conlon

Edward Joseph Conway

Louise Yvonne Crawford

Orla Rosemary Creegan

Conor Joseph Crookes

Adrian Dalton

Cheryl Julia Dickenson

Julie Elizabeth Dorman

Gillian Amanda Fair

Eamonn Joseph Fearon

Adam Malcolm James Foreman

Diannah Gott

Susanna Mary Gray

Eugene Patrick Hanna

David Kieran Andrew Hanson

Elizabeth Jean Hempton

Paul William Edward Jeffers

Rachel Sarah Johnston

Mairead Geraldine Kavanagh

Patricia Mary Kelly

Aine Lee

David Alexander Luke

Orla McCrory

Stephen McDowell

Ann Margaret McGhee

Jonathan Marc McGinley

Denise Marie McGuckin

Martin McNamee

Marcella Millen

Gail Denise Milligan

Frank Morgan

Jeanette Murray

Paul Joseph O'Neill

Claire Owens

Gillian Sarah Roberts

Stephanie Joan Ruddell

Arthur Anthony Silcock

Cherith Ann Wallace

Celine Watson



Third Class Honours

Richard Deacon

Colm McGuigan

Elaine Catherine Weston



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Damien Seamus McAlinden

Siobhan Edel Quinn



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Colm John Byrne

Orla Catherine Finnegan

Karmen Law

Natalie Mackin

Debora McGarry

Claire Louise Waters

Shakheera-Lee Magerr Wright



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah-Louise Carmichael

Emma Jayne Collins

Ciarrai Louise Coulter

Jonathon Stewart Fulton

Lisa Marie Gallagher

Sara Jade Hale

Gavin Patrick Haughey

Sandra Catherine Haughey

John Patrick Irvine

Rachael Diane Kernoghan

Laura Roberta Lavery

Caroline Elizabeth Mary Mackin

Claire Therese Mc Caughey

Charles McCloskey

Lesley Anne McGaffin

Ciara McKinley

Aislinn Rose Murphy

Brendan Murtagh

Orla Maria Newland

Tiarnan O'Rourke

Shauna Mary Pancott

Aine Moria Phillips

Janine Helen Reilly

Una Maire Rogers

Damien Patrick Rooney

Michael James Shearwood

Mareanne Smith

Karen Danielle White



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Declan Barry

Sara Conlon

Lynsey Victoria Irwin

Amelia Mary Woods



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Agnew

Donna McCartan

Claire Louise McCullough



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Martin Brian Sheppard



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara Barry

Laura McAleese

Aidan McGaughey

Sinead McNicholl

Robert Muir

Emma Margaret O'Callaghan

Paul James Seymour

Gregg Colin Thompson



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Christopher Beattie

Michelle Corrigan

Cheryl Robinson

Martin Neil Trainor

Sian Wills

Richard Edward Alexander Woods







FACULTY OF ENGINEERING



MSc IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT



Pass

Richard Wallace



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENERGY MANAGEMENT



Pass With Distinction

Vincent Carragher

Robert George McCreery



Pass

David Bell

Wai Lun Ho

Stephen Laws

Ciara McCann

Donagh Moorehead



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH, PROTECTION AND SAFETY



Pass

Julie-Anne Caughey



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOUSING STUDIES



Pass

Jacqui Frances Williamson



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN RENEWABLE ENERGY



Pass With Distinction

William Nicholas Dromey

Christopher Andrew Lewis



Pass

Patrick Creed

Kieran Anthony Francis McCaffrey



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT



Pass

Grainne O'Neill



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH, PROTECTION AND SAFETY



Pass With Commendation

Adrian Fitzsimons

Paula O'Neill



Pass

Wendy Emo



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HOUSING



Pass

Claire Foley

Rachel Elaine Humphries

Loretta McConnell

Adela Lynn Mehaffey

Emma-Louise Saunders

Evelyn Smyth

Beverley Surgenor



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN RENEWABLE ENERGY



Pass With Commendation

Trevor McCarter



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ARCHITECTURAL CONSERVATION



Pass With Distinction

James Calwell

Sheila Curtin

Ashley Thomas Johnston

Jillian Mary Kerry

Emma Caroline Mathers



Pass

Nichola Carr

John Gribben

Andrew Samuel David Hamilton

Daniel Francis McPolin

Graeme Moore

Alistair James Morrison

Jenny O'Donnell

Brian Quinn

Tommy Taylor



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT



Pass

Ciaran Begley

Craig James McCormick



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Esther Alana Hassard

Andrew Henry

Shaun McLaughlin



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Owen McAroe

Lisa McFadden

Alan John McMenemy

Darren Alexander McSorley

James Colum Brian McStravog

Kevin O'Byrne

Simon Peter Robert O'Hara

John William Quinn

John Reilly

Seamus Shovelin



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gerard Patrick Hannigan

Padraig Keenan

Kenneth Patrick McNamee



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Gerard Boyle

Jennifer Louise Gibson

John Conall McCorley



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING



Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Paul Braniff

Christopher Clarke

Nicholas Jon Dewhirst

David William James Fisher

Ryan Gough

Trevor Andrew Higgins

Ian James Lowe

Paul Michael Morgan

Conor John Sloan



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Wilson Fyfe

Declan Gaffney

John Paul Gillan

Martin Walsh



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING



Second Class Honours Upper Division

David James Robb



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong

Laura McAteer

Sean Patrick McNiff

Keith Taggart



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Enda Clarke

Eamonn James Cushnahan

John Paul Donnelly

Cherith Eaton

Andrew Hair

David Hanna

Peter John Hanvey

Sheila Carolina Jordan

Michael Bernard McGinley

Emma Josephine O'Donnell



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Thomas McGrail

Thomas Adam Sloan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING SURVEYING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Jonathan Robert Bell

Patrick Declan Conlon

Christopher Horisk

Ciaran Hughes

Simon Colin Taggart



Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Calvin

Linda Cochrane

Mark William Charles Collen

Paul Francis Fox

John Ciaran Kearney

Iain Norman Massey

John Oliver McGeown

Jennifer McKee

Frank McKenna

Eunan McSorley

Alex David Portis



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alana Ellen Crossan

Niall John Daly

Michael Patrick Lindsay

Mark James McAloon

John Gerard McKenna



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



Margaret Ann Conway



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Damian Bernard Boyd

Gareth John Brown

Stephen Charles Campbell

Stephen Anthony Close

Laurence Martin Corr

Donna Kelly

David Lowry

Colin Henry Wilfred Maccombe

Martin Kevin McAleenan

Frank Joseph McAlonan

Daniel Martin McCusker

Sean McGurk

Ciaran Gerard McKee

Niall McKenna

Mel James McMahon

Theresa Anne Neeson

Lindsay Nelson

Gary Anthony O'Neill

Matthew Raymond Parke

Mark Richard Stephenson

Trea Mary Wylie



Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Allison

Kevin Cullen

Keith Peter Heaney

Robert Hosseini

Paul Michael Jones

Shaun Moore Kennedy

John Patrick Kiernan

Paul Joseph Knight

Kristopher Malone

David Alan Martin

Jonathan Murphy

Nathan Scott

Paul James Timlin



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Steven James Conwell

Kerri Emma Jayne Fletcher

Nicola Lindsay Sproule

Laura Sutherland



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Victor Aiken

Lynsey Allen

David Barton

Martine Lucinda Baxter

Katrina Elizabeth Boyd

Grace Olivia Carroll

Brian Close

Matthew Samuel Crawford

Kathryn Maria Doyle

Judith Patricia Fox

Gemma Kate Horisk

Natalie Ann Kerr

Nigel Kerr

Andrew Stephen Lamont

Liam Anthony McAuley

Catherine Mary McGlinchey

Don McKeever

Nicola Rosemary McMullan

Barry James McNally

Leanne Molloy

Joanne Mary Murray

Brendan Smyth

Jane Margaret Stirling

Brendan Joseph Tinnelly

Nigel Robert Watson



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh Elizabeth Donnelly

Gary Humphrey

Paul Anthony Jackson

Ross James McCandless

Martin Joseph McEneaney

Martin McKibbin

Erin Marie Mullan

Andrew David John Nixon

Damian O'Kane

Emma Teresa Ann Sands

Stuart Wilson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Joanne McKeever

Conleth Phelim Quinn



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Greig Jordan Adair

Andrew William Adams

Bernard Patrick Connell

Carmel Claire Convery

Nuala Mary Cooper

Tracy Georgina Dennison

Laura Devlin

Eamonn Martin Hann

Brian James Hanna

Jonathan James Hughes

Barry Lyttle

Ronan Alexander Matthews

Eoghan Patrick McClory

Gareth Gerald McConomy

Patrick McCullagh

Niall Christopher McNulty

John McShane

Carla Louise Morgan

Mark David Nelson

Eoin O'Neill

Desmond Gerard Rea



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Boyle

Lisa Catherine Brennan

Gary Coyle

John Devlin

John Joseph Fearon

Declan Fitzpatrick

Paul Fitzpatrick

Brian Philip Kelly

Brian John McCone

Damian McElduff

Liam Patrick McElroy

Clare Lucy McManus

Mark Murphy

Brendan Quinn

Anton Gerard Rafferty

Angus Rankin



Third Class Honours

Michael John Garry



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TRANSPORT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Francis Patrick McMeel



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Luke Piers Beagon

Barry John Mallon

Charlene Jennifer Maxwell

Erin McGuinness

David William Mulligan



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Deborah Coey

Patrick James Cromie

Philip Noel Jackson

Paul McGuinness



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT



First Class Honours

David Anthony Comiskey



Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Terence McFaull



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING SURVEYING



First Class Honours

Raymond Joseph Carolan

Sean William Robert Niblock



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kyle Alexander

Darren Carlisle

Michael William Hendron

Daniel Shane McCrory

Marc Thomas McNeice

Ciaran Og Mussen



Third Class Honours

Stephen Waterworth



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT



First Class Honours

Fergal Maxwell English

Eugene Henry

George Alexander McCracken

John Kevin McIvor



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Karl Gregory Crawford

Anthony John Kinsella

Mark Stephen Quigley

Richard Leslie Stewart

Iain Richard Watters



Second Class Honours Lower Division

William Adams

Tommy John Bowe

Mervyn Clarke Brolly

Michelle Denyer

Kevin Devlin

Gerald Finnegan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gillian Carol Steen



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN QUANTITY SURVEYING



First Class Honours

Kevin McKeown

Gavin Morgan



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew William Bird

Steven Neal Ferguson

David Andrew Henderson

Paul Thomas McNamara

Dylan Martin Rea

Neil Richard Sweeney

Timothy Thompson



Third Class Honours

Gerard Peter Martin

Francis Patrick McQuade



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TRANSPORT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Bronagh Reid



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



Pass With Commendation

Stephen Patrick Collins

Gary William Hall

Nora Mary McCrea

Daniel Gerard Sloan



Pass

Christopher Michael Donnelly

Stephen Francis Laurence King

Ian Lyons

Neil Magee

Garvan Stephen McCann

James McManus

Craig Wilson Scott



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



Pass With Commendation

Michael James Carson



Pass

Sean Conway

Christopher Ivan Lovett

Michael Francis Martin Magill

Ryan McQuaid

Christina Margaret Parks

Stephen Ronald James Verner



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING



Pass With Commendation

Owen Francis Kerlin



Pass

Ciaran Campbell



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN ELECTRONICS AND SOFTWARE



Pass

William David Walker





MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MARKETING AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP



Pass

Anne Marie Kelly

Aaron O'Connor



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MARKETING AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP



Pass

Samuel Downey

Lynne Elizabeth Johnston

Ciara Aislinn Robinson



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES



First Class Honours

Anita Gallagher

Nicola Louise Taylor



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sheralyn Ruth Anderson

Carol Anne Blee

Barbara Bonner

Anna Carlin

Laura Elizabeth Clarke

Laura Couser

Tracey Elizabeth Denniss

Elizabeth Melanie Doak

Avril Dawn Emerson

Jane Nicola Feeney

Donna Marie Ferris

Simon Henry Geddis

Julie-Anne Hamilton

Elaine Hanna

Diana Beatrice Harpur

Louise Henry

Jennifer Herbison

Hazel Christine Hunter

Grainne Frances Kelly

Leanne Margaret Lyttle

Stephanie Louise Macartney

Mary Elizabeth Maynes

Mark Peter McAlister

Helen McBrinn

Shaun Michael McCord

Edward James McGovern

Adrian McGuigan

Janie McKee

Paula Mary McKernan

Jacqueline McKerracher

Suzanne Jackalyn McLachlan

Yvonne Helen Montgomery

Brian Mullan

Stella Caroline Mulligan

Paul Sydney Nesbitt

Sinead Katharine Scott

Fedelma Sheridan

Paula Marie Smyth

Paul Trevor Strain

Keith Shaw Thompson

Karen Trainor

Louise Williamson

Heather Camellia Winters



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Agnew

Diana Bolton

Andrew John Branagh

Kevin Vincent Byrne

Catriona Conlon

Edward Joseph Conway

Louise Yvonne Crawford

Orla Rosemary Creegan

Conor Joseph Crookes

Adrian Dalton

Cheryl Julia Dickenson

Julie Elizabeth Dorman

Gillian Amanda Fair

Eamonn Joseph Fearon

Adam Malcolm James Foreman

Diannah Gott

Susanna Mary Gray

Eugene Patrick Hanna

David Kieran Andrew Hanson

Elizabeth Jean Hempton

Paul William Edward Jeffers

Rachel Sarah Johnston

Mairead Geraldine Kavanagh

Patricia Mary Kelly

Aine Lee

David Alexander Luke

Orla McCrory

Stephen McDowell

Ann Margaret McGhee

Jonathan Marc McGinley

Denise Marie McGuckin

Martin McNamee

Marcella Millen

Gail Denise Milligan

Frank Morgan

Jeanette Murray

Paul Joseph O'Neill

Claire Owens

Gillian Sarah Roberts

Stephanie Joan Ruddell

Arthur Anthony Silcock

Cherith Ann Wallace

Celine Watson



Third Class Honours

Richard Deacon

Colm McGuigan

Elaine Catherine Weston



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Damien Seamus McAlinden

Siobhan Edel Quinn



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Colm John Byrne

Orla Catherine Finnegan

Karmen Law

Natalie Mackin

Debora McGarry

Claire Louise Waters

Shakheera-Lee Magerr Wright



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah-Louise Carmichael

Emma Jayne Collins

Ciarrai Louise Coulter

Jonathon Stewart Fulton

Lisa Marie Gallagher

Sara Jade Hale

Gavin Patrick Haughey

Sandra Catherine Haughey

John Patrick Irvine

Rachael Diane Kernoghan

Laura Roberta Lavery

Caroline Elizabeth Mary Mackin

Claire Therese Mc Caughey

Charles McCloskey

Lesley Anne McGaffin

Ciara McKinley

Aislinn Rose Murphy

Brendan Murtagh

Orla Maria Newland

Tiarnan O'Rourke

Shauna Mary Pancott

Aine Moria Phillips

Janine Helen Reilly

Una Maire Rogers

Damien Patrick Rooney

Michael James Shearwood

Mareanne Smith

Karen Danielle White



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Declan Barry

Sara Conlon

Lynsey Victoria Irwin

Amelia Mary Woods



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Agnew

Donna McCartan

Claire Louise McCullough



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Martin Brian Sheppard



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara Barry

Laura McAleese

Aidan McGaughey

Sinead McNicholl

Robert Muir

Emma Margaret O'Callaghan

Paul James Seymour

Gregg Colin Thompson



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Christopher Beattie

Michelle Corrigan

Cheryl Robinson

Martin Neil Trainor

Sian Wills

Richard Edward Alexander Woods







FACULTY OF ENGINEERING



MSc IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT



Pass

Richard Wallace



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENERGY MANAGEMENT



Pass With Distinction

Vincent Carragher

Robert George McCreery



Pass

David Bell

Wai Lun Ho

Stephen Laws

Ciara McCann

Donagh Moorehead



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH, PROTECTION AND SAFETY



Pass

Julie-Anne Caughey



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOUSING STUDIES



Pass

Jacqui Frances Williamson



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN RENEWABLE ENERGY



Pass With Distinction

William Nicholas Dromey

Christopher Andrew Lewis



Pass

Patrick Creed

Kieran Anthony Francis McCaffrey



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT



Pass

Grainne O'Neill



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH, PROTECTION AND SAFETY



Pass With Commendation

Adrian Fitzsimons

Paula O'Neill



Pass

Wendy Emo



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HOUSING



Pass

Claire Foley

Rachel Elaine Humphries

Loretta McConnell

Adela Lynn Mehaffey

Emma-Louise Saunders

Evelyn Smyth

Beverley Surgenor



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN RENEWABLE ENERGY



Pass With Commendation

Trevor McCarter



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ARCHITECTURAL CONSERVATION



Pass With Distinction

James Calwell

Sheila Curtin

Ashley Thomas Johnston

Jillian Mary Kerry

Emma Caroline Mathers



Pass

Nichola Carr

John Gribben

Andrew Samuel David Hamilton

Daniel Francis McPolin

Graeme Moore

Alistair James Morrison

Jenny O'Donnell

Brian Quinn

Tommy Taylor



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN CONSTRUCTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT



Pass

Ciaran Begley

Craig James McCormick



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Esther Alana Hassard

Andrew Henry

Shaun McLaughlin



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Owen McAroe

Lisa McFadden

Alan John McMenemy

Darren Alexander McSorley

James Colum Brian McStravog

Kevin O'Byrne

Simon Peter Robert O'Hara

John William Quinn

John Reilly

Seamus Shovelin



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gerard Patrick Hannigan

Padraig Keenan

Kenneth Patrick McNamee



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Gerard Boyle

Jennifer Louise Gibson

John Conall McCorley



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING



Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Paul Braniff

Christopher Clarke

Nicholas Jon Dewhirst

David William James Fisher

Ryan Gough

Trevor Andrew Higgins

Ian James Lowe

Paul Michael Morgan

Conor John Sloan



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Wilson Fyfe

Declan Gaffney

John Paul Gillan

Martin Walsh



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING



Second Class Honours Upper Division

David James Robb



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Pamela Elizabeth Armstrong

Laura McAteer

Sean Patrick McNiff

Keith Taggart



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Enda Clarke

Eamonn James Cushnahan

John Paul Donnelly

Cherith Eaton

Andrew Hair

David Hanna

Peter John Hanvey

Sheila Carolina Jordan

Michael Bernard McGinley

Emma Josephine O'Donnell



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Thomas McGrail

Thomas Adam Sloan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUILDING SURVEYING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Jonathan Robert Bell

Patrick Declan Conlon

Christopher Horisk

Ciaran Hughes

Simon Colin Taggart



Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Calvin

Linda Cochrane

Mark William Charles Collen

Paul Francis Fox

John Ciaran Kearney

Iain Norman Massey

John Oliver McGeown

Jennifer McKee

Frank McKenna

Eunan McSorley

Alex David Portis



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alana Ellen Crossan

Niall John Daly

Michael Patrick Lindsay

Mark James McAloon

John Gerard McKenna



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Margaret Ann Conway



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Damian Bernard Boyd

Gareth John Brown

Stephen Charles Campbell

Stephen Anthony Close

Laurence Martin Corr

Donna Kelly

David Lowry

Colin Henry Wilfred Maccombe

Martin Kevin McAleenan

Frank Joseph McAlonan

Daniel Martin McCusker

Sean McGurk

Ciaran Gerard McKee

Niall McKenna

Mel James McMahon

Theresa Anne Neeson

Lindsay Nelson

Gary Anthony O'Neill

Matthew Raymond Parke

Mark Richard Stephenson

Trea Mary Wylie



Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Allison

Kevin Cullen

Keith Peter Heaney

Robert Hosseini

Paul Michael Jones

Shaun Moore Kennedy

John Patrick Kiernan

Paul Joseph Knight

Kristopher Malone

David Alan Martin

Jonathan Murphy

Nathan Scott

Paul James Timlin



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Steven James Conwell

Kerri Emma Jayne Fletcher

Nicola Lindsay Sproule

Laura Sutherland



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Victor Aiken

Lynsey Allen

David Barton

Martine Lucinda Baxter

Katrina Elizabeth Boyd

Grace Olivia Carroll

Brian Close

Matthew Samuel Crawford

Kathryn Maria Doyle

Judith Patricia Fox

Gemma Kate Horisk

Natalie Ann Kerr

Nigel Kerr

Andrew Stephen Lamont

Liam Anthony McAuley

Catherine Mary McGlinchey

Don McKeever

Nicola Rosemary McMullan

Barry James McNally

Leanne Molloy

Joanne Mary Murray

Brendan Smyth

Jane Margaret Stirling

Brendan Joseph Tinnelly

Nigel Robert Watson



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh Elizabeth Donnelly

Gary Humphrey

Paul Anthony Jackson

Ross James McCandless

Martin Joseph McEneaney

Martin McKibbin

Erin Marie Mullan

Andrew David John Nixon

Damian O'Kane

Emma Teresa Ann Sands

Stuart Wilson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Joanne McKeever

Conleth Phelim Quinn



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Greig Jordan Adair

Andrew William Adams

Bernard Patrick Connell

Carmel Claire Convery

Nuala Mary Cooper

Tracy Georgina Dennison

Laura Devlin

Eamonn Martin Hann

Brian James Hanna

Jonathan James Hughes

Barry Lyttle

Ronan Alexander Matthews

Eoghan Patrick McClory

Gareth Gerald McConomy

Patrick McCullagh

Niall Christopher McNulty

John McShane

Carla Louise Morgan

Mark David Nelson

Eoin O'Neill

Desmond Gerard Rea



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Boyle

Lisa Catherine Brennan

Gary Coyle

John Devlin

John Joseph Fearon

Declan Fitzpatrick

Paul Fitzpatrick

Brian Philip Kelly

Brian John McCone

Damian McElduff

Liam Patrick McElroy

Clare Lucy McManus

Mark Murphy

Brendan Quinn

Anton Gerard Rafferty

Angus Rankin



Third Class Honours

Michael John Garry



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TRANSPORT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz