Belfast Telegraph

Sunday 21 September 2014

University of Ulster at Jordanstown morning graduation ceremony

FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY



Pass

Karen Marie Anderson-Gillespie

Ying Yang



MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Pass With Distinction

Brian Hildebrand

Ken Simpson



Pass

Muhammad Abdullah Husain Al-Qaryooti

Jonathan David Bell

Iain Robert Crosbie

Michael Crozier

Carol Elizabeth Ervine

Kyle George Ferris

Michele Groves

Terri Ann Harte

Alexandra Herdman

Josephine Anne Kee

Shane Christopher Kelland

David Alexander Lowry

Paul McCormack

Anne-Marie McCormick

Gemma Margaret McHale

Paul Robert McVeigh

Gerard Millar

Roberta Ann Milligan

Jacqueline Muldoon

David Ryan

Roger James Sayers

Julie Steele

Caroline Margaret Anne Stenson

Alan Thompson

Deborah Ann Walls

Scott Rowland Watson

Shouming Zhao



MASTER OF BUSINESS STUDIES Pass

John Paul Clarke

Peter Donald McQuillan

Aine Rosato



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING Pass

Patrick Martin McGeehan

Claire Louise Polley

Niall Patrick Scullion



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT Pass With Distinction

Eilish Devlin

Peter Anthony Greene

Jane Hewitt

Julie Colette McGovern

Martin Patrick McIlvenny



Pass

Rosaleen Theresa Bradley

Stephen Comer

Seamus Francis Corrigan

Alison Grundle

Keith Hunt

Michael Patrick Kealey

John Gerard McCorry

James Joseph McGrath

Gary Harold McMurray

John Thomas Rafferty

Patrick Rice (posthumously)

Susan Irvine Russam

Lindsey Janet Smith

Joy Thompson

Philip Woods



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT Pass

Susan Gibson

Rosemary Johnston

Lauren Jane Scott

Janet Louise Turkington



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE Pass With Distinction

Tzvetelina Bogomilova Bogoina



Pass

Sinead Connolly

Roisin Mary McCaul

Thomas McConnellogue



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING Pass With Distinction

Lynda Downey



Pass

Lisa Anne Barnes

David Graham Bartlett

Derek Bleakley

David John Creswell

Sean Gillan

Frances Grindel

Malachy Paul Mackin

Robert James McKay

Colin William Andrew Moore

Raymond Mullen



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION



Pass

Kathie Walker



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT



Pass

Gavin Killeen

Ivor McMullan

John Bolton Smith



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS STUDIES Pass

Julie Jamison



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT Pass With Distinction

Kim Victoria Craig



Pass

Christine Ann Bloomer

Colin Clinton

Pauline Victoria Clugston

Kathy Mary Copeland

Julian Mark Raymond Creighton

Sharon Ann Marie Crooks

Bill Guest

Jennifer Mary Haren

Gillian Kirk

Joanne Mary Elizabeth Livingstone

Lorraine Elizabeth Marshall

Aidan McAlinden

Marie Mulholland

Catherine Stewart

Sabrina Suttle

Helen Watson

Robert Christopher Wiggins



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE Pass With Distinction

William Tyrone Welsh



Pass

Ronan Moyne



GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING Pass With Commendation

Brian Cassidy

David Clarke

Emmet Colleran

Mary Catherine Crossan

Fergal Gallagher

Gareth David Kelly

Sara-Jane Knox

Debra May McConnell

Olwen Morgan

Thomas Gault Wilson



Pass

Simon Timothy Ballentine

Sean Benjamin Gouk

Robert John Hanna

Pearse Cathal McCann

Fergus McGivern

Christopher Quinn

Adrianne Wyse



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES



First Class Honours

Shane James Coyles



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sherene Mary McAvoy

Colm McKenna



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Joy Louise Helen Abraham

Lisa Marie Campbell

Eoin Vincent Farry

Lesley Jane Grey

Elizabeth Jane Noelle Martin

Joy Elizabeth Sarah Miskimmons

Peter James David Murray

Susan Claire Steele



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Philip Beattie

Claire Bernadette Borelan

Donna Elaine Bristow

Maire Caitlin Cahill

Laura Gillian Campbell

Lynette Kathryn Cassidy

Patrick Gerard Clifford

Pauline Conlon

Claire Mary Corrigan

Christine Olivia Creaney

Russell Jonathan Deaney

Jane Dickey

Allison Georgina Dougan

Barbara Florence Dougan

Gail Margaret Grant

Lynsey Marie Grant

Abigail Margaret Jayne Ingram

Judith Ann Kerr

Sinead Lavery

David Alexander McAlister

Caroline Christine McCargo

Debbie McCauley

Jonathan Ernest McClaughlin

Niall McClean

Peter Alistair McClintock

Claire Marie McCullough

Marie McDonnell

Emma McGlade

Conor McMullan

Niamh Majella McPolin

Joanne Merron

Louise Moran

Caroline Morgan

Terri Morgan

Steven Morrow

Nina Marie Mullin

Mark William Nelson

Sabrina Marie Quinn

Emma Louise Robinson

Stacey Roy

Kathleen Patricia Smyth

Yvonne Mary Margaret Somerville

Laura Jane Stalker

Kelly Alexandra Taggart

Jill Ria Thompson

Michele Todd

Shauna Breege Woods



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lynne Michelle Alexander

Amy Jane Bovis

Matthew David Boyd

Norma Cromie

Ciaran Thomas Fitzpatrick

Lisa Marie Galloghly

Paul Martin Gallogley

Jeanette Monica Haire

Joanna Michelle Hawkins

Colm Jennings

Kerry Elizabeth Kearney

Bernice Marie Kelly

Joanne Mary Kelly

Ultan Lindsay

Geraldine Marie McCullough

Maura McKenna

Shane Patrick Morris

Darren Kevin Mullan

Gemma Mary Murphy

Alana O'Hare



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES



First Class Honours

Suzanne Heather Morrow

Garret John O'Connor



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Campbell Stuart Brown

Paul Thomas George Burns

Laura Elaine Coyle

Sarah Jane Crawford

Michael Roy Hanna

Gillian Hunter

Laura Jayne Marley

Kyla Alexandria McCracken

Victoria Louise McDowell

Jennifer McKenna

Orlaith McKenna

Grainne Maria Mullan

Ryan O'Lynn

Catherine Poucher

Eimear Surginor



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Briege Majella Fraser

David Anthony Frazer

Gemma Gibson

Melanie Eva Gregg



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING



First Class Honours

Jill Muriel Campbell

Shauna Davey

Mark Fullerton

Steven Gibbons

Michelle Denise Hegarty

Ciaran McGivern

Anne Marie McGowan

Mary Brigid McKinley

Therese Anne McNeill

Kelly Lee Ann New

David Patrick O'Donnell

Colette Josephine Patton



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Wendy Audrian Bingham

Edward Bradley

Neil Gerard Brennan

Caoimhe Mary Byrne

Paula Carson

Gemma Catherine Louise Chambers

Andrew Donnan

Damien Hugh Dooris

Clare Fitzgerald

Ciara Mary Hardy

Eloise Mary Howe

Wen Huang

Kieran Patrick Hughes

Emma Lavery

Richard Livingston

Paul Christopher Lynch

Cheryl Anne Mackey

Pamela McCrum

Maxine McCullough

Amanda Patricia McDonald

David Patrick McPhillips

Conor James McStravick

Aideen Noelle Murphy

Louise Mary Murphy

Paul John Murphy

Sarah Anne O'Neill

Nicola Patterson

Carly Robinson

Grainne Seenan

Rachael Vemby Stanfield

Paul Trainor

Justine Vaughan

Paul Watters

Mervyn Peter White

Juan Xie



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew James Alexander

Samantha Kelly Bowman

Nicola Ann Burns

Cathal Carolan

Janine Cleland

Ali Fouladjoush

Mukaila Ghanni

Clare Gilmore

Janette Marell Graham

Toni Harris

Jing Ying He

Grace Marie Kennedy

Sean Francis Kerr

Kiara Marie-Clare Lambe

Ashleigh Law

Padraig Leonard

Lisa Collette Madden

Fintan McBreen

Rebecca Louise McDonald

Aisling Mary McGloin

Christina Marie McHale

Fiona McKeating

Sean Patrick Mitchell

Owen Daniel Monaghan

David Singh

Stacy Dawn Skelton

Darren Veighey

Tian Xiao



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES



First Class Honours

Nichola Doyle

Laura McBrien

Martina Alice Meehan

Roslyn Elizabeth Moore

Kelly Alexandra Robinson



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Florence Elizabeth Campbell

Esther Joy Donnan

Gary James Donnelly

Carol Durnian

Ann-Marie Flanagan

Jennifer Gilmore

Margaret Hewitt

Jennifer Maguire

Karen Malcolmson

Jennifer Louise Mathers

Roisin McCarry

Bruce James McDonagh

Neil John McGarry

Jamie Allister McGrugan

Aine McMahon

Christina Mary McQuillan

James Joseph McQuillan

Jonathan Aaron Moore

Damien Mulholland

Richard Scott

Jennifer Shaw

Jenna Shields

Suzanne Tolton

Philip Thomas Young



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claire Mary Allen

Jonathan James Barr

Karen Bloomer

Alana Eleanor Brown

Roisin Dubh Campbell

Colin Gary Chambers

Carrie Anne Collins

Raymond Collins

Angela Deery

Patrick Donnelly

Shauneen Anne Hamill

Hadleigh Jess

Gary Edward Kirk

Seamus Noel Laverty

Leanne Macneill

Melissa Amira Helen May Matbouli

Marc Andrew McCallion

Suzanne Heather McComb

Ciaran James McEldowney

Stephen Brian McWilliams

Jennifer Ruth Shane

Brian Houston Shiells

Liam Skillen

Jennifer Elizabeth Spence

James Alexander Trimble

Bryan Turkington

Christina Anne Vance

Sharon Elizabeth Louise Webster



Third Class Honours

Clayton Redpath



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Deirdre Dinsmore

Geraldine Zimmermann



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michelle Murphy

Sharon Pollock

Arlene Scully



Third Class Honours

Kelly-Anne Marshall

Annette Patricia McLoughlin

Jacqueline McNally



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Maryjo Kelly

Jonathan McAnulty

David McCourt

Thomas Gary McCourt

Eithne Mone



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Patrick Duffy

Gemma Ferguson

Jude Hans

Elaine Kane

Stephen James Lowry

Alan McGorman

Emma McGrattan

Karen McKinney

Sinead O'Hare

Martina Parker

Michael Simpson



ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE



Pass With Commendation

Maura Ahern

Audrey Dorothy Allen

George Andrew Baxter

Michelle Bolton

Vivienne Bonner

Christina Ursula Ruth Bradley

Linda Susanne Bradshaw

Margaret Bryson

Sharon Burnett

Paul Catherwood

Richard Coey

Judy Annette Colhoun

Susan Coughlan

Vanessa Coulter

Donal Cox

Joanne Coyle

Margaret Elizabeth Darragh

May De Silva

Gabriel Dennison

Fionnuala Donnelly

Karl Daniel Dorman

Philip Elliott

Charles Fisher

Robert Oliver Fitzpatrick

Patricia Ann Fleming

Clare Foreman

Francis Guinane

Gerard Hackett

Heather Hamilton

Katie Hanlon

Thomas Andrew Hanna

Teresa Hazzard

Kieran Healy

William Norman Henderson

Jeff Hillis

Mary Lorraine Hunter

John Jenkins

Seamus King

Noel Kinsella

Timothy Gordon Mackie

Mary Dahillan Markham

Leo Mather

Lesley Anne Maxwell

Sharon Maxwell

Patrick McAteer

John Patrick McCartney

Bernard McCaughey

David McClean

Paul McConville

Lois McCullough

Patricia McDaniel

Thomas McElroy

Neil Francis McGowan

Kevin McGrady

Bernard McKee

Pat McKenna

Darren McKinstry

Paul McMahon

Philip James McShane

Gillian Frances Mitchell

Fiona Eibhlin Molloy

Clare Mullen

Niall O'Connor

Nuala Bronagh Mary O'Hanlon

Mandy Reid

Sinead Sargent

Catherine Scott

Gary Smyth

Rosemay Smyth

Colin John Stevenson

Morna Elinor Sullivan

Patience Patricia Tafuma

Jiemin Tomita

Michael Warnock

Diane Wilson



Pass

Margaret Alton

Brendan Cullen

Stafford Robin Doran

Denise Duffy

Cathal Hynds

Kenneth Francis Mackin

Gavin McNeill

Patrick Daniel Rice



ADVANCED CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE



Pass With Commendation

Agnes Alice Carville

Nicholas Condon

Sara Louise Cotter

Joanna Ewa Golebiewska

Gemma Kearney

Jill Kennedy

Tracy Kilgallon

Kathrina Larkin

John-Paul McCorley

Martin McLarnon

Piers Murray

Brendan Patrick O'Neill

Antoinette Singh

Kerry Louise Smith

Georgios Stroumboulis

Julia Clare Younger



Pass

Gavin Carville

Patrick Donnelly

Stephen Fleming

Ian William Gamble

Antonio Llinares

Dara Maher

Corina O'Doherty

Aoife O'Sullivan

Pawel Rasz

Therese Tallent



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN ACCOUNTING



Pass

Anita Carmel Bayne

Fiona Mary Curphey

Monica Deery

Alicia Teresa Mary Green

Peter Joseph Jordan

Shaunagh Marie McCaffrey-Quinn

Emmet Joseph McGinley

John James Ramsey



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN BUSINESS STUDIES Pass

Dwayne Johnathan Boyle

Debbie Jennifer Macartney

Niall McKillop



BTEC HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS AND FINANCE AND CERTIFICATE IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES Pass

Therese Josephine Agnew

Lauren Mary Baxter

Linda Devlin

Sarah Jane Dunbar

Danielle Futter

Joanne Hutchinson

Paul Keenan

Christopher Lawlor

Bronagh Anne McGoldrick

Heather Diane Taylor



BTEC HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS AND MARKETING AND CERTIFICATE IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES Pass

Joanne Callan

Ian George Christie

Catriona Maria Craig

Andrew Mark Daniel

Emma Louise Dillon

Neasa Fitzsimons

Grainne Martina Kelly

Mary Frances Lynch

Donna Ann Mathers

Gary Michael Philip McCarthy

Connor Samuel James McClean

Kathryn McKenna

Helen McKinstry

Alistair James Megarity

Jamie Lee Mogey

Peter Robert Morgan

Clare Marie O'Hora

Claire Marie White



Pass

Diarmaid John Currie

Catherine Early

Sharon Finch

Lisa Marie Thompson

Keith Totton

Ronan Vincent Trainor



CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISES



Pass With Commendation

Samuel Gavin Bell

Jackie Bunting

Jo-Anne Crossley

Joseph Anthony Donaldson

Julie-Anne Graham

Maria Morgan

Michael Jeremy Paul

Trevor Martin Wright



Pass

Kevin Higgins



CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE Pass With Commendation

Alison Jayne Annett

Stephen Beggs

Arlene Bell

Teresa Geraldine Bradley

Judith Anne Brunt

Tania Lee Calvert

Mary Bernadette Duggan

Linley Patrick Hamilton

Shirley Henderson

Samantha Jane Hollywood

William John Holmes

Laurie Hough

Mervyn James Kennedy

Joyce Kinnaird

Colette McAfee

Amy McKelvey

Frank McMaster

Kathleen Mulholland

Martin O'Mahony

Catherine Margaret Pollitt

Rosemary Simpson

Karen Smyth

Adam David Turkington

Susanne Uriel



Pass

Paul Baggaley

Victoria Kate Bendle

Robert Birch

Linda Brown

Kevin Bunn

Christopher Burt

Pauline Rose Cairns

Caryn Campbell

Moira Campbell

Jennifer Cawley

Angela Denvir

Michael Leigh Frith

Jeanette Griffiths

Stephen Hughes

Gillian Mary James

Michael Colin Jones

Sean Kelly

Lynne Patricia Kilburn

Lorraine Low

Audrey Martin

Andrew John Mason

Craig Allan Mawson

Alan Michael McCleave

Joanne Elizabeth McConville

Rosemarie McDonald

Judith McGarrigle

Yvonne McGee

David McIlwaine

Katherine Morley

Simon Morrison

Doreen May Myers

Carolyn Norton

Jacqueline Ridley

Brian John Roberts

Yvonne Ellen Roberts

Suzy Robertson

Margaret Robinson

Donna Ronan

Irene Shellard

Helen Jane Shennan

Nicola Simon

Julian Smith

Sarah Spiers

Debbie Stark

Nancy Frances Steedman

Patricia Margaret Taylor

David Watson

Kevin Watt

Gavin James Wilson

Lesley Young

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz