Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 24 September 2014

UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER AT MAGEE AFTERNOON GRADUATIONS

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY





Pass

Paul Edmund Cahill

Anne Philomena Tracey



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CAREERS GUIDANCE





Pass With Distinction

Louise McGaughey

Cherith Ruth Quinn



Pass

Shelley Cardwell

Kevin Richard Condren

Patrick John Doherty

Concepta Rose Gilheaney

Rachel Elizabeth Hartin

Anne-Marie Marquess

Joseph Martin

Martina Grainne McConnon

Brenda Monaghan

Cathy Moore

Donna Mortland

Declan Gerard Mullan



GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NURSING (ADULT)





Pass With Commendation

Claire Maire Connolly

Grainne Marie Gilmore

Caroline Maire Kerr

Kate Ann McCabe

Siobhan Marie McDaid

Sadie McLaughlin

Marlene Parnaby

Penelope Jayne Ross

Pamela Elizabeth Scott



Pass

Rachel Margaret Bell

Karla Sarah Mullan



GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NURSING (MENTAL HEALTH)





Pass With Commendation

John James Elliott

Charmian McCloskey



Pass

Joanne Marie McGarvey

Matinetsa Gloria Nyahwedegwe



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES



First Class Honours

Sarah Nuala Downing



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN NURSING (ADULT)





First Class Honours

Christine Jane Connor



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jennifer Bustard

Donna Louise Doherty

Gemma Carmel Glackin

Andrew James McAuley

Mark Christopher McCullough

Carey McDevitt

Sandra Elizabeth Rennie



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amanda Jane Craig

Melissa Mary Deighan

Sharon Fox

Mairead Aine Gallagher

Trasa Marie Gallen

Naomi Henderson

Denise Kelly

Kelly Kirkpatrick

Brian Andrew McCarron

Ursula McGreevy

Emma Zoe Marie McIntyre

Caroline Louise McNamee

Bernadette Mary Ming

Natasha Kelly Wright



Third Class Honours

Michelle Sarah Barr

Christina Anne Parkhill



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN NURSING SCIENCES





First Class Honours

Alison Johnston

Gillian McCorkell

Mark Anthony Owens



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Theresa Lucille Boner

Marie Angela Bonner

Angela Boyle

Laura Ann Brown

Geraldine Chada

Sinead Cullen

Raphael Dalton

Helen Brigid Devine

Marion Doogan

Martina Eileen Dorrian

Jennifer Douglas

Martin Gallagher

Deirdre Jane Lewis

Catherine McBride

Tara Patricia McGoldrick

Patricia McMahon

Fiona McMenamin

Conal Martin McShane

Josephine O'Kane

Marie Pearson



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Arlene Diver

Patrick Paul Doherty

Carol Gallagher

Elaine McGlynn



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY





First Class Honours

Tailte Breffni

Colette Veronica Corry

Sharon Elizabeth Devine

Imelda Maguire

Laura Louise Maxon

Lindsey Fiona Ralph

Patrick Ring

Laura Ann Toye

Catherine Truman



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gabrielle Brady

Sarah Louise Breslin

Michael Liam Hugh Collins

Simon Peter Connaire Darby

Lynn De Ornellas

Dympna Mary Deeney

Jeanette Mary Christine Dillon

Jennifer Teresa Doherty

Laura Mary Doherty

Paula Marie Doherty

Shauna Phyllis Doherty

Jeanette Marie Dunlop

Jennifer Gallagher

Shane Patrick Gallagher

Lisa Marie Gavigan

Deirdre Mary Gervin

Sharon Marie Guille

Pamela Jane Hart

Tara Margaret Jean Martin

Marie-Louise McAlinden

Paul Mark McBride

Erin Patricia McConville

Irene Mary McFadden

Sharon Teresa McGonagle

Martina Bridget McGrath

Claire Caroline McLaughlin

Nicola McPoland

Michael Patrick Joseph McQuaid

Carina Marie O'Connell

Laura O'Connor

John Martin O'Reilly

Samantha Jayne Standen

Danielle Catherine Watt

Orlaith Aine Wixted



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Elaine Davinia Doherty

Fiona Mary Dunne

Colleen English

Jennifer Mary Gallagher

Vanessa Golden

Antonia Jane Hannigan

Eliza Sadella Kearney

Mary Martina Keenan

Elaine Kiernan

Niamh McCaughley

Michaela Clare McCloskey

Stephen Malachy McConville

Lisa Ellen-Christina McCusker

Helena Patricia McElhinney

Shauna Marie McGovern

Jane Brigid McLean

Edel Kathleen McMenamin

Ann Marie Nelson

Mary O'Kane

Eanan Hugh Strain

Ciara Catherine Temple

Garth Tucker

Nicole Weir



Third Class Honours

Brigid Ivers



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (ADULT)





Pass

Nuala Marie Devine

Brian Gillespie

Edward O'Hagan

Catherine Louise Scott



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (MENTAL HEALTH)





Pass

Sherree Kerr





FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES



DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY





Pass

Stephen Robert Carruthers

Patricia Mary Doherty



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION





Pass With Distinction

James Jennings

Thomas Joseph Rowan



Pass

John Joseph Bergin

Mary Patricia Gibbons

Rosemary McCormack

John David Sweeney



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK





Pass

Leanne Teresa Mary McAlarney



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING





Pass

Elizabeth McAdoo



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK





Pass With Commendation

Elaine Carlin

Anne Marie McGirr

Criselda Leah McGuire



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN FURTHER AND HIGHER EDUCATION





Pass

Samuel Terence Boylan

Irene Noelle Boyle

Kathleen Brogan

James Campbell

Johanne Carmichael

Pamela Maxine Cartwright

Ruth Elizabeth Connor

Jayne Alison Daley

Eleanor Catherine Diver

Michael Ruairi Donaghy

Sharon Elizabeth Elliott

Ellen Geraldine Deana Friel

Brian Glenn

Lynda Michelle Hegarty

Amanda Teresa Hutchinson

John Logue

Peter James Martin

James Paul McCallion

Ciaran McCloskey

Brian Raymond McEvoy

Bernadette McFadden

Joanne McGarrigle

Deirdre Ann McGarrity

Tony McGartland

Declan Michael McGirr

Susan Margaret McGrory

Con McKenna

Claire Rose McMullen

John Moore

Brian Morrison

Stephen Moss

Heather Ann Nesbit

Charles Gabrial Nicell

Louise Margaret O'Boyle

Rebecca Marie O'Brien

Terence O'Kane

Patricia Pedersen

Suzanne Rodgers

Regina Clare Shallow

Clare Sweeney

Tracey Mura Taggart

Keith Dominic Wade

Eugene Patrick Wilson

Michelle Young



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN COMBINED STUDIES





Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew James Gerard McCloskey



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cathal White



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMBINED STUDIES





Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Jude Lynch

Corrina Collette McCormick



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY AND SOCIOLOGY



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nora Marie Doherty

David Gilmour

Shaunna Helferty

Julia Elizabeth Kee

Anna Marron

Emma Louise McKinney



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lisa Marie Crumlish

Mary Elizabeth Day

Declan Joseph Harrigan

Cathal Irvine

Natasha Kerrigan

Margaret McCarron

Charlene Mary Thompson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL WORK





First Class Honours

John Anthony Doherty

Lisa Sisu Donovan

Cecilia Foley

Thomas Patrick Kearney

Breige Teresa McGuinness

Jill Claudine Millar



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Nicola Ethna Coyle

Michelle Devine

Derek John Doherty

Fidelma Marie Donnelly

Daniel Harkin

Sarah Anne Hennity

Kathy Rose Kearney

Leona Mary Lavery

Paula Frances McCloy

Lee-Anne Kathleen McGinn

Lisa Anne McGonagle

Anne-Marie Theresa McKinney

Donna Patricia Nellis

Karen Louise O'Kane

Edel O'Neill



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Deirdre Caithlin Aiken

Eithne McCorley

Nicola Louise McCrystal

Charmaine Louise McNally

Lauren Jacqueline Mooney

Natasha Maureen Julieanne Mooney

Tracy Rodgers

Glenda Sproule



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY AND SOCIAL POLICY





Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cindy Jacinta Bradley

Catherine Sweeney

Carmel Woods



CERTIFICATE IN COMMUNITY YOUTH STUDIES





Pass With Commendation

Elaine Margaret Chambers

Catherine Clare Malcolm

Helena Leona McAuley

Bridgeen Iona McCann

Annemarie McIntyre

Zena McKinley

Eileen Anna McNelis

Darren Mongan

Rosemarie Murphy

Joseph Porter

Monica Ramsey

Sara Wilson



Pass

Gavin Deeney

Martin Paul McNutt

Patrick Ward

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz