Belfast Telegraph

Sunday 20 April 2014

Full list of graduations: Queen's University - July 2, 2012

School of Management

Doctor of Science

Donal McKILLOP

Doctor of Philosophy

Jyldyz TABYLDY KYZY

Ren ZHANG

Master of Science

by Examination

(International Business)

with Commendation



Rachel Ann MONTGOMERY (in absentia)

Keith TREANOR (in absentia)

Master of Science in

Management

by Examination

with Distinction

Enda SCANLAN

with Commendation

Hsin-Yin CHANG

Ryan Gerard HAMILL (in absentia)

Pass

Brandon COOK (in absentia)

Laura-Lee QUIGLEY (in absentia)

Master of Social Science

by Examination

(Organisation and

Management)



with Distinction

Irvine ABRAHAM

Glenn HENRY

with Commendation

Damian GAVIN

Jolene McCARNEY

William Quinn McCULLINS

Mark Douglas MILLICAN

Doreen RITCHIE

Pass

Arnald KERR

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Susan HART in Management and Business Studies

Second Class Honours, First

Division

John CONNOR in Management and Business Studies

Jason Paul HARVEY in

Management and Business

Studies

Claire Louise HEATH in Management and Business Studies

Michael Terence KERR in Management and Business Studies

Danielle Laura McCUNE in Management and Business Studies

Joseph Patrick McCUSKER in Management and Business Studies

Kelly McKINLEY in Management and Business Studies (in absentia)

Andrew Darryn MOORE in Management and Business Studies

Andrew James OLIVER in Management and Business Studies

Grace O'NEILL in Management and Business Studies

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Darryl McGRADY in Management and Business Studies

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Double Classification

Kevin GRANT Second Class Honours, Second Division in Economics; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Bachelor of Science

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Lisa Maria MESSINA in International Business (Major) and French

(Minor)

Leigh-Ann ROGERS in International Business (Major) and Spanish (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Ashleigh Katrina COCHRANE in International Business (Major) and

French (Minor)

Rosemary Elizabeth Joyce

GRAHAM in International

Business (Major) and Spanish (Minor)

Hannah LILLEY in International Business (Major) and French

(Minor)

Christopher James MARTIN in International Business (Major) and

Spanish (Minor)

Catherine McKENNA in International Business (Major) and French

(Minor)

Rebekah McLEAN in International Business (Major) and Spanish

(Minor)

Aisling O'HANLON in International Business (Major) and Spanish

(Minor)

Bachelor of Science in

Accounting

First Class Honours

Richard BULLOCK

David CONDELL

Sophie Elizabeth Joan COWAN

Aaron CRAIG

Ruairi HANNIGAN

Sarah Jane KENNEDY

Niall McCRORY

Conor McGOLDRICK

Aaron MULLAN

Christine Winifred RAINEY

Stephanie Clare SMYTH

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Liam BENNETT

Louise Mary BOGUES

Liam BURNS

Sean Patrick CORRIGAN

Niall DEVLIN

Patrick DOHERTY

Emma DONNELLY

Adam Nicholas DUFF

Enda FERRIS (in absentia)

Clare FITZSIMONS

Barbara FLEMING

Colm FLEMING

Kirsty FLEMING

Orlaith GALLAGHER

Sarah-Jane GARVEY

Ryan Lewis GODSON

Chris GRAHAM

Fiona HAGAN

Damien Francis HANNAH

Jamie HAWTHORNE

Jenny HAYES

Helena Jane HEPBURN

Simon Paul KELLY

Stephen KELLY

Paul LEONARD

Rory MAGINN

Terence Thomas MAYNES

Emma McALISKEY

Lee McCLEERY

Sara McCLOSKEY

Lynsey McCOMBE

Kirsty McCULLOUGH

Joseph McDERMOTT

Christina McDONALD

Ciara McDONOUGH

Declan McERLEAN

Mairead McGRATH

John McGUIGAN

Christopher McKNIGHT

Mark McLERNON

Nathan McMANUS

Liam McQUAID

Carla McSORLEY

Adam Crawford MILLIKEN

John MURNION

Jonathan MURRAY

Orla O'DOWD

Ronan Andrew ORMSBY

Glenn PIERCE

Rorie PORTER

Shauna RUSH

Christina SHEVLIN

John VERNON

Robert WHITTEN

Vikki WORTHINGTON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Zainab Sanaa ALI

Leanne BURNS

Rebecca CORRIGAN

Grant DAVIS

Linda Frances HALLIDAY

Deirdre HIGGINS

Vanessa JONES

Heather Louise KYLE

Deaglan LOWRY

Arlene McCLELLAND

Alice McGIRR

Samantha RAWSON

Michelle RUSSELL

Christina SMALLWOOD

Judith THOMPSON

Bachelor of Science in

Accounting

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Rónán TANSEY in Accounting (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Victoria BALMER in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

Catherine BERRY in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

Gavin FINLAY in Accounting (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Rose Frances GOODALL in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

Emma THOMPSON in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rory George CONWAY in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

Bachelor of Science in

Actuarial Science and Risk

Management

First Class Honours

Claire BRENNAN

Mark CROSSAN

Wooi Kent LEE

Rachael LEES

Cathy Joyce LEONARD

Laura McALLISTER

Emmet McGINLEY

Daniel MULHOLLAND

Catriona Patricia MURPHY

Conor SWEENEY

Bronagh TRAYNOR

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Mark BAILIE

Damian COLTON

Declan James GOLLOGLY

Caoimhe HUGHES

Lauren KELLY

William Steven McCONNELL

Gemma McCRORY

Brendan McDONALD

Daniel MELARKEY

Harry O’CONNELL

John Paul O'HARE

Jason Kevin RAFFO

Ciaran RUSSELL

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Brendan BLACK

Bachelor of Science in Business Economics

First Class Honours

Deborah McCLOSKEY

Gaole WANG (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Olivia BAXTER

James HAMILTON

Claire Siobhan McKENNA

Xiao Xu WANG

Charles David WILD (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Daniel Julius EASTWOOD

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

First Class Honours

Angela Anne NEILL

Sarah RUTHERFORD

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Claire BOYLE

Joel Charles BURNE

Agnes CALDWELL

Rory James CASSIDY

Colin CHERRY

Graeme CLENDINNING

Alastair CLERKIN

Stephen CUNNINGHAM

Caroline DOUGAL

Louise GREER

Steven JOHNSTON

Lindsay KENNEDY

Claire MALONE

Caroline McARDLE

Melanie McCABE

Rory James Robert McCURRY

Andrew John McCUTCHEON

Brendan McGINNITY

Megan MILEY

Julie NIBLOCK

Patrick O'HANLON

Joanne O'NEILL

Jamie O'REILLY (in absentia)

Fiona POWELL

Michael QUIGLEY (in absentia)

Keeva Erin QUINN

Stuart SAWYERS

Hannah Elizabeth Mary SCOTT

Peter STARRETT

Lauren VALLELLY

Amy WADDELL

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Nicholas ANDRESS

Clare CONNOLLY

Robyn CRAWFORD

Ross Andrew CURRAGH

Arrellynne Roberta DAVIS

Ciaran DEVLIN (in absentia)

Bronagh DONNELLY

David LAVERY

Shauna McALEAVEY

Cara McCANN

Marc Patrick McCRACKEN

Lisa Marie McCULLAGH

Barry Patrick Peter McDONALD

William McFARLAND

Kirsty-Leigh McGEE

Jonathan SMYTH

Imelda TREACY (in absentia)

Christopher WILSON

Bachelor of Science in

Economics

First Class Honours

Leonard CAMPBELL

Eamon GRAHAM

Paul David IRWIN

Alan SHANNON

Jonathan STEWART

Christopher WILLIAMS

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Christopher MILLS

Matthew MULLAN

James Whiteford Hill STAINER (in absentia)

Ciara WARD

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Mengxiao GAO

Xiaolei HE

Xing HUANG

Gordon HUMES

Bachelor of Science in

Economics

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Glynn Christopher ANDERSON in Economics and Accounting

Lauren ARGUE-O'CONNELL in Economics and Accounting

Neil BARNES in Economics and Management

Patrick CURRY in Economics and Accounting

Matthew John GASTON in Economics and Accounting

Andrew GAULT in Economics and Accounting

Steven HAYES in Economics and Accounting

Aoife JOHNSTON in Economics and Accounting

Stephanie JONES in Economics and Management

Rory O'KANE in Economics and Accounting

Philip PATTERSON in Economics and Management

Sara Elizabeth WRIGHT in Economics and Management

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Peter Norman BLACK in Economics and Accounting

Elizabeth BLIGHT in Economics and Accounting

Glenn BURTON in Economics and Management

Mark CARPENTER in Economics and Management

Stephen HASSON in Economics and Management

Mark SCALLY in Economics and Accounting

Third Class Honours

Andrew BYRNE in Economics and Management (in absentia)

Orla LOUDEN in Economics and Management (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in

Economics

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Andrew EGAN in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Stephen DONNELLY in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Rotha Maeve JOHNSTON in Economics (Major) and Finance

(Minor)

Mairead McELVANNA in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Su Yan WANG in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Malachi Patrick Francis McCREESH in Economics (Major) and

Finance (Minor)

Peter SKIMIN in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Third Class Honours

Phillip ARTHUR in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

of Science in Finance

Bachelor of Science in FinanceFirst Class Honours

Clare BAMBER

Emma BROWN

Huan CAI

Stuart Samuel Joseph HENDERSON

Ashleigh HYLAND

David James MOORE

Kun QIAN (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Clare BOUCHER

Chen CHEN

Monica Mary CORRIGAN

Craig Norman CUNNINGHAM

Michael Edward DOYLE

Scott Campbell FISHER (in absentia)

Ciaran Fergus FLEMING

Stephen FRIEL

Juzhong GUO

Vladislav IONUSHAS

Dale Ralph KIRKPATRICK

Egle MACIJAUSKAITE

Nicholas James Samuel MATHIESON

Andrew Anthony Patrick McALEAVEY

Eirnin McDERMOTT

Andrew McKEE

Micheál McKEOWN

Adrian McNAMEE

Andrew MORRISON

Sean O'HAGAN

Colin QUIGG

William Nigel ROBINSON

Aine WALSH

Yuchen ZHANG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aileen BRADLEY

Sinead BRADLEY

Andrew Kevin GORMLEY

Rachael McCANN

Bachelor of Science in

Management

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Nicola McCOY in Management (Major) and German (Minor)

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Ming JIAN

Postgraduate Diploma in

Accounting and Finance

with Commendation

Patrick Bernard JOHNSTON

Postgraduate Diploma in

Finance

Agshin YOLCHUYEV

Postgraduate Diploma in Management

Mihaela VOICU-VULCANEAN

Postgraduate Diploma in

Organisation and Management

with Commendation

Gladys Rebecca Margaret SWANTON

Postgraduate Diploma in

Personnel Management

with Distinction

John BEGGS

Graduate Certificate in

Organisation and Management

with Commendation

John William MOORE

Degree Plus Awards

Claire BOYLE

Huan CAI

Agnes CALDWELL

Chen CHEN

Monica Mary CORRIGAN

Stephen CUNNINGHAM

Niall DEVLIN

Stephen DONNELLY

Kirsty FLEMING

Matthew John GASTON

Eamon GRAHAM

Louise GREER

Ruairi HANNIGAN

Steven HAYES

Xiaolei HE

Deirdre HIGGINS

Caoimhe HUGHES

Aoife JOHNSTON

Stephanie JONES

Heather Louise KYLE

Egle MACIJAUSKAITE

Terence Thomas MAYNES

Andrew Anthony Patrick McALEAVEY

Caroline McARDLE

Cara McCANN

Deborah McCLOSKEY

Lynsey McCOMBE

Nicola McCOY

Malachi Patrick Francis McCREESH

Lisa Marie McCULLAGH

Brendan McDONALD

Mairead McELVANNA

Alice McGIRR

Conor McGOLDRICK

Mairead McGRATH

John McGUIGAN

Adrian McNAMEE

Adam Crawford MILLIKEN

Catriona Patricia MURPHY

Angela Anne NEILL

Julie NIBLOCK

John Paul O’HARE

Joanne O'NEILL

Philip PATTERSON

Kun QIAN (in absentia)

Keeva Erin QUINN

Christine Winifred RAINEY

Conor SWEENEY

Bronagh TRAYNOR

School of Sociology, Social

Policy and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Ciaran Thomas BURKE

Ivo Jeroen DAMKAT

Nathan EMMERICH (in absentia)

Peter JOHNSON

Caoimhe Grace NI DHONAILL

Olga NOVOZHYLOVA (in absentia)

Kathleen Mary O'NEILL (in absentia)

Master of Science in Applied Social Studies

by Examination

(Child Care)

with Commendation

Valerie DEVINE

Ellen Mary HOLMES

(Cognitive Behaviour Therapy)

with Commendation

Edith May BELL (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Alison ANDREWS in Criminology

Zigganni Jade BOOTH in Sociology

Grainne BOYLE in Criminology

Jennifer Lesley BR ANKIN in Sociology

Philip CHRISTON in Criminology

Laura Jane McGINNIS in Criminology

Sarah Jayne McKEAG in Sociology

Aisling MURRAY in Sociology

Stephen PAULIN in Sociology

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Claire Wray ADAMS in Criminology

Martin ATKINSON in Criminology

Colleen BOYLE in Sociology

Kim BROWNE in Criminology

Hannah BUCKLEY in Criminology

Stacey BURNS in Criminology

Nuala CARNEY in Criminology

Michelle Jennifer CUNNINGHAM in Criminology

Phillippa Rachel DEWISON in Criminology

Christine DICKSON in Sociology

Jennie Louise DOHERTY in Criminology

Clare EATON in Criminology

Harriet EDWARDS in Criminology

Brent Robert ESLER in Criminology

Nadine EVISTON in Sociology

Claire Helena HOLLAND in Criminology

Aideen HUGHES in Criminology

Mye Johanna KALLANDER in Sociology

Megan LENEHAN in Criminology

Adèle Rowanne MAGILL in Sociology

Sarah McCLENAGHAN in Sociology

Lauren McFARLAND in Criminology

Lauren McGEE in Criminology

Edel McLERNON in Criminology

Oliver MILLER in Criminology

Kirsty-Nicole MORROW in

Criminology (in absentia)

Gillian Louise MURPHY in

Criminology

Rachael POSKITT in Criminology

David ROBINSON in Criminology

Elizabeth WATSON in Criminology

Katie Lorraine WRAY in Sociology

Second Class Honours, Second

Division

Emma BARNES in Criminology

Roxanne BARNES in Sociology

Karen CORRIGAN in Criminology

Rachael CRILLY in Sociology

Aideen FINNEGAN in Criminology

Annamarie FITZPATRICK in Criminology

Matthew KANE in Sociology

Joanne KEARNEY in Sociology

Matthew James KINGSTON in Sociology

Sean LONERGAN in Sociology

Conor McKENNY in Sociology

Philip WHITE in Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Elizabeth MARTIN in Social Policy and Sociology

Kathryn McCARTAN in Criminology and Sociology

Emma McCONNELL in Criminology and Sociology

Suzanna WALKER in Criminology and Sociology

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Zoe BURNS in Social Policy and Sociology

Stephanie Anne CARROLL in Social Policy and Sociology

Alison CULBERT in Social Policy and Sociology

Maria DUFFY in Social Policy and Sociology

Emma HAMILL in Social Policy and Sociology

Peter Ian MATCHETT in Criminology and Sociology

Laura McCLENAGHAN in Criminology and Sociology

Sarah McCONVILLE in Social Policy and Sociology

Catherine McCORMICK in Social Policy and Sociology

Charlene McNABB in Criminology and Sociology

Laura MILLS in Criminology and Sociology

Joanne O'NEILL in Social Policy and Sociology

Kirsty PATTERSON in Social Policy and Sociology

Emma RAINEY in Criminology and Sociology

Shauneen RICE in Criminology and Social Policy

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Judith CRAIG in Social Policy and Sociology

Eimear McCLEAN in Criminology and Sociology

Fionnuala MURRAY in Social Policy and Sociology

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Double Classification

Jessica Christine KANE

Third Class Honours in Sociology

Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish

Bachelor of Social Work

First Class Honours

Laura Alison ALLEN

Ciara BOYLE

Alison GORDON

Catriona GRAHAM

Brigid KELLY (in absentia)

Lauren LAMBERTON

Emma McCOLGAN

Deborah McILWAINE

Stephanie Elizabeth MILLS

Andrew NEILL

Daniel QUINN

Claire SEMPLE

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Stephen Hugh ANGUS

Faith ARMSTRONG

Allyson BECK

Nichola BEGGS

Danielle BOYD

Charlene Catherine Jane BRADLEY

Michelle BRADLEY

Gemma BUCKLEY (in absentia)

Marie BYRNE

Ryan Patrick Peter CAMPBELL

Sandra CLARKE

Tanya CLARKE

Catherine Teresa COOKE

Phil COYLE

Hannah CREE

Lorraine Elizabeth DILWORTH

Marie Susan DORAN

Christopher DOWNES

Julie DRAFFIN (in absentia)

Emma DUFFY

Eimear DUGGAN

Laura ELLIOTT

Carly FEE

Ciara FIELD

Claire Frances FINLAY

Amy FLYNN

Robyn Ann GALLAGHER

Carol GILLETT

Micheal GLYNN

Maria GORDON

Sharon Kathleen HARRISON

Lynsey HEWITT

Megan JOHNSTON

Sarah Robertson JOHNSTON

Damien Samuel KAVANAGH

Amy Rose-Marie KEHOE

Bronagh KERR

Dawn Elizabeth KIDD

Elizabeth KIMMINS

Anna Margaret KIRKPATRICK

Catherine KNOX

Naomi LAVERY

Ruth LOGAN

Fianait MAGEEAN

Nicola Lorraine MARTIN

Keira MAYNES

Colleen McCABE

Ciara McCANN

Ciara McCANN

Teresa McCANN

Annemarie McGAHON

Eimear Medbh McGEOWN

Kerri Marie McGLONE

Caroline Patricia McIVOR

Angelina Bernadette McNALLY

Mark McQUILLAN

Emma Elizabeth MILLAR

Grainne MILLIGAN

Rebekah Hannah Elizabeth NELSON

Lydia Anne NESBITT

Kay Marie NUGENT

Emma O'HARE

Alex ORR

Roisin QUINN

Teresa QUINN

Claire ROONEY

Natalie SHEEHAN

Tracey SPROULE

Amy STANFORD

Rachel STEWART

Victoria Ruth STUART

Laura THOMSON

Rachel Margaret TOAL

Sinead TOLAN

Ashleigh TOWNSEND

Ruth TURLEY

Desmond WALSH

Charlotte WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lynn ANDERTON

Sara CLERKIN

Kerry CULLEN (in absentia)

Leighanne DAWSON

Aisling DONAGHY

Allison EDWARDS

Kate HAVERN

Megan McCALMONT

Naomi Marie McCARTAN

Kristina McCOY

Christina McDONALD

Danielle Angela McDONALD

Catherine McGRENAGHAN

Mary McKAY

Caoimhe McKEOWN

Anne McSHANE

Dearbhaile Mary O'HAGAN

Christine O'TOOLE

Paula-Ann TONER

Third Class Honours

Nadine McATEER

Teaching Award in the

Excellence in Teaching

Category

Mr Joe Duffy, Dr Berni Kelly, Dr Chaitali Das, Dr Gavin Davidson,

Dr David Hayes and Dr Karen Winter

Postgraduate Diploma in

Applied Social Studies

(Intermediate Systemic

Practice)

with Distinction

Pauline PRICE

with Commendation

Edith Mary Adelaide FLECK

Mugdha Aditya KAMAT

Helen Frances WOLSLEY

Postgraduate Diploma in

Social Research Methods

Deirdre Catherine BARR

Postgraduate Certificate in

Applied Social Studies

(Foundation-Systemic Practice)

with Commendation

Fiona McCABE

Kathryn O'NEILL

Degree Plus Awards

Claire Wray ADAMS

Rachael CRILLY

Phillippa Rachel DEWISON

Clare EATON

Mye Johanna KALLANDER

Joanne KEARNEY

Adèle Rowanne MAGILL

Elizabeth MARTIN

Kathryn McCARTAN

Angelina Bernadette McNALLY

Andrew NEILL

Joanne O'NEILL

Kirsty PATTERSON

Emma RAINEY

Suzanna WALKER

School of Mechanical and

Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Seong Ying CHOI

Gary John DAVIES

Dale Alexander MOLLOY

Chethan Chandra NAGARAJAPPA

Subenuka SIVAGNANASUNDARAM

Ian George Mervyn THOMPSON

Master of Science

by Examination

(Advanced Mechanical

Engineering)

Liju Mathew KURIAN

Tony MILLAR (in absentia)

Master of Engineering

(Aerospace Engineering)

First Class Honours

David DONNELLY

James Robert FRANCEY

Stephen HEGARTY

Tim O'HANRAHAN

Gregory Norman SHIRLEY

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Kirsty BARR

Conor DOHERTY

Susan HUNTER

Roisin McCONNELL

John Edward Arron McCREADY

Wallace PENNY

Bosco RAJU

Matthew William REYNOLDS

Niall WILLIAMSON

Master of Engineering

(Mechanical and

Manufacturing Engineering)

First Class Honours

David John ATCHISON

Colin CARRUTHERS

Johnathan CLARKE

Robert James CREAN

Rachel EASTWOOD

David FORSYTHE

Iain HOLMES

Alastair MITCHELL

Conor O'REILLY

Robert STITT

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Andrew BECKETT

Nigel John COBURN

Joseph Andrew DEVLIN

Richard HAYES

Peter Philip NEELY

David Andrew PAYNE

Andrew Vay Hang PHUN

Philip Alfred Thomas TAYLOR

Master of Engineering

(Product Design and

Development)

First Class Honours

Laura HAMILTON

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Conor Philip Wellwood

BECKETT

James BRADBURY

Lauren CROSS

Sean MONAGHAN

Emmet MULHOLLAND

Shane RAINEY

Ian WHAN

Bachelor of Engineering

(Aerospace Engineering)

Second Class Honours, First

Division

James BORLAND

Daniel CLAFFEY

Adam CONNOLLY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Robert BLAIR

Eamonn DEERY

Rory DONNELLY

Michael James EAKIN

Conor KELLY

Emma McCREESH

Ashley MOFFETT-CROOKS

Matthew THOMPSON

Third Class Honours

Kris ARMOUR

Bachelor of Engineering

(Manufacturing Engineering)

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Wilson John McKAY

Bachelor of Engineering

(Mechanical Engineering)

First Class Honours

Reuben McNAUGHTEN

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Andrew Robert ARMSTRONG (in absentia)

John BROWNE

Ryan CATTERSON

Christopher HILLIS

Cathal KERLIN

Helena O'HARE

Craig PATTERSON (in absentia)

Daryl ROONEY

Christopher STURM (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Matthew Archie BOYD

Robin HARTE

David JOHNSTON

Peter MAGUIRE

Neil MALLON

Jason McGALE

Aislinn McGINN

James McKEOWN (in absentia)

Ross Anthony McLAUGHLIN

Julian RATICAN

Third Class Honours

Conal FERGUSON

Craig OLIVER

Joshua Thomas TODD

Bachelor of Engineering

(Product Design and

Development)

First Class Honours

Rachel Laura MONTGOMERY

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Neil ADDISON

Rachel McCORMACK

David POOLE (in absentia)

Natalie REID

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sean Henry ARMSTRONG

Matthew Thomas James DAVIS

Dominic GILLEN

Gerard KILLOUGH

Andrew LITTLE

Lucy McCULLAGH

Mark MURTAGH

Bachelor of Engineering

(Ordinary Degree)

James Jack HUGHES



Foundation Degree

(Mechanical Engineering)

David JESS (in absentia)

David MAYE (in absentia)

Bongani Fortunate NGUBENI (in absentia)

Foundation Degree

(Product Design and

Development)

Daniel CUNNINGHAM (in absentia)

Aaron DEVENNY (in absentia)

Teaching Award in the

Student-nominated Category

Dr Danielle Soban

School of Planning,

Architecture and Civil

Engineering

Doctor of Science

Vinayagamoorthy SIVAKUMAR

Doctor of Philosophy

Joanne Catherine JORDAN

James SEMUWEMBA

David YEBOAH

Master of Architecture

with Distinction

Laura O'GORMAN

William Vincent PAKENHAM

with Commendation

Sarah Patricia BRADY

Roisin CAMPBELL

James Christopher DOAK

Gordon ELLIS

Cheryl Hazel GOURLEY

Barry Patrick HACKETT

Yvonne HAMELL

Philip LI

Catherine Anne MALLON

Neil McCORMICK

Stephen McCRORY

Connor McGINLEY

Colm McNAMARA

Michael MORROW

Eimear Mary MURPHY

Ryan Patrick ORR

James Aaron PURDY

Stephen SHARKEY

Marc TRACEY

Mark WINNINGTON

Emma Christine WRIGHT

Pass

Mark BRESLIN

Siobhan Claire MAGNUS (in absentia)

Paul Richard McALEER

Scott TODD (in absentia)

Master of Science

by Examination

(Construction and Project

Management)

with Distinction

Matthew CAMPBELL (in absentia)

Steven McGIMPSEY

Pass

Simon William BEATTIE

(Environmental Engineering)

with Distinction

Eoin McALEER

with Commendation

Aainaa Nadirah HAJI

MOHAMMAD

Pass

John Jason KEARNEY (in absentia)

(Environmental Planning)

Sarah WRIGHT

(Spatial Regeneration)

with Commendation

Maria HALL

(Water Resources

Management) with

Commendation

Janette McDONALD (in absentia)

Pass

Md Qamarul Arifin HAJI RAMLE (in absentia)

Master of Engineering

(Civil Engineering)

First Class Honours

Iain ARTHUR

Robert BEST

Conor CASEY

James GERVAIS

Sarah GIBSON

Jesse GORDON

Dermot GROGAN

David Ryan IRWIN

Christopher LAGAN

James MARTIN

Blayne McGARRY

Claire McGEOWN

Niall MELLON

Andrew Ian NOBLE

Catherine Mary O'NEILL

Jason David ROGERS

James STEWART

William John WALLACE

Conor WOODS

Andrew Richard Wilfred WRIGHT

William Samuel James YOUNGE

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Alice Elizabeth ADAMS

Peter ALLEN

Paul BLANEY

Michael Edward BRADLEY

Andrew BURNS

Wee Hong CHUA

Adam David DUNCAN

Lisa FLEMING

Ruth HARLEY

Eoin HUGHES

Richard James KERRIGAN

Ann Marie McDONALD

Lloyd McFARLAND

Donna Kathleen McGARVEY

Caoimhe O'NEILL

Paul STEWART

Ronan SWEENEY

Thomas Ryan WHITTINGTON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Mohammad Rudiaziman BIN MAT SALLEH

Siti Norhafilah BINTI HAJI AJI

Master of Engineering

(Environmental and Civil

Engineering)

First Class Honours

Khairunnisa BINTI TUAH

Eamon HUGHES

Niall McGOVERN

Aine O'KANE

Sarah Margaret WEIR

Second Class Honours, First

Division

Md Shahrol Ezwan BIN ISMAIL SHAHDAN

Nursybah BINTI RAMLI

Tracy CEASER

Shane GREER

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz