Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 27 August 2014

Full list of graduations: Queen's University - July 3, 2012

Cousins Lisa Messina (left) and Maeve Johnston (right) celebrate their graduation at Queens University along with Queens Pro-Chancellor Rotha Johnston (centre), who is Maeves mother and Lisas aunt.
Brian Conlon, Chief Executive and Founder of Newry-based First Derivatives, received a DSc(Econ) for services to business and commerce at Queens University
Leading businesswoman Joanne Stuart received a DSc(Econ) for services to business and commerce at Queens University

School of Law

Doctor of Philosophy

Chelsea Beth MARSHALL

Doctorate in Governance

Brendan Desmond KELLY (in absentia)

Masters in Governance

by Examination

Terence O'DONNELL (in absentia)

Master of Laws

by Examination

(Environmental Law and Sustainable Development)

with Distinction

Alison Naomi MARKS

with Commendation

James Francis BOYD

Thomas Louis MUINZER (in absentia)

(Human Rights and Criminal Justice)

with Commendation

Rachael McCHRYSTAL

(Human Rights and Criminal Justice - Cross Border)

Laura McCABE

(Law and International Commerce)

with Commendation

David HARRIS (in absentia)

Masters in Legal Science

by Examination

with Distinction

Ana McCREADY (in absentia)

with Commendation

Paul Ronald ADAMS

Catherine Ann DOHERTY

John Anthony MAGUIRE

Master of Social Science

by Examination

(Criminal Justice)

with Distinction

Mark HARVEY

with Commendation

Rory Stephen BLAKE KNOX

(Criminology)



with Commendation

Brendan John CONNOLLY

Sarah QUINN

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours

Kathy Mary CASEY

Gemma COULTER

Adam ERVINE

Adam Harold FAULKNER

Rose-Marie FERGUSON

Jason Brian HERON

Thomas Joseph HUGHES

Siobhan KEARNEY

Dermot Peter LOCKHART

Lauren MACLEAN

Kirsty Maria McCAFFERTY

Leanne McCONNELL

Gerard McGETTIGAN

Zara McKAY

Emily Margaret PAISLEY

Sarah WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Francis Patrick Martin AGNEW

Thomas ATKINSON (in absentia)

Laura BOWD

Aoife BOYLE

Helen BOYLE

Catherine BROWN

Cliona BURKE

Alicia BURNS

Joanna BURNS

Erin CAMPBELL

Fearghal CAMPBELL

Noleen CAMPBELL

Sheila CASSIDY (in absentia)

Genevieve CATHCART

Niamh CLENAGHAN

Emma COCHRANE

Shane CONLAN

Roise CONNOLLY

Paul COOPER

David CORRIE

Maeve CORRIGAN

Conor Gerard COULTER

Caoimhe CRAIG

Robbie Benjamin CREIGHTON

Dervla Marie CULLEN

Kristina CUNNINGHAM

Eoin DEENEY

Joe DIAMOND

Julie DIAMOND

Charlotte Ann DONNELLY

Olivia Marion DOWNEY

Danielle Joanne DUNCAN (in absentia)

Faye DUNWOODY

Ryan Alexander ELLIOTT

Jamie EWING

Craig Liam FAGAN

Maeve FERGUSON

James FERRIN

Barry FINNEGAN

David Conor GALLAGHER

Hayley GALLAGHER

Heidi Sara GEDDIS

Leona Mairead GILLEN

Christopher GLASS

Peter John GRAHAM

Barry GROGAN

Sarah HACKETT

Connor HAMILTON-BRYCE

Rachel HEALEY

Stephen HENRY

Craig JACKSON

Kathryn Hannah JOHNSTON

Jessica KELLY

Luke KELLY (in absentia)

Marc Andrew KELLY

Roisin KELLY

Jessica Deborah KIRK

Ciaran LAVERY

Emma LEYDEN

Shane Paul James MACKLE

Liam MAGUIRE

Siobhan Mary MAGUIRE

Mel MAHON

Niall MAHON

Katie MAJOR

David MARK

Caroline Ann MARSH

Jessica McALLISTER

Martin Michael McAULEY

Aine McCAMBRIDGE

Katherine McCANN

Paula McCOOL

Karl Tomas McDONAGH

Liam McDONALD

Megan McELHOLM

Michael McFALL

Fiona McFLYNN

Sophie McGOWAN

Bronagh McGUCKIN

Ciarrai McGUIGAN

Amy McMORROW

Martin Christopher McNABB

Aisling MEENAGH

Claire Margaret MEENAN

Colum MISKELLY

Dearbhla MOLLOY

Oonagh MONAGHAN

Mairead MORGAN

Catherine MUIR

Sarah MULGREW

Aislin MURPHY

Shaun MURPHY

Grace MURRAY

Matthew Peter NEVIN

Kirsty NICHOLSON

Nicole NORTON

Orla O'HARE

Tiarnan O'KANE

Martha O'NEILL

Vincent O'ROURKE

Rachel Victoria PEDLOW

Padraig POLAND

Terri POWELL

Hannah Victoria PREECE

Emma RALPH

Aaron RODDY

Niall ROTHERHAM

Neil SCOTT

Jonathan SHIELS

Jill Elizabeth SINCLAIR

Karen Louise Maisie SMART (in absentia)

Andrew SMITH

Emily SMITH

Laura Emma SMYTH

Megan SOULT

Linzi STEWART

Leanne Mary SWEENEY

Andrew THOMPSON

Niamh THOMPSON

Lisa TRAVERS

Adam WALSH

Kerri Ann WARD

Shauna WARNOCK

Conor WELLS

Louise Victoria WELSBY

Sarah WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Fergal BOYLE

Denis James CANAVAN

Marie COCHRANE

Kathy HARRON

Michael James MARKEY (in absentia)

Catherine Margaret MATHEWS

Michelle McCABE

Jason Russell McCLEAN

Emer Maire McCOOL

Rebecca Erin McGUIGAN

Clare McLAUGHLIN

Sarah Kathleen O'HAGAN

Christine Claire RAFFERTY

Shelley RANDALL

Lauren Marie STUART

Sean TIERNAN

Bachelor of Laws

Major — Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Martin DAVIDSON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Hannah Kate DONNAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Niamh HARGAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Catherine PAUL in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Lara BENSON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Katherine Rachel BUCHANAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Jonathan CAMPBELL in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Stephen CAMPBELL in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Richard CLEMENTS in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Gareth COLLINS in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Niall CROZIER in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Russell DONALDSON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Kamilia EL-HERTANI in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Elizabeth Julia FERGUSON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Erin Alexandra GRAHAM in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Peter HACKETT in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Collette HAUGHEY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Connor HEGARTY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Kathryn Gray HUGHES in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Michael IRWIN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Amy JACKSON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Aislin Marie JOHNSTON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Sean KYLE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Rachael LEATHEM in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Ruth MAGENNIS in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Seymour MAJOR in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Sinead MARMION in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Emma-Louise MAXWELL in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Sandra Louise McALISTER in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Denise McANENA in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Sinead Maria McAROE in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Helen Ann McDERMOTT in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Sean McDERMOTT in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Sophia MORAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Ruth REANEY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Pio John ROGERS in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Ursula Bernadette SAVAGE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Natalia Jade STANFIELD in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Emma STEPHENSON in Law



(Major) and Politics (Minor)

Sarah STEWART in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ashley Colleen BOYD in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Cathy KEMPTON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Christina McBETH in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Keelin O'DONNELL in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Laura PAYNE in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Eve WALLACE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor) (in absentia)

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Marius SABOU

Master of Divinity

by Examination

Graeme ORR

Master of TheologY

by Examination

with Distinction

Alexandra Margaret HOLMES

Warren PEEL

with Commendation

William Edwin CHESTNUTT

Mary Elizabeth MACDONALD (in absentia)

Douglas John McGURK

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification



First Class Honours

Tanya Victoria KIRKLAND in Theology and Modern History

Second Class Honours, First Division

Mark CULLEN in Theology and Philosophy

William Lee FORBES in Theology and English

Ruth Margaret GLEGHORNE in Theology and Modern History

Louise HENDERSON in Theology and Modern History

Heather JOHNSTON in Theology and English

Toni STEWART in Theology and English

Terri WATSON in Theology and English

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lesley Mamie DONALDSON in Theology and Drama (in absentia)

Emma HASSON in Theology and Social Anthropology

Sarah LIGHTFOOT in Theology and Sociology (in absentia)

Bachelor of Divinity

Second Class Honours, First Division

Daniel Philip ASHBY

Matthew Christopher BOWER

Michael CURRIE

Mark William DODDS

Nicola FERGUSON

Emma GILBERT

Matthew GRAHAM

Simon Michael HAMILTON

Philip Andrew KERR

Ivan LINTON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gareth James SIMPSON

Bachelor of Theology

First Class Honours

Andrew Michael BORELAND

Second Class Honours, First Division

Alan James ATKINSON

James Paul BATES

Jessica BLACK

Peter BLAIR

Sarah BOWER

Philip Adam BOYD

Christine BUEL

Simon CADDELL (in absentia)

Stephen Edward COWAN

Kyle Jason CRAIG

James EDGAR

Richard Cecil FERGUSON

Thomas John HAMILTON

Paul JEFFREY

Sarah KENNEDY (in absentia)

Joy LYNESS

Gavin Neill TEER

Danielle WATSON

Christopher WEIR

Jonathan Mark WRIGHT

Second Class Honours, Second Division

John BEATTIE

Paul CHAMBERS

John FOX

Mark KNOX

Catherine Sara LEWIS

Nathan PURDY

David REID

David REYNOLDS

Becky Claire WATTERSON

Timothy James WHAN

Third Class Honours

Mairead FOX (in absentia)

Bachelor of Theology

Major - Minor Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jonathan Campbell DAVIDSON in Theology (Major) and English (Minor)

Andrew PATTERSON in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Alison Lorraine SMYTH in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shona FUREY in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

School of Law

Postgraduate Diploma in Criminal Justice

Valerie CAMPBELL

Joseph McELROY

Postgraduate Diploma in Criminology

James Henry FERGUSON

Orla McKEOWN

Postgraduate Diploma in Governance

Malcolm BYRNE

Institute of Theology

Graduate Diploma in Theology

with Distinction

Gerard CLINTON

with Commendation

Jonathan James BOYD

Andrew James FRAZER

Linda NESBITT

Jianhua WANG

Pass

Jeffrey Thomas BLUE

Diploma in Theology

Samuel LIVINGSTONE

Degree Plus Awards

Matthew Christopher BOWER

Helen BOYLE

Katherine Rachel BUCHANAN

Cliona BURKE

Joanna BURNS

Noleen CAMPBELL

Stephen CAMPBELL

Kathy Mary CASEY

Gareth COLLINS

Shane CONLAN

Roise CONNOLLY

Paul COOPER

Kyle Jason CRAIG

Robbie Benjamin CREIGHTON

Niall CROZIER

Kristina CUNNINGHAM

Martin DAVIDSON

Russell DONALDSON

Charlotte Ann DONNELLY

Olivia Marion DOWNEY

Danielle Joanne DUNCAN (in absentia)

Kamilia EL-HERTANI

Craig Liam FAGAN

Adam Harold FAULKNER

William Lee FORBES

David Conor GALLAGHER

Heidi Sara GEDDIS

Christopher GLASS

Erin Alexandra GRAHAM

Sarah HACKETT

Niamh HARGAN

Collette HAUGHEY

Rachel HEALEY

Aislin Marie JOHNSTON

Siobhan KEARNEY

Jessica KELLY

Marc Andrew KELLY

Roisin KELLY

Cathy KEMPTON

Tanya Victoria KIRKLAND

Lauren MACLEAN

Ruth MAGENNIS

Alison Naomi MARKS

Emma-Louise MAXWELL

Sandra Louise McALISTER

Denise McANENA

Sinead Maria McAROE

Christina McBETH

Aine McCAMBRIDGE

Emer Maire McCOOL

Paula McCOOL

Karl Tomas McDONAGH

Amy McMORROW

Claire Margaret MEENAN

Colum MISKELLY

Aislin MURPHY

Shaun MURPHY

Grace MURRAY

Vincent O'ROURKE

Catherine PAUL

Laura PAYNE

Padraig POLAND

Nathan PURDY

Emma RALPH

Ruth REANEY

David REID

Pio John ROGERS

Niall ROTHERHAM

Andrew SMITH

Megan SOULT

Natalia Jade STANFIELD

Sarah STEWART

Leanne Mary SWEENEY

Adam WALSH

Kerri Ann WARD

Louise Victoria WELSBY

Jonathan Mark WRIGHT

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Science

Patrick MORRISON

Doctor of Philosophy

Anna ACHEVA (in absentia)

Clare Josephine BRADLEY

Marie BREEN (in absentia)

Sarah Frances Mary BRENNAN

Daniela BUZZELLI (in absentia)

Rebecca Mary Jane CUNNINGHAM

Kiera DOLLIN

Aliya FATEHULLAH

Simon HORN

Thomas Jean JAQUIN

Joy Naomi KAVANAGH

Emma Mary KERR

Arjun KRISHNAKUMAR

Martin LAWLOR

Clare McCOURT

Claire McEVOY

Conor Kevin McGARRY (in absentia)

Joanne Frances MOFFETT (in absentia)

David Ian PAUL

Michael Gerard ROSATO

Murali SHYAMSUNDAR (in absentia)

Sandhya SINGH (in absentia)

Ben THOMPSON (in absentia)

Richard Calvin TURKINGTON

Lauren WADE

Doctor of Medicine

Richard Graham ARNOLD

Vivek KODOTH (in absentia)

Keith William MORRICE

Surendran THAVAGNANAM

Master of Philosophy

Robert CARSON

Philip Aengus COOKE

Neil HERON

Rassel Al Mustasin Billah MD

Maxwell WATSON (in absentia)

Master of Medical Science

by Examination

(Education for the Health Care Professions)



with Distinction

Christopher Logan NUTT (in absentia)

with Commendation

Gerard Patrick Pancris LUNDY

(Medical Education)

with Commendation

Andree FITZGERALD

Joyce O'SHEA (in absentia)

Master of Science

by Examination

(Clinical Education)



with Commendation

Borghild Ellen Stray BREISTEIN

Siobhan JENNINGS (in absentia)

(Pain Science and Practice)

with Commendation

Kerry MURPHY (in absentia)

Bachelor of Dental Surgery

with Honours

Natasha DONEGAN

Ciaran Eoin MOORE

with Distinction in at least one subject of the Professional Examinations

Emer Marie BYRNE

Sinead Catherine CONROY

Ciara Louise DORRIAN

Jessica Isabel Sarah GRUDGINGS

Niamh Mary HUGHES

Sarah Rebecca Jane KNOWLES

Donal Patrick McAULEY (in absentia)

Susan McBRIDE

Caoimhe McCAFFREY-QUINN

Emma Louise McCRORY

Caoimhe Mairead McVEIGH

Julia Anne NICHOLL

Robert Samuel David SMYTH

Pass

Claire Jean ADDISON

Michaela BROWNE

Sinead Rosaleen CARSON

Christine Mabel CAUSEY

Alan David Alexander CLARKE

Jemma Helen COCHRANE

Peter Robert DOWEY

Mark Patrick HEGARTY

Lucille Marie ILLINGWORTH

David Graeme JOHNSTON

Hana Maria KENNEDY

Leah Victoria KNOX

Eoghan Patrick McBRIDE

Catherine Theresa McCANN

Emma Elizabeth McCOLLUM

Colum Liam McGRATH

Stephen Kevin MULLAN

Angeline Clare O'CONNELL

Donna Maire O'KANE

Connor Glen WILLIS

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics

with Honours

Christopher Philip AGNEW

Soha ANDERSON

Matthew Peter Michael ARNEILL

Lorraine BOUZAN

Stephanie Louise CONNOR

Claire FORDE

Sharon GRAHAM

Gillian IRWIN

Benjamin KENNEDY

Clodagh KIRWAN

Laura LOUGHLIN

Rachel Anne MARTIN

Kerry MAXWELL

Claire Patricia McFAUL

Patrick Peter McGUIGAN

Natalie McKEE

David William MIDDLETON

Philip John MOORE

Karen Majella MULDOON

Julia Yu SUN

Catherine Jenifer THORNTON

with Distinction in at least one subject of the Professional Examinations

Jennifer Elizabeth ANDERSON (in absentia)

Naomi Jessie ARMSTRONG

Timothy ATKINSON

Amy Nichola BARBER

Aaron CAMPBELL

Helen COLE

Stephen Peter CRAIG

Kyle Thomas Paul CRAWFORD

Rebekah Claire CRAWFORD

Stephanie Maria DOHERTY

Delia DORRIAN

Isabel Lucy FOLEY

Victoria Elizabeth GRAHAM

Nicholas Thomas GREER

Claire HUGHES

James Frew JOHNSTON

Aileen KEARNEY

Ciara LARGEY

Ursula Anne LAVERTY

Mary MADDEN

Laura McCROSSAN

Andrew Ross McDONALD

Helen Maria McGOURTY

Lynsey Anna McKINSTRY

Holly Rose McMURRAY

Aine Marie McNALLY

Louise MELLOR

David Paul MONGAN

Jessica MORROW

Jacinta Sheila MURRAY

Anna Bernadette O'KANE

Gareth Samuel PATTERSON

Catherine Elizabeth Isobel POOTS

Rachel Sara RAMSEY

Claire Mary ROBERTS

Mark ROBINSON

Sarah Jayne SAUNDERS

Matthew SAYERS

Agata Aleksandra STANEK

Maria Katharine WARD

Laura WILLIAMSON

Elizabeth Emma WILSON

Pass

Joy Elizabeth ACHESON

Annur AHMAD

Hannah ANDERSON

James ARMSTRONG

James Kenneth Douglas ASLET

Jessica Maeve BAILIE

Stephen Robert John BARR

Simon Matthew BAXTER

Gillian Emma BEST

Hasini BOLLEDDULA

Jason Timothy BOYD

Luke David BOYLE

Anna Therese BRADLEY

John BRADLEY

Beth Ellen Mary BROWN

Francis Douglas BROWN

Stuart BROWN

Peter Matthew BRYSON

Victoria Aimee BURTON

Drew Robin CARLISLE

Darran Noel CARSON

Li Wei CHIN

Patrick COLLINS

David COLVIN

Ursula Majella CONROY

Gary CONSIGLIA

Matthew Joe COSTLEY

Clare Marian DALY

Conor Eunan DALY

Eimear Elizabeth DARCY

Anne DEVINE

Michael DORIS

Orla DOYLE

Ian DUNWOODY

Chris FERGUSON

Kathryn Claire Anne FERRIS

Jamie Francis FITZPATRICK

Christine FOSTER

David Herbert Joseph FOSTER

John Paul FOSTER

John Joseph GALLAGHER

Micheal Padraig GALLAGHER

Andrew GIBSON

Sunneva GILMORE

Stewart William GINGLES

Muhammad Nabil GISHKORI

Emma GORDON

Matthew GRAHAM

Kate Rosaleen GRANT

Gerard GREEN

Martin Ross HANNA

Sarinah Michelle HANNA

Claire Marie HARKIN

Rachel Elizabeth HARRIS

Christopher Stephen

HENDERSON

David HENNESSY

Claire Doreen HERRON

Fionnuala Mary HINDS

Adele HODGKINSON

Jasmine Susanna HOLLAND

Brian William HOWARD

Adam HUNTER

Nurul Farhana IBERAHIM

Nurulizzah IBRAHIM

Linda Diane IRWIN

Prashant JEYA

Laura JOHNSTON

Nevan Anthony JOYCE

Paul Nicholas KARAYIANNIS

Cheryl Samantha KEEL

Connor KELLY

Rebecca KENNEDY

Oonagh Mary KING (in absentia)

Jonathan KINNEAR

Susan Katrina KNOX

Man-Chi LAU

Dermot Patrick LAVERTY

Paul Christopher LAVERY

Marie-Therese LEE

T Suisse LEE

Stephen Gary LENNON

Megan Lucy LENNOX

Katie LEONARD

Hui Hui LIEW

Kay Teck LING

Connell Gerard LOCKE

Sarah LOUGHREY

Emma Yuhanis MAAMOR

Rachel Louise MACDONALD

Scott Alexander George MATTHEWS

Ryan Joseph McALEER

Blayne William McCANN

Johanna McCANN

Andrew McCANNY

Bronagh McCARRAGHER

Cara Anne McCARTHY

Benjamin Stratford McCARTNEY

Connor McCLOSKEY

Eoghan Joseph McCLOSKEY

Conor Patrick McCRORY

Susan McCRUDDEN

Catherine Meta McGEE

Maria Celine McGRATH

Bronagh Mary McIVOR

Ronan McKEAGUE

Sarah-Louise McKENNA

David Robert McKINNEY

Natalie McMILLEN

Michael Andrew McMORRAN

Chantelle McMULLAN

Mark McMULLAN

Sarah Lesley MILLIGAN

Louise MISKELLY

Ruth MOFFETT

Alison Sarah MOORE

Nathan Francis Edward MOORE

Richard Trevor MORRISON

John MULHOLLAND

Aileen Marie MURRAY

Moses Taurayi MUSHIPE (in absentia)

Kamil NAIDOO

Cara Ann NANGLE

Catherine O'HARE

Rachel Anne O'HARE

Simon Wilfrid James

PATTERSON

Andrew Kenneth Henry PORTER

Genevieve Sarah Margaret PORTER

Anthony Colin Samuel PRYOR

David PURDY

Christopher Andrew QUAIL

Declan QUIGG

Elaine Marie QUIGLEY

Sinead QUINN

Scott Patrick RAFFERTY

Caoimhe REA

Patrick Annesley RENSHAW

Lisa RIORDAN

Paul ROONEY

Emma ROSS

Ili Yamna ROSSID

Chee Kit SEE

Idris SHAHROM

Christopher SHARKEY

Christopher Liam Joseph SHARKEY

Mairead SHORT

Margaret SINNOTT

Lisa Rebecca SMITH

David SMYTH

Eamonn Charles SWEENEY

Li Xian TAN

Ellen Adele THOMPSON

Naomi Jamesina Shaw

THOMPSON

Calum THOMSON

Danielle THORNTON

Paul Gino TIERNEY

Hannah Dorothy Jane TODD

Laura Jane TOTTEN

Hannah TUMELTY

Ciara VIZZARD

Gerard WALLS

Keira WALSH

Jessica Elizabeth Angela

WAUCHOPE

William Philip WEIR

Amy WETHERS

Mark Jeremy WILLIAMSON

Kathryn Elizabeth WILSON

Philip WILSON

Susan Fiona WILSON

Emily WORTH

Brian Joseph WRIGHT

Graeme Daryl Francis YOUNG

Bachelor of Medical |Science

First Class Honours

Stephen Leslie Hadden

ARMSTRONG in Medical Sciences (in absentia)

Teaching Award in the Excellence in Teaching Category

Dr Melissa McCullough

Teaching Award in |the Student-nominated Category

Ms Samantha Taylor

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Education

with Distinction

Tanya Natasha MOUTRAY

Postgraduate Diploma in Education for the Health Care Professions

with Distinction

Maura Theresa McCARRON

Pauline Margaret McKENNA

Gerard John James MURPHY

Pass

Richard William Kenneth LINDSAY

Postgraduate Diploma in Interprofessional Health and Social Care Management

with Distinction

Robert Richard WILSON

Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Education

with Commendation

Shane McGEARY

Pass

Muniba AZIZ

Postgraduate Diploma in Mental Health

with Distinction

Conan CASTLES

Louise Marie DARMODY

Grainne DONAGHY

Lynette FERGUSON

Marie Teresa MOHAN

with Commendation

Rachel Catherine ALISTER

John Christopher BOYLAN

Carl Harry BRENNAN

Catherine Philomena BRENNAN

Madeline Anne BRENNAN

Hayley Joanna DOHERTY

Bibi Kursheed Goolam DUSTAGHEER

Mary Catherine FITZSIMONS

Helen FORD

Catherine Margaret FORGIE

Stephen FOSTER

Alistair Samuel David FULTON

Laura Jo HANNA

Kathy Anne LARK

Catherine LEE

Jessica LYNCH

Lisa Susanne MASON-COATES

Nicola McCRICKARD

Fiona Jean McCUTCHEON

Caroline Mary McGUIGAN

Mary-Jo McLAUGHLIN

Amy Elizabeth Jane MORRISON

Emma Louise MORRISON

Louise MORRISON

Lloyd MURTY

Karen O'KANE

Kathryn Elizabeth POTTER

Ciara QUINN

Jan Belynda ROBINSON

Natalie Victoria ROBINSON

Ashleigh VENNARD

Jennifer WEIR

Laura Catherine WILLIAMS

Megan Melissa WILLIAMS

Carole Louise WILSON

Pass

Jane Sarah ANKETELL

Hugh GALLAGHER

Peter John David GERARD

Sarah HARRIS

Orla LAVERTY

Barry Gerard McCLELLAND

Oonagh MURPHY

Sara OWENS

Deborah SMITH

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Education

with Distinction

Emily Catherine HODKINSON

with Commendation

Vivienne Priscilla Margaret

McCONNELL

Naveengopal VENUGOPAL

Pass

Christopher Gerald

HARRINGTON

Ursula Margaret McGIVERN

Diploma in Dental |Hygiene

with High Commendation

Claire Marie BERRISFORD

Pass

Alice CONLON

Susana GONZALEZ VALERO

Sarah McVEIGH

Zara SMYTH

Degree Plus Awards

Claire Jean ADDISON

Mary MADDEN

Caoimhe McCAFFERY-QUINN

Catherine Theresa McCANN

Laura McCROSSAN

David Robert McKINNEY

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz