Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 17 September 2014

Full list of graduations: University of Ulster - July 5, 2012

Shauna McCauley, received a BSc honours in Enviromental Health
Graduates at the Coleraine Ceremony
Shelley McKeown, who is graduating with a PhD from the School of Psychology at Coleraine today, has been examining the religious segregation that exists among young people in everyday situations throughout Northern Ireland.

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Raymond Robert Bond

Owen James Carlisle

Yan Huang

Benjamin Krill

Tao Li

Joanne Karen Manson

Mura McCafferty

Lindsay Louise McManus

Navneet Soin

David Paul Stoops

Mingjing Yang

Zdenka Sturcova

Ruba Awawdeh

Stephen Alan Brown

Bronagh McGuinness



MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Eamonn Brankin



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |COMPUTING

With Distinction

Mark Paul Beattie

Brian Conor Bradley

Stewart Alexander Ferguson

Arkadiusz Jaworski

Trevor Lorimer

Colin Jeffrey Robinson



Pass

Karl Cinnamond

Rammohan Nambiar



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |E-LEARNING: INTERACTIVE TEACHING TECHNOLOGIES

With Distinction

Lee Donna Ballantyne

Ian Steven Gardner

Pass

Edward Thomas Dore

Sinead Margaret Madden

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Mervyn Paul Cordner



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Alastair Cupples

Ralph Colin Duff



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN COMPUTING

Pass

Shane Smyth

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH INFORMATICS

With Distinction

Steven Kennedy



Pass

Joanne Allison

Fionna Kelly

Christopher John Leith

Claire McAdam

Ashley Josephine McCafferty

John Thomas McKeown

Caroline McLaughlin

Martine Elizabeth McNally

Kim Margaret Moylan

Sabapathi Subiramanian

Shane Tohill



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL |DEVELOPMENT |(RESEARCHERS)

Pass

Jennifer Gillespie

Rosaleen Hegarty

Stuart Henry

Karla Cristina Munoz Esquivel

Deborah Mary Rankin



MASTER OF ENGINEERING IN ELECTRONICS AND |SOFTWARE AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Timothy John Spence



MASTER OF ENGINEERING IN ENGINEERING (MECHANICAL) AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With Distinction

Tomas Malone



MASTER OF ENGINEERING IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Florian Heringer

Volkan Kisa

Philipp Marek

Roland Singer



MASTER OF ENGINEERING IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Marco Fahlbusch

Dominik Proschek



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Steven Scott McKeown



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Patrick Cunningham



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |ELECTRONICS AND |SOFTWARE AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Peter McCambridge



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Nathan David Hodge



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jonathan Alexander McKay



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Neal Laverty



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lisa Bailey

William Boal

Rebecca Esther Campbell

Paul Hamilton

Elizabeth Rose Magennis

Sarah Ellen Maguire

Andrew Mc Donald

Philip Julian William Patterson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel McCaul

Alan Richard Moore



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

David Boyd

Keith Brown

Jonathan Michael Murphy



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Barrett

Jonathan Steven Carter

Adam James John Chambers

James Davidson

Cormac McKenna

Ryan Edward McKernan

Rebecca Smyth



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachael Devlin

Andrew Earney

Josh David Gault

Christopher Gibson

Anthony Mc Guinness

Philip Riddles



With Third Class Honours

Robert James Grant



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Conor Devlin

Martyn Holland Ellison

Michael Green

Anton Hughes

Sean Mulvenna



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin Carson

John Corr

James Keen



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |COMPUTER SCIENCE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zhen Shen

Pei Zhang



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liang Chen

Guangyu Hong

Miao Shuang Lin

Chao Qin

Ruijun Tan

Zhao Yan Zhang

Haohan Zhou

Yi Dan Zhou



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |ELECTRONICS AND |SOFTWARE

With First Class Honours

Gary Ryan John Montgomery



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gary Addis

Adrian Murtland



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciaran Stone

Calvin Wilson



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN |SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

David Alan Armstrong

Glenn Elliott

Timothy John Kirk

Andrew John Waddell



BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN ENGINEERING |MANAGEMENT

Pass

Ryan Martin Dickson

Michael Gill



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Seamus Joesph Vincent Sands



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES AND |DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Lawrence Tsang



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Julianna Edlin



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Shweta Agarwal

Gemma Elizabeth Farrell

Shaunagh Marie McCurdy

Robert McLister

Ashley Martin Sloan

Steven Francis Williamson



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Kerr

David Robert McKeown

Zoe Moffat

Laura Nesbitt

Brendan Scullion



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Alexander

Andrea Armour

Kirsty Lynn



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Damien Dolan

Phillip Hartin

Catriona McAlinden

James McCloskey-Lee

Connor McMullan

Seamus McShane

Matthew Kevin Nelson



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Barnett

Andrew John Cochrane

Darren Forsythe

Michael Lindsay

Christopher Ly

William Philip McKinney

Owen Robert Patterson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hugh Wesley McGrory

David Shaw

Andrew Sloan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION |TECHNOLOGIES AND |DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Chris Coleman

Conor Garrett

Stephanie Leighton

Patrick McAllister

Timothy Nixon

Cara Jade Smith



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew Stewart McIlwaine Boyd

Warren Christopher Hewitt

Ronan Maguire

Joseph Martin McCluskey

Owen Sean McLaughlin

Scott Paul McMullan

Ross Alexander Newton

Aaron Porter

Gavin James Rodgers

Richard Christopher Ross

Alan Worthington



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Michael Smith

Paula Lauren Young



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Tanya Fisher

Stuart Kennedy

Christopher Richard Kernaghan

Adam McPeake

Kristina Reilly



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shakiera Barrett

Michael Budden

Padhraic Casey

Daniel Copeland

Patrick Donnelly

Andrew Ellison

Ryan Gallagher

Judith Louise Hamilton

Andrew Jones

Hannah Loughran

Ciara Luke

Ronan McAleenan

Jarlath McGill

Jasmin Ashley Morrison

Suzanne O'Kane

Phillip Patterson

Edana Mary Rafferty

Sean Rainey

Matthew Robinson

Christopher Sisk

Claire Weir

Adam Paul Young



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Robert Bell

Glenn Kevin Collins

Martin Coyle

Aaron Dumigan

Jennifer Fleming

Mark Gillespie

Paul Houston

Christopher Johnston

Alan Lavery

Daniel McCoy

Patrick McGlinchey

Ronan Peter James O’Dornan



With Third Class Honours

Faye Gilbride



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Markus Jiwan Barr

Ruth Elizabeth Barr

Gareth Jamison



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrea Magee

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sarah Louise Ballantine

Kevin James Stewart



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Oluyinka Akinjobi



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sean Henry McBride

Grainne Catherine Mulholland



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours

Mark Samuel Broome

Joanne Johnston

Igoris Kondrasovas

Piotr Panczyk



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

James Patrick Donnelly

William Nigel Humphries



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Denis Corrigan

Gavin Wright



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With First Class Honours

Connor Kerr

Stefan William Reaney

Damian Michael Strain



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Coulter

Thomas William Humphrey

Antony Magee

Seamus McKeown

Ian O’Hanlon

Ryan David Pearson

Charlene Tumilty

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gavin Brown

Ciaran Coyle

Gary Lawrence Noel Henderson

Allen Robert Jamison

Christopher Purdy

Kyle Thompson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE (ARTIFICIAL |INTELLIGENCE)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colm Hugh Clarke



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE (MOBILE |TECHNOLOGIES)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jamie Clerkin



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

With First Class Honours

Kieran Robinson



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Barry Cousins

Ryan Richard Emberson

Luke Gourley

Nicola McAnulty

Michelle McEntee

Leanne Aveline Pineda



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Armstrong

Peter Brennan

Hollie Rebekah Cobain

Seamus Cullen

Lisa Patricia Grimley

Darren McCabe

Damian McManus

Shaun Daniel McVeigh

Grainne Morgan

Colin O’Neill

Jenna Margaret Isobel Richardson



With Third Class Honours

Suzanne Culbert

Stephen Patrick Sherry



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Neville Leckey

Alexandra Milne



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Harry Burns

Andile Siphamandla Cebekhulu

Craig McConnell

Rodney McCullough



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Brendan Byrne

Shaun Connolly

Claire Devine

Jason Duncan

James Dynes

Darren Hawkins

Peter Kerr

Martin McCabe

Cormac Mc Grann

Colm Morgan

Callain Ruane

Damian Stephen

Craig Duncan Taylor

Jack Walters



With Third Class Honours

Christopher Casey

Dean Kennedy



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORTS |TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicholas Andrew McMurray

Richard O'Neill



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alan Bartholomew Cummings

Jordan Duffy

Douglas John Fraser

Calum David Thomas Halsey

Sean Martin Mathews



With Third Class Honours

Rebecca Nield



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Andrew Steven Thom



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hugh Bradley

Paul Campbell Grills

Lauren McClean



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kyra Elizabeth Campbell

Meghan Maguire



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN COMPUTING |SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Clare Elizabeth Hughes

Jamie Morgan

Brendan Murphy



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN ELECTRONIC| ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Aidan John Patrick Casey



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES AND |DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Gareth James Kennedy



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Paul Nicholson

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Liam Charles Mc Neice



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Colin Langan



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S DEGREE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

Pass

Colin Gault

Jonathan McIlmurray

Lesa Moffitt

Christopher Travers



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Christopher Cunningham

Jonathan Donnelly

Erin Marie McCormack

Jennifer O'Prey



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass

Hugh McIlveen



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN SPORTS |TECHNOLOGY

Pass

Matthew Hadden



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

Pass

Stuart Andrew Gregg



CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER |EDUCATION IN COMPUTING

Pass

Gary Moran

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER |EDUCATION IN ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Matthew Joel Gowan

Pass

Ashley Curran

Alan Gilmore

Shauna Mullin

Jonathan Rodriguez

Ryan Simpson

David Waddell

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER |EDUCATION IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Kevin Gerard Diamond

Laura McDonnell

Ciaran Mooney

Damien O’Hagan

Peter Jason Stewart

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER |EDUCATION IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass

Gillian Scott

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTING|SCIENCE

Pass

David Carruthers

James Donnelly

Samuel Lee

Matthew Brian McConnell

Michael McWilliams

FACULTY OF SOCIAL |SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Bethany Amanda Eileen Bradley



MASTER OF PUBLIC |ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Heather Dickson

Lesley Edgar

Allison Anne McCrea

Lisa Elaine Montgomery

Maura Fiona Young



Pass

Janice Sara Louise Connor

Gary Patrick Doherty

Roisin Hughes

Paul Gavin Jago

Julie Elizabeth Lewis

Tracy McAlorum

Patricia McKinney

Julie Mulligan

Colin Reilly

Diane Spence

Lisa Whyte



MASTER OF PUBLIC |ADMINISTRATION IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE |DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Maria Dunne

Jan Catherine McGall

Gary Tedford



Pass

Paul Wilson Harper

Christine Markey

Niall McGurk

Michael Boyd Roberts



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

With First Class Honours

Elaine Doreen Elizabeth Campbell

Cassie Fenton

Michael McCluskey

Cheryl Ross

Kevin Taggart



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan David Adams

Lee Allen

Leeanne Elizabeth Allen

Seaneen Barr

Carly Beggs

Aine Colgan

Charlotte Elizabeth Drillingcourt

Amanda Duffy

Natasha Duffy

Cara Duggan

Eimear Eves

Ciara Theresa Graham

Diarmuid Grieve

Emma Hamilton

Kaitlin Elizabeth Holden

Laura Marie Kelso

Colleen Lynch

Emma McColl

Daniel Mc Donald

Kyle Morris

Emma Sarah Rea

Ceallach Reid

Emma Margaret Rice

Lisa Anne Rice

Josephine Ann Sloane

David Joseph Thornton

Fiona Sau Man Tsang

Ruth Emma Young



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aine Dillon

Danielle Donaghy

Liam Ferrin

Rebecca Fleming

Lauren Sarah Horner

Alanna Hughes

Ciara Leydon

Michael Magee

Stephen Robert Martin

Niamh McAnallen

Victoria McAteer

Melissa Claire McCallion

Mary McCloskey

Cleona Mc Glynn

Nichola Mc Gowan

Megan Rose McQuillan

Eoin Moynes

Angela Newell

Laura Owens

David Paterson

Shauna Ann Quinn

Paula Louise Rooney

Bronagh Theresa Toner

Seanna Mary Turner



With Third Class Honours

Celine Davidson

Nicola Magee

Marie McParland

Rachael Newberry



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE POLICY

With First Class Honours

Roisin Gabrielle Briege Barr

Katherine Alexandra Leathem



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lisa Brady

Carla Donnelly

Sinead Donnelly

Maria Dougan

Karen Edwards

Lynsey Fenton

Maxine Henry

Laura Mc Girr

Ciara Molloy

Danielle O'Donnell

Laura Alison Patterson

Shauna Quinn

Sharmaine Rooney

Cara Traynor



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Doherty

Cliona Gilmore

Sophia Mc Donald



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Carey

Seamus Clarke

Brian Douglas

Robert James Duffin

Jonathan Lavery

Ciaran McIlvenny

Bronagh McKenna

Gavin Megahey

Dearbhla Sheridan

Patrick Toner



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Devlin

Daryl Hamilton

Patrick Lennon

Victoria Peden



With Third Class Honours

David Joseph Robinson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Armstrong

Nathan Craig Catterson

Sarah Elizabeth Anne Ellis

Adam Gilpin

Richard Kitson

William McCrea

Aaron McLaughlin

Michael Daniel Porter



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Norman Black

Fiona Brady

Danielle Canning

James McConville

Francine Louise McIlhatton

William Thomas McNeilly

Stacey Margaret Deborah Whitley



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Brian McLernon



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ross James Hill



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH PROCUREMENT

With First Class Honours

Geraldine Toal



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kellie Batey

Joan Burton

Paul Dermot Clements

Theresa Conway



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Heather Norma Ellison

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN POLITICS WITH SOCIOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Christopher Watters



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Liam Duggan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kelly Agnew

Naoise Byrne

Joseph Martin Gilligan

Emma Louise McAfee

Nicole Maria Murray

Paul Micheal Phillips

Helen Elizabeth Savage

Ashleigh Louise Walker



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachael Morrison

Marita Ann Murphy



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Davis

Catherine Patricia Fisher



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Katie Bell

Emma Conn

Aimee Ferguson

Mary Patricia Nolan

Trudi-Ann Phillips

Kathryn Patricia Totten



With Third Class Honours

Anna Shiels



ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Susan Hamilton

Jacquelyn Clare Hanley

FACULTY OF SOCIAL |SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Wendy Frances Hesketh

Ann Mary Kirby

Anna Katarzyna Lazuka-Dolan

Esther Pamela McGuinness

William Hugh Mitchell

Sarah Jane Stevenson

Aisling Swaine



MASTER OF LAWS IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW

With Distinction

Deirdre Patricia Nelson



Pass

Michael Byrne

Jalal Cartwright-Shamoon

Sharon Donnelly

James Charles Law

Jan Melia

Colleen Toner



MASTER OF LAWS IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND |TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

Pass

Kerri-Marie Doherty



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |COMMUNICATION, |ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Michelle Ann Moloney

Tariro Annie Tawamba

Lisa Catherine Turkington



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COUNSELLING AND |THERAPEUTIC |COMMUNICATION

Pass

Bernadette Patricia Gribben



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNICATION, |ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Lisa Kelland

Michael Martin McAuley

Sarah Small



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Distinction

Ciaran McKerr

Catherine O'Donnell



Pass

Emmet Norris



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN COUNSELLING AND |THERAPEUTIC |COMMUNICATION

Pass

Campbell Boyd Dixon



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW

Pass

Susan Shortt

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RIGHTS AND |TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

Pass

Cailim Michael Boyle

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

Pass

Maria Kelly

Dairine Affraic Quille

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN POLITICAL LOBBYING AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Pass

Richard George Walker

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN DIGITAL MEDIA |COMMUNICATION

With Distinction

Elizabeth Ann Carnahan

Emma Gribben



Pass

Jennifer Hazel Bill

Michael Bonner

Michaela Broad

John Michael Casey

Sarah Crowther

Marlene Anne Gray

Olivia Ellen Hamill

Claire McCabe

Clare McGee

Jonathan McPolin

David Pettigrew

Peter Price

Leigh Walsh



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL |DEVELOPMENT |(RESEARCHERS)

Pass

Eric Cownie

James McAteer



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL |DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Distinction

Patrick Joseph Moan



Pass

Therese Rosemary Armstrong

Moira Ferris

Steven Hawthorne

Sandra Letitia Frances Lowe

Lorna Amelia McClelland

Sharon Elizabeth McCourt



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lisa Marie Maskey

Claire Olivia McKernan

Christelle McKillen

Orla Murray

Fiona Quinn



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jonathan McPoland

David Patrick Morgan



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW

With First Class Honours

Brendan Donnelly

Jason Elliott

Rebekah Kelly

Patrick McDaid

Sarah McGeough



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Allen

Stephanie Boyd

Luke Campbell

Aoife Colgan

Ciara Ferguson

Siofra Karyu Frost

Stephen Hill

Daren William Johnston

Kelly-Ann Johnston

Stephanie Ruth Johnston

Laura Leathem

Lauren McCann

Lisa McCartney

Rachel Mc Causland

John William Alexander McCord

Keith McCoy

Kelly-Anne McKee

Cathy McKeown

Sorcha Mulholland

Bernard O’Connor

Niall Pollock

Christine Quigley

Darina Renaghan

Laura Majella Slevin

Gregory Norman Smyth



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael James Crothers

Cliodhna Donnelly

Christina Dunn

Alicia Farrell

Sara Flynn

Sarah Frances Graham

Tammy Johnston Pauley

Michael Kapur

Emma Keenan

Darragh Mackin

Karen Matthews

Emma McCaul

Conor Thomas McCullagh

Ciaran Mooney

Angela Michelle Moore

Aishling Mullin

Francis Joseph O'Neill

Sheelagh Redpath

Mary Elaine Luceille Stewart

Lindsay Wallace

Emma Victoria Wedge



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Jennine Mary Buchanan

Florence Allison McAreavey



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael John Beattie

Simmone Bell

Zoe Bicker

Danielle Maria Champion

Letitia Cooney

Jayne Doran

Lee Denver Hamilton

Lynsey Henderson

Lauren MacAllister

Nigel Douglas Mawhinney

Caoimhe McCrea

Niamh McManus

Helen Mitchell

Roger Mulligan

Melissa Quinn

Nicola Ruddock

Tanice Samuels

Julie Barbara Thompson

Christine Marie Trainor

Ilana Wilson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Treise Carey

Melanie Lloyd

Ciara Ann McKevitt

Lauren Amy Sleator

Laura Jayne Young



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH |ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aine Toner



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH GOVERNMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cathal Shields



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH |POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Natalie Collins

Emma Diamond

Clarissa Marina Jones

Adam Brendan Mallon

Aoife McNicholl

Niamh Smyth O’Connor



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Craig

Gareth Faith

Michael Robert Webb



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN |COMMUNICATION, |ADVERTISING AND |MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eimear Devlin

Fiona McCullagh

Sorcha Mc Mackin



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Stephen Andrews

Jonathan Lowe

Fiona McGarrigle

James Patterson

James John Whitten

Adele Windrum



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Albert McDowell



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS|ECONOMICS AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jamie Kenneth Graham

Rachel Sarah Kempton

Sarah Nichol

Emma Quinn

Abdul Muhith Rabbi

Andrew Sterling



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Mann

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |COMMUNICATION, |ADVERTISING AND |MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Claire Fletcher

Anne Gallagher

Sarah Isabella Farada Hamilton

Christy Hunter

Katharine Laverty

Stephen Richard Jeffrey Mullan

Courtney Dayle Radcliffe



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Seana Coleman

Kerrie Dougan

Bronagh Kelly

Michael Lynch

Donna Magee

Lauren Elizabeth Magee

Joanne Maguire

Zara Mc Brearty

Maressa Mary McGilligan

Michelle Rice

Christopher Ivan Sloan

Aimee Elizabeth Stewart

Sarah Marie Templeton

Ronan Watters



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Eleanor Mallon

Catherine Margaret O’Neill



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PUBLIC |RELATIONS AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Niall Gormley



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Cleland

Owen Devine

LesleyAnn Yvonne Diffin

Rachel Doherty

Patrick Denis McShane



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS |ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jamie Kenneth Graham

Emma Quinn

Andrew Sterling



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |COMMUNICATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sean Martin



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN |COMMUNICATION WITH |ADVERTISING

With First Class Honours

Natasha Deeney



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lynsey Boyd

Jennifer Elizabeth Burns

Yeva Gilroy

Hannah Gordon

Kelly Henning

Leanne Matthews

Leona Nugent



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aine Cotter

Sinead Fegan

Peter Johnston

Darrell Joseph O’Hanlon

Sarah Redmond

Shauna Taggart



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |COMMUNICATION WITH COUNSELLING

With First Class Honours

Susan Denise Armstrong

Sarah Braniff

Ciara Rafferty



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Colleen Campbell

Julie-Ann Conn

Aine Cowan

Emma Jayne Crozier

Samantha Jayne Elwood

Katerina Gillen

Nichola Greene

Lorraine Hawkes

Leona Hoey

Bronagh Kearney

Victoria Kemps

Siobhan Magee

Shauneen McDermott

Amy Louise McManus

Susan Noone

Adele Sargent

Sinead Walker



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caroline Brennan

Megan Cleary

Catherine Fleming

Pauline Lavery

Luke McGibbon

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz