Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 23 April 2014

Full list of graduations: University of Ulster - July 6, 2012

MEng and BEng graduates, School of Engineering, with visiting Professors from Augsburg and Kampton

ULSTER BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Andrea Cooper

Anders Wappling



MASTER OF BUSINESS |ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Andrew Baxter

Dale Austin Finlay

Pass

Peter James Day

Eunja Hwang

Adegboyega Kayode

Devendra Kathari

Tracey Anne Cowan McClinton

Ajeeth Kumar Venugopalan Sasikala

Sameer Seth

Michelle White



MASTER OF BUSINESS |STUDIES

Pass

Zheng Qing Fu

Chris Martin Gilmore

Aoiffe Ruth Healy

Sushil Malik

Michael Thomas O’Neill



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN AGRI FOOD BUSINESS |DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Jason Mervyn Hempton



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

With Distinction

Jonathan David Bailie

Eoin Killian Costello

Claire McCafferty

Pass

Ahaoma Philemon Iheriohanma

Ruairi Pollock



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

With Distinction

Alan Bradbury

Sinead Mary O’Sullivan



Pass

Tim Mark Cooper

Kevin McCabe

Claire Anne Moore

Catherine Waterworth



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |CULTURAL MANAGEMENT

Pass

Maeve O’Malley Dobson

Sarah Alice Jones



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN RESOURCE |MANAGEMENT

Pass

Thomas Joseph Allen

Jillian Suzanne Johnston

Erin Louise McGuinness

Joanna Elizabeth Owens

Maureen Theresa Sharpe



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Pass

Jinzhu He

Marta Wojtal



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |INTERNATIONAL TOURISM DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Mark Knox

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |MANAGEMENT AND |CORPORATE |GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Veronica Ann Kelly

Nicola Reilly



Pass

Leann Brown

Lorraine Christina Doyle

Gemma Elizabeth Cogan

Stephen Francis Kelly

Lucia Luchetti

Paul Anthony Mc Cullagh

Roisin McHugh

Finbarr Christopher O Neill

Tania Brenda Simpson



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |MARKETING

Pass

Patrick Black

Claire Creighan

Mark Donohoe



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SPORT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Benjamin Zion De La Cruz

Jo-Chiang Yen



POSTGRADUATE |DIPLOMA IN HUMAN| RESOURCE |MANAGEMENT

Pass

Cathy Christie

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT AND |CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

Pass

Dominique Louise Cullen

GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN |ACCOUNTING

With Distinction

Ann Elizabeth Gillen

Ross Hendron

Stephen James Kennedy

Andrew John McIntyre

Jonathan Mark Wallwin



With Commendation

Richard Boyd

Chelsey Cromie

Killian Freehill

Micheal Gormley

David William Hammond

Christine Bridget Jones

Karen Mawhinney

Colm McCambridge

Deborah Mc Laughlin

Ruaidhri Brendan Milligan

Sunghee Oh

Aisling Walls



Pass

Rebecca Sarah Clements

Hannah Gaston

Aisling McCaughey

Adam Jordan Shea Megahey

Joanne Walker

Jennifer Eileen Wilson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND DIPLOMA IN |INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Christopher Trotter



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Noble

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN |INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Claire Kelly

Nicola Notman



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN |INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Yamika Kevin Banda

Dee Jardine

Gareth Ostojic



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Maria McBride

Rachael Mc Mullan

Ryan Porter



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Giedre Balsyte

Caoimhe Cooke

Terence McAlister

Racheal McCabe

Christine Nelson

Ryan Quinn

Charlene Wilkinson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Johanna Violet Ferguson

Kathryn Hill

Jacqueline Ellen Lynch

Susan Lynch

Kathryn Ann Mailey

Emma Wilson



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Alan Brown

Helen Brownlee

Ciaran Cahoon

Lisa Anne Clarke

Alison Crozier

Terence Kevin Devine

Jonathan Fullerton

Sarah Green

William John James Hunter

Ashlene Knox

Katrina Elizabeth Susan Lannie

Yul McAteer

Conor McGandy

Ronan McKernan

Ruth McMillan

Lauren Elizabeth Morgan

Daniel Rafferty

Jennifer Russell

Aisling Tumelty

Leah Wright



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ruth Dickson

Tara Fleming

Ruth Elizabeth Emily Graham

Emmet Mc Connell

Melvin Scott

Anton Tracey

Padraig Joseph Young



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT AND |DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Catherine Elizabeth Singer



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN |RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Sinead Donnelly

Emma Louise Drake

Natalia Kettle

Stephen Martin



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Rachelle Bamford

Julie Anne Bell

Kirsty Brownfield

Lyndsay Beverly Cameron

Joleen Campbell

Jane Debruin

Stephanie Dinsmore

Orla Doherty

Shirley-Ann Ebbitt

Ruth Fitzpatrick

Simon John Fullerton

Helen Louise Gervis

Gemma Grant

Fiona Gunn

Gemma Hamilton

Sinead Mary Harte

Paula Haugh

James Jennings

Kerri-Anne Kearney

Lisa Knox

Paula Mallon

Claire Mc Cafferty

Stacy Samantha McCleery

Caoimhe Mc Grath

Ciara McKegney

Claire Mc Phillips

Julie Christine Scallon

Natalie Wilson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shaheen Brady

Alyson Margaret Craig

Michelle McBrien

Christine McCann

Natalie Mc Crystal

Pamela Mc Quoid

Dearbhla Walsh



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |INTERNATIONAL |HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kerry Victoria Hamilton

Laura Stitt



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Brennan

Vyginta Jaruseviciute

Arlene O’Hara

Emma O’Hara



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gillian Ingram

Seanein Lavery



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cathryn Breen

Rachael Patricia Connell

Carly Marie Murdock

Agnieszka Sawicka

Anna Faber Wort



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jayne Dunlop

Kim Harrison

Ashleigh Proctor



With Third Class Honours

Emma Harris



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Louise Blair

Aideen Butler

Nicola Sarah Cully

Jemma Geary

Natalie Ann Graham

Sarah Daphne Graham

Linda Hilditch

Sarah Irvine

Matthew Hugh Lynch

Connor McCloy

Christopher McConville

Thomas McCready

Christopher Jonathan Millar

Charlene Moore

Roisin O’Boyle

Ciara O’Connor

Emer Veronica O’Kane

Ashleigh Georgina O’Neill

Gavin James Williamson



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Adamson

Kevin Agnew

Zara Beggs

Conor Bradley

Simon Bradley

Clare Breen

Marie Burns

Ciaran Dines

Ashleigh Louise Dornan

Sarah Louise Eklund

Gemma Ireland

Eoin Michael Jennings

Kathy Jordan

Catherine Tammy Lenaghan

Michelle Magee

Gareth John McAfee

Rebecca McCann

Barry McConnell

Stewart McCormack

Orlagh Mc Evoy

Clare Marie McGlone

Darren Mullan

Shiel Bernard Munroe

Stacey O’Neill

Carly Michelle Reel

Mark Ian Robinson

Christine Catherine Sloan

Cheryl Stone

Allana Thomson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Grace Campbell

Megan-Rose Gordon

Cathal McFlynn

Justin Andrew McReynolds



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE |(INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Chris McVeigh



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephanie Louise Collins

Amy Anne Fraser

Wisarut Allistair McMullan

Dermot Adrian McPeake



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Johnston



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT AND |DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patrick John Kirk

Louise McKee



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |INTERNATIONAL |HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE |(INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Laura Angeline Kissick

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Phillip William Raymond Clements

Amalia Escalona

Vikki Mc Allister

Berach Gearoid O’Hagan

Michelle Woods



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Louise Hemphill



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE |(INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Louise Cardwell

Nikcollette Elaine Casey-Mc Peake

Kerry Monaghan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Rui Li

Qingyun Liu

Michelle McAdam

Ryan McGread

Niamh McKeever

Paul Moag

Aisling Toner

Menglai Wang



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Julie Elaine Anderson

Georgina Lesley Bell

Linghong Chan

Jennifer Devine

Kylie Doherty

Fiona Katherine Elliott

Georgia Glynn

Deborah Gore

John Greer

Mark Hamill

Mairead Hardy

Michael John Alexander Jamison

Helen Fiona Kealey

Jieyu Li

Yuying Liang

Yancheng Long

Paula McClelland

Dermot McGuckin

Thomas Mc Guinness

Kirsty McMaster

Carlus Mc Williams

Sandra Jane Morton

Caroline Newell

Ciaran O’Loughlin

Fergal O’Neill

Martina Rooney

Aidan John Edward Rush

Yu Sha

Christina Mary Sole

Jennifer Timmons

Duning Xiong

Liangzi Zhou

Junheng Zhu



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Cassidy

James Clerkin

Gary Coburn

Gary Peter Courtney

Eimear Duggan

Jonathan Hall

Ruya Jiang

Kelly Mc Erlean

Paul John McGourty

Emily McGowan

Victoria McNinch

Michael McQuaid

James Patrick Mullen

Aine Rooney

Guan Wang



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Robert Cupples

Michelle Jacqueline King

Brian Murphy

Roisin O’Neill

Garth Thompson

Mark Waddell



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jennifer Allison

David William Anderson

Jill Elizabeth Armstrong

Hannah Barr

Joeleen Bassett

Daniel Martin Bateson

Donna Bingham

Suzanne Bingham

Christopher Breen

Brenda Broderick

Michelle Burns

Lee Canning

Nicola Cheevers

Sabina Cherek

Karen Grace Cobain

Elaine Mary Cranney

Gary Dalton

Peter Fergus Donohoe

Andrew Drake

Emma Dunlop

Denford Farai

Gemma Sarah Fawcett

Alana Fisher

Tamara Elizabeth Fisher

Lynne Gilliland

Fintan Grant

Jenny Hatrick

Clare Victoria Hewitt

Catherine Hilland

Carole Anne Hughes

Caroline Hughes

Rebecca Anne Louise Michelle Hughes

Dane Michael Hyndman

Georgeline Iwuji-Nich

Cheryl Johnston

Alan Brian Kennedy

Emma Sarah Kieran

Carole King

Michael Largey

Margaret Donna Logan

Priscilla Maria Martin

Leona Mc Aleer

Laura McArdle

Ashling Mc Cann

Shauna McClelland

Paul McCloskey

Heather McCracken

Stacey Elizabeth McDowell

Mark McKelvey

Suzanne McNeilly

Maeve McParland

Matthew McVeigh

Davide Messina

Stewart Thomas John Miller

Holly Morrison

Barry Peter Mullan

Erika Nemcokova-Akpan

Louise Mary Nethercott

Ross O’Donnell

Gareth O’Neill

Adrian O’Prey

Liam Michael Sands

Aideen Smith

Gareth Steven Smyth

Aaron Somers

Aimee Steele

Nicole Steele

Tracy Jayne Grace Steele

Ian Campbell Stewart

Antoinette Thompson

Christina Louise Todd

Bartosz Walkiewicz

Mary Elizabeth Weir

Martina White

John Young



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Craig Adair

Laura Armstrong

John Andrew Arnold

Kelly Lisa Atcheson

Radko Belkovic

Laura Jane Bradley

Pauline Bradley

Melissa Felisity Brown-Kerr

Eoin Connolly

Julie Cresswell

Steven Matthew Cunningham

Cora Ann Devlin

Jodie Claire Dillon

Patrick Doherty

Stephen Doran

Lisa Farrelly

Alison Foster

Danielle Frazer

Margaret Gibney

Mechelle Hammond

Kathryn Johnston

Anita Jacinta Marie Kelly

John Robert James Kerr

Geraldine Margaret Mary |Larmour

Lorna Valerie Noelle Latimer

Ashleigh Ruth Legge

Frances MacBride

Ciaran Maguire

Anna Hazel Malone

Dianne Michelle McCall

Eimear Catherine McCann

Sarah McClelland

Catherine McDermott

Aisling Mc Elvaney

Ronan McHale

Anthea McKeown

Denise Mc Kiernan

Catherine McNally

Lyndsey McVitty

Carolyn McWilliams

David Vincent Mullan

Cormac Murphy

Agne Nazebetauskaite

Leanne O’Neill

Nicola Peel

Ashley Ritchie

Louise Ritchie

Paulius Sinskas

Viktorija Sinskiene

Tracey Smyth

Kai Man Wong



With Third Class Honours

Jolene Marie McPeake

Diane Scott Moorhead

Helen Anne Stewart



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Mallon

Bernie Power



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Margaret McCrory



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan George Hugh Landy



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN |RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sorcha-Lucy Eastwood

Jody Wright



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Armour

Robert Martin Andrew Armour

Christina Morrison

Adam Wright



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |INTERNATIONAL |HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Julieann Black



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Mahon

Jade Teelan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jeanette Marie Bailey

Roisin Mc Grattan



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jeanette Bryson

Laura Marie Slevin



With Third Class Honours

Natalie Lewsley



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kenneth Brown

Majella Ann Davidson

Claire Espley

Anthony Irvine

Emma Magill

James McAllister

Conor McGreevy

Scott McVitty



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Boylan

Bronagh Daly

Julio Cesar Coelho De Carvalho

Orla Fegan

Sinead Fegan

Nong Wang



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

With First Class Honours

Judit Gebauer

Ryan Martin

Shaneen Mc Ateer

Emma Moran

Bronagh Mulholland



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zubair Arshed

Racheal Beattie

Pauline Carberry

Jamie Clarke

Nathan William Dennis Conn

Patrick Robert Courtney

Joanne Craig

Nicola Cromie

Niamh Duffy

Alexander Daniel Fok

Matthew Foster

Kerry Dawson Hadzik

Charles Harte

Jennifer Haslett

Christopher Paul Hunter

Turlough Kane

Patricia Kenny

Shona Malone

Joseph Gerard Anthony |McConville

Benjamin McDonnell

John McLaughlin

Lucy McLaughlin

Ryan McLaughlin

Ryan Stephen Mc Mahon

David Molloy

Shaun Mulhern

Sarah Norwood

Alesha Helen Ramsey

Sarah Rodgers

Laura Stewart

Philip Totten



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hiu Ching Cheung

Richard Mark Edward McCarthy

Cathal Mc Closkey

Danielle McCullough

Lauren Moody

Derek Paul

Gareth Mark Richardson

James Toner

Michael Warke



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY |MANAGEMENT AND |DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Yann Henri-Jean Verbecke



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN ACCOUNTING

Pass

Sebastian Waibel



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN BUSINESS |STUDIES

Pass

Tracy Flanagan

Bronagh McCann



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S |DEGREE IN MARKETING

With Distinction

Jane Sarah Shields |(posthumously)



Pass

Kirsten Kelly

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Sean O’Connor

Susan Jane Brown

Lesley Suzanne Johnston

Dorry McLaughlin



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |DEMENTIA STUDIES

Pass

Mary Monica Manning

Samuel David McMahon



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND POPULATION HEALTH

Pass

Michael Joseph Hart

Jennifer Mc Sherry



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HEALTH SCIENCE

Pass

Elizabeth Yvonne Lee

Patricia Maria McGinty



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

Pass

Kieran McLaughlin

Glaiza Balingasa Tolentino



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

Pass

Jonathan Michael McLaughlin



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

Pass

Denise McGowan



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND POPULATION HEALTH

Pass

Emma Jane Mc Aneney

Emer Mc Guigan



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HEALTH SCIENCE

Pass

Una Mary Lappin



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND POPULATION HEALTH

Pass

Andrew Gordon



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SPECIALIST NURSING |PRACTICE

Pass

Karen Lesley Cairns

Grainne Rose McGinnity

Ailish Varini

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

Pass

Shane Joseph Gallagher

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Distinction

Sarah Elizabeth Armstrong

Roisin Doone

Yvonne Eddis

Siobhan Rafferty



Pass

Julie Armstrong

Nuala Donnelly

Sharon Todd Evans

Paula Ann Lowe

Deborah Louise Lowry

Samantha Mason

Mark Christopher McCullough

Deirdre McManus

Lorraine McMurray

Edel Monaghan

Katherine Welsh



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORT AND |EXERCISE SCIENCES AND DIPLOMA IN AREA |STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Matthew Mc Colgan



With Third Class Honours

Simon Hugh Logan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORT STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher George Dougan



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Brennan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORT AND |EXERCISE SCIENCES AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Lisa Costley

Carol Emma Duffy

Helen Kerr

Patrick McGaharan



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Adams

John James Baird

Nicola Jayne Cairns

Catherine Carey

James Darragh

Eadaoin Devine

Eimear Donaghy

Andrew Christopher Drummond

Chris Hagan

Patrick Heaney

Mark Kelly

Samuel Mark Kirkpatrick

Dermot McBride

Megan McCaughan

Laura Marie Mc Gillion

Kevin Ryan Mc Mullan

Diarmaid Mc Nulty

Louise McNulty

Sinead Nolan

Mark Patterson

Ryan Pickering



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Simon Robert Campbell

Cathal Fegan

Darryl Francis Patrick McCullagh

Ross Redman



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORT STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Alan Blain

Sara-Jayne McClung

Laura Elaine McDermott



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephanie Brace

Christopher Samuel Brown

Darragh Brownlee

Victoria Donnelly

William Ewart

Sarah Falls

Conor Gillan

Tyrone Grainger

Paula Gribben

Rowan Robert James Halsall

Karl Aaron Hogg

Colin Irwin

Daryl Keenan

Neil King

Mark Robert Magowan

Anna Marie McBride

Anna Louise McCracken

Gavin Mc Geehan

Leah Milligan

Connor Murphy

Caroline O’Neill

Gareth Ronald Porter

Lee Rushe

Mark Andrew Smyth

Allister Woods



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aisling Mary Corr

Natasha Daryaie

Colm Dillon

Neil Forester

Niall Fox

Andrew Hall

Patricia Haren

Christiane Hunter

Charlene Denise Kelly

Tara Knowles

Scott Little

Niall Mc Feely

Siobhan McGeown

Naomi McNaul

Judith Reid

Cheryl Edith Wilson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CLINICAL |PHYSIOLOGY AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kelsey Gorman

Louise Grant

Pauline McAlister

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Meghan McIlhatton



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CLINICAL |PHYSIOLOGY (CARDIOLOGY) AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christine Caroline Crossett

Lucy Ann McCoy

Noleen Owens

Darren White



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sarah Louise Murray



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CLINICAL |PHYSIOLOGY (RESPIRATORY) AND DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Hannah Ferguson

Andrea Houston

Michelle Houston

Deborah Elaine Lamont

Peter Ronan Lappin



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lynsey Archer

Nola McAlinden

Joan McClelland

Veronica McGoldrick

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Elizabeth Gordon



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CLINICAL |PHYSIOLOGY (CARDIOLOGY)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conal James Lundy



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Noeleen Feeney

Roisin Hughes

Sharon McAleer

Andrea Sarah Perry



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Bernadette Smyth



With Third Class Honours

Catherine Mc Guinness



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HEALTH |PHYSIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orla McCormick

Lisa Rea

Joseph Smyth



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rosemary O’Meara



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN NURSING |SCIENCES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hayley Louise Coleman

Ruby Joseph

Wendy Catherine Moore

Yvonne Shirley Patrick

Patricia Shelley



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claire Cassells

Simon Michael Fletcher

Helen Marshall

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

With First Class Honours

Helen Andrea Bell

Kathryn Elizabeth Blomley

Gina Fusco

Michelle Grant

Sinead McAlister

Maranna McKenna

Olivia McVey

Jonathan David Walsby Scott

Tara Thompson

Caroline Sarah Williams



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mary-Bridget Brady

Enda Joseph Burns

Clare Campbell

Jenna Codd

Grainne Dixon

Emma Louise Donaghy

Oonagh Donnelly

Aideen Dougan

Kirsty Alexandra Dowey

Sinead Flanagan

Anya Galbraith

Philippa Sara Greer

Sarah Harney

Nicole Bernadette Kearney

Dearbhail Kelly

Gillian Laverty

Roisin Matthews

Bronagh Teresa McArdle

Amy Joy McCollum

Eimear McGinn

Naoimh McGonagle

Ellen McGonigle

Edele McHugh

Laura McKitterick

Sara Louise Mortimer

Judith Ann Mullan

Ciara Lily Norton

Caitriona O Hara

Aisling O’Neill

Laura O’Neill

Rebekah Patterson

Heather Ruth Rachel Phillips

Judith Elizabeth Thompson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Bradley

Hannah Charlton

Rhiannon Devine

Jamie Doherty

Niamh Donnelly

Courtenay Fitzpatrick

Anne-Marie Grimley

Sara Kerr

Sarah-Louise McCann

Michelle McIvor

Aideen McKeague

Michelle McSherry

Peter O’Brien

Rachel O’Dolan



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE |WITH HONOURS IN |PHYSIOTHERAPY

With First Class Honours

Rebekah Ferguson

Gerard Gallagher

Therese Goss

Aisling Harton

Leigh Hawkins

Fiona Emma Lee

Judith Rachel Long

Robert Manning

Michelle McDevitt

Kathryn Murray

Jillian Windrum



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jonathan Acheson

David Bell

Liane Cameron

Caoimhe Cassidy

Victoria Clarke

Caylin Colussi

Morgan Caspar Charles Comer

Jane Alexandra Dawson

Luke Dick

Emma Mary Catherine Doogan

Stephen Trevor William Ferguson

Clara Fitzpatrick

Grace Garvey

Shannon Graham

Bronagh Grimes

Mary Elizabeth Higgins

Peter Hughes

Conor Johnston

Marcus Paul Kelly

Nathan Noel Lemon

Eva Massey

Jonathan Paul Mawhinney

Francesca McCann

Ceire McCusker

Eimear McDermott

Niamh McGowan

Siobhan-Marie McHenry

Aisling McKeever

Ciaran McKeown

Julianne Mary Lee McNulty

Declan Meehan

John Crawford Denis Mitchell

James Jason Neill

Orlagh Anne O’Hare

Lisa Margaret Mary O’Neill

Rachael Page

Malcolm Peoples

Sheena Kristine Reen

Laura Spratt

Natalie Stewart

Eimear Tally

Maria Toner

Carla Troughton

Lindsay Margaret Workman



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Brendan Burns

Stephanie McAleese

Darran O’Hare

John Slack



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PODIATRY

With First Class Honours

Patrice McKiernan

Stefanie Morrison



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fiona Breen

Maureen Browne

Carol Dunwoody

Nicola Ellen Kernohan

Karen McClelland

Caroline McWilliams

Ciara Anne Orr



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Letitia McAuley

Catherine McClymont

Kelly McConville

Brendan McDonnell

Sarah Linda Quinn

Martin Rodgers



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN RADIOGRAPHY (DIAGNOSTIC)

With First Class Honours

Niamh Kirk

Carla Hazel Mallagh

Colleen Frances McCann



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Pamela Elizabeth Compston

Nicole Cummings

Rachel Claire Dalzell

Irene Fanthorpe

Sarah Louise Finlay

Claire Victoria Hedgecock

Louise Jordan

Serena McAloon

Sally Elizabeth McDonald

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz