Belfast Telegraph

Tuesday 16 September 2014

Graduations: Loughry Campus - June 22, 2012

Full list of graduations

BSc (Hons) Degree in Food

Technology

First Class Honours

Gemma Donaldson*

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Alice Cunningham*

Megan McCormack

BSc (Hons) Degree in Food

Design and Nutrition

First Class Honours

Nicola Gillespie*

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Emma Hall*

Diane Stewart*

Betty McLean

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Kathryn Loughery

*Degree awarded with diploma in industrial studies

BSc (Hons) Degree in Food

Management and Marketing

First Class Honours

Siobhan Carey*

Donna Warrington*

Second Class Honours,

First Division

David Hughes*

Michael McConville*

Mark Rankin*

Stephanie Sloss

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Corinne Anderson

Niamh McAliskey

Simon McAlister

Linda Watson

Associate Bachelor Degree

Eugene Corbett

Glen Vance

*Degree awarded with diploma in industrial studies

Foundation Degree in

Food Manufacture

Pass with Commendation

Claire Alexander

Natalie Love

Victoria McClure

Aoife Moane

Joanna Neeson

Sarah O’Kane

Eileen Telford

Pass

Kieran Given

Andrew Lyons

Nadia Marks

Nicole Trainor

Foundation Degree in Food,

Nutrition and Health

Pass with Commendation

Heather Campbell

Olivia Kearney

Pass

Caroline Bradley

Ciara Conlan

Graduate Certificate

Joe Carlin

BTEC National Diploma

in Food Science and

Manufacturing Technology

Rebecca Connolly

Philip Cross

Jonathan Gardiner

Alex King

Samuel McBride*

Stephen Trainor*

BTEC National Certificate

in Food Science and

Manufacturing Technology

Ashleigh Graham

Mark McCormick

Modesta Ozelyte

Certificate of Achievement

Jan Campton

Patrick Kelly

*Diploma awarded with certificate in manufacturing operations

BTEC National Diploma

in Food, Nutrition and Health

Emma Bayne

Megan Benson

Laura Burton

Joanna Campbell*

Chloe Faulkner*

Alex McAlister*

Michael McLaughlin

Laura Shepherd

Lauren Vennard*

Rachel Vennard*

BTEC National Certificate

in Food, Nutrition and Health

Mary Maguire

Deirdre O’Connor

Gillian Williamson

Certificate of Achievement

Victoria Scott

*Diploma awarded with certificate in manufacturing operations

Diploma in Packaging

Technology (awarded by

the Packaging Industry

Awarding Body Company)

Paula Douglas

Graham Garrett

Peter Henry

John Johnston

Julie Gregg

BTEC Advanced Certificate

in Packaging Technology

Eweline Chrost

Jamie Jeffrey

Norma McDermott

Roisin O’Higgins

David Willis

BTEC Advanced Award

in Packaging Technology

Gerard Caldwell

BTEC Advanced Award

in Packaging Fundamentals

Cathy Connolly

Ryan Douglas

Catherine Girvan

Matthew Gray

Christopher Johnston

Catherine Marquess

James McLaughlin

Christopher Nugent

Lynda Willis

Joanne Wilson

Advanced Professional

Certificate in Environmental Health Food Law Enforcement

Alexis Bloomfield

Patricia Breen

Sarah Davidson

Elizabeth Gilchrist

Sabrina Gillow

Gareth Houston

Marissa McCormick

Jill McWilliams

Sharon Turkington

Judith Whittle

Certificate of Achievement

Una Corrigan

Tom Crossan

BTEC Advanced Certificate

in Meat Technical Skills

Simona Cornea

Liliana Costea

Elaine Emo

Aileen Gilchrist

Joanna Lisowiec

Aideen McKenna

Keith Williamson

BTEC Advanced Award

in Meat Technical Skills

Ivor Black

Maya Chemisheva

Cesar Fernandes

Lorraine Hatton

Conor McAlister

Martina Rudden

Brendan Sherry

BTEC Advanced

Award in Dairy

Processing Technology

Kelly-Ann Barnes

Conor Greene

Denver Stewart

MSc/Diploma/Certificate

in Communication

Postgraduate Diploma —

Strategic Management

Shauna Coary

Eleanor McCallion

Sara McKendry

Cahir McKnight

Mary O’Kane

Jarlath Taggart

Eyman Younes

Postgraduate Diploma —

Training and Development

Mark Dixon

Joanna Martin

Postgraduate Certificate

Kathleen Alexander

Louise Coyle

Siobhan Doherty

Orla Donnelly

Orla Drumm

Bronagh Duggan

Fionnula Haughey

Paula McAliskey

Tracey McCallan

Shona McCann

Catriona McElhone

Carmel McGuckin

Brenda McMahon

Chris McQueen

Ciarán Mulholland

Natasha Mullin

Majella O’Boyle

Deirdre O’Connor

Roisin Pearson

Nicola Quinn

Scott Rankin

Jean Watt

Advanced Diploma in Personal and Business Communication

Maura Colgan

Ann Donaghy

Catherine Donnelly

Maria Donnelly

Bernadette Mallon

Hannah McCabe

Wendy Moore

Marion Murphy

Jennifer Sally

Strategic Management

for Rural Business

Lisa Booth

David Cassells

Claire Donaghy

Tara Grimes

Samuel Hastings

Victoria Henderson

Brigid Jones

Gemma Keenan

Orla Kelly

Catherine McQuillan

Oliver Molloy

Sarah Owens

Joanna Quinn

Andrew Richmond

Klaire-Louise Trench-Morris

Training and Development

for Rural Business

Adele Dallas

Marie McDermott

Graduated with MSc at

Queen’s University Belfast

in December 2011

Kathryn Bradley

Jessica Carron

Christine Ferguson

Wendy Doyle

Naimh Mallon

Orlagh McCusker

Orla McEvoy

Anna McGlone

Briege McNamee

Deborah Quinn

Joan Regan

Isuelt Rood

Emma Smyth

Graduating with

MSc at Queen’s University

Belfast in July 2012

Eilín Connolly

Ortansa Constantionvici

Catrina Gallen

Brian Jordan

Michelle Millar

Aaron Whiteside

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz