Belfast Telegraph

Monday 22 September 2014

Graduations: Magee College July 6

University of Ulster graduations. Waterfront Hall. 2010. Tim Savage
University of Ulster graduations. Waterfront Hall. 2010. Liz Moore
University of Ulster graduations. Waterfront Hall. 2010. Karen Forsythe from Cookstown, Aaron Service from Magherfelt and Gary McCulloch from Magherfelt who all graduated with a BSc in Business Studies.

Full list of graduation results

FACULTY OF LIFE, HEALTH SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY

With Distinction

Andrea Branley

Anne-Marie Browne

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |CAREERS GUIDANCE PASS

Marie Fitzpatrick

Marie Angela Loye

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN CAREERS GUIDANCE

Pass

Sinead Mary McElduff

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN NURSING (ADULT) Second Class Hons Lower Division

Bronagh Mary Duffin

Catherine Finlay

Margaret Mary McAuley

Kim Phillips

Emma Semple

Third Class Honours

Nuala Margaret Mary Logue

Norma Jean Sproule

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN NURSING (MENTAL HEALTH) Second Class Hons Upper Division

Sharon Doherty

Colleen Magill

Second Class Hons Lower Division

Thanis Sofia Jeyaraj Nadar

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN NURSING SCIENCES

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Brian Cannon

Sinead Fisher

Brenda Gallagher

John Fitzgerald Green

Ann O'Hagan

Pamela Elizabeth Rodgers



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN PSYCHOLOGY

First Class Honours

David Boyda

Catherine Rose Brolly

Joanne Ellen Butler

Martina Casey

Donna Michelle Doherty

Nicola Patricia Feeney

Seamus Joseph Fleming

Deirdre McLaughlin

Emma O'Neill

Michaela Theresa O'Neill

Claire Roddy

Gemma Thompson

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Jolene Bell

Jessica Black

Bronagh Bradley

Emmett Breslin

Grace Ivy Caldwell

Deborah Carlin

Fiona Ann Coyle

Orlagh Theresa Deeny

Noeleen Patricia Devenney

Ciara Susan Ann Doherty

Paul Doherty

Roisin Louise Doherty

Dearbhail Dougan

Claire Duncan

Karl England

Patricia Sarah Jane Gillen

Sadie Grant

Frances Harkness

Amanda Harrison

Kerrie Hazlett

Paul Johnson

Leanne Alice Lynn

Louise Magee

Lindsay McAllister

Ciaran McCabe

Ashling Sheila Naomi McCallion

Catherine McCanny

Anita McCrea

Kevin Michael McFaul

Eileen McGee

Katrina McLaughlin

Cara Mullan

Grace Murphy

Roisin Nevin

Donna Norris

Natasha O'Donnell

Ellen Ann O'Kane

Sinead Smyth

Second Class Hons Lower Division

Dermot Barr

Mairéad Martina Boyce

Roslyn Jane Brown

Sarah Convey

Anne Catriona Cunningham

Kerry Anne Doherty

Shannon Doherty

Colleen Teresa Mary Dorman

Caoimhe Forbes

Louise Gallagher

Sarah Girvan

Michelle Leonard

Theresa Breidin Lindsay

Roisin O'Donovan

Catherine O'Hara

Mairead O'Neill

Rachael Pollock

Andrea Rainey

Laura Ramsey

Sinead Sheerin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN NURSING (ADULT)

Pass

Caroline Catherine Connolly

Laura McKinley

FOUNDATION DEGREE IN

SCIENCE IN NURSING (ADULT)

Pass

Emma Louise Carter

ULSTER BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Jianping Lu

MASTER OF BUSINESS |ADMINISTRATION

Distinction

Sinead Coyle

Aisling Isobel Doherty

Pass

Siobhan Donaghy

Joseph Molloy

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Pass

Angela Caruso

Michael Gallagher

Catherine McDermott

Kevin Joseph Wrigley

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Distinction

Christian Lund

Pass

Matthew Armstrong

John Dawson Hopkins

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

First Class Honours

Elaine Gibson

Robert Darren Hyndman

Sarah McFaul

Darryl Nesbitt

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Carmel Breen

Craig Campbell

Sheena Colgan

Anita Cullen

Charlene Curran

Alicia Devine

Karla Louise Doherty

Ryan Duffy

Evelyn Gallagher

Fiona Hunter

Maura Ann Kelly

Paul Kelly

Eoin McCartney

Jennifer Margaret McClelland

Sarah-Jane McDaid

Helen Mc Donnell

Andrew McGinley

Stephen McIntyre

Julie Anna McKelvey

Ciara Anne McKendry

Martina McKenna

Karen McMenamin

Mark Nash

Aileen O'Hagan

Anne Marie Quinn

Stephen Sarsfield

Diane Waugh

Nikita White

Second Class Hons Lower Division

Kathryn Bratton

Greg Martin Burns

David Canavan

Ciara Carlin

Rachel Mary Coyle

Lisa Sarah Nadine Cross

Emmet Donaghey

Laura Farren

Anthony Gallagher

Mandy Majella Harkin

Seamus Christopher Heaney

Christina Horner

Sean McAneney

Noreen Catherine McKenna

Laura McMenamin

Stephen McSorley

Denise Toner

Keith Wilson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

First Class Honours

Dwayne Carleton

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Ciara Josephine Margaret Faulkner

Simon Foley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN BUSINESS STUDIES

First Class Honours

Sharon Louise Bell

Leeanne Devine

Veronica Bridget Doherty

Jo-Anne McGinley

Edyta Anna Woloszczuk

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Carol Susan Barnett

Margaret Ann Brady

Teresa Bryson

Mark Carlin

Noel Christy

Catherine Collins

Tracy Margaret Doherty

Sarah-Jayne Devine

Jenny Ferris

Michelle Carol Brolly Galbraith

Ashling Maria Gildea

Fiona Harte

Kathleen Hegarty

Catherine Lilburn

Fiona McCafferty

Linda McCauley

Emma McDonald

Ryan McFaul

Marie McGrath

Carla McGuigan

Emma Mc Guinness

Una McKane

Deirdre McKeever

Mark Cormac McLaughlin

Sarah McLaughlin

Richard Miles

Catherine Geraldine Reid

Amanda Smyth

Second Class Hons Lower Division

Laura Margaret Bryson

Siubban Mairead Campbell

Ashley Crawford

Frank Doherty

Una Mary Foley

Michelle Gallagher

Aisling Harte

Francis Martin Maguire

Michaela McDaid

Teresa Karen McGuinness

Caoimhe Mary Patricia McLaughlin

Lesley Mills

Martine Moore

Laura Mullan

Miguel Quintans Garcia

Diane Smyth

Mary Vaughan

Kevin Wilson

Third Class Honours

K-Leigh Morrison

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Ciara McCann

Second Class Hons Lower Division

Jennifer Martin

Ciara McCormick

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH IRISH HISTORY

Second Class Hons Lower Division

Niall McKenna



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS, HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Charlene Ann Irwin



FACULTY OF|SOCIAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Catherine O'Rourke

MASTER OF LAWS IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW

Pass

Brigitta Kalmar

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL RESEARCH SKILLS

Pass

Marunga Manda



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN LEGAL PRACTICE

Distinction

Sharon Elizabeth Adams

Sara Duddy

Jennifer Hanna

Catherine Marie McBennett

John Lyons McCaughan

Catriona Marie McCorry

Mary Wilma McKeegan

Claire McNamee

Maria Ann O'Donovan

Una Mary O'Neill

Jonathan Andrew Wilkinson



Pass

Deaglan Barrett

Judith Jacqui Billie Campbell

Edward Casey

Lyndsay Donnelly

Mary Teresa Fegan

Ruth Audrey Flinn

Mary Friel

Marina Jones

John Desmond Kelly

Niall McDermott

Ashling Bridget McKeown

Rosemary Veronica Millar

Ciara Danielle Morgan

Nigel David Wilkinson



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL RESEARCH SKILLS

Pass

Desmond Andrew Gargan

Dharragh Hunt

Pauline McGovern



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK

Pass

Maureen Fionnuala Woods

POSTGRAD DIPLOMA IN SPECIALIST COGNITIVE THERAPY

Pass

Geordie McRobert



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN FURTHER AND HIGHER EDUCATION With Distinction

Eleanor Noeleen Keanie

Mary Elizabeth McElroy

Robert Bolton Meenagh



Pass

Ross Cochrane

Tracy Bernadine Cullen Sheehan

Sarah Hogg

Vincent Patrick McAnerney

Paul Anthony Gerard McGarrigle

Briege McWilliams

Francine Louise Moran

David Andrew Patrick



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN SOCIAL RESEARCH SKILLS

Distinction

Sarah Meredith Wyse



Pass

Steve Goode

Michele Denise Gunn

Ewa Mackiewicz



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

First Class Honours

Paula McGahey

Kerri Marie O'Neill



Second Class Hon Upper Div

Kirsti Michelle Adger

Romy Laura Cummings

Nicola Mallon

Emer McCrory

Lisa Smyth



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rory Seamus Harrigan

Richard William John Wilson

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH ACCOUNTING

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Frances Coyle

Emma Ferguson

Deborah McDonnell



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mary Ellen Duggan



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH FRENCH

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aine McGillie



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kirsty Vivian Barr

Martin Corrigan

Sara Edge



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Grainne O'Kane



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH INTERNATIONAL POLITICS

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eoin Coyle

Claudia Matthews

Claire Anne McKeegan



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONS IN LAW WITH IRISH

First Class Honours

Declan McGeehan

James McGinnis



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONS IN LAW WITH MARKETING

Second Class Hons Upper Division

Robert Noel Brown

Kate Elizabeth Duddy



BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS IN LAW WITH SOCIAL POLICY

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma Linda Jackson



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Kateri Teresa Lee



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONS IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK



First Class Honours

Ronan Brendan Boyle

Christopher Curtis Nicol



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niall Gerard Blee

Emma Louise Johnston



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dermot Quigley



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY AND SOCIOLOGY

First Class Honours

Laura Michelle Bowman

Caroline Smith



Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicola Sarah Ellen Bond

Carol Teresa Kennedy

Natalie Ann Page



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH SOCIOLOGY

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Robert Fisher

Celine Mullin



Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claire Gallagher



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIAL WORK

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciara Elizabeth Corrigan

Celena Holmes



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY WITH IRISH HISTORY

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rosa Thompson



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SOCIOLOGY WITH PSYCHOLOGY

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aishling McGarry



DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

Claire Maxwell



CERTIFICATE IN COMMUNITY YOUTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Ruaigin Molai Ni Chaomhanaigh



Commendation

Aaron Bell

John Boyce

Margaret Catherine Carlin

Stephen Andrew Chambers

Catherine Annmarie Doherty

Joyce Hanna

Tomas Logue

Martin George McCann

Lisa Annemarie McGowan

Michael Patrick O'Neill

Sinead Marie O'Neill

Terri Tennyson



Pass

Jonathan Patrick Adair

William Thomas Campbell

Brian McGarrigle

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz