Belfast Telegraph

Thursday 24 July 2014

Graduations: QUB, July 5 2010

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE, DENTISTRY AND BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF SCIENCE

Stephen Francis KINGSMORE

Doctor of Philosophy

Christina AGNEW

Francina Rose BALDRICK

Paul James BARR

Sarah Alison BLAIR

Michelle DE LA VEGA (in absentia)

Frances Mary DENNY

John Gerard DINSMORE

Joanne DOHERTY

Margaret Jacqueline GAMBLE

Andrew GIBSON

Ureshnie GOVENDER

Vignesh Kumar GUNASEKHARAN (in absentia)

Gerard HANNA

Ishaan Chakravarthi JAGAN (in absentia)

Victoria KYLE

Pierre-Benoit LE CALVEZ

Andrea LIGGETT

Mark Desmond McCANN

Kathy Margaret McCLEAN

Scott Marshall McCLOSKEY

Ciara Marie McLAUGHLIN

Nida NADEEM

Christina O'NEILL

Krzysztofa Ewa ODRZYWOL (in absentia)

Steven Alexander RUBIN

Remi VILLENAVE

Mark Thomas Shaw WILLIAMS

Doctor of Medicine

Karen Mary DARRAGH

Andrew James HAMILTON

Paul Kevin HAMILTON

Niall Christopher Robert McGONIGLE

Damian McKAY

Bernadette Sheila O'CONNOR

Fiona Marie O'PREY (in absentia)

Heather Joanne SHANNON

Grace WILLIAMSON

Master of Philosophy

Laurence Alexander CUSICK

Alexander James MACLEOD (in absentia)

Daniel Francis McKENNA

Jessica NEISEN

MASTER OF SURGERY

Evelyn ERVINE

MASTER OF MEDICAL SCIENCE

BY EXAMINATION

EDUCATION FOR THE HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONS

WITH DISTINCTION

Caroline Sarah DONNELLY

Alastair John DORMAN

David John JOHNSTON

Peter McKAVANAGH



PASS

Caroline Patricia STOUT

Bachelor of Dental Surgery

with Honours

David William Stephenson FAWCETT

Orla McGINNIS

Lisa Margaret McMURRAN

Pass

Laura Victoria ANDREWS with Distinction in Paediatric & Preventive

Dentistry and Practice of Dentistry

Annamarie CAMPBELL with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Deirdre COLLINS with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Barry CONNOLLY

Padraic Joseph CONROY with Distinction in Conservation and

Practice of Dentistry

Alan CROCKETT

Neil DONALDSON with Distinction in Conservation and Practice of Dentistry

Kieran DOYLE

Shanni FULTON with Distinction in Periodontics and Practice of Dentistry

Grace KELLY

Roisin Margaret LIDDY with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Roisin Fiona MALONE

David John MARSHALL

Andrew McCAMMON with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Peter McCAUL with Distinction in Conservation

Stephen McCRORY with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Niall McENHILL

James Francis McKEE with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Ciara MORGAN with Distinction in Paediatric & Preventive Dentistry and Practice of Dentistry

Mark MORRIS with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Rebecca Jayne NORRIS with Distinction in Prosthetics, Orthodontics and Practice of Dentistry

Sarah Jane PHILLIPS

Steven RICE with Distinction in Oral Surgery, Oral Medicine & Oral

Pathology and Practice of Dentistry

Alexandra Caroline SNOUNOU

Leah Elizabeth SPENCE

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE, BACHELOR OF SURGERY AND BACHELOR OF |BSTETRICS WITH HONOURS



Nicholas David BLACK

Katherine Evelyn BROOKS

Leah GILROY

Judi GRAHAM

Alastair Paul GRAY

Ashleigh Carol HAMILTON

Roisin LARKIN

Eimear Maria McGOVERN

Steven McVEA

Oonagh Patricia MULLAN

Robyn Rebecca PHILLIPS

Richard Jonathan RUSSELL

Sean Patrick SHEVLIN

Robert SPENCE

Claire THOMPSON

Ben WATSON



WITH DISTINCTION IN AT LEAST ONE SUBJECT OF THE PROFESSIONAL|EXAMINATIONS

Wedad ABDELRAHMAN

Carol ADAMS

Syahira Dan ADNAN

Victoria Janine ARMSTRONG

Jill Amanda BAKER

Gillian BLAYNEY

John Christopher BOYLAN

Paul Francis Connor BRENNAN

Jill COCHRANE

Kathryn Charlotte DONAGHY

Grainne GALLAGHER

Peter Francis GALLAGHER

David Christoffel HAAIJER

Laura Jo HANNA

Faith Louise HENNING

Katharine Martha HILL

Louise Patricia JUDGE

Eireann KERR

Naomi Catherine KIRK

Hyun-Kyoung KOO

Samantha Chi San LEUNG

Jia Li LIAU

Peter MALLETT

Amy Frances McALLISTER

Ciara McGRADY

Matthew Augustus McKEE

Lloyd MURTY

Claire NEILL

Karen O'KANE

Brian Robert PURCELL

Sheila Rose RODDEN

Ashleigh Rachael ROGERS

Sharon Joanna ROGERS

Nicole SAYEE

Kim STEVENSON

Leanne Edith STRATTON

Chia Ling TEY

Lauren Sarah YOUNG

PASS



Am Basheeri ALIAS

Philip ANDERSON

David BELL

Elizabeth Lorraine BEST

Hayatul Akma BOLHAN

Mark BOWMAN

Carl Harry BRENNAN

Gavin Patrick BROWN

Leanne BROWN

Leanne Claire BRUCE

Jennie Margaret BURNETT

Blathnaid CARLIN

Sarah Leanne CASSIDY

Jeng Haw CHENG

Liang Yoong CHIA

James Martin CONWAY

David Victor COURTNEY

Louise Victoria COUSINS

Claire CRAWFORD

Kevin James DEVLIN

Michael John DEVLIN

Beulah Elisabeth Ann DICKSON

Grainne DONAGHY

Daniel James DONNELLY

Gemma Louise DONNELLY

Harry DOUGHERTY

Alison ECCLES

Catherine ELLIOTT

Kelly Anne ELLIOTT

Shauna Catherine FARQUHARSON

Damian FAY

Aaron FERGUSON

Helen FORD

Amy Louise FOSTER

Stephen FOSTER

Ruth FREEMAN

Caroline GALLAGHER

Hugh GALLAGHER

Thomas Daniel GARVEY

Gordon Leslie GEARY

Niamh Catherine GEOGHEGAN

Peter John David GERARD

Susan Rachel GILBERT (in absentia)

Sarah GORDON

Sarah Jane GORMLEY

Sarah Jennifer GREGG

Laura Marie HAMILL

Kirsty HANNA

Sarah HARRIS

Laura Suzanne HAWKINS

Catherine Ruth HEGAN

Lucy HODKINSON

Miriam HOPKINS

Christopher HUTCHINSON

Cassie JAMISON

Asraf Haslam JASMANI

Steven David KARAYIANNIS

Emma Patricia KEELAN

Aidan KEENAN

Declan KEENAN

Kevin KYLE

Kathryn Emma LARMOUR

Aisling LAVERY

Shao Vee Benjamin LEE

Naomi Anne LENNON

Diane Edwina LENNOX

Rebecca Leigh LITTLE

Chuan Herng LOW

Evan MACKERNAN

Simon Thomas MARCUS

Ross MARTIN

Brian Og McALARY

Therese Marie McALEESE

Francine Marie McCAFFERTY

Stephen McCAIN

Andrew John McCLEANE

Barry Gerard McCLELLAND

Hannah Margaret McCORMICK

Paula Claire McCREIGHT

Stephen Christopher McDONALD

Una McDONALD

Peter McELROY

Shauna McGARRY

Clare McGLINCHEY

John Joseph McGORAN

Shaun McGOWAN

Laura Emily McGUIGAN

Louise McILWAINE

Philip George McKEE

Raymond James McKENNA

Rachael McKEOGH

Jason William McKEOWN

Jonathan McKNIGHT

Patrick Daniel McLAUGHLIN

Stephen Brian McLERNON

Ann McLOUGHLIN

John Philip McMANUS

Benjamin McNAUGHTEN

Conor Joseph McQUILLAN

Gemma McQUILLAN

Colin Irvine MENAGH

Allison Sara MENARY

Christopher MOHAN

Zaki Anuar MOHD ARIFFIN

Orlagh Clare MULHOLLAND

Alexandra MURPHY

Lynn Esther MURPHY

Oonagh MURPHY

Christopher MURRAY

Thomas James MURRAY

Kiruthikka MURUGAN

Norma Lynette NESBITT

Nik Izyan Syaizana NIK MAT

Nik Amalina NIK SAIDINA OMAR

Sorca O'BRIEN

Colum Edward O'HARE

Laura Marie Therese O'HARE

Ryan Henry Terence O'NEILL

Sean Thomas O'REILLY

Gemma O'ROURKE

Brid OWENS

Gemma Louise OWENS

Suzanna Naomi PATERSON

Lloyd William Douglas PATTERSON

Gareth John PAUL

Paul Gerard POLLOCK

Kathryn QUINN

Rebecca Helen RAINEY

Jonathan Wade REBELO

Gerard REID

Sara Louise SCOTT

Fiona SCULLION

Narind SHARMA

Caroline Fiona SHEEHAN

Katherine SHIRLEY

Peter SMART

Deborah SMITH

Patrick SMYTH

Aislinn Elizabeth STEVENS

Anna Elizabeth STEWART

Marc SUITER

Rory SWEENEY

Tyng Hwey TAN

Hoong Jiun TEE

Barry Maurice THOMPSON

Karen TUMELTY

Ashleigh VENNARD

David Alister WILSON

Ryan WILSON

Mohd Dzulfikri YUSOF

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

SINGLE HONOURS SCHOOL

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

Christopher Philip AGNEW in Cardiovascular Science

Stephen Robert BARR in Neuroscience

Laura Michelle CAMPBELL in Biomedical Science

Leah Elaine Louise CRAIG in Anatomy

Kevin DOHERTY in Therapeutics and Pharmacology

Emily FEE in Biomedical Science

Arlene Mina Ann GLASGOW in Biomedical Science

Richard Alan HAMILTON in Anatomy

Edward Benedict HENRY in Anatomy

Gareth John HOOKS in Anatomy

Brian William HOWARD in Anatomy (in absentia)

James Frew JOHNSTON in Therapeutics and Pharmacology

Nicola LEWIS in Anatomy

Jennifer Elizabeth LINDSAY in Anatomy

Gemma LOGAN in Biomedical Science

Mary MADDEN in Neuroscience (in absentia)

Laura Alexandra MARSHALL in Biomedical Science

Jennifer McPEAKE in Biomedical Science

Claire MEHARG in Biomedical Science

Sarah Lesley MILLIGAN in Anatomy

Nathan Francis Edward MOORE in Cardiovascular Science

Tammy Siobhan MORGAN in Biomedical Science

Michael David PATTON in Biomedical Science

Louisa POTTER in Biomedical Science

Joel Stephen RILEY in Molecular Medicine

Mark ROBINSON in Anatomy

Laura TAGGART in Biomedical Science

Hannah TUMELTY in Neuroscience (in absentia)

Kirsty Lavinia WILSON in Biomedical Science

Sarah Elizabeth Jane WILSON in Anatomy

SECOND CLASS HONOURS,

FIRST DIVISION



Jack ADAMS in Biomedical Science

Hannah ANDERSON in Therapeutics and Pharmacology

Victoria Ann ANDERSON in Biomedical Science

Maria BARNARD in Biomedical Science

Marta Ewelina CRUDDEN in Biomedical Science

Jane-Ann DANIELS in Biomedical Science

Jonathan DUNCAN in Biomedical Science

Claire Courtney Janelle ELLIOTT in Biomedical Science

Mary Elizabeth FINNAN in Biomedical Science

David John GREEVES in Biomedical Science

Fionnuala HINDS in Physiology (in absentia)

Natalie IRWIN in Biomedical Science

Rebecca JOHNSTON in Biomedical Science

Sinead KIERNAN in Biomedical Science

Sabrina Elizabeth LAPPIN in Biomedical Science

Katrina LAWLESS in Biomedical Science

Paula Colleen LIVINGSTONE in Biomedical Science

Christopher McCANN in Biomedical Science

Martine McCONWAY in Anatomy

Claire McILRATH in Biomedical Science

Christina McKEEVER in Biomedical Science

Neil David McKNIGHT in Physiology

Victoria Rebekah MEARNS in Biomedical Science

Gemma MULLAN in Biomedical Science

Andrew Kenneth Henry PORTER in Anatomy

Sean Patrick QUIGLEY in Anatomy

Emma-Jane REILLY in Physiology

Emma Joanne SAUNDERS in Anatomy

Samantha Laureen SCULLION in Biomedical Science

Laura SPENCE in Biomedical Science

Jennifer TERRIS in Physiology

Christine WIGHTMAN in Biomedical Science

Andrew WRIGHT in Biomedical Science (in absentia)

Andrew Chong YEW in Physiology

SECOND CLASS HONOURS,

SECOND DIVISION

Laura Victoria FERGUSON in Biomedical Science

Stephen FINNEGAN in Biomedical Science

Joseph FORKER in Biomedical Science

Erin GORMLEY in Anatomy

Niamh HANNA in Biomedical Science

Alannah Marie JACKSON in Biomedical Science

Seodhna Marie LYNCH in Biomedical Science

Ann-Marie McKENNA in Biomedical Science

Gregory Thomas McLARNON in Physiology

Lynn MORRIS in Biomedical Science

Fiona QUINN in Physiology

Adam WALKER in Physiology (in absentia)

Third Class Honours

Piaras Gerard NOLAN in Biomedical Science

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

ORDINARY DEGREE



Mark Thomas SHEILS (in absentia)

Darren WHITESIDE

Not to be Presented

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN|EDUCATION FOR HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS



WITH DISTINCTION

Kim Thelma Olive SINNAMON

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MEDICAL EDUCATION

WITH DISTINCTION



Maeve Briege LAMBE

Blaithin TUOHY

Pass

Sabina Teresa FAHY

Rizwan KHAN

Hussain SYED

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MENTAL HEALTH

WITH DISTINCTION

Kathryn AGNEW

Gillian BARNES

Rhonda BOYLE

Ivor Richard CHERRY

Laura JAMES

Gillian Victoria LOUGHRIDGE

Gavin Allan MAGUIRE

Janet Sara McILFATRICK

Anna Caroline McKEAG

Mary Therese Anne McLOUGHLIN

Laura McMILLAN

Christine Anne REA

Lynne Catherine TODD

with Commendation

Joseph Odia ADO-IMOISILI

Jill Patricia BROWNLEES

Philip CAMPBELL

Emma Kate CUNNINGHAM

Judy Terese CURRAN

Laura Emily FARRELL

Rachel FRAZER

Catherine Patricia GLOVER

Nicola GOODALL

Terence John GREENE

Alison Ruth GRIMSHAW

Rachel Anne JACKSON

Hitesh JIANDANI

Joseph KANE

Ronan Dalton KEHOE

Cathy Anne Marie KENNEDY

Fiona Maria KERR

Ashok KUMAR

Patrick LING

Victoria Elizabeth MARSHALL

Donna McAVOY

Emma McCALLION

Orlagh McCAMBRIDGE

Matthew McFADDEN

Stewart Ryan McNAMARA

Richard John MORRISON

Gareth Mark MORTON

Shona Sarah O'HARE

Kathryn Jane PARKER

Conor Joseph POLLOCK

Jenny Elizabeth PORTER

Sarah QUINN

Peter RITCHIE

Mark Gerard RODGERS

Emma Elizabeth ROGERS

Amy SPRATT

Ruth THORNBURY

Patricia Johannah TOPPING

Rebecca TORR

Michael John Joseph WARREN

Pass

Claire Mary McLISTER

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN CLINICAL EDUCATION

With Distinction

Vicky Marjolijn PARKINS

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION FOR HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONS

With Distinction

Dermot Francis HUGHES

with Commendation

Azura AHMAD

Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education with Distinction

Amanda Maria BURKE

Eimear O'HANLON

with Commendation

Patricia GLAVIN

PAass

Tarig AL HAFIZ

Hajeera BUTT

Elizabeth CONNOLLY

Gavin FALK

Kamran GHORI

Myles Richard JOYCE

Gerard Francis KIDNEY

Sean MARTIN

Syed Naveed Asif RIZVI

Rafay SHERAZI

Philip Cyril WIEHE

Duniv Honorary Degree

Dame Kelly Holmes

School of |Education

Doctor of Philosophy

Bronagh Eileen McKEE

Paul Bernard NOLAN (in absentia)

Doctorate in Education

Marie Therese McDANIEL

Paula Marie McGREAD

William Alan McMURRAY

Master of Arts by Examination Human Resource |Management

With Distinction

Ciara McGREEVY

With Commendation

Kathy HANNA

Ryan McQUILLAN

Master of Education by |Examination

Educational Management

Michael McALINDEN

Educational Studies

With Commendation

Wen ZHANG

Leadership and |Management in Education

With Commendation

Lovina Ukamaka EMEJULU

MASTER OF SCIENCE |BY EXAMINATION

Autistic Spectrum Disorders

With Distinction

Sharon Suzanne BEATTIE

Bernadette ROONEY (in absentia)

With Commendation

Pauline Mary O'HAGAN

Personal and Civic Education

Frances Colette RAFFERTY

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages with Distinction

Sang Hee BAEK (in absentia)



Master of Social Science by Examination Organisation and Management

With Distinction

Gerard Joseph DONNELLY

Pass

Gary DIXON

Social and Community |Development

With Commendation

Neville LOUDEN

Mary MOORE

Pass

Kim LEEBODY

Work-based Learning

With Distinction

Gerard KANE

Henry Gordon PATTERSON

With Commendation

Stephen COOKE

Bachelor of Arts

First Class Honours

Ciara Louise BARDGETT in Management and Business Studies

Paul Henry CARNIE in Management and Business Studies

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Julia Margaret ANDERSON in Humanities

Jillian BOND in Management and Business Studies

Joan Hannah BOONE in Management and Business Studies

William BUICK in Management and Business Studies

Pat CAMPBELL in Management and Business Studies

Linda Elaine JORDAN in Humanities

John Alan LOCKHART in Management and Business Studies

Glenda McGLONE in Social Sciences

Edward Francis McINTYRE in Management and Business Studies

Jo Anne O'NEILL in Management and Business Studies

Mary Catherine WEIR in Humanities

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Robert Samuel JORDAN in Humanities

Carolanne SMITH in Management and Business Studies

Bachelor of Arts in General Studies

with Commendation

Kenneth McQUILLAN

St Mary's University College

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

First Class Honours

Seana DEVINE in Irish

Christopher McCULLOUGH in History (in absentia)

Mairtin McGANN in History

Marie Elizabeth McGRATH in History

Aoife Bernadette MOONEY in Religious Studies

Danielle O'NEILL in English

Second Class Honours, First Division

Patricia Susan BOYLE in Religious Studies

Sinead BRADY in Business Studies

Joseph Kevin BURKE in Physical Education

Paul CARVILL in History

Paula Ciara DEERY in English

Caoimhin Anthony DOHERTY in History

Laura Ann-Marie DOHERTY in Religious Studies

Roma Danielle DOHERTY in Physical Education

Stacey Ann DONAGHY in English

Eimear Marie DONALDSON in Religious Studies

Sile Marie DOWNEY in Irish

Aaron DOYLE in Physical Education

Sinead Marie DUGGAN in English

Kevin Gerard FRANKLIN in Physical Education

Sharon Mary GALLAGHER in History

Ceallaigh Aine GATT in English

Sinead Anne HEANEY in Irish

Colm HENRY in English

Clare Frances KELLY in Religious Studies

Conor Michael KELLY in History

Jacqueline Majella KELLY in Religious Studies

Clare Margaret LOUGHRAN in English

Colin MADDEN in Irish

Emma MALLON in Physical Education

Catherine Mary McALISTER in English

Conor Patrick McALLISTER in Business Studies

Caitlin Caoimhe McAULEY in Physical Education

Kimberly McMANUS in History

Eoin Patrick McQUILLAN in History

Christopher Francis MOONEY in Business Studies

Christopher MORGAN in History

Declan O'DONNELL in Physical Education

Rory David O'KANE in Geography

Michael Kyle POLLOCK in Physical Education

Stephen Bernard SCULLION in Business Studies

Judith Anne Therese SHARVIN in Physical Education

Nadia Bernadette TUMILTY in Physical Education

Daniel WALSH in History

Darren WINSTON in Geography

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aidan BAXTER in English

Mary Ellen BURNS in Religious Studies

Sarah CARROLL in Irish

Ciaran CATNEY in Irish

Corrina CONLON in English

Fionnuala Mairead DEVINE in English

Aisling Mary FLYNN in English

Michael JONES in History

Louise Joanne MACKIN in English

Lyndon Jackie MADDEN in Religious Studies (in absentia)

Padraig MADDEN in Geography (in absentia)

Robert Ryan McCALLION in Religious Studies

Victoria McCLUSKEY in Religious Studies

Danielle Maria McEVOY in English

Lee McQUADE in Physical Education (in absentia)

Tricia Catherine MELANAPHY in Physical Education

Kelli POWER in English

Mary Catherine QUINN in History

James Thomas RUSHE in Geography

Tracey TENNYSON in Religious Studies

Stephen WALLS in Religious Studies

Keeva WILSON in English

Third Class Honours

Dearbhla MAGILL in Business Studies

Marita QUINN in English

Stranmillis |University College

Master of Arts by Examination Early Childhood Studies

Martha Pauline CONNOLLY

Anne Michelle SAVAGE

Master of Education by |Examination Educational Studies

With Commendation

Grainne LUNDY

Special Educational Needs

With Commendation

Joseph Colm HEALY (in absentia)

Working with the |Disaffected and |Disadvantaged

With Commendation

Chris Peter MARTIN (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Jennifer Elizabeth REANEY

Rachel SIMPSON

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Stephanie BALMER

Linzi BELL

Nicola BLACK

Jenna CALDERWOOD

Judith CHERRY

Cleiona Brigid COLLINS

Louise DEVINE

Megan Claire DUFFY

Jennifer FERGUSON

Jessica May GALLAGHER

Sheelagh Evelyn GAMBLE

Tracy Michelle GIBSON

Judith Victoria GORDON

Alana Elizabeth GREER

Julianne GREER (in absentia)

Julie HARPER

Dorothy Adele IRWIN

Teresa McCANN

Ashleigh McCLELLAND

Samantha McDERMOTT

Joanne Cecilia McKINLEY

Rebekah MOORHOUSE

Cushla MULHOLLAND

Sarah Anne MULHOLLAND

Lisa Carol PARNHAM (in absentia)

Sarah Margaret PEDLOW

Sarah Ann PETRIE

Carolyn PETTIGREW

Karen QUIN

Gillian ROONEY

Hazel RUSSELL

Charlene Isobel Pauline SHIELDS

Rachel Elizabeth SHOLDIS

Amanda Elizabeth STEWART

Emma Joanne STRAIN

Anne Elizabeth THOMPSON

Jenna WADE

Laura WARD

Laura WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ruth Elaine ADAMS

Sandra Beryl Iris BLACKBURN

Ashleigh BRAIDEN

Carly CAMPBELL

Michelle Rhoda CHAMBERS

Victoria Elizabeth CONNORS

Seaneen Carmel CORBETT

Emma Gillian CROWE

Susan Jane DOBSON

Aileen FITZPATRICK

Laura Ashley GRAHAM

Michelle Helen GRAHAM

Jolene Therese GRANT

Teri HAGGAN

Brooke Arlene HANNA

Deborah Margaret Geraldine HANNON

Zara Greta Pamela JOHNSTON

Alison Ruth KOCH

Kelly-Marie LENNON

Christine MAWHINNEY

Bronagh McCANN

Karen Majella McCAULEY (in absentia)

Jennifer McCREARY

Naomi McGRATH

Anne-Marie MITCHELL

Ashling O'HARE

Rachel O'HARE

Sarah OGILBY

Emma-Louise Marion PRESIDENT

Kerri Louise RODGERS

Kirstie SEMPLE

Danielle WHITE

Heidi Joyce Frances WILLIAMS

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Jane McKINLEY

Rebekah PLUNKETT (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science |Health and Leisure |Studies

First Class Honours

Jennifer Ruth HILL

Sarah Joanne JOHNSTON

David Scott Arthur LAMONT

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Jonathan BLACK

Judith Heather BRENNAN

Karen Marie CAMPBELL

Ruth Andrea CATHCART

Natalie CHAMBERS

Ryan DOHERTY

Ryan HANNA

Jenna HENNING

Ryan David MADDEN

Sarah McCANN

Pauline McCARRY

Alistair Trevor Richard McILROY

Joanne MILLS

Lauren MOORE

Leanne Heather MOORE

Paul O'GARA

Julie Ann Patricia ORMSBY

Vikky REID

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jonathan Alexander Blair BOYD

Daniel Hugh BROWN

Darren BROWN

Samuel CHAMBERS (in absentia)

Neil COCHRANE

Mark FOSTER

David William Raymond FUNSTON

Charlene HULL

Kevin Joseph KENNEDY

Terrence James KIRKPATRICK (in absentia)

Stephanie McCANN

Damian Thomas McLAUGHLIN

Gareth Dale Michael MOHAN

Leanne Rebecca NICHOLL

Timothy Richard SMYTH

Aaron STEWART

Jillian STEWART

Cathal TOLAND

Third Class Honours

Colin GALLAGHER

Kevin Joseph MOHAN

Foundation Degree Early Childhood Studies

Caroline AIKEN (in absentia)

Joanne BOYLE

Catherine Ann BRADLEY

Noeleen BROWNE

Laura DORNAN

Tracey DUNN

Desmond FORBES (in absentia)

Niamh Angela Mary GALLAGHER (in absentia)

Emma Louise HARRIS

Ciara Mary HOUSTON

Renuka ILANGAKOON

Eileen Gemma KEAYS (in absentia)

Claire KELLY

Nicola LAIRD

Holly LIVINGSTONE (in absentia)

Siobhan Margaret LOANE (in absentia)

Bernadette MAXWELL

Danielle MAXWELL (in absentia)

Tanya McCANN

Loraine McCREERY

Mairead Kathleen McGARRITY

Tracey McGARVEY (in absentia)

Shauna Catherine McGEARY

Michelle McGRATH

Nichola McKEE

Dympna MOANE

Lorraine MOORE

Michelle O'DONNELL

Lynn OFFICER (in absentia)

Tanya PALMER (in absentia)

Shona RICE (in absentia)

Stacey ROBINSON

Patricia SHIELS

Roisin VOYLE

School of Education

Postgraduate Diploma in Autistic Spectrum Disorders

With Commendation

Nadine LAVELLE

Postgraduate Diploma in E-Learning

With Commendation

Colm QUINN

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Studies

With Commendation

Mary McCONNELL

Postgraduate Diploma in Management of Lifelong Learning

With Distinction

David Michael BROWN

Pass

Ann DALY

Postgraduate Diploma in Organisation and Management

With Distinction

David Charles McCONNELL

Carol Ann TRUNDLE

With Commendation

Gary Samuel MEGARRELL

Clare THOMPSON

Kathryn Mary TYRRELL

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education |(Collaborative Leadership for Schools)

Janet Elizabeth GOODALL

(Diversity and Inclusion in Education)

Paul FRANCIS

Advanced Certificate in |Education with Distinction

Andrew David ATKINSON

Meghan WILSON

With Commendation

Christine Alice ROBINSON

Pass

Kathryn MOORE

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Clare Louise ABBOTT

Philip ABRAHAM

Sarah ALEXANDER

Steven Robert ALEXANDER

Patrick William ANDERSON

Nicola Ann BENNETT

Sian BLAIR

Laura Marie BOYLE

Sinead Maura BRITTON

Graeme Alexander CATHER

Annie CLARKE

Eimear Mary CLARKE

Rachael Laura CLARKE

Nuala Patricia CLEARY

Jacqueline CONN

Christopher Edward CONWAY

Sinead Aine CORR

Orla COULTER

Joy Dorothy COUSINS

Fiona Karen COYLE

Lisa COYLE

Andrew William Greer CROTHERS

Aisling Sarah CROZIER

Helen Patricia CURRAN

Frederick Eric Heaton CUTTLE

Francesca DARRAGH

Ria DOHERTY

Sarah DOHERTY

Michelle DONAGHEY

Rachael DOUGLAS

Claire ELLIOTT

Louise FARR

Martin Edward Patrick FERGUSON

Pauline Alexandra FINLAY

Jacinta Moyagh FLANAGAN

Zara Suzanne FOSTER

Pamela Anne FRIZELLE

Roisin-Aine GALLAGHER

Amy GAMBLE

Michaela Mary GIBBONS

Dean Michael GORDON

Sharon Jane GORDON

Diana GORMLEY

Hannah GRAY

Meghan GRIMLEY

Paula HAMILTON

Claire Louise HARRISON

Karen Eleanor HARWOOD

Maria HATCHELL

Emma HEALD

Mark Patrick HUGHES

Richard JOHNSTON

Alan James KIRK

Claire Winifred KIRK

Linda Jayne KISSICK

Grace Ellen KNOX

Kieran Aloysius LAGAN

Michelle LAKE

Catriona LAVERY

Meghann Helen LAVERY

Janeen Margaret LEINSTER

John Martin LYONS

Breandan Sean MACARTAIN

Nicola Carmel MADDEN

Ashlene Marie MAGEE

Una MAGUIRE

Bernadette McALLISTER

Caitlin McALLISTER

Cera McARDLE

Nicola Jane McATEER

Neill McCAFFREY

Ruth Sarah McCAMMON

Caitlin McCANN

Ciara McCANN

Una Brigid McCANN

Imelda McCARRON

Karanne Bridget Mary McCARTAN

Andrew Alexander McCARTER

Josephine Caitriona McCAUGHEY

Fionntan Lawlor McCOTTER

Jennifer Elizabeth McCREA

Louise Caroline Evelyn McCULLOUGH

Emma Catherine McCULLY

Leanne McDEVITT

Sarah Mairead McGEOUGH

Karen McILFATRICK

Samuel James McKAY

Matthew McKEE

Deirdre McKENNA

Gerard McKEOWN

Garry James McKINNEY

Conor Desmond McLAUGHLIN

Daryl McNEILL

Jonathan Colin McNERLIN

Lisa Marie McNICHOLL

Moya McPARLAND

Daniel McSHANE

Noreen McSHANE

Claire Louise McSPARRON

Sara Judith McSWIGGAN

Shauna MELANAPHY

Claire Michelle MELANOPHY

Lyn MITTEN

Bryony Ruth MORRISON

Fiona MORRISON

Anita MURPHY

Darren Damien O DOCHARTAIGH

Críostóir Sean Ó HULGÍN

Mary Catherine O'BOYLE

Claire O'BRIEN

Liam Joseph O'DONNELL

Peter Declan O'DONNELL

Eilis O'HARA

Ciaran Patrick O'NEILL

Eamon Michael O'NEILL

Ronan O'SCOLLAIN

Paul Anthony OLIVER

Christopher Michael PALATUCCI

Matthew John PARKS

Kyle Gary PATTERSON

Ross PEARSON

Jamie PEDLOW

Caroline PEREIRA

Kathryn Anne PRESTON

Joanne Caroline QUINN

Shane Martin QUINN

Sinead Ann Marie QUINN

Andrea RAINEY

Laura REID

Gareth ROBINSON

Matthew Trevor ROBINSON

Kerry Alexandra RUSSELL

Catherine Louise SCOTT

Jayne Elizabeth SCOTT

Amanda Claire SCULLION

Samir Peter SELHIM

Petrina Mary SHIELDS

Angela SMITH

Heather SMITH

Christopher SPENCE

Sean Christopher SPRINGER

Kierinda STANFIELD

Katie STEVENSON

Catherine TANNEY

Jayne Elizabeth TAYLOR

Elizabeth THOMPSON

Josephine TREANOR

Ashleigh Cheryl TROUSDALE

Alison Lillian WALKER

Charles WALLS

Joanna Helen WATT

Linda WATTERSON

David WHARRY

Peter Andrew WHITE

Godfrey WILKINSON

Amy WILLIAMSON

Katheryn WOOSEY

Yakob James YOHANIS

St Mary's |University College

Diploma in the |Advanced Study of |Education (Special |Education)

Coleen Mary McHUGH

Advanced Certificate in |Education

Bronagh FINN

Postgraduate Certificate in Irish Medium Education

With Distinction

Emma Margaret CORNYN

Garrett Edward DORAN

Emily Ann HERNON

Conor Joseph HERRON

Gareth Samuel JOHNSTON

Laura Maria KERR

Sarah Catherine McCARRON

Oonagh Christine McLAUGHLIN

James Francis WHITE

Michelle WHORISKEY

with Commendation

Michael Luke BEAGAN

Paul Gerard BRADY

Bridín Áine GALLAGHER

Ciaran McCALLAN

Caroline Nöelle MEE

Aodhán Gearóid Ó CEALLAIGH

Orlagh Mary O'NEILL

Tracey PEOPLES

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk