Belfast Telegraph

Sunday 31 August 2014

Graduations: QUB July 6

Queen' s University summer Graduation. July 2010. Sarah McCann, Julie-Anne Ormsby, Leanne Moore and Charlene Hull who all graduated with BA Honours
Catherine Bradley and Shauna Mc Geary from Co Tyrone both graduated in Early Childhood Studies.
Jenna Calderwood is joined by her parents Stephen and Karen

Full graduation list and pictures from Queen's.

School of Electronics, electrical engineering and computer science

Doctor of Philosophy

Fabian Hugh CAMPBELL-WEST

Jian CHEN (in absentia)

Gareth Richard DOUGLAS

Zhiyuan DUAN (in absentia)

Mathias FRITZSCHE

Rachel Ethel GAWLEY

Benjamin George HARRISON

John HURLEY

Moussadek LAADJEL (in absentia)

David Michael LAVERTY

Jianhua LU (in absentia)

Yingxi LU (in absentia)

Lei MA

Alison McARDLE

Adrian McKERNAN

Alastair McKINLEY

Rab NAWAZ (in absentia)

Tej Prakash POCHIRAJU

Ying WANG

Xiao-Lei XIA (in absentia)

Xin YANG

Master of Philosophy

Peter George SHAW (in absentia)

Master of Science

by Examination

Educational Multimedia

with Distinction

Daniel Francis KEARNEY

Michael SKILLEN

with Commendation

Gavin Hugh McQUAID

Pass

Denise CUMMINS

Master of Engineering

(Computer Science including |Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Adam Stewart BRENNAN

James Rory CONWAY

James Craig GRAHAM

Philip KILDEA

William George MASSEY

Bryce McLEOD

Stuart John David QUIN

Gary ROBINSON

Second Class HonS, First Division

Tyrone KELLY-GRIER

Master of Engineering

(Electrical and Electronic |Engineering)

First Class Honours

Olan BYRNE

William Patrick Lloyd CULLY

John Andrew GOURLEY

Lisa McCLEAN

Michael McLOUGHLIN

John Patrick TOHILL

Second Class Hons, First Division

Neil Joseph FERGUSON

Gavin Thompson MEEK

Neil MONEYPENNY

Kris PERRY (in absentia)

John RAFFERTY

Gordon John ROSS

Master of Engineering

(Electronic and Software |Engineering)

First Class Honours

Paul Andrew REDDAN

Second Class HonS, First Division

Gavin GALLAGHER

Bachelor of Engineering

(Computer Science)

Second Class HonOURs, First Division

Ross HOMPSTEAD (in absentia)

Second Class HonOURs, |Second Division

Niall Christopher COCHRANE

Bachelor of Engineering

(Computer Science including |Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Michael CAMPBELL

Keith Andrew John LYNCH

Gary McLAUGHLIN

Alan SERGEANT

Marc Christian SLOAN

Second Class Hons, First Division

Mark Camillus EASTWOOD

Derek HANNA (in absentia)

Peter MARTIN

Andrew McDOWELL

Andrew James Holt McKEE

David PATTERSON

Second Class HonOURs, Second Division

Henry Philip DONNELLY

Gary DOUGLAS

Michael Thomas MISCAMPBELL

Joseph RAFFERTY (in absentia)

John SERVICE

Bachelor of Engineering

(Electrical and Electronic |Engineering)

First Class Honours

Andrew MULVENNY

David PROCTER

Yao WANG

Second Class HonOURs, First Division

Jonathan William BALDWIN

Fang Fang DONG

Zheng LIU (in absentia)

Gareth Alexander McKEE

Edward Mathew McSORLEY

Christopher WADDELL

Second Class HonOURs, |Second Division

Andrew CROSKERY

Thomas Gerard FLYNN (in absentia)

David Gerard HIGGINS

Qiu Yuan LEI

Gerard MAGUIRE

Ross PATTON

Guang XU (in absentia)

Third Class Honours

Neil Thomas JOHNSTON

John KEARNS

Anthony James McGRATH

Andrea MURTAGH

Bachelor of Engineering

(Electronic and Software |Engineering)

Second Class HonOURs, |Second Division

Adrian Padraig McGEE

Declan Joseph MELLON

Bachelor of Science

(Business Information |Technology)

First Class Honours

Joanne McCULLAGH

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Ashley Paul McKAY

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Brendan HUTCHINSON (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science

(Business Information Technology including Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Craig William BAILIE

Christopher Stephen CANNING

Nicholas DONALDSON

Jonathan DONNELLY

Patrick LARKIN

Cara MAGUIRE

Marie-Claire McATEER

Lauren Ashley McAULEY

Clare Roisin McFAUL

Andrew Roy NICHOLL

Christopher REID

Second Class HonOURs, First Division

Emma BLEAKLEY

Ryan BROLLY

Mairead BROUGHAM

Neil Michael David BURNS

Heather Elizabeth CROZIER

Tim CUSH

Caoimhe Anne FEARON

Elaine Tak Wan FONG

Aine KELLY

Lauren Eliza KERR

Neil LAFFERTY

Nicola Mary MAGUIRE

Clare McCONNELL

Daniel McIVOR

Rory McMANUS

Jamie MILLER

Christopher MORGAN

Neil MUNSTER

Mary Bridget MURPHY

Paul MURRAY

Sinead O'HAGAN

Sean Geard O'HANLON

Christopher ROBINSON

Donna RODDY

Sean TRAINOR

Shaun TRAINOR

Danny Man Kin WONG

Sarah Eileen YOUNG

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Gary BARBOUR (in absentia)

Aidan CLARKE (in absentia)

Conor TRAINOR

Bachelor of Science

(Computer Science)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Paul McDERMOTT (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science

(Computer Science including Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Kevin McAREAVEY

Stuart McCOOL

Michael Robert MILLS

Samuel David MORRISON

Shane MULLAN

Robert PAUL

Aaron Armstrong WATTERS

Second Class Hons, First Division

Daniel William ANDREWS

Briege MURRAY

Second Class Hons, Second Division

Stephen FERGUSON (in absentia)

Curtis McDONALD

Philip MONTGOMERY

Bachelor of Science

(Computing and Information Technology)

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Kevin Anthony HOLT

Rowan John Sutherland McCONKEY

Daniel McWILLIAMS

Jonathan MULLAN

Bernadette REILLY (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Craig CONLANE

Philip Noel McFERRAN

Lorcan Michael O'HARA



Bachelor of Science

(Computing and Information Technology including |Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Lisa Sharon CAMPBELL

Jonathan Gerald CUNNINGHAM

David DOUGAN

Ian FRAZER

David Steven GILLESPIE

Eamon QUINN

Michael WHYTE

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Steven William ALEXANDER

Mark Kenneth Sylvan ANDREW

Shannon BARR

Mark Adrian BELL

Neil BROWN (in absentia)

Stephanie DONNELLY

Emma ELLIOTT

Victoria Louise HILDITCH

Richard HUNT

Allan HUNTER

Stephen MAJURY

Michael Anthony McCONVILLE (in absentia)

Dwayne McGOTHIGAN

Niall McGREEVY

Catherine Susan McGRILLEN

James McLEOD

Christopher McNEILL

Shauna Clarrine MURRAY

David PATTERSON

Jason Thomas WAUCHOPE

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Nisha ANAND

Ross ARLOW

Peter GREEN

Christopher HAMILL

Steven HILL

Odhran LENAGHAN

Dawn MAHON

Peter McGREEVY

Jonathan McKEEGAN

Barry McNICHOLL

Alasdair PATTON

Third Class Honours

Aruna ANAND (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Lee Robert KILFEDDER (in absentia)

Michael LAMB

Christopher McCULLINS (in absentia)

Christopher McKEE

Foundation Degree

(Creative Multimedia)

William Norman GILMORE (in absentia)

Ruth Margaret McALISTER

Paul John STANFIELD (in absentia)

(Web Technology |and E-Commerce)

Tomas BARANAUSKAS

Richard KEYS (in absentia)

School of LANGUAGES, LITERATURES AND |PERFORMINGS ARTS

Doctor of Philosophy

Manuel BRAGANCA (in absentia)

Noelle Agnes McCAVANA

Patricia McTIGHE

Gary Don RHODES (in absentia)

Master of Arts by |Examination

Film and Visual Studies

with Commendation

Victor DRAGOS (in absentia)

French |with Distinction

Frances Mary DONAGHY

French and Linguistics

with Commendation

Julie Adele REID

Hispanic Studies

with Commendation

Andrea COBB (in absentia)

Irish and Celtic

with Distinction

David James O'HANLON

Natalie Elizabeth SIMPSON

Pass

Sinead CULLEN

Cormac Brian DONAGHY (in absentia)

Orla McGUINNESS

Seamas O'DONNGHAILE (in absentia)



Irish Theatre and Culture with Distinction

Peter O'ROURKE

with Commendation

Donna REDMOND

Irish Translation Studies with Distinction

Christopher John DONAGHY (in absentia)

Aine NIC GEARAILT



with Commendation

Francis Michael DONNELLY

Patrick Gerard McATEER |(in absentia)

Ursula O'FARRELL

Pass

Shane Martin QUINN

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Emma CREEN in French

Caoimhin MAC GIOLLA EASPAIG in Irish and Celtic

Colm John McGUIGAN in Irish and Celtic

Ciera Patricia MOONEY in Drama

Michelle Louise O'LOUGHLIN in Spanish

Eugene O'NEILL in Irish and Celtic

Caitriona Mary REILLY in Drama

Rebekah RUSHE in Drama

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Mark ANDERSON in Film Studies

Siobhan Clare BARBOUR in Drama

Michelle Jane BARKER in Drama

Claire Louise BOWMAN in Drama

Cillian BURKE in Irish and Celtic

Aaron BURNS in Drama

Craig CAMPBELL in Drama

Ferdia CARSON in Irish and Celtic

Grainne CARVILLE in Drama

Sorcha CHIPPERFIELD in Drama

Caolan CONNOLLY in Spanish

Claire CORR in Film Studies

Sean COYLE in Film Studies

Alexandra Grace DANCE in Drama

Claire DONNELLY in Drama

Barry FEEHAN in Film Studies

Katie Nikola FLEETWOOD in Drama

Christopher Robert FLOYD in French

Paul HANNA in Film Studies

David Christopher HILTON in Film Studies |(in absentia)

Rebecca Jane INGRAM in Spanish

Karen JAMISON in Spanish

Beth LAVERTY in Drama

Sarah Ruth LEINSTER in French

Fiachra MACKEL in Irish and Celtic

Jaclyn Mary MALLON in Drama

Emma MATEER in Drama (in absentia)

Jayne McAUGHTRY in Drama

Deborah McCARTNEY in Film Studies

Suzanne Rita McCAVANA in Spanish

Jonathan McELVANNA in Drama

Christine McGOWAN in Drama

Ciara McGUIGAN in Drama

Mark McKINTY in Spanish

Sarah MELVILLE-WATSON in Drama

Shauna MOHAN in Film Studies

Laura Patricia MOONEY in Drama

Ciaran Niall MORRISON in Spanish

Rachel Mary NEALIS in Drama

Seanna Peadar O COINN in Irish and Celtic

Cliodhna O'HALLORAN in Film Studies

Orla O'NEILL in Film Studies

Anna Nicole PORTER in Spanish

Francis QUINN in Irish and Celtic |(in absentia)

Katie SLATER in Spanish

Noleen Georgina Mary STEVENSON |in Drama

Ashleigh STEWART in Drama

Aine TRACEY in Drama

Emma Jane WALLS in Drama

Laura WILKINSON in Film Studies

Gemma Ruth WILSON in French

Francine WOODS in Drama

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Louise DOHERTY in Irish and Celtic

Aisling Mary Rita FINEGAN in Film Studies

Lochlainn Padraig HILL in Irish and Celtic

Declan Gabriel John HOLMES in Film Studies

Louise KANE in Drama (in absentia)

Jenna Leanne MALCOMSON in Spanish

Tricia McANULTY in Irish and Celtic

Eimear McELDUFF in Irish and Celtic

Michael O'NEILL in Film Studies

Marie-Claire O'ROURKE in Spanish

Danikka- Marie POTTS in Drama

Joint Honours Schools |- Single Classification

First Class Honours

Joanne BURNS in Drama and English

Shalom Joy CARR in Drama and English

Alison HUNTER in Drama and English

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Cheryl Maureen BROWN in Drama and English

Lauren Winifred CHESNEY in Drama and Sociology

Sarah Elizabeth DAWSON in Drama and English

Paula FAHY in Film Studies and Social Anthropology

Holly FOY in Drama and English

Ruth JESS in Drama and Modern History

Melissa MAGEE in Drama and Modern History

Niall McALEER in Drama and English

Leah O'ROURKE in Drama and English

Fiona Jayne RAMSEY in Drama and English

Caoimhe ROONEY in Drama and English

Catherine Anne Margaret SMYTH in Drama and English

Karen STRAIN in Drama and English

Niamh THOMPSON in History of Art and Modern Greek

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Paula MULLAN in Drama and English

Zoe STARRETT in Film Studies and Modern History

Joint Honours Schools |- Double Classification

Rachael Jane ADAMS

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

First Class Honours in Modern History

Sophie ASTRUC

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in Spanish

Louise Marie BALLENTINE

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in French

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in Spanish

Glenn Andrew BLEAKS

First Class HonS in French;

First Class Hons in German

Elaine Judith BRADLEY

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

First Class Honours in German

Sarah BUCHANAN

First Class HonS in German;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Michael John BURKES

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in Spanish

Hannah COYLE

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Politics

Philip Anthony COYLE

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in German

Nicola FERRIS

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in Spanish

Hazel Louise FORSYTHE

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

First Class Honours in German

Claire HOULAHAN

First Class Honours in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Gareth William HUGHES

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Steven HYNDMAN

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Kerry Anne MALONE

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Danielle Margaret MAWHINNEY

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in German

Daniel McAULEY

First Class Honours in French;

First Class Honours in Irish and Celtic

Joy McCAIN

First Class Honours in French;

First Class Honours in Spanish

Ian McCRACKEN

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Joanna Nicole McCULLAGH

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in German

Claire Lucia Margaret |McGIVERN

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Winnie McGUINNESS

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in Spanish

Rachel McHENRY

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in

French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in German

Stephen Eugene McKENNA

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Amanda Aileen McMENAMIN

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Richard Denis McREYNOLDS

Second Class Honours,

First Division in French;

Second Class Honours,

First Division in Spanish

Katie Naomi MEGAW

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Charlotte MITCHELL

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Niamh Marie OWENS

First Class Honours in French;

First Class Honours in German

Leslie PRENTICE

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Modern History

Gemma Catherine RAFFERTY

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Sociology

John RAINEY

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Rebecca Margaret Ellen RICHARDS

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Music

Miriam Sarah Ruth STEVENSON

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in Spanish

Holly TOMPKIN

Second Class Honours, |First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |First Division in Spanish

Leanne Marie TRAINOR

First Class Honours in French;

First Class Honours in German

Karen YOUNG

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in French;

Second Class Honours, |Second Division in Spanish

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Kevin McCLUSKEY in Drama (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Matthew McFREDERICK in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Sean OHEACHAIN in Irish and Celtic (Major) and Modern History

(Minor)

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Paula Marie GRIMLEY in Irish and Celtic (Major) and Modern

History (Minor)

Aislin KEARNEY in Spanish (Major) and Drama (Minor)

Claire Elizabeth MAGOWAN in Film Studies (Major) and Sociology

(Minor)

Sarah Catherine Margaret McKEEVER in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Mary McMANUS in Film Studies (Major) and Modern History

(Minor)

Evan MILLAR in German (Major) and French (Minor)

Sarah MULLAN in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Natalie REA in French (Major) and |International Studies (Minor)

Laura SHEARER in Film Studies (Major) and English (Minor)

Kellie Marie STEWART in French (Major) and Spanish (Minor)

Alan Dudley WATERMAN in Drama (Major) and Film Studies

(Minor)

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Emma McELHINNEY in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Tania McPARLAND in Irish and Celtic (Major) and Ancient History

(Minor)

Third Class Honours

Sorcha MACKIN in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Not to be Presented

School of Electronics, electrical engineering |and computer science

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Multimedia

Andrew Craig McDOWELL

SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT

Doctor of Philosophy

Ralf BARKEMEYER

Colm Patrick BURNS

Harry Anak ENTEBANG

Vassilios PAPAVASSILIOU

Syamarlah RASARATNAM

Master of Science by |Examination Accounting, Finance

Shi FENG

Environmental |Management

with Distinction

Zoe FOSS

Pass

Brid COONEY

Caoimhe CROSSAN

Nicola Victoria POOLE

Sustainability and Corporate Social Responsibility with Distinction

Jo-Anna RUSSON

Pass

Nicholas FEKETE PEREZ

Master of Science in Finance

Distinction

Robert DRAFFIN

Pass

Mary FARRELLY (in absentia)





Master of Science in Management

Leigh Brian BABER

Cherith POOTS

Harshit TANDON (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts, Joint Hons Schools, Single Classification, First Class Hons

Gareth Ross BROWN in Economics and International Studies

Second Class Hons, First Div

Axel Alastair William PALMER in Economics and Politics

Bachelor of Science in Accounting, First Class Hons

John Matthew CARSON

Steven James CARSON

Emma Majella COLL

Adam Boyd CUNNINGHAM

Aine FLANAGAN

Declan FLYNN

David LYNESS

John McCLOSKEY

Lee Robert James Henry McDOWELL

Derval Patricia ROONEY

Emma SCOTT

Second Class Hons First Div

Brian James BELL

Jonathan David Mowbray BEST

Stephen BRANNIGAN

Stacey CAMPBELL

Aaron DONNELLY

Jason DOUGLAS

Aine DUFFY

Carli Louise EMERSON

Stephen William FINLAY

Emily Dorothy GASTON

Fiona HENDRY

Mary Anne HERON

James JEFFERIES

Patrick Bernard JOHNSTON

Shauna JORDAN (in absentia)

Paula LEWIS

Ryan LOUGHRAN

Nikita LYNN

Patrick MACK

Paul MAGUIRE

Peter MALLON

Catherine McALINDEN

Fergal James McALISKEY

Olivia Miriam McCANN

Mark McCAUGHERTY

Olivia McCLOSKEY

Ciara McCONNELL

Eugene Edward McCULLAGH

Catherine McGREEVY

Jolene McHUGH

Ruairi Daniel McKAY

Ciara McKILLOP

Joseph McMULLAN

Matthew Ben Ennis NELSON

Chris O'KANE

Eoin O'NEILL

Timothy ORR

Tony PATTERSON

Niall Seamus QUINN

Matthew Ian RICHARDSON

Gemma ROSS

Jelena SEVOSTJANCIKA

David Joseph SMITH

Robin THOMPSON

Robert TONER

Jeffrey Samuel WALKER

Ruth WATSON

Second Class Hons

Second Div

Kathy BALLENTINE

Laura Muriel BECK

Siobhan Mary BRADLEY

Claire- Louise CRAUGHWELL (in absentia)

David CUMMINGS

Alison Alexandra GERVIS

Shane HELFERTY

Victoria Elizabeth JOHNSTON

Laura MAGEE

David MARKS

Melissa Sarah McGUINNESS

Kyle Trevor Matthew McROBERTS

Jonathan David James MEGAW

Jonathan William James MILLAR

Rachel MILLAR

Mary Regina MULLAN

David MURRAY

Cathal Joseph O'BOYLE

Yiwen WANG

Third Class Honours

Danielle Josephine FITZSIMONS

Bachelor of Science in Accounting with Information Systems Second Class Hons, First Division

Camillus FITZPATRICK

Phillip David SMILEY

Bachelor of Science in Accounting, Major-Minor Hons Schools, Second Class Hons, First Division

Eugene CAMPBELL in Accounting (Major) and Hispanic Studies

(Minor)

Carmel McCONVILLE in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

Karen Louise SMYTH in Accounting (Major) and Hispanic

Studies (Minor)

Second Class Hons,

Second Div

Stephen KEARNS in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

Shana McCLOSKEY in Accounting (Major) and Hispanic

Studies (Minor)

Bachelor of Science in Business Economics, First Class Hons

Emma FITZSIMONS

Second Class Hons, First Div

Rosemary BREEN

Paul Joseph GLOVER

Patricia Catherine McKIERNAN

Caoimhe O'SULLIVAN

Philip PRENTER

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

Jordan FRASER

Sophie Louise GIBSON

Ryan Rodney Nigel JESS

Martin ROONEY

Third Class Honours

Richard James MEGAW

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

First Class Hons

Marc Daniel BAILIE

Rodney George Thomas CULLY

Mark Joseph Anthony KANE

Lyndsey Ann LARMOUR

Second Class HoNS First Div

Claire Arleen AULD

Carla Delia BAILIE

Sarah BARFOOT

Niall BREEN

Stuart John James BROWN

Mary Joanne CHAMBERS

Samantha CODY

Catherine DONAGHY

Kristyn DOOEY

Gerard FARRELL

Austin McClelland FLANAGAN

Jamie LANGSTON

Adam Matthew LONG

Daniel McDONALD-THOMAS

Christopher John McFALL

Clare Veronica McSTAY

Calum Oliver Ian PHELAN

Ruairi POLLOCK

Colin Desmond RAFFERTY

Jane Mary RAFFERTY

Conor TAGGART

Gareth David TAGGART (in absentia)

Emmeline Mabel WILSON

Ciara Martina WORSFORD

Second Class Hons

Second Division

John William ADAMS

Christopher Brian Peter CANNING (in absentia)

Ryan James GARVIN

Brendan HALE (in absentia)

Michelle LAU

Gavin Patrick MARTIN (in absentia)

Aaron Hugh McALINDEN

Raymond McBENNETT

Sara-Anne McCAUSLAND

Brendan McCLEAN

Fergal McCLEMENTS

Anna Ellen Marie McCORRY

Catherine McGLINCHEY

Niall MURPHY

David William MURRAY

Amy NICHOLSON

David Brendan O'HEA

Karim SAIDI (in absentia)

Kieran SLOAN

Ryan SLOAN

Kylie TAYLOR

Xing WAN

Third Class Honours

Colleen KELLY

Bachelor of Science in Economics

First Class Hons

Owen SIMS

Second Class Hons First Div

Kieran Vincent FERRAN

Ryan O'DONNELL

Rebecca O'HARE

Feimiao QIU

Second Class Hons

Second Division

Daniel BENTON

John HIGGINS

Una McGOURAN

Ceire McQUAID

Cassim ZAHID

Third Class Hons

Kevin McGORAN

Bachelor of Science in Economics with Accounting

First Class Hons

Andrew James FULLERTON

Timothy Robert KELLY

Second Class Hons First Division

Peter James DICKSON

Bachelor of Science in Economics with Management

First Class Hons

Ciara LOUGHLIN

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

Liam Patrick MORROW

Bachelor of Science in Economics Major-Minor Hons Schools

First Class Hons

Caoltan Hugh STRAIN in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Second Class Hons First Division

Kerri Joanne ADAIR in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Stephanie Louise BIRD in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Fiona HUGHES in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Emma JORDAN in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Lauren Jayne QUINN in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Second Class Hons

Second Division

Laura Ann CURRAN in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor)

Kenneth HERRON in Economics (Major) and Ancient History

(Minor)

Paul McCANN in Economics (Major) and Finance (Minor) (in absentia)

Megan Catherine McLOONE in Economics (Major) and Finance

(Minor)

Bachelor of Science in Finance

First Class Hons

David BOYLE

Thomas Michael CASSIDY

Kaira-Louise DAVIDSON

Lynsey GARDINER

Meichen GUO

Emma Elizabeth HAMMOND

Alanna McCANDLESS

Phillip McILVENNY

Alan David Barton MITCHELL

Helen Rhonda PATTON

Christopher POWER

Yuanzhao XU

Yi Fang YIN

Second Class Hons First Division

Noel Anthony CAMPBELL

Jufeng CEN

Michelle GILLEN

Gairiad James GRAHAM

Lauren Anne GRAHAM

Owen Liam GRIBBIN

Laura Emily KELLY

Andrew LITTLE

Rachel MAGEE

Darren Thomas MAGUIRE

Kathy Ann McGLINCHEY

Laura Kathleen McGOLDRICK

Fiona McGOVERN

Darren McKILLION

Declan Bernard SHANNON

Matthew SHORTT

Shelley SLOAN

Gui Ting WANG

Xin WEI

Andrew Stewart WILSON

Edward Francis WILSON

Jason Hugh WORTHINGTON

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

Thomas Patrick ARKINSON

Sinead BARRON

Sarah FERGUSON

Sarah Louise FITZGERALD

Lauren GIBSON

Keith McALEAVEY

Ciaran McGINN

James McGRATTAN

Gary Shaun O'DONNELL

Fergal Patrick O'KANE

Caroline PYERS

Thomas Gerard REDMOND

Bachelor of Science in

Management

First Class Hons

Alex Robert MATEER (in absentia)

Oliver James MUDGE (in absentia)

Second Class Hons, First Division

Adam Eric BUCHANAN

Faye DONAGHY

Ciara Mary Katriona LAVERTY

Grace Charlotte McCONNELL

Adrian Joseph MULGREW

John Patrick NIXON

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

David CAMPBELL

Kevin Michael GALLEN

Eoghan LAPPIN

David William VERNER

Bachelor of Science in Management with Information Systems

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

Christopher John MILLIKEN (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in Management

Major - Minor Hons Schools

Second Class Hons, First Division

Sharon Elizabeth HOY in Management (Major) and Hispanic

Studies (Minor)

Melanie KOCH in Management (Major) and German (Minor)

Julie REYNOLDS in Management (Major) and Hispanic Studies

(Minor)

Brett ZYCH in Management (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

Francisca Ignacia MARDONES in Management (Major) and

Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Peter FYFE (in absentia)

School of Politics, International Studies and Philosophy

Doctor of Philosophy

Johannes Tomas ADELL

Adeeb ALAFIFI (in absentia)

Katherine Margaret KIRK (in absentia)

Patrick Gerald McGEE

Guido MÜNTEL

Master of Philosophy

Chris BRAMALL (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts

Single Hons Schools

First Class Hons

Christopher James ANDREWS in Politics

Lorelei Rose DICKENSON in Philosophy

Philip William DUNWOODY in Politics

Connor Robert MURRAY in Philosophy

Erik Gustav Joakim NILSSON in Politics

Second Class Hons, First Division

Nathan Matthew ANDERSON in Philosophy

Paul BURNS in Philosophy

Lewis Robert CAMERON in Philosophy

Helen CARLAND in Politics

Jonathan Scott CARSON in Politics

Philip David CLARKE in Politics

Stephen Gordon DUNNE in Politics

Colin FITZPATRICK in International Studies

James HUNNIFORD in Politics

Michelle MARTIN in Politics

Stephen McATACKNEY in Philosophy

James Andrew McCULLOUGH in Philosophy

Marc McKEE in Philosophy

Gemma Catherine McKENNA in Politics

Amy Laura O'BOYLE in Politics

Rachel Elizabeth RICE in Philosophy

Kyle SHUTTLEWORTH in Philosophy

Cathy Clara SMYTH in Politics

William Alexander STEWART in Politics

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

Jason Malcolm COALTER in Philosophy

Michael DONAGHY in Politics (in absentia)

Owen-Joseph FENTON in Politics

David Edward Stanley GRAHAM in Politics

Thomas LILJEDAHL in Politics (in absentia)

Francis Joseph MAXWELL in Politics

Christopher McAREE in Politics (in absentia)

Anthony McATAMNEY in Politics

James Ryan Albert David McDOWELL in Politics

Dean Thomas McSORLEY in International Studies

Peter MORTON CAMPBELL in Politics

John James MURPHY in International Studies

Mark Albert OVENS in Politics

Third Class Hons

Madelene LYNCH in Politics

Joint Hons Schools - Single Classification First Class Hons

Gavin NORRIS in International Studies and Modern History

Lynsay Victoria SMITH in International Studies and Modern History

Second Class Hons, First Division

Cormac DAWSON in Philosophy and Politics

Rachael DICKSON in International Studies and Modern History

Masoomeh HASHEMI in Philosophy and Social Anthropology

Patrick James KEYS in Philosophy and Politics

Katherine Mary MORRIS in International Studies and Modern

History

Gabriela Wiktoria PLOCH in International Studies and Modern

Simon TOTTEN in International Studies and Modern History

Second Class Hons,

Second Division

Adam BUCHANAN in International Studies and Politics

Gavin CARVILLE in Philosophy and Politics

Leigh David GOULD in Politics and Social Policy (in absentia)

Grace LYNCH in International Studies and Politics

Joint Hons Schools - Double Classification

Catherine Elizabeth ARTHUR

Second Class Hons, First Division in International Studies Second Class Hons, First Div in Spanish

Ciaran MACPARLAND (in absentia)

Second Class Hons, First Division in International Studies, Second Class Hons, First Division in Spanish, Major - Minor Hons Schools, Second Class Hons, First Division

Kirsty Alexandra BELL in Politics (Major) and Social Policy (Minor)

Lawrence HAMILL in Politics (Major) and English (Minor)

Sara HANNIGAN in Politics (Major) and Sociology (Minor) (in absentia)

Michael Brendan KINGHAM in Politics (Major) and Modern History

(Minor)

David Samuel MOORE in Politics (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Louise SHANNON in Politics (Major) and English (Minor)

Jason Edward SLEVIN in Politics (Major) and International Studies

(Minor) Second Class Hons, Second Division

Ciaran McMULLAN in Politics (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Philip Daniel Michael MYNES in Politics (Major) and Sociology

(Minor) Not to be Presented

School of Management

Postgrad Diploma in Finance

Brian BOYLAN

Postgrad Diploma in Management with Commendation

Catherine Anne MARQUESS

School of Politics, International Studies, Philosophy

Postgrad Diploma in Irish Politics

Conor Terence MURPHY



SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT

Doctor of Philosophy

Ralf BARKEMEYER

Colm Patrick BURNS

Harry Anak ENTEBANG

Vassilios PAPAVASSILIOU

Syamarlah RASARATNAM

Master of Science by Examination Accounting, Finance

Shi FENG

Environmental Management

with Distinction

Zoe FOSS

Pass

Brid COONEY

Caoimhe CROSSAN

Nicola Victoria POOLE

Sustainability and Corporate Social Responsibility with Distinction

Jo-Anna RUSSON

Pass

Nicholas FEKETE PEREZ

Master of Science in Finance

Distinction

Robert DRAFFIN

Pass

Mary FARRELLY (in absentia)

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz