Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 17 September 2014

Graduations: QUB July 8

Graduations at Queen's University Belfast. Left to right. Stacey Doran from Lurgan, Karen Lester from Armagh and Sinead Armstrong from Belfast who all graduated with a BA Hons in Sociology and Social Polices.
Queen's University Belfast Graduations. Lynne Phillips, Paula Browne, Alison Johns and Ciara Boyle who all graduated in Criminology
Former UTV Romper Room presenter Helen Madden graduated (July 7) at Queen's University with a Masters in Creative Writing from the School of English. Earlier this year Helen was the inaugural recipient of the annual GQ Magazine Norman Mailer non-fiction writing award and was recognised for her submission entitled Rod, Roy and Jerry Lee

Full graduation list and picture coverage

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Master of Science by Examination, Health Sciences

Rory Bernard KAVANAGH

Nursing

Margaret Ann WATTERS (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in

Health Sciences

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Lucy TORR (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in

Health Studies

First Class Honours

Joanna Elizabeth BELL (in absentia)

Katharine Elizabeth McCREA

Anne QUAIL

Teresa Frances REA

Second Class Hons, First Division

Valerie Ruth ABRAHAM

Susan Marie BRADLEY

Hilda Elizabeth CROOKSHANKS

Natalie Lorraine GREENAWAY

Lisa HANNA

Angela Dawn HILL

Gillian Elaine HUTCHINSON

Naomi Heather KYLE (in absentia)

Rachel Ruth Anne McAULEY

Sonia McCOUBREY

Catherine Suzanne McCRORY

Kirsty Yvonne McKAY

Laura McMASTER

Julie Anne REYNOLDS

Kathleen Joanna SMYTH

Helen Frances WILLIAMSON

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Sonia BEZZINA (in absentia)

Claire Elizabeth BRANNIGAN

Justine Anne McCANN (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in

Midwifery Sciences

First Class Honours

Wendy SCOTT (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in

Midwifery Studies

First Class Honours

Sharon Louise ADAMS

Jill Lesley CAMPTON

Julie CONROY

Suzanne FORSYTHE

Michelle HARRISON

Emma Ruth Elizabeth JEMPHREY

Oonagh Josephine KELLY

Orla MAGEE

Kathyrn Jane MAXWELL

Donna Elizabeth McINTYRE

Brid McSTAY

Sharon MEGARRY

Beverley Lesley MULHOLLAND

Clare Mary O'DONNELL

Catherine Jayne ROBINSON

Second Class Hons, First Division

Kelly Louise BAXTER

Ruth Fiona CAMPBELL

Joanne Marie CARLIN

Louise CARVILL

Michelle Ann GRIFFIN

Oonagh Marie KELLY

Clare Louise McCLURE

Jenna McCONNELL

Deborah MILLS (in absentia)

Laura Louise O'NEIL

Gemma Burns WINTER (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Linda Mariea CANNARD

Ciara Sinead KELLY

Patricia Rose McARDLE (in absentia)

Finvola McKENNA

Corrina MULLAN

Bachelor of Science in

Nursing Sciences

(Adult Nursing)

First Class Honours

Alison Claire BOYD

Cherith Isobel BOYD

Jennifer BRANIFF

Ruth Grace CLOUGHLEY

Adele Louise Shaw COCHRANE

Rachael Louise DOBBIN

Lesley Kirstin DRENNAN (in absentia)

Patrice Elizabeth GALLOGLY

Jennifer Heather GIBB

Amy GREENLEE

William Charles HALL

Nicola Suzanne JOHNSTON

Sarah MAGENNIS

Carrie Michelle MARTIN (in absentia)

Louise McCRACKEN

Helen McLOUGHLIN

Gary MITCHELL

Emma MORELAND

Finnuala Patricia MULLAN

Jennifer NEW

Sarah-Jane O'NEILL

Sarah POTTS

Julie QUAIL

Caroline RUSSELL

Darren Robert SHEILS

Olwyn SMITH

Nathaniel TATE

Ann Llwyd TYLER

Emma WILSON

Second Class Hons, First Division

Lisa Pauline ANDREWS

Jennifer BELL

Jacqueline BLAIR

Susan Elizabeth Cindy BLAIR

Julie Katherine BOOTH

Aisha BOUZAN

Hannah Gloria BRYANS

Nicola Naomi BUNTING

Lynsey Hannah CARLISLE

Rachel Michelle CONCANNON

Kerry Louise COOGAN

Sarah Fiona CROTHERS

Sharon Louise CUNNINGHAM

Donna Marie CUPPLES

Sarah Linda DAVIDSON

Siobhan DEVLIN

Orlagh Catherine DOHERTY

Ashlene Mary DONAGHY

Natalie Martha DONNELLY

Deborah Joan DORAN

Mary EASTWOOD

Hayley Rose-Anne EDWARDS

Michelle Teresa FINNEGAN

Natalie Edith Elizabeth GAMBLE

Aisling Ann GAVIN

Stacey Anne GIBSON

Sarah Edith GILDERNEW

Mandy Janine GILHAM

Abby Ruth GORDON

Alanna Ivy Rachel HEWITT

Anna Jayne HILL

Rachel Zoe HUTCHINSON

Patricia-Anne HYDE

Alison Barbara IRWIN

Emilie Catherine IRWIN

Rachel JENKINS

Catherine Sarah KELLY

Constance KELLY

Katrina Marie KNIPE

Naoimh LAVERTY

Jenna LAWSON

Nicola Trudy LOUGHRAN

Deirdre MACSTOKER

Donna Eileen MADINE

Paula MAGENNIS

Janine Esther McAULEY

Kathryn McCAMMICK

Shauna McCANN

Susan McCANN

Maura McCLEAN

Nicola McCRACKEN

Cara McCULLOUGH

Stella McCUSKER

Joanne Ellen McDERMOTT

Fiona Maureen McGRATTAN (in absentia)

Brona McGROGGAN

Emuir Mary McMAHON

Margaret Mary NOBLE

Roisin O'KANE

Claire PINKERTON

Louise POLIN

Claire REID

Sarah Anne RICE

Claire ROBERTSON

Christine Aileen ROBINSON

Cathy RODGERS

Rebekah SLOAN

Erin THOMPSON (in absentia)

Mary Martha TRAINOR

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Bridie ARMSTRONG

Angeline BOYLE

Sarah Margaret Maria BROWN

Laura CHERRY

Laura Catherine CONLON

Elizabeth May CRAIG-JOHNSTON

Aine CUNNINGHAM

Katherine Jane DOHERTY

Mairead DOHERTY

Janice Susan DONALDSON

Claire Francis DONNELLY

Claire Maria DONNELLY

Nuala DONNELLY

Vanessa Anne DONNELLY

Emma Rosemary DOWNEY

Natasha Marion GIBNEY

Susan GIBSON

Edel GORDON

Rachel GREER

Caoimhe Caitriona Mary HATCH

Jolene Elizabeth Mary JOHNSTON

Shirley Olive JOHNSTON

Philomena Anne KELLY

Teriese Sharon LEE

Elizabeth Sarah LEEMAN

Suzanne LENNON (in absentia)

Catherine LENNOX

Ashley LYNAS

Charlene MAGEE

Nicola Mary MAGUIRE

Dawn-Michelle MARNO

Victoria Elizabeth MAXWELL

Julie McCALL

Samantha McCALLUM

Jenna McCARTNEY

Kerri McCAUGHEY

Amy McCAY

Margaret McGAUGHEY

Saranne Margaret McGILLY

Julie McGRATTAN

Kathy McGUCKIN

Catherine McKEATING

Maire McKENNA

Janet McMURRAY

Brenda Teresa MOORE

Elizabeth MORTON

Claire O'CONNOR

Jillian ORR

Rachel PATTERSON

Afric PATTON

Georgie RENOUF

Karen RICE

Alison SIMPSON

Astrid SINCLAIR

Kevin SLOAN

Sharon SMYTH

Zara SPRATT

Cherith WADDELL

Lisa Patricia WARD

Ryan WARNOCK (in absentia)

Lisa Jane WHITESIDE

Third Class Honours

Lorraine CARR

Aisling LE-MAHIEU

Gillian LINDSAY

Joanne Elizabeth REID

Bachelor of Science

in Nursing Sciences

(Children's Nursing)

Second Class Hons, First Division

Sarah Marie McCREADY (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in

Nursing Sciences

(Learning Disability Nursing)

First Class Honours

Lukrezia ADAM

Victoria Jayne GIBSON

Sarah KELLY

Jennifer MAIRS

Caitriona McNEILL

Second Class Hons, First Division

Judith CHESTNUTT

John GODDARD

Ashleigh Joanne HARWOOD

Laura MORROW

Ciara O'REILLY

Lisa POLLOCK

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Louise Margaret CUNNING

Laura Jane DICKSON

Catherine Patricia DONNELLY

Jolene Marie LEWIS

Gabrielle McDONALD

Third Class Honours

Emma JOHNSTON

Gillian LEONARD

Karen McMURRAY

Cherith Ellen MULDREW

Bachelor of Science in

Nursing Sciences

(Mental Health Nursing)

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Andrea Mary Margaret LYNCH

Bachelor of Science in

Professional Studies in

Midwifery

First Class Honours

Catherine Mary Brenda KELLY

Hilary Joan PATTERSON

Barbara SPRATT

Lorraine WILSON

Second Class Hons, First Division

Adele ANDERSON

Glynis BOYLE

Frances Gabriel COOPER

Martina Mary DOOLAN

Christine GRAY

Mary McCORMACK

Mary Assunta MORGAN

Gillian Helen MORROW (in absentia)

Christine Celeste PEDDLE

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Lorna Margaret Ann HARPER

Mary Elizabeth O'CONNOR

Bachelor of Science in

Specialist Practice in Nursing

First Class Honours

Mary Teresa BRENNAN in Psychosocial Interventions for People with Enduring Mental Illness

Gillian Rachel McLEAN in Anaesthetic Nursing

Judith Mary SMYTH in Cardiology Nursing

Second Class Hons, First Division

Deborah Anne BOYLE in Cognitive Behavioural Therapeutic Approaches to Care

Marie CROSSEY in Nursing Care of Older People

Paul Anthony DUFFY in Psychosocial Interventions for People with Enduring Mental Illness (in absentia)

Jennifer ENGLISH in Anaesthetic Nursing

Marie Elizabeth FERRAN in Nursing Care of Older People

Eleanor Rosemary HARKNESS in Nursing Care of Older People

Ann Margaret KENNEDY in Respiratory Nursing

Mairead Brigid LEHANE in Respiratory Nursing

Christine Ann Catherine McALISTER in Cognitive Behavioural Therapeutic Approaches to Care

James Seamus Arthur McCANN in Cognitive Behavioural

Therapeutic Approaches to Care

Wendy Joan McPHEE in Cancer Care Nursing (Oncology)

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Aine ANDREWS in Cardiology Nursing

Rosemary Esther HAWTHORNE in Psychosocial Interventions for People with Enduring Mental Illness

Third Class Honours

Joanne Martha COOGAN in Psychosocial Interventions for People with Enduring Mental Illness

Mary Colette McALEER in Cardiology Nursing

Caroline Ann MULLEN in Respiratory Nursing

Postgraduate Diploma

in Nursing with Commendation

Claire CUNNINGHAM (in absentia)

Pass

Shridhar HONAKERI

Postgraduate Certificate in Specialist Practice in

Nursing (Cancer Care

Nursing - Palliative Care)

Lucinda Jayne ANDERSON

Teresa Elizabeth DONNELLY

Stephanie Arlene REID

(Cardiology Nursing)

Graham Ian DIVINE

Orla Maria MURRAY (in absentia)

Ruth Joanne TURNER

(Psychosocial Interventions - People with Enduring

Mental Illness)

Yvonne Marie CAIRNS (in absentia) (Respiratory Nursing)

Mary Elizabeth McGRATH

Edna Charlene SAYGI

Diploma in Advanced

Standing (Children's Nursing)

with Commendation

Dawn ADDIS (in absentia)

Sheila Anne BARBER (in absentia)

William Paul KING (in absentia)

Caroline Marie LYNCH

Mairead Mary McGETTIGAN

Pass

Emma Zoe Maire Elizabeth McINTYRE

Vivianne SALIDO

(Mental Health Nursing)

with Commendation

Padraig Francis BRADLEY (in absentia)

Paula McCARTHY (in absentia)

Pass

Seamus Paul MURPHY (in absentia)

Jolly PHILIP (in absentia)

Diploma in Health Sciences

with Commendation

Allison Ann GODDARD

Diploma in Health Studies

with High Commendation

Heather Ann ARTHUR (in absentia)

Kathryn Jayne SHERIDAN

with Commendation

Anne Catherine DONNELLY

Annette KEENAN (in absentia)

Alice Josephine KENNEDY

Michele McCALLUM (in absentia)

Pass

Jane Margaret CALDWELL (in absentia)

Patrice Brigid FEE (in absentia)

Diploma in Midwifery

Sciences

Leona COLTON (in absentia)

Diploma in Nursing Sciences

(Adult Nursing)

Esther Alison BAILIE

Sarah Louise BROWN

Claire Theresa KELLY

Anthony LENDRUM KANE

Yvonne Margaret LINNIG

Sinead Roseanne McLARNON

Monica SMYTH

(Mental Health Nursing)

with Commendation

Sharon Ann CLARKE (in absentia)

Diploma in Professional Studies in Midwifery

with Commendation

Linda Margaret HAYNES

Christine Harriet McFARLANE (in absentia)

School of Chemistry and Chemical

Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Caroline Jennifer BOWEN

Louise BUCKLEY

Jamie Lynn FERGUSON

Rile GE

Magdalena Paulina KONRAD

Gavin Robert John LEWIS

Noleen MAGUIRE

Helen Patricia MOOR

Claire Lisa MULLAN

Alina Agnieszka TOMASZOWSKA

Julien VILLAUMIE

Matthew Eric Stanley WEST

Kristofer William Alexander WRIGHT

Master of Philosophy

Angelina MADDEN

Master of Engineering (Chemical Engineering) First Class Honours

Olivia BYRNE

Conor Michael DONNELLY

Marc NEIL

Second Class Hons, First Division

Kerri PRICE

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Daniel Kevin Patrick TRAINOR

Master in Science (Chemistry)

First Class Honours

David Samuel BAILIE

Stephen Albert COCHRANE

Sean GOTTSCHALK

Richard James KAVANAGH

Wendy Wing Yeun LEE

Iain James McMANUS

Thomas SHEPPARD

Second Class Hons, First Division

Deborah Elizabeth CRAWFORD

Ryan Clifford HILL

Mark McLAUGHLIN

Richard MORGAN

Samuel David STAFFORD

Kimberlee Susan WILLIS

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Bronagh McCANN

Bachelor of Engineering

(Chemical Engineering)

Second Class Hons, First Division

Darren O'NEILL

Maria SCULLION

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Rachel Victoria Kathleen AGNEW in Medicinal Chemistry

Nicola BURKE in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Richard Nial CUNNINGHAM in Medicinal Chemistry

Treise LIVELY in Chemistry with Extended Studies in Europe

Philip MULLEN in Medicinal Chemistry

Linsey NORTON in Chemistry

Brigid SCULLION in Medicinal Chemistry

Second Class Hons, First Division

Emma Elizabeth BRENNAN in Chemistry

Rachael DEMPSEY in Chemistry

Mark Thomas DOHERTY in Medicinal Chemistry

Conor Eoin McGONNELL in Chemistry

Nicola Ruth MONTGOMERY in Chemistry

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Steve Alan CASSIDY in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Joanne KELLY in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Kelly McDAID in Chemistry

Liam Patrick McGUINNESS in Chemistry

Stephen McMONAGLE in Chemistry (in absentia)

Third Class Honours

Neil DIAMOND in Chemistry (in absentia)

Daniel McBRIEN in Chemistry (in absentia)

School of Mathematics and Physics Doctor of Philosophy

Li-Wu CHANG

Robinson CORTES-HUERTO

Robert Mark CROCKETT

Carlo DI FRANCO

Samuel Robert DUDDY

Thomas William John DZELZAINIS

Neale Patrick GIBSON

Laura Anne HILL

Eunan John McENIRY (in absentia)

Stephen McMAHON

Tony MERRIGAN

Daniel Patrick O'CONNOR

Liam Joseph O'DONNELL

Kevin Edward QUINN

Bhuvanesh RAMAKRISHNA

Srividya SUBRAMANIAN (in absentia)

Master of Philosophy

Ronan DONAGHY (in absentia)

Alastair THOMPSON

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Kerry BAMBER in Mathematics

Louise BELSHAW in Physics

Andrew Christopher BROWN in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Claire BUCHANAN in Mathematics

Paula Rosemary COOKE in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

William Andrew CROZIER in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Denver John CURRIE in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Charis Leigh DALZELL in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

William Henry KITCHEN in Mathematics

Cherith Margaret LOGAN in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Thomas MARSHALL in Physics

Emmet James McBRIDE in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Matt Gareth McCRUM in Physics

Alison Elizabeth McDOWELL in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Noel McILVENNY in Mathematics

Joseph McKAY in Physics

Stuart Lamont James McKENZIE in Mathematics

Ciaran McKEOWN in Mathematics

Gerard Francis McKEOWN in Mathematics

Ashley Joan Elizabeth McMILLEN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Christopher David O'NEILL in Physics

Sinead O'REILLY in Physics

Danielle Georgina ORR in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Emma RIORDAN in Mathematics (in absentia)

Peter Alexander SMITH in Physics and Astro-Physics

Andrew Charles STEELE in Mathematics

Jonathan STEWART in Mathematics

Peter David STITT in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Graeme TURK in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Hiu Fung WONG in Physics and Astro-Physics

Second Class Hons, First Division

Steven Robert BOYCE in Physics and Astro-Physics

Laura ENGLISH in Mathematics

James KERR in Mathematics

Leanne Mary MARTIN in Mathematics and Computer Science

Dominic MILLAR in Mathematics

Tara O'HARE in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Gráinne STEWART in Mathematics

Neil William WALLACE in Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Gwenael Yves Peter ATCHESON in Physics

Heather DONALDSON in Mathematics

Brian Christopher FANNING in Mathematics

David James HUSTON in Mathematics

Rachel KEYES in Mathematics

Karina McCUSKER in Mathematics

Kathleen McMASTER in Mathematics

Emma Jane O'NEILL in Mathematics

Rachel Anne SMITH in Mathematics

Second Class Hons, First Division

Katherine Jane ANDERSON in Physics and Medical Applications

Johnathan BROWN in Physics and Astro-Physics

Emmaline Melinda McCOLLUM in Mathematics

Roisin Katie McVEIGH in Mathematics

James Philip MULHOLLAND in Physics

John Francis O'NEILL in Physics

Christopher David PATTON in Physics

Brian QUINN in Mathematics

Siti Hajar ROSLI in Mathematics

Brian Henry TOAL in Physics

Odhran TOHILL in Physics

Christopher WARD in Physics

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Donal ADAMS in Mathematics

James CASSIDY in Mathematics

Robert Glover CLARKE in Mathematics

Mark CROTHERS in Physics

Veronica Frances CUMMINS in Mathematics

Colleen DOHERTY in Mathematics

Nathan William DUDDY in Mathematics (in absentia)

Mark FORSYTHE in Physics and Computer Science

Eoghan KERR in Mathematics

David KIRK in Mathematics

Jill Elizabeth McMAHON in Physics

Ryan William McQUILLAN in Physics

Colette McSORLEY in Mathematics

James Howard PATTERSON in Mathematics

Paul Robert REANEY in Physics

Rohasni ROSLAN in Mathematics

Kellie-Anne SIMPSON in Physics

Elaine Marlene SMITH in Mathematics

Louise SMYTH in Physics

Andrew Frederick WEBSTER in Physics





Third Class Honours

Dominic DEVLIN in Mathematics

Brian HORNER in Mathematics

Christopher Paul John SMITH in Physics and Astro-Physics

Pamela STEWART in Physics

Joint Honours Schools -



Single Classification

First Class Honours

Caroline ANDERSON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Stephen James GALWAY in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Lynda KENNEDY in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Leona McLAUGHLIN in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Carla QUINN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Emma Jane SMYTH in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Second Class Hons, First Division

Emma ADAMS in Mathematics and Computer Science

Stacey ARNOTT in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Darren BARR in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Sean DILLON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Aidan FITZGERALD in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Natalie Adel HODGEN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Laura Marie HUGHES in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Alister MORRISON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Claire POGUE in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Ciara Teresa SARSFIELD in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Sharon SCOTT in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Alison Katrina WRIGHT in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Edel Anne GARVEY in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

William Robert McCAUGHEY in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Anthony Mark McGARRIGAN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Rachel Elizabeth McILWRATH in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Eilise MULLIN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Arleen O'NEILL in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Jonathan William STEEN in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Third Class Honours

Keira McDADE in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Sarah REYNOLDS in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Peter Andrew James WHITAKER in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Samuel Robert James HALDANE

Darryll NICHOLL

School of Psychology



Doctor of Philosophy

Patrick Liam BURNS

Mary HANLEY

Nuala Frances LIVINGSTONE

David Anthony RUGGERI

Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology

Judith Elizabeth HUTCHINSON

Bachelor of Science

(Psychology)

First Class Honours

Jeff AICKEN

Naomi Norma Mary BROWNLEE

Katie Elizabeth COGHLAN

Dara Christopher GALLAGHER

Naoimh HUGHES

Rebecca Ruth LAPPIN

Mary-Elaine McCAVERT

Debra Charlotte Karen McFALL

Megan McGRORY

Ryan MITCHELL

Shauneen MITCHELL

Kathy Louise RUDDY

Katherine Sophia SCOTT

Kirsty SMYTH

Patrick James Henry STARK

Second Class Hons, First Division



Laura ALLEN

Jayne ARMSTRONG

Marc Joseph BEGGAN

Julie BELL

Laura BELL

Cora BRADLEY

Gerard BREADEN-MADDEN

Christopher Ferguson BROWN

Niamh BURKE

Caitlin Laura BURNS

Christine CARLIN

Katrina Mary CATNEY

Rebecca COOPER

John Paul CORRIGAN

Nicole CRAIG

Naomi Elaine CROZIER

Natalie CURRY

Amy Muriel DALGLISH

Lauren DARRAGH

Brenda Frances DIAMOND

Tsvyata Gavrilova DONOVA

Amelia DUNK

Rachel DUNN

Ciara FARRELL

Emer FARRELLY

Kevin FINCH

Emma FITZSIMONS

Edel FLOOD

Naoimh Helen Margaret FOX

Victoria FULLAM

Lisa GRAHAM

Nichola Alexandra GREER

Laura-Marie HAGAN

Callum HOLGATE

Hannah HUTCHISON

Mary Elizabeth KEANE

Olivia Maria KEARNS

Victoria KEENAN

Orla KELLY

Stephen James KENNEDY

Paul KINNEAR

Erin MACFARLAND

Fiona MACLEOD

Mary MARLEY

Claire Louise McAROE

Aine McAULEY

Mairead Mary McCLELLAND (in absentia)

Shauna McCOY

Ashleigh McCRUM

Stephanie McDOWELL

Catherine McELROY (in absentia)

Catherine McGURK (in absentia)

Darren John McILWAINE

Clare McKEAVENEY

Turlough McKENNA

Laura Catherine McKEOWN

Megan Ruth McKINLEY

Andrew McNEILL

Conor McNEILLY

Emma MEEKE

Donna Louise MEGAW

Annie MELAUGH McATEER

Marc Thomas MULHOLLAND

Alan Desmond MURRAY

Stephanie Lee NICHOLL

Mary Josephine O'BRIEN

Anna Therese O'NEILL

Lisa Anne O'REILLY

Ciara OKANE

Edward Robert PICKERING

Conor RAFFERTY

Liam REILLY

Karen Sarah ROBB

Niamh ROONEY

Roisin SMITH

Sharon Rebecca STEELE

Catherine Jane STOREY

Patrick SULLIVAN

Anthony Gerard SWEENEY

Michelle Lauren Sarah TONER

Lena VACLAVU-SCHNEIDER

Daniela Gabriele VOGT (in absentia)

Christopher Alphonsus WEIR

Megan WHITEHEAD

Erica WIGHT

Adam WILSON (in absentia)

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Lisa BRADLEY

Danielle BUCHANAN

Lyndsay COBAIN

Christopher COOLEY (in absentia)

Michaela Caroline DALLAT

Emma HEGARTY

Katrina KEARNEY

Michelle McCLOSKEY

Kate McMAHON

Daniel Martin MORGAN

Martina Ann O'HARE

Gary SCOTT

Ruairi STEWART

Linzi THOMPSON

Ciara VANCE

Colin James WARWICK

Steven WHITE

Bachelor of Science

(Psychological Studies)

Second Class Hons, First Division

Oisin QUINN



St Mary's University College



Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Nicola COSBY in Art and Design

Clare Marian COYLE in English

Claire CULLEN in Celtic

Brenda DOHERTY in Mathematics

Joline Mary DONNELLY in Celtic

Sinead DOYLE in Celtic

Ian Oliver GALLAGHER in Music

Fiona Mary GEORGE in Celtic

Siobhán Edel HUGHES in Celtic

Aisling KELLY in History

Marian KELLY in Mathematics

Louise Mary LYNCH in History

Sinead MARTIN in Religious Studies

Lorraine Brigid MATTHEWS in Music

Donna Louise MAYNES in Art and Design

Stephanie Ann McCAULEY in History

Kylie McCORMICK in Mathematics

Claire McGRATH in Mathematics

Roisin Mary McKENNA in English

Kathleen Rose McKINNEY in Art and Design

Ciara Louise McSHANE in Business Studies

Colleen MELANOPHY in History

Marian Christine MORROW in Geography

Shona Patricia MULLIN in Religious Studies

Aine Teresa NUGENT in Music

Imelda Mary O'LOAN in Geography

Shauna Elizabeth Carmel O'NEILL in Science

Eilish RAFFERTY in Celtic

Lisa Marie RODGERS in Geography

Sinead Marian SAVAGE in Celtic

Eamonn Francis WALLS in Religious Studies

Second Class Honours, First Division

Florence Mary ALFORD in English

Catherine Anne BAILEY in Science

Edel Mary BARRETT in Technology and Design

Eimer Marie BIGMORE in History (in absentia)

Joanne BYRNE in Art and Design

Orla Mary-Louise BYRNE in Music

Pauline Marie CAMPBELL in Physical Education

Claire Anne CASSIDY in Geography

Cheryl CLARKE in Geography

Seamus Anthony CONLON in Technology and Design

Emma Martha CORVAN in Technology and Design

Marian Veronica COULTER in Business Studies

Lisa Therese CRAIG in Business Studies

Thomas CRUDDEN in Celtic

Amy Marie CUNNINGHAM in Physical Education

Anne CUNNINGHAM in History

Laura Elizabeth CURTIS in Mathematics

Mark Gerard DIGNEY in Physical Education

Blathnaid DOBBINS in Business Studies

Alisha Mary Patricia DOHERTY in Music

Roisin Grainne DOHERTY in History

Ryan Patrick DOLAN in Physical Education

Bronagh DONNELLY in Physical Education

Joanne Frances DONNELLY in Music

Nadine Elizabeth Kathleen DONNELLY in Mathematics

Siobhan Sarah DORRIS in English

Sean ENNIS in Celtic

Cara FEGAN in Religious Studies

Sinead Philomena FINNEGAN in Physical Education

Sarah Monica GALLAGHER in Religious Studies

Gemma Brid GILDERNEW in Religious Studies

Michael Patrick GILMORE in History

Philip Andrew Bosco GREENE in History

Colleen GRIBBEN in Mathematics

Claire Marion GROGAN in Business Studies

Seaneen HEANEY in Celtic

Emma Bernadette HEGARTY in History

Emma-Jayne HENDERSON in Celtic

Fionnuala Mary HENRY in Religious Studies

Stephen HENRY in Geography

Mairead Judith HIGGINS in Science

Aileen Marie HUGHES in English

Fiona Claire Marie JOHNSTON in Business Studies

Paul KEENAN in Physical Education

Stephen Mark KELLY in Business Studies

Emma-Louise LEATHEM in Celtic

Eimear Roisin LYNCH in Religious Studies

Jemma Ann MAGEE in Religious Studies

Mary Elizabeth MAGUIRE in History

Sinead Elizabeth MALONE in Religious Studies

Kathryn Anne McALISTER in Mathematics

Eilish Margaret McALLISTER in Music

Claire Breige McAULEY in Art and Design

Niamh McAVOY in Mathematics

Danielle Sarah McCALLION in Celtic

Deirdre McCANN in Religious Studies

Jennifer McCAUGHERTY in History

Danielle McCLOSKEY in Religious Studies

Owen John McCOLGAN in Business Studies

Ann-Marie McCONNELL in Business Studies

Joanne McCOURT in History

Anna Ellen Josephine McCUSKER in Art and Design

Louise Ann McDAID in English

Ciara McELDUFF in Physical Education

Margaret Anne McELHINNEY in Religious Studies

Shelly Marie Margaret McELHINNEY in Science

Catherine Louise McGIRR in Mathematics

Charlene McGIRR in English

Clare Marie McGORAN in History

Emma Marie McGRATH in Religious Studies

Sinead Marian McHUGH in Physical Education

Kate McKEAGUE in Geography

Ciara Elizabeth McKEEVER in Physical Education

Barry McMANUS in Technology and Design

Erica McNAMEE in Religious Studies

Catherine Marie McNELIS in Technology and Design

Nicola Claire Elizabeth McVEIGH in Art and Design

Fiona McWILLIAMS in Science

Helen MOOHAN in English

Peter MULLIGAN in English

Eimear Marie MULRINE in Science

Joanne MURPHY in Religious Studies

Michelle MURPHY in Science

Niamh Marianne MURPHY in Physical Education

Sara Ann-Marie MURPHY in Music

Lisa Marie MURRAY in Music

Kevin Charles O'BOYLE in Mathematics

Kelly O'BRYANS in Business Studies

Conor Joseph O'CONNELL in Art and Design

Joanne O'DONNELL in Mathematics

Ryan James O'HAGAN in Geography

Charlene Marie O'HARA in Physical Education

Gary Peter O'NEILL in Physical Education

Kiera Rose Majella O'NEILL in Religious Studies

Eimear PATTON in English

Doreen Denise PEARSON in Art and Design

Shauna Mary QUINN in Science

Joanne RAFFERTY in History

Sarah Bridget RAFFERTY in Physical Education

Danielle Therese RAMSAY in History

Aoife Nora Mary REDDEN in Music

Shauna Teresa ROONEY in Business Studies

Roma Mary RUDD in Celtic

Aoibhin Vanessa SHIELS in Religious Studies

Joanne Patricia SHIVERS in English

Martina TORBITT in Science

Gillian WALKER in Religious Studies

Adrian Joseph WATSON in History

Kelly Marie WOODS in Religious Studies

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Adele ATTREE in Religious Studies

Lynn BROWN in Mathematics

Michele CAMPBELL in Religious Studies

Leanna Maria CARRAGHER in Business Studies

Terri Elizabeth CASSIDY in Physical Education

Mark DONNELLY in Mathematics

Matthew James ENGLISH in Physical Education

John KELLY in Religious Studies

Margaret Terri MAGEE in Business Studies

Gordon MAGENNIS in Technology and Design

Geraldine Teresa McCULLAGH in English (in absentia)

Eimear Catherine McKENNY in Mathematics

Martine Anne O'REILLY in Religious Studies

Christopher Mark PERRY in Art and Design

Stranmillis University

College

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Katherine Anne BELL in Geography

Linzi Georgina BELL in Geography

Heather Ruth BENNETT in Art and Design

Emma BOAL in Physical Education

James Alexander BROWN in Art and Design

Ashley Samantha BUICK in Mathematics

Julie CAMPBELL in Religious Studies

Ruth Margaret CANNING in Religious Studies

Nicola Elizabeth CAREY in Technology and Design

Sara Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT in Physical Education

Karen COBAIN in Technology and Design

Steven Nigel William CONDY in History

Rachel Erin COPELAND in English

Samantha DAVIDSON in Mathematics

Rhiannon June Margaret ENGLISH in History (in absentia)

Catherine FILLIS in Religious Studies

Ashleigh FULTON in Art and Design

Rachel GARDNER in Music (in absentia)

Serena Louise GORDON in English

Claire Olivia GRAHAM in Religious Studies

Rachel GRANT in English

Andrew Richard HAMILTON in History

Sarah Louise HARPER in Business Studies

Heather HARRISON in Religious Studies

Jenna Louise HIGGINS in Science

Laura Jayne JOHNSTON in Science

Katherine Maria KENNEDY in Music

Victoria LOGAN in Religious Studies

Emma Jayne LOWRY in Mathematics

Jenni Louise McCLELLAND in Physical Education

Ruth McCLUNE in Mathematics

Philip McCLURE in Science

Lisa McCRACKEN in History

Sarah McDERMOTT in Mathematics

Kristofer McKEEVER in Business Studies

Claire Sarah Rose McKINLEY in Science

Elizabeth Claire McNEILLY in Music

Emma Jane McVITTY in Science

Lyndsey MILES in Religious Studies

Roberta Alison NICHOLL in Mathematics

Alana Averil PATTERSON in Science

Julie Amanda PRENTICE in Business Studies

Sheena RANDALL in Physical Education

Gemma Maureen RITCHIE in English

Lindsay Jamie Migielle ROBINSON in Religious Studies

Julie SCOTT in History

Stephanie Helen SHAW in Geography

Matthew SKIMIN in Geography

Alexandra Linda SMYTH in English

Kim STEELE-NICHOLSON in Physical Education

Ruth Elizabeth TODD in Science

Sarah Elisa WALLS in Science

Laura Ruth WILLIAMS in Business Studies

Tanya WILSON in Mathematics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Lynsey ADDIS in Religious Studies

Rachel Anne BARNES in Religious Studies

Deborah Jill BEATTIE in Art and Design (in absentia)

Christine Ruth BELL in Religious Studies

Hannah BRONTE in Music

Grace Anne BROWN in Art and Design

Nicola Christina BURNS in Art and Design

Jennifer CAMPBELL in Geography

Stephen Kenneth Norman CAMPBELL in Technology and Design

Gary CARLETON in Technology and Design

Emma CARSON in History

Hannah CASHEL in Business Studies

Jonathan CLARK in Mathematics

Amy COOKE in Art and Design

Paul Andrew CRAIG in Physical Education

Emma Mary Louise CREGAN in History

Kirsty Louise CREIGHTON in English

Olivia CUNNINGHAM in English

Aaron Samuel DAVIDSON in Mathematics

Emma DAWSON in Music

Elaine FORSTER in History

Michael FOSTER in Business Studies

Jaime GARDINER in Business Studies

Amanda GILES in History

Laura Joy GIRVAN in Art and Design

Diane GRAHAM in Art and Design

Stephanie Elizabeth Muriel GWYNNE in Mathematics

Laura Ruby Elizabeth HAGGAN in Religious Studies

Billie HAMILTON- PORTER in Technology and Design

Sarah JAMESON in Music

Laura Christine JOHNSTON in Music

Richard Henry JOHNSTON in Music

Charlene KANE in Geography

Laura KEMPTON in Business Studies

Victoria Ann KENNEDY in English

Stephen KERR in Religious Studies

Nicola KIRKWOOD in Science

David William Thomas LAIRD in Mathematics

Katherine Jayne LAWSON in Art and Design

Victoria LITTLE in English

William MAHER in History

David MARTIN in Technology and Design

Debi MATTHEWS in Science

Jillian Ruth McCALL in Religious Studies

Shona McCANN in History

Sharon Adelaide Pamela McCAUGHEY in Geography

Hannah McCLELLAND in Religious Studies

Patricia McCRACKEN in Music

Amy Jane McFARLAND in Physical Education

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz