Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 22 October 2014

Graduations: QUB July 9

Queen's University Belfast graduations. Claire Pogue, Natalie Hodgen and Rachel McIlwrath who all graduated in Maths, Statistics and Operational Research
Graduations at Queen's University in Belfast. Local TV presenter Eamonn Holmes pictured with the procession of officials and dignitaries as they make their way to the ceremony.
Graduations at Queen's University in Belfast. Ciara McGuigan(second from right) from Dessertmartin who graduated with a BA Hons in Drama getting her picture taken by her father Gerard along with Tom Hudson while her mother Brigid looks on.

Full list of results and pictures

School of Law

Doctor of Philosophy

Marian Clare DUGGAN

Ciara HACKETT

Marie Veronica LYNCH

Doctorate in Governance

Shira MEHLMAN

Toirdhealbhach StJohn O'CONNOR

Kevin Patrick SMYTH

Master of Laws

by Examination

Human Rights and Criminal Justice with Commendation

Mark James DURNING

Pass

Rodney Andrew AIKEN (in absentia)

Manpreet SINGH (in absentia)

Rosemary THOMPSON

Human Rights Law

with Distinction

Adam BOYLE

with Commendation

Joshua DILLARD

Law and Governance

Joseph Patrick McBRIDE (in absentia)

Masters in Legal Science

Daniel CURRAN

Jenny GOODRICH

Master of Social Science

by Examination

Criminal Justice

Stephen MURRAY

Criminology Commendation

Rachael Maria GALLAGHER

Pass

Brendan BURNS

Richard David DONALD

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours

Connor Patrick CASSIDY

Helen CLARKE

Susan JONES

Andrew KIRKE

Debra Louise McGIMPSEY

Alistair William James McMASTER

Aisling Brigid McNALLY

Mark Robert Charles MITTEN

Rebecca Jane STEVENSON

Second Class Hons, First Division

Elizabeth AGNEW

Sandra Margaret BAILLIE

Kristine BEATTIE

Kytrina BLAIR

Fearghas BREEN

Connor Patrick Thomas BROWNE

Jonathan Mark CALVERT

Katie CAMPBELL

Ami Helena Mary COCHRANE

Kirsty Louise COLE

Patrick CONLAN

Michael CONWAY

Andrew COOPER

Ruairi COUSINS

Treasa Mairead CRUMLEY

Dermot Brendan DEVINE

Christine DEVLIN

Terri DOHERTY

Gemma DONNELLY

Stephen Francis DOYLE

Robert Patrick DRUMM

Jamie Helma FARRELL-MURRAY (in absentia)

Roxanna FATEMI-DEHAGHANI

James Francis FAWCETT

Gary FEENEY (in absentia)

Lauren FEGAN

Mark FITZPATRICK

Joan Elizabeth FRAZER

Laura FRAZER

Oisin FRIEL

Rebecca GARLAND

Niall GARTLAND (in absentia)

Mark Patrick GEORGE

Paula GIBSON

David GILL

Sarahrose Hannah GOURLEY

Birk Simon Jovan HAGENAH

Lyndsey HAMILL

Christopher Mark George HARVEY

Dara HEGARTY

Alana Suzanne HENDERSON

Laura Patrice HENDRON

Paul James HILL

Phillip James HORNER

Christopher Patrick HUGHES

Mena Philomena HUGHES

Alyce ILLSLEY

Laura INGRAM

Clare Margaret Jane KENNEDY

Siobhan KENNEDY

Shona Marie KILLEN

James Vincent LANNON

Katie LEONARD

Kirsty Elizabeth LINKIN

Andrew William LYNCH (in absentia)

Holly Anne LYONS

James Alistair MACDONALD

Orla MACKLE

Catherine Anne MALLON

Darren James MARLEY

Benjamin Paul MATSON

Lucy McALINDEN

Daniel McCHRYSTAL

Rachael McCHRYSTAL

Margaret Ann McCLORY

Aislinn McCLOSKEY

Julie McCORMICK

Rachael McCORMICK

Henry Matthew Phelim McCOURT

Philip Monaghan McCREADY

Michelle Karen McCULLOUGH

Kevin McFLYNN

Johanna Elizabeth McHALE

Ruth Janet McILROY

Jason McINTOSH

Enya McKENNA

Mary Majella McKINLEY

Laura Marie McLAUGHLIN

David Jonathan McMASTER

Laura Madeleine McMURRAN

Nadine Johanna McNALLY

Aoife Mary McNAMARA

Sean Martin McNULTY

Fionnuala McSHANE

Conor McSTRAVICK

Siobhan MITCHELL

Paul Martin MONTAGUE

Bernadette MULLAN

Karen NEWTON

Simon NIXON

Luke NOONAN

William Richard NUGENT

Danielle O'BOYLE

Ryan O'HAGAN

Ciaran O'HARE

Jade Caroline O'KANE

Ciaran Brendan O'SHIEL (in absentia)

Alexander POROCHINE

Erin POWER

Catherine Mary QUIGG

Leonna QUINN

John Francis RAFFERTY

Katherine RODGERS

Patrick Quinn ROGERS

Danielle Edith RUTLEDGE (in absentia)

Mark RYAN

Emma SHARKEY (in absentia)

Hannah SHAW

Sarah SISTERN

Carrie-Anne STEWART

Sean Ciaran WALSH

Simon WARREN

Claire WHYTE

Andrew Vaughan WILSON

Michael WILSON (in absentia)

Kyle Aaron WIMPRESS

John David WISENER

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Una Maire Aine BOYD

Collette BROWN (in absentia)

Eimhear Marian GALLAGHER

Tara Michelle GRIMLEY

Craig HEASLEY

Caoimhe Roisin HILL

David HOLMES (in absentia)

Kevin HUGHES

Sarah Elizabeth KENNEDY

Danielle McCONVILLE

Niamh McKERNAN

Niamh McKERNAN

Andrew McLARNON

Megan MISKIMMON

Aine NI CHEARA

David Charles ROGAN

Krystine TAYLOR

William Robert TAYLOR

Jonathan TURLEY

Bachelor of Laws

(Law and Accounting)

First Class Honours

Ciara BRADLEY

Laura CLARKE

Bronagh DIAMOND

Anna FLANAGAN

Christopher GALLAGHER

John Brendan McCORMAC

Trudy Rowena REID

Second Class Hons, First Division

Lisa DIAMOND

Niamh DOHERTY

Jennifer DUDDY

Laura DUNDEE

Dean Alexander FRANCIS

Catherine Mary HUGHES

Donal KANE

Brendan KEARNEY

Emma Louise LYNCH

Katie McALLISTER

Daibhidh Padraig Geralt McARDLE

William Ross Charles McCARTNEY

Aisling O'HARE

Clarke ORR

Bernard ROGERS

Second Class Hons, Second Div

David DEVLIN (in absentia)

Sinead MAGILL

Bachelor of Laws, Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Latifa Sumayya AKAY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

James Stirling MILLEN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Second Class Hons, First Division

Mark Timothy ABRAHAM in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Jennifer BRADY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Nadine BRENNAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Hannah BUICK in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Sean CONLEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Laura CORRIGAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Maria DUFFY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

John Michael GILFEDDER in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Rachel Margaret HUGHES in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Jonathan HYDE in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Bronagh KELLY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

David LAVERTY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Monica McALOON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Tanya McCAMPHILL in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Kathryn McCANN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Ronan Martin McCANN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Mark McCLUSKEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Peter McCLUSKEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Shona McCONVILLE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Lucy McGRATTAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

James McGRORY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Niamh McGUCKIN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Aoife Marie MORRISON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Claire MURRAY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Gary Samuel NIBLOCK in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Emma O'DONNELL in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Ashling OERTZEN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Robert James POLLOCK in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Keara POWELL in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Conor RAFFERTY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Simon RICE in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Conor Martin SLOWEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Brian John SPENCER in Common and Civil Law (Major)

Joni Charlene TRAYNOR in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Stephen WARREN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Shauna Marie ALLISON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Brian Thomas William BOYD in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Paul DALY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Emma Louise FRANCEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Leanne KERR in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Aislinn Mary McGUCKIN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Eoghan McMONAGLE in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Emma MULLAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)



School of

Mechanical

and Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Matthew CASSIDY

Anthony Owen IVES

Tony KEANEY

Alastair David LONG

Russell Hugh McKEE

Ciaran Peter Jude O'CONNOR

Damian QUINN

Arif ROCHMAN

Kok Heng SOON

Swee Boon TAN

Master of Engineering

(Aerospace Engineering)

First Class Honours

Graham HOUSTON

Marc McDONALD

Claudia Marie MULLAN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Murad ABDUL KHADER

Luke Aubrey William BLADES

James Mervyn BRIGGS

Ciaran CULLEN

Christine FANTHORPE

Ryan HIGGINS

Ciaran Thomas McCLELLAND

Ciara Ann TIGHE

Mohammad Shaheer ZUBAIRI

Master of Engineering

(Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering)

First Class Honours

Matthew Lyle BOYD

Sable CAMPBELL

Colm CONNOLLY

David CRUDDEN

Ryan DEVLIN

Jonathan GLASGOW

Cathal Joseph HACKETT

Peter HARLEY

Kevin KILROY

Andrew Timothy KIRK

Arthur Martin LAGAN

Glen Frederick William McCLELLAND

Catherine Maria McGINNITY

Shane Martin McKENNA

Christopher McKEOWN

Alistair Daniel QUINN

Glenn SLOAN

David WALLACE

Ben Alexander WINTER

Second Class Honours, First Division

Niall CARNEY

Gemma FINNEGAN

James John FRIEL

Lynn GLADWELL

Philip Graham HILL

Julie HYNDS

Craig Robert LOGAN

Siobhan Patricia MADDEN

Ronan Francis McGURN

Colleen McHARDY

Vincent MURRAY

Master of Engineering

(Product Design and Development)

First Class Honours

Tanya Elizabeth BALLENTINE

Richard Brian BARTLETT

Matthew CROTHERS

John KENNY (in absentia)

Luke KINGHAM

Kevin McCULLAGH

Patrick McGIRR

Laura VAUGHAN

Thomas WARD

Second Class Honours, First Division

Adam HIRSK

Mark McALEER

Stephen Ross McCLINTOCK

Patrick Charles McCLOSKEY

Paul Gerard PURVIS

Bachelor of Engineering (Aerospace Engineering)

First Class Honours

Qian LUO

Second Class Honours, First Division

Alice CANNING

Christopher Lucas CAVE

Stewart CRACKNELL

Xiaotian LI

Michael McNEIL

Gary Thomas James PLAYFORTH

Conor QUINN

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Kyle KIRKPATRICK

Rochelle MORRISON

Bachelor of Engineering (Manufacturing Engineering)

First Class Honours

David GRIFFITH

Nick McDAID

Bachelor of Engineering

(Mechanical Engineering)

First Class Honours

Sarah Victoria FRAZER

Steven Matthew GILPIN

Colin Matthew GRAHAM

Christopher HENRY

Lee Miller McGREADY

Hannah Ruth McKNIGHT (in absentia)

Christopher Michael TIERNEY

Nathan TODD (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Steven Patrick DONNELLY

Ben McKENNA

Peter Gerald McKINLEY

David Brian MOODY

Jonathan STEWART

Simon WELLS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Dairmaid BRUNTON

Ciaran DEVLIN

Ben FINLAY

Niall Paul FITZPATRICK

Sinead KELLY

John LEMON (in absentia)

Niall Matthew McDERMOTT

Lee McDONALD

William Philip McILVENNA

Ryan McKENZIE

Andrew Graham McROBERTS

Claire Louise McSORLEY

Gregory MILLER

Gerard MORAN

Shaun QUIGG

Michael WILSON

Third Class Honours

Chris GALBRAITH (in absentia)

Kevin Lawrence LAMONT

Robert Martin LINDSAY

Conor Terence McCARTHY

Bachelor of Engineering (Product Design and Development)

Second Class Hons, First Division

Paul Patrick FEGAN

James Daniel McGILLOWAY

Christopher McPOLIN

Scott ROBINSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Maria BLACK

Michael BYRNE

Emmett DIVIN

Bryan DUIGNAN

Michelle LAVERY

Gary MASSEY (in absentia)

Paul McGLADE

Third Class Honours

Craig McKINLEY

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary degree)

Stephen CROSSEY

School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Siba Adel AWAWDEH

Caroline Paule Colette GAUCHOTTE

Kieran OWENS

Xinyao YANG

Master of Science by Examination Environmental Engineering

with Commendation

Eoin HUGHES (in absentia)

Darren O'MAHONY

Pass

Geraldine FLANAGAN

Colm Raymond LAVERY

John WHITE (in absentia)

Environmental Planning

with Commendation

Sarah Louise BURNS

Donna McDOWELL

Spatial Regeneration with Commendation

Elaine McSPARRON

Pass

Christopher McWILLIAMS

Fearghal Anthony O'HARA (in absentia)

Bachelor of Architecture with Distinction

Verity FAITH

William McGONIGLE

Yiu Hei SHEK

Matthew William Henry STEWART

Ronan Sean WHITE

Pass

Mark Laurence CAIRNS

William Scott CAITHNESS

Lisa CAROLAN

Leanne COURTNEY

Aidan DOHERTY

Michael DOWDS

Aine DOYLE

Lorcan FAIRMICHAEL

James Samuel Edward FRANCIS

Amy Kathryn GIBSON (in absentia)

Andrew David GRAHAM

Ciaran HEGARTY

Lyndsey MAGOWAN

Emma Theresa McCARTAN

David Michael MONTGOMERY

Emmalene Katherine MURPHY

Tomas PIERCE

Elaine Vivienne REA

Cliona ROONEY

David Joseph RUSHE

Ciaran Francis SIDWELL

Jody WYLIE

Master of Engineering

(Civil Engineering)

First Class Honours

Mark ALLEN

Raymond Martin ARMSTRONG

Ryan BELLINGHAM

Mark Frederick CRAWFORD

Samuel DONALDSON

Richard John Robb DOWLING

Keri FITZPATRICK

Andrew GARDINER

Colleen GREEN

Jonathan LEDDY

Andrew Stephen LINTON

Dermot Patrick McBRIDE

Andrew McKINSTRY

Jonathan Reid McNEILL

Paul McNULTY

William James MONTGOMERY

Catherine Ruth NICKELL

Andrew QUIGLEY





Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Volker GLISSMANN

David Neill LUKE

Robert James MURDOCK

Randall Brent NOLAN

William Paul TODD

Master of Divinity

with Distinction

Fiona Roberta McCREA

Pass

Stewart William Kells GLENDINNING (in absentia)

David John SWEENEY

Master of Theology

with Distinction

Jennifer Kathryn BELL

Helen Joy RUDDELL

Abigail Lynn SINES

with Commendation

Christopher Ian KEILLER (in absentia)

Pass

Kerri GIBSON

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools -

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Hilary Esther FOYE in Theology and Social Anthropology

Chris HACKWORTH in Theology and Drama

Second Class Hons, First Division

Nicole ADDLEY in Theology and Modern History

Joanne MACARTNEY in Theology and English

Rachael Louise MELANOPHY in Theology and English

Richard VAN DEN BOS in Theology and Social Anthropology

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Rebecca Jayne ADAMS in Theology and English

Jason Philip BARNES in Theology and Sociology

Jenna Caroline BOYD in Theology and English

Andrew Robert FRIZZELL in Theology and English

Peter GRAY in Theology and Ancient History

Sarah Elisabeth MARTIN in Theology and English

Gemma Letitia McFARLAND in Theology and Social Anthropology

Mark David SCOTT in Theology and Modern History

Caroline Elizabeth TRUEICK in Theology and English

Bachelor of Divinity

First Class Honours

Norman Lynn SMYTH

Second Class Hons, First Division

Barrie Addison CLINGEN

Jonathan COWAN

Abigail Joy DEAN (in absentia)

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Christine CRAIG

Bachelor of Theology

First Class Honours

Eamonn WALLS

Second Class Hons, First Division

Barbara Elizabeth BINGHAM

Carolyn BLAIR

Mark Norman John CHARLES

Stephen John CROSBY

Andrew John DICKSON

Gary John KEENAN

Craig Neill LYNN

Jason McCABE

Jamie McMILLAN (in absentia)

Eleanor Louise MONROE

Cathryn Susanne Elisabeth MURDOCK

Laura Anne MURPHY

Patricia Jane NELSON

Christine Joanna OLIVEIRA

Sarah Anne ROBERTSON

Gail RODGERS

Graham Barry SPENCE

John Arnold SPENCE

John Philip STANBRIDGE

Ruairi Patrick James WARD

Rachel WOODWARD

Second Class Hons, Second Div

David James CALDWELL

Christopher CHIMES

Aaron Samuel Phillip DITTY

John McDERMOTT

Dorothy May McKEOWN

Mark Robert MITCHELL

Bachelor of Theology

Major - Minor

Honours Schools

Second Class Hons, First Division

Claire Louise HARRIS in Theology (Major) and Social Anthropology (Minor)

Second Class Hons, Second Div

Eilis COOLEY in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Jacqueline HAMILTON in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Gavin MAGINNES in Theology (Major) and Social Anthropology (Minor)

Not to be Presented

School of Law

Postgraduate Diploma

in Criminal Justice

Commendation

Lavina McGLOIN

Pass

Oonagh McGINN

Postgraduate Diploma in Human Rights and Criminal Justice

with Commendation

Damien Francis HALLERON

Pass

Judith MOOREHEAD

Postgraduate Certificate, Human Rights Law,

Commendation

Fionna Catherine SMYTH













Mark Brian RAFFERTY

Azaria Ann WATSON

Second Class Honours, First |Division

Siti Habdiyah ABD WAHAB

Niall BRADY

Gareth Alexander GALWAY

Ronan GORMLEY

Norul Atma HJ MURSADIMURSIDI

Ronan Edward McAULEY

David McCONNELL

Andrew Graham MINIHAN

Andrew READ

Clare WALLACE

Master of Engineering

(Environmental and Civil |Engineering)

First Class Honours

Aideen McCARTAN

Mary Catherine MOORHEAD

Richard MORTON

Second Class Honours, First |Division

William Colin DUNCAN

Master of Engineering

(Structural Engineering with |Architecture)

First Class Honours

Conall DOHERTY

Serena Louise GILDEA

Ross Patrick David JOHNSTON

Emma Elizabeth McCONNELL

Cathal-Gerard Martin McKENNA

Second Class Honours, First |Division

Clare Marie McAULEY

Simon Joseph McCORMICK

Sean MEEHAN

William MURPHY

Chi Hong TSANG

Bachelor of Engineering

(Civil Engineering)

First Class Honours

Paul BAILIE

Kieran GRAHAM

Geoffrey William James MALCOMSON

Conor O'BOYLE

Stephen Damien O'NEILL

Rajariah Kooh RAJALIN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Scott ARNOLD

Nicola Mary BRADLEY (in absentia)

Andrew Samuel James BRADY

Ben Alfred BRENNAN

Christopher CHAPMAN

David COURTENAY

Claire DONNELLY

Philip John DOUGLAS

Donnla Mary FISHER

Aidan GALLAGHER

Aziz Soffre HAJI ALI AHMAD (in absentia)

Muhammad Arifin HAJI ISMAIL

Aainaa Nadirah HAJI MOHAMMAD

Siti Noor Mahirah HJ MOHAMED

Connor HODGES

Emily Elizabeth JOHNSTON

Seamus KERLIN

Jenna Louise LAVERY

Stephen MADDEN

Conor McBRIDE

Joseph McCOLGAN

Conor McCONVILLE

Christopher Allen McKEOWN

Carrie McLARNON

Rory MURPHY

James NIXON (in absentia)

Cathal Seamus O'KANE

Mark O'LOAN

Cailam Paul QUINN

Martin REGAN

Paul Matthew James STEVENSON

Second Class Honours, Second |Division

Muhammad Irwan Effendi ABD RAHMAN

Mohamad Shazleen AHMAD NASIR

Imah Munira ANUAR

Amirul AWANG HAJI JAMARI

Mohamad Zulhilmi AWANG MATKASIM

Saadia Ahmed BARBHUIYA

Noorussa'adah HAJI ABDUL RANI

Mohamad HAJI ABU BAKAR (in absentia)

Mohd Khudri HAJI DAMIT

Mohamed HAJI LUIDIN (in absentia)

Hj Mohd Zulfadhli Farhan HAJI OMAR ALI

MD Qamarul Arifin HAJI RAMLE

Khairunnisa Kamilah HAJI SAFRI

Ahmad Nabiel HAJI TASIM

Richard KELLY

Jonathan George MARTIN

Patrick Edward McQUILLAN

Feargal MURPHY

Declan O'MULLAN

Warren Eugene PATTON

Ak Hj Nuzul Fairuz PG HJ PETRA

Dyasya Farina SAMEON

Nur Afiqah SIDUP

Andrew SPROULE

Third Class Honours

David ELMORE (in absentia)

Kamal Hasan HAJI ABDUL GHANI

Haji Hanif HAJI TALIB

David MORRISON

Ying ZHOU

Bachelor of Science

(Architecture)

First Class Honours

Jamie Kyle AGNEW (in absentia)

Miriam Elizabeth ANDERSON

Robert John CLARKE

Rachel DELARGY

Christopher James GAULE (in absentia)

Gemma GILLESPIE

Lisa Clare HUNTER

Rory KEENAN

Grainne KEOGH (in absentia)

Niall MAGENNIS

Niall Brendan McALEENAN (in absentia)

Robyn NELSON

Patrick OWENS

Gareth James TAYLOR

Daniel WATERSTONE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Philip BECKETT

Michael James BRENNAN

Gavin John BURNS

James CASSIDY

Benjamin John Samuel CLARKE (in absentia)

Mark CLARKSON

Brendan CONWAY

Andrew COYLE

Stephen CRIMMINS

Gemma DOHERTY

Dayle Sarah FULLERTON

Blayne FULTON

Damian Gerard GARTLAND

Nicola GRAHAM

James GRIEVE

Lois Cheryl HARKNESS

Rory Daniel HAUGHIAN

Darren Martin HAVERON

Zhen Ze HUANG

Stephen HUNTER

Patrick Colm JONES

Stephen JORDAN

Conor Patrick KERR

Lauren MACDONALD

Jennifer Ruth MARTIN

Ryan McATAVEY

Sean McCANN (in absentia)

Luke McCARRON

Gemma Alice Teresa McCLOSKEY

Jonathan Arthur McCLUNE

Elaine McELDOWNEY

Christopher McGEOUGH

Grainne Marie McGILL

Shauna Marie McKEE

Patrick McLAUGHLIN

Michael MEGAW

Christopher Andrew MULHOLLAND

Hugo Jonathan NUGENT

Andrew Gerard O'DOHERTY

Philip Ivan ORR

Michael REDMOND

Andrew SEDGWICK

Catherine Elizabeth May TELFORD (in absentia)

Katherine Sara THOMPSON

Conor TOAL

Emma VAUGHAN

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stewart William CAIRNS

Stacey Louise DILLON (in absentia)

Christa GREY

Aisling HANNON

Christopher IRVINE

Wen Long JIANG

Zixi LU

Francis Thomas O'KANE

Feilin QUINN

Bachelor of Science

(Environmental Planning)

First Class Honours

Laura CARLIN

Paula CRAIG

Lindsay EGNER

Sean Conal LAFFERTY

Emma McGOVERN

Jonathan Patrick MURRAY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Helen Maria BOYD

David George CANNING

Gary Oliver Paul CARTLEDGE

Aaron William James COULTER

Carina DOHERTY

Robert Ronan DUFFY (in absentia)

Maire GROGAN

James HARRISON

Aidan Patrick KELLY

Richard KELLY

Aaron Grant KERNOHAN

Conor Gerard LIDDY

Ann Margaret McCORMICK

Laura Sarah Mary McFADDEN

Siofra McNALLY

Lynsey Claire MEHARG

Nora MULLAN

Gareth Patrick O'KANE

David POWER

Paul James ROSS

Bronagh WALTON McGOVERN

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lucy DAVISON

Kathryn DONNELLY

Catherine Margaret FARRAND

Leanne FLANAGAN

Ryan Nathaniel GARRETT

Sinead Therese GORMAN

Cara KILLEN

Aaron LINDEN

Claire MAGUIRE

Roisin Marie MAGUIRE (in absentia)

Daragh McCAFFERTY

Lisa McCANN (in absentia)

Eimear McCONNELL

Cathal McGEE

Robyn Mary NICHOLL

Aislinn QUINN

William Alexander Robert QUINN

Enda TRAINOR

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Keith Robert BROWNRIGG

John Trevor RICHMOND (in absentia)

School of Planning,

Architecture and

Civil Engineering

Postgraduate Diploma in Environmental Engineering

with Distinction

Timothy PENTLAND

with Commendation

Ciaran Thomas James DOHERTY

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz