Belfast Telegraph

Thursday 18 December 2014

Northern Regional College Higher Education graduations

Hats off to NRC Graduates: Husband and wife, Ian and Cherie Armour from Coleraine, celebrate graduating from the City and Guilds FE Teaching Course
Hats off to NRC Graduates: Husband and wife, Ian and Cherie Armour from Coleraine, celebrate graduating from the City and Guilds FE Teaching Course


HE Graduation Wednesday 20th, October 2010



Faculty of Social Care, Early Years, Hair and Beauty Access



Access Diploma in Social Science & Humanities



Pass with Distinction



Andrea Bustard

Donna Christie

William Collins

Frances Cook

Kathryn Connolly

Leona Devlin

Diane Doole

George Duddy

Tanya Dunlop

Cara Farrell

Chui Fong

Colum Gaile

Amanda Gilmore

Karen Grant

Lisa Harris

Jacqueline Henderson

Lynn Houston

Kelly Howard

Emma Huey

Alana Jamieson

Charlene Kearney

Stephanie Kearney

Adele Kenning

Orla Kielt

Tanya-Louise Kinnaird

Jim Milliken

Emma McAllister

Louise McCaughern

Yvonne McCollum

Stephanie McCook

Linsey McCullough

Jacqueline McGaughey

Kevin McGrath

Aine McKenna

Sabrina McLaughlin-

Doran

Alan McMichael

Shelly McNiece

Anne-Marie McVey

Kim Murphy

Cheryl Neill

Paula Neill

Aysil Neeson

Kim Picken

Stuart Plant

Ashley Porterfield

Wilma Preston

Luke Roche

Mark Scott

Anne Steele

Christopher Stewart

Davina Thomas

Katrina Turner

Subi Tweed

Margaret Vance

Pass with Commendation

Karen Alexander

Naomi Burke

Alison Campbell

Catherine Crerand

Michelle Flanagan

Ryan Fillis

Richard Gamble

Shirley Gregg

Jonathan Kirgan

Leanne Mitchell

Chris McAuley

Frances McCloskey

Caoimhe McCoy

Linda McCrum

Kelly-Ann McGall

Aislinn McGowan

Amanda McKenna

Jacqueline McKinney

Conor Mullan

Shaun Mullan

Joanne Murray

Megan O’Donnell

Suzanne O’Reilly

Colleen Quinn

Maria Quinn

Carly Steele

Sandra Walker



Pass



Gina Acton

Access Diploma in

Combined Studies

Pass with Distinction

Angela Ashe

Michelle De Vos

Michelle Donaldson

Kimberley Doyle

Nicola Fahy Gallagher

Thomas Kelly

Ching Lee

Clare McCormick

Amanda Mulholland

Tracy Regan

Lyndsey Reid

Andrew Robinson

William Shiels

Leigh-Ann Steele

Jennifer Whiteside



Pass with Commendation



Krystle Black

Leah Conway

Isabella Craig

Jennifer Ferguson

Lisa McCusker

John McManus



Hospitality and Catering, Travel and Tourism, Sport and Essential Skills



Level 4 Certificate in FE Teaching Stage 1 & 2



Pass



Kellyanne Allen

Cherie Armour

Ian Armour

Pauline Blair

Caroline Carey

Byroney Cromie

Catherine Fleck

Hilary Hagan

Lynsey Harris

Joyce Kerr

Julie McCullough

Sarah McElhinney

Joanne McFarland

Gillian Muir

Sharon Mulholland

Josie Mullan

Samantha Nesbitt

Clare Quinn

Caitriona Robinson

Ivor Robinson

Nicola Taggart

Odette Walsh



Executive Secretarial Diploma



Pass

Margaret Glass

Iris Manson

Jacqueline Ryan

Anne Shaw

Linda Shaw



CIPD Level 3 Certificate in Personnel Practice



Pass

Kerry Anderson

Denisa Boghiu

Ashleigh Brennan

Paula Coard

Ruth Cole

Elizabeth Gregg

Joanne Leighton

Robert Meban

Julie-Anne Mulholland

Siobhan Stewart

Rosemary Watson



Level 4 NVQ Business and Administration



Pass



Nichola Duff

Angela McDowell

Patricia McGrath

Bernie McGuckin

Nuala Quinn

Jean Seffen



Faculty of Engineering, Science, IT, Media and Performing Arts



Level 4 Certificate in Conducting Quality Assurance of the Assessment Process



Pass

Sharon Eatwell

Caitlin Lynn





HE Graduation

Thursday 21st, October 2010



Faculty of Social Care, Early Years, Hair and Beauty Access



Level 4 Higher Professional Diploma in Early Years



Distinction



Laura Frazer

Arlene Young



Merit



Rachel Arthur

Marie Graham

Eimear Kearney

Emma Morrison

Denise Quinn



Pass



Sinead Bateson

Grainne Graham

Lesley Jackson

Rachael McCormick

Shauneen McElroy

Tracy Wilkinson



Higher National Certificate in Health & Social Care (Care Practice)



Pass



Clare Brennan

Joanne Hardy

Roisin Harrison

Jayne Laughlin

Bridgina McCafferty

Joanne Morton

Norma Picking

Gillian Rea

Nicola Reynolds

Denise Robinson

Cara Sloan

Kimberley Stevenson

Karen Stewart

Joanne Taylor

Prince Young-Owolande



Higher National Diploma in Health & Social Care (Care Practice)



Pass



Lynn Anderson

Adriana Bradley

Catherine Cassidy

Ashleigh Crawford

Emma Kerr

Helen McAneaney

Stacey McAuley

Kiera McDermott

Roisin McLernon

Rachael McWilliams

Natalie Molloy

Rozelle Mulligan

Ashleigh Patton

Christine Scullion

Jacqueline Young



Higher National Certificate Advanced Practice in Work with Children & Families



Pass



Heatherann Connor

Margaret Johnston

Christine McDowell

Elaine Smyth

Maria Vallely



Higher National Diploma Advanced Practice in Work with Children & Families



Pass



Lauren Earley

Kelly Mulholland

Bronagh O’Callaghan



Entry Level Certificate in Counselling Studies



Pass with Distinction



Cherie Arthur

Lisa Deeney

Hilary Gibson

Denis Gregg

Pamela Howe

Elaine Kane

Maureen Kuzu

Paula McAleese

Josephine McCallion

Maurice McCurdy

Marie McFarland

Morna McFaul

Nicola McMaster

Louise McShane

Victoria Millar

James O’Hagan

Marie-Therese O’Hara

Michael Rodgers

Gisele Rose

Debbie Russell

Debbie Scroggie

Ruth Trafford



Pass with Commendation



Susan Barry

Colette Carland

Ronnie Clarke

Sandra Clarke

Jillian Clements

Lynsey Cuthbert

Margaret Dowds

Anne-Marie Flanagan

Teresa Graham

Mairead Gribben

Peter Houston

Wilma Hutchinson

Julie-Ann Jack

Tessa Johnston

Mark Kernohan

Janine Logan

Alison McCloskey

Jackson McDaid

Michelle McElduff

Una McElhone

Carl McKeating

Emma McKendry

Shareen Murphy

Kerry Nesbitt

Connor Rafferty

Kim Robertson

Eileen Traynor

Charlotte Turner

Clare Turner



Pass



Charlene Bowman

Matthew Crockett

Gerard Doyle

Sharon McNeill

Nuala McShane

Patricia Mitchell

Neil Murdock

Helen Reidy

Mavis Sloan



Diploma in Higher Education in Counselling



Pass with Distinction



Patricia Cathcart

Michelle Laverty

Gavin Murphy



Pass with Commendation



Mark Adams

Adrian Carey

Roisin Faulkner

Keith Irwin

Paula Kernohan

Susan McCaul

Anthony Molloy

Georgina Morrison

Essie O’Kane

Maura Parkhill

Ellen Purdy

Sharon Steele



Pass



Vickey Agnew

Lorna Armstrong

Diane Balmer

Lynne Dornan

Gerard McElroy

Colette McQuillan

Sharon Moore

Patricia O’Malley-Boyd

Pauline Scott

Robert Spence

Carolyn Tailford-Moore

Linda Walsh



Certificate in Higher Education in Counselling



Pass



Teresa Gallagher

Naomi Marshall

Sandra Millar



Faculty of Business, Hospitality and Catering, Travel and Tourism, Sport and Essential Skills



Higher National Certificate in Business



Pass



Shirley Alexander

Linda Berryman

Kimberely Boyd

Robin Butler

Derek Campbell

Colette Carey

Patricia Carey

Lisa Connolly

Senitta Conway

Shirley Dickey

Clare Doran

Raluca Esanu

Stephen Henry

Joanne Hutchinson

Glenda James

Adrian Keenan

David Mills

Joanne McBride

Briege McCann

Gemma McNeill

Roddy McIvor

Victoria Morton

Gary Mulholland

Joanne Rankin

Michelle Seffen

Fiona Scullion

Leanne Quinn



Higher National Diploma in Business



Pass



Jonathan Bell

Joy Berryman

Sarah Bolton

Nikola Bonar

Aine Devlin

Samuel Duffin

Emma-Jane Forde

William Henry

Rachel Hutchinson

Lynette Jackson

Louise Kelly

Carol Kerr

Janet Kirk

Pauline Lappin

Kristee Lumaban

Lisa McGurk

Kathryn McKay

Linda McKinney

Paul McLaughlin

Ryan O’Neill

Simon Reynolds

Leanne Robinson

Shirley York

Lisa Young



ILM Level 5 Certificate in Management



Pass



Lesley Brown

Mark Brownlie

Chris Burns

Elizabeth Burrows

Sheila Callueng

Andrew Colhoun

Stuart Fletcher

Dawn Hynes

Victoria Scott

Richard Stewart

Thomas Strain

Bernadette Toner

Brian Wooley



ILM Level 5 Diploma in Management



Pass



Jennifer Davidson

Colin Griffin

Selena Hagan

Jonny Hoy

Catherine Hutchinson

Lee Mairs

Ruairi Mitchell

Louise O’Kane

Stephanie Park

Stephanie Rouke

Cristina Sancho Martin

Colette Scott

Barbara White



Higher National Diploma in Sport & Exercise Sciences



Pass



Pamela Dorman

Jonathan Graham

Sarah McGarry

Fiona McGuinness

Christopher McKee



Foundation Degree in Sport Exercise & Fitness



Pass with Commendation



Wayne Davidson

Ryan Hanna

Stephanie McCook

Declan McGarry



Pass



David Loughery

Chris McAuley

Stefan McKeague

Declan McMullan

Shairee Nicholl



Faculty of Built Environment and Design

Higher National Certificate in 3D Design



Pass



Karen Allen

Karina Carleton

Susan Ewer

Debbie Hanna

Carmel Harkin

Fiona McCamphill

Deirdre O’Boyle



Higher National Certificate in Building Studies



Pass



John Irwin

Fergal McClements

Paul McFerran

Brendan Pimley

Gary Scullin

Stephen Woods



Higher National Diploma in Building Studies



Pass



Brian Boyle

Dermot Bradley

Leona Cassidy

Michael Dickey

Patricia Duncan

Timothy Gaston

David Graham

Robert Hamilton

Andrew Harte

Thomas Kelly

Ryan Kenny

Andrew Kirk

Seamus Logue

Christopher Madden

Martin McAllister

Darren McKelvey

Conor McKinley

Aaron McNeill

Andrew McNeill

Ryan Millar

Kevin Molloy

Alister Nelson

Fionnuala O’Doherty

Shane O’Neill

Joseph Robbin

Andrew Scott

Niall Shivers

Clare Small

Dean Strain

Gavin Wilson

Jordan Young



Foundation Degree in Building Technology & Management



Pass with Distinction



Peter Doherty

Kevin McCool

Neil McKinney



Pass with Commendation



Stephen Cochrane

Jason McLeister

Michael Nutt



Pass



Keith Stewart

Mark Thorpe

James Wray



Higher National Certificate in Computing



Pass



Clifford Blair

Eugene Burke

Ross Creswell

Kelly Clugston

William Doherty

Louise McFertridge

Gloria McNeill



Faculty of Engineering, Science, IT, Media and Performing Arts



Higher National Certificate in Manufacturing Engineering



Pass



Stephen Anderson

Samuel McClure

Wallace Murphy

Paul Steenson

Paul-Zolton Vajda



Higher National Diploma in Manufacturing Engineering



Pass

Fergal Doherty

Jonathan Ferguson

Stewart McDowell

Carlo McNicholl

Aaron Wright



Higher National Certificate in Electrical Engineering



Pass



Thomas Chestnutt

Andrew King

Mark McFall

Mark Nesbitt

James Overend

Mark Ramsay

Ashley Russell

Jonathan Taylor



Higher National Diploma in Electrical Engineering



Pass



Nigel Connor

Alex Kudrenko

Conor McAllister



Foundation Degree in Engineering



Pass with Distinction



William Ferguson



Pass with Commendation



Gavin Jones

David Reilly



Pass



David Peden



NEBOSH Level 6 Diploma in Occupational Health & Safety



Pass



Rebecca Turnock



Post Graduate Certificate in Further & Higher Education



Pass



Jaclyn Deacon

Linda Knowles

Sarah Hogg

Robert Meenagh

Jennifer McFadden

Robert Wilsdon

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz