Belfast Telegraph

Tuesday 2 September 2014

QUB Grads List July 9

St Mary's University

College

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours



Claire ADAMS in Celtic

Michelle BONNER in Art and

Design

Caitrin Louise CARSON in Art and Design

Karla CASEY in Celtic

Declan Patrick CROZIER in

English

Michael Gerard DOHERTY in Celtic

Emma Cathy DONAGHY in

History

Noleen Bridget DONAGHY in Science

Wendy Geraldine FINN in Celtic

Paul GALLAGHER in Art and

Design

Grace Sarah GOODWIN in

Science

Catherine Mary HUGHES in

History

Una KELLY in Celtic

Caoimhe MARTIN in Celtic

Paula McCANN in Business

Studies

Simon Peter McCLOY in Art and Design

Orlagh Mary McERLANE in Celtic

Mairead McGILLOWAY in Art and Design

Ann-Marie Marie McGINLEY in Geography

Ciara Marie McGIRR in Religious Studies

Claire McGIVERN in Business Studies

Ciara Marie McGLINCHEY in Celtic

Maeve Anne McKEOWN in

Religious Studies

Philip McMASTER in Religious Studies

Joanne Patricia McNAMEE in Mathematics

Maureen Marguarita McWILLIAMS in Technology and Design

Amy Christine MONTAGUE in English

Clare MULHERN in Mathematics

Dympna QUINN in Religious Studies

Fiona Catherine SAVAGE in

Geography

Stephen SHERIDAN in Religious Studies

Helen WORLAND in Mathematics

Second Class Honours,

First Division



Claire AGNEW in Religious Studies

Nicola BANNON in History

Colin BARNES in History

Sarah Mary BREEN in

Mathematics

Stephanie BROLLY in Religious Studies

Ronan Sean BURKE in Geography

Brendan Noel Kevin BYRNE in Science

Steven Dominic CAMPBELL in Religious Studies

Susanna CASSIDY in Religious Studies

Ciaran CLIFFORD in Physical

Education

Teresa Roma CONNOLLY-HUGHES in Physical Education

Deirdre CORRIGAN in Religious Studies

Declan Paul COULTER in Physical Education

Ciara Mary COYLE in

Mathematics

John Gabriel CUNNINGHAM in Physical Education

Emma Louise DALLAT in

Religious Studies

Carley DEMPSTER in English

Gerard DEVINE in Religious

Studies

Sinead Celine DEVLIN in

Religious Studies

Conor Michael DIAMOND in

Geography

Caroline Alice DILLON in

Business Studies

Cherie Sarah Elizabeth DOBBIN in Religious Studies

Andrea Mary DOHERTY in

Science

Catherine Mary DOHERTY in Geography

Sean DONNELLY in Technology and Design

Aileen DONOHOE in Religious Studies

Orla DOODY in Music

Maire Monica FAHY in English

Aisling FARREN in History

Ciaran Joseph Patrick FOX in Celtic

Niall Anthony GEOGHEGAN in Art and Design

Ciara Ann GILMORE in

Geography

Clare GILMORE in Geography

Nicholas GOODALL in

Technology and Design

Lorraine Rosemary GREENE in Technology and Design

Cathal GRIMES in English

Maria Louise HAUGHEY in

English

Peter KEARNEY in English

Noleen KING in Religious

Studies

Lisa LENNON in History

Roisin LEONARD in Religious Studies

Fiona LOUGHLIN in Music

Grainne LOUGHRAN in Business Studies

Clare MACKIN in Mathematics

Catherine Anne MAGILL in

Business Studies

Sonya MATTHEWS in Science

Denise Margaret McALEER in English

Anna McAREAVEY in Music

Ruairi Fergal McAULEY in

Geography

Janine McCANN in Art and

Design

Roisin McCANN in Business Studies

Conor Patrick McCAULEY in Business Studies

Laura McCRILLY in Business Studies

Aidan McCROSSAN in Religious Studies

Roisin Margaret McCROSSAN in Science

Cathryn McCULLAGH in

Geography

Colleen McCULLAUGH in

Religious Studies

Darren McDAID in History

Aine Louise McDEVITT in Celtic

Gemma McGLONE in Art and Design

Barry McGOLDRICK in History (in absentia)

Catherine Mary McGONAGLE in English

Shauneen McKEEVER in English

Brian McKENNA in Physical

Education

Laura McLOUGHLIN in Religious Studies

Justin Michael McMAHON in Physical Education (in absentia)

Shauna Patricia McQUAID in Physical Education

Ciaran McSHANE in Geography

Grainne McSORLEY in Business Studies

Emma Louise McVEIGH in Music

Aileen Marie McWILLIAMS in Religious Studies

Louise Mary MIMNAGH in Mathematics

Elaine MORRIS in Religious

Studies

Eugene MULLAN in Geography

Frances Helena MULLAN in

Religious Studies

Denise MURPHY in Art and

Design

Majella Mary O'BOYLE in

Business Studies

Emer O'DONNELL in Music

Michelle O'HARE in

Mathematics

Aiden O'NEILL in Physical

Education

Holly O'NEILL in Geography

Lianne O'NEILL in Art and Design

Michelle Bernadette O'NEILL in Business Studies

Michelle Louise O'NEILL in

Religious Studies

Peter Anthony O'REILLY in

Business Studies

Catherine Grace OWENS in

Science

Christina OWENS in Music

Aine POYNTZ in Geography

Maria QUIGG in History

Caitriona QUIGLEY in Music

Aine Deirdre QUINN in English

Ashling Mary REYNOLDS in Music

Grainne ROCKS in Religious Studies

Una Therese ROONEY in

Geography

Siobhan RUSSELL in Religious Studies

Caoimhe Marie SCULLION in

Religious Studies

Cathair Patrick SHANNON in Physical Education

Catherine Agnes SHEPHARD in History

Olivia Mary SLATER in English

Louise Catherine SMITH in

Geography

Thomas STANLEY in Business Studies

Fiona Mary TONER in Music

Liam Joseph TUNNEY in Celtic

Patricia WALSH in Science

Sian Louise WARD in Religious Studies

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Angelina BELL in Science

Bronagh Theresa BREEN in

Technology and Design

Clodagh Ann CAMPBELL in Music

Conor CARLIN in History

Geraldine Brigid Eileen JONES in History

Grainne MAGILL in Religious Studies

Eimear McDONALD in History

Karla McFLYNN in Religious Studies

Aaron McIVOR in Technology and Design

Aideen Mary McKAVANAGH in Religious Studies

Aideen MILLAR in Religious Studies

Emma Catherine MULHOLLAND in Business Studies

Geraldine MULHOLLAND in

English

Catriona MULLAN in Religious Studies

Martin John MURRAY in Physical Education

Brigid NEESON in Mathematics

Declan Anthony SWEENEY in Mathematics

Paul James TUMMON in

Technology and Design

Stranmillis University College



Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours



Lesley ALLEN in Mathematics

Amy Elisabeth ANDERSON in Physical Education

Rachel ARMSTRONG in

Physical Education

Gemma Florence BROWN in

Geography

Kathryn Joanne BROWN in

Geography

Lorna BURBAGE in Business Studies

Trudy COULTER in

Mathematics

Janine CRAIG in Business

Studies

Sarah CUMMINGS in Science

Lynn Sarah Ann DONALDSON in English

Simon DUFF in Business Studies (in absentia)

Jessica Margaret Ethel

GLASGOW in Music

Laura Margaret GLENN in

English

Heather GRAHAM in History

(in absentia)

Amanda Sara GREGORY in

English

Ruth Karen HAMILTON in

Religious Studies

Carol Deborah HEWITT in

Geography

Rachel HEYBURN in Religious Studies

Andrea Rachel IRVINE in

Mathematics

Grace IRWIN in Physical

Education

Ashleigh JOHNSTON in Science

Kathryn Suzanne KINKEAD in English

Samantha LEWIS in Art and

Design

Sara LINDSAY in Religious

Studies

Elizabeth Ellen Jayne MAXWELL in Art and Design

Lynda Margaret McAULEY in Geography

Ruth Elizabeth McBRIDE in

Geography

Katrina McGIVERN in Business Studies

Caroline Jane McMURTRY in Art and Design

Laura McNEELY in History

Lyndsey MEREDITH in

Mathematics

Jonathan MILLS in Business

Studies

Rachel Jeanna MINNIS in English

Jennifer Rosemary MOONEY in English

Lyndsey Sarah MOORE in

Business Studies

Victoria NEWBERRY in History

Mark William PATTON in

Technology and Design

Lorna Elizabeth ROBINSON in Mathematics

Victoria ROLLINS in Geography

Averil Eileen ROSS in English

Anna Louise SHILLIDAY in

Science

Anne Louise SMART in

Geography

Claire Elizabeth SMITH in

Science

Deborah Elizabeth STEELE in

Religious Studies

Judith Elizabeth STEWART in English

Angleia Maria TESTER in

History

Anna Elizabeth THOMPSON in Religious Studies

Claire THOMPSON in

Mathematics

Heather THOMPSON in Science

Leanne Margaret THOMPSON in Science

Rachel Mary THOMPSON in

History

Philip Douglas Joseph TOAL in Technology and Design

Rachel Emma WATT in Religious Studies

Sarah Louise WHITESIDE in

Physical Education

Second Class Honours,

First Division



Cherith Sandra ALEXANDER in Religious Studies

Nadine ANDERSON in

Geography

Emma Louise ARCHBOLD in

Geography

Julie ARMSTRONG in Religious Studies

Amy BARNES in Science

Colin James BARR in Physical Education

Ashley Victoria BARRETT in Mathematics

Amy Janet BECKETT in Music

Rachel BEGGS in Music

Pamela BELL in Business Studies

Keith BLACK in Physical

Education

Kirsty Jane BLEAKLEY in Music

Caroline BRADEN in History

Gillian BRAIDEN in Religious Studies

Maria BYRNE in Mathematics

Nicola Louise CARTWRIGHT in Physical Education

Clare Dorothy COBURN in Art and Design

Kathryn Frances CONNOLLY in Music

Sarah Louise CRAIG in History

Sarah DAVENPORT in

Geography

Kirsty Janine DODDS in Religious Studies

Heidi Victoria DONALDSON in Geography

Charlene DUDDY in English

Clare DUNDEE in Religious

Studies

Scot DUNLOP in Physical

Education

Emma-Jayne EARLS in Art and Design

Emma Louise FUNSTON in

English

Cara GREEN in Geography

Alastair Patrick HANDFORTH in English

Estelle HARKNESS in Physical

Education

Emma HAYDEN in Art and

Design

Jonathan David Ryan HENRY in Religious Studies

Sara HOLMES in Geography

Stuart Thomas HUNTER in

Technology and Design

Conor HYNDMAN in English

Clair JAMISON in Religious

Studies

Victoria Heather JENKINS in

Religious Studies

Alice JOHNSTON in Music

Martin JOHNSTON in History

Vonla KANE in Geography

Roslyn KEYS in Religious Studies

Nicola Jacqueline KING in

Geography

Jennifer LAIRD in English

Martin LARMOUR in

Geography

Naomi LIVINGSTON in Religious Studies

Beth LOUGHREY in Music

Laura MARTIN in Music

Ruth Eleanor MAXWELL in

Religious Studies

Gillian McCAMMON in English

Kris William McCLELLAND in Technology and Design

Helen McDANIEL in

Mathematics

Andrew Thomas McKILLOP in Technology and Design

Alison McKNIGHT in English

Sarah McLAUGHLIN in Religious Studies

Claire McMULLAN in

Geography

Fiona McNEILL in Music

Neville Alexander McPEAK in Technology and Design

Garry Anthony McREYNOLDS in Religious Studies

Jordan MILLAR in Physical

Education (in absentia)

Mark Edmund MILLIGAN in Physical Education

Lorraine Shirley MITCHELL in Art and Design

Sarah MITCHELL in Science

Deborah Anne Marian

MONAHAN in Physical

Education

Joanne MONTGOMERY in

Business Studies

Judith MONTGOMERY in

Business Studies

Paul Steven MONTGOMERY in Geography

Danielle Louise MOODY in

Physical Education

Sharon Lorna Sophia MOORE in Religious Studies

Claire MORAN in English

Emma Danielle MULLAN in

Religious Studies

Jennifer Louise MUNROE in

English (in absentia)

Naomi Heather Christina

MURPHY in Physical Education

Richard NELSON in Physical

Education

Charlene NOBLE in Religious Studies (in absentia)

Niamh O'KANE in Music

Tracey Irene O'MALLEY in

Religious Studies

Melanie ORR in Religious

Studies

Lesley Ann OVEREND in

Religious Studies

Naomi PALMER in English

Nicola PATTERSON in

Mathematics

Simon PATTERSON in Physical Education

Emma Roberta PICKERING in Music

Tyrone Pol PROCTOR in History

Lauren Nicola QUINN in

Business Studies

Alistair Kurtis REID in

Technology and Design

Robert James REID in

Technology and Design

William RITCHIE in Physical

Education

Nicole Charlotte ROBINSON in Physical Education

Kate ROLESTON in History

Simon Thomas ROWNTREE in Religious Studies

David SHEPHARD in

Mathematics

Jade SIMPSON in Geography

Charlene SLOAN in Science

Hazel SPROULE in Business

Studies

Claire STEVENSON in English

Paul William STEWART in

Technology and Design

(in absentia)

Kathryn Rebecca THOMPSON in Music

Martin THOMPSON in Religious Studies

Jenny Sarah VIAN-COE in

Religious Studies

Joanne Florence WALLACE in Music

Nichola WHITE in English

Claire Elizabeth WILKINSON in Music

Robert Graham WILLIGHAN in History

Melanie Jayne WILSON in

Religious Studies

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Gillian Alexandra CHAPMAN in Technology and Design

Jennifer Aileen COCHRANE in Geography

Gemma CONNOLLY in Religious Studies

Esther MAGEE in Religious

Studies

Lynsey MARTIN in Business

Studies

Ruth Mary McFADDEN in Art and Design

Emma Louise McGARVEY in

Geography

Holly McGEARY in Religious Studies

Christopher McMINN in

Business Studies

Benjamin ROBINSON in Art and Design

Lisa RUSH in Business Studies

Debbie SAUNDERS in

Technology and Design

Katharine Denise SIM in History

Reuben Daniel SKINNER in Art and Design

Fiona SMYTH in Business

Studies

Alison Claire UPRICHARD in

Business Studies

Joel WHITE in Religious Studies

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy



Amit ARORA

Caroline Ruth BOYD

Eoin Patrick BRENNAN

Christopher CARSON

Andrew John DE FAOITE

Rosalyn Dolores FERGUSON

(in absentia)

Brian John GORDON

Thomas Derek LOCKHART

Wan Hua LU (in absentia)

Martin McLAUGHLIN

Mark George O'DOHERTY

Kelly Marie REDMOND

Daniel Joseph SHARPE

Laura STEVENSON

Fouad Metry Atia YOUSEF

(in absentia)

Xiang Rong ZHANG

(in absentia)

Doctor of Medicine

Nityanand ARYA

William Jonathan CASH

Ronan Peter DONNELLY

(in absentia)

Timothy Desmond DOYLE

Jolly JOY

Roger Edward LAWTHER

(in absentia)

Brian Anthony McCROSSAN

Dara Bartholomew O'DONOGHUE

Siva Prasad PENUGONDA

Liam POLLEY (in absentia)

Peter James SCOTT

Martin Oliver SHIELDS

Stephanie WALKER

William David WALLACE

David Martin WILSON

Master of Philosophy

Lorraine Anne CORRIGAN

Iain DOBIE (in absentia)

Aoibhin Bernadette

HUTCHINSON

David Leslie KIME

Zania Hoi Sang LUNG

Ralph David MERCER

(in absentia)

Grace PARK

David Keith George TRIMBLE

(in absentia)

Master of Medical Science

by Examination

Education for the Health

Care Professions

With Distinction

Mark Edward O'DONNELL

Pass

John Thomas DOHERTY

Master of Science

by Examination

Molecular Medicine

Jennifer LYNCH (in absentia)

Bachelor of Dental Surgery

with Honours

Edel HUGHES

Pass

Laura BARTON

Kathleen BEIRNE

Aisling BYERS with Distinction in Paediatric & Preventive Dentistry

Helen Anne CAMPBELL

Susan Euphemia COCHRANE

Mark CONNAUGHTY

Laura Anne COUSINS with

Distinction in Practice

of Dentistry

Michael CRILLY

Caoimhe CROSSAN with

Distinction in Prosthetics

Sebastian Dylan CRUDDEN with Distinction in Conservation

Joanne DILLON with Distinction in Practice of Dentistry

Suzanne DINSMORE with

Distinction in Practice

of Dentistry

Caoimhe Marie DOHERTY with Distinction in Paediatric and

Preventive Dentistry

Suzanne FARNON with

Distinction in Prosthetics

Terri Rhoda HAUGHEY

Tommy Taha HEIDARI

Nicola Ann HUGHES with

Distinction in Periodontics and Practice of Dentistry

Kegan Elizabeth LEWIS with

Distinction in Conservation

Raja LIDDAWI

Naomi LOANE

Amanda Jane LOUGHLIN

Cormac Oliver LYNCH with Distinction in Conservation,

Periodontics and Oral Surgery, Oral Medicine & Oral Pathology

Rachel Janet MAGUIRE with

Distinction in Orthodontics, Oral

Surgery, Oral Medicine & Oral Pathology and Practice of

Dentistry

Kathryn Joanne McALISTER with Distinction in Paediatric and Preventive Dentistry and Practice of Dentistry

Steven McDOWELL

Michael John McGRATTAN

Ronan Patrick McGURK

Jemma Margaret McKEOWN with Distinction in Paediatric & Preventive Dentistry

Naomi McLEAN with Distinction in Prosthetics and Paediatric & Preventive Dentistry

Katherine Sarah Anne McNULTY

Rebecca Jayne NETHERCOTE with Distinction in Practice

of Dentistry

John Joseph O'BOYLE with Distinction in Periodontics

and Orthodontics

Conall Gerard O'DOHERTY

Niall O'NEILL

Eamon Michael O'REILLY

Christopher OGLE with

Distinction in Oral Surgery, Oral Medicine & Oral Pathology

Gemma Elizabeth TAYLOR

Caoimhe Marie Eilis TENNYSON

Jamie TOOLE with Distinction in Prosthetics, Periodontics

and Orthodontics

Jenna TRAINOR

Jenna WALSH with Distinction in Prosthetics, Paediatric &

Preventive Dentistry and

Practice of Dentistry

Bachelor of Medicine,

Bachelor of Surgery

and Bachelor of Obstetrics

with Honours

Susan ADDLEY

Rachael CAFFREY

Cathy CAMPBELL

Ryan James CANNING

Paul DEVINE

Hayley Joanna DOHERTY

Caroline FORDE

Matthew Felix Gerard GRIMES

Christine Ruth HANNA

Mark LEITH

Catherine MALONE

Heather Anne McCORKELL

Timothy James Blair

McCORMICK

Nicola McCRICKARD

Marie Teresa MOHAN

Amy Elizabeth Jane MORRISON

Daniel Gerard O'CALLAGHAN

Emma Louise SILLERY

Jennifer Lesley TAYLOR

Erin TURKINGTON

With Distinction in at

least one subject of the

Professional Examinations

Almaz ANWAR

Rachel Sarah Alexandra BELL

Madeline Anne BRENNAN

Emma-Kate CARSON

Richard Leslie CONN

Claire Georgina CORRIGAN

Daniel David DAWSON

Claire DOUGAN

Gary Raymond FERGUSON

Andrew David Thomas FULTON

Joy Naomi HAYDOCK

Catherine KENNEDY

Jillian Agnes Lorna KERR

Laura Margaret KEYS

Siobhan KILLEN

Emma Margaret MACK

Mary Margaret McBRIDE

Charlene Anne McDONNELL

Eister Grace McKIMM

Gail Ashley McLACHLAN

Katherine Tara McMILLEN

Shea McNEILL

Claire Louise McQUILLAN

Puteri Aida Alyani MOHAMED ISMAIL

Keith Jonathan OAKES

Gareth O'REILLY

Laura RODGERS

Alison Clare SMITH

Mun Ying Alethea TAN

Andrew WALLS

Pass

Abdelmageed ABDELRAHMAN

Muhammad Hariz Fitri ABDUL AZIZ

Lisa Louise ADAMS

Ahmad Ashraf AHMAD

SHAHARBI

Ali Mojtaba ALIZADEH

Brigid ALLEN

Muhamad Azamin ANUAR

Debbie ARMSTRONG

Kim Janice BAILIE

Jennifer Carole BEGGS

Amy Penthea BOWNES

Kathryn Anne BOYLE

Helen Elizabeth BROWN



Paul Francis BROWN

Aideen CALLAGHAN

Gail Marie Elizabeth CAMERON

Kyle Brian CAMPBELL

Nicola Claire CLARK

Ruth Elizabeth COLLINS

Eva Maria CORCORAN

Niall John Leo CORRIGAN

Damien Daniel COYLE

Denise Isabel CROZIER

Lucy CURRAN

David James CURRY

Ciara Mary DALY

Michael DAVEY

Helen Joanne DEACON

Michael DEVINE

Peadar DEVLIN

Roisin DEVLIN

Shane Kevin DIAMOND

Catherine Mary Geraldine

DOHERTY

Catherine Maire DONAGHY

David Alan DONALDSON

Peter DONNELLY

Emmet DORRIAN

Ramy EL-MADANY

Ashley Beresford ELLIOTT

Fiona Elizabeth ELLIS

Laura FEENEY

Waduge Sahan Garnet

FERNANDO (in absentia)

Mary Catherine FITZSIMONS

Katie FONG

Niall Thomas Edward FOSTER

Alistair Samuel David FULTON

Garry James GILLILAND

Alison Elizabeth GRAHAM

Judith Eileen GRAHAM

Natalie Victoria GRAHAM

Ruth Victoria GRANT

Roisin Ann HANNON

Nicola HARRISON

Caoimhe HARVEY

Christopher HUTTON

Gerard Anthony KELLY

Paula Denise KELLY

Suzanne Laurie KENNEDY

Norah Mary KEVILLE

Fiona KILPATRICK

Ciaran KING

Maurice Patrick KING

Rui Wen KUO

James Terence LAPPIN

Amy LAVERTY

Orla LAVERTY

John LAVERY

King Ken LAW

Hsiao Wen LEE

Clair LINDSAY

Bernard LOGAN

Jill MACKAY

Aisling Katherine MACMANUS

Mohd Ikram MAKMON

Victoria Teresa MALLETT

Nicola McCAUGHEY

Catherine Elizabeth Mary

McCLURE

Peter McCOLGAN

Rachel Elizabeth McCOLLUM

Philip McCORMAC

Paul Michael McCORMACK

Claire McCUNE

Katie Erin McDERMOTT

Grace Marie McDOWELL

Caoileann Maria McENHILL

Paul Anthony McFADDEN

Eoghan McGRENAGHAN

Caroline Mary McGUIGAN

(in absentia)

Edward Henry McKEEVER

Joseph McKEEVER

Michael McKILLOP

Claire Denise McKINNEY

David Michael McKINNEY

Rebecca Margaret McLAUGHLIN

Benjamin Brian Alexander

McNAULL (in absentia)

Gavin MERCER-SMITH

Gerard Cathal MILLEN

Ciara MITCHELL

Gary James MITCHELL

Carrie Elizabeth Anne MOFFITT

Ihsanuddin MOHAMED

MUSLIM

Nik Farhana MOHD BADARUDIN

Lindsay Clare MONTGOMERY

Seana MORGAN

Soek Leng MUI

John Daniel MULLAN

Ciaran MULLIGAN

Cathal MULLIN

Christopher Joseph NICHOLSON

Eimear Elizabeth O'BRIEN

Sinead Mary O'CALLAGHAN

Caroline O'HANLON

Colm Gerard O'KANE

Liam O'KANE

Niall Gerard O'KANE

Justin Chong Li ONG

Kenson PANG

Ryan Stephen POWER

Ciara QUINN

Gowri RAMANATHAN

Caroline Louise RICE

Darren Leonard SCROGGIE

Naomi Rebecca SHANKS

Birinder Pal SINGH

Claire SINTON

Cathal Eugene SMALL

Eimear SMITH

Justin SMYTH

Yee Pei SONG

Andrew David Roy SPENCE

Gemma Leanne STEWART

Patrick STIRLING

Shauna SWEENEY

Andrea Hannah THOMPSON

Jennifer Emma THOMPSON

Samantha Lilian THOMPSON

Suzanne Elizabeth Jane TODD

Peter Robert TOPPING

James Michael TRAINOR

Karen Eveline VEIGHEY

Gayle Emma WALLACE

Christopher WASSON

John Paul WATTERS

Elizabeth Joan WOOD

Eimear Teresa WRIGHT

Edward Stuart WYLIE

Ardalan Hossein ZOLNOURIAN (in absentia)

Bachelor of Medicine,

Bachelor of Surgery

and Bachelor of Obstetrics

Unclassified Aegrotat

Honours

James MULHOLLAND

(in absentia)

Bachelor of Medical Science

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Philip McKEAG in Therapeutics and Pharmacology

Bachelor of Medical Science

(Ordinary degree)

Stephen CASSIDY (in absentia)

Donal McKENDRY (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours



Anne-Marie BEIRNE in

Cardiovascular Science

Victoria CARSWELL in Anatomy

Emma CRAWLEY in

Cardiovascular Science

Helen Margaret CROTHERS in Biomedical Science

Kerrie FITZGERALD in Biomedical Science

Amy FITZSIMONS in Biomedical Science

Lindsay Elizabeth FRASER in Anatomy

Ellen GORMAN in

Cardiovascular Science

Nicholas Thomas GREER in Anatomy

Naomi HARVEY in Biomedical Science

Connor William Phillips

HUTTON in Anatomy

(in absentia)

Ryan Paul LAVERY in Anatomy

Melanie McKECHNIE in Biomedical Science

David McMULLAN in Molecular Medicine

Rachel MEHAN in Biomedical Science

Victoria MULHOLLAND in Biomedical Science

Susan Emily NEELY in Biomedical Science

Katherine Louise O'DONNELL in Anatomy

Oisin Eoin QUINN in Physiology

Kerry Alexandra RUSSELL in Biomedical Science

Naomi Ruth WARNER in Anatomy

Second Class Honours,

First Division



Imran Hussain Ahemad ALI in Biomedical Science

Gavin BAKER in Anatomy

(in absentia)

David Ciaran CAMPBELL in Biomedical Science

Richard CHARLES in Physiology

Corinna Laura CLARKE in Anatomy

Martin Christopher DORAN in Anatomy

Laura GIBSON in Biomedical Science

George GRAHAM in Physiology

Adam Patrick HARVEY in Physiology

Angela Jean JEFFREY in Anatomy

Jemma LIGGETT in Biomedical Science

Stephanie MASHAL in Biomedical Science

Andrew McCLAREY in Cardiovascular Science

Eamon Francis McCOOL in Biomedical Science

David Robert McCORKELL in Biomedical Science

Kristine McCORMACK in Biomedical Science

Julie McCULLOUGH in Anatomy

Bronagh McDONNELL in Biomedical Science

Ciara McKAY in Anatomy

Julia Helen MILES in Biomedical Science

Lindsay Jane MYERS in Biomedical Science

John RODGERS in Anatomy

Leah Margaret Kathleen

SAYERS in Biomedical Science

Jayne Elizabeth SCOTT in Biomedical Science

Mark SHANNON in Biomedical Science

David James Robert SPENCE in Anatomy

Colman TRAINOR in Biomedical Science

Ben WILSON in Anatomy

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Philip James AGNEW in Physiology

David BRENNAN in Molecular Medicine (in absentia)

Robert CARSON in Molecular Medicine

Nuala Patricia CLEARY in Anatomy

Joseph Michael DENNISON in Anatomy

Brendan Owen DONNELLY in Biomedical Science

Emma GREENFIELD in Anatomy

David Samuel McFAUL in Biomedical Science

(in absentia)

Christina Alexandra McNAIR in Biomedical Science

Mary Theresa O'BRIEN in Physiology

Alana Maria SAVAGE in Anatomy

Sarah Elizabeth TWEED in Biomedical Science

Not to be presented

School of Medicine,

Dentistry and Biomedical

Sciences Postgraduate

Diploma in Education for

the Health Care Professions

Brian Charles BONNAR

Patricia Dianne McGIBBEN

Margaret Alice REA

Postgraduate Diploma in Mental Health

With Distinction

Helen CORKE

Simon John Kilpatrick HAWE

Neil HERON

Christopher Jason McDONALD

Rachael Lyndsey McMENAMIN

John O'HARE

Catherine Jean O'LYNN

Helen Louise SHERREY

Denise WHYTE

With Commendation

Claire Antoinette BOYLAN

John CAUGHEY

Elizabeth Irene COYLES

James Stuart CROTHERS

Grainne Mary CURRAN

Deborah Joanne GRIBBEN

Alyson HAGAN

Emma JOHNSON

David James MAGORRIAN

Sara MAGUIRE

Luke McCADDEN

Rachel Jane MORROW

James NELSON

Peter Joseph John O'BOYLE

Abdulazeez Babatunde TOWOBOLA

Christopher Matthew WILSON

With Credit

Ciara BRADLEY

Carla DEVLIN

Lynsey Jennifer MARKS

Valerie MARSHALL

Michael Joseph McCANN

Sean McDERMOTT

Thomas Martin McLAUGHLIN

Laura MOONEY

Boris Dominic Gavin PINTO

Naomi THOMPSON

Pass

Caroline Vanessa CRAIG

Kehinde OYEDELE

Fionnuala VERNON

Postgraduate Certificate in Education for the Health Care Professions



Dara Stephen BRESLIN

Claire HARRISON

Fionnuala Onora HOUGHTON

Ruth Elizabeth JOHNSTON

Finbar Peter McGRADY

Alyson Rosemary McVEIGH

Olabode OLADIPO

Amro SALEM

Anita Elizabeth SMYTH

Mark Sinclair SPENCE

Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education

David John BROWNE

John Michael McCORMICK

Sandra Margaret Maria TIGHE

Diploma in Dental Hygiene

With Distinction

Zara Louise McKIBBIN

Leanne McSHANE

Pass

Janine BURNS

Lisa Jamie CORBETT

Catherine QUINN



COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz