Belfast Telegraph

Thursday 18 September 2014

QUB Graduation List: July 6, 2009

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Naomi Cherith Adele BAKER

Eva BOROS

Nicola Marie BURROWS

Sarayute CHANSAI

Leanne DELARGY

Solange GARRAIS

Christopher LAFFIN

Jun NI (in absentia)

Sandra Margaret ROUNTREE

Malgorzata Anna SWADZBA-KWASNY

Thomas Paul VANCE

Bohan ZHAN

Yiran ZOU

Master of Philosophy

Longwan HUANG

Master of Science

by examination

Process Engineering

Yijun DUAN (in absentia)

Master of Engineering

(Chemical Engineering)

First Class Honours

Connor Patrick CAMPBELL

Carol Joyce HOWSON

Kurtis McCONKEY

Christopher MURRAY

Adam Paul NAUGHTON

William James ROBINSON

Conor WILKINSON

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Rita CONNELL

Nicola DEERY

Robert Thomas FAIRLESS

Catherine FLYNN

John Louis HARPUR (in absentia)

Georgina HOSFORD (in absentia)

Anita Jean O'LOANE

Yvonne Ann OWENS

Paul Edmund James RICKETTS

Karen Li Chuan TAY

Gavin John TONER

Lisa Kathleen TOPLEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Brenda DURKIN

Master in Science

(Chemistry)

First Class Honours

William Graham FORSYTHE

Louise GRAHAM

Peter Brian Alexander McINTYRE

Jennifer Rachel TURKINGTON

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Carolyn DEVLIN

Charlene KELLY

Annie PENNYCOOK

Mary TOHILL

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Laura McNAMEE

Amanda Claire SCULLION

Bachelor of Engineering

(Chemical Engineering)

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Christopher ANDREWS

Shaila AZAD

Iain Steven BELL

Lili Shakirah HASSAN

Doris KU

Louis LEE

Gary McCANDLESS

Martini MUHAMAD

Paula Alyson TRIMBLE

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Lee McCAULEY

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Anna BLACKBURN in Chemistry

Melody CHEUNG in Medicinal Chemistry

Susan Jennifer KENNEDY in Chemistry

Gavin MELAUGH in Chemistry

Amanda QUINN in Chemistry

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Erica Sinead BURNELL in Medicinal Chemistry

Aisling Sarah CROZIER in Medicinal Chemistry

Mark GALLAGHER in Medicinal Chemistry

Neil GRAY in Medicinal Chemistry

Leanne Sarah Isabel HALL in Chemistry

Philip Anthony HAMER in Chemistry

Karanne Bridget Mary McCARTAN in Chemistry

Martin Colm McCLUSKEY in Chemistry

Gabriel Patrick McCOMISH in Chemistry

Christopher Frederick Timothy MORTON in Medicinal Chemistry

Eoghain O'HARA in Chemistry

Matthew John PARKS in Chemistry

Jamie PEDLOW in Chemistry

Colleen SLOAN in Chemistry

Elizabeth THOMPSON in Chemistry

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Claire CAMPBELL in Chemistry

Jacinta Marie CUNNINGHAM in Chemistry

Matthew DAVIDSON in Chemistry

Garth DONNELL in Chemistry

Eamon Matthew GREGORY in Medicinal Chemistry

Louise KELLY in Medicinal Chemistry

Christopher KNOX in Chemistry (in absentia)

Kevin MAHONEY in Medicinal Chemistry

Bernadette McALLISTER in Chemistry

Caitlin McALLISTER in Chemistry

Aidan McCANNY in Chemistry (in absentia)

Jennifer Anne McKEE in Chemistry

Nicky REEVES in Chemistry

Conor REID in Medicinal Chemistry

Aoife STRANNEY in Medicinal Chemistry

Pauline Joanne WATT in Chemistry

David WHARRY in Chemistry

School of Mathematics and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Prakash ATREYA

Christopher Raymond CALVERT

Carlo Alberto CECCHETTI (in absentia)

Stephen Robert Thomas CROMIE

Claire GRILLS

David HUGHES

Stuart Raymond JACKSON

David Brian JESS

Petr MAREK (in absentia)

Ivan SCIVETTI

James ZACKS (in absentia)

Master of Science

by Examination

Plasma Physics

with Distinction

Mujahid ZAKA-UL-ISLAM

Pass

Alessandra BIGONGIARI

Master in Science

First Class Honours



David Ian BENNINGTON in Physics

Gareth Colin COCHRANE in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Matthew David DOHERTY in Physics

Martin DUFFY in Physics

Jennifer Lesley GILLESPIE in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Timothy James GRAHAM in Applied Mathematics and Physics

(in absentia)

Joy Dorothy IRVINE in Mathematics

Karen Elizabeth KENWELL in Mathematics

Peter Hugh KEYS in Physics and Astro-Physics

Louise KILLOUGH in Mathematics

Hugo Dominic Llewellyn LAMB in Mathematics (in absentia)

Lindsay MAGILL in Physics and Astro-Physics

Nicola Margaret Elizabeth McAULEY in Mathematics and

Statistics & Operational Research

Ryan McCARRON in Physics

Jennifer Elizabeth McCREA in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Lisa Mary Elizabeth McCRINK in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Raymond McQUAID in Physics

Alan John MITCHELL in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Sydney Robert SMITH in Mathematics

Maeve SMYTH in Mathematics

Naomi Mary STEEN in Mathematics

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Philip Geoffrey ALCORN in Mathematics and Computer Science

David Martin FINNEGAN in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Peter Benedict FITZSIMONS in Mathematics

Jason Neil KENNEDY in Physics and Astro-Physics

Matthew James LEEBODY in Physics

Siobhan LYONS in Mathematics

Killian McKEEVER in Physics

Harold Nelson McQUAID in Physics (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Mark Andrew LENNOX in Physics

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Jack CLEMENTS in Physics

Ramona DOERSCH in Mathematics (in absentia)

Gavin Matthew DOLAN in Mathematics

Peter GORDON in Physics

Mike HARDY in Physics

Lyn MITTEN in Mathematics

Frances MORGAN in Physics

Ursula O'CONNOR in Mathematics

Seta SCOTT in Physics

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Adrienne AMBROSE in Mathematics

Leeanne BUCHANAN in Mathematics

Daniel James CLARKE in Physics and Astro-Physics

Bronagh Marie CORMICAN in Mathematics

Lisa COYLE in Physics

Francesca DARRAGH in Mathematics

Stephen James FAHERTY in Theoretical Physics (in absentia)

Zara Suzanne FOSTER in Mathematics

Steven Christopher HAIRE in Physics

Karen Eleanor HARWOOD in Mathematics

Donna HUGHES in Physics and Astro-Physics

Claire Therese MACMANUS in Mathematics

Assim MAHMOOD in Physics

Mark Joseph McCALL in Physics

Michael William McINTYRE in Physics

Conor Desmond McLAUGHLIN in Physics

Kealan NAUGHTON in Physics and Astro-Physics

Christina Mary QUIGLEY in Mathematics

Vincent SHANNON in Mathematics

Christopher SPENCE in Physics

Erin TIPLADY in Physics

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Clare Louise ABBOTT in Mathematics

Nicola Ann BENNETT in Mathematics

Steven BLACK in Physics

William Dmitri BREADEN-MADDEN in Physics

Robert BROWNE in Mathematics

Sean Gerald CRONIN in Mathematics

David Edgar GRAHAM in Mathematics

Emma HEALD in Mathematics

Denise Dolores KELLY in Mathematics

Aidan Patrick MALONE in Physics and Astro-Physics

Louise Caroline Evelyn McCULLOUGH in Mathematics

Matthew McKEE in Mathematics

Emma Jane McVEIGH in Mathematics

Elizabeth MOIR in Mathematics

Donna Anne MULHOLLAND in Mathematics

Saoirse O'HALLORAN in Mathematics

Paul O'REILLY in Mathematics

Third Class Honours



Peter Gray CORBETT in Mathematics

Simon CROWE in Physics and Astro-Physics

Stephen HUGHES in Physics and Astro-Physics

Adam Arthur LUNDY in Physics

Lorna McCLOSKEY in Mathematics

Samuel James McKAY in Mathematics

Brian O'DONNELL in Mathematics

Joint Honours Schools - |Single Classification

First Class Honours

Steven Robert ALEXANDER in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Alexandra Georgina COWAN in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Laura FEATHERSTONE in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Ross GEDDIS in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Vikki Lynn GIBSON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Emma Louise KIRK in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Neil Michael MONTGOMERY in Mathematics & Computer Science

Graham Robert NICHOLL in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Jacqueline CONN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Amy GAMBLE in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Colin Patrick KELSEY in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Stephen MAGUIRE in Mathematics and Computer Science

Andrew Alexander McCARTER in Mathematics and Computer

Science

Mark McFERRAN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Aine McGUIGAN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Alan McKNIGHT in Mathematics and Computer Science

Rachel Louise MONTGOMERY in Applied Mathematics and

Physics

Moira MURPHY in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Ross PEARSON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Alexander Raymond PRESTON in Applied Mathematics and

Physics

Kerry SCULLION in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Peter James WILLIAMS in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Clare Alice CASWELL in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Michael Gerald John COLOHAN in Mathematics and Computer

Science

Gareth DAVISON in Mathemat

ics and Computer Science

Rachel Jane FERRES in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Peter GRANT in Mathematics and Computer Science (in absentia)

Kelly HAMILTON in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Bethan HOLLAND in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Michele Ann KIRK in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Victoria Catherine LOVELL in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Peter MAGUIRE in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Jemma Elizabeth McALONAN in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Janette Paula McQUILLAN in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Garreth Joseph MITCHELL in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Andrew PATTERSON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Third Class Honours

Lynze Louise HALL in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Andrew HOEY in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Samantha Louise HUTCHISON in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Jamie McCARTAN (in absentia)

Judith McCLUNE

Jonathan Francis McGARRIGLE

School of Psychology

Doctor of Philosophy

Sarah Jane McELWEE

Gareth Thomas SCOTT

Master of Philosophy

Trisha Jayne FORBES

Bachelor of Science

(Psychology)

First Class Honours

Alison Ruth BUICK

Lynn CAMPBELL

Cian DOHERTY

Stacey Louise DOUGHERTY

Paul Kevin GELSTON

Laura Anne HOUSTON (in absentia)

Hannah Jessica LYNN

Kelly Marie MARTINEZ

Eimear Maria TOAL

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Kirsty BALLANTINE

Donna BEATTIE

Sarah BELL

Simon BLACK

Sarah BLAIN

Jonathan BOYLE

Ruth Maria BOYLE

Aoibheann BRENNAN-WILSON

Rachel BUCHANAN

Catherine CAHALANE

Gillian CARSON

Laura Maria COLLINS

Emma-Claire CUMMINGS

Dominique CUMMINS

Darren DEVANEY

Paul DEVINE

Sarah DOWNEY

Carla DUFFY

Tara Jayne DUFFY

Carmel DUGGAN

Michael ELLIOTT

Kristen Jean FAULKNER

Una FOYE

Catherine Mary FUSCO

Patrica Martina GALLAGHER

Tara GAMMELL

Lauren GEOGHEGAN

Ceire Margaret GIBNEY

Aisling GOUGH

Lacey GREEN

Mathew HARRIS

Andrew David HAWTHORNE

Michael HENNING

Joanne HOPE

Timothy Peter Charles HUNT

Michael John HUTCHINSON

Lisa Marie JUDGE

Laura KEE

Claire Marion KELLY

Marianne LAIRD

Dawn Joy LATHWELL (in absentia)

Alison Fiona LITTLE

Paul LOUGHLIN

Danielle MAGUIRE

John James MAHER

Charlene Anne MALLETT

Lynsey MATTHEWSON

Marian McCARRON

Eimear McDEVITT

Lisa Louise McGARRIGLE

Samantha Mary McGEOWN

Clare Teresa McGURN

Karen McILVENNY

Paula McKEOWN

Kathy McLAUGHLIN

Matthew Dominic McLAUGHLIN

Bridgeen McMAHON

Angela Bernadette McNALLY

Victoria Mary McNAMEE

Mark McQUILLAN

Andrea MORELAND

Carmel MUCKIAN

Alicia Geraldine MULHOLLAND

Sophie Louise MULLEN

Nicola O'BRIEN

Conor O'CALLAGHAN

Claire Anna O'DONNELL

Janice Martine OSSAWY

Alison PRICE

Maeve QUINLIVAN

Florence SMYTH

Sonia SORAGHAN

Claire STEPHENS

Emma SWAIL

Bronagh Mary TAYLOR

Jennifer Anne THOMPSON

Daniel Francis Hugh WALDRON (in absentia)

Joanne WALLACE

Colin WALSH

Christopher Michael WHELAN

Kristy WILLIAMSON

Stacey Margaret WILLIS

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Nadine BOND

Ami CALDERS

Leza CHAMBERS

Ashley DALY

Sarah Louise FAIRFIELD

Laura FINNEGAN

Melissa Jade GORDON

Emma Louise GRAHAM

James Archie GRAHAM-BROWN (in absentia)

Lynn Rachel JOHNSTON

Laura KILLEN

Bronagh LYNCH (in absentia)

Siobhan MAGUIRE

Christopher John McALLISTER (in absentia)

Clare McCHESNEY

Jacqueline McCREIGHT

Frances Marie McDONNELL

Stephen James McGARRITY

Orla Mary McKEOWN

Deborah Jane MORRISON

Kerry MUDD

Kevin Michael MULDOON

Una O'BRIEN

Daniel Martin QUINN

Brenda Marian RAFLEWSKI (in absentia)

Krystina Marie SWEENEY

Charlotte WILSON

Third Class Honours

Claire Teresa Mary GUTHRIE

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Alan Philip BURCH

School of Nursing |and Midwifery

Doctor of Philosophy

Maura Agnes PIDGEON

Master of Science

by Examination

Health Sciences

Heather Roberta OGLE

Midwifery

Margaret Elizabeth Paula COOK

Clare HUGHES (in absentia)

Evelyn Mary Veronica SMITH

Nursing

with Distinction

Ruth Maria FINN

Pass

Hui-Sin CHIU

Martin Gerard CREED

Monica Maria DONOVAN

Su-Han HSIEH (in absentia)

Jia-Yun HUANG

Tracy Claire Louise JARDINE

Emmajane Martina KEARNEY

Lu-Shan LEE

Una McCAFFREY

Denise Sarah Marie SHEARER (in absentia)

Ting-Yun TUNG

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

First Class Honours

Oonagh Marie CARMICHAEL

Moyra Harrison CATHER

Rachel Manorama DONNELLY

Martine Teresa FULCHER

Claire MACKIN

Linda Ann McCORD (in absentia)

Kathryn Margaret McCULLAGH

Bronagh Catherine McMULLAN

Catherine Elizabeth MOOHAN (in absentia)

Ruth MORRISON

Catherine Anne WARD

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Michelle Anne CARNEY (in absentia)

Allyson Jayne CLOUGH (in absentia)

Edel Margaret Mary FEARON

Amanda Vera FERGUSON in Palliative Care

Grainne KELLY (in absentia)

Ann Louise McBRINN (in absentia)

Iona McCORMACK

Alison McCREERY in Management in Care Giving

Susan Kay McKEEMAN

Isobel Maria McKENNA

Elizabeth Anne McKINTY

Lynsey Margaret MILLS

Alice O'CONNOR

Ashling O'HANLON

Clare-Ann Catherine O'NEILL

Anne ROBERTS

Barbara SIMPSON

Pauline Elizabeth SMITH

Dermot Gerald WALSH

Eva Isobel WELLS

Joanne Eva WYLIE in Management in Care Giving

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Colette Marie BABE

Julie Anne BOYLE (in absentia)

Therese Carmel CUNNINGHAM

Laura-Jayne Philomena McGILLY (in absentia)

Lorraine Mary McKEE (in absentia)

Mairead Patricia ROBB

Sandra Marie THOMPSON

Jacqueline Mary Martha WATTERS

Lee-ann WOOD (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences

First Class Honours

Ciara Theresa DOYLE

Gillian Sara Mallinson DUFF

Daphne Elizabeth GLENN

Katherine Margaret HAMILTON

Norma Jill HANNA

Andrea HOWARD

Orla Louise McCREADY

Donna McGREEVEY (in absentia)

Isabella Marcella MILLEN

Nicole SCHLOGEL

Ana Marisa WILKINSON (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Carla Rebecca BELL

Sorcha Ann GRIBBON

Angela HESKETH

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Claire Margaret MAILEY (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Studies

First Class Honours

Mary Agnes DAWSON

Julie Rachel ELWOOD (in absentia)

Janet Frances HAY

Alison Elizabeth LENNOX

Elaine Iris LESLIE

Brenda Catherine McCABE

Catherine Lucinda Mary McGOLDRICK

Patrice Mary McKENNA

Shauna Maria McPEAKE

Michelle MILLIKEN (in absentia)

Anne Marie QUIGLEY

Angela RUDDELL

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Heather Margaret CAMPBELL

Eilish Marie COYLE

Melissa Mary DEIGHAN

Linda Teresa EDGAR

Emma Charlotte Louise HUGHES

Joanne Teresa JONES

Helen Elizabeth MARKEY

Jenna-Marie McCANN

Lisa Antoinette McGLINCHEY

Vanessa McVITTY

Sinead Mary MURPHY

Victoria THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Maria DOHERTY

Bachelor of Science in |Nursing Sciences

(Adult Nursing)

First Class Honours

Jacqueline Helen BROWN

Kirsty Ann CAMERON

Louise Marie DONNELLY

Christine HAIRE

Tara-Jayne JOHNSTON

Karen Anne LONGMUIR

Deborah Louise LOWRY

Diane Elizabeth MARTIN

Gemma Louise McANIRN

Nicola MOONEY

Laura Georgina NEILL

Niamh Maria O'DONNELL

Linda Margaret O'KANE

Aoife Claire Eithne REDDY

Kristin Holly SCOTT

Amanda Mary SMITH (in absentia)

Angela STEELE

Anita Mary TURNER

Claire WHITE

Patricia Ann WOODS

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Jennifer Ann AGNEW (in absentia)

Rachel Margaret ARMSTRONG

Victoria Vivian ARTHUR

Janine Katrina BEGLEY

Amanda Claire BELL (in absentia)

Helen BIRRELL

Rachael Louise BLAIR

Lynsey Joan CAMPBELL

Clare Ruth CHESTNUTT

Caroline Natasha COULTER

Kristina Sylvia CRAIG

Alison Margaret CROCKETT

Cathy Janine DAVIDSON

Sinead Aine DEVINE

Julie Louise DONALDSON

Anne Marie DONNELLY

Siobhan Ann DONNELLY

Deanna Emma DOUGLAS

Sandra Ann DRENNAN (in absentia)

Deborah Ann HAWTHORNE

Sharon HILL

Gail Elizabeth KEMPTON

Christine Nikita KIDD

Louise LEITCH

Hilary Isobel Grace LEWIS

Brian Christopher LINDSAY

Paula Marie LYNAS

Laura MARTIN

Ruth Elizabeth MATCHETT

Ross James MAWHINNEY

Katrina Danielle McCAUGHLEY

Stephanie McCLEAN

Jennifer Jean McCLENAGHAN

Juliette McCORRY

Lorraine Sharon McMURRAY

Sara MEGAW

Eileen Collette MURPHY

Oonagh Mary MURPHY

Janet ORR

Laura Joanne PATTERSON

Wendy Margaret Mena ROBINSON

Ciara Marie ROONEY

Sarah Jane ROYLE

Jennifer Patricia SHERRY

Sandra WATSON

Caroline WILSON

Lorraine WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rachel BROWNLEE

Marie Clare COMPTON (in absentia)

Gillian Ann CRAWFORD

Kerry DALY

Beatrice Kamani DINGA

Kerrie Aine DONNELLY

Nuala Isobelle HAMILL

Dionne Anne IRVING

Niamh LOOBY

Louise Amanda MAGINNIS

Ciara McCAGUE

Deborah Marie McCOY

Elizabeth Ann McELHINNEY

Michelle Sara McKENNA

Cathy Ann O'RAWE

Julie Lyn OSBORNE

Orlaith QUIGLEY

Catherine Mary RAFFERTY

Claire REID

Jaco SMIT

Third Class Honours

Louise Ann RICHEY

Bachelor of Science in |Nursing Sciences

(Learning Disability Nursing)

First Class Honours

Michelle Mary ANGELONE

Ian McKNIGHT

Anne-Adela WALKER

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Michael KENNEDY

Brendan Stephen MAGUIRE

Kathryn Alana MONTGOMERY

Jennifer Jane TOWNLEY

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Louise Marie O'KANE

Bachelor of Science in

Nursing Sciences

(Mental Health Nursing)

First Class Honours

Tracey ANDERSON (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science in Professional Studies in Midwifery

First Class Honours

Clementine Bernadette FARMER

Joanne Hazel HALPIN

Jo-Anne Margaret IRWIN

Geraldine Rae KING

Joan McDERMOTT

Sharon WOODS

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Catherine Sarah CORRY |(in absentia)

Anne Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Roslyn McCREA (in absentia)

Belinda Ann MOORE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Mary Catherine Anne KING (in absentia)

Maureen Patricia MILLER

Bachelor of Science in Specialist Practice in Nursing

First Class Honours

Helen Elizabeth ELDER in Cognitive Behavioural Therapeutic

Approaches to Care

Clair Marie SHAW in Nursing Care of Older People

Bronagh Judith Ann TONER in Cognitive Behavioural Therapeutic Approaches to Care (in absentia)

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Ruth Isabella BEAUMONT in Anaesthetic Nursing

Hazel EAGLESON in Cancer Care Nursing (Oncology)

Jennifer Elizabeth EDGAR in Nursing Care of Older People

Caroline Julie KERR in Cancer Care Nursing (Oncology)

Jennifer Catherine McDONALD in Nursing Care of Older People

Dermot Hugh McGOOHAN in Child and Adolescent Interventions

Nicola Anne McLAUGHLIN in Child and Adolescent Interventions

Carmel Ellen MURPHY in Child and Adolescent Interventions

Peter SIMPSON in Child and Adolescent Interventions (in absentia)

Julie Tanya WRIGHT in Cardiology Nursing

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Sarah CROSKERY in Cancer Care Nursing (Palliative Care)

Ruth Daisy Anna HALL in Cancer Care Nursing (Oncology)

Karen Ita KIRK in Cardiology Nursing (in absentia)

Maureen Emma ROONEY in Cancer Care Nursing (Oncology)

Eileen SHAW in Cancer Care Nursing (Oncology)

William Robert Bernard TRAINOR in Cardiology Nursing

(in absentia)

Margaret WALL in Nursing Care of Older People (in absentia)

Third Class Honours

Katherine Ann Marie HIGGINS in Cardiology Nursing

Mary Elizabeth WOODS in Psychosocial Interventions for People with Enduring Mental Illness

Postgraduate Certificate in Specialist Practice in Nursing

(Anaesthetic Nursing)

Catherine Mary BURNS (in absentia)

Allison CRUMMEY (in absentia)

Robin Nicholas MACAULEY

(Cancer Care Nursing - Oncology)

Nicola Winifred ARMSTRONG (in absentia)

Laura CROAN

Tracey Louise DIAMOND

Emma Mary KERR

Ashlene Molly McCURRY

Mary Margaret SHANNON

(Cancer Care Nursing - Palliative Care)

Marie DONNELLY

Bernadette Mary TORLEY

(Cardiology Nursing)

Linda HAMILTON

Thomas John HASTINGS

Heather Viola MARTIN

Bronagh Margaret McCLOSKEY (in absentia)

(Child and Adolescent |Interventions)

Gillian Margaret Elizabeth MOORE

(Cognitive Behavioural Therapeutic Approaches to Care)

Judith Therese BRAHAM (in absentia)

Catherine Mary GILMORE

Mary Elizabeth McCARTHY

James McGONIGLE (in absentia)

(Intensive Care Nursing |for Adults)

Karen Bridget ELLIS (in absentia)

(Nursing Care of Older People)

Philip Patrick ADAMSON (in absentia)

(Psychosocial Interventions - People with Enduring Mental Illness)

Anne Patricia BROWNE (in absentia)

Gareth Paul HAWKINS

Deborah Mary MALLON (in absentia)

Julie McCORMICK

(Respiratory Nursing)

Heather Lisa ELDER

Jennifer Agnes MALLON

Lorraine McKENNA

Anne Deirdre MORGAN

Rosena STONE

Diploma in Advanced Standing (Children's Nursing)

with Distinction

Valerie Elizabeth BROWN

Laura Catherine DONNELLY

with Commendation

Patricia Rosaleen Mary BOYLE

Gillian BROWNE

Catherine Anne HUNTER (in absentia)

Euphrasie Grainne McLAUGHLIN

Nancy Johnine WILLIAMS

Pass

Clare Geraldine BRADY

Hazel GALLO

Karen Maireid McGIRR (in absentia)

Alison Joanne McILROY (in absentia)

Jennifer Anne ROUSE

Geraldine Anne SMYTH

Diploma in Advanced Standing (Mental Health Nursing)

with Commendation

Stephen Anthony DUNNE

Deborah HERBISON

Sibymol JOSEPH

Pass

Mark Patrick Joseph HAMILL (in absentia)

Bindu JOHN

Conor Francis MARTIN (in absentia)

Lisa MEEHAN (in absentia)

Susan Rosemary PARKINSON (in absentia)

Diploma in Health Studies

with High Commendation

Kathleen Lucille McGEOWN

with Commendation

Tracey Denise CAMPTON

Mairead Teresa GATES (in absentia)

Pamela Edith GORDON (in absentia)

Roberta HIGGINSON

Mary Elizabeth McCONVILLE (in absentia)

Sile Anne McCOURT (in absentia)

Mary Elizabeth McGEOUGH (in absentia)

Sylvia Diane MOORE (in absentia)

Brigid Kathleen TEEVAN

Pass

Bupe BANDA

Ruth Mary IRWIN

Wendy Joan McPHEE

Diploma in Midwifery

Sciences

Laura Ann DUNDEE

Emma Louise NIGHTINGALE

Diploma in Nursing Sciences

(Adult Nursing)

with Commendation



Elinor Diane Hope BROWNLEE

Linda Ann CASSELLS

Pass

Nicola Sarah Grace ACHESON

Elaine Marie ALCORN

Nicola Louise BAILEY

Karen Joyce BIGGER

Katrina CAMPBELL (in absentia)

Rachel Anne CORRY (in absentia)

Deborah Frances COULTER

Grainne CURRAN

Alison DAVEY

Lorna DAVIDSON

Marie Teresa DONNELLY

Joanne Margaret EDGAR

Carla Rebecca ELLIOTT

Yrena FRIGHT

Alisa HAWTHORNE

Emma Jayne Clair HENSHAW

Gillian Elizabeth LYON

Angela Mary McCAFFREY

Margaret McCAULEY

Dale Elizabeth MITCHELL

Danielle Louise MULHOLLAND

Fiona Catherine MULLIN (in absentia)

Erin NIXON

Charlene Elaine PATTERSON

Sarah Amy ROWNTREE

Tracy Bernadette SCULLION

Hania Susan STEVENS

Diploma in Nursing Sciences

(Learning Disability Nursing)

Lynn Jennifer ANDERSON

Karen Laureen BLEAKLEY

Brenda Louise BURNS

Claire Josephine MAGUIRE

Louise McKEE

Ciara Eileen MURPHY

Selina Joe SCOTT

Sara Winifred TODD

Diploma in Professional Studies in Midwifery

with Commendation

Jennifer McILREAVY

School of Education

Doctor of Philosophy

Julie Rae AIKEN

Navid MASOUDI

Doctorate in Education

Gladys Nan MILLAR

Hugh O'DONNELL

Marion Jean PALMER

Susan Jane PIKE

Master of Arts by |Examination Human |Resource Management

with Distinction

Helen Marie HARAN

Master of Education

(Educational Management)

Jenny McCONNELL

|(Educational Studies)

with Distinction

Dorothy Margaret GLENN (in absentia)

(Special Educational Needs)

Paul Gerard BRADY (in absentia)

Master of Science

by Examination

Art Therapy

David Gareth CUNNINGHAM

E-Learning

Paul Stewart KERR

Robert James McKEE

Keith Noel WALKER (in absentia)

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

Diana CERKOWNIK (in absentia)

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz