Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 30 July 2014

QUB Graduations List December 11 2009

Toni McCaul (left) and Florence Herbert, who received degrees in midwifery at the Queen’s University winter graduations yesterday
International statesman His Excellency Kamalesh Sharma, Secretary-General of the Commonwealth, who was installed as the ninth Chancellor of Queen's University Belfast, with his wife Babli, at Queen's University Belfast
10.12.09. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Nursing and Mid-Wifery graduations which took place yesterday at Queen's University Belfast in the Whitla Hall. Linda Allen and Dawn Adams (Midwifery)

School of Biological Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Michelle Maureen ALLEN

Gareth ARNOTT (in absentia)

Natalie Ann COOLEY

Caoimhe FLEMING-ARCHIBALD

Stewart Francis GRAHAM

Ahou Judith Elisabeth Patricia KOUASSI

Asa Lawson MOYCE

Sharon O'ROURKE

Master of Science

by Examination

Animal Behaviour

and Welfare

With Distinction

Lorraine FREEBORN (in absentia)

Carley Leigh LEWIS

Katrin LOHRENGEL

Leah McALLISTER

Carrie McNEILL

Mary Jacqueline MONTAGUE

With Commendation

Sarah Frances BROWN

Cecilia CHEA (in absentia)

Lara CLARKE (in absentia)

Mathew David CLOUGH

Siobhan CURRAN

Frederick Eric Heaton CUTTLE

Marika Kathleen KOUTSOURIS

Fang-Ju LIN

Aine MAGUIRE

Michelle Angela MULVANEY

Biomolecular Structure

and Function

With Commendation

Connor McMAHON

Pass

Darren John McCRELLIS

Communication — Strategic Management and Marketing

Patrick DWYER

Communication — Training

and Development

Shaunagh Marie BROLLY

Barra FLYNN

Shauna HARTE

Michele Louise LOUGHERY

Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

With Distinction

Julie Bridin GRANT

With Commendation

Dervla DUFFY

Leadership for Sustainable

Development

With Distinction

Laura DUGGAN

Robert GEOGHEGAN

(in absentia)

Sarah Elizabeth IRWIN

(in absentia)

With Commendation

Niamh Sara BRADLEY

Emmett HEGARTY

Sylvester ISANG (in absentia)

Carrie KERNAN

Karl James McALINDEN

(in absentia)

Molecular Ecology

With Commendation

Keith GLENDINNING

Pass

Jonathan FREW

Sustainable Rural

Development and

Project Management

With Distinction

Niall MULDOON

With Commendation

Steven ALLEN

Sarah ANNETT

Aislinn CAROLAN

Claire Anne CORRIGAN

(in absentia)

Lindsay LYTTLE

Pass

Leah CARROTHERS

Martin Joseph GORDON

Joanne Veronica MAGENNIS

Nicola MURRAY

Caroline Ruth SKILLEN

Jennifer Sze Chien TAN

(in absentia)

Sustainable Rural

Development

With Distinction

Anne FOSTER

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Clare Marian KEARNEY in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies

Patricia Mary McCAMBRIDGE in Land Use and Environmental

Management

Mirja Elizabeth OATES in Food Quality, Safety and Nutrition

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Danielle Josephine McALLISTER in Land Use and Environmental

Management

Emma McVEIGH in Food

Quality, Safety and Nutrition with Professional Studies

Denise Bridget SMYTH in

Biological Sciences

Third Class Honours

Kathryn Emma MARTIN in

Biological Sciences (in absentia)

Daryl McNEILL in Biochemistry

James NAUGHTON in Genetics

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Charlene Marie COOKE

(in absentia)

School of Education

Doctor of Philosophy

Ann Marie CASSERLY

(in absentia)

Gavin Denis DUFFY

Paul LYNCH (in absentia)

Doctorate in Education

Jonathan MULLAN

Jeremy Stephen TIMPANY

Master of Arts

by Examination

English Language Teaching

Clare Louise HEANEY

Human Resource

Management

With Distinction

Claire REID

With Commendation

Joanne Martina CORRIGAN

John CRONIN (in absentia)

Sinead GAYNOR

Lisa JENKINS

Mark Bernard McGIVERN

Gregory QUINN

Geraldine Frances ROCKS

Kiera Patricia SCOTT

Pass

Judith Ann GIBSON (in absentia)

Mark KENNEDY

Paula Mary McGLEENAN

Mark SEYMOUR

Master of Education

by Examination

Applying Psychology

to Education

With Distinction

Rakhi HARIA (in absentia)

With Commendation

Joseph RICHARDSON

Educational Management

With Distinction

Samuel Mitchell AGNEW

Deborah Joy DRURY

Sarah Maria LENNON

Orla Mary LEONARD

Fiona Treise McALINDEN

With Commendation

Roslyn Jane DULY

Eithne ERSKINE

Sian Margaret McKINTY

Pass

Yetunde Sakirat AKANBI

Educational Psychology

With Commendation

Siurdon FEARON

Clar McKENNA

Jennifer MORGAN (in absentia)

Sharon Catherine REDMOND

Educational Studies

With Distinction

Elaine Margaret BOWEN

Annette Elizabeth COMERFORD (in absentia)

Linda Elaine DUNDAS

Donna SWANSON

Lisa TREACY

Peter Bruce WADDELL

With Commendation

Caroline Mary CAMPBELL

Brendan Daniel FEARON

Elizabeth Margaret GOURLEY

Donal George McCAUL

Esther Sarah Pauline WEIR

Inclusion and Special

Educational Needs

With Commendation



Berlina MUTINTA GWABA

(in absentia)

Annie PENDA (in absentia)

Pass

Clifford HALUUMA

(in absentia)

Special Educational Needs

With Distinction

Kelda Sarah McKNIGHT

Alison Rosemary WEIR

Joanne Violet WILSON

With Commendation

Catherine Patricia GORMAN

Aidan Martin McKINNEY

Master of Science

by Examination

Autistic Spectrum Disorders

With Distinction

Sarah Patricia CHAPA

Lesley Margaret Rosemary HANNA

Stacey Letitia MELLON

Jennifer Mary Rose ORR

With Commendation

Sara Louise BROWNING

Clare CARRIGAN

Shauna GAFFNEY

Elaine Valerie GOURLEY

Paula JOHNSTON

Marian Ann MALLON

Suzanne McCULLOUGH

Edel McGOVERN

Philomena MOEN

Doireann O'BRIEN

Deirdre Louise PIM

Julie Elizabeth PRICE

Collaborative Leadership

for Schools

With Commendation

Ian CAMPBELL

Diversity and Inclusion

in Education

With Distinction

Brian RUANE

E-Learning

With Distinction

Saif AL ARAIMI

With Commendation

Dermot DONAGHY (in absentia)

Jose Luis TORO VILLAVICENCIO

Personal and Civic Education

Ruth Anne ADAMS

Social Inclusion

and Early Years

With Commendation

Clea BEZERRA LIMA (in absentia)

Collette DEENEY

Teaching English to

Speakers of other Languages

With Distinction

Carol Edith Ann DAY

Sarah DOWDEN-PARKER

(in absentia)

Marta KOLEJKO

Carmel Ann MAGUIRE

Paula Roisin Marina McGILL

(in absentia)

Peter David STRAGHAN

(in absentia)

Hui WANG

With Commendation

Andrew Ronald BLACK

Joanne BRUSH

Dul Youn HA (in absentia)

Rule KHASAWNEH (in absentia)

Olga KNOTELSKA (in absentia)

Yi-Hsing LEE

Philip Taylor SMITH

Chia Wen WANG (in absentia)

Chiou-Luan WANG

Pass

Elsie GAW

Gillian LARKIN

Master of Social Science

By Examination

Guidance and Counselling

With Commendation

Helen MEHARG

Management of

Lifelong Learning

With Distinction

Una Sinead COX

Stephanie Nicola

HARMAR-SMITH

With Commendation

Ann FITZPATRICK (in absentia)

Alfred Connolly GREER

William Purdy McCORMICK

Organisation and

Management

With Commendation

Magdalena Maria MILKIEWICZ (in absentia)

Work-based Learning

With Distinction

Frederick James COX

Lynn FEE

Shirley-Ann HAYES

Ian James HUGHES

John SMYTH

With Commendation

Anne COOKE

Colin George MASSEY

Robin James YOUNG

Work-based Learning

(Occupational

Safety and Health)

With Distinction

Craig GAMBLE

Heather GRAHAM

Stuart JAMIESON

Marie-Louise LAMBON

William Alan McALLISTER

Heather Catherine TORRENS

With Commendation

Hilary JENKINS

Charles Andrew JOHNSTON

Brendan Brian Silvester LARKIN

Brian Francis MALLON

Craig McDOWELL

Lee MUMMERY (in absentia)

Mark STEWART

Aidan TONER (in absentia)

Graham WILKIE

Pass

Anthony John TRETHOWAN

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Henry Thomas William REID in Social Sciences

St Mary's University College

Master of Education

by Examination

Curriculum Studies

With Commendation

Suzanne GUY

Julie McLEAN

Grainne Mary O'CONNOR

Pass

Brian Anthony KELLY

Early Years Education

With Distinction

Mairead McKAY

With Commendation

Jennifer Mary FEENEY

Roisin GORMAN

Catherine Mary KEENAN

Cora Maria KELLY

Maria Margaret SHORT

Education Management — School Organisation

and Improvement

With Commendation

Leanne Marie NI NEILL

Educational Studies

With Distinction

Catherine Dolores BARNES

English and Literacy

in the Curriculum

With Distinction

Catherine Louise STEWART

Pass

Caroline Alison Hannah WRIGHT

Local and Global Issues

in Education

With Commendation

Catherine Eileen GLEAVE

Special Educational Needs

With Commendation

Helen Colette BAILEY

Michelle Carmel MURRAY

Bachelor of Arts

in Liberal Arts

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Helen Joan McCARTAN

in Religious Studies

Helen Theresa McGUIRE

in Religious Studies

Third Class Honours

Elisha DEMPSEY in History

Kerry GILMORE in English

John Gerard McCANN in English

Bachelor of Education

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Noreen HEGARTY in Science

Third Class Honours

Marie McLOONE in Music

Stranmillis University College

Master of Arts

by Examination

Early Childhood Studies

With Commendation

Natalie Alexandra TODD

With Distinction

Thelma Roberta HUNTER

Kathryn Hilary MAHOOD

Pass

Nuala Mary Margaret CASSIDY

Claire Margaret FOSTER

Julie KEOWN

Master of Education

by Examination

Educational Management — School Organisation

and Improvement

With Distinction

Frances MARTIN-HIGGINS

Educational Studies

Christine MURPHY-GARDNER

School Leadership

With Distinction

Diane Estelle NUGENT

Pass

Conor James CORBETT

Brian James DONAGHY

Pauline Sara Kim GILPIN BROWN

Louise GRAHAM

Master of Teaching

With Distinction

Elizabeth Marjorie Anne BAILIE

Pass

William Ryan BOYD

Colin William JELLIE

Keith Owen WYSNER

Bachelor of Arts

(Early Childhood Studies)

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Leonagh GLENN

Ann Marie HALLIDAY

(in absentia)

Margaret McDERMOTT

Kathleen NUGENT

Mairead QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Julie Ann GALLAGHER

Bachelor of Education

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Claire McHAFFIE in

Religious Studies

Bachelor of Science

(Health and Leisure Studies)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Mark KELLY

School of English

Doctor of Literature

Glenn PATTERSON

Doctor of Philosophy

Patricia CANNING

Majella DEVLIN

Nicola LENNON

Master of Philosophy

Samuel Adam KING

(in absentia)

Master of Arts

by Examination

English — Creative Writing

With Distinction

Enda COYLE-GREENE

Olivia RANA

Sheena Maria WILKINSON

With Commendation

Korrena Jee BAILIE

Natasha Danielle COOMBES

(in absentia)

Billy GOSS

Hannah Elizabeth Jayne HAGAN (in absentia)

Peter Mulree JORDAN

(in absentia)

Natalie KIRK (in absentia)

Anne MARTZ (in absentia)

Katherine Anne McSTRAVICK (in absentia)

Vanessa POPE

Elizabeth REAPY

Eoghan RYAN (in absentia)

Michael SHANNON

(in absentia)

Matt SLOAN

Margaret TWOHY (in absentia)

Pass

Russell BOYD (in absentia)

English — Irish Writing

With Distinction

Matthew REZNICEK

With Commendation

Sean KELLY (in absentia)

English — English Language

and Linguistics

With Distinction

Jane Zenab Rosalia LUGEA

(in absentia)

Simon James STATHAM

With Commendation

Carol Irene KING

English — Medieval Studies

With Distinction

Eamon Kevin BYERS

William James LIDDLE

(in absentia)

Gerard O'BRIEN

With Commendation

Lorraine CLARKE

Christopher JACKSON

Lauren McVEIGH

English — Modern

Literary Studies

With Distinction

Erika FRANK

Michael MOORE

With Commendation

James ATCHESON (in absentia)

Marilyn KELLY

Mallory REEVES (in absentia)

Zoe TULLETT (in absentia)

Pass

Peter HOLLYWOOD

English — Reconceiving

the Renaissance:

Literatures, Places, Cultures

With Distinction

Laura Anne GALLAGHER

Jonathan MALONE

Kevin MURRAY

Conor SMYTH

With Commendation

Fionnuala LENAGHAN

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Niamh CUFFE in English

Claire McSHANE in English

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Stephanie DOYLE in English

Joint Honours Schools —

Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Grace CAMPBELL in English and Modern History

Martin Edward Patrick

FERGUSON in English

and Politics

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Pauric KEENAN in English

and Film Studies

Jennifer RICE in English and

Sociology (in absentia)

Third Class Honours

Brian McNAMEE in English

and Modern History

Major — Minor

Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Colette GILROY in

English (Major) and Politics (Minor) (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts

(Ordinary Degree)

Jade MALONE (in absentia)

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Christine Ruth ALLEN

Peter BANKHEAD

Silvia BERLINGERI

Nancy BEYER (in absentia)

Nicolas Alain CAMPER

Judith Elizabeth CARSER

Victoria Mary COYLE

(in absentia)

Francine DE COURCEY

Blaithin Anna Mary GALLAGHER

Andrew Edward LOGAN

Rachel Ann McCLOSKEY

Donal McLORNAN (in absentia)

Johanna Rachel MESSENGER

Emma Louise MILLAR

Helen Georgina MULHOLLAND

Caoimhe Brid NIC AN TSAOIR

Martina Kathleen PIRIE

Richard Stephen PRINGLE

Colin PURCELL

Keara Louise REDMOND

Yvonne SUESSMUTH

Rachel ULFERTS

Ping Pui WONG

Doctor of Medicine

James David BALLARD

Angela Heather McBRIEN

Claire Marie McHENRY

John Conleth MURPHY

Master of Philosophy

Emma Margaret Jane

BORTHWICK

Jennifer Laura JOHNSTON

Nicola Caroline McCURLEY

Martina Frances MONAGHAN

Katy ORR

Alok SAHU

Luce SMAGGHE (in absentia)

Livingstone Kim SOLOMON

Alison Maria VERNER

Master of Medical Science

by Examination

Education for the Health

Care Professions

With Distinction

Stephen Andrew BADGER

(in absentia)

Pass

Pauline SEYDAK

Medical Education

With Distinction

Aine BURNS (in absentia)

Niamh COLLINS (in absentia)

Deirdre Mary FANNING

(in absentia)

Helen Mary HYNES

Aisling LAVELLE (in absentia)

Mary Jo MACAVIN

Michelle McEVOY

Carol McNAMARA (in absentia)

Niamh O'CARROLL

Raymond O'CONNOR

(in absentia)

David PRICHARD (in absentia)

Ruth PRICHARD (in absentia)

Catherine QUINLAN

(in absentia)

Sheila ROCHFORD

(in absentia)

Sheila Mary TIGHE

(in absentia)

Pass

Zahraa AL-HILLI (in absentia)

Annette BURKE

Criona BURNS (in absentia)

Mary CONDREN (in absentia)

Daniel John McILGORM

James Paul O'NEILL (in absentia)

Master of Science

by Examination

Molecular Medicine

With Distinction

David KAVANAGH

With Commendation

Samer AL-ZOUBI (in absentia)

Public Health

With Distinction

Aimee Marie DURKIN

Naomh GALLAGHER

Paula Lisa HYLAND (in absentia)

Philip Geoffrey VEAL

Sinead WATSON

With Commendation

Judith Anne COLE (in absentia)

Nathan OLIVER

With Credit

Emma Louise McEVOY

Bachelor of Medicine,

Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics

Emma Patricia KEELAN

Christopher James RODGERS

Ryan David SYKES

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Heather Sharon CUMMING

in Anatomy

Caroline MOFFATT in

Biomedical Science

David POLLOCK in Anatomy

Julia Yu SUN in Anatomy

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Anne Patricia CARROLL in

Biomedical Science

Orla McAVINCHEY in

Therapeutics and Pharmacology (in absentia)

Victoria Marie McCREANOR in Biomedical Science

Gareth Edwin McSTRAVICK in Anatomy

Michael Hazlett MONTEITH in Anatomy

Michael PYPER in Anatomy

(in absentia)

Steven Joseph RAFFERTY in

Biomedical Science (in absentia)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Leanne McCARTAN in

Biomedical Science

Emma RAFFERTY in Biomedical Science

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Alice Katherine Ruth MOFFITT

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

Osama Abdel Razzaq Ahmad ABU DIAK

Naomi Sharon BALDWIN

Marie Charlotte BRADLEY

Gisli Geir EINARSSON

Frances LLOYD

Fiona LYNN

Laura Mary McCANN

Maureen McCANN

Lei WANG

Master of Philosophy

Rosemary DONNELLY

Tian GAN

Yangjun LIN

Ying XU

Ting YAN

Master of Science

by Examination

Clinical Pharmacy

With Distinction

Afif Mohamed Ali AHMED

(in absentia)

Emma Margaret Alice BARBOUR

Pauline Teresa COLEMAN

Geraldine Mary CONLON

Helen DANAHER

Marianne McKENNA

Roisin Marie McQUILLAN

Helen Ruth QUINN

With Commendation

Lynn Catherine ADAMS

(in absentia)

Matthew Paul ELLIOTT

(in absentia)

Tony ELYAS (in absentia)

Chioma Ken NNAMDI

Community Pharmacy

With Distinction

Mary CURRAN (in absentia)

Matthew Martin LYNCH

Kieran SLATTERY (in absentia)

Master of Pharmacy

First Class Honours

Laura GILLANDERS

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan Andrew ANNETT

Grainne BLEE

Stephen Paul CURRAN

Stephanie Mary DELANEY

Stephen DUNLOP

Sarah Louise Mary HOLLYWOOD

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Peter Barry BOYLE

Ciaran Patrick Thomas FRYDAY

Edward KEARNEY

Brian William KENNEDY

Gary MALLON

Sarah McALLISTER

Jonathan Musgrave

McCLUSKEY

Peter Martin McCROSSAN

Sinead MONAGHAN

Colum Martin MURPHY

Jaime O'HAGAN

David William SOUTHWELL

Bachelor of Science

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Dominic Gerald DUREY in

Pharmaceutical Studies

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

William John Paul BAILIE

Cynthia Elizabeth BENNETT

Master of Divinity

With Distinction

Timothy Alvin Luke BRADSHAW

Michael FRYER

Rodney MOODY

Richard James SMITH

Lesley-Ann WILSON

Mark Buchanan WILSON

Pass

Mark William John McKEOWN

Samuel MOORE

Ivan Thomas James STEEN

Master of Theology

With Distinction

Christopher Michael Davi BROWN (in absentia)

Jonathan BROWN

Brian John GRAHAM

Pass

Mark Philip BROWN

Andrew Philip CAMPBELL

Adrian DORRIAN

Philip James FORBES

Andrew George Matthew HAMILTON

Colin David HOLMES

Kathryn Jane HOLMES

(in absentia)

Julie Ann McAFEE

Alistair John McCRACKEN

Jonathan Raymond MILLAR

Natanael MLADIN

Sharon louise NELSON

David NESBITT (in absentia)

Carolyn SULLIVAN

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools —

Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sam CRAWFORD in Theology and Social Anthropology

Bachelor of Divinity

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Rachel Alexandra McCLEAN

Bachelor of Theology

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Philip Robert Clarke DUNLOP

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Zeeola Roxanne MOORE

(in absentia)

Bachelor of Theology

Major — Minor

Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Emma BOTHWELL in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Not to be presented

School of Biological Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma

in Communication

(Training and Development)

Donna Alexandria Violet RODGERS

Postgraduate Diploma in

Ecological Management

and Conservation Biology

Debra MURRAY

Postgraduate Certificate

in Communication

Siave KIERNAN

Ciara Louise MOORE

School of Education

Postgraduate Diploma in Autistic Spectrum Disorders

With Commendation

Peter David LOUGHRAN

Postgraduate Diploma

in Educational Studies

With Commendation

Ruth TOTTON

Postgraduate Diploma

in Management of

Lifelong Learning

Edith BROWN

Carolyn Hannah HALE

Lorraine SHEPPARD

Postgraduate Diploma

in Organisation

and Management

Fiona MAGEE

Advanced Certificate

in Education

Azeem MAHMOOD

Postgraduate Certificate

in Education

Christine BRADY

Elaine Norma McCARTNEY

Catherine Mary McCRYSTAL

Fiona Anne MORGAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Farid AIOUACHE

Michael BOURNE

Vanessa Gillian BROWN

Alison BUCHANAN

Alistair CLARK

Michael DECKER

Peter Francis DORAN

Hanzjoerg KUNC

Sara Jane LAIRD

Johan Paul LINDEQUE

Simon Roger MAWHINNEY

Claire MORAN

James MURRAY

Colin O'HARE

Konstantin PANOV

David Michael SCANTLEBURY

Giuseppe SCHETTINO

Jay WIGGAN

Yuliang WU

Weiqi YAN

St Mary's University College

Advanced Certificate

in Education

Edel Josephine CONNOLLY

Stranmillis University College

Postgraduate Diploma in

Arts in the Community

Eimeir McCARTAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Early Childhood Studies

Lian McGAVOCK

Ethel McIVOR

Postgraduate Diploma in the Advanced Study of Teaching

Ciara Maeve TOTTEN

Postgraduate Certificate

in Education

Laura Anne TELFORD

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma

in Education for the

Health Care Professions

Derval Mary DOLAN

Ailsa Jane FULTON

Jennifer Anne GIBSON

Cathal James KELLY

Michael Gerard MULHOLLAND

Nicholas NAPIER

Maureen Michaela STEVENSON

Postgraduate Diploma in

Medical Education

David BEDDY

Susannah HOEY

Postgraduate Diploma

in Mental Health

With Commendation

Maria FITZSIMONS

Postgraduate Certificate

in Education for the

Health Care Professions

With Distinction

Eileen PARKES

Amanda Mary WILLIS

With Commendation

Colin Richard JAMES

Pass

Jamie Stewart McCONNELL

Donal O'KANE

Joanna WOJCIK

Postgraduate Certificate

in Medical Education

With Distinction

Louisa GLACKIN

Declan Patrick LAWLESS

With Commendation

Nicola AMBROSE

Pass

Ishteaque AHMED

Catherine Bernadette BURKE

Muhammad KASHIF

Gerard MANSFIELD

Zarina MOKHTAR

Francis Eugene ORMSBY

Mariam RAWAT

Mark Francis WHITTY

School of Pharmacy

Postgraduate Diploma

in Clinical Pharmacy

With Distinction

Oluwakemi AKINPELU

Farrah ASGHAR

Sarah Kathryn BATEMAN

Mairead BATTERSBY

Rachna BEDI

Esoop Mohamed BHAROOCHA

Manpreet BHOGAL

Christine BRIGHOUSE-JOHNSON

Saira CHOWDRY

Malgorzata

CISZEWSKA-KALITA

Danielle Louise CLARK

Peter Adam CLARKE

Helen Elizabeth CUNNING

Melanie Louise CURRAN

John Conor DOYLE

Eleanor DUNCAN

Alan Joseph EAGLESON

Fiona GALLAGHER

Elizabeth GAMBLE

Louise Guillaume

GAMMELGAARD

Owain Ellis GRANT

Lindsay Claire GREEN

Caroline HAMILTON

Anne HOUSTON

Christopher HUTCHINSON

Gavin KIRBY

Arwa KOCACHE

Allison LOOMIE

Sinead McCLOSKEY

Elizabeth McDONNELL

Helen McGOWAN

Nichola McKINSTRY

Michael Oliver McQUAID

Gary David MILLAR

Stephanie Louise MILNE

Deborah Jane MONTGOMERY

Jaimi PATEL

Roshni PATEL

Beth Angharad ROBERTS

Kathy RODGERS

Jordi SAEZ DOMINGUEZ

Nicola SEATON

Ritti SHARMA

Dallah SMITH

Suzanne SMITH

Carolina SONEIRA CHENLO

Tamsin SPRINGTHORPE

Nicola Suzanne TURVEY

Seema VARMA

Simon Neil WARNOCK

Julie Ann WATTERS

Catherine Mary WHITLEY

Alan WILSON

Hesther Grace WILSON

Rachel WILSON

Nicola Louise WOJARSKI

Jeanette Vallin WORM-|HANSEN

With Commendation

Funke ADENIJI

Rifat AFZAL

Amena Yaqub BHATTI

Danny CHAUHAN

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz