Belfast Telegraph

Friday 1 August 2014

QUB Graduations List: July 8

School of Electronics,

Electrical Engineering

and Computer Science

Doctor of Philosophy

Walid Riad BOUKABOU (in absentia)

Sarah FOSTER

Peter HYNES

Konrad KOWALCZYK (in absentia)

Xueqin LIU

Zhihui LUO (in absentia)

Michael Stephen McKEOWN

Noureddine MEHALLEGUE (in absentia)

Makram NABTI

Paul Raymond NICHOLL

Barbara PIZZILEO

Aleksey SHITVOV

Haydn John WADSWORTH

Khalil ZEBBICHE (in absentia)

Master of Philosophy

Kevin Patrick BRESLIN

Master of Science

by Examination

Computer-Based Learning

Catherine McKAY

Educational Multimedia

with Distinction

John REA

Pass

Mark Francis BLOOMFIELD (in absentia)

Craig DOOLEY (in absentia)

Yuk Shan LUI

Master of Engineering

(Computer Science)

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Declan Francis KIERAN

(Computer Science including Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Caroline Victoria BOLE

Kevin BOYLE

Rebecca Jane DONNELLY

Brendan Paul DRAIN

Caoimhin GRAHAM

William HAMILL

Kyle James THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Mark Richard PAGE

Jonathan Graham SINCLAIR

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Niall Patrick HARRIGAN

Master of Engineering

(Electrical and Electronic

Engineering)

First Class Honours

Stephen ABBOTT

Steven James CHRISTIE

Andrew John CUPPLES

Alexander David HOUSTON

Martin Jonathan MILLIKEN

Robert Mervyn ORR

Second Class Honours, |First Division

Lee Alexander BORLAND

David FREEBAIRN

Stephen HAMMOND

Diane HUTCHINSON

Luke McDOWELL

Kevin SMYTH

Kyle Malcolm TAYLOR

Master of Engineering

(Electronic and Software |Engineering)

First Class Honours

Matthew HAZLEY

Matthew Thomas Ian MILFORD

Bachelor of Engineering

(Computer Science)

First Class Honours

Liam ELMORE

Steven James HOLDSWORTH

Matthew McCOMB

Paul McCORMICK

Jonathan WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Paul BOURKE

Craig CALLAGHER

Shane Patrick FITZPATRICK

Paul Niall GILLEECE

Stephen McCUNE

Philip Andrew WHAN

Christopher David WILLIAMS

Second Class Honours, |Second Division

Keith Andrew BARTLEY

Ka Ho CHAN (in absentia)

Kate CHEUNG (in absentia)

Gary CUNNINGHAM

Jonathan MACKLE

John James McGUINNESS

Waqas MUHAMMAD

Samuel Gordon REYNOLDS

David STEENSON

Third Class Honours

Stephen Thomas FLANAGAN

Joseph FRANKLIN

Aidan HARBINSON

Michael Anthony MULRINE

Andrew James WEIR

Bachelor of Engineering

(Electrical and Electronic |Engineering)

First Class Honours

Jiao FU

Shahjahan Newaz Ali MURAD

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ciaran John GEANEY

Bo JIAO

Jia Sheng LU

Philip McALLISTER

David Jonathan MOORES

Wen Jun WANG

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Matthew Edward ALLEN

Raymond Christopher CARSCADDEN

James Robert IRVINE

Emmett KELLY

Dawei LIU

Joseph James O'NEILL

Keith PIERCE

Sean TREANOR

Third Class Honours

Caroline ESLER (in absentia)

Elliott Carl SHIELDS

Bachelor of Engineering

(Electronic and Software

Engineering)

First Class Honours

Christopher KEARNEY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Matthew John CONWAY

David William IRWIN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Gareth McGIVERN

David Stephen STOTHERS

Bachelor of Engineering

(Ordinary Degree)

Christopher Robert John

MURRAY

Bachelor of Science

(Computer Science)

Third Class Honours

Chi-Hang TSANG

(Computer Science including Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Paul Frank ALLAN

Andrew Jonathon GAMBLE

Artur Piotr MAGRIAN

Pawel Piotr MAGRIAN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Darryl BRESLAND (in absentia)

Warren Thompson HORROCKS

Eamon KEARNEY

Raymond LAU

Darren McKAY (in absentia)

Alistair Peter James MITCHELL

Andrew William Ian SHANKS

Darryl Alan STACEY

Andrew THOMPSON

William WALLACE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Ronan Anthony CONWAY

James DAY

Ryan James GRAHAM

Martin Patrick McBRIDE

Christopher SHEPPARD

Chloe Anne Danielle TALLIS

Third Class Honours

Timothy Peter MARCUS

Bachelor of Science

(Business Information

Technology) Second Class

Honours, First Division

Jonathan Wallace McCOLLUM

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Jing CHEN

Shan Shan CHEN

Philip Stephen GORDON (in absentia)

Stephen Leslie HANNA

Simon LAU

Shuo LIANG

Neill MURRAY

Tian Chen YAN

Lixia ZHANG

Bachelor of Science

(Business Information

Technology including

Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Stafford HOUSTON

Arlene McCLOSKEY

Alan McCLOY

Theresa MULLEN

Damien O'CALLAGHAN

Emma TEGGARTY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

David Norman ALLEN

Claire Louise BATES

Gemma Marie Catherine BEGLEY

Richard Brian BEST

Tony BYRNE

Peter COLLINS

Mark CURLISS

Dale FREEBURN

Michael Andrew GORDON

Aidan Vincent HOLSGROVE

Christopher Ashley KNOWLES (in absentia)

Nicola Carmel MADDEN

Patricia MAGEE

Terri Ann MAGEE

Neill McCAFFREY

David Samuel McCAGUE

Aisling McERLAIN

Katie McGARRY

Ciara McSHANE

David NEILL

Kyle ROBINSON

Myles Owen SHERIDAN

Gary SNEDDON

Simon Henry TAYLOR

Ben Robert John TINMAN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Christopher Malachy Dan BELL

Kelly FORBES

Ryan HAMILL (in absentia)

Christopher Patrick HENRY

Damien HENRY

Mark Christopher MALONE

Elaine O'BOYLE

Laura O'HAGAN

Bachelor of Science

(Computing and Information Technology) Second Class

Honours, First Division

Christopher Gerard MAGUIRE

Richard Donald McALEER

Emma McCRACKEN

Karen McDONNELL

Catherine Mary RODDY

Bachelor of Science

(Computing and Information Technology including

Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Connor Thomas John McCULLOUGH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Paul Bryan COOGAN

Ciara Lee Chambers DOHERTY

Peter GRAHAM

David George GRANT

Graeme Richard HALL

Stephen HAZLETT

Ronald Stuart HILL

Dana JABER

Michelle Maeve JACKSON

Andrew Everett KANE

George Andrew KING

Stephen LENNON

John McCLEAN (in absentia)

Andrew McFARLAND

Damien Phelim McGUIGAN

Kyle Gary PATTERSON

Michael Henry RAFFERTY

Graeme Robert REID

Lynda Victoria TURNER

Timothy VENNARD

Ju Young YOON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Thomas Graham ALEXANDER (in absentia)

Matthew Alan COOPER

Stephen DEVLIN

Christopher GILMORE

Rowan James Walker HALL (in absentia)

Kenneth Andrew HAZLEY

Aaron John KAVANAGH

Padraig MAGEE

Neal O'HARE

Paul STERRETT

Chor Ying TSANG

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Gareth FEGAN

Shane Brian O'NEILL

Wai-Shun WONG

Foundation Degree

(Creative Multimedia)

Jordan BROWN (in absentia)

Aaron BUTLER

James DYNES

Andrew ELLISON (in absentia)

Ryan MARTIN (in absentia)

Kyle MURPHY

Rebekah NORTHEY (in absentia)

Gareth QUIGLEY

Mary Ann SLANE

(Web Technology and E-Commerce)

Orla McCARTAN

Roseanne McDERMOTT (in absentia)

Ronan John NELIS

Laurence O'NEILL

School of Languages, Literatures and Performing Arts

Doctor of Philosophy

Thierry GIACCARDI

Feargal Eamonn MACIONNRACHTAIGH

Conor McGAHAN

Maire UI BHAOILL

Steven WILSON

Master of Arts

by Examination

Drama and Performance Studies with Distinction

Niall REA

French

Bridin HEANEY

Irish and Celtic

with Distinction

Ciaran Sean BRADLEY

Pass

Ainin HAUGHEY (in absentia)

Dean SLOAN (in absentia)

Irish Translation Studies

with Distinction

John Travers DORINS (in absentia)

Alexander Aloysius McGUCKIAN

Brid O'LOAN

Pass

Desmond Anthony TENNYSON

Performance and Representation with Distinction

Karen Bridget LOUGHREY

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Hannah Jane CUMMINGS in Drama

Helen DONNELLY in Drama

Sean William GREEN in Film Studies

Peter Joseph MARLEY in Film Studies

Niamh Mary McGURK in Irish and Celtic

Catherine Mary MULHOLLAND in French

David William James NEILL in Film Studies

John SHAYEGH in Drama

Peter STEPHENSON in Film Studies

John Gerard Patrick TRACEY in Irish and Celtic

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Robert Francis Maxwell AINLEY in French

Charlie BASTON in Drama

Pawet BIGNELL in Film Studies

Peter BLEASE in Film Studies

Joanne BROWN in Irish and Celtic

Laura Ann CAMPBELL in Film Studies

Emmet COLTON in Film Studies

Claire Elizabeth CONSIDINE in Drama

Gerard DICKSON in Film Studies

Darren Damien DOHERTY in Irish and Celtic

Ryan DOUGLAS in Film Studies

Genevieve EWING in Film Studies

Matthew GILLIGAN in Film Studies

Meghan GRIMLEY in Irish and Celtic

Dermott HICKSON in Drama

Teresa Lucy HILL in Drama

Kerryann HUGHES in Film Studies

Patrick Gerard HUGHES in Drama

Chris JOHNSON in French

Catherine KNOX in French

Richard LAVERY in Drama

John Thomas LEWIS in Film Studies

Sarah LOFTUS in Drama

Eileen MAGEE in Irish and Celtic

Emma Margaret MALLON in Drama

Orla Mary McALINDEN in Irish and Celtic

Laura Heather McCAMLEY in Film Studies

Paul McCLINTOCK in Film Studies

Clare McCOLLAM in Drama

Karl McCORRY in Spanish

Karen McCOY in Spanish

Kirsty Roberta McCRUDDEN in Drama

Emma Catherine McCULLY in Irish and Celtic

Vanessa McFADDEN in Drama

Christopher McGEOWN in Film Studies

Peter McGETTIGAN in Film Studies

Cherith McILWAINE in Film Studies

Brenda McKEE in Film Studies (in absentia)

Alicia Martine McNALLY in Irish and Celtic

Lynda McNEILL in French

Moya McPARLAND in Irish and Celtic

Aaron MURPHY in Drama

Katrina Bridget MURPHY in Drama

Danny Kieran NASH in Film Studies

Fionnuala O'BOYLE in Film Studies

Dominic O'REILLY in Film Studies

Aisling PALMER in Irish and Celtic

Joanne QUINN in Spanish

Thomas SCOTT in Film Studies

Alison SHAW in Spanish

Ciara SMYTH in Drama

Rebecca Margaret STERRITT in French

Kerri-Anne TROUGHTON in Drama









Ian TEMPLETON in Film Studies

Heather Annie TURKINGTON in Drama

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Caoimhe ADAMS in French

Daniel David ARMSTRONG in Film Studies

Louise BRYANS in Drama (in absentia)

Michelle CARRIGAN in Drama

Elaine COOPER in Drama

Jeffrey Thomas CURRIE in Drama

Stephanie DEBOER in Spanish

Ellen DUFFY in Irish and Celtic

Ross Andrew LINDSAY in Film Studies

Lauren McCLURG in Drama

Danielle McCORMICK in Drama

Ciana Jane McDONALD in Drama

Aislin Marie McGLONE in Irish and Celtic

Rebecca Louise McKEE in Film Studies

Grace McKEOWN in Drama

Joel MULHERN in Film Studies

Nicola O'HARA in Drama

Rebecca Lynn PATTON in Drama

James Fredrick REA in Drama

Colleen Maria ROBINSON in Drama

Kristian Odhran ROGERS in Drama

Third Class Honours

Claire Bernadette PICKERING in French (in absentia)

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

First Class Honours

Gregory Alexander FOX in Drama and English

Kate GUELKE in Drama and English

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sarah Jayne BOLES in Drama and English

Frances DONNELLY in Drama and English

Judith GRANT in Drama and English

Abby JUDD in Drama and English

Kelly Louise MORROW in Drama and Modern History

Claire O'BRIEN in Drama and English

Katie STEVENSON in Drama and English

William John McArthur WALLACE in Drama and Ethnomusicology

Aileen Patricia WILLIAMS in Drama and English

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Helen CARMICHAEL in Drama and English

Caitlin McCANN in Irish and Celtic and Politics

Jamie McEVOY in Drama and Film Studies

Kelly Marie McGUIGAN in Drama and English

Marianne McKNIGHT in Drama and English

Diarmuid McLAUGHLIN in Drama and English

Keeva MURTAGH in Drama and English

Laura WATSON in Film Studies and Social Policy

Joint Honours Schools — Double Classification

Catherine Suzanne BARBOUR

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Carly BRITTON

Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Irish

and Celtic

Francine Louise BURNS

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Claire CAMPBELL

Second Class Honours, First Division in Film Studies; Second Class Honours, Second Division in German

Katherine Denise CAMPBELL

First Class Honours in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Lesley Anne CAMPBELL

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Christopher Lindsey DEARY

First Class Honours in French; First Class Honours in Spanish

Maria Patricia DOHERTY

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Leah DONALDSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish

Rachael DOUGLAS

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Elizabeth Alexandra Mary DOWLING

First Class Honours in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Gareth FRANKLIN

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish

Laura Marie Therese GARLAND

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; First Class Honours in Modern History

Keely Anne GAVIN

Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish

Alan James GORDON

First Class Honours in French;

Second Class Honours,

Second Division in Politics

Andrea HANNA

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; First Class Honours in German

Alan James KIRK

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Catriona LAVERY

Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Irish and Celtic

Olivia LAVERY

Third Class Honours in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Irish and Celtic

Heather Claire LITTLE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in German

Fiona Mary LOWE

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; First Class Honours in History of Art

Charlotte McAULEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in History of Art

Christopher McCAW

Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; First Class Honours in German

Chloe McCONVILLE

Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish

David Thomas McCREADY

First Class Honours in French;

First Class Honours in Spanish

Annamaria McELROY

Second Class Honours, First Division in German; Second Class Honours, First

Division in Music

Rionach McGLINCHEY

Second Class Honours, First Division in Drama; Second Class Honours, First Division in Music

Leanne McKINSTRY

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

John MONAGHAN

First Class Honours in French;

Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Caoimhe NICLOCHLAINN

First Class Honours in French;

First Class Honours in Irish and Celtic

Trudy OLIVER

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Niall SMITH

First Class Honours in French;

Second Class Honours, First Division in Philosophy

Krissy SMYTH

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second

Division in Spanish

Hannah STRATTON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division in Drama; Second Class Honours, First Division in Music

Lucy Alison WARD

Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Social Anthropology

Francesca WARING

Major — Minor Honours Schools First Class Honours

Karen BROWN in Spanish (Major) and English (Minor)

Lindsay Geraldine KERR in Spanish (Major) and French (Minor)

Paul VERLAQUE in Drama (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Mark Adrian CUNNINGHAM in Drama (Major) and Theology

(Minor)

Alan FENTON in Drama (Major) and Social Policy (Minor)

Carolyn HOWELL in Drama (Major) and Theology (Minor)

Stacy LECKEY in French (Major) and Sociology (Minor)

Jennifer Mary MAGUIRE in French (Major) and Social

Anthropology (Minor)

Peter McREYNOLDS in French (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)

Cathy NEILL in Spanish (Major) and English (Minor)

Eamon Michael O'NEILL in Spanish (Major) and Social

Anthropology (Minor)

Lynne Catherine PATTERSON in Drama (Major) and English

(Minor)

Lauren PIKE in German (Major) and French (Minor)

Chloe SMITH in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Louise TAYLOR in Spanish (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Nikita Elizabeth THOMPSON in Spanish (Major) and

Sociology (Minor)

Deirdre Anne WARD in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Dallan CAMPBELL in Drama (Major) and English (Minor)

Lisa COCHRANE in Drama (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Shelley WILSON in Spanish (Major) and Politics (Minor)



School of Electronics,

Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Postgraduate Diploma in

Educational Multimedia

Suzanne MURRAY

Oisin Aodh SCULLION

Postgraduate Diploma

in Telecommunications

Zhi LI

Chang LIU

Jue WANG

Postgraduate Certificate in Computer-Based Learning

Stephanie Noeleen DOYLE

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Multimedia

Jennifer Helen CROTTY

School of Languages, Literatures and Performing Arts

Postgraduate Diploma in Irish Translation Studies

with Distinction

Mairin COYLE

School of English

Doctor of Philosophy

Stefanie Ann FRIGO (in absentia)

Ciaran O'NEILL

Eoghan WALLS

Doctor of Philosophy

(by Independent Research)

Carlo Ernest GEBLER (in absentia)

Master of Arts

by Examination

English — Creative Writing

with Distinction

Margaret Patricia CRONIN

Samantha McCAFFREY (in absentia)

Sara Faith TIBBS

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Heather CAHOON in English

Claire MULLEN in English

Linda Jayne PATTERSON in English

Emma ROSATO in English

Abigail RUSHTON in English

Rionnagh SHERIDAN in English

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Annie ANGLIM in English

Lauren Kerry ARLOW in English

Fiona BLEE in English

Jonathan BRADLEY in English

Stephanie Jennifer BRANKIN in English

Terri CASEY in English

Rachael Laura CLARKE in English

Rachel Anne CONBOY in English

Ciara CREGAN in English

Niamh CUFFE in English (in absentia)

John CULBERT in English

Alison DIVER in English

Elaine Anna DONAGHY in English

Daniel DOUGLAS in English

Danielle DUNLOP in English

Lauren Rae DUNWOODY in English

Julie GALBRAITH in English

Lauren Judith HALLIDAY in English

Laura Elizabeth HINDLE in English

Gerard James HUGHES in English

Sarah HUNNIFORD in English

Laura KELLY in English (in absentia)

Padraig Micheal Paul LINDEN in English

Sinead MAGEE in English

Ciara Louise MAGUIRE in English

Rebeca MARTIN-GREENWOOD in English

Paul McADAMS in English

Naomi Sara May McARDLE in English

John McCARTHY in English

Rachael Louise McCLOSKEY in English

Charlene Heather McCUBBIN in English

Deborah Anne McDOWELL in English

Nicholas McELHATTON in English

Saoirse Roisin McGRATH in English

Diarmuid McGUIGAN in English

Lesley Denise McKAY in English

Claire Louise McSPARRON in English

Lauren MEGAW in English

Rose MISKIMMON in English

Aislinn MURRAY in English

Lindsey Katherine MURTAGH in English

Michael O'HALLORAN in English

Eilis O'HARA in English

Ashley PATTERSON in English

Anne Louise ROWAN in English

Mary SMITH in English

Maria SMYTH in English

Ryan Stephen James WILES in English

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Leonne BOYLAN in English

Judi CAIRNS in English

Jacqueline CLYDESDALE in English

Michael DONNELLY in English

Marie Claire DOUGAN in English

Stephanie DOYLE in English

Ciaran Gerard FLAHERTY in English

Caroline GILMORE in English

Nicola Louise GREGG in English

Donal HALE in English (in absentia)

Scott Victor HYVART in English (in absentia)

Catherine Mary Ellen KAYES in English

Jenny KEILTY in English

Nichola KERLIN in English

Emma KIRK in English

Victoria LAMONT in English

Andrew Gareth MACQUEEN in English (in absentia)

Suzanne MAGEE in English (in absentia)

Jenna MAXWELL in English

Kellyann McAULEY in English

Cara Kathleen Anne McLAUGHLIN in English

Clare O'CONNOR in English

Colette O'REILLY in English

Sean O'ROURKE in English

Nevin OFFICER in English

Louise ORR in English

David ROBERTS in English

Cheryl RODGERS in English

Paul TREANOR in English

Joint Honours Schools —

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Patricia Angela DELANEY in English and Social Anthropology

Kathleen Jenna HAMILTON in English and Social Anthropology

Aaron SMITH in English and Philosophy

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Roisin Marie ALLEN in English and History

Rachel BOND in English and Modern History

Danielle CAMPBELL in English and Film Studies

Grace CAMPBELL in English and Modern History

Kieran CLARKE in English and Film Studies

Hayley Michelle COATES in English and Film Studies

Louise CONVERY in English and Sociology

Raymona CROZIER in English and Modern History

Catherine Roisin DALY in English and Scholastic Philosophy

Fionnuala DOHERTY in English and Social Anthropology

Mary Eileen Phillippa DONAGHEY in English and Linguistics

Aisling Lorraine DRUMM in English and Modern History

Jennifer Sarah DUNN in English and Modern History

Evelyn FEENEY in English and Linguistics

Craig FLEMING in English and Modern History

Theresa Frances FLOOD in English and Modern History

Ciara FLYNN in English and Linguistics

Carol GIBSON in English and History

David McMullan GILMOUR in English and Modern History

Hannah GRAY in English and Modern History

Laura HARRISON in English and Social Policy

Erin KEERY in English and Modern History

Nicola LUCAS in English and Linguistics

Michael McCONKEY in English and Philosophy

Michael Peter McCORVIE in English and Film Studies

Lucy McCUTCHEON in English and Film Studies

Robert David McILROY in English and Film Studies

Christopher Thomas McNALLY in English and Linguistics

Linzi MOORE in English and Modern History

Deborah MYLES in Linguistics and Social Anthropology

Conor O'KANE in English and Modern History

Christopher William PALMER in English and Film Studies

Guinevere PHILLIPS in English and History

Charlotte RINGLAND in English and Sociology

Amy RYAN in English and Modern History

Hannah Irene STEENSON in English and Modern History

Davina Kathleen STUART in English and Linguistics

Russell VENNARD in English and Film Studies (in absentia)

Daniel WRIGHT in English and Philosophy

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Heather ARMSTRONG in English and History

Sophie BLAKE-GALLAGHER in English and Sociology

Samuel Richard BURTON in English and Politics (in absentia)

Stephen BUTLER in English and Modern History

Jillian CLOSE in English and Linguistics

Jonathan CURRY in English and Social Anthropology

Aoife DEENEY in English and Modern History

Elaine ENGLISH in English and Modern History

Lynsey GILLESPIE in English and Modern History

Leonora Elizabeth Ann HANNA in English and Modern History

Erin KEENAN in English and Modern History

Catherine Ellen McCRACKEN in English and Modern History

Caroline McILWAIN in English and Geography

Veronica McKINNEY in English and Modern History

Seana Tereze McPARLAND in English and Modern History

Shane MOORE in English and Film Studies

Daphne MURRAY in English and History (in absentia)

Heather ROBINSON in English and Modern History (in absentia)

Cherie THOMPSON in English and History

David WHELAN in English and Politics

Laura WILLIGHAN in English and Modern History

Claire Lesley WRIGHT in English and Philosophy

Third Class Honours

Colleen O'DONNELL in English and Linguistics

Joint Honours Schools - Double Classification

Zoe ALEXANDER

Second Class Honours,

First Division in English;

Second Class Honours,

First Division in Music

Lindsey MAGUIRE

Second Class Honours, First Division in English;

Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Christopher MARLEY

Second Class Honours, First Division in English;

Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Helen MORROW

First Class Honours in

English; First Class Honours

in French

Paul Patrick Edmund MURPHY

Second Class Honours, First Division in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in French

Amy PHILLIPS

Second Class Honours, First Division in English; Second Class Honours, Second

Division in Spanish

Daniel RUA

Second Class Honours, Second Division in English;

Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish

Heather SMITH

Second Class Honours, First Division in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in German Major — Minor Honours Schools First

Class Honours

Emily Jane ROBINSON in English (Major) and Modern History

(Minor)

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Nikue ASSARPOUR in English (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Stephanie Laura CARSON in English (Major) and Theology

(Minor)

Sam John Patrick GOODWIN in English (Major) and Film Studies

(Minor)

Rachel Margaret GRAHAM in English (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Samantha LITTLE in English (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Nuala Sarah LONG in English (Major) and Culture & Media

Studies (Minor)

Clare MACRORY in English (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Ashlene Marie MAGEE in English (Major) and Modern History

(Minor)

Helen McBRIDE in English (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Alan McCLENAGHAN in English (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Ariane MOORE in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)

Kyra Frances SMITH in English (Major) and Modern History

(Minor) (in absentia)

Stephanie Alison SMITH in English (Major) and Drama (Minor)

Jill WILSON in English (Major) and Theology (Minor)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Roisin Emma ALLEN in English (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Holly BUCHANAN in English (Major) and Sociology (Minor)

Eimear Mary CLARKE in English (Major) and Music (Minor)

Bryoney Jayne CROMIE in English (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Mark William DAVIS in English (Major) and Drama (Minor)

Niamh FOLEY in English (Major) and Archaeology (Minor)

(in absentia)

Andrew Paul HENRY in English (Major) and Film Studies (Minor)

Kris McCAFFREY in English (Major) and Theology (Minor)

Mary Rose McKENNA in English (Major) and Drama (Minor)

School of Geography,

Archaeology and

Palaeoecology Doctor

of Philosophy

Alasdair Iain KENNEDY (in absentia)

Karen Rosemary LOGAN

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Bernadette McCOOEY in Archaeology

Heather MONTGOMERY in Archaeology

Chris WILSON in Archaeology

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Samantha Diane BOYLE in Archaeology

Adam Craig CROCKARD in Archaeology

Darryl MASON in Archaeology

Natasha Dawn RITCHIE in Archaeology

Mark Thomas WASSON in Archaeology

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Sarah Louise CORRY in Archaeology

David KAVANAGH in Archaeology

Philip Desmond McCONVILLE in Archaeology

Jean Marie McGANN in Archaeology

Conor John MEIKLEHAM in Archaeology

Christopher Conor MOORE in Archaeology

Bachelor of Arts Joint Honours Schools — Single

Classification Second Class Honours, First Division

Joscelyn Rebecca BELL in Geography and Modern History

Sian BLAIR in Archaeology and English

Stuart Irvine BOTHWELL in Human Geography and Politics

Yannie CHEUNG in Geography and Social Anthropology

(in absentia)

Janine GREY in Human Geography and Politics

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Amanda Patricia MAGUIRE in Human Geography and

Social Policy

Natalie Kathleen O'CONNOR in Human Geography and

Sociology

Christopher Timothy PORTER in Archaeology and

Byzantine Studies

Major — Minor Honours Schools Third Class Honours

Julie Louise BRENNAN in Archaeology (Major) and Modern

History (Minor)

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Hannah CHIVERS in Geography

Rebekah FERGUSON in Geography

Daniel Alexander Anthony McALLISTER in Geography

Mark David McCORRY in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Julie McDOUGALL in Geography

John Patrick McILROY DE LA ROSA in Geography with

Extended Studies in Europe

Martin Charles ROBINSON in Geography

Christine SLOAN in Geography

Laura TOPLEY in Geography

Thomas Ian WEIR in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kylie Elizabeth ADAMS in Geography

Claire BANNON in Geography

Suzanne Elizabeth BEECH in Geography with Extended

Studies in Europe

Natalie BELL in Geography

Emma Louise BLAKELY in Geography

Cathy BOYLE in Geography

Frances BRADLEY in Geography

Leona BURKE in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Nichola CASH in Geography

Sarah Joan CATTERALL in Geography

Mary CLARKSON in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Charlene CONWAY in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Geoffrey COWAN in Geography

Gillian CRAWLEY in Geography

Nicola Olive Margaret DUKE in Geography

Kevin DUNCAN in Geography

Jonathan GIBSON in Geography

Edel Marie GILLESPIE in Geography

Olivia HAMILL in Geography

Karen HIGGINS in Geography

Leanne JACKSON in Geography

Shannon Lisa JOYCE in Geography

Emma Elizabeth KELLY in Geography

Jonathan Stuart KIRKPATRICK in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Kyle Joseph LOWRY in Geography

Orla LYNCH in Geography

Patrick Samuel MACMAHON in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Adam MAGUIRE in Geography

Rachael Violet MARSDEN in Geography

Grace Alexandra McALISTER in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Louise McANOY in Geography

Laura McAULEY in Geography (in absentia)

Kathleen McCARTHY in Geography

Christine McCLELLAND in Geography with Extended Studies

in Europe

Ashleigh Esther McCREEDY in Geography

Stacey Elaine McDOUGALL in Geography

Maria McGARRIGLE in Geography

Johanna Grace McGEOWN in Geography

Emma Marie McGIBBON in Geography

Michelle Mary McGRATH in Geography

Joy McKINSTRY in Geography

Meadhbh Muireann McQUOID in Geography

Sarah MERCER in Geography

Bernard John MERRON in Geography

Luke MOWBRAY in Geography

Rachel O'LOAN in Geography

Jenna PARK in Geography

Kathryn PATTERSON in Geography

Lynsey PURDY in Geography

Laura SCOTT in Geography

Richard James SEAWARD in Geography

Leah SLOAN in Geography

Laura SMITH in Geography

Gemma STONE in Geography

Matthew Conor SURGINOR in Geography

Stephanie THOMPSON in Geography

Janeen WATSON in Geography

Andrew Gary WILSON in Geography

Marie WRAY in Geography

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Stacey Lee ANDREWS in Geography

Andrew William BLOM in Geography

Rebecca BRADLEY in Geography

Mairead BURNS in Geography

Paul Daniel BURNS in Geography

Michelle COLL in Geography

Liam COLLINS in Geography

Nicola Louise DOBSON in Geography

Meadhbh DONOVAN in Geography

Shaw David ELLISON in Geography

Donald Craig ELWOOD in Geography

Jennifer Victoria HENRY in Geography (in absentia)

Suzanne IRVINE in Geography

Fiona KELLY in Geography (in absentia)

Stephen MAGUIRE in Geography

Tamsin Dubheasa MAILEY in Geography

Conan McATEER in Geography

Ryan Alexander McBRIDE in Geography

Eamonn Doyle McCAFFREY in Geography

Rebecca Marie McCAULEY in Geography

Kiera Marie McDERMOTT in Geography

Adam McELROY in Geography

Holly Christine McKEE in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Marian McKEEVER in Geography

Anthony McLAUGHLIN in Geography

Claire McMULLAN in Geography (in absentia)

William McMURRAY in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Emma Charlene McNALLY in Geography

Adam Paul McNIECE in Geography

Daniel James MORGAN in Geography

Stephane MURPHY in Geography (in absentia)

Rachel Marie MURRAY in Geography

Laura Patricia PARKER in Geography

Ruth Helena SAYERS in Geography

Alan STEELE in Geography

Natalie Leanne TATE in Geography

Third Class Honours

Lenice McALEER in Geography (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science Joint Honours Schools — Single

Classification Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura Elizabeth Jean GRAY in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

and Geography

Donna HAWTHORNE in Archaeology-Palaeoecology and

Geography

Sarah KERR in Archaeology-Palaeoecology and Geography

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Nicola Wilhelmina BOOMSMA in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

and Geography

Ciara Ann LAVERY in Archaeology-Palaeoecology and

Geography

Christina SUTHERLAND in Archaeology-Palaeoecology and

Geography

Third Class Honours

Matthew GORDON in Archaeology-Palaeoecology and

Geography

Major — Minor Honours Schools Second Class

Honours, First Division

Caroline Kiera HILL in Human Geography (Major) and

International Studies (Minor)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Melanie JORDAN in Human Geography (Major) and Sociology

(Minor)

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)

Rosalind Anne LOUGHRIDGE

School of Biological Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Orea Romany Juliette ANDERSON

Louise Elizabeth ATKINSON

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz