Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 1 October 2014

Queen's University, Belfast graduations - 3 July 2013

New NUS-USI President Rebecca Hall graduates from Queen's University, Belfast
New NUS-USI President Rebecca Hall graduates from Queen's University, Belfast
Amy Hunter from Newtownabbey and finace Andrew Shannon from Ballyclare celebrate their graduation at Queen's University. Amy graduates with a degree in Medicine and Andrew with a degree in Dental surgery. The couple have been together since they were pupils at Ballyclare High School and will get married in January 2014
Amy Hunter from Newtownabbey and finace Andrew Shannon from Ballyclare celebrate their graduation at Queen's University. Amy graduates with a degree in Medicine and Andrew with a degree in Dental surgery. The couple have been together since they were pupils at Ballyclare High School and will get married in January 2014
Belfast girl Heather Davidson graduates with a degree in Medicine at Queen's today before getting married on Thursday. It's a short honeymoon before she starts work as a junior doctor in the Mater Hospital next month
Belfast girl Heather Davidson graduates with a degree in Medicine at Queen's today before getting married on Thursday. It's a short honeymoon before she starts work as a junior doctor in the Mater Hospital next month

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 


Doctor of Philosophy

 

Xiaolin CAO

Steven James CHRISTIE

Benoit DUPASQUIER (in absentia)

Ji GUO (in absentia)

Nour MOSTAFA

Antonio MUNOZ

Sarah Isobel ORR (in absentia)

Sandra Dean SCOTT-HAYWARD

Guoyi XU (in absentia)

Yi YANG


Master of Science

 

by Examination

 

(Educational Multimedia)

 

with Distinction

 

Karen Diane VIRAPEN (in absentia)



with Commendation

 

Caroline Mary MILLAR



Pass

 

Jill Sarah JOHNSTON




(Electronics)


Jonathan Alexander BATTESON




Master of Engineering

 

(Computer Games Development)

 

First Class Honours

 

Nicola MONTGOMERY

Emmett NASH

David VALENTE


Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Keith DARRAGH

John DOHERTY




(Computer Science including Professional Experience)

 

First Class Honours

 

Christopher McCABE

Mario PAOLUCCI

Andrew WRIGHT



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Eamonn McEVOY




(Electrical and Electronic Engineering)

 

First Class Honours

 

David BECKETT

Michael DOONE

Richard GILMORE

Leo McALLISTER

Neil Robert McCARRAGHER

Simon McGUIGAN

Ailish Margaret McLAUGHLIN

Stephen MURPHY

Francis James TAGGART


Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Ronan James BRADLEY

Mark FORTE

Mark McMURRAY

Laura McSHANE

Christine SHAW




Bachelor of Engineering

 

(Computer Science)

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Deborah CRAIG

Kevin PIAR



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Andrew Robert GILLILAND

Terry Man Chun WONG




(Computer Science including Professional Experience)

 

First Class Honours

 

Stephen Francis Ronald CASSIDY

Matthew Christian CLARKE

Niall CONNOLLY

Ian DONNELL

Aaron Andrew FALLOON

Luke FIELDSEND

Ciaran GALLAGHER

Terence HILLS

Jordan HUTCHISON

Cormac Kevin MARKEY

Ryan McCONVILLE

William McGORMAN

Jonathan MURCHAN

Andrew REA

Christie John STEWART

Matthew TEENEY

Sam WALLACE



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Sheree ATCHESON (in absentia)

Patricia BOYLAN

Caleb BROWNE

Jonathan David CRABBE

Carl DUFFY

Benjamin Peter FIRTH

Riya GEEVARUGHESE

Christopher GILL

Fiona HYNDMAN

Sam KELLY

Jennifer LOBO

Jonathan David Andrew MADDEN

Gareth MASON

James SURGENOR

Michael James WALLACE

Chris WALSH

Nicholas WATTSON

Mark WEEKS



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

James BLAIR

Matthew Andrew BLAIR

Margaret CARSON

Kieran Joseph DRAIN

Aaron Vincent ECCLES

Andrew Trevor Ronald IRWIN

Rory KELLY

Greg LEDGERWOOD

Mark LISMORE

David MOORES

Benjamin John Joseph ROBERTSON




(Electrical and Electronic Engineering)

 

First Class Honours

 

Stephen Malachy HUGHES

Adam HUMPHREYS

Conleth McATEER

Craig RAMSEY



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Eemann BATES

Aaron HANNA

Barry HAUGHEY

Mark McIVOR

Robbie MILLAR

Bo ZHAI



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Christopher HOBSON

Declan McGEOWN

Jennifer McMAHON

Janusz McNEILL

John MEGAHEY

Adam WILSON


Bachelor of Engineering


(Ordinary degree)

 

Conor FITZSIMONS (in absentia)

Damien WOODHEAD




Bachelor of Science

 

(Business Information Technology)

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Peter O'HARE




(Business Information Technology including Professional Experience)

 

First Class Honours

 

Timothy McDONALD

Jaclyn Maureen REA

Gemma THOMPSON

Gregg William THOMPSON



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Reuben BOYD

Kirsty BOYLE

Peter John BRANAGH

Conor John Martin BROGAN

Kerri Ann CONN

Myles Adrian GRAY

Rachael GREER

Claire HEGARTY

Daniel KEENAN

Bernadette LAPPIN

Christopher David George LENNON

Gemma Denise LOUGHREY

Sinead MARKEN

Lorna MARKEY

Cahal MARRON

Caoimhe McGEOUGH

Aaron McGINN

Johnathan McGOLDRICK (in absentia)

Stephen Joseph McKENNA

Daniel McPEAKE

Dwaine MOORE

Christopher MULLAN

Mansell PURDY

Kevin Declan REGAN

Paul WILLIAMSON

Caolan WINTERSON

Gillian YOUNG



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Louise McCUSKER

David McKENNA

Tracey McKEOWN

Rebecca ROBINSON

Jordan TODD




(Computer Science)

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Emma COCHRANE

Trevor CULLY

David GRAY


(Computer Science including Professional Experience)

 

First Class Honours

 

Margaret Rose Geraldine DARRAGH

Jack Aaron GASTON

Peter LENNON

Andrew McCULLOUGH

Matthew WILSON



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Jamie BENTHAM

William Robert DALRYMPLE



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Peter John GREGG

Stacey Angela LOCKHART



Third Class Honours

 

Christopher NIXON

Ryan Charles WATSON




(Computing and Information Technology)

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Neil BROWN

Cormac JUDGE

Gareth MAGEE

Pauric McCRYSTAL

Stephen MORRIS


Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Matthew ANDREWS

David GALBRAITH

Michael HOGSHAW

Fintan McCONVILLE

Craig John McKAY

Damian MELAUGH

Joseph TORR



Third Class Honours

 

William James CREIGHTON (in absentia)




(Computing and Information Technology including Professional Experience)

 

First Class Honours

 

Warren BENSON

Alan CANNING

Adam DAVIDSON

Lauren GIVAN

Kieran McALEER

Lauren Rachel MURTAGH

Daryl Thomas PORTER

Michael Patrick REYNOLDS



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Aisling BARR

Kevin Gerard BRESLIN

Amy Sarah BURNS

Johnathan Hugh CUSHENAN

Murray DALZELL

Cassie GOWDY

Danielle Louise HAWKINS

Niall HOGAN

Won Yee Amy LUI

Catherine MAGUIRE

Peter MASTERSON

Mark McGINN

Gavin McPHILOMEY

Leanne Mona MITCHEL

James Erik NURSE

Ciara Louise REILLY

Jessica Alexandra ROLLINS

Fintan SMITH

David TEMPLETON

Peter WARD



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Michelle HERRON

Kenneth McCONNELL

Paul McMENAMY

Fintan McNALLY



Third Class Honours

 

Austen BURNS




Bachelor of Science


(Ordinary Degree)

 

Peter Francis Desmond CALDWELL

Robert James HUGHES

Roisin McCOY (in absentia)


Foundation Degree

 

(Creative Multimedia)


David ASHE (in absentia)

Blane EARLY

Owen Michael FARNAN (in absentia)

Victoria JORDAN

Aaron McCLOSKEY

Natasha McFARLANE

Matthew MORETE

Andrew William MURRAY

Eoin MURRAY

Ruairi O'CONNOR (in absentia)

Michael REYNOLDS

Stephanie ROBERTS




(Web Technology and e-Commerce)


Deirdre Toireasa WATERS (in absentia)


School of Mathematics and Physics


 

Doctor of Philosophy

 

Matthew David DOHERTY

Martin DUFFY

Paul Robert DUNSTALL

Joshua EINSLE

Colin Peter FOLSOM (in absentia)

Zhenghua HUANG (in absentia)

Orla KELLY

Peter Hugh KEYS

Mikako MAKITA

Daniel McELROY

Gerard Francis McKEOWN

Gavin MELAUGH (in absentia)

Victoria MOULDS

Rajendra PRASAD (in absentia)

Naomi Mary STEEN

Kamalam VANNINATHAN (in absentia)

Azrael Alzbeta VON PROCHAZKA

Steven WHITE




Master in Science


First Class Honours

 

Christopher ASHCROFT in Physics

Rebecca Louise BILL in Physics and Medical Applications

Ian Douglas BOYD in Mathematics

Caoimhe BOYLE in Mathematics

David Colin BROWN in Mathematics

Michael CAMPBELL in Physics

Rebecca CAMPBELL in Mathematics

Deborah Louise ELLIOTT in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research


Hannah GAMBLE in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Richard Mark GAULT in Mathematics and Computer Science

Andrew GORDON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Declan GROVES in Physics

Kathryn HANNA in Mathematics

Emma HENDERSON in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Natalie INKPIN in Mathematics and Computer Science

Peter LAVERY in Mathematics (in absentia)

Sam Man Kun LAW in Mathematics

Ruari McCLOSKEY in Theoretical Physics

John Keith McCLUNG in Physics

Sarah McELROY in Physics with Extended Studies in Europe

Pierce McGINN in Mathematics

Paul McILVENNY in Mathematics

Andrew McKEE in Mathematics

Laura Ellen McKINLEY in Physics and Medical Applications

Ryan McMILLAN in Mathematics

Paula Christine McMILLEN in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Mark Richard MONTEITH in Mathematics

Darren William MOORE in Theoretical Physics

Roseanna O'NEILL in Mathematics

Aaron Livingston REID in Physics and Astro-Physics

Thomas Samuel SOMERVILLE in Mathematics

Christopher James STEELE in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Luke STEERS in Mathematics

Astrid STONE ABAD in Mathematics

Jeremy SURGENOR in Physics

Sarah Catherine TAGGART in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Andrew THOMPSON in Physics and Astro-Physics

Niall Benjamin TYNDALL in Mathematics

Glenn WHITTEN in Physics and Medical Applications


Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Stephanie Maria BARNES in Physics and Medical Applications

James Nelson BENNINGTON in Physics

Mark Edward COUGHLAN in Physics and Medical Applications

Andrea DEVLIN in Physics

Gareth Alexander DONAGHY in Mathematics

James EDGAR in Physics

Adele GORMLEY in Mathematics

Suzanne GRAY in Physics

Kristina HOLSGROVE in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Matthew Thomas HUNTER in Theoretical Physics

Maeve McALLISTER in Mathematics

James McBREARTY in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Brian Francis McKEE in Physics and Astro-Physics

Andrew John McNEILL in Physics and Astro-Physics

Rian MORGAN in Mathematics

Michelle PALMER in Applied Mathematics and Physics

David PATTON in Physics

David James SWANN in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Ryan WILSON in Mathematics



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Nathan Robert Johnston AGNEW in Physics

Damien HARKIN in Physics and Astro-Physics

Eamon SLOAN in Physics (in absentia)

Stephen Gerard WALSH in Mathematics


Bachelor of Science

 

Single Honours Schools

 

First Class Honours

 

Matthew James CORCOS in Physics and Astro-Physics

(in absentia)

Amy Grace FORSYTHE in Mathematics

James Anthony FOX in Mathematics

Timothy JOHNSTON in Mathematics

Michaela McCARTHY in Mathematics

Christine McCONNELLOGUE in Mathematics

Sam McMILLEN in Theoretical Physics

Ruth Christine Harriet PARKES in Mathematics

Jason Samuel PAUL in Mathematics

Bianca POOLE in Mathematics

Damian Micheal QUINN in Mathematics

Joshua SHIELDS in Mathematics (in absentia)



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Sarah ARNOLD in Mathematics

Christopher BEST in Physics and Medical Applications

Patrick CASSIDY in Physics

Joshua DAVIS in Mathematics

George Patrick DUNNE in Mathematics

Glenn Kilgore ELLIOTT in Mathematics

Shane HANNA in Mathematics

Brendan HENRY in Mathematics

Kathryn Margaret KER in Mathematics (in absentia)

Ruth Elizabeth MARKS in Mathematics

Simon McCRACKEN in Mathematics

Margaret McGOVERN in Mathematics

Siofra Mary McKEEVER in Mathematics

Michelle McMAHON in Mathematics

Kerry MORROW in Physics (in absentia)

David Thomas PATTERSON in Mathematics

Michael RITCHIE in Physics


Glen SMITH in Physics and Astro-Physics

David James STINSON in Physics

Stephanie WALSH in Mathematics



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Ben Ronald David CARTWRIGHT in Mathematics

Philip Lawson COCHRANE in Physics and Astro-Physics

(in absentia)

Glenn Victor DAVIDSON in Mathematics

Aimee Mary DILLON in Mathematics

Josh Keith DUDDY in Physics (in absentia)

Robert Thomas FERGUSON in Mathematics

Mark GORMAN in Mathematics

David JAMES in Physics

Sarah Jill JOHNSTON in Mathematics (in absentia)

Laura KERR in Mathematics

Paul McCARRON in Physics

Sinead McGILLOWAY in Mathematics

Anthony MURPHY in Physics and Medical Applications

Patricia Moya NEILSON in Mathematics

Jonathan Richard PEDEN in Physics

Joanne RAMSEY in Mathematics

Niall SMITH in Mathematics (in absentia)



Third Class Honours

 

Ashley CARR in Mathematics

Matthew Alexander DRENNAN in Physics and Astro-Physics

(in absentia)

Daniel EVANS in Physics (in absentia)

Michael Edward FITZGERALD in Physics

Harry Robert Owen HAWKINS in Mathematics

Gearoid MANLEY in Mathematics (in absentia)

Stephen McCOOL in Physics and Astro-Physics

Matthew McCORMICK in Mathematics

Robert McCRORY in Mathematics

Joey McNULTY in Mathematics

Garry SHARPE in Physics (in absentia)


Edward John WILLIAMSON in Mathematics (in absentia)

Stuart WILSON in Mathematics (in absentia)




Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

 

First Class Honours

 

Louise CLINGEN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Fionn DOHERTY in Physics and Computer Science

Jonathan ESPLEY in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Michelle Jennifer HILLEN in Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

Cathy LEATHEM in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Kirsty McMASTER in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Aaron Ian BROWN in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Rachel DALZELL in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Bee Yan LIM in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational Research

Gabrielle MOORE in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Niamh MURPHY in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Roy ROBINSON in Mathematics and Computer Science

Benjamin TORRENS-SPENCE in Applied Mathematics and Physics

Nadia WRIGHT in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Christina CAMPBELL in Mathematics and Statistics & Operational

Research

Jonathan DEVLIN in Mathematics and Computer Science

Stephen TENNYSON in Mathematics and Computer Science




Bachelor of Science


(Ordinary Degree)

 

Leanne LOWRY

Brian MURRAY (in absentia)

Sean O'DOHERTY (in absentia)

Michael William SCOTT




* * * * *


Not to be Presented



School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 


Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Multimedia


with Distinction

 

Vanessa McGEE



with Commendation

 

Nuala CONNOLLY

Majella Mary CORRIGAN




Postgraduate Certificate in Electronics


Tien Dung DAO




University Foundation Diploma

 

(Creative Multimedia)

 

Mark James IRVINE




University Foundation Certificate


(Creative Multimedia)


Patricia Ann HAMILL


School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering


 

Doctor of Philosophy

 

Jose CASABAN JULIAN

Kerri CROSSEY

Rui DENG (in absentia)

Carolyn DEVLIN

Jakub FLASZ

Catherine Emma GREENAN

Yong Cheun KUAH

Lizhe LIANG

Peter Brian Alexander McINTYRE

Shie Ling NG

Margaret Mary NIMOH

Francesco RAVALICO

Daniel ROGERS

Colleen SLOAN

Angela TETHER (in absentia)

Ying WANG


Master of Philosophy

 

Jun CHEN (in absentia)

Kun CHEN (in absentia)

Rusi HAO

Xiaozhou LI

Yan SHEN (in absentia)

Janice Violet Adelene WALKER (in absentia)

Yue ZENG (in absentia)



Master in Science

 

(Chemistry)

 

First Class Honours

 

Juliana ALEXANDER

Jordan ATCHISON

Luke BURNS

Ian Moore Fisher GILPIN

Nicola Louise HUGHES

Darren Leigh Phillip McATAMNEY

John Norman McCRACKEN

Jade Alexis McCUNE

Brian Joseph McKEOWN

Jolene REID


Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Gregory Thomas GIBSON

Colleen MANN

Stephen Jarvis OSBORNE

Hannah SHIELDS



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

William Andrew CRESWELL

Emlyn DOHERTY




Master of Engineering

 

(Chemical Engineering)

 

First Class Honours

 

Orlagh DOHERTY

Noel DORAN

Lucy Anne HILLEN

Khairi Anwar ISHAK

Ruth KELL

Angela Catherine Maria McCANN

Megan McERLEAN

Laura Mary McFALL

Grainne McKEOWN

Darren MONTGOMERY

Sarah QUINN

Nurul Ashraf RAZALI (in absentia)

Adam ROBB

Leanne ROSS

Aoibheann SHIELS

Caomhan STEWART

Rayan TALL

Dawn THOMPSON

Christopher TUMILSON

Nurul Athirah ZAINAL


Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Nurfarahain ARPAAII

David BELL

Jonathan Stephen CONN (in absentia)

Cathy Louise CORBETT

Ronan DOHERTY

Laura DOYLE

Karim Mohamed Anwer FAWZY

Tee Yong GOH

Stacey Elizabeth IRWIN

Corina Frances McCRELLIS

Declan McKENNA

Fergal McKENNA

Feargeal OVEREND

Shuo WANG




Bachelor of Engineering

 

(Chemical Engineering)

 

First Class Honours

 

Muneef ALQARZOUH

Ru CHEN

Paul William Edgar MAYBIN



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Suhailah Majed Sultan BEKHEET

Oliver William DENT

Peter McCORMACK (in absentia)

Micheline O'NEILL

Tamsin Amy WOODS


Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Neil Matthew CASKEY

Corin KING

Nathan ORME (in absentia)



Third Class Honours

 

Ahmad Hezwan AB QAHAR




Bachelor of Science

 

Single Honours Schools

 

First Class Honours

 

Brian DALY in Chemistry

Amanda EAKIN in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Kate JOSLING in Chemistry

Sarah PARKINSON in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Hollie Elizabeth SMYTH in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Christopher STEVENSON in Chemistry



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Ruth JOHNSTON in Chemistry

Lewis McCLAREY in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Aaron O'KANE in Medicinal Chemistry

Clare RANKIN in Chemistry

Sarah Catherine SEMPLE in Chemistry



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

David Samuel BINGHAM in Chemistry (in absentia)

Vivian CHIENG in Medicinal Chemistry

Jessica Rose ELLIS in Chemistry

Andrew HEBDON in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Jennifer MADDEN in Chemistry

Emma McCANN in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Neal McGINNIS in Chemistry

Stephanie McGLONE in Chemistry

Stephen McGRANN in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Philip Patrick McKENNA in Chemistry (in absentia)

Caralyn O'HAGAN in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Sean O'HARE in Chemistry

Phillip REYNARD in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Leah SIMPSON in Chemistry



Third Class Honours

 

Anthony ALWELL HERDMAN in Medicinal Chemistry



School of Geography, Archaeology and Palaeoecology

 


Doctor of Philosophy

 

Amy BARSBY (posthumous award)

Suzanne Elizabeth BEECH

Elizabeth COYLE McCLUNG

Rebecca Aroon ENLANDER WITHERS

Victoria Ruth GINN

John Patrick McILROY DE LA ROSA


Master of Philosophy

 

Willy Nicolas ADAM (in absentia)




Master of Science

 

by Examination

 

(Archaeology and Environment)

 

with Distinction

 

Gillian ALLMOND




Bachelor of Arts

 

Single Honours Schools

 

First Class Honours

 

Rena MAGUIRE in Archaeology

Aaron David McINTYRE in Archaeology

Eoin PARKINSON in Archaeology



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Paul William CLARKE in Archaeology

Sarah FLOOD in Archaeology

Lauren Louisa HALSTEAD in Archaeology

James WILLIAMSON in Archaeology

Emma-Jayne WRIGHT in Archaeology



Second Class Honours, Second Division

 

Niall SAVAGE in Archaeology (in absentia)


Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Shauna MAWHINNEY in Archaeology and Modern History




Bachelor of Science

 

Single Honours Schools

 

First Class Honours

 

Rachel Emma Elizabeth ATKINSON in Geography

Harry Richard BREGAZZI in Geography

Simon Graham CURTIS in Geography

Mary Hannah Louise DEVLIN in Geography

David JOHNSTON in Geography (in absentia)

Hannah Louise LOGAN in Geography

Claire McVEIGH in Geography

Hannah Patricia MURPHY in Geography

Stephen Victor PRENTICE in Geography

Shannon RYAN in Geography

Zoe SHAW in Geography

Camilla THOMPSELL in Geography

Matthew Peter THORNE in Geography

Sharon TRIMBLE in Geography



Second Class Honours, First Division

 

Peter Thomas AGNEW in Geography

Aaron APPLETON in Geography

David Elliott ARMSTRONG in Geography

Amy ATKINSON in Geography

Siobhan Marie BARRY in Geography

Holly Louise BROWN in Geography

Grace CAMPBELL in Geography

Niall CARTON in Geography


Tammy-Louise CLINTON in Geography

Declan COLE in Geography

Sophie COLE in Geography

Gavin Martin COLLINS in Geography

Emma CONWAY in Geography

Joy COOK in Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Lynn Rachael Louise CROMIE in Geography

Claire Heather CROSSAN in Geography

Georgina DOHERTY in Geography

Paul James DOHERTY in Geography

Cloina DONNELLY in Geography

Sean FISHER in Geography

Nuala FITZPATRICK in Geography

Niall FORDE in Geography

Hannah GALBRAITH in Geography

Craig GIBSON in Geography

Adam GLASS in Geography

Julie Anne GRAHAM in Geography

Rachel Michelle GRUMLEY in Geography

Patrick Owen HEANEY in Geography

Dean HENRY in Geography

Ruth JOHNSTON in Geography

Aisling KEARNEY in Geography

David KERNOHAN in Geography

Peter KERR in Geography

Francis Patrick LAGAN in Geography

Sian Alexandra LEY in Geography

Andrew LIGGETT in Geography

Nicola LONG in Geography

James David Victor LOVE in Geography

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz