Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University, Belfast graduations: Friday July 4, 2014 - part 2

Biomedical Sciences within the School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Emily Mary Elizabeth BARNES in Biomedical Science

Adam Geoffrey BROWN in Medical Science

Laura BROWNE in Human Biology

Laura Jane BURNS in Medical Science

Laura Elizabeth CAMPBELL in Medical Science

Simon Robert CARLILE in Biomedical Science

Wilson CHEAH PUI FUI in Medical Science

Christine CLARKE in Human Biology

Stephen CURRIE in Biomedical Science

Meghan DEERY in Medical Science

Kristine Jayne DODDS in Biomedical Science

Timothy DURKAN in Biomedical Science

Ruth Alexandra EVERETT in Medical Science

Jennifer Ann FERRIS in Biomedical Science

Jessica Sian FINLAY in Biomedical Science

Clare Anne GILLILAND in Biomedical Science

Rosemary Sarah HAY in Biomedical Science

Adrian Mark HUCKS in Medical Science

Catherine HUTCHINSON in Human Biology

Colin Christopher KEENAN in Human Biology

Grace Elizabeth Margaret KENNEDY in Medical Science

Bernadette KEVIN in Medical Science

Lewis KING in Biomedical Science

Richard Louis KNELL in Biomedical Science

Katrina Mairead LAPPIN in Biomedical Science

Michael Patrick MALLON in Medical Science

Nicola McCALLION in Medical Science

Hannah Jane McCAULEY in Medical Science

Samuel McCORMICK in Biomedical Science

Sarah Jean McFETRIDGE in Human Biology

Lara Nicole McGRADY in Biomedical Science

Lindsay Michelle McGUINNESS in Biomedical Science

Stuart McILWAINE in Medical Science

Claire McLAUGHLIN in Medical Science

Rachel MOONEY in Biomedical Science

Gareth MOORE in Human Biology

Harriet MOORE in Biomedical Science

Joseph Patrick O'KANE in Human Biology

Niall O'NEILL in Medical Science

Mohammad Qasim QURESHI in Biomedical Science

Emma ROSS in Biomedical Science

Jenna SHIELS in Human Biology

Catherine Jane STEWART in Medical Science

Helen Olivia STEWART in Medical Science

Alexandrina Priscilla TODD in Medical Science

Hanagh Ryanne WINTER in Biomedical Science

Second Class Honours, First Division

Lauren BAYSTING in Human Biology

Caoimhe BENNETT in Human Biology

Nicholas COLLINS in Biomedical Science

Christopher CONNOLLY in Biomedical Science

Lindsay DAVIS in Biomedical Science

Marc HAUGHEY in Biomedical Science

Leonie HERON in Human Biology

Kimberley HOPPE in Biomedical Science

Chandrika Mary KANJEE in Biomedical Science

Lawrence KEEN in Biomedical Science

Cairmeal McBRIDE in Human Biology

Sarah McCAFFERTY in Biomedical Science

Lisa McCONVILLE in Human Biology

Pauline Teresa McKENNA in Human Biology

Cathy McLAUGHLIN in Human Biology

Sarah McVARNOCK in Biomedical Science

David John MOUTRAY in Biomedical Science

Rhyss MURTY in Biomedical Science

Grainne O'NEILL in Biomedical Science

Samantha PURSE in Biomedical Science

Shannon QUIGG in Biomedical Science

Rebecca Annie RHODES in Biomedical Science

Jessica-Anne WEIR in Biomedical Science

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sophie Elaine HAMILTON in Biomedical Science

Man KO in Biomedical Science

Kelly McKAY in Biomedical Science

Sean Alphonsus O'NEILL in Biomedical Science

Christopher REID in Biomedical Science

Unclassified Aegrotat Honours

Karen RICE in Biomedical Science

St Mary's University College

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

First Class Honours

Seamus CORRIGAN in History

Timothy Peter ELLIOTT in History

Michael HYNES in Physical Education

Shauna McKENNA in History

Second Class Honours, First Division

Peter Brian BLACK in Physical Education

Noelin Maire BRADLEY in Physical Education

Natalie BRADY in History

Lauren BRENNAND in English

Paul CAIN in Business Studies

Caoimhe Marie CAMPBELL in Irish

Niall CROWLEY in Physical Education

Matthew DEMPSTER in Religious Studies

Ronan DONNELLY in History

Shane DONNELLY in History

Paula FEGAN in Religious Studies

Treasach GATT in Geography

Fiona GLASGOW in Religious Studies

Paul Brian HILLEN in Irish

Jamie HUGHES in Religious Studies

Melissa JOHNSTON in Religious Studies

Liam KEARNEY in Geography

Mary-Louise KELLY in English

Momhuirne LENNON in Business Studies

Danielle LEONARD in English

Oisin MACNIA in History

Eamonn Philip MAGEE in Irish

Colin McALINDEN in History

Nicola Louise McANENLY in Physical Education

Orlaith McARDLE in Business Studies

Mairead McAULEY in Religious Studies

Ciara McELROY in Business Studies

Caroline McGEOWN in Religious Studies

Daniel Vincent McINTYRE in Physical Education

Conor McMAHON in Physical Education

Catherine McNABB in Religious Studies

Zoe MONAGHAN in Religious Studies

Sarah MULLIGAN in Business Studies

Natasha NOADE in Religious Studies

Rory O'CONNOR in History

Danielle O'HANLON in English

Clodagh O'NEILL in Physical Education

Aine O'ROURKE in English

Rory PEARCE in English

Lauren PEARSON in Business Studies

Danielle Elizabeth PETTICREW in Religious Studies

Michaela PRESS in Physical Education

David Kyle ROBINSON in Religious Studies

Laura SHIELDS in Geography

Elaine THOMPSON in Religious Studies

Stephen TIERNEY in Physical Education

Andrew TOYE in Religious Studies

Amy TROY in Religious Studies

Deborah WILKINSON in Business Studies

Conor WILSON in Religious Studies

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Cillian BARKEY in Physical Education

Kathryn Martine BATESON in Business Studies

Siubhan BLACK in Religious Studies

Adam Matthew CAMPBELL in History

Niall DONNELLY in Physical Education

Ciaran Edward John HART in History

Joseph KENNEDY in English

James LENNON in Physical Education

Rachel MAGILL in Religious Studies

Luke McCOY in Physical Education

Ciara McGORRY in Business Studies

Emma Jane McKEE in Physical Education

Courtney McKENNA in Religious Studies

Patricia Louise McLERNON in Business Studies

Fionnuala QUINN in Religious Studies

Jude SAVAGE in Irish

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Luke BEEGAN in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Ciara BOYLE in Religious Studies and History

Claire BUTCHER in Religious Studies and English

Nichola BYRNES in Music

Catherine Fiona CAMPBELL in Celtic

Laura CANAVAN in Art and Design

Aislinn Catherine CARROLL in Mathematics and Science

Hannah CASSIDY in Religious Studies and English

Edward CLARKE in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Monica COOKE in Music

Ryan Thomas CURRY in Mathematics and Science

Caroline DEVINE in Art and Design

Paula Elena DONNELLY in Celtic

Caoimhin DUFFIN in Physical Education

Cobhlaith DUFFY in English

Mairead DYAS in Mathematics

Eadaoin EARLY in Celtic

Seoirse FARRELL in Science

Karen FEARON in Art and Design

Niamh FEARON in Geography

Claire GALLAGHER in Physical Education

Deborah GALLAGHER in Music

Brendan HASSON in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Christina HAUGHEY in Geography

Alicia HOY in Celtic

Bridget HUGHES in Religious Studies

Oonagh Rose HYNDMAN in Celtic

Anna KILLOUGH in Art and Design

Noel KING in Mathematics and Science

Jenny KITSON in English

Kristin KYLE in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Caroline LYNCH in Geography

Monica MALLON in Science

Clare McALLISTER in Geography

Brian McCAUGHEY in Science

Julia McCLOSKEY in Mathematics

Patrick McCOY in Mathematics

Irene Audrey McELROY in Music

Roisin McKENNA in Celtic

Kellie McMAHON in Art and Design

Charlene Elaine MURRAY in History

Eimear NUGENT in Celtic

Laura O'HARE in Geography

Caoimhe O'NEILL in Geography

Kelly PEDLOW in Science

Conor QUINN in Art and Design

Tiarnan Seamus QUINN in History

Niamh Catherine ROBINSON in Music

Niamh RODGERS in Celtic

Caroline SMYTH in Mathematics and Science

Kerri SMYTH in Religious Studies and Information Technology

Kevin STITT in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kathryn Therese BARR in Religious Studies

Ciara BOYLE in Celtic

Lisa BOYLE in Religious Studies and Science

Clare BURNS in Music

Anne Catherine CAMPBELL in Mathematics

Louise Mary CAMPBELL in History

Shannen CAMPBELL in Religious Studies and English

Roisin CARRON in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Katie CLARKE in English

Ursula COARY in Business Studies and Information Technology

Mairead CONWELL in Physical Education

Cormac COPELAND in Celtic

Aoidin Anne D'ARCY in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Sarah DONNELLY in Religious Studies

John DOORIS in English

Leah DOWNEY in Art and Design

Claire DUFFY in Business Studies and History

Christopher FLANAGAN in Geography

Gavin FRIEL in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Marc HARBINSON in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Michelle HART in English

Bronagh KELLY in Religious Studies

Noelle KELLY in English

Rionach KELLY in Religious Studies and History

Sean KELLY in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Conall MAC LOINGSIGH in Celtic

Aidan MAGUIRE in Mathematics and Science

Trudie Louise McATEER in Religious Studies and Geography

Kathryn McCARTHY in Religious Studies and History

Ciaran McGRELLIS in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Eileen McKEE in Religious Studies

Caroline McKENNA in Business Studies and English

Ciara Rose McKENNA in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Natalie McKEOWN in Business Studies and Science

Donal McKINLEY in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Niamh Margaret McMAHON in Celtic

Kieran Gerard McNALLY in Business Studies and English

Margaret-Rose McNEILL in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Matthew McSWIGGAN in History

Niall MORGAN in Mathematics and Science

Ronan Patrick MULLAN in Mathematics and Science

Stephen MULLAN in Physical Education

Darragh Paul MURPHY in Science

Michael MURRAY in Physical Education

Richard O'CALLAGHAN in Physical Education

Karl Matthew O'HAGAN in Business Studies and Information Technology

Aileen O'NEILL in Religious Studies

Maria O'RIORDAN in Religious Studies

Ryan Andrew RAFFERTY in Art and Design

Una ROBINSON in English

Fionnuala RODGERS in Physical Education

Denise ROGAN in Religious Studies

Laura-Anne ROONEY in English

Carla SCULLION in Religious Studies

Niall SLUDDEN in Religious Studies

Aileen SMALL in History

Paul SMART in Physical Education

Clar SMYTH in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Lorna STEWART in Science

Karen SWEENEY in English

Megan TURNER in English

Rachel WETHERS in Business Studies and English

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ciaran Patrick DONNELLY in Technology and Design and Information Technology

John Joseph James DONNELLY in Technology and Design and Information Technology

Frank McCAUGHEY in Mathematics and Science

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph