Belfast Telegraph

Thursday 2 October 2014

Queen's University, Belfast graduations: Monday July 7, 2014

FLASHBACK TO GRADUATIONS:  Catherine Wegwermer (L) cousin of Actor Ciaran Hinds and her daughter Ruth Claire (R)  (who graduated in Geography First Class) are reuinted after Ciaran was honoured at Queen's University Belfast. Photo/Paul McErlane
FLASHBACK TO GRADUATIONS: Catherine Wegwermer (L) cousin of Actor Ciaran Hinds and her daughter Ruth Claire (R) (who graduated in Geography First Class) are reuinted after Ciaran was honoured at Queen's University Belfast. Photo/Paul McErlane
Anne Orr with husband Steve, twins Chloe and Adam, and Megan (3). Anne graduted with a Masters in Social Science, Organisation and Management and says she can't speak highly enough of the support she received from Queen's
Anne Orr with husband Steve, twins Chloe and Adam, and Megan (3). Anne graduted with a Masters in Social Science, Organisation and Management and says she can't speak highly enough of the support she received from Queen's
Judith Hutchinson pictured with her mum and dad graduating from Queen's University with BSc in Business Information Technology.
Judith Hutchinson pictured with her mum and dad graduating from Queen's University with BSc in Business Information Technology.


School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Jonathon BACKUS
Claire Elizabeth Graham BURNS
Laura Ann CARSE
Darragh CLABBY
Verity FAITH
Michael McLERNON
Paul McNULTY
Laura MICHAEL
Mulan MU 
Vincent Thomas O’DONOGHUE
Alison ORR
Katarína PILÁTOVÁ
Anne Marie RICE
Cliona ROONEY
Pal Manuel SCHMITT
Yaocheng WANG
Master of Architecture
by Examination
with Distinction
James Edward BOYD
James GRIEVE
Yulian Ruslanov MANEV
Michael McKEOWN
Gareth James TAYLOR
Pow Chween WAN
Megan WHITE
with Commendation
Trudy ANDERSON
Ashlee BELL
Sean Brendan CULLEN
Stephanie GIBBONS
Aine GRACE
Erl Richard JOHNSTON
Conor Patrick KERR
Ciara McCALLION
Eva Claire McGOWAN
Ronnie MURRAY
Aodh O’NEILL
Jill RICHARDSON
Stuart Robert THOMPSON
Christopher Rowland Scott WATSON


Pass

Justin HUGHES
Mark KIELY 
Barry McGOWAN
Aaron McGRADY
Donal McMULLAN

Master of Science
by Examination

(Construction and Project Management)

Paul Michael HARRINGTON 
(Durability of Structures)
with Commendation
Saifuddin AHMAD 
Sulwana MOHAMMED 
(Environmental 
Engineering)
with Commendation
Dk Farhan Wahida BINTI PG HAJI HAMDAN

Pass

Norsu Addah HJ AHMAD 

Master of Engineering
(Civil Engineering)

First Class Honours

Grace CURRAN
Joseph FANNING
Shane Daniel GRIBBEN
Paul Michael HOLLAND
Andrew John KIRK
James MAITLAND
Michael McAREE
Michael McELHINNEY
Claire Frances McILWAINE
Rachael MOORE
Ryan WOODBURN

Second Class Honours, First Division

David James ALLEN
Rebecca Anne Clabon BAKER
Mohammad Hilmi BIN MAINOR
Damian BRANIFF
Aoibhin GORMLEY
Richard HENDERSON
Neil HENRY
Ryan HILL
Matthew KEYS
Paul McCAFFERY
Niall Patrick McKENNA
Sean McNULTY
James O’CONNOR
Ronan Phelim O’MULLAN
Rachel POLLOCK
Patrick SAVAGE
James Wallace SCOTT
Neil THORNTON
Cillian Sean WARD
James Gerald WATT
Ryan YATES

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jonathan Stephen NORWOOD

(Environmental and Civil Engineering)

First Class Honours

Christopher Robert IRWIN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Muhammad Khairun Nazri BIN AWANG HAJI MARZUKI
Siti Norlisa HJ SALLEH
Oonagh KEENAN
Aisling MARLOW
Dk Amal Nadiah PG HAJI YUSSOP
Martin QUIGLEY


(Structural Engineering with Architecture)

First Class Honours

Jane McMEEKIN
Vanessa McMINN
Second Class Honours, First Division
Roy BAILIE
Ryan CHERRY
Anthony DONNELLY
Matthew Richard LOWE
Octavian Teodor MOISE
Brona O’KANE
Martin SCOTT

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Mark WYNNE

Bachelor of Engineering

(Civil Engineering)

First Class Honours

Norhazirah BINTI HAJI IMRAN
Syazwina BINTI KUAN
Efren Jr Del Mundo DAVID
Matthew Ross HOLMES
Rickard Sven David HULTEN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Brendan BEGLEY
Norul Alhakim BIN AWANG PANDIN
Muhammad Nazirul Rawi BIN AWANG ZAIMIN
Mohd Iqzat BIN JAMIL
Siti Farhanah BINTI ABAS
Nurul Azimah BINTI ABDUL HAMID
Hafizah BINTI ALIAKBAR
Fatin Haziqah BINTI HAJI MORSIDI
Nurul Amalina BINTI OMAR
William Paul BORELAND
Judith CAMPBELL
Alexandra Rachel HOUSTON
April HWANG MEI CHEE
Arthur Jason MAGILL
Luke McMASTER
Nurul Syahmina Nazihah MD SHAHRIN
Niall O’HARE
David ROBB
Declan RODGERS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Fatin Hamadah ABD SAMAT 
Bazlie Asmie BIN ABU BAKAR
Abdul Mun’im BIN HAJI LINGAS 
Mohammad Nasrin BIN NAPIAH
Luciano BIN SIPUN
Nurradhiatul Mardhiah BINTI ABU HANIFAH
Sitinorani BINTI BAGUL
Siti Norhafizah BINTI EMRAN
Norazeerah BINTI HJ ABDUL RAHMAN
Dayangku Siti Nurul Ain BINTI PENGIRAN ALI HASAN
Ali BIN ZAMIKHAN
Mohammad Sharul Izam BIN ZEKI 
Esther BORELAND
Caitlin BUICK
Aoife CAMPBELL
Mark COLLINS
Mark CONAGHAN
James Patrick COREY
Paul CUMMINGS
Nathan James CURRY
Colm Andrew FLYNN
Pearse GALLAGHER
Siti Nur Nabihah HAJI ADININ
Aaron HARRISON
Fintan KELLY
Jason Pieter KELLY
Catriona KENNA
Ciaran McKEON
Rachel Catherine McMURRAY
Fiachra McVICKER
Eoghan NEILL
Eoghan O’BRIEN
Ciaran O’HARE
Joseph SHERIDAN
Daniel WALKER
Rebecca Louise WOOD
PanPan XIAO 
Jiahui ZENG 
Wenbo ZHANG 
Yibang ZHANG

Third Class Honours

Shahalime BIN EMRAN
Ofimile Fimmy KWENAEETILE 

Bachelor of Science

(Architecture)

First Class Honours

Andrew BRYCE
Benjamin Harry CONNELL 
Mark DONNELLY
James FOSKETT
Charlotte HURLEY
George Edward MATHERS
Amy McPhail MEDDINGS
Jamie Robert SMYTH
Mark Jonathan THOMPSON
Hannah WILSON
Rebecca Mary WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Mary Elizabeth BLAIR
Sarah CARSON
Joseph CURTIS
Ursula DICKSON
Shauneen DONAGHY
Atholl David EASTON
Andrew ENGLISH
Aaron FARRELL
Croina Gemma FREEMAN
Rachel Maria GRAHAM
Hannah Sophie GROSSMANN
Bronagh HUGHES
Katharine JACKA
Jamie JACKSON
Jonathan LEUNG
Nuoya LIU
Matthew William LUCAS
Ciaran MAGEE
Joanne MARSHALL
Tom MAXWELL
Anne McCLOSKEY
Ben McCREANOR
Edel McGEE
Miriam-Rose McLAUGHLIN
Clare McNAMEE
Colm O’DONNELL
Matthew Ian PEILOW 
Andrew Thomas ROBINSON
Christopher ROONEY
Eve Lydia RUSSELL
Emma-Louise RYGALSKA
Jennifer Rose SPEIRS
Nicholas James Hamilton THOM
Darren WARD
Hannah Ruth WELBY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Charles Francis HANNAN
Sean Patrick HEFFERNAN
Yusi HUANG
Caoimhe McCOMBE
Matthew MURNIN
Siddharth PAULRAJ
Jiawei WU

(Environmental Planning)

First Class Honours

Daniel VALLELY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Niall James BOYD
Cara BREEN
Kerry CAMPBELL
Jennifer Anne COWAN
Adam Michael CUMMINGS
Brian DAVIDSON
Erin Mary DONALDSON
Diarmuid MAZARIRE
John-Joe McGUCKIN
Aine McNICHOLL
Finola McNICHOLL
Tierna Caitriona McVEIGH
John Niall MURRAY
Lyndsey PEAKE
Rosaleen RAFFERTY
Sarah REID
Laura RICE
Eve SHEARER
Matthew Karl William TANSWELL
Mark TRAVERS
Alicia Ann TREANOR

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lucia CAMPBELL
Conor Paul COCHRANE
Laura CONWAY
Anand Mohan DEBBADI
Matthew DOAK
Conor Brendan McGARRY
Eoin Patrick MULVANEY

School of Politics, International Studies and Philosophy

Doctor of Philosophy

Alan Charles McKAY
Connal PARR
Briege Maria RICE
Krzysztof STACHOWIAK

Master of Arts by Examination
(International Relations)

Pass

Tamara Mekvabishvili COOPER 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Naomi ARMSTRONG in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Sam DONALDSON in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Daniel Adam DONNELLY in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Rowan GIBNEY in Politics
Catrin Rebecca Tweedie JONES in Philosophy
Adam Sami KYDD in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
George MARTIN in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
David McKAY in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Simon MOORHEAD in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Matthew MURRAY in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Bevin O’DONNELL ANDERSON in International Politics and Conflict  Studies
Peter O’REILLY in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
James Timothy POW in Politics
Dione TODD in Politics
Victoria Carolyn WATSON in Politics, Philosophy and Economics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Marianne ARTHUR in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Carys Sian BARRY in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Colette BROOME in Philosophy
Victoria BYRNE-WATTS in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Alexandra Sarah CAMERON in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Ciara CHAPMAN in Politics
Alicia Rosalind Jayne CLARKE in Politics
Nathan CONLON in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Conor Patrick CONNEALLY in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Donal CUMMINGS in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Barry CURRAN in Philosophy
Gary DOHERTY in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Ryan DONAGHY in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Callum Rory James GALLOWAY GREEN in Politics
Alexander HORKAN in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Calum Peter JONES in International Politics and Conflict Studies 
Ryan Lee JONES in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Thomas KEARNEY in International Politics and Conflict Studies 
Aoife KELLY in Politics
Jordan LAMB in Politics
Calum MACKENZIE in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Alexander MASON in Politics
Conall McERLEAN in Politics
Michael John Vincent McKENNA in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Connel Anthony McKEOWN in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Conal McNULTY in Politics
Philip MELLON in Politics
Emma MITCHELL in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Fiona MONTGOMERY in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Nathan MULHOLLAND in Politics, Philosophy and Economics
Jessica MURRAY in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Aaron PAKENHAM in Politics
Orla QUINN in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Sarah SIMMS in Politics
Natalie Gloria SMYTH in Politics
Erin TUMULTY in International Politics and Conflict Studies

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Christopher John COLWELL in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Natalie DARNELL in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Amanda Suzanne DONNAN in Philosophy
Eoghan DOOHER in Politics
Michael Patrick FINN in Politics
Janine Helen KELLY in Politics
Lisa McCARTHY in Politics
Ronan McCONAGHY in Politics
Gerald McMANUS in Politics
Colm O’CONNOR in Politics 
Bethany TURNWALL in International Politics and Conflict Studies
Suzanne Sarah WHITTEN in Philosophy

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

First Class Honours

Charlotte GILL in International Politics and Conflict Studies and Modern History
Ellen Victoria NETTO in Philosophy and Politics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Isabel Eve BENNETT in Philosophy and Politics
Alexandra BOWE in Philosophy and Politics
Rupert James Fraser CROWLEY in International Politics and Conflict Studies and Politics
Eve Sophia DENNISON in International Politics and Conflict Studies and Modern History
Jed GOLDSACK in Philosophy and Politics
John Patrick KELLY in International Politics and Conflict Studies and Politics
Christopher MOORE in Philosophy and Politics
Graeme RICE in International Politics and Conflict Studies and Modern History
Mark SALTERS in International Politics and Conflict Studies and Modern History
Danielle WILLIAMSON in International Politics and Conflict Studies and Politics
Vincent WOODING in Philosophy and Politics

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Neil BAIRD in Politics and Social Policy
Sheila Ann EBOSA AKPOROGHENOBO in Politics and Sociology
Eimear KELLY in Politics and Sociology

Joint Honours Schools - Double Classification

Daniel Patrick GRANT Second Class Honours, First Division in Politics; First Class Honours in Spanish
Nicola Christine McCAUSLAND Second Class Honours, First Division in Politics; First Class Honours in Spanish
William Ernest PURVIS First Class Honours in International Politics and Conflict Studies; First Class Honours in Spanish

Major — Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Aisling GALLAGHER in Politics (Major) and Philosophy (Minor)

School of Geography,  Archaeology and Palaeoecology

Doctor of Philosophy

Sara BOYLE
Rory FLOOD
Sarah Rachel MACKINNON
Daniel Alexander Anthony McALLISTER
Tanya Maria O’SULLIVAN
Andrea RICHARDSON
Master of Philosophy
Leona Marie BURKE

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Joel Eugene GOODCHILD in Archaeology
Michael Andrew HARRIS in Archaeology
Laura Jane PATRICK in Archaeology 
Clare Knighton PRIVILEGE in Archaeology
Deborah Margaret SCHROETER in Archaeology
Second Class Honours, First Division
Sophie Elizabeth ARMSTRONG in Archaeology
Stephen Mark BATES in Archaeology
Annastasia BOOMSMA in Archaeology
Claire Louise HOLMES in Archaeology
Michael John LAVERY in Archaeology
Brogan MALLETT in Archaeology
Thomas Gary REID in  Archaeology 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Michael Ronald Peter ARMSTRONG in Archaeology

Second Class Honours, First Division

Gerard GRIMES in Archaeology
Laura Ann MOORE in Archaeology

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lucy JOLLIFFE in Archaeology
Michael KEENAN in Archaeology

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Charlotte JONES in Archaeology and Modern History

Major-Minor Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Conor HEATLEY in Archaeology (Major) and Ancient History (Minor) 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Brad Francis CAMPBELL in Geography
Ross Noel CUTHBERT in Geography
Emma HANNAH in Archaeology-Palaeoecology
Rory Arthur James MAWHINNEY in Geography
Conor McADAMS in Archaeology-Palaeoecology 
Aaron MULHERN in Geography
Rebecca ROBINSON in Archaeology-Palaeoecology
Emma Elizabeth SWAIN in Geography
Lucy TROTTER in Geography
Ruth WEGWERMER in Geography

Second Class Honours, First Division

Katherine BAXTER in Geography
Amy BEGGS in Geography
John BENNETT in Geography
Emer BOHAN in Geography
Aideen Mary BRADLEY in Geography
Johanna Nicolle BURGESS in Geography
Brid BURNS in Geography
Naoimh CAMPBELL in Geography with Extended Studies in Europe
Rachael CHEEVERS in Geography
Glen Francis CHRISTIE in Geography
Rachel COLGAN in Geography
Bernadette CONVERY in Geography
Stephen Paul COOME in Geography
Kerrie CUNNIFFE in Geography
Kimberley CUNNINGHAM in Geography
Amy CURRAN in Geography
Ciara DEVINE in Geography
Holly Sian DONAGHEY in Geography
Laura FAIRBAIRN in Geography
Victoria Lyn FLANAGAN in Geography
Marc Allen FLEMING in Geography
David GILMORE in Geography
Chenise HASSAN in Geography
Gillian HASTINGS in Geography
Michael HAVERON in Geography
Emma HAWTHORNE in Geography
Kathryn Louise HILLEN in Geography
Ryan Robert HUTCHINSON in Geography
Alex JOHNSON in Geography
Joan KEARNEY in Geography
Lucy KEENAN in Geography
Rachel KERR in Geography
Rebecca KINDER in Geography
Rebecca Laura KNIPE in Geography
Amanda Jane MAIRS in Geography
Michael William MAIRS in Geography
Nuala Christina MALONE in Geography
Charis MANCHESTER in Geography
Guilhaume McALLISTER in Geography
Cathal Eamon McARDLE in Geography
Elizabeth Margaret McDAID in Geography
Shauna Louise McGETTIGAN in Geography
Kiera Marie McGILL in Geography
Christopher Gerard McGOWAN in Geography
Aimee McILWAINE in Geography
Ciara McKENNA in Geography
John McKENNA in Geography
Grainne McKINNEY in Geography
David Scott McLEOD in Geography
Lyndsay Anne McMULLAN in Geography
Timothy McSTRAVICK in Geography
Mark John Gerard MILLAR in Geography
Jamie MILLER in Geography
Conor Karl James MONAGHAN in Geography
Claire Margaret MORROW in Geography
Peter MORROW in Geography
Orla MURPHY in Geography
Ross O'ROURKE in Geography
Kris Caroline PAYNE in Geography
Amanda Helen Dora ROBINSON in Geography
Jason Russell Ashley SHANKS in Archaeology-Palaeoecology
Claire Anne STEWART in Geography
Laura THOMAS in Archaeology-Palaeoecology
Alexandra THOMPSON in Geography
Neal Mark William THOMPSON in Geography
Ruairi THORNBURY in Geography
Sophie Niamh TRURAN in Geography with Extended Studies in Europe
Louise VALLELY in Geography
Gillian WAITE in Geography
Ryan WALKER in Geography
Graham YOUNG in Geography

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Conor Patrick BLEVINS in Geography
Andrea CONNOLLY in Geography
Eirin CORBETT in Geography
Michael John CREALEY in Geography
Emmet CUMMINGS in Geography
Sarah DOHERTY in Geography
David HANNA in Geography
Bryan Robert HICKLAND in Geography
Aislinn KAVANAGH in Geography
Bernadette McCANN in Geography
Christine McCLINTOCK in Geography 
Neil McGINNITY in Geography
Gareth McKEE in Geography
David MONTGOMERY in Geography
Jarlath Anthony PATERSON in Geography
Gemma ROBINSON in Geography

School of History and Anthropology

Doctor of Philosophy

Cristina CARNEVALI
Renato CASTRO 
Therese CULLEN
Malcolm FRANKLIN
Stephen James GOSS
Stephen William HERRON
Paul HUDDIE
Naoko MAEHARA 
Christopher MAGILL
Daniel RITCHIE
Lauren SWINEY 
Timothy David WATT

Master of Arts by Examination (Ancient History)

with Commendation

David Colin BOYD
(Cognition and Culture)
with Commendation
Megan CASSIDY 
(Irish History)
with Commendation
Alison Elizabeth MARTIN

Pass

Martin John HARKIN
(Irish Studies)

with Distinction

Heather Lynn ROBERTS

Pass

Karen Rose Myers KANTER 
(Modern History)

with Distinction

Louise CANAVAN
Lauren Charlotte COCKBURN 

with Commendation

Matthew Thomas HAYNES 
Marcus McCOMB 

(Social Anthropology)

with Commendation

Briege BURNS

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Paul BRENNAN in History
Chelsea Erin BROWNLEE in History
Emily CARMICHAEL in History
Charlotte Rebecca CHESTNUTT in History
Jessica CUNNINGHAM in Social Anthropology
Jonathan David FINLAY in History
James FRETWELL in History
Rachael Amanda GARRETT in History
Amy HITCHENES in Social Anthropology
Peter George HODSON in History
Faye HOWARD in Social Anthropology
Elizabeth McKEE in History
Anna MURPHY in History
Jane O’NEILL in Social Anthropology
Sophie STANDEN in Social Anthropology
Samuel WARD in Social Anthropology

Second Class Honours, First Division 

Jaime ARMSTRONG in History
Katelyn BAXTER in Social Anthropology
Samantha Sarah BEGGS in History
Joshua BLYTHIN in Social Anthropology
Ryan CASSIDY in History
Raymond Robert CHESNEY in History
Tamara COATES in History
Ruth Elizabeth COILS in History
Shannon CUNNINGHAM in History
Shannon DEVLIN in History
Andrew DICKSON in Social Anthropology 
Christopher Patrick DONNELLY in History
Antonia DOUGHERTY in History
Patrick Michael DUFFY in History
Aidan FIELDS in History
Russel Aaron FINLAY in History
Hannah Elizabeth GREENFIELD in History
Nicola Carol Margaret HAYWARD in History
Peter Joseph Owen HENRY in History
Lindsay JOHNSTON in History
John KERR in History
Jonathan KNOX in History
John Michael LEONARD in History
Charles Niall Edward MACGINNIS in History
Sara-Jane MALONE in History
Catherine Anne MARK in History

Claire McALLISTER in History
Eleanor McCARTAN in History
Shireen Elizabeth McCREA in History
Connor Boyd McDONALD in History
Benita Joanne McGAFFIN in History
Conall McKENNA in History
Grace MITCHELL in History 
Amy Alice NICHOLSON in History
Ruth PARKES in History
Laura PATTERSON in History
Rachel ROBINSON in History
Mairead SAVAGE in History
Rachel Grace Elizabeth SLOAN in History
Alistair STEELE in History
Tom STEVENSON in History
Nicole STEWART in History
Rachel TAYLOR in History
Clare TOLAND in History
Patrick Robert Harkness 
WILSON in History
Adam WRIGHT in History
Rhian WYNNE in History

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jordan ADAIR in History
James CASSIDY in History 
Adam HALE in History
Dominic Michael KEALEY in History 
Helen McCRACKEN in History
Cahal McSHANE in History 
Carla OLIVARES in Social Anthropology
Matthew PALMER in History 

Third Class Honours

Feargal MURPHY in History 

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

First Class Honours

Elsa Rebecca BRITTAIN in  History and Social  Anthropology
Jack CRANGLE in History and Politics
Oran KENNEDY in History and Politics
Ryan MALLON in History and Politics
Stuart MATHIESON in History and Philosophy
Jayne McGLAUGHLIN in History and Politics
Ciaran Padraig QUINN in History and Politics
Meghan Jane STEWART in Ancient History and Modern History
Natalie WILCOX in History and Sociology

Second Class Honours, First Division

Henry John ADAMS in Ancient History and Politics
Sean BATESON in History and Politics
Erin Eileen BOOMER in History and Social Anthropology
Jonathan BUCKLEY in History and Politics
Meabh Maria BURNS in History and Politics
Philip Anthony CARLISLE in Ancient History and Modern History
Kerry Aine CHILLINGWORTH in Ancient History and Modern History
Gareth COPELAND in History and Politics
Ursula CORRIGAN in History and Politics
Olivia CULLINANE in History and Politics
Sarah DOHERTY in Ancient History and English
Jordan John GALLAGHER in History and Politics
Jack GEBHARD in History and Politics
Jessica GRAY in History and Politics
Darragh John HARBINSON in Ancient History and Politics
Plunkett HART in History and Politics
Stacey Amanda Margaret HASKINS in Ancient History and Modern History
Rebecca HUNT in History and Social Anthropology
Owen JOYCE in History and Sociology
Curtis KERNAGHAN in History and Politics
Colin John McALLISTER in History and Social Anthropology 
Andrew David McCANN in Ancient History and Modern History
Eoin McGUINNESS in Ancient History and Archaeology
Matthew McKEOWN in History and Politics
Aaron McKINNIE in History and Politics
George MURRAY in History and Social Anthropology
Zoe Adeline SEELEY in History and Politics
Ruairi James SMALL in Ancient History and Modern History
Michael SMITH in History and Sociology
Sarah THOMPSON in History and Sociology
Claire WATTERS in History and Sociology
Joshua WATTS in History and Philosophy
Stacey WEBB in History and Sociology
Joseph Richard Samuel WEIR in Ancient History and Modern History

Second Class  Honours, Second  Division

Ronan CROSSAN in Ancient History and English
Owen Thomas DEVLIN in Ancient History and Modern History
Lucy FRANCIS in Ancient History and Politics
Niamh GOODWIN in Ancient History and English
Leanne KINKEAD in History and Social Anthropology
James McALISTER in History and Philosophy
Michael McCROSSAN in History and Social Anthropology
Paul O'HARA in Ancient History and Modern History
Caoimhin WILLIAMSON in History and Politics 

Third Class Honours

Geoffrey WILSON in Ancient History and Archaeology

Joint Honours Schools — Double Classification

Adam STEWART Second Class Honours, First Division in Ethnomusicology; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Music

Rebecca Ethel STEWART Second Class Honours, First  Division in Ethnomusicology; Second Class Honours, First  Division in Music
William Jordan WATSON Second Class Honours, First  Division in History; Second Class Honours, First  Division in Spanish

Major — Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Kristopher REID in History (Major) and Social  Anthropology (Minor)

Second Class  Honours, First Division

Amy BLEMINGS in Social Anthropology (Major) and Spanish (Minor)
Anesha CRUMLEY in History (Major) and Social  Anthropology (Minor)
Sarah Catherine CUNNINGHAM in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor)
Hugh DELARGY in History (Major) and Ancient History (Minor)
Lauren Anne DEMPSTER in  History (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Ruth DRURY in History (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Conor FLYNN in Ancient History (Major) and Archaeology (Minor)
Thomas Bernard Darren  GALLAGHER in History (Major) and Ancient History (Minor)
Lucinda HUMPHREYS in History (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Caitlin Jane LAING in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor)
Melissa LEE in History  (Major) and Theology  (Minor)
Elizabeth LONGHURST in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor)
Sarah McERLAIN in History (Major) and English (Minor)
Luke McKINLEY in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor) 
Colin McNEELY in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor)
Jacob ROBINSON in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor)
Matthew UPRICHARD in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Conor CARVILLE in Ancient History (Major) and Modern History (Minor)
Kevin DONNELLY in History (Major) and Politics (Minor) 
Caryn Melissa RUTHERFORD in History (Major) and Archaeology (Minor)

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz