Belfast Telegraph

Saturday 25 October 2014

Queen's University, Belfast graduations: Tuesday July 8, 2014

FLASHBACK TO GRADUATIONS:  Catherine Wegwermer (L) cousin of Actor Ciaran Hinds and her daughter Ruth Claire (R)  (who graduated in Geography First Class) are reuinted after Ciaran was honoured at Queen's University Belfast. Photo/Paul McErlane
FLASHBACK TO GRADUATIONS: Catherine Wegwermer (L) cousin of Actor Ciaran Hinds and her daughter Ruth Claire (R) (who graduated in Geography First Class) are reuinted after Ciaran was honoured at Queen's University Belfast. Photo/Paul McErlane
Anne Orr with husband Steve, twins Chloe and Adam, and Megan (3). Anne graduted with a Masters in Social Science, Organisation and Management and says she can't speak highly enough of the support she received from Queen's
Anne Orr with husband Steve, twins Chloe and Adam, and Megan (3). Anne graduted with a Masters in Social Science, Organisation and Management and says she can't speak highly enough of the support she received from Queen's
Judith Hutchinson pictured with her mum and dad graduating from Queen's University with BSc in Business Information Technology.
Judith Hutchinson pictured with her mum and dad graduating from Queen's University with BSc in Business Information Technology.

School of Law

Doctor of Philosophy

Ciara Maire BRENNAN
Roisin DEVLIN
Patrick Joseph FAHY
Emma Faith GORDON
Neil John GRAFFIN
Nicola KERR
Doctorate in Governance
Kieran FITZGERALD
Eugene McDERMOTT
Nessa Ellen O'CONNOR
Kevin STREET

Master of Laws
by Examination

(Human Rights and 
Criminal Justice)

with Commendation

Darren FLANAGAN
Paul Micheal PHILLIPS

Pass

Katie McDEVITT

(Human Rights Law)

with Commendation

Hannah BOYD
Christina Teresa CAMPBELL

(Law and Governance)

with Commendation

Mel MAHON

(Law and International Commerce)

with Distinction

Martin DAVIDSON

with Commendation

Caoimhe Lilian CRAIG

Pass

Eadaoin McKEOWN 

Master of Social Science
by Examination

(Criminal Justice)

with Commendation

Leonita McNEILLY

Masters in Legal Science
by Examination

with Commendation

John Bell ADRAIN
Roisin DOBBS
Fergal O'PREY
Jessica Elizabeth VRIEND 

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours

Alexander Patrick ARRELL
Claire CINNAMON
Aaron Sean GALLAGHER
Andrew Mark GODDEN
Jordan HAWTHORNE
Carrie INGRAM
Niall McCAVITT
Anna Catherine McNULTY
Michael QUIGLEY
Paraic Leo RAFFERTY
Amyee Louise Mary TAYLOR

Second Class Honours, First Division

Emily ALLEN
Victoria Jane ANDERSON
Peter ANDREWS
Ruaidhri AUSTIN
David Ryan BAILIE 
Adrian BARRY
Anthony BARTLEY
Hannah BERRYMAN
Gemma Suzanne BEST
Mark James BETHEL
Jonathon BRIGGS
Stephen BRYANS
Amy CAMPBELL
Ciara CAMPBELL
Sarah-Louise CAMPBELL
Peter James CAVE
Ciara CHRISTIE
Matthew Ross CLEMENTS
Judith Ferguson COLEMAN
Niamh Leonora CONAGHAN
Una-Louise CONLAN
Sarah Elizabeth CRAIG
Ciara DAVIDSON
Kimberly DOLAN
Grainne Alice DONALDSON
Fionnuala DONNELLY
Rosaleen DONNELLY
Thomas DORAN
Christopher DUFFY
Gurloveen DULLAT
Desmond EASTWOOD 
Lucinda Graham ELLIS
Marie FEGAN 
Bonnie FERGUSON
Alana FINN
Orlaith FOSTER
Rebecca Alice FOSTER
Jade Elizabeth GABRIEL
Charles GILMORE
Jack Campbell GORDON
Rachel Kathleen GOWDY
Liam GRAY
Dearbhlaith HARVEY
Michael Christopher HAUGHEY
Caroline Victoria HEARST
Emma HEGARTY
Stephen Andrew HOUSTON
Matthew John HUNTLEY
Jonathan Patrick JOHNSTONE
Rachel May Jennett KANE
Christopher KINNEY
Louise LAVERY
Ruth LEESON
Christina LENZI
Michael LONG
Sinead LOUGHRAN
Joel William MANN
Neil David MARSH
Brian MARTIN
Chloe MAWHINNEY
Conor McALEESE
Mark McALINDEN
Kelly-Ann McATEER
Mairead Clare McBRIARTY
Daniel McCREA
Peter McGUINNESS
Ruairdhri McILROY
Conall McNULTY
Philip McVEY 
Jenny Leigh McWILLIAMS
Viktorija MIKALAUSKAITE
Niamh MOLLOY
James Douglas MOTTASHAW
William John MUIR
Daniel NEARY
Niall O'BOYLE
Aisling Shelagh O'BRIEN
Jane O'HANLON
Niall O'KANE
Patrick PRINGLE
Erin ROBINSON
Henry Adam ROBINSON
Brenda ROGERS
Daniel John Kirk ROSS
Jane SALLY
Megan Beatrice SKATES
Helen Monica SMYTH
Michaela SMYTH
Hannah STEWART
Siobhan TAAFFE
Victoria Louise TAYLOR
Laura Elaine THOM
Rosheen Anne THOMPSON
Jayne TIPPING
Andrew Thomas UPRICHARD
Adam VALENTE
Christopher VALENTE
Maria WALSH
Joseph Samuel WHITLEY
Jessica Ruth WOLSELEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rachel Margaret CAMPBELL
Breandan Micheal CLARKE 
Ciara FUREY
Barry HIGGINS
Shirley-Anne HILDITCH
Michelle KENNEDY
Michael McBRIDE 
Jocelyn McCULLAGH
Sarah McDONAGH

Third Class Honours

Gerard McCUSKER

Major — Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Andrew Charles BEECH in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Jennifer Ruth GILPIN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Rachel Elizabeth LEWIS in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
James Brendan TOAL in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
Maire TONER in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Leah TREANOR in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Sonia BENHASSINE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Meadhbh BERMINGHAM in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Amy Marie BRENNAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Lauren Meghan BROWN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Peter CANAVAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Andrea DOHERTY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)
Christine DONAGHY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Thomas Henry James GREENAWAY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Mary HASSAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor) 
Oisin Conor HASSAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
David HEATLEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Matthew Samuel JACKSON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Pearse KELLY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
James Philip LUNDY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)
Fiona McCAFFREY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Deirbhile McKNIGHT in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Niall McMAHON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
Victoria McNAUGHTON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
Peter James McPARLAND in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
Marisa McVEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Kevin MONAGHAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
Conal MORGAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Claire O'HARA in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)
Chloe Jane PATTERSON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Fred REILLY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Erin ROBINSON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Tara Amy SMITH in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Jamie-Leigh SULLIVAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Tanya Louise SURGEON in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
Ryan WILLIAMS in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Owen WILLIAMSON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sarah-Louise KING in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)
Adam MAITLAND in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor) 
Peter James NEVIN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)
Tiernan Michael Malachy OLIVER in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

School of Modern Languages

Doctor of Philosophy

Lindsay Geraldine KERR
Rebecca Louise McCLARTY
Sandra McROBERT
Colin Robert MILLS
Natalie Elizabeth SIMPSON

Master of Arts
by Examination 
(French) 

with Commendation

Louise Katherine HAUGHIAN

(Irish and Celtic)

with Commendation

Fionnuala Maria MURRAY

(Irish Translation Studies)

with Distinction

Eugene McKENDRY 

(Irish-medium Film and Script Production)

with Distinction

Micheal Proinsias O CONAOLA 

with Commendation

Louise Kathryn MALONE

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Brian DEVLIN in Irish and Celtic
Andrew William JOHNSTONE in French
Maeva Jacqueline Carmen McCOMB in French
Una NI BHRADAIGH in Irish and Celtic
Tracy Margaret Mary O'CONNOR in Spanish and Portuguese

Second Class Honours, First Division

Judith BLAIR in Spanish and Portuguese
Ellen Elizabeth CAMERON in Spanish and Portuguese
Leah CONNOLLY in Spanish and Portuguese
Bronagh CUNNINGHAM in Irish and Celtic
Jacqueline GALLAGHER in Spanish and Portuguese
Stephanie GIFFEN in Irish and Celtic
Rory GRUGAN in French
Orlagh McCONNELL in Irish and Celtic
Emma MURPHY in French
Nikoleta SIMUNEKOVA in Spanish and Portuguese
Sintija TIMBERE in Spanish and Portuguese
Second Class Honours, Second Division 
Claire DEVLIN in Irish and Celtic
Rachael FAULKNER in Irish and Celtic 
Aine Christina McCARTAN in Irish and Celtic
Conor McELROY in Spanish 
Shane SMYTH in Irish and Celtic

Joint Honours Schools — Double Classification

Sarah ADAMS, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Olivia BLACK, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Roisin BOYD, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; First Class Honours in Modern History
Enya BRENNAN, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Laura BRITTON, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Melissa CLYDESDALE, Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Nicola CRAWFORD, Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Gemma Pearl DAVIDSON, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Naomi DAVIES, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Beth Aithne DONNELLY, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Alison DUNCAN, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Karen ENGLISH, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Nadine Sarah HALL, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Susannah HYLANDS, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Alana JOHNSTON, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Modern History
Aaron KEENAN, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Amy LINDSAY, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Kerry-Lee LINTON, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Jade Victoria LOCKHART, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Christina McCLOSKEY, First Class Honours in French; First Class Honours in Spanish
Daniel James McCRACKEN, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Modern History
Rachel Jane McCRACKEN, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Emma Louise McKENNA, Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Sarah MORRISON, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Scott Adam MORRISON, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Amy Rebecca NOBLE, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Claire Denise O'NEILL, First Class Honours in French; First Class Honours in Spanish
Chelsea PARKINSON, Second Class Honours, Second Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Politics
Louise POLLOCK, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Lauren QUIGLEY, First Class Honours in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Natasha SMYTH, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish
Stefanie Frances Rose SMYTH, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Sarah Jane STOCKMAN, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Rebecca STRAIN, First Class Honours in French; First Class Honours in Spanish
Ruth TRIMBLE, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Jade Lauren TURNER, First Class Honours in French; First Class Honours in Spanish
Lara Siobhan WALSH, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Alana WARD, Second Class Honours, Second Division in Irish; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Modern History
Jonathan Alexander WEIR, Second Class Honours, First Division in French; Second Class Honours, Second Division in Spanish

Major — Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Amy McCOLGAN in Irish and Celtic (Major) and Spanish (Minor)

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Jorge ALVAREZ VICENTE
Roberto CAPORALI
Melody CHEUNG
Magdalena Barbara FOREITER
William Graham FORSYTHE
Yoann Franck GLOCHEUX
Leanne Sarah Isabel HALL
Philip Anthony HAMER 
Yen-Cheng HO 
Thomas Kirby HOULDING
Richard James KAVANAGH
Wendy Wing Yeun LEE
Janeen Sarah McKINNIE-HILL
Mark McLAUGHLIN
Polina OLIFERENKO 
Maria Natividad PEREZ CAMACHO
Thomas SHEPPARD
Jamal TOUITOU
Ting YAN

Master of Philosophy

Robert HAYDON 
Wei JIANG 
Xinyi LIU 
Diandian WANG 
Master of Science
by Examination
(Chemical Research)
with Commendation
Nurul Atiqah HAMID

Master in Science
(Chemistry with 
Professional Studies)

First Class Honours

Jeni TOLAND
(Chemistry)

First Class Honours

Christina Angela BROWNE
Kenneth Antonne CRUZ
Rachel DEVINE
Gerald Francis DONNELLY
Jessica KELLY
Shaun Brian Charles LAVERY
Ryan MACKLE
Daniel OWENS
Zoe RUSSELL
Connor YAP

Second Class Honours, First Division 

Christopher ANDERSON
Basil BABU
Amanda BOLE
Kyra BOTHWELL
Shauna FEIGHAN
Helen LIPSETT
James Bernard McCLORY
Shauneen McCONNELL
Eadaoin McCOURT
Christopher McGIVERN
Lisa SHEARER
(Medicinal Chemistry)

First Class Honours

Andrew CUMMINGS
Benjamin William James MARTIN

Master of Engineering
(Chemical Engineering)

First Class Honours

Noorhashimah Binti AWANG
Patrick Sean BARKER
Ciaran CONEY
John Patrick DONAGHY
Clare DONNELLY
Conrad Samuel Noel JOHNSTON
Claire McSTAY
Cherith Diane RODGERS
Mark SLAVIN 
Siti Nur Ain Binti SUHAIMI
Second Class Honours, First Division

Muhammad Afiq Aisar A RAHMAN
Ummi Shahirah Binti AZRI
Thomas Andrew HARRIS
Siti Sofia IDRIS
Aaron LEWIS
Joseph Paul McCALLION
Joseph McCARRON
James McVEIGH
Sinead MURPHY
Nik Khairul Ariffin NIK AHMAD AZHAR
Nor Saridah TASRIPAN

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Achmed NORDIN

Bachelor of Engineering
(Chemical Engineering)

First Class Honours

Paul COSGROVE
Jonathan Anthony GREEVES

Second Class Honours, First Division

Adel Abdullah A ALFAYEZ
Faith Louise ARMSTRONG
Kieran LLOYD

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Hezam Abdulhadi Z ALAJMI
Declan BURNS 
Barry Joseph McMACKIN 
Third Class Honours
Roisin McKAVANAGH 
Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Caroline Ruth CRAWFORD in Chemistry
Olga EGUAOGIE in Medicinal Chemistry
Paul FIRTH in Chemistry
Louise Elizabeth JONES in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis
Fiona McKERNAN in Chemistry
Victoria Amy Diane SILVERSON in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis
Nicholas STRACHAN in Chemistry

Second Class Honours, First Division

Evan Shaw BLAIR in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis
Colette Mary LAGAN in Chemistry
Claire McFADDEN in Chemistry
Dearbhla McPHILLIPS in Chemistry
Janine MULLAN in Medicinal Chemistry
Shauneen MURRAY in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis
Zara Nicole SHIELS in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Holly Georgina BUCKLEY in Medicinal Chemistry
Orlagh DEERY in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis
Alejandro GARCIA in Chemistry 
Courtney Frances MURPHY in Chemistry with Forensic Analysis 

Third Class Honours

Kevin MAY in Chemistry
School of English
Doctor of Philosophy
Adam BARGROFF
Eamon Kevin BYERS
John Charles HEANEY
William James LIDDLE
Alice LYONS 
Catherine McGURREN
Megan MINOGUE
Paul Patrick MURPHY
Kevin MURRAY
Matthew REZNICEK
Helen RINGROW
Deepthi SEBASTIAN
Simon James STATHAM
Kate WALLS

Master of Arts
by Examination
(English — Creative 
Writing)

with Commendation 

Mairi Margeret LAW 
Susannah McKENNA 
Gerard McKEOWN 

Pass

Denise Geraldine McGEOWN

(English — Modern 
Literary Studies) 

with Commendation

Toni STEWART 

(Irish Literature)

with Commendation

Serena Louise GORDON

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Mary CLAYTON in English
Thomas Matthew EVANS in English
Naomi Jenny GARNAULT in English with Creative Writing
Thomas GREENE in English
Grace Catherine HOLBROOK in English
Lisa KENNEDY in English with Creative Writing
Adam McALLISTER in English with Creative Writing
Damien McLAUGHLIN in English with Creative Writing
Stephanie McMULLAN in English
Anne-Marie MONGAN in English with Creative Writing
Sophie MORRISON in English
Rosanna O'KANE in English
Padraig Francis REGAN in English with Creative Writing
Catriona Cecilia ROBERTSON in English
Rachel SCULLION in English with Creative Writing

Second Class Honours, First Division

Neil Matthew ALEXANDER in English with Creative Writing
Ryan ANNETT in English with Creative Writing
Andrew BANKS in English
Sarah BLOWER in English
Cara BOYD in English
Deborah BOYLE in English 
Lee BRADY in English with Creative Writing 
Megan BRADY in English
Conor BREEN in English
Anna CAFOLLA in English with Creative Writing
Holly Jane Mollie CANTLE in English
Maria CARBERY in English
Marianne CAREY in English with Creative Writing
Leah CARSON in English
Conor Michael CAULFIELD in English
Micheala Louise CLARKE in English with Creative Writing
Conor Adrian COYLE in English
Anna CUSHNAHAN in English
Rebecca DILLON in English
Andrew Peter DOHERTY in English with Creative Writing
Joshua ELLIOTT in English
Claire Julia FALKUS in English

Eamonn Christopher FEGAN in English with Creative Writing
Bernadette FOX in English
Hayley GAULT in English
Kirstie GREEN in English
Stacey Louise HANNA in English
Annabel Mary HOPE in English
Danielle IRVINE in English
Michael KNOX in English
Roisin LANIGAN in English
Criostoir LATIMER in English
Richard LEE in English
Ross LITTLE in English with Creative Writing 
Orla LOUGHRAN in English
Rebecca LYTTLE in English
Andrew Paul MAGUIRE in English with Creative Writing
Rachel McCANN in English
Sarah McCREEDY in English
Gillian Jeanette McCULLOUGH in English
Dara Suzanne McGOWAN in English
Aisling McGREEVY in English with Creative Writing
Orla McGREEVY in English with Creative Writing
Rebecca McILWRATH in English
Tiarnan Francis McMEEKIN in English 
Megan McNAMEE in English
Kate MIDDLETON in English
Savannah Maria Joan NELSON in English
Padraig O MEISCILL in English with Creative Writing
Emma ORR in English
Laura OWENS in English
Dearbhail PEOPLES in English
Regan PRESTON in English
Shanie RAZ in English
Susan REID in English
Eleanor Beth Habergham RICHMOND in English
Joseph ROBINSON in English with Creative Writing
Hayley ROLLESTON in English
Jane Lena SCEALES in English 
Deyna Marie SCHRADER in English
Joanna SINCLAIR in English
Jordan Michael SMITH in English
Victoria Jayne SMITH in English
Rebecca SMYTH in English
Leigh Heather SNODDY in English
Rachel Sarah STEWART in English
Emily THORNHILL in English with Creative Writing
Jane WHITLA in English
Tyler WILSON in English
Ella Elizabeth WINTOUR in English

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Katie Elizabeth ATKIN in English
George BREEN in English 
Nuala CATNEY in English
Michaela CLARKE in English
Rachele Sarah CRAWFORD in English
Michael DEVLIN in English
Jannine DIAMOND in English
Rachael Elaine DUTHIE in English 
Aisling Teresa FARMER in English
Sabrinthia HILLEN in English with Creative Writing
Tuesday Jordan HOWE in English
Jodie Bridie LESLIE in English
Jennifer LINDSAY in English
Cara McALLISTER in English 
Ryan Martin McERLANE in English
Orla McSORLEY in English
Caitlin McSTRAVICK in English
Sean MELLON in English
Orlagh MULLAN in English
Mark O'KANE in English
Lynsey QUINN in English
Dara Ashley ROBINSON in English
Stewart ROBSON in English
Amy STINTON in English
Adam WALSH in English

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

First Class Honours

Steven ARMOUR in English and Film Studies
Kelsie DONNELLY in English and Linguistics
Julie-Anne Martha GORDON in English and Modern History
Christopher PARKHILL in English and Ethnomusicology
Lauren SHILDRICK in English and Modern History

Second Class Honours, First Division

Lauren Sarah AGNEW in English and Modern History
Shanice ATKINS in English and Modern History
Shona Ellen AYRE in English and Linguistics
Mitchell Stephen BARNETT in English and Linguistics
Christopher BEATTIE in English and Film Studies
Anne Genevieve Mary DONNELLY in English and Modern History
Naomi FARRELL in English and Politics
Rebecca Louise FLEMING in English and Linguistics
Amy Grace FRAZER in English and Linguistics
Ainsley Rebecca GILLESPIE in English and Linguistics
Laura GILLESPIE in English and Modern History
Leah Gillian GORMLEY in English and Film Studies
Stephen Ronald GRAINGER in English and Modern History
Ciaran JUDGE in English and Film Studies
Barry LAFFERTY in English and Social Anthropology
James Alexander George LEWENDON in English and Linguistics
Ellyn MADDISON in English and Social Anthropology
Rebecca MASON in English and Modern History
Paul McARDLE in English and Modern History
Hannah McCORMICK in English and Modern History
Donna McCULLY in English and Modern History
Charlene McDAID in English and Social Anthropology
Catherine Anne Elizabeth McFADDEN in English and Sociology
Gregory McNALLY in English and Philosophy
Caoimhe MERCER in English and Modern History
Niamh NIC GIOLLA RUA in English and Irish
Donall O DOCHARTAIGH in English and Irish
Grainne O'HARE in English and Politics
Sophia RENSHAW in English and Modern History
Jendi RODGERS in English and Modern History
Madeleine THOMAS in English and Politics
Linda Christine THORNTON in English and Film Studies
Emma Marie TRACEY in English and Modern History
Sharon-Louise TRIMBLE in English and Linguistics
Sara Alida VAN DER VALK in English and Politics
Caroline Emma WILLMOTT in English and Linguistics

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Katrina BUTLER in English and Modern History
Callum James CORDNER in English and Politics
Jane DONNAN LEE in English and Sociology
Matthew McCAUL in English and Film Studies
Darren Ian McCULLINS in English and Politics
April McGRORY in English and Modern History
Danielle O'HANLON in English and Film Studies
Conor O'TOOLE in English and Film Studies 
Emma RODDY in English and Modern History

Joint Honours Schools — Double Classification

Emma BEATTIE, Second Class Honours, First Division in English; First Class Honours in Spanish
James DOUGLAS, Second Class Honours, First Division in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in French
Sophie Louise DUFF, Second Class Honours, First Division in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in French
Kieran LAMBE, First Class Honours in English; First Class Honours in Spanish
Sarah LAVERTY, First Class Honours in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish
Sarah McDONAGH, Second Class Honours, First Division in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in French
Meghann MURDOCK, Second Class Honours, First Division in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in French
Michael SOWNEY, First Class Honours in English; Second Class Honours, First Division in Spanish

Major — Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Peter McGORAN in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)
Roisin SLOAN in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jordan CARVILLE in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)
Lauren Elizabeth HALL in English (Major) and Politics (Minor)
James HARTE in English (Major) and Philosophy (Minor)
Amy McCALL in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)
Stephanie Rebecca REILLY in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)
Roisin TAGGART in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Katie Lauren MATTHEWS in English (Major) and Linguistics (Minor)

 

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz