Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 1, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University of Belfast graduation ceremony.

 

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

 

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Doctor of Philosophy

Mohammad Hmoud AL-ATHAMNEH 

Ayman Galal Mohammed Mohammed BARAKAT

Paul Christopher BROWN

Philip David GILLESPIE

John Charles HASTINGS

Ryan McCONVILLE

Stuart McCOOL

Zhile YANG

Seong Ki YOO

 

Master of Philosophy

Brian O’MULLANE

 

Master of Science

Educational Multimedia

with Distinction

Sharon BROWN

Daniel O’REILLY

 

with Commendation

Una Patricia WARNOCK

Anthony Michael WOODS

 

Software Development

with Distinction

Jessica BLACK

James Oliver DOWNEY

Kelvin HARRON

Fiachra McVICKER

 

with Commendation

Brice Hastings BAILIE 

Thomas Raymond BAXTER

Rachel Katherine CARLETON 

Michael Patrick CUNNINGHAM

David GILL

Lisa Anne GILMOUR

Amy Elizabeth GRAY

Mark Patrick HEGARTY 

Thomas Peter JACKSON 

Conor Gerard McAULEY 

Marcus Alexander McKEOWN

Cliona Elizabeth O’BOYLE

Lynnette Victoria ORR 

James Daniel SISK

Alistair STEELE

Connor Patrick TENNYSON

Amanda Patricia TOMLINSON

John Diarmuid WALDRON

Alex WILSON

 

Pass

Joseph EDWARDS

Alexandra Elizabeth McCUSKER

 

Master of Engineering

Computer Games Development

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Mel Jude O’HAGAN

Noel Alexander PORTER

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

James Derek GRANLEESE

 

Computer Games Development including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Clarke COSBY

James Terrence LESSLAR

Keith Christopher STOCKDALE

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Alan Kenneth HODGES

James Thomas REID

 

Computer Science

First Class Honours

Robin David George THOMPSON

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Andrew Luke FLETCHER

Sean Patrick NEILL

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Paul Lewis JOHNSTON

Ryan LAFFERTY

Richard Frederick Samuel MOORHEAD

 

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

First Class Honours

Oliver Charles BECK

Jonathan BROWNING

Neil Mark David JOHNSTON

Xuan LIU

Matthew Alexander LOVE

Orla MARTIN

Daniel David Stewart McALLISTER

Ronan McGALE

James Samuel McILVEEN

Jake Peter MERCER

Andrew Darren WATT

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Conor Steven McCARTNEY

Joseph QUINN

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall McCLEMENTS

 

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Conor McGUIGAN 

 

Software Engineering with Placement

First Class Honours

Sean HAUGHIAN

Pamela Jayne NELSON

Ovidijus PARSIUNAS

 

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

With Year in Industry

First Class Honours

Ethan Edward ARCHER

Stephen DONALDSON 

Jack MISKELLY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ronan Patrick McKENNA

Niall McMAHON

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Science

First Class Honours

Adam CARLISLE

John GASKIN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Cullan William McCARTAN 

Rian Michael McCREESH

Kevin Owen MEIER 

Dónal ROONEY

David Edward SAVAGE

Sylvia Ong Kai SHI

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jonathan DICKSON

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Michael Robert BELL

Ryan CAROLAN

Darren CLOSE

Connor DICKSON

Jon Henry KYLE 

Blaine James MALONE

Saoirse McCANN

Charlotte Anne McGARRY

Stephen McKAY

Christopher Michael McKEE

Conor MULVENNA

Matthew Christopher NEILL

Ciaran Francis PEARSON

Andrew Luke PORTER

Eoghan RYAN

Matthew Logan SHAW

Oonagh SHIELDS

Aaron James SNEDDON

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Orlagh CLYDE

John Gerald COSGROVE

Aaron DALY

Anthony Brian FAGAN

Mathieu André HENDEY

Kamil KEDRA

Patryk Norbert KRZYSZTOFIK

Rory LONGWELL

James McGROARTY

Joanne Marie McQUOID

Jon MENDOZA

Chloe Megan MOORE

Conor James O’HANLON

Rhys ROSS

Razel Anne SANTOS

Ryan Noel TRAINOR

David Joseph WALSH

Callum Johnston YOUNG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Benjamin William BROWNFIELD

Lynsey CAMLIN

Aaron Patrick DEVINE

Rian Brendan KILFEATHER

David Stephen Alexander KILPATRICK

David Michael MASON

Gavin James McCORKINDALE

Oonagh Mary McKEOGH

Ronan MORGAN

Aaron Daniel ROWAN

 

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

First Class Honours

Alexander ANDREWS

Graham Robert Samuel CALDWELL

Jake Thomas GREAVES

Neil McCOMBE

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Micheal Gerald BRYSON

Yingying CAI

Koon Chung FONG

Aaron Josef GALBRAITH

Turlough Stephen LARDNER

Hla Ko LIN

Thomas John PATTERSON

Adam James STUART

Jonathan WILGAR

Ziwei XU

Zhenxiong YAN 

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall DOHERTY

Peter Michael GRAHAM

Sean Seamus MAC LOCHLAINN

Peter James McCULLOUGH

Cara Una McINTYRE

Yuchen SUN

 

Third Class Honours

Thar Lun MAUNG

 

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

With Year in Industry

First Class Honours

Jonathan Brendan Charles GUY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Maegen DUDAS

 

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ciaran Denis HUGHES

 

Software Engineering With Placement

First Class Honours

Claire Elizabeth ARRELL

Ethan BIEKER

Cormac Gerard CURRAN

Cathal Kevin GRANT

Andrew David JENKINS

Mary-Jane McBRIDE

David Jack McKINNEY

Kurtis Richard MOORE 

Keshia Naomi MORRISON

Christopher Robert ROONEY

James Henry STEWART

Aaron David TECEY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Elizabeth ATKINSON 

Olivia BOLTON

Rachel Patricia BURNS

Brendan Gerard CAMPBELL

Ashlene Marina CURRAN

Dylan GARTLAND

Elizabeth GLENFIELD

Jonathan Roy GRAY

Eoin Daniel HUGHES

Kieran MAGEE

Ciaran McCAUGHEY

Jonathan Gary McFADDEN

Christopher McVEIGH 

Antonios MEKHAIL

Cailin MILLAR

Oisin Christopher MOORE 

Seamus Padraig MURNIN

Karl Joseph MURRAY

Rory O’FLAHERTY

Eimear OHARE

David George STARK

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Maol CONNOLLY

James Alan DICKINSON 

Peter DORAN

Nathan Laurence SMITH

 

Software Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Adam FARREN

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ciaran Brian McCONVILLE 

 

Ordinary Degree

Ciaran McQUADE 

 

Bachelor of Science

Business Information Technology

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Melissa Clare CURRIE

Samuel James McDONALD

Marcus MURRAY 

Zijing ZOU

 

Business Information Technology including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Timothy David AGNEW

Rebecca HICKS

Owen JUDGE

Andrew Alexander MARTIN

Ryan Steven McKEE 

Kathryn Elizabeth McKINLEY

Donna Alexandra PRESCOTT

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Niamh Maire AITKEN

Ross Alexander BALFOUR

Adam Gordon COCHRANE

Sean COCHRANE

Caitlin DEVLIN-RUSHE

Anthony DOHERTY

Luke EMERSON

Liam Anthony FEGAN

Orla Margaret FOLEY

Paul JOHNSTON

Kacper KUCZKOWSKI

Gavin LYONS

Colin John McCONVILLE

Mark Gregory McCONVILLE

Ross Adam McCULLOUGH

Ellen Marie McERLEAN

Liam McGOLDRICK 

Paul Maurice McGUIGAN

Laura McMANUS

Louise MEGAW

Mark MOHAN

Conor John O’FLAHERTY

John O’HARE

Niall James OWENS

Naomi SHARRATT

Spencer James WEST

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Alexander BARDEN

Sean HARPER

Michael Gerard McGOWAN

 

Computer Science

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Joshua GREEN

Leigh Peter JONES

Ryan WITHERS

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Andrew BLAIR

Thomas William GORDON

Conor Peter GRIMLEY

Jamie KEE

Mark Patrick McKINLESS

Andrew Reginald McWILLIAMS

Christopher MOFFETT

Robert John PALMER

Ryan STEWART

Garry TILBURY

Aaron Richard VANCE

Chufan ZHU

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Christine Louise ALLISON

Neil ANDERSON

Ellen BECKETT

Liam DUNLOP

John Henry GIRON

Jacqueline GIRVAN

Thomas Hugh HANNAWAY

Thomas John HISLOP

Simon Neil KINGSTON

Matthew McDONALD

Erin Bridget Robin McGILLOWAY

Matthew James McNALLY

Dean Michael MEEHAN

Hannah SMITH

Jessica Louise WINTER

Curtis Thomas WYLIE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Meabh CAULFIELD

Conor LEE

Aron James MITCHELL 

Clare Frances MONAGHAN

Michael WARD

 

Computing and Information Technology

First Class Honours

William James CROZIER

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

David BUCKLEY 

Pol CLARKE

Adam DONALDSON

Joshua Dean DRAKE

Robert GOLEBIEWSKI

David Ian HUTCHINSON

Niall Joseph McDOWELL

Declan Gerard McGUCKIN

Ryan MORRISON

Teresa O’REILLY

Craig Samuel ROGERS

Eugelito TROYO

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall Matthew DORMAN

Ryan HIGGINS

Jessica Olivia Sylvia Rose ROSSI-AIKEN

David TURNER

 

Computing and Information Technology including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Sarah Kathleen ADRAIN

Kyle ARMSTRONG

Brian Robert BENNETT

Adam Andrew BURKE

Ciara Marie CONEY

Gerard CUNNINGHAM

Heather Elizabeth CURRIE

Christopher Samuel HERRON

Calvin JUNK

Timothy Peter LENNON

Niall MANLEY

Gareth McAULEY

Conor Bernard McCORMACK

Hannah Irwin McNAMARA

Alexandra McNANEY

Sarah MOONEY

Rebecca MULHOLLAND

Christopher Jeremy NEWELL

Johnny O’NEILL

Lynsey Mary SCOTT

Roisin SLEVIN

Adam Patrick SUTTON

Matthew Henry THOMPSON

Noelle Ann VALLELY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Joao Costa Soares BRANDAO

Roisin Mary BURNS

Brogan Emmet

 

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Doctor of Philosophy

Mohammad Hmoud AL-ATHAMNEH 

Ayman Galal Mohammed Mohammed BARAKAT

Paul Christopher BROWN

Philip David GILLESPIE

John Charles HASTINGS

Ryan McCONVILLE

Stuart McCOOL

Zhile YANG

Seong Ki YOO

Master of Philosophy

Brian O’MULLANE

Master of Science

Educational Multimedia

with Distinction

Sharon BROWN

Daniel O’REILLY

with Commendation

Una Patricia WARNOCK

Anthony Michael WOODS

Software Development

with Distinction

Jessica BLACK

James Oliver DOWNEY

Kelvin HARRON

Fiachra McVICKER

with Commendation

Brice Hastings BAILIE 

Thomas Raymond BAXTER

Rachel Katherine CARLETON 

Michael Patrick CUNNINGHAM

David GILL

Lisa Anne GILMOUR

Amy Elizabeth GRAY

Mark Patrick HEGARTY 

Thomas Peter JACKSON 

Conor Gerard McAULEY 

Marcus Alexander McKEOWN

Cliona Elizabeth O’BOYLE

Lynnette Victoria ORR 

James Daniel SISK

Alistair STEELE

Connor Patrick TENNYSON

Amanda Patricia TOMLINSON

John Diarmuid WALDRON

Alex WILSON

Pass

Joseph EDWARDS

Alexandra Elizabeth McCUSKER

Master of Engineering

Computer Games Development

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Mel Jude O’HAGAN

Noel Alexander PORTER

Second Class Honours, Second Division

James Derek GRANLEESE

Computer Games Development including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Clarke COSBY

James Terrence LESSLAR

Keith Christopher STOCKDALE

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Alan Kenneth HODGES

James Thomas REID

Computer Science

First Class Honours

Robin David George THOMPSON

Computer Science including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Andrew Luke FLETCHER

Sean Patrick NEILL

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Paul Lewis JOHNSTON

Ryan LAFFERTY

Richard Frederick Samuel MOORHEAD

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

First Class Honours

Oliver Charles BECK

Jonathan BROWNING

Neil Mark David JOHNSTON

Xuan LIU

Matthew Alexander LOVE

Orla MARTIN

Daniel David Stewart McALLISTER

Ronan McGALE

James Samuel McILVEEN

Jake Peter MERCER

Andrew Darren WATT

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Conor Steven McCARTNEY

Joseph QUINN

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall McCLEMENTS

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Conor McGUIGAN 

Software Engineering with Placement

First Class Honours

Sean HAUGHIAN

Pamela Jayne NELSON

Ovidijus PARSIUNAS

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

With Year in Industry

First Class Honours

Ethan Edward ARCHER

Stephen DONALDSON 

Jack MISKELLY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ronan Patrick McKENNA

Niall McMAHON

Bachelor of Engineering

Computer Science

First Class Honours

Adam CARLISLE

John GASKIN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Cullan William McCARTAN 

Rian Michael McCREESH

Kevin Owen MEIER 

Dónal ROONEY

David Edward SAVAGE

Sylvia Ong Kai SHI

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jonathan DICKSON

Computer Science including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Michael Robert BELL

Ryan CAROLAN

Darren CLOSE

Connor DICKSON

Jon Henry KYLE 

Blaine James MALONE

Saoirse McCANN

Charlotte Anne McGARRY

Stephen McKAY

Christopher Michael McKEE

Conor MULVENNA

Matthew Christopher NEILL

Ciaran Francis PEARSON

Andrew Luke PORTER

Eoghan RYAN

Matthew Logan SHAW

Oonagh SHIELDS

Aaron James SNEDDON

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Orlagh CLYDE

John Gerald COSGROVE

Aaron DALY

Anthony Brian FAGAN

Mathieu André HENDEY

Kamil KEDRA

Patryk Norbert KRZYSZTOFIK

Rory LONGWELL

James McGROARTY

Joanne Marie McQUOID

Jon MENDOZA

Chloe Megan MOORE

Conor James O’HANLON

Rhys ROSS

Razel Anne SANTOS

Ryan Noel TRAINOR

David Joseph WALSH

Callum Johnston YOUNG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Benjamin William BROWNFIELD

Lynsey CAMLIN

Aaron Patrick DEVINE

Rian Brendan KILFEATHER

David Stephen Alexander KILPATRICK

David Michael MASON

Gavin James McCORKINDALE

Oonagh Mary McKEOGH

Ronan MORGAN

Aaron Daniel ROWAN

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

First Class Honours

Alexander ANDREWS

Graham Robert Samuel CALDWELL

Jake Thomas GREAVES

Neil McCOMBE

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Micheal Gerald BRYSON

Yingying CAI

Koon Chung FONG

Aaron Josef GALBRAITH

Turlough Stephen LARDNER

Hla Ko LIN

Thomas John PATTERSON

Adam James STUART

Jonathan WILGAR

Ziwei XU

Zhenxiong YAN 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall DOHERTY

Peter Michael GRAHAM

Sean Seamus MAC LOCHLAINN

Peter James McCULLOUGH

Cara Una McINTYRE

Yuchen SUN

Third Class Honours

Thar Lun MAUNG

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

With Year in Industry

First Class Honours

Jonathan Brendan Charles GUY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Maegen DUDAS

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ciaran Denis HUGHES

Software Engineering With Placement

First Class Honours

Claire Elizabeth ARRELL

Ethan BIEKER

Cormac Gerard CURRAN

Cathal Kevin GRANT

Andrew David JENKINS

Mary-Jane McBRIDE

David Jack McKINNEY

Kurtis Richard MOORE 

Keshia Naomi MORRISON

Christopher Robert ROONEY

James Henry STEWART

Aaron David TECEY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Elizabeth ATKINSON 

Olivia BOLTON

Rachel Patricia BURNS

Brendan Gerard CAMPBELL

Ashlene Marina CURRAN

Dylan GARTLAND

Elizabeth GLENFIELD

Jonathan Roy GRAY

Eoin Daniel HUGHES

Kieran MAGEE

Ciaran McCAUGHEY

Jonathan Gary McFADDEN

Christopher McVEIGH 

Antonios MEKHAIL

Cailin MILLAR

Oisin Christopher MOORE 

Seamus Padraig MURNIN

Karl Joseph MURRAY

Rory O’FLAHERTY

Eimear OHARE

David George STARK

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Maol CONNOLLY

James Alan DICKINSON 

Peter DORAN

Nathan Laurence SMITH

Software Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Adam FARREN

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ciaran Brian McCONVILLE 

Ordinary Degree

Ciaran McQUADE 

Bachelor of Science

Business Information Technology

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Melissa Clare CURRIE

Samuel James McDONALD

Marcus MURRAY 

Zijing ZOU

Business Information Technology including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Timothy David AGNEW

Rebecca HICKS

Owen JUDGE

Andrew Alexander MARTIN

Ryan Steven McKEE 

Kathryn Elizabeth McKINLEY

Donna Alexandra PRESCOTT

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Niamh Maire AITKEN

Ross Alexander BALFOUR

Adam Gordon COCHRANE

Sean COCHRANE

Caitlin DEVLIN-RUSHE

Anthony DOHERTY

Luke EMERSON

Liam Anthony FEGAN

Orla Margaret FOLEY

Paul JOHNSTON

Kacper KUCZKOWSKI

Gavin LYONS

Colin John McCONVILLE

Mark Gregory McCONVILLE

Ross Adam McCULLOUGH

Ellen Marie McERLEAN

Liam McGOLDRICK 

Paul Maurice McGUIGAN

Laura McMANUS

Louise MEGAW

Mark MOHAN

Conor John O’FLAHERTY

John O’HARE

Niall James OWENS

Naomi SHARRATT

Spencer James WEST

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Alexander BARDEN

Sean HARPER

Michael Gerard McGOWAN

Computer Science

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Joshua GREEN

Leigh Peter JONES

Ryan WITHERS

Computer Science including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Andrew BLAIR

Thomas William GORDON

Conor Peter GRIMLEY

Jamie KEE

Mark Patrick McKINLESS

Andrew Reginald McWILLIAMS

Christopher MOFFETT

Robert John PALMER

Ryan STEWART

Garry TILBURY

Aaron Richard VANCE

Chufan ZHU

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Christine Louise ALLISON

Neil ANDERSON

Ellen BECKETT

Liam DUNLOP

John Henry GIRON

Jacqueline GIRVAN

Thomas Hugh HANNAWAY

Thomas John HISLOP

Simon Neil KINGSTON

Matthew McDONALD

Erin Bridget Robin McGILLOWAY

Matthew James McNALLY

Dean Michael MEEHAN

Hannah SMITH

Jessica Louise WINTER

Curtis Thomas WYLIE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Meabh CAULFIELD

Conor LEE

Aron James MITCHELL 

Clare Frances MONAGHAN

Michael WARD

Computing and Information Technology

First Class Honours

William James CROZIER

Second Class Honours,

First Division

David BUCKLEY 

Pol CLARKE

Adam DONALDSON

Joshua Dean DRAKE

Robert GOLEBIEWSKI

David Ian HUTCHINSON

Niall Joseph McDOWELL

Declan Gerard McGUCKIN

Ryan MORRISON

Teresa O’REILLY

Craig Samuel ROGERS

Eugelito TROYO

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Niall Matthew DORMAN

Ryan HIGGINS

Jessica Olivia Sylvia Rose ROSSI-AIKEN

David TURNER

Computing and Information Technology including Professional Experience

First Class Honours

Sarah Kathleen ADRAIN

Kyle ARMSTRONG

Brian Robert BENNETT

Adam Andrew BURKE

Ciara Marie CONEY

Gerard CUNNINGHAM

Heather Elizabeth CURRIE

Christopher Samuel HERRON

Calvin JUNK

Timothy Peter LENNON

Niall MANLEY

Gareth McAULEY

Conor Bernard McCORMACK

Hannah Irwin McNAMARA

Alexandra McNANEY

Sarah MOONEY

Rebecca MULHOLLAND

Christopher Jeremy NEWELL

Johnny O’NEILL

Lynsey Mary SCOTT

Roisin SLEVIN

Adam Patrick SUTTON

Matthew Henry THOMPSON

Noelle Ann VALLELY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Joao Costa Soares BRANDAO

Roisin Mary BURNS

Brogan Emmet

Rebekka CAMPBELL

 

Rebekka CAMPBELL

Ryan Anthony CARROLL

Stephen CROTHERS

Caolan Cecil DEENEY

Ryan DOUGAN

Jane Patricia EASTWOOD

Niamh Kathryn FENLON

Shay Martin FLANAGAN

Anthony FLYNN

Justin Dean HILLIS

Kelsi HOY

Sinead KING

David LEECH

Timothy Charles LIVINGSTONE

Morgan MAGEE

Katharine MAGOWAN

Joe Mark MAGUIRE

Gemma MARTIN

Hannah Elizabeth June McALEENON

Joseph Patrick McALEER

Dean Thomas McALLISTER

Caolan Patrick McBRIDE

Jamie McCULLY

Mark James Mc KENNA

Robert McLEAN

Ryan McSORLEY

Rachael MERRY

Christopher MORGAN

Nathan Scott ORR

Sean QUINN

Cathal Francis RAFFERTY

Dean RAINEY

David Christopher REID

Jordan SHAW

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Demir AKARSU

Rebecca CARROTHERS

Michael DEAN

Atlanta Vivien KELLY

Barry James LIVINGSTONE

Kevin Joseph Mc GINN

Harry Brian WILSON

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Multimedia

with Commendation

Paul Joseph MORRIS

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development

with Commendation

Michael Gerald DONAGHY

 

Pass

Susan KEOGH

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Multimedia

with Distinction

Karen E THOMPSON

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Wireless Communications

with Commendation

Kaicheng DING

Shuran LUO

 

Pass

Jingwen ZHANG

 

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Kate BADDELEY 

Claire BOUDIE

Michael FERGUSON 

Gregory Thomas GIBSON

Tee Yong GOH

James HOGG

Nicola Louise HUGHES

Xianlong LI 

Xiaohan LIU 

Amanda Bronagh MAGINTY

Sanjay NAGARAJAN

Fei QI

Letian QI

Emma STEWART

Dawn THOMPSON

Ziyue XIONG 

Fengjun ZHANG 

Nan ZHAO 

 

Master of Philosophy

Yipei LIANG 

Changhong YU 

 

Master of Science

Pharmaceutical Analysis

with Distinction

Sadia MALIK

 

Master in Science

Chemistry

First Class Honours

Rachel Marcia ANDREWS

Ross David BALLANTINE

Rhys John BUNTING

Emily Letitia BYRNE

Ciaran CARROLL

Patrick Francis CROSSEY

Alice Rebecca CULKIN

Christopher MARK

Andrew Thomas McCLURE

Niall Brendan McLAUGHLIN

Katharine Ellen MILLAR

Daniel Patrick O’REILLY

Tamsin Isabel O’REILLY 

Sarah RUDDELL

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ellen MATHERS

Kathryn McCULLOUGH

Alice Rebecca MURDOCH

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Alan James HOGG

 

Chemistry with Professional Studies

First Class Honours

Zachariah LOCKHART

Eibhilin McGLEENAN

David MURRAY

Rebecca Leah Margaret MURRAY

 

Medicinal Chemistry with Industry

First Class Honours

Ryan McGHEE

 

Medicinal Chemistry

First Class Honours

Jamie Santiago Thomas SWEET

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Chantale Mireille BELKHIRI

Thomas Brian ELDER

Christopher MURNAGHAN

 

Master of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Christopher Richard ADDIS

Catharine Georgina C ALCOCK

Siti Fatima Az-Zahara BINTI CHE ELIAS

Aida Adila BINTI YUHAZNEL

Tom Adrian CALDWELL

Caoimhe Eileen CAREY

David CRAIG

Peter Gerard DELANEY

Sandra FONTES

Conor FULTON

Lucy Mary GEDDES

Oisin Hugh HAMILL 

Paul Anthony HAZLETT

Gavin KENNEDY

Gavin LUDLOW

Ciaran James McCARTAN

Catherine Mary McCLOSKEY

Conor Patrick McCURDY

Stephen Allen McDONALD

Steven McKELVEY

Conail Eoin McMULLAN

Michael Og McPARLAND

Christopher John MOFFETT

Grainne O’HARE

Sean Tom O’NEILL

Conor Gerard QUINN

Samuel David SCOTT

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Holly ALEXANDER

William Mitchell BARR

Muhammad Afdhal BIN ANUAR

Ruairi Anthony CAMPBELL

Ciaran Michael CASEY

Muhamad Shahzaib CHOUDHRY

Sebastien Josef DE-NASRI

Charles FARRELL

Timothy David GREER

Oluwafikayo Olaoye JAIYEOLA

Jack Francis KITSON

Daniel LAVERY

Matthew LOGAN

Colin Michael MALLON

Ronan William McBRIDE

Patrick James McCALLION

Cillian Patrick McDOWELL

Paul McKEEVER

Darragh Patrick METCALFE

Adam John MOORE

Darren MOORE

Rori William MORGAN

James MURRAY

Jesmy John TABIOS

Filip Hipolit ZAWISLAK

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Lok Syuen CHIA

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Emma Frances DIAMOND

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sean Tomas McGUINNESS 

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Eleanor Kathleen ATCHESON

Kristiane COOKE

Luke Andrew HAMILL

Clarissa Florence Mary HEWITT

John Gerard McALEER

John Derek ROBINSON

Jane Sarah Margaret SIMPSON

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Andrew Roy CLEGG

Sarah Elizabeth DILLON

Stavros KASSANDRIS

Aimee McERLEAN

Michael Patrick McKEEVER

Otis Jackson OSGERBY-LACEY

Hannah Jane SHARMAN

Ho Yeung WONG

Sophie Louise WRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Megan Orla CARLIN

Philip John DAVISON

Shea Patrick GALLAGHER

Jade GILMORE

Conor QUINN

Stephen SLOAN

 

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

Doctor of Philosophy

John BRENNAN

Ruairi Woolf CULLEN

Karst DE JONG

Jonathan William EVERSHED 

Erin Elizabeth HINSON

Matthew Ryan HUNT 

Catherine Sarah JAMIESON

Sam MANNING

Aishling McMORROW

Kevin Patrick McNICHOLL

Stephen Robert MILLAR

Sandra Ann MILLSOPP

Edward MOLLOY

Michael Anthony POTTER

Patrick SPEIGHT

Leonie Maria TANCZER

Maneka TOHANI

Michael Norman WEATHERUP

 

Master of Arts

History

with Commendation

Raymond Robert CHESNEY 

Conor FLYNN

Cillian Henry McKERR

Richard Barry PAINE

 

Irish Studies

 

Pass

Kimberly Ann MACK

 

Modern History

with Commendation

Barry John SHEPPARD 

 

Politics

with Commendation

Petula SINNAMON

 

Violence, Terrorism and Security

with Distinction

Jessica Kate SIMONDS

 

with Commendation

Christopher Declan McNEELA

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Melissa BAIRD

Michael Norton BURNS

Bowen CHAI

Jessye CORCORAN DODDS

Sonya Jacqueline GRAHAM

Tiarnán HEANEY

Connor Michael HOGAN

Jack Oliver HOMAN

Michael Anthony HOURICAN 

Jessica KAYUM

Ruth Anne KEMPTON

Amy LYTTLE

Lucy Jane McCOMB

Peter McCRORY

Amy Elizabeth McILHATTON

Felicity Anne McKEE

Paula Nadine McMENAMIN

Anna Jane McMILLAN

James Peter McNANEY

Adam Wilson MEIKLE

Courtenay Elizabeth MERCER

Frances Grace Elizabeth NEILSON

Maggie NEVIN

Kyle Andrew PARKS

Emma Rollins PAUL

Margarita Ventsislavova PETKOVA

Gareth Patrick PITMAN 

Jennifer Sandra POLLOCK

Andrew Roger POXON

Lucy Alice PRIOR

Bonnie Belinda Louisa SHAWCROSS

Christopher Timothy SMYTH

Kaitlyn TATE

Matthew James THOMPSON

Sophie Clare THOMPSON

Connor VEIGHEY

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Dylan ADAMS

Christopher John ANDERSON

Eliot Russell BANKS

Daniel Matthew BOYD

Megan Eileen BROWN

Sam BRUDELL

Ruby Catherine BUCHANAN

Molly May Frances BURDEN

Mary-Kate BURNS

Joshua Stephen CLARKE

Victoria CLYDESDALE

Daniel Alexander CROWE

Marie-Therese CUNNIE

Amy Louise DALY

Robert Thomas DAVIDSON

Padraig DELARGY

Holly Jane DEVINE

Ursula Majella DONAGHY

Andrew Dennis EAKINS

Matthew Ronald John EDGEWORTH

Yanina Sofia FAGAN 

Doire Ann FINN

Emma GILLAN 

Michael James GLOVER

Alicia Roisin GREEN 

Kiera Leigh GRIFFIN

Laura Margaret GRIMES

Lisa Ann HANNON

Jane HASSARD

Mark Macpherson HEGAN

Conor Martin HENRY

Nicole Rebecca HOLMES

Jonathan Alan HOOKINGS

Carol HUDSON

Rachel Rebecca HUME

Mark Samuel HYNES

Paige Alison JACKSON

Megan Kennedy JESS

Fiachra Seosamh KELLY-McELROY

Adam Riccardo KENNEDY 

Darragh Antoin KIERAN

Adam Johnston Knox KIRK

Joseph KWASNIK 

Niamh Mary LATIMER

James LAVERY

Michael Sylvester LYNCH

Breanainn Caolan LYNESS

Hugh Joseph MAGUIRE

Jordan Stephen MAHER

Louise Charlotte MAILEY

Rachel Elizabeth McADAM

Lucie Grainne Isabella Mc CAVANA

Gerard Michael McCREESH

Tomas McCROSSAN

Joshua Kyle McCULLOUGH

James Martin McDADE

Holly Mary McDONNELL

Nicole Elizabeth McFALL

Paul Vincent McGINLEY

Megan Ann McGOWAN

Niamh McGUCKIN

Tara Mc GUIGAN

Caitlin Ellen McILWRATH

Sean Patrick McKAVANAGH

Leah Letitia McKINLEY

Daniel Charles McWILLIAMS

Megan Jana MONAGHAN 

Enya Mary O’DOHERTY

Duncan William PUTT

Sara Lydia Frances PYCOCK

Joseph Robert John QUINN

Anna-Rose RAFFERTY

Linda Naomi REANEY

Peter Duane REID

Nathan James William RICHMOND 

Brian Joseph ROCKS

Gemma Ellen ROWLAND

John SANDS

Philip SCOTT

Daniel James SMITH

Jack Archie STEWART

Emma Sarah THOMPSON

Mark Austin THORNBURY

Eugene Martin TINNELLY

Jack TORNEY

Jordan Brian WALLACE

Conor Brendan WALSH

Declan WALSHE

Luke James David Roger WATTON AUSTIN

Heather Edith Anne WEATHERUP

Eleanor WORSFOLD

Cheryl Olivia YOUNG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Mark Gregor BAILIE

Ciara Louise CINNAMOND

Emmet Patrick FALLON

Peter Alex GIFFEN

Marianna HIGGINS

David MARTIN

Michael Aubrey McAREAVEY

Shane Tiarnán McKENNA

Conor John MURDOCK

Michael Peter O’CALLAGHAN

Peter Mark RENAGHAN

Tiffany Catherine VARLEY

Anna Margaret WHYTE

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Natalie Chloe CLARKE

Jessica Martha McCLEARN

Barry James McDONAGH

Lucy Elizabeth REYNOLDS

Emma Margaret VALENTE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Eleanor Jane ARMSTRONG

Padraig George BLEE

Matthew James BRENNAN

Peter Francis BROWN

Roisin BURNS

Matthew John BURTNEY

Connor Gerard CAMPBELL

Mark CLEARY

Olivia Patricia DARKES- SUTCLIFFE

Jordan Mae DEERING

Luke Christian DEVINE

Ellen Claire DONAGHY

Jayne Bernice DONNELLY

Adrian Kevin DUFFY

Niall Thomas FIELDS

Georgina Ruth FISHER

Megan Senga FLACK

Claire Mary GALLAGHER

Sophie Jane Elizabeth HALE

Clare HILLIS

Chloe Ciara HOGG

Jodie Katherine HOTCHEN

Mark Henry IRWIN

Jennifer Maria JOHNSTON

Maria JORDAN

James Francis LAWLOR

Alexsandra Claire LINDSAY

Conor LOUGHRAN

Calum William McAULEY

Katie Christina McCLINTOCK

Michael McCORMICK

Michael McCORRY

James William Campbell McCREANOR 

Niall McDONALD

Cordelia Rose McGEOWN

Darragh McGETTIGAN

Conor Joesph McKAY

Callum Fergus McMAHON 

Claire Louise MISKELLY

Shannon Margaret MOORE

Sean Thomas MORAN

Shannon Nicole NEWELL

Paul Daniel O’MAHONY

Michael O’RAWE

Heather Elizabeth Jane RAE

Tamara Anne ROBERTS

Grace ROGERSON

Peter David SHEPHERD

Craig Paul SIMPSON

Daniel Simon Alexander SLEITH

Luke SUNERTON

Shannon Marie THOMPSON

Caolan Joesph TOAL

Gregory James WALLACE

Eoin James WATTS

Niamh Frances WHELAN

Jonathan James WILSON 

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stuart George Brian ALISTER

Neil BURNS 

Ciaran Patrick CHURCHILL

Jessica Evelyn FIELDS

Ellen HEGARTY

Christie Mackenzie JACK

Adam John JARDINE

Dermot MAGENNIS

Michael William McCONNELL

Dylan Thomas Jordan McCUSKER

Nial McGORAN

Shona MORRISON

Caolan Denis QUINN

Neal Maurice John RUSH

 

Third Class Honours

Joseph GALLAGHER

 

Not to be Presented

 

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Postgraduate Diploma in Chemical Research

Pass

Weijian DAI

 

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

Postgraduate Diploma in History

with Commendation

Mauwa Marguerite ASANI

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Politics

Pass

Andrew James FREANEY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Violence, Terrorism and Security

Pass

Zachery Taylor KADOLPH

 

Rebekka CAMPBELL

Ryan Anthony CARROLL

Stephen CROTHERS

Caolan Cecil DEENEY

Ryan DOUGAN

Jane Patricia EASTWOOD

Niamh Kathryn FENLON

Shay Martin FLANAGAN

Anthony FLYNN

Justin Dean HILLIS

Kelsi HOY

Sinead KING

David LEECH

Timothy Charles LIVINGSTONE

Morgan MAGEE

Katharine MAGOWAN

Joe Mark MAGUIRE

Gemma MARTIN

Hannah Elizabeth June McALEENON

Joseph Patrick McALEER

Dean Thomas McALLISTER

Caolan Patrick McBRIDE

Jamie McCULLY

Mark James Mc KENNA

Robert McLEAN

Ryan McSORLEY

Rachael MERRY

Christopher MORGAN

Nathan Scott ORR

Sean QUINN

Cathal Francis RAFFERTY

Dean RAINEY

David Christopher REID

Jordan SHAW

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Demir AKARSU

Rebecca CARROTHERS

Michael DEAN

Atlanta Vivien KELLY

Barry James LIVINGSTONE

Kevin Joseph Mc GINN

Harry Brian WILSON

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Multimedia

with Commendation

Paul Joseph MORRIS

Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development

with Commendation

Michael Gerald DONAGHY

Pass

Susan KEOGH

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Multimedia

with Distinction

Karen E THOMPSON

Postgraduate Certificate in Wireless Communications

with Commendation

Kaicheng DING

Shuran LUO

Pass

Jingwen ZHANG

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Kate BADDELEY 

Claire BOUDIE

Michael FERGUSON 

Gregory Thomas GIBSON

Tee Yong GOH

James HOGG

Nicola Louise HUGHES

Xianlong LI 

Xiaohan LIU 

Amanda Bronagh MAGINTY

Sanjay NAGARAJAN

Fei QI

Letian QI

Emma STEWART

Dawn THOMPSON

Ziyue XIONG 

Fengjun ZHANG 

Nan ZHAO 

Master of Philosophy

Yipei LIANG 

Changhong YU 

Master of Science

Pharmaceutical Analysis

with Distinction

Sadia MALIK

Master in Science

Chemistry

First Class Honours

Rachel Marcia ANDREWS

Ross David BALLANTINE

Rhys John BUNTING

Emily Letitia BYRNE

Ciaran CARROLL

Patrick Francis CROSSEY

Alice Rebecca CULKIN

Christopher MARK

Andrew Thomas McCLURE

Niall Brendan McLAUGHLIN

Katharine Ellen MILLAR

Daniel Patrick O’REILLY

Tamsin Isabel O’REILLY 

Sarah RUDDELL

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ellen MATHERS

Kathryn McCULLOUGH

Alice Rebecca MURDOCH

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Alan James HOGG

Chemistry with Professional Studies

First Class Honours

Zachariah LOCKHART

Eibhilin McGLEENAN

David MURRAY

Rebecca Leah Margaret MURRAY

Medicinal Chemistry with Industry

First Class Honours

Ryan McGHEE

Medicinal Chemistry

First Class Honours

Jamie Santiago Thomas SWEET

Second Class Honours, First Division

Chantale Mireille BELKHIRI

Thomas Brian ELDER

Christopher MURNAGHAN

Master of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Christopher Richard ADDIS

Catharine Georgina C ALCOCK

Siti Fatima Az-Zahara BINTI CHE ELIAS

Aida Adila BINTI YUHAZNEL

Tom Adrian CALDWELL

Caoimhe Eileen CAREY

David CRAIG

Peter Gerard DELANEY

Sandra FONTES

Conor FULTON

Lucy Mary GEDDES

Oisin Hugh HAMILL 

Paul Anthony HAZLETT

Gavin KENNEDY

Gavin LUDLOW

Ciaran James McCARTAN

Catherine Mary McCLOSKEY

Conor Patrick McCURDY

Stephen Allen McDONALD

Steven McKELVEY

Conail Eoin McMULLAN

Michael Og McPARLAND

Christopher John MOFFETT

Grainne O’HARE

Sean Tom O’NEILL

Conor Gerard QUINN

Samuel David SCOTT

Second Class Honours, First Division

Holly ALEXANDER

William Mitchell BARR

Muhammad Afdhal BIN ANUAR

Ruairi Anthony CAMPBELL

Ciaran Michael CASEY

Muhamad Shahzaib CHOUDHRY

Sebastien Josef DE-NASRI

Charles FARRELL

Timothy David GREER

Oluwafikayo Olaoye JAIYEOLA

Jack Francis KITSON

Daniel LAVERY

Matthew LOGAN

Colin Michael MALLON

Ronan William McBRIDE

Patrick James McCALLION

Cillian Patrick McDOWELL

Paul McKEEVER

Darragh Patrick METCALFE

Adam John MOORE

Darren MOORE

Rori William MORGAN

James MURRAY

Jesmy John TABIOS

Filip Hipolit ZAWISLAK

Bachelor of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Lok Syuen CHIA

Second Class Honours, First Division

Emma Frances DIAMOND

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sean Tomas McGUINNESS 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Eleanor Kathleen ATCHESON

Kristiane COOKE

Luke Andrew HAMILL

Clarissa Florence Mary HEWITT

John Gerard McALEER

John Derek ROBINSON

Jane Sarah Margaret SIMPSON

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Andrew Roy CLEGG

Sarah Elizabeth DILLON

Stavros KASSANDRIS

Aimee McERLEAN

Michael Patrick McKEEVER

Otis Jackson OSGERBY-LACEY

Hannah Jane SHARMAN

Ho Yeung WONG

Sophie Louise WRIGHT

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Megan Orla CARLIN

Philip John DAVISON

Shea Patrick GALLAGHER

Jade GILMORE

Conor QUINN

Stephen SLOAN

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

Doctor of Philosophy

John BRENNAN

Ruairi Woolf CULLEN

Karst DE JONG

Jonathan William EVERSHED 

Erin Elizabeth HINSON

Matthew Ryan HUNT 

Catherine Sarah JAMIESON

Sam MANNING

Aishling McMORROW

Kevin Patrick McNICHOLL

Stephen Robert MILLAR

Sandra Ann MILLSOPP

Edward MOLLOY

Michael Anthony POTTER

Patrick SPEIGHT

Leonie Maria TANCZER

Maneka TOHANI

Michael Norman WEATHERUP

Master of Arts

History

with Commendation

Raymond Robert CHESNEY 

Conor FLYNN

Cillian Henry McKERR

Richard Barry PAINE

Irish Studies

 

Pass

Kimberly Ann MACK

Modern History

with Commendation

Barry John SHEPPARD 

Politics

with Commendation

Petula SINNAMON

Violence, Terrorism and Security

with Distinction

Jessica Kate SIMONDS

with Commendation

Christopher Declan McNEELA

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Melissa BAIRD

Michael Norton BURNS

Bowen CHAI

Jessye CORCORAN DODDS

Sonya Jacqueline GRAHAM

Tiarnán HEANEY

Connor Michael HOGAN

Jack Oliver HOMAN

Michael Anthony HOURICAN 

Jessica KAYUM

Ruth Anne KEMPTON

Amy LYTTLE

Lucy Jane McCOMB

Peter McCRORY

Amy Elizabeth McILHATTON

Felicity Anne McKEE

Paula Nadine McMENAMIN

Anna Jane McMILLAN

James Peter McNANEY

Adam Wilson MEIKLE

Courtenay Elizabeth MERCER

Frances Grace Elizabeth NEILSON

Maggie NEVIN

Kyle Andrew PARKS

Emma Rollins PAUL

Margarita Ventsislavova PETKOVA

Gareth Patrick PITMAN 

Jennifer Sandra POLLOCK

Andrew Roger POXON

Lucy Alice PRIOR

Bonnie Belinda Louisa SHAWCROSS

Christopher Timothy SMYTH

Kaitlyn TATE

Matthew James THOMPSON

Sophie Clare THOMPSON

Connor VEIGHEY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Dylan ADAMS

Christopher John ANDERSON

Eliot Russell BANKS

Daniel Matthew BOYD

Megan Eileen BROWN

Sam BRUDELL

Ruby Catherine BUCHANAN

Molly May Frances BURDEN

Mary-Kate BURNS

Joshua Stephen CLARKE

Victoria CLYDESDALE

Daniel Alexander CROWE

Marie-Therese CUNNIE

Amy Louise DALY

Robert Thomas DAVIDSON

Padraig DELARGY

Holly Jane DEVINE

Ursula Majella DONAGHY

Andrew Dennis EAKINS

Matthew Ronald John EDGEWORTH

Yanina Sofia FAGAN 

Doire Ann FINN

Emma GILLAN 

Michael James GLOVER

Alicia Roisin GREEN 

Kiera Leigh GRIFFIN

Laura Margaret GRIMES

Lisa Ann HANNON

Jane HASSARD

Mark Macpherson HEGAN

Conor Martin HENRY

Nicole Rebecca HOLMES

Jonathan Alan HOOKINGS

Carol HUDSON

Rachel Rebecca HUME

Mark Samuel HYNES

Paige Alison JACKSON

Megan Kennedy JESS

Fiachra Seosamh KELLY-McELROY

Adam Riccardo KENNEDY 

Darragh Antoin KIERAN

Adam Johnston Knox KIRK

Joseph KWASNIK 

Niamh Mary LATIMER

James LAVERY

Michael Sylvester LYNCH

Breanainn Caolan LYNESS

Hugh Joseph MAGUIRE

Jordan Stephen MAHER

Louise Charlotte MAILEY

Rachel Elizabeth McADAM

Lucie Grainne Isabella Mc CAVANA

Gerard Michael McCREESH

Tomas McCROSSAN

Joshua Kyle McCULLOUGH

James Martin McDADE

Holly Mary McDONNELL

Nicole Elizabeth McFALL

Paul Vincent McGINLEY

Megan Ann McGOWAN

Niamh McGUCKIN

Tara Mc GUIGAN

Caitlin Ellen McILWRATH

Sean Patrick McKAVANAGH

Leah Letitia McKINLEY

Daniel Charles McWILLIAMS

Megan Jana MONAGHAN 

Enya Mary O’DOHERTY

Duncan William PUTT

Sara Lydia Frances PYCOCK

Joseph Robert John QUINN

Anna-Rose RAFFERTY

Linda Naomi REANEY

Peter Duane REID

Nathan James William RICHMOND 

Brian Joseph ROCKS

Gemma Ellen ROWLAND

John SANDS

Philip SCOTT

Daniel James SMITH

Jack Archie STEWART

Emma Sarah THOMPSON

Mark Austin THORNBURY

Eugene Martin TINNELLY

Jack TORNEY

Jordan Brian WALLACE

Conor Brendan WALSH

Declan WALSHE

Luke James David Roger WATTON AUSTIN

Heather Edith Anne WEATHERUP

Eleanor WORSFOLD

Cheryl Olivia YOUNG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Mark Gregor BAILIE

Ciara Louise CINNAMOND

Emmet Patrick FALLON

Peter Alex GIFFEN

Marianna HIGGINS

David MARTIN

Michael Aubrey McAREAVEY

Shane Tiarnán McKENNA

Conor John MURDOCK

Michael Peter O’CALLAGHAN

Peter Mark RENAGHAN

Tiffany Catherine VARLEY

Anna Margaret WHYTE

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Natalie Chloe CLARKE

Jessica Martha McCLEARN

Barry James McDONAGH

Lucy Elizabeth REYNOLDS

Emma Margaret VALENTE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Eleanor Jane ARMSTRONG

Padraig George BLEE

Matthew James BRENNAN

Peter Francis BROWN

Roisin BURNS

Matthew John BURTNEY

Connor Gerard CAMPBELL

Mark CLEARY

Olivia Patricia DARKES- SUTCLIFFE

Jordan Mae DEERING

Luke Christian DEVINE

Ellen Claire DONAGHY

Jayne Bernice DONNELLY

Adrian Kevin DUFFY

Niall Thomas FIELDS

Georgina Ruth FISHER

Megan Senga FLACK

Claire Mary GALLAGHER

Sophie Jane Elizabeth HALE

Clare HILLIS

Chloe Ciara HOGG

Jodie Katherine HOTCHEN

Mark Henry IRWIN

Jennifer Maria JOHNSTON

Maria JORDAN

James Francis LAWLOR

Alexsandra Claire LINDSAY

Conor LOUGHRAN

Calum William McAULEY

Katie Christina McCLINTOCK

Michael McCORMICK

Michael McCORRY

James William Campbell McCREANOR 

Niall McDONALD

Cordelia Rose McGEOWN

Darragh McGETTIGAN

Conor Joesph McKAY

Callum Fergus McMAHON 

Claire Louise MISKELLY

Shannon Margaret MOORE

Sean Thomas MORAN

Shannon Nicole NEWELL

Paul Daniel O’MAHONY

Michael O’RAWE

Heather Elizabeth Jane RAE

Tamara Anne ROBERTS

Grace ROGERSON

Peter David SHEPHERD

Craig Paul SIMPSON

Daniel Simon Alexander SLEITH

Luke SUNERTON

Shannon Marie THOMPSON

Caolan Joesph TOAL

Gregory James WALLACE

Eoin James WATTS

Niamh Frances WHELAN

Jonathan James WILSON 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stuart George Brian ALISTER

Neil BURNS 

Ciaran Patrick CHURCHILL

Jessica Evelyn FIELDS

Ellen HEGARTY

Christie Mackenzie JACK

Adam John JARDINE

Dermot MAGENNIS

Michael William McCONNELL

Dylan Thomas Jordan McCUSKER

Nial McGORAN

Shona MORRISON

Caolan Denis QUINN

Neal Maurice John RUSH

Third Class Honours

Joseph GALLAGHER

Not to be Presented

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Postgraduate Diploma in Chemical Research

Pass

Weijian DAI

School of History, Anthropology, Philosophy and Politics

Postgraduate Diploma in History

with Commendation

Mauwa Marguerite ASANI

Postgraduate Diploma in Politics

Pass

Andrew James FREANEY

Postgraduate Diploma in Violence, Terrorism and Security

Pass

Zachery Taylor KADOLPH

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph