Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 3, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University of Belfast graduation ceremony.

 

School of Arts, English and Languages

Doctor of Philosophy

Laurence BESNARD-SCOTT

Gerard Mark BRENNAN

Natalie Claire CALDER

Jennifer Elizabeth DIEFFENBACH 

Elisangela Abadia FRANCO

Steven Damian John HADLEY

Rachael Maureen HEGARTY

Kathleen KAESS

Eimear Elizabeth KENNEDY

Augustine LEUDAR

Laura Elizabeth McGINNIS

Jamie Alexander McROBERTS

Sheila McWADE

Matilde Filipa Rafael Guerra MEIRELES 

Romano Francis MULLIN

Anne-Marie O’FARRELL 

Julia PAUL

Rachel Jane REID

Caitriona Mary REILLY

Tullis John RENNIE

Robin Charles RENWICK 

Stephen Henry SEXTON

Matthew Marlingford WILLIAMSON

Paulina Ewa WILSON

 

Master of Philosophy

Bryan WHITELAW

 

Master of Arts

Arts Management

with Commendation

Madeline Lana GRAHAM

Sharyn Leona McMASTER

 

English – Broadcast Literacy

with Distinction

Amber Margaret HAMMILL

 

Irish Literature

with Commendation

Sarah Emma MARAIS 

 

Irish Translation Studies

with Commendation

Patrick BLANEY

 

Music

with Commendation

Catherine Anne McCAMBRIDGE

 

Masters of Research

with Distinction

Rachel Joan TAYLOR 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Victoria Kim CARSON

Rory James CLIFFORD

Olivia Rebekah COONEY

Susannah DICKEY

Gina Rosanna DONNELLY

Rebecca Maria DONNELLY

Lauren Alison FAIRCLOUGH

Caitlin Francis FINLAY McGOVERN

Lauren Jane FORSYTHE

Naomi Ruth HAMILTON

Alexander William HARPER

Chloe Michelle HASTINGS

Jessica HAYCOX

Meghan Alice Mary HERRON

Harriet Sei Ping HEWITT-LEE

Alastair HUNTER

Niamh Sheila KEARNEY

Bronagh Elizabeth KELLY

Julie Elizabeth LAMBERTON

Danielle Leanne LESLIE

Rhonda Mary MAYNE

James McBRIEN

Katharine Elizabeth McCALLUM

Erin Rossna McCOMBE

Colm McCREADY

Jasmine Michelle McCRORY

Joshua James McCULLOUGH

Joshua Stephen McGONIGLE

Niall Patrick McGRADE

Katherine McGRORY

Michelle Anne McLAUGHLIN

Kathleen Mary McMENAMIN

Mark Michael McNALLY

Caragh Deborah McNEILL

Conor NEIL

Shabnam Binafsha QURASHI

Niall RODGERS

Mercedes Jane SHARMA

Amy Leigh SHAW

Seon Francis Kelly SIMPSON

Rachel SMYLIE

James Geoffrey TINSLEY

Zoe Beatrice TWEEDY

Dawn Ellen WATSON

James WATSON

Phoebe Letitia Neame WILLIAMS

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Susie Jane AIKEN

Katie Suzanne ALLEN

Luke Jordan ALLEN 

Aminah Gul AMJAD

Michael ANDERSON

Lois Jade Rebecca BANKS

Gareth BARR

Elizabeth Ellen J BARROW

Paul Joseph BAYNE

Kayleigh Florence BOYLE

Oscar Kevin BRADLEY

Claire BURKE

Stefi CALDWELL

Aidan CAMPBELL

Cillean CAMPBELL

Ryan Patrick CAMPBELL

Claire Rose CANAVAN

Caolan CASSIDY

Matthew CASSIDY

Kaitlyn Jessica CLARKE

Patrick James CLARKE

Rachel Gina COFFEY

Niall Patrick COLEMAN

Catherine CREAN 

Holly India CROMAN

Samantha CUNNINGHAM

Laura Alice CUTLER

Stephanie DALE

Caoimhe Rosaleen DALY

Rachel Elaine DALY

Cliodhna DAYKIN

Kate Rebecca DEMPSEY

Charlotte Samantha Georgia DERRICK 

Caitlin Rose DOHERTY

Rebecca Ellen DONNELLY

Maire DOOGAN

Elaine Martha DUBBELAAR

Talitha Elizabeth DUNCAN-TODD

Ryan Gerard EARLY

Jillian Claire ELLIS

April FERGUSON

Catherine Mary FLANAGAN

Gracie Elizabeth Logan FORD

Anna FRIEL

Grainne Marie GLEESON

Sarah Elizabeth GRAHAM

Joshua Roy GREEN 

Aimee Nicole HALL

Sinead Maire HALLINAN

Erin Rose HARDY

Erin Laura HARRIS

Keely Alexandra HASTINGS

Caroline HUGHES

Derek Ryan HUMPHREYS

Alice Sophie HUTCHINSON

Kerry JACKSON

Louise Maria JONES

Megan Catherine KANE

Anne Louise KEALEY

Kerry KEATING

Julie Emily KEENAN

Fiachra KERR

Shannon Angela LENEHAN 

Orla Caitlin LOUGHRAN HAYES 

Nathan Michael LYNCH

Ashley Katrina LYNN

Dearbhla Eileen MAC FARLAND

Chloe Jane MAGILL

Maryann Charlotte MAGUIRE

Kerry Rose MAHON

Joanne Mary MARRON

Martina Anne McAFEE

Leah Mary McAVOY

Jack Christopher McCANN

Bethany Lois McCLEAN

Roisin McCLOSKEY

Katrina McCOURT

Fiona Ellen McCREESH

Kathryn Louise McCULLOUGH

Aimee McGOLDRICK

Emmet Kevin McGONAGLE

Conor McGUINNESS

Conor Terence Robert McGUIRK

Dylan Joseph McGURK 

Lauren Anne McLARNON

Cara McLAUGHLIN

Jonathan Colin McMAHON

Ronan John McQUILLAN

Ashley MONTGOMERY

Ciara MOORE

Rebecca Sarah MORRISON

Hannah Mary MURRAY

Heidi Elizabeth MURRAY

Victoria Louise MURRAY

Alexandra Helena NELSON

Jacqueline NESBITT

Niamh Anne O’DONNELL

Bronagh Kathleen O’LOAN

Catherine OWENS

Seanagh PALMER-PILGRIM

Keara Maureen PATERSON

John Michael PATTERSON

Callum Aaron Sheldon PAYNE

Amy Margaret PEDEN

Adam Lewis POLLARD

Leanne QUINN

Alexandra Maureen RAINEY

Lauren Ruth RAVEY

Curtis Daniel REED

Chloe Emily REEVES

Hannah Jo REILLY

Rachel Orla ROBINSON

Olivia Catherine ROONEY

Bethany Leah SCOTT

Daryl SHIELDS

Jenna SIMPSON

Lucy Elizabeth SMITH

Terri-Jayne SMITH

Suzy Margaret Butten SPENCE

Laura Elizabeth STEWART

Kornelija STRINGYTE

Shannon Rose SWEENEY

Patrick TAZZIOLI

Emmet Corin THORNTON

Rebecca TOOLAN

Roisin TURNER

Luke VERNER

Aine Claire WALSH

Catherine WEIR

Ryan John WEST

Hannah Beth WILLIAMS

Alice Mary WILSON

Bethany Sarah WILSON

John Raymund WILSON

Victoria BANNON

Gavin Alan CARDWELL

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Alice Kathleen CATTERSON

Sara DILLON

Mark EWART

Skaiste GOTSELDAITE

Michaela Rose HARKIN

Sophie Rebecca JOHNSTON

Sophie Kara LENNON

Marnie Margaret Elizabeth LILLIE

Aaron David MATIER

Gina Xaveria McBURNEY

Darragh Conor McCAUGHEY 

Emma Louise McCAW

Ryan Sean McENEANEY 

David Ryan McGINN

Ciara Margaret O’GORMAN

Aaron O’NEILL 

Gary Martin O’NEILL

Emma Rose ROONEY

Mary Elizabeth Jane WARD 

Evie WILCOCK

 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Aoife Majella BRADLEY

Alison Elizabeth DARK

Lucy DUGAN

Poppy GOLDMAN

Emily Grace HAMILTON

Ciaran Patrick HARTY

Danielle HAUGHEY

Orfhlaith Pauleen J KEARNEY

Kathryn Sarah LENAGHAN

Niall Brian McCOY

Chloe Frances McGREEVY

Patric Lawrence McGREEVY

Maeve Ruth McKENDRY

Alan George McKINSTRY

Robbie McSHANE

Hugh Padraig NEILL

Emer O’TOOLE

Emily Anne RANKIN

Helen ROONEY

Ashton Ellen TURNER

Eva Janet WALLACE

Molly Edith WALLACE

Natalie WESTERN 

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Jennifer Leigh BANNISTER

Shannon Eva BARTLETT

Lisa BECKETT

Niamh Rose BRADY

Jessica Marion Elizabeth BROWN

Samuel Richard BUTLER

Emma CALDWELL

Naomi Catherine CAMPBELL

Matthew Thomas CARRUTHERS

Anna Isabella COLLINS

Josh James CRAWFORD

Joseph CUNNINGHAM

Mark Patrick DOHERTY

Sian Lesley DOHERTY

Hannah DOOLE

Conor EVANS

Aoife FARMER 

Clare FEGAN

Ross Austin GALLAGHER

Lucy Rachel GAULT

Ashley Sadie Louise GIVAN

Benjamin Harry Richard GRIMSHAW

Rachel HEMPHILL

Néidín Therese HENDRON

Joel JACKSON 

Hugh JOHNSTON

Janine Gwen Marion JOHNSTON

Leah JOHNSTON

Eve KAVANAGH

Rebecca Elizabeth KEAVENEY

Zarah KEENAN

Rebecca Helen KERR

Niamh Claire LAVERTY

Bethan LEPLEY

Dominic James LYTTLE

Sophie Victoria LYTTLE

Anaise Saiorsce MACK

Claire Jane MAGINNIS

Ruth MAGUIRE

Erin Elizabeth MARSHALL

Aisling Joy MAWHINNEY

Racheal McALEAVEY

Olivia McALEENAN

Catherine McALINDEN

Tomas McCLEAVE

Leah McCULLOUGH

Niamh McGOVERN

Matthew Michael McGURK

Amber-Rose McINTYRE

Olivia McINTYRE

Kieran McKEVITT

Megan McLAUGHLIN

Beth MOONEY

Ciara Elizabeth MULHERN

Joanne MULLEN

Shannon Elizabeth NICOLSON

Megan Anne O’REILLY

Sofie Elizabeth OWENS

Alice Martha RAYNER

Esther SHAW

Chloe Anna SIMPSON

Victoria Agnes Dorothy THOMPSON

Holly TIERNEY

Madeleine Jayne WARREN

Robert WHITEHURST

Ciara Anne WILSON

Chantelle Emily WYLIE

Pelin YILDIR

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Rainee Ann BEGGS

Theresa BOYLE

Phoebe Kate BRIGGINSHAW

Rory Matthew DAY 

Maeve HUNTER

Connell Joseph JACKSON

Dylan James LOUGHLIN

Ciara Anne MAGEE

Oisín Edward McEVOY

Matthew Thomas PHAIR 

Christina Stephanie RICHMOND

Hamish Stewart Cameron WEIR

Chris James WHYTE 

 

Bachelor of Music

First Class Honours

Hannah Joy HYNDMAN

Ciara JACKSON

Melissa KYNES

Katie Anna McKEOWN

Gerard MULLALY

Hannah Ruth MURRAY

Poppy Grace Claudia WHEELER

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Oscar Robert AIKEN

Emily BLANEY

Courtney Fay BURNS

Ciaran Joseph CAIRNS

Ellen Sarah CAMPBELL

Matthew CAMPBELL

Megan Louise CLAY

Sarah Mary COULTER

Matthew DOWIE

Jenny GARRETT

Jason Robert JACKSON

Cherith Jayne JOHNSTON

Linzi Elizabeth JONES

Stephen Edward KELLY

Yuming LIU

Jason Mark MAGEE

Amy Louise McCUTCHEON

Shannon McKEE

Alison Rosemary MONTGOMERY

Andrew James MURRAY

Marcus Thomas PORTE

Mary Elizabeth QUINN

Daniel David STEELE

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Conor BROWNE

 

Third Class Honours

Jack Henry EDGAR

 

Bachelor of Science

Music Technology and

Sonic Arts

First Class Honours

Jason Thomas FRIEL

Joel Brian HARKIN

Sarah Elizabeth HERALD

Simon Matthews HOWARD

Oisin HUGHES

Maeve Ann MULHOLLAND

Francesca Maria O’CONNOR

Adam Thomas SLOAN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Spike Pierre AYLWARD

Connaire Joseph BRADLEY

Eamonn Patrick Charles CASSIDY

Daniel GILLESPIE

Hugh Robert GRAHAM

Joshua Robert HEALY

Emily Rebekah McCABE

Colm McKENNA

Megan Theresa McKINNEY

Rory Kenneth McMANUS

Rory Dermot O’LOUGHLIN

Jonathan O’NEILL

Robbie Alexander O’NEILL

Maeve O’REILLY

Jack Michael OWENS

Brendan Joseph SCULLION

Andrew SHANKS

Matthew Thomas TEAL

Leo WARDE HUNTER

Conor Ronan WHITE

 

Not to be Presented

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Irish Translation Studies

Pass

Jack CARVILLE

 

The Senator George J Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice

Postgraduate Diploma in Conflict Transformation and Social Justice

Pass

Catriona Brid KENNEDY

 

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Matthew ALDERDICE

Virginia ALLEN-WALKER

Katherine Angela BENSON

Claire Margaret CASEY

Amy Caitriona COCHRANE

Michael DALY

Marie DITTMER

Seamus DUFFY 

Amy Marie FORD 

Robyn April FOSTER

Jennifer Patricia FOX

Nicola GALLAGHER

Peter GILLILAND

Ronan GRAY

Lauren HOLMES

Felicity LAMROCK

Deborah Philomena LAVIN

Alexander James McINTYRE

Alan James McMICHAEL

Ezanee Azlina MOHAMAD HANIF

Philip Denver MOONEY

Thomas James MORRISON

Thomas Patrick O’HAGAN

Kornelia Natalia PRZYBYSZEWSKA

Dinusha Prashadini RAJAPAKSE

Desiree SCHLIEMANN

Christopher James STEELE

Aleksei STUPNIKOV 

Wendy Susan TORRENS

Foteini TSELIOU

Amy Christine WOTHERSPOON

 

Doctor of Medicine

Mugilan ANANDARAJAN

Jane McCLEMENTS

Gavin William McLEAN

 

Master of Philosophy

Laura Marie McQUILLAN

 

Master of Science

Clinical Education

with Distinction

Ronan George Charles CUNNINGHAM

Jill EDGAR

Philip Samuel John HALL

 

with Commendation

Carla DEVLIN

Ellen Allanna GORMAN

Liza-Jane PRINGLE 

 

Interprofessional Health and Social Care Management

with Commendation

Richard Trevor Nicholas BUNN

Caroline Frances LAPPIN 

 

Masters of Public Health

with Distinction

Christine Florence McKEE

 

Bachelor of Dental Surgery

with Honours

Kerry Lauren ARMSTRONG

Caoimhe Mary BRADLEY

Marc David HARRINGTON

Peter Samuel KNOWLES

Rachel Elizabeth Jane LOVE

Claire Jennifer McKEAG

Shannon Erin McKEE

 

with Distinction in at least one subject

Rebecca Susan BARR

Audrey Wei San CHEW

Louise CULLEN

Robyn Stephanie DEMPSEY

Wenkai FONG

Tee Neng GOH

Kim Michelle HAMILTON

Kexin KANG

Lois Margaret KELSO

Padraig Joseph KERLIN

Leh Chuan LIM

Claire Moira McCAUGHEY

Shauna Theresa McNAMEE

Hannah Jaine MINNIS

Sarah Jill MORROW

Matthew Roland Robert PARISH

Ellen Margaret STEWART

Rachel Jane THOMPSON

 

Pass

Christina BRADY

Katie Marie CAMPBELL

Sarah Louise CLYDE

Laura Hannah CRAWFORD

Michaela CUNNINGHAM

Kate Deirdre FLANIGAN

Sher Maine FOO

Diangde GOH

Benjamin John HAWTHORNE

Omid HEIDARIFAR

Amy Elizabeth KANE

Connlaoth KANE

Louise Anne KELLY

Cephas Philip Yeong Liang LIEW

Christopher LOGAN

Ellen Rose McCARRY

Orlagh Noelle McCOLLUM

Sinead Frances McCOY

Niamh Caitlin McGIRR

Fiona Patricia McGUCKIN

Jennifer Pearl McKAY

Lee Martin McMENAMIN

Peter Thomas MORRISON

Rachel Rose MULHOLLAND

Ee Jean NG

Caoimhe Mairead NI DHAIBHEID

Saorlaith Marie O’CALLAGHAN

Resham QURESHI

Rishi Dev RAMNARINE

Catherine Elizabeth Mair ROONEY

Chelsie Marie ROWLAND

Yusuf Nawzad SAEED

Eng Leong TEH

Karen Jing Ann WONG

 

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics

with Honours

Dean Declan CAROLAN

Grainne CULLETON

Michael James DOLAGHAN

Gavin HARVEY

Lauren Mary HETHERINGTON

Rory David McCann INGHAM

Katherine Sarah JOHNSTON

Stacey Marie KELLY

Caroline Jane LAVERY

Laura-Jane MAHON

Michelle MORELAND

Sarah Louise PATTERSON

Eleanor QUIN

Paul Joseph RYAN

Hannah Robina STEWART

Paul Bernard TRAYNOR

 

with Distinction in at least one subject

Lesley BAILIE

Declan BEATTIE

Samuel James BELL

Anna Louise BLACKBURN

Laura Elizabeth CAMPBELL

Laura Elizabeth CARROLL

Matthew Moore Mccrea COPELAND

Clare DIAMOND

Matthew Craig FERGUSON

Mark GILMORE

Rebecca Suzanne GRAHAM

Laura Rebecca GRAY

Patrick Laurence HICKLAND

Sarah Lynn JACKSON

Huajian LIU

Rebecca Elizabeth MACKEY

Emma Marie McAULEY

Mark McCAUGHEY

Alan David McCRORIE

Jade Marianne Frances McELDERRY

Padraig James McGUINNESS

Gemma Amanda NIXON

Aimee O’KANE

Nathan Bruce REID

Emma RIDDELL

Emma Marie SAMOUELLE

Aoife Louise SANDS

Poppy SELLWOOD

Colin Andrew VEITCH

Ryan WALSH

Leah Sheena WATSON

Jun Hoe WONG

Fay WOODALL

 

Pass

Muhammad Rushdan ADZNAN 

Alimatu-Sadia Oyeranti Ann AKEREDOLU

Conor Joseph ALDWORTH

Mohammed Shokat ALI

Lauren Breeanna ANDERSON

Hannah Elizabeth ANDERSON-KNIGHT

Natalie ATALLA

Thida AYE

Aiya Maria BANAT

Samantha Margaret BANFORD

Edward Oliver Gordon BARRINGTON

Meabh BEATTY

Muhammad ‘Afif BIN AMRAN

Luqman Safwan BIN CHE MOHD FAUZI

Naseeha Ubaidi BINTI HISHAMUDIN

Malihah Athirah BINTI MOHAMAD

Fairuz Farhanah BINTI MUHAMMAD MAHDI

Siti Nur Zulaikha BINTI ZAINUM

Thomas BOLAND

Catherine BRADY

Sarah BROWN

Jane Elizabeth BRYDEN

Naomi BURNS

Bronagh BYRNE

Geraldine CAMPBELL

Aine Margaret CANAVAN

Alexandra Ellen CARSER

Ashley Marian CARVALHO

Chun Yu Jeremy CHAN

Li Hui CHANG

Muhammad-Aizaz Anwar CHAUDHRY

Wilson CHEAH PUI FUI

Shauni CHONG MEI KUAN

Hannah Megan CLANCY

Jordan Adam CLEMENTS

Wendy Sarah COALTER

Tomas COGHLAN

Olivia CONLON

Catherine CONWAY

Niamh COOPER

Rachael Adele COULSON

Christopher Keith COYLES

Conor CRAWFORD

Catriona Veronica CRILLY

Rebecca Sarah CROTHERS

Lauren Victoria CROZIER

Karis Shannon CUBITT

Alice Theresa CULLEN

Danielle DALY

Adeoye Oluwakanyinsola DEBO-AINA

James Thomas DOBSON

Ethan Christopher DOHERTY

Stephen DOHERTY

Christopher Blair DONLEY

Aishlin Mary DOOLEY

Thomas John DOWLING

Maeve Anna DURAND

Laura DWYER

Sara Elizabeth EBBINGHAUS

Patrick FARRELL

Zarah FLEMING

Samara Francoise FLEVILLE

Robert Lloyd FRASER 

Philip James GARDINER

John GILL

Nathan James GRAHAM

Martin Joseph GRANT

Michael GRANT

Patrick GRANT 

Lynsay Anna GREER

Anna Christine GRUHN

Gayathri GUNASEKARAN

Jonathan Oliver HACKETT

Peter Andrew HACKETT

Maxwell David Leo HACKING

Jonathan Matthew HAGAN

Eimear HAUGHEY

Ying Chean HAW

Kyle HEADEN

Chloe Susannah HENDERSON

Adam Ross HENRY

Michael George HODKINSON

Samuel Thomas George HUGHES

Mohit INANI

Peter Edward JAMISON

Nicole Elizabeth JEVONS

Nurul Adzuani JOHARI

Kerman Singh KAHLON

Angelica Joan KELLY

Jack Thomas KENNEDY

Maureen KEVIN

Andrew Cheuk Hang KONG

Natasha Emma KOPPEL

Sivaskandhan KUNASEKARAN

Ho-Fon Royce LAW

Laura Jacqueline LENNOX

Zi Wei Adrian LIM

Lucy Kate LOUGHREY

Daniel Feargal MACELHATTON

Phillip John MAHON

Michael Patrick MALLON

Sarah Jane MATHEWSON

Ruth MAYBIN

Jonathan Paul McADAM

Declan Michael McALARY

Ciara Christina McAULEY

Micheal Padraig McCANN

Jack Brendan McCARTIE

Kerrie Theresa McCONNELL

Joseph Gerard McCONVILLE

Conor Patrick McCOOL

Patrick McCOURT

Simon James Henry McCRACKEN

Jordan Woods McCREADY

Mark Joseph McCULLOUGH

Caroline McCUSKER

Aodhan Joseph McGILLIAN

Katherine May McGINNITY

Peter James McGOLDRICK

Michael Conall McGREEVY

Kelly McGUIGAN

Lynsey Maria McKENNA

Sean McMAHON

Orlagh Frances McNALLY

Anna Katrina McTEAR

Adam Nigel METCALFE

Anem Zia MIRZA

Steven Iain MONTGOMERY

Frankie James MORGAN

Harriet Grace MORGAN

Stephen Martin MORGAN

Sridhayani MUGILAN

Odhran MULHOLLAND

Zara Elizabeth MULLAN

Dervla MULLIN

Rebecca Elizabeth MURTAGH

Matthew James NICOL

James NIXON

Thomas William NOTEMAN

Scarlett Nicole O’BRIEN

Sarah Mary O’DONNELL

Kim Louise O’DRISCOLL

Cathal Joseph O’HAGAN

Ciara Colette O’HARE

Chioma Petrosa OKANEME

Rachael Emma O’LOANE

Amy O’NEILL

Sreelata PERIKETI

Oliver John PERKS

Vinondh PERUMAL 

Eimear REEL

Christy Emma Louise REID

Hidayatul Nabila ROSAIDI

Fiona ROSBOROUGH

Charlotte Lucy ROSS

Gary David Robert ROULSTON

Ruth ROWLAND

Sophie Isabel RYAN

Adam David SAGE

Dean George SALMON

Laura Margaret SHANNON

Stephen SHAW

Kathryn SHIELDS

Michael Edward SHOTTON

Rupert Hugh Ashton SHUTTLEWORTH

Robert William SPENCE

Sophie Marie STEZAKER

Kelly-Ann SWEENEY

Aislinn TAGGART

Han Jun TAN

Edwina Chooi Wern TANG

Ren Chet TEH

Caoimhe Marie Eilis TENNYSON

Martin TONER

Stephanie TONER

Sophie Annabel TURNER

Tsz Yan Grace WAN

Hongjie WEN

Sarah Jayne WHITE

Fiona Mary WILLIAMS

Carol Patricia WILSON

Hollie WILSON

Jonathan William YATES

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Anatomy

with Distinction

David POLLOCK

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Education

with Distinction

John Kenneth ECCLES

Kevin Gareth GLACKIN

John Robert LINDSAY

Catherine Laura MARK

Kathleen Mary MULHOLLAND

 

with Commendation

John Philip McMANUS

Katherine Rose NIBLOCK

Padraig O SCANAILL

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Interprofessional Health and Social Care Management

with Distinction

Donna Clare DUGAN

 

with Commendation

Judith Lorraine LYONS

Claire Marie MURRAY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Mental Health

with Distinction

Laura CROWLEY

 

with Commendation

Lyali BANAT

Hayley BOWES

Conor Martin BRADLEY

Victoria CROOKS

Cathy CUNNINGHAM

Sean Francis CUSH

Aileen DOBBS

Sinead FAULKNER

Rachel Elizabeth FINCH

Claire Margaret HEADDEN

Christopher Bradley HENDRON

Paula HOUTON

James IRVINE

Sara KENNEALLY

Bronagh McCARRAGHER

Sinead McCOURT

Amy McKEE

Rory Donal McKEOWN

Conall James McKINNEY

Marie-Therese McMULLAN

Eileen MOSS

Emma ROSS

Cheuk Lam Vivian SING

Lynsey Lucy WOODS

 

Pass

Peter Bernard FARNON

Micheal Padraig GALLAGHER

Laura Lee GIBSON

Catherine Margaret TORRENS

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Anatomy

with Distinction

Geoff Norman NEWELL

 

Pass

Harry WRIGHT

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Education

with Distinction

Claire DOUGAN

Deborah GRAY

Roisin Marie HEALY

Emma Denise HUNTER

Robert Killian JENNINGS

Michael Owen KINNEY

Niamh Colette LINDSAY

Catherine Clare MALONE

David John MARSHALL

Pamela Jane McDOWELL

Siobhan Helena McENTEE

James Francis McKEE

Steven McVEA

Mark James O’RORKE

Conor Joseph POLLOCK

Carole Louise WILSON

 

with Commendation

Anitha Priya CHINNADURAI

Michael Benedict CONNOLLY

James Owen DEVLIN

Paul Trevor GRUDGINGS

Lisa Ann HALL

Gemma Marie HANN

Gina Emily HEALY

Laura Kathleen JONES

Hasan Jasim KADHIM

Adrienne KEOWN

Richard Thomas KIRK

Nicola Elizabeth LAPPIN

Thomas Philip LUSTY

Richard James MARTIN

Etain McGUINNESS

Stuart McINTOSH

Linda Mairead McLAUGHLIN

Ann McLOUGHLIN

Geoff Norman NEWELL

Karen RANDHAWA

Peter Robert TOPPING

Paul Gerard TUMELTY

Richard Calvin TURKINGTON

 

Pass

Tanmoy CHAKRABARTY

James Patrick CONNERY

Kourosh KHOSRAVIANI

Paul Gerard MOLLOY

Christopher Gerard SCANNELL

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Pathology Informatics and Business Application

with Distinction

Angus James LLOYD

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph