Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Queen's University graduations July 4, 2016 - full list of results

Double joy for Chelsea with a July 4 graduation

Published 04/07/2016

Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Chelsea Goodwin
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Hospitality and Tourism are Catherine McManus and Lauren Donnelly
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Bachelor of Science is Ian Bothwell with brother in law Wayne McCullough
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in ICT is Niall Hagan with mum Mary doing the pictures of him and dad Tommy
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Masters Degree in Electrical Engineering is Marco Heiss trying out his mortar board hat on Pascaline Ruhl
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Electrical Engineering are Patrick Gunderlach and Malaika Kress from Germany
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Mechanical Engineering is Nathan Kerr with sisters Alanah(20), Lydia(17) and mum Eleanor
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy is Megan Duff with her aunt Lidia McGowan
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy are Ciara McConville, Bryony Gray, Connor Duncan and Louise McClurg
Graduating from Ulster University today is Marie Donaghy with boyfriend Ronan Lawless Pic by Harrison Photography
Isobel Clarke collects her BA Hon Philosophy and becomes the third generation in the family to obtain a degree at Queens University; her grandfather graduated as a mature student in 1956, her mother graduated in 1979, also in Philosophy.
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design is Scott McDowell getting a big kiss from mum Heather
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design are Declan Murray, Andrew Rigby and Kyle Johnston
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Music students, Rachel McComb, Olivia Brown, James McConnell, Megan McBride, Jordan Ballentine and Matthew Dodds will graduate from Queens today.
Receiving honorary gdegrees from Ulster University this morning are Sandra Peake and Claire Keatinge. Sandra Peake, CEO of WAVE Trauma Centre, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the Northern Ireland community. Claire Keatinge, Northern Irelands first ever Commissioner for Older People, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Rachael McCarron and Sarah Teare graduate with French from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Solomen Lubwama with wife Laura and sons Noah and Ben, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Philip Parr, from Ballygawley, and Neale Watson, from Portadown, graduated today from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering. The pair were awarded the Engineering Leadership Advanced Award by the Royal Academy of Engineering. Philip is now moving to Bristol to take up a post with Airbus, while Neale begins a Rotorcraft PhD at University of Liverpool.
Graduating from Ulster University today Lesley Dornan with husband Andrew, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Patricia Mc Guickan with supervisor Jill Hendron Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Chloe Mallon from Newry graduating with English from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Jessica Robinson with mum Julie from Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Maeve Byrne, Glengormley and Cherith Anderson, Sixmilecross. Pic by Harrison Photography
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Fine Art, Natasha Crummy from Newry, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Contempory & Applied Arts) Melyssa Shannon from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University Sophie Dalm degrees in (BA Fine Art) and Wendy Ferguson (BA Hons fine Art) from Fermanagh. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor with her mum Dorine. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in contempory applied arts, Tina Mauroviv from Holywood and Natasha Swan from Carrickfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree Textiles, Design & Fashion, Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Graphic Design, David Lewis & Jane Rainey from Carricfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Animation, Niall Donnelly from Draperstown, with nephew Robin (4 weeks old). Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University Belfast today. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree ,Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Copyright © Kevin Cooper Photoline NUJ: Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, speaking at European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, in Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, on Wednesday, 29 June 2016. Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, formally open the European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, which was meeting for the first time in Belfast at Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, 2-10 Fisherwick Place, on morning of Wednesday, 29 June 2016. The conference was attended by hundreds of delegates who are housing researchers from across Europe. Speakers at Opening day of conference included: Prof. Dr. Peter Boelhower, President ENHR, Siobhan McCauley, Director of Regional Services, NIHE, and Dr Jennie Donald, NIFHA, before coffee break. The plenary after coffee was on the topic Northern Ireland context Housing in a divided society and speakers included: Dougal Sheridan, Belfast and Berlin, Eileen Patterson, Director, Fold Housing & Dr Clifford Stevenson, Reader in Psychology, Anglia Ruskin University and Dr Michelle Norris, UCD. ENHR 2016 delegates on Tuesday had the opportunity for field trips which included visits around Belfast, Armagh and Londonderry/Derry these visits were an opportunity to see cities in transition and regenerate post conflict.
Entrepreneur Terry Cross received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his distinguished services to business. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Celebrating their graduation from Ulster University were Kathryn Entwistle, from Carrickfergus, who received a degree in business with retail, and Clare Garvey, from Omagh, who was awarded a degree in business management
Animation graduate Mary Stewart, who has landed a top job in Chicago
Environmental conservationist, maritime historian and kayaker Robin Ruddock received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
President of Philadelphia University since 2007, Dr Stephen Spinelli, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Letters (DLitt) for distinguished services to education. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Computing, Dale Long from Sion Mills and degree in International Travel Tourism Management, Claire Curran from Sion Mills. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business Management are Peter Dunn (Newtownards) and Sheryl Hamilton from Castlederg. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Travel & Tourism are Katherine Gould from Antrim and Caoimhe from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business with Acounting, Judith Fee from Dromara, Co. Down. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Food Nutritian, Law Yan Ting, Ghan, Chu Yu and Chung, Hiu Shan from Hong Kong. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree PGSE Primary is Aaron Atcheson from Dundonald. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Laura McKeague has already secured a job with Kainos following a placement
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree both in PGCE Primary are Krissy Payne from Bangor and Hannah Petherick from Newtownards. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Dietetics, Caoimhe Kenny from Laois and Jenny Ledie from Banbridge. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Geography are Aaron Taggart from Ballyclare, Andrew Eastop from Ballyclare and Rudi Doran from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Megan Boyd will graduate today from Ulster University
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Marine Science BSC is Sarah Bond from Ballycastle. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography Interdevelopment is Yanru Chang from Singapore. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography are Sarah Fannin from Clogher and Elizabeth Bartlett from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduates from Ulster University, Coleraine. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Actor James Nesbitt at the Graduation ceremony at Ulster University, Coleraine . Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA

It will be a double celebration today for American Queen’s student Chelsea Goodwin as she graduates on July 4.

Chelsea - who graduates today with a joint BA in English and Politics - has had challenges to overcome during her studies, including lapsing into a diabetic coma days before the start of her second year of her degree, and remained in a critical condition for days. Even when it became apparent that her condition was no longer life-threatening, she was advised by her doctors to consider delaying her studies until the next year, something Chelsea refused to do.

To add to the drama, Chelsea’s mother was thousands of miles away in Islamabad, having to make it through civil unrest in the Pakistani capital’s streets to return home to her daughter.

Despite her ordeals, Chelsea - who is one of 1,400 international students from 80 countries studying at Queen’s - found the courage to continue her studies, and she says she will be an especially proud Queen’s graduate: She said “it was a struggle at times, wrestling with each trial that was thrown at me, but it was a decision I do not regret, Queen’s with its supportive professors and mentors, and the life-long friends I have found there have been my saving grace.”

 

Chelsea Goodwin

Doctor of Philosophy

Geraldine Mary CONLON-BINGHAM

Anthony Kevin CROSSAN

Eyman Mohamed ELTAYIB

Heng HE

Marcus Peter HILL

Caroline Sarah HUGHES

Sandeep KUMAR

Lei LI

Atif M Abdelsaiad MADI

Thomas Bailie MATIER

Anna Niamh MILLAR

Hao PAN

Carolina del Carmen PROAÑO BOLAÑOS

Helen Louise QUINN

Yuantai WAN

Richard David Alan WILKINSON

Nan YANG

Huiling ZHANG

Master of Science

Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)

with Commendation

Aine CUNNINGHAM

Jane Marie KELLY

Philip Anthony Gerald LAPPIN

Stephen Mark McCRUDDEN

Clinical Pharmacy

with Commendation

Nazik Mukhtar EL OBID

Salman Abdullah RAHAL

Pass

Moataz Mohamed HASSAN

Community Pharmacy

with Commendation

Jianming TAN

Master of Pharmacy

First Class Honours

Danielle ALLEN

Naomi Elizabeth ALLEN

Lauren Elizabeth BEATTIE

Rebecca Joanne BLAINE

Julie BROWN

Aidan CAMPBELL

Michelle CAMPBELL

Emma CARROLL

Yann Ying CHAN

Louise Dyan CRAIG

Sinead CURRIE

Scott Gary DAVIDSON

Sorcha Kathleen DEERY

Elizabeth Sarah DOW

Laura Margaret DOWDALLS

Niall Desmond DOWNEY

Ahmed ELKASHIF

Sarah FLYNN

Marie Anne FOLEY

John GILLEN

Sarah Jane GREER

Laura GUNN

Thomas Harvey HAMILTON

Claire Louise HANLEY

Victoria Andrea HENNING

Olivia Elizabeth HICKS

Anna INDULSKA

Lauren Anne KAVANAGH

Lynn Adelaide KENNEDY

Adam Robert KINLEY

Ing Ho KONG

Janice George KOTTARAM

Ciara Jane LUNDY

Maria Teresa LYNCH

Clodagh Kathleen McDERMOTT

Jennifer Ann McDOWELL

Gemma McDYRE

Shannon Bernadette McERLAIN

Ryan John McNALLY

Rachel May ORR

Ryan Thomas Jack POTTS

Glenn John ROBERTSON

Chloe Alice SKELLY

Rebecca SMYLIE

Ciara Bridget SMYTH

Sarah Kate SMYTH

Sarah Anne STEWART

Dona Moodikkallel SUNNY

Emma Margaret Beth THOMPSON

Shaunagh Ann TRAINOR

Ellie Megan WILKINSON

Elizabeth Kathleen WILLIAMSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ben Alexander CAREY

Pawel CIUNAJTIS

Raymond Patrick COUSINS

Jane Mary CUNNINGHAM

Chelsea Annabelle DOUGAN

Laura Elizabeth FERGUSON

Mark Ian GILLEN

Sarah HARVEY

Yii Moh HII

Melanie HOUTON

Nicole HUGHES

Rachel Samantha JOHNSTON

Donna Treesa JOSEPH

Amy Sarah KERR

Jack KING

Lauren KING

Samuel John KNOX

Ho Hin KONG

Cheuk Yan LEE

Helen Frances LENNON

Rebekah LINTON

Ryan Ellis MARTIN

Aoife McATEER

Steven Andrew McCLUNE

Sorcha McCONVILLE

Sonniva McGRATH

Breagh McGREEVY

Luke Keith McGREGOR

Michaela Paula Mc GUINNESS

Shannon Marie McKEEVER

Caolán McMAHON

Tara Marie McPARTLAND

Aoife Colette MEEHAN

Eadaoin Mary MURPHY

David George NELSON

Steven NELSON

Tai Wai NG

Simisola Adedunmola OLADEJI

Rebecca O'REILLY

Hiu Man POON

Yuen Kei Maggie POON

Helen QUINN

Sarah Mary REID

Jack Tom RIDOUT

Trever Winston SUHENLY

Zi Min TAN

Chloe Alexandra TAYLOR

Abigail Elizabeth THOMPSON

Ciara VINT

Amy WILSON

Teck Kiong WONG

Kiera WRIGHT

Tsz Chung Arthur YAU

Onn Sun YONG

Wing Nam YUNG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rory McKNIGHT

Ee See WONG

Xiao Lin Krystle WONG

Teaching Award

Dr Johanne BARRY

Dr Lezley-Anne HANNA

Dr Paul McCAGUE

School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Ying LIAN

Emma Elizabeth LLOYD

Myra LYDON

Franco MAYANGLAMBAM

Grainne Marie McGILL

Rebekka McILWAINE

Stephanie PALMER

Ali Mohsin Issa RAFEET

Anne SCHIFFER

Master of Architecture

with Distinction

Matthew John BARRY

Emma Jane CAMPBELL

Jamie Nial CAMPBELL

Stefan Gerard DOWNEY

Stephanie Jayne HELM-GROVAS

David Martin MAGENNIS

Philippa Mary SOUTHALL

Jacob Hugh THOMPSON

with Commendation

Ryan Robert BERRY

Callum William BLACK

Brendan GEORGE

Mark Andrew GLOVER

Tania Sylvia HELEN

Brendan John HOLBEACH

Paul MARNER

Stephen William McCLELLAND

Paul McCREANOR

Matthew James McGIBBON

Christopher Russell MUNNS

Matthew WATT

Pass

William Nathaniel LAZENBATT

Master of Science

Advanced Concrete Technology

with Distinction

Seow KIAT HUAT

Trevor Mark SAWYER

with Commendation

Ryan Steven DE KOH

Mwamba Degrou LUSHIKU

Sheena MURUGAN

Construction and Project Management

Pass

Siyuan WANG

Yakun WANG

Environmental Engineering

with Distinction

Lorraine Catherine BEIRNE

Sustainable Practices in the Built Environment

Pass

Eoghan Niall DALY

Urban and Rural Design

with Commendation

Yibang ZHANG

Master of Engineering

Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Matthew ARRELL

Matthew BEGGS

Robert James CALVERT

Bronagh DAVIS

Simon GRAHAM

Colm Patrick HOEY

Claire Aine HUGHES

Ryan KELTAI

Peter KNOX

Ben MAGEE

Sinead McNALLY

Grainne Mc NICHOLL

Mark PAINE

Jaime SHORTT

Graham Robert Jack WATSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Stuart ABRAHAM

Henry BROWN

David William CREIGHTON

Martin HEARTY

Hasan Saif KHAN

Kanyanat LONGYAN

Aaron McBRIDE

Jason McDERMOTT

Daniel Michael Seamus McKEEVER

Sean Patrick MURPHY

Hung PHUNG QUANG

Karen Ying Ying TING

Christopher WOODS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

James HAGAN

Environmental and Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Patrick Mun Wai Chan HOYER

Second Class Honours, First Division

Martin BREEN

Lauren Rosa CAMMOCK

Conall McERLEAN

Daisy Catherine McGEENEY MURRAY

Daniel McGOVERN

Stephanie McVEIGH

Ryan MURRAY

Structural Engineering with Architecture

First Class Honours

Ching Vei KHOR

Matthew John THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Patrick COLGAN

Jonathan James Henry DALY

Van Duong DANG

Brian GORMLEY

Anna Ruth HARRIS

Aimee McCABE

James WALSH

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Brendan Joseph DEVLIN

Andrew DODDS

Samuel James GLASS

Roisin MALONE

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Michael Aidan Brendan CRAWLEY

William LANE

Chiril MATEI

Andrew John SMYTH

Second Class Honours, Second Division

John Francis KEARNEY

Jack William McCLEAN

Brendan McDONAGH

Daniel Joseph O'KANE

Third Class Honours

Anh Tuan HOANG

Maria NIXON

Bartosz OMAN

Bachelor of Science

Architecture

First Class Honours

Molly Josephine BLACKWELL

Jason Douglas CRAWFORD

Holly Elizabeth DALE

Declan DAVIS

Naomi Ellen FAULKNER

Richard James GRAY

Youhong LIN

Aisling Erin MADDEN

Samuel Robert Kennedy MATHERS

Ciara MITCHEL

Dearbhla MULLIGAN

Amy SERVICE

Jennifer WHITTAKER

Second Class Honours, First Division

Roslyn BLACKBURN

Chloe Rebecca CAMPBELL

Allen Mark CARRUTHERS

Conall John CASEY

Holly Beth CHAPMAN

Hang Chi CHEUNG

Leonard CHIPAWA

Aaron Joseph DUFFY

My Mathilda FORELL

Anna Frances FREIESLEBEN

Ross GRIBBEN

Aidan HOGAN

Jack KNIGHTS

Marcus McALLISTER

James McMONAGLE

Adam MOORE

Nicola MORAN

Charlotte NELSON

Oliver PANKHURST

Lois Emma SHANNON

Mark STEPHENS

Kieran Francis TESTER

Udeme Victor UDOYEN

Shannon WALKER

Xiang WANG

Beth Taylor WILSON

Yingying ZHOU

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Saba AHMAD

Karolina Kostova DIMITROVA

Yee Nam FUNG

Mary GILL

Chenyang JI

Czarinah Lou Santos MALATE

Glenn McNAMARA

Liam RITCHIE

Environmental Planning

First Class Honours

Matthew BEST

Hannah Jayne BROWN

Matthew HARVEY

Amy Elizabeth HEWITT

Gareth SHAW

Second Class Honours, First Division

Thomas James Stephen BOYD

Sean Joseph CAMPBELL

Katherine Anna HEGARTY

Stephen HUGHES

Jack HUTCHINSON

Michael Ryan KEOWN

Kevin Malachy McARDLE

Brendan John Mc GETTIGAN

Brian Patrick Mc PARLAND

Rebecca Aileen O'REILLY

Lorcan Anthony PERRY

Ciaran QUINN

Yiting WANG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jarlath McILVENNA

Ryan Joseph MOLLOY

Yuanting ZHOU

Not to be Presented

School of Pharmacy

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)

with Distinction

Felicia Marie GARVEY

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Ayaz KHAN

Gamila Kamal SALAMA

with Commendation

Rana Hussein ABU-SOUD

Hadel Kashif AL-GHITA

Chiara Carla CAPALDI

Postgraduate Diploma in Community Pharmacy

with Distinction

Nora Frances DWYER

Postgraduate Diploma in Prescribing for Pharmacists

with Commendation

Alexandra Louise BRADLEY

Postgraduate Certificate in Prescribing for Pharmacists

with Distinction

Peter ARMSTRONG

Chettina Hazel BRADLEY

Ruth Elizabeth COALTER

Eimear Mary CORRIGAN

Andrew DAWSON

Nicola Therese DONNELLY

Dawn Amanda FLOOD-DAVIN

Scott James GILL

Jacquelyn Clare HANLEY

Mary KELTAI

Jackalyn May LIGHTBODY

Bronagh McCANN

Pamela Elaine McCLEAN

Fionnuala Christine McCULLAGH

Sharon Patricia Teresa McGUIGAN

Marianne McKENNA

Edwina Marie MORRISSEY

Mary Anne MURPHY

Raymond Steven OAKES

Conan O'ROURKE

Helen Anne Elizabeth PARR

Caroline Anne RICE

Claire YOUNG

School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering

Postgraduate Certificate in Construction and Project Management

with Commendation

Bernard Nathan OWENS

Pass

Ranran LU

Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Practice in Architecture

Pass

Conor James McGURK

Christopher Charles QUINN

Emma VAUGHAN

School of Education

Doctor of Philosophy

William Henry KITCHEN

Jennifer Rosemary ROBERTS

Gareth ROBINSON

Lucy ROYAL-DAWSON

Harry SHIER

Dorota ZOLNOWSKA

 

Doctorate in Education

Fan-Wei KUNG

Kieran McGEOWN

Jayne Mamie MOORE

Marion Elizabeth NUGENT

Tríona Elizabeth STOKES

 

Master of Education

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Zeycan OZDAN

 

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Commendation

Sibel GUR

Jemima Elizabeth Anne TAHANY

 

 

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Distinction

Carmen María ORTIZ GRANERO

 

with Commendation

Natalie LE SEELLEUR

 

Pass

Linke LI

Li QIN

 

Stranmillis University College

Master of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

with Distinction

Suzanne Alice FILLIS

Jill Leslie WHITTEN

 

with Commendation

Sharon HASSON

Sharon O’NEILL

 

Master of Education

Pastoral Care

Pass

David Andrew GAULT

 

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

with Distinction

Paulena Marie BOWER

 

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Sarah Jean ARMSTRONG

Hannah Marie CHAPMAN

Ashleigh Rachel KEYES

Alana KEYS

Abbi Kaizan MASON

Colleen Elizabeth MEGARRY

Ciara MONAGHAN

Catherine MURRAY

Emma Margaret SPENCE

Lawren Ruth WALLACE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura Louise ARMSTRONG

Caron Louise BRANNIGAN

Tara BUTLER

Alice Edith Emily CARTMILL

Aimee CHAMBERS

Katie CHAMBERS

Sarah CLARKE

Suzanne Marie CREIGHTON

Rachael Margaret CUNNINGHAM

Kayleigh Louise CUSACK

Jessica Lucy DRURY

Hannah ELLIOTT

Niamh FARRELL

Joanna GORDON

Kerri Louise GRAHAM

Kerry-Louise GROGAN

Sophie Elizabeth Sumner HARTE

Ruth Elizabeth HAUGH

Michele HOLMES

Claire Ann HUGHES

Victoria HUTCHINSON

Samantha HYNDMAN

Kirstie KING

Bernadette LAVERTY

Aimee LENNON

Ellen McCARTNEY

Chloe McDONALD

Natalie May McDONALD

Naomi Jane McEWAN

Emma McGREGOR

Dianne McKANE

Emily McKEE

Sarah McKEE

Toni-Louise McLAUGHLIN

Claire McNAMARA

Hannah Elizabeth McSHANE

Tanya MOORHEAD

Joanne Mary MULLEN

Vanessa NELSON-CUNNINGHAM

Jessica Sarah NEVIN

Gillian ROSS

Zara SANLISOY

Patricia SHIELDS

Rebecca SONNER

Donna SWEENEY

Sarah THOMPSON

Michele Assumpta TORNEY

Kelly Elaine TOYE

Chloe WESTERN

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aisling BEGLEY

Serena Rachel CHRISTIE

Rebecca Joy CUPPLES

Sinead DONNELLY

Christina Josephine ELLIOTT

Niamh EVANS

Heather Theresa FLYNN

Emma GALLAGHER

Kileane GOUBERT

Neil HIGGINSON

Selk Kay LEE

Rachel LYNCH

Donna Marie MAGUIRE

Serena McCOMB

Louise Frances McCULLAGH

Enya McGLINCHEY

Catriona Ann McKENNA

Sarah McNALLY

Aisling McPHILLIPS

Katie MOGEY

Sinead Joanna MOUNCEY

Megan MULLAN

Danielle MURPHY

Siobhan O’REILLY

Leah QUINN

Sophie Amanda RADCLIFFE

Rebekah SMYTH

Alanna SPEERS

Yvonne WARNOCK

Andrea Clare WINSER

Gemma YOUNG

 

Third Class Honours

Edel DEVLIN

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Helen Alexandra BECK

Lauren Rebecca BELL

Katie Helen BEST

Jonathan Wallace BLAIR

Laura Elizabeth BROWN

Rhianna BROWN

Susan CARROLL

Rebecca Anna CHAPMAN

Christopher COILS

Jennifer COLL

Emma Victoria COULTER

Hannah Margaret COUSLEY

Emma Louise FLECK

Emily GLASGOW

Andrew GLENNY

Aine GORMAN

Janice Elizabeth GRAHAM

Josh HAYLETT

Emma Louise JOHNSTON

Rachel KEOGH

Megan KERR

Zoe Margaret KEYS

Gareth John LEDDY

Anna Jane LEITCH

Katie LINDSAY

Anna Joy LOGAN

Lisa MAGRATH

Hannah Jane MARTIN

Sarah MARTIN

Lisa Mary McAFEE

Kevin McCALLAN

Jonathan Andrew McCLELLAND

Rebecca Louise McCLUGGAGE

Erin McELVOGUE

Robyn McKEE

Lauren Theresa McLAUGHLIN

Jenna McMASTER

Lauren Pauline Ruth McNAIR

Kathryn Esther MULLEN

Cherith Grace O’HARA

Rachel O’NEILL

Emma OWENS

Hannah PHOENIX

Jill Margaret PORTER

Emma ROWNEY

Rebecca SANDERS

Jessica Alexandra SMYTH

Rebecca Jane SMYTH

Claire Louise STEELE

David STEWART

Sarah TEENEY

Grace WALKER

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jane Barbara ALEXANDER

Eileen Rebecca ALLEN

Christopher Michael ARMSTRONG

Catherine BLACK

Sharon Hazel Kathleen BUCHANAN

Zara BURTON

Shannon Louise CAMERON

Lisa Joy CAMPBELL

Emma Hilda CATHCART

Rachel Elizabeth CLARKE

Megan Alison COCHRANE

Orlaigh CORR

Daniel Joseph CUPPLES

Lauren DAVIS

Jelena Elizabeth DONNELLY

Stuart Thomas DRUMMOND

Richard John ELLIOTT

Jack Kenneth FLEMING

Catherine Ann FORDE

Nicola Claire FRIEL

Scott GALLOWAY

Hollie-Ann GLENDINNING

Jennifer GUINEY

Emma Violet HARTE

Hollie-Anne HEANEY

Sarah HILLIS

Emma HILMAN

Lauren HOOD

Kerri Elizabeth Laura HOUSTON

Benjamin John Joseph HUNTER

Erin Rachel Margaret JEMPHREY

Louise JENKINSON

Dale JOHNSTON

Rebekah JOHNSTON

Matthew KEENAN

Catherine Mary KEMPS

Sarah Louise KERR

Rebecca Anna LEAHY

Sarah LIGGETT

Thomas MAC AULEY

Matthew Ian Thomas MAIRS

Gary McALISTER

Roisin McALLISTER

Alexander McBRIDE

Chloe Jane McCAMMON

Hannah McCLAY

Joyce Ruth McCLEMENTS

Maeve McCOUAIG

Helen McKEEVER

Rebekah Lauren McKINLEY

Kerry McLEOD

Hannah McMULLAN

Melissa McNALLY

Daryl MIRZA

Andrea Elizabeth MONTGOMERY

Nathan MONTGOMERY

Charlotte Georgina Elizabeth NELSON

Rachel Elizabeth NELSON

Melissa Elizabeth Jane O’NEILL

Christopher John Allen ROBINSON

Ruth RODDIS

Natasha ROY

Janice SHANNON

Rebecca SLOAN

Jordan Alexandra SMYTH

Lauren Anna SMYTH

Adam Raymond George STEWART

Sarah STOCKDALE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Adrian Aaron COFFEY

Marianne DOONE

Alison Victoria GAMBLE

Eunan Michael McGONAGLE

 

Third Class Honours

Peter Thomas Joseph KELLY

Avril Rebekah WHITE

 

 

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies

First Class Honours

Louise HILL

Simon HODGETT

Shaun McCAULEY

Adam POLLOCK

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Catherine ASHFORD

Nicola CASS

Holly Susan Heather FAIR

Lauren GILLILAND

Philip Samuel HALPIN

Tamara HASSON

Simon Philip HENDERSON

Tara MALCOLMSON

Jordan William McKINSTRY

Gemma McKITTERICK

Jake Ali McMINN

Ciaran Mc NEILL

Alan William MURRAY

Jamie SPROULE

Anthea TRAINOR

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Emma CURRIE

Meghan Catherine DOHERTY

Kathryn DONNELLY

John ERSKINE

Jacob HALLIDAY

Conor MALLON

Ryan Samuel SANDS

James STUART

 

Foundation Degree in Early Childhood Studies

High Commendation

Rachel Frederica HORNER

Niamh O’GORMAN

Christine Frances SAUNDERS

 

with Commendation

Kathryn ARD

Olivia BROWN

Ann Elizabeth CAMPBELL

Rebecca CLARKE

Eimear DONAGHY

Anne GRAHAM

Lisa Eleanor GRIBBEN

Noeleen McCABE

Rebecca McCLUNE

Lindsay McCOEY

Julie Ann McELVANNA

Kimberley McMULLAN

Jennifer Mary McWILLIAMS

Lucia MORAN

Melissa Jane POLLOCK

Jessica ROBINSON

Zoe RUDDELL

Lauren Alison SHAW

Gillian SPROULE

Lauren Rebecca STOOPS

 

Pass

Gemma BROWN

Catherine Rose CALLAGHAN

Majella CAMPBELL

Tara Louise CAMPBELL

Rebecca CORBETT

Rebecca Louise DOYLE

Clare Mary DUFFY

Jade FROST

Sophie GORDON

Susannah Rebecca HANSON

Lauren Katherine HEANEY

Michelle Bernadette HOLLYWOOD

Ciara LOY

Cliona McCARTAN

Samantha Lily Violet McCLEAN

Jennifer McGUIGAN

Caoimhe McKEE

Chloe Jane McMASTER

Sara-Louise MONTAGUE

Jessica MULLAN

Paula O’ KANE

Maria QUINN

Donna Louise RICE

Rebecca SLOANE

Ciara TUMMON

Holly Louise WALKER

Emma Jane WRIGHT

 

Foundation Degree in Health and Leisure Studies

High Commendation

Ryan HUGHES

Amanda MITCHELL

Caoimhe Megan MORAN

 

with Commendation

Tony GREEN

Jonathan KALUNGI

Jonathan McCLEARY

Nathan ROONEY

 

Pass

Alex HAGGAN

Tianao LIU

Matthew Ryan SCOTT

 

Not to be Presented

 

School of Education

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Distinction

Adam Bernard CLIFFORD

Brian FENNELL

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Yvonne Margaret McMULLEN

 

Pass

Laura KELLY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Leadership

Pass

Stephen John Martin DOLAN

Julia Ann MORGAN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Commendation

Sophia Therese CONNOLLY

 

Pass

Xueyuan LIU

 

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

(Diversity and Inclusion in Education)

Anne FOSTER

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Colette Margaret DELARGY

Irene DOLAN

 

 

School of Education

Doctor of Philosophy

William Henry KITCHEN

Jennifer Rosemary ROBERTS

Gareth ROBINSON

Lucy ROYAL-DAWSON

Harry SHIER

Dorota ZOLNOWSKA

 

Doctorate in Education

Fan-Wei KUNG

Kieran McGEOWN

Jayne Mamie MOORE

Marion Elizabeth NUGENT

Tríona Elizabeth STOKES

 

Master of Education

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Zeycan OZDAN

 

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Commendation

Sibel GUR

Jemima Elizabeth Anne TAHANY

 

 

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Distinction

Carmen María ORTIZ GRANERO

 

with Commendation

Natalie LE SEELLEUR

 

Pass

Linke LI

Li QIN

 

Stranmillis University College

Master of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

with Distinction

Suzanne Alice FILLIS

Jill Leslie WHITTEN

 

with Commendation

Sharon HASSON

Sharon O’NEILL

 

Master of Education

Pastoral Care

Pass

David Andrew GAULT

 

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

with Distinction

Paulena Marie BOWER

 

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Sarah Jean ARMSTRONG

Hannah Marie CHAPMAN

Ashleigh Rachel KEYES

Alana KEYS

Abbi Kaizan MASON

Colleen Elizabeth MEGARRY

Ciara MONAGHAN

Catherine MURRAY

Emma Margaret SPENCE

Lawren Ruth WALLACE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura Louise ARMSTRONG

Caron Louise BRANNIGAN

Tara BUTLER

Alice Edith Emily CARTMILL

Aimee CHAMBERS

Katie CHAMBERS

Sarah CLARKE

Suzanne Marie CREIGHTON

Rachael Margaret CUNNINGHAM

Kayleigh Louise CUSACK

Jessica Lucy DRURY

Hannah ELLIOTT

Niamh FARRELL

Joanna GORDON

Kerri Louise GRAHAM

Kerry-Louise GROGAN

Sophie Elizabeth Sumner HARTE

Ruth Elizabeth HAUGH

Michele HOLMES

Claire Ann HUGHES

Victoria HUTCHINSON

Samantha HYNDMAN

Kirstie KING

Bernadette LAVERTY

Aimee LENNON

Ellen McCARTNEY

Chloe McDONALD

Natalie May McDONALD

Naomi Jane McEWAN

Emma McGREGOR

Dianne McKANE

Emily McKEE

Sarah McKEE

Toni-Louise McLAUGHLIN

Claire McNAMARA

Hannah Elizabeth McSHANE

Tanya MOORHEAD

Joanne Mary MULLEN

Vanessa NELSON-CUNNINGHAM

Jessica Sarah NEVIN

Gillian ROSS

Zara SANLISOY

Patricia SHIELDS

Rebecca SONNER

Donna SWEENEY

Sarah THOMPSON

Michele Assumpta TORNEY

Kelly Elaine TOYE

Chloe WESTERN

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aisling BEGLEY

Serena Rachel CHRISTIE

Rebecca Joy CUPPLES

Sinead DONNELLY

Christina Josephine ELLIOTT

Niamh EVANS

Heather Theresa FLYNN

Emma GALLAGHER

Kileane GOUBERT

Neil HIGGINSON

Selk Kay LEE

Rachel LYNCH

Donna Marie MAGUIRE

Serena McCOMB

Louise Frances McCULLAGH

Enya McGLINCHEY

Catriona Ann McKENNA

Sarah McNALLY

Aisling McPHILLIPS

Katie MOGEY

Sinead Joanna MOUNCEY

Megan MULLAN

Danielle MURPHY

Siobhan O’REILLY

Leah QUINN

Sophie Amanda RADCLIFFE

Rebekah SMYTH

Alanna SPEERS

Yvonne WARNOCK

Andrea Clare WINSER

Gemma YOUNG

 

Third Class Honours

Edel DEVLIN

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Helen Alexandra BECK

Lauren Rebecca BELL

Katie Helen BEST

Jonathan Wallace BLAIR

Laura Elizabeth BROWN

Rhianna BROWN

Susan CARROLL

Rebecca Anna CHAPMAN

Christopher COILS

Jennifer COLL

Emma Victoria COULTER

Hannah Margaret COUSLEY

Emma Louise FLECK

Emily GLASGOW

Andrew GLENNY

Aine GORMAN

Janice Elizabeth GRAHAM

Josh HAYLETT

Emma Louise JOHNSTON

Rachel KEOGH

Megan KERR

Zoe Margaret KEYS

Gareth John LEDDY

Anna Jane LEITCH

Katie LINDSAY

Anna Joy LOGAN

Lisa MAGRATH

Hannah Jane MARTIN

Sarah MARTIN

Lisa Mary McAFEE

Kevin McCALLAN

Jonathan Andrew McCLELLAND

Rebecca Louise McCLUGGAGE

Erin McELVOGUE

Robyn McKEE

Lauren Theresa McLAUGHLIN

Jenna McMASTER

Lauren Pauline Ruth McNAIR

Kathryn Esther MULLEN

Cherith Grace O’HARA

Rachel O’NEILL

Emma OWENS

Hannah PHOENIX

Jill Margaret PORTER

Emma ROWNEY

Rebecca SANDERS

Jessica Alexandra SMYTH

Rebecca Jane SMYTH

Claire Louise STEELE

David STEWART

Sarah TEENEY

Grace WALKER

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jane Barbara ALEXANDER

Eileen Rebecca ALLEN

Christopher Michael ARMSTRONG

Catherine BLACK

Sharon Hazel Kathleen BUCHANAN

Zara BURTON

Shannon Louise CAMERON

Lisa Joy CAMPBELL

Emma Hilda CATHCART

Rachel Elizabeth CLARKE

Megan Alison COCHRANE

Orlaigh CORR

Daniel Joseph CUPPLES

Lauren DAVIS

Jelena Elizabeth DONNELLY

Stuart Thomas DRUMMOND

Richard John ELLIOTT

Jack Kenneth FLEMING

Catherine Ann FORDE

Nicola Claire FRIEL

Scott GALLOWAY

Hollie-Ann GLENDINNING

Jennifer GUINEY

Emma Violet HARTE

Hollie-Anne HEANEY

Sarah HILLIS

Emma HILMAN

Lauren HOOD

Kerri Elizabeth Laura HOUSTON

Benjamin John Joseph HUNTER

Erin Rachel Margaret JEMPHREY

Louise JENKINSON

Dale JOHNSTON

Rebekah JOHNSTON

Matthew KEENAN

Catherine Mary KEMPS

Sarah Louise KERR

Rebecca Anna LEAHY

Sarah LIGGETT

Thomas MAC AULEY

Matthew Ian Thomas MAIRS

Gary McALISTER

Roisin McALLISTER

Alexander McBRIDE

Chloe Jane McCAMMON

Hannah McCLAY

Joyce Ruth McCLEMENTS

Maeve McCOUAIG

Helen McKEEVER

Rebekah Lauren McKINLEY

Kerry McLEOD

Hannah McMULLAN

Melissa McNALLY

Daryl MIRZA

Andrea Elizabeth MONTGOMERY

Nathan MONTGOMERY

Charlotte Georgina Elizabeth NELSON

Rachel Elizabeth NELSON

Melissa Elizabeth Jane O’NEILL

Christopher John Allen ROBINSON

Ruth RODDIS

Natasha ROY

Janice SHANNON

Rebecca SLOAN

Jordan Alexandra SMYTH

Lauren Anna SMYTH

Adam Raymond George STEWART

Sarah STOCKDALE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Adrian Aaron COFFEY

Marianne DOONE

Alison Victoria GAMBLE

Eunan Michael McGONAGLE

 

Third Class Honours

Peter Thomas Joseph KELLY

Avril Rebekah WHITE

 

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies

First Class Honours

Louise HILL

Simon HODGETT

Shaun McCAULEY

Adam POLLOCK

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Catherine ASHFORD

Nicola CASS

Holly Susan Heather FAIR

Lauren GILLILAND

Philip Samuel HALPIN

Tamara HASSON

Simon Philip HENDERSON

Tara MALCOLMSON

Jordan William McKINSTRY

Gemma McKITTERICK

Jake Ali McMINN

Ciaran Mc NEILL

Alan William MURRAY

Jamie SPROULE

Anthea TRAINOR

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Emma CURRIE

Meghan Catherine DOHERTY

Kathryn DONNELLY

John ERSKINE

Jacob HALLIDAY

Conor MALLON

Ryan Samuel SANDS

James STUART

 

Foundation Degree in Early Childhood Studies

High Commendation

Rachel Frederica HORNER

Niamh O’GORMAN

Christine Frances SAUNDERS

 

with Commendation

Kathryn ARD

Olivia BROWN

Ann Elizabeth CAMPBELL

Rebecca CLARKE

Eimear DONAGHY

Anne GRAHAM

Lisa Eleanor GRIBBEN

Noeleen McCABE

Rebecca McCLUNE

Lindsay McCOEY

Julie Ann McELVANNA

Kimberley McMULLAN

Jennifer Mary McWILLIAMS

Lucia MORAN

Melissa Jane POLLOCK

Jessica ROBINSON

Zoe RUDDELL

Lauren Alison SHAW

Gillian SPROULE

Lauren Rebecca STOOPS

 

Pass

Gemma BROWN

Catherine Rose CALLAGHAN

Majella CAMPBELL

Tara Louise CAMPBELL

Rebecca CORBETT

Rebecca Louise DOYLE

Clare Mary DUFFY

Jade FROST

Sophie GORDON

Susannah Rebecca HANSON

Lauren Katherine HEANEY

Michelle Bernadette HOLLYWOOD

Ciara LOY

Cliona McCARTAN

Samantha Lily Violet McCLEAN

Jennifer McGUIGAN

Caoimhe McKEE

Chloe Jane McMASTER

Sara-Louise MONTAGUE

Jessica MULLAN

Paula O’ KANE

Maria QUINN

Donna Louise RICE

Rebecca SLOANE

Ciara TUMMON

Holly Louise WALKER

Emma Jane WRIGHT

Foundation Degree in Health and Leisure Studies

High Commendation

Ryan HUGHES

Amanda MITCHELL

Caoimhe Megan MORAN

 

with Commendation

Tony GREEN

Jonathan KALUNGI

Jonathan McCLEARY

Nathan ROONEY

 

Pass

Alex HAGGAN

Tianao LIU

Matthew Ryan SCOTT

 

Not to be Presented

 

 

School of Education

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Distinction

Adam Bernard CLIFFORD

Brian FENNELL

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Yvonne Margaret McMULLEN

 

Pass

Laura KELLY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Leadership

Pass

Stephen John Martin DOLAN

Julia Ann MORGAN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Commendation

Sophia Therese CONNOLLY

 

Pass

Xueyuan LIU

 

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

(Diversity and Inclusion in Education)

Anne FOSTER

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Colette Margaret DELARGY

Irene DOLAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Pass

Eiman ABDEL MEGUID

Jehad Khalil Ahmed ABU-DAHRIEH

Merav AMIR

Gareth David ARNOTT

Finian BANNON

Kim BAUTERS

Matthias BLUM

Peter John James BOYD

Andrew Christopher BROWN

Neil Bryans BUCHANAN

John David BUSTARD

Karl BUTTERWORTH

Conor Thomas CALDWELL

Ian WS CAMPBELL

Gemma CARNEY

Roger CLARKE

Matthew COLLINS

Christopher COYLE

Johnathan DALZELL

Alan DE BROMHEAD

Laura Maria DUNNE

Trung Quang DUONG

Emma EVERGREN

Karen Elaine FULTON

Chirantan GANGULY

Marina-Stefania GIANNAKAKI

Martina HEALEY

Malcolm HUTCHISON

Satyabrata KAR

Youngwook KO

Rajnish KUMAR

Adelaide MARZANO

James McALEAVEY

Helen Sarah McANENEY

Lana McCLEMENTS

Lisa Mary Elizabeth McCRINK

Patrick John McGETRICK

Mary Bernadette McGUINNESS

Billy Alexis MELO ARAUJO

Norma Louise MENABNEY

Brian Edmond MURPHY

Philip O’KANE

Oliver PERRA

Janosch Linus Peter PRINZ

Brian REVILLE

Jonathan ROLISON

Alex SCHWARTZ

Michael Timothy STEWART

Dan SUN

Laura Kathryn TAYLOR

Mury THIAN

Amitabh TREHAN

Anna TRISTRAM

Ioannis TSIOULAKIS

Pamela WALSH

Paul WILLIAMS

Mark Kai Ho YEUNG

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Distinction

Emma McCARTHY

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Gillian Eileen Margaret ADAMS

Andrew Derek ANDERSON

Nicholas James BARTON

Christina Aveline Jane BASHFORD

Biemaya Micheline BOGNINI

Matthew Christopher BOWER

Christopher Nigel James BOYD

Shannen BOYLE

Cassandra BRENNAN

Rebecca Lynne BROWN

Ryan Alexander BROWN

Alexander BROWNE

Christopher David BURNS

Tamsin Charlotte BURTON

Emma BUTLER

Marianne CAREY

Orla Alice CHAPMAN

Stephanie Lorraine CLARKE

Laura CLYDESDALE

Linda Martha COCHRANE

Fearghal COLLINS

Danielle Tamara COPELAND

Kyle Jason CRAIG

Megan Alexandra CRAIG

Mary Ann CUMISKEY

Anna May CUSHNAHAN

Ruth Meta DARCY

Suzanne Denise DICKEY

Edel DONAGHY

Clare DONNELLY

Matthew Alexander DRENNAN

Abigail Kathryn DUKE

Matthew Moore DUNLOP

Louise ELLIS

Kevin Patrick FERRIS

Eimear Margaret FLANAGAN

James Patrick FLYNN

Shannen GASS

Kristen Carol-Ann GILLESPIE

Felicity Kate Abigail GODDARD

Ryan Anthony GRAHAM

Mary Bridget GRANT

Eimhear GROOGAN

Alexa Annie Jayne GRUDGINGS

Jason Clifford HAMPTON

Victoria Elizabeth HARRISON

Erin Rose HIGGINS

Allen Moore HOLMES

Nathan HOLMES

Alison HUNTER

Robert Samuel JAMISON

Kasturi KADA

Hannah Mary KERR

Abbie-Leigh KEWLEY

Duncan LANNON

Catherine LATIMER

Rebecca Anne LATTIMER

William Ryan LIVINGSTON

Niamh Anne MACKLE

Gemma MAGOWAN

Jonathan Matthew MAGWOOD

Caroline Marie McAFEE

Cairmeal McBRIDE

Sarah McCALLION

Alice McCANN

Karen McCANN

Rebecca McCARTHY

Alison McCLELLAND

Natasha Gillian Ellen McCRACKEN

Lauren McELHONE

Joanna McFAUL

Christopher McGAHAN

Nicola McGAHARAN

Joanne Caroline McGIVERN

Ciara McGRATH

Conor McGUCKIN

Aisling McKEEVER

Siofra Mary McKEEVER

Fionnuala Anne McKENNA

Jessica McKENNA

Andrew McKILLEN

Cathy McLAUGHLIN

Orlaith Mc LAUGHLIN

Hannah Josephine McMULLAN

Rebecca McNULTY

Ciaran Padraig McPOLAND

Carmel Mary McVICAR

Rachel Laura MINIHAN

Michael John MONAN

Christopher Derek MOORE

Rachael MOORE

Conall David MORGAN

Rebekah Ann MORRIS

Andrew MORRISON

Naomi Claire MORRISON

Eloise Kathleen MURRAY

Fionnuala Maria MURRAY

Paula Patricia Mary MURRAY

Kerry Louise NESBITT

Michael Oliver O’CONNELL

Liam Mairtin O FLANNAGAIN

Lauren O’NEILL

Zara Martha O’NEILL

Rebecca Stephanie ORR

Denis OSULLIVAN

Francina Rose O’SULLIVAN

Emma Jayne PATTERSON

Laura Margaret PATTERSON

Ruth PATTERSON

Andrew Timothy PAUL

Natalie Bernadette PRESS

Niall Joseph RICE

Ashleigh Brooke RITCHIE

Philip ROSS

Denise Bridget ROWLAND

Andrew Henry SCOTT

Mary-Teresa SCULLION

Sean SMYTH

Aishling Rose STEEN

Adam STEWART

David Cahir TENNYSON

Teri-Louise THOMPSON

Treasa Maria TONER

Ciara TRACEY

Kerry WALLACE

Clark Samuel Girvan WATSON

Julie WILLIAMSON

Hanagh Ryanne WINTER

 

Stranmillis University College

Postgraduate Diploma in Early Childhood Studies

Pass

Caroline MAGUIRE

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education

Pass

Nathan William RIDDLE

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Suzanne KENNEDY

 

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

Pass

Julie Ann HINDS

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

(Early Years Education)

with Distinction

Jenna Claire COLLINS

Victoria COURTNEY

Naomi Elizabeth SHANNON

 

with Commendation

Helen Esther BARR

Jemma CLARKE

Laura DOAK

Joy DOUGLAS

Deborah Elizabeth LYNAS

Claire Lyndsey McCANN

Caroline Anne Isobel McLAUGHLIN

Hannah Louise McVEIGH

Laura Ashley MILLER

Emma PAYNE

Clair Teresa WATERSON

Lynsey WIGHTMAN

 

(International)

Pass

Darshan Kaur GURMUKH SINGH

Tanya Louise JACKSON

Hooi Theen LIM

Kenneth Choon Huat LIM

Poi May LIM

Sin Yee TEOH

Nadia TURNER

Merle Jorieke Cecile VINK

Shalani VIRAMANY

Kong Chun WAI

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Pass

Eiman ABDEL MEGUID

Jehad Khalil Ahmed ABU-DAHRIEH

Merav AMIR

Gareth David ARNOTT

Finian BANNON

Kim BAUTERS

Matthias BLUM

Peter John James BOYD

Andrew Christopher BROWN

Neil Bryans BUCHANAN

John David BUSTARD

Karl BUTTERWORTH

Conor Thomas CALDWELL

Ian WS CAMPBELL

Gemma CARNEY

Roger CLARKE

Matthew COLLINS

Christopher COYLE

Johnathan DALZELL

Alan DE BROMHEAD

Laura Maria DUNNE

Trung Quang DUONG

Emma EVERGREN

Karen Elaine FULTON

Chirantan GANGULY

Marina-Stefania GIANNAKAKI

Martina HEALEY

Malcolm HUTCHISON

Satyabrata KAR

Youngwook KO

Rajnish KUMAR

Adelaide MARZANO

James McALEAVEY

Helen Sarah McANENEY

Lana McCLEMENTS

Lisa Mary Elizabeth McCRINK

Patrick John McGETRICK

Mary Bernadette McGUINNESS

Billy Alexis MELO ARAUJO

Norma Louise MENABNEY

Brian Edmond MURPHY

Philip O’KANE

Oliver PERRA

Janosch Linus Peter PRINZ

Brian REVILLE

Jonathan ROLISON

Alex SCHWARTZ

Michael Timothy STEWART

Dan SUN

Laura Kathryn TAYLOR

Mury THIAN

Amitabh TREHAN

Anna TRISTRAM

Ioannis TSIOULAKIS

Pamela WALSH

Paul WILLIAMS

Mark Kai Ho YEUNG

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Distinction

Emma McCARTHY

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Gillian Eileen Margaret ADAMS

Andrew Derek ANDERSON

Nicholas James BARTON

Christina Aveline Jane BASHFORD

Biemaya Micheline BOGNINI

Matthew Christopher BOWER

Christopher Nigel James BOYD

Shannen BOYLE

Cassandra BRENNAN

Rebecca Lynne BROWN

Ryan Alexander BROWN

Alexander BROWNE

Christopher David BURNS

Tamsin Charlotte BURTON

Emma BUTLER

Marianne CAREY

Orla Alice CHAPMAN

Stephanie Lorraine CLARKE

Laura CLYDESDALE

Linda Martha COCHRANE

Fearghal COLLINS

Danielle Tamara COPELAND

Kyle Jason CRAIG

Megan Alexandra CRAIG

Mary Ann CUMISKEY

Anna May CUSHNAHAN

Ruth Meta DARCY

Suzanne Denise DICKEY

Edel DONAGHY

Clare DONNELLY

Matthew Alexander DRENNAN

Abigail Kathryn DUKE

Matthew Moore DUNLOP

Louise ELLIS

Kevin Patrick FERRIS

Eimear Margaret FLANAGAN

James Patrick FLYNN

Shannen GASS

Kristen Carol-Ann GILLESPIE

Felicity Kate Abigail GODDARD

Ryan Anthony GRAHAM

Mary Bridget GRANT

Eimhear GROOGAN

Alexa Annie Jayne GRUDGINGS

Jason Clifford HAMPTON

Victoria Elizabeth HARRISON

Erin Rose HIGGINS

Allen Moore HOLMES

Nathan HOLMES

Alison HUNTER

Robert Samuel JAMISON

Kasturi KADA

Hannah Mary KERR

Abbie-Leigh KEWLEY

Duncan LANNON

Catherine LATIMER

Rebecca Anne LATTIMER

William Ryan LIVINGSTON

Niamh Anne MACKLE

Gemma MAGOWAN

Jonathan Matthew MAGWOOD

Caroline Marie McAFEE

Cairmeal McBRIDE

Sarah McCALLION

Alice McCANN

Karen McCANN

Rebecca McCARTHY

Alison McCLELLAND

Natasha Gillian Ellen McCRACKEN

Lauren McELHONE

Joanna McFAUL

Christopher McGAHAN

Nicola McGAHARAN

Joanne Caroline McGIVERN

Ciara McGRATH

Conor McGUCKIN

Aisling McKEEVER

Siofra Mary McKEEVER

Fionnuala Anne McKENNA

Jessica McKENNA

Andrew McKILLEN

Cathy McLAUGHLIN

Orlaith Mc LAUGHLIN

Hannah Josephine McMULLAN

Rebecca McNULTY

Ciaran Padraig McPOLAND

Carmel Mary McVICAR

Rachel Laura MINIHAN

Michael John MONAN

Christopher Derek MOORE

Rachael MOORE

Conall David MORGAN

Rebekah Ann MORRIS

Andrew MORRISON

Naomi Claire MORRISON

Eloise Kathleen MURRAY

Fionnuala Maria MURRAY

Paula Patricia Mary MURRAY

Kerry Louise NESBITT

Michael Oliver O’CONNELL

Liam Mairtin O FLANNAGAIN

Lauren O’NEILL

Zara Martha O’NEILL

Rebecca Stephanie ORR

Denis OSULLIVAN

Francina Rose O’SULLIVAN

Emma Jayne PATTERSON

Laura Margaret PATTERSON

Ruth PATTERSON

Andrew Timothy PAUL

Natalie Bernadette PRESS

Niall Joseph RICE

Ashleigh Brooke RITCHIE

Philip ROSS

Denise Bridget ROWLAND

Andrew Henry SCOTT

Mary-Teresa SCULLION

Sean SMYTH

Aishling Rose STEEN

Adam STEWART

David Cahir TENNYSON

Teri-Louise THOMPSON

Treasa Maria TONER

Ciara TRACEY

Kerry WALLACE

Clark Samuel Girvan WATSON

Julie WILLIAMSON

Hanagh Ryanne WINTER

 

Stranmillis University College

Postgraduate Diploma in Early Childhood Studies

Pass

Caroline MAGUIRE

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education

Pass

Nathan William RIDDLE

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Suzanne KENNEDY

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

Pass

Julie Ann HINDS

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

(Early Years Education)

with Distinction

Jenna Claire COLLINS

Victoria COURTNEY

Naomi Elizabeth SHANNON

 

with Commendation

Helen Esther BARR

Jemma CLARKE

Laura DOAK

Joy DOUGLAS

Deborah Elizabeth LYNAS

Claire Lyndsey McCANN

Caroline Anne Isobel McLAUGHLIN

Hannah Louise McVEIGH

Laura Ashley MILLER

Emma PAYNE

Clair Teresa WATERSON

Lynsey WIGHTMAN

(International)

Pass

Darshan Kaur GURMUKH SINGH

Tanya Louise JACKSON

Hooi Theen LIM

Kenneth Choon Huat LIM

Poi May LIM

Sin Yee TEOH

Nadia TURNER

Merle Jorieke Cecile VINK

Shalani VIRAMANY

Kong Chun WAI

Online Editors

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph