Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 5, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University of Belfast graduation ceremony.

 

QUEEN’S university

 

School of Biological Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Amanda Louise DUNN

Amanda Louise DUNN

Elizabeth Anne FINCH 

Kevin GALLAGHER

Laura HINCHLIFF

Mark William LITTLE

Barry MAGEE

John James MAGEE

Daniel Hugh McDOWELL

Emily ROBB

David SMITH 

Carolina TAGLIAFIERRO 

Hannah Jayne WHITE

Ellen YOUNG

 

Master of Science

Advanced Food Safety

with Distinction

Sarah PATTERSON

 

Animal Behaviour

and WelfarePass

Conor Damien STUART

 

Communication

with Distinction

Tracy Mary O’NEILL

 

Communication - Training and Development for Rural Business with Commendation

Mary CURTIN 

Barry McALEER

 

Pass

Frank Edward McCABE

 

Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

with Commendation

Conor William John BUSH 

 

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Sarah Elizabeth FARRELL

Ryan HAGAN

Emma Florence HARPER

Anya Isabel HARRIS

Claire Maeve McALINNEY

Charlotte McBRIEN

Daniel Anthony McKAY

Nicola McNEICE

Jenny Elizabeth PATTERSON

Nicole PAUL

Gerard Patrick QUINN

James Gerard REID

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nichola Gabrielle DEVLIN

Sam PATTERSON

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Claire Lauren BECKETT

Yee Lee Emily CHAN

James Alan CLARKE

Joshua James Ramesses CLARKE

Nathan George CLARKE

Kyle Lloyd Philip COOKE

Lucy DALY

Bethany Linda EWART

Caroline FLEMING

Aideen Marie FOX

Paula Margaret GRIBBON

Nor Amirah Ehsani Binti HAJI MOHD MANAN

Samuel James HAWE

Christopher HAWTHORNE

Emma HAZLETT

Catherine Elizabeth HINDS

Rebecca HOOD

Emma Louise HURSON

Sarah Leigh Allison IMRIE

Emma-Lee JOHNSTON

Katherine Elizabeth JONES

Catherine Frances KENNEDY

Sophie Lucia LOCA

Jordan David LOWRY

Rachel Deborah McCONNELL

Michael Christopher McKELVEY

Rebekah Lana McMURRAY

Daniel Jack MEADS

Tara MEEKE

Sarah Esther MILLAR

Amy MORNIN

Claire MORTIMER

Joseph Samuel MURRAY

Clare Mary NETTLESHIP

Madelyn Marie NOWAK-RODDY

James Bamford O’NEILL 

Orlaith Brid O’SHAUGHNESSY 

Sophie Helen REDPATH

Timothy John SAVAGE

Lauren STEPHENS

Nicole TODD

Shelby TOSH

Katharine Rachel WILSON

Catherine WRIGHT

Timothy Christopher WRIGHT

Aoife Sarah YOUNG

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Conall ANDERSON

Cliona BAILIE

Ashleigh Louise BOAL

Aneta Maria BORZESTOWSKA

Daniel Peter BOYLE

Megan BRAITHWAITE-NELSON

Kerrie BROWN

Abigail Megan BUCK

Andrea BUSH

Andrea Roslyn CADDEN

James CAMPBELL

Lewis John CANNING

Shian Chai CHEN

Fraser George Ambrose COLMAN

Paul Allen COTTNEY

Stephen James COURTNEY 

Evan COYLE

Bethany Ann CROOKS

Sorcha CROSS

David Andrew CUMMINGS

Ronan Jarlath CUNNING

Jamie CURRAN 

Lauren CURRY

Brendan David DAVISON

Katherine Elizabeth DAWSON

Marc James DEVLIN

Anne Isabel DILLON

Shauna Louise DONEGAN

Aaron Patrick DONNELLY

Martina Louise DONNELLY

Sorcha Mara DONNELLY

James Joesph DUFFIN

Aideen DURNAN

Robert Arthur EDWARDS

Lucy ELLIS

Matthew FISHER

Cara Tres FITZGERALD

Bryan Andrew FLEMING

Maeve FOLEY

Jack FRIAR

Amy Elizabeth FULTON

Colene GALLAGHER

Darren Anthony Pio GALLAGHER

Amanda Rose GRANT

Niamh Majella GREGORY

Nicole HAFFEY

Charlotte Louise HARKNESS

Christopher Robert HASTINGS

Caoimhe Maria HERRON

Paul HERRON 

Cailin Thomas HOGG

Conchur Francis HUGHES

Niall HUGHES

Sean Patrick KANE

Rebecca Amanda KEENAN

Bronagh KELLY

Katherine KELLY

Donal KEOWN

Martin Joseph KIRK

Jonathan Andrew Robert KYLE

Victoria LAVERTY

Rebecca Chloe LITTLER

Mengyu LIU

Marcus MACKLE

Dineka MAGUIRE

David MATTHESS 

Aodan Anguyo MATTHEWS

Bekithemba MBONDIYA 

Chloe Iona McATEER 

Nathan Samuel McBRIDE 

John Matthew George McCAGUE

Shane McCLEAN

David McCLURE

David Scott McCOLLUM

Lauren McCONVILLE

Kelsey Jane McCULLOCH

Caoimhe Ann McDERMOTT

Lianna Brihgin McGEARY

Shannon Jacqueline McGRATH

Henry McGUIGGAN 

Leah Elizabeth McILWAINE

Rebecca McIVOR

Hannah McKAY

Nigel William McKEE

Kieran Patrick McKENDRY

Shannen McKINLEY

Catherine Josephine Mc LOUGHLIN 

Jordan David McMURRAY

Noel Joseph McNEILL

Claire Marie McNICHOLL

Aurelija MIKALAUSKAITE

Jonathan MORGAN

Malachy MORGAN

Richard John MORROW

Daryl MORTON

Emma Elizabeth Mary NELSON

Deborah Claire O’CONNOR

Aoife O’KANE

Julie O’NEILL

William Kenneth O’NEILL

Helen Louise ORMSBY

Shannon O’ROURKE

Shannon Jessica PEOPLES

Jill PINKERTON

Jessica POLLOCK

Eoin Seamus QUINN

David ROBERTS

Sarah Kathryn RUSSELL

Michaela Louise SHORT

Tara Bernadette SMITH

Emma Elizabeth STAFFORD

David Ian STEWART 

Robert Andrew STEWART

Robin Nicholas STRINGER

Ciara TEAGUE

Liyana Farhanah Binti TOM

Jessica Elizabeth WALKER

Kirsty Anne WILSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ryan John Aaron BRADLEY

Dermot BREEN

Katherine Molly BRUCE

John Padraig CAMPBELL

Yi-Chen CHIANG

Jordanne-Amee CLARKE

Christopher CREGAN

David Joseph DOUGHERTY 

Adam Joseph FERSON

Barry GINN

Raihan Nadiah Binti HAJI ROSLEE

Gregory Samuel HAMILL 

Oonagh HARKIN

Joel KANE

David Paul Gerard KENNEDY

Ciaran Peter McCONNELL

Ryan Pio McGROTTY

Stephen McKEE

Matthew Robert McMANUS

Lorraine McNICHOLL

Mark John O’REILLY

Garrett RAFFERTY

Colm ROONEY

Phelim Thomas SAVAGE

Rebecca Kathryn Lucy SHELDRAKE

Karen Kathleen WILTSHIRE

Catherine WONG

 

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

Rawan Hamdan Hamad ALSHAREDEH

Stephanie Louise ANNETT

Timothy BRANNIGAN

Tara BYRNE

Karen Hazel CARDWELL

Philip CHAMBERS

Grace Mary COLE

Yahya Haseeb Yahya DALLAL BASHI

Padrig FLYNN

Tian GAN 

Yitian GAO

Beier GE

Siqin LIU 

Sinead Majella MAGORRIAN

Bridgeen McCLOSKEY

Catherine Lorna SHAW

Johann TROTTER

Di WU

Yue WU

 

Master of Philosophy

Canruo WANG 

 

Master of Science

Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)

with Distinction

Claire Louise McGUINNESS

Niall O’BOYLE

Laura O’HANLON

 

With Commendation

Roisin CAMPBELL

Kathleen Leona DOHERTY

 

Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Christopher Peter BLAYNEY

Anne-Grete RAADOM

 

Community Pharmacy

with Commendation

Omima Mohamed KHALIL 

 

Master of Pharmacy

First Class Honours

Marco ABBATE

Charlotte BOYD

Meagan BOYD

Alice CANNING

Daniel Owen CHEAH

Emma Louise CHRISTIE

Daniel Joseph CONNOLLY

Laura Theresa COOLEY

Andrew CRAWFORD

Samuel James DAVIDSON

Christie Jordan DILL

Caitriona Mary EDWARDS

Grace Elizabeth ELLIOTT

Michael ERVINE

Courtney Karen FANNIN

Sarah GAMBLE

Mandy GIBSON

Matthew Ben GRIMLEY

Jamie David HANNA

Patrick HILL

Aaron Raymond HUTTON

Cheuk Tung Charlotte LI

Patricia Majella LYNCH

Chloe Audrey MANSON

Lucinda Anne McAULEY

Rebekah Jayne McCORD

Lauren Sarah McGLONE

Peter Eugene McKENNA

Aoife Mairead McKEOWN

Colleen Mary McQUAID

Sarah MULLIGAN

Brenda Jin NG

Aidan O’BRIEN

Judith Esther RAINEY

Joseph Nicholas REYNOLDS

Fiona Catherine RODGERS

Katie Jane ROONEY

Rebecca ROONEY

Maria SHIELDS

Christopher SIMPSON

Keady SMITH

John William Grainger STEWART

Rose Therese TATE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Mohammad Adiib Syazwi BIN BAKIR

Nazeera BINTI AZMAN

Sarah Catherine BROOKS

Puiting CHEUK

Pui Wa CHEUNG

Constance Yi CHIONG

Darrell William DOHERTY

Rachel DOHERTY

Lucy Pamela Margaret FAULKNER

Joshua Luke GALBRAITH

Rachel GALBRAITH

Zie Sze GOH

Niall GORMAN

Denis James GREENE

Mark Joseph GRIMES

Lee HEASLEY

Ellie Margaret HUGHES

Katherine HUTCHINSON

Jesly JOSEPH

Paula Anne KANE

Oonagh Mary LAVERTY

Joyce Yen Hui LEE

Merissa LEE

Jeng Sin LEONG

May Fan LING

Raymond Francis LOGAN

Leanne Catherine MAGEE

Omar Tawfiq Mustafa MAHMOUD

Brian McALEER

Dualta Robert McCALLUM

James Gerald McCARRON

Michelle Capbrina McCARRON

Sarah McCARTNEY

Daniel Neill McCORMACK

Holly McELWEE

Andrew John McERLEAN

Niall McGOWAN

Mark James McILROY

Ruth Louise MULHOLLAND

Megan MURRAY

Sean O’Hagan NICOLSON

Grainne O’DOHERTY

Niall Anthony O’DONNELL

Eoin O’HARE

Breandan Eoin O’NEILL

Megan Cáit O’ NEILL

Ella Margaret QUINN

Rebecca Margaret RICE

Helen RODGERS

Kirsty STIRLING

Mohammad Azmie SUHAIMI 

Ciara TEAGUE

Scott WALLACE

Aoife Mary WHORISKEY

Zhuo Li YAP

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Yen Gee CHONG

Mahbuba KALAM

Emma Louise LAVERTY

Ka Yan TSUI

 

Bachelor of Science

First Class Honours

Esther Alice JACOBS 

Erin Sarah Anne MAGEE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jonathon Michael BOYD

Benn Mark HUGHES

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Molly DEVLIN

Mark Joseph GALLAGHER

Aoibheann Veronica MAGUIRE

 

Aegrotat Honours

Posthumous Honours

Anthony Joseph MULVEY

 

Not to be Presented

 

School of Biological Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma in Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise

Rural Enterprise Development

with Commendation

Catherine Marie QUINN

Postgraduate Diploma in Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

with Commendation

Gavin O’CONNOR

 

Graduate Certificate

Niamh Louise Evelyn McVEIGH

Claire WILSON

Jason Matthew CAIRNS

Shannon Elizabeth DONNELLY

Caroline GERVIS

Brian David McALPINE

Gemma McCOLLUM

Luke McDONALD

Lisa MONTGOMERY

Garvin Matthew WHITE

James Christopher BROYAN

 

School of Pharmacy

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Pharmacy Practice with Distinction

Anne-Marie KENNY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Deirdre Margaret EVANS

Hetal Karsan HALAI

Paul HICKEY

Allison Agborenwose ISIBOR

Huda LATIF

Lisa McDERMOTT

Rishi Balkrishna PREMA

Nicola Joanne RAINE

Claire Louise RIVETT

Ming Jing SEET

Fatima TARIQ

 

With Commendation

Nada ABOUZOOR

Hala Mohammed Elbasheir ELOBAID

Saima KHAN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Community Pharmacy

with Distinction

Rebekka FITZMARTIN

Stylianos VARDAXIS

 

With Commendation

Huzaifa Ahmed SAEED

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Mohammed Diaa ALCHEIKH

Khalid Musa ELBADRI

Francesco PETRELLI

 

With Commendation

Mahmoud ABDELHADI

Hanin khamis ABDULKHALEQ

Eman SHAATH

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Community Pharmacy

with Commendation

Wing Chi David CHUNG

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Prescribing for Pharmacists

with Distinction

David Samuel BETTS

Roisin Mary BREEN

Aine BRENNAN

Ciaran BYRNE

Claire Marie CASSIDY

Pauline Teresa COLEMAN

John Desmond CONLAN

Geraldine Mary CONLON-BINGHAM

Christine Teresa CONNOLLY

Laura COX

Aoibheann COYLE

Joanne CRUISE

Andrew CURRIE

Claire CURRIE

Deborah Jane CURRIE

Mary Ellen DEVLIN

Kymberleah DOYLE

Caroline Mary DUFFY

Nuala DUNLOP

Alan ERWIN

Catherine FARRAGHER

Wendy Jayne FERRY

Karen FOREMAN

Siobhan GALLEN

Eileen GINGELL

Julie GOUDY

Julie Leah HAUGHEY

Elaine Margaret HILL

Lesley Margaret KEATLEY

Emma KELLY

Colm KILLOUGH

Rachael Shona Margaret LENNOX

Madeeha MALAK

Edel MASON

Yvette Geraldine McCARRON

Cecilia McERLEAN

Paul James McKENNA

Anna McKINLEY

Siobhan McNULTY

Patrick Robert MOORE

Louise NOBLE

Shauna O’BRIEN

Laura O’DONNELL

Karen Patricia O’HARE

Laura Annemarie O’NEILL

Lesley Ann PATTERSON

Fionnuala RAFFERTY

Jillian Leslie REDPATH

Catherine RYAN

Tannaz SAMADIAN

Laura Anne SMYTH

Rachel WATTS

 

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Anya Natasha APPOO

Chloe Jo-Anne BELL

Shazna Shariza BI

Harmony Estelle BLACK

Sophie Ann BULLER

Rachel COEY

Damain COLE

Megan CREIGHTON

David Alan James CROMIE

Erin CUNNINGHAM

Anna Alicia DICKSON

Kate Alexandra DONNAN

Kirsty DUDDY

Elizabeth ELLISON

Agnes FITZPATRICK

Hayley Louise GIBSON

Ryan William JOHNSTON

Gokul Ramana LAKSHMIPATHY

Orla Marie LOGUE

Hannah LYLE

Maebh Mary LYNCH

Emily Rebecca MACARTNEY

Sheerien MANZOOR

Jack Eliot MARTIN-HUGHES

Samantha Michelle McCABE

Niamh Caitlín McCONVILLE

Paul Aaron McCOURT

Rebecca-Jane McELROY

Mark McKAVANAGH

Dónal James McKEEVER

Lauren McVICKER

Charlotte MOWLOOD

Lisa Mary Anne MURRAY

Patrick Bamber NICOL

Georgiana Cristina PARAU

Lydia Elaine ROETS

Sarah Elizabeth SCULLION

Amy Jane STERLING

Ryan Glenn STERRITT

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Rory Elliott ARMSTRONG

Rebecca Jayne BOOTH

Aaron Alexander BRADLEY

Niall CALLAGHAN

Leah Margaret CALVERT

Caroline CRAIG

Matthew DAVIDSON

Francesca Alyssa DELA CRUZ

Cailean Patrick DOLAN

Catherine Marie DRAIN

Daniel William DUDDY

Heather DUFF

Gianluca FIORENTINI

Christian GETHINGS BEHNCKE

Cormac Gerald GILLESPIE

Caolan HARKIN

Philip HAWTHORNE

David HUGHES

Kristian Stuart IRWIN

Jonathan Keith JAMES

Matthew Raymond JOHNSTON

Shakira Nicole KEMISH

Cahal Michael KEOWN

Claire Amelie LE VELLY

Victoria Ruth Eileen McALLISTER

Catherine Elizabeth McCAUGHERTY

Joshua John McCOMB

Elizabeth Jennifer McCORMICK

Bethany McDOWELL

Jason McGRATH

Nicole Anne McGRATH

Emma Elizabeth McKINSTRY

Benjamin Stephen McMECHAN

Alice McNANEY

Charlotte Henning McQUOID

Gabrielle Bernadette McTAGGART

Fiona McVERRY

Daniel Timothy MOODY

Mark QUINN

Meera Louise RAVINDRAN

Amatul Muqeet SALMA

Elizabeth SEALEY

Catherine Victoria SHERIDAN

Lucy Victoria SMITH

Jordan TAYLOR

Niamh Bridget TOLAND

Grainne TONER

Shannon Rose TRACEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Kyle ANDREWS

Stephen Brian COPELAND

Christina Louise COUSINS

Cian John CURRAN

Rachael Louise DEMPSTER

Amy EVANS

Isobella LEWIS

Natalie Anne MARQUESS

Peter David MARTIN

Emily Rose O’DONNELL

Samantha Jennifer TAYIB

Ryan URQUHART

Dean Norman Kenneth WETHERELL

Rachel WILSON

 

Third Class Honours

Meallan McCARTAN

Andrea Mary McGIVERN

 

School of Natural and Built Environment

Doctor of Philosophy

David Robert BELL

David Joel CROOKS

Deirdre Frances DRAIN

Sara FERGUSON

Carla FERREIRA

Rosaleen HICKEY

Christina KELLY

Roisin Ann O’REILLY

Brendan Joseph QUAIL

Wonseob SONG

Sudarshan SRINIVASAN

Rachel Sarah TRACEY

 

Master of Arts

Human Geography:

Society, Space and Culture

with Commendation

Lauren Claire WALKER

 

Master of Architecture

with Distinction

Gavin Eoghan CAMPBELL

Cathal CRUMLEY

James Christopher FOSKETT

Alice GORDON

Matthew John Patrick KERNAN

Brett William MAHON

Cormac McCARTNEY

Rebecca-Jane McCONNELL

Natalie Denise TAYLOR

Darragh Sean TRACEY

 

With Commendation

Hayden ALLEN

Bonnie Chi Huen CHAU

Paul DENNISON

Kathryn Ellen Valerie DOWSE

Andrew ENGLISH

Croina Gemma FREEMAN

Bronagh HUGHES

James William IRWIN

Benjamin Seymour LUCAS

Joanne MARSHALL

Elizabeth Aimee McAVOY

Ben Edward McCREANOR

Bria Veronica MONGAN

Kirstin O’REGAN

Dacynda RAFFERTY

Rory Thomas George RANKIN

Christopher Alexander ROONEY

Emma-Louise RYGALSKA

Mark Richard Noel SCOTT

Darragh SHERRY

Jamie Raymond Jack SLOAN

Jamie Robert SMYTH

Jennifer Rose SPEIRS

Mark Jonathan THOMPSON

 

Pass

Matthew MURNIN

Benjamin Donal Alexis REY

Lauren WILLEY

 

Master of Science

Advanced Concrete Technology

with Distinction

Christopher BOLAN

 

with Commendation

Daniel Micheal TOUMA

 

Construction and Project Management

with Commendation

Lucia CAMPBELL

 

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Andrew CUNNINGHAM

Kerry Hannah STEELE

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Jordan Fionn BRESLIN

Catherine Gelsomina MORRISSEY

Paul Martin OWENS

Steffi Elizabeth WESTERN

 

Master of Engineering

Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Karen Elizabeth COULTER

Samuel Charles FRANKLIN

Amelia May GARDNER

Jonathan GLASS

Stuart David HOOKS

Emma McFARLAND

Rachel MURNAGHAN

Raymond Andrew ORR

Douglas Aaron THOMPSON

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Aaron Anthony BROWN

Andrew Boyce DICKSON

Shay DURNIN

Kenneth James KNOX

Ket Xuan LENG

James LEONARD

Jamie William Donald MACDONALD

Danielle McCLENAGHAN

Megan Sara McCLINTOCK

Martin Patrick McGUINNESS

Ryan Alan MILLIKEN

Michael Anthony SWEENEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

William Graham GILLESPIE

Patrick McGEOUGH

 

Environmental and Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Ciara Michelle O’KANE

Michael David REA

Peter John STOREY

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Paul Oliver BROLLY

Helen Mc GHEE

Dearbhla McGUIGAN

Matthew Philip ROBB

 

Structural Engineering with Architecture

First Class Honours

Mark David CHAMBERS

Gareth Rodney CRAWFORD

Laura Alanna MOORE

Zara MORGAN

Tara Sinead O’NEILL

Michael Liam SHUSTER

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Rebecca Ruth HYNDMAN

Emily Beatrice PHILLIPS

Azra Arina Binti

 ZAINURIN

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Jack BELL

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Eleanor ATTWOOD

Sarah Dawn McCALMONT

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Kwan Yu CHOW

Ana Elizabeth COPELAND

Niall Joseph FINN

Mario FUSCO

Chloe Nicole GIBSON

Robert Gunnar Tomas GUSTAVSSON

Ryan LOUGHRAN

Ethan Paul MORGAN

 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

First Class Honours

Ethan John MITCHELL

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Christy DRAIN

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Vincent Aibhne BRADLEY

Fu Kin KUN

Timothy Deane MAXWELL

Timothy Oliver McDAID

Gavin ROGERS

Shubo XU

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Siu Hin CHEUNG

Chris DANIELS

Haoqin QIU

Andrew John SMYTH

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Lam Man Ning DAYNA

Xinyu HU

Mudra KUMAR

Ye LIN

Connor Mc CALLION

Ciaran Patrick McPEAKE

Priyanka PREMLAL

Lianjie WANG

Jingke XIA

Tao YANG

 

Bachelor of Science

Architecture

First Class Honours

William David BRADY

Anna Elizabeth CREW

Luca GAROLI

Aisha Louise HOLMES

Zhixin HUANG

Jason Kyle MOORE

Juliette Sydney MOORE

Sarah Nora Alexandra NEILL

James Dougal STIRRAT

Kuchnatt VACHIRATIANCHAI

Gabrielle Elizabeth WOOD

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Ellen Josephine CASSIDY

Steven John William COOKE

Adam Kirk DOHERTY

Kyle John DUNNE

Rawan EL HARIRI

Sophie Florence GIBSON

Ciaran Mc Cauley Patrick GORMLEY

Ronan KEITH

Yi Chun LAI

Zhong Yea LIM

Darren LYNASS

Ryan Mark MATTHEWS

Declan Joseph McCABE

Laurie Alice McCULLOUGH

Benjamin NESBITT

Emma Valerie REID

Riane Charife SAMIR

Jessica Anne SCOTT

Awashyak Singh SHRESTHA

Thomas Michael TSIANTAR

Aaron Cataldo VINACCIA

Fergus Eamonn WACHALA-KELLY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Mark Stewart BOYD

Yu Nam Diana CHENG

Chloe Elizabeth Kyle GLOVER

Rachel Kathryn HERMANSEN

Jenny Elizabeth HUGHES

Dylan KELLY

Tiarnan Patrick McILHATTON

Martin McKENDRY

Elizabeth Ruth McNEILL

Shannon Elizabeth McVEIGH

Jacob Thomas NEERAJ

Yakun WANG

 

Environmental Planning

First Class Honours

Rachael BLACK

Sophie Marie DEVLIN

David FERRIS

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Callum David BURNS

Mark Owen CASEY

Brendan Edward COMBER

Lisa Catherine HAGAN

Caolan McALEESE

Barry Martin McKINLEY

Michaeline Anne MULLAN

Zoe Sarah QUINNELL

Lisa-Marie SMYTH

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

James Tiarnan FREEMAN

Aaron James MAGUIRE

Caolan Francis RICE

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Neil Thomas BRANNIGAN

Matthew Liam BUCHANAN

Amy Sandra Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Emma Louise DELANEY

Jordan Rebekah GAW

Stephen Ryan LENNOX

Rebecca Roy-Anne McADAM

Katy Elizabeth MILLER

Fiona Louise MOFFETT

Megan PARKINSON

Emma Jayne POLLOCK

Rachel Jane REID-McCANN

Steven James WALKER

Tanisha Lillie WARING

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Milan BANERJEE

Clare Helen BANKHEAD

Marian Louise BARKER

Daniel Christopher BECKETT

Sarah Naomi BINGHAM

Megan BRADY

Ciaran BRENNAN

Samuel James BROWN

Lisa BURNS

Stephanie Christine CAMPBELL

Aoife Anne CLARKE

Riane Angela CLARKE

Sophie Joanne CLARKE

Courtney Elizabeth CLEMENTS

Selena Nancy Elizabeth COMESKEY

Katherine Mary CONNOLLY

Aiveen CONWAY

Aine Mary CUNNINGHAM

Ryan Matthew DODSON

Shannon Catherine EDGAR

Karan Joyce ELKIN

Josh FULLERTON

Jennifer Hilda Victoria HARDIE

Shannon Leanne HAZLETT

Ephrathah HEANEY-HENDERSON

Beth IRWIN

Nicola IRWIN

Jonathan David KNOWLES

Andrew LAMBE

Caoimhe Marie LAVERY

Nicholas James LEAVER

Laura Philomena MAGILL

Michael John McCAMLEY

Stephen Ashley Thomas McCREIGHT

Jennifer McHENRY

Benjamin David McKEE

Naomi Louise McKEOWN

Charles James McKERR

Jack Wesley McMAHON

Ellen Marian Mc MANUS

Claire McNAMEE

Emma Rebecca Catherine MILLER

Danielle MOORE

Emma Mary MOORE

Rachel Ann NICOLL

Ben O’DONNELL

Erin O’KANE

Michael Andrew ORR

Michael John QUEE

Conlaodh Joseph QUINN

Grainne Frances REAVEY

Colette Dominique REDMAN

Callum James RENNIE

Sarah Lindsay ROSS

Eilis SCALLON

Nuala Mary Patrica STITT

John James UPRICHARD

Thomas Oliver WILSON

Orfhlaith WOODS

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Laith ALMODHEFER

Sean Liam ELLIOTT

Kellie HARKIN

Elliott John HILL

Catherine Anne KIELTY

Stephen Laurence MAGENNIS

Dermot McALEESE

Joseph James McELROY

Jamie Elizabeth NORTON

Sean Edmund O’NEILL

 

Bachelor of Science

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

Second Class Honours

First Division

Jessica Ann McGREEVY

 

Foundation Degree

Civil Engineering

with Distinction

Amy BOYD

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Building Information Modelling Project Management

with Distinction

Steven Samuel BAILIE

With Commendation

Ciaran Robert RICE

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Practice in Architecture

with Commendation

Blayne FULTON

Rachel McWHINNEY

Andrew Gerard O’DOHERTY

 

Pass

Matthew Robert James BISHOP

Orla Beibhinn McCANN

Emer McKENNA

Kevin Manus O’NEILL

ulster university

 

ACCESS, DIGITAL AND DISTRIBUTED LEARNING

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Ashley Boy

Lauren Hetherington

Gintare Lenkeviciute

Jill Mailey

Matthew Mathers

Hannah McGeown

Conall Padraig Melarkey

Darren Mercer

Caroline Rooney

Stephanie Georgina Smyth

Victoria Natalie Heather Withington

 

With Commendation

Glen Bell

Emma Jane Davis

Chris Hood

Nuala Maguire

Gemma McAllister

Sylvia Eleanor McCollum

Rachel McCune

Ailish McGinnis

Eimear McKay

Kerrie McLaughlin

Emma Thompson

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Carrie Duffy

Nigel Robert Kelly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Francis Corrigan

Joseph Farrell

Geoffrey Lawrence Hodgett

Madeleine Neilly

Shirley Smith

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kerry Elaine Treanor

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

With First Class Honours

Deirdre Marie Galway

Mark Anthony Kane

Diotima Charlotte Theresia Krug

Fearghas Mac Nic

Jayne Angela McKenna

Aislin Ni Choinn

Caolan O Coisneachain

Medb O’Dolan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare Burns

Shane Caldwell

Patrick Michéal Campbell

Kevin Catney

Nicole Clerkin

Terence Patrick Curran

Alice Doyle

Ellen Jane Higgins

Conan Judge

Finola McElhatton

Paul McKeown

Orlaith Mullan

Rachel Pollock

Leoni Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tiarnan O Cadhlaigh

 

With Third Class Honours

Conell McCavana

Darragh Toal

 

DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Distinction

Terry Bradley

Anne Cargill

Robert Paul Clarke

Charlie Christopher Curley

Bernadette Mary Hoy

Natasha Hughes

Joe MacMahon

Helena McGarvey

Christopher Gerard McNeill

Grian Ni Dhaimhin

Cailin Ni Ruanaidh

Niall O’ Flaherty

Anna Sorcha Virtue

 

With Commendation

Mary Teresa Cush

William Kelly

Jacqueline McManus

Christopher Pattison

Patrick John Solan

Sean Woods

 

CERTIFICATE

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Commendation

Veronica Garvin

 

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Pamela Avril Topping

 

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE

With Distinction

Jamie Garfield

Joseph Jeram

Shaban Ladha

Letitia Magee

Christopher Weir

 

With Commendation

Sara Campbell

Maria McAlea

Feidhlim O’Neill

 

Pass

Cathal Harnett

Elizabeth Isaac

Michael Morrison

Marion Richard

Ciaran Vaudequin

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

With Distinction

Matthew Mark Bourree

Hannah Margaret McBride

Justine Therese McDonnell

Siobhan McQuade

Declan Proctor

 

With Commendation

Angelina Chung

Nathan Crothers

Paula Antonia Deji

Jacqueline Leigh Huskisson

Cait Rose Morrison

Colin Scott

Rosanna Wilson

 

Pass

Helouise O’Reilly

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY DESIGN

Pass

Clarence Ballantine

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With Distinction

Victoria Julie Dean

Tara Jane Raftovich

 

With Commendation

Jane Anne Cummins

Kelsey Lennon

John William MacMenamin

Sonja Nicole Smith

 

Pass

Mark Ward

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

David William Dean Black

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Holden

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Chad Alexander

Malgorzata Maria Cwiech

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Charlotte Lutton

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Amy-Lee Connon

Megan Grey

Glenda Elizabeth Ann Hawkes

Aoise Marea Herron

Jamie Kerr

Shannen McCusker

Luisa Murray

Maeve O’Hara

Rachael Ann Raftery

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anna Thompson

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

With First Class Honours

Ciarnan Molloy

Naomi Smyth

Eve Turkington

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bradley David Lynch

Mark McMullan

Jonathan Yau

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michal Baranowski

Chun Cheung

Claire Martin

Lorna McCartan

Shane McKeown

Hannah Miskimmon

Eoin Moriarty

Marti Rice

Niamh Winters

 

With Third Class Honours

Rone Deguzman

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

With First Class Honours

Orlagh Milligan

Alison Rodgers

Anna Smyth

Claire Elizabeth Smyth

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitriona Aldridge

Demi Coyle

Rebecca Duddy

Caitlin Ni Chaireallain

Grace Press

Rachel Heather Trimble

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liz Carrasco

Niamh Conlon

Rebecca Foley

Shannon Shields

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

With First Class Honours

Hannah Clegg

Megan-Caitlin Dallat

Petra Dominova

Leila Ghandi

Anne Mary Goss

Kathryn Niamh Graham

Eabha Gray

Hannah Johnston

Gemma Kirkpatrick

Zara Lyness

Niamh Kathleen McCann

Cara Catherine-Anne Roberts

Yasmine Robinson

Charles John James Scott

Sarah Smith

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Barr

Stephen Conlon

Caoimhe Diamond

Meghan Downey

Joanna Rebecca Edge

Claire Gamble

Olivia Ellen Gamble

Jordain Gillen

Erin Healey

Matthew Hewitt

Meghan Holmes

Natasha Kavanagh

Fern Keeney

Megan Kerr

Santa Leimane

Rebecca Lowry

Kyle Alexander Lundy

Aaron Magowan

Aisling McGibbon

Ruth McGillicuddy

Eamon Martin Patrick McKernan

Lianna Sarah Marie McKinney

Taylor McKinney

Stephanie McManus

Jordan Jack Mills

Lauren Jean Morales

Rose Murray

Cara Quinn

Reis Turnbull

Sam Welsh

Cohan Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Bell

Rebecca Dean

Kirsty McCann

Ed Penny

Rebecca Petticrew

Jane Alison Esther Thompson

 

With Third Class Honours

Ciaran Diamond

Ethan McNally

Conor Randall

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With First Class Honours

Olga Berdnikova Mcgeough

David Robert Hugh James Copeland

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe French

Jessica Friars

Richard William Hunter Hamilton

Amy Kelly

Aidan Pedreschi

Rachel Smyth

David Andrew Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kerri Baxter

Sophie Butler

Sharon Johnston

Aimee Kitchen

Orla Quinn

Megan Ward

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

With First Class Honours

Aislynn Bagnall

Claire Victoria Boyd

Aisling Brannigan

Amy Cranston

Alan Creswell

Eilish Dougan

Melissa Elliott

Stephanie Ellis

Sarah Higgins

Niamh Hurley

Francesca Simone Keaveney

Katrina Kirk

Niamh McCarthy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lynsey Anderson

Emma Benson

Louise Bradley

Agnes Branagan

Sarah Catherine Anne Campbell

Ruth Cashel

Kathryn Coulter

Amy Jean Elizabeth Gilfillan

Graeme Hanna

Ellen Hawthorne

Justina Joneliunaite

Lauren Kelly

Rachael Elizabeth Keys

Catherine McAteer

Rachel McDaid

Michelle Mc Gonagle

Rachel McKee

Dominic McKeown

Annmarie McLoughlin

Anthea McNeil

Anna Charlotte McNeill

Emma Morrow

Rachel Nixon

Leona O’Reilly

Orla Phillips

Niamh Marie Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Melissa Bradley

Nuala Colgan

Lucy Craig

Catherine Julie Dickson

Kathryn Goodwin

Rhys Oliver Harris

Janine Louise McBride

Natasha McElwee

Joanne McLernon

Natasha Louise McQuillan

Shannan Jude O’Kane

Jessica Riddell

Abigail Walsh

 

With Third Class Honours

Sheena Carol Gracey

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Victoria Galloway

Laura Jayne Mawhinney

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew George

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan Pollock

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Jessica Campbell

James Dalton

Hugh Samuel Scott Gill

Ryan Hollinger

Hannah Loughridge

Matthew McDyre

Tyrone Owens

Daryl Randall

Aidan Scott

Hannah Turkington

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Boyle

Niamh Cunningham

Blaine Joseph Fox

Rachel Johnson

Beth Kirkpatrick

Charlotte Maxwell

Emma McCay

Nadine Rose McLaughlin

Katie Simone Noble

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew McBride

Emma Catherine McCormick

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Matthew Lavery

Elliot Dennis Lyness

Hannah Elaine McAdam

Rachel Teresa McCullagh

Craig Philip Norwood

Ciara Topping

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gaynor Gordon

Kathryn Grace Hamilton

Alice Kearney

Alanna McQuaid

Shannon Quinn

Shannon Tierney

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Niamh McElroy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Frances Elizabeth McVeigh

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hollie Alex Galloway

Amy Jane Gilkinson

 

With Third Class Honours

Lauren Jane Crooks

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Nathan Alexander Brennan

Stephen David McIntosh

Leah McPeake

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Kelly

Oliver McCarter

Chris Moore

Orla Trainor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kelan Grant

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Julie Anne Kane

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

With First Class Honours

Katri Matilda Helkela

Daniel William James Raymond Kendall

Zachary Thomas Mayne

Ryan McCann

Maebh McHugh

Leanne Rose McWilliams

Nuala Frances Monaghan

Gillian Vanessa Rosalind Warren

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachael Allen

Clare Brown

Megan Elizabeth Campbell

Stephen Hanna

Dannielle Hill

Mark Ireland

Fintan Kerr

Naomi Shannon Lightowler

Aaron McCauley

Moira Molloy

Jennifer Winson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Oisin Barr

Claire Olivia Bell

Eimear Loughran

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTION DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joshua Matthew Toan

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Alexander

Chrysovalanti Athanasiou

Carita Anne Hall

Hannah Elizabeth Robinson

Annabel Grace Terry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Beatty

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Ann Adams

Courtney Burns

Peter Robert Miller

Conor Sean O Neill

Laura Tweed

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lee Peter Feathers

Eimear McMahon

Matthew Murray

Andrew James Smyth

 

With Third Class Honours

Michaela Boyle

Martin Green

Melissa Knox

 

With Honours

Orla McNulty (posthumously)

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Osman Ishag Abdalla Fadul

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Robert Burton

Thomas Forrest

Dervla McErlain

Gavin Montgomery

Adam James Savage

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Cunningham

Gareth Gibney

Conor Greene

Robert Christie Harkness

Samantha Louise Newell

Nicholas Robinette

Peter David Scott

Daniel Tuohey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

David Charles Donnell

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Caddoo

Gary Fegan

Michael Maguire

Weronika Melville

Keelan Neeson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Callaghan

Massie McAleer

 

With Third Class Honours

Enya O’Brien

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURE

Pass

Paul Byrne

Jordanne Kane

Paula Jacqueline McKee

Peter Morgan

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

With Commendation

Simon Jin Li Lam

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

Pass

Amy Buchanan

Kisha Gillespie

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

Pass

Vincent Fahy

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

With Commendation

Kevin Leitch

Rebekah McBride

 

Pass

Imogen Capper

Ryan McVeigh

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

Pass

Katie Dobbin

 

DIPLOMA

IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

With Distinction

Hannah Bradley

Chiara Donati

Shauna Fox

Caolum McCabe

Alexander Donald Hossack McCormick

Ellen McGreevy

Luke O’Reilly

Katherine Poole

 

With Commendation

Bronagh Murray

Catherine Julie Taylor

 

Pass

Aine McGlinchey

 

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Charles Kahanji

Rachel O’Hare

Adrian Nicholas Pugsley

Jane Brenda Rogers

Jill Stephenson

David Moore Stevenson

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT IN CONSTRUCTION

Pass

Sandeep Naik Vaigankar

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Anna Clarke

 

With Commendation

Anne Patricia Hardy

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Paul Peter Dixon

 

Pass

Gareth McGaughey

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Philip John Bleakley

Peter Brennan

Adrian Mark McCarthy

Ryan White

 

With Commendation

Thomas Germaine

Eimear Malone

Kevin Kwok Ho Ng

 

Pass

John Patrick Connolly

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HOUSING STUDIES

With Commendation

Joel Ian Fraser

 

Pass

Gareth Ferguson

Brenda McKendry-Quinn

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Ryan Stephen McCoy

Andrew David McGrath

Curtis Robert Monaghan

Declan Morgan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

William David Moore

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Philip John Gordon

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Byrne

Glenn Keilan Doherty

Clara McMullan

Aine Rankin

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Mark Mc Avoy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Marc Aaron Campbell

Liam Digby-Bratton

Ryan David Hanna

Thomas Luke McMullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phillip Crawford

Feras Freag

Adam Kirkland

Gavin McBride

Aaron McReynolds

Caoimhin Moran

Patrick Thomas Phelan

 

With Third Class Honours

William Alexander Cooper

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Adam Michael Potts

Katarzyna Wrzesinska

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Clarke

John Dunlop

Philip Albert Elwood

Colum King

Saoirse Ni Bhroin

James Perry

Amy May Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alasdair Mackinnon Henderson

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Rachel Giles

Jason Andrew McArthur

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Milligan

Gregory Neely

 

With Third Class Honours

Kevin Grimes

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Denver Kyle

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Patrick Flanagan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sean Draine

Jenna Niamh Alice Fawcett

Michael Fegan

George Gallagher

James Kearney

Eoin McCloskey

Caolan Taggart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gavin Teague

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Ryan Cassley

Rhys Ivan Jones

Jake Mailey

Fintan McCaughey

Peter McCollum

Stephen Nelson

Donal O’Hara

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Robert Best

Nathan Bolton

Christian Douglas

Christopher Gillen

Mark Grant

Conor Hanna

Adam John Heron

John Kelly

Christopher Mahood

Caolan McAleenan

Stewart McClean

Joseph McDermott

Adam Ritchie

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Canice Carragher

Sean Patrick Connell

Kevin Doherty

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Adam Raymond Dawson

Jason Ferguson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ephraim George Beggs

Shann Leahy

Blake Millar

Mark Sands

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Henry Cheung

Cathal O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kerri-Anne Downey

Peter Elliott

Daniel Hill

David Graeme Mace

Patrick McBride

Ciaran McCann

Niall McKevitt

Shannon Northern

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Brennan

Kevin Curran

Lee Flanagan

Matthew David Hamilton

Michael McCusker

Ryan Nicholl

Stephen Toland

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aiden Mc Veigh

Niall Teague

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Holly Archer

Shane Paul Coyle

Kara Finnegan

Sarah Jones

Carol Kennedy

Deborah Murray

Catherine Winters

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ellen Bailey

Louis Best

Amy Blair

Amy Carberry

Cathy Connolly

Rachel Corry

Adam Joel Kinnear

Michael Martin

Aimee McCullagh

Naomi McCullagh

Conor Morgan

David Murphy

Edel Quinn

Ailis Taylor

Donna Teague

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kaleigh Hamill

Maeve Aine O’Rourke

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tanya Graham

Brendan Haughey

Kathryn Ann Lightowler

James McFall

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Phillip Allsopp

Debra Black

Anna Carlin

Declan Curran

Shane Feeney

Canice Padraig Francis

Christina Lyttle

Andrea Martin

Helen McConville

Ashleigh Jane Mulgrave

Andrew O’Keefe

Gareth Rogan

Paul Stuart

Natalie Margaret

Toman

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Carrie Lynch

Angela McAleese

Tamara McShane

Courtney Rachael Scates

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stephen Robert Deering

Tomas McLaughlin

William Russell

Anthony Arthur

Wilson-O’Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Vincent Goodfellow

Micheal Hastewell

Kevin Reavey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Padraic Gillen

Aodhan Ashley Grego

Trafford Jackson

Matthew Andrew Clarke McCord

Damien Anthony Ming

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Breandan Armstrong

Ciaran James Burns

Jamie Donnelly

Michael William Drysdale

Sarah Elizabeth Durnin

Steven Frazer

Michael Hyndman

Adam James Ian Lowry

Christopher Mallon

John McAlinden

Christian McGeady

Stephen McGurk

Shaun Peter Gerard McMahon

Tadhg Murdock

Conor O’Kane

Emmett Shiels

Ryan Toye

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Seamus Og Blaney

Anthony Devlin

Tomas Duffy

Andrew Charles Kerr

Stephen William White

 

With Third Class Honours

Oisin Coleman

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Damien Liam Devlin

Ryan James Robert Hill

Renwick Sharp

Christopher Shields

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jake Reece Alexander

Aaron Armstrong

Darren Bell

John Benton

Matthew Cartmill

Jack Chapman

Stephen Clelland

Conor Convery

Ross Houston Davidson

Philip James Duffy

Adam Getty

Scott Harkness

Timothy Johnston

Conor Kelly

Ciaran Markey

Charles McClean

Patrick McKelvey

Patrick Megoran

Aaron Cecil Meneilly

Emma Moffat

Christopher Nugent

Kerry O’Boyle

Rory Smith

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Edward Brammeld

Patrick Butler

Ryan Keenan

Mary Aine O’Neill

Jonathan Stanford

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alexander John Cameron

Daniel Gray

Nicky McKeague

Stefan Quinn

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

BUILDING SURVEYING

With First Class Honours

Steven Frazer

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Graham

Alexander William Nelson Jackson

Michael Alan McCormick

Richard McKee

Thomas John Sholdis

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Bennett

John McCann

Jonathan Smyth

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With First Class Honours

Jude Barrett

Oliver Hegarty

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Connor Casey

Alexander James McKeown

Feidhlim Rafferty

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ruairi McElduff

Ryan McKernan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Jonathan Carrick

Craig Henry Samuel Glasgow

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Brownfield

Stephen Burke

Katherine Dobbin

Aaron Paul Fonceca

Rory Gray

Declan Grimes

Conor Patrick Heenan

Cathal Killen

Nicola McDowell

Michael McKinney

Paul O’Connor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liam McCartan

Jemma McCourt

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Timothy Crawford

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Therese Corrigan

Courtney Jade Nannery

Niamh Rawlinson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Mary Galloway

Catherine Kelly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jarlath Jackman

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Adam Zbigniew Sluz

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

With First Class Honours

James Lionel Brehaut

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fearghal McGarrity

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Mark David Cairns

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Paul Gollogly

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

James Devlin

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With Distinction

Stephen Orchin

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

Pass

Lee Clerkin

 

QUEEN’S university

 

School of Biological Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Amanda Louise DUNN

Amanda Louise DUNN

Elizabeth Anne FINCH 

Kevin GALLAGHER

Laura HINCHLIFF

Mark William LITTLE

Barry MAGEE

John James MAGEE

Daniel Hugh McDOWELL

Emily ROBB

David SMITH 

Carolina TAGLIAFIERRO 

Hannah Jayne WHITE

Ellen YOUNG

 

Master of Science

Advanced Food Safety

with Distinction

Sarah PATTERSON

 

Animal Behaviour

and WelfarePass

Conor Damien STUART

 

Communication

with Distinction

Tracy Mary O’NEILL

 

Communication - Training and Development for Rural Business with Commendation

Mary CURTIN 

Barry McALEER

 

Pass

Frank Edward McCABE

 

Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

with Commendation

Conor William John BUSH 

 

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Sarah Elizabeth FARRELL

Ryan HAGAN

Emma Florence HARPER

Anya Isabel HARRIS

Claire Maeve McALINNEY

Charlotte McBRIEN

Daniel Anthony McKAY

Nicola McNEICE

Jenny Elizabeth PATTERSON

Nicole PAUL

Gerard Patrick QUINN

James Gerard REID

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Nichola Gabrielle DEVLIN

Sam PATTERSON

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Claire Lauren BECKETT

Yee Lee Emily CHAN

James Alan CLARKE

Joshua James Ramesses CLARKE

Nathan George CLARKE

Kyle Lloyd Philip COOKE

Lucy DALY

Bethany Linda EWART

Caroline FLEMING

Aideen Marie FOX

Paula Margaret GRIBBON

Nor Amirah Ehsani Binti HAJI MOHD MANAN

Samuel James HAWE

Christopher HAWTHORNE

Emma HAZLETT

Catherine Elizabeth HINDS

Rebecca HOOD

Emma Louise HURSON

Sarah Leigh Allison IMRIE

Emma-Lee JOHNSTON

Katherine Elizabeth JONES

Catherine Frances KENNEDY

Sophie Lucia LOCA

Jordan David LOWRY

Rachel Deborah McCONNELL

Michael Christopher McKELVEY

Rebekah Lana McMURRAY

Daniel Jack MEADS

Tara MEEKE

Sarah Esther MILLAR

Amy MORNIN

Claire MORTIMER

Joseph Samuel MURRAY

Clare Mary NETTLESHIP

Madelyn Marie NOWAK-RODDY

James Bamford O’NEILL 

Orlaith Brid O’SHAUGHNESSY 

Sophie Helen REDPATH

Timothy John SAVAGE

Lauren STEPHENS

Nicole TODD

Shelby TOSH

Katharine Rachel WILSON

Catherine WRIGHT

Timothy Christopher WRIGHT

Aoife Sarah YOUNG

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Conall ANDERSON

Cliona BAILIE

Ashleigh Louise BOAL

Aneta Maria BORZESTOWSKA

Daniel Peter BOYLE

Megan BRAITHWAITE-NELSON

Kerrie BROWN

Abigail Megan BUCK

Andrea BUSH

Andrea Roslyn CADDEN

James CAMPBELL

Lewis John CANNING

Shian Chai CHEN

Fraser George Ambrose COLMAN

Paul Allen COTTNEY

Stephen James COURTNEY 

Evan COYLE

Bethany Ann CROOKS

Sorcha CROSS

David Andrew CUMMINGS

Ronan Jarlath CUNNING

Jamie CURRAN 

Lauren CURRY

Brendan David DAVISON

Katherine Elizabeth DAWSON

Marc James DEVLIN

Anne Isabel DILLON

Shauna Louise DONEGAN

Aaron Patrick DONNELLY

Martina Louise DONNELLY

Sorcha Mara DONNELLY

James Joesph DUFFIN

Aideen DURNAN

Robert Arthur EDWARDS

Lucy ELLIS

Matthew FISHER

Cara Tres FITZGERALD

Bryan Andrew FLEMING

Maeve FOLEY

Jack FRIAR

Amy Elizabeth FULTON

Colene GALLAGHER

Darren Anthony Pio GALLAGHER

Amanda Rose GRANT

Niamh Majella GREGORY

Nicole HAFFEY

Charlotte Louise HARKNESS

Christopher Robert HASTINGS

Caoimhe Maria HERRON

Paul HERRON 

Cailin Thomas HOGG

Conchur Francis HUGHES

Niall HUGHES

Sean Patrick KANE

Rebecca Amanda KEENAN

Bronagh KELLY

Katherine KELLY

Donal KEOWN

Martin Joseph KIRK

Jonathan Andrew Robert KYLE

Victoria LAVERTY

Rebecca Chloe LITTLER

Mengyu LIU

Marcus MACKLE

Dineka MAGUIRE

David MATTHESS 

Aodan Anguyo MATTHEWS

Bekithemba MBONDIYA 

Chloe Iona McATEER 

Nathan Samuel McBRIDE 

John Matthew George McCAGUE

Shane McCLEAN

David McCLURE

David Scott McCOLLUM

Lauren McCONVILLE

Kelsey Jane McCULLOCH

Caoimhe Ann McDERMOTT

Lianna Brihgin McGEARY

Shannon Jacqueline McGRATH

Henry McGUIGGAN 

Leah Elizabeth McILWAINE

Rebecca McIVOR

Hannah McKAY

Nigel William McKEE

Kieran Patrick McKENDRY

Shannen McKINLEY

Catherine Josephine Mc LOUGHLIN 

Jordan David McMURRAY

Noel Joseph McNEILL

Claire Marie McNICHOLL

Aurelija MIKALAUSKAITE

Jonathan MORGAN

Malachy MORGAN

Richard John MORROW

Daryl MORTON

Emma Elizabeth Mary NELSON

Deborah Claire O’CONNOR

Aoife O’KANE

Julie O’NEILL

William Kenneth O’NEILL

Helen Louise ORMSBY

Shannon O’ROURKE

Shannon Jessica PEOPLES

Jill PINKERTON

Jessica POLLOCK

Eoin Seamus QUINN

David ROBERTS

Sarah Kathryn RUSSELL

Michaela Louise SHORT

Tara Bernadette SMITH

Emma Elizabeth STAFFORD

David Ian STEWART 

Robert Andrew STEWART

Robin Nicholas STRINGER

Ciara TEAGUE

Liyana Farhanah Binti TOM

Jessica Elizabeth WALKER

Kirsty Anne WILSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ryan John Aaron BRADLEY

Dermot BREEN

Katherine Molly BRUCE

John Padraig CAMPBELL

Yi-Chen CHIANG

Jordanne-Amee CLARKE

Christopher CREGAN

David Joseph DOUGHERTY 

Adam Joseph FERSON

Barry GINN

Raihan Nadiah Binti HAJI ROSLEE

Gregory Samuel HAMILL 

Oonagh HARKIN

Joel KANE

David Paul Gerard KENNEDY

Ciaran Peter McCONNELL

Ryan Pio McGROTTY

Stephen McKEE

Matthew Robert McMANUS

Lorraine McNICHOLL

Mark John O’REILLY

Garrett RAFFERTY

Colm ROONEY

Phelim Thomas SAVAGE

Rebecca Kathryn Lucy SHELDRAKE

Karen Kathleen WILTSHIRE

Catherine WONG

 

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

Rawan Hamdan Hamad ALSHAREDEH

Stephanie Louise ANNETT

Timothy BRANNIGAN

Tara BYRNE

Karen Hazel CARDWELL

Philip CHAMBERS

Grace Mary COLE

Yahya Haseeb Yahya DALLAL BASHI

Padrig FLYNN

Tian GAN 

Yitian GAO

Beier GE

Siqin LIU 

Sinead Majella MAGORRIAN

Bridgeen McCLOSKEY

Catherine Lorna SHAW

Johann TROTTER

Di WU

Yue WU

 

Master of Philosophy

Canruo WANG 

 

Master of Science

Advanced Pharmacy Practice (with Independent Prescribing)

with Distinction

Claire Louise McGUINNESS

Niall O’BOYLE

Laura O’HANLON

 

With Commendation

Roisin CAMPBELL

Kathleen Leona DOHERTY

 

Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Christopher Peter BLAYNEY

Anne-Grete RAADOM

 

Community Pharmacy

with Commendation

Omima Mohamed KHALIL 

 

Master of Pharmacy

First Class Honours

Marco ABBATE

Charlotte BOYD

Meagan BOYD

Alice CANNING

Daniel Owen CHEAH

Emma Louise CHRISTIE

Daniel Joseph CONNOLLY

Laura Theresa COOLEY

Andrew CRAWFORD

Samuel James DAVIDSON

Christie Jordan DILL

Caitriona Mary EDWARDS

Grace Elizabeth ELLIOTT

Michael ERVINE

Courtney Karen FANNIN

Sarah GAMBLE

Mandy GIBSON

Matthew Ben GRIMLEY

Jamie David HANNA

Patrick HILL

Aaron Raymond HUTTON

Cheuk Tung Charlotte LI

Patricia Majella LYNCH

Chloe Audrey MANSON

Lucinda Anne McAULEY

Rebekah Jayne McCORD

Lauren Sarah McGLONE

Peter Eugene McKENNA

Aoife Mairead McKEOWN

Colleen Mary McQUAID

Sarah MULLIGAN

Brenda Jin NG

Aidan O’BRIEN

Judith Esther RAINEY

Joseph Nicholas REYNOLDS

Fiona Catherine RODGERS

Katie Jane ROONEY

Rebecca ROONEY

Maria SHIELDS

Christopher SIMPSON

Keady SMITH

John William Grainger STEWART

Rose Therese TATE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Mohammad Adiib Syazwi BIN BAKIR

Nazeera BINTI AZMAN

Sarah Catherine BROOKS

Puiting CHEUK

Pui Wa CHEUNG

Constance Yi CHIONG

Darrell William DOHERTY

Rachel DOHERTY

Lucy Pamela Margaret FAULKNER

Joshua Luke GALBRAITH

Rachel GALBRAITH

Zie Sze GOH

Niall GORMAN

Denis James GREENE

Mark Joseph GRIMES

Lee HEASLEY

Ellie Margaret HUGHES

Katherine HUTCHINSON

Jesly JOSEPH

Paula Anne KANE

Oonagh Mary LAVERTY

Joyce Yen Hui LEE

Merissa LEE

Jeng Sin LEONG

May Fan LING

Raymond Francis LOGAN

Leanne Catherine MAGEE

Omar Tawfiq Mustafa MAHMOUD

Brian McALEER

Dualta Robert McCALLUM

James Gerald McCARRON

Michelle Capbrina McCARRON

Sarah McCARTNEY

Daniel Neill McCORMACK

Holly McELWEE

Andrew John McERLEAN

Niall McGOWAN

Mark James McILROY

Ruth Louise MULHOLLAND

Megan MURRAY

Sean O’Hagan NICOLSON

Grainne O’DOHERTY

Niall Anthony O’DONNELL

Eoin O’HARE

Breandan Eoin O’NEILL

Megan Cáit O’ NEILL

Ella Margaret QUINN

Rebecca Margaret RICE

Helen RODGERS

Kirsty STIRLING

Mohammad Azmie SUHAIMI 

Ciara TEAGUE

Scott WALLACE

Aoife Mary WHORISKEY

Zhuo Li YAP

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Yen Gee CHONG

Mahbuba KALAM

Emma Louise LAVERTY

Ka Yan TSUI

 

Bachelor of Science

First Class Honours

Esther Alice JACOBS 

Erin Sarah Anne MAGEE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jonathon Michael BOYD

Benn Mark HUGHES

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Molly DEVLIN

Mark Joseph GALLAGHER

Aoibheann Veronica MAGUIRE

 

Aegrotat Honours

Posthumous Honours

Anthony Joseph MULVEY

 

Not to be Presented

 

School of Biological Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma in Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise

Rural Enterprise Development

with Commendation

Catherine Marie QUINN

Postgraduate Diploma in Ecological Management and Conservation Biology

with Commendation

Gavin O’CONNOR

 

Graduate Certificate

Niamh Louise Evelyn McVEIGH

Claire WILSON

Jason Matthew CAIRNS

Shannon Elizabeth DONNELLY

Caroline GERVIS

Brian David McALPINE

Gemma McCOLLUM

Luke McDONALD

Lisa MONTGOMERY

Garvin Matthew WHITE

James Christopher BROYAN

 

School of Pharmacy

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Pharmacy Practice with Distinction

Anne-Marie KENNY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Deirdre Margaret EVANS

Hetal Karsan HALAI

Paul HICKEY

Allison Agborenwose ISIBOR

Huda LATIF

Lisa McDERMOTT

Rishi Balkrishna PREMA

Nicola Joanne RAINE

Claire Louise RIVETT

Ming Jing SEET

Fatima TARIQ

 

With Commendation

Nada ABOUZOOR

Hala Mohammed Elbasheir ELOBAID

Saima KHAN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Community Pharmacy

with Distinction

Rebekka FITZMARTIN

Stylianos VARDAXIS

 

With Commendation

Huzaifa Ahmed SAEED

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Mohammed Diaa ALCHEIKH

Khalid Musa ELBADRI

Francesco PETRELLI

 

With Commendation

Mahmoud ABDELHADI

Hanin khamis ABDULKHALEQ

Eman SHAATH

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Community Pharmacy

with Commendation

Wing Chi David CHUNG

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Prescribing for Pharmacists

with Distinction

David Samuel BETTS

Roisin Mary BREEN

Aine BRENNAN

Ciaran BYRNE

Claire Marie CASSIDY

Pauline Teresa COLEMAN

John Desmond CONLAN

Geraldine Mary CONLON-BINGHAM

Christine Teresa CONNOLLY

Laura COX

Aoibheann COYLE

Joanne CRUISE

Andrew CURRIE

Claire CURRIE

Deborah Jane CURRIE

Mary Ellen DEVLIN

Kymberleah DOYLE

Caroline Mary DUFFY

Nuala DUNLOP

Alan ERWIN

Catherine FARRAGHER

Wendy Jayne FERRY

Karen FOREMAN

Siobhan GALLEN

Eileen GINGELL

Julie GOUDY

Julie Leah HAUGHEY

Elaine Margaret HILL

Lesley Margaret KEATLEY

Emma KELLY

Colm KILLOUGH

Rachael Shona Margaret LENNOX

Madeeha MALAK

Edel MASON

Yvette Geraldine McCARRON

Cecilia McERLEAN

Paul James McKENNA

Anna McKINLEY

Siobhan McNULTY

Patrick Robert MOORE

Louise NOBLE

Shauna O’BRIEN

Laura O’DONNELL

Karen Patricia O’HARE

Laura Annemarie O’NEILL

Lesley Ann PATTERSON

Fionnuala RAFFERTY

Jillian Leslie REDPATH

Catherine RYAN

Tannaz SAMADIAN

Laura Anne SMYTH

Rachel WATTS

 

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Anya Natasha APPOO

Chloe Jo-Anne BELL

Shazna Shariza BI

Harmony Estelle BLACK

Sophie Ann BULLER

Rachel COEY

Damain COLE

Megan CREIGHTON

David Alan James CROMIE

Erin CUNNINGHAM

Anna Alicia DICKSON

Kate Alexandra DONNAN

Kirsty DUDDY

Elizabeth ELLISON

Agnes FITZPATRICK

Hayley Louise GIBSON

Ryan William JOHNSTON

Gokul Ramana LAKSHMIPATHY

Orla Marie LOGUE

Hannah LYLE

Maebh Mary LYNCH

Emily Rebecca MACARTNEY

Sheerien MANZOOR

Jack Eliot MARTIN-HUGHES

Samantha Michelle McCABE

Niamh Caitlín McCONVILLE

Paul Aaron McCOURT

Rebecca-Jane McELROY

Mark McKAVANAGH

Dónal James McKEEVER

Lauren McVICKER

Charlotte MOWLOOD

Lisa Mary Anne MURRAY

Patrick Bamber NICOL

Georgiana Cristina PARAU

Lydia Elaine ROETS

Sarah Elizabeth SCULLION

Amy Jane STERLING

Ryan Glenn STERRITT

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Rory Elliott ARMSTRONG

Rebecca Jayne BOOTH

Aaron Alexander BRADLEY

Niall CALLAGHAN

Leah Margaret CALVERT

Caroline CRAIG

Matthew DAVIDSON

Francesca Alyssa DELA CRUZ

Cailean Patrick DOLAN

Catherine Marie DRAIN

Daniel William DUDDY

Heather DUFF

Gianluca FIORENTINI

Christian GETHINGS BEHNCKE

Cormac Gerald GILLESPIE

Caolan HARKIN

Philip HAWTHORNE

David HUGHES

Kristian Stuart IRWIN

Jonathan Keith JAMES

Matthew Raymond JOHNSTON

Shakira Nicole KEMISH

Cahal Michael KEOWN

Claire Amelie LE VELLY

Victoria Ruth Eileen McALLISTER

Catherine Elizabeth McCAUGHERTY

Joshua John McCOMB

Elizabeth Jennifer McCORMICK

Bethany McDOWELL

Jason McGRATH

Nicole Anne McGRATH

Emma Elizabeth McKINSTRY

Benjamin Stephen McMECHAN

Alice McNANEY

Charlotte Henning McQUOID

Gabrielle Bernadette McTAGGART

Fiona McVERRY

Daniel Timothy MOODY

Mark QUINN

Meera Louise RAVINDRAN

Amatul Muqeet SALMA

Elizabeth SEALEY

Catherine Victoria SHERIDAN

Lucy Victoria SMITH

Jordan TAYLOR

Niamh Bridget TOLAND

Grainne TONER

Shannon Rose TRACEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Kyle ANDREWS

Stephen Brian COPELAND

Christina Louise COUSINS

Cian John CURRAN

Rachael Louise DEMPSTER

Amy EVANS

Isobella LEWIS

Natalie Anne MARQUESS

Peter David MARTIN

Emily Rose O’DONNELL

Samantha Jennifer TAYIB

Ryan URQUHART

Dean Norman Kenneth WETHERELL

Rachel WILSON

 

Third Class Honours

Meallan McCARTAN

Andrea Mary McGIVERN

 

School of Natural and Built Environment

Doctor of Philosophy

David Robert BELL

David Joel CROOKS

Deirdre Frances DRAIN

Sara FERGUSON

Carla FERREIRA

Rosaleen HICKEY

Christina KELLY

Roisin Ann O’REILLY

Brendan Joseph QUAIL

Wonseob SONG

Sudarshan SRINIVASAN

Rachel Sarah TRACEY

 

Master of Arts

Human Geography:

Society, Space and Culture

with Commendation

Lauren Claire WALKER

 

Master of Architecture

with Distinction

Gavin Eoghan CAMPBELL

Cathal CRUMLEY

James Christopher FOSKETT

Alice GORDON

Matthew John Patrick KERNAN

Brett William MAHON

Cormac McCARTNEY

Rebecca-Jane McCONNELL

Natalie Denise TAYLOR

Darragh Sean TRACEY

 

With Commendation

Hayden ALLEN

Bonnie Chi Huen CHAU

Paul DENNISON

Kathryn Ellen Valerie DOWSE

Andrew ENGLISH

Croina Gemma FREEMAN

Bronagh HUGHES

James William IRWIN

Benjamin Seymour LUCAS

Joanne MARSHALL

Elizabeth Aimee McAVOY

Ben Edward McCREANOR

Bria Veronica MONGAN

Kirstin O’REGAN

Dacynda RAFFERTY

Rory Thomas George RANKIN

Christopher Alexander ROONEY

Emma-Louise RYGALSKA

Mark Richard Noel SCOTT

Darragh SHERRY

Jamie Raymond Jack SLOAN

Jamie Robert SMYTH

Jennifer Rose SPEIRS

Mark Jonathan THOMPSON

 

Pass

Matthew MURNIN

Benjamin Donal Alexis REY

Lauren WILLEY

 

Master of Science

Advanced Concrete Technology

with Distinction

Christopher BOLAN

 

with Commendation

Daniel Micheal TOUMA

 

Construction and Project Management

with Commendation

Lucia CAMPBELL

 

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Andrew CUNNINGHAM

Kerry Hannah STEELE

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Jordan Fionn BRESLIN

Catherine Gelsomina MORRISSEY

Paul Martin OWENS

Steffi Elizabeth WESTERN

 

Master of Engineering

Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Karen Elizabeth COULTER

Samuel Charles FRANKLIN

Amelia May GARDNER

Jonathan GLASS

Stuart David HOOKS

Emma McFARLAND

Rachel MURNAGHAN

Raymond Andrew ORR

Douglas Aaron THOMPSON

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Aaron Anthony BROWN

Andrew Boyce DICKSON

Shay DURNIN

Kenneth James KNOX

Ket Xuan LENG

James LEONARD

Jamie William Donald MACDONALD

Danielle McCLENAGHAN

Megan Sara McCLINTOCK

Martin Patrick McGUINNESS

Ryan Alan MILLIKEN

Michael Anthony SWEENEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

William Graham GILLESPIE

Patrick McGEOUGH

 

Environmental and Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Ciara Michelle O’KANE

Michael David REA

Peter John STOREY

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Paul Oliver BROLLY

Helen Mc GHEE

Dearbhla McGUIGAN

Matthew Philip ROBB

 

Structural Engineering with Architecture

First Class Honours

Mark David CHAMBERS

Gareth Rodney CRAWFORD

Laura Alanna MOORE

Zara MORGAN

Tara Sinead O’NEILL

Michael Liam SHUSTER

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Rebecca Ruth HYNDMAN

Emily Beatrice PHILLIPS

Azra Arina Binti

 ZAINURIN

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Jack BELL

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Eleanor ATTWOOD

Sarah Dawn McCALMONT

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Kwan Yu CHOW

Ana Elizabeth COPELAND

Niall Joseph FINN

Mario FUSCO

Chloe Nicole GIBSON

Robert Gunnar Tomas GUSTAVSSON

Ryan LOUGHRAN

Ethan Paul MORGAN

 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

First Class Honours

Ethan John MITCHELL

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Christy DRAIN

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Vincent Aibhne BRADLEY

Fu Kin KUN

Timothy Deane MAXWELL

Timothy Oliver McDAID

Gavin ROGERS

Shubo XU

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Siu Hin CHEUNG

Chris DANIELS

Haoqin QIU

Andrew John SMYTH

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Lam Man Ning DAYNA

Xinyu HU

Mudra KUMAR

Ye LIN

Connor Mc CALLION

Ciaran Patrick McPEAKE

Priyanka PREMLAL

Lianjie WANG

Jingke XIA

Tao YANG

 

Bachelor of Science

Architecture

First Class Honours

William David BRADY

Anna Elizabeth CREW

Luca GAROLI

Aisha Louise HOLMES

Zhixin HUANG

Jason Kyle MOORE

Juliette Sydney MOORE

Sarah Nora Alexandra NEILL

James Dougal STIRRAT

Kuchnatt VACHIRATIANCHAI

Gabrielle Elizabeth WOOD

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Ellen Josephine CASSIDY

Steven John William COOKE

Adam Kirk DOHERTY

Kyle John DUNNE

Rawan EL HARIRI

Sophie Florence GIBSON

Ciaran Mc Cauley Patrick GORMLEY

Ronan KEITH

Yi Chun LAI

Zhong Yea LIM

Darren LYNASS

Ryan Mark MATTHEWS

Declan Joseph McCABE

Laurie Alice McCULLOUGH

Benjamin NESBITT

Emma Valerie REID

Riane Charife SAMIR

Jessica Anne SCOTT

Awashyak Singh SHRESTHA

Thomas Michael TSIANTAR

Aaron Cataldo VINACCIA

Fergus Eamonn WACHALA-KELLY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Mark Stewart BOYD

Yu Nam Diana CHENG

Chloe Elizabeth Kyle GLOVER

Rachel Kathryn HERMANSEN

Jenny Elizabeth HUGHES

Dylan KELLY

Tiarnan Patrick McILHATTON

Martin McKENDRY

Elizabeth Ruth McNEILL

Shannon Elizabeth McVEIGH

Jacob Thomas NEERAJ

Yakun WANG

 

Environmental Planning

First Class Honours

Rachael BLACK

Sophie Marie DEVLIN

David FERRIS

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Callum David BURNS

Mark Owen CASEY

Brendan Edward COMBER

Lisa Catherine HAGAN

Caolan McALEESE

Barry Martin McKINLEY

Michaeline Anne MULLAN

Zoe Sarah QUINNELL

Lisa-Marie SMYTH

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

James Tiarnan FREEMAN

Aaron James MAGUIRE

Caolan Francis RICE

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Neil Thomas BRANNIGAN

Matthew Liam BUCHANAN

Amy Sandra Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Emma Louise DELANEY

Jordan Rebekah GAW

Stephen Ryan LENNOX

Rebecca Roy-Anne McADAM

Katy Elizabeth MILLER

Fiona Louise MOFFETT

Megan PARKINSON

Emma Jayne POLLOCK

Rachel Jane REID-McCANN

Steven James WALKER

Tanisha Lillie WARING

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Milan BANERJEE

Clare Helen BANKHEAD

Marian Louise BARKER

Daniel Christopher BECKETT

Sarah Naomi BINGHAM

Megan BRADY

Ciaran BRENNAN

Samuel James BROWN

Lisa BURNS

Stephanie Christine CAMPBELL

Aoife Anne CLARKE

Riane Angela CLARKE

Sophie Joanne CLARKE

Courtney Elizabeth CLEMENTS

Selena Nancy Elizabeth COMESKEY

Katherine Mary CONNOLLY

Aiveen CONWAY

Aine Mary CUNNINGHAM

Ryan Matthew DODSON

Shannon Catherine EDGAR

Karan Joyce ELKIN

Josh FULLERTON

Jennifer Hilda Victoria HARDIE

Shannon Leanne HAZLETT

Ephrathah HEANEY-HENDERSON

Beth IRWIN

Nicola IRWIN

Jonathan David KNOWLES

Andrew LAMBE

Caoimhe Marie LAVERY

Nicholas James LEAVER

Laura Philomena MAGILL

Michael John McCAMLEY

Stephen Ashley Thomas McCREIGHT

Jennifer McHENRY

Benjamin David McKEE

Naomi Louise McKEOWN

Charles James McKERR

Jack Wesley McMAHON

Ellen Marian Mc MANUS

Claire McNAMEE

Emma Rebecca Catherine MILLER

Danielle MOORE

Emma Mary MOORE

Rachel Ann NICOLL

Ben O’DONNELL

Erin O’KANE

Michael Andrew ORR

Michael John QUEE

Conlaodh Joseph QUINN

Grainne Frances REAVEY

Colette Dominique REDMAN

Callum James RENNIE

Sarah Lindsay ROSS

Eilis SCALLON

Nuala Mary Patrica STITT

John James UPRICHARD

Thomas Oliver WILSON

Orfhlaith WOODS

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Laith ALMODHEFER

Sean Liam ELLIOTT

Kellie HARKIN

Elliott John HILL

Catherine Anne KIELTY

Stephen Laurence MAGENNIS

Dermot McALEESE

Joseph James McELROY

Jamie Elizabeth NORTON

Sean Edmund O’NEILL

 

Bachelor of Science

Joint Honours Schools — Single Classification

Second Class Honours

First Division

Jessica Ann McGREEVY

 

Foundation Degree

Civil Engineering

with Distinction

Amy BOYD

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Building Information Modelling Project Management

with Distinction

Steven Samuel BAILIE

With Commendation

Ciaran Robert RICE

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Practice in Architecture

with Commendation

Blayne FULTON

Rachel McWHINNEY

Andrew Gerard O’DOHERTY

 

Pass

Matthew Robert James BISHOP

Orla Beibhinn McCANN

Emer McKENNA

Kevin Manus O’NEILL

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph