Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations July 7, 2015: Full list of results

Results and pictures from the QUB graduation ceremony July 7, 2015.

 

School of English

 

School of English

Doctor of Philosophy

Andrew Deloss EATON

Joe LINES

Bernadette Mary OWENS 

Charlene Rose SMALL

Aaron SMITH

Sara Faith TIBBS

 

Master of Arts

by Examination

English - Creative Writing

with Commendation

Patrick Joseph McOSCAR

 

English - Medieval Studies

with Commendation

Cliodhna Mary McALLISTER

 

English - Speech and Language Pass

Dilyana GEORGIEVA

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Adam David BRODIGAN

Liam Anthony CASSIDY

Philip Thomas COURTNEY

Jennifer Louise GOUCK

Claire HAWTHORNE

Catherine Hannah KENNEDY

Lee LIVINGSTONE

William Scott McKENDRY

Sean Daniel McKIBBIN

Oisin MEENAN

Naomi NORTON

Shannen Jade O’DOHERTY

Laura SHIELDS

Amy Louise SLACK

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Shannon Elizabeth BAILIE

Rachel Jane BARKLEY

Ciara Anne BELL

Candice CATHERS

Danielle Marie COAKLEY

Sarah Sorcha CONLON

Rebecca Jordan CRAWFORD

Anna Siobhan CUSHION

Aaron Anthony DRAIN

Darren FERGUSON  

Chantelle Louise FRAMPTON

Nesha Gazala GORGES

Kaity Cathriona HALL

Nicholas Gordon HARRIS

Megan Jayne HIGGINS

Carrie HONEYFORD

Kathryn Victoria JENKINS

Donal Padraig KELLY

Zoe April KERR

Mary Anne Imelda LAVERTY

Zoe Elizabeth LIGGETT

Katherine Anna MACKAY

Marilou McBURNEY

Rebecca Molly McCALL

Sinead McCAVIGAN

Lynsey McCONVEY

Donna Edel McCULLAGH

Natalie McFALL

Kiera Ellen McGARRY

Anthony Patrick McKEE

Niamh McKENNA

Siobhan Eileen McQUILLAN

Robbie Michael MONTGOMERY

Christopher Derek MOORE

Tom Patrick MORRISON

Paula Patricia Mary MURRAY

Kathryn Anne O’HARE

Aaron O’NEILL

Alisha Teresa O’NEILL

Ciaran Anthony O’NEILL

Zara Martha O’NEILL

Esther PATTERSON

Michael Gerard PATTERSON

Emma Ilene PEPPER

Zoe Elizabeth PURVIS

Eimhear Margaret SHEPPARD

Lewis Liam SLOAN

Katie STEWART

Keelin STEWART

Margaret Sarah Jean STEWART

India Keziah Alexandra SWANN

Vanessa TAAFFE

Charlotte TIMLICK

Elizabeth J0 Norman WHITEHOUSE

Rebecca WILSON

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Cameron Karl BLACK

Christopher BROWN

Andrew Joseph Ivan CASSELLS

Niall DEVLIN

Ronan William HAWKINS

India HUNTER

Caoimhe JENNINGS

Christina JENNINGS

Amelia KAI

Debbie-Lee McCOO

Rachel Ann McELROY

Dervla Megan McGAUGHEY

Lisa McKERNAN

Ross Mc SHANE

Stephen James PATTERSON

Jill POWER

Caoimhe Patricia RAFFERTY

Peter Ross REID

Roberta Elaine SIMPSON

Jenny Barbara Joy TAGGART

 

Joint Honours Schools,

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Jennifer Catherine BROWN 

Sarah Margaret BYRNE 

Kerry CAMPION 

Linda Martha COCHRANE 

Lois Amy COLGAN 

Hannah CUST 

Lauren Kathryn DONNELLY 

Natalee Eleanor GARRETT 

Patrick Henry McANEA 

Catherine ROBINSON 

Hannah Teresa TRACEY 

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Niall Charles Alexander ADAMS 

Lauren BARTON 

Frederika D.A. BRIDGEMAN-PERRINS 

Chloe Mills BROWN 

Rory James CARSON 

Olivia COMPSTON 

Mary Ann CUMISKEY 

Peter Adam DAVIDSON 

Eimear Rois DUFFY 

Aoibheann Mary FEGAN 

Kim GILLOTT 

Aoife Josephine GRAHAM 

Simon Alan HALL 

Mairead HAVERN 

Mairead HENRY 

Claire Joan INMAN 

Shane Conor Kieran LAVERY 

Shannan Maria LYNCH 

Ciara Mary MADDEN 

Courtney MAXWELL 

Lauren McAFEE 

Paul McATEER   

Laura Josephine McCORMICK 

Emma Sarah McCORRY 

Lauren McMAHON 

Kerry Mary Yvonne MOORE 

Hannah MURRAY 

Donal O’ NEILL 

Mark Patrick QUINN 

Eva Chloe SHAW 

Isobel Jane Ase SQUIRE 

Chelsea Mary STEWART 

Rachel Joan TAYLOR 

Shauna TULLY 

Lindsay WILSON 

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Colleen GARTLAND   

David Terence Douglas JACKSON 

Chelsea McCALLION 

Grainne McKINNEY   

Seanan Marie McKINNEY 

Ciara Philomena MONTGOMERY 

Kylie NOBLE 

 

Joint Honours Schools –

Double Classification

First Class Honours

Nicole Catherine McKEE

Daniel BENNETT

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Amy Victoria CARTWRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division;

Corey DILLEYSTON

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Gemma FINLAY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Stephanie HUGHES

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Alison Patricia KERR

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Hannah MAWHINNEY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Chloe McGEARY

 

First Class Honours;

Nicole Catherine McKEE

Laura McPHILLIPS

 

Major – Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Meabh BANNON 

 

School of Mathematics

and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Ting-Wan CHEN

Steven Edmund COUSENS

Larry DENNEAU 

Aidan FITZGERALD

Andrew Robert GIBSON

Arvid HAGE 

Breandan James Finbar HILL

Hugo Dominic Llewellyn LAMB

Matthew James LEEBODY

Emmet James McBRIDE

Killian McKEEVER

Benjamin Paul ROGERS

Huri Tugca SENER SATIR 

Terence James SHEPPARD

Brian Henry TOAL

Jonathan WHYTE

 

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Francis Luke Michael BARRY-CASEY

Rachel Stephanie BOOTH

Stuart BURNS

Caoimhe CARBERY

Christine Ann CARTWRIGHT

Richard CAULFIELD

Victoria Ruth COOME

James CORMICAN

James DICKSON

Gavin Eugene DONNELLY

Thomas FRIEL

Daniel GAY

Kathryn Rebecca HAMILTON

Linda KEARNEY

Jennifer MACKEL

Helena Karen MAJURY

Philip MARTIN

Alison McALLEN

Alexander McCALMAN

Miceal McCANN

Aaron Keith McCULLOCH

Meabh McCURDY

Ashleigh MORNIN

Jonathan POLLOCK

Declan SCULLION

Thomas David SECCULL

Connor SMYTH

Thomas SMYTH

Danny SUGRUE

Stephen TRAINOR

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Andrew BELSHAW

Conor Martin BREEN

Alison Anne COWAN

Conor DEVLIN

Hannah DONNELLY

James William Ross GETTY

Niall HANNA

Rachael IRWIN

Thomas JESS

Hannah Louise JOHNSTON

Christopher James NIMMON

Kathryn POLIN

Robyn SCOTT

Kenwah TSANG

Kirsty WHINNERY

Ryan Stuart WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Peter BYRNE

Rebecca McNULTY

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Ryan Alexander BROWN

Sean DEVLIN

Stephen Joseph DOYLE

Sarah McCALLION

Ciara Bernadette Mc GIVERN

Jonathan MURRAY

Chee Yang OOI  

Catherine RAFFERTY

Norman David SINCLAIR

Veronica Jane Butten SPENCE

Eszter SURGENOR

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jack Ciaran BRENNAN

Rebecca Lynne BROWN

Natalie BURNS

Megan Elizabeth CANAVAN

Megan CRABBE

Erin Rose HIGGINS

Ying HUANG

Conor James HUGHES

Ronan MACKLE

Ciara Margaret McGUIRE

Fionnuala Anne McKENNA

Andrew Christopher MURDOCK

Natalie PRESS

Ferdia Ian ROBSON

Ben Matthew SHIELDS  

Lauren Kate STEVENSON

Yi Fang TOH

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Matthew Luke ACHESON

Lauren Elizabeth ALDERDICE

James Cian ARTHERTON

Leah CAMPBELL

Stephanie Lorraine CLARKE

Andrew COLE

Raymond Dennis CUNNINGHAM

Jamie Hugh DEVINE

Matthew DICKSON  

Matthew Patrick HANNA  

Hannah SLOAN

Conor SPENCE

Ziwei ZHAO

 

Third Class Honours

Jason DIXON

Rachel McCALLION

 

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Amy Laura CROOKS 

Suzanne Denise DICKEY

Ellen GIFF

Hannah Josephine McMULLAN

Emma Jayne PATTERSON

Aideen Catherine RODDY 

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jonathan DUNN

Philip John MURPHY 

Ruth PATTERSON

Rebecca Mary SOWNEY

Alistair David STOOPS

Danielle Louise WILKINSON

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Dean ABBOTT

Andrew Derek ANDERSON

Aisling Margaret CAMPBELL

Christopher RJ COCHRANE

Matthew James GRAHAM

Helen NORTON

Mary-Teresa SCULLION

 

Third Class Honours

Christina Aveline Jane BASHFORD

Aaron KELLY  

 

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Rebekah Claire DOWN

 

Queen’s Management School

Doctor of Philosophy

Sarah DIFFLEY

Victoria Carol MAIER

Danielle McCONVILLE

Lisa McILVENNA

Jo-Anna Katherine RUSSON

Master of Business

Administration

(International)

with Commendation

Merly SIMON

Ning WANG

 

Pass

Peihua JIN

Master of Science

by Examination

Accounting and Finance

Pass

Xiaojie LIU 

Nazima SURAGANOVA 

Meng YU

Tian ZHANG

 

Environmental Management

Pass

Francesca CROSSAN

 

Risk Management and Financial Regulation

with Commendation

Terry Patrick McGRENAGHAN

 

Master of Science in Finance

Pass

Xin TUO

 

Master of Science

in Management

Pass

Zhimin SUN

Jieling WANG

 

Master of Social Science

by Examination

Organisation and Management

with Commendation

Jonathan Gerard CARROLL

Joan GRIEVE

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Linda Rose GILLESPIE

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Melissa CAMPBELL

Paul Joseph CURRY

Catherine MAGUIRE

Annetta Maria McCULLOUGH

Lorraine Marie McDERMOTT

Micaela Caron McDONAGH

John Joseph McMANUS

Paul Anthony McSORLEY

Pamela Mary PRESTON

Bernie QUINN

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Maura AHERN

Gary Stanley DUNLOP

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Brian Thomas McCRORY 

Stephen Robert McILWRATH 

 

Bachelor of Science

Major – Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Emma DAVISON

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Thomas BURKE

Casey FORBES

Stephen IRWIN  

Nicole JOHNSTON

Jonathan LEE

Danielle Joycelyn McDOWELL

Caoimhe McINTYRE

Conor OWENS

Marilyn PARLETT

Robert SIMPSON

Laura SMYTH

Gerard WATTERS

 

Bachelor of Science

in Accounting

First Class Honours

Rebekah Louise DUMICAN

Kathleen Alison GOODMAN

Charis Elizabeth IRWIN

Sinead Josephine KELLY

Rachel Louise MACARTNEY

Melissa Bernadette Mc GRATH

Kelly-Ann QUINN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jamie ANNETT

Magdalena BERNAT

Emma Jane BOYD

Chloe Nicole BROWN

Sarah CAMPBELL

Ryan Kenneth CARSON

Ruari COLLINS

Ryan COLLINS

Claire CRAWFORD

Niamh Eilis DORAN

Claire DOYLE

Declan DOYLE

Kai DU

Lara Kathleen GRAY

Luke Martin GRIMLEY

Sarah HANNAWAY

Clare HILL

Judith Norma HOBSON

Adam Edward HUGHES

Fionnuala Mary KILGALLEN

Eimear LAPPIN

Stefan LAVERY

Breandan Dominic LUNDY 

Eoghan Patrick MAGUIRE

Ryan McALISTER

Ailish McBURNEY

Colin Brian McCABE 

Ross McCOY

David McDERMOTT

Paul Thomas McFLYNN

Kerry McILROY

Clare McKEOGH

Richard Alastair McNEILL

Daniel Brian McQUADE 

Jason John MOLLOY

Liam Francis MORAN

Catherine Ruth MOSS

Christopher Thomas MURPHY 

Claire MURRAY

Michael MURRAY

Colum Loughlin ROONEY 

Timothy Andrew Alexander SMYTH

Cyra Sarah-Jane SWEENEY

James Paul TIMONEY

Edward Robert WILSON

Christopher Edwin WRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Mohd Muslim BIN MOHD YUSOF 

Halimaton Najiehah BINTI MOHD HUSIN

Conor John CAMPBELL 

Nicole Maire HEALY

Michael Eoin McBRIDE

Benjamin David McILWAINE

Orlaith Mc LAUGHLIN

Courtney Megan MILLS

Austin Daniel MOONEY 

Paul Scott MORRIS

Victoria REID

Sarah Rose SMYTH

Leighann STEELE

Sheree THORNTON

 

Third Class Honours

Sinting YU

 

Bachelor of Science in

Actuarial Science and

Risk Management

First Class Honours

Andrew BRONTE

Dominic Simon DERRY

Therese-Rose DOHERTY

Mariesa DOLAN

Abbey ELLIS

William GORDON

Jo Khoon LOH

Carol MACKIN

 

Mr Shaun T Kelly received an honorary degree from Queen’s University for his contribution to the local economy and fostering of business in Northern Ireland

 

School of English

Doctor of Philosophy

Andrew Deloss EATON

Joe LINES

Bernadette Mary OWENS 

Charlene Rose SMALL

Aaron SMITH

Sara Faith TIBBS

Master of Arts

by Examination

English - Creative Writing

with Commendation

Patrick Joseph McOSCAR

English - Medieval Studies

with Commendation

Cliodhna Mary McALLISTER

English - Speech and Language Pass

Dilyana GEORGIEVA

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Adam David BRODIGAN

Liam Anthony CASSIDY

Philip Thomas COURTNEY

Jennifer Louise GOUCK

Claire HAWTHORNE

Catherine Hannah KENNEDY

Lee LIVINGSTONE

William Scott McKENDRY

Sean Daniel McKIBBIN

Oisin MEENAN

Naomi NORTON

Shannen Jade O’DOHERTY

Laura SHIELDS

Amy Louise SLACK

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Shannon Elizabeth BAILIE

Rachel Jane BARKLEY

Ciara Anne BELL

Candice CATHERS

Danielle Marie COAKLEY

Sarah Sorcha CONLON

Rebecca Jordan CRAWFORD

Anna Siobhan CUSHION

Aaron Anthony DRAIN

Darren FERGUSON  

Chantelle Louise FRAMPTON

Nesha Gazala GORGES

Kaity Cathriona HALL

Nicholas Gordon HARRIS

Megan Jayne HIGGINS

Carrie HONEYFORD

Kathryn Victoria JENKINS

Donal Padraig KELLY

Zoe April KERR

Mary Anne Imelda LAVERTY

Zoe Elizabeth LIGGETT

Katherine Anna MACKAY

Marilou McBURNEY

Rebecca Molly McCALL

Sinead McCAVIGAN

Lynsey McCONVEY

Donna Edel McCULLAGH

Natalie McFALL

Kiera Ellen McGARRY

Anthony Patrick McKEE

Niamh McKENNA

Siobhan Eileen McQUILLAN

Robbie Michael MONTGOMERY

Christopher Derek MOORE

Tom Patrick MORRISON

Paula Patricia Mary MURRAY

Kathryn Anne O’HARE

Aaron O’NEILL

Alisha Teresa O’NEILL

Ciaran Anthony O’NEILL

Zara Martha O’NEILL

Esther PATTERSON

Michael Gerard PATTERSON

Emma Ilene PEPPER

Zoe Elizabeth PURVIS

Eimhear Margaret SHEPPARD

Lewis Liam SLOAN

Katie STEWART

Keelin STEWART

Margaret Sarah Jean STEWART

India Keziah Alexandra SWANN

Vanessa TAAFFE

Charlotte TIMLICK

Elizabeth J0 Norman WHITEHOUSE

Rebecca WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Cameron Karl BLACK

Christopher BROWN

Andrew Joseph Ivan CASSELLS

Niall DEVLIN

Ronan William HAWKINS

India HUNTER

Caoimhe JENNINGS

Christina JENNINGS

Amelia KAI

Debbie-Lee McCOO

Rachel Ann McELROY

Dervla Megan McGAUGHEY

Lisa McKERNAN

Ross Mc SHANE

Stephen James PATTERSON

Jill POWER

Caoimhe Patricia RAFFERTY

Peter Ross REID

Roberta Elaine SIMPSON

Jenny Barbara Joy TAGGART

Joint Honours Schools,

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Jennifer Catherine BROWN 

Sarah Margaret BYRNE 

Kerry CAMPION 

Linda Martha COCHRANE 

Lois Amy COLGAN 

Hannah CUST 

Lauren Kathryn DONNELLY 

Natalee Eleanor GARRETT 

Patrick Henry McANEA 

Catherine ROBINSON 

Hannah Teresa TRACEY 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Niall Charles Alexander ADAMS 

Lauren BARTON 

Frederika D.A. BRIDGEMAN-PERRINS 

Chloe Mills BROWN 

Rory James CARSON 

Olivia COMPSTON 

Mary Ann CUMISKEY 

Peter Adam DAVIDSON 

Eimear Rois DUFFY 

Aoibheann Mary FEGAN 

Kim GILLOTT 

Aoife Josephine GRAHAM 

Simon Alan HALL 

Mairead HAVERN 

Mairead HENRY 

Claire Joan INMAN 

Shane Conor Kieran LAVERY 

Shannan Maria LYNCH 

Ciara Mary MADDEN 

Courtney MAXWELL 

Lauren McAFEE 

Paul McATEER   

Laura Josephine McCORMICK 

Emma Sarah McCORRY 

Lauren McMAHON 

Kerry Mary Yvonne MOORE 

Hannah MURRAY 

Donal O’ NEILL 

Mark Patrick QUINN 

Eva Chloe SHAW 

Isobel Jane Ase SQUIRE 

Chelsea Mary STEWART 

Rachel Joan TAYLOR 

Shauna TULLY 

Lindsay WILSON 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Colleen GARTLAND   

David Terence Douglas JACKSON 

Chelsea McCALLION 

Grainne McKINNEY   

Seanan Marie McKINNEY 

Ciara Philomena MONTGOMERY 

Kylie NOBLE 

Joint Honours Schools –

Double Classification

Daniel BENNETT

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Amy Victoria CARTWRIGHT

Second Class Honours,

Second Division;

Corey DILLEYSTON

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Gemma FINLAY

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Stephanie HUGHES

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Alison Patricia KERR

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Hannah MAWHINNEY

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Chloe McGEARY

Second Class Honours,

First Division;

Nicole Catherine McKEE

First Class Honours;

Laura McPHILLIPS

Major – Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Meabh BANNON 

School of Mathematics

and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Ting-Wan CHEN

Steven Edmund COUSENS

Larry DENNEAU 

Aidan FITZGERALD

Andrew Robert GIBSON

Arvid HAGE 

Breandan James Finbar HILL

Hugo Dominic Llewellyn LAMB

Matthew James LEEBODY

Emmet James McBRIDE

Killian McKEEVER

Benjamin Paul ROGERS

Huri Tugca SENER SATIR 

Terence James SHEPPARD

Brian Henry TOAL

Jonathan WHYTE

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Francis Luke Michael BARRY-CASEY

Rachel Stephanie BOOTH

Stuart BURNS

Caoimhe CARBERY

Christine Ann CARTWRIGHT

Richard CAULFIELD

Victoria Ruth COOME

James CORMICAN

James DICKSON

Gavin Eugene DONNELLY

Thomas FRIEL

Daniel GAY

Kathryn Rebecca HAMILTON

Linda KEARNEY

Jennifer MACKEL

Helena Karen MAJURY

Philip MARTIN

Alison McALLEN

Alexander McCALMAN

Miceal McCANN

Aaron Keith McCULLOCH

Meabh McCURDY

Ashleigh MORNIN

Jonathan POLLOCK

Declan SCULLION

Thomas David SECCULL

Connor SMYTH

Thomas SMYTH

Danny SUGRUE

Stephen TRAINOR

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Andrew BELSHAW

Conor Martin BREEN

Alison Anne COWAN

Conor DEVLIN

Hannah DONNELLY

James William Ross GETTY

Niall HANNA

Rachael IRWIN

Thomas JESS

Hannah Louise JOHNSTON

Christopher James NIMMON

Kathryn POLIN

Robyn SCOTT

Kenwah TSANG

Kirsty WHINNERY

Ryan Stuart WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Peter BYRNE

Rebecca McNULTY

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Ryan Alexander BROWN

Sean DEVLIN

Stephen Joseph DOYLE

Sarah McCALLION

Ciara Bernadette Mc GIVERN

Jonathan MURRAY

Chee Yang OOI  

Catherine RAFFERTY

Norman David SINCLAIR

Veronica Jane Butten SPENCE

Eszter SURGENOR

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jack Ciaran BRENNAN

Rebecca Lynne BROWN

Natalie BURNS

Megan Elizabeth CANAVAN

Megan CRABBE

Erin Rose HIGGINS

Ying HUANG

Conor James HUGHES

Ronan MACKLE

Ciara Margaret McGUIRE

Fionnuala Anne McKENNA

Andrew Christopher MURDOCK

Natalie PRESS

Ferdia Ian ROBSON

Ben Matthew SHIELDS  

Lauren Kate STEVENSON

Yi Fang TOH

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Matthew Luke ACHESON

Lauren Elizabeth ALDERDICE

James Cian ARTHERTON

Leah CAMPBELL

Stephanie Lorraine CLARKE

Andrew COLE

Raymond Dennis CUNNINGHAM

Jamie Hugh DEVINE

Matthew DICKSON  

Matthew Patrick HANNA  

Hannah SLOAN

Conor SPENCE

Ziwei ZHAO

Third Class Honours

Jason DIXON

Rachel McCALLION

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Amy Laura CROOKS 

Suzanne Denise DICKEY

Ellen GIFF

Hannah Josephine McMULLAN

Emma Jayne PATTERSON

Aideen Catherine RODDY 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jonathan DUNN

Philip John MURPHY 

Ruth PATTERSON

Rebecca Mary SOWNEY

Alistair David STOOPS

Danielle Louise WILKINSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Dean ABBOTT

Andrew Derek ANDERSON

Aisling Margaret CAMPBELL

Christopher RJ COCHRANE

Matthew James GRAHAM

Helen NORTON

Mary-Teresa SCULLION

Third Class Honours

Christina Aveline Jane BASHFORD

Aaron KELLY  

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Rebekah Claire DOWN

Queen’s Management School

Doctor of Philosophy

Sarah DIFFLEY

Victoria Carol MAIER

Danielle McCONVILLE

Lisa McILVENNA

Jo-Anna Katherine RUSSON

Master of Business

Administration

(International)

with Commendation

Merly SIMON

Ning WANG

Pass

Peihua JIN

Master of Science

by Examination

Accounting and Finance

Pass

Xiaojie LIU 

Nazima SURAGANOVA 

Meng YU

Tian ZHANG

Environmental Management

Pass

Francesca CROSSAN

Risk Management and Financial Regulation

with Commendation

Terry Patrick McGRENAGHAN

Master of Science in Finance

Pass

Xin TUO

Master of Science

in Management

Pass

Zhimin SUN

Jieling WANG

Master of Social Science

by Examination

Organisation and Management

with Commendation

Jonathan Gerard CARROLL

Joan GRIEVE

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Linda Rose GILLESPIE

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Melissa CAMPBELL

Paul Joseph CURRY

Catherine MAGUIRE

Annetta Maria McCULLOUGH

Lorraine Marie McDERMOTT

Micaela Caron McDONAGH

John Joseph McMANUS

Paul Anthony McSORLEY

Pamela Mary PRESTON

Bernie QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Maura AHERN

Gary Stanley DUNLOP

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Brian Thomas McCRORY 

Stephen Robert McILWRATH 

Bachelor of Science

Major – Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Emma DAVISON

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Thomas BURKE

Casey FORBES

Stephen IRWIN  

Nicole JOHNSTON

Jonathan LEE

Danielle Joycelyn McDOWELL

Caoimhe McINTYRE

Conor OWENS

Marilyn PARLETT

Robert SIMPSON

Laura SMYTH

Gerard WATTERS

Bachelor of Science

in Accounting

First Class Honours

Rebekah Louise DUMICAN

Kathleen Alison GOODMAN

Charis Elizabeth IRWIN

Sinead Josephine KELLY

Rachel Louise MACARTNEY

Melissa Bernadette Mc GRATH

Kelly-Ann QUINN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jamie ANNETT

Magdalena BERNAT

Emma Jane BOYD

Chloe Nicole BROWN

Sarah CAMPBELL

Ryan Kenneth CARSON

Ruari COLLINS

Ryan COLLINS

Claire CRAWFORD

Niamh Eilis DORAN

Claire DOYLE

Declan DOYLE

Kai DU

Lara Kathleen GRAY

Luke Martin GRIMLEY

Sarah HANNAWAY

Clare HILL

Judith Norma HOBSON

Adam Edward HUGHES

Fionnuala Mary KILGALLEN

Eimear LAPPIN

Stefan LAVERY

Breandan Dominic LUNDY 

Eoghan Patrick MAGUIRE

Ryan McALISTER

Ailish McBURNEY

Colin Brian McCABE 

Ross McCOY

David McDERMOTT

Paul Thomas McFLYNN

Kerry McILROY

Clare McKEOGH

Richard Alastair McNEILL

Daniel Brian McQUADE 

Jason John MOLLOY

Liam Francis MORAN

Catherine Ruth MOSS

Christopher Thomas MURPHY 

Claire MURRAY

Michael MURRAY

Colum Loughlin ROONEY 

Timothy Andrew Alexander SMYTH

Cyra Sarah-Jane SWEENEY

James Paul TIMONEY

Edward Robert WILSON

Christopher Edwin WRIGHT

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Mohd Muslim BIN MOHD YUSOF 

Halimaton Najiehah BINTI MOHD HUSIN

Conor John CAMPBELL 

Nicole Maire HEALY

Michael Eoin McBRIDE

Benjamin David McILWAINE

Orlaith Mc LAUGHLIN

Courtney Megan MILLS

Austin Daniel MOONEY 

Paul Scott MORRIS

Victoria REID

Sarah Rose SMYTH

Leighann STEELE

Sheree THORNTON

Third Class Honours

Sinting YU

Bachelor of Science in

Actuarial Science and

Risk Management

First Class Honours

Andrew BRONTE

Dominic Simon DERRY

Therese-Rose DOHERTY

Mariesa DOLAN

Abbey ELLIS

William GORDON

Jo Khoon LOH

Carol MACKIN

Matthew McCAFFREY

 

Matthew McCAFFREY

Philip McDONALD

David McKENNELL

Peter McMECHAN

Ciara MOORE

Christopher Aidan MURRAY

Colum O’BRIEN

Melissa SMITH

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Brendan BOYLAN

Ryan FALLS

Mairead GLASS

Leon HULLEMAN

Leah KELLY

Ryan LONERGAN

Gavin Leo McCAY

Fionntan O’BRIEN

Joanne Eleanor ORR

Mark Andrew RUSSELL

Alexander John SIMPSON

Ruairi Joseph SWEENEY

 

Bachelor of Science

in Business Economics

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan BAILEY

Christopher Philip BUNTING

Kayleigh Patricia GREGOR

David KNOX

Gemma Patricia LAMBE

Ruaidhri LEONARD

Conor McCLELLAND

Christina Mary McCORMACK

Rory O’GORMAN

Emma Alexandra THOMPSON

Junqi XU

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Alexander Tre-Veck ASHMORE

Jordan COPELAND

Yibo GUO

Abdul LATIF 

Yihao LIU

Blair McDONALD

James Rowan STELFOX

Shane TULLY 

Qiwen ZHENG

 

Third Class Honours

Lin JIANG

Luke McGINN 

 

Bachelor of Science

in Business Management

First Class Honours

Judith Sarah ALEXANDER

Graham ANNETT

Philip BARR

Stephanie CAMPBELL

Chloe Ruth McREYNOLDS

Helen TWEED

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Joanne Emma BOYLE

Catherine Josephine BURRELL

Nicola Yee Lam CHAN

Naomi CHAPMAN

Ryan CLARKE

Christopher Brian COUSINS

Michael Daniel CREANE

Daniel CULBERT

Michelle DEVINE

Rhianne DILLON

Billy Robert DONNAN 

Megan DOOEY

Stephen DOWDS 

Samantha Jordan EVANS

Ciara FLANAGAN

Stuart Thomas FLETCHER

Christopher Raymond GRAHAM 

Antonia Lisa JAMES

Marc JORDAN 

Matthew Anthony JUDEN

Caoimhe LAVERY

Mogue LAWLESS 

Jordan Matthew LINTER

Melissa LOGUE

Ashling MAGUIRE

Emma MARSDEN

Darren Robert McCALLUM

Moya Bridget McCARTHY

Paul John McCONNELL

Annie McELHATTON

Martin McGOWAN

Maeve McILROY

Hannah Elizabeth McKEE

Conal McLARNON

Mark William McMANUS

Victoria Joan MILLER

Piaras MURDOCK 

Shauna Mary O’REILLY

Luke Desmond PEDEN

John Patrick POLLEY

Mark Anthony Patrick SHANNON

Lai Ha SIU

Sinead SMYE

Luke Hudson STEELE

Rory TONER

Jack Anthony TRAYNOR

Christopher WARD

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Siti Fathimah Azzahra BINTI MOHAMAD FAUZI

Islam BIYASHEV

Orla Colette CROSSEY

Adam James Gault FRENCH

Chun Ho LAW

Ki Yau LI

Haojie MAO

Matthew McCANN

Alexandra Elizabeth McCUSKER 

Ciaran Terence MORGAN

Kilmoon NAM 

Claire SHEERIN

Sophie WILLIS

 

Bachelor of Science

in Economics

First Class Honours

Stephen BILLINGTON 

Matthew DEAKIN

Daniel Donal MARTIN 

Edward MILLS

Timothy PORTEOUS

Jonsy YAU

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Glenn Thomas DONNELLY

Simon John ESPINER

Morgan Jason McKINNON-SNELL

Viet Anh PHAM

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Shizhe DI 

Jeremy Shin Wei SOH

Zibo ZHANG

Xiaoyang ZHOU

 

Third Class Honours

Qiushi LI

 

Bachelor of Science in

Economics

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Lauren Elizabeth CUMMINGS

Christopher HAYES

Rachel Cyerene McKEE

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Michael Conor MAGENNIS

Katherine MEEGAN

 

Third Class Honours

Lingli LIU

 

Bachelor of Science

in Economics

Major–Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Charlotte Rachel ALLEN

Leanne McCRYSTAL

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Daniel James BARFIELD

Sarah Una CHARITY

Gillian Majella KELLY

Mengyuan TAO

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Zoe McGIVERN

Yufei PENG

Yushu YUAN

Xiaoqian ZHANG

 

Bachelor of Science

in Finance

First Class Honours

Jing AN

Kyle Oliver DOUGLAS

Lee Albert James HANNA

Wangchen LIU

Alice McGREEVY

Dominic McNEILL

Jianan SI

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan John BARRY

Kevin Patrick BEATTY

Gerry BOGUE

Caolan DALY

David FINDLAY

Ciro Enrique GAMBOA TORRES

Shaoyu GUO

Hugo William George HARBINSON

Simon James HEWITT 

Jiyuan HONG

Ming Wei HONG

Paulo Sergio Ladislau HORTA

Bibin JOHNSON

Aine Grace KENNEDY

An LI

Yiling LIAO

Xiang LIN

Yan LING 

Zi Jing LIU

Martin Patrick McAFEE

Warren William McALLISTER

Ciaran McCALLION

Michael McCRORY

Conor McLARNON

Adcharaporn MUMSALEE

Ryan MUSSEN

Adam O’NEILL

Dean PHILPOTT

Lingbin XIE

Dailan XU

Bingchun ZHANG

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Bronwyn ATKINSON

Aida Batrishia BAHARIN

Thomas BROWN

Zheming CAO

Matthew CORR

Nicole DONNELLY

Stephen GERVIN

Anna HUGHES

Wenjian JIANG

Ciaran LAPPIN

Lynzie MAGILL

Asilin McCLEMENTS

Ross McSHEA

Lingyun REN

James Jude SHERIDAN

Wan Ying SZE

Ye WANG

Yujie ZOU 

 

Third Class Honours

Zhi Jun CHEAH

Dongze LIN

Liam MURPHY 

Mengmeng YU

 

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Michael ROSS

 

School of Creative Arts

Doctor of Philosophy

Robert David BENTALL

Kevin McCLUSKEY

Susan McCORMICK

Una McAlister MONAGHAN

Lilian Lima SIMONES 

Peter David STITT

 

Master of Arts

by Examination

Arts Management

with Commendation

Kirsty Ruth BROWN

Leontia Frances HALDENBY

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Yasin BEKTASOGLU

Francesca Mary BRADLEY

Rebekah Jane DAVIS

Gerard DONNELLY

Selina DUTTON

John Andrew EMERSON

David Patrick FAULKNER

Emily Sarah FORAN

James Edward JOHNSTON

Rebecca Michelle KELLY

Conn Mc KERMOTT

Roisin OWENS

Matthew SKELTON

Rebekah Jayne WALLACE

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Robynne Catherine BEERS

Pamela BELL

Connor BRENNAN

Emmett Phelim BYRNE

Stewart CLAWSON

Emma Frances Mary COLEMAN

Mark Robert CORRIGAN

Daniel CUNNINGHAM

Dolan James DOHERTY

Rachael Michelle DOHERTY

David Joseph EVANS

Niamh Sarah FITZPATRICK

Nicole GORMAN

Stella GREEN

Matthew John JEFFREY

Ryan Patrick KEARNEY

Lauren Rose L’ESTRANGE

Rebecca LONG

Kyle Alexander MALCOLM

Ciara Eithne MALONE

Joel Martha McCAFFREY

Olivia McCONVEY

Amos Percival McCORMACK

Stuart McCORMICK

Niamh Mary McDONAGH

Jillian Elizabeth McFERRAN  

Niall McMAHON

Georgia May ORCHIN

Breandan Timothy O’SULLIVAN

David George PAULIN

Joanne RUSSELL

Anthony James SHORTT

Amy Ellen SIMPSON

Nathan Carl SOMERVILLE

Aaron WYLIE

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Danielle Emily CUNNINGHAM

Jonathan James DOONE

James Mark McCREADY

Gemma Mc GIVERN

Alistair Patrick ORR

Ryan James RICHARDS

Matthew Brian SHARPE

Lloyd Barnes WHITESIDE

 

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Amy Alexandra CHAMBERS 

Ellie Nina DRAKE 

Benjamin Charles Mahesan GRANT   

Jordan Calvin HANNA 

Holly HANNAWAY 

Ellen HUTTON 

Gemma Elizabeth INGLIS 

Orlaith McVEIGH 

Siobhan Maria MORGAN 

Eloise Kathleen MURRAY 

Naoimh O’KEEFE 

Claire PATTERSON 

Margaret Kane QUINN 

Heather Ann REYNOLDS 

Danielle Martine ROWLANDS-GAULT 

Eimear Margaret WYLIE 

 

Joint Honours Schools –

Double Classification

Lyndsay CAMPBELL

 

Bachelor of Music

First Class Honours

Sara Ruth BESTEK

Amy Louise BREEN

Sorcha Catherine CARLIN

Brian Patrick CAUL

William Patrick CURRAN

Asha Jennifer Rose FARIA-VARE

Andrew MASTERSON

Anselm Elis McDONNELL

Aidan Conor MURPHY

Rebecca Louise MURPHY

Bryan WHITELAW

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jonathan Edward BEATTY

Michael Jonathan BLACK

Bronagh Mary BRODERICK

Matthew Patrick BURKE

Rebecca Catherine CROWE

Maria Ann DUNLOP

Laura Elizabeth EWART

Rachel Kerr GIBSON

Catherine Rose HAMILTON

David Robert HAWTHORNE 

Helena Marie HENDRON

Lindsay Louise HOUSTON

Sarah Ann McCABE

Aarron Kevin McCALLAN

Catherine McGIVERN

Jennifer Mary McMAHON

Claire Elizabeth McNARRY

Clifford John MOORE

Grainne Ann MORGAN

Joanna Teresa O’HEA

Emma Marty RICHARDSON

Laura Philippa SMYTH

Rachel Jennifer SMYTH

David Alexander WILSON

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

William HENRY

Neil WARD 

 

Bachelor of Science

Music Technology and Sonic Arts

First Class Honours

Caolan Augustine AUSTIN

Aaron James BLACK

Sydney BULL

Charles Edward COOK

Jamie STEWART

Seth William TAYLOR

Jonathan James WOODS

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Eóin Patrick BOYLAN

Cathy BRADY

Christopher BRAZIER

Christopher Raymond BYRNE

James Joseph CLENDENNING

Patrick DALLAT

Declan Thomas FERGUSON

Caolan HARKIN

Conor Michael KELLY

Stephen Robert Thomas LENNOX

Ben Michael LUKE

Ben McKINSTRY

Colm Patrick O’KANE

Andrew David THOMPSON

Kealan Joseph TOLAND

 

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Ryan BUTLER O’NEILL 

Christian James CAMPBELL

Ryan Sean CAMPBELL

Peter McINTYRE

Gary TREANOR

Zhizhuo WANG

 

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Peter SMYTH 

 

School of Sociology, Social Policy and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Peter DOAK

Ciaran Paul HUGHES 

Rebecca Alison Shea IRVINE 

Ruari Santiago McBRIDE 

Arlene ROBERTSON

 

 

Doctorate in Childhood Studies

Fiona CRONIN

Cyprian MISINDE

Mary ROCHE

 

Master of Philosophy

Kirsten Amy BOAL 

 

Master of Science

by Examination

Applied Social Studies

(Strategy and Leadership)

Pass

Catherine MOONEY 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Amber Louise BUSH

Karl Desmond FERGUSON

Catherine McGUIGAN

Janet Dorothy WALSH

Laura WYLIE

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sonya BAKKER

Niall BRADLEY

Lauren Susanne BROWN

Hannah Mary CALVERT

Richard Hugh CASH

Gemma Melissa CHERRY

Andrew Aaron CONN

Laura DOHERTY

Kirsty ELLIOTT

Bronagh FERRIS

Naomi Marie FLYNN

Paige Nicole FOSTER

Judith FULLERTON

Sarah FULLERTON

Rachel Sinead GOWDY

Ryan Stuart HARBINSON

Nicolle HASTINGS

Christopher Robert JOHNSTON  

Laura Louise JOHNSTON

Clare MAGEE

Lauren Diane MARTIN

Ryan Michael MARTIN

Conor MATTHEWS

Rory McCABE

Mark James McCANN  

Alexandra Roberta Grace McCLAY

Aidan Martin McERLANE

Claire Ellen McGLEENAN

Chloe Mc GOLDRICK

Joanna McMULLAN

Mairead MONAGHAN

Natalie MURPHY

Elaine NORNEY

Aideen O’HANLON

Rachel Margaret O’ PREY

Andrew William Ernest SHOOTER

Lisamarie WOOD

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Melissa BALL

Sinead BRADLEY

Emma Nicholson FANTHAM

Melissa Jane GAFFNEY

Jordan Quinn GREER

Robyn Eileen Shelia LOUGHREY

Lucy Joy Annabel MARTIN

Nicole McATEER

Ashley Elizabeth McFALL

Laura Elizabeth MOONEY

Eimar Martine O’ CONNOR

Aimee Frances ROSE

Conor Patrick SHIELDS

Victoria Sarah STRAINGER

 

Third Class Honours

James SMITH

 

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Erin EARLY 

Laura Teresa Ellen McCAUGHEY

Jacqueline Nicola McGAUGHEY 

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Paula Marie CANTWELL   

Aaron John DEVENNEY 

Robyn Anne DONNELLY 

Roisin Pauline FARRELL 

Fionnuala Alexandra GORMAN

Adelle Veronica HANNA 

Rachel Andree May HOUSTON 

Connor John MALLON

Niall Leonard McCANN 

Edel McGOVERN

Shauneen Frances Alexas McNEILL 

Caroline Jayne MITCHELL 

Melissa Roberta MOORE

Imogen ORR 

Adam OSBORNE 

Niamh SANDS

Ronan Sean SAVAGE 

Sophia SEEKIRCHNER 

Caroline Ashleigh Rose STEWART

Hayley TONER

Rachael Emma WALSH 

Naomi WILTON 

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Mairead Claire FITZPATRICK 

Kathy HUTCHINSON

Emma Mary KINGSBURY

Michelle Louise McNICHOLL 

Christine Mary MEEHAN

Stacy QUINN 

 

Bachelor of Social Work

First Class Honours

Ciara CAMPBELL 

Rachel CAMPBELL 

Carrie CRUIKSHANK 

Sorcha Maria DORAN 

Maria Briege DUFFY 

Anna Martha FITZSIMONS 

Claire Rose FITZSIMONS 

Olga HARVEY 

Joleen KANE 

Claire Helen KERNAGHAN 

Louise MAGENNIS 

Ciaran McPEAKE 

Emma MURRAY 

Kathleen ROSS 

Niall Martyn ROTHERHAM 

Amanda SHIELDS 

Robyn Elizabeth WHITE 

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Carrie Anne ARMSTRONG 

Gareth Anthony BAKER 

Philippa Louise BINGHAM 

Darren Stephen BRIDGES 

Colin Clifford BROWN 

Melissa Margaret CAMPBELL 

Tracy CARROLL 

Joanne CHRISTIAN 

Aoife CONNOLLY

Martina CROTHERS OLUSANYA 

Ashlene Grace CROWE 

Maria Teresa CURRAN 

Nicola Louise CURRAN 

Michelle Adelaide DUFFY 

Claire Susan ELLIOTT 

Lauren ESLER 

Sinead FEGAN 

Susannah Rebecca FITCHIE 

Saerlaith Eilis FORBES 

Aisling Frances FOX 

Steven Raymond Herbert GARRETT 

Laura Nicole GILLAN 

Maeve GLACKIN 

Natalie Margaret GOODALL 

Natashia GORMAN 

Anna GRAHAM 

Paul HAVLIN 

Lorraine HENRY 

Rachel Sarah HESKETH 

Grainne HUGHES 

Paula Marie JOYCE 

Charley JUDGE 

Sarah Teresa KAVANAGH 

Alan James KINGSMILL 

Kirsty LAMONT 

Beverley Sarah LAWTHER 

Katherine Alexandra LEATHEM 

Rachel Aine LEONARD 

Sarah Claire LOGUE 

Christopher MAGUIRE 

Shauna MAHON 

Mary Theresa MARTIN 

Anna Catherine McARDLE 

Janelle Maria McATEER 

Rozanne McCABE 

Jordana Sharon McCAUSLAND 

Rachel Leah McGAUGHEY

Jennifer McGLINCHEY 

Claire McGRATH 

Samantha Jayne McGUINNESS 

Siobhan McHUGH 

Orla McLOUGHLIN 

Aisling McMANUS 

Anna McMANUS 

Clara Louise McMENAMIN 

Sophie Elizabeth McMILLAN 

Amanda Terri McNALLY 

Elizabeth McNEILL 

Fionnuala METCALFE 

Lauren Agnes MILLAR 

Blessed Sibusisiwe MPOFU 

Shea O’HARA 

Karin PATTERSON 

Jonathan ROBERTS 

Joanne SCOTT 

Charlotte SIMPSON 

Anne Margaret Elizabeth STEELE 

Deborah Elizabeth STEWART 

Olivia TELFORD 

Catherine Clare TRAYNOR 

Kim Andrea WATSON 

Elaine Elizabeth WHITE 

Fiona Joy WHYTE 

Samantha Kim WILSON 

Stephen WILSON 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Caoimhe DUFFY

Jolene FARRELL 

Julie-Ann HIGGINS 

Nadine HUBBERSTEY 

Nicola Leanne KENNEDY 

Declan KERR 

Claire Louise KIELTY 

Christopher MORRISON 

Beth Jane MULHERN 

Sophie Catherine Dolores MURTAGH 

Cora SMITH 

 

Aine Cushnahan from Coalisland graduated with a BEd in Post-Primary Education from Queen’s

 

Professor Sir Alex Markham who received an honorary degree for his services to science and medicine from Queen’s University

 

Matthew McCAFFREY

Philip McDONALD

David McKENNELL

Peter McMECHAN

Ciara MOORE

Christopher Aidan MURRAY

Colum O’BRIEN

Melissa SMITH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Brendan BOYLAN

Ryan FALLS

Mairead GLASS

Leon HULLEMAN

Leah KELLY

Ryan LONERGAN

Gavin Leo McCAY

Fionntan O’BRIEN

Joanne Eleanor ORR

Mark Andrew RUSSELL

Alexander John SIMPSON

Ruairi Joseph SWEENEY

Bachelor of Science

in Business Economics

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan BAILEY

Christopher Philip BUNTING

Kayleigh Patricia GREGOR

David KNOX

Gemma Patricia LAMBE

Ruaidhri LEONARD

Conor McCLELLAND

Christina Mary McCORMACK

Rory O’GORMAN

Emma Alexandra THOMPSON

Junqi XU

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Alexander Tre-Veck ASHMORE

Jordan COPELAND

Yibo GUO

Abdul LATIF 

Yihao LIU

Blair McDONALD

James Rowan STELFOX

Shane TULLY 

Qiwen ZHENG

Third Class Honours

Lin JIANG

Luke McGINN 

Bachelor of Science

in Business Management

First Class Honours

Judith Sarah ALEXANDER

Graham ANNETT

Philip BARR

Stephanie CAMPBELL

Chloe Ruth McREYNOLDS

Helen TWEED

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Joanne Emma BOYLE

Catherine Josephine BURRELL

Nicola Yee Lam CHAN

Naomi CHAPMAN

Ryan CLARKE

Christopher Brian COUSINS

Michael Daniel CREANE

Daniel CULBERT

Michelle DEVINE

Rhianne DILLON

Billy Robert DONNAN 

Megan DOOEY

Stephen DOWDS 

Samantha Jordan EVANS

Ciara FLANAGAN

Stuart Thomas FLETCHER

Christopher Raymond GRAHAM 

Antonia Lisa JAMES

Marc JORDAN 

Matthew Anthony JUDEN

Caoimhe LAVERY

Mogue LAWLESS 

Jordan Matthew LINTER

Melissa LOGUE

Ashling MAGUIRE

Emma MARSDEN

Darren Robert McCALLUM

Moya Bridget McCARTHY

Paul John McCONNELL

Annie McELHATTON

Martin McGOWAN

Maeve McILROY

Hannah Elizabeth McKEE

Conal McLARNON

Mark William McMANUS

Victoria Joan MILLER

Piaras MURDOCK 

Shauna Mary O’REILLY

Luke Desmond PEDEN

John Patrick POLLEY

Mark Anthony Patrick SHANNON

Lai Ha SIU

Sinead SMYE

Luke Hudson STEELE

Rory TONER

Jack Anthony TRAYNOR

Christopher WARD

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Siti Fathimah Azzahra BINTI MOHAMAD FAUZI

Islam BIYASHEV

Orla Colette CROSSEY

Adam James Gault FRENCH

Chun Ho LAW

Ki Yau LI

Haojie MAO

Matthew McCANN

Alexandra Elizabeth McCUSKER 

Ciaran Terence MORGAN

Kilmoon NAM 

Claire SHEERIN

Sophie WILLIS

Bachelor of Science

in Economics

First Class Honours

Stephen BILLINGTON 

Matthew DEAKIN

Daniel Donal MARTIN 

Edward MILLS

Timothy PORTEOUS

Jonsy YAU

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Glenn Thomas DONNELLY

Simon John ESPINER

Morgan Jason McKINNON-SNELL

Viet Anh PHAM

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Shizhe DI 

Jeremy Shin Wei SOH

Zibo ZHANG

Xiaoyang ZHOU

Third Class Honours

Qiushi LI

Bachelor of Science in

Economics

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Lauren Elizabeth CUMMINGS

Christopher HAYES

Rachel Cyerene McKEE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Michael Conor MAGENNIS

Katherine MEEGAN

Third Class Honours

Lingli LIU

Bachelor of Science

in Economics

Major–Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Charlotte Rachel ALLEN

Leanne McCRYSTAL

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Daniel James BARFIELD

Sarah Una CHARITY

Gillian Majella KELLY

Mengyuan TAO

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Zoe McGIVERN

Yufei PENG

Yushu YUAN

Xiaoqian ZHANG

Bachelor of Science

in Finance

First Class Honours

Jing AN

Kyle Oliver DOUGLAS

Lee Albert James HANNA

Wangchen LIU

Alice McGREEVY

Dominic McNEILL

Jianan SI

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan John BARRY

Kevin Patrick BEATTY

Gerry BOGUE

Caolan DALY

David FINDLAY

Ciro Enrique GAMBOA TORRES

Shaoyu GUO

Hugo William George HARBINSON

Simon James HEWITT 

Jiyuan HONG

Ming Wei HONG

Paulo Sergio Ladislau HORTA

Bibin JOHNSON

Aine Grace KENNEDY

An LI

Yiling LIAO

Xiang LIN

Yan LING 

Zi Jing LIU

Martin Patrick McAFEE

Warren William McALLISTER

Ciaran McCALLION

Michael McCRORY

Conor McLARNON

Adcharaporn MUMSALEE

Ryan MUSSEN

Adam O’NEILL

Dean PHILPOTT

Lingbin XIE

Dailan XU

Bingchun ZHANG

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Bronwyn ATKINSON

Aida Batrishia BAHARIN

Thomas BROWN

Zheming CAO

Matthew CORR

Nicole DONNELLY

Stephen GERVIN

Anna HUGHES

Wenjian JIANG

Ciaran LAPPIN

Lynzie MAGILL

Asilin McCLEMENTS

Ross McSHEA

Lingyun REN

James Jude SHERIDAN

Wan Ying SZE

Ye WANG

Yujie ZOU 

Third Class Honours

Zhi Jun CHEAH

Dongze LIN

Liam MURPHY 

Mengmeng YU

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Michael ROSS

School of Creative Arts

Doctor of Philosophy

Robert David BENTALL

Kevin McCLUSKEY

Susan McCORMICK

Una McAlister MONAGHAN

Lilian Lima SIMONES 

Peter David STITT

Master of Arts

by Examination

Arts Management

with Commendation

Kirsty Ruth BROWN

Leontia Frances HALDENBY

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Yasin BEKTASOGLU

Francesca Mary BRADLEY

Rebekah Jane DAVIS

Gerard DONNELLY

Selina DUTTON

John Andrew EMERSON

David Patrick FAULKNER

Emily Sarah FORAN

James Edward JOHNSTON

Rebecca Michelle KELLY

Conn Mc KERMOTT

Roisin OWENS

Matthew SKELTON

Rebekah Jayne WALLACE

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Robynne Catherine BEERS

Pamela BELL

Connor BRENNAN

Emmett Phelim BYRNE

Stewart CLAWSON

Emma Frances Mary COLEMAN

Mark Robert CORRIGAN

Daniel CUNNINGHAM

Dolan James DOHERTY

Rachael Michelle DOHERTY

David Joseph EVANS

Niamh Sarah FITZPATRICK

Nicole GORMAN

Stella GREEN

Matthew John JEFFREY

Ryan Patrick KEARNEY

Lauren Rose L’ESTRANGE

Rebecca LONG

Kyle Alexander MALCOLM

Ciara Eithne MALONE

Joel Martha McCAFFREY

Olivia McCONVEY

Amos Percival McCORMACK

Stuart McCORMICK

Niamh Mary McDONAGH

Jillian Elizabeth McFERRAN  

Niall McMAHON

Georgia May ORCHIN

Breandan Timothy O’SULLIVAN

David George PAULIN

Joanne RUSSELL

Anthony James SHORTT

Amy Ellen SIMPSON

Nathan Carl SOMERVILLE

Aaron WYLIE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Danielle Emily CUNNINGHAM

Jonathan James DOONE

James Mark McCREADY

Gemma Mc GIVERN

Alistair Patrick ORR

Ryan James RICHARDS

Matthew Brian SHARPE

Lloyd Barnes WHITESIDE

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Amy Alexandra CHAMBERS 

Ellie Nina DRAKE 

Benjamin Charles Mahesan GRANT   

Jordan Calvin HANNA 

Holly HANNAWAY 

Ellen HUTTON 

Gemma Elizabeth INGLIS 

Orlaith McVEIGH 

Siobhan Maria MORGAN 

Eloise Kathleen MURRAY 

Naoimh O’KEEFE 

Claire PATTERSON 

Margaret Kane QUINN 

Heather Ann REYNOLDS 

Danielle Martine ROWLANDS-GAULT 

Eimear Margaret WYLIE 

Joint Honours Schools –

Double Classification

Lyndsay CAMPBELL

 

Bachelor of Music

First Class Honours

Sara Ruth BESTEK

Amy Louise BREEN

Sorcha Catherine CARLIN

Brian Patrick CAUL

William Patrick CURRAN

Asha Jennifer Rose FARIA-VARE

Andrew MASTERSON

Anselm Elis McDONNELL

Aidan Conor MURPHY

Rebecca Louise MURPHY

Bryan WHITELAW

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jonathan Edward BEATTY

Michael Jonathan BLACK

Bronagh Mary BRODERICK

Matthew Patrick BURKE

Rebecca Catherine CROWE

Maria Ann DUNLOP

Laura Elizabeth EWART

Rachel Kerr GIBSON

Catherine Rose HAMILTON

David Robert HAWTHORNE 

Helena Marie HENDRON

Lindsay Louise HOUSTON

Sarah Ann McCABE

Aarron Kevin McCALLAN

Catherine McGIVERN

Jennifer Mary McMAHON

Claire Elizabeth McNARRY

Clifford John MOORE

Grainne Ann MORGAN

Joanna Teresa O’HEA

Emma Marty RICHARDSON

Laura Philippa SMYTH

Rachel Jennifer SMYTH

David Alexander WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

William HENRY

Neil WARD 

Bachelor of Science

Music Technology and Sonic Arts

First Class Honours

Caolan Augustine AUSTIN

Aaron James BLACK

Sydney BULL

Charles Edward COOK

Jamie STEWART

Seth William TAYLOR

Jonathan James WOODS

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Eóin Patrick BOYLAN

Cathy BRADY

Christopher BRAZIER

Christopher Raymond BYRNE

James Joseph CLENDENNING

Patrick DALLAT

Declan Thomas FERGUSON

Caolan HARKIN

Conor Michael KELLY

Stephen Robert Thomas LENNOX

Ben Michael LUKE

Ben McKINSTRY

Colm Patrick O’KANE

Andrew David THOMPSON

Kealan Joseph TOLAND

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Ryan BUTLER O’NEILL 

Christian James CAMPBELL

Ryan Sean CAMPBELL

Peter McINTYRE

Gary TREANOR

Zhizhuo WANG

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Peter SMYTH 

School of Sociology, Social Policy and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Peter DOAK

Ciaran Paul HUGHES 

Rebecca Alison Shea IRVINE 

Ruari Santiago McBRIDE 

Arlene ROBERTSON

Doctorate in Childhood Studies

Fiona CRONIN

Cyprian MISINDE

Mary ROCHE

Master of Philosophy

Kirsten Amy BOAL 

Master of Science

by Examination

Applied Social Studies

(Strategy and Leadership)

Pass

Catherine MOONEY 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Amber Louise BUSH

Karl Desmond FERGUSON

Catherine McGUIGAN

Janet Dorothy WALSH

Laura WYLIE

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sonya BAKKER

Niall BRADLEY

Lauren Susanne BROWN

Hannah Mary CALVERT

Richard Hugh CASH

Gemma Melissa CHERRY

Andrew Aaron CONN

Laura DOHERTY

Kirsty ELLIOTT

Bronagh FERRIS

Naomi Marie FLYNN

Paige Nicole FOSTER

Judith FULLERTON

Sarah FULLERTON

Rachel Sinead GOWDY

Ryan Stuart HARBINSON

Nicolle HASTINGS

Christopher Robert JOHNSTON  

Laura Louise JOHNSTON

Clare MAGEE

Lauren Diane MARTIN

Ryan Michael MARTIN

Conor MATTHEWS

Rory McCABE

Mark James McCANN  

Alexandra Roberta Grace McCLAY

Aidan Martin McERLANE

Claire Ellen McGLEENAN

Chloe Mc GOLDRICK

Joanna McMULLAN

Mairead MONAGHAN

Natalie MURPHY

Elaine NORNEY

Aideen O’HANLON

Rachel Margaret O’ PREY

Andrew William Ernest SHOOTER

Lisamarie WOOD

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Melissa BALL

Sinead BRADLEY

Emma Nicholson FANTHAM

Melissa Jane GAFFNEY

Jordan Quinn GREER

Robyn Eileen Shelia LOUGHREY

Lucy Joy Annabel MARTIN

Nicole McATEER

Ashley Elizabeth McFALL

Laura Elizabeth MOONEY

Eimar Martine O’ CONNOR

Aimee Frances ROSE

Conor Patrick SHIELDS

Victoria Sarah STRAINGER

Third Class Honours

James SMITH

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Erin EARLY 

Laura Teresa Ellen McCAUGHEY

Jacqueline Nicola McGAUGHEY 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Paula Marie CANTWELL   

Aaron John DEVENNEY 

Robyn Anne DONNELLY 

Roisin Pauline FARRELL 

Fionnuala Alexandra GORMAN

Adelle Veronica HANNA 

Rachel Andree May HOUSTON 

Connor John MALLON

Niall Leonard McCANN 

Edel McGOVERN

Shauneen Frances Alexas McNEILL 

Caroline Jayne MITCHELL 

Melissa Roberta MOORE

Imogen ORR 

Adam OSBORNE 

Niamh SANDS

Ronan Sean SAVAGE 

Sophia SEEKIRCHNER 

Caroline Ashleigh Rose STEWART

Hayley TONER

Rachael Emma WALSH 

Naomi WILTON 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Mairead Claire FITZPATRICK 

Kathy HUTCHINSON

Emma Mary KINGSBURY

Michelle Louise McNICHOLL 

Christine Mary MEEHAN

Stacy QUINN 

Bachelor of Social Work

First Class Honours

Ciara CAMPBELL 

Rachel CAMPBELL 

Carrie CRUIKSHANK 

Sorcha Maria DORAN 

Maria Briege DUFFY 

Anna Martha FITZSIMONS 

Claire Rose FITZSIMONS 

Olga HARVEY 

Joleen KANE 

Claire Helen KERNAGHAN 

Louise MAGENNIS 

Ciaran McPEAKE 

Emma MURRAY 

Kathleen ROSS 

Niall Martyn ROTHERHAM 

Amanda SHIELDS 

Robyn Elizabeth WHITE 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Carrie Anne ARMSTRONG 

Gareth Anthony BAKER 

Philippa Louise BINGHAM 

Darren Stephen BRIDGES 

Colin Clifford BROWN 

Melissa Margaret CAMPBELL 

Tracy CARROLL 

Joanne CHRISTIAN 

Aoife CONNOLLY

Martina CROTHERS OLUSANYA 

Ashlene Grace CROWE 

Maria Teresa CURRAN 

Nicola Louise CURRAN 

Michelle Adelaide DUFFY 

Claire Susan ELLIOTT 

Lauren ESLER 

Sinead FEGAN 

Susannah Rebecca FITCHIE 

Saerlaith Eilis FORBES 

Aisling Frances FOX 

Steven Raymond Herbert GARRETT 

Laura Nicole GILLAN 

Maeve GLACKIN 

Natalie Margaret GOODALL 

Natashia GORMAN 

Anna GRAHAM 

Paul HAVLIN 

Lorraine HENRY 

Rachel Sarah HESKETH 

Grainne HUGHES 

Paula Marie JOYCE 

Charley JUDGE 

Sarah Teresa KAVANAGH 

Alan James KINGSMILL 

Kirsty LAMONT 

Beverley Sarah LAWTHER 

Katherine Alexandra LEATHEM 

Rachel Aine LEONARD 

Sarah Claire LOGUE 

Christopher MAGUIRE 

Shauna MAHON 

Mary Theresa MARTIN 

Anna Catherine McARDLE 

Janelle Maria McATEER 

Rozanne McCABE 

Jordana Sharon McCAUSLAND 

Rachel Leah McGAUGHEY

Jennifer McGLINCHEY 

Claire McGRATH 

Samantha Jayne McGUINNESS 

Siobhan McHUGH 

Orla McLOUGHLIN 

Aisling McMANUS 

Anna McMANUS 

Clara Louise McMENAMIN 

Sophie Elizabeth McMILLAN 

Amanda Terri McNALLY 

Elizabeth McNEILL 

Fionnuala METCALFE 

Lauren Agnes MILLAR 

Blessed Sibusisiwe MPOFU 

Shea O’HARA 

Karin PATTERSON 

Jonathan ROBERTS 

Joanne SCOTT 

Charlotte SIMPSON 

Anne Margaret Elizabeth STEELE 

Deborah Elizabeth STEWART 

Olivia TELFORD 

Catherine Clare TRAYNOR 

Kim Andrea WATSON 

Elaine Elizabeth WHITE 

Fiona Joy WHYTE 

Samantha Kim WILSON 

Stephen WILSON 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Caoimhe DUFFY

Jolene FARRELL 

Julie-Ann HIGGINS 

Nadine HUBBERSTEY 

Nicola Leanne KENNEDY 

Declan KERR 

Claire Louise KIELTY 

Christopher MORRISON 

Beth Jane MULHERN 

Sophie Catherine Dolores MURTAGH 

Cora SMITH

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph