Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations June 29, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University of Belfast graduation ceremony.

 

Queen’s Management School

 

Queen’s Management School

Doctor of Philosophy

Tsung-Han HSIEH

Dimitry JACOB

Zoe Foss JONES

Marie Eleanor O’CONNOR

Meeghan Ryan ROGERS

Owen SIMS

Ursula Eimear SMYTH

 

Master of Business Administration

International

with Commendation

Wangchen LIU 

 

Pass

Syed Muhammad Raza SHAH 

 

Master of Science

Accounting and Finance

with Commendation

Fan WU

 

Pass

Shichong CHEN 

Zhuo GONG

Yini LIU 

Dongshuo PENG 

Qing SHAO

Chenfang XI 

Zhuo YANG 

 

Human Resource Management

Pass

Jie YANG 

 

International Business

Pass

Kallan Robert Morrison MARTIN

 

Management

with Commendation

Xiaohua HU

 

Pass

Yu CHEN 

Christopher KEAG

Conor Joseph McKEVITT 

 

Marketing

with Commendation

Shauneen Frances Alexas McNEILL

 

Pass

James Anthony CONLON 

Yaozong FU 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Michael Anthony HARKIN

Victoria McCALLUM

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

John BRANKIN

Nadine HEWITT

Conor Joseph JOYCE

Ciara Alicia McCANN

Kay Margaret Anne WAUCHOP

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Danielle BEATTIE

Ryan Joseph McMENAMIN

 

Bachelor of Science

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Rhys HARPER

Paulina Nnedimma OBASI

Jack William STEENSON

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Courtney Paula ALISTER

Matthew CASSIDY

Mark-Stephen CURRAN

Mark DEUCHARS

Orlagh Mary DICKSON

Robbie DOAK

Rachael DUFFY

Laura DUNDAS

Andrew Alexander GREGG

Emma Naomi JACKSON

David Leslie KENNEDY

Rachael KENNEDY

Jemma Louise LYLE

Shona McCOTTER

Louise Ruth McCULLOUGH

Bethany Alice McDOWELL

Conor Charles O’NEILL

Anneli Victoria POWER

Andrew SMYTH

Paul SWEENEY

Emma Louise TAYLOR

Eve Patricia TURKINGTON

Stephen WHITE

 

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

First Class Honours

Katie Louise CROSSAN

James Michael GILLAN

David Thomas GRANT

Matthew Blair HASTINGS

Joseph McGRATTAN

Hannah Jane MERCER

Kathryn Clare MONTGOMERY

Emma Louise MORGAN

Georgina Ailsa MULLIGAN

Ahmad Hassan QURESHI

Gareth Christopher SMITH

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Christopher Denis ADAMS

Darren Peter BALMER

Laura Lucy BOYCE

Daire Brendan CARR

Junhao CHEN

Curtis Stephen FLEMING

Aidan Michael HARRIS

Edith Elizabeth HENRY

Conor James HUGHES

Anna Beth HUTCHINSON

Katie Lauren JAMIESON

Darren Thomas LITTLE

Linjue LIU

Neil Patrick McALEENAN

Rachael Maria McCABE

Megan Brigid McCAMLEY

Charlotte Victoria McCAUSLAND

Peter Daniel McCORMICK

Owen Paul McEVOY

Conor McKEAGUE

James Thomas McKIVER

Mairead Gemma McOSCAR

Joshua Knox MORROW

Deirbhile Perpetua MURTAGH

Jaymee O’HARA

Mary-Claire O’MULLAN

Liam PETTIGREW

Robert Andrew REID

Connor William SMYTH

Chun Wing U

Luke Benjamin WALSH

Michael WILSON

Ciara Ann WOODS

Jingwan ZHANG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ruairi DIAMOND

Laura Elizabeth FORSTER

Ruixuan JIANG

Michael James KEANE

Michael James MAGEE

Niamh Mary McBRIDE

Ciara McKENNA

Siti Syuhadah Binti MOHD KENEDI

Micheal MOORE

Fintan MULVENNA

Reuben David YOUNG 

 

Third Class Honours

Michael Colin ANDREWS 

 

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Emma Mary CAULFIELD

Matthew Christopher ROBB

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aimee McVEIGH

Ciara Marie SMITH

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lauren McCAFFERTY

 

Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science and Risk Management

First Class Honours

Nicola ANNETT

Jonathan Adrian BOOTH

Daniel James Henry BOYD

Niall Michael BROWN 

David BUTLER

Sarah CAMPBELL

Lauren Eileen CUDDY

Cara DILLON

Daineal James DORAN

Stephen Andrew FERGUSON

Michael Daniel FLANAGAN

Jonathan GREGSON

Kristian Gerald HEALY

Catherine Jane HEARST

Lisa Cynthia HUTCHINSON

Niamh JACKSON

Grainne Mary MACRORY

Liqun MAO

Charlie Paul McANEA

Clar McAULEY

Kareen McDONAGH

Stephanie McIVOR

Jack McKAVANAGH

Orla McMAHON

Erin MOORHEAD

Mark MULHOLLAND

Stuart Ronald NESBITT

Adele Mabel PATTERSON

Thomas George PLANT

Kelly Marie TAGGART

Shuet Yang TAN

Sean Patrick TREACY

Ho Yin YEUNG 

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Asma BINTI HAMBAL

Haochuan CHI

Emma Marie CLARKE

Eimear HEGARTY

Ryan Paul HOLBEACH

Conor Thomas McGIVERN

Cormac John McGUIGAN

James Patrick McKENNA

Gareth Trevor SAUNDERSON

Devon Maria SINGH

Viet Anh TRAN

Annie Kong Suk YEE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jue DAO 

Jiaqi LI

Bingqing NI

Feng XIAO 

Hongyuan XIAO

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Economics

First Class Honours

James Alexander TURLEY

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jarlath BRADLEY

Rachel DAVIS

Barney Christopher DOYLE

Stuart John DUNCAN

Charlie Jonathan ELLIOTT

Lauren FERGUSON

Cona GALLAGHER

Adam HARKNESS

Kara Anne HULL

Kirstin Therese INGRAM

David Patrick McCOMISKEY 

Matthew David OGLE

Niamh QUIN

Malachy SMYTH

Andrew SWEENEY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shane Thomas DEMPSEY

Zhuolin LI

Andrew MULHOLLAND

Renrui OU

 

Third Class Honours

Rachel Kathryn McCULLAGH

 

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

First Class Honours

Susan Alexandra BRENNAN

Deborah Kathleen CAMPBELL

Lauren Geraldine DWYER

Clare Bernadette FERRIS

Ciaran HINDS

Laura Jane JOHNSTON

Dearbhla Teresa KILPATRICK

Luke Andrew McANEE

Mina McCLURE 

Liam McGARRY

Josh McILROY

Rachael Henrietta MOORE

Daniel Mcbride PATTON

Catherine Louise SCOTT

Hugh SLOAN

Craig Philip TROUGHTON

Gabriella WOOLF

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Katie-Marie BEGGAN

Ethan BOAL 

Siobhan Mary BOGUES

Tiarnan BRENNAN

Kathryn Eve BROWN

Emer CARROLL

James CARRUTHERS

Robert CONNOR

Ben Charles CONWAY

Niamh CULLEN

Megan Jayne D’ARCY

Matthew James DEVLIN

Scott FINLAY

Aisling FITZPATRICK

Aine Mary FITZSIMONS

Laura GARVEY

Andrew Lewis GILLILAND

Ciara Barbara GORMAN

Catriona Frances HENRY

Conan HOUSTON

Ross IRVINE 

Kieran Thomas JOYCE

Lucy JOYCE 

David KANE

Sinead LARKIN,

Harry John LONG

Ryan MADDEN

Meadbh MAGINN

Nicola Louise McCANN

Jarlath McCOTTER

Claire Sarah McDONALD

Colm McFALL

Aoibheann Mc GENITY

Matthew William Mark McVITTY

Michael James MEENAN

Christopher Michael MONTGOMERY

Conor Gerard MULHOLLAND

Christina Rosetta MURTAGH

Lauren PATTISON

Jenna Rose POTTER

Jessica POWER

Adam ROBINSON

Alexandra Emma RUSSELL

Sara RUSSELL

Eoghan Patrick SANDS

Aoibheann Grace SCULLION

Niamh Clare SCULLION

Nicole SMYTH

Stephen TABBITT

Alan Robert THOMPSON

Glen TIMPERLEY

Jenna Catherine WEIR

Nathan Darren WILSON

Gareth WRIGHT

Liangyu ZHANG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gantavya BANGA

Robert Edgar CUMINS

Tiarnan DALY 

Yuting HE

Graeme William HOBSON

Maeve Catherine JOHNSTON

Angus Peter MACARTNEY

Christopher MACKEY

Connor Daniel MARRON

Caolan Peter McCANN 

Ruairi Colum MEYLER

Mark MOHAN 

Nurul Fadhilah Binti MUSBAH

Rahil Pavan SOOD

Dylan TINSLEY 

Yanglin YE

Eillena YOSEPHINE

 

Third Class Honours

Yiting WENG 

 

Bachelor of Science in Economics

First Class Honours

Sarah COYNE

Thomas Daniel CUNNINGHAM

Aoife KEALEY

Rachel PETERS

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Michael Francis CAMERON

Niamh CANAVAN

Jonathan Mark DAY

Catherine DOHERTY

James Patrick FERGUSON

Cameron James McCLURKIN

Lauren Serena MILLER

Gemma Marie SMITH

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ciaran McCartan FERGUSON 

Jongheon PARK

Niamh Rose REILLY

 

Third Class Honours

Haojie HUANG

Chunhui LI 

Shuangyuan YANG

 

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Ryan Gerard SHEEKY

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Michael James BANNON

Alison Yee CHAN

 

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Paula CARROLL

Mark James CARVILL

David Matthew DUFF

Neil Robert LIVINGSTON

Christopher Timothy McAVOY

Brian Thomas O’HALLORAN

Ruth Catherine STEEN

Thomas Dubois WARNOCK

Dylan YEATES

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Chloe Saffron GIBSON

Jianping HUANG

Xiangyu LIU

Stephen McTOAL

Aislinn Samantha RICE

Ronan James TIMONEY

Yuxin ZHANG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aoife Catherine FOSTER

Conor James FRANCIS

Matthew David GREW

Jiaxuan LI

Hannah ROONEY

Yaojin ZHANG

Guohui ZHONG

He ZHU

 

Third Class Honours

Aaron Christopher DOYLE

Mark GOAN

Siqi TIAN

 

Bachelor of Science in Finance

First Class Honours

Amanda Mary BRADY

Rebecca Katrina BROWN

Sarah Victoria CASTELLI

Meilin CHEN 

Jing CHENG

Clodagh Anne CONNOLLY

Eadaoin DEVLIN

Sean DORAN

Ciara FALLS

Kyle Norman George FOSTER

Oliver Finbar GRAHAM

Grainne HARRIS

James HILLAND

Xuelian LIU

Jamie Jay MACKENZIE

Sean Francis MARK

Michael McKILLOP

Conall McNALLY

Lindsay Lorraine McNAMARA

Elliott MOORE

Michael MULLEN

James MURPHY

Joseph O’BOYLE

Sophie Juliana POLLOCK

Orla QUIGG

Filip Nikodem RYBICKI

Amy Louise TATE

Sara TONER

Thanh Huong TRAN

Maojiao WANG

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Christopher Edward BARR

Daire BROWN

Alan Derek BROWNE

Caolan BYRNE

Rulin CHEN

Angelica Patrice CULLINAN

Donal Thomas FARNAN

Sian FERRIS

Keng May Sharon FOO

Jennifer FORDE

Emma FRENCH

Lee HANNON

Michael James HAYES

James KANE

Sinead LAGAN 

Stacie Adele LAPPIN

Sihan LI

Yueheng LI

Shuwei LIU

Yajie LU

Eimear MAGINN

Neil MARTIN

Conor Brendan McCLUSKEY

Zara McDAID

Adam Gary McDONALD

Sarah Lynsey Whitten McDOWELL

Ronan McGRADY

Fiona Louise MULLEN

Charles John O’DOHERTY

Aidan Paul O’RAWE

Edel OWENS

Evaldas PARSIUNAS

Shi Jie QUAH

Jody QUINN

Megan SEXTON

Philip David SPEERS

Patrick Gerard TONER

Zexin WANG 

Juelan XIE

Yingrou ZHANG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Wanying CHEN

Zihao CHEN 

Yipu CHENG

Richard Gilbert GIRVAN

Xinrui JIA

Hangyu LI

Yiming LONG

Yushuang LOU 

Yayu LUO

Shannon Dorothea RUDDOCK

Jiadong WANG

Yiru WANG

Qian WU 

Kai YANG

Ruo Ji YU

Zhichen YU 

Yaxing ZOU 

 

Third Class Honours

Yang FAN

Birong YE

Wenhao YE

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in International Business

with Commendation

Damien Bernard CHESSER

 

The Leadership Institute

Postgraduate Diploma in Business and Management

with Distinction

Danielle CALDERWOOD

Peter George Dudley MARSHALL

Natalie Samantha MATHERS

Emmet McANULTY-POWELL

Fiona McCANN

Patrick McCOLGAN

Michael O’DONNELL

 

With Commendation

Patrick BYRNES

Pavel CIRNEALA

Ciara DELANEY

Colin GRIMES

Pedro Ignacio ROJAS ZAMBRAMO

Suresh SINGH

Darren WALSH

 

Pass

Shaheer ANSARI

Karen CONVEY

Rachael DEVLIN

Aidan LONG

 

School of Mathematics and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Andrew Alan William CARLISLE

Darragh Joseph CORVAN

Alexandra Georgina COWAN

Simone DE CAMILLIS 

Thomas Dermot GILMORE

Andrew GORDON

Samuel David Taylor GRANT

Brendan KETTLE

Sam Man Kun LAW

Andrew McKEE

Ashley Bernard Paul McMINN

Andrew John McNEILL

Jordan MILES

Darren William MOORE

Kealan NAUGHTON

Aaron Livingston REID

Rebecca Christina ROLLINS

Clare SCULLION

Ahmed Baqer Ridha SHARBA 

Juie SHETYE

Michael TAYLOR

Nathan WARDLOW

Onur ŞATıR 

 

Master of Philosophy

Yifan LI 

 

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Jordan Peter ADAMS

Gareth Samuel ALLEN

Matthew BLACK

Lee BROWNLOW

Zeena Marguerite CARTWRIGHT-SHAMOON

Christopher James CLARKE

Andrew Thomas CONROY

Rhiannon COULTER

Steven Richard DERBY

Ben DEVLIN

Adam Joseph DICKSON

Christopher DILLON

Aisling Frances DURKIN

Simon FERGUSON

Timothy FRAZER

Jill GALLAGHER

Daniel GRADOVICH

Ander Killian GRAY OLARAN

Conor Brian HAMILL

Ciara Leanne HARKIN

Liam Thomas HENRY

Adam HILL

Luke Samuel HILL

Luke HOLMES

Allen KINNIN

Gareth John Hugh LAVERY

Mark Geoffrey LENNOX

Hannah Louise McALEESE

Owen Robert McBRIEN

James Joseph McCARTAN

Peter Daniel McCONNELL

Christopher McCOOEY

Charlie McGOVERN

Nathan McKENNA

Vincent Joseph McMULLAN

Zak Peter MORRIS

Patrick Stephen MULLAN

Aaron Paul O’NEILL

Ryan Robert PATTERSON

Sean QUINN

Cormac RAFFERTY

Zoe ROBERTS

Nathan Luc ROBINSON

Joanna Hilary Lyndsay SINGLETON

Daniel John Philip STARK

Dean SWIFT

Niall Charles TAGGART

Ronan Damian TENNYSON

Philip THOMPSON

Niall Patrick WHITEFORD

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Christine Amy Cherie ARTHUR

Leah BUCHANAN

Michelle CAMPBELL

Sarah Elizabeth CLENDINNING

Christine Elizabeth COLLINS

Jack Burdorf COOK

Peadar Shaun DONNELLY

Paul DOUGLAS

Sarah FINNEGAN

Anthony FRENCH  

Robert GRAHAM

Dónal GREENE

Roisin GUTHRIE

Gavin LECKY

Claire Sarah MAWHINNEY

Orla McATEER

Naomh McGUINNESS

John Bernard McKEAGUE

Orla Mary McKENNA

Aaron Alan McMURRAY

Daniel MILLAR

Aaron MURPHY

Pearce James NICHOLL

Eoin O’ HARE

Jasper Stuart RAMSEY

Sarah WARNOCK

Richard Teevan WHITE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Wai Man CHUI

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Seamus Daniel BRANNIGAN

Alexandra BREADY

Craig BREEN

Adam Thomas FITTIS

Ross William Charles McCLELLAND

Shauna Maria McDONNELL

Donal Joseph McLAUGHLIN

Kathryn MULLAN

Maria Margaret QUINN

Matthew Rhys THOMPSON

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Robert Ben CAMPBELL

Stephen Patrick CLARKE

Edward Richard DORRANS

Matthew DOWDESWELL

Paul Joseph Gerard GAULT

Eva Ann HOUSTON

Yat Ni HUI

David William LONG

Teresa MARSDEN

Sarah Bridget McCOLGAN

Maria Patricia McELROY

Andrew James MORRISON

Sean Patrick O’NEILL

Michael Patrick SHANNON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Neil Ryan BEATTIE

Calvin Paul BLACK

Nikita Stacey BROADWAY

Emma CARSON

James Alexander David CARTON

Sean Patrick DOLAN

Yingjia DUAN

Adam Mark EDGAR

Peter HASSON

Jonathan William HAWKINS

Sean Declan KELLY 

Rachel Ann LECKEY

Luke Alexander LOWRY

Lauren Irene MAGUIRE

Amanda Bernadette McALLISTER

Shaun Matthew McAULEY

Victoria Emily McKEEMAN

Matthew Declan McNULTY 

Sean Francis QUINN

Hajin SHEKANY

Rebecca WISDELL

Lunhao XIE

 

Bachelor of Science

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Steven Christopher COCHRANE

Matthew HAUGH

Steven Patrick MAYOCK

Megan McLAUGHLIN

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Emma Louise DARRAGH

Alanna Moira McKEOWN

Ryan Robert SWAIN

Kaixi YANG

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gearoid Emmet BRADY

Stephen MURRAY

James O’HAGAN

Odhran Patrick RUSSELL

Mark STOCKMAN

Jack George TWIBILL

 

Third Class Honours

Eunan James McILVENNA

 

St Mary’s University College

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

First Class Honours

Michaela CONWAY

Nicole McCABE

Imelda WARD

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Sarah BOAL

Shannon BOOTH

Conall BRAZIER

Toni BUCHANAN

Hannah CASSIDY

Maria COLLINS

Nikita CONLON

Gemma CONNERY

Paul DEVLIN

Gerard Diarmaid DOHERTY

Jenna DUFFY

Gary Joseph DUNLOP

Paul FOY

Conal GORMAN

Anthony GRAHAM

Aliesha Marie HAROLD

Nadine HEANEY

Breffni HUGHES

Lauren JAMISON

Kieran JENNINGS

Natalie KAVANAGH

Eimear Marie KEARNEY

Sinead KEARNEY

Andrew LAU

Aine LOGAN

Orlaith LOGUE

Conor LOUGHRAN

Conor MALLON

Cailin McCAFFERY

Aine McELHOLM

Dearbhla McERLEAN

Cliodhna McFADDEN

Shea McGIVERN

Shauna McGREEVY

Aine McGUCKIN

Conor McGUIGAN

Patrick Dermot McLARNON

Ryan McNULTY

Katie McSHANE

Niamh MEIGHAN

Siobhan MORROW

Gerard O’NEILL

Janine O’ROURKE

Martin Patrick O’TOOLE

Emily PATTERSON

Aoife Marie QUINN

Ruaidhri QUINN

Sarah QUINN

Brian ROONEY

Niamh ROONEY

Kevin SHORT

Bronagh SMYTH

Cillian Thomas VALLELY-GILROY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ruadhri John BATES

Ryan CAMPBELL

Aidan CHURCHILL

Justin CONLON

Cliodhna CONNOLLY

Kirsty Elizabeth GALLAGHER

Olivia GORMAN

James KENNEDY

Paul LIVELY

Aine MAGUIRE

Matthew McEVOY

Aaron McKAY

Paul McKENNA

Sinead McKENNA

Aidan McKIERNAN

Ciara MURPHY

Paul Patrick O’HAGAN

Cory QUINN

Emma RAFFERTY

Danielle ROONEY

Ben TEAGUE

 

Third Class Honours

Ciaran MANSON

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Caomhan SLANE

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Caroline ASHE

Noel BRADLEY-JOHNSTON

Orla CANAVAN

Adam Samuel COLGAN

Elisha COLTON

Steven Noel CONLAN

Sara Marie CONNOLLY

Rebecca COULTER

Shelley DARLING

Emma DEVLIN

Niamh DUFFIN

Eimear DYNES

Mairead FANNING

Ryan FARRELL

Patrick GALLAGHER

Sean Paul Diarmuid GIBSON

Catherine GRIEVE

Maria KELLY

Naomi KING

Pearse KNOCKER

Gemma MANSON

Orlaith Mc ALINDEN

Gerard McCORLEY

Eimear Marie McELENEY

Louise McENTEE

Mary McEVOY MORGAN

Kathleen McGARRY

Conor McGURK

Maria McLARNON

Cathal McNAUGHTON

Aideen MURPHY

Erin O’REILLY

Dearbhla RAFFERTY

Katie SMITH

Elena SMYTH

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aoife BAGNALL

Killian BARRETT

Aaron BEATTIE

Clare Louise BEATTIE

Patrick BRADLEY

Rosa BRADLEY

Sinead BREEN

Niamh Bridget BYRNE

Anne Marie CONLAN

Colleen CONWAY

Elizabeth COSGRAVE

Laura DALY

Ruairi DEVLIN

Aoife DIAMOND

Megan DIAMOND

Niamh DONAGHY

Grainne ENNIS

Leah Therese FAY

Cailin FOX

Andrea Lelia FRANKLIN

Chantelle GILROY

Caoimhe GLASS

Anthony GRAY

Margaret Mary HAGAN

Anne HAVERN

Niamh HENDERSON

Momhvirnin Aoife KEEGAN

Aine KERR

Aimee Rose LAVERY

Nicholas LINNIE

Aoife LOGAN

Amy LOUGHRAN

Maria LYNN

Catherine MACKIN

Jane MAGEE

Ciara Mary MAGUIRE

Conor MAXWELL

Rebecca McALINDEN

Aileen McALISTER

Eibhlin McANAW

Fiona McATEER

Bronagh McCANN

Shannon McCLOSKEY

Seana Marie McCRACKEN

Emma Teresa McDONNELL

Maria McDONNELL

Anna McELHOLM

Micheala McERLEAN

Aoife McGIRR

Leona Mary McGLINCHEY

Conor Daniel McGOURAN

Michael McGUIGAN

Eimear McHENRY

Cathal McKEOWN

Brendan McKERNAN

Kevin McKERNAN

Saoirse McKINNEY

Gemma McLAUGHLIN

Fiona McMAHON

Aine McMULLAN

Neill McNICHOLL

Cara McQUADE

Lauren McQUILLAN

Orla McSORLEY

Megan McWILLIAMS

Ciara MOONEY

Ruairi MOONEY

Cara MORGAN

Miceal James MULDOON

Amy MULGREW

Caitriona MURPHY

Grainne O’CARROLL

Grainne O’DOWD

Cristin O’KANE

Aisling ORR

Alana OWENS

Katherine OWENS

Hannah PEARSON

Anna QUIGLEY

Maeve QUINN

Seana RAFFERTY

Kerry-Ann RAINEY

Gary REEL

Lee RUDDY

Amy RUSSELL

Aoife Cecilia SCOTT

Grace SOMERVILLE

Orlaith STEWART

Patrick SWEENEY

Dearbhla Marie TUNNEY

Cathleen WARD

Elisia WOODS

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Conall Bernard McCANN

Niamh MURPHY

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Education Studies

Curriculum Development And Primary Education

Pass

Edel Patricia O’DONNELL

 

Postgraduate

Certificate in

Education Studies

Learning for

Leadership

with Distinction

Siobhan Hannah Teresa McTAGGART

 

With Commendation

Laura McCLURE

 

Pass

Kevin McGUIGAN

Colum TRACEY

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Irish Medium Education

with Distinction

Niamh MOONEY

Geraldine STRAIN

 

With Commendation

Niamh AGNEW

Lorcan BURNS

Teresa Marie DONNELLY

Stephen Patrick DUFFIN

Fionnuala Catherine

DUFFY

Corey HANNA

Sinead Mc CANN

Elizabeth McCARRON

Roise Mc CORRY

Aodan MITCHELL

Maedhbh NIC AINDREASA

Domhnall O NEILL

Diarmuid Ó TUAMA

Una SIMPSON

Sinead Laura TOMAN

Megan TONER

 

Pass

Ciaran MAC CU ULADH

 

Caption alsdkjflkasdjf lkasdjf lkadsfj lkasdjflk asdjflk ajsdflkjasd lkfjasdlk fjasdlkfj aldskfj lkasdfjlkasdfj lkasdfj lkasdfjlkasdj flkdsaj f lkajsdflk jadsflkjasd flkjadsfkj hdasfbsdaf,mbasdmnfbasdmn fnmdsbcxmvbxzcmb xcbv vzcb bcvb mmbvmnc xzvbmncz xbvmxzcbv mzkjdsh kjashfkja hsdkjdhfskajfhasdkjh asdkfjhdsakf h

 

It is a double celebration for Queen’s University PhD student Andrew McNeill, from Ballyclare, today as he graduates and prepares to jet off to the US to track down “killer asteroids”. The physics student came to Queen’s in 2009 and has since completed a master’s degree and now a PhD in Solar System Astronomy

 

Lauren Cuddy, who is graduating from Queen’s Management School with a degree in Actuarial Science and Risk Management

 

Queen’s Management School

Doctor of Philosophy

Tsung-Han HSIEH

Dimitry JACOB

Zoe Foss JONES

Marie Eleanor O’CONNOR

Meeghan Ryan ROGERS

Owen SIMS

Ursula Eimear SMYTH

Master of Business Administration

International

with Commendation

Wangchen LIU 

Pass

Syed Muhammad Raza SHAH 

Master of Science

Accounting and Finance

with Commendation

Fan WU

Pass

Shichong CHEN 

Zhuo GONG

Yini LIU 

Dongshuo PENG 

Qing SHAO

Chenfang XI 

Zhuo YANG 

Human Resource Management

Pass

Jie YANG 

International Business

Pass

Kallan Robert Morrison MARTIN

Management

with Commendation

Xiaohua HU

Pass

Yu CHEN 

Christopher KEAG

Conor Joseph McKEVITT 

Marketing

with Commendation

Shauneen Frances Alexas McNEILL

Pass

James Anthony CONLON 

Yaozong FU 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Michael Anthony HARKIN

Victoria McCALLUM

Second Class Honours, First Division

John BRANKIN

Nadine HEWITT

Conor Joseph JOYCE

Ciara Alicia McCANN

Kay Margaret Anne WAUCHOP

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Danielle BEATTIE

Ryan Joseph McMENAMIN

Bachelor of Science

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Rhys HARPER

Paulina Nnedimma OBASI

Jack William STEENSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Courtney Paula ALISTER

Matthew CASSIDY

Mark-Stephen CURRAN

Mark DEUCHARS

Orlagh Mary DICKSON

Robbie DOAK

Rachael DUFFY

Laura DUNDAS

Andrew Alexander GREGG

Emma Naomi JACKSON

David Leslie KENNEDY

Rachael KENNEDY

Jemma Louise LYLE

Shona McCOTTER

Louise Ruth McCULLOUGH

Bethany Alice McDOWELL

Conor Charles O’NEILL

Anneli Victoria POWER

Andrew SMYTH

Paul SWEENEY

Emma Louise TAYLOR

Eve Patricia TURKINGTON

Stephen WHITE

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

First Class Honours

Katie Louise CROSSAN

James Michael GILLAN

David Thomas GRANT

Matthew Blair HASTINGS

Joseph McGRATTAN

Hannah Jane MERCER

Kathryn Clare MONTGOMERY

Emma Louise MORGAN

Georgina Ailsa MULLIGAN

Ahmad Hassan QURESHI

Gareth Christopher SMITH

Second Class Honours, First Division

Christopher Denis ADAMS

Darren Peter BALMER

Laura Lucy BOYCE

Daire Brendan CARR

Junhao CHEN

Curtis Stephen FLEMING

Aidan Michael HARRIS

Edith Elizabeth HENRY

Conor James HUGHES

Anna Beth HUTCHINSON

Katie Lauren JAMIESON

Darren Thomas LITTLE

Linjue LIU

Neil Patrick McALEENAN

Rachael Maria McCABE

Megan Brigid McCAMLEY

Charlotte Victoria McCAUSLAND

Peter Daniel McCORMICK

Owen Paul McEVOY

Conor McKEAGUE

James Thomas McKIVER

Mairead Gemma McOSCAR

Joshua Knox MORROW

Deirbhile Perpetua MURTAGH

Jaymee O’HARA

Mary-Claire O’MULLAN

Liam PETTIGREW

Robert Andrew REID

Connor William SMYTH

Chun Wing U

Luke Benjamin WALSH

Michael WILSON

Ciara Ann WOODS

Jingwan ZHANG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ruairi DIAMOND

Laura Elizabeth FORSTER

Ruixuan JIANG

Michael James KEANE

Michael James MAGEE

Niamh Mary McBRIDE

Ciara McKENNA

Siti Syuhadah Binti MOHD KENEDI

Micheal MOORE

Fintan MULVENNA

Reuben David YOUNG 

Third Class Honours

Michael Colin ANDREWS 

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Emma Mary CAULFIELD

Matthew Christopher ROBB

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aimee McVEIGH

Ciara Marie SMITH

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Lauren McCAFFERTY

Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science and Risk Management

First Class Honours

Nicola ANNETT

Jonathan Adrian BOOTH

Daniel James Henry BOYD

Niall Michael BROWN 

David BUTLER

Sarah CAMPBELL

Lauren Eileen CUDDY

Cara DILLON

Daineal James DORAN

Stephen Andrew FERGUSON

Michael Daniel FLANAGAN

Jonathan GREGSON

Kristian Gerald HEALY

Catherine Jane HEARST

Lisa Cynthia HUTCHINSON

Niamh JACKSON

Grainne Mary MACRORY

Liqun MAO

Charlie Paul McANEA

Clar McAULEY

Kareen McDONAGH

Stephanie McIVOR

Jack McKAVANAGH

Orla McMAHON

Erin MOORHEAD

Mark MULHOLLAND

Stuart Ronald NESBITT

Adele Mabel PATTERSON

Thomas George PLANT

Kelly Marie TAGGART

Shuet Yang TAN

Sean Patrick TREACY

Ho Yin YEUNG 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Asma BINTI HAMBAL

Haochuan CHI

Emma Marie CLARKE

Eimear HEGARTY

Ryan Paul HOLBEACH

Conor Thomas McGIVERN

Cormac John McGUIGAN

James Patrick McKENNA

Gareth Trevor SAUNDERSON

Devon Maria SINGH

Viet Anh TRAN

Annie Kong Suk YEE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Jue DAO 

Jiaqi LI

Bingqing NI

Feng XIAO 

Hongyuan XIAO

Bachelor of Science in Business Economics

First Class Honours

James Alexander TURLEY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jarlath BRADLEY

Rachel DAVIS

Barney Christopher DOYLE

Stuart John DUNCAN

Charlie Jonathan ELLIOTT

Lauren FERGUSON

Cona GALLAGHER

Adam HARKNESS

Kara Anne HULL

Kirstin Therese INGRAM

David Patrick McCOMISKEY 

Matthew David OGLE

Niamh QUIN

Malachy SMYTH

Andrew SWEENEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Shane Thomas DEMPSEY

Zhuolin LI

Andrew MULHOLLAND

Renrui OU

Third Class Honours

Rachel Kathryn McCULLAGH

Bachelor of Science in Business Management

First Class Honours

Susan Alexandra BRENNAN

Deborah Kathleen CAMPBELL

Lauren Geraldine DWYER

Clare Bernadette FERRIS

Ciaran HINDS

Laura Jane JOHNSTON

Dearbhla Teresa KILPATRICK

Luke Andrew McANEE

Mina McCLURE 

Liam McGARRY

Josh McILROY

Rachael Henrietta MOORE

Daniel Mcbride PATTON

Catherine Louise SCOTT

Hugh SLOAN

Craig Philip TROUGHTON

Gabriella WOOLF

Second Class Honours, First Division

Katie-Marie BEGGAN

Ethan BOAL 

Siobhan Mary BOGUES

Tiarnan BRENNAN

Kathryn Eve BROWN

Emer CARROLL

James CARRUTHERS

Robert CONNOR

Ben Charles CONWAY

Niamh CULLEN

Megan Jayne D’ARCY

Matthew James DEVLIN

Scott FINLAY

Aisling FITZPATRICK

Aine Mary FITZSIMONS

Laura GARVEY

Andrew Lewis GILLILAND

Ciara Barbara GORMAN

Catriona Frances HENRY

Conan HOUSTON

Ross IRVINE 

Kieran Thomas JOYCE

Lucy JOYCE 

David KANE

Sinead LARKIN,

Harry John LONG

Ryan MADDEN

Meadbh MAGINN

Nicola Louise McCANN

Jarlath McCOTTER

Claire Sarah McDONALD

Colm McFALL

Aoibheann Mc GENITY

Matthew William Mark McVITTY

Michael James MEENAN

Christopher Michael MONTGOMERY

Conor Gerard MULHOLLAND

Christina Rosetta MURTAGH

Lauren PATTISON

Jenna Rose POTTER

Jessica POWER

Adam ROBINSON

Alexandra Emma RUSSELL

Sara RUSSELL

Eoghan Patrick SANDS

Aoibheann Grace SCULLION

Niamh Clare SCULLION

Nicole SMYTH

Stephen TABBITT

Alan Robert THOMPSON

Glen TIMPERLEY

Jenna Catherine WEIR

Nathan Darren WILSON

Gareth WRIGHT

Liangyu ZHANG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gantavya BANGA

Robert Edgar CUMINS

Tiarnan DALY 

Yuting HE

Graeme William HOBSON

Maeve Catherine JOHNSTON

Angus Peter MACARTNEY

Christopher MACKEY

Connor Daniel MARRON

Caolan Peter McCANN 

Ruairi Colum MEYLER

Mark MOHAN 

Nurul Fadhilah Binti MUSBAH

Rahil Pavan SOOD

Dylan TINSLEY 

Yanglin YE

Eillena YOSEPHINE

Third Class Honours

Yiting WENG 

Bachelor of Science in Economics

First Class Honours

Sarah COYNE

Thomas Daniel CUNNINGHAM

Aoife KEALEY

Rachel PETERS

Second Class Honours, First Division

Michael Francis CAMERON

Niamh CANAVAN

Jonathan Mark DAY

Catherine DOHERTY

James Patrick FERGUSON

Cameron James McCLURKIN

Lauren Serena MILLER

Gemma Marie SMITH

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ciaran McCartan FERGUSON 

Jongheon PARK

Niamh Rose REILLY

Third Class Honours

Haojie HUANG

Chunhui LI 

Shuangyuan YANG

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Ryan Gerard SHEEKY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Michael James BANNON

Alison Yee CHAN

Bachelor of Science in Economics

Major - Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Paula CARROLL

Mark James CARVILL

David Matthew DUFF

Neil Robert LIVINGSTON

Christopher Timothy McAVOY

Brian Thomas O’HALLORAN

Ruth Catherine STEEN

Thomas Dubois WARNOCK

Dylan YEATES

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Chloe Saffron GIBSON

Jianping HUANG

Xiangyu LIU

Stephen McTOAL

Aislinn Samantha RICE

Ronan James TIMONEY

Yuxin ZHANG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Aoife Catherine FOSTER

Conor James FRANCIS

Matthew David GREW

Jiaxuan LI

Hannah ROONEY

Yaojin ZHANG

Guohui ZHONG

He ZHU

Third Class Honours

Aaron Christopher DOYLE

Mark GOAN

Siqi TIAN

Bachelor of Science in Finance

First Class Honours

Amanda Mary BRADY

Rebecca Katrina BROWN

Sarah Victoria CASTELLI

Meilin CHEN 

Jing CHENG

Clodagh Anne CONNOLLY

Eadaoin DEVLIN

Sean DORAN

Ciara FALLS

Kyle Norman George FOSTER

Oliver Finbar GRAHAM

Grainne HARRIS

James HILLAND

Xuelian LIU

Jamie Jay MACKENZIE

Sean Francis MARK

Michael McKILLOP

Conall McNALLY

Lindsay Lorraine McNAMARA

Elliott MOORE

Michael MULLEN

James MURPHY

Joseph O’BOYLE

Sophie Juliana POLLOCK

Orla QUIGG

Filip Nikodem RYBICKI

Amy Louise TATE

Sara TONER

Thanh Huong TRAN

Maojiao WANG

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Christopher Edward BARR

Daire BROWN

Alan Derek BROWNE

Caolan BYRNE

Rulin CHEN

Angelica Patrice CULLINAN

Donal Thomas FARNAN

Sian FERRIS

Keng May Sharon FOO

Jennifer FORDE

Emma FRENCH

Lee HANNON

Michael James HAYES

James KANE

Sinead LAGAN 

Stacie Adele LAPPIN

Sihan LI

Yueheng LI

Shuwei LIU

Yajie LU

Eimear MAGINN

Neil MARTIN

Conor Brendan McCLUSKEY

Zara McDAID

Adam Gary McDONALD

Sarah Lynsey Whitten McDOWELL

Ronan McGRADY

Fiona Louise MULLEN

Charles John O’DOHERTY

Aidan Paul O’RAWE

Edel OWENS

Evaldas PARSIUNAS

Shi Jie QUAH

Jody QUINN

Megan SEXTON

Philip David SPEERS

Patrick Gerard TONER

Zexin WANG 

Juelan XIE

Yingrou ZHANG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Wanying CHEN

Zihao CHEN 

Yipu CHENG

Richard Gilbert GIRVAN

Xinrui JIA

Hangyu LI

Yiming LONG

Yushuang LOU 

Yayu LUO

Shannon Dorothea RUDDOCK

Jiadong WANG

Yiru WANG

Qian WU 

Kai YANG

Ruo Ji YU

Zhichen YU 

Yaxing ZOU 

Third Class Honours

Yang FAN

Birong YE

Wenhao YE

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in International Business

with Commendation

Damien Bernard CHESSER

The Leadership Institute

Postgraduate Diploma in Business and Management

with Distinction

Danielle CALDERWOOD

Peter George Dudley MARSHALL

Natalie Samantha MATHERS

Emmet McANULTY-POWELL

Fiona McCANN

Patrick McCOLGAN

Michael O’DONNELL

With Commendation

Patrick BYRNES

Pavel CIRNEALA

Ciara DELANEY

Colin GRIMES

Pedro Ignacio ROJAS ZAMBRAMO

Suresh SINGH

Darren WALSH

Pass

Shaheer ANSARI

Karen CONVEY

Rachael DEVLIN

Aidan LONG

School of Mathematics and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Andrew Alan William CARLISLE

Darragh Joseph CORVAN

Alexandra Georgina COWAN

Simone DE CAMILLIS 

Thomas Dermot GILMORE

Andrew GORDON

Samuel David Taylor GRANT

Brendan KETTLE

Sam Man Kun LAW

Andrew McKEE

Ashley Bernard Paul McMINN

Andrew John McNEILL

Jordan MILES

Darren William MOORE

Kealan NAUGHTON

Aaron Livingston REID

Rebecca Christina ROLLINS

Clare SCULLION

Ahmed Baqer Ridha SHARBA 

Juie SHETYE

Michael TAYLOR

Nathan WARDLOW

Onur ŞATıR 

Master of Philosophy

Yifan LI 

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Jordan Peter ADAMS

Gareth Samuel ALLEN

Matthew BLACK

Lee BROWNLOW

Zeena Marguerite CARTWRIGHT-SHAMOON

Christopher James CLARKE

Andrew Thomas CONROY

Rhiannon COULTER

Steven Richard DERBY

Ben DEVLIN

Adam Joseph DICKSON

Christopher DILLON

Aisling Frances DURKIN

Simon FERGUSON

Timothy FRAZER

Jill GALLAGHER

Daniel GRADOVICH

Ander Killian GRAY OLARAN

Conor Brian HAMILL

Ciara Leanne HARKIN

Liam Thomas HENRY

Adam HILL

Luke Samuel HILL

Luke HOLMES

Allen KINNIN

Gareth John Hugh LAVERY

Mark Geoffrey LENNOX

Hannah Louise McALEESE

Owen Robert McBRIEN

James Joseph McCARTAN

Peter Daniel McCONNELL

Christopher McCOOEY

Charlie McGOVERN

Nathan McKENNA

Vincent Joseph McMULLAN

Zak Peter MORRIS

Patrick Stephen MULLAN

Aaron Paul O’NEILL

Ryan Robert PATTERSON

Sean QUINN

Cormac RAFFERTY

Zoe ROBERTS

Nathan Luc ROBINSON

Joanna Hilary Lyndsay SINGLETON

Daniel John Philip STARK

Dean SWIFT

Niall Charles TAGGART

Ronan Damian TENNYSON

Philip THOMPSON

Niall Patrick WHITEFORD

Second Class Honours, First Division

Christine Amy Cherie ARTHUR

Leah BUCHANAN

Michelle CAMPBELL

Sarah Elizabeth CLENDINNING

Christine Elizabeth COLLINS

Jack Burdorf COOK

Peadar Shaun DONNELLY

Paul DOUGLAS

Sarah FINNEGAN

Anthony FRENCH  

Robert GRAHAM

Dónal GREENE

Roisin GUTHRIE

Gavin LECKY

Claire Sarah MAWHINNEY

Orla McATEER

Naomh McGUINNESS

John Bernard McKEAGUE

Orla Mary McKENNA

Aaron Alan McMURRAY

Daniel MILLAR

Aaron MURPHY

Pearce James NICHOLL

Eoin O’ HARE

Jasper Stuart RAMSEY

Sarah WARNOCK

Richard Teevan WHITE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Wai Man CHUI

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Seamus Daniel BRANNIGAN

Alexandra BREADY

Craig BREEN

Adam Thomas FITTIS

Ross William Charles McCLELLAND

Shauna Maria McDONNELL

Donal Joseph McLAUGHLIN

Kathryn MULLAN

Maria Margaret QUINN

Matthew Rhys THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Robert Ben CAMPBELL

Stephen Patrick CLARKE

Edward Richard DORRANS

Matthew DOWDESWELL

Paul Joseph Gerard GAULT

Eva Ann HOUSTON

Yat Ni HUI

David William LONG

Teresa MARSDEN

Sarah Bridget McCOLGAN

Maria Patricia McELROY

Andrew James MORRISON

Sean Patrick O’NEILL

Michael Patrick SHANNON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Neil Ryan BEATTIE

Calvin Paul BLACK

Nikita Stacey BROADWAY

Emma CARSON

James Alexander David CARTON

Sean Patrick DOLAN

Yingjia DUAN

Adam Mark EDGAR

Peter HASSON

Jonathan William HAWKINS

Sean Declan KELLY 

Rachel Ann LECKEY

Luke Alexander LOWRY

Lauren Irene MAGUIRE

Amanda Bernadette McALLISTER

Shaun Matthew McAULEY

Victoria Emily McKEEMAN

Matthew Declan McNULTY 

Sean Francis QUINN

Hajin SHEKANY

Rebecca WISDELL

Lunhao XIE

Bachelor of Science

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Steven Christopher COCHRANE

Matthew HAUGH

Steven Patrick MAYOCK

Megan McLAUGHLIN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Emma Louise DARRAGH

Alanna Moira McKEOWN

Ryan Robert SWAIN

Kaixi YANG

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Gearoid Emmet BRADY

Stephen MURRAY

James O’HAGAN

Odhran Patrick RUSSELL

Mark STOCKMAN

Jack George TWIBILL

Third Class Honours

Eunan James McILVENNA

St Mary’s University College

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

First Class Honours

Michaela CONWAY

Nicole McCABE

Imelda WARD

Second Class Honours, First Division

Sarah BOAL

Shannon BOOTH

Conall BRAZIER

Toni BUCHANAN

Hannah CASSIDY

Maria COLLINS

Nikita CONLON

Gemma CONNERY

Paul DEVLIN

Gerard Diarmaid DOHERTY

Jenna DUFFY

Gary Joseph DUNLOP

Paul FOY

Conal GORMAN

Anthony GRAHAM

Aliesha Marie HAROLD

Nadine HEANEY

Breffni HUGHES

Lauren JAMISON

Kieran JENNINGS

Natalie KAVANAGH

Eimear Marie KEARNEY

Sinead KEARNEY

Andrew LAU

Aine LOGAN

Orlaith LOGUE

Conor LOUGHRAN

Conor MALLON

Cailin McCAFFERY

Aine McELHOLM

Dearbhla McERLEAN

Cliodhna McFADDEN

Shea McGIVERN

Shauna McGREEVY

Aine McGUCKIN

Conor McGUIGAN

Patrick Dermot McLARNON

Ryan McNULTY

Katie McSHANE

Niamh MEIGHAN

Siobhan MORROW

Gerard O’NEILL

Janine O’ROURKE

Martin Patrick O’TOOLE

Emily PATTERSON

Aoife Marie QUINN

Ruaidhri QUINN

Sarah QUINN

Brian ROONEY

Niamh ROONEY

Kevin SHORT

Bronagh SMYTH

Cillian Thomas VALLELY-GILROY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Ruadhri John BATES

Ryan CAMPBELL

Aidan CHURCHILL

Justin CONLON

Cliodhna CONNOLLY

Kirsty Elizabeth GALLAGHER

Olivia GORMAN

James KENNEDY

Paul LIVELY

Aine MAGUIRE

Matthew McEVOY

Aaron McKAY

Paul McKENNA

Sinead McKENNA

Aidan McKIERNAN

Ciara MURPHY

Paul Patrick O’HAGAN

Cory QUINN

Emma RAFFERTY

Danielle ROONEY

Ben TEAGUE

Third Class Honours

Ciaran MANSON

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Caomhan SLANE

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Caroline ASHE

Noel BRADLEY-JOHNSTON

Orla CANAVAN

Adam Samuel COLGAN

Elisha COLTON

Steven Noel CONLAN

Sara Marie CONNOLLY

Rebecca COULTER

Shelley DARLING

Emma DEVLIN

Niamh DUFFIN

Eimear DYNES

Mairead FANNING

Ryan FARRELL

Patrick GALLAGHER

Sean Paul Diarmuid GIBSON

Catherine GRIEVE

Maria KELLY

Naomi KING

Pearse KNOCKER

Gemma MANSON

Orlaith Mc ALINDEN

Gerard McCORLEY

Eimear Marie McELENEY

Louise McENTEE

Mary McEVOY MORGAN

Kathleen McGARRY

Conor McGURK

Maria McLARNON

Cathal McNAUGHTON

Aideen MURPHY

Erin O’REILLY

Dearbhla RAFFERTY

Katie SMITH

Elena SMYTH

Second Class Honours, First Division

Aoife BAGNALL

Killian BARRETT

Aaron BEATTIE

Clare Louise BEATTIE

Patrick BRADLEY

Rosa BRADLEY

Sinead BREEN

Niamh Bridget BYRNE

Anne Marie CONLAN

Colleen CONWAY

Elizabeth COSGRAVE

Laura DALY

Ruairi DEVLIN

Aoife DIAMOND

Megan DIAMOND

Niamh DONAGHY

Grainne ENNIS

Leah Therese FAY

Cailin FOX

Andrea Lelia FRANKLIN

Chantelle GILROY

Caoimhe GLASS

Anthony GRAY

Margaret Mary HAGAN

Anne HAVERN

Niamh HENDERSON

Momhvirnin Aoife KEEGAN

Aine KERR

Aimee Rose LAVERY

Nicholas LINNIE

Aoife LOGAN

Amy LOUGHRAN

Maria LYNN

Catherine MACKIN

Jane MAGEE

Ciara Mary MAGUIRE

Conor MAXWELL

Rebecca McALINDEN

Aileen McALISTER

Eibhlin McANAW

Fiona McATEER

Bronagh McCANN

Shannon McCLOSKEY

Seana Marie McCRACKEN

Emma Teresa McDONNELL

Maria McDONNELL

Anna McELHOLM

Micheala McERLEAN

Aoife McGIRR

Leona Mary McGLINCHEY

Conor Daniel McGOURAN

Michael McGUIGAN

Eimear McHENRY

Cathal McKEOWN

Brendan McKERNAN

Kevin McKERNAN

Saoirse McKINNEY

Gemma McLAUGHLIN

Fiona McMAHON

Aine McMULLAN

Neill McNICHOLL

Cara McQUADE

Lauren McQUILLAN

Orla McSORLEY

Megan McWILLIAMS

Ciara MOONEY

Ruairi MOONEY

Cara MORGAN

Miceal James MULDOON

Amy MULGREW

Caitriona MURPHY

Grainne O’CARROLL

Grainne O’DOWD

Cristin O’KANE

Aisling ORR

Alana OWENS

Katherine OWENS

Hannah PEARSON

Anna QUIGLEY

Maeve QUINN

Seana RAFFERTY

Kerry-Ann RAINEY

Gary REEL

Lee RUDDY

Amy RUSSELL

Aoife Cecilia SCOTT

Grace SOMERVILLE

Orlaith STEWART

Patrick SWEENEY

Dearbhla Marie TUNNEY

Cathleen WARD

Elisia WOODS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Conall Bernard McCANN

Niamh MURPHY

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Education Studies

Curriculum Development And Primary Education

Pass

Edel Patricia O’DONNELL

Postgraduate

Certificate in

Education Studies

Learning for

Leadership

with Distinction

Siobhan Hannah Teresa McTAGGART

With Commendation

Laura McCLURE

Pass

Kevin McGUIGAN

Colum TRACEY

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Irish Medium Education

with Distinction

Niamh MOONEY

Geraldine STRAIN

With Commendation

Niamh AGNEW

Lorcan BURNS

Teresa Marie DONNELLY

Stephen Patrick DUFFIN

Fionnuala Catherine

DUFFY

Corey HANNA

Sinead Mc CANN

Elizabeth McCARRON

Roise Mc CORRY

Aodan MITCHELL

Maedhbh NIC AINDREASA

Domhnall O NEILL

Diarmuid Ó TUAMA

Una SIMPSON

Sinead Laura TOMAN

Megan TONER

Pass

Ciaran MAC CU ULADH

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph