Belfast Telegraph

Queen's University Graduations June 30, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Queen's University of Belfast graduation ceremony.

 

School of Law

 

School of Law

Doctor of Philosophy

Saeed Abdullah B ALZAHRANI

Benjamin David Gliori CHRISTMAN 

Eithne DOWDS

Hyo Won KANG

Brendan MARSH 

Derya TEKIN 

 

Doctorate in Governance

Catherina Josephine STRAIN

 

Masters in Governance

Pass

Patrick HENRY

Ciaran LYNCH 

 

Juris Doctor

with Distinction

 

Maggie Clare BURLINGTON

Christina Grace VERDIRAME

 

With Commendation

Ashley COLLINS

Byron Keith GOERTZ

Chantelle Angenlina KUILDERD

Rajesan RAJENDRAN

 

Pass

Mansoreh ABOLHASSANI

 

Master of Laws

Human Rights Law

with Commendation

Geraldine Alexandra LEWSLEY

 

Pass

Joanne McCANN

 

Law and Governance

with Commendation

Sara Louise McLEAN

 

Masters in Legal Science

with Commendation

Declan Paul O’CONNOR 

Maria Catherine

O’CONNOR 

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours

Georgia Louise BRIERLEY

Elaine Sher Suan CHAN

Keh Yin CHONG

Charlotte Elizabeth COLLINS

Sarah-Jane COYLE

Christopher Malachy FAIRFIELD

Lauren Anne HAMILTON

Carissa Chen Huey HOW

Laura Catherine JENNINGS

Aoife Emma KEYS

Kyleen LEE

Adelyn Zhiying LIU

Bradley LONG

Daina MARKS

David McAVOY

Emma Marie McCRYSTAL

Christopher Stephen McKERNAN 

Grace Morgan McKNIGHT

Hannah Louise MEGARRY

Isabella MELVIN

Kellie MORWOOD

Philip William NESBITT

Tanja Ludmila NOWAK

Jennifer Anne PRICE

Wei Meng QUAH

Sophie RODGERS

Ronan STEWART

Alenka SUTTON-KETTLE

Kit Yin Valerie SYA

Keng Sang TAN

Sarah Naomi THOMPSON

Rachel Chong Jia WEI

Audrey Siew Sze YEN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Alexandra AGAR

Arathy BABU

Kyle Lee BAILIE 

Andrew Eoin Michael BELL

Julian Juani Ayasy BIN MOHD SALEHHUDDIN

Nur Assiqin BINTI MOHD ZAINI

Rebekah Hannah Jo BLAKELY

Andrew Joseph BOUSFIELD

Siobhan Enya BOYCE

Sara BRADY

Luke BREEN

Katie BRITTON

Laura Catherine BURNESS

Eimear CARLIN

Louisa Ellen CASH

Ashley Jane F CATTERALL

Yiwei CHEAH

Christopher Lip Vui CHIN

Vanessa Xiao Mei CHING

Hong Kiat CHONG

Yi Xi CHOO

Meredith Li Ping CHOR

Koh Kian CHUAN

Ci Ming CHUNG

Tiarna CLARKE

Michael Sean CONEY

Sasha Sara CONLON

Christina CONNOLLY

Ciara Frances COOPER

Siofra CORR

Lauren DAWSON

Ciaran Desmond John DOWNEY

Nicole DOWNEY

Benjamin Andrew Conrad DRENNAN

Sarah Victoria ELLIOTT

Cara FEENEY

Ciara Helen FITZPATRICK

Caoimhe FLANAGAN

Kevin FLYNN

Ren Ming FONG

Jasmine Rebecca GARTON

Lauren Elizabeth GARVEY

Ellen Jane GRACEY 

Le-Anne Margaret May GREGG

Catherine Debra GUY

Carolyn Evelyn HAMILTON

Hollye Yasmine HAMILTON

James Laurence HAMILTON

Enda Patrick HAMILTON-FITZPATRICK

Páraic HARDY

Niamh HERON

Vaey Syuen HONG

Sherrinder Kaur JAMIT SINGH

Auden Elijah Fómhar JENNINGS

Tan JIAN EN

Boey JIE TING

Gamaliel Shiau Guan KAN

Emma KANE

Amber Victoria KELLY

Yin Fang KHOR

Amy Maria KINNEY

Lauren KOLAREK

Kien Ket LAM

Melissa LAVERY

Katherine Jane LAW

Eng Soon LEE

Nai Sun LEE

Xiao Yao LEE

Ryan LEONARD

Jiajun LEONG

Amelia Jing Wen LIEW 

Jun Yik LIM

Nicole Huay Shean LIM

Shardha Yuet Ying LIM

Yulei LIU

Sien Jun LIYU

Nina LLOYD-HUMPHREYS

Lorcan Paul LOVE

Chun Shuo LUM 

Yik Mun MAK

Aoife Rita MARKEN

Sarah Jayne MATTHEWS

Aaron Gerard James McAREE

Caroline Anne McAULEY 

Beth Mary McCALL

Matthew Brian McCALLION

Hannah Catherine McCANN

Lauren Estelle McCOLLUM

Hannah Kathleen McCORMICK

Orla Martha McCRYSTALL

Kieron Martin McILMURRAY

Kathryn Elizabeth McIVOR

Paul McKAY

Tiarnan McKENNA

Ciaran Patrick McKENNA COX

Tiarnan McKEOWN

Tara Marie McKERR

Daniel McLAUGHLIN

Emma McMILLEN

Laura Francine McNEILLY

Julie McVEIGH

Jane MONTGOMERY

Rachael MORRISON

Ciaran Francis MURDOCK

Benjamin MURPHY

Jill MURPHY

Jonathan Robert MURPHY

Peter Joe NESBITT

Juliet Yen Ching NG

Lydia Huey Mei NG

Shao Min NG

Xin Yin NG

Olivia NICELL

Jack William Bruce OGDEN

Sancha O’NEILL

Jason PARK

Alanna Elizabeth Ann PATTERSON

Khan Shalima Mehrin PEARLY

Carol PHILLIPS

Mairi-Claire POWER

Dasheni S Jaya PRAKASON

Paul Raymond RAMSEY

Ellie RATHKEY

Martin REID 

Rachael Margaret REID

Adam Marshal RILEY

Daniel Robert RITCHIE

Emily Rose SANDERS

Heidi Ching Ying SAW 

Anna Louise SMYTH

Lauren Nicole SMYTH

Megan SOMERS

Kah Yan SOONG

Jessica Rebecca SPROULE

Katie Elizabeth TAGGART

Ley Yin TAN

Wenn Wenn TAN

Yin Xin TAN

Ellen Rebecca THOMPSON

Lauren TOLAND

Kerrie Christina TUMILTY

Elspeth Harriet VENN

Damien WATSON

Brian James WEIR

Oliver WEISEMANN

Poh Yee WONG

Che Wei WU

Michelle Wee Chai YEE

Sarah Chyi Cheng YEE

Yan Yan YONG

David YOUNG

Yee-Wai Yvonne YU

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Abigail Wei Xin CHEAH

Huan Yung CHEN

Tung Yee CHONG

Claire DONNELLY

Amy Louise GRANT

Martina GRIER

Ciaran Andrew HARNEY

Romeo Kah Min HII

Nicole Mae Kay LEONG

Rachael LINEHAN

Betty LING SIE LEH

Hanna Grace MATHEWS

Lucy-Maria McBRIDE

Aoife Jane McCANN

Christopher McMENAMY 

Mirdhulekha MURALIDHARAN

Jia Yong NG

Rebekah SLOANE

Patrick Jack WARREN

Yoke Ting WONG

 

Bachelor of Laws

Major-Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Anna Leigh CASKEY

Caoimhe Aine COX

Leah Margaret Elizabeth CROOKS

Aimee DONALDSON

Emer GILMORE

Alana Mairin HARTY

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Jack Conor ARMSTRONG

Sophie Alexandra BAXTER

Owen Anthony BEATTIE

Jordan Louise BINGHAM

Thomas Alfred BLACK

Sorcha BRADY

Peter BRENNAN

Harry John CASEY

Hannah Teres CONLON

Ciaran Anthony FOSTER

Cal Colin GIRVAN

Hannah Martina GRIFFITHS

Conor Terence HOEY

Joshua John HUNTER

Rioghnach KAVANAGH

Colleen Claire LANIGAN

Niall Patrick MACKLE

Tomas McINERNEY

Sarah McKINLEY

Declan McSHANE

Aoife Kathleen McTAGGART

Mark Anthony McTEGGART

Conor Francis MULLIGAN

Cathal MURPHY

Caitlin NELSON

Megan Victoria PETERS

Stephen POLLAND

Danielle QUINN

Catherine RUSHE

Mollie Sylvia THOMPSON

Colleen WARD

Emma WHITESIDE

James WOODS

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Karen Louise COPELAND

Catherine Harriet DODSON

Matthew DONNELLY

Emma GORDON

Aodh Barra O’LUAOIS

Matthew O’NEILL

Rebecca Frances TURNER

 

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Andrew Philip CAMPBELL

Sylvia Kathryn GOURLEY

Paul HOUSTON

 

Master of Philosophy

Jorum MUGARI 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

First Class Honours

Sarah Elizabeth Christina KELSO

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Sophie CHADWICK

Ryan Irvine Samuel CRAWFORD

Victoria Gwyneth Margaret GRAHAM

Louisa HANNA

Timothy Johnston HOUSTON

Sophie Mary Di-Anne JONES

Peter Timothy MACMILLAN

Jordan Samuel McBURNEY

Gareth Mark McCLUNE

Catherine Claire MOORCROFT

Judith Rosemary SHAW

Emma SIMPSON

Isaac Stephen THOMPSON

Deborah Suzanne WILKINSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Calum John CAUGHEY

Connaire Joe DARBY

Josh Matthew LAMBERT

Niamh McCREERY

Maurice Bartholomeu NIXON

 

Bachelor of Divinity

First Class Honours

Robin Samuel AICKEN

Andrew DOWNEY

Stephen Patrick KENNEDY

Seth Andrew WRIGHT 

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Marta ARENAS PASTOR

Iain IRWIN

James Samuel MAGUIRE 

Jonathan David McKANE

Philip Lionel POOTS 

Richard Raymond TREGASKIS

Rebecca WHITESIDE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

George Sello MOLAI

 

Bachelor of Theology

First Class Honours

Beth Lauren FERGUSON

Richard HILL

James Philip KENNEDY 

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Alan James ASHENHURST

Lauren Jeanine ATKINSON

Olivia Ruth BLAKLEY

Carol CAREY

Aaron James CHAMBERS

David CRANSTON

Scott Ernest ELLIOTT

Christine Joanne HUNTER

Ruth Margaret IRVINE

Peter Henry KEYS

Catherine Rachel McALONAN

Michael Andrew McCORMICK

Bethany Rachael STEPHENS

Jordan James THOMPSON

Matthew William James THOMPSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Daryll GALLOGHLY

Stephanie Louise GORDON

Annmarie Nichole McCAFFERY

Hannah NOBLE

Dana RICE

Matthew Samuel ROBINSON

 

Not to be Presented

School of Law

Postgraduate Certificate in Legal Science

David John Robert STEWART

 

Institute of Theology

Graduate Diploma in Theology

with Distinction

Lorna Margaret FORSON

Gemma Leanne KERNOHAN

 

With Commendation

Philip Geoffrey ALCORN

Corinne Kathryn HUNT

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Theology

Pass

Christopher Ian Dylan CLARKE

 

School of Psychology

Doctor of Philosophy

Dympna BROWNE

Patrick FLACK

Louise McDOWELL

Elizabeth Rosemary McKEEVER

Annie MELAUGH McATEER

Bronagh Mary TAYLOR

 

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

First Class Honours

Claire ACHESON 

Elizabeth Sarah ANDERSON

Daniel Patrick COLLINS

Samantha Holly COOKE

Bethany Aimee CORBETT

Jemma Louise DONNELL

Terri Maria DOWNEY

Nicola Eleanor GARDINER

Nadine Lorna HEMPKIN

Matthew Daniel JOHNSTON

Angela KING

Bronagh McKENNA

Sophie Alison MORRIS

Cara O’BRIEN

Sarah O’NEILL

Alex PATTERSON

Helena Elizabeth Susan PORTEOUS 

Joanna Helen Alma REED

Daniel John SCOLLAN

Aisling Moya THOMPSON

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Courtney Leigh ALLISON

Hannah Louise BAILEY

Anna Charlotte BALMER

Rachel Elizabeth BARR

Kristen Isobel BEGGS

Chanyse Mary BROWN

Louise BROWN

Aimee Sarah BURNS

David Alexander BUSBY

Keelan CAIRNS

Sofia Nefeli CHIRTOGLOU

Lauren CLENDINNING

Nicole Marie CRAIG

Niall G CREANEY

Thomas Robert CREANEY

Rebecca Elizabeth CREGAN

Rebecca Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Caraiosa DE BURCA

Julie DICKSON

Michael Christopher DICKSON

Shannon Louise DUNLOP

Sian Claire DUNWOODY

Andrew George DYER

Kathryn EDWARDS

Kathy Sarah Eveline ELLIOTT

Niketa Charmaine FERGUSON

Hannah FITZSIMMONS

Tim Yan-Crystal FONG

Victoria FRAME

Sarah-Louise GEDDIS

Rachel GIFFEN

Simran Kaur GILL

Tabitha Francesca GRAHAM

Hollie Catherine HARKENS

Jason Edward HASSARD

Lucy-Marnee HENNING

Maeve HINDS

Shannon HOWELL

Michaila JAMIESON

Cherry JOHNSTON

Caitlin Helen JUDGE

Treasa KILGALLON

Lauren Irene Hilda KINGHAN

Nadine Margaret LAMBLEY

Catherine LAVERTY

Amy Claire LILLEY

Emma Louise LOUGHRAN

Joanna Catherine LOUGHREY

Ciara McCABE

Kirsty McCALDEN

Bruce Marshall McCLATCHEY

Alice Catherine McCONNELL

Claire McCOY

Jordan Christopher McCULLY

Conor Hugh McERLEAN 

Aisling Kate McGARRITY

Sarah Meave McGARRY

Una Mary McGEOWN

Shauna McGILLION

Katie Josephine McGRATH

Daryl Charles McGUIGAN

Ryan McILHENNON

Laura Ann McKENNA

Caleb Glenn McKITTRICK

Caitlin McMANUS

Nicole Samantha McMULLAN

Conleth Charles McVEIGH

Clare MEEHAN

Nadia MILLIKEN

Clare Joy MILLS

Sharon Louise MULHOLLAND

Anna Catherine MURRAY

Aoife Labhaoise NI DHOCHARTAIGH

Rachel Rose NOLAN

Abdul Kalim NOOR

Nicole O’HAGAN

Rachael Elizabeth O’NEILL

Sean Patrick O’REILLY

Johanna Deniz OZDEN

Miriam Anna PASK

Calum Ross Butler PICKEN

Kate PYE

Catherine Anne RICE

Niamh SCALLY

Sophie Fay SCOLTOCK

Edward Gerard SHEEKY

Jack William SHEPHERD

Rachael Georgia SILO

Rebekah SMALLWOOD

Bronagh Eilish STEWART

Maeve Bridget STEWART

Ella Louise WALSH

Jamie WARING

Claudia Tabea WEBER

Melissa WRIGHT

Zoe YOUNGER

Chi-Wai YU

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amber Marie BASKETFIELD

Ciara Ann CARTMILL

Henry CHUONG

Rois-Maire DONNELLY

Aoife Roisin HARTE

Carmel Correna HARTE

Anna Louise HUGHES

Margaret Jane HUGHES

Matthew JAMISON

Yangjunru LI 

Julie McBETH

Ciara Mc CHRYSTAL

Adam Luke McCORMICK

Megan Clare McGLINCHEY

Brendan Bernard QUINN

 

Bachelor of Science

Psychology (Intercalated)

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Ellen Mary BARNARD

Daniel William FAITH-CROTHERS

Rebekah Jane McCULLOUGH

Arun Paul MURTAGH

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Carla Jayne McGOOKIN

 

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Maria ANSBRO 

Rhian Mari BARRANCE

Claire COLE

Yini LIAO 

Sylvia Anne McCRACKEN

 

Doctorate in Childhood Studies

Teresa BROWN

Sheila Eileen LONG

 

Doctorate in Education

Ying-Yi CHEN 

Chun-Huei CHUO

Graham GAULT

Mary HOOKER

Deirdre Mary McCLAY

Séamas Ó DONNGHAILE

Laura O’LOAN

Mary O’NEILL

Bilal Ahmad QURESHI

Dean James ROBINSON

 

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Distinction

Sian DAVIDSON

 

With Commendation

Rifka FACHRUNNISA

Asma NIAZI

 

Pass

Brendan Peter Cansdale McDOWELL 

 

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

Pass

Paula Louise McCULLOUGH

 

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Commendation

Niamh BYRNE 

Gillian O’REILLY 

Jo Ann PAGE 

Glenn David THOMPSON 

 

Children’s Rights

with Commendation

Jennifer Ann Georgina GORMLEY

Sophia Justine MALATESTA

 

Educational Leadership

with Commendation

Agung Prasetyo WIBOWO 

 

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Commendation

Miftahulfadlik DABAMONA 

 

Youth Justice

Pass

Panagiota KANELLOPOULOU 

Laura Ellen Maria TOTTON

 

Master of Social Science

 

Work-Based Learning (Mediation Studies)

with Commendation

Michelle Catherine MURRAY 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Mark Antony BOYLE

Ashleigh Laura BROWN

Colleen Mary CLARKE

Louise ENGLISH

Ronald EWENS

Chloe Lauren MARTIN

Alyssia Sophia McANEE

Kelly McKENNA

Anna Rebecca SAVAGE

Lauren Catherine SWAIN

Aimee Lindsay WARD

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

James Robert BARKER

Melissa BUCHANAN

Rachel Mary Mona CARLISLE

Sarah Anne CARVILLE

Moya DONNELLY

Caomhlan Aaron GORDON

Aimee HANNA-THAM

Amy HARRISON

Lauren HOUSTON

Laura HUGHES

Jillian Rebecca LEE

Niamh LYNCH

Cameron Michael MACAULEY

Sinead MAGUIRE

Rachel Olivia McCLOSKEY

Elizabeth Anne McCORMICK

Sara Kate McCOY

Jacqueline McCULLOUGH

Grace McGARRY

Jennifer Anne McGOWAN

Amy Kathryn McGRATH

Clidna McKEOWN

Lisa MELAUGH

Mary-Kate O’NEILL

Brendan Ciaran QUINN

Paula Josephine RICE

Jessica Rebecca ROBINSON

Anzelika SPALVYTE

Sarah Alison SPROULE

Nicola Kerry WALLACE

Alexander Lewis WATTS

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Alice Judith BLUE

Mary Christine CLEWS

Jacob Trevor FERRIS

Rebecca Nancy GREER

Amy McCLINTOCK

Caitlin Sarah MURRAY

Toni SMITH

 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Katie Susan LAVERTY

Victoria Annemarie McDOWELL

Duane Michael John ROBERTS

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Alicia Kathleen Sarah BRESLIN

Roberta BROWN

Una Paula BURNS

Lorna Catherine CASSIDY

Karla Rachel COOPER

Sarah Frances CROTHERS

Rebecca Alison CURRAN

Lauren Maura DONNELLY

Aíne Nuala DRUMMOND

Kirstie Suzanne DUNLOP

Ebony Josephine GARRITY

Kathryn Mary GLOVER

Louisa Ann GOODMAN

Rebecca Nadrina LONEY

Theresa Marie McCLENAGHAN

Karen Nicole McGOWAN

Sharon McKEE

Hannah Rosemary McKEVITT

Kathleen Mary McMAHON

Chelsea MILLIGAN

John MORGAN

Danielle Leanne MURPHY

Celene O’CALLAGHAN

Patrick John O’HALLORAN

Shannon RICE

Emily Charlotte SMITH

Paula Pennie TERMONIA

Claire TONER

Donna Elaine WATSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Laura BOYD

Nakita BRADLEY

Sian Rose CRAWFORD

Alana-Louise HARRIS-VEITCH

Luke HOLDEN

Elizabeth Mary KEARNEY

Rebecca Mc CAULEY

Shauneen Mc MAHON

Mary Alice McSHANE

Gintare SIMUTYTE

Angelie SOLIVERES

Shannon Mary TUMELTY

Ryan Thomas UPRICHARD

 

Bachelor of Social Work

First Class Honours

Rebecca ANDERSON

Christopher Paul FEARON

Aisling FINNEGAN

Grainne GOLDRING

Rowena Denise HAMILTON

Jemma Louise IRWIN

Laura Meta MATHESON

Josephine Margaret McCANN

Clare Elizabeth McCRUDDEN

Amy McCUBBIN

Mary Patricia O’CONNOR

Grainne Naoimh O’NEILL

Margaret SAVAGE

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Geraldine Sarah ABU-KHIRAN

Betty ANDERSON

Rebecca ANDERSON

Nichole BARTLEY

Ashleigh Victoria BEATTIE

Brenda Lee BRUTON

Karen Ursula BYRNE

Nicola Louise CAMPBELL

Julie CASEMENT

Gemma Galgani CRANE

Stuart Alexander DALRYMPLE

Sinead Marie DONAGHY

Shannon Greer DONALDSON

Rosaleen Marie DONNELLY

Victoria DOWDS

Claire ELLIOTT

Stephen FITZPATRICK

Emma Louise FITZSIMONS

John FRIEL

Caoimhe GEORGE

Michael GRAFFIN

Seana HAMILL

Julie HENRY

Jamie JOHNSTON

Chloe JONES

Helen KEARNEY

Hannah KELLY

Sean LAGAN

Emma LORIMER

Grace Mary Elizabeth LOUGHEED

Aoife Mary LOUGHRAN

Seamus Martin LOUGHRAN

Samuel LOWE

Margaret Anne LYONS

Katrina MADDEN

Ryan James MAGUIRE

Yasmin MALIK

Coumilah MANJOO

Nicola MARSHALL

Beverley Anne MARTIN

Andrea Rebecca McCAIG

Jeanette McDAID

Peter John McDOWELL

Owen McEVOY

Emma Mc GIVERN

Alex McGREGOR

Aine Bernadette McKAY

Caroline McKEE

Mark McLAREN

Aine McLAUGHLIN

Donna McLEARNON

Nora Anne Louise McMAHON

Judith Rachael McMANUS

Mary Elizabeth McNALLY

Sean Fintan McSHANE

Sophie Victoria MITCHELL

Aileen Lisa MOLONEY

Stephanie MORGAN

Virginia Avril MURPHY

Fionnuala MURRAY

Nicole MURRAY

Nicola Elizabeth NEELY

Natalie Amanda Jane NOBLE

Emma NUTT

Caitlin O’ BOYLE

Aoife Moya O’HAGAN

Sandra Victoria O’HARA

Maria Katherine QUINN

Eimear Brea RAFFERTY

Denyse RAINEY

Philip William ROBINSON

Sarah ROGAN

John Alfred SHERRY

Michelle Claire SHIRLOW

Jonathan SMITH

Antoinette Marie SMYTH

Aiden SPEIGHT

Barry Michael TONER

Hayley Marie TONER

Pauline TREACY

Elizabeth WATSON

Karen Marie WOODHOUSE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Pauline LAVERY

Keara Teresa McCARROLL

Geraldine McCONVILLE

Claire McCRORY

Gerard Martin McKEARNEY

Victoria Lynne SMYTH

Lisa Jane THOMAS

Julie WATTERSON

 

Aegrotat Honours

Posthumous Award

Lynn DE ORNELLAS

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Distinction

Melissa Gillian GARZON

Stephanie Anne JAQUES

Gemma Charlotte Norah WARREN

Silja Anita WIRTH

 

With Commendation

Michael Joseph JOHNSTON

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies

Child Care

with Commendation

Sinead Catherine NEWBERT

 

Pass

Lorraine McGUINNESS

 

Systemic Practice and Family Therapy

with Distinction

Mark JOHNSON

 

With Commendation

Jonathan DILLON

Helen Eleanor EARLEY

Jean FLYNN

Rosemary Louise LECKEY

Eileen Martina McCONVILLE

Emma Elizabeth MILLAR

Edel Marie O’NEILL

 

Pass

Helen GILPIN

 

Mental Health

with Commendation

John HAND

Ciaran O’CONNELL

 

Pass

Louise Ann McVEIGH

Mark OWENS

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Children’s Rights

Paula Ann SHILLIDAY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

Pass

 

Carmel Ann DONNELLY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Leadership

Pass

Xuan WAN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Research Methods

with Commendation

Emer Mary Charolotte McGUCKIAN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Commendation

Tristan George LAMMEY

 

Pass

Kaili WANG

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Work-Based Learning (Occupational Safety and Health)

with Commendation

Richard HAYES

Paul NESTOR

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies

Dual Diagnosis

with Distinction

Louise LENNOX

 

With Commendation

Lynn STEWART

 

Strategy and Leadership

with Commendation

Damian Austin HUGHES

 

Pass

Joan BYERS

 

Systemic Practice and Family Therapy

with Distinction

Tyga GEBLER

 

With Commendation

Karen DOHERTY

Melissa Ellen JOYCE

Claire Louise KELSO

Elissa McLAUGHLIN

Rachel Elizabeth MOORHEAD

 

Pass

Lindsey Alexandra OLLIVER

Helen Gabrielle SHARKEY

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Sean BREEN

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Cognitive Behavioural Practice

Pass

Jason Alistair GRAHAM

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Studies

with Distinction

Andrina Frances CAIRNS

Lisa FINLAY

 

With Commendation

Jayne Loiuse SMITH

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Pass

Ashraf ALY

Paul Anthony BEST

Andrew John CHAMBERS

Rossella CICCIA

Kieran CONNELL

Kieran CONROY

Rebecca Alexandra CRAIG

Victoria Carol EDGAR

Leontia Mary FLYNN

Jonathan G HEANEY

Nicola Jayne IRWIN

Anna JUREK

Georgios KARAKONSTANTIS

Anthony MARTIN

Darragh McART

Ian MILLS

Isabella-Marie NOLTE

Susan O’NEILL

Louise Therese PICK

Katja POPPENHAEGER

Christopher RAYMOND

Marc David RICHARDS

Murali SHYAMSUNDAR

Stephen Michael WARD

Bin XU

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Sarah Kathy McEVOY

 

Pass

Charlene Ann WILSON

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Leah ANKER

Rachel Jane BARKLEY

Victoria May BOND

Alan BROWN

Kirsty Anne BROWN

Amber Margaret BRYSON

Anne BURKE

Rebecca BURNS

Paul Robert CALVERT

Jennifer Louise CAMERON

Aisling Margaret CAMPBELL

Laura Mary CAMPBELL

Andrea Jayne CATHCART

Danielle Marie COAKLEY

Seamus COLLINS

Megan CRABBE

Aaron Terence DALY

Erin Marie DOHERTY

Ricki DOHERTY

Stacey Ann DONAGHY

Nicole DONNELLY

Olivia DUGGAN

Catherine DUNLEAVEY

Rebecca Ruth ELLIS

Therese Orla EVANS

Lauren Jayne FERGUSON

Timothy Gerard FOLEY

Kathryn Joyce FUSCO

Jodie Louise GOUIN

Marina Catherine HARDEN

Sinead HARDY

Eimear HART

James HARTE

Shanagh Susan HENDERSON

Catherine HERRON

Amy Lynn HOLMES

Laura Elizabeth HOWARD

Colleen HUGHES

Sarah Kathryn HUGHES

Robert George Patrick JEMPHREY

Lorna Breige JESS

Kirsty JORDAN

Nicola Therese KELLY

Conor Anthony KENNEDY

Megan KIRKPATRICK

Laura Michelle LARGEY

Gemma Louise LINTON

David Joshua LIVINGSTONE

Elisabeth Katherine LIVINGSTONE

Holly Clarissa LOCKHART

Jade Victoria LOCKHART

Victoria Rose MAGOWAN

Philip Gordon MARTIN

John Joseph MASON

Dominic Gerard McAFEE

Phelim Thomas McALEENAN

Danielle Louise McALISTER

Nathaniel McAULEY

Ryan McCABE

Rebecca Molly McCALL

Monica McCARD

Rachael Mary McCARRON

Lauren McCLATCHEY

Emily Joy McCLEAN

Declan McCLURE

Peter Colin McCLURE

Aisling McCORMICK

Fionnuala McCORRY

Jayne Lynn McCOURT

Claire Catherine McCRACKEN

Deirdre Bríghíd McCRAVE

Sarah Jane McCULLOUGH

Niamh McDONAGH

Aidan William McELHOLM

Orla McELROY

Brendan Jared McEVOY

Lisa Megan McGAHIE

Roseanna Jane McGILL

Colm Peter McGOLDRICK

Brian Joseph McKEOWN

Shannen McKIBBEN

Thomas Edward McKIERNAN

Eileen Lynn McKINLEY

Dean McLARNON

Katy McLARNON

Amy Alexandra McMULLAN

Leanne Jean McQUILLAN

Oisin McVICKER

Meghan Julie Rachel Marie McWILLIAMS

Tanya Victoria MITCHELL

Noelle Irene MONAHAN

Emma MORGAN

Thomas Gerard MORGAN

Amanda MORRISON

Sarah Victoria MORRISON

Alice Teresa MORRISSEY

Jennifer Claire MORROW

Olivia MULLAN

Peter Samuel MULLIGAN

Tracy MURPHY

Melissa Jayne NEWELL

Zak NICHOLLS

Emma Christine NUGENT

Aisling Shelagh O’BRIEN

Niamh Bronagh O’DONNELL

Sarah May O DONOGHUE

Anthony Gerard O’NEILL

Rebecca Isabel O’NEILL

Nikki May PORTEOUS

Ursula PUCOVSKA

Garreth Lee QUIGLEY

Peter Aloysius QUINN

Rebecca Mary ROBINSON

Danielle Majella SHARKEY

Louise Yasmine SHAW

Esther Elizabeth SMITH

Lynsey Isobel SMYTH

Conor SPENCE

Alan STEWART

Anna Charlotte TAYLOR

Jenny THOMPSON

Julie Ann Hilda THOMPSON

James Henry VANCE

Matthew VANCE

Carmen Paula VAN DER SCHYFF

Katherine WALKER

Kathleen Marie WALSH

Megan Elizabeth WARD

Danielle WHYTE

Lesley-Anne WILKINSON

Lois Lynn WILLIAMSON

John Alexander Steele WILSON

Naomi Alma Elizabeth WILSON

Hannah WOODS

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

International

Pass

David Michael JAMESON

Pui Yin LOI

Prabagaran NAIR

Yorindren Santhara PILLAI

Sageena SATHEESAN

Dinesh Jared SUNDRAM

Renee Suyin TAN

Yun Ru TAN

 

School of Law

Doctor of Philosophy

Saeed Abdullah B ALZAHRANI

Benjamin David Gliori CHRISTMAN 

Eithne DOWDS

Hyo Won KANG

Brendan MARSH 

Derya TEKIN 

Doctorate in Governance

Catherina Josephine STRAIN

Masters in Governance

Pass

Patrick HENRY

Ciaran LYNCH 

Juris Doctor

with Distinction

 

Maggie Clare BURLINGTON

Christina Grace VERDIRAME

With Commendation

Ashley COLLINS

Byron Keith GOERTZ

Chantelle Angenlina KUILDERD

Rajesan RAJENDRAN

Pass

Mansoreh ABOLHASSANI

Master of Laws

Human Rights Law

with Commendation

Geraldine Alexandra LEWSLEY

Pass

Joanne McCANN

Law and Governance

with Commendation

Sara Louise McLEAN

Masters in Legal Science

with Commendation

Declan Paul O’CONNOR 

Maria Catherine

O’CONNOR 

Bachelor of Laws

First Class Honours

Georgia Louise BRIERLEY

Elaine Sher Suan CHAN

Keh Yin CHONG

Charlotte Elizabeth COLLINS

Sarah-Jane COYLE

Christopher Malachy FAIRFIELD

Lauren Anne HAMILTON

Carissa Chen Huey HOW

Laura Catherine JENNINGS

Aoife Emma KEYS

Kyleen LEE

Adelyn Zhiying LIU

Bradley LONG

Daina MARKS

David McAVOY

Emma Marie McCRYSTAL

Christopher Stephen McKERNAN 

Grace Morgan McKNIGHT

Hannah Louise MEGARRY

Isabella MELVIN

Kellie MORWOOD

Philip William NESBITT

Tanja Ludmila NOWAK

Jennifer Anne PRICE

Wei Meng QUAH

Sophie RODGERS

Ronan STEWART

Alenka SUTTON-KETTLE

Kit Yin Valerie SYA

Keng Sang TAN

Sarah Naomi THOMPSON

Rachel Chong Jia WEI

Audrey Siew Sze YEN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Alexandra AGAR

Arathy BABU

Kyle Lee BAILIE 

Andrew Eoin Michael BELL

Julian Juani Ayasy BIN MOHD SALEHHUDDIN

Nur Assiqin BINTI MOHD ZAINI

Rebekah Hannah Jo BLAKELY

Andrew Joseph BOUSFIELD

Siobhan Enya BOYCE

Sara BRADY

Luke BREEN

Katie BRITTON

Laura Catherine BURNESS

Eimear CARLIN

Louisa Ellen CASH

Ashley Jane F CATTERALL

Yiwei CHEAH

Christopher Lip Vui CHIN

Vanessa Xiao Mei CHING

Hong Kiat CHONG

Yi Xi CHOO

Meredith Li Ping CHOR

Koh Kian CHUAN

Ci Ming CHUNG

Tiarna CLARKE

Michael Sean CONEY

Sasha Sara CONLON

Christina CONNOLLY

Ciara Frances COOPER

Siofra CORR

Lauren DAWSON

Ciaran Desmond John DOWNEY

Nicole DOWNEY

Benjamin Andrew Conrad DRENNAN

Sarah Victoria ELLIOTT

Cara FEENEY

Ciara Helen FITZPATRICK

Caoimhe FLANAGAN

Kevin FLYNN

Ren Ming FONG

Jasmine Rebecca GARTON

Lauren Elizabeth GARVEY

Ellen Jane GRACEY 

Le-Anne Margaret May GREGG

Catherine Debra GUY

Carolyn Evelyn HAMILTON

Hollye Yasmine HAMILTON

James Laurence HAMILTON

Enda Patrick HAMILTON-FITZPATRICK

Páraic HARDY

Niamh HERON

Vaey Syuen HONG

Sherrinder Kaur JAMIT SINGH

Auden Elijah Fómhar JENNINGS

Tan JIAN EN

Boey JIE TING

Gamaliel Shiau Guan KAN

Emma KANE

Amber Victoria KELLY

Yin Fang KHOR

Amy Maria KINNEY

Lauren KOLAREK

Kien Ket LAM

Melissa LAVERY

Katherine Jane LAW

Eng Soon LEE

Nai Sun LEE

Xiao Yao LEE

Ryan LEONARD

Jiajun LEONG

Amelia Jing Wen LIEW 

Jun Yik LIM

Nicole Huay Shean LIM

Shardha Yuet Ying LIM

Yulei LIU

Sien Jun LIYU

Nina LLOYD-HUMPHREYS

Lorcan Paul LOVE

Chun Shuo LUM 

Yik Mun MAK

Aoife Rita MARKEN

Sarah Jayne MATTHEWS

Aaron Gerard James McAREE

Caroline Anne McAULEY 

Beth Mary McCALL

Matthew Brian McCALLION

Hannah Catherine McCANN

Lauren Estelle McCOLLUM

Hannah Kathleen McCORMICK

Orla Martha McCRYSTALL

Kieron Martin McILMURRAY

Kathryn Elizabeth McIVOR

Paul McKAY

Tiarnan McKENNA

Ciaran Patrick McKENNA COX

Tiarnan McKEOWN

Tara Marie McKERR

Daniel McLAUGHLIN

Emma McMILLEN

Laura Francine McNEILLY

Julie McVEIGH

Jane MONTGOMERY

Rachael MORRISON

Ciaran Francis MURDOCK

Benjamin MURPHY

Jill MURPHY

Jonathan Robert MURPHY

Peter Joe NESBITT

Juliet Yen Ching NG

Lydia Huey Mei NG

Shao Min NG

Xin Yin NG

Olivia NICELL

Jack William Bruce OGDEN

Sancha O’NEILL

Jason PARK

Alanna Elizabeth Ann PATTERSON

Khan Shalima Mehrin PEARLY

Carol PHILLIPS

Mairi-Claire POWER

Dasheni S Jaya PRAKASON

Paul Raymond RAMSEY

Ellie RATHKEY

Martin REID 

Rachael Margaret REID

Adam Marshal RILEY

Daniel Robert RITCHIE

Emily Rose SANDERS

Heidi Ching Ying SAW 

Anna Louise SMYTH

Lauren Nicole SMYTH

Megan SOMERS

Kah Yan SOONG

Jessica Rebecca SPROULE

Katie Elizabeth TAGGART

Ley Yin TAN

Wenn Wenn TAN

Yin Xin TAN

Ellen Rebecca THOMPSON

Lauren TOLAND

Kerrie Christina TUMILTY

Elspeth Harriet VENN

Damien WATSON

Brian James WEIR

Oliver WEISEMANN

Poh Yee WONG

Che Wei WU

Michelle Wee Chai YEE

Sarah Chyi Cheng YEE

Yan Yan YONG

David YOUNG

Yee-Wai Yvonne YU

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Abigail Wei Xin CHEAH

Huan Yung CHEN

Tung Yee CHONG

Claire DONNELLY

Amy Louise GRANT

Martina GRIER

Ciaran Andrew HARNEY

Romeo Kah Min HII

Nicole Mae Kay LEONG

Rachael LINEHAN

Betty LING SIE LEH

Hanna Grace MATHEWS

Lucy-Maria McBRIDE

Aoife Jane McCANN

Christopher McMENAMY 

Mirdhulekha MURALIDHARAN

Jia Yong NG

Rebekah SLOANE

Patrick Jack WARREN

Yoke Ting WONG

Bachelor of Laws

Major-Minor Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Anna Leigh CASKEY

Caoimhe Aine COX

Leah Margaret Elizabeth CROOKS

Aimee DONALDSON

Emer GILMORE

Alana Mairin HARTY

Second Class Honours

First Division

Jack Conor ARMSTRONG

Sophie Alexandra BAXTER

Owen Anthony BEATTIE

Jordan Louise BINGHAM

Thomas Alfred BLACK

Sorcha BRADY

Peter BRENNAN

Harry John CASEY

Hannah Teres CONLON

Ciaran Anthony FOSTER

Cal Colin GIRVAN

Hannah Martina GRIFFITHS

Conor Terence HOEY

Joshua John HUNTER

Rioghnach KAVANAGH

Colleen Claire LANIGAN

Niall Patrick MACKLE

Tomas McINERNEY

Sarah McKINLEY

Declan McSHANE

Aoife Kathleen McTAGGART

Mark Anthony McTEGGART

Conor Francis MULLIGAN

Cathal MURPHY

Caitlin NELSON

Megan Victoria PETERS

Stephen POLLAND

Danielle QUINN

Catherine RUSHE

Mollie Sylvia THOMPSON

Colleen WARD

Emma WHITESIDE

James WOODS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Karen Louise COPELAND

Catherine Harriet DODSON

Matthew DONNELLY

Emma GORDON

Aodh Barra O’LUAOIS

Matthew O’NEILL

Rebecca Frances TURNER

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Andrew Philip CAMPBELL

Sylvia Kathryn GOURLEY

Paul HOUSTON

Master of Philosophy

Jorum MUGARI 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

First Class Honours

Sarah Elizabeth Christina KELSO

Second Class Honours

First Division

Sophie CHADWICK

Ryan Irvine Samuel CRAWFORD

Victoria Gwyneth Margaret GRAHAM

Louisa HANNA

Timothy Johnston HOUSTON

Sophie Mary Di-Anne JONES

Peter Timothy MACMILLAN

Jordan Samuel McBURNEY

Gareth Mark McCLUNE

Catherine Claire MOORCROFT

Judith Rosemary SHAW

Emma SIMPSON

Isaac Stephen THOMPSON

Deborah Suzanne WILKINSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Calum John CAUGHEY

Connaire Joe DARBY

Josh Matthew LAMBERT

Niamh McCREERY

Maurice Bartholomeu NIXON

Bachelor of Divinity

First Class Honours

Robin Samuel AICKEN

Andrew DOWNEY

Stephen Patrick KENNEDY

Seth Andrew WRIGHT 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Marta ARENAS PASTOR

Iain IRWIN

James Samuel MAGUIRE 

Jonathan David McKANE

Philip Lionel POOTS 

Richard Raymond TREGASKIS

Rebecca WHITESIDE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

George Sello MOLAI

Bachelor of Theology

First Class Honours

Beth Lauren FERGUSON

Richard HILL

James Philip KENNEDY 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Alan James ASHENHURST

Lauren Jeanine ATKINSON

Olivia Ruth BLAKLEY

Carol CAREY

Aaron James CHAMBERS

David CRANSTON

Scott Ernest ELLIOTT

Christine Joanne HUNTER

Ruth Margaret IRVINE

Peter Henry KEYS

Catherine Rachel McALONAN

Michael Andrew McCORMICK

Bethany Rachael STEPHENS

Jordan James THOMPSON

Matthew William James THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Daryll GALLOGHLY

Stephanie Louise GORDON

Annmarie Nichole McCAFFERY

Hannah NOBLE

Dana RICE

Matthew Samuel ROBINSON

Not to be Presented

School of Law

Postgraduate Certificate in Legal Science

David John Robert STEWART

Institute of Theology

Graduate Diploma in Theology

with Distinction

Lorna Margaret FORSON

Gemma Leanne KERNOHAN

With Commendation

Philip Geoffrey ALCORN

Corinne Kathryn HUNT

Postgraduate Diploma in Theology

Pass

Christopher Ian Dylan CLARKE

School of Psychology

Doctor of Philosophy

Dympna BROWNE

Patrick FLACK

Louise McDOWELL

Elizabeth Rosemary McKEEVER

Annie MELAUGH McATEER

Bronagh Mary TAYLOR

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

First Class Honours

Claire ACHESON 

Elizabeth Sarah ANDERSON

Daniel Patrick COLLINS

Samantha Holly COOKE

Bethany Aimee CORBETT

Jemma Louise DONNELL

Terri Maria DOWNEY

Nicola Eleanor GARDINER

Nadine Lorna HEMPKIN

Matthew Daniel JOHNSTON

Angela KING

Bronagh McKENNA

Sophie Alison MORRIS

Cara O’BRIEN

Sarah O’NEILL

Alex PATTERSON

Helena Elizabeth Susan PORTEOUS 

Joanna Helen Alma REED

Daniel John SCOLLAN

Aisling Moya THOMPSON

Second Class Honours

First Division

Courtney Leigh ALLISON

Hannah Louise BAILEY

Anna Charlotte BALMER

Rachel Elizabeth BARR

Kristen Isobel BEGGS

Chanyse Mary BROWN

Louise BROWN

Aimee Sarah BURNS

David Alexander BUSBY

Keelan CAIRNS

Sofia Nefeli CHIRTOGLOU

Lauren CLENDINNING

Nicole Marie CRAIG

Niall G CREANEY

Thomas Robert CREANEY

Rebecca Elizabeth CREGAN

Rebecca Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Caraiosa DE BURCA

Julie DICKSON

Michael Christopher DICKSON

Shannon Louise DUNLOP

Sian Claire DUNWOODY

Andrew George DYER

Kathryn EDWARDS

Kathy Sarah Eveline ELLIOTT

Niketa Charmaine FERGUSON

Hannah FITZSIMMONS

Tim Yan-Crystal FONG

Victoria FRAME

Sarah-Louise GEDDIS

Rachel GIFFEN

Simran Kaur GILL

Tabitha Francesca GRAHAM

Hollie Catherine HARKENS

Jason Edward HASSARD

Lucy-Marnee HENNING

Maeve HINDS

Shannon HOWELL

Michaila JAMIESON

Cherry JOHNSTON

Caitlin Helen JUDGE

Treasa KILGALLON

Lauren Irene Hilda KINGHAN

Nadine Margaret LAMBLEY

Catherine LAVERTY

Amy Claire LILLEY

Emma Louise LOUGHRAN

Joanna Catherine LOUGHREY

Ciara McCABE

Kirsty McCALDEN

Bruce Marshall McCLATCHEY

Alice Catherine McCONNELL

Claire McCOY

Jordan Christopher McCULLY

Conor Hugh McERLEAN 

Aisling Kate McGARRITY

Sarah Meave McGARRY

Una Mary McGEOWN

Shauna McGILLION

Katie Josephine McGRATH

Daryl Charles McGUIGAN

Ryan McILHENNON

Laura Ann McKENNA

Caleb Glenn McKITTRICK

Caitlin McMANUS

Nicole Samantha McMULLAN

Conleth Charles McVEIGH

Clare MEEHAN

Nadia MILLIKEN

Clare Joy MILLS

Sharon Louise MULHOLLAND

Anna Catherine MURRAY

Aoife Labhaoise NI DHOCHARTAIGH

Rachel Rose NOLAN

Abdul Kalim NOOR

Nicole O’HAGAN

Rachael Elizabeth O’NEILL

Sean Patrick O’REILLY

Johanna Deniz OZDEN

Miriam Anna PASK

Calum Ross Butler PICKEN

Kate PYE

Catherine Anne RICE

Niamh SCALLY

Sophie Fay SCOLTOCK

Edward Gerard SHEEKY

Jack William SHEPHERD

Rachael Georgia SILO

Rebekah SMALLWOOD

Bronagh Eilish STEWART

Maeve Bridget STEWART

Ella Louise WALSH

Jamie WARING

Claudia Tabea WEBER

Melissa WRIGHT

Zoe YOUNGER

Chi-Wai YU

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amber Marie BASKETFIELD

Ciara Ann CARTMILL

Henry CHUONG

Rois-Maire DONNELLY

Aoife Roisin HARTE

Carmel Correna HARTE

Anna Louise HUGHES

Margaret Jane HUGHES

Matthew JAMISON

Yangjunru LI 

Julie McBETH

Ciara Mc CHRYSTAL

Adam Luke McCORMICK

Megan Clare McGLINCHEY

Brendan Bernard QUINN

Bachelor of Science

Psychology (Intercalated)

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Ellen Mary BARNARD

Daniel William FAITH-CROTHERS

Rebekah Jane McCULLOUGH

Arun Paul MURTAGH

Second Class Honours

First Division

Carla Jayne McGOOKIN

School of Social Sciences, Education and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Maria ANSBRO 

Rhian Mari BARRANCE

Claire COLE

Yini LIAO 

Sylvia Anne McCRACKEN

Doctorate in Childhood Studies

Teresa BROWN

Sheila Eileen LONG

Doctorate in Education

Ying-Yi CHEN 

Chun-Huei CHUO

Graham GAULT

Mary HOOKER

Deirdre Mary McCLAY

Séamas Ó DONNGHAILE

Laura O’LOAN

Mary O’NEILL

Bilal Ahmad QURESHI

Dean James ROBINSON

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Distinction

Sian DAVIDSON

With Commendation

Rifka FACHRUNNISA

Asma NIAZI

Pass

Brendan Peter Cansdale McDOWELL 

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

Pass

Paula Louise McCULLOUGH

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Commendation

Niamh BYRNE 

Gillian O’REILLY 

Jo Ann PAGE 

Glenn David THOMPSON 

Children’s Rights

with Commendation

Jennifer Ann Georgina GORMLEY

Sophia Justine MALATESTA

Educational Leadership

with Commendation

Agung Prasetyo WIBOWO 

Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Commendation

Miftahulfadlik DABAMONA 

Youth Justice

Pass

Panagiota KANELLOPOULOU 

Laura Ellen Maria TOTTON

Master of Social Science

Work-Based Learning (Mediation Studies)

with Commendation

Michelle Catherine MURRAY 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Mark Antony BOYLE

Ashleigh Laura BROWN

Colleen Mary CLARKE

Louise ENGLISH

Ronald EWENS

Chloe Lauren MARTIN

Alyssia Sophia McANEE

Kelly McKENNA

Anna Rebecca SAVAGE

Lauren Catherine SWAIN

Aimee Lindsay WARD

Second Class Honours

First Division

James Robert BARKER

Melissa BUCHANAN

Rachel Mary Mona CARLISLE

Sarah Anne CARVILLE

Moya DONNELLY

Caomhlan Aaron GORDON

Aimee HANNA-THAM

Amy HARRISON

Lauren HOUSTON

Laura HUGHES

Jillian Rebecca LEE

Niamh LYNCH

Cameron Michael MACAULEY

Sinead MAGUIRE

Rachel Olivia McCLOSKEY

Elizabeth Anne McCORMICK

Sara Kate McCOY

Jacqueline McCULLOUGH

Grace McGARRY

Jennifer Anne McGOWAN

Amy Kathryn McGRATH

Clidna McKEOWN

Lisa MELAUGH

Mary-Kate O’NEILL

Brendan Ciaran QUINN

Paula Josephine RICE

Jessica Rebecca ROBINSON

Anzelika SPALVYTE

Sarah Alison SPROULE

Nicola Kerry WALLACE

Alexander Lewis WATTS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Alice Judith BLUE

Mary Christine CLEWS

Jacob Trevor FERRIS

Rebecca Nancy GREER

Amy McCLINTOCK

Caitlin Sarah MURRAY

Toni SMITH

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Katie Susan LAVERTY

Victoria Annemarie McDOWELL

Duane Michael John ROBERTS

Second Class Honours

First Division

Alicia Kathleen Sarah BRESLIN

Roberta BROWN

Una Paula BURNS

Lorna Catherine CASSIDY

Karla Rachel COOPER

Sarah Frances CROTHERS

Rebecca Alison CURRAN

Lauren Maura DONNELLY

Aíne Nuala DRUMMOND

Kirstie Suzanne DUNLOP

Ebony Josephine GARRITY

Kathryn Mary GLOVER

Louisa Ann GOODMAN

Rebecca Nadrina LONEY

Theresa Marie McCLENAGHAN

Karen Nicole McGOWAN

Sharon McKEE

Hannah Rosemary McKEVITT

Kathleen Mary McMAHON

Chelsea MILLIGAN

John MORGAN

Danielle Leanne MURPHY

Celene O’CALLAGHAN

Patrick John O’HALLORAN

Shannon RICE

Emily Charlotte SMITH

Paula Pennie TERMONIA

Claire TONER

Donna Elaine WATSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Laura BOYD

Nakita BRADLEY

Sian Rose CRAWFORD

Alana-Louise HARRIS-VEITCH

Luke HOLDEN

Elizabeth Mary KEARNEY

Rebecca Mc CAULEY

Shauneen Mc MAHON

Mary Alice McSHANE

Gintare SIMUTYTE

Angelie SOLIVERES

Shannon Mary TUMELTY

Ryan Thomas UPRICHARD

Bachelor of Social Work

First Class Honours

Rebecca ANDERSON

Christopher Paul FEARON

Aisling FINNEGAN

Grainne GOLDRING

Rowena Denise HAMILTON

Jemma Louise IRWIN

Laura Meta MATHESON

Josephine Margaret McCANN

Clare Elizabeth McCRUDDEN

Amy McCUBBIN

Mary Patricia O’CONNOR

Grainne Naoimh O’NEILL

Margaret SAVAGE

Second Class Honours

First Division

Geraldine Sarah ABU-KHIRAN

Betty ANDERSON

Rebecca ANDERSON

Nichole BARTLEY

Ashleigh Victoria BEATTIE

Brenda Lee BRUTON

Karen Ursula BYRNE

Nicola Louise CAMPBELL

Julie CASEMENT

Gemma Galgani CRANE

Stuart Alexander DALRYMPLE

Sinead Marie DONAGHY

Shannon Greer DONALDSON

Rosaleen Marie DONNELLY

Victoria DOWDS

Claire ELLIOTT

Stephen FITZPATRICK

Emma Louise FITZSIMONS

John FRIEL

Caoimhe GEORGE

Michael GRAFFIN

Seana HAMILL

Julie HENRY

Jamie JOHNSTON

Chloe JONES

Helen KEARNEY

Hannah KELLY

Sean LAGAN

Emma LORIMER

Grace Mary Elizabeth LOUGHEED

Aoife Mary LOUGHRAN

Seamus Martin LOUGHRAN

Samuel LOWE

Margaret Anne LYONS

Katrina MADDEN

Ryan James MAGUIRE

Yasmin MALIK

Coumilah MANJOO

Nicola MARSHALL

Beverley Anne MARTIN

Andrea Rebecca McCAIG

Jeanette McDAID

Peter John McDOWELL

Owen McEVOY

Emma Mc GIVERN

Alex McGREGOR

Aine Bernadette McKAY

Caroline McKEE

Mark McLAREN

Aine McLAUGHLIN

Donna McLEARNON

Nora Anne Louise McMAHON

Judith Rachael McMANUS

Mary Elizabeth McNALLY

Sean Fintan McSHANE

Sophie Victoria MITCHELL

Aileen Lisa MOLONEY

Stephanie MORGAN

Virginia Avril MURPHY

Fionnuala MURRAY

Nicole MURRAY

Nicola Elizabeth NEELY

Natalie Amanda Jane NOBLE

Emma NUTT

Caitlin O’ BOYLE

Aoife Moya O’HAGAN

Sandra Victoria O’HARA

Maria Katherine QUINN

Eimear Brea RAFFERTY

Denyse RAINEY

Philip William ROBINSON

Sarah ROGAN

John Alfred SHERRY

Michelle Claire SHIRLOW

Jonathan SMITH

Antoinette Marie SMYTH

Aiden SPEIGHT

Barry Michael TONER

Hayley Marie TONER

Pauline TREACY

Elizabeth WATSON

Karen Marie WOODHOUSE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Pauline LAVERY

Keara Teresa McCARROLL

Geraldine McCONVILLE

Claire McCRORY

Gerard Martin McKEARNEY

Victoria Lynne SMYTH

Lisa Jane THOMAS

Julie WATTERSON

Aegrotat Honours

Posthumous Award

Lynn DE ORNELLAS

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Distinction

Melissa Gillian GARZON

Stephanie Anne JAQUES

Gemma Charlotte Norah WARREN

Silja Anita WIRTH

With Commendation

Michael Joseph JOHNSTON

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies

Child Care

with Commendation

Sinead Catherine NEWBERT

Pass

Lorraine McGUINNESS

Systemic Practice and Family Therapy

with Distinction

Mark JOHNSON

With Commendation

Jonathan DILLON

Helen Eleanor EARLEY

Jean FLYNN

Rosemary Louise LECKEY

Eileen Martina McCONVILLE

Emma Elizabeth MILLAR

Edel Marie O’NEILL

Pass

Helen GILPIN

Mental Health

with Commendation

John HAND

Ciaran O’CONNELL

Pass

Louise Ann McVEIGH

Mark OWENS

Postgraduate Diploma in Children’s Rights

Paula Ann SHILLIDAY

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

Pass

 

Carmel Ann DONNELLY

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Leadership

Pass

Xuan WAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Social Research Methods

with Commendation

Emer Mary Charolotte McGUCKIAN

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching English to Speakers of other Languages

with Commendation

Tristan George LAMMEY

Pass

Kaili WANG

Postgraduate Diploma in Work-Based Learning (Occupational Safety and Health)

with Commendation

Richard HAYES

Paul NESTOR

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies

Dual Diagnosis

with Distinction

Louise LENNOX

With Commendation

Lynn STEWART

Strategy and Leadership

with Commendation

Damian Austin HUGHES

Pass

Joan BYERS

Systemic Practice and Family Therapy

with Distinction

Tyga GEBLER

With Commendation

Karen DOHERTY

Melissa Ellen JOYCE

Claire Louise KELSO

Elissa McLAUGHLIN

Rachel Elizabeth MOORHEAD

Pass

Lindsey Alexandra OLLIVER

Helen Gabrielle SHARKEY

Postgraduate Certificate in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Sean BREEN

Postgraduate Certificate in Cognitive Behavioural Practice

Pass

Jason Alistair GRAHAM

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Studies

with Distinction

Andrina Frances CAIRNS

Lisa FINLAY

With Commendation

Jayne Loiuse SMITH

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Pass

Ashraf ALY

Paul Anthony BEST

Andrew John CHAMBERS

Rossella CICCIA

Kieran CONNELL

Kieran CONROY

Rebecca Alexandra CRAIG

Victoria Carol EDGAR

Leontia Mary FLYNN

Jonathan G HEANEY

Nicola Jayne IRWIN

Anna JUREK

Georgios KARAKONSTANTIS

Anthony MARTIN

Darragh McART

Ian MILLS

Isabella-Marie NOLTE

Susan O’NEILL

Louise Therese PICK

Katja POPPENHAEGER

Christopher RAYMOND

Marc David RICHARDS

Murali SHYAMSUNDAR

Stephen Michael WARD

Bin XU

Postgraduate Certificate in Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Sarah Kathy McEVOY

Pass

Charlene Ann WILSON

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Leah ANKER

Rachel Jane BARKLEY

Victoria May BOND

Alan BROWN

Kirsty Anne BROWN

Amber Margaret BRYSON

Anne BURKE

Rebecca BURNS

Paul Robert CALVERT

Jennifer Louise CAMERON

Aisling Margaret CAMPBELL

Laura Mary CAMPBELL

Andrea Jayne CATHCART

Danielle Marie COAKLEY

Seamus COLLINS

Megan CRABBE

Aaron Terence DALY

Erin Marie DOHERTY

Ricki DOHERTY

Stacey Ann DONAGHY

Nicole DONNELLY

Olivia DUGGAN

Catherine DUNLEAVEY

Rebecca Ruth ELLIS

Therese Orla EVANS

Lauren Jayne FERGUSON

Timothy Gerard FOLEY

Kathryn Joyce FUSCO

Jodie Louise GOUIN

Marina Catherine HARDEN

Sinead HARDY

Eimear HART

James HARTE

Shanagh Susan HENDERSON

Catherine HERRON

Amy Lynn HOLMES

Laura Elizabeth HOWARD

Colleen HUGHES

Sarah Kathryn HUGHES

Robert George Patrick JEMPHREY

Lorna Breige JESS

Kirsty JORDAN

Nicola Therese KELLY

Conor Anthony KENNEDY

Megan KIRKPATRICK

Laura Michelle LARGEY

Gemma Louise LINTON

David Joshua LIVINGSTONE

Elisabeth Katherine LIVINGSTONE

Holly Clarissa LOCKHART

Jade Victoria LOCKHART

Victoria Rose MAGOWAN

Philip Gordon MARTIN

John Joseph MASON

Dominic Gerard McAFEE

Phelim Thomas McALEENAN

Danielle Louise McALISTER

Nathaniel McAULEY

Ryan McCABE

Rebecca Molly McCALL

Monica McCARD

Rachael Mary McCARRON

Lauren McCLATCHEY

Emily Joy McCLEAN

Declan McCLURE

Peter Colin McCLURE

Aisling McCORMICK

Fionnuala McCORRY

Jayne Lynn McCOURT

Claire Catherine McCRACKEN

Deirdre Bríghíd McCRAVE

Sarah Jane McCULLOUGH

Niamh McDONAGH

Aidan William McELHOLM

Orla McELROY

Brendan Jared McEVOY

Lisa Megan McGAHIE

Roseanna Jane McGILL

Colm Peter McGOLDRICK

Brian Joseph McKEOWN

Shannen McKIBBEN

Thomas Edward McKIERNAN

Eileen Lynn McKINLEY

Dean McLARNON

Katy McLARNON

Amy Alexandra McMULLAN

Leanne Jean McQUILLAN

Oisin McVICKER

Meghan Julie Rachel Marie McWILLIAMS

Tanya Victoria MITCHELL

Noelle Irene MONAHAN

Emma MORGAN

Thomas Gerard MORGAN

Amanda MORRISON

Sarah Victoria MORRISON

Alice Teresa MORRISSEY

Jennifer Claire MORROW

Olivia MULLAN

Peter Samuel MULLIGAN

Tracy MURPHY

Melissa Jayne NEWELL

Zak NICHOLLS

Emma Christine NUGENT

Aisling Shelagh O’BRIEN

Niamh Bronagh O’DONNELL

Sarah May O DONOGHUE

Anthony Gerard O’NEILL

Rebecca Isabel O’NEILL

Nikki May PORTEOUS

Ursula PUCOVSKA

Garreth Lee QUIGLEY

Peter Aloysius QUINN

Rebecca Mary ROBINSON

Danielle Majella SHARKEY

Louise Yasmine SHAW

Esther Elizabeth SMITH

Lynsey Isobel SMYTH

Conor SPENCE

Alan STEWART

Anna Charlotte TAYLOR

Jenny THOMPSON

Julie Ann Hilda THOMPSON

James Henry VANCE

Matthew VANCE

Carmen Paula VAN DER SCHYFF

Katherine WALKER

Kathleen Marie WALSH

Megan Elizabeth WARD

Danielle WHYTE

Lesley-Anne WILKINSON

Lois Lynn WILLIAMSON

John Alexander Steele WILSON

Naomi Alma Elizabeth WILSON

Hannah WOODS

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

International

Pass

David Michael JAMESON

Pui Yin LOI

Prabagaran NAIR

Yorindren Santhara PILLAI

Sageena SATHEESAN

Dinesh Jared SUNDRAM

Renee Suyin TAN

Yun Ru TAN

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph