Belfast Telegraph

Sunday 28 December 2014

Queen's University Graduations List: July 10

Queen's University Honourary Graduate Geraldine Hughes who starred alongside Sylvestor Stalone in Rocky.
Queen's University Honourary Graduate Geraldine Hughes who starred alongside Sylvestor Stalone in Rocky.
Lisa Collins, from Omagh, who set up a fundraising project for children in Uganda, is this year's Queen's Student of the Year.
Father David Delargy - representing the singing clerical trio, The Priests, collects this years Queen's Graduate of the Year award during the awards ceremony at QUB
Eileen Sowney, Sales Director with awards sponsors First Trust Bank congratulates Father David Delargy and Lisa Collins on winning the 2008/09 Queen's University 'Graduate of the Year' awards.
A BEd in Technology and Design went the way of Belfast's Nicky Goodall. He was joined by members of his family on the penultimate day of Queen's summer graduations.
The Ballymena boys have done it! Mark Patton and Andrew McKillop graduated from Queen's University today with Bachelor of Education degrees in Technology and Design.
Augher's Shauna McQuaid (BEd in Primary PE) had the support of dad Gerard, mum Moira and sister Shannon at Queen's graduations as she enjoyed the post-ceremony atmosphere.
At Queen's graduations today were new Bachelor of Education graduates Claire Thompson (Portavogie), Sarah Whiteside (Bangor), Rachel Watt (Crumlin) and Sarah Davenport (Magheralin).
Aisling Palmer, Aisling McGlone and Orlaith McAlinden who all graduated in Irish and Celtic Studies
Caoimhe Adams who graduated in French with parents Roisin and Fionntan Adams
Sarah McGuckin with Hannah Stratton who beat Meningitis in her first year of studying and graduated yesterday.
John Tracey who graduated in Irish and Celtic Studies with Irish lecturer Charlier Dillon
Stacey Leckey who graduated in French and Sociology with her boyfriend Ross Magee
John Lewis who graduated in Film Studies
Sam Goodwin (BA English) and Paul Burns (BSc Geography) pose with family members for a bit of post-ceremony photography on day three of Queen's graduations
A BSc in Music Technology was Omagh graduate Stephen Rafferty's reward at Wednesday's graduations at Queen's. His girlfriend Linda McLaughlin joined him on his special day.
Katherine Treacy can now call her fiance (and Queen's staff member) Dr Ciaran O'Neill, after he was awarded a PhD in English on the third day of summer graduations at Queen's University
Proudly representing Omagh today at Queen's graduations was Ronan Nelis, who was awarded a Foundation Degree in Web Technology and e-Commerce. He was joined by girlfriend Sandra Geraghty
Colourful twosome Rionach McGlinchey (Londonderry) and Abbey Judd (Rostrevor) congratulate each other on their Bachelor of Arts degrees at Queen's graduations today.
Anne Holland, Deirdre Morrow and Claire Reynolds who graduated in Economics and Finance
Finland's Johanna Moilanen brings a taste of Scandinavia to graduation day as she enjoys her new BA in International Studies.
High-spirited classmates Sarah McGivern and Suzy Truman on the breezy second day of summer graduations.
A richly rewarded Kerri Whiteside must feel on top of the mountain today as she takes home a BA in Politics to Richhill.
Newry's Denise McGivern (BSc Management) was joined today by boyfriend Stephen Cunningham, dad Denis, sister Mary-Jo, mum Attracta and grandmother Josie McGreevy to celebrate her auspicious graduation.
A Bachelor of Arts in Politics was the award for Sarah Williams (Dunmurry), Mark Moffitt (Omagh) and Eimear McVeigh (Donaghmore) on day two of summer graduations.
It was a family affair when new BSc in Management graduate Carly Kernaghan was joined by father Alan, sister Stacey and mum Donna to celebrate her achievement.
BSc Finance graduate Hanjie Mao is flanked by classmates Sarah McGivern and Suzy Truman on the breezy second day of summer graduations.
New graduates Xu Yi Tian (BSc Finance), Ping Ping Zhang (BSc Accounting), Xie Yue (BSc Economics) and Zhi Fang Fan (BSc Business Economics) graduated in playful mood.
Canada was represented today by Ottowa's Cody Mayoh, who graduated with a Doctor of Philososphy. He was joined by his parents Cheryl and Rick Mayoh and his partner, Queen's staff member Karen Keaveney.
Belfast's David McBride (BSc Business Economics) and Tom Bogues (BSc Management) graduate together on day two of graduations.
Minze Stuiver will receive an honorary degree from Queen's and open the University's CHRONO Centre
Andrew Smythe and Laura McKenna who both graduated with a BSE in Finance
Dr Jody Carson who achieved a PHD in Finance and Economics with husband Stuart Carson
Stephen Munn with girlfriend Elaine Mullan who graduated in Management Information Systems.
Denise McGivern who graduated in BSE Management with Mary-Jo McGivern
Bo Xiao who graduated in Finance, Sucen Chen who graduated in Accounting, Dabiao Liu, Wen Wen and Hanjie Mao who all graduated in Finance.
Rathfriland man Francis Campbell, the UK's Ambassador to the Holy See, was awarded an honorary doctorate from Queen's University for distinction in public service.

School of Law



Doctor of Philosophy



Robin William John HICKEY

Avila Maria KILMURRAY

Doctorate in Governance



Catherine Mary HARTIGAN

Ciaran Joseph MOYLAN

Muiris O'CEIDIGH

Geraldine SMITH

John TIERNEY

Master of Philosophy



Maria Victoria MOLONEY

Master of Law by Examination



Human Rights Law



Colin CAUGHEY (in absentia)

Martina MAGUIRE

Elizabeth Sheila McCARRON

Sheila Mary McGIVERN

Karen Elizabeth WATTON

Law and Governance



Seana Elizabeth GRANT

Bachelor of Laws



First Class Honours



Margaret Jane BOYD

Sarah DUNLOP

Susan Heather JONES

Caroline LUSBY

Judith Anne McGIMPSEY

Maria Catherine MULHOLLAND

Pedram NORTON

Sharon THOMPSON

Second Class Honours, First Division



Gemma Pauline Bridget BAUGH

Aisling BOYLAN

Shane BOYLAN

Leanne BRADLEY

Ciara Anne BRUNTON

David William James BUCHANAN

Gemma CARTIN

Gillian CASEY

Ciaran CLARKE

Patrick Henry CLEMENTS

Bronagh CONLON

John Charles Stanley COULTER

Nicola Elizabeth COULTER

Claire Rebecca Grace CRUTCHLEY

Charlene Victoria CURRY

Emma DALZELL

Nuala Anne DARRAGH

Eoin Francis DEVLIN

Roisin Ann DEVLIN

Eamonn DONNELLY

Leah DOUGLAS

Grainne DRUMM

Louise DUNN

Peter Richard EVANS

Stephen FENNELL

Michael James FERGUSON

Stephen FLYNN

Claire Carolyne FORREST

Bridget GAILE

Gillian Laura GALLAGHER

Stacey Emily GIBSON

Jeanine Melissa HAMILTON

Aideen Mary HANNIGAN

Dermot HARTIGAN

Johnathon Mark HAUGH

Fiona HILL

Colin HINDS

Kirsty HOBSON

Andrew James HOUSTON

Jonathan David JACKSON

Martin JACKSON

Jeanine KEARNS

Severina Frances Opal KELLEY

Maire Margaret KELLY

Edel Mary KEOWN

Sophie Judith KERR

Aaron KIRKLAND

Stephanie KYDD

Jennifer LEE

Mark John MAGEE

Alison Naomi MARKS

Ronan MARLOW

Patrick Richard MARSHALL

Harry Charles McALEESE

Rachel Mary Elizabeth McALLISTER

Joanne McDOWELL

Alana McELROY

John McEVOY

Rachel Laura McEVOY

Gareth McGREEVY

Sarah McGUCKIN

Anna McHUGH

Donal McILHATTON

Peter Francis McILVENNY

Karen Teresa McKEVITT

Kyle McKINNEY (in absentia)

Ryan McMAHON

Shauna McPARLAND

Niall McPEAKE

David MITCHELL

Melissa MORGAN

Victoria MURDOCH

Ryan Michael Patrick MURPHY

Lisa NELSON

Thomas Adrian NOLAN

Ashleen O'DOHERTY

Mary Brigid O'KANE

Irene ORMSBY

Aine QUINN

Emer QUINN

Michael RODGERS

Lynn SMYTH

Leah STANFIELD

Charlotte Rose THOMPSON

Christopher David THOMPSON

Tracey Ann THOMPSON

Rosie Margaret TIMONEY

Majella WADE

Nichola Claire WALSHE

Victoria Grace WILLIAMSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Conor Paul Christopher BAYNE

Rachel Elizabeth BOYLE

Sean BOYLE

Rachael Elizabeth BRADY

Corrina Elizabeth CASSIDY

Catherine Alice CHESTNUTT

Claire DEVINE

Eleanor Niamh Moira DOWNEY

Claire Louise FARRELL

Patrick Sean HIGGINS

Timothy HYNDMAN

Aidan LARGEY

Andrew Paul LENNON

Stuart MARKS

Lee MAXWELL

John Charles McALISTER

Jennifer Christine McELROY

Leanne McGUCKIN

Lauren McINTOSH

Conor Martin McKILLOP

Rebecca McQUOID

Sean MOLLOY

Patrick MORGAN

Celine Rose MURPHY

James Andrew MURPHY (in absentia)

Cathal MURTAGH

Naoimh QUINN

Gerard SCULLION

Laura THOMPSON

Tracy Margaret TRAYNOR

Bachelor of Laws (Law and Accounting)



First Class Honours



Aisling Anna GILLESPIE

Catherine GREEN

Fearghal Martin McVEY

Second Class Honours, First Division



Laura Ann BIGGER

Andrew HALLIDAY

Nicola Danielle KNOTT

Roisin Dympna LEADON

Brendan McILHENNON

Columb Martin McLAUGHLIN

Brian MURPHY

Charles VERNON

Christopher Damian WALSH

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Gareth FEENEY

Bachelor of Laws

Major — Minor Honours Schools



First Class Honours



Wesley Hugh BROWN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Patrick CASSIDY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Matthew DAVIES in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor) (in absentia)

Rebekah Elizabeth GRIEVE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Kathryn McNEILLY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Clara TRACEY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First Division



Michelle Maria ALLISON in Common and Civil Law (Major) andHispanic Studies (Minor)

Nicola AVERELL in Common and Civil Law (Major) and HispanicStudies (Minor)

Una BARR in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Kathleen Edele BLANEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Kristina BOYCE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Brona BRENNAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Leanne Margaret CARDWELL in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Nicole Elizabeth CARRAGHER in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Michael DOHERTY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Sarah Ann FITZGERALD in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Donia HANNIGAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Sinead Elizabeth HIGGINS in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Susan KEARNEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Karen KEERS in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Paul Michael LILLY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Catherine Elizabeth MAGUIRE in Law (Major) and Politics

(Minor)

Karl Christopher MALLON in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Kieran Joseph McCONAGHY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Orla McDONALD in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Jonathan Andrew Ian McDOWELL in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Gemma McGLINCHEY in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Niamh McKENNA in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Orlagh Aine Caitlin McMURRAY in Common and Civil Law (Major) and French (Minor)

Jennifer RODGERS in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Ulla SAAR in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Christopher WOODS in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Kerrie FLOOD in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

John KEOWN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Ciara Josephine LOUGHRAN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Blinne Mary MALLIE in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Gavin McCORMACK in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor) (in absentia)

Robert McGLAUGHLIN in Common and Civil Law (Major) and Hispanic Studies (Minor)

Jane McMANUS in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Emily Kathleen MOIR in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Shauna Marie MULLAN in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Andrew Thompson Edward NEILL in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Antoin O'HARA in Law (Major) and Politics (Minor)

Institute of Theology



Doctor of Philosophy



Doreen HARTLAND

Angela Sarah MINION

Thomas TODD

Alexandru VLASIN

Balint Karoly ZABAN

Master of Divinity

with Distinction



Kathryn Helen VINER

Pass



Robert Andrew BELL

(in absentia)

Charles Mark LIDDICOAT

Master of Theology

with Distinction



Camelia-Lavinia VLASIN

Pass



Philip Richard BENSON

David KELLY

Bachelor of Arts



Joint Honours Schools -

Single Classification



Second Class Honours, First Division



Paula BROWN in Theology and Modern History

David COULTER in Theology and English

Andrew William Greer CROTHERS in Theology and Modern History

Lauren Elizabeth DONNELLY in Theology and Modern History

Jennifer Helen GUY in Theology and English

Joy Roberta HOLLYWOOD in Theology and English

Ruth Daphne Anne MAGEE in Theology and Social Anthropology (in absentia)

Alison Lillian WALKER in Theology and Modern History

Bachelor of Divinity



First Class Honours



Jonathan Thomas LINDSAY

Joanne SIMPSON

Peter John Alexander WRIGHT

Second Class Honours, First Division



Elaine Vida Margaret ADAMS

Andrew FAULKNER

Karen LAVERTY

Jonathan Richard ROWE

Second Class Honours, Second Division



Colin McKIBBIN

David Gamble MOORE (in absentia)

Bachelor of Theology



First Class Honours



Jayne FINLAY (in absentia)

Alexandra Margaret HOLMES

Richard Thomas John KERR

Juanita Marie Ann MAJURY

Second Class Honours, First Division



William Robert BEGGS

Valerie Jill BOAL

Hilary DAVIES (in absentia)

Martina DEVLIN

Dominic DONNELLY

Ashley DUFF

David ENGLISH

Jonathan Mark FARRELL

Raymond FOSTER

Dustin FOX

Amanda Evelyn GIBSON

Peter William GRAHAM

Nigel HANAN (in absentia)

Mark Frederick HAWTHORNE

Tracey Sarah Elizabeth JONES

Grace Ellen KNOX

Stephen David McNIE

Ruth Dawn MONEYPENNY

Daniel POLLIN

Edith Florence Patricia POWER

Matthew Trevor ROBINSON

Jayne Mary SMITH

Yakob James YOHANIS

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Angus Robert CAMERON

David Samuel Christopher CARSON

Nicholas Robert COOPER

Ryan CRAIG

Margaret Mary Jennifer FARR

David FERGUSON (in absentia)

Ioannis KALOS

Werner MADLENER

John Francis SMYTH

Bachelor of Theology

Major — Minor Honours Schools



First Class Honours



Alexandra HOBSON in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

John McCLOSKEY in Theology (Major) and Modern History (Minor)

Second Class Honours, First Division



Daniel Douglas CRITCHLOW in Theology (Major) and Politics (Minor) (in absentia)

Ruth Ashley PERRY in Theology (Major) and Sociology (Minor)

Not to be presented

School of Law



Postgraduate Diploma in

Criminology



Sarah Ann HOBSON

Postgraduate Diploma in Law and Governance



Andrew Thomas CASSELLS

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy



Rund Ali Radi ABU ZURAYK

Alan John BAIRD

Liam Francis BARR

Ciaran Patrick BRANNEY

Mark GILMOUR

Febe KUSMANTO

Nicola LYNN

Jonathan MAKEM

Eng Hau QUA (in absentia)

Brendan SLOAN

James WOODS

Master of Engineering

(Aerospace Engineering)

First Class Honours



Lee CAMERON

Rachel Vivien CANDERS

Brendan CAREY

Jessica Claire EVANS

Rosemary Anne JOHNSTON

Mark McGUIGAN

Second Class Honours, First Division



Oliver BENNETT

Yun Long CAO

Daniel-Patrick HEATLEY

Sterry Sunny MATHEW

George Alexander ORR

William James ORR

Niall QUINN

Rebecca WALSH

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



James WOODS

Master of Engineering

(Mechanical and

Manufacturing

Engineering)



First Class Honours



Nigel Gordon ARMSTRONG

Clive Raymond BREEN

Bernadette Margaret COLLINS

John Mark GRIBBON

Christopher Patrick KELLY

Jill KEMPTON

Timothy David KERNOHAN

Rebecca LUTTON

Gordon Thomas MAGUIRE

Garry McALISTER

Michael Aodhan McCAULEY

Colin Andrew John McKNIGHT

Niamh MULVENNA

Martin Joseph MURTAGH

Gareth James REANEY

James Ian ROBINSON

Findhan Sean STRAIN

David Thomas TAIT

Philip TAYLOR

Edward James THOMPSON

Charles Samuel WILKINSON

Andrew Samuel WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division



Alan Simon BARR

Robert COFFEY (in absentia)

Paul DAVIDSON

Mark David DOHERTY

Ian Samuel John HAWTHORNE

Darren Thomas LOUGHRAN

Aidan Patrick McGUCKIN

Stephanie Louise McILREAVY

Master of Engineering

(Product Design and

Development)



First Class Honours



Jonathan William ARMSTRONG

John Fergal Stephen BEGLEY

Shane Owen BLACK

Jonathan CALVERT

Michael David HOOKS

Laura KELLY

Paul Francis McCULLAGH

Second Class Honours, First Division



Olivia CRILLY

Andrew HUNTER

Niall Anthony McDERMOTT

Bachelor of Engineering



(Aerospace Engineering)



Second Class Honours, First Division



Michael Robert BURGESS

Neal David Lockhart CARSON (in absentia)

Michelle Anne DEVINE

David HENDERSON

Michael Hugh SLOAN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Peter FERGUSON

Henry Lisle FOSTER

Pejwak POURYAHYA

Paul Anthony SKILLEN

James Alexander SNEDDON

Bachelor of Engineering

(Manufacturing Engineering)

Second Class Honours, First Division



Michael David BOYD

Ciaran Patrick STEWART

Bachelor of Engineering

(Mechanical Engineering)



First Class Honours



Matthew CAMPBELL

Peter James LINDSAY (in absentia)

Claire Roberta McATEE

Leo Vincent STEENSON

Alice SYKES

Second Class Honours, First Division



Conrad Emmet BRADLEY (in absentia)

Connor William DEERY

Niall Martin DOLAN

Richard Adam Craig HALL

Christopher MAGUIRE

Adrian John McLOUGHLIN

Daniel Leo MORGAN (in absentia)

Andrew Thomas SMYTH

Christopher Andrew WARWICK (in absentia)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Stephen CARGILL

Cormac Damien EASTWOOD

Eugene Thomas John GILMORE

Sophia Maria ROONEY

Michael TAGGART

Third Class Honours



Oisin DUFFY

Mark David MAWHINNEY (in absentia)

Amanda Rose MILLAR

Jonathan WHITESIDE

Bachelor of Engineering

(Product Design

and Development)



First Class Honours



Catherine Anne MARQUESS

Second Class Honours, First Division



Jolene Alexis O'HARA

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Jennifer Michelle BROWNLIE

Benjamin David

CHAMBERLAIN

Deborah Alison GOODALL

Kieran O'NEILL

Sean Peter TRAINOR

School of Planning,

Architecture and

Civil Engineering



Doctor of Science



Wei SHA

Doctor of Philosophy



Salim Ahmed BARBHUIYA

Jane Louise BOYD

Merlyn Christy Magdalene CHELLIAH

Alan John HENRY

David HIROZ

Xiaomin WU

Master of Science

by Examination



Construction and Project

Management



Miceal FINNEGAN

Environmental Engineering



Kathleen Mary GREGORY

Vincent McGRATH (in absentia)

Barry Christopher RYAN

Environmental Planning

Michael Anthony FITZPATRICK Eoin MURRAY

Spatial Regeneration



Paul Brian Anthony COURTNEY

Urban and Rural Design



Lisa McHUGH

Denise McLAUGHLIN

Michelle McLAUGHLIN

Bachelor of Architecture

with Distinction



John Patrick FEENEY

Jonathon Eoin GANNON

Laura Frances MARTIN

Lorraine ROBINSON

Edwina Ethna Joy RUSK

Pass



Claire AIKEN

David John DOHERTY

Cormac Michael DYNAN

Tara Nicole FLORENCE

Edelle HENRY

Adam David JOYCE

Cormac MAGUIRE

Emma Louise MATTHEWS

Jane Esther McCULLOUGH

Catherine McLAUGHLIN

David ROONEY

Paul TOAL

Lindsay David TOTTEN

Lana Jane WILSON

Master of Engineering



(Civil Engineering)



First Class Honours



David Samuel BELL

Rhona Marcella BOYLE

Thomas CURRAN

Ian Trevor DAVIDSON

Ryan Patrick DILLON

Laura Elizabeth GALLAGHER

Andrew Scott GASTON

Stephen GLASS

Andrew Raymond GOOD

David William KIDD

Helen Elizabeth McATEER

Sinead McCOOEY

Andrew James MILLAR

William Samuel MORROW

Louise Marie O'BOYLE

Richard Stewart REID (in

absentia)

Charlie ROGAN

Second Class Honours,

First Division



Dina Afida AHMAD

Philip Patrick BAKER

Kristopher Edward James CAMPBELL

Ronan DEVLIN

Lily Sunarty HAJI YUSOF

Farhanah HJ ABD WAHAB

Michael McALLISTER

Rachel MURRAY

Perry Victor Alfred SEMPLE

Master of Engineering

(Environmental and Civil

Engineering)



First Class Honours



Patrick McGILL

Master of Engineering

(Structural Engineering

with Architecture)



First Class Honours



Ciara BREEN

Colum McCAGUE

David QUINN

Second Class Honours,

First Division



Jason CONDON

Lisa DOLAN

Ciara Margaret DUNCAN

Peter David KIRKPATRICK

Paul McCANN

Shaun McCONVILLE

Bachelor of Engineering



(Civil Engineering)



First Class Honours



Paul Joseph DENVIR

Juliana HAJI ZAINI

Kieran KELLY

Steven Gareth STEWART

Second Class Honours,

First Division



Abdul Kafi AMANUDDIN

Fintan James BANNON

Eoin Brian CAREY

Graeme Alexander CATHER (in absentia)

Joseph CLOONAN

David COATES

Timothy Peter CURRIE

Hanisah DATO PADUKA HJ MUSTAFA

Ryan DORRIAN

Shane Patrick DOWNEY

James William DUIGNAM

Darren EGAN

Kenneth GRAHAM

Nor Farah HAJI ABDULLAH

Hajah Haslina HAJI ALI AKBAR (in absentia)

Hamizah HAJI AWG JARUDIN

Ismail HAJI JAYA

Muhammad Hamdi HAJI

TENGAH

Conor Michael HEATH

David HERRON

Nurul Izzah HJ ARPAN

SHAHBUDIN

Michael JORDAN

Nurul Amirah KHARIUDDIN

Rory MAGUIRE

Paul MARLOW

Stephen McGLEW

Noel James McKEVITT (in

absentia)

Michael McLOUGHLIN

Adam Scott MONTGOMERY

Peter Samuel NOBLE (in

absentia)

Enda O MALLEY

Sean O'NEILL

Dk Siti Nurimah PG MAIDI

Marlina SAID

Emmet SHERRY

Aidan SMYTH

Emma Carol THOMPSON

Melanie Patricia THRUSH

Gareth Andrew WILSON

Norharezah YAKUB

Happy Chin Pang YIP

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Mohamad Zulzamri AWANG MATKASIM

Andrew Graham CAMPBELL

John CONLON

Michael CRAWFORD

Brian FEGAN (in absentia)

Rosfatimahbasmin HAJI ABDUL RAHMAN

Haji Mohd Farkhan HAJI JOHAN

Hajah Ridzwannah HAJI OMAR (in absentia)

Hajah Ima Nuraslina HAJI RAMLI

Mohammad Zulaine HAJI

ZAHIRI

Mohd Aminuddin HJ

ABDULLAH

Jifnah HJ AZAHARI (in absentia)

Zainatul Azimah HJ BAKAR

Syazwani HJ DURAJID

Kastini HJ HASHIM

Najihah HJ OSMAN

Matthew Ryan JOHNSTON

Daniel Gerard McCARTNEY (in absentia)

Annita McNICHOLL

Jessica MILLS

Norul Aman MOHD ALI

Siti Nurkhadijah MOHD TARSAD

Khairul Anwar MOHD YUSOFF

Ciara MULHOLLAND

Mohammad Aziz OMAR (in

absentia)

Habsliza SUHAILI

Charles WALLS

Third Class Honours



Kasmi HJ MD SALLEH

Jefriah Julia JUNAIDI

Ke SUN

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools



First Class Honours



John BUTLER in Architecture

Laura Marie DOHERTY in

Environmental Planning

Laura MADILL in Architecture

Sean McNEARY in Architecture

Stephanie PALMER in

Environmental Planning

Sasha SMOLIN in Architecture

Second Class Honours,

First Division



Richard ANDERSEN in Architecture

Melissa ARNOLD in Architecture

Ryan William BOYD in Environmental Planning

Jonathan Edward BREEN in

Architecture

Mark BRESLIN in Architecture

Jill Catherine BROWN in Environmental Planning

Katie BURRELL in Architecture

Darren Andrew CAMERON in Architecture

Lianne CORVAN in Environmental Planning

Martin Paul DELANEY in Architecture

James Christopher DOAK in Architecture

Caroline Anne DONNELLY in Architecture

Anita DOONAN in Environmental Planning

Deirdre FARRELL in Architecture

Grainne FEARON in Environmental Planning

Jonathan FLEMING in Environmental Planning

Kayleigh GAULD in Environmental Planning

Cheryl Hazel GOURLEY in Architecture (in absentia)

Katie Elizabeth HALL in Environmental Planning

Claire HANNIGAN in Environmental Planning

Karen HART in Environmental Planning

Niall HOLLY in Environmental Planning (in absentia)

Pearse James LEONARD in Environmental Planning

Philip LI in Architecture

Eimear LINDEN in Environmental Planning

Aimear LYNCH in Architecture

Siobhan Claire MAGNUS in Architecture

Paul Richard McALEER in Architecture

Emma Rose McATEER in Environmental Planning

Paul McCOMBE in Architecture

Kevin Peter McCRORY in Environmental Planning

Stephen McCRORY in Architecture

Connor McGINLEY in Architecture

Gemma Marie McGINTY in Environmental Planning

Riona McGRATH in Architecture

Jane McMULLAN in Environmental Planning

Colm McNAMARA in Architecture

Dermot Owen MONAGHAN in Environmental Planning

Deirdre MORRIS in Environmental Planning

Eimear Mary MURPHY in Architecture

Niamh O'HAGAN in Environmental Planning

Conor O'KEEFE in Architecture

Christina April Violet PAUL in Environmental Planning (in absentia)

James Aaron PURDY in Architecture

Orla Josephine ROONEY in Environmental Planning

Noelene RUSSELL in Architecture

Aaron SHANNON in Architecture

Stephen SHARKEY in Architecture

Louise Maureen SLEVIN in Environmental Planning

Scott TODD in Architecture

Marc TRACEY in Architecture

Ian TURKINGTON in Environmental Planning

Emma Christine WRIGHT in Architecture

Second Class Honours,

Second Division



Jennifer BRADFIELD in Architecture

Thomas CASSIDY in Architecture

David CLARKE in Environmental Planning

Helen CONLON in Environmental Planning

Angela CSASZAROVA in Architecture

Gerard CURRY in Architecture

Emma Denise DALY in Architecture

Gordon ELLIS in Architecture

Tayna Roberta FARRELL in Architecture

Paul FITZPATRICK in Environmental Planning

Barry Patrick HACKETT in Architecture

Jonathan HOLMES in Architecture

Luke HOWARD in Environmental Planning

Teresa KELLY in Environmental Planning

Ciaran LENEHAN in Environmental Planning (in absentia)

Caoimhin Diarmuid MAGEE in Architecture

Catherine Anne MALLON in Architecture

Kerry McARDLE in Environmental Planning

Barry Sean McCAULEY in Environmental Planning

Peter James McCAULEY in Architecture

Caroline Mary McCONVILLE in Environmental Planning

Neil McCORMICK in Architecture

Joseph McCRACKEN in Environmental Planning

Eimar McDONAGH in Architecture

Ruth Grace Bridget McGEOUGH in Environmental Planning

Paul Patrick McGETTIGAN in Architecture

Kevin McGIRR in Architecture

Tiernan McHUGH in Environmental Planning

Jenny McKAY in Architecture

Alan McKEOWN in Environmental Planning

Laura Mary McVEIGH in Environmental Planning

Adrian MEEHAN in Environmental Planning

Lana Catriona MONTGOMERY in Architecture

Caoimhe MULHOLLAND in Architecture (in absentia)

Ignatius O'NEILL in Environmental Planning

Ryan Patrick ORR in Architecture

Daniel PATTERSON in Architecture

Nicole PRESS in Architecture

William Jason STEAD in Architecture

Tracey Louisa WILLIS in Architecture

Charlene WILSON in Architecture

Mark WINNINGTON in Architecture

Third Class Honours



Mark McBRIDE in Architecture (in absentia)

Bachelor of Science

(Ordinary Degree)



Christine Cheryl Alana

McCULLOUGH

Not to be presented

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Postgraduate Diploma in Polymer Engineering

Yeelin LOH

School of Planning, Architecture and Civil Engineering

Postgraduate Diploma in Spatial Regeneration with Merit



Kieran Terence CARLIN

Postgraduate Certificate in Professional Practice and Practical Experience



Kellie Ann FINNEGAN

Robert Keith GILMOUR

Jemma Pamela HOUSTON

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz