Belfast Telegraph

Friday 31 October 2014

Queen’s University of Belfast Graduation 10 December 2010

Winter graduations at Queen's University, Belfast pictured yesterday outside the Queen's building. Gemma Craven, Julie-Anne Curtis, Karen Johnston, Ashleigh Dobbin and Orla Cunningham who all graduated in Nursing Science
09.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald.Winter graduations at Queen's University, Belfast pictured yesterday outside the Queen's building. Gemma Craven, Julie-Anne Curtis, Karen Johnston, Ashleigh Dobbin and Orla Cunningham who all graduated in Nursing Science
08.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald.Winter graduations at Queen's University, Belfast. Graduates took advantage of the snow as they had snowball fights to celebrate graduation. Pak Hen Chen (Telecommunications), Tsui Lu (Electronics and Engineering), Kok Loon Wong (Telecommunications), Jason Bing and Koh Chuan Yee who both graduated in Electronics and Engineering








School of History and Anthropology





Doctor of Philosophy



Siun Margaret Tobin CARDEN

Elaine DOYLE

Patricia Josephine MARSH

Patrick SMYLIE



Master of Arts



by Examination



Ancient History



with Distinction



Thomas James RUSSELL





Pass



Helen FORSYTHE

Annemarie NEESON

Rebecca ROSS





Irish History



with Distinction



Leanne CALVERT

Chelsea JEFFERY (in absentia)

Daniel RITCHIE





with Commendation



Karst DE JONG

John Thomas DUNN

Theresa Frances FLOOD

Amanda Joy FULLERTON

Katherine Helen LAVERICK (in absentia)

Christopher MAGILL

Laura McFARLANE

Mary Elizabeth McKEE

Conor O'KANE

Natalie WILCOXEN



Modern History



with Distinction



Aoife LAUGHLIN

Jonathan Aaron McDAID (in absentia)

Emily Jane ROBINSON

Ashleigh Elizabeth SIMPSON





with Commendation



John CARTER

Caroline FENNING

Stephen James GOSS

Colin MOFFETT

Rebecca STAHLMAN

Danielle WHELAN





Pass



Sarah Ashley BOLGER

Nicola KELPIE

Alison Helena Orr MORRISON

Bernard NIXON





Social Anthropology



with Distinction



John FAHY

Elizabeth Joyce McNAMARA

Evanthia PATSIAOURA

Georgia VAVVA (in absentia)





with Commendation



Yuecheng DING (in absentia)

Mary FARRELL (in absentia)



Lorraine Therese HARTIGAN

Ping MA

Mary Theresa Antonia MAGUIRE

Vanita MALHOTRA

Bronagh Patricia MURRAY

Lucianna RAVASIO (in absentia)

Ning WU (in absentia)







Master of Social Science



by Examination



Irish Migration Studies



Richard FARQUHAR

Jennifer McLERNON

Hugh WARD







Bachelor of Arts



Single Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, First Division



Michael FLANAGAN in Modern History

Mark GRAY in Modern History

Jillian Jeanette TOAL in Modern History





Third Class Honours



Ryan ADAIR in Modern History

Ciaran DOOLE in Modern History (in absentia)



Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification



Second Class Honours, First Division



Karen O'CALLAGHAN in Modern History and Politics





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Jason GALLAGHER in Modern History and Politics

James MOORE in Ancient History and Modern History





Major - Minor Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, First Division



Phoebe ADAMS in Social Anthropology (Major) and English (Minor)







Bachelor of Arts



(Ordinary Degree)



Paul O'KANE (in absentia)



Institute of Cognition and Culture





Master of Arts



by Examination



Cognition and Culture



with Distinction



Adar EISENBRUCH (in absentia)

Robert GRAHAM (in absentia)

Erika SALOMON (in absentia)





with Commendation



James CHAMBERLAIN (in absentia)

Margaret DILLINGHAM (in absentia)

Kento HORI (in absentia)







Institute of Irish Studies





Master of Arts



by Examination



Irish Studies



with Distinction



Lewis Denis HENDRICK (in absentia)

Annie KANE-HORRIGAN (in absentia)

Suzanne LENTZ

Connal PARR

Whitney ROZELLE



with Commendation



Abigail Meskill BORCHERT

Frances HARKIN

Matthew Ryan HUNT (in absentia)

Deirdre MALONE (in absentia)

Cara PATRICK (in absentia)





Pass



Jacqueline CAULEY (in absentia)









School of English





Doctor of Philosophy



Joshua Michael FITZHUGH

Daniel Bernard McCANN

Gail Florence McCONNELL

Kathrin PRIETZEL

Kathleen UNDERWOOD







Master of Arts



by Examination



English - Creative Writing



with Distinction



Tobias Arte BAUDRY (in absentia)

Benjamin MAIER

Niamh SCULLION BAILES



with Commendation



Seamus CARABINE (in absentia)

Maria FINGLETON

Naomi FRISBY

Jack Neil GEARY

Robert David McILROY

Etain O'KANE

Cathy QUINN





English - Irish Writing



with Distinction



Catherine McGURREN

Megan MINOGUE

Rionnagh SHERIDAN





with Commendation



Fiona BLEE

Amanda DAVIS

Mercedes DEL CAMPO DEL POZO

Karen Josephine GILLOWAY

Jessica Dawn GILLY

James LAWLOR

Mark James Peter McGAHON

Alison Pauline PERRY

Christine STOECKLIN





English - Language and Linguistics



with Distinction



Heather CAHOON

Helen MORROW



with Commendation



Adam Edward HARTSHORNE





English - Medieval Studies



with Commendation



Paul Patrick MURPHY





Pass



Ericka LYNCH





English - Modern Literary Studies



with Distinction



Kate GUELKE

Sarah Ann MACARTNEY





with Commendation



Jade BROLLY (in absentia)

Catherine Roisin DALY

Fiona Theresa GAULT

Muireann McCAUGHEY

Gavin Paul James McGARRY

Sarah O'GORMAN

Emma Louise THIRLAWAY





English - Poetry



with Distinction



Aaron SMITH



with Commendation



Rebekah MAGUIRE (in absentia)

Rachel WATTERSON





English - Reconceiving the Renaissance: Literatures, Places, Cultures



with Distinction



Ruth SMITH





with Commendation



Nuala GRACEY

Ashley PATTERSON (in absentia)

Emma ROSATO







Bachelor of Arts



Single Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, First Division



Danielle BENNETT in English

Georgina Clare RICE in English





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Clare Mary Bernadette CASEY in English (in absentia)



Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification



Second Class Honours, First Division



Sarah Janet CRAWFORD in English and Modern History

Ryan ROBERTS in English and Modern History (in absentia)





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Mark Patrick FOLEY in English and Philosophy

Gareth Eamonn WARD in English and Film Studies





Major - Minor Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, First Division



Melissa CLARKE in English (Major) and Politics (Minor)







School of Music and Sonic Arts



Doctor of Philosophy



Brian CULLEN

Alison Jayne DUNLOP





Master of Arts



by Examination



Composition



with Distinction



Matthew PARKINSON

Eduard ZATRIQI



with Commendation



Anthony DEVENNEY

Aoife LYNCH

Omar ZATRIQI





Composition (Interdisciplinary Arts)



with Commendation



Emma CUMMINGS





Music



with Distinction



Nollaig Hanora CASEY McGLYNN





with Commendation



Aoife GLENN

Ruth Elizabeth McCAVERY (in absentia)

Martin MEEHAN (in absentia)





Pass



Michael O'TOOLE





Sonic Arts



with Distinction



Isobel ANDERSON

Donal Francis DONOHOE

Bruno MORAIS AFONSO (in absentia)

Keith NAGLE

Nicolas VILLA LOPEZ (in absentia)



with Commendation



Peter HANLEY

Adam McCLURE (in absentia)

Philip MURPHY (in absentia)

Patrick NETHERCOTT

Aaron Darrell O'NEILL

Christopher OATES





Sonic Arts (Interdisciplinary Arts )



with Distinction



Brenda Lisset ARMENDIA SALGADO







Bachelor of Music



First Class Honours



Rebecca Carrie HOPKINS







Bachelor of Science



Music Technology



Second Class Honours, Second Division



David William REDMOND (in absentia)



School of Politics, International Studies and Philosophy





Doctor of Philosophy



Thomas Xavier LEFEBVRE

Marisa McGLINCHEY

Gunnar Fabian SCHUPPERT (in absentia)

Brendan Joseph James STURGEON







Master of Arts



by Examination



Cognitive Science



with Commendation



Ruth ABBOTT (in absentia)





Comparative Ethnic Conflict



with Distinction



Gerard McCOURT

Gavin MOORE

Carly SUTHERLAND

Borjan ZIC (in absentia)





with Commendation



Jonathan AULD (in absentia)

Christopher BARKER (in absentia)

Erin DELANEY (in absentia)

Eamon Patrick DEVANEY



Laura Marie Therese GARLAND

Gary SIMPSON

Brianna SYMMS (in absentia)

Chanaka Jun TAKAZAWA (in absentia)

Jennifer YOUNG





Pass



Flavia ROVELLA





European Union Politics



with Distinction



Ian Hamilton HUNTER





with Commendation



Eileen Mary HANRATTY

Ciaran McVEIGH (in absentia)

Katie Elizabeth PARSONS





Gender and Society



with Distinction



Paula Maria BURNS





International Relations



with Distinction



Mary Catherine FRIEL



with Commendation



Neil DOOLEY

Richard David ROSS

Sharon WATERS





Pass



John Patrick GILROY

Shaozhen ZHONG





Irish Politics



with Distinction



Briege Maria RICE





with Commendation



Hugh Peter Malachy HAUGHIAN

Andrew McAVOY

Kieran Joseph McCONAGHY

Jeanne Lauren SWEET





Pass



Orlaithi FLYNN

Peter Terence HOUSTON

Aidan MURRAY

Malachy QUINN

Aideen REILLY

Alexandra SMITH



Legislative Studies and Practice



with Distinction



Matthew DAVIES (in absentia)

Paul FLYNN

Sean HAUGHEY

Michael MARTIN

Anne PAULI





with Commendation



Edward COOKE (in absentia)

Mary Rose McLAUGHLIN





Political Philosophy



with Distinction



Sara KALLOCK

Bryan MUKANDI (in absentia)





with Commendation



Jonathan CAMPBELL

Tom LOONAM

Damien Eileen LUTHER





Politics



with Distinction



Adam McGIBBON

Mark James Thomas MOFFITT

Daniel RATTIGAN

Stephen Robert RUSK



with Commendation



Ronan MACDUBHGHAILL (in absentia)

Sorcha MADDEN (in absentia)

Mark MAGUIRE

Christopher McCAW (in absentia)

Jason McKEOWN

Christopher MERCADO (in absentia)

Heli Johanna MOILANEN (in absentia)

Claire Fiona Niamh SPELMAN

Mark William STITT





Violence, Terrorism and Security



with Distinction



Sarah-Linda BARRACO

Cody BECKMAN (in absentia)

Sean KELLY (in absentia)

Ceit Elizabeth MAHER

Sara Beth TURNER





with Commendation



Stephen ATKINSON

Christopher Gerard BAKER

Andrew BUCHWACH (in absentia)

Ciaran CAPTAIN

Colin Matthew CARRIGAN

Adam CASEY

Mark COCHRANE

Kenneth William FUNSTON

Paul GARVEY

Peter Robert GRAHAM

Neale Bryan GREGG

Aidan HARTE

Mark JOHNSTON

Cathal LEONARD

Noel MARTIN

Claire McCAFFREY



Joseph Vincent McCOLLAM

Helen O'HARA

Erik SHOQUIST (in absentia)





Pass



Laura GROVES

Timothy Peter Charles HUNT

Amy McDONALD







Bachelor of Arts



Single Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, First Division



Adam James WATSON in International Studies





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Rachael CORR in Politics

David TUMILTY in European Area Studies





Third Class Honours



Kathryn PARDY in Philosophy (in absentia)





Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification



Second Class Honours, First Division



Matthew HALL in International Studies and Modern History



Second Class Honours, Second Division



Conan McMANUS in Politics and Sociology







Bachelor of Arts



(Ordinary Degree)



Amie Louise GALLAGHER (in absentia)









* * * * *



Not to be Presented







School of English





Postgraduate Diploma in English - Irish Writing



with Commendation



Belinda SCOTT









School of Politics, International Studies and Philosophy





Postgraduate Diploma in Comparative Ethnic Conflict





with Commendation



Carol McMULLAN



School of Management





Doctor of Philosophy



Lavinia BOYCE

Denise Catherine SAVAGE

Nadia VANTEEVA (in absentia)



Master of Business Administration



with Distinction



Kieran Francis GILMURRAY (in absentia)

Steven Damian John HADLEY

Julie MURRAY





with Commendation



Jonathan Alexander CALDWELL

Diarmuid Joseph DOHERTY (in absentia)

Roland McLeod Frank MOORE

Ma'ali QAWASMEH

Stuart VERNER

Valerie Margaret WARD

Jaroslaw ZASADZINSKI







Master of Science



by Examination



Accounting and Finance



with Distinction



Sven HEIZMANN (in absentia)





with Commendation



John BRETT (in absentia)

John CASEY

Zheng GONG

Xiaoyan HAN

Kris Mark LOANE

Barry McEVOY

Ryan O'KANE



Xiujuan SONG

Rui XU (in absentia)





Pass



Aideen HAUGHEY (in absentia)

Yingru WANG





Business Economics



with Commendation



Shirin Dowlat Lisbeth JAMSHIDI





Pass



Dion MURTAGH (in absentia)

Samantha WILLIAMSON





Clean Chemical Technology and Management



with Commendation



Rachel NELLIGAN





Environmental Management



with Distinction



Fiona Eve BARBOUR

Larissa Elizabeth WILSON–McKEE



with Commendation



Peter BROWN

Eve BUCKLEY

Grace CAMPBELL

Lawrence Gregg CORKEY

Eimear DEMPSEY

Kerstie FLANAGAN

Enda HAUGHEY

Donal LEEN

Mary LONGWORTH

Malachy McMAHON

Luke MOWBRAY (in absentia)

Johanna O'BOYLE

Emma O'CALLAGHAN

Michael O'DWYER





Pass



Christopher GOTI

Zara LOUGHRIN





International Business



with Distinction



Conor McDONALD





with Commendation



Christopher Daniel DOYLE

Ryan HAMILL

Christopher JENNINGS

David KNOX

Adrian LOUGHREY (in absentia)

Aisling MACMANUS

Donal MONAGHAN

Emma NEVILLE

Desmond Patrick O'CONNOR



Lisa O'NEILL

Patricia SOLOMON

Robert Maximilian SUTTON

Haofei YU





Pass



Bernard HERLIHY

Rachel McDARBY





New Venture Creation



with Commendation



John Fergal Stephen BEGLEY

Mark CURLISS (in absentia)

Patrick DEVINE

Elaine O'BOYLE

Robert WHAN (in absentia)





Risk Managment and Financial Regulation



with Distinction



Niall Hector DOWDS

Ross GEDDIS

Jonathan LESLIE

Jonathan WALKER





with Commendation



Zan ARSHED

Anne Bernadette HOLLAND

Andrew MACKAY (in absentia)

Hanjie MAO

Sean O'HARE



Pass



Maebh ENRIGHT

Daniel LYNCH





Sustainability and Corporate Social Responsibility



with Distinction



Jonathan HANSON

Monica PARKER





with Commendation



Ian HAMILTON

Trent HURLBUT (in absentia)

Tomas KILLEEN

Sean MURPHY







Master of Science in Finance



with Distinction



Robert BROWNE (in absentia)

Christopher David BURROWS

Fiona MARMION

Catherine Louise McCLELLAND

Aedan Sean McCOTTER

Luis MELO (in absentia)

Warren Samuel Irwin WALLACE





with Commendation



Ying GAO

Christopher HEALY

Ryan MAGEE

Martin MULLAN (in absentia)

Kang XIONG (in absentia)



Pass



James CUNNINGHAM

Edmund LIM

Brendan SWEENEY

Yang YANG







Master of Science in Management



with Distinction



Paul Carl McKEEVER (in absentia)

Kathryn RANKIN





with Commendation



Alan Robert Irvine BAILIE

Stuart CAMPBELL (in absentia)

Nichola CASH

Ryan CASSIDY

Ryan DOUGLAS (in absentia)

Lynsey EVANS

Victoria Robyn HATT (in absentia)

Jianing JIN

Aaron KELLY

Patrick Richard MARSHALL (in absentia)

Paula Deirdre McCANN

Christopher McCONVILLE

Maeve Rose McDERMOTT

Rachel Anne McHENRY

Tonine McMENAMIN

Christopher James Edward PERRY

Declan Patrick QUINN

Peter SCOTT

Maria SMYTH (in absentia)

Timothy VENNARD



Bachelor of Science in Accounting



First Class Honours



Sarah McKEGNEY





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Deborah McCONVILLE





Major - Minor Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, Second Division



Laura Ann HIGGINS in Accounting (Major) and French (Minor)

(in absentia)







Bachelor of Science in Business Economics



Second Class Honours, Second Division



Conor Peter Bernard MURRAY







Bachelor of Science in Business Management



Second Class Honours, First Division



Sinead CONNOLLY





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Conor Joseph DORAN

Martin LYNCH



Third Class Honours



James Joseph McCUNE (in absentia)







Bachelor of Science in Economics



Third Class Honours



Conor Alastair McATEER





Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification



Second Class Honours, Second Division



Karen TIERNEY in Economics and Management





Third Class Honours



David James McROBERTS in Economics and Accounting





Major - Minor Honours Schools



Third Class Honours



Grace Patricia DOWNEY in Economics (Major) and

Finance (Minor)







Bachelor of Science in Management



First Class Honours



Jennifer Elizabeth June GOUK



Second Class Honours, First Division



Darren Paul McCABE







Bachelor of Science



(Ordinary Degree)



Kevin DORAN

Michael WATTON







Teaching Awards in the



Sustained Excellence Category



Mrs Roisin Copeland





Rising Stars Category



Mr Colin O’Hare



School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences





Doctor of Philosophy



Paul James BUCHANAN

Thelma Rose CRAIG

Grainne CUNNIFFE

Jose Angel FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ

Robert GREGG (in absentia)

Suneil JAIN

Puthen Veettil JITHESH

Brona Veronica LOUGHREY

Heather LOVE

Jiao MA (in absentia)

Kyle Brian MATCHETT

Francis Gerard Patrick McCOY

Janette Mary MOORE (in absentia)

Charlotte Eleanor NEVILLE

Amod RAVINDRANATH (in absentia)

Olinda SANTIN

David Alastair SCOTT

Luke SIMON

Tijana VUKICEVIC







Doctor of Medicine



Richard James ANDERSON

Johan Robert BENNETT

Una Marie BRADLEY

Lynn Rachel CAMPBELL (in absentia)

Audrey FENTON (in absentia)

Ragai Reda MAKAR

Gerarde Thomas McARDLE (in absentia)

Catherine Leontia McVEIGH (in absentia)

Elizabeth Ann REANEY (in absentia)



Master of Philosophy



David Andrew McCLEARY

Philip SNODDY (in absentia)







Master of Surgery



Andrew William ROBB (in absentia)







Master of Medical Science



by Examination



Education for the Health Care Professions



Paul BAYLIS

Nigel David HART

Anthony McCARTHY

James MURRAY (in absentia)





Medical Education



with Distinction



Catherine DE BLACAM (in absentia)

Sum LEONG

Aisling NI SHUILLEABHAIN (in absentia)





Pass



Ijaz HUSSAIN (in absentia)

Faraz JABBAR

Ross Barry MACNICHOLAS



Master of Science



by Examination



Public Health



with Distinction



Mary DALLAT

Muhammad SARTAJ (in absentia)





with Commendation



Martin Christopher DORAN

David James HOLMES (in absentia)

Jaya JAIN

Jillian JOHNSTON (in absentia)

Una McMENAMIN





Pass



Okechukwu Nnaemeka CHUKWUNWIKE







Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics



Rebecca Jay GRIFFITHS

Helen Barbara TRELIVING







Bachelor of Medical Science



(Ordinary degree)



Eimhear COYLE



Bachelor of Science



Single Honours Schools



First Class Honours



Timothy ATKINSON in Cardiovascular Science

David COLVIN in Physiology





Second Class Honours, First Division



Maria Bernadette McNAMEE in Physiology

Anna O'REGAN in Physiology (in absentia)

Teena PAUL in Biomedical Science





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Simon Alexander CAULFIELD in Biomedical Science

Christopher DRYSDALE in Physiology







Teaching Awards in the



Rising Stars Category



Dr Etain Tansey





Excellence in Teaching First Year Students Category



Dr Aisling Keane, Dr Etain Tansey and

Dr Abdul-Kadhum Al-Modhefer



School of Sociology, Social Policy and Social Work





Doctor of Philosophy



Sarah MACHNIEWSKI

Keerty NAKRAY







Masters in Social Research Methods



with Commendation



Karly Rose GREENE

Fintan HILLYARD

Sam McCONKEY





Pass



Katherine CUNNINGHAM (in absentia)

Clodagh O'NEILL (in absentia)







Master of Arts



by Examination



Sociology



with Distinction



Lynsey GASS



with Commendation



Marc MALLON (in absentia)

Richard MONTAGUE





Pass



Victoria CHAPMAN (in absentia)

Rachael FORDE







Master of Science in Applied Social Studies



(Child Care)



with Commendation



Teresa FALLON

Madonna Teresa Bernadette MARTIN





Pass



Leann CHAMBERS





(Cognitive Behaviour Therapy)



with Distinction



John O'HANLON

Kathleen O'HARA (in absentia)





with Commendation



Hilary Anne ALEXANDER (in absentia)

Aisling KEARNEY



Pass



Christopher Mark GLOVER





(Qualitative Systemic Psychotherapy)



with Distinction



David Hugh CUTHBERT

Suzanne MOONEY





with Commendation



Martha Eileen CAMPBELL

Margaret Irene FAWCETT

Mary FERRIS

Katrin Elisabeth LEHMANN

Jennifer Anna McKINNEY

Stephanie Ethel Rachel WILSON







Bachelor of Arts



Single Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, First Division



Rebecca Elaine CRAIG in Criminology





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Patrick MOONEY in Sociology (in absentia)

Grace PULLEN in Gender Studies

Emma SHERIDAN in Sociology (in absentia)



Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification



Second Class Honours, First Division



Jacqueline ANDERSON in Sociology and Women's Studies

Ian BAXTER in Criminology and Sociology





Third Class Honours



Sarah LOGAN in Social Policy and Sociology







Bachelor of Social Work



Second Class Honours, First Division



Karen Evelyn ASHE (in absentia)

Roisin BRADY-MOYES

Catherine BRAITHWAITE

Julia BUCHANAN

Natasha CONNELLY (in absentia)

Amber GETTY

Carina LEDWITH

Declan McGARRY

Lawrence O'KANE

Louise PETTIGREW

Colm SANDS

Karen WATSON

Lynsey WILSON





Second Class Honours, Second Division



Gerald CUNNINGHAM

Sarah Mary DAVIDSON

Rachel HORAN

Lucy Clare MOLLOY

Lee William Robert WILSON



Third Class Honours



Trudy Anne DONNELL









Institute of Theology





Doctor of Philosophy



Keith SCOTT







Master of Divinity



with Distinction



Daryl Thomas Reid EDWARDS

Scott PEDDIE (in absentia)





with Commendation



David BARR

Peter BOVILL

Jonathan BOYD (in absentia)

Helen Lilian HANNA

David Geoffrey HINES (in absentia)

Richard HOUSTON

David McAULEY

Graeme McCONVILLE

Robert Michael Stephen MITCHELL

Noel George MULHOLLAND

Natania Jane SIMPSON (in absentia)

Matthew WILLIAMS



Pass



William David Samuel McCULLAGH







Master of Theology



with Distinction



Jayne FINLAY





with Commendation



Leonard Samuel CAMPBELL

Charis Elaine GETTY (in absentia)

Richard Thomas John KERR

Caroline REA





Pass



Bennett Chandran CHANDRASEKAR







Bachelor of Theology



Second Class Honours, Second Division



Calvin McCULLOUGH





Major - Minor Honours Schools



Second Class Honours, Second Division



David NESBITT in Theology (Major) and Spanish (Minor)

(in absentia)



Not to be presented









School of Management





Postgraduate Diploma in Management



David TUBMAN









School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences





Postgraduate Diploma in Education for the Health Care Professions



with Distinction



John Stephen Daryl ALLEN

Andrew James LEITCH

Fionnuala Mary Roisin POLLOCK

Diane Margaret WILSON





with Commendation



Rebecca Louise NOAD





Pass



James Frederick Thorburn BURNS

Jacqueline Louise CARTMILL



Maureen Perpetua FINNEGAN

Catherine Christine GILLILAND

Mark SALTERS







Postgraduate Diploma in Medical Education



with Distinction



Mary FAVIER





Pass



Caitriona CANNING

Margaret KELLEHER

Aoife O'NEILL







Postgraduate Diploma in Mental Health



with Commendation



Catherine Patricia GLOVER





Pass



David Anthony Gerard CLORAN







Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Education



with Distinction



Francis Paul CURRAN

Ellen Sara GEDDIS

Robert GILLILAND



Billie Jean RAINEY

Richard TUBMAN

Timothy John WARKE





with Commendation



William Jeffrey CAMPBELL





Pass



Catherine Fiona COYLE

Anwarul HAQ

Siddhesh PRABHAVALKAR







Postgraduate Certificate in Education for the Health Care Professions



with Distinction



David George GRIER

Raymond NETHERCOTT





with Commendation



Oonagh FORTE







Postgraduate Certificate in Medical Education



with Commendation



Alison HURLEY



School of Sociology, Social Policy and Social Work





Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Social Studies



(Child Care)



with Distinction



Valerie DEVINE





with Commendation



Gillian CHESNEY

Mourna COGHLAN

Margo DOHERTY

Lynsey FOSTER

Melissa Ann KYDD

Emma Joanne THOMPSON





Pass



Patricia Joanne McCANN

Joanne MILLS

Emma Catherine RYAN

Heather WHITE





(Cognitive Behaviour Therapy)



with Commendation



Carolyn Yvette BRUTON

Susan JOHNSTON



Pass



Rosemarie BURNS

Jenny HARRON

Paul Alistair STARRITT





(Intermediate Systemic Practice)



with Distinction



Pamela ALLISON

Michelle CUNNINGHAM

Gabrielle HEANEY

Karen PAULEY





with Commendation



Mairead Anne HAMILL

Angela ROBERTS





(Mental Health)



with Distinction



Patrick CURRAN





with Commendation



Ian BURNSIDE

Marguerite FALOONA

Majella Louise FEGAN

Marc HARVEY

Philip James Walter HUTCHINSON

Valerie Elizabeth McCONNELL

Sonya McPOLIN

Laura MULGREW

Emma MURPHY



Pass



Moire PETERS







Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies



(Education and Training)



Kim McGARRY





(Foundation-Systemic Practice)



with Distinction



Julieanne CONLON





with Commendation



Andrew William CURLISS

Holly GREER

Maggie McGURGAN

Shirley Elizabeth WELLS





Pass



Patrick DEVLIN





(Strategy and Leadership)



Rhonda Mary MARTIN



Postgraduate Certificate in Health and Social Care



with Distinction



Roisin Michelle KELLY





with Commendation



Carolyn AGNEW

Stella Claire CUNNINGHAM

Caroline HUGHES

Gail JOHNSTON

Michelle LEMON

Claire Marie LOUGHREY

Sandra McCARRY

Helen Louise McVICKER

Rosemary MURRAY





Pass



Orla Marie DONACHY

Aine Elizabeth McCABE

Janis Rose McCULLA

Martina McNALLY

Sean SCULLION









Institute of Theology





Postgraduate Diploma in Theology



Gareth BLACK

Martin Anthony SULLIVAN



Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz