Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Queen's University of Belfast graduations Dec 8, 2016 - full list of results and pictures

Thousands prepare to celebrate as they graduate from QUB

By Rebecca Black

Thursday morning marks the start of the winter graduations at Queen’s University, Belfast.

Among the 2,000 people receiving degrees in the ceremony are those from the School of Mathematics and Physics, School of Nursing and Midwifery, and the two teacher training colleges, St Mary’s University College and Stranmillis University College.

Thursday afternoon sees the turn of graduates from the School of Arts, English and Languages, School of Biological Sciences, School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science and the School of Law.

Among the graduates is human rights advocate Dinara Dildabekova, from Astana, Kazakhstan, who will return to Queen’s today to receive a Master’s in Human Rights Law.

Dinara has secured a post with Unicef’s country office and provides expert support to the Institute of Child Rights Ombudsman in Kazakhstan.

She recently helped to organise an international major child rights conference, Child-friendly Kazakhstan, which took place at the landmark Palace of Peace and Reconciliation in Astana.

Dinara received the Chevening scholarship for her studies at Queen’s. The programme is central government’s international awards scheme and is aimed at developing global leaders.

Speaking ahead of her graduation, Dinara described her time at the university as one of the most memorable of her life.

“Studying at Queen’s was an amazing academic journey towards developing research and analytical skills,” she said.

“My time spent in Belfast was one of the memorable parts of my life, and the best outcome that I have achieved has been joining UNICEF after completing my studies.”

The Belfast Telegraph is carrying the names of every graduate across Thursday and Friday’s editions.

School of Mathematics and Physics,

Doctor of Philosophy

Ryan BROTHWELL 

Alan Michael DOUGLAS

Colin Malcolm FORBES

Lorenzo FUSCO

Linda MAWHINNEY

Maeve Patricia McALLISTER

Christopher POLIN

Matthew James Michael POWER

Stefan Luke SPENCER

Niall Benjamin TYNDALL

Master of Philosophy

Mikael NORMANN

Master in Science,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jonathon Neil McMURRAY

Bachelor of Science,

Single Honours Schools,

First Class Honours

Jordan Wallace Albert SHAW

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan John McFARLAND

Joint Honours Schools, Single Classification,

Third Class Honours

Ben McKIGNEY

Neil Gareth THOMPSON

Ordinary Degree

David O’NEILL

School of Nursing and Midwifery,

Doctor of Philosophy

Arlene Henrietta KERR

Doctorate in Nursing Practice

Deborah June COLEMAN

Master of Science,

Advanced Professional Practice, with Distinction

Nabat Jobran Y ALMALKI

With Commendation

Bushra Sumir M ALSHAMMARI

Maria Louise COYLE

Laura CREIGHTON

Conor Thomas HAMILTON 

Clodagh Eloise KILBRIDE 

Linda McDAID

Pass

Maria Cynthia TANYAG

Caring for Children and Young People with Complex Needs,

with Distinction

Aine Marie MULHOLLAND

With Commendation

Kathleen Renee HARTUNG

Postgraduate

Diploma in Advanced Professional Practice,

Pass

Seamus Joseph REID

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Donna Marie McCUDDEN

Judith Catherine MULLIGAN 

Sarah Lesley QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

June COWAN

Layla Jean HARRISON

Bachelor of Science in Specialist Practice

Anaesthetic Nursing,

First Class Honours

Noelle Catherine MELARKEY

Bachelor of Science in Psychological Trauma Studies/

Bachelor of Science in Nursing,

Adult Nursing,

First Class Honours

Laurie ARMSTRONG

Jade Elizabeth CAMPBELL

Lisa Joe-Anne CAMPBELL

Caroline CARSON

Eva Ann CONSIDINE

Sarah-Louise CURRAN

Christine Louise DEWAR

Louise Grace DONNELLY

Lisa Mabel FERGUSON

Cathy Maria FRYERS

Claire GALLAGHER

Danielle Elspeth GEORGE

Emma Jayne HAMILTON

Sharon Alexandra HARRISON

Jenna Therese HEATLEY

Denise HOOKE

Laura Marie HUGHES 

Hannah Catherine JAMESON

Christine Maria KELLY

Naomi LAW

Rose Marie MAYBIN

Helena Sarah McCLEARY

Chloe McCLUSKEY

Ashlene McCREA

Katie Nicole McCULLOUGH

Hannah McCURDY

Cherie Elizabeth Ann McKAY

Ailbhe McKEITH

Claire Rose McKNIGHT

Aine M arie McLAUGHLIN

Maxine Emma McMORRIS-CLOUGHLEY

Rachael Elizabeth McMULLAN

Sinead Aine McQUAIGE

Rachel Mary MONTEITH

Kyle Alexander MORTON

Robyn MUNRO

Orla Marian O’CONNOR

Grace PATTERSON

Melanie Karen RANKIN

Sarah Jayne REID

Jayne ROBINSON

Danielle Maria ROONEY

Aine Mary SHORTT

Cathy Anne SMYTH

Natasha Elizabeth SMYTH

Hannah Mavis Sylvia STEVENSON

Nezboh Elsie TARWIREYI

Olivia TURNER

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Lauren ALLEN

Krista ANDERSON

Holly ARMSTRONG

Rachel Heather BEATTIE

Laura BRADY

Martina BURKE

Danielle Suzanne CALLAGHAN

Jessica COCHRANE

Jemma CONWAY

Rebeka Paula COX

Lauren Clare COYLE

Clare CROTHERS

Meghan CULLEN

Catherine CUNNINGHAM

Terri DALY

Emma Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Ingrid Maria DONNELLY

Lucy Rose DOYLE

Jessica Ann ELDER

Jacqueline Suzanne FITZPATRICK

Sarah-Louise GILBERT

Kelly Brigid GRAFFIN

Michelle GRAHAM

Leah GREGG

Lauren GUY

Sarah HARPUR

Rachael Sara HARRIS

Caroline Sarah HATZER

Maxine HENRY

Rebekah Louise HUMPHREY

Rebekah IRVINE

Deborah Ann JAMESON

Chloe Tammy JOHNSTON

Clare Louise KEARNEY

Sinead Fiona KEATING

Lynn Margaret KELLY

Laura KERRIGAN

Rachael Margaret Noreen KEYS

Karen Jennifer LAW

Anna LINDEN

Rebecca Lorraine MAXWELL

Naomie McARDLE

Anna McCANN

Sean McCARTNEY

Fiona McCAULEY

Lynsey Ruth McCLELLAND

Rachel McCLUSKEY

Claire Louise McCULLOUGH

Emma McCUSKER

Lynsey McCUSKER

Olivia Wenda McDERMOTT

Alana Louise McGAHEY

Doreen Bridget McGEE

Ciara Louise McGEOGHEGAN

Sharon Margaret McGONNELL

Erin McGOVERN

Ceadaoin McGRANN

Patricia McGRATH

Kathryn Mary McGREGOR

Louise McGRINDER

Ciara McGURK

Gary McINTYRE

Hayley Jill McKINLEY

Emma Louise McMORDIE

Debbie McMULLAN

Bronwyn McMURTRY

Dora McVEY

Jordan MORRISON

Anna MULHOLLAND

Leanne MULHOLLAND 

Julia MULLIGAN

Stephanie NEVIN

Helen Cecilia O’HIGGINS

Stevie-Anne O’KANE

Stephanie Rachael PARKES

Emily Katherine PHELAN

Lauren POTTERS

Alicia QUINN

Eimear Catherine ROBINSON

Linda ROONEY

Christine ROSS

Tori SMYLIE

Alexandra Louise SMYTH

Sarah SMYTH 

Alison Ruth Elizabeth STEWART

Paula Anne STRIDE

Karen SULLIVAN

Dannielle TAYLOR

Emma TAYLOR

Melissa Jane TAYLOR

Gemma Susan THOMPSON

Victoria TRAINOR

Emma Louise TRAYNOR

Marie Ayrenyeel VERZONILLA

Dawn-Rita WHYTE

Charlotte WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Hayley Victoria BAIRD

Brenda Eileen BALLARD

Leah BARRY

Courtney Alexandra BITTLE

Sinead BRANNIGAN

Stephanie Ann CLARK

Sarah Roberta CLARKE

Emily Catherine KEENAN

Louise LAVERY

Anna Margaret LEEMAN

Aoife Jane LEONARD

Yingyun LIANG

Kelli Jennifer MARSDEN

David Pascal McFARLAND 

Lorraine McGETTIGAN

Karen Jayne McKESSICK 

Christine McKINNEY

Gemma McNAMARA

Evie MULHOLLAND 

Caroline Ann MURPHY

Leona Agnes PEARSON

Stephen Michael Frederick ROBB

Courtney SOMERVILLE

Chloe WARNER

Children’s Nursing,

First Class Honours

Chloe Hannah ARMSTRONG

Shannon Louise CORBETT

Ruth Elizabeth HANNAH

Ruth JONES

Rachel Louise MARTIN

Kathleen Mary McGOWAN

Priscilla Evelyn Edith MOORE

Ciara REGAN

Hilary Caroleena Anita SMYTH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jade ALLEN

Elizabeth BAILIE

Marissa Ann BEST

Maeve Deirdre BLASKETT

Emma Elizabeth BOYD

Rebecca Jane BOYLE

Hayley Rebecca BRONTE

Lisa Marie BYRNE

Lucy Eleanor CROSSAN

Amy Ruth DICKSON

Emma DONNELLY

Rachel Alexandra DOUGLAS

Katie HALL

Rosemary HARPUR

Katie Florence Adrienne HEANEY 

Aisling HOY

Iszara KIRKWOOD 

Katie Jordana McAULEY

Alana Jayde McMINN

Amber MILLAR

Catherine Patricia Mary MITCHELL

Brooke Savanna PARKES

Talitha Kumi RAFFO

Victoria Claire REID

Caroline Mary ROBINSON

Alexandria STEWART

Amy-Lee TAYLOR

Rebecca Claire TURTON

Katharine WALKER

Sarah WALLACE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Emma Elizabeth Elaine BURNSIDE

Aine FERRY 

Yasmin May Yen LEUNG

Ashling Mc CANN

Stephanie Noreen McGRATH

Nichola Louise McKEE

Ashleen McNALLY

Laurence Raphael McNALLY

Grainne McPARLAND

Mary O’NEILL

Caoimhe ROBERTS

Darrina TOAL

Samuel John TRUESDALE

Third Class Honours

Orlagh RAFFERTY

Learning Disability Nursing,

First Class Honours

Rachel CURRIE

Helen Margaret Mary GAMBLE

Amy Michaela GIBSON

Tara Danielle LALLY

Danielle Jayne McGURK

Rachael Louise MURPHY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Bronagh AGNEW

Anna Mary Lucia CLELAND

Lisajane HEANEY

Christine LUDLOW

Ciara Ann MARKEY

Patrick McALISTER

Michelle Mc CLOSKEY

Ciaran Joseph Brendan McKEE

Naomi Evelyn REID

Ryan John James RICHARDSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Lauren BELL

Melissa DONNELLY

Danielle Michelle GLASS

Jane-Louise GRAHAM

Morag MURRAY

Ashley Rebecca NAPIER

Rebecca O’SULLIVAN

Shauna Joanna Dawn REEL

Neal SHIELDS

Mental Health Nursing,

First Class Honours

Lauré CURTIS

Emma DAWSON

Emer McCRORY 

Laura McMURTRY

Suzanne REA

Clare SIMPSON

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sophie Louise BELL

Hannah Margaret BOLTON

Jolanta CELIESIENE

Eilish Moira CONNOR

Darryl CORNER 

Amey COULTER

Amy Louise CRILLY

Katherine Anne CUNNINGHAM

School of Mathematics and Physics,

Doctor of Philosophy

Ryan BROTHWELL 

Alan Michael DOUGLAS

Colin Malcolm FORBES

Lorenzo FUSCO

Linda MAWHINNEY

Maeve Patricia McALLISTER

Christopher POLIN

Matthew James Michael POWER

Stefan Luke SPENCER

Niall Benjamin TYNDALL

Master of Philosophy

Mikael NORMANN

Master in Science,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jonathon Neil McMURRAY

Bachelor of Science,

Single Honours Schools,

First Class Honours

Jordan Wallace Albert SHAW

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan John McFARLAND

Joint Honours Schools, Single Classification,

Third Class Honours

Ben McKIGNEY

Neil Gareth THOMPSON

Ordinary Degree

David O’NEILL

School of Nursing and Midwifery,

Doctor of Philosophy

Arlene Henrietta KERR

Doctorate in Nursing Practice

Deborah June COLEMAN

Master of Science,

Advanced Professional Practice,

with Distinction

Nabat Jobran Y ALMALKI

With Commendation

Bushra Sumir M ALSHAMMARI

Maria Louise COYLE

Laura CREIGHTON

Conor Thomas HAMILTON 

Clodagh Eloise KILBRIDE 

Linda McDAID

Pass

Maria Cynthia TANYAG

Caring for Children and Young People with Complex Needs,

with Distinction

Aine Marie MULHOLLAND

With Commendation

Kathleen Renee HARTUNG

Postgraduate

Diploma in Advanced Professional Practice,

Pass

Seamus Joseph REID

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Donna Marie McCUDDEN

Judith Catherine MULLIGAN 

Sarah Lesley QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

June COWAN

Layla Jean HARRISON

Bachelor of Science in Specialist Practice

Anaesthetic Nursing,

First Class Honours

Noelle Catherine MELARKEY

Bachelor of Science in Psychological Trauma Studies/

Bachelor of Science in Nursing,

Adult Nursing,

First Class Honours

Laurie ARMSTRONG

Jade Elizabeth CAMPBELL

Lisa Joe-Anne CAMPBELL

Caroline CARSON

Eva Ann CONSIDINE

Sarah-Louise CURRAN

Christine Louise DEWAR

Louise Grace DONNELLY

Lisa Mabel FERGUSON

Cathy Maria FRYERS

Claire GALLAGHER

Danielle Elspeth GEORGE

Emma Jayne HAMILTON

Sharon Alexandra HARRISON

Jenna Therese HEATLEY

Denise HOOKE

Laura Marie HUGHES 

Hannah Catherine JAMESON

Christine Maria KELLY

Naomi LAW

Rose Marie MAYBIN

Helena Sarah McCLEARY

Chloe McCLUSKEY

Ashlene McCREA

Katie Nicole McCULLOUGH

Hannah McCURDY

Cherie Elizabeth Ann McKAY

Ailbhe McKEITH

Claire Rose McKNIGHT

Aine M arie McLAUGHLIN

Maxine Emma McMORRIS-CLOUGHLEY

Rachael Elizabeth McMULLAN

Sinead Aine McQUAIGE

Rachel Mary MONTEITH

Kyle Alexander MORTON

Robyn MUNRO

Orla Marian O’CONNOR

Grace PATTERSON

Melanie Karen RANKIN

Sarah Jayne REID

Jayne ROBINSON

Danielle Maria ROONEY

Aine Mary SHORTT

Cathy Anne SMYTH

Natasha Elizabeth SMYTH

Hannah Mavis Sylvia STEVENSON

Nezboh Elsie TARWIREYI

Olivia TURNER

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Lauren ALLEN

Krista ANDERSON

Holly ARMSTRONG

Rachel Heather BEATTIE

Laura BRADY

Martina BURKE

Danielle Suzanne CALLAGHAN

Jessica COCHRANE

Jemma CONWAY

Rebeka Paula COX

Lauren Clare COYLE

Clare CROTHERS

Meghan CULLEN

Catherine CUNNINGHAM

Terri DALY

Emma Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Ingrid Maria DONNELLY

Lucy Rose DOYLE

Jessica Ann ELDER

Jacqueline Suzanne FITZPATRICK

Sarah-Louise GILBERT

Kelly Brigid GRAFFIN

Michelle GRAHAM

Leah GREGG

Lauren GUY

Sarah HARPUR

Rachael Sara HARRIS

Caroline Sarah HATZER

Maxine HENRY

Rebekah Louise HUMPHREY

Rebekah IRVINE

Deborah Ann JAMESON

Chloe Tammy JOHNSTON

Clare Louise KEARNEY

Sinead Fiona KEATING

Lynn Margaret KELLY

Laura KERRIGAN

Rachael Margaret Noreen KEYS

Karen Jennifer LAW

Anna LINDEN

Rebecca Lorraine MAXWELL

Naomie McARDLE

Anna McCANN

Sean McCARTNEY

Fiona McCAULEY

Lynsey Ruth McCLELLAND

Rachel McCLUSKEY

Claire Louise McCULLOUGH

Emma McCUSKER

Lynsey McCUSKER

Olivia Wenda McDERMOTT

Alana Louise McGAHEY

Doreen Bridget McGEE

Ciara Louise McGEOGHEGAN

Sharon Margaret McGONNELL

Erin McGOVERN

Ceadaoin McGRANN

Patricia McGRATH

Kathryn Mary McGREGOR

Louise McGRINDER

Ciara McGURK

Gary McINTYRE

Hayley Jill McKINLEY

Emma Louise McMORDIE

Debbie McMULLAN

Bronwyn McMURTRY

Dora McVEY

Jordan MORRISON

Anna MULHOLLAND

Leanne MULHOLLAND 

Julia MULLIGAN

Stephanie NEVIN

Helen Cecilia O’HIGGINS

Stevie-Anne O’KANE

Stephanie Rachael PARKES

Emily Katherine PHELAN

Lauren POTTERS

Alicia QUINN

Eimear Catherine ROBINSON

Linda ROONEY

Christine ROSS

Tori SMYLIE

Alexandra Louise SMYTH

Sarah SMYTH 

Alison Ruth Elizabeth STEWART

Paula Anne STRIDE

Karen SULLIVAN

Dannielle TAYLOR

Emma TAYLOR

Melissa Jane TAYLOR

Gemma Susan THOMPSON

Victoria TRAINOR

Emma Louise TRAYNOR

Marie Ayrenyeel VERZONILLA

Dawn-Rita WHYTE

Charlotte WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Hayley Victoria BAIRD

Brenda Eileen BALLARD

Leah BARRY

Courtney Alexandra BITTLE

Sinead BRANNIGAN

Stephanie Ann CLARK

Sarah Roberta CLARKE

Emily Catherine KEENAN

Louise LAVERY

Anna Margaret LEEMAN

Aoife Jane LEONARD

Yingyun LIANG

Kelli Jennifer MARSDEN

David Pascal McFARLAND 

Lorraine McGETTIGAN

Karen Jayne McKESSICK 

Christine McKINNEY

Gemma McNAMARA

Evie MULHOLLAND 

Caroline Ann MURPHY

Leona Agnes PEARSON

Stephen Michael Frederick ROBB

Courtney SOMERVILLE

Chloe WARNER

Children’s Nursing,

First Class Honours

Chloe Hannah ARMSTRONG

Shannon Louise CORBETT

Ruth Elizabeth HANNAH

Ruth JONES

Rachel Louise MARTIN

Kathleen Mary McGOWAN

Priscilla Evelyn Edith MOORE

Ciara REGAN

Hilary Caroleena Anita SMYTH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jade ALLEN

Elizabeth BAILIE

Marissa Ann BEST

Maeve Deirdre BLASKETT

Emma Elizabeth BOYD

Rebecca Jane BOYLE

Hayley Rebecca BRONTE

Lisa Marie BYRNE

Lucy Eleanor CROSSAN

Amy Ruth DICKSON

Emma DONNELLY

Rachel Alexandra DOUGLAS

Katie HALL

Rosemary HARPUR

Katie Florence Adrienne HEANEY 

Aisling HOY

Iszara KIRKWOOD 

Katie Jordana McAULEY

Alana Jayde McMINN

Amber MILLAR

Catherine Patricia Mary MITCHELL

Brooke Savanna PARKES

Talitha Kumi RAFFO

Victoria Claire REID

Caroline Mary ROBINSON

Alexandria STEWART

Amy-Lee TAYLOR

Rebecca Claire TURTON

Katharine WALKER

Sarah WALLACE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Emma Elizabeth Elaine BURNSIDE

Aine FERRY 

Yasmin May Yen LEUNG

Ashling Mc CANN

Stephanie Noreen McGRATH

Nichola Louise McKEE

Ashleen McNALLY

Laurence Raphael McNALLY

Grainne McPARLAND

Mary O’NEILL

Caoimhe ROBERTS

Darrina TOAL

Samuel John TRUESDALE

Third Class Honours

Orlagh RAFFERTY

Learning Disability Nursing,

First Class Honours

Rachel CURRIE

Helen Margaret Mary GAMBLE

Amy Michaela GIBSON

Tara Danielle LALLY

Danielle Jayne McGURK

Rachael Louise MURPHY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Bronagh AGNEW

Anna Mary Lucia CLELAND

Lisajane HEANEY

Christine LUDLOW

Ciara Ann MARKEY

Patrick McALISTER

Michelle Mc CLOSKEY

Ciaran Joseph Brendan McKEE

Naomi Evelyn REID

Ryan John James RICHARDSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Lauren BELL

Melissa DONNELLY

Danielle Michelle GLASS

Jane-Louise GRAHAM

Morag MURRAY

Ashley Rebecca NAPIER

Rebecca O’SULLIVAN

Shauna Joanna Dawn REEL

Neal SHIELDS

Mental Health Nursing,

First Class Honours

Lauré CURTIS

Emma DAWSON

Emer McCRORY 

Laura McMURTRY

Suzanne REA

Clare SIMPSON

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sophie Louise BELL

Hannah Margaret BOLTON

Jolanta CELIESIENE

Eilish Moira CONNOR

Darryl CORNER 

Amey COULTER

Amy Louise CRILLY

Katherine Anne CUNNINGHAM

Laura GARLAND

Laura GARLAND

Claire GILMORE

Clare HETHERINGTON

Stephanie Louise HILL

Claire IRWIN

Sharon JOHNSTON

Eloise Margaret JONES

Maria MARTIN

Cara Elizabeth McCARTHY 

Loretta McGINN

Thomas Oliver McGIRR

Linda Maureen McGRATTAN

Mikaela Sarah McILDOON 

Ashley Patricia MILLAR

Gemma NESBITT

Anna Jayne POOTS

Emma Claire QUAYLE

Tiarna Pio ROBINSON

Laura Martha TAYLOR

Miseeire TENNYSON 

David William George THOMPSON

Helen THOMPSON

Karen TOPPING

Amye WALLACE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Caroline Anne AGNEW

Vanessa CARLIN

Catriona HEANEY

Diarmuid McLAUGHLIN 

Naomi Grace WILSON

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences,

First Class Honours

Julie Noelle ANDREWS

Jemma Elizabeth BROWN

Nicola Claire BROWN

Adele Martha MAGEEAN

Heather Louise MANLEY

Jennifer MOLLOY

Nicola SHEPHARD

Laura SMITH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jessica Marie DELANEY

Ashley Veronica FERGUSON

Orla FERGUSON

Rachel Patricia FLYNN

Shauna GALLAGHER

Manon GAMACHE 

Fiona GERAGHTY

Nicole Margaret HANNA

Samantha HUTCHINSON

Jannah Christina Mary JOHNSTON

Helena KILLEN

Stacey Leigh McCALLUM

Lesley Anne McCLEMENTS

Rosaleen Mary McLAUGHLIN

Barbara NIXON

Stephanie POLLEY

Joanne SLOANE

Catherine Elizabeth SPENCE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Sinead Therese HUGHES

Catherine Anne MILLAR

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Studies,

First Class Honours

Katrina DICKSON

St Mary’s University College,

Master of Education

Curriculum Development and Primary Education,

with Distinction

Marian Joanne MANN

With Commendation

Maeve KEENAN 

Cathy WARD

Developing Physical Education, School Sport and Coaching Science,

with Commendation

Christopher CLARKE

Brian McKENNA

Michael Joseph O’CALLAGHAN

Education Management and School Organisation,

with Commendation

Aileen Veronica BARTLETT

Conchúr MAC CRÁBHAGÁIN

English and Literacy in the Curriculum,

with Distinction

Elizabeth Clare THOMPSON

With Commendation

Tracey Antoinette MALLON

Irish and Irish-Medium Education,

with Commendation

Helen Bernadette McKEATING

Leadership for Learning,

with Commendation

Hugh Gerrard CAMPBELL

Kevin Oliver FRANKLIN

Aine Rachel JORDAN

Pastoral Issues,

with Commendation

Nadia Bernadette McALEAVEY

Special Education,

with Commendation

Edward CLARKE 

Victoria Catherine LOVELL

Orlaith McCLORY

Pass

Frances DOWNEY

Louise Helen McLEAN

Gabrielle Bernadette MULHOLLAND

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kieran McCOOEY

Amy Louise TILLEY

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Karen Andrea KEMPSTON

Bachelor of Arts, Ordinary Degree

Christopher McMAHON

Bachelor of Education,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Clare HUGHES

Aidan QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Anna McCREESH

Stranmillis University College,

Master of Arts,

Early Childhood Studies,

with Distinction

Rachel Deborah YOUNG

Pass

Kimberley Vanessa JAMESON

Nicole KELLY 

Master of Education,

Addressing Difficulties in Literacy Development,

with Commendation

Claire Rea MORROW

Educational Studies,

with Distinction

Melissa Patricia HALL

With Commendation

Miriam COFFEY

Victoria Elizabeth HALL

Sharon Hilary HARBINSON

Lee KELLY

Pass

Emma Mary MEHAFFY

Pastoral Care,

with Commendation

Rebecca BROWN 

Victoria Elizabeth CONNORS

Rukaya NESBITT

Vicky Anne SLOAN

Paul TOTTON

Gregg TURNBULL

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics)

With Commendation

Paul Mark SMITH

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia),

with Distinction

Janet BURKE

Charlene HIGGINS

Mary Bernadette MORROW

William Joseph REID

With Commendation

Maria Margaret DIFFIN

Laura HILLEN

Ruth Elizabeth LITTLE

Sarah McVEIGH

Máire NÍ DHÓNAILL

Clare Carolyn PARKHILL

Eileen PHILLIPS

Pass

Denise Margaret GREER

Blaíthín HYNDMAN

Leanne KYLE

Siobhan MALLON

Bachelor of Arts,

Early Childhood Studies,

First Class Honours

Rachel McCROSSAN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kelli MORRISON

Lisa Maria O’NEILL

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Louise WYLIE

Bachelor of Education,

Primary Education,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Andrew Murdoch FEE

Hannah GREENFIELD

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Shauna KEARNEY

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Robyn Suzanne BELL

Jonathan HARDY

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Daniel McBRIDE

Not to be Presented

St Mary’s University College

Postgraduate Diploma in Education Studies,

With Commendation

Claire McATEER

Collette Therese QUINN

Postgraduate Certificate in Education Studies,

Pass

Philomena CARROLL

Anne CUNNINGHAM

Julie GALBRAITH

Christina Brigid McCANN

Eamonn Patrick McMULLAN

Stranmillis University College

Postgraduate Diploma in Addressing Difficulties in Literacy Development,

with Commendation

Kim Louise MULLIN

Postgraduate Diploma in Early Childhood Studies,

Pass

Dianah Elizabeth Ruth McKENNA

Postgraduate Diploma in STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics),

with Commendation

Joanne GRANT

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

School Leadership,

Pass

William Paul FITZSIMONS

Postgraduate Certificate in Early Childhood Studies,

Pass

Niamh McELKERNEY

Postgraduate Certificate in Pastoral Care,

with Commendation

Ashleigh GAULT

Postgraduate Certificate in Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia),

with Commendation

Jacqueline HUGHES

Jacqueline PATTERSON

Pass

Mary Ellen MAGUIRE

School of Arts, English and Languages,

Doctor of Philosophy

Jasim Khalifah Sultan AL-MARYANI 

Alalddin Tawfiq Hamed AL-TARAWNEH

Ahmed Saleem S ALTUHAINI

Samantha Xin Ying LIN

Patricia Elaine Rosemary McCANN

Colm John McGUIGAN

Mark Richard William McKINTY

Charlotte MITCHELL

Laura SANTOS LOPES DE AGUIAR

Master of Philosophy

Matthew Patrick BURKE

Master of Arts,

Arts Management,

with Distinction

Patrick John McCARTHY

Meadhbh McILGORM

With Commendation

Bronagh Mary BRODERICK

Jessica Marie CALDWELL

Emmett COSTELLO

Erin HOEY

Anya Rose HUDYNCIA 

Helen Catherine LAVERY 

Eimear McCOLGAN

Ashleigh Sarah McINTOSH

Sarah Ann MULGREW

Sarah Jane POLLY

Ryoko SHIMA 

Feifei ZHU

Pass

Aoife EARLEY

English, Broadcast Literacy,

with Distinction

Rosemary O’DOWD

With Commendation

Bethany Mary BROWNE

Mary Anne Imelda LAVERTY

Kathryn Marie MAZZOTTA

English, Creative Writing

with Distinction

Claire Louise KENNEDY

Sean Daniel McKIBBIN

Louise Anne NEALON

Laura SHEARY

Eimhear Margaret SHEPPARD

With Commendation

Rebecca Jordan CRAWFORD

Jennifer KERR

Rachel SCULLION

English, Literary Studies,

with Distinction

Jennifer Catherine BROWN 

Kelsie Louise DONNELLY

Joy Beth EAKIN 

Ilana Dashiff GILOVICH 

Jennifer Louise GOUCK

Jaime HARRISON

Zoe Elizabeth LIGGETT

Lee LIVINGSTONE

Morgan Elizabeth MAYO

Rebecca Molly McCALL

Natalie McFALL

Eve Alexandra RYAN

With Commendation

Angela DONNELLY

Donal Padraig KELLY

English, Poetry,

with Distinction

Dane Christopher HOLT

Erin Elizabeth KELLEY

Kiera Ellen McGARRY

William Scott McKENDRY

With Commendation

Alice Minnie Judith SEVILLE

Shriram SIVARAMAKRISHNAN

Samuel Hoste SPALDING

Pass

Enda Patrick BOYLE

English, Speech and Language,

with Distinction

Stephen Denis GOULDING 

Film,

with Distinction

James Edward JOHNSTON

Mervyn David MARSHALL

Nathan Joshua MARTIN

Niamh McKENNA

With Commendation

Solène Laurence GUICHARD

David HARKIN 

Peize LI

Timothy McGLINCHEY

Suzanne SMYTH

Interpreting,

with Commendation

Jinghan LI

Ting LIU

Liyang LU 

Xueting NI

Irish Literature,

with Commendation

Ciara Anne BELL

Languages,

with Distinction

Cliodhna Roisin McNEILL

Eimhear Aine NIG UIGINN 

Mathew Ciaran RICKARD

Rachael Kathleen STOCKDALE

Shannon Alexandria WEBSTER

With Commendation

Sean Noel Thomas FARRY

Lauren Louisa QUIGLEY

Catheryn Sara SEATON

Translation,

with Distinction

Catherine Mary COFFEY 

Cath COLLINS 

Alexandria Jordan DONNAN

Alison FEUCHEROLLES

Andrew Christopher GORDON

Anastasia SHEVCHENKO

With Commendation

Mustafa F. M. AFANA

Leah CONNOLLY 

Fabio Andre CRUZ MATIAS

Jennifer FAHY

Carla Josefa FETTE

Fionnuala Mary WALSH

Pass

Xiao LIU

Yue XU

Bachelor of Arts,

Single Honours Schools,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Luke BOYLE

David BURGESS

Andrew Brian DILLON

Sophie McATEER

Fearghal QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Cavan Patrick MILLS

Ciaran Sean O’ BOYLE

Joint Honours Schools, Single Classification,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Natalie Jane CLARKE

Mariel Louisa DUGGAN

George HEMINGTON

Chloe Roberta LAMONT

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Lauren PATERSON

Bachelor of Music,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Shannon Delores O’NEILL

Bachelor of Science,

Music Technology and Sonic Arts,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Graham Thomas McKINSTRY

School of Biological Sciences,

Doctor of Science

Robert HANNA

Doctor of Philosophy

Elaine COWAN

Anna Louise GILLESPIE

Amit GOHIL

Mary Anne HARTY

Nicholas James HESFORD

Kayleigh Grace HOGG

Deborah Nicola HYNES

Aliyu Dabai IBRAHIM

Claire Louise McAROE

Margaret Georgina MILNE

Lorna Margaret O’BRIEN

Ricardo SANTOS

Master of Science,

Advanced Food Safety,

with Distinction

Collins AMOAH-ANTWI

Yingfeng CAI

Febbyandi Isnanda PANDIANGAN 

Esesua Ebahi POGOSON

Yuling XIE

With Commendation

Shaoxuan DU 

Yueming DUAN 

Anna Marie DUFFY

Rashid KISKAEV

Yinan LI

Yusi LIU 

Noorul Elysa Binti NAZNAN

Alvi TAMRIEV 

Thomas James TRAYNOR 

Eridha Ayu TRIWARDHANI 

Chen WANG 

Ruqi WANG

Pass

Ho Man CHAN

Songping YUAN 

Master of Science,

Animal Behaviour and Welfare,

with Distinction

Pauline Claire CASEY

Clare Teresa Mary DOHERTY 

Mark David James HOPPNER

Danielle KENNEDY

Anna Marie LIGHTFOOT

Padraig Emmet O’GRADY 

Jonathan Edouard SIRI

Jack Huw UNSWORTH

With Commendation

Romy COLLERAN 

Emma Grace COX

Jessica Lucinda Adele GRAHAM

Gavin Matthew GRANT

Kaya MIYAZAKI

Reuben WATSON 

Master of Science,

Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise

Business Communication,

with Distinction

Joanne Sarah Jane HAMILL

Katie Elizabeth MOONEY

Dawn SCOTT

Morgan SEMPLE

With Commendation

Michael Sean ARTHURS

April Rose CLARKE

Ross Neil FALKINGHAM

Conor Michael McSORLEY

Laura Elizabeth SHEPHERD

 

Innovation Management,

with Distinction

Sarah Eunice IRWIN

Amy Sharon McKEOWN

 

Rural Enterprise Development,

with Distinction

Bridget NUGENT

 

With Commendation

Carol Sarah MORTON

 

Master of Science, Communication, Strategic Management for Rural Business,

with Commendation

Aisling McTEAGUE

 

Training and Development for Rural Business,

with Commendation

Sinead Ann SHARPE

 

Master of Science, Ecological Management and Conservation Biology,

with Distinction

Rachel Elizabeth CARLISLE 

Ross Noel CUTHBERT

Grace Georgia KILBANE

Krista Marie LEIBENSPERGER 

Jone UGARTEBURU JAUREGI

 

With Commendation

Annoushka BAYAT

John Seamus GALLOGLY

Kelan Stephen McCAFFERTY

Eibhlin Mc GEEVER

Michael Mustafa REA

Nicholas George WILSON

 

Master of Science,

Leadership for Sustainable Rural Development,

with Distinction

Ryan Gavin McGUIRE

 

With Commendation

Stephanie Esinu Adjoa GBEDDY

Saater Solomon IGYUSE

Aikaterini KLIMOGIANNI 

Rose Janet Elizabeth LONG

Samuel Alan MAWHINNEY

 

Leadership for Sustainable Development,

with Distinction

Amy BELL

Linda Stephany ESCUDERO DIAZ

Hannah SANKANNAWAR

 

With Commendation

Rébecca Danute Yvette Valentine HERBRETEAU

Dermott HICKSON

Sarah LOW WANLIN

Deborah Elaine MADDEN

Amanda Jane MAIRS

Darragh Fionntan McGLINCHEY

Ronan Sean SAVAGE

 

Master of Science,

Molecular Biology and Biotechnology,

with Distinction

Rachel ASPELL

Rachael Lynda BELL

Eoin Patrick CAWLEY

Fionn Patrick CORR

Niall Andrew CORRY

Michaela CRUMMY

Peter Patrick McCARTHY

Fionnuala McKINNEY

Callum Jude O’KANE 

Brian Gerald REILLY

Natasha Zoe TRACEY

 

With Commendation

David Micheal BUTLER

Ashley Mervyn Henry CATHCART

Olivia Mary McCORMACK

Niamh Oonagh McGROGAN

Bachelor of Science,

Single Honours Schools,

First Class Honours

Dawn Catriona DIAMOND

Matt Paul EVANS

Robby William RANKIN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sarah CHEUNG

Daniel David EGERTON

Ciara Jane McCULLAGH

Hannah Rose McVEIGH

Eoghan O’NEILL

Tara POURYAHYA

Bronagh Clare SHEPPARD

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Francis McAULEY

Anthony Charles MIMNA

Alexander SOLTYS

 

Third Class Honours

Gavin O’CONNOR

 

Foundation Degree,

Energy, Environment and Sustainability,

with High Commendation

Dominic John CONVERY

Patrick Martin McKAY

 

With Commendation

Peter CAMPBELL 

Stuart William COALTER 

Clodagh GALLAGHER 

Mary-Claire GRANT

Neil LUTTON

Jonathan David MORTON

Oisin Sean OKANE

 

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science,

Doctor of Philosophy

Abubakar ABDULKARIM 

Joseph Andrew DEVLIN

Yang GAO 

Dmitry Sergeevich KOZLOV

Yasser SALEM

Ziqi YANG

Tengku Mohd Afendi ZULCAFFLE

 

Master of Science,

Cyber Security,

with Distinction

Claire BURN

Adam John SMITH

 

With Commendation

Ahmed Abdulrahman M ALGHAMDI 

Abdulla Nedal Shawkat AL-NABULSI

Vincent Chike F-EKEMEZIE 

Siobhan HUNTER

Bingchi LUO

 

Educational Multimedia,

with Distinction

Gabhán Paul Ó DOCHARTAIGH

 

Pass

Moray Ross STEWART

 

Electronics,

with Commendation

Kun-Che LEE 

Patrick MEENAN

Dana SHARIPOVA 

Choong Yen TEOH

 

Smart Grids,

with Distinction

Oreva Andrew OBOGHOR 

 

Software Development,

with Distinction

Hannah Rosemary Knox BUTLER

Lee Gwan CHEUNG

Johnathan Samuel Allen CHIVERS

David Robert CORRIN

Sarah DUFFY

Adam Paul FRIZZELL

Stephen GIBSON

Timothy Patrick HAMILL

Emer Frances KIELT

Angela Sarah LAPPIN

James Patrick MACKEL

Ciara MAGEE

Adam MAGUIRE WILSON

Louise McCLOY

Brendan Patrick McGRATH

Stuart John MILLAR

Jonathan PHILLIPS

Linzi ROBERTS

Conor TAGGART

James TONER

Paul James TUMMON

Gerard Paul WILSON

 

With Commendation

Cathal Eoin ADAMS

Stephen Daniel BOYLE

Brendan BRADLEY

Nicola Yee Lam CHAN

Michael CLARKE

Rory Fergus CONNOLLY

Ruairi CORRIGAN

Bryan COYLE

Niamh Eilis DORAN

Phillip HANNON

Caolan Anthony HARKIN 

Gareth William HILLEN

Tina Kuei Yuk HO

Michael Paul KAVANAGH

David Charles MAGUIRE

Patrick Ross McCARROLL

Laura Caroline McCARTAN

Peter Michael Mc CAUGHEY 

Ryan Gerard McCLEAVE

Danny McERLEAN

Paul Robert REANEY 

Conor Tomas ROCKS

Brendan Gerard ROGERS

Steven Andrew ROTHWELL

Agnieszka Anna ROZANSKA

Matthew Stephen SALTERS

Aaron Francis SHANNON

Steven George SIMPSON

Glenn Michael SMITH

Robert John SPROULE

Lauren Ashley ST LEDGER

Ruairi THORNBURY

Stuart Matthew TODD 

 

Pass

Caoimhe Maureen CURLEY

Roisin DEVLIN

James McKEE

Aaron Mark McKNIGHT

Tom Patrick MORRISON 

Luke Hudson STEELE

 

Wireless Communications,

with Commendation

Yijiang KE

 

Master of Engineering,

Electrical and Electronic Engineering,

First Class Honours

Stephen Thomas McCANN

Donal McGUCKIN

Brendan SLOAN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

David John HANNA

Conor McCOLGAN

Marc Peter MILLIKEN

 

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jack DAWSON

 

Bachelor of Engineering,

Computer Science,

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Declan STRANEY

 

Third Class Honours

Cheuk Woon TANG

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan Ian William McCLEAVE

Daniel Timothy SHERIDAN

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Oliver GIBNEY

 

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering,

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Deborah Zugwai USMAN

 

Software Engineering with Placement,

First Class Honours

Ryan MEHARG

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Anton McLAUGHLIN

Alan Aaron MONTGOMERY

 

Software Engineering,

Third Class Honours

Laura Ann MAYER-SOMMER

 

Ordinary degree

James Joseph McDERMOTT

 

Bachelor of Science,

Computer Science,

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Seon Patrick BANNON

 

Third Class Honours

Nathaniel David HAMILTON

 

Computer Science including Professional Experience,

First Class Honours

Luke Ian Samuel FOREMAN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jordan DONALDSON

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Patrick Enda COLLINS

 

Computing and Information Technology,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Owen Michael FARNAN

 

Computing and Information Technology including Professional Experience,

First Class Honours

Aoife Maeve McCOY

 

 

School of Law,

Doctor of Philosophy

Faris Mohammad A ALGARNI

Sean COLUMB 

Selman OZDAN 

Neil PARTINGTON

 

Master of Laws,

Corporate Governance,

with Distinction

James EAD

 

With Commendation

Grainne Carmel COWAN

 

Criminal Justice and Criminology,

with Distinction

Kyra Mcfetridge ARCHIBALD

Dermot Stephen MARKEY

 

With Commendation

Michael John CARROLL

Matthew Jordan HANNIGAN

Louise LAVERY

Shannon Lorna MACLENNAN

Ryan Michael MARTIN

 

Pass

Darren John RODDY

 

Criminal Justice,

with Commendation

Tunyanun KITICHAROENJIT

 

Pass

Laura Louise JOHNSTON

 

Criminology,

with Distinction

Sarah Therese QUINLAN

 

With Commendation

Seana Gabrielle PITT

 

Pass

Jonathan DENVIR

 

Environmental Law and Governance,

with Commendation

Nattawut LERTLOY

 

Environmental Law and Sustainable Development,

with Commendation

Kevin William RODDY

 

European Law and Governance,

Pass

Robert Thomas CURRIE

MAHNAZ

 

Human Rights and Criminal Justice,

with Distinction

Stephen BROWNE

Rocío Liliana QUINTERO MARTÍNEZ

 

With Commendation

Kirsty Heather BOYD

Niall Michael BRADLEY 

Maurice Aron CAMPBELL

Sarah CARTIN

Grainne Josephine COYLE 

Judith FULLERTON

Nathan HANLEY

Christopher McCARTNEY 

Sarah Karen McCLAY

Jack McCREA

Aidan Martin McERLANE

Conor Patrick Francis McFLYNN

Natasha Majella McGINN

Alexandra McGURRAN 

Zara Louise PORTER

 

Human Rights Law,

with Distinction

Kaya Anastasia Elizabeth CARVILLE

Katie Olivia CLIFF

Evelyn DOHERTY

Egle VASILIAUSKAITE 

Angela WU

 

With Commendation

Roisin Anne BRADLEY

Gary William BRADSHAW

Rachel CAVANAGH

Andrew Thomas CHISHOLM

Rachel Mary HANNA

Sophie INSLEY

Hazel Katherine LARKIN

Aisling Marguerite LEDWITH

Jonathan David LITHGOW

Sarah Jane McKIBBEN 

Audrey PETERSEN

Karwan Kamal SHAREEF

Abigail Roberta Lorraine WELLS

 

Pass

Mary Patricia Anne CAREY

International Corporate Governance,

Pass

James Edward McIVOR

 

International Business Law,

with Distinction

Andrew Duncan Mark TAYLOR

 

With Commendation

Carla BOYLE

Peter George Nathaniel CASHEL

Daragh Martin FOX

Rebecca GERAGHTY

Jennifer GORMAN

Ronan HAUGHEY

Peter James LAVERY

Rachel Elizabeth Elaine LORENZO

Emma ORR

 

Pass

Declan Michael HAWKINS

Erxuan LIN 

 

Law and International Commerce,

Pass

Teng MA 

Christoph Sebastian MEINECKE

 

Master of Social Science

Criminal Justice,

with Commendation

Christopher KERR

 

Masters in Legal Science,

with Distinction

Lauren Sarah AGNEW

Rowan GIBNEY

Jonathan Andrew McDOWELL

Sophie Victoria MORRISON

Barry Charles O’KELLY

 

With Commendation

Indy Sarah ABRAHAMS

Rebecca ARNOLD

Charlotte Rebecca CHESTNUTT

Gary DUFFY

Aislinn Isobel GREGG

Lewis James Thomas HOWELL

Eamonn Martin KENNEDY

Eoghain Hugh KING 

Paul Robert KIRK

Hoi Cheong LAM

Andrea Margaret Kathleen LAVERY

Connel Anthony McKEOWN

Ruby MORRIS

Timothy John SHARKEY

David TUBMAN 

Jasmin Margaret WILTON

 

Pass

Ailsa Joy MARTIN

 

Bachelor of Laws,

First Class Honours

Lauren RAFFERTY

Rachel Anne SCROGGIE 

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Katie GRANT

Delveena Kaur Sidhu GURCHARAN SINGH 

Wei Foong WOO

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Hannah Teresa GOWDY

Callie Shwen Shuen POH 

Hannah SLOANE

Sean Oohran TONER

 

Not to be Presented

 

School of Biological Sciences,

Postgraduate Diploma in Animal Behaviour and Welfare,

with Distinction

Kathryn Joanne McROBB

 

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science,

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Multimedia

with Commendation

Barbara Frances EDGAR

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Electronics,

with Distinction

Murdo McLEOD

Kenneth William SMITH

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development,

with Distinction

Victoria GIRVAN

Ashley SIMPSON

 

With Commendation

Hugh James GIRVAN

Anthony Terence MAGEE

Joseph Patrick O’KANE

Aaron Francis O’NEILL

Jonathan Andrew STEAD

Andrew WALMSLEY

 

Pass

Oliver HAMILTON-BROWN

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Multimedia,

with Distinction

Christopher Wayne HARBINSON

 

With Commendation

Timothy ALEXANDER

 

Pass

Daniel Stephen DIVER

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Software Development,

with Distinction

Raymond Andrew FERGUSON

 

With Commendation

Michelle Louise McNICHOLL

 

School of Law,

Postgraduate Diploma in Legal Science,

Pass

Cashael NWOKEJI

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Legal Science

Er Ting GUAN

 

Laura GARLAND

Claire GILMORE

Clare HETHERINGTON

Stephanie Louise HILL

Claire IRWIN

Sharon JOHNSTON

Eloise Margaret JONES

Maria MARTIN

Cara Elizabeth McCARTHY 

Loretta McGINN

Thomas Oliver McGIRR

Linda Maureen McGRATTAN

Mikaela Sarah McILDOON 

Ashley Patricia MILLAR

Gemma NESBITT

Anna Jayne POOTS

Emma Claire QUAYLE

Tiarna Pio ROBINSON

Laura Martha TAYLOR

Miseeire TENNYSON 

David William George THOMPSON

Helen THOMPSON

Karen TOPPING

Amye WALLACE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Caroline Anne AGNEW

Vanessa CARLIN

Catriona HEANEY

Diarmuid McLAUGHLIN 

Naomi Grace WILSON

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences,

First Class Honours

Julie Noelle ANDREWS

Jemma Elizabeth BROWN

Nicola Claire BROWN

Adele Martha MAGEEAN

Heather Louise MANLEY

Jennifer MOLLOY

Nicola SHEPHARD

Laura SMITH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jessica Marie DELANEY

Ashley Veronica FERGUSON

Orla FERGUSON

Rachel Patricia FLYNN

Shauna GALLAGHER

Manon GAMACHE 

Fiona GERAGHTY

Nicole Margaret HANNA

Samantha HUTCHINSON

Jannah Christina Mary JOHNSTON

Helena KILLEN

Stacey Leigh McCALLUM

Lesley Anne McCLEMENTS

Rosaleen Mary McLAUGHLIN

Barbara NIXON

Stephanie POLLEY

Joanne SLOANE

Catherine Elizabeth SPENCE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Sinead Therese HUGHES

Catherine Anne MILLAR

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Studies,

First Class Honours

Katrina DICKSON

St Mary’s University College,

Master of Education

Curriculum Development and Primary Education,

with Distinction

Marian Joanne MANN

With Commendation

Maeve KEENAN 

Cathy WARD

Developing Physical Education, School Sport and Coaching Science,

with Commendation

Christopher CLARKE

Brian McKENNA

Michael Joseph O’CALLAGHAN

Education Management and School Organisation,

with Commendation

Aileen Veronica BARTLETT

Conchúr MAC CRÁBHAGÁIN

English and Literacy in the Curriculum,

with Distinction

Elizabeth Clare THOMPSON

With Commendation

Tracey Antoinette MALLON

Irish and Irish-Medium Education,

with Commendation

Helen Bernadette McKEATING

Leadership for Learning,

with Commendation

Hugh Gerrard CAMPBELL

Kevin Oliver FRANKLIN

Aine Rachel JORDAN

Pastoral Issues,

with Commendation

Nadia Bernadette McALEAVEY

Special Education,

with Commendation

Edward CLARKE 

Victoria Catherine LOVELL

Orlaith McCLORY

Pass

Frances DOWNEY

Louise Helen McLEAN

Gabrielle Bernadette MULHOLLAND

Bachelor of Arts in

Liberal Arts,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kieran McCOOEY

Amy Louise TILLEY

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Karen Andrea KEMPSTON

Bachelor of Arts,

Ordinary Degree

Christopher McMAHON

Bachelor of Education,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Clare HUGHES

Aidan QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Anna McCREESH

Stranmillis University College,

Master of Arts,

Early Childhood Studies,

with Distinction

Rachel Deborah YOUNG

Pass

Kimberley Vanessa JAMESON

Nicole KELLY 

Master of Education,

Addressing Difficulties in Literacy Development,

with Commendation

Claire Rea MORROW

Educational Studies,

with Distinction

Melissa Patricia HALL

With Commendation

Miriam COFFEY

Victoria Elizabeth HALL

Sharon Hilary HARBINSON

Lee KELLY

Pass

Emma Mary MEHAFFY

Pastoral Care,

with Commendation

Rebecca BROWN 

Victoria Elizabeth CONNORS

Rukaya NESBITT

Vicky Anne SLOAN

Paul TOTTON

Gregg TURNBULL

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics)

With Commendation

Paul Mark SMITH

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia),

with Distinction

Janet BURKE

Charlene HIGGINS

Mary Bernadette MORROW

William Joseph REID

With Commendation

Maria Margaret DIFFIN

Laura HILLEN

Ruth Elizabeth LITTLE

Sarah McVEIGH

Máire NÍ DHÓNAILL

Clare Carolyn PARKHILL

Eileen PHILLIPS

Pass

Denise Margaret GREER

Blaíthín HYNDMAN

Leanne KYLE

Siobhan MALLON

Bachelor of Arts,

Early Childhood Studies,

First Class Honours

Rachel McCROSSAN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kelli MORRISON

Lisa Maria O’NEILL

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Louise WYLIE

Bachelor of Education,

Primary Education,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Andrew Murdoch FEE

Hannah GREENFIELD

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Shauna KEARNEY

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Robyn Suzanne BELL

Jonathan HARDY

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Daniel McBRIDE

Not to be Presented

St Mary’s University College

Postgraduate Diploma in Education Studies,

With Commendation

Claire McATEER

Collette Therese QUINN

Postgraduate Certificate

in Education Studies,

Pass

Philomena CARROLL

Anne CUNNINGHAM

Julie GALBRAITH

Christina Brigid McCANN

Eamonn Patrick McMULLAN

Stranmillis University College

Postgraduate Diploma in Addressing Difficulties in Literacy Development,

with Commendation

Kim Louise MULLIN

Postgraduate Diploma in Early Childhood Studies,

Pass

Dianah Elizabeth Ruth McKENNA

Postgraduate Diploma in STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics),

with Commendation

Joanne GRANT

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

School Leadership,

Pass

William Paul FITZSIMONS

Postgraduate Certificate in Early Childhood Studies,

Pass

Niamh McELKERNEY

Postgraduate Certificate in Pastoral Care,

with Commendation

Ashleigh GAULT

Postgraduate Certificate in Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia),

with Commendation

Jacqueline HUGHES

Jacqueline PATTERSON

Pass

Mary Ellen MAGUIRE

School of Arts, English and Languages,

Doctor of Philosophy

Jasim Khalifah Sultan AL-MARYANI 

Alalddin Tawfiq Hamed AL-TARAWNEH

Ahmed Saleem S ALTUHAINI

Samantha Xin Ying LIN

Patricia Elaine Rosemary McCANN

Colm John McGUIGAN

Mark Richard William McKINTY

Charlotte MITCHELL

Laura SANTOS LOPES DE AGUIAR

Master of Philosophy

Matthew Patrick BURKE

Master of Arts,

Arts Management,

with Distinction

Patrick John McCARTHY

Meadhbh McILGORM

With Commendation

Bronagh Mary BRODERICK

Jessica Marie CALDWELL

Emmett COSTELLO

Erin HOEY

Anya Rose HUDYNCIA 

Helen Catherine LAVERY 

Eimear McCOLGAN

Ashleigh Sarah McINTOSH

Sarah Ann MULGREW

Sarah Jane POLLY

Ryoko SHIMA 

Feifei ZHU

Pass

Aoife EARLEY

English, Broadcast Literacy,

with Distinction

Rosemary O’DOWD

With Commendation

Bethany Mary BROWNE

Mary Anne Imelda LAVERTY

Kathryn Marie MAZZOTTA

English, Creative Writing

with Distinction

Claire Louise KENNEDY

Sean Daniel McKIBBIN

Louise Anne NEALON

Laura SHEARY

Eimhear Margaret SHEPPARD

With Commendation

Rebecca Jordan CRAWFORD

Jennifer KERR

Rachel SCULLION

English, Literary Studies,

with Distinction

Jennifer Catherine BROWN 

Kelsie Louise DONNELLY

Joy Beth EAKIN 

Ilana Dashiff GILOVICH 

Jennifer Louise GOUCK

Jaime HARRISON

Zoe Elizabeth LIGGETT

Lee LIVINGSTONE

Morgan Elizabeth MAYO

Rebecca Molly McCALL

Natalie McFALL

Eve Alexandra RYAN

With Commendation

Angela DONNELLY

Donal Padraig KELLY

English, Poetry,

with Distinction

Dane Christopher HOLT

Erin Elizabeth KELLEY

Kiera Ellen McGARRY

William Scott McKENDRY

With Commendation

Alice Minnie Judith SEVILLE

Shriram SIVARAMAKRISHNAN

Samuel Hoste SPALDING

Pass

Enda Patrick BOYLE

English, Speech and Language,

with Distinction

Stephen Denis GOULDING 

Film,

with Distinction

James Edward JOHNSTON

Mervyn David MARSHALL

Nathan Joshua MARTIN

Niamh McKENNA

With Commendation

Solène Laurence GUICHARD

David HARKIN 

Peize LI

Timothy McGLINCHEY

Suzanne SMYTH

Interpreting,

with Commendation

Jinghan LI

Ting LIU

Liyang LU 

Xueting NI

Irish Literature,

with Commendation

Ciara Anne BELL

Languages,

with Distinction

Cliodhna Roisin McNEILL

Eimhear Aine NIG UIGINN 

Mathew Ciaran RICKARD

Rachael Kathleen STOCKDALE

Shannon Alexandria WEBSTER

With Commendation

Sean Noel Thomas FARRY

Lauren Louisa QUIGLEY

Catheryn Sara SEATON

Translation,

with Distinction

Catherine Mary COFFEY 

Cath COLLINS 

Alexandria Jordan DONNAN

Alison FEUCHEROLLES

Andrew Christopher GORDON

Anastasia SHEVCHENKO

With Commendation

Mustafa F. M. AFANA

Leah CONNOLLY 

Fabio Andre CRUZ MATIAS

Jennifer FAHY

Carla Josefa FETTE

Fionnuala Mary WALSH

Pass

Xiao LIU

Yue XU

Bachelor of Arts,

Single Honours Schools,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Luke BOYLE

David BURGESS

Andrew Brian DILLON

Sophie McATEER

Fearghal QUINN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Cavan Patrick MILLS

Ciaran Sean O’ BOYLE

Joint Honours Schools, Single Classification,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Natalie Jane CLARKE

Mariel Louisa DUGGAN

George HEMINGTON

Chloe Roberta LAMONT

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Lauren PATERSON

Bachelor of Music,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Shannon Delores O’NEILL

Bachelor of Science,

Music Technology and Sonic Arts,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Graham Thomas McKINSTRY

School of Biological Sciences,

Doctor of Science

Robert HANNA

Doctor of Philosophy

Elaine COWAN

Anna Louise GILLESPIE

Amit GOHIL

Mary Anne HARTY

Nicholas James HESFORD

Kayleigh Grace HOGG

Deborah Nicola HYNES

Aliyu Dabai IBRAHIM

Claire Louise McAROE

Margaret Georgina MILNE

Lorna Margaret O’BRIEN

Ricardo SANTOS

Master of Science,

Advanced Food Safety,

with Distinction

Collins AMOAH-ANTWI

Yingfeng CAI

Febbyandi Isnanda PANDIANGAN 

Esesua Ebahi POGOSON

Yuling XIE

With Commendation

Shaoxuan DU 

Yueming DUAN 

Anna Marie DUFFY

Rashid KISKAEV

Yinan LI

Yusi LIU 

Noorul Elysa Binti NAZNAN

Alvi TAMRIEV 

Thomas James TRAYNOR 

Eridha Ayu TRIWARDHANI 

Chen WANG 

Ruqi WANG

Pass

Ho Man CHAN

Songping YUAN 

Master of Science,

Animal Behaviour and Welfare,

with Distinction

Pauline Claire CASEY

Clare Teresa Mary DOHERTY 

Mark David James HOPPNER

Danielle KENNEDY

Anna Marie LIGHTFOOT

Padraig Emmet O’GRADY 

Jonathan Edouard SIRI

Jack Huw UNSWORTH

With Commendation

Romy COLLERAN 

Emma Grace COX

Jessica Lucinda Adele GRAHAM

Gavin Matthew GRANT

Kaya MIYAZAKI

Reuben WATSON 

Master of Science,

Business for Agri-Food and Rural Enterprise

Business Communication,

with Distinction

Joanne Sarah Jane HAMILL

Katie Elizabeth MOONEY

Dawn SCOTT

Morgan SEMPLE

With Commendation

Michael Sean ARTHURS

April Rose CLARKE

Ross Neil FALKINGHAM

Conor Michael McSORLEY

Laura Elizabeth SHEPHERD

Innovation Management,

with Distinction

Sarah Eunice IRWIN

Amy Sharon McKEOWN

Rural Enterprise Development,

with Distinction

Bridget NUGENT

With Commendation

Carol Sarah MORTON

Master of Science,

Communication

Strategic Management

for Rural Business,

with Commendation

Aisling McTEAGUE

Training and Development for Rural Business,

with Commendation

Sinead Ann SHARPE

Master of Science,

Ecological Management and Conservation Biology,

with Distinction

Rachel Elizabeth CARLISLE 

Ross Noel CUTHBERT

Grace Georgia KILBANE

Krista Marie LEIBENSPERGER 

Jone UGARTEBURU JAUREGI

With Commendation

Annoushka BAYAT

John Seamus GALLOGLY

Kelan Stephen McCAFFERTY

Eibhlin Mc GEEVER

Michael Mustafa REA

Nicholas George WILSON

Master of Science,

Leadership for Sustainable Rural Development,

with Distinction

Ryan Gavin McGUIRE

With Commendation

Stephanie Esinu Adjoa GBEDDY

Saater Solomon IGYUSE

Aikaterini KLIMOGIANNI 

Rose Janet Elizabeth LONG

Samuel Alan MAWHINNEY

Leadership for Sustainable Development,

with Distinction

Amy BELL

Linda Stephany ESCUDERO DIAZ

Hannah SANKANNAWAR

With Commendation

Rébecca Danute Yvette Valentine HERBRETEAU

Dermott HICKSON

Sarah LOW WANLIN

Deborah Elaine MADDEN

Amanda Jane MAIRS

Darragh Fionntan McGLINCHEY

Ronan Sean SAVAGE

Master of Science,

Molecular Biology and Biotechnology,

with Distinction

Rachel ASPELL

Rachael Lynda BELL

Eoin Patrick CAWLEY

Fionn Patrick CORR

Niall Andrew CORRY

Michaela CRUMMY

Peter Patrick McCARTHY

Fionnuala McKINNEY

Callum Jude O’KANE 

Brian Gerald REILLY

Natasha Zoe TRACEY

With Commendation

David Micheal BUTLER

Ashley Mervyn Henry CATHCART

Olivia Mary McCORMACK

Niamh Oonagh McGROGAN

Bachelor of Science,

Single Honours Schools,

First Class Honours

Dawn Catriona DIAMOND

Matt Paul EVANS

Robby William RANKIN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Sarah CHEUNG

Daniel David EGERTON

Ciara Jane McCULLAGH

Hannah Rose McVEIGH

Eoghan O’NEILL

Tara POURYAHYA

Bronagh Clare SHEPPARD

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Francis McAULEY

Anthony Charles MIMNA

Alexander SOLTYS

Third Class Honours

Gavin O’CONNOR

Foundation Degree,

Energy, Environment and Sustainability,

with High Commendation

Dominic John CONVERY

Patrick Martin McKAY

With Commendation

Peter CAMPBELL 

Stuart William COALTER 

Clodagh GALLAGHER 

Mary-Claire GRANT

Neil LUTTON

Jonathan David MORTON

Oisin Sean OKANE

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science,

Doctor of Philosophy

Abubakar ABDULKARIM 

Joseph Andrew DEVLIN

Yang GAO 

Dmitry Sergeevich KOZLOV

Yasser SALEM

Ziqi YANG

Tengku Mohd Afendi ZULCAFFLE

Master of Science,

Cyber Security,

with Distinction

Claire BURN

Adam John SMITH

With Commendation

Ahmed Abdulrahman M ALGHAMDI 

Abdulla Nedal Shawkat AL-NABULSI

Vincent Chike F-EKEMEZIE 

Siobhan HUNTER

Bingchi LUO

Educational Multimedia,

with Distinction

Gabhán Paul Ó DOCHARTAIGH

Pass

Moray Ross STEWART

Electronics,

with Commendation

Kun-Che LEE 

Patrick MEENAN

Dana SHARIPOVA 

Choong Yen TEOH

Smart Grids,

with Distinction

Oreva Andrew OBOGHOR 

Software Development,

with Distinction

Hannah Rosemary Knox BUTLER

Lee Gwan CHEUNG

Johnathan Samuel Allen CHIVERS

David Robert CORRIN

Sarah DUFFY

Adam Paul FRIZZELL

Stephen GIBSON

Timothy Patrick HAMILL

Emer Frances KIELT

Angela Sarah LAPPIN

James Patrick MACKEL

Ciara MAGEE

Adam MAGUIRE WILSON

Louise McCLOY

Brendan Patrick McGRATH

Stuart John MILLAR

Jonathan PHILLIPS

Linzi ROBERTS

Conor TAGGART

James TONER

Paul James TUMMON

Gerard Paul WILSON

With Commendation

Cathal Eoin ADAMS

Stephen Daniel BOYLE

Brendan BRADLEY

Nicola Yee Lam CHAN

Michael CLARKE

Rory Fergus CONNOLLY

Ruairi CORRIGAN

Bryan COYLE

Niamh Eilis DORAN

Phillip HANNON

Caolan Anthony HARKIN 

Gareth William HILLEN

Tina Kuei Yuk HO

Michael Paul KAVANAGH

David Charles MAGUIRE

Patrick Ross McCARROLL

Laura Caroline McCARTAN

Peter Michael Mc CAUGHEY 

Ryan Gerard McCLEAVE

Danny McERLEAN

Paul Robert REANEY 

Conor Tomas ROCKS

Brendan Gerard ROGERS

Steven Andrew ROTHWELL

Agnieszka Anna ROZANSKA

Matthew Stephen SALTERS

Aaron Francis SHANNON

Steven George SIMPSON

Glenn Michael SMITH

Robert John SPROULE

Lauren Ashley ST LEDGER

Ruairi THORNBURY

Stuart Matthew TODD 

Pass

Caoimhe Maureen CURLEY

Roisin DEVLIN

James McKEE

Aaron Mark McKNIGHT

Tom Patrick MORRISON 

Luke Hudson STEELE

Wireless Communications,

with Commendation

Yijiang KE

Master of Engineering,

Electrical and Electronic Engineering,

First Class Honours

Stephen Thomas McCANN

Donal McGUCKIN

Brendan SLOAN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

David John HANNA

Conor McCOLGAN

Marc Peter MILLIKEN

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jack DAWSON

Bachelor of Engineering,

Computer Science,

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Declan STRANEY

Third Class Honours

Cheuk Woon TANG

Computer Science including Professional Experience,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan Ian William McCLEAVE

Daniel Timothy SHERIDAN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Oliver GIBNEY

Software and Electronic Systems Engineering,

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Deborah Zugwai USMAN

Software Engineering with Placement,

First Class Honours

Ryan MEHARG

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Anton McLAUGHLIN

Alan Aaron MONTGOMERY

Software Engineering,

Third Class Honours

Laura Ann MAYER-SOMMER

Ordinary degree

James Joseph McDERMOTT

Bachelor of Science,

Computer Science,

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Seon Patrick BANNON

Third Class Honours

Nathaniel David HAMILTON

Computer Science including Professional Experience,

First Class Honours

Luke Ian Samuel FOREMAN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jordan DONALDSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Patrick Enda COLLINS

Computing and Information Technology,

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Owen Michael FARNAN

Computing and Information Technology including Professional Experience,

First Class Honours

Aoife Maeve McCOY

School of Law,

Doctor of Philosophy

Faris Mohammad A ALGARNI

Sean COLUMB 

Selman OZDAN 

Neil PARTINGTON

Master of Laws,

Corporate Governance,

with Distinction

James EAD

With Commendation

Grainne Carmel COWAN

Criminal Justice and Criminology,

with Distinction

Kyra Mcfetridge ARCHIBALD

Dermot Stephen MARKEY

With Commendation

Michael John CARROLL

Matthew Jordan HANNIGAN

Louise LAVERY

Shannon Lorna MACLENNAN

Ryan Michael MARTIN

Pass

Darren John RODDY

Criminal Justice,

with Commendation

Tunyanun KITICHAROENJIT

Pass

Laura Louise JOHNSTON

Criminology,

with Distinction

Sarah Therese QUINLAN

With Commendation

Seana Gabrielle PITT

Pass

Jonathan DENVIR

Environmental Law and Governance,

with Commendation

Nattawut LERTLOY

Environmental Law and Sustainable Development,

with Commendation

Kevin William RODDY

European Law and Governance,

Pass

Robert Thomas CURRIE

MAHNAZ

Human Rights and Criminal Justice,

with Distinction

Stephen BROWNE

Rocío Liliana QUINTERO MARTÍNEZ

With Commendation

Kirsty Heather BOYD

Niall Michael BRADLEY 

Maurice Aron CAMPBELL

Sarah CARTIN

Grainne Josephine COYLE 

Judith FULLERTON

Nathan HANLEY

Christopher McCARTNEY 

Sarah Karen McCLAY

Jack McCREA

Aidan Martin McERLANE

Conor Patrick Francis McFLYNN

Natasha Majella McGINN

Alexandra McGURRAN 

Zara Louise PORTER

Human Rights Law,

with Distinction

Kaya Anastasia Elizabeth CARVILLE

Katie Olivia CLIFF

Evelyn DOHERTY

Egle VASILIAUSKAITE 

Angela WU

With Commendation

Roisin Anne BRADLEY

Gary William BRADSHAW

Rachel CAVANAGH

Andrew Thomas CHISHOLM

Rachel Mary HANNA

Sophie INSLEY

Hazel Katherine LARKIN

Aisling Marguerite LEDWITH

Jonathan David LITHGOW

Sarah Jane McKIBBEN 

Audrey PETERSEN

Karwan Kamal SHAREEF

Abigail Roberta Lorraine WELLS

Pass

Mary Patricia Anne CAREY

International Corporate Governance,

Pass

James Edward McIVOR

International Business Law,

with Distinction

Andrew Duncan Mark TAYLOR

With Commendation

Carla BOYLE

Peter George Nathaniel CASHEL

Daragh Martin FOX

Rebecca GERAGHTY

Jennifer GORMAN

Ronan HAUGHEY

Peter James LAVERY

Rachel Elizabeth Elaine LORENZO

Emma ORR

Pass

Declan Michael HAWKINS

Erxuan LIN 

Law and International Commerce,

Pass

Teng MA 

Christoph Sebastian MEINECKE

Master of Social Science

Criminal Justice,

with Commendation

Christopher KERR

Masters in Legal Science,

with Distinction

Lauren Sarah AGNEW

Rowan GIBNEY

Jonathan Andrew McDOWELL

Sophie Victoria MORRISON

Barry Charles O’KELLY

With Commendation

Indy Sarah ABRAHAMS

Rebecca ARNOLD

Charlotte Rebecca CHESTNUTT

Gary DUFFY

Aislinn Isobel GREGG

Lewis James Thomas HOWELL

Eamonn Martin KENNEDY

Eoghain Hugh KING 

Paul Robert KIRK

Hoi Cheong LAM

Andrea Margaret Kathleen LAVERY

Connel Anthony McKEOWN

Ruby MORRIS

Timothy John SHARKEY

David TUBMAN 

Jasmin Margaret WILTON

Pass

Ailsa Joy MARTIN

Bachelor of Laws,

First Class Honours

Lauren RAFFERTY

Rachel Anne SCROGGIE 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Katie GRANT

Delveena Kaur Sidhu GURCHARAN SINGH 

Wei Foong WOO

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Hannah Teresa GOWDY

Callie Shwen Shuen POH 

Hannah SLOANE

Sean Oohran TONER

Not to be Presented

School of Biological Sciences,

Postgraduate Diploma in Animal Behaviour and Welfare,

with Distinction

Kathryn Joanne McROBB

School of Electronics, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science,

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Multimedia

with Commendation

Barbara Frances EDGAR

Postgraduate Diploma in Electronics,

with Distinction

Murdo McLEOD

Kenneth William SMITH

Postgraduate Diploma in Software Development,

with Distinction

Victoria GIRVAN

Ashley SIMPSON

With Commendation

Hugh James GIRVAN

Anthony Terence MAGEE

Joseph Patrick O’KANE

Aaron Francis O’NEILL

Jonathan Andrew STEAD

Andrew WALMSLEY

Pass

Oliver HAMILTON-BROWN

Postgraduate Certificate in Educational Multimedia,

with Distinction

Christopher Wayne HARBINSON

With Commendation

Timothy ALEXANDER

Pass

Daniel Stephen DIVER

Postgraduate Certificate in Software Development,

with Distinction

Raymond Andrew FERGUSON

With Commendation

Michelle Louise McNICHOLL

School of Law,

Postgraduate Diploma in Legal Science,

Pass

Cashael NWOKEJI

Postgraduate Certificate in Legal Science

Er Ting GUAN

Belfast Telegraph

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph