Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Queen's University of Belfast graduations December 9 2016 - results and pictures

Full list of results from today's winter graduation ceremony at Queen's University of Belfast.

School of Behavioural Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Kevin Gerard LATIMER

Sinead Aine ROONEY

Doctorate in Clinical Psychology

Kate BRENNAN

Benjamin David BREW

Christine Mary CARROLL

Debbie Leanne KINCAID

Nora Rosemary LAVERTY

Ronan MILLS

Ryan MITCHELL

Mairead Elizabeth MULLEN

Elaine Ann SMITH

John Anthony SMYTH

Catherine Mary TURKINGTON

Gerard VICTORY

Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology

Sarah FINNEGAN

Laura MADILL

Damian ROONEY

Tara SHINE

Master of Science

Applied Psychology (Clinical Specialism)

with Distinction

Darren Steven MAGUIRE

with Commendation

Gayle HEGARTY

Fiona MACLEOD

Atypical Child Development

with Distinction

Alice Margaret DONNELLY

Maria GARCIA EDO

Carole Ann JOHNSTON-THOMPSON

Luke Simon Harvey McCANN

with Commendation

Christine DEW

Clare HOWIE

Ciara KELLY

Jamie-Leigh McALEESE

Emma Louise McANEANEY

Chelsea-Rose McCARTHY

Brighid Elizabeth McKENNA

Victoria Frances MILLER

Colette Kathleen MORAN

Lauren Nicole WILKINSON

Pass

Aimee McDONAGH

Political Psychology

with Distinction

Marion Elizabeth SCHULZ

Jennifer WILLIS

with Commendation

Bradley John ALLSOP

Katherine Linda MITCHELL

Melissa SAHYOUN

Psychology of Performance Enhancement in Sport and Health

with Commendation

Kenneth JOHNSTON

Psychology of Childhood Adversity

with Distinction

Katherine Ruth GRADY

Ellen Joy WHITE

with Commendation

Gerard Michael ANDERSON

Lucy Margaret Violet CAMPBELL

Emma MADDEN

Tori McLAUGHLIN

Kathleen Jocile RABB

Jenna Marie THOMPSON

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

First Class Honours

Mary-Frances McCAFFERTY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Aaron Paul Noel DICKSON

Rachel Stephanie HILL

Ciara KEON

Natalie Skov LAUGESEN

Holly Anna MATCHETT

Rebecca Jane McCLEMENTS

Lynne Denby McGOWAN

Colette Margaret POWER

Bronadh ROONEY

Jade SHEPPARD

Single Honours Schools

Psychology - Intercalated

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Rachel Anne Elizabeth GILES

Psychological Studies

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Rebecca McLAUGHLIN

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Ena BRADLEY

Erwan COADOU

Susan DICK

Laura DORNAN

Yuwei DU

Philip LISK

Adam Henry TURNER

Master of Philosophy

Kaidi CHEN

Yafeng CHEN

Yunxuan DING

Hongbo LIU

Shihui ZHANG

Tianzhe ZHANG

Master of Science

Chemical Research

Pass

Rionaigh KIRBY

Pharmaceutical Analysis

with Distinction

Ross Joseph Denis DEVINE

Nicole DODDS

Robert James Francis ELLIOTT

Laura Clare McGEE

Hannah Elizabeth O’KANE

Alison Marie QUINN

John Christopher RAFFERTY

Wanru ZHENG

with Commendation

Laura Amelia JOHNSTON

Yue WU

Process Engineering with Professional Practice in Europe

with Distinction

Daniel PRASETYO

Boris STRICKY

Process Engineering

with Distinction

Dean ABBOTT

Sean HARDIMAN

Miftahul KHAIRATI

Benedetta RIGHINI

with Commendation

James Joseph FERGUSON

Pass

Yue ZHAO

Master of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Karen Lucy BREEN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Donnacha BROLLY

Eadaoin Grainne McREYNOLDS Asen YORDANOV

Bachelor of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

First Class Honours

Luke Martin John-Thomas RAINEY

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Jeremy John Richard CHARLTON

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Vicki McALLISTER

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Richard HAYES

Thomas Michael LEONARD

Master of Science

Advanced Aerospace Engineering

with Distinction

Andrew James PATTERSON

with Commendation

Mang Hann CHUA

Brendan COYLE

Steven Thomas MALLON

Jonathan Joseph McCLOY

Lee Miller McGREADY

Lauren McVEIGH

Sithila Randhika Bandara THEMINIMULLA

Advanced Mechanical Engineering

with Distinction

Lee Henry GIBSON

Jordan David HUGHES

with Commendation

Conor Patrick DONAGHY

Donal Patrick LYNCH

Peter McCOURT

Pass

Nathan Conor MURRAY

Master of Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

First Class Honours

Conor Daniel HAMILL

Mark SHIELS

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jennifer DOODY

Conor HAMILTON

Robert Evan JAMES

Christopher Garrett JOHNSTON

Darren McATAMNEY

Samuel Redmond McGINN

Robert Pearse McKEEFRY

Declan Michael NUGENT

Dan Dhamodar SMITH

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Jonathon LUNNEY

Bachelor of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Kealan Boyd DEVLIN

Third Class Honours

Ross LINDSAY

Mechanical Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ciaran Patrick BUTCHER

Matthew Joshua WARD

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Robbie BURNS

Michael James Stuart CAITHNESS

Stephanie Louise COLLOM

Michael QUINN

Third Class Honours

Rea William COFFEY

Eamon CULLEN

Benjamin MAZE

Connor McCAFFERTY

Foundation Degree

Mechanical Engineering

with High Commendation

Lauren Victoria MULLIGAN

with Commendation

James Craig ANDERSON

Ryan McMORRIS

Pass

Brian MURRAY

Conor O NEILL

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

James Patrick BEIRNE

Philip Michael BURN

Conan Brian DONNELLY

John LINDSAY

Thomas MARSHALL

Caitriona O’LEARY

Una Gemma ST LEDGER

Jekaterina Sergeevna VÕHHODINA

Sylviane YOBA

Doctor of Medicine

Agnes MASENGU

Damian McGROGAN

Master of Science

Bioinformatics and Computational Genomics

with Distinction

Eoin Joseph BYRNE

Shauna May LAMBE

Alice Rebecca OWENS

Seedevi Priyanwada SENEVIRATHNE

with Commendation

Jordan Stephen Alexander BROWNE

John Samuel COFFEY

Victoria Maria MOORE

Ross Aaron WELLER

Clinical Anatomy

with Distinction

Sana ASHRAF

Naomi Ruth BELL

Shane Andrew Thomas CALDWELL

Philip CANNY

Stewart James CARTMILL

Michael COCHRANE

John Alexander COULTER

Amy Rose GILSENAN

Jonathan Dillon GREGG

Meadhbh Catherine HOGG

Jonathan Andrew Paul McKINNEY

Declan McLAUGHLIN

Matthew Thomas McQUAID Katherine Olivia O’BOYLE

Stephen James RAMSAY

Esther May SPEIRS

with Commendation

Rachael Louise CROMPTON

Andrew Michael DEANE

Emer Therese MAGUIRE

Matthew John O’HARE

David Thomas REA

Pass

James DENNISON

Clinical Education

with Distinction

Kelly Victoria Louise BURROWS

Liam James CONVIE

Adrian FARQUHARSON

Jonathan William Andrew HENDERSON

Ronan Dalton KEHOE

Conor MULHOLLAND

with Commendation

Karen Lynsey BOOTH

Peter DONNELLY

Wael EL SERGANY

Niamh Mary HAUGHEY

Lucy Jane JELLETT

Anthony John McBREARTY

Paul Andrew MINNIS

Emma Monica TONER

Colm WATTERS

Pass

Abdul HAMEED

Interprofessional Health and Social Care Management

with Commendation

Robert Paul CARLISLE

Colin McMULLAN

Gemma QUIGLEY

Masters of Public Health

with Distinction

Sarah Louise ACKROYD

Olivia Jane ANDERSON

Helen Agnes CAMPBELL

Shaza Dafalla ELAMIN

Cherith HALL

Molly Kathryn KEENAN

Danielle Elizabeth LOGAN

Eimear Therese McIVOR

Kathryn MULLAN

Thandar Su NAING

Katherine Grace NEWELL

Sara Megan WALLACE

with Commendation

Ali Hamoud A ALMATRAFI

Kar Mun ANG

Camila Paz AWAD AVENDANO Lauren Beth GETTY

Shanshan HUANG

Pass

Fengzhuo CHENG

Masters of Research

with Distinction

Oisin Risteard DUDDY

Kevin James GALLAGHER

Emer Regina GATES

Emma Louise GRAHAM

Jonathan McCOMB

Aedin Therese O’KANE

Enya Erin SCANLON

Alice Pei Eal SIA

Jakie TING

with Commendation

Alexander Paul BENNETT

Aisha Firzana BINTI MOHAMED IBRAHIM

Natasha Jane BOYLAN

Thomas MARTIN

David William MIDDLETON

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Rebecca FINN

Sehar Maryam KHUSHI

Amy Alana McCULLOUGH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Elizabeth Martha DOHERTY

Leanne GRAY

Niamh THOMPSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

James Robert GALWAY

School of Natural and Built Environment

Doctor of Philosophy

Kathleen Elizabeth CROSSEN

Anthony MARTIN

Rachel PATTERSON

David James SIMPSON

Paul Girvin TRAINOR

Master of Science

Advanced Concrete Technology

with Distinction

Nicholas AZZOPARDI

with Commendation

Robert Michael GREY

Brendan Martin O’ MEARA

Building Information Modelling Project Management

with Distinction

Paul Joseph KNIGHT

with Commendation

Shuyu QIN

Pass

Ryon Alexander DUNBAR

Construction and Project Management

with Distinction

Tom Francis GRANT

David Alexander HAMILTON

Thomas HIGGINS

Gary Patrick McARDLE

Eoghan Tadhg O RIAIN

with Commendation

Gerard Martin BLACK

Michelle Rose CANNING

Ryan Bernard DEVLIN

Zhixia DONG Fergus DONNELLY

Sean Patrick HEFFERNAN

Steven KEADY

Sarah MAWHINNEY

Daniel John McALINDEN

Gearard McGOVERN

OMUAR

Aodhan Joseph RAFFERTY

Hafiz Usman TARIQ

Suzanne WHAN

Pass

David Stephen Robert GRAHAM Shuyang SU

Cultural Heritage & GIS

with Commendation

Emmet Sean FENNELLY

Environmental Engineering

with Distinction

Stephen CAMPBELL

David Scott McLEOD

David McVEIGH

Hollie METSON

Fiachra TIERNEY

Caroline Elizabeth WINDER

Katy Ann WOODHOUSE

with Commendation

Nathan David Forsythe ALLEN Edward Joseph BYRNE

Thomas Gerard GIRVAN

Matthew Robert JONES

James MAGEE

Liam MULLIGAN

Anthony William PFAFF

Planning and Development

with Distinction

Nicole Kathryn KEIZER

Cathy-Anne MURPHY

Ryan WALKER

with Commendation

Jordan Patrick BAXTER

Katherine Hannah DOWDALL

William Jamie HANNA

Yin HUANG

Jonathan David MARTIN

Matthew Roulston McBRIDE

Susan McGINNELL

Ciarrai Elizabeth McGRATH

Clara Elizabeth MILLAR

Sean Patrick O’NEILL

James Michael SMYTH

Hayley Ann WILSON

Pass

Patrick MARKS

Planning and Regeneration

with Distinction

Jonathan Warren SMYTH

Kyle Andrew WATTS

with Commendation

Tiernan COX

Ciaran DEVLIN

David Kevin DOYLE

Sarah DUGGAN

Seainin HANNA

Melissa Jayne HARPUR

Chelsea Emily JOHNSTON

Natasha McCANN

Christopher Thomas McNANEY

Julie-Ann McQUAID

Pass

Conor Patrick MERRON

Structural Engineering, Design and Management

with Commendation

Karl Matthew ALLEN

Pass

Kieran CONLON

Urban and Rural Design

with Distinction

Steven Joseph DONNELLY

Tingnan WANG

with Commendation

Mohd Fadhli BIN ILIAS

Lauren Marie BUTCHER

Nigel Chun-Ping CHAN

Luke GILMORE

Yaru LI Yuncheng LUO

Leah Michelle NELSON

Aoife Mary WARD

Ke ZHANG

Pass

Brian FITZSIMMONS

Master in Planning

European Planning

First Class Honours

Lucia Elspeth Ryan DEVON

Benedict Martin McATEER

Ben MURRAY

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Joseph Anthony BILLHAM

Calum GILL-QUIRKE

Grainne LAWRENSON

Cealan William O’NEILL

Lisa Mary STEWART

Master of Engineering

Environmental and Civil Engineering

First Class Honours

Joseph John MURPHY

Structural Engineering with Architecture

First Class Honours

Robert Irwin McCULLOUGH

Bachelor of Engineering

Civil Engineering

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Thomas James MAINS

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Brendan BURNS

Bachelor of Science

Environmental Planning

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kaiming ZHONG

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Kevin Arthur McCANN

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ryan Edward CROZIER

Jessica McILWAINE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Colleen PATTERSON

James WALSH

Ordinary Degree

Gillan Francis LAVERY

Foundation Degree

Civil Engineering

with Distinction

William Thomas ADAMS

James John FRIEL

Reuben Joshua LUKE

with Commendation

Brandon ANDREWS

Aaron George DAVIS

Joe Hamilton FRYERS

Pass

Kiara Una GROVES

School of Pharmacy

Doctor of Philosophy

Fahad Masfer ALQAHTANI

Aaron COURTENAY

Mary Carmel KEARNEY

Alice McCLOSKEY

Teng MENG

James NICOL

Daning SHI

Esra’ Omar Adnan TAYBEH

Eva María VICENTE PEREZ

Master of Philosophy

Yilian CAI

Shuang DAI

Yujie FU

Haihang JIN

Bei LI

Xiaohui LI

He LIU

Jia LIU

Runxin QIAO

Minyue QIU

Weiwei SHI

Yanan SUN

Xu WANG

Yali WU

Yuwei YANG

Anran ZHANG

Fan ZHANG

Ying ZHANG

Yun ZHANG

Haoyu ZHAO

Jinying ZHAO

Xiaohui ZOU

Master of Science

Advanced Pharmacy

Practice (with

Independent Prescribing)

with Distinction

Gemma Susann WASSON

with Commendation

Joanne Gloria DOOGAN

James Purce NICHOLL

Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Salma Mhd Maher AL NABULSI

David Joseph FITZGERALD

Carla Mary JONES

Mustafa Mohamed KHAMISS

Kar Yi Audrey LAM

Bridget LYNAM

Julie MAGEE

Lindsay McGIRR

Helen McGOWAN

Peter Martin McKEE

Niamh Mary Elizabeth McLISTER

Mohamed Sobhy NAGY

Emma O’ GRADY

Grainne Abigail SMYTH

Serene Xue Ling TAN

Yien Ling TAN

Hui Lin TAY

Diane Helen WATSON

with Commendation

Amr Mohamed Mahmoud

ABDEL HAMID FAHMI

Soha Mohamed Abdelkerim

Hassan ABDELRAHMAN

Rehab ABD EL WAHAB

Mohammad Yousuf

ABDULFATTAH

Ahmed Sayed Ahmed ASHOUR

Janice CHAN

Sharon DALY

Rebekah Sharon EADIE

Dandan FAN

Maryana Magdy GARASS

John HOUSTON

Abdulkeni Ahmed JAFFER

Abdallah KAMAL

Ahmed Saleh KENAWY

Ahmed Adel Ibrahim KHALIL

Sinead O’MALLEY

Kai Xin Mindy TAY

Lai Ping YEONG

Community Pharmacy

with Distinction

Rachel AGIUS

Muhammad Saeed AWAD

with Commendation

Ahmed TALAAT

Pass

Ali Yousif NASRON

Prescribing for

Pharmacists

with Distinction

Bernard Martin BRANNIGAN

with Commendation

Christine Mary HAUGHEY

Master of Pharmacy

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Ruairi DOHERTY

Benjamin ENNIS

Declan HAYES

Sarah Therese McKENNA

Bachelor of Science

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Daniel MULGREW

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Ijeoma Chinwe-Nwa EZEH

Ordinary Degree

Daniel Anthony John McCABE

Not to be Presented

School of Behavioural

Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma

in Applied Psychology

(Clinical Specialism)

with Distinction

Amy Louise MILLAR

with Commendation

Mary-Kate BURKE

Claire Megan CHAMBERS

Neil MURPHY

Pass

Laura JONES

Postgraduate Diploma in

Political Psychology

Pass

Holly PEPPER

School of Chemistry and

Chemical Engineering

Postgraduate Diploma in

Process Engineering

Pass

Sun QI

School of Mechanical and

Aerospace Engineering

Postgraduate Certificate

in Advanced Mechanical

Engineering

Pass

Stephen Joseph DOYLE

School of Medicine,

Dentistry and Biomedical

Sciences

Postgraduate Diploma in

Clinical Education

with Distinction

Anna Jessica DIAMOND

Gareth John PRICE

Ashley SPROULE

with Commendation

Jessica Maxine GOMERSALL

Sarah Meabh MEGAW

Pass

Nazish KANWAL

Postgraduate Diploma in

Mental Health

with Commendation

Lorna Kate McCONNELL

Pass

Yiu Fung MAN

Louise McILWAINE

Rebecca ROBINSON

Felicity Suzanne THOMAS

Postgraduate Certificate

in Academic Medicine/

Dentistry

with Distinction

Kate Emilie Margaret JACKSON

Conor McKENNA

Rhea Danielle SNOUNOU

Jonathan David STEWART

with Commendation

Clare Stephanie Halcro

MORGAN

Lynn Kaythy WIN

Postgraduate Certificate

in Clinical Anatomy

Pass

Syed Tabrez ZAFAR

Postgraduate Certificate

in Clinical Education

with Distinction

Wendy BAIRD

Sarinah Michelle HANNA

Joseph KANE

David McCORMICK

Sinead Marie McPARLAND

Aisling THOMPSON

with Commendation

Damhnait Ann CASSIDY

Michael John DEVLIN

Rachael KEE

Alistair Ivan William MAYNE

Frederick Harold McELWAINE

Aidan O’NEILL

Laura Anne SKILLEN

Hannah Elizabeth STEVENS

Pass

Owain RHUN EVANS

Mark HAWTHORNE

Gary McCLEARY

School of Natural and

Built Environment

Postgraduate Diploma in

Cultural Heritage & GIS

Pass

Cillian Jake MORRIS

Postgraduate Diploma

in Environmental

Engineering

with Commendation

Roisin BARR

Postgraduate Diploma in

Environmental Planning

Pass

Roy William WHITE

Postgraduate Diploma

in Planning and

Regeneration

with Commendation

Caolan James TIERNEY

Postgraduate Certificate

in Construction and

Project Management

Pass

Aidan ARBUCKLE

Postgraduate Certificate

in Professional Practice in

Architecture

with Distinction

Alison ELLIOTT

Sarah JENNINGS

Conor Patrick KERR

Liam Martin LENNON

Michael McKEOWN

Carla MURPHY

Aodh O’NEILL

Gavin Samuel SLOAN

Marc TRACEY

with Commendation

Jamie Kyle AGNEW

Meadhbh CALDWELL

Mandy Teresa CHANNON

Thomas Anthony GILL

Diarmaid KERR

Stephen Paul McCLATCHEY

Michael MEGAW

Christopher Anthony MULLAN

Francis Thomas O’KANE

Philip Ivan ORR

Michael REDMOND

Gareth James TAYLOR

Stuart Robert THOMPSON

Oliver Martin WILSON

Pass

Mark ANDERSON

Gavin John BURNS

Brigin Margaret BYRNE

Louise Frances JOHNSON

Ciara McCALLION

Niall Joseph SCULLION

Jonathan James SPENCE

School of Pharmacy

Postgraduate Diploma in

Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Wassila ABDELLI BOULKEROUA

Safyan AFZAL

Wura-ola Akolade AKINRINSOLA

Jonathan William BARRETT

Deena Josephine BENGTSON

Seetal Kaur BHARJ

Bethan Louise BOWEN

Catriona Sarah CARMICHAEL

Pieter-Jan CORTOOS

Nuala DEVINE

India Tamsin GIRDLESTONE

Asma Iqbal Dawood GIRE

Purnima HERLEKAR

Rizwan Nawaz IMRANI

Bhavisha JARIWALA

Nabila KAPADIA

Salma KARAJADA

Helene Catherine LEGAY

Felix Ho Ting LO

Ane Hornbaek MORTENSEN

Adefunmilola Oluwayemisi

OSHI-OJURI

Karina OSOWSKA

Bina PATEL

Shima PATEL

Shaista RAJA

Shabina RAZA

Elisabeth ROBERTS

Zoe Louise ROBERTS

Marian SALEK

Kelly-Anne SAMPERE

Khyati SHAH

Nilam SHAH

Emily Louise SKINNER

Michael Amoateng TABI

Cherrie Juanyin TAM

Fatima TARIQ

Lauren TOUGH

Ho Lun Andy TSANG

with Commendation

Daniel Matsuoka BERMINGHAM

Anne Catherine DEENEY

Zaheera HASSANALI

Siobhan Emily LANDEG

Zena MAHDI

Orlagh McGARRITY

Lyn McLAREN

Aisha Otse OMOTOSO

Kamil Marcin SOLIS

Chi Pun YEUNG

Manal YOUSEF

Postgraduate Diploma in

Community Pharmacy

with Distinction

Daniel Ross Culley DAVIES

Michael Bannor RITCHIE

Lukasz Stanislaw SZAFRANSKI

Postgraduate Certificate

in Clinical Pharmacy

with Distinction

Michelle FULLARD

Diana Kumbirai MHUNGU

Carlos SUAREZ ALONSO

with Commendation

Abdelrahman Abbas AHMED

Postgraduate Certificate

in Community Pharmacy

with Distinction

Stephen Paul DORAN

School of History,

Anthropology, Philosophy

and Politics

Doctor of Philosophy

Carolyn Pearl AUGSPURGER

Andrew David CHARLES

Tsai CHIH-HUI

Sarah HAMIDUDDIN

Pamela Grace LINDEN

Conall MACMICHAEL

Jeremy Patrick James William

MAXWELL

Joshua Luke MILBURN

James Stirling MILLEN

Master of Arts

Anthropology

with Distinction

Federica BANFI

Jamie Alexander McCOLLUM

Meghann Catherine WARD

with Commendation

Csilla BORBÈLY

Doris Elfriede Ilse GENTEMANN

Rosemarie Catherine GRIFFIN

Blaine Reed HANKEL

John McALISKEY

Comparative Ethnic

Conflict

Pass

Brendan McGUINNESS

History

with Distinction

Lauren Rose BROWNE

Timothy Hansen ELLIS

Natalee Eleanor GARRETT

Conor John McFALL

John Junior ROBERTS

Jocelyn STURGEON

with Commendation

Anne-Marie ARDILL

Sky Blue McCracken AUGHEY

Frederika Dorothy Ann

BRIDGEMAN-PERRINS

Orlagh CALDWELL

Ryan John DONAGHY

Simon Robert ELMES

Rebecca Jane LENAGHAN

John Michael LEONARD

Lisa Juliet Mc DONOUGH

Karina McGINLEY

Sarah Louise McHUGH

Allison Avril MOORE

Lee James MURPHY

Cliodhna NICBHRANAIR

Helen Rose OWEN

Francesca OWENS

Emma Marie TRACEY

Pass

Hannah Louise KERR

Michael Stephen SMYTH

Barry Luke WELSH-RUSH

International Relations

with Distinction

Gerard Thomas GALLAGHER

Ciara Jacqueline McHUGH

Bevin O’DONNELL ANDERSON

with Commendation

Rebekah Grace FINNEY

Patricia GRUENHEIT

Robert Ryan HAYES

Cassandra Jyothi MOLL

Christine Claire Ellen MURPHY

Séverine Lea ROBERT

Bernadette Martina SMITH

Pass

Lidia TORRES-CANNON

Irish Studies

with Distinction

Lauren Ashley SCANLON

with Commendation

Henry David CORR

Andrew James McQUILLAN

Legislative Studies and

Practice

with Distinction

Amy Mary BARR

Niall James ROBB

with Commendation

Eleanor KAPLAN-KELLY

Kate LIDDELL

Niamh Veronica Mc DADE

Medical Ethics and Law

with Commendation

Louise Cecilia ARMSTRONG

Nathan Matthew BURNSIDE

Christina SKOUROU

Lisa Denise WATT

Pass

Dorothy Jennifer Barr ARCHER

Politics

with Distinction

Gareth John GOULD

Charlene McKIBBEN

Ryan Jonathan McLEAN

with Commendation

Owain Guy Richard GARDNER

Michael Alan LONG

Fionnbharr MADDOCKRODGERS

Adam Jordan RINGLAND

Peter SHILLIDAY

Pass

Yue SU

Social Anthropology

with Commendation

Méidhbhín Mealla NÍ RÚISÉIL

Violence, Terrorism and

Security

with Distinction

Amy Hannah BURTNEY

Conor GALE

Ralph Peter ROCHE

with Commendation

Gareth ANDERSON

Rory Harrison GOULD

Keith Maurice JACKSON

Paul Michael McENTEE

Cara Ann McNALLY

Eimear Anne MELLOTTE

Gabrielle NUGENT

Feargus RICE

Ashley Nicole STORMES

Kayla Marie VALENTY

Graham Leigh WALKER

Masters of Research

with Distinction

Lesley Elizabeth Evelyn

DONALDSON

with Commendation

Alan John SKELTON

Bachelor of Arts

First Class Honours

Ethan McLAUGHLIN

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Lukasz KARPINSKI

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Natasha McCABE

Emma O’KANE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Jessica BRAY

Nicole TOWNSEND

Joint Honours Schools -

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Savannah Sarah THOMPSON

Andrew Thomas Joseph WRIGHT

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Aidan MALONE

Niamh Mary MORRIS

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Lochlainn BYRNE

Veronica McCORMICK

Caoimhe WINTERS

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Colin BURCOMBE

Rita CEFALU

Gail Alexandra EKANEM

Master of Theology

with Distinction

Kirstin BARRETT WHITE

Kimberly Anne BECKER

David Philip CONN

Gunther Wolfgang STORBECK

with Commendation

Michael Thomas McMILLAN

Matthew Stephen TOPLEY

Pass

Michael John William CROSSAN

Lois Kathryn GIBSON

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools -

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Sarah Megan ARMSTRONG

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Amy Joy NORWOOD

Bachelor of Theology

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Annmarie LEE

Queen’s Management

School

Doctor of Philosophy

Mark FARRELL

William Ryan QUINN

Elaine STEWART

Master of Arts

Human Resource

Management

with Commendation

Zoe BARNES

Dearbhla Kathleen WALSH

Pass

Lisa GARRICK

Siobhan Elizabeth KEENAN

Nadine Oonagh McCRORY

Claire McPHILLIPS

Master of Business

Administration

with Distinction

Simon Charles DANIELLI

Michael Edward QUILLE

with Commendation

Jayne Maria BYRNE

James Patrick CROSSEY

David CUNNINGHAM

Catherine Louise FITZPATRICK

John James HUGHES

Anne Susan McKEAGUE

Christopher William RAGG

Ciara Teresa SARSFIELD

Dara Martin TIERNEY

International Master of

Business Administration

with Distinction

Warren Andrew HAMILTONRITCHIE

Jennette Maria KOEHN

with Commendation

Jiawulan ABUDUREZHAKE

Irina Vasilievna BESPALKO

Jennifer Nicole BLEIWISE

Min Poh CHONG

Mithun KRISHNA PRASAD

Blair McDONALD

Matthew James McGURK

Alejandro SMITH DIAZ

Sean David VARADY

Le ZHANG

Pass

Nathan Birney JONES

Master of Science

Accounting and Finance

with Commendation

Ruifang CAO

Menghui CHENG

Bochuan HU

Jianhui HU

Devriyansyah IRWAN

Thi Hai Duyen LE

Jialu LIU

Yang LIU

. MUTOHAROH

Monique Renée VAN

HOOGSTRATEN

Yuxin WANG

Chen XU

Zhuo XU

Tianxiang ZHANG

Ruirui ZHAO

Pass

Menglong JI

Yishan LIN

Heling PENG

Fang WANG

Joe WORGAN

Bo XIE

Jin YAN

Meng YANG

Wanyi ZHAO

Yusi ZHOU

Computational Finance

and Trading

with Distinction

Bolade Festus EWARAWON

Fred Gordon Ruan Spinks

MACDONALD

Conor McLARNON

with Commendation

Jamie Hugh DEVINE

Nicholas Thomas William

MOORE

Jonathan Francis MURRAY

Norman David SINCLAIR

Qian ZHANG

Economics

with Distinction

Stephen David BILLINGTON

with Commendation

Eamon GRAHAM

Donal Seamus MACGEIDIGH

Edward MILLS

Andrew Robert PARK

Pass

Yue FENG

Human Resource

Management

with Distinction

Bridget Louise BLAIR

Ronan Pauric BRENNAN

Christopher Raymond GRAHAM

Christina McCLOSKEY

with Commendation

Owen Ruardhi HEADING

Grainne Mary NI CHEALLAIGH

Aoife Catherine O’DOWD

Pass

Ziyi SUN

Xuejing WEN

Hannah YOUNG

International Business

with Distinction

Katrin HOLZLEITNER

with Commendation

Sebastian ARNOLD

Claudia DACKO

Neil Gerard FLEMING

Neil GERAGHTY

Johannes LOBINGER

Stuart Henderson McCLURE

Shauna Mary O’REILLY

Anneke SCHAEFER

Tanja Marie STÖCKLE

Feiyu XIE

Pass

Jiehao LI

Management

with Distinction

Adrian Anthony GLACKIN

Sarah Hannie Louise HANNA

Ingrid LOPEZ BORREGO

Lorenz Wenzl WENY

with Commendation

Dearbhla Mary BOYLE

Wei CUI

Emmet CUMMINGS

Rachel Geraldine CURRAN

David Roncalli FITZPATRICK

Shenfeng JIANG

Ciara Mary MADDEN

Paul Martin Patrick MARLEY

Aarron Kevin McCALLAN

Liam MORGAN

Stephen MULLAN

Rencai PENG Connor QUIGG

Martin Cahal RAMSEY

Naomi Leah STEWART

James Henry VANCE

Gillian Harriet WAITE

Jinwu XIE

Wencen ZHENG

Fengzheng ZHU

Pass

Siyao CHEN

Chao DAI

Jingwen LYU

Marketing

with Distinction

Grace Ellen CARSON

Amy Nicole GUIDA

with Commendation

Stephanie Nicola ALLEN

Adriane BUHL

Sarah CAMPBELL

Megan Elizabeth CANAVAN

Catherine DALY

Lauren Phyllis HARRIS

Soumya Sankalp MAHAPATRA

Sebastian Benjamin McBRIEN

Laura Elizabeth McCLEMENTS

Paige Alexis TILTON

Pass

Sirui CHEN

Zhaoxi JIANG

Matthieu LEDEZ

Zijie LI

Finbarr Christopher O’NEILL

Bui THI KIM PHUONG THY

Risk and Investment

Management

with Distinction

Christopher HAYES

Chee Yang OOI

with Commendation

Yanshan CHEN

James LEATHEM

Pass

Xiao WANG

Master of Science in

Finance

with Distinction

Thomas HARRIS

Ashleigh Claire NEILL

Yixuan SUN

with Commendation

Benjamin Alexander BANERJI

Tingliang CHEN

Xingnan CHEN

Qin DONG

Richard John ELLIS

Yue HUANG

Hanbiao LI Jing LI

Mai Ly NGUYEN

Jiawei WANG

Yizhi WEI

Liming ZHU

Pass

Ye WANG

Master of Social Science

Organisation and

Management

with Commendation

Christina BATESON

Aisling FEENEY

Ciara Catherine GILLEN

Paul MAGORRIAN

Antoinette McCONNELL

Pass

Grace HEATLEY

Bachelor of Science in

Accounting

First Class Honours

Jack Thomas ROACH

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Rebecca Jane KEAG

Laura KILPATRICK

William Jonathan David WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Connor Thomas McANALLEN

Christopher Joseph MORREN

Third Class Honours

Siti Nordiana BINTI MOHD

MOKHTAR

Bachelor of Science in

Business Economics

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Paul Patrick ALLEN

Matthew Aubrey ALLISTER

Ryan Joseph CLYDE

Erin Patrice FLANAGAN

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Gavin Anthony SAVAGE

Third Class Honours

Qian CHEN

Jie FANG

Bachelor of Science in

Business Management

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Bachelor of Science in

Economics

Third Class Honours

Moxu ZHOU

Major - Minor Honours

Schools

First Class Honours

Peter HUESTON

Maeve Ann O’NEILL

Third Class Honours

Hongdong HU

Bachelor of Science in

Finance

First Class Honours

Brian Michael COATES

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Eadaoin Maria SHARKEY

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Natasha CARLYLE

Stuart DEMPSTER

Yifei DONG

Yu FANG

School of Social Sciences,

Education and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Clionagh BOYLE

Josephine BWEYALE

Fay Antoinette Hazel

FERNANDES

Michele MALLON

Colin David SHAW

Andrew WOOLLOCK

Doctorate in Childhood

Studies

Teresa BROWN

Doctorate in Education

Manuel Rafael CATENA

FONTALBA

Anne-Marie CLARKE

Gerda Antoinette CREAGH

Tim EASLEA

Wu HSIAO-HUI

Freda Mary McCORMICK

Conor MELLON

Aidan Jude TUMILTY

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Distinction

Geraldine Michelle MORRISON

Claire O’BRIEN

with Commendation

Bronagh Catherine BARRETT

Donna Patricia DONNELLY

Robena Heather ELWOOD

Nur FITRIANI

Gerard Conor LARKIN

Nicola Joanne LECKEY

Gemma McKEE

Pass

Ruth Victoria McMILLAN

Inclusion and Special

Educational Needs

with Distinction

Christine Elizabeth BOWER

Alison Louise DOGGART

Emily Maureen DOWNEY

Ruth TWEED

with Commendation

Helen BERKELEY

Judith Anne LYNCH

Shauna Margaret McCONVILLE

Rachel Rosemary SHOLDIS

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour

Analysis

with Distinction

Leanne Marie BOURGUIGNON

Leila Giselle DIAS FELICIO

Janet M FERGUSON

Diane Wendy HAYWARD

Melanie Sarah HOWELL

Rebecca NICHOLLS

Nicole Maria PFALLERSADOVSKY

Camille PLANTIVEAU

with Commendation

Tessa Kathryn BUCKFIELD

Man-Yin Mandy CHEUNG

Kathryn GOSLIN

Rebekah HAMMOND

Vanessa HAYDOCK

Alix Teresa KENT

Alice KORIKI

Natalia Ruiz de la Torre

McGONAGLE

Rebecca Ann McLINDEN

Aisling O’TOOLE

Sherene Alicia POWELL-OKAFOR

Sarah Judith RODGERS

Annabel Louise Beaumont RYAN

Julien SIBILLE

Ailis Amber TAURAI

Miriam WORKU

Applied Social Studies

- Child Care

with Commendation

Sharon MURRAY

Applied Social Studies

- Family and Systemic

Practice

with Commendation

Hilary Joan PATTERSON

Alison Jane SMYTH

Applied Social Studies

- Qualitative Systemic

Psychotherapy

with Commendation

Franziska HEWITT

Applied Social Studies -

Strategy and Leadership

with Commendation

Nicola Jean Louise BARR

Lesa Ann DALY

Kathleen Elizabeth FLEMING

Janine Claire FULTON

Michele Anne JANES

Christine McLAUGHLIN

Gillian Irene Louise

MONTGOMERY

Pass

Deirdre Roseanne WALKER

Autism Spectrum

Disorders

with Distinction

David Christopher JACKSONPERRY

Emma Mary SPEERS

with Commendation

Anne-Marie BOSE

Jade BROOKS

Catherine Martha DALGARNO

Katherine FERGUSON

Melissa Jane GAFFNEY

Andrea Paula McCULLOUGH

Rachel MUIR

Lauren Eve O’DONNELL

Valerie Anne STEENSON

Children’s Rights

with Commendation

Henderika Neeltje ROORDA

Eva Chloe SHAW

Pass

Rebecca Caroline McCLEAN

Educational Leadership

with Distinction

Anshu .

Carolyn Anne LARMOUR

Ian David McMILLAN

Mark Anthony MURTAGH

with Commendation

Lanjun LIU (in absentia)

Hugh Paul MARLEY

Richard William MASSEY

Donal McGARRIGLE

Patrick O’CALLAGHAN

Chenkai SHI

Catherine TILBURY

Jane WALLACE

Zainul YASNI

Pass

William Austin KINCAID

Cara Frances LYNCH

Fiona Miriam McILWAINE

Teaching English to

Speakers of Other

Languages

with Distinction

Christopher Edward CONWAY

Ruth Elizabeth HOPKINS

with Commendation

Lili DU

Juan FENG

Svetlana GONCHARENKO

Yumeng GONG

Qunfang GUO

Aki HISADA

Runjiao LI

James Gerald Charles McVEIGH

Pass

Caiwei HUANG

Muzi LI Shuxin WANG

Leyan ZHAO

Youth Justice

with Commendation

Andrew John CURRY

Emily GREENAWAY

Joseph Michael McKEOWN

Mary Margaret POTTER

Laura Helen WYLIE

Pass

Edel McKENNA

Masters of Research

Social Research Methods

with Distinction

Erin EARLY

Roy FISHER

David Logan McCONAGHY

Emma MORGAN

Samantha Jane ROSS

with Commendation

Gemma Melissa CHERRY

Nikella HOLMES

Rachel Aine LEONARD

Holly Rebecca LEWIS

Laura Teresa Ellen McCAUGHEY

Cherith Venice McILROY

Niamh SANDS

Joanne SANSOME

Ka Ka TSANG

Pass

Lucy Anne COCHRANE

Melissa Roberta MOORE

Lauren Patricia SIMPSON

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jane Eileen Helena SEMPLE

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Ciaran CARVILLE

Third Class Honours

Catriona Bernadette O’KANE

Joint Honours Schools -

Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Michelle GRIMES

Philip John HARRIS

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Rona Noreen Maureen

SIMMONDS

Bachelor of Social Work

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kerry FERGUSON

Shauna Mary McLARNON

Lyndsey PROUSE

Anna QUIGLEY

Clare WILSON

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Claire Sonia GEDDES

The Senator George J

Mitchell Institute for

Global Peace, Security and

Justice

Master of Arts

Conflict Transformation

and Social Justice

with Distinction

Tal AVRECH Kathleen Anne

BRENNAN

Rachel Elisabeth GREEN

Chiara MAGLIACANE

Letizia MATTANZA

Yumi OMORI

Aleksander Huryn SEYMORE

with Commendation

Bronagh BRADLEY

Claire Inés Soléne BRESCHARD

Jennifer Ann GREENAWAY

Aaron George PATTERSON

Not to be Presented

School of History,

Anthropology, Philosophy

and Politics

Postgraduate Certificate

in Public Policy

with Commendation

Kathryn Louise McCAMLEY

Pass

Aaron Boyd JAMISON

Queen’s Management

School

Postgraduate Diploma in

Management

with Commendation

Gareth Alfred John KING

Postgraduate Diploma in

Marketing

Pass

Shitong GUO

Postgraduate Diploma in

Personnel Management

with Commendation

Nuala Aoife BREADY

Joanne CORRY

Richard CRANLEY

Eleeze Marie McCANN

The Leadership Institute

Postgraduate Diploma in

Business and Management

with Distinction

Miles Elliott CANNING

with Commendation

Jack William ARMSTRONG

Liam ARMSTRONG

Robyn CATTERALL

Paul COYLE

Oisin DE PRIALL

Siobhan McSHARRY

Conor MORRIS

Michael NOLAN

Raymond O’REILLY

Rasmus Sloth PEDERSEN

Alvaro SANCHEZ DOMINGO

Stephen TYRRELL

Pass

Darragh BEGGAN

James CLEARY

Wilson John McKAY

Edmond O’BRIEN

Gareth Gerald Anthony WYLIE

School of Social Sciences,

Education and Social Work

Postgraduate Diploma

in Applied Behaviour

Analysis

with Distinction

Anne Mary BRENNAN

Postgraduate Diploma in

Applied Social Studies

Child Care

with Commendation

Sarah BROWN

Laura ruth COURTNEY

Jonathan Thomas CUNDICK

Orla Mary DIAMOND

James Andrew DRAPER

Sara Joanne DUNNE

Patrice Mary FOX

Heather Vivian Sonia LAIRD

Roisin Ann MAGUIRE

Kevin McCRUDDEN

Christina Majella SHIELS

Pass

Joanne Simone CURLEYHANNAWAY

Egle LEADLEY

Lucia Raphaela McBRIDE

Intermediate Systemic

Practice

with Commendation

Bernadette Theresa BEGLEY

Strategy and Leadership

with Commendation

Rosemary BARR

Sharon Elizabeth HAUGH

Systemic Practice and

Family Therapy

with Distinction

Finvola Kathleen KELLY

with Commendation

Lorraine GLENN

Lisa HINDS

Dione McGUIGAN

Maggie McGURGAN

Colum Martin McKEEVER

Leanne NUGENT

Celine Mary RYAN

Gemma WILSON

Pass

Aidan Martin McKINNEY

Peter TOPPING

Postgraduate Diploma in

Applied Social Studies

Mental Health

with Distinction

Joel William JOHNSTON

Kelly Anne LOUGHRAN

Bridget Teresa McNALLY

with Commendation

Kim Jayne JACKSON

Paul KEENAN

Danielle Marie McILROY

Judith Elizabeth McKINLEY

Fiona Bernadette POLLOCK

Diane Margaret TURNER

Pass

Eric William MORRISON

Postgraduate Diploma

in Cognitive Behavioural

Therapy

Pass

Philip JOYCE

Aisling KANE

Kevin WEBB

Postgraduate Diploma in

Educational Studies

Pass

Claire Rebecca McAULEY

Postgraduate Diploma in

Social Research Methods

with Distinction

Heather Elizabeth PORTER

Postgraduate Diploma

in Teaching English

to Speakers of Other

Languages

with Distinction

Leanne Marie TRAINOR

Postgraduate Certificate

in Applied Social Studies

Child Care

with Commendation

Gillian DORNAN

Dual Diagnosis

with Distinction

Nicole Janine BYRNE

with Commendation

Aislinn DELANEY

Jane HICKS

Elizabeth KIELTY

Christopher Brian LEATHEM

Mary Elizabeth O’HARE

Pauline QUIGLEY

Rosealeen Mary ROBB

Lynn STEWART

Melanie Frances STRAIN

Pass

Tracy Ann BELL

Daniel Bernard ESLER

Jacqueline Michelle PEACOCK

Strategy and Leadership

with Distinction

Stephen Robert HAMILTON

Systemic Practice and

Family Therapy

with Distinction

Suzanne Elizabeth CROOKS

Sarah Robertson JOHNSTON

with Commendation

Clare BLEAKLEY

Gillian Anne CRAIG

Joanne Margaret CUNNINGHAM

Caroline CURRAN

Natasha Maria Goretti DUDDY

Grania JACKSON

Leanne Tress McCONVILLE

Sharon Elizabeth McCOURT

John O’HARE

Mary O’REILLY

Lee-Ann Wray STREET

Caroline Majella SWEENEY

Pass

Dairine Mary COYLE

Anne-Marie DOHERTY

Aislinn Mary EILIAN

Andrea Catherine FALCONER

Marcia Caroline HAMILTON

Johannah LAYBERRY

Margaret Anne MILLER

Kris Martine MORRISON

Lorna RICE

Lucy Mary THOMPSON

Karen WATSON

Postgraduate Certificate

in Cognitive Behavioural

Practice

with Commendation

Sinead CUMMINS

Estella Lucia FORESTER

Lisa HANNAH

Geraldine Mary McALEER

Ciara McMENAMIN

Mairead Sarah O’DOWD

Chaitanyanath Madhusudan

RANE

Gajanan TALWEKAR

Pass

Nigel FITZPATRICK

Anne GORDON

Patricia Ann GORMLEY

Michelle Donna IRWIN

Carina Ann LEDWITH

Theresa Jane ORMANDY

Postgraduate Certificate

in Educational Leadership

Pass

Barry John DUFFY

Postgraduate Certificate

in Educational Studies

with Commendation

Daria Caroline CASEMENT

Postgraduate Certificate

in Higher Education

Teaching

Pass

Cuong CAO

Daniel CORBETT

Stefanie DOEBLER

Alan FERNIHOUGH

David HESTER

Fearghal KEARNEY

Steven KILROY

Aine Toirease LIGGETT

Donal MULLAN

Tobias POLZER

Fabian SCHUPPERT

Mohammed Mohi UDDIN

Xiaolei ZHANG

Postgraduate Certificate

in Education

Pass

Hui Hui CHIANG

Valerie Joan DOMBEY

Xin Jue HA

Siong Siong LAU

Katherine Amber Louise LLOYD

Kerry McCOLGAN

Susan Praveena THOMAS

Surendren UTHANDI

Viknashalani VINAYAGAMURTHY

Yeoh YEE LING

Online Editors

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph