Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Queen's University of Belfast graduations list - December 9 2015

Published 09/12/2015

Conor Cooper gets in the picture as he Celebrates his degree in Adult Nursing at the Ulster University Winter Graduations at the Universitys Coleraine campus. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Conor Cooper gets in the picture as he Celebrates his degree in Adult Nursing at the Ulster University Winter Graduations at the Universitys Coleraine campus. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Pictured from left celebrating thier degree in adult nursing at the Ulster University Winter Graduations at the Universitys Coleraine campus are , Karen McCaughan,Denise McDonald, Janet Cochrane, Lynette Murphy, Shirlene McFeely and Tamara Devenny. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Joanne Mercer Celebrates her Degree in Adult Nursing with a selfie with son Hudson (5) at the Ulster University Winter Graduations at the Universitys Coleraine campus. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Sladjana Radulovic gets a cuddle from son Roy as she celebrates her Masters in applied Psychology at the Ulster University Winter Graduations at the Universitys Coleraine campus. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Nena Girvin celebrates her Degree in Geography with education with a picture with Alexander Morris at the Ulster University Winter Graduations at the Universitys Coleraine campus. Picture John Murphy Aurora PA
Psychology graduate Deirdre Timlin and her 2 year old daughter Eibhlin. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Deborah Doherty graduated from Queens University with MSc in Educational Multimedia, pictured with her 15month old daughter Isla and husband Simon who is an honorary lecture at Queens School of Biological Sciences.
Catherine Crozier from Randalstown graduated from Queen's University with MA in Communications and Strategic Management.
Hannah McGurk from Ardboe, graduated from Queen's University with MSc in Communications.
David Courtney graduates with a PhD (molecular biology). (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University) Ulster University copy - Tues 15 Dec 2015 graduations Image supplied by Lindsay Beacom Communications & PR Officer UU 14 Dec 2015
One of the one of the greatest Ryder Cup captains of all time is to be honoured at Queens University today (Thursday 10 December 2015). Paul McGinley will be presented with the degree of Doctor of the University in recognition of his distinction in sport Photographed with Paul is Professor Patrick JohnstonVice-Chancellor
Hiroshi Maekawa from Japan graduated from Queens University with an International MBA. Hiroshi has secured a top job with Ernst & Young in Japan.
Robert Smyth from Dublin graduated in Politics International Studies and Philosophy from Queens Universality today. Celebrating with his partner, Jane Carrigan and mum, Ann Smyth.
Brother and sister Michael and Suzanne Whitten celebrate their graduations at Queens University. The East Belfast duo will both received Masters degrees from the University. Suzanne completed a MA in Moral, Legal and Political Philosophy while Michael received a MA in Musicology. This is the second double celebration for the Whitten family as the siblings first graduated together in 2014.
Lindsay Brown from North Wales graduated from Queens University in Law, also pictured is Paul Kavanagh from Newry who graduated in Human Rights and Criminal Justice Law.
Fiona Prior and Michael Meaney both from Belfast graduated today from Queens University in Human Rights Law.
Pacemaker Press 10/12/2015 One of the greatest Ryder Cup Captains Paul McGinley is honoured at Queen's University on Thursday in Belfast. Paul McGinley was presented with the degree of the Doctor of the University in recognition of his distinction in Sport Pic Colm Lenaghan/Pacemaker
Anna Espana-McCartney graduated in Law from Queens University today, pictured with her sisters Lara and Nina.
Twins Edward and Omar Zatriqi from Bangor celebrate graduating together for the third time at Queens University. The brothers each graduated today with a PhD in Composition, having previously graduated with undergraduate and Masters degrees from Queens School of Creative Arts.
Jennifer Mary Maguire from Aghalee graduated with a PhD in French from Queens School of Modern Languages.
(L-R) Sisters Mary and Anne Marley from Portadown celebrate with a graduation selfie at Mary's graduation at Queen's University. Mary graduated with a MSc in Autism from Queens School of Education.
(L-R) Mark Higgins, Wei-han Pak, Hannah McVeigh and Gemma Megarry celebrate their graduation day at Queen's University. Mark graduated with MSc in Atypical Child Development, Wei-Han with MSc in Political Psychology and Hannah and Gemma with MSc in Psychology of Childhood Adversity.
Karen Palmer from Donaghadee will graduate from Queens University today with a First Class Honours degree in Disability
Poet Padraig Regan will graduate today with a Masters in Poetry from the QUB School of English
Jumping for joy International Student Christina Ramos from San Fancisco, USA, leaps with joy after getting her MSc in Applied Behavior Analysis at the School of Education at Queens University Belfast, Northern Ireland. This week Winter Graduation starts Wednesday 9th of December Friday 11th December 2015 Photo/Paul McErlane
Jumping for joy International Student Christina Ramos from San Fancisco, USA, leaps with joy after getting her MSc in Applied Behavior Analysis at the School of Education at Queens University Belfast, Northern Ireland. This week Winter Graduation starts Wednesday 9th of December Friday 11th December 2015 Photo/Paul McErlane
Neil Morton OBE, Headmaster of Portora Royal School, Enniskillen, has graduated from Queens University with a Professional Doctorate in Education. Neil is celebrated his graduation alongside (L-R) Jill Campbell, his son Simon and wife Linda.
(L-R) Mark Higgins, Wei-han Pak, Hannah McVeigh and Gemma Megarry celebrate their graduation day at Queen's University. Mark graduated with MSc in Atypical Child Development, Wei-Han with MSc in Political Psychology and Hannah and Gemma with MSc in Psychology of Childhood Adversity.
(L-R) Yikiang Ke, Lulu Bao and Ying King Shao from China celebrate Lulu's graduation at Queens's University. Lulu graduated with a Msc in TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages).

Full list of graduations from Queen's University of Belfast, Wednesday, December 9.

School of Education

 

School of Education

Doctor of Philosophy

Salwa A M D H ALTHUFAIRI

 

Doctorate in Education

Noreen FIORENTINI

Marie Alice KELLY

Tomás MAC EOCHAGÁIN

Lisa McKENZIE

James Neill MORTON

Fiona O’RIORDAN

 

Doctorate in Education

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

Ping-Nan CHANG

Pin-Yi CHAO  

Zhi-Yong HUANG

 

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Distinction

Gillian Sarah ANDREWS

Bonita McMAW

 

with Commendation

Louise Elizabeth LINDSAY

Gillian McKIBBIN

Rachael Naomi McMILLAN

Rebecca Jane NELSON

Patrick Joseph QUINN  

Rebecca TESTER

Yi ZHENG  

 

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Rachel Elizabeth BRISTOW

Jill Louise DOIG

Deborah Susan GROVES-JONES

Chloe-Marie MULHERN

Gregory MULLER  

Fiona O’NEILL

Jennifer Elaine WHITE

 

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Distinction

Margaret-Ann BRENNAN  

Emma DELEMERE

Emma Alice HAMILL

Christina Louise RAMOS 

 

with Commendation

Sinead Grainne BYRNE

Ursula Margaret CASSIDY

Patricia COLEMAN

Jacqueline Abela DEGIOVANNI  

Roisin DOHERTY

Catherine Anne ROBB

Shri Suhasini SIVALINGAM

Charlotte WEBSTER

Anita YAKKUNDI

 

Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Distinction

Mary MARLEY

Lauren McGRATH

Erica STEELE  

 

with Commendation

Muhammad AHMAD

Tania CARLISLE

Beverley Sarah CLARK

Zoe DALY

Ellen MAGUIRE  

Aoife MITCHELL

Debbie PAUL

 

Pass

Talaq Bday ALTHOBAITI

 

Children’s Rights

with Distinction

Emma-Rose DUFFY

 

with Commendation

Anya Isobel BARTON

 

Collaborative Leadership for Schools

with Commendation

Kellie-Marie LOUGHRAN

Lynda SOMERVILLE

 

Pass

Lorraine GARVEY

Maura McKENNA

 

Educational Leadership

with Distinction

Paul Joseph FITZPATRICK

Alison Margaret McGREGOR

 

with Commendation

Rebecca Ellen BELL

Nicola Elizabeth CAREY

Kathy CAULFIELD

Ronan Malachy FITZPATRICK

Claire Louise McATAMNEY

Shona Patricia MULLIN

 

Quantitative Methods and Statistical Analysis in Education

with Distinction

Anastasios KARAKOLIDIS  

Vasiliki PITSIA  

 

with Commendation

James Daniel DONNELLY

 

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

with Distinction

Carolyn Anne BELL  

Lorna Elizabeth MORRISON

 

with Commendation

Mohammad Omar Mohammad Fadhil ALSAFFAR  

Ying DENG  

Thomas Patrick LE SEELLEUR  

Gulmira TUSSUPBEKOVA  

Thi Uyen Xuan VU

Weijun ZHANG  

Lili ZHONG

Siyue ZHU

 

Pass

Lulu BAO

Xuefei CAO

Shuqi CHEN

Xiaoxuan CUI  

Yi HOU  

Lan LI  

Yue MU

Meng TAN

Lu TIAN

Lin XIAO

Ming XU

 

School of English

Doctor of Philosophy

Catriona ARLOW

Maaz Bin BILAL  

Joanne BURNS

Joanne DAVIES

John Scott JAMISON

Christopher Michael KITSON

Denise Mary MULGREW

Paul Gerard MULGREW

 

Master of Arts

English - Broadcast Literacy

with Distinction

Diarmuid CUSHEN

Caroline McEVOY

 

with Commendation

Leah Rebecca CARSON

Anne Genevieve Mary DONNELLY

Lauren Jane HARTE

Nathan Colman LYNCH  

Christopher Steven McCONNELL

Matthew Lewis MURRAY

Laura Marie OWENS

Katherine Vance RICHARDSON

Scott Ronald THOMPSON  

Victoria Carolyn WATSON

Ella Elizabeth WINTOUR

 

Pass

Conor Michael CAULFIELD

Niamh Mary FLEMING

 

English - Creative Writing

with Distinction

Elizabeth BYRNE

Paul Anthony CLARKE

Josephine Joanne HIGGINS

Damien William McLAUGHLIN

Peter Alexander McLOUGHLIN  

Joseph ROBINSON  

 

with Commendation

Lisa Jean KENNEDY

Andrew Paul MAGUIRE

Alexander James William TROTTER  

 

English - Literary Studies

with Distinction

Jordan CARVILLE

Sarah Ann McCREEDY

Simon MERNAGH  

Grainne O’HARE

 

with Commendation

Rebecca DILLON

Sarah Joyce FIRBY

Paul Adrian McARDLE

Aimee Margaret WALSH

 

English - Poetry

with Distinction

Eleanor Ruth FORD  

Padraig Francis REGAN

 

with Commendation

Emily Susan COOPER

Patrick Anthony MACFARLANE

 

Pass

Nathan Morrow MURTAGH

 

English - Speech and Language

with Distinction

Lauren SHILDRICK  

 

with Commendation

Maeve Christine LARKIN

 

Irish Literature

with Distinction

Jethro Baranaby WALDRON 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Sean CROSSEY

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Clare Martina McQUAID

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Matthew CLARKIN

 

Third Class Honours

Hanna Molly HAMILTON-CURRAN

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura Jayne BROWN

David Benjamin CAMPBELL

Colman CORRIGAN

Megan PORTER

 

School of History and Anthropology

Doctor of Philosophy

Lisa BOGERT

Frances HARKIN

Aoife LAUGHLIN  

Evanthia PATSIAOURA  

Gavin WATTERS

 

Master of Arts

Cognition and Culture

with Distinction

Samuel George WARD

 

with Commendation

Jessica May CUNNINGHAM

Christopher John MANOHARAN

 

Pass

Charlene Lorraine McDAID

 

History

with Distinction

Laura Brid GILLESPIE

Erin Rochelle HIGGINS

Peter George HODSON  

Alannah Helen JEUNE

Oran Patrick KENNEDY  

Rebecca MASON

Stuart Patrick MATHIESON

Karie Michelle SCHULTZ

Devin Lunney SIZER  

 

with Commendation

Mark Edward BRINK

Scott Timothy James EATON

Darragh John HARBINSON

Owen Anthony JOYCE

 

Pass

Caoimhe Anne MERCER

 

Irish History

with Distinction

Chelsea Erin BROWNLEE

Jack Andrew CRANGLE

Shannon DEVLIN

Elizabeth Rachel Margaret McKEE  

 

with Commendation

Connor Boyd McDONALD

Sarah Alice McERLAIN

 

Irish Studies

with Commendation

Aileen KENNEDY

Hugh Joseph McNALLY  

Jessica Lee TOOPS

 

Modern History

with Distinction

Gareth RUSSELL  

 

Social Anthropology

with Commendation

Hannah Elizabeth GIBSON

Yaqin LI

 

Masters of Research

with Distinction

Sarah Virginia RIBLET

 

with Commendation

Ruairi James SMALL

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

David GREEN

Megan Rose KELLY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Matthew Brennan EDGAR

Rory Patrick WINTERS

 

Third Class Honours

Mark BRENNAN 

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

John Patrick MAGUIRE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stephen Declan McCAY

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

James Fintan McBRIDE  

 

School of Psychology

Doctor of Philosophy

Mahmoud Fathi AWAD

Ahmet COYMAK  

Aishwar DHAWAN

Patrick James Henry STARK

 

Doctorate in Clinical Psychology

Stephen CASWELL

Twylla Marie CUNNINGHAM

Donna Marie DARCY

Sharon Frances FRAZER

Tara HOLLWAY

Kelly Marie MARTINEZ

Aisling Paula McALEESE

Deirdre McCABE

Joanne McWHIRTER

Clodagh Marie O’SULLIVAN

Dave Edward ROGERS

 

Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology

Joanna COWLEY  

Caroline Ann DOHERTY

Marie Joyce HILL

Stacey Letitia MELLON

Elma SHALLOO

Astrid Julia ZACK

 

Master of Science

Applied Psychology (Clinical Specialism)

with Commendation

John-Paul Charles CORRIGAN

Mark O’FLAHERTY

 

Atypical Child Development

with Distinction

Brendan Ciaran DORAN

Elaine Laura HAIG

Eavan HENNESSY

Dominique Maria McGOLDRICK

Ruth SHIELDS

 

with Commendation

Christy Victoria ANDERSON

Emma Siobhan CATTERSON

Hannah CLOSE

Jordan Lesley EDGAR

Julie GIBB

Mark Irwin HIGGINS

Zoe Iris LESLIE  

Claire Bernadette MALLETT

Alannah Margaret McGURGAN

Emma Elizabeth MORIARTY

Zara PHAIR

Sarah Elizabeth RYAN  

Leona Yii Lin TAN  

 

Pass

Kathryn Rose DEGNAN

 

Childhood Adversity

with Distinction

Nancy June Elizabeth BROWNLOW

Perla Angelica FLETES-HOUSTON

Ashleigh Lauren KELLY

Amy McCONAGHIE

Donna Maria REDMOND

Katharine Quinby SCRANTOM  

 

with Commendation

Claire Gloria ANNETT

Megan DRAINE

Lauren LOGUE

Aimee McIVOR  

Hannah Louise McVEIGH

Gemma Haley MEGARRY

Adelle O’DOLAN

Niamhin Edina O’DOWD

Cynthia WATTERS

 

Political Psychology

with Distinction

Judith ESCUIN CHECA

 

with Commendation

Alexis Salley ANDERSON  

Preston George BALIGA  

Elizabeth Marie BORNEMAN

Blake Thompson DAVIS  

Benedikt Bernard Georg HIELSCHER  

Lukas Maximilian HORSTMEIER

Chris Louis KERRIGAN  

Zvezdelina Galinova NAYDENOVA  

Wei-Han PAK

 

Pass

Polona ROGINA

 

Psychology of Performance Enhancement in Sport and Health

with Commendation

Elisa FENLON

Michael Jannis GROH

Nathan McKENNA

Dermot McVEIGH  

Edward MONTGOMERY

 

Pass

Ryan John WALLIS

 

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

First Class Honours

Rachel WOODS  

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Maria ADAMS

Terence Gordon JOHNSTON

Amy Carmel McCULLAGH

Liam MORGAN

Fergal O’CONNOR

Jason Raymond VAUGHAN

Natasha Edith Elizabeth WILSON  

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Hayley GREIG  

Psychology - Intercalated

First Class Honours

Ruth ROWLAND    

 

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Laurence Arthur Moore GRAHAM

 

Master of Divinity

with Commendation

David Joseph GRAY

Bryan KEE

Robert McCLURE

 

Master of Theology

with Distinction

Linda May BALLARD

Beverley Emma BOAL

Niall HODGEN

Zoe HOLLINGER

Abbie-Leigh KEWLEY

 

with Commendation

Colin Ian DICKSON  

Ryan David HAWK  

Andrew Richard McNABB

James Daniel Alexander RUSSELL  

Steven Richard WOODS

 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rebecca Mary BROWNE

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Samuel David ROBINSON

 

Bachelor of Theology

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Julie LENNON  

 

Bachelor of Theology

Ordinary Degree

Aisling McGROGGAN   

 

Not to be Presented

School of Education

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Studies

 

Pass

Paul Francis GAULT  

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Alicia Margaret BLACK  

Paula Theresa McVEY  

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Work-Based Learning (Mediation Studies)

with Distinction

Dolores Mary DONNELLY

 

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

Collaborative Leadership for Schools

with Commendation

Kieran Diarmuid SCULLION

Pass

Helena Mary PALMER

Mark William WEIR

 

Leadership and Management in Education

with Commendation

Gareth SMYTH

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Margaret Josephine MORROW 

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Pass

Trevor Ronald AGUS

Lisa Amanda BUNTING

Victoria DURRER

Sarah Lucie EARDLEY-WEAVER

Eoin FLAHERTY

Marco GERON

Grainne KELLY

Sung In KIM

Dunli LI

Andriana MARGARITI

Natasa MAVRONICOLA

Neil Anthony McCONVILLE

Simon McDADE

Catherine McNAMEE

Esperanca MORIER-GENOUD

Vikki Lynn O’NEILL

Federico PAGELLO

Tatiana PANOVA

Maria TAVARES

Alexander TITOV

Immo WARNTJES

Joseph WEBSTER

Jonathan David WORTHINGTON

Jeremy Yongxin YU

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Patrick MAGEE

 

Advanced Diploma in Professional Development and Inclusive Education

Pass

Eileen Anne CORRY

 

School of History and Anthropology

Postgraduate Diploma in History

Pass

Micah Jack CATHCART

 

School of Psychology

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Psychology (Clinical Specialism)

with Distinction

Madeleine FITZPATRICK

Elaine Maura McCAHEY

 

with Commendation

Catherine Lynn FERSON

Laura THOMPSON

 

Pass

Susannah ROBINSON

 

School of Mathematics and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Brian CUNNINGHAM

Ola Mohammed Hasan HASSOUNEH 

Venumadhav KALARI

Colm Philip O’NEILL

Hector Francisco REY PEREIRA

 

Master of Science

Plasma Physics

with Distinction

Abir Ali Saleh AL MEZEINI

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Fearghal COLLINS

Michelle McGLONE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amy Elizabeth GRAY

Rebecca Anne LATTIMER

 

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Eoin Michael CUNNING

Holly WILLIAMS

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Naomi HANLON

Laura Pauline MACKENZIE

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Thomas Raymond BAXTER

Luke Neil CORMICAN

Heather Helen Georgina IRWIN

Chee Hoe KOH

Timothy Cormac McCANN

Yunyao MO

 

Third Class Honours

Carolyn BARRY

Sebastian Joseph MUNROE

 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Brian Anthony RIORDAN

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Shauna May LAMBE

Michael McCAUGHEY

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Anna TRAINOR

 

Third Class Honours

Antoinette McGETTIGAN

 

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Steven Peter COSGROVE 

 

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Doctorate in Nursing Practice

Karen Ann McCUTCHEON

 

Master of Science

Advanced Professional Practice

with Distinction

Katrin Elisabeth LEHMANN

 

with Commendation

Oluwafunmilayo JAWONIYI

 

Pass

Alison Louise BARTLETT

 

Advanced Professional Practice - Critical and Acute Care

with Distinction

Carla Louise DOHERTY

 

with Commendation

Carla Frances BLEEKS

 

Advanced Professional Practice - Leadership and Management

with Commendation

Paula Marie MAINIE

 

Caring for Children and Young People with Complex Needs

with Commendation

Naomh QUINN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Professional Practice

with Commendation

Sarah Daphne McCANN

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

with Commendation

Karen Frances MOORE 

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing

with Commendation

Carolyn Ruth GREEN

Brian Christopher LINDSAY 

 

Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing

Pass

Paul Edward ROBB 

 

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

First Class Honours

Anadia EVERT

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Zarah Alexandria GARLAND-THOMPSON

Edel Anne GILCHRIST

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adult Nursing

First Class Honours

Victoria Helen Elizabeth ARGUE

Zoe Elizabeth BECKETT

Megan Elizabeth BLINN

Deborah BROWN

Wayne Stephen COOKE

Laura CUNNINGHAM

Emma Helen DAVIS

Victoria ENGLISH

Stephanie Marie FINN

Jordan Elizabeth GAMBLE

Megan Ann HUGHES

Rodney JENNETT

Gemma Phyllis JONES 

Jessica Grace LYNESS

Claire Mary LYONS

Roisin Marie McAREE

Pamela Mabel Jane McCLURE

Shannon McCOURT

Gemma McELNAY

Margaret Elizabeth McFARLAND

Claire Naomi McILVEEN

Jordan Ashley McKEE

Rachel Zillah Elizabeth McKEEMAN

Amy Patricia McNALLY

Frances MOLLOY

Andrew MORRICE 

Rebekah Claire MUNN

Patricia MURRAY

Aimee Ann NETHERY 

Claire Denise O’KANE

Amy PHILLIPS

Emma Jane PORTER

Hannah Victoria PREECE

Laura READER

Emma ROBINSON

Melanie-Joanne SHUTTLEWORTH

Victoria Elizabeth SPENCE

Susan Jill STRAKER

KerryAnn TOMANY

Joseph Matthew TURKINGTON 

Lisa Sarah Michelle WALKINGSHAW

Gavin Peter WARD

Judith Leigh WEBSTER

Wendy WIGTON

Hannah Jane Elizabeth WILSON

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Deborah June BAILIE

Lucy BRADLEY

Jenna Lee CALVERT

Joanne Catherine Maureen CANAVAN

Gary Kevin CANNING

Patricia CLARKE

Sarah Mary CLARKE

Emma Elizabeth CLUGSTON

Brona Marie COLLINS

Victoria COLLINS 

Christine Mary CONLON

Lynsey Dawn COOPER

Catherine CULL

Matthew Daniel DONALDSON 

Maura DOWLING

Niamh Mary DUFFIN

Jay Clare Frances FERGUSON

Michelle FITZPATRICK

Ellen Mary FRIEL

Claire Teresa GARVEY

Julie Claire GIRVAN

Paula Louise GRAHAM

Daniela Dagmar GREGSON

Bronagh Kathleen GRIMLEY

Clionadh Marie HANLEY

Melanie HAYES

Andrea Lisa HERON

Samantha Evelyn HERRON

Emma JEFFREY

Olivia KEENAN

Loretta KELLY

Michelle KELLY

Leah Elaine LARKHAM

Caoimhe Ellen LOUGHRAN

Hayley Atlanta LOWRY

Rachael Richardson Anne LUSTY

Rhonda Mary MACLAINE

Fiona Renee MAGEE

Stephen Patrick Thomas MAHON

Rebekah Heather MALCOMSON

Claire Anne MARTIN

Danielle Maria McBRIDE

Bronagh Mary McCARTHY

Sean Francis McCARTNEY

Sarah Mabel McCROSSAN

Nicola Jane McCULLOUGH

Sarah Colleen McDOWELL

Jessica Emma McELHINNEY

Sinead Marie McGUIGAN

Lydia Jane McMULLEN

Shauna Geraldine McNULTY

Grainne Yvonne McTOAL

Sarah Niamh Marian MENARY

Teri-Lee MILLIGAN

Sara MONE

Gemma Heather MOORE

Kathryn Sarah MORROW

Aveen Majella MURPHY

Amy Selena NEILL

Orlaith Kate O’NEILL

Martha Mary OWENS

Christopher Maurice PAGE

Philip John PATTERSON

Ruth Elizabeth PATTERSON

Eileen Catherine QUINN

Sarah SCOTT

Nicola Caroline SELFRIDGE

Angela SMYTH

Rebecca Jacqueline SMYTH

Ellen STERRETT

Maria Cynthia TANYAG

Emma Margaret TATE

Rebekah TAYLOR

Ashling Rose TINNELLY

Trixy Dawn TIO

Lauren TOAL

Sarah TODD

Barry John Terrence TUCKER 

Shelley Louise TURKINGTON

Laura Karen WELSH

Joanna WILSON

Joanne WILSON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Paula CARLIN

Karen CORRIGAN

Shauna Marie FANTHORPE

Stephanie JACKSON

Shenagh Mary LUNDY

Emma MARTIN

Kerrie Frances McALLISTER

Tanya Lisa McCARRY

Gareth Kenneth McCLURE 

Sarah-Louise McCOY

Niamh Martha MURPHY

Laurie Therese NOLAN

Molly Claire O’CONNOR

Emily Fiona Elizabeth PAISLEY

Bronagh Catherine PYE

Eimear Mairead QUINN

Clare Oonagh ROBINSON

Dean Fredrick STEWART

Third Class Honours

Jennifer Maria SHANNON

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Children’s Nursing

First Class Honours

Janna Victoria ALEXANDER 

Sarah Rebecca Frances ARRELL

Mary Rose BRADLEY

Andrea Alexandra BURRELL

Claire CHAPMAN

Marianne Patricia DUGGAN

Deborah Ruth DUKE

Bethany Rachel LUCAS

Shauna Louise MALLON

Jessica Ann McCRUM 

Paul Martin McGOWAN

Loren McINTYRE

Marie McLOUGHLIN

Ruth Catherine McMEEKAN

Michelle McPOLAND

Grace Victoria McVEIGH

Roisin QUIGG

Lesley Ann STRAIN

Jenna TEDFORD

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Lauren Elizabeth BELL

Rachel Catriona BRADLEY

Sara CAIRNDUFF

Sarah Rebecca CLARKE

Emily Ann DONAGHY

Tammy-Louise Joan Mary ELLISON

Carly FERGUSON

Ashley Rosetta HALL

Nicola Amy HENDERSON

Victoria Rose JACKSON

Aisling Margaret LAWSON

Emma Ashley LONG

Naomi Louise LYLE

Rachel Louise MAGEE

Suzanne Emma McCULLAGH

Siobhan Elizabeth McLAUGHLIN

Emma McMANUS

Katie Josephine McMULLAN

Sarah Barbara Louise MOORE

Bethany MURRAY

Beverley Anne NICKELS

Ashleigh SKIMIN

Maureen Anne Kelly THOMPSON

Anna Ruth WALKER

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Laura Jane FOOTE

Georgiana FORSYTHE

Kerri Louise GRAHAM

Donna-Ashley Margaret HAIGH

Laura MAGEE

Katherine Leah McAVOY

Gerard O’RAWE

Eimear QUINN

Katherine Jannette WHINNERY

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Learning Disability Nursing

First Class Honours

Leah Mable BEATTIE

Sarah Deborah BOYD

Janet DOHERTY 

Catrina Maureen HOLLRAN

Karen PALMER

Patricia SIMPSON

Megan Nicole SMYTH

Carly Rose SPRATT

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jayne Elizabeth ANNETT

Martina Frances ANNETT

Roisin CANAVAN

Gina Theresa COLALUCA

Ciara Martha FEGAN

Hannah Mai FLETCHER

Kellie Louise GLASS

Ursula Mary KELLY

Shauna McNABB 

Rachel O’DONNELL 

Benjamin SMITH

Caoimhe Anne SWEENEY

Sophie Henrietta TAYLOR

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sarah Louise HEANEY

Emma Mary KEEGAN

Megan Collette McCARTHY

Moya McGLOIN

Catherine Rose SMITH

 

Third Class Honours

Avril HAMILTON

Stephen NIXON

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mental Health Nursing

First Class Honours

Louise Patricia BURLEIGH  (posthumous award)

Hannah Mary CARSON

Mary Teresa GORMAN

Martha IRONS

Nina Jayne McCABE 

Catherine Martina McKEOWN

Aine Marie MULHOLLAND

Niall Brendan MULLAN

Rachael Emma MULLAN 

Karen ORR

Gail PRYCE

Hannah-Grace SHAW

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ashleigh Victoria BELL

Lucy COLLINS

Aoife CULLINAN

Rebecca LOUGHRAN

Tori MALLON

Claire McCARTNEY 

Siobhan Claire McCAUL

Bríd McDONALD

Paula McINERNEY

Maria MILLAR

Rioghnach MILLAR

Cara Maire MURPHY

Joleen Maree NEESON

Sarah NORMAN 

Laura Marie O’NEILL

Emma Theresa Maria SAVAGE

Cori Marie SMYTH

Gillian Christine THOMPSON

Lisa Martha Mary WATTERS

Tristan Adam WEIR

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

David CARLISLE

Sara Jade FULTON

Emma Louise McMAHON

Danielle MULLEN

Liam Joseph TANSEY

Enya Marie TURNER

 

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences

First Class Honours

Juliet Margaret ALEXANDER 

Danielle Ruth Sarah COTTER

Deborah Jayne CROSS

Lauren Josephine Marie CURRAN

Fiona Frances DONAGHY

Rebecca Lyn DYSART

Aine Caitlin Mairead FEGAN

Jennifer Louise FUNSTON 

Natalie McCULLAGH

Caroline Frances MERRIGAN

Linda Louise ROBINSON

Natasha Mary Elizabeth SLEITH

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Linley Sara Jane BOOTH

Emma Louise BRADLEY

Bronagh Marie CARLIN

Kerry Alison DRAKE

Bethany Rose HADDEN

Michelle KANE

Sinead Theresa McFARLANE

Lesley-Ann McKEE

Rhonda McKNIGHT

Mairead Catherine McMANUS

Niamh Clara O’NEILL

Ciara Brid ROBINSON

Alana Maria SPENCE

Maria Alice STEELE

Lisa STEWART

Zara Ethel Mary STUBBS

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amy KELLY 

Laura Patricia SHARPLES

 

Karen Palmer from Donaghadee will graduate from Queen’s University today with a First Class Honours degree in Disability Nursing

 

Poet Padraig Regan will graduate today with a Masters in Poetry from the QUB School of English

 

School of Education

Doctor of Philosophy

Salwa A M D H ALTHUFAIRI

Doctorate in Education

Noreen FIORENTINI

Marie Alice KELLY

Tomás MAC EOCHAGÁIN

Lisa McKENZIE

James Neill MORTON

Fiona O’RIORDAN

Doctorate in Education

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

Ping-Nan CHANG

Pin-Yi CHAO  

Zhi-Yong HUANG

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Distinction

Gillian Sarah ANDREWS

Bonita McMAW

with Commendation

Louise Elizabeth LINDSAY

Gillian McKIBBIN

Rachael Naomi McMILLAN

Rebecca Jane NELSON

Patrick Joseph QUINN  

Rebecca TESTER

Yi ZHENG  

Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Rachel Elizabeth BRISTOW

Jill Louise DOIG

Deborah Susan GROVES-JONES

Chloe-Marie MULHERN

Gregory MULLER  

Fiona O’NEILL

Jennifer Elaine WHITE

Master of Science

Applied Behaviour Analysis

with Distinction

Margaret-Ann BRENNAN  

Emma DELEMERE

Emma Alice HAMILL

Christina Louise RAMOS 

 

with Commendation

Sinead Grainne BYRNE

Ursula Margaret CASSIDY

Patricia COLEMAN

Jacqueline Abela DEGIOVANNI  

Roisin DOHERTY

Catherine Anne ROBB

Shri Suhasini SIVALINGAM

Charlotte WEBSTER

Anita YAKKUNDI

Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Distinction

Mary MARLEY

Lauren McGRATH

Erica STEELE  

with Commendation

Muhammad AHMAD

Tania CARLISLE

Beverley Sarah CLARK

Zoe DALY

Ellen MAGUIRE  

Aoife MITCHELL

Debbie PAUL

Pass

Talaq Bday ALTHOBAITI

Children’s Rights

with Distinction

Emma-Rose DUFFY

with Commendation

Anya Isobel BARTON

Collaborative Leadership for Schools

with Commendation

Kellie-Marie LOUGHRAN

Lynda SOMERVILLE

Pass

Lorraine GARVEY

Maura McKENNA

Educational Leadership

with Distinction

Paul Joseph FITZPATRICK

Alison Margaret McGREGOR

with Commendation

Rebecca Ellen BELL

Nicola Elizabeth CAREY

Kathy CAULFIELD

Ronan Malachy FITZPATRICK

Claire Louise McATAMNEY

Shona Patricia MULLIN

Quantitative Methods and Statistical Analysis in Education

with Distinction

Anastasios KARAKOLIDIS  

Vasiliki PITSIA  

with Commendation

James Daniel DONNELLY

Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages

with Distinction

Carolyn Anne BELL  

Lorna Elizabeth MORRISON

with Commendation

Mohammad Omar Mohammad Fadhil ALSAFFAR  

Ying DENG  

Thomas Patrick LE SEELLEUR  

Gulmira TUSSUPBEKOVA  

Thi Uyen Xuan VU

Weijun ZHANG  

Lili ZHONG

Siyue ZHU

Pass

Lulu BAO

Xuefei CAO

Shuqi CHEN

Xiaoxuan CUI  

Yi HOU  

Lan LI  

Yue MU

Meng TAN

Lu TIAN

Lin XIAO

Ming XU

School of English

Doctor of Philosophy

Catriona ARLOW

Maaz Bin BILAL  

Joanne BURNS

Joanne DAVIES

John Scott JAMISON

Christopher Michael KITSON

Denise Mary MULGREW

Paul Gerard MULGREW

Master of Arts

English - Broadcast Literacy

with Distinction

Diarmuid CUSHEN

Caroline McEVOY

with Commendation

Leah Rebecca CARSON

Anne Genevieve Mary DONNELLY

Lauren Jane HARTE

Nathan Colman LYNCH  

Christopher Steven McCONNELL

Matthew Lewis MURRAY

Laura Marie OWENS

Katherine Vance RICHARDSON

Scott Ronald THOMPSON  

Victoria Carolyn WATSON

Ella Elizabeth WINTOUR

Pass

Conor Michael CAULFIELD

Niamh Mary FLEMING

English - Creative Writing

with Distinction

Elizabeth BYRNE

Paul Anthony CLARKE

Josephine Joanne HIGGINS

Damien William McLAUGHLIN

Peter Alexander McLOUGHLIN  

Joseph ROBINSON  

with Commendation

Lisa Jean KENNEDY

Andrew Paul MAGUIRE

Alexander James William TROTTER  

English - Literary Studies

with Distinction

Jordan CARVILLE

Sarah Ann McCREEDY

Simon MERNAGH  

Grainne O’HARE

with Commendation

Rebecca DILLON

Sarah Joyce FIRBY

Paul Adrian McARDLE

Aimee Margaret WALSH

English - Poetry

with Distinction

Eleanor Ruth FORD  

Padraig Francis REGAN

with Commendation

Emily Susan COOPER

Patrick Anthony MACFARLANE

Pass

Nathan Morrow MURTAGH

English - Speech and Language

with Distinction

Lauren SHILDRICK  

with Commendation

Maeve Christine LARKIN

Irish Literature

with Distinction

Jethro Baranaby WALDRON 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Sean CROSSEY

Second Class Honours, First Division

Clare Martina McQUAID

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Matthew CLARKIN

Third Class Honours

Hanna Molly HAMILTON-CURRAN

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura Jayne BROWN

David Benjamin CAMPBELL

Colman CORRIGAN

Megan PORTER

School of History and Anthropology

Doctor of Philosophy

Lisa BOGERT

Frances HARKIN

Aoife LAUGHLIN  

Evanthia PATSIAOURA  

Gavin WATTERS

Master of Arts

Cognition and Culture

with Distinction

Samuel George WARD

with Commendation

Jessica May CUNNINGHAM

Christopher John MANOHARAN

Pass

Charlene Lorraine McDAID

History

with Distinction

Laura Brid GILLESPIE

Erin Rochelle HIGGINS

Peter George HODSON  

Alannah Helen JEUNE

Oran Patrick KENNEDY  

Rebecca MASON

Stuart Patrick MATHIESON

Karie Michelle SCHULTZ

Devin Lunney SIZER  

with Commendation

Mark Edward BRINK

Scott Timothy James EATON

Darragh John HARBINSON

Owen Anthony JOYCE

Pass

Caoimhe Anne MERCER

Irish History

with Distinction

Chelsea Erin BROWNLEE

Jack Andrew CRANGLE

Shannon DEVLIN

Elizabeth Rachel Margaret McKEE  

with Commendation

Connor Boyd McDONALD

Sarah Alice McERLAIN

Irish Studies

with Commendation

Aileen KENNEDY

Hugh Joseph McNALLY  

Jessica Lee TOOPS

Modern History

with Distinction

Gareth RUSSELL  

Social Anthropology

with Commendation

Hannah Elizabeth GIBSON

Yaqin LI

Masters of Research

with Distinction

Sarah Virginia RIBLET

with Commendation

Ruairi James SMALL

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

David GREEN

Megan Rose KELLY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Matthew Brennan EDGAR

Rory Patrick WINTERS

Third Class Honours

Mark BRENNAN 

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

John Patrick MAGUIRE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Stephen Declan McCAY

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

James Fintan McBRIDE  

School of Psychology

Doctor of Philosophy

Mahmoud Fathi AWAD

Ahmet COYMAK  

Aishwar DHAWAN

Patrick James Henry STARK

Doctorate in Clinical Psychology

Stephen CASWELL

Twylla Marie CUNNINGHAM

Donna Marie DARCY

Sharon Frances FRAZER

Tara HOLLWAY

Kelly Marie MARTINEZ

Aisling Paula McALEESE

Deirdre McCABE

Joanne McWHIRTER

Clodagh Marie O’SULLIVAN

Dave Edward ROGERS

Doctorate in Educational, Child and Adolescent Psychology

Joanna COWLEY  

Caroline Ann DOHERTY

Marie Joyce HILL

Stacey Letitia MELLON

Elma SHALLOO

Astrid Julia ZACK

Master of Science

Applied Psychology (Clinical Specialism)

with Commendation

John-Paul Charles CORRIGAN

Mark O’FLAHERTY

Atypical Child Development

with Distinction

Brendan Ciaran DORAN

Elaine Laura HAIG

Eavan HENNESSY

Dominique Maria McGOLDRICK

Ruth SHIELDS

with Commendation

Christy Victoria ANDERSON

Emma Siobhan CATTERSON

Hannah CLOSE

Jordan Lesley EDGAR

Julie GIBB

Mark Irwin HIGGINS

Zoe Iris LESLIE  

Claire Bernadette MALLETT

Alannah Margaret McGURGAN

Emma Elizabeth MORIARTY

Zara PHAIR

Sarah Elizabeth RYAN  

Leona Yii Lin TAN  

Pass

Kathryn Rose DEGNAN

Childhood Adversity

with Distinction

Nancy June Elizabeth BROWNLOW

Perla Angelica FLETES-HOUSTON

Ashleigh Lauren KELLY

Amy McCONAGHIE

Donna Maria REDMOND

Katharine Quinby SCRANTOM  

with Commendation

Claire Gloria ANNETT

Megan DRAINE

Lauren LOGUE

Aimee McIVOR  

Hannah Louise McVEIGH

Gemma Haley MEGARRY

Adelle O’DOLAN

Niamhin Edina O’DOWD

Cynthia WATTERS

Political Psychology

with Distinction

Judith ESCUIN CHECA

with Commendation

Alexis Salley ANDERSON  

Preston George BALIGA  

Elizabeth Marie BORNEMAN

Blake Thompson DAVIS  

Benedikt Bernard Georg HIELSCHER  

Lukas Maximilian HORSTMEIER

Chris Louis KERRIGAN  

Zvezdelina Galinova NAYDENOVA  

Wei-Han PAK

Pass

Polona ROGINA

Psychology of Performance Enhancement in Sport and Health

with Commendation

Elisa FENLON

Michael Jannis GROH

Nathan McKENNA

Dermot McVEIGH  

Edward MONTGOMERY

Pass

Ryan John WALLIS

Bachelor of Science

Psychology

First Class Honours

Rachel WOODS  

Second Class Honours, First Division

Maria ADAMS

Terence Gordon JOHNSTON

Amy Carmel McCULLAGH

Liam MORGAN

Fergal O’CONNOR

Jason Raymond VAUGHAN

Natasha Edith Elizabeth WILSON  

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Hayley GREIG  

Psychology - Intercalated

First Class Honours

Ruth ROWLAND    

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Laurence Arthur Moore GRAHAM

Master of Divinity

with Commendation

David Joseph GRAY

Bryan KEE

Robert McCLURE

Master of Theology

with Distinction

Linda May BALLARD

Beverley Emma BOAL

Niall HODGEN

Zoe HOLLINGER

Abbie-Leigh KEWLEY

with Commendation

Colin Ian DICKSON  

Ryan David HAWK  

Andrew Richard McNABB

James Daniel Alexander RUSSELL  

Steven Richard WOODS

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Rebecca Mary BROWNE

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Samuel David ROBINSON

Bachelor of Theology

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Julie LENNON  

Bachelor of Theology

Ordinary Degree

Aisling McGROGGAN   

Not to be Presented

School of Education

Postgraduate Diploma in Educational Studies

Pass

Paul Francis GAULT  

Postgraduate Diploma in Inclusion and Special Educational Needs

with Commendation

Alicia Margaret BLACK  

Paula Theresa McVEY  

Postgraduate Diploma in Work-Based Learning (Mediation Studies)

with Distinction

Dolores Mary DONNELLY

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

Collaborative Leadership for Schools

with Commendation

Kieran Diarmuid SCULLION

Pass

Helena Mary PALMER

Mark William WEIR

Leadership and Management in Education

with Commendation

Gareth SMYTH

Postgraduate Certificate in Autism Spectrum Disorders

with Commendation

Margaret Josephine MORROW 

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Teaching

Pass

Trevor Ronald AGUS

Lisa Amanda BUNTING

Victoria DURRER

Sarah Lucie EARDLEY-WEAVER

Eoin FLAHERTY

Marco GERON

Grainne KELLY

Sung In KIM

Dunli LI

Andriana MARGARITI

Natasa MAVRONICOLA

Neil Anthony McCONVILLE

Simon McDADE

Catherine McNAMEE

Esperanca MORIER-GENOUD

Vikki Lynn O’NEILL

Federico PAGELLO

Tatiana PANOVA

Maria TAVARES

Alexander TITOV

Immo WARNTJES

Joseph WEBSTER

Jonathan David WORTHINGTON

Jeremy Yongxin YU

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Patrick MAGEE

Advanced Diploma in Professional Development and Inclusive Education

Pass

Eileen Anne CORRY

School of History and Anthropology

Postgraduate Diploma in History

Pass

Micah Jack CATHCART

School of Psychology

Postgraduate Diploma in Applied Psychology (Clinical Specialism)

with Distinction

Madeleine FITZPATRICK

Elaine Maura McCAHEY

with Commendation

Catherine Lynn FERSON

Laura THOMPSON

Pass

Susannah ROBINSON

School of Mathematics and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Brian CUNNINGHAM

Ola Mohammed Hasan HASSOUNEH 

Venumadhav KALARI

Colm Philip O’NEILL

Hector Francisco REY PEREIRA

Master of Science

Plasma Physics

with Distinction

Abir Ali Saleh AL MEZEINI

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Fearghal COLLINS

Michelle McGLONE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amy Elizabeth GRAY

Rebecca Anne LATTIMER

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Eoin Michael CUNNING

Holly WILLIAMS

Second Class Honours, First Division

Naomi HANLON

Laura Pauline MACKENZIE

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Thomas Raymond BAXTER

Luke Neil CORMICAN

Heather Helen Georgina IRWIN

Chee Hoe KOH

Timothy Cormac McCANN

Yunyao MO

Third Class Honours

Carolyn BARRY

Sebastian Joseph MUNROE

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Brian Anthony RIORDAN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Shauna May LAMBE

Michael McCAUGHEY

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Anna TRAINOR

Third Class Honours

Antoinette McGETTIGAN

Bachelor of Science

Ordinary Degree

Steven Peter COSGROVE 

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Doctorate in Nursing Practice

Karen Ann McCUTCHEON

Master of Science

Advanced Professional Practice

with Distinction

Katrin Elisabeth LEHMANN

with Commendation

Oluwafunmilayo JAWONIYI

Pass

Alison Louise BARTLETT

Advanced Professional Practice - Critical and Acute Care

with Distinction

Carla Louise DOHERTY

with Commendation

Carla Frances BLEEKS

Advanced Professional Practice - Leadership and Management

with Commendation

Paula Marie MAINIE

Caring for Children and Young People with Complex Needs

with Commendation

Naomh QUINN

Postgraduate Diploma in Advanced Professional Practice

with Commendation

Sarah Daphne McCANN

Postgraduate Diploma in Cognitive Behavioural Therapy

with Commendation

Karen Frances MOORE 

Postgraduate Diploma in Nursing

with Commendation

Carolyn Ruth GREEN

Brian Christopher LINDSAY 

Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing

Pass

Paul Edward ROBB 

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

First Class Honours

Anadia EVERT

Second Class Honours, First Division

Zarah Alexandria GARLAND-THOMPSON

Edel Anne GILCHRIST

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adult Nursing

First Class Honours

Victoria Helen Elizabeth ARGUE

Zoe Elizabeth BECKETT

Megan Elizabeth BLINN

Deborah BROWN

Wayne Stephen COOKE

Laura CUNNINGHAM

Emma Helen DAVIS

Victoria ENGLISH

Stephanie Marie FINN

Jordan Elizabeth GAMBLE

Megan Ann HUGHES

Rodney JENNETT

Gemma Phyllis JONES 

Jessica Grace LYNESS

Claire Mary LYONS

Roisin Marie McAREE

Pamela Mabel Jane McCLURE

Shannon McCOURT

Gemma McELNAY

Margaret Elizabeth McFARLAND

Claire Naomi McILVEEN

Jordan Ashley McKEE

Rachel Zillah Elizabeth McKEEMAN

Amy Patricia McNALLY

Frances MOLLOY

Andrew MORRICE 

Rebekah Claire MUNN

Patricia MURRAY

Aimee Ann NETHERY 

Claire Denise O’KANE

Amy PHILLIPS

Emma Jane PORTER

Hannah Victoria PREECE

Laura READER

Emma ROBINSON

Melanie-Joanne SHUTTLEWORTH

Victoria Elizabeth SPENCE

Susan Jill STRAKER

KerryAnn TOMANY

Joseph Matthew TURKINGTON 

Lisa Sarah Michelle WALKINGSHAW

Gavin Peter WARD

Judith Leigh WEBSTER

Wendy WIGTON

Hannah Jane Elizabeth WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Deborah June BAILIE

Lucy BRADLEY

Jenna Lee CALVERT

Joanne Catherine Maureen CANAVAN

Gary Kevin CANNING

Patricia CLARKE

Sarah Mary CLARKE

Emma Elizabeth CLUGSTON

Brona Marie COLLINS

Victoria COLLINS 

Christine Mary CONLON

Lynsey Dawn COOPER

Catherine CULL

Matthew Daniel DONALDSON 

Maura DOWLING

Niamh Mary DUFFIN

Jay Clare Frances FERGUSON

Michelle FITZPATRICK

Ellen Mary FRIEL

Claire Teresa GARVEY

Julie Claire GIRVAN

Paula Louise GRAHAM

Daniela Dagmar GREGSON

Bronagh Kathleen GRIMLEY

Clionadh Marie HANLEY

Melanie HAYES

Andrea Lisa HERON

Samantha Evelyn HERRON

Emma JEFFREY

Olivia KEENAN

Loretta KELLY

Michelle KELLY

Leah Elaine LARKHAM

Caoimhe Ellen LOUGHRAN

Hayley Atlanta LOWRY

Rachael Richardson Anne LUSTY

Rhonda Mary MACLAINE

Fiona Renee MAGEE

Stephen Patrick Thomas MAHON

Rebekah Heather MALCOMSON

Claire Anne MARTIN

Danielle Maria McBRIDE

Bronagh Mary McCARTHY

Sean Francis McCARTNEY

Sarah Mabel McCROSSAN

Nicola Jane McCULLOUGH

Sarah Colleen McDOWELL

Jessica Emma McELHINNEY

Sinead Marie McGUIGAN

Lydia Jane McMULLEN

Shauna Geraldine McNULTY

Grainne Yvonne McTOAL

Sarah Niamh Marian MENARY

Teri-Lee MILLIGAN

Sara MONE

Gemma Heather MOORE

Kathryn Sarah MORROW

Aveen Majella MURPHY

Amy Selena NEILL

Orlaith Kate O’NEILL

Martha Mary OWENS

Christopher Maurice PAGE

Philip John PATTERSON

Ruth Elizabeth PATTERSON

Eileen Catherine QUINN

Sarah SCOTT

Nicola Caroline SELFRIDGE

Angela SMYTH

Rebecca Jacqueline SMYTH

Ellen STERRETT

Maria Cynthia TANYAG

Emma Margaret TATE

Rebekah TAYLOR

Ashling Rose TINNELLY

Trixy Dawn TIO

Lauren TOAL

Sarah TODD

Barry John Terrence TUCKER 

Shelley Louise TURKINGTON

Laura Karen WELSH

Joanna WILSON

Joanne WILSON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Paula CARLIN

Karen CORRIGAN

Shauna Marie FANTHORPE

Stephanie JACKSON

Shenagh Mary LUNDY

Emma MARTIN

Kerrie Frances McALLISTER

Tanya Lisa McCARRY

Gareth Kenneth McCLURE 

Sarah-Louise McCOY

Niamh Martha MURPHY

Laurie Therese NOLAN

Molly Claire O’CONNOR

Emily Fiona Elizabeth PAISLEY

Bronagh Catherine PYE

Eimear Mairead QUINN

Clare Oonagh ROBINSON

Dean Fredrick STEWART

Third Class Honours

Jennifer Maria SHANNON

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Children’s Nursing

First Class Honours

Janna Victoria ALEXANDER 

Sarah Rebecca Frances ARRELL

Mary Rose BRADLEY

Andrea Alexandra BURRELL

Claire CHAPMAN

Marianne Patricia DUGGAN

Deborah Ruth DUKE

Bethany Rachel LUCAS

Shauna Louise MALLON

Jessica Ann McCRUM 

Paul Martin McGOWAN

Loren McINTYRE

Marie McLOUGHLIN

Ruth Catherine McMEEKAN

Michelle McPOLAND

Grace Victoria McVEIGH

Roisin QUIGG

Lesley Ann STRAIN

Jenna TEDFORD

Second Class Honours, First Division

Lauren Elizabeth BELL

Rachel Catriona BRADLEY

Sara CAIRNDUFF

Sarah Rebecca CLARKE

Emily Ann DONAGHY

Tammy-Louise Joan Mary ELLISON

Carly FERGUSON

Ashley Rosetta HALL

Nicola Amy HENDERSON

Victoria Rose JACKSON

Aisling Margaret LAWSON

Emma Ashley LONG

Naomi Louise LYLE

Rachel Louise MAGEE

Suzanne Emma McCULLAGH

Siobhan Elizabeth McLAUGHLIN

Emma McMANUS

Katie Josephine McMULLAN

Sarah Barbara Louise MOORE

Bethany MURRAY

Beverley Anne NICKELS

Ashleigh SKIMIN

Maureen Anne Kelly THOMPSON

Anna Ruth WALKER

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Laura Jane FOOTE

Georgiana FORSYTHE

Kerri Louise GRAHAM

Donna-Ashley Margaret HAIGH

Laura MAGEE

Katherine Leah McAVOY

Gerard O’RAWE

Eimear QUINN

Katherine Jannette WHINNERY

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Learning Disability Nursing

First Class Honours

Leah Mable BEATTIE

Sarah Deborah BOYD

Janet DOHERTY 

Catrina Maureen HOLLRAN

Karen PALMER

Patricia SIMPSON

Megan Nicole SMYTH

Carly Rose SPRATT

Second Class Honours, First Division

Jayne Elizabeth ANNETT

Martina Frances ANNETT

Roisin CANAVAN

Gina Theresa COLALUCA

Ciara Martha FEGAN

Hannah Mai FLETCHER

Kellie Louise GLASS

Ursula Mary KELLY

Shauna McNABB 

Rachel O’DONNELL 

Benjamin SMITH

Caoimhe Anne SWEENEY

Sophie Henrietta TAYLOR

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Sarah Louise HEANEY

Emma Mary KEEGAN

Megan Collette McCARTHY

Moya McGLOIN

Catherine Rose SMITH

Third Class Honours

Avril HAMILTON

Stephen NIXON

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Mental Health Nursing

First Class Honours

Louise Patricia BURLEIGH  (posthumous award)

Hannah Mary CARSON

Mary Teresa GORMAN

Martha IRONS

Nina Jayne McCABE 

Catherine Martina McKEOWN

Aine Marie MULHOLLAND

Niall Brendan MULLAN

Rachael Emma MULLAN 

Karen ORR

Gail PRYCE

Hannah-Grace SHAW

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ashleigh Victoria BELL

Lucy COLLINS

Aoife CULLINAN

Rebecca LOUGHRAN

Tori MALLON

Claire McCARTNEY 

Siobhan Claire McCAUL

Bríd McDONALD

Paula McINERNEY

Maria MILLAR

Rioghnach MILLAR

Cara Maire MURPHY

Joleen Maree NEESON

Sarah NORMAN 

Laura Marie O’NEILL

Emma Theresa Maria SAVAGE

Cori Marie SMYTH

Gillian Christine THOMPSON

Lisa Martha Mary WATTERS

Tristan Adam WEIR

Second Class Honours, Second Division

David CARLISLE

Sara Jade FULTON

Emma Louise McMAHON

Danielle MULLEN

Liam Joseph TANSEY

Enya Marie TURNER

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Sciences

First Class Honours

Juliet Margaret ALEXANDER 

Danielle Ruth Sarah COTTER

Deborah Jayne CROSS

Lauren Josephine Marie CURRAN

Fiona Frances DONAGHY

Rebecca Lyn DYSART

Aine Caitlin Mairead FEGAN

Jennifer Louise FUNSTON 

Natalie McCULLAGH

Caroline Frances MERRIGAN

Linda Louise ROBINSON

Natasha Mary Elizabeth SLEITH

Second Class Honours, First Division

Linley Sara Jane BOOTH

Emma Louise BRADLEY

Bronagh Marie CARLIN

Kerry Alison DRAKE

Bethany Rose HADDEN

Michelle KANE

Sinead Theresa McFARLANE

Lesley-Ann McKEE

Rhonda McKNIGHT

Mairead Catherine McMANUS

Niamh Clara O’NEILL

Ciara Brid ROBINSON

Alana Maria SPENCE

Maria Alice STEELE

Lisa STEWART

Zara Ethel Mary STUBBS

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amy KELLY 

Laura Patricia SHARPLES

Online Editors

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph