Belfast Telegraph

Saturday 20 December 2014

Queen's winter graduations, December 14

School of Creative Arts

Doctor of Philosophy

Abdullah Jamal ASHRAF

Dionysios ATHINAIOS (in absentia)

Andres CABRERA (in absentia)

Jennie CARLSTEN

Brenda Mary PALMER

Master of Arts

By Examination

Drama and Performance Studies

With Distinction

Sarah Beth FITZGERALD (in absentia)

Ellen McKENNA

Thomas William SAUNDERS

With Commendation

Patricia Anne BRENNAN (in absentia)

Carla BRYSON

Agata Elzbieta DZIADUL

Toni Janet McCANN

Film and Visual Studies

With Commendation

Ciara Maria CARSON

Claire CORR

Shauna COYLES (in absentia)

David WALLACE

Music

With Commendation

Helen Louise AIKEN

Lisa MALCOLMSON (in absentia)

Aidan MARSH

Isabel MARTIN PINEIRO (in absentia)

Emer McCALLION

Pass

Maria Louise McGRANN

Sonic Arts

With Distinction

Andrew Malcolm HARRISON

Ole Adrian HEGGLI (in absentia)

Augustine LEUDAR

Koichi Richard SAMUELS

Michael WEIR

Anna WEISLING

With Commendation

Edward Ferguson BUTT

Mark Brendan COOLEY

Kenneth CREMIN (in absentia)

Romain DUMAINE

Ryan MAY

Dermot McBRIDE

Cliodhna McCARTHY

Lionel PINTO

Seth ROZANOFF (in absentia)

Brian TUOHY

Pass

Daniel Silveira GOMES (in absentia)

Daljit Singh JUTLA

Lenin Xavier PINTO

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Ryan James O'ROURKE in Film

Studies

Bachelor of Music

First Class Honours

Catherine McCAMBRIDGE (in

absentia)

Bachelor of Science

Music Technology

Second Class Honours, First

Division

James PATTERSON

School of English

Doctor of Literature

Tim LOANE

Doctor of Philosophy

Claire Louise HEANEY

Jane Zenab Rosalia LUGEA

Milena Pereira MENDES

Vander PAULA VIANA

Elizabeth SWITAJ

Master of Arts

By Examination

English – Broadcast Literacy

With Distinction

Thomas Andrew BALFOUR

With Commendation

Ashley CARVALHO CASPER

Jian Hao LAU

Janinne Ann MATTHEWS

English – Creative Writing

With Distinction

Gerard Mark BRENNAN

Patrick FITZSYMONS (in absentia)

Sheila Anne LLEWELLYN

Emma Elizabeth MUST

Michael Joseph NOLAN

Stephen Henry SEXTON

Matthew Ryan SHELTON (in

absentia)

With Commendation

Amy Carolyn BLYTHE

Paul CADDELL

Martin CROMIE (in absentia)

Brid GALLAGHER (in absentia)

Craig GIBSON (in absentia)

Boyd Charles JAMISON (in

absentia)

Bernadette KIERNAN

Nicola KILLOW

Martin LAMB

Mairi Margeret LAW (in absentia)

Johanna Elisabeth LYLE

Nathaniel McAULEY

Michael McGLADE (in absentia)

Sheila McWADE

Janet Elizabeth PYWELL (in

absentia)

Karen QUINN

Orla Mairead TRAVERS

Pass

Seamus COLLINS

English – Irish Writing

With Distinction

Natasha MORROW

With Commendation

Anne Marie MOONEY

Amy Alexandra SMYTH (in

absentia)

English – Language and Linguistics

With Distinction

Christopher BLACK

With Commendation

Margaret SAVAGE

English – Medieval Studies

With Distinction

Jane McKIBBIN

Rachel REID

Margaret TEDFORD

With Commendation

Natasha Danielle COOMBES (in absentia)

English – Modern Literary Studies

With Distinction

Katrina Honor KELLY

Christopher Michael KITSON

Mary-Teresa MADDERS

Sarah Trea McBRIDE

Patricia Elaine Rosemary

McCANN

With Commendation

Stephen Matthew CONLON

Katherine Margaret HAMILTON

William John HOWELL

Lisa McCONVILLE (in absentia)

Michael O'HALLORAN

Lauryn Ashley SCOTT

English – Poetry

With Distinction

Eve COBAIN

With Commendation

Nathan ELOUT-ARMSTRONG

Donald GIVANS

Samantha Ann McKAY

English - Reconceiving the

Renaissance: Literatures, Places, Cultures

With Distinction

Nicole Leigh HOMER

Nicola KNIGHT

Paul LUTTON

With Commendation

Rebecca BANNON

Catherine DOYLE

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Rachel McKEOWN in English

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

William WILSON in English

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Catherine McCAFFREY in English and Modern History

School of History and

Anthropology

Doctor of Philosophy

Liam KELLY (in absentia)

Bernard James MULHOLLAND (in absentia)

Jaime Leigh ROLLINS-McCOLGAN

Elina Jane ROWLEY

Master of Arts

By Examination

Ancient History

With Distinction

Alan RUSSELL

Cognition and Culture

With Distinction

Stuart BROWN (in absentia)

Maya Morada MARIN

Katherine Matilda O'LONE (in absentia)

Thomas Paul David SWAN (in absentia)

Pass

Kristy Lee HAMILTON (in absentia)

Irish History

With Distinction

Anna Margaret DECATUR (in

absentia)

With Commendation

Robyn ATCHESON

James Robert COOKE

Kyle Knox INMAN (in absentia)

William Thomas MAXWELL

Sarah Ann MURPHY

Brian James SHELLY (in absentia)

Pass

Joseph BYRNE

Orfhlaith CAMPBELL

David James ROBINSON

Irish Studies

With Distinction

Erin HINSON

With Commendation

Brittany Honore BRESLIN

Keavy GILBERT

Modern History

With Distinction

Jonathan LANDE (in absentia)

Robin Alexander McCALLUM

Kenneth MILLAR

Kristin O'BRASSILL-KULFAN (in absentia)

Aidan Anthony O'LYNN

Conor Gerard SALTERS (in

absentia)

Michael STRONG

With Commendation

Jennifer BELL

Andrew George CHAMBERS

Niall COLLINS

Derek Michael CROSBY

Neil HARRIS

Ronan HART

Tanith KARTMAN (in absentia)

Laura McCOSKER

Conleth Patrick MULLAN

Timothy Andrew SLOAN (in

absentia)

Pass

Lindsay Anne REA

Adriana ROMERO (in absentia)

Social Anthropology

With Distinction

Nirosha Ranmalie JAYAWARDANA

Holly WARNER

With Commendation

Lauren Allessandra GUYER

Yu LUO (in absentia)

Amelia-Roisin Maria SEIFERT

Bengang YUAN (in absentia)

Pass

Emma ANDERSON

Anne McHUGH (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Matthew WILSON in Social

Anthropology

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Simon POLLOCK in History and Politics

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

James McCLURE in History and Politics

School of Modern Languages

Doctor of Philosophy

John Travers DORINS

Alinne FERNANDES (in absentia)

Guillaume THOUROUDE (in

absentia)

Master of Arts

By Examination

Hispanic Studies

With Distinction

Elisangela Abadia FRANCO

With Commendation

Jennifer HAIRE

Interpreting

With Distinction

Ewa Malgorzata SHERWOOD (in absentia)

Barbara Anna SNOWARSKA

Artur ZDZIEBLOWSKI (in

absentia)

With Commendation

Lukasz BANASIAK

Sebastian BUDA

Marta KURZYNSKA (in absentia)

Magdalena LEDDY

Dorota Teresa MOJSYM

Irish and Celtic

With Distinction

Colm DUFFIN

Eimear Elizabeth KENNEDY

Irish Translation Studies

With Commendation

Mary Agnes BURNS

Brid FALCONER

Seán MAG UIDHIR (in absentia)

Darren Damien Ó DOCHARTAIGH

Modern French Studies:

Culture and Memory

With Distinction

Laura Elizabeth McGINNIS

Translation

With Distinction

Elaine Marie BELL

Laurence BESNARD-SCOTT

Stephanie BROWN

Kathleen KAESS

Patricia Yvonne McMURRAY

Fernanda Biagini Sá VERÇOSA

Kenji Luke YAMADA

With Commendation

Anna BECK

Linda Jianhua BLAKE

Eamonn HANN

Ashling OERTZEN (in absentia)

Martin PILKIEWICZ

Rebecca SUNARJO

Roxanne THOMPSON

Christine TUBRIDY

Xue WANG

Birgit WILPERS (in absentia)

Pass

Aleksandra WIECKOWSKA

Irish-medium Film and Script Production

With Commendation

John Patrick CARROLL

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Laura BUCHANAN in French

Second Class Honours, First Division

Laura Anne KNOX in French (in absentia)

Joint Honours Schools –

Double Classification

Rosemary McKEOWN (in

absentia), Second Class Honours, First Division in French;

Second Class Honours, First

Division in Spanish

Frances QUINN, First Class

Honours in Irish and Celtic;

Second Class Honours, First

Division in Spanish

School of Politics, International Studies and Philosophy

Doctor of Philosophy

Shinhyung CHOI (in absentia)

Elena GNEDINA (in absentia)

Maral MADIEVA (in absentia)

Matthew Nyero OKOT

Master of Arts

By Examination

Cognitive Science

With Distinction

Gary LAVERY

Comparative Ethnic Conflict

With Commendation

Katelyn Marie BRAZER (in

absentia)

Niamh Maria GRANT

European Union Politics

With Commendation

Gregor CLAUS

Brendan DORRIS (in absentia)

Emilia FERREIRA

Connor McMULLAN (in absentia)

Gender and Society

With Commendation

Ruth Helen Margaret

CHAPMAN

International Relations

With Distinction

Winthrop Mundy RODGERS (in absentia)

With Commendation

Emma-Louise FLETCHER (in

absentia)

Brian LECKY (in absentia)

Jessica WILLIAMS (in absentia)

Pass

Richard BURNS

Leila HACHICHI

Tiernan Joseph SCOTT

Irish Politics

With Distinction

Alan Martin DUGGAN

With Commendation

Paula BEST

Matthew COLLINS

Aurla CONNOLLY

Ross DOWNEY

Michael Thomas RAINEY

Ryan ROBERTS (in absentia)

Virginia SANTINI

Legislative Studies and

Practice

With Distinction

Gary Peter Harold COCKER (in absentia)

Leigh Nicole EGERTON

Aine GALLAGHER

With Commendation

Fergal CAMPBELL

Trása CANAVAN

Political Philosophy

With Distinction

Brendan SAVAGE (in absentia)

Politics

With Distinction

David KNOWLES

With Commendation

Liam Patrick BOYLE

Pass

Jonathan Patrick DAVIS

Violence, Terrorism and

Security

With Commendation

Kate BADANA (in absentia)

Hanna Maria DORENDA

Joanna Elsie Pamela McINTYRE

Sean McLERNON

Aishling McMORROW (in absentia)

John Seamus RITSON

Pass

Andrea Lee GALVAN (in absentia)

Luke KEENAN

William Ross McCONKEY (in

absentia)

Matthew Howard McKIBBIN (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Gareth Anthony Fulton BROWN in Politics, Philosophy and

Economics

Second Class Honours, First Division

Ronan McILVENNY in Politics, Philosophy and Economics

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Calum McCREA in Politics

Sinead McDONNELL in Politics

Amy WALKER in Politics

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Anton Paul O'REILLY in International Studies and Politics

School of Sociology, Social Policy and Social Work

Doctor of Philosophy

Elizabeth ASHURST

Brendan Ciaran BROWNE

Romana KHAOURY

Karla Helen MASON

Jennifer Christina McILWAINE

Master of Philosophy

Laura DUNCAN (in absentia)

Master of Arts

By Examination

Sociology

With Commendation

Brieanna WATTERS (in absentia)

Pass

Niamh THOMPSON

Masters in Social Research Methods

By Examination

With Distinction

Louise CUDDY

With Commendation

Niamh DEVLIN

Domhnall McQUOID

Rosanna Katherine McSORLEY (in absentia)

Amy VEALE (in absentia)

Catherine Josephine WARD

Pass

Daryl George MAGUIRE

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kerri MORGAN in Sociology

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Hayley EDGAR in Sociology

Nichola Jayne LOUGHLIN in

Criminology

Cliona WEIR in Criminology

Joint Honours Schools –

Single Classification

First Class Honours

Azaria BISSENDEN in

Criminology and Sociology

Third Class Honours

Tiarna McMANUS in

Criminology and Sociology

Bachelor of Social Work

Second Class Honours, First Division

Neave Sarah COULSON

Jonathan Thomas CUNDICK

Joanne ELDER

Zoe LITTLE

Ciara NELIS

Kerri Frances NEWBANKS

Anna O'KANE

Theresa ORMANDY

Daniel TORLEY

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Sarah CASEY

Institute of Theology

Doctor of Philosophy

Katarzyna JAROSZ (in absentia)

Master of Philosophy

Gerrard Irvine GREY

Master of Divinity

By Examination

With Distinction

Fiona Mary Ashe FORBES

William Gareth Moore McALEESE

With Commendation

Stuart Irvine BOTHWELL

Corrina HERON

Jillian KENNEDY

Susan Jayne MOORE

Benjamin Samuel PRESTON

Master of Theology

By Examination

With Distinction

Casey Kenneth CROY (in

absentia)

Patricia JONES

Bojan KOLTAJ (in absentia)

Rachael Jane MACKAREL

Neil James MORRISON

Emily RICHARDS (in absentia)

Hollie Jeanette STEELE

With Commendation

Carolyn BLAIR

David CROMIE

William Robert JUSTIN

Walter Sandirai MADIMUTSA

Simon RICHARDSON (in

absentia)

Pass

William George HAMILTON

Ruth Isabel McHARDY (in

absentia)

Keneth PERVAIZ (in absentia)

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

Naomi Elspeth Colley MURPHY in Theology and Philosophy

Joint Honours Schools – Double Classification

Douglas Bowman McILDOON (in absentia), First Class Honours in Theology;First Class Honours in French

Bachelor of Theology

Second Class Honours, First Division

David Robert Charles WALKER

School of Politics,

International Studies and

Philosophy

Postgraduate Diploma in

European Union Politics

Jennifer Louise COMPTON

School of Sociology, Social Policy and Social Work

Postgraduate Diploma in

Applied Social Studies

(Child Care)

With Commendation

Emma Louise CLARKE

Nora Bridget GARDINER

Stephanie Marie GORMAN

Pass

Catherine Margaret BROWN

Catherine Mary CAIRNS

(Cognitive Behaviour

Therapy)

Elaine FISHER

(Intermediate Systemic

Practice)

With Distinction

Gavin DAVIDSON

With Commendation

Sharon Ellen BATES

Nicola Jane BURNS

Annika CHAPMAN

Claire Louise ELLIOTT

Ann Michelle LAPPIN

James Aaron John SMALL

(Mental Health)

With Distinction

Jackie CARR

With Commendation

Denise BERMINGHAM

Miranda BROWN

Claire CONNOLLY

Sarah Mary DALLAS

Jo-Ann MURPHY

Irene PARKINSON

Pass

Adrian Michael KERR

Postgraduate Diploma in

Cognitive Behavioural

Therapy

With Commendation

Leoni Louise DUNNE

Tracy Elizabeth GUILFOYLE

Maria Rosaleen McMENAMIN

Jayne Sarah RITCHIE

Pass

James Bernard CALLAGHAN

Postgraduate Diploma in

Social Research Methods

With Commendation

Aideen GILDEA

Steven Andrew LAW

Pass

Karen WILTSHIRE

Postgraduate Certificate in Applied Social Studies

(Foundation Systemic

Practice)

With Commendation

Catherine Theresa BOND

Pass

Eilish Brigid Elizabeth CONNOLLY

Jonathan SLOAN

Postgraduate Certificate in Cognitive Behavioural

Practice

John Paul ALLEN

Seamus CLEARY

Postgraduate Certificate in Social Research Methods

Elaine Marie CHRISTIAN

Institute of Theology

Postgraduate Diploma in

Theology

David STANFIELD

School of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Ahmad ALBADARIN

Abdulrahman Bandar AL-SAUD (in absentia)

Christine Elizabeth DAVIDSON

Peter Alain ELLIOTT

Moira LEWIS

Binyi LIU

Azman MA'AMOR (in

absentia)

Bernard Joseph McLAUGHLIN

Ivano MESSINA

Maura Catherine MOONEY

Warren Thomas PADEN

Rashidah PILUS

Cristina-Elena STERE

Yifang ZHAO (in absentia)

Master of Philosophy

Musab Ahmad Yousef HAJ QASEM

Xiaohe MA

Wei SHI (in absentia)

Yu XUE

Shuai ZHENG

Master of Science

By Examination

Chemical Biology

With Commendation

Hugh BONNER

Sheng HUANG (in absentia)

Enze NI (in absentia)

Susan PIERCE

Christine Suzanne SWITZER

Pass

Shea Patrick O'CONNOR (in

absentia)

Heng SHI

Chemical Research

With Distinction

Qi WANG

Process Engineering

With Distinction

Claire BOUDIE

Feng GUO (in absentia)

Wahyu MEKA

Jingyi SHI (in absentia)

David Francis WASSELL (in

absentia)

Zheyu YANG

Xin ZHANG (in absentia)

With Commendation

Colin John McMANUS

Bachelor of Engineering

Chemical Engineering

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

William John ASHENHURST

Mark Paul RATHORE (in absentia)

School of Electronics,

Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Doctor of Philosophy

Jiao FU

Ayeh JAFARI

Stephan KRAFT

Weiqiang LIU

Martin Jonathan MILLIKEN

Robin Niall TODD

Jiang XUE

Aolei YANG

Jingjing ZHANG

Wanqing ZHAO

Haichuan ZHOU (in absentia)

Master of Science

By Examination

Advanced Wireless

Communications

With Commendation

Ming LIU

Pass

Ahammed Shameer

MOHAMMED ABDUL SALAM (in absentia)

Yu ZHOU (in absentia)

Educational Multimedia

With Distinction

Sara Louise HUMPHRIES

With Commendation

Pamela Christine ALGIE

Matt BIRCH

Lauren FOSTER

Franz Josef HOERITZAUER (in

absentia)

Catherine LYNN

Greg McGRATH (in absentia)

Brighdeen RICE

Pass

Jennifer SHANKS

Electronics

With Distinction

Kok Kiam ONG (in absentia)

With Commendation

Shengyang LOU (in absentia)

Yingying YU

Pass

Guang XU

Telecommunications

With Distinction

Chen Tat KHOH

With Commendation

Huy Thanh LE

Pass

Tiang Peng KHOR

Bachelor of Engineering

(Computer Science including Professional Experience)

Second Class Honours, First Division

Gerard Peter McKNIGHT

Jake SEXTON

Bachelor of Science

(Business Information

Technology)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Andrew SCOTT

(Business Information

Technology including

Professional Experience)

First Class Honours

Michael James CASEMENT

School of Geography,

Archaeology and

Palaeoecology

Doctor of Philosophy

Annita ANTONIADOU

Catherine Rebecca CROZIER (in absentia)

Suzanne ELLIOTT

Jonny Daniel GEBER

Samantha Elsie JONES

Niall Simon MORTON

Master of Philosophy

Shannon Rene ALLISON (in

absentia)

Master of Science

By Examination

Archaeology and

Environment

With Commendation

Kathleen Elizabeth CROSSEN

Dating and Chronology

With Distinction

Ashleigh MASSAM

Pass

Nicole Louise LECKEY

Heritage Science

With Distinction

Connie GERROW

Brian Patrick MOSS

With Commendation

Rachel Elizabeth CRAWFORD

Marleen Christine DE KRAMER

Amy Eleanor Sarah GREEN

Professional Archaeology

With Commendation

Samantha Elizabeth CLAYDEN

Conor HILL

Conor McCANN

Ian McCULLOUGH

Derek RUSHE

Pass

Laura Anne RAINEY

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

James PERKINS in Archaeology

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

David STYLES in Archaeology (in absentia)

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

Second Class Honours, First Division

David KIRK in Archaeology and Modern History

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kieran BROWN in Geography

Naomi CURRY in Geography

Peter Alan DAWSON in

Geography

Michelle DOONE in

Archaeology-Palaeoecology

Andrew David MAGEE in

Geography

Christopher McCAMPHILL in

Geography (in absentia)

Catherine McGIRR in

Geography

Alison TOPPING in Geography

Marie-Claire VALLELY in

Geography

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Deaglan LYNCH in Archaeology-Palaeoecology (in absentia)

Paudie MULLAN in Geography

Mary SHAW in Archaeology-Palaeoecology (in absentia)

Michael Joseph SHAW in

Geography

Third Class Honours

Spiros PAPACHRISTOPOULOS in Geography (in absentia)

School of Mathematics and Physics

Doctor of Philosophy

Geert BARENTSEN (in absentia)

Stephen William Robert BECKETT (in absentia)

Sean HAUGHEY

Raymond McQUAID

Dimitar PASHOV

Maeve SMYTH

Master of Science

By Examination

Plasma Physics

With Distinction

James Alexander GREEN (in

absentia)

Pass

Louise Elizabeth WARD

Master in Science

First Class Honours

Emma Ruth LAUGHLIN in

Mathematics

Linda MAWHINNEY in

Mathematics

Bachelor of Science

Single Honours Schools

Second Class Honours, First Division

Paul Robert CALVERT in

Mathematics

Keely Alicia FREEBURN in

Mathematics

Marc Stephen ROY in

Mathematics (in absentia)

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Conor ROCKS in Mathematics

Joint Honours Schools – Single Classification

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Sheena COURTNEY in

Mathematics and Statistics &

Operational Research

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Engineering

Laura GLOVER (in absentia)

Doctor of Philosophy

Peidong HAN (in absentia)

Beatriz MAYORAL LAHUERTA (in absentia)

Caroline Frances NEWE

Richard SMYTH

Alice SYKES

Christopher Oldfield TURNER

Master of Science

By Examination

Advanced Mechanical

Engineering

With Distinction

Joyce ACHESON

Ryan DIVER (in absentia)

Joel Samuel HARRISON

With Commendation

Michael William FINNEGAN

Vim Huey GAN

Chuan Boon HNG

Raymond KEANE

Thomas McCUSKER

Pass

Junkai SHU

Foundation Degree

(Mechanical Engineering)

Stuart James ASHE (in absentia)

Stuart Lawrence BLACK (in absentia)

Blake PATTISON (in absentia)

Michael Troy TRAVERS (in absentia)

Lee WILSON (in absentia)

School of Planning,

Architecture and Civil

Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

James Benedict BROWN

Juliana HAJI ZAINI

Nicholas Charles HUMES

Diane O'NEILL

Praphawadee OTARAWANNA (in absentia)

Kushal Pal SINGH

Gowthaman SINNATHAMBY

Kai YANG (in absentia)

Master of Architecture

With Commendation

Siobhan McGARRY (in absentia)

Master of Science

By Examination

Construction and Project Management

With Distinction

Peter CROWE

Nicholas John FINLAY

Timothy HANNA (in absentia)

Sabina Teresa JERECZEK

Aidan McCLAFFERTY

Jonathan McEVOY (in absentia)

Aoibheann McVEIGH

Shane Edward MURPHY (in absentia)

Stephen RAFFERTY

Paul ROULSTON

With Commendation

Kingsley AGBEBAKU

Stephen BEAGAN

Paul BOYD

George Samuel CAHILL

Matthew DOLAN

Sean DORAN

Micheal John FLOOD

Andrew Ian GRAHAM

Simon Alan HART

Simon James HOBSON

Edward Alan JACKSON (in

absentia)

Sheikh Tijan MI JOOF

Noel Shane MARTIN (in absentia)

Christopher Andrew McCLURE

Kevin Patrick Owen McKENNA

Donal McOSCAR

Mark NOONAN

Nikos PITIRIS (in absentia)

Anshuman SAHOO (in absentia)

Adem Kemal SELIM

Andrew SPROULE

Shervin YOUSEFZADEH

Pass

Darren Padraig MARTIN (in

absentia)

Michael Gerard McVEIGH (in

absentia)

Durability of Structures

With Commendation

Yujia ZHENG (in absentia)

Environmental Engineering

With Distinction

Eoin Brian CAREY

Richard COLLINS

Cormac McKENNA

David O'MEARA (in absentia)

Cathal SWEENEY

With Commendation

Khairul Anuar BIN HAJI ABD HAMID (in absentia)

Muhammad Khayirul Adzri BIN HJ ALI (in absentia)

Douglas BLIGH

Emer KNOWLES (in absentia)

James Alexander KYLE

Vincent Noel McARDLE

Pass

Nor Khalijah BINTI MOHD

MORSHIDI (in absentia)

Environmental Planning

With Distinction

Blaine Kieran CREGAN

Kathryn MULHOLLAND

With Commendation

Jane BICKER

Catherine CASSIDY

Joshua CHISIM

Ciaran DEVLIN

Michael DOYLE (in absentia)

Barry Thomas HENN

Conor McAULEY

Pass

Khairunnisaliyana BINTI

TIMBANG (in absentia)

Spatial Regeneration

With Distinction

John Mark BRONTE

James Edward FAIRLESS

Adam Benjamin HENRY

Gary Peter MAGEE

With Commendation

Lyndsey Jane BOYD

Emma CONWELL

Clare DENVIR

Jonathan David FORREST

Aodhan LIDDY

Marie Therese McALISTER

Leah McGUINNESS

Kenny McPARTLAND

Philip James OWENS

Pass

Liam HARPER (in absentia)

Sustainable Design

With Distinction

Anthony James CONNOLLY

Martin CONNOLLY

James DEVLIN

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz