Belfast Telegraph

Thursday 10 July 2014

South Eastern College: Graduations

SPECIAL AWARDS

SYNERGY LEARNING AWARD

Kyle Murphy, Jordan Brown and James Dynes

Foundation Degree Creative Multimedia

ROBERT ROBERTS CUP

Johnathon Millar

HND Music Performance

REGENT AWARD

Pamela Armstrong

HND Art and Design

THE KEATING CUP

Janice Graham

Diploma in Therapeutic Counselling

TRINITY NURSERY CUP

Kristen Kelly

Foundation Degree Early Childhood Studies

SCRABO CUP

Lynsey Ruddock

HND Health and Social Care

HAROLD MILNE BARBOUR TROPHY

Deborah McKinney and Tracy Trotman

Diploma in Management Consultancy

ERNST AND YOUNG AWARD

Wayne Edwards

BA (Hons) Business and Management

MONTGOMERY SHIELD

Hayley Kerr

HNC Business

EDDIE IRVINE SPORTS |TROPHY

Ryan Hamilton

Foundation Degree Sport, Exercise and Fitness

SAM BROWN SPORTS |TROPHY

Thomas Heaney

Foundation Degree Sport, Exercise and Fitness

FINLAY COMMUNICATIONS AWARD

Adam Hull

HND Science (Biology and Chemistry)

MEGAPAK CUP

Philip Bartley

Certificate in Advanced Automotive Diagnostic Techniques

CLANDEBOYE SHIELD

Andrea Braniff

Higher Professional Diploma in Hospitality and Catering

DUNLOP TROPHY

Jason Scott

HND Construction

KINGSPAN RENEWABLES LTD AWARD

Ryan Phillips

HND Construction

CECIL WEBB CUP

Peter Gilmore

HND Electrical/Electronic Engineering

FESTO DIDACTIC |PERPETUAL CUP

Andrew Campbell

HNC Manufacturing Engineering

PREMIER POWER CUP

Christopher Campbell and Michael McKinley

HND Computing (Software Development)

DR SEMPLE AWARD John McPeake and Darren Magee

Most Creative and Enterprising Higher Education Graduates

SCHOOL AND BUSINESS AWARDS

SERC HIGHER EDUCATION IN SCHOOLS AWARD

Christian Brothers School

SERC AWARD FOR |ENTERPRISE The Frying Squad

SERC AWARD FOR |INNOVATION

REDraven

SERC DEVELOPMENT AWARD

Nitronica

SERC BUSINESS AWARD

BT

SERC EMPLOYER |PLACEMENT AWARD Irish Football Association (IFA)

FULL LIST OF GRADUATES

SCHOOL OF APPLIED |SCIENCE AND SPORT

HNC GARDEN DESIGN

Elizabeth McClelland

Nicola McGarry

HND SPORT AND |EXERCISE SCIENCES

Stephen Croft

Jamie Matthews

Andrew Murdock

Andrew O’Connor

Mark Patton

Jill Robinson

Louise Victoria Welsh

FOUNDATION DEGREE SPORT EXERCISE AND FITNESS

Stephen Phillip Clarke

David Ryan Dawson

Curtis Filmer

Robert Andrew Findlater

Ryan Hamilton

Thomas David Heaney

John Hunter

Craig Livingston

Gary Alan Lutton

Stephen McCusker

Barry McEleney

Victoria Anne McMahon

Michelle McNulty

David Alexander Mills

Matthew Simon Neill

Luke Nelson

Barry Joseph O’Brien

Mark O’Gormley

Ashley Paden

Darren Pepper

Michelle Sweeney

HNC ENVIRONMENTAL|SCIENCE

James Gilmore

Ed McMahon

HNC SCIENCE (BIOLOGY WITH CHEMISTRY)

Victoria Foster

HND SCIENCE (BIOLOGY WITH CHEMISTRY)

Laura Allen

Jamie Cleland

Peter French

Adam Hull

Charlotte Hutchinson

Peter McCready

Chris Ryan Proctor

Dermot Rice

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS |FINANCE AND MANAGEMENT

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY’S DIPLOMA

Paula Armstrong

Alison Burke

Avril Copeland

Diane Dillon

Lyn Doran

Vicky Dougan

Kyla Dowey

Tracey Gilbert

Lisa Glenny

Kathy Gordon

Kirsty-Anne Hadden

Karen Hughes

Alison Hume

Ruth Anne Jordan

Helen Keown

Joanne McGaffin

Nicola McKee

Robyn Morrow

Donna Morrow

Una Nelson

Ceara O’Neill

Leanne Pinkerton

Elizabeth Jane Reid

Lesley Richardson

Jenny Ryan

Rosemary Shanks

Rosemary Margaret Sheppard

Cara-Jayne Simms

Susan Thompson

Ashlea Suzanne Todd

Diane Jill Wilson

BA BUSINESS AND |MANAGEMENT (HONS)

Heather Boyd

Adam David Clint

Wayne Edwards

Lindsay Fisher

Christopher Glover

Jackie Gregg

Adam Halliday

Lauren Hanna

Naomi Eileen Hanna

Sarah Alexandra Hutchinson

Stephen Robert Frank Latimer

Lyn Elizabeth Maxwell

Joanne McFarlane

Sarah McKee

Alison McMullan

Melissa Jayne Moore

Sarah Nelson

Mary Elizabeth Phillips

Shelley Reynolds

Adrian Robinson

Linda Elizabeth Seeds

Lisa Sloan

Justine Thompson

Scott Waring

Tracey Welsh

Gillian Winters

HNC BUSINESS

Noelle-Anne Craig

Kelly Gent

Kim Gibson

Karleigh Kelso

Hayley Kerr

Gemma Yasmin McCann

Geraldine McDonald

Simon Robert McWhirter

Amy Murray

Martin Newell

James Nyamutenha

Olena Palinkashova

Jason Purdy

Nicholas Warnock

Jacqueline Watson

HND BUSINESS

Holly Beckett

Karen Cochrane

Christopher Conville

Kirsty Veronica Henderson

Sarah Elizabeth Morcombe

Leigh Emma Pauley

Kelly Louise Stewart

HND BUSINESS |AND FINANCE

Joseph Daniel Deegan

Joanne Gilmore

Ciara McAlinden

Siobhan Treasa Smith

DIPLOMA IN MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY

Shirley Chambers

Emma Louise Dougan

Stuart Ekin

Brenda Magill

Deborah McKinney

Robert Melville

David Patterson

Robert Shearman

Kathryn Tracy Trotman

Roger Warnock

Elizabeth Weir

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER |EDUCATION IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Samantha Graham

Craig Watson

AWARD IN CONDUCTING INTERNAL QUALITY |ASSURANCE OF THE |ASSESSMENT PROCESS

Basil Barnes

Melanie Bowden

Louis Carr

Vanessa Coulter

Denise Kane

Sharon Livingstone

Barbara Massey

Fiona Quinn

CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE

Anna Bailey

Ian Bailey

Ciara Hanna

Sarah Healey

Marie Howland

Shauna Jamison

Fiona McKay

Brian McLaughlin

Charlene Rooney

CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING ADULT LEARNERS

Caroline Blackburn

Tracey Louise Breen

Nadine Feeney

Patricia Margaret Forsythe

Terry Holland

Donna Jess

Paula Marie Leathem

Ciara McCausland

Kerry McCormick

Lauren McCormick

Marion McCullough

Colette Morgan

Emma Stranney

Sandra Tate

Thomas Patrick Trainor

Clare Trueman

Karen Wallace

Emma Watson

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER |EDUCATION IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Christopher Wallace

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND SOFTWARE |ENGINEERING

HNC COMPUTING (GENERAL)

Ruth Bell

Jeremy Robert Belshaw

Declan Donnan

Amanda Grace Magowan

Jonathan McIlmurray

Jennifer McKenna

Donna Susan O’Loughlin

Michael Stevenson

John Christopher Tallon

Stephen Tomelty

HND COMPUTING (GENERAL)

Matthew James Gray

William Nigel Humphries

Igoris Kondrasovas

Gary James Walker

HND COMPUTING (SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT)

Christopher Campbell

Trudy Flanagan

Jonathan Man

David McCormick

Michael McKinley

Christopher McManus

Alexander Wilde

HNC COMPUTING |(ICT SYSTEMS)

Jeremy Belshaw

John Tallon

Stephen Tomelty

HND COMPUTING |(SYSTEMS SUPPORT)

Mark Black

Simon Brown

Stuart Brown

David Conn

Robert Cully

Stuart Alistair Hunter

Neil Pryde

DIPLOMA IN |PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

David Allen

Siamak Amiri-Morchegani

Andrew Bates

Paul Devlin

Timothy Dougan

Anne Gracey

Judith Horne

Ken Johnston

Stephen Kelly

Julia Leckie

Djamel Makhfoudi

Robert Mankiewicz

Richard McClements

Andrew McCollum

Ryan McGlinchey

Brian McKegney

Elizabeth Meredith

Gerard Mulholland

Monika Szelag

Russell Todd

Richard Whiteside

SCHOOL OF CONSTRUCTION AND BUILT ENVIRONMENT

HNC BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

Robert James Dobson

Gareth Fitzsimons

Jackie Gibson

HNC CONSTRUCTION

David Andrews

Mark Carson

Mark Carson

Melanie Jamie Carson

Matthew Chapman

Mitchell Cosh

Andrew Creighton

Colm Og Crilly

Catherine Ann Fraser

Gavin Grant

Ashely Ian King

Willem Koorts

David Lambe

Ryan Simon Colin McCall

Michael McMeekin

Leona Margaret Murphy

Chris David Nelson

Stephen Orchin

Sam Rogers

Joel Trimby

Franck Marie Wallez

David William Wright

HND CONSTRUCTION

Scott Andrew Cackett

Ian Couser

Michael Ferguson

Croina Freeman

Brian Mark Ingram

Fraser Jess

Christophe Lynn

Brian Magennis

Daniel Michael Mahood

Perry James McIlroy

Roisin McLarnon

Graeme Palmer

Ryan Phillips

Stephen Ritchie

Chris Robinson

Jason Scott

FOUNDATION DEGREE CONSTRUCTION |ENGINEERING

Lawrence Brown

Alistair Graham

Brian McCartan

Emma Louise McGreevy

Conor McLister

Francis Rogan

Jeffrey Torrens-Spence

SCHOOL OF HEALTH |AND SOCIAL CARE

FOUNDATION DEGREE EARLY CHILDHOOD |STUDIES

Claire Deborah Adams

Natasha Maria Close

Kristen Lesley Kelly

Emma McBlain

Nicola Milligan

Leane Jenny

Elizabeth Rutherford

HNC HEALTH |AND SOCIAL CARE

Elaine Victoria Boyd

Cathy Millar

HND HEALTH |AND SOCIAL CARE

Laura Jayne Alexander

Sarah Brown

Michelle Jennifer Cunningham

Sarah Henderson

Rebecca Jackson

Jenny Johnston

Natasha Kelly

Connie McKay

Lynsey Ruddock

DIPLOMA OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN COUNSELLING

Brenda Bradshaw

Jackie Carr

Pauline Crompton

Barry Fleming

Robert Gault

Ruth Hamilton

Julie Hood

Darren Magee

Peter Martin

Linda Diane McCartney

Annita McKee

Donna McKeever

John McPeake

Martin Murphy

Jonathan Nixon

Paula Mary Scott

Phillipa Markey Smith

Alyson Wilson

DIPLOMA IN COUNSELLING STUDIES

Catherine Burns

Maxine Campbell

Ada Lucinda Devlin

Kelly Mawhinney

DIPLOMA IN THERAPEUTIC COUNSELLING

Marie Carson

Julie Fulton

Janice Graham

Caroline Kavanagh

Patricia Maginn

Evi O’Halloran

Anne Sheehan

Anne Marie Williams

SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY, HAIR AND BEAUTY

HIGHER PROFESSIONAL DIPLOMA IN HOSPITALITY AND CATERING

Andrea Braniff

Ian Millar

Ian Robert Millar

Kenneth Orr

Doris Robinson

Rachel Strain

Ali Tibah

FOUNDATION DEGREE EVENT MANAGEMENT

Cathy Lambert

Grace O’Neill

Cara Patterson

FOUNDATION DEGREE |HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM

Nina Hammond

Gareth Ian Kearney

Carly Roxanne MaCrory

Gina McConnell

Andrew McNabb

Michaela Megarry

Fiona Newell

SCHOOL OF MANUFACTURING/ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

HNC ELECTRICAL/|ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

John Gerard Austin

Ian David Dancklefsen

Simon John Martin

Keith Rickard

Louis Todd

HND ELECTRICAL/|ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

Hasanul Banna

Philip Clarke Crawford

Gareth Gallaher

Peter Anthony Gilmore

Mark Hayes

Jonathan Keag

Michael McWhirter

HNC COMPUTER AIDED |DESIGN AND MANUFACTURE

Glenn Andrew Robert Hunter

HNC MANUFACTURING |ENGINEERING

Andrew William Campbell

HND MANUFACTURING |ENGINEERING

Michael Smyth Anderson

HNC MECHANICAL |ENGINEERING

John Burke

HND MECHANICAL |ENGINEERING

Andrew Brown

Christopher Burns

Alexander Hugh Clark

Alan Gary Crook

Andrew Earney

Matthew Fletcher

Michael Gourley

Kevin Herron

Patrick Hodgins

Scott Kenny

Kyle Matthews

Colin Robert McKay

Gareth Nesbitt

Gavin O’Neill

Chris Robinson

Gary Ruddell

Robert Taylor

Scott Telford

Richard Veitch

David Victor Wray

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING SERVICES

CERTIFICATE IN |ADVANCED AUTOMOTIVE DIAGNOSTIC |TECHNIQUES

Ronnie Allen

Philip Bartley

Stuart Biggerstaff

Alan Bready

Aiden Carvill

John David Cleary

Colin Cunningham

Gary Thomas Curran

Harry Eastwood

James Fitzpatrick

Richard Forsyth

Dean Charles Gilmore

Thomas James Graham

Stephen Groves

Gary Hull

Gary Irwin

Eamon Kelly

Richard Lowey

Paul McCullough

William Richard McDowell

Paul McFadden

Andrew McIlhone

Gary McKee

Paul James Mulvenna

John Piller

Colin Rainey

David Stewart

Daniel Trainor

SCHOOL OF PERFORMING AND CREATIVE ARTS

HND ART AND DESIGN

Pamela Maureen Armstrong

Victoria Blair

Jason Chambers

Andrew Cromie

Jonathan Francis

Craig Kenny

Jonathan Rowan

FOUNDATION DEGREE |CREATIVE MULTIMEDIA

Jordan Brown

Aaron Mitchell Butler

Ciaran Crudden

James Dynes

Andrew Ellison

Wayne Gilmore

Ryan Martin

Aaron McNeill

Kyle Murphy

Rebekah Northey

Gareth Quigley

HND MUSIC PERFORMANCE

Bronislava Bacova

Ted Carnduff

Sarah Coulter

Andrew John Davidson

Nigel McBride

Katarina Meszarosova

Stephen Quinn

Darius Saadat

Andrew Michael Turner

HND MUSIC PRODUCTION

Matthew Jamison

Jason Maitland

Ryan McDonnell

Johnathan Millar

Christopher Ross

Stephen Russell

Mark Todd

Christopher Wilson

HNC PHOTOGRAPHY

Pauline Ellen Ahern

Donna Broderick

Graham Curry

Mark Emerson

Clarke Hamilton

Martin McClure

Robert McEvoy

Rebekah Watters

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz