Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

Stranmillis College Graduations July 2, 2015: Full list of results

Results and pictures from the Stranmillis College graduation ceremony July 2, 2015.

 

Master of Arts

 

Master of Arts

by Examination

Early Childhood Studies

with Commendation

Sarah Victoria FRAZER

 

Pass

Caitlin Christina KINSELLA

 

Master of Education

by Examination

 

Physical Education

Pass

Niamh McELKERNEY

 

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics)

with Commendation

Shirley PATTERSON

 

School Leadership

Pass

Alan Robert James ROBINSON

 

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Helen Esther BARR

Jemma CLARKE

Laura DOAK

Amy HENDERSON

Maria Katherine QUINN

Rachel SCROGGIE

Lesley STEWART 

Rebecca WHITE

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Hannah BARTLEY

Kirsty BURKE

Lauren CALVERT

Ciara CAMPBELL

Zara Louise CAMPBELL

Elizabeth Lesley HANCE 

Sandra HARPER

Katie HEADLEY

Nicole HEWITT

Sarah HUGHES

Melissa Jillian Margret KEYS

Leigha KING

Rachel LAUDER

Mary Patricia LAVERY

Sophie LONERGAN

Kathryn LORIMER

Deborah Elizabeth LYNAS

Claire MAYBIN

Krissy McALLISTER

Leah Kelsey Jade McALLISTER

Lisa McARDLE

Leona McAULEY

Eileen McCANN

Nuala McCARRY

Yvonne Christina Maread McCOLLUM

Sarah Rachael McCONNELL

Rachel Jayne McCRACKEN

Richard McCUNE

Victoria Jane McGOWAN

Rhiann McKELVEY

Caroline Anne Isobel McLAUGHLIN

Laura Ashley MILLER

Grace MITCHELL

Siobhan Margaret MORRIS

Cheryl Lauren MORRISON

Olivia Ellyn MUDD

Bronagh Marie PERRY

Annemarie QUINN

Jessica Emily ROBINSON 

Allison Stephanie RODGERS

Stephanie ROSS

Jennifer SIMONS

Rosanne SMILEY

Hollie Rachelle SMITH

Danielle Victoria SMYTH

Suzanne TAYLOR

Julie Helen TURNER

Clair Teresa WATERSON

Lynsey WIGHTMAN

Christine WILSON

Shona Elizabeth Ann WILSON

Sarah Jane WOODS

Gillian WRIGHT 

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Catherine Anne ARMSTRONG

Natalie BENGTSSON

Natalie Ann BLYTHE

Kerrie Elouise BURKE

Claire CONNOLLY

Hannah Pauline CORLESS

Casey CRANGLE

Jillian CURLEY

Sophia Mary DEVINE

Sharon Elizabeth DONAGHY

Louis DONNELLY

Kathryn GREEN

Catherine KEANE 

Zoe LIGGETT

Michaela Marie LOUGHRAN

Siobhan Therese MAGILL

Zoe Josephine MATTHEWSON

Ursula McCAFFERTY

Hannah Ruth McCONKEY

Caoimhe McCRORY

Megan Alexandra McDERMOTT

Aisling Marie McKENNA

Naomi MILLIKEN

Orla MULHERN

Natalia OWCZARZAK

Caoimhe QUINN

Beth Ruth STEWART

Stuart SUITTERS 

Caroline THOMPSON

Deborah WATSON

Katie WHITE

Claire Elizabeth WRIGHT

 

Third Class Honours

Aimee NOCHER

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Natasha Ann MONTGOMERY 

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Kim ANDERSON

Hannah Louise ARNOLD

Alison Olivia BREADY

Victoria CAHOON

Sara CALDERWOOD

Victoria Ellen Mona CARLISLE

Amy CROSS

Amy DAVIS

Shannon DUNLOP

Laura FITZSIMONS

Rachael GAILE

Lloyd GILLESPIE

Melissa Patricia HALL

Nicola HENDERSON

Faith HENNING

Sarah Elizabeth Diane HOUSTON

Naomi Margaret Jane IRVINE

Esther Victoria JOHNSTON

Caron LEE

Donna LOGAN

Caoimhe McBRIDE

Charis Noelle McCLEAN

Ciara McELDERRY

Christine McGEARY

Stuart McKEAG

Emma Donna Kathleen McKEOWN

Louise Mabel McMASTER

Heather Frances MENEELY

Hannah Maria Ruth MOFFETT

Alyson MONEYPENNY

Emma MURRAY

Carolyn Elizabeth PATTERSON

Olivia PIERCE

Laura Elizabeth RUSSELL

Emma SHAW

Laura TOAL

Lizanne Hayes WILSON

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kerri ALEXANDER

Shannon ANDREWS

Adam James Stanley BAIRD

Simon BEATTIE

Catherine Ruth BELL

Ashleigh BROWN

Alistair BROWNE

Katy CLARK

Rebekah CLEMENTS

Stephanie COOKE

Conor COPELAND

Peter James CRAIG

Charlotte CRANSTON

David CROTHERS

Mary DALY

Ellen May DEEHAN

James EDGE

Emmett GALLAGHER  

Laura GAMBLE

Heather GAULT

Kara-Leigh GAULT

Matthew GIRVAN

Siobhan GREENE

Amy Rebecca GREER

Eimear HADDEN

Lauren HAMILTON

Jodie-Lee HARVEY

Ryan HARVEY

Louise Ruth HILL

Jillian JONES

Hannah Jessica Carol KEE

Joanna Helena LAVERY

Rebecca Elizabeth LAW

Laura Anne LOGAN

Wendy Sue MARSHALL

David MATCHETT

Charlotte Louise McALLISTER

Michael Ernest McCANDLESS

Rachel Elizabeth McCLUSKIE

Catherine McCONVILLE

Rebekah McGHEE

Sean McGOURAN

Emily McGUICKEN

Peter Francis McHUGH

Corey Shaun Johnston McKENDRY

Megan McKENZIE

Rachel McKINLEY

Ashleigh Georgina McLAUGHLIN

Rebecca Olive McNEE

Timothy McNIECE

Naomi MONTGOMERY

Jennifer Kate MOORE

Helen Victoria MOUTRAY

Amy Hannah MULLAN

Niohmi MURRAY

Michelle Louise PADEN

Barbara PARKE

Jayne Bridget PATTERSON

Laura QUINN

Laura Mary QUINN

Nichola Catherine RAFFERTY

Shauna RAFFERTY

Tanya Melissa REA

Sarah Elizabeth RUSSELL

Lauren Alison SCOTT

Sarah Margaret SILCOCK

Christopher SMITH

Sophie STEVENSON

Anna THOMPSON

Jill THOMPSON

Menna Jane THOMPSON

Shane TROUPE

Hannah Margaret USHER

Claire WALSH

Lynn WATSON  

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amy CASSON

Michaela CONNOLLY

Adam John LEAHY

Sarah-Lousie McKENNA  

Jason NUGENT  

Lashaun O’HAGAN

 

Bachelor of Science

 

Health and Leisure Studies

First Class Honours

John ALLEN

 

Second Class Honours, First Division

Conor ALLSOPP

Lucy BACKUS

Jenny BLAKELY

Timothy CREAN

Matthew Steven CROOKS

Caoimhe Mary CURRAN

Claire Louise DOHERTY

Edel FINN

Andrew Edward FLOOD

Ryan JENKINS

Carly McCLEAN

Stephen McCULLAGH

Ross McGARRY

Bronagh McKINLEY

Ryan McMAHON

Tuathlaith MURTAGH

Emma Elizabeth RENNIE

Scott SPROULE

Christopher WALTON

 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Owain BEGGS

Penny BROWN

Kevin John GALBRAITH

Cheree MACKEY

Ryan McSHANE

Sean Paul QUINN 

Leona RUSSELL

 

Foundation Degree in Early Childhood Studies

High Commendation

Angela MATTHEWS

Christina McCLENAGHAN 

 

with Commendation

Linda Joyce AIKEN

Orlagh ANNETT

Shannon ATCHISON

Grace BOYD 

Linzi Alana BOYD

Natasha Karen CALDWELL 

Rachael CLARKE

Ciara COOLEY

Tessa Sarah CUNNINGHAM

Emma DONALDSON 

Ciara FRANKLIN

Lynsey HAY

Frances LAGAN

Claire LUCAS

Cara Louise McCRACKEN

Tracey Ann McKEOWN

Aoife Mary McKERNAN

Emily Dawn MILLEN

Jennifer MORGAN

Judith MURPHY

Alison Margaret Sarah NORTON

Orla NUGENT

Jacqueline O’NEILL

Giselle PHILLIPS 

Leanne RUSHE

Sara Alice STOCKDALE 

Stephanie TODD 

Sarah Winifred WOODS

 

Pass

Morgan ADAIR 

Sarah ALEXANDER

Emma Louise Rose BAINBRIDGE 

Lauren BARCLAY

Joanne BROWN 

Diane Carmel CASSIDY

Shauna Marie CORRIGAN

Sarah DINES 

Loren DONALDSON

Charlotte Eve FERGUSON 

Jamie Elizabeth GILLESPIE

Catherine Hannah GILLILAND 

Teresa GORMAN

Kerry HEALEY

Natasha HUNTER

Melissa IRWIN 

Trudy Ruth JOHNSTON

Christine KINNEY

Danielle LARKIN

Claire MAGENNIS

Deirdre McCARRON

Ryan McCARTHY

Shannon McCAVERY

Nicole Sarah McGOOKIN

Katie Victoria McKEE 

Leanne McKENNA

Natasha McNEILL

Lauren MURPHY

Eibhlin Edel NUGENT

Shaunagh O’NEILL

Keelin Joan REILLY

Orla SCULLION 

Staceyann Elizabeth STRAIN

Hollie TAGGART 

Gemma TONER

Rachel Katharina WHITE 

 

Foundation Degree in Health and Leisure Studies

High Commendation

Ciaran Patrick DRAIN 

Niall STRAIN 

Ross Mitchell WALKER 

Nicole WRIGHT 

 

with Commendation

Matthew HERRON 

Aine LOGAN 

Padraig RAFFERTY

 

Pass

Daniel CRANGLE 

Rebecca JOHNSTON 

Conor McCREESH

Jonathon MILIKEN 

Arran MURPHY 

 

Belfast-born DJ, producer and composer David Holmes celebrates with his wife Lisa and daughter Nina after receiving an honorary Doctor of Letters (DLitt) from Ulster University for his acclaimed work as DJ and producer    Nigel McDowell  

 

Graduating from the Ulster University with a degree in Business is Zara Doherty from Strathfoyle, who received a good luck kiss from her son Conanmartin McKeown

 

Master of Arts

by Examination

Early Childhood Studies

with Commendation

Sarah Victoria FRAZER

Pass

Caitlin Christina KINSELLA

Master of Education

by Examination

Physical Education

Pass

Niamh McELKERNEY

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics)

with Commendation

Shirley PATTERSON

School Leadership

Pass

Alan Robert James ROBINSON

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Helen Esther BARR

Jemma CLARKE

Laura DOAK

Amy HENDERSON

Maria Katherine QUINN

Rachel SCROGGIE

Lesley STEWART 

Rebecca WHITE

Second Class Honours, First Division

Hannah BARTLEY

Kirsty BURKE

Lauren CALVERT

Ciara CAMPBELL

Zara Louise CAMPBELL

Elizabeth Lesley HANCE 

Sandra HARPER

Katie HEADLEY

Nicole HEWITT

Sarah HUGHES

Melissa Jillian Margret KEYS

Leigha KING

Rachel LAUDER

Mary Patricia LAVERY

Sophie LONERGAN

Kathryn LORIMER

Deborah Elizabeth LYNAS

Claire MAYBIN

Krissy McALLISTER

Leah Kelsey Jade McALLISTER

Lisa McARDLE

Leona McAULEY

Eileen McCANN

Nuala McCARRY

Yvonne Christina Maread McCOLLUM

Sarah Rachael McCONNELL

Rachel Jayne McCRACKEN

Richard McCUNE

Victoria Jane McGOWAN

Rhiann McKELVEY

Caroline Anne Isobel McLAUGHLIN

Laura Ashley MILLER

Grace MITCHELL

Siobhan Margaret MORRIS

Cheryl Lauren MORRISON

Olivia Ellyn MUDD

Bronagh Marie PERRY

Annemarie QUINN

Jessica Emily ROBINSON 

Allison Stephanie RODGERS

Stephanie ROSS

Jennifer SIMONS

Rosanne SMILEY

Hollie Rachelle SMITH

Danielle Victoria SMYTH

Suzanne TAYLOR

Julie Helen TURNER

Clair Teresa WATERSON

Lynsey WIGHTMAN

Christine WILSON

Shona Elizabeth Ann WILSON

Sarah Jane WOODS

Gillian WRIGHT 

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Catherine Anne ARMSTRONG

Natalie BENGTSSON

Natalie Ann BLYTHE

Kerrie Elouise BURKE

Claire CONNOLLY

Hannah Pauline CORLESS

Casey CRANGLE

Jillian CURLEY

Sophia Mary DEVINE

Sharon Elizabeth DONAGHY

Louis DONNELLY

Kathryn GREEN

Catherine KEANE 

Zoe LIGGETT

Michaela Marie LOUGHRAN

Siobhan Therese MAGILL

Zoe Josephine MATTHEWSON

Ursula McCAFFERTY

Hannah Ruth McCONKEY

Caoimhe McCRORY

Megan Alexandra McDERMOTT

Aisling Marie McKENNA

Naomi MILLIKEN

Orla MULHERN

Natalia OWCZARZAK

Caoimhe QUINN

Beth Ruth STEWART

Stuart SUITTERS 

Caroline THOMPSON

Deborah WATSON

Katie WHITE

Claire Elizabeth WRIGHT

Third Class Honours

Aimee NOCHER

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Natasha Ann MONTGOMERY 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Kim ANDERSON

Hannah Louise ARNOLD

Alison Olivia BREADY

Victoria CAHOON

Sara CALDERWOOD

Victoria Ellen Mona CARLISLE

Amy CROSS

Amy DAVIS

Shannon DUNLOP

Laura FITZSIMONS

Rachael GAILE

Lloyd GILLESPIE

Melissa Patricia HALL

Nicola HENDERSON

Faith HENNING

Sarah Elizabeth Diane HOUSTON

Naomi Margaret Jane IRVINE

Esther Victoria JOHNSTON

Caron LEE

Donna LOGAN

Caoimhe McBRIDE

Charis Noelle McCLEAN

Ciara McELDERRY

Christine McGEARY

Stuart McKEAG

Emma Donna Kathleen McKEOWN

Louise Mabel McMASTER

Heather Frances MENEELY

Hannah Maria Ruth MOFFETT

Alyson MONEYPENNY

Emma MURRAY

Carolyn Elizabeth PATTERSON

Olivia PIERCE

Laura Elizabeth RUSSELL

Emma SHAW

Laura TOAL

Lizanne Hayes WILSON

Second Class Honours, First Division

Kerri ALEXANDER

Shannon ANDREWS

Adam James Stanley BAIRD

Simon BEATTIE

Catherine Ruth BELL

Ashleigh BROWN

Alistair BROWNE

Katy CLARK

Rebekah CLEMENTS

Stephanie COOKE

Conor COPELAND

Peter James CRAIG

Charlotte CRANSTON

David CROTHERS

Mary DALY

Ellen May DEEHAN

James EDGE

Emmett GALLAGHER  

Laura GAMBLE

Heather GAULT

Kara-Leigh GAULT

Matthew GIRVAN

Siobhan GREENE

Amy Rebecca GREER

Eimear HADDEN

Lauren HAMILTON

Jodie-Lee HARVEY

Ryan HARVEY

Louise Ruth HILL

Jillian JONES

Hannah Jessica Carol KEE

Joanna Helena LAVERY

Rebecca Elizabeth LAW

Laura Anne LOGAN

Wendy Sue MARSHALL

David MATCHETT

Charlotte Louise McALLISTER

Michael Ernest McCANDLESS

Rachel Elizabeth McCLUSKIE

Catherine McCONVILLE

Rebekah McGHEE

Sean McGOURAN

Emily McGUICKEN

Peter Francis McHUGH

Corey Shaun Johnston McKENDRY

Megan McKENZIE

Rachel McKINLEY

Ashleigh Georgina McLAUGHLIN

Rebecca Olive McNEE

Timothy McNIECE

Naomi MONTGOMERY

Jennifer Kate MOORE

Helen Victoria MOUTRAY

Amy Hannah MULLAN

Niohmi MURRAY

Michelle Louise PADEN

Barbara PARKE

Jayne Bridget PATTERSON

Laura QUINN

Laura Mary QUINN

Nichola Catherine RAFFERTY

Shauna RAFFERTY

Tanya Melissa REA

Sarah Elizabeth RUSSELL

Lauren Alison SCOTT

Sarah Margaret SILCOCK

Christopher SMITH

Sophie STEVENSON

Anna THOMPSON

Jill THOMPSON

Menna Jane THOMPSON

Shane TROUPE

Hannah Margaret USHER

Claire WALSH

Lynn WATSON  

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Amy CASSON

Michaela CONNOLLY

Adam John LEAHY

Sarah-Lousie McKENNA  

Jason NUGENT  

Lashaun O’HAGAN

Bachelor of Science

 

Health and Leisure Studies

First Class Honours

John ALLEN

Second Class Honours, First Division

Conor ALLSOPP

Lucy BACKUS

Jenny BLAKELY

Timothy CREAN

Matthew Steven CROOKS

Caoimhe Mary CURRAN

Claire Louise DOHERTY

Edel FINN

Andrew Edward FLOOD

Ryan JENKINS

Carly McCLEAN

Stephen McCULLAGH

Ross McGARRY

Bronagh McKINLEY

Ryan McMAHON

Tuathlaith MURTAGH

Emma Elizabeth RENNIE

Scott SPROULE

Christopher WALTON

Second Class Honours, Second Division

Owain BEGGS

Penny BROWN

Kevin John GALBRAITH

Cheree MACKEY

Ryan McSHANE

Sean Paul QUINN 

Leona RUSSELL

Foundation Degree in Early Childhood Studies

High Commendation

Angela MATTHEWS

Christina McCLENAGHAN 

with Commendation

Linda Joyce AIKEN

Orlagh ANNETT

Shannon ATCHISON

Grace BOYD 

Linzi Alana BOYD

Natasha Karen CALDWELL 

Rachael CLARKE

Ciara COOLEY

Tessa Sarah CUNNINGHAM

Emma DONALDSON 

Ciara FRANKLIN

Lynsey HAY

Frances LAGAN

Claire LUCAS

Cara Louise McCRACKEN

Tracey Ann McKEOWN

Aoife Mary McKERNAN

Emily Dawn MILLEN

Jennifer MORGAN

Judith MURPHY

Alison Margaret Sarah NORTON

Orla NUGENT

Jacqueline O’NEILL

Giselle PHILLIPS 

Leanne RUSHE

Sara Alice STOCKDALE 

Stephanie TODD 

Sarah Winifred WOODS

Pass

Morgan ADAIR 

Sarah ALEXANDER

Emma Louise Rose BAINBRIDGE 

Lauren BARCLAY

Joanne BROWN 

Diane Carmel CASSIDY

Shauna Marie CORRIGAN

Sarah DINES 

Loren DONALDSON

Charlotte Eve FERGUSON 

Jamie Elizabeth GILLESPIE

Catherine Hannah GILLILAND 

Teresa GORMAN

Kerry HEALEY

Natasha HUNTER

Melissa IRWIN 

Trudy Ruth JOHNSTON

Christine KINNEY

Danielle LARKIN

Claire MAGENNIS

Deirdre McCARRON

Ryan McCARTHY

Shannon McCAVERY

Nicole Sarah McGOOKIN

Katie Victoria McKEE 

Leanne McKENNA

Natasha McNEILL

Lauren MURPHY

Eibhlin Edel NUGENT

Shaunagh O’NEILL

Keelin Joan REILLY

Orla SCULLION 

Staceyann Elizabeth STRAIN

Hollie TAGGART 

Gemma TONER

Rachel Katharina WHITE 

Foundation Degree in Health and Leisure Studies

High Commendation

Ciaran Patrick DRAIN 

Niall STRAIN 

Ross Mitchell WALKER 

Nicole WRIGHT 

with Commendation

Matthew HERRON 

Aine LOGAN 

Padraig RAFFERTY

Pass

Daniel CRANGLE 

Rebecca JOHNSTON 

Conor McCREESH

Jonathon MILIKEN 

Arran MURPHY

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph