Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 10, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Ulster University's graduation ceremony.

 

ulster university

 

ulster university

 

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Neal Francis Cook

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN STRATIFIED MEDICINE

Pass

Bernadette Patricia Pearson

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Carla Bleeks

Hannah Ruth Wilson

  

With Commendation

Victoria Adams

Laura Anne Cunningham

Ruth Jackson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With First Class Honours

Clare Downey

Sheila Catriona McVeigh

Amy Richmond

Kathleen Ward

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Wendy Bonner

Olivia Boyda

Cathy Smith

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Orla Crowley

Lisa Marie Doherty

Rebecca Doherty

Jill Hamilton

Elaine Lindsay

Lisa Little

Chloe Mernor

Shauna Murphy

Teresa O’Brien

Nicole Jane O’Neill

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN NURSING (ADULT)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eleanor Callaghan

Laura Schmid

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Gerard Bonner

Lori Kerr

Aine Laverty

Anna Leonard

Fiona Genevieve Mercer

Caroline O’Connor

  

With Third Class Honours

Niaomh McAnee

Lydia Sharon McKelvey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN NURSING (MENTAL HEALTH)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Doherty

Susan Miles

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN STRATIFIED MEDICINE

With First Class Honours

Shalimar Baldemor

Samuel James Cole

Toni Collins

Lucille Gallagher

Elaine Joanna Gilmore

Sarah Norma Johnston

Mark McCusker

Katrina McDonnell

Carla McKeown

Stephen Francis Morgan

Abike Ella Oladosu Gentry

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitlin Devine

Ciara Devlin

Caleb Dilworth

Gary Doherty

Lois Windrum

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN STRATIFIED MEDICINE

Pass

Simone Wright

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES

Pass

Alex Rebecca Clyde

Aimee Mary Lagan

Kevin Martin Porter

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Distinction

Gareth Beattie

Thomas Chigogo

Jonathan Stewart Luke

  

With Commendation

Shauna Ann Devenney

Darrell Campbell Law

Michelle McCann

Grainne Rogan

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL RESEARCH SKILLS

With Distinction

Michelle Spearing

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EDUCATION (FURTHER EDUCATION)

With Distinction

Rosemary Carson

Paul Michael Herron

Amanda Bronagh Maginty

Connor McCullough

Pádraigín Ní Mhaonaigh

Jacqueline Ann Turner

  

With Commendation

Peter Carey

David Anthony Egan

Blathnaid Bernadette Leonard

Ann-Marie Loughran

Grainne McCaffrey

Nicholas Frank McClelland

Helen McFarland

Stephanie Louise McGuinness

Martina McLaughlin

Caroline Anne McNamee

Genevieve Sally

Gaenor Elizabeth Speer

Una Walsh

Conrad Martin Wheeler

  

Pass

Rosemary Bernadette Daly

Eleanor Maguire

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

With First Class Honours

Danielle Marsh

Rebecca Morgan

Alan Ogilby

Gemma Orr

Grant Lee Powles

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jay Michael Alexander Burbank

Rachel Fitzsimmons

Natalie Louise Hayes

Claire Hegarty

James Mariano

Clodagh McCreesh

Conor Padraig Moylan

Caroline O’Kane

Sean Quigley

Rebekah Waide

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Robert Kearns

Lucy McCaul

Eoin McDaid

John James Patrick McGinty

Matthew Patterson

Laura Smith

Nicole Wilson

  

With Third Class Honours

Danielle Bradley

Peter Quaile

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

WITH ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Caoimhe Marie McKnight

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caelan Kelly

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

WITH HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Jill Edel Armstrong

Adam White

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claire Feeney

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jasmine Anderson

Peter Devine

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

WITH SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eilish Magee

Naomi Mutolo

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With First Class Honours

Thomas Joseph Canning

Martin Gallagher

Margaret Gilbert

Liam Damian Gill

Gavin Mark Melly

Denis Michael O’Neill

Conaire Anthony Quigley

Lilian Seenoi

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciaran Michael Boyle

Amy Nerrissa Craig

Lenorah Doherty

Louise Dolan

Andrew William Linton

Jennifer Maire Lynch

Helena Leona McAuley

Michael Joseph McCann

Melanie McCullagh

Damien McLaughlin

Steven McMillen

Marcus Patrick Oliver Mundy

Edel Pritchard

Joseph Leo Quinn

Sean Thomas Toland

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Holli Grace Maria Collins

Martin Magennis

James Joseph McCartney

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL WORK

With First Class Honours

Susan Blee

Erin Rose Breen

Kathryn Elizabeth Bruce

Clodagh Byrne

Edel Byrne

Stacey Marie Campbell

Magdalena Ciesielska

Marie Durning

Josh Eccles

Frances Hannaway

Jamie-Lee Jordan

Lucinda Jane Kelly

Bronagh Aine Magennis

Rachel Martin

Maria Mc Cullagh

Carla McKeefry

Stephanie McKinney

Mairead Mullan

Paula Bernadette O’Hara

Lisa Marie Park

Emma Louise Picken

Maria Porter

Dylan Sloan

Catriona Tierney

Hannah Weir

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Roisin Gabrielle Barr

Stephanie Helen Benson

Roisin Bradley

Sarah Braniff

Sinead Breslin

Laura Brown

Peter Alan Cairns

Elvin David Cochrane

Jenny Coll

Rachel Lisa Collins

Lyndsey Cooke

Karen Daly

Rebecca Lauren Darragh

Paul Devine

Ciara Devlin

Justine Dobbin

Attracta Doherty

John Doherty

Jessica Corry Donaldson

Roisin Donnelly

Caoimhe Dornan

Cailin Duffy

Anna Dugan

Sarah Jean Early

Nicola Farren

Phoebe Ferris

Caoimhe Louise Fox

Lauren Anne Gallagher

Julieann Gamble

Rachael Gilliland

Sarah Girvan

Matthew Golding

Jacqueline Elizabeth Graham

Theresa Greene

Emma Hamilton

Karen Hamilton

Danielle Hanna

Rachael Hannigan

Aidan Harkin

Emma Harkin

Damian Martin Haughian

Laura Hegarty

Maria Hughes

Natasha Hunter

Emma Jones

Lyndsay Ann Kelly

Yasmin Kelly

Christian Laverty

Fionnuala Lavery

Cornelia Leopold-Wright

Naomi Victoria Lonsdale

Kevin Lunny

Damien Madden

Daniell George Martin

Charlotte Elizabeth May

Amy McAleer

Kelly Ann Mc Bride

Claire McCabe

Owen McCabe

Tamara Louise McCann

Emer McConnell

Michaela McCormick

Megan McDaid

Clair Frances McElhone

Aideen Mary McFerran

Jennifer McGuinness

Rachel Rose McGurk

Aisling McHugh

Sorcha McHugh

Maria Martha McKernan

Brenda Ann McLaughlin

Ryan McNally

Sarah McNeill

Camille Marie McNicholl

Claire McVeigh

Caoimhe Meehan

Riona Millar

Amy Moore

Abigail Anne Mullan

Niamh Mullan

Emma O’Brien

Raymond Gerard O’Donnell

Michelle Elizabeth O’Neill

Shane O’Neill

Aveen Rafferty

Christina Slavin

Daniel Stewart

Emma Waring

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Katie Archer

Claire Joyce Ashe

Silvana Josephine Barkey

Anita Bell

Aideen Boyle

Amy Bunting

Bianca Cummins

Emma Deans

Aoife Margaret Doherty

Eimear Downey

Diarmuid Doyle

Natalie Duffy

Hannah Rose Feenan

Chelsea Forrest

Joseph Gilligan

Michaela Harrigan

Naomi Elizabeth Kirk

Gemma Lindsay

Connie McGeeney

Kerri-Louise McGrath

Ciara McMullan

Daniel David O’Connor

Lisa Truesdale

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH DRAMA

With First Class Honours

Seanin Anne Little

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jenna Louise Rodgers

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Georgina Hamilton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Alison Duddy

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fiachra Baker

Eimer Mary McKendry

Kerry Mullan

Conor James Patrick O’Callaghan

Nicola Ryan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Pauline Christine Louise Johnston

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Tighearna McManus

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kyla Bleakley

Michael Brannan

Danielle Daly

Megan Mary Gallagher

Kirsty Elizabeth Hall

Helen Marley

Shea Martin McCartney

Dillon McDermott

Bronia Rachael Mc Gillicuddy

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan Curry

Chelsie Duffy

Cara Folland

Charlotte Hamilton

Niamh Hegarty

Christine Keeney

Aoife McKeown

Ariyan Saadat

Aimee Young

  

With Third Class Honours

Amy Houston

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Lauren Donnelly

  

CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Chloe Bailie

Caitlin Maire Cameron

Gareth Johnston

Martina Bernedette McIlroy

Natasha Walsh

  

With Commendation

Kenneth Steele

Lauren Norma Stothers

Anthony Turkington

Joshua Samuel Wylie

  

Pass

Anton Heagney

Ciaran Patrick Lavery

Gerard Martin McAllister

  

CERTIFICATE

IN TEACHING

With Distinction

Julie Anne Anderson

Adrian Armstrong

Denzil Browne

Mary Amanda Bullock

Amy Louise Coyle

Fiona Anne Cradden

Erica Anne Curran

John Christoper Donaghy

Danielle Maureen Duffy

Samuel William Duncan

Amanda Maria Farrelly

Kevin John Gallagher

Lorraine Elizabeth Giles

Nichola Marie Gilleece

Lynn Sandra Magee

Anthony McDaid

Gemma Marie McGinty

Md Mahbub Chowdhury Mishu

Aaron Mullan

Hugh Patrick Mullan

Deirdre Nash

Naomi Petropoulos

Annemarie Quinn

Sonya Whelan

Roisin Naomi Wilson

  

With Commendation

Caroline Marie Bradley

Tracy Michelle Brady

Colin James Brennan

Joseph Brolly

Gavin Martin Campbell

Denise Mary Doherty

Mairead Mary Hegarty

Rachel Elizabeth Mahon

Margherita Manconi

Brendan Alphonsus McCullagh

Brendan McDevitt

Emmett Patrick McLaughlin

Philomena McLoughlin

Ruairi Joseph Melaugh

Gerard O’Brien

Marianne Teresa Rocks

  

Pass

Niall Fisher

Catherine Maria Pegram

Joshua Semple

 

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Witold Orlik

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY (MENTAL HEALTH AND PSYCHOLOGICAL THERAPIES)

Pass

Eva Czabanik

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN FAMILY THERAPY AND SYSTEMIC PRACTICE

With Distinction

Gerardine O’Kane

Rachel Reeves

  

Pass

Vanessa Johnston

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY EXERCISE AND HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Andrew William Simpson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Evans

Diane Fernie

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Martin Houston

Darren McLaughlin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY EXERCISE AND HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher William Gordon McElroy

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anson Ching Ko

Shane Colin McCartney

Patrick Meenan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Joanne Aiken

Matthew Anderson

Ann Doherty

Sinead Doherty

Catherine Bernadette Emily Fitzpatrick

Joy Susan Hanna

Nicola Hughes

Martyna Kalka

Laura Bernadette Kenny

Charlotte Elizabeth Linstrom

Justin MacLochlainn

Mairead McAteer

Megan McElhinney

Victoria Izara McFarlane

Megan McLaughlin

Christopher Mulholland

Nicole Vanessa Nicell

Emma Nolan

Sarah Michele Jacqueline O’Donnell

Olayinka Oladokun

Monika Ozga

Amanda Spikol

Lisa-Marie Sweeney

Shannon Whelan Kongsted

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Baker

Adrian Thomas Begley

Natalie Bradley

Sarah Louise Bradley

Niamh Byrne

Maria Ellen Angeletta Cameron

Aileen Campbell

Courtney Campbell

Suzanne Cassidy

Deborah Lauren Clotworthy

Sarah Cooke

Julie Devine

Gemma Duffy

Sarah Duffy

Danielle Earley

Cushla Erin Flanagan

Shane Gallen

Chloe Gillon

Sarah Grant

Jacob Greene

Poppy Louise Griffiths

Oisin Harkin

Shannon Cathryn Sarah Heatley

Amy Louise Kelly

Mark Kelly

Rhianne Kelly

Angela Kinning

Clare McCullagh

Colleen McDevitt

Niamh Helen McEvoy

Lucinda McGinnis

Anthony James McGuigan

Carolyn Mc Keever

Christopher McKervey

Aimee Elizabeth McMurray

Chloe Nadine McSherry

Grainne Morris

Leah Murphy

Clodagh Murray

Clodagh Ni Bhroin

Christina O’Donnell

Caoimhe O’Kane

Rachel Osborne

Simona Petkeviciute

Jade Robinson

Cora Rodgers

Cormac Rooney

Barry Rouse

Sinead Sharkey

Amanda Sheerin

Daryl Taggart

Zoe Thompson

Conor John Tourish

Myles Trearty

Ciara Vernon

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tamara Boyle

Seainin Burke

Rebecca Crowe

Michael Gordon-McBride

Jack Andrew David MacNamee

Kayleigh McFadden

Paul Mc Fadden

Sabrina McGrinder

Niamh Murray

Danielle Shaw

Rebekah Tay

Aimee Teague

Bella-Jane Walker

Codie Wilkes

Niamh Anne Wood

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Bernadette Best

  

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Richard Hugh Clifford

  

Pass

Nigel Jonathan Collins

Brenda Louise Plummer

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INNOVATION MANAGEMENT IN THE PUBLIC SERVICE

With Distinction

Patrick Kyne

Aine Marie Ruddy

  

Pass

Niamh Behan

Alastair Campbell

Paul Dickey

Rob Doyle

Alastair James McConville

Padraig Henry Myles McKeon

John George Rossen

Jacqueline Anne Wishart

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Pass

Husam Helmi Alharahsheh

Sheila Margaret Martha Bodel

Robert Church

Oliver Conell Clarke

Caomhan Doherty

Svetlana Kaltenegger

Andrew John Kenny

Jamie William Anthony Patterson

Alberto Luis Villasante

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT

Pass

Wenyi Dai

John Paul O’Neill

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Pass

Sandrine Ya-Makilo

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Pass

Rory McClelland

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Lavery

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND ADVERTISING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Myles Christopher O’Hagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Naomi Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Olivia O’Kane

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Liam O’Hagan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Padraig Stuttard

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Bethany Agatha Sophie Ellis

Erin McLoone

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Roisin Mooney

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Brendan McGlynn

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Blair

Ryan Kelly

Rebekah Louise Kirkpatrick

Clare McGuckian

Aine Louise McKenna

Serena McLaughlin

Joseph Morgan

Stephen Mullan

Shauna Murphy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH ADVERTISING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Teresa McGirr

Lauren Moore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charlie McCartan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Maeve McSparron

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shaun Haw

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND MANAGERIAL FINANCE

With First Class Honours

Ian Henderson

Ryan Jackson

Megan Kehoe

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin Foley

Boakye Osei

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jamie Alan Fleming

Lawrence Moran

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eamon Burns

Sean Fox

Laura Greene

Margaret Laverty

Jonathan McGrath

Shane Alexander Rea

Sarah Vaughan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Leathem

Connor McCurry

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING AND HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Gillespie

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING WITH COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Robinson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran Brolly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Donna McFarland

Chelsea Grace Owens

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan-Alannah Harkin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma Devlin

Christopher Dinsmore

Julie Gilkinson

Louise Lamont

Carla Keith

Karl McAliskey

John Anthony McCauley

Hannah Anne Mooney

 

With Second Class Lower Division

Shane McKeown

Anna Oszluk

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours

Curtis Richard Brown

Zoe Hannah Taylor

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Corry

Lee Deehan

Michelle Devine

Ronan Joseph Hanna

Conor Nelis

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jason Black

Ross Brown

Christopher Hamilton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Frederick Burder

Niamh Philomena Dolan

Daniel Mulhern

Ga Seng Phun

Dearbhla Tucker

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kayleigh Barnfield

Sionnann Brosnan

Nikki Anastasia Cairns

Niall Callan

Cressida Canavan

Rebecca Carson

Kayleigh Collins

Kirsty Collins

Ashleigh Conner

James Curran

Rebecca Curran

Aaron Doherty

Helena Doherty

Shannon Doherty

Kristian Donnelly

Andrew Eames

Rory Fox

Chloe Gibson

Ruth Grant

Enda Patrick Harte

Niamh Houston

Gareth Irvine

Georgia Leigh Jackson

Lyndsay Jones

Richard James Kelly

Philip Knox

Darren Loughran

Sheila MacAuley

Rebecca Magee

Lauren McCanney

Naoimh McCauley

Shaun McClenaghan

Martin James Anthony McCloskey

Ryan McCloskey

Darren McCullagh

Niall McDaid

Padhraic McGahan

Kieran McKeown

Shauna McSheffrey

Donal Moore

Elliot David James Morrison

Blinne Murphy

Aisling O’Hare

Corey O’Neill

Christopher Quigley

Dean Quigley

James Quigley

Maria Quinn

Adam Rea

Emma Weir

Jessica Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Bradley

Roisin Daly

Gavin Duffy

Lisa Mary Gibson

Laura Harkin

Aime McCauley

Clare McKay

Selina Jane Mc Nally

Shaun Mullan

Joshua O’Hara

Megan Quigley

Victoria Scott

Sarah Elizabeth Smyton

Dermot Francis Thornton

David Todd

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Doherty

Mark Hampsey

Cillian McGuinness

Ciaran Turner

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

With First Class Honours

Patrick Fox

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ronan Devine

Colin Dolan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoimhe Doherty

David Falconer

Sean Green

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michaela Marie Caskey

Rachel Gillespie

Rachael Killough

Tihana Vlaisavljevic

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CREATIVE ADVERTISING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel Lemon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sharon Clare Boast

Bingying Chen

Deirbhile Harkin

Mark Stephen Charles Allen Holland

Adrian Maguire

Gary Mc Devitt

Martin McNally

David O’ Hagan

Niall Taggart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mengying Xu

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ACCOUNTING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Claire Mary Kearney

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Pass

Jermaine Hemmings

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass

Conor Aidan McGinty

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

Pass

David Daniel Smith

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Jason Mc Colgan

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ADVERTISING WITH PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Eimear Woods

 

ulster university

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Neal Francis Cook

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN STRATIFIED MEDICINE

Pass

Bernadette Patricia Pearson

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Carla Bleeks

Hannah Ruth Wilson

  

With Commendation

Victoria Adams

Laura Anne Cunningham

Ruth Jackson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With First Class Honours

Clare Downey

Sheila Catriona McVeigh

Amy Richmond

Kathleen Ward

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Wendy Bonner

Olivia Boyda

Cathy Smith

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Orla Crowley

Lisa Marie Doherty

Rebecca Doherty

Jill Hamilton

Elaine Lindsay

Lisa Little

Chloe Mernor

Shauna Murphy

Teresa O’Brien

Nicole Jane O’Neill

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN NURSING (ADULT)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eleanor Callaghan

Laura Schmid

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Gerard Bonner

Lori Kerr

Aine Laverty

Anna Leonard

Fiona Genevieve Mercer

Caroline O’Connor

  

With Third Class Honours

Niaomh McAnee

Lydia Sharon McKelvey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN NURSING (MENTAL HEALTH)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Doherty

Susan Miles

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN STRATIFIED MEDICINE

With First Class Honours

Shalimar Baldemor

Samuel James Cole

Toni Collins

Lucille Gallagher

Elaine Joanna Gilmore

Sarah Norma Johnston

Mark McCusker

Katrina McDonnell

Carla McKeown

Stephen Francis Morgan

Abike Ella Oladosu Gentry

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitlin Devine

Ciara Devlin

Caleb Dilworth

Gary Doherty

Lois Windrum

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN STRATIFIED MEDICINE

Pass

Simone Wright

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED PEACE AND CONFLICT STUDIES

Pass

Alex Rebecca Clyde

Aimee Mary Lagan

Kevin Martin Porter

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Distinction

Gareth Beattie

Thomas Chigogo

Jonathan Stewart Luke

  

With Commendation

Shauna Ann Devenney

Darrell Campbell Law

Michelle McCann

Grainne Rogan

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL RESEARCH SKILLS

With Distinction

Michelle Spearing

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EDUCATION (FURTHER EDUCATION)

With Distinction

Rosemary Carson

Paul Michael Herron

Amanda Bronagh Maginty

Connor McCullough

Pádraigín Ní Mhaonaigh

Jacqueline Ann Turner

  

With Commendation

Peter Carey

David Anthony Egan

Blathnaid Bernadette Leonard

Ann-Marie Loughran

Grainne McCaffrey

Nicholas Frank McClelland

Helen McFarland

Stephanie Louise McGuinness

Martina McLaughlin

Caroline Anne McNamee

Genevieve Sally

Gaenor Elizabeth Speer

Una Walsh

Conrad Martin Wheeler

  

Pass

Rosemary Bernadette Daly

Eleanor Maguire

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

With First Class Honours

Danielle Marsh

Rebecca Morgan

Alan Ogilby

Gemma Orr

Grant Lee Powles

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jay Michael Alexander Burbank

Rachel Fitzsimmons

Natalie Louise Hayes

Claire Hegarty

James Mariano

Clodagh McCreesh

Conor Padraig Moylan

Caroline O’Kane

Sean Quigley

Rebekah Waide

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Robert Kearns

Lucy McCaul

Eoin McDaid

John James Patrick McGinty

Matthew Patterson

Laura Smith

Nicole Wilson

  

With Third Class Honours

Danielle Bradley

Peter Quaile

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

WITH ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Caoimhe Marie McKnight

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caelan Kelly

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

WITH HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Jill Edel Armstrong

Adam White

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claire Feeney

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jasmine Anderson

Peter Devine

  

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

WITH SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eilish Magee

Naomi Mutolo

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With First Class Honours

Thomas Joseph Canning

Martin Gallagher

Margaret Gilbert

Liam Damian Gill

Gavin Mark Melly

Denis Michael O’Neill

Conaire Anthony Quigley

Lilian Seenoi

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciaran Michael Boyle

Amy Nerrissa Craig

Lenorah Doherty

Louise Dolan

Andrew William Linton

Jennifer Maire Lynch

Helena Leona McAuley

Michael Joseph McCann

Melanie McCullagh

Damien McLaughlin

Steven McMillen

Marcus Patrick Oliver Mundy

Edel Pritchard

Joseph Leo Quinn

Sean Thomas Toland

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Holli Grace Maria Collins

Martin Magennis

James Joseph McCartney

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL WORK

With First Class Honours

Susan Blee

Erin Rose Breen

Kathryn Elizabeth Bruce

Clodagh Byrne

Edel Byrne

Stacey Marie Campbell

Magdalena Ciesielska

Marie Durning

Josh Eccles

Frances Hannaway

Jamie-Lee Jordan

Lucinda Jane Kelly

Bronagh Aine Magennis

Rachel Martin

Maria Mc Cullagh

Carla McKeefry

Stephanie McKinney

Mairead Mullan

Paula Bernadette O’Hara

Lisa Marie Park

Emma Louise Picken

Maria Porter

Dylan Sloan

Catriona Tierney

Hannah Weir

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Roisin Gabrielle Barr

Stephanie Helen Benson

Roisin Bradley

Sarah Braniff

Sinead Breslin

Laura Brown

Peter Alan Cairns

Elvin David Cochrane

Jenny Coll

Rachel Lisa Collins

Lyndsey Cooke

Karen Daly

Rebecca Lauren Darragh

Paul Devine

Ciara Devlin

Justine Dobbin

Attracta Doherty

John Doherty

Jessica Corry Donaldson

Roisin Donnelly

Caoimhe Dornan

Cailin Duffy

Anna Dugan

Sarah Jean Early

Nicola Farren

Phoebe Ferris

Caoimhe Louise Fox

Lauren Anne Gallagher

Julieann Gamble

Rachael Gilliland

Sarah Girvan

Matthew Golding

Jacqueline Elizabeth Graham

Theresa Greene

Emma Hamilton

Karen Hamilton

Danielle Hanna

Rachael Hannigan

Aidan Harkin

Emma Harkin

Damian Martin Haughian

Laura Hegarty

Maria Hughes

Natasha Hunter

Emma Jones

Lyndsay Ann Kelly

Yasmin Kelly

Christian Laverty

Fionnuala Lavery

Cornelia Leopold-Wright

Naomi Victoria Lonsdale

Kevin Lunny

Damien Madden

Daniell George Martin

Charlotte Elizabeth May

Amy McAleer

Kelly Ann Mc Bride

Claire McCabe

Owen McCabe

Tamara Louise McCann

Emer McConnell

Michaela McCormick

Megan McDaid

Clair Frances McElhone

Aideen Mary McFerran

Jennifer McGuinness

Rachel Rose McGurk

Aisling McHugh

Sorcha McHugh

Maria Martha McKernan

Brenda Ann McLaughlin

Ryan McNally

Sarah McNeill

Camille Marie McNicholl

Claire McVeigh

Caoimhe Meehan

Riona Millar

Amy Moore

Abigail Anne Mullan

Niamh Mullan

Emma O’Brien

Raymond Gerard O’Donnell

Michelle Elizabeth O’Neill

Shane O’Neill

Aveen Rafferty

Christina Slavin

Daniel Stewart

Emma Waring

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Katie Archer

Claire Joyce Ashe

Silvana Josephine Barkey

Anita Bell

Aideen Boyle

Amy Bunting

Bianca Cummins

Emma Deans

Aoife Margaret Doherty

Eimear Downey

Diarmuid Doyle

Natalie Duffy

Hannah Rose Feenan

Chelsea Forrest

Joseph Gilligan

Michaela Harrigan

Naomi Elizabeth Kirk

Gemma Lindsay

Connie McGeeney

Kerri-Louise McGrath

Ciara McMullan

Daniel David O’Connor

Lisa Truesdale

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH DRAMA

With First Class Honours

Seanin Anne Little

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jenna Louise Rodgers

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Georgina Hamilton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Alison Duddy

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fiachra Baker

Eimer Mary McKendry

Kerry Mullan

Conor James Patrick O’Callaghan

Nicola Ryan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Pauline Christine Louise Johnston

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Tighearna McManus

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kyla Bleakley

Michael Brannan

Danielle Daly

Megan Mary Gallagher

Kirsty Elizabeth Hall

Helen Marley

Shea Martin McCartney

Dillon McDermott

Bronia Rachael Mc Gillicuddy

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan Curry

Chelsie Duffy

Cara Folland

Charlotte Hamilton

Niamh Hegarty

Christine Keeney

Aoife McKeown

Ariyan Saadat

Aimee Young

  

With Third Class Honours

Amy Houston

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Lauren Donnelly

  

CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH STUDIES

With Distinction

Chloe Bailie

Caitlin Maire Cameron

Gareth Johnston

Martina Bernedette McIlroy

Natasha Walsh

  

With Commendation

Kenneth Steele

Lauren Norma Stothers

Anthony Turkington

Joshua Samuel Wylie

  

Pass

Anton Heagney

Ciaran Patrick Lavery

Gerard Martin McAllister

  

CERTIFICATE

IN TEACHING

With Distinction

Julie Anne Anderson

Adrian Armstrong

Denzil Browne

Mary Amanda Bullock

Amy Louise Coyle

Fiona Anne Cradden

Erica Anne Curran

John Christoper Donaghy

Danielle Maureen Duffy

Samuel William Duncan

Amanda Maria Farrelly

Kevin John Gallagher

Lorraine Elizabeth Giles

Nichola Marie Gilleece

Lynn Sandra Magee

Anthony McDaid

Gemma Marie McGinty

Md Mahbub Chowdhury Mishu

Aaron Mullan

Hugh Patrick Mullan

Deirdre Nash

Naomi Petropoulos

Annemarie Quinn

Sonya Whelan

Roisin Naomi Wilson

  

With Commendation

Caroline Marie Bradley

Tracy Michelle Brady

Colin James Brennan

Joseph Brolly

Gavin Martin Campbell

Denise Mary Doherty

Mairead Mary Hegarty

Rachel Elizabeth Mahon

Margherita Manconi

Brendan Alphonsus McCullagh

Brendan McDevitt

Emmett Patrick McLaughlin

Philomena McLoughlin

Ruairi Joseph Melaugh

Gerard O’Brien

Marianne Teresa Rocks

  

Pass

Niall Fisher

Catherine Maria Pegram

Joshua Semple

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Witold Orlik

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY (MENTAL HEALTH AND PSYCHOLOGICAL THERAPIES)

Pass

Eva Czabanik

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN FAMILY THERAPY AND SYSTEMIC PRACTICE

With Distinction

Gerardine O’Kane

Rachel Reeves

  

Pass

Vanessa Johnston

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY EXERCISE AND HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Andrew William Simpson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Evans

Diane Fernie

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Martin Houston

Darren McLaughlin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY EXERCISE AND HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher William Gordon McElroy

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anson Ching Ko

Shane Colin McCartney

Patrick Meenan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Joanne Aiken

Matthew Anderson

Ann Doherty

Sinead Doherty

Catherine Bernadette Emily Fitzpatrick

Joy Susan Hanna

Nicola Hughes

Martyna Kalka

Laura Bernadette Kenny

Charlotte Elizabeth Linstrom

Justin MacLochlainn

Mairead McAteer

Megan McElhinney

Victoria Izara McFarlane

Megan McLaughlin

Christopher Mulholland

Nicole Vanessa Nicell

Emma Nolan

Sarah Michele Jacqueline O’Donnell

Olayinka Oladokun

Monika Ozga

Amanda Spikol

Lisa-Marie Sweeney

Shannon Whelan Kongsted

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Baker

Adrian Thomas Begley

Natalie Bradley

Sarah Louise Bradley

Niamh Byrne

Maria Ellen Angeletta Cameron

Aileen Campbell

Courtney Campbell

Suzanne Cassidy

Deborah Lauren Clotworthy

Sarah Cooke

Julie Devine

Gemma Duffy

Sarah Duffy

Danielle Earley

Cushla Erin Flanagan

Shane Gallen

Chloe Gillon

Sarah Grant

Jacob Greene

Poppy Louise Griffiths

Oisin Harkin

Shannon Cathryn Sarah Heatley

Amy Louise Kelly

Mark Kelly

Rhianne Kelly

Angela Kinning

Clare McCullagh

Colleen McDevitt

Niamh Helen McEvoy

Lucinda McGinnis

Anthony James McGuigan

Carolyn Mc Keever

Christopher McKervey

Aimee Elizabeth McMurray

Chloe Nadine McSherry

Grainne Morris

Leah Murphy

Clodagh Murray

Clodagh Ni Bhroin

Christina O’Donnell

Caoimhe O’Kane

Rachel Osborne

Simona Petkeviciute

Jade Robinson

Cora Rodgers

Cormac Rooney

Barry Rouse

Sinead Sharkey

Amanda Sheerin

Daryl Taggart

Zoe Thompson

Conor John Tourish

Myles Trearty

Ciara Vernon

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tamara Boyle

Seainin Burke

Rebecca Crowe

Michael Gordon-McBride

Jack Andrew David MacNamee

Kayleigh McFadden

Paul Mc Fadden

Sabrina McGrinder

Niamh Murray

Danielle Shaw

Rebekah Tay

Aimee Teague

Bella-Jane Walker

Codie Wilkes

Niamh Anne Wood

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Bernadette Best

  

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Richard Hugh Clifford

  

Pass

Nigel Jonathan Collins

Brenda Louise Plummer

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INNOVATION MANAGEMENT IN THE PUBLIC SERVICE

With Distinction

Patrick Kyne

Aine Marie Ruddy

  

Pass

Niamh Behan

Alastair Campbell

Paul Dickey

Rob Doyle

Alastair James McConville

Padraig Henry Myles McKeon

John George Rossen

Jacqueline Anne Wishart

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Pass

Husam Helmi Alharahsheh

Sheila Margaret Martha Bodel

Robert Church

Oliver Conell Clarke

Caomhan Doherty

Svetlana Kaltenegger

Andrew John Kenny

Jamie William Anthony Patterson

Alberto Luis Villasante

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT

Pass

Wenyi Dai

John Paul O’Neill

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

Pass

Sandrine Ya-Makilo

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Pass

Rory McClelland

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Lavery

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND ADVERTISING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Myles Christopher O’Hagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Naomi Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Olivia O’Kane

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Liam O’Hagan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Padraig Stuttard

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Bethany Agatha Sophie Ellis

Erin McLoone

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Roisin Mooney

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Brendan McGlynn

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Blair

Ryan Kelly

Rebekah Louise Kirkpatrick

Clare McGuckian

Aine Louise McKenna

Serena McLaughlin

Joseph Morgan

Stephen Mullan

Shauna Murphy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH ADVERTISING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Teresa McGirr

Lauren Moore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charlie McCartan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Maeve McSparron

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shaun Haw

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND MANAGERIAL FINANCE

With First Class Honours

Ian Henderson

Ryan Jackson

Megan Kehoe

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin Foley

Boakye Osei

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jamie Alan Fleming

Lawrence Moran

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eamon Burns

Sean Fox

Laura Greene

Margaret Laverty

Jonathan McGrath

Shane Alexander Rea

Sarah Vaughan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Leathem

Connor McCurry

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING AND HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Gillespie

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING WITH COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Robinson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran Brolly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ADVERTISING WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Donna McFarland

Chelsea Grace Owens

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan-Alannah Harkin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma Devlin

Christopher Dinsmore

Julie Gilkinson

Louise Lamont

Carla Keith

Karl McAliskey

John Anthony McCauley

Hannah Anne Mooney

With Second Class Lower Division

Shane McKeown

Anna Oszluk

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours

Curtis Richard Brown

Zoe Hannah Taylor

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Corry

Lee Deehan

Michelle Devine

Ronan Joseph Hanna

Conor Nelis

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jason Black

Ross Brown

Christopher Hamilton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Frederick Burder

Niamh Philomena Dolan

Daniel Mulhern

Ga Seng Phun

Dearbhla Tucker

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kayleigh Barnfield

Sionnann Brosnan

Nikki Anastasia Cairns

Niall Callan

Cressida Canavan

Rebecca Carson

Kayleigh Collins

Kirsty Collins

Ashleigh Conner

James Curran

Rebecca Curran

Aaron Doherty

Helena Doherty

Shannon Doherty

Kristian Donnelly

Andrew Eames

Rory Fox

Chloe Gibson

Ruth Grant

Enda Patrick Harte

Niamh Houston

Gareth Irvine

Georgia Leigh Jackson

Lyndsay Jones

Richard James Kelly

Philip Knox

Darren Loughran

Sheila MacAuley

Rebecca Magee

Lauren McCanney

Naoimh McCauley

Shaun McClenaghan

Martin James Anthony McCloskey

Ryan McCloskey

Darren McCullagh

Niall McDaid

Padhraic McGahan

Kieran McKeown

Shauna McSheffrey

Donal Moore

Elliot David James Morrison

Blinne Murphy

Aisling O’Hare

Corey O’Neill

Christopher Quigley

Dean Quigley

James Quigley

Maria Quinn

Adam Rea

Emma Weir

Jessica Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Bradley

Roisin Daly

Gavin Duffy

Lisa Mary Gibson

Laura Harkin

Aime McCauley

Clare McKay

Selina Jane Mc Nally

Shaun Mullan

Joshua O’Hara

Megan Quigley

Victoria Scott

Sarah Elizabeth Smyton

Dermot Francis Thornton

David Todd

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Doherty

Mark Hampsey

Cillian McGuinness

Ciaran Turner

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

With First Class Honours

Patrick Fox

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ronan Devine

Colin Dolan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoimhe Doherty

David Falconer

Sean Green

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michaela Marie Caskey

Rachel Gillespie

Rachael Killough

Tihana Vlaisavljevic

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CREATIVE ADVERTISING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel Lemon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sharon Clare Boast

Bingying Chen

Deirbhile Harkin

Mark Stephen Charles Allen Holland

Adrian Maguire

Gary Mc Devitt

Martin McNally

David O’ Hagan

Niall Taggart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mengying Xu

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ACCOUNTING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Claire Mary Kearney

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Pass

Jermaine Hemmings

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass

Conor Aidan McGinty

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING

Pass

David Daniel Smith

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Jason Mc Colgan

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ADVERTISING WITH PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Eimear Woods

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph