Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 3, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Ulster University's graduation ceremony.

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Jordan Atchison

Nichola Booth

David Costley

Scarlett Anne Dvorkin

Gary Egan

Deborah Ging

Annie Hasib

Jemma Heather Heyburn

Barry Hitchen

Susan Francis Lagdon

Chloe Anne Martin

Keira Quinn

Ankur Sharma

Alexander Begg Smith

Catherine Storey

Fatih Sunbul

Carole Edwina Trueman

  

MASTER OF PHARMACY

With First Class Honours

Michael John Fitzpatrick

Abigail Jane Greene

Ryan Martyn Leonard

Rachel Joan McDonald

Mary McGuckin

Michaela McIlwaine

Cian O’Caheny

Caolin James Patrick O’Neill

Trudi Sweeney

Fiona Tallon

Mann Czee Tseng

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hasti Adibi

Patrick Stephen Bell

Lianne Mary Annabel Conlon

Laura Grimes

Adam Hill

Joy Jameson

Foroogh Khakbaz Jobijar Kooly

Ciara McCloskey

Rebecca McMichael

Nicole Patricia McQuillan

Dearbhla McVeigh

James Wilbert Moore

Stuart Morrison

Mark James Muldowney

Catherine Edel Murphy

Fraidoon Nedaie

Alison Paula Oates

Maram Omar

Lisa Renaghan

Rachael Turley

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nisha Gupta

Eimhear Kelly

  

MASTER OF RESEARCH

With Commendation

Andrea Villa

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED BEHAVIOUR ANALYSIS

With Distinction

Carol-Ann Getty

Scott Graham

Leonie Mary Robinson

 

Pass

Sinead McLernon

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COASTAL ZONE MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Bethan Griffiths

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Donal Christopher Grant-Stevenson

Mark Owen Hamill

Lianne Rafferty

  

Pass

Matthew John Bateman

Dermot Leahy

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT WITH GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION

SYSTEMS

With Distinction

Barry McGuigan

Neil James McIntosh

George Paterson

Andrea Teruel Diez

  

Pass

Heather Charlotte Exley

Elkanah Jankie

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY AND POLLUTION MONITORING

With Distinction

Rebecca Charlotte Allen

Karen Donnelly

Enoh Peter Eta

Matthew Paul Fishwick

Lorraine Susan Gaston

David Barry Ravenscroft-Jones

  

Pass

Niamh Walsh

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

With Distinction

Rachel Sarah Abernethy

Vanessa Tebbitt

  

With Commendation

Paul James Montgomery

Kathryn Violet Rogers

  

Pass

Stephanie Butler

Kevin William Doherty

Nohane Langevillier

Nichola Claire Moloney

Khalid Kubau Salihu

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MARINE SPATIAL PLANNING

With Distinction

Neil Cooney

Graeme Lochhead Mills

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COASTAL ZONE MANAGEMENT

Pass

Chiara Caielli

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

Pass

Robert McClean

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION

SYSTEMS

Pass

Marta Kowalska

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT WITH GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION

SYSTEMS

With Distinction

Kylie Marie Elizabeth Bartlett

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ENVIRONMENTAL TOXICOLOGY AND POLLUTION MONITORING

Pass

Gemma Culbert

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

With Distinction

Andrew Thomas Jeffery

Joe McClelland

  

With Commendation

Aaron Taggart

  

Pass

Maureen O’Shaughnessy

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MARINE SPATIAL PLANNING

With Distinction

Ailbhe Douglas

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES

With Distinction

Edel Marie Tobin

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PHARMACY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Kalvinder Kaur Gahir

Glyn Ratcliffe

Rachael Frances Ringer

Mairead Patricia Woolley

  

With Commendation

Rachel Jane Henry

Elisa Noreen Marie McManus

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Pass

Tina Aughney

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Erin Walker

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Paul McMurray

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Shane Beckett

Robbie Euan McConaghie

Katie Rebekah Tener

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emily Boyd

Keith Ebbage

Joanne Rodgers

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Andrew Lee

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Simon Stevenson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARINE SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Aherne

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PSYCHOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rebecca Martin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Adam Bamford

Claire Boyle

Roisin McGlone

Luke Morgan

Nuala O’Neill

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Fahy

William Fleming

Aaron Fullerton

Rory Handforth

Rebecca Claire Harcourt

Sean McGrory

Sophie Colleen McNeill

Richard Rowland

Naomi Jane Skilling

Ryan James Uprichard

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew York Lawthers

Nathan Clarke Tennis

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kevin Atcheson

Geraldine Curry

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Emily Jayne Kyle

Emma Scott

Amy Louise Wallace

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Connor Fitzpatrick

Gayle Anne Hastings

Rachel Hopkins

Robert Johnston

Staci Maxwell

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Victoria Jane Maxwell

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Hamilton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Michelle Martha Burrows

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARINE SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Mark Conn

Mekayla Margaret Dale

Katie Lilley

Georgia McDowell

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael John Deery

Rory O’Donnell

Ross Purvis

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PSYCHOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Faith Baylor

Ailana Boulos

Daniel Patrick Brown

Rachel Connor

Emma Louise Crawford

Catherine Frances Emerson

Laura McCaughey

Sara Victoria McCook

Stephanie McGown

Sophie Ruth Peden

Arleen Quinn

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stacey Ellen Austin

Donna Barr

Stephanie Kathryn Bruce

Carla Campbell

Zoe Campbell

Matthew Clarke

Robyn Cordner

Samantha Fryer

Abigail Gault

Alana Gordon

Olivia Gouldie

Nicole Kinder

Mark Lawson

Courtney Lynch

Kirsty Mackin

Cliodhna McGreevy

Niamh McKenna

Natasha Murray

Anesu Samantha Mwayera

Colleen Grace Noade

Naomi Purnell

Lyndsey Robinson

Michael Philip Sampson

Catriona Ann Steenson

Lauren Watson

Naomi Margaret Winder

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Boyd

Lisa Fields

Dale McNerlin

Sorcha Parks

Katelyn Smith

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Maria Choros

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Natalie Archer

Alison Sarah Forde

Rebecca Foreman

Hollie Neeson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

With First Class Honours

Rachel Mary Elizabeth Kelso-Mason

Emma McAllister

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niall Andrew Fergus Brown

Simon Paul Cullington

Paul Hunter

Jordan Francis Logan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Seana Ann Mullan

Ben Thomas Williamson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE WITH COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jessica Mohan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Songkran Mungmoon

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cathal Owens

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY

With First Class Honours

Christina Lorraine Haggarty

Lisa Nicole McAllister

Paul Rankin

Laura Elizabeth Stretton

Hannah Jayne Warnock

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Brown

Keon Patrick Denny

Robert Jamie Bryan Lynch

Sarah Jane McGoldrick

Bronagh McNeill

Darragh Murphy

Christopher Neal

Dylan Thomas Dennis Ramsey

Charlene Alison Scott

Niamh Sweeney

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Crowe

Simon Allan Fryer

Niamh Mary McKee

Thomas Ian Murtagh

Sorcha Niamh Quinn

  

With Third Class Honours

Mark Strange

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christian Cantona Catterson

Marie-Claire Sarah Crothers

Christopher Sean Devlin

Rebecca Kealey

Matthew Keating

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel Ross Edgar

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN GEOGRAPHY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Beth Carruthers

Rebecca Anne Cooper

Amy Louise Higginson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Poppy Rebekah Catterson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARINE SCIENCE

With First Class Honours

Holly Ann Clements

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Danielle Donnelly

Matthew Warke

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ian David Coulter

Rebecca Lauren Cuming

Hailey Dow

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE

With First Class Honours

Jinhui Gao

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Laura Cassidy

Josh Stephen George Goodrum

Clare Marie Kearney O’Rourke

Cara Kirkpatrick

Rachel Alexandra Maybin

Anthea McCloskey

Sarah McConnell

Patrick McCourt

Catherine Michelle O’Brien

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Jane Armstrong

Tracey Georgenna Braniff

Shannon Marie Gillan

Rebecca Abbie Goodman

Maxine Greenlaw

Robert Jackson

Melissa Kenna

Alison Kirkpatrick

Rachael Magill

Celine McGuigan

Melissa McKevitt

Emma Nicholl

Aimee Anna Louise Ogilby

Jordan Reid

Bronagh Shand

Ellen Wylie

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Louise Burke

Bethany Rachel Goudie

Christina Scott

Jonathan Daniel Silvester

  

With Third Class Honours

Gemma Ashlea Lendrum

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Martin Robert Burns

Thomas Alfred Wisener

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ainemaire Jennifer Hillick

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sharee Roza McIntyre

Orla Stephens

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN GEOGRAPHY

Pass

Joshua Campbell Keegan

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

Pass

Shannen Curry

Matthew McGrade

 

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

William Crowe

Paul Denver

Stephanie Kearney

Dawood Khan

Eleonora Maurizi

Amy McMahon

Paul Millar

Sarah Maria O’Kane

Nupur Madhur Pathak

Kirsty Michelle Porter

Conall Reamonn Strain

  

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

  

Pass

Patrick Laurence O’Brien

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE

With Distinction

Eulitty Gumunyu

Natasha Macleod Hopley

Julie Linton

Daniel Joseph Manning

Rebecca Wright

  

With Commendation

Miriam Mthembo

  

Pass

Yetunde Olasimbo Animashaun

Harvinder Kaur Atwal

Rebecca Marie Carlisle

Adam Lee Carlsson

Christian Paul Cremona

Susan Daly

Aoife Jermyn

Jovitta Valariyil John

Catherine Genevieve Keating

Serdar Necat Kilicer

Tracy Marie Knox

Prince Manu

Jennifer Mulvany

Michelle O’Connor

Michael Richard O’Sullivan

Margaret Marie Reilly

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN CLINICAL VISUAL SCIENCE

Pass

Sue Ellen Doherty

Chin Pey Yap

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN DIETETICS

With Distinction

Neasa Forde

Niamh Gilmartin

Amy McAuley

Maeve O’Shea

  

With Commendation

Jayne Kelly

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HUMAN NUTRITION

With Commendation

Jana Stasakova

  

Pass

Abigail Mary Carthy Walsh

Niamh McManus

  

POSTGRADUATE

DIPLOMA

IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE

With Distinction

Katherine Jane Short

  

Pass

Candida Filipa Abreu De Castro Delgado Grzonkowska

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN FOOD REGULATORY AFFAIRS

With Distinction

Stephanie Elizabeth Clarke

Elaine Mary Reilly

With Commendation

Rosie Sarah Collins

Grace Dempsey

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN STEM CELL BIOLOGY

With Distinction

Antoinette Krainz

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BIOMEDICAL PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Alice Melvin

Aleksandra Mozdzynska

 

With Commendation

Catherine Craig

Roisin Lynch

Tracy Ryan

 

Pass

Leanne Griffiths

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE

With Distinction

Conor John Daly

Claire Kathleen Pleunik

 

With Commendation

Kastury Vimalendran

 

Pass

Nahla Bushnaf Gassar

Man Ko

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN DIABETES

With Distinction

Rui Jordao Pereira

 

With Commendation

Claire Florence Louise Shilliday

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN FOOD REGULATORY AFFAIRS

With Commendation

Niamh Dennehy

Ganna Zinchenko

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN NUTRACEUTICALS, FUNCTIONAL FOODS AND SUPPLEMENTS

Pass

Sally Murphy

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN STEM CELL BIOLOGY

With Distinction

Dean Kinsella

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN VETERINARY PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction

Regina Elizabeth Long

Laura Marie Tighe

 

With Commendation

Julie Bolton

Padraic Michael Brennan

Niamh Erina Carroll

Aoife Mary Coleman

Lorcan Duffy

Eva Gethings

Niall Paul Jackson

Treasa McManus

Rachael Moran

James Ormond

Joanne Perry

 

Pass

Boyd Leonard

 

MASTER OF BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE

Pass

Shannon McConkey

 

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE

With Distinction

Rebecca Rose Alexander

Halina Antonowicz

Abigail Askey

Harriett Kaye Ball

Jacy Elizabeth Brown

Emma-Louise Campbell

Craig Chalmers

Daniella Clegg

Parmilla Kaur Dhamrait

Lucy Ann Evans

Natalie Jayne Forde

Katarina Hojckova

Alexandra Yvonne Hutchison

Clair Kettles

Mairi Louise Lennie

Francis James Leslie

Ann-Kathrin Lunter

Iva Radeva Nedeva

Fiona Slugocki

Felicity Kerry Stephens

Lucy Mary Watts

 

With Commendation

Danielle Louise Aspland

Samantha Emma Edwards

Hannah Jayne Gunning

Fiona Shearer Harper

Rachael Harrison

James Stephen Howland

Susan Clare Wanjiru Kague

Rebecca Jayne Kearns

Myles Austen Kenny

Kiran Balakrishnan Kishan

Daren Maruziva

James Buchanan McMenemy

Sarah Ashly Louise O’Connor

Maxine Olver

Ross O’Neill

Christopher Craig Patton

Laura Jane Pearson

Rupa Rai

Mohammed Rashid

Laura Walters

  

Pass

Daniel James Bruce

Kemi Adebisi Jaffri

Winnie Langlais

Anthony Philip Stead

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FOOD AND NUTRITION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Holly Ruth Neill

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Maguire

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FOOD AND NUTRITION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bernadette Miller

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN NUTRITION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Mary Quinn

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Stephanie Elizabeth Nicole Ashfield-Beattie

Jordan Adam Thomas Beggs

Chloe Alexandra Watson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shannon McCourt

Mark Thomas Carlton Squance

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Danielle Maria Gray

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Sarah Louise Craig

Samantha Catherine Suzanne Giles

Rebekah Gail Gilpin

Jack Green

Pol Horan

Joseph McLaughlin

Courtney Sarah Potts

William Kyle John Simpson

Toni Spence

Rebecca Lauren Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Giles James Carey

Karen Chambers

Marie-Clare Crilly

Cain Diver

Lucy Helen Forbes

Alexander Houston Fowler

Amy Graham

Caris Alexandra Greenwood

William James Heasley

Siobhan Lindores

Samuel Edward James Maguire

Jodie David Thomas Martin

Holly McCusker

Ryan McGowan

James Patrick McGrane

Christopher McNally

Adam Robert Peter Millar

Hanah Amber Millar

Letitia Mohamed-Smith

Judith Carol Nelson

Lynsey Niblock

Sean Paul Taylor

Sharon Christina Taylor

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dearbhla Fleming

Michael Andrew McBride

Steven Mark McLoughlin

Nicole Shields

Deirdre Williamson

  

With Third Class Honours

Catherine Louise King

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FOOD AND NUTRITION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Judith Sarah Eleanor Baird

Hazel Chloe Burgess

Paula Morgan

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Anglin

Natasha Beattie

Sophie Beattie

Rebecca Doherty

Maria Donnelly

Steven James Hoy

Kirsty Ruth Kirkpatrick

Emer Mary Mackle

Erin Marie McAleese

Debbi Nicole McCrory

Jenna Victoria McKeown

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura McCaul

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN NUTRITION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tanya Beth Carson

Fionnuala Conwell

Rebekah Johnston

Claire Rachel McKeown

Leah Totten

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joanne Bertenshaw

Emma Brennan

Nuala Byrne

Michelle Clements

Callan Courtney Dickey

Kirsten Elliott

Orlagh Feehan

Andrew Grainger

Shannon Kerr

Melanie Martin

Jennifer Mezza

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Chloe Marren

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN NUTRITION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aoibheann Dunne

Holly Irwin

Hazel Windsor-Aubrey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED BIOSCIENCES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Warda Abdi Botan Issak

Lisa McNally

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Majella O’Neill

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caolan David Boyle

Alexandra Louise Valerie Cowden

Nicholas Henry Huddleson

Matthew Robert Johnston

Fergal McArdle

Catherine Sarah McBride

Fabrice Tyson Paul Wallace

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rebecca Campbell-McMurray

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCE

With First Class Honours

Mamadou Bah

Deyanira Borroto Alburquerque

Susan Conway

Mustapha Dibbasey

Bianca Haarich

Mustapha Jaiteh

Edrissa Jallow

Stephen James Lemkey

Ciara Ellen McCarthy

Gail McCormack

Claire Robertson

Jamie Woodroffe

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Momodou Barry

Nadine Sarah Esther Forde

Nicola Louise Gordon

Alister Neil Morley

Sambou M.S. Suso

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES

With First Class Honours

Shanley Rose Clarke

Emma Irwin

Hiu Ting Lam

Uroosa Mahmood

Emma Catherine Molloy

Jonathan William Robert Paul

Jit Ming Yap

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Clare Billington

Georgia May Burns

Jack Donaghy

Matthew English

Hiu Lam Fan

Kyle Annesley Glass

Laura Rachel Hazlett

Amy Victoria Johnston

Wai Kwan Lau

Aidan Michael Murphy

Imogen Page

Andrea Agnes Stanfield

Brendan Swann

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Thomas Fleming

Carly Green

Jody McKeown

Niall Quinn

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOTECHNOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Ka Yuet Lau

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chun Yi Lee

David Murray

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN DIETETICS

With First Class Honours

Rachel Sarah Craven

Gillian Alison Davidson

Simone Bernice Keegan

Shauna Claire McCormack

Michael John McCrory

Jill Charlene Stewart

Sarah Louise Willis

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Naomi Elizabeth Bleakly

Kerrie Rosemary Boyd

Emily Caroline Craig

Aislinn Frances McCourt

Laura McElholm

Rachel McGee

Kelly Nicole O’Neill

Aisling Majella Rushe

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anna Mary Boyle

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FOOD AND NUTRITION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hiu Yan Tang

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ng Cheuk Wing

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN NUTRITION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cheuk Ying Cherrie Chan

Tak Ho Lo

Cho King Ng

Lai Yung Wan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tsz Ki Hung

Aoife McKenna

Chun Man Tong

Yan Yi Wong

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN OPTOMETRY

With First Class Honours

Emma-Jayne Cargill

Molly Elizabeth Carson

Ruth Lois Gracey

Gemma Louise Houston

Ruth Elizabeth Irwin

Sinead Catherine McAleese

Sarah McNeice

Heather Anne Jane Thomson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sahaar Amber Ahmed

Callum Boyd

Tara Breslin

Anudeep Dhaliwal

Nadine Duddy

Miriam Hallak

Hannah Mary Hawthorne

Emma Breige Kelly

Veronica Lafferty

Hannah Marie Lecky

Sarah McConnell

Hannah Murdock

Jonathan Mark Phillips

Aisha Saddiqa

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Sarah Rebecca Fitzsimmons

Daniel Joseph McCaughey

Shona Jayne McComb

Laoise Bridget McNulty

Shane McNutt

Aedin Mimnagh

Naomi Stewart

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOLOGY

Pass

Curtis Kyle

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOMEDICAL STUDIES

Pass

Luke McCarroll

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Sarah Llewellyn Hodgett

Christine Marie McKeever

  

MASTER OF ARTS

IN TEACHING OF ENGLISH TO SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES

With Distinction

John McColgan

Susan Elizabeth Turner

  

With Commendation

Jonathan Alexander Campbell

Jacklynn Christina Martinez

Sara Ramirez-Mesa

  

Pass

Joanna Fox

Olin Romer

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN TEACHING ENGLISH TO SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES

Pass

Matthew Aaron Ferry

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MIDDLE LEADERSHIP

With Distinction

Fiona Ann Morgan

  

With Commendation

Emma Louise Dallat

Siobhan Anne Laverty

Clare Monaghan

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN TEACHING OF ENGLISH TO SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGES

Pass

Richard Brunt

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN ART AND DESIGN

Pass

Eoin Barry

Marc Andrew Dunlop

Emma Fitzsimons

Tiffany Dawn Marie Gage

Anna Johnston

Maeve Brigid Evelyn Meir

Daniel Joseph Nelis

Edele Martina O’Kane

Louise Reid

Annabelle Spence

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN ENGLISH WITH DRAMA AND MEDIA STUDIES

Pass

Shauneen Maree Boyle

Niamh Burns

Anna Louisa Cameron

Ashlene Marie Dickson

Sam John Goodwin

Rachael Guilar

Tuesday Jordan Howe

Helen Mary McCartan

Janice Marie McCay

Richard Stephen Morrow

Dervlagh Maureen O’Brien

Nathan Thiruvengadam

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN GEOGRAPHY

Pass

Paige Elizabeth Brown

Ashleigh Heather Phillips

Maria Rose Prince

Jonathan Samuel Reaney

Amy Louise Robinson

Declan James Shiels

Thomas Matthew Spratt

Claire Anne Stewart

Dale Alan Patrick Walmsley

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN HISTORY

Pass

Fionan Eoghain Bradley

Elizabeth Sylvia Faloon

Matthew William Gamble

Robert Sidney Henry

Anna Louise Martin

Donal Malachy McAnallen

Paul Adrian McArdle

Connor Boyd McDonald

Breda McPeake

Ryan Hamilton Mitchell

Niamh Mary Morris

Ashleigh O’Lone

Dennis Samuel Scott

Jocelyn Sturgeon

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN HOME ECONOMICS

Pass

Sarah Edith Allen

Emma Campbell

Michaela Therese Mary Donaghy

Ruth Donnelly

Grainne Maria Gordon

Laura Hunter

Victoria Isabella Morrow

Joeleen Mullan

Emma Rebecca Sloan

Laura Jane Trolland

Amy Victoria Wright

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN MUSIC

Pass

Peter Doherty

Fiona Joy Elliott

Anna Rebekah Francis

Helena Hendron

Paul Masterson

Victoria Mills

Niall Michael Moore

Rebecca-Anna O’Doherty

Christopher Joseph O’Reilly

Brendan Parke

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Pass

Michelle Jane Black

Ruairi Stephen Convery

Maria Doherty

Niamh Donnelly

Gemma Margaret Frazer

Rachel Hewitt

Claire Elizabeth Johnston

Owen Magee

Cliona Murtagh

Ronan O’Neill

Glenn Rice

Nicholas Stirling

Stephanie Ellen Wilson

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN PRIMARY EDUCATION

Pass

Elizabeth Bartlett

Hannah Blair

Emma Tiffany Clarke

Aoife Coyle

Rebecca Maria Fegan

Claire Patricia Gribbin

Eoghan Paul Gribbin

Kerry-Louise Grogan

Claire Hamill

Victoria Hutchinson

Caroline Jones

Nicole Kelly

Rachel Elaine Lister

Kelly Elizabeth Loughran

Joel Luke McCartney

Michael Paul McCullough

Diane Emma McDonnell

Ciara McGranaghan

Catherine Marie McKee

Jordan William Martin McRoberts

Ciaran Niall Morrison

Kelli Sharon Morrison

David William Murray

Dylan Jason Norton

Catherine Robinson

Mark Hugh William Robinson

Gillian Sarah Ross

David James Smyth

Jill Lauren Somerville

Jill Spence

Tiernan Strickland

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION

IN TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN

Pass

Jessica Goretti McQuiston

 

School of Arts, English and Languages

Doctor of Philosophy

Laurence BESNARD-SCOTT

Gerard Mark BRENNAN

Natalie Claire CALDER

Jennifer Elizabeth DIEFFENBACH 

Elisangela Abadia FRANCO

Steven Damian John HADLEY

Rachael Maureen HEGARTY

Kathleen KAESS

Eimear Elizabeth KENNEDY

Augustine LEUDAR

Laura Elizabeth McGINNIS

Jamie Alexander McROBERTS

Sheila McWADE

Matilde Filipa Rafael Guerra MEIRELES 

Romano Francis MULLIN

Anne-Marie O’FARRELL 

Julia PAUL

Rachel Jane REID

Caitriona Mary REILLY

Tullis John RENNIE

Robin Charles RENWICK 

Stephen Henry SEXTON

Matthew Marlingford WILLIAMSON

Paulina Ewa WILSON

 

Master of Philosophy

Bryan WHITELAW

 

Master of Arts

Arts Management

with Commendation

Madeline Lana GRAHAM

Sharyn Leona McMASTER

 

English - Broadcast Literacy

with Distinction

Amber Margaret HAMMILL

 

Irish Literature

with Commendation

Sarah Emma MARAIS 

 

Irish Translation Studies

with Commendation

Patrick BLANEY

 

Music

with Commendation

Catherine Anne Mc CAMBRIDGE

 

Masters of Research

with Distinction

Rachel Joan TAYLOR 

 

Bachelor of Arts

Single Honours Schools

First Class Honours

Victoria Kim CARSON

Rory James CLIFFORD

Olivia Rebekah COONEY

Susannah DICKEY

Gina Rosanna DONNELLY

Rebecca Maria DONNELLY

Lauren Alison FAIRCLOUGH

Caitlin Francis FINLAY McGOVERN

Lauren Jane FORSYTHE

Naomi Ruth HAMILTON

Alexander William HARPER

Chloe Michelle HASTINGS

Jessica HAYCOX

Meghan Alice Mary HERRON

Harriet Sei Ping HEWITT-LEE

Alastair HUNTER

Niamh Sheila KEARNEY

Bronagh Elizabeth KELLY

Julie Elizabeth LAMBERTON

Danielle Leanne LESLIE

Rhonda Mary MAYNE

James McBRIEN

Katharine Elizabeth McCALLUM

Erin Rossna McCOMBE

Colm McCREADY

Jasmine Michelle McCRORY

Joshua James McCULLOUGH

Joshua Stephen McGONIGLE

Niall Patrick McGRADE

Katherine McGRORY

Michelle Anne McLAUGHLIN

Kathleen Mary McMENAMIN

Mark Michael McNALLY

Caragh Deborah McNEILL

Conor NEIL

Shabnam Binafsha QURASHI

Niall RODGERS

Mercedes Jane SHARMA

Amy Leigh SHAW

Seon Francis Kelly SIMPSON

Rachel SMYLIE

James Geoffrey TINSLEY

Zoe Beatrice TWEEDY

Dawn Ellen WATSON

James WATSON

Phoebe Letitia Neame WILLIAMS

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Susie Jane AIKEN

Katie Suzanne ALLEN

Luke Jordan ALLEN 

Aminah Gul AMJAD

Michael ANDERSON

Lois Jade Rebecca BANKS

Gareth BARR

Elizabeth Ellen J BARROW

Paul Joseph BAYNE

Kayleigh Florence BOYLE

Oscar Kevin BRADLEY

Claire BURKE

Stefi CALDWELL

Aidan CAMPBELL

Cillean CAMPBELL

Ryan Patrick CAMPBELL

Claire Rose CANAVAN

Caolan CASSIDY

Matthew CASSIDY

Kaitlyn Jessica CLARKE

Patrick James CLARKE

Rachel Gina COFFEY

Niall Patrick COLEMAN

Catherine CREAN 

Holly India CROMAN

Samantha CUNNINGHAM

Laura Alice CUTLER

Stephanie DALE

Caoimhe Rosaleen DALY

Rachel Elaine DALY

Cliodhna DAYKIN

Kate Rebecca DEMPSEY

Charlotte Samantha Georgia DERRICK 

Caitlin Rose DOHERTY

Rebecca Ellen DONNELLY

Maire DOOGAN

Elaine Martha DUBBELAAR

Talitha Elizabeth DUNCAN-TODD

Ryan Gerard EARLY

Jillian Claire ELLIS

April FERGUSON

Catherine Mary FLANAGAN

Gracie Elizabeth Logan FORD

Anna FRIEL

Grainne Marie GLEESON

Sarah Elizabeth GRAHAM

Joshua Roy GREEN 

Aimee Nicole HALL

Sinead Maire HALLINAN

Erin Rose HARDY

Erin Laura HARRIS

Keely Alexandra HASTINGS

Caroline HUGHES

Derek Ryan HUMPHREYS

Alice Sophie HUTCHINSON

Kerry JACKSON

Louise Maria JONES

Megan Catherine KANE

Anne Louise KEALEY

Kerry KEATING

Julie Emily KEENAN

Fiachra KERR

Shannon Angela LENEHAN 

Orla Caitlin LOUGHRAN HAYES 

Nathan Michael LYNCH

Ashley Katrina LYNN

Dearbhla Eileen MAC FARLAND

Chloe Jane MAGILL

Maryann Charlotte MAGUIRE

Kerry Rose MAHON

Joanne Mary MARRON

Martina Anne McAFEE

Leah Mary McAVOY

Jack Christopher McCANN

Bethany Lois McCLEAN

Roisin McCLOSKEY

Katrina Mc COURT

Fiona Ellen McCREESH

Kathryn Louise McCULLOUGH

Aimee McGOLDRICK

Emmet Kevin McGONAGLE

Conor McGUINNESS

Conor Terence Robert McGUIRK

Dylan Joseph McGURK 

Lauren Anne McLARNON

Cara McLAUGHLIN

Jonathan Colin McMAHON

Ronan John McQUILLAN

Ashley MONTGOMERY

Ciara MOORE

Rebecca Sarah MORRISON

Hannah Mary MURRAY

Heidi Elizabeth MURRAY

Victoria Louise MURRAY

Alexandra Helena NELSON

Jacqueline NESBITT

Niamh Anne O’DONNELL

Bronagh Kathleen O’LOAN

Catherine OWENS

Seanagh PALMER - PILGRIM

Keara Maureen PATERSON

John Michael PATTERSON

Callum Aaron Sheldon PAYNE

Amy Margaret PEDEN

Adam Lewis POLLARD

Leanne QUINN

Alexandra Maureen RAINEY

Lauren Ruth RAVEY

Curtis Daniel REED

Chloe Emily REEVES

Hannah Jo REILLY

Rachel Orla ROBINSON

Olivia Catherine ROONEY

Bethany Leah SCOTT

Daryl SHIELDS

Jenna SIMPSON

Lucy Elizabeth SMITH

Terri-Jayne SMITH

Suzy Margaret Butten SPENCE

Laura Elizabeth STEWART

Kornelija STRINGYTE

Shannon Rose SWEENEY

Patrick TAZZIOLI

Emmet Corin THORNTON

Rebecca TOOLAN

Roisin TURNER

Luke VERNER

Aine Claire WALSH

Catherine WEIR

Ryan John WEST

Hannah Beth WILLIAMS

Alice Mary WILSON

Bethany Sarah WILSON

John Raymund WILSON

Victoria BANNON

Gavin Alan CARDWELL

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Alice Kathleen CATTERSON

Sara DILLON

Mark EWART

Skaiste GOTSELDAITE

Michaela Rose HARKIN

Sophie Rebecca JOHNSTON

Sophie Kara LENNON

Marnie Margaret Elizabeth LILLIE

Aaron David MATIER

Gina Xaveria McBURNEY

Darragh Conor McCAUGHEY 

Emma Louise McCAW

Ryan Sean Mc ENEANEY 

David Ryan McGINN

Ciara Margaret O’GORMAN

Aaron O’NEILL 

Gary Martin O’NEILL

Emma Rose ROONEY

Mary Elizabeth Jane WARD 

Evie WILCOCK

 

Bachelor of Arts

Joint Honours Schools - Single Classification

First Class Honours

Aoife Majella BRADLEY

Alison Elizabeth DARK

Lucy DUGAN

Poppy GOLDMAN

Emily Grace HAMILTON

Ciaran Patrick HARTY

Danielle HAUGHEY

Orfhlaith Pauleen J KEARNEY

Kathryn Sarah LENAGHAN

Niall Brian McCOY

Chloe Frances McGREEVY

Patric Lawrence McGREEVY

Maeve Ruth McKENDRY

Alan George McKINSTRY

Robbie McSHANE

Hugh Padraig NEILL

Emer O’TOOLE

Emily Anne RANKIN

Helen ROONEY

Ashton Ellen TURNER

Eva Janet WALLACE

Molly Edith WALLACE

Natalie WESTERN 

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Jennifer Leigh BANNISTER

Shannon Eva BARTLETT

Lisa BECKETT

Niamh Rose BRADY

Jessica Marion Elizabeth BROWN

Samuel Richard BUTLER

Emma CALDWELL

Naomi Catherine CAMPBELL

Matthew Thomas CARRUTHERS

Anna Isabella COLLINS

Josh James CRAWFORD

Joseph CUNNINGHAM

Mark Patrick DOHERTY

Sian Lesley DOHERTY

Hannah DOOLE

Conor EVANS

Aoife FARMER 

Clare FEGAN

Ross Austin GALLAGHER

Lucy Rachel GAULT

Ashley Sadie Louise GIVAN

Benjamin Harry Richard GRIMSHAW

Rachel HEMPHILL

Néidín Therese HENDRON

Joel JACKSON 

Hugh JOHNSTON

Janine Gwen Marion JOHNSTON

Leah JOHNSTON

Eve KAVANAGH

Rebecca Elizabeth KEAVENEY

Zarah KEENAN

Rebecca Helen KERR

Niamh Claire LAVERTY

Bethan LEPLEY

Dominic James LYTTLE

Sophie Victoria LYTTLE

Anaise Saiorsce MACK

Claire Jane MAGINNIS

Ruth MAGUIRE

Erin Elizabeth MARSHALL

Aisling Joy MAWHINNEY

Racheal Mc ALEAVEY

Olivia McALEENAN

Catherine McALINDEN

Tomas McCLEAVE

Leah McCULLOUGH

Niamh McGOVERN

Matthew Michael McGURK

Amber-Rose McINTYRE

Olivia McINTYRE

Kieran McKEVITT

Megan McLAUGHLIN

Beth MOONEY

Ciara Elizabeth MULHERN

Joanne MULLEN

Shannon Elizabeth NICOLSON

Megan Anne O’REILLY

Sofie Elizabeth OWENS

Alice Martha RAYNER

Esther SHAW

Chloe Anna SIMPSON

Victoria Agnes Dorothy THOMPSON

Holly TIERNEY

Madeleine Jayne WARREN

Robert WHITEHURST

Ciara Anne WILSON

Chantelle Emily WYLIE

Pelin YILDIR

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Rainee Ann BEGGS

Theresa BOYLE

Phoebe Kate BRIGGINSHAW

Rory Matthew DAY 

Maeve HUNTER

Connell Joseph JACKSON

Dylan James LOUGHLIN

Ciara Anne MAGEE

Oisín Edward McEVOY

Matthew Thomas PHAIR 

Christina Stephanie RICHMOND

Hamish Stewart Cameron WEIR

Chris James WHYTE 

 

Bachelor of Music

First Class Honours

Hannah Joy HYNDMAN

Ciara JACKSON

Melissa KYNES

Katie Anna McKEOWN

Gerard MULLALY

Hannah Ruth MURRAY

Poppy Grace Claudia WHEELER

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Oscar Robert AIKEN

Emily BLANEY

Courtney Fay BURNS

Ciaran Joseph CAIRNS

Ellen Sarah CAMPBELL

Matthew CAMPBELL

Megan Louise CLAY

Sarah Mary COULTER

Matthew DOWIE

Jenny GARRETT

Jason Robert JACKSON

Cherith Jayne JOHNSTON

Linzi Elizabeth JONES

Stephen Edward KELLY

Yuming LIU

Jason Mark MAGEE

Amy Louise McCUTCHEON

Shannon McKEE

Alison Rosemary MONTGOMERY

Andrew James MURRAY

Marcus Thomas PORTE

Mary Elizabeth QUINN

Daniel David STEELE

 

Second Class Honours,

Second Division

Conor BROWNE

 

Third Class Honours

Jack Henry EDGAR

 

Bachelor of Science

Music Technology and Sonic Arts

First Class Honours

Jason Thomas FRIEL

Joel Brian HARKIN

Sarah Elizabeth HERALD

Simon Matthews HOWARD

Oisin HUGHES

Maeve Ann MULHOLLAND

Francesca Maria O’CONNOR

Adam Thomas SLOAN

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Spike Pierre AYLWARD

Connaire Joseph BRADLEY

Eamonn Patrick Charles CASSIDY

Daniel GILLESPIE

Hugh Robert GRAHAM

Joshua Robert HEALY

Emily Rebekah McCABE

Colm McKENNA

Megan Theresa McKINNEY

Rory Kenneth McMANUS

Rory Dermot O’LOUGHLIN

Jonathan O’NEILL

Robbie Alexander O’NEILL

Maeve O’REILLY

Jack Michael OWENS

Brendan Joseph SCULLION

Andrew SHANKS

Matthew Thomas TEAL

Leo WARDE HUNTER

Conor Ronan WHITE

 

Not to be Presented

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Irish Translation Studies

Pass

Jack CARVILLE

 

The Senator George J Mitchell Institute for Global Peace, Security and Justice

Postgraduate Diploma in Conflict Transformation and Social Justice

Pass

Catriona Brid KENNEDY

 

School of Medicine, Dentistry and Biomedical Sciences

Doctor of Philosophy

Matthew ALDERDICE

Virginia ALLEN-WALKER

Katherine Angela BENSON

Claire Margaret CASEY

Amy Caitriona COCHRANE

Michael DALY

Marie DITTMER

Seamus DUFFY 

Amy Marie FORD 

Robyn April FOSTER

Jennifer Patricia FOX

Nicola GALLAGHER

Peter GILLILAND

Ronan GRAY

Lauren HOLMES

Felicity LAMROCK

Deborah Philomena LAVIN

Alexander James McINTYRE

Alan James McMICHAEL

Ezanee Azlina MOHAMAD HANIF

Philip Denver MOONEY

Thomas James MORRISON

Thomas Patrick O’HAGAN

Kornelia Natalia PRZYBYSZEWSKA

Dinusha Prashadini RAJAPAKSE

Desiree SCHLIEMANN

Christopher James STEELE

Aleksei STUPNIKOV 

Wendy Susan TORRENS

Foteini TSELIOU

Amy Christine WOTHERSPOON

 

Doctor of Medicine

Mugilan ANANDARAJAN

Jane McCLEMENTS

Gavin William McLEAN

 

Master of Philosophy

Laura Marie McQUILLAN

 

Master of Science

Clinical Education

with Distinction

Ronan George Charles CUNNINGHAM

Jill EDGAR

Philip Samuel John HALL

 

with Commendation

Carla DEVLIN

Ellen Allanna GORMAN

Liza-Jane PRINGLE 

 

Interprofessional Health and Social Care Management

with Commendation

Richard Trevor Nicholas BUNN

Caroline Frances LAPPIN 

 

Masters of Public Health

with Distinction

Christine Florence McKEE

 

Bachelor of Dental Surgery

with Honours

Kerry Lauren ARMSTRONG

Caoimhe Mary BRADLEY

Marc David HARRINGTON

Peter Samuel KNOWLES

Rachel Elizabeth Jane LOVE

Claire Jennifer McKEAG

Shannon Erin McKEE

 

with Distinction in at least one subject

Rebecca Susan BARR

Audrey Wei San CHEW

Louise CULLEN

Robyn Stephanie DEMPSEY

Wenkai FONG

Tee Neng GOH

Kim Michelle HAMILTON

Kexin KANG

Lois Margaret KELSO

Padraig Joseph KERLIN

Leh Chuan LIM

Claire Moira McCAUGHEY

Shauna Theresa McNAMEE

Hannah Jaine MINNIS

Sarah Jill MORROW

Matthew Roland Robert PARISH

Ellen Margaret STEWART

Rachel Jane THOMPSON

 

Pass

Christina BRADY

Katie Marie CAMPBELL

Sarah Louise CLYDE

Laura Hannah CRAWFORD

Michaela CUNNINGHAM

Kate Deirdre FLANIGAN

Sher Maine FOO

Diangde GOH

Benjamin John HAWTHORNE

Omid HEIDARIFAR

Amy Elizabeth KANE

Connlaoth KANE

Louise Anne KELLY

Cephas Philip Yeong Liang LIEW

Christopher LOGAN

Ellen Rose McCARRY

Orlagh Noelle McCOLLUM

Sinead Frances McCOY

Niamh Caitlin McGIRR

Fiona Patricia McGUCKIN

Jennifer Pearl McKAY

Lee Martin McMENAMIN

Peter Thomas MORRISON

Rachel Rose MULHOLLAND

Ee Jean NG

Caoimhe Mairead NI DHAIBHEID

Saorlaith Marie O’CALLAGHAN

Resham QURESHI

Rishi Dev RAMNARINE

Catherine Elizabeth Mair ROONEY

Chelsie Marie ROWLAND

Yusuf Nawzad SAEED

Eng Leong TEH

Karen Jing Ann WONG

 

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Obstetrics

with Honours

Dean Declan CAROLAN

Grainne CULLETON

Michael James DOLAGHAN

Gavin HARVEY

Lauren Mary HETHERINGTON

Rory David McCann INGHAM

Katherine Sarah JOHNSTON

Stacey Marie KELLY

Caroline Jane LAVERY

Laura-Jane MAHON

Michelle MORELAND

Sarah Louise PATTERSON

Eleanor QUIN

Paul Joseph RYAN

Hannah Robina STEWART

Paul Bernard TRAYNOR

 

with Distinction in at least one subject

Lesley BAILIE

Declan BEATTIE

Samuel James BELL

Anna Louise BLACKBURN

Laura Elizabeth CAMPBELL

Laura Elizabeth CARROLL

Matthew Moore Mccrea COPELAND

Clare DIAMOND

Matthew Craig FERGUSON

Mark GILMORE

Rebecca Suzanne GRAHAM

Laura Rebecca GRAY

Patrick Laurence HICKLAND

Sarah Lynn JACKSON

Huajian LIU

Rebecca Elizabeth MACKEY

Emma Marie McAULEY

Mark McCAUGHEY

Alan David McCRORIE

Jade Marianne Frances McELDERRY

Padraig James McGUINNESS

Gemma Amanda NIXON

Aimee O’KANE

Nathan Bruce REID

Emma RIDDELL

Emma Marie SAMOUELLE

Aoife Louise SANDS

Poppy SELLWOOD

Colin Andrew VEITCH

Ryan WALSH

Leah Sheena WATSON

Jun Hoe WONG

Fay WOODALL

 

Pass

Muhammad Rushdan ADZNAN 

Alimatu-Sadia Oyeranti Ann AKEREDOLU

Conor Joseph ALDWORTH

Mohammed Shokat ALI

Lauren Breeanna ANDERSON

Hannah Elizabeth ANDERSON-KNIGHT

Natalie ATALLA

Thida AYE

Aiya Maria BANAT

Samantha Margaret BANFORD

Edward Oliver Gordon BARRINGTON

Meabh BEATTY

Muhammad ‘Afif BIN AMRAN

Luqman Safwan BIN CHE MOHD FAUZI

Naseeha Ubaidi BINTI HISHAMUDIN

Malihah Athirah BINTI MOHAMAD

Fairuz Farhanah BINTI MUHAMMAD MAHDI

Siti Nur Zulaikha BINTI ZAINUM

Thomas BOLAND

Catherine BRADY

Sarah BROWN

Jane Elizabeth BRYDEN

Naomi BURNS

Bronagh BYRNE

Geraldine CAMPBELL

Aine Margaret CANAVAN

Alexandra Ellen CARSER

Ashley Marian CARVALHO

Chun Yu Jeremy CHAN

Li Hui CHANG

Muhammad-Aizaz Anwar CHAUDHRY

Wilson CHEAH PUI FUI

Shauni CHONG MEI KUAN

Hannah Megan CLANCY

Jordan Adam CLEMENTS

Wendy Sarah COALTER

Tomas COGHLAN

Olivia CONLON

Catherine CONWAY

Niamh COOPER

Rachael Adele COULSON

Christopher Keith COYLES

Conor CRAWFORD

Catriona Veronica CRILLY

Rebecca Sarah CROTHERS

Lauren Victoria CROZIER

Karis Shannon CUBITT

Alice Theresa CULLEN

Danielle DALY

Adeoye Oluwakanyinsola DEBO-AINA

James Thomas DOBSON

Ethan Christopher DOHERTY

Stephen DOHERTY

Christopher Blair DONLEY

Aishlin Mary DOOLEY

Thomas John DOWLING

Maeve Anna DURAND

Laura DWYER

Sara Elizabeth EBBINGHAUS

Patrick FARRELL

Zarah FLEMING

Samara Francoise FLEVILLE

Robert Lloyd FRASER 

Philip James GARDINER

John GILL

Nathan James GRAHAM

Martin Joseph GRANT

Michael GRANT

Patrick GRANT 

Lynsay Anna GREER

Anna Christine GRUHN

Gayathri GUNASEKARAN

Jonathan Oliver HACKETT

Peter Andrew HACKETT

Maxwell David Leo HACKING

Jonathan Matthew HAGAN

Eimear HAUGHEY

Ying Chean HAW

Kyle HEADEN

Chloe Susannah HENDERSON

Adam Ross HENRY

Michael George HODKINSON

Samuel Thomas George HUGHES

Mohit INANI

Peter Edward JAMISON

Nicole Elizabeth JEVONS

Nurul Adzuani JOHARI

Kerman Singh KAHLON

Angelica Joan KELLY

Jack Thomas KENNEDY

Maureen KEVIN

Andrew Cheuk Hang KONG

Natasha Emma KOPPEL

Sivaskandhan KUNASEKARAN

Ho-Fon Royce LAW

Laura Jacqueline LENNOX

Zi Wei Adrian LIM

Lucy Kate LOUGHREY

Daniel Feargal MACELHATTON

Phillip John MAHON

Michael Patrick MALLON

Sarah Jane MATHEWSON

Ruth MAYBIN

Jonathan Paul McADAM

Declan Michael McALARY

Ciara Christina McAULEY

Micheal Padraig McCANN

Jack Brendan McCARTIE

Kerrie Theresa McCONNELL

Joseph Gerard McCONVILLE

Conor Patrick McCOOL

Patrick McCOURT

Simon James Henry McCRACKEN

Jordan Woods McCREADY

Mark Joseph McCULLOUGH

Caroline McCUSKER

Aodhan Joseph McGILLIAN

Katherine May McGINNITY

Peter James McGOLDRICK

Michael Conall McGREEVY

Kelly McGUIGAN

Lynsey Maria McKENNA

Sean McMAHON

Orlagh Frances McNALLY

Anna Katrina McTEAR

Adam Nigel METCALFE

Anem Zia MIRZA

Steven Iain MONTGOMERY

Frankie James MORGAN

Harriet Grace MORGAN

Stephen Martin MORGAN

Sridhayani MUGILAN

Odhran MULHOLLAND

Zara Elizabeth MULLAN

Dervla MULLIN

Rebecca Elizabeth MURTAGH

Matthew James NICOL

James NIXON

Thomas William NOTEMAN

Scarlett Nicole O’BRIEN

Sarah Mary O’DONNELL

Kim Louise O’DRISCOLL

Cathal Joseph O’HAGAN

Ciara Colette O’HARE

Chioma Petrosa OKANEME

Rachael Emma O’LOANE

Amy O’NEILL

Sreelata PERIKETI

Oliver John PERKS

Vinondh PERUMAL 

Eimear REEL

Christy Emma Louise REID

Hidayatul Nabila ROSAIDI

Fiona ROSBOROUGH

Charlotte Lucy ROSS

Gary David Robert ROULSTON

Ruth ROWLAND

Sophie Isabel RYAN

Adam David SAGE

Dean George SALMON

Laura Margaret SHANNON

Stephen SHAW

Kathryn SHIELDS

Michael Edward SHOTTON

Rupert Hugh Ashton SHUTTLEWORTH

Robert William SPENCE

Sophie Marie STEZAKER

Kelly-Ann SWEENEY

Aislinn TAGGART

Han Jun TAN

Edwina Chooi Wern TANG

Ren Chet TEH

Caoimhe Marie Eilis TENNYSON

Martin TONER

Stephanie TONER

Sophie Annabel TURNER

Tsz Yan Grace WAN

Hongjie WEN

Sarah Jayne WHITE

Fiona Mary WILLIAMS

Carol Patricia WILSON

Hollie WILSON

Jonathan William YATES

 

Not to be Presented

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Anatomy

with Distinction

David POLLOCK

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Clinical Education

with Distinction

John Kenneth ECCLES

Kevin Gareth GLACKIN

John Robert LINDSAY

Catherine Laura MARK

Kathleen Mary MULHOLLAND

 

with Commendation

John Philip McMANUS

Katherine Rose NIBLOCK

Pádraig Ó SCANAILL

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Interprofessional Health and Social Care Management

with Distinction

Donna Clare DUGAN

 

with Commendation

Judith Lorraine LYONS

Claire Marie MURRAY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Mental Health

with Distinction

Laura CROWLEY

 

with Commendation

Lyali BANAT

Hayley BOWES

Conor Martin BRADLEY

Victoria CROOKS

Cathy CUNNINGHAM

Sean Francis CUSH

Aileen DOBBS

Sinead FAULKNER

Rachel Elizabeth FINCH

Claire Margaret HEADDEN

Christopher Bradley HENDRON

Paula HOUTON

James IRVINE

Sara KENNEALLY

Bronagh McCARRAGHER

Sinead McCOURT

Amy McKEE

Rory Donal McKEOWN

Conall James McKINNEY

Marie-Therese McMULLAN

Eileen MOSS

Emma ROSS

Cheuk Lam Vivian SING

Lynsey Lucy WOODS

 

Pass

Peter Bernard FARNON

Micheal Padraig GALLAGHER

Laura Lee GIBSON

Catherine Margaret TORRENS

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Anatomy

with Distinction

Geoff Norman NEWELL

 

Pass

Harry WRIGHT

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Clinical Education

with Distinction

Claire DOUGAN

Deborah GRAY

Roisin Marie HEALY

Emma Denise HUNTER

Robert Killian JENNINGS

Michael Owen KINNEY

Niamh Colette LINDSAY

Catherine Clare MALONE

David John MARSHALL

Pamela Jane McDOWELL

Siobhan Helena McENTEE

James Francis McKEE

Steven McVEA

Mark James O’RORKE

Conor Joseph POLLOCK

Carole Louise WILSON

 

with Commendation

Anitha Priya CHINNADURAI

Michael Benedict CONNOLLY

James Owen DEVLIN

Paul Trevor GRUDGINGS

Lisa Ann HALL

Gemma Marie HANN

Gina Emily HEALY

Laura Kathleen JONES

Hasan Jasim KADHIM

Adrienne KEOWN

Richard Thomas KIRK

Nicola Elizabeth LAPPIN

Thomas Philip LUSTY

Richard James MARTIN

Etain McGUINNESS

Stuart McINTOSH

Linda Mairead McLAUGHLIN

Ann McLOUGHLIN

Geoff Norman NEWELL

Karen RANDHAWA

Peter Robert TOPPING

Paul Gerard TUMELTY

Richard Calvin TURKINGTON

 

Pass

Tanmoy CHAKRABARTY

James Patrick CONNERY

Kourosh KHOSRAVIANI

Paul Gerard MOLLOY

Christopher Gerard SCANNELL

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Pathology Informatics and Business Application

with Distinction

Angus James LLOYD

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph