Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 4, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Ulster University's graduation ceremony.

FACULTY OF ARTS

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Martin Moore

Maeve Pauline O’Brien

Margaret Nuala O’Brien-Moran

Claire Estelle Woods

Emma Louise Wright

  

MASTER OF ARTS

IN IRISH HISTORY AND POLITICS

Pass

John Doherty

Colleen Kelly

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Sinean Callery

Karina Sinead Kruk

Orlagh Scullion

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

William Smith

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Pollock

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Tasker

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy-Lee McDonald

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Julia Lauren Coulter

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mairead McKeague

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN GERMAN AND HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren McKibben

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN GERMAN WITH FRENCH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Kyle David Millar Simpson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Matthew James Robinson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoimhe McCallum

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Brendan McKillop

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael McKeown

Aaron Rice

Clare Smyth

Lauren Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Nicole Abernethy

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gregg Christopher Reid

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Rosemary Sheil

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan Vivienne Charlotte Stewart

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Rebekah Vickers

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

James Thompson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Owens

Leigh Spratt

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Brian McGowan

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Ruth Barr

Alice Diver

Mark Hackett

Madleen O’Canain

Michael Patrick Garrow Way

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Ann Bell

Breandan Brennan

Kurt Dean-Darby

Hannah Dunlop

Stewart Robert Gillan

Nicole Hamilton

Jordyn Bethany Heatherington

Bethany Kyle

Anthony McGuigan

Victoria French Mercer

Hannah Elizabeth Mitchell

Sophie Nicholson

Leona O’Neill

Gary James Wetherall

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joshua Andrew Bogle

Lara Colgan

Geraldine Fitzpatrick

Olivia McAlea

Donna McGuinness

Jonathan Ian McIlroy

Katherine Mulligan

Kirsty Anne O’Neill

Cathryn Smyth

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Demi McKeown

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH CHINESE

With First Class Honours

Fiona Sarah Kathryn Bell

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

With First Class Honours

Lucy Jayne Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitlin Aimee Auld

Laura Megan Dunn

Bethany Henry

Stacie Heather McCann

Hannah Jane Nelson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michaela Duffy

Laura Marie Kerr

Jennifer McCrudden

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Cody Tina Henry

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orlagh McAfee

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jessica Ruth Berry

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Hazel Harris

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Allison Margaret Hughes

Ashley McGall

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES AND MEDIA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

George Anderson Holman

Aimee O’Neill

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH ENGLISH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Francis Kavanagh

Caoimhe McMahon

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Dominic Maguire

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Catriona Porter

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH MEDIA STUDIES

With Third Class Honours

Thomas Hughes

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With First Class Honours

Nicola Carolynne Anna Johnston

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Joshua Joseph James Devlin

Geraldine Hammond

Rachel Jamison

Timothy Leckey

Corey McDowell

Adam McIlveen

Matthew McMahon

Shauna Mullan

Peter Matthew Smyth

Deirdra Wade

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Louise Clare Adamson

Chloe Armstrong-Esdale

Craig William Hugh Barr

Daniel Reimer Bestek

Mark John Carey

Aoife Concannon

Sarah Teresa Cooney

Wesley Ferris

Brett Garrett

Jonathan Gowdy

Richard Graham

Rhianna Nicole Henderson

Paul Henry

Jordan Kelly

Andrew Kennedy

Steven Laverty

Jonathan McAfee

Aaron McCallion

Ross McCloskey

James McDaid

Elise Mitchell

Katie Louise Muldoon

Andrew Samuel Murray

Cormac O’Brien

Sarah O’Hagan

Carly Eva Nicole Pulford

Gareth Rees

Dillon Ritchie

David Ian Stevenson

Roger Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Brady

Conor Martin Patrick Donaghy

David Gourley

Diarmuid Hillock

Hayden Hugh McFarland

Oliver McGowan

Matthew Moffett

Ryan James Murray

Nico Christian Porter

Benjamin Simpson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH EDUCATION

With First Class Honours

Oonagh McArdle

Philip Sands

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Justin Anthony

Jenna Gardiner

Rebecca Herbison

Emma Magee

Stephen McCourt

Philip Small

Andrew Woods

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John William McDowell

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh Bonnar

Matthew Patrick McBride

Martin Johan Frank Waidtlow

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joshua Patrick Linden Crooks

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samantha Bell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan McCuaig

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH SPANISH

With First Class Honours

Stephanie Irwin

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

With First Class Honours

Ryan Gerard Little

Laura McCurry

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Damien Butcher

Jordan Christopher Canning

John Garrison Forson

Claudia Greene

Shannon Megan Taylor

Joel White

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Kennedy

Graham Keys

Rebecca McAllister

Jessica Morrison

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Christine Diane Carrigan

Naomi Rebecca Dowling

Aine Majella Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conal Padraig Campbell

Jodie Curran

Hannah Kirkpatrick

Danielle McCann

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma McCaul

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH FILM STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Clare Hogarth

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Warnock

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Glenn Paul Martin

Sophie Maxwell

Kurtis Reid

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Katie Margaret Adams

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kimberley Hillis

Aoife Reilly

Jakub Stanislaw Wichrowski

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

With First Class Honours

Lauren Anne Browne

Gemma Major

Laura O’Donnell

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Allen

Emma Bonner

Aidan Francis Campbell

Shanice Chan

Vanessa Clotworthy

Melissa Collins-O’Connor

Lauren Rebecca Hamill

Stephen Healy

Sean Magennis

Pronsais Malocco

Erin Maye

Lauren McCool

Sean McCrystall

Patricia McGonigle

William Andrew Millar

John Edward Monahan

Andrew Nicholl

Graham Martin Meredith Reid

Jill Margaret Sheridan

Rachel Stoops

Dahviad Tierney

Grant Troupe

Connor White

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Adams

Jonathan Adamson

Aine Margaret Collins

Jessica Louise Davison

Rachel McBrine

Christopher McCarroll

Katrina McCorry

Francine Montgomery

Thomas Mulholland

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Olivia McCoubrey

Kelly Jean Watson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucy Rebecca Craig

Rachel McCartan

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Paul Carey

Eleanor Coyne

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kelly McAllister

Charlotte Prentice

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Linzi Rebecca Smith

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With First Class Honours

Stacey McKee

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alexandra Erin Blair

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH RETAIL STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jaye Armstrong

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN FRENCH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

Pass

Katriona Anne-Marie Kirwan

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH

Pass

Kevin Coyle

Pearse Mulhern

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

Pass

Shona Rooney

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

Pass

Ciaran Morgan

 

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Christopher McCaul

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Emma Louise Archibald

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Jennifer Anne Boden

Matthew Christopher Burns

Stephen Nicklaus Davis

Patrick Flynn

Jamie Girvan

Jordan Hutton

Connor Carlos White Johnson

Sean Kennedy

Luke Robert Mark

Craig Neeson

Robyn Kimberley Norris

Jordan Paul Speers

Neil Thom

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zoe Dawn Bambrick

Euan Edward Alexander Cantley

Rachel Margaret Donnelly

Thomas Jamison

David Kingsbury

Peter Luke

Patrick Magee

Zachary McCaughan

Martin McClorey

Pol McGuigan

Luke Phillip McIlwaine

Maria Josephine McSorley

Gary Parker

Kirsty Quinn

Conor Scullion

Jamie Alexander Shields

Darren Worton

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Modestas Gargasas

Patrick Graham

Christy Martin

Gabrielle McCaughey

Louis Robert William McKelvey

Dermot O’Kane

Anthony Shannon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Daniel James Boyd

Ethan Cunningham Hamilton

Joshua Robert McMordie

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niall Rodger Kinghan

Scott McPeake

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Graham McCalmont

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joanne Ruth Forrest

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

John Toner-McMullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gaho Phun

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Claire Hassan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare Doherty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Gemma Laird

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Gough

Colleen McErlean

 

With Honours

Gavin Trainor (Posthumously)

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan David Thomas Browne

Paul Martin

Dean James Wray

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Thompson Fitzpatrick

Jonathan Gawne

Steven McMahon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

With First Class Honours

Zachary Carse

Rory Hamilton

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jonathan David Christopher McCorkell

Connor McDonald

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING

Pass

Donal Seamus Fullerton

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Lisa Victoria Harkness

Caroline Morrison

Stefania Zoi Ntregka

Dawn Surgenor

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Camilla Mary Long

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Shane Murray

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Helen Brown

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

David Campbell Hunter

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alana Lauren Vance

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Dean Keenan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Alan Simpson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Justin Gilmore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Hannah Kane

Laura Anne Markwell

Dara Elizabeth O’Neill

Lesley-Ann Wright

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Maria Mulvenna

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Burke

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tammy Jennifer Cosgrove

Bobbie-Lee Curry

Kerry Patricia Dougan

Tony Scott Jordan

Andrew Trevor Kelly

Seamus McIlroy

Collette Muriel McNicholl

Dorothy Nicholl

Matthew Purdy

Annemarie Scott

James Stevenson

Elizabeth Williamson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Jayne Buick

Rebecca Cowden

Isabel Craig

Jayne Grant

Jodie-Abigail Charlotte Leitch

Katie Lemon

Jill Roberta Lynch

Ashleigh McCorry

Alison McMurtry

Jane Bethany Catherine Miller

Claire O’Neill

Donna O’Neill

Lorraine Pyper

Seanna Marie Shields

Samantha Trimble

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Lauren Heatrick

Hannah McAdam

Hannah Jane Parr

Morgan Spiers

David Jonathon Stewart

Amy Alexandra Walker

Andrew Paul Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Blair

Lauren Forbes

Mariesa Kerlin

Aimee Moore

Danielle Patricia Sutcliffe

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Paul William McGrath

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eunan Kelly

James Brian McMeel

Leigh Murphy

Hannah Nugent

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathleen Ann Caughey

Rachel Macartney

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Emma Sharon Austin

Adrian James Boyd

Ross Daniel Davidson

Carolyn Humphrys

Emma Lowry

Isaac James McElroy

Lynsey Simpson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Danielle Campbell

Charles Michael Duce

Amy Catherine Dunbar

Curtis Hutchinson

Charlotte Lau

Stacey McCullough

David McGurk

Cormac McMillan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan McIlfatrick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Brian Christopher Andrews

Niall Clarke

Rachel Margaret Johnston

Jack Watson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Rachel Annett

Jane Banks

Aoife Corry

Bethany Alexandra Cummings

Courtney Hannah Devitt

Danielle Jeffrey

Stephanie Kearns

Rachel Isobel Jean McKeown

Megan McParland

Amy Jayne Thompson

Alison Rachel Lisa Jane Wynne

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Belinda Devlin

Hannah Martin

Hannah McCormack

Hannah McGookin

Gillian Steele

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sarah Porter

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tanya Bennett

Katie Cherry

Megan Renicks

Nicole Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sasha-Louise Armstrong

Ciara Devine

Megan Hamilton

Daniel O’Connell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jodie Bobbie Morgan Goss

Rebecca Anne McCallion

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Catherine Jennings

Catherine Johnston

Megan Eleanor Kelly

Nicola Marshall

Laura Louise McConnell

Erin Rachel Moore

Maria Toland

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steffan Robert Boyd

Aoife Campbell

Grace Colgan

Shea Martin Freeman

Lydia Hemphill

Declan McGreevy

Shauna McManus

Anne Patterson Sheridan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Danielle Mary Grant

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Steven Andrew Barry Brogan

Jonathan Davis

Sean James Doyle

Shannon Russell

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Rebecca Walker

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kiefer Paul Toolan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eimhear McPolin

Laura Monteith

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Louise Victoria Burns

Megan Byers

Lee Coulter

Rosie Elizabeth Mary Henderson

Paige McCarter

Nuala O’Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Adair

Katrina Cushenan

Tierna Foster

Katie Galway

Ilona Pinda

Anya Redpath

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claire Boyd

Bryan McBay

Amy-Leigh McPeake

Erin Moore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shannon Mary Brennand

Cara Murphy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charlotte Emily Duckett

Danielle Hall

Ellie Joy Penrose

Amy Young

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Gareth James Irvine

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan Curry

John Paul Gallagher

David William Gilkinson

Darren Gareth Gourley

Jonathan Harding

Leah Victoria Heslip

Samantha Nellie Hill

Alison Jones

Aidan Mallon

Maria Ellen McConaghy

Kirsty McCormick

Nicole McCourt

Kelly Ann McKeeman

Emma Murphy

Mark Robert Neill

Caolan O’Donnell

Dean Oldcroft

Peter Tibbetts

Brian Wallace

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Galbraith

Jill Alexandrea Lafferty

Jonathan Rhys Taylor Lawson

Ross McKenzie

Laura Anne Moore

Shauna Quinn

Daniel Nathan Shaw

Kyle Thomas Stanfield

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Sarah-Jane Gourley

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Philip Dunn

Ryan McCormick

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Cline O’Lone

 

With Third Class Honours

Paul Gerard Mulholland

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

With First Class Honours

Ryan McMullan

Marc Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zion Alister Duffy

James Graham

Alison Murray

Chantelle Walker

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Bailie

Shannon Leigh Baine

Reece Stephen Kells

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Rachel Black

Catherine Mary Brush

Catherine McKeefry

Ruth Warwick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH GEOGRAPHY

With First Class Honours

Helen Lynette Halliday

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Una Gillespie

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jonathon Kelly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

With First Class Honours

David Michael Henshaw

Kerri Morgan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Andrew Carson

Christopher Crawford

Steven Robin Henry

Emma McShane

Jill McShane

Matthew Murphy

Maire Claire Reid

Orlagh Staunton

Megan Laura Surgenor

Rosemary Taylor

Katie Helena Thompson

William Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum Byrne

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ethan Moore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Stephen Jonathan Waite

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Chambers

John Gibson

Dylan Harry David Linton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Erin McEvoy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Richard Cochrane

Sarah Craig

Ryan Alexander McKay

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

With First Class Honours

Laura Jennett

Emma McGeown

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cormac Coghlan

Claire Robb

Megan Rebekah Uprichard

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ronan Fitzpatrick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Natasha McClelland

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Laura Bolton

Gemma Roseanne Gibson

Roisin Knox

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nikki Ann Cousins

Bria Kathleen Cunningham

Jamie Dunlop

Olivia McDowell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Patrycja Agnieszka Brajer

Wiktoria Maria Brajer

Niamh Cushley

Ruth Flynn

Jessica Foley

Jessica Knowles

Kathryn Victoria Savage

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Lisa Black

Sarah McCormick

Aoibheann Seeley

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh Mary Devlin

Nicole McKeown

Aimee McWilliams

David Millar

Jenna Parker

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Smith

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

Pass

Joshua Clements

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Daniel Morgan

 

School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Doctor of Philosophy

Conor BRADLEY

Jorge CAMACHO CASERO

Jahedul Islam CHOWDHURY

Marc DROBEK 

Weibo LIU 

Colin QUINN

Raja Roslan Bin RAJA MOHAMED 

Liang SUN

Monika ZIMINSKA

 

Master of Science

Advanced Aerospace Engineering

Pass

Wai Lok LEE

 

Advanced Mechanical Engineering

Pass

Ying HUANG

 

Master of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

First Class Honours

Clive Andrew ACHESON

Stuart William John ANDERSON

Melvin BABU

Thomas BACH

Clare Alice BURNETT

Jamie Ian CORR

David IRWIN

Phelim KILLOUGH

Guo Yee Alick, LAU

Catherine Frances LOGAN

Carrie MARTIN

Emma Teresa McGEE

Michelle McILROY

Anne Jennifer McILVEEN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Kevin DORNAN

Aldrian DUNGCA

Matthew David HAMILTON

Daniel Patrick HIGGINS

Belinda JOSEPH

Faisal Sayed Amin KADIRI

Ryan James McFADDEN

Conal William McMURRAY

Mustapha Adewale OBALANLEGE

Niamh O’HARE

 

Mechanical Engineering

First Class Honours

Claire Jane Mary ANDERSON

Niall John BEGGAN

Isaac Andrew BOOTH

Matthew BRAVERY

Gareth Daniel John CHISHOLM

Adam Samuel CLUGSTON

Luke JOHNSTON

Colin KNIPE

Helen Catherine LAVERY

Christine Ann MAYBIN

Mark McEVOY

Joel McGRATH

Peter McGRATTAN

Sean Terry McMANUS

Jamie McMILLAN

William David George NAUMANN

Thomas William O’BRIEN

Ryan David ROLT

Ryan Daniel SPIERS

Laura-Jayne WATSON

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Andrew Robert BUNTING 

Matthew CARLETON

Shea Marius CLENAGHAN

Craig DEVLIN

RachelBassett Teresa DONNELLY

Emma ENTWISTLE

Andrew FORDE

Margaret Alexandra GALLAGHER

Adam James GILCHRIST 

Cormac Francis GREENE

Ellen HOOD

Ryan Kennedy HUNTER

Eimear Margaret HYLAND

Stephen Donal KELLY

Simon Andrew KING

Eric Shuen Yih KONG

Jin Khen Isaiah LIEW

John Robert McBRIDE

Marcus Andrew McCARNEY

Ronan McDONNELL

Sarah Catherine MOLLOY

Paul QUINN

Michael James Cosmos SCULLIN

Joseph SCULLION

Ruth Rebecca Anne SIMPSON

Philip Christopher SNODDY

Michael TREANOR

Sean Benjamin TROWELL

Andrew Richard WARDEN

Melissa WOLSEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Andrew Robert ALLEN

Ryan Thomas MANN

Jonathan Robert WATSON

Steven Ian YOUNG

 

Product Design Engineering

First Class Honours

Alex PRITCHARD

 

Product Design Engineering

Sandwich

First Class Honours

 

Kathryn Elizabeth BLEAKLEY

Brendan KERR

Rebecca Helen WRAY

 

Second Class Honours,

First Division

Kieran Paul KELLY

Michael Craig RAUCH

 

Bachelor of Engineering

Aerospace Engineering

First Class Honours

Michael William Joseph ANDERSON

Luke John HASTINGS

Benjamin James SMITH

Zhi Hsuen TAN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

John Conor CAMPBELL

Philip William CUNNINGHAM

Jack Colin ELLIOTT

Jeffrey KUN

Shannon MATHERS

Conor Joseph TRACEY

Mulian ZHOU

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Joshua Patrick CAMERON

Jamie DEVLIN

Zirui HUANG

Guo Soon James LAU

Shaodong LIU

Chi Hang NG

Eoghain SHERRY

Anish Rishi TANDON

Rui ZHANG 

 

Third Class Honours

Hon Yuen LIM

 

Mechanical Engineering

First Class Honours

Siqiu XIAN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Harry ANDERSON

Peter Aidan COCHRANE

Harrison Benjamin COSGROVE

Richard Alistair DUNNE

Adam HUGHES

Gang Quan KHOR

Jude Yee Yang LAU

Adam Petitjean LITTLE

John Martyn McBRIDE

Jordan Philip McCULLOUGH

Rory James McERLEAN

Steven Harry McMILLAN

John OWENS

Marc Stephen RITCHIE

Jenna Louise STINSON

Lee WARING

Jordan WYNN

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Christopher David ALLEN

Saleh Mohammed Saleh Ahmed ALMARZOOQI

Niamh CAREY

Danielle CLARKE

Billy CLEMENTS

Adam Bidlake CORSER

Conor Paul DOHERTY

Philip GAULT 

Steward Ying Haan KONG

James LAVERY

Liam MACKEL

Aaron David McCLENAGHAN

Christopher Stephen McELREAVEY

Jay Darren McKEEVER

Aaron Josiah MEENAGH

Mohammad Talha MOBBIN

Michael Thomas MOLLOY

Eilish MOORE

Saad REHAN

Sathieswaran TANABAL

Surong WENG

Chun Ho WONG

Zongyou ZUO

 

Third Class Honours

Saeed ALI ISMAIL ALI AL FAHIM

Meshari M J Y J ALWAZZAN

Ryan Winston HANLON

Donal Ignatius JONES 

Phi Khanh PHAM 

Product Design Engineering

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Alan Liam RIGNEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Grainne DIXON

Yiyi LUO

Stephen Ben MILFORD

Christopher WATT

 

Third Class Honours

Kevin Thomas MONTGOMERY

 

Product Design Engineering

Sandwich

First Class Honours

James CAMBLIN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Luke Benjamin BANNA

Joseph BREEN

Dominic Peter DEVLIN

Lee FRAZER

Matthew Zack HOCKLEY

Thomas McALLISTER

Daniel James McCARRON

Emma MORRISON

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Anthony CHEUNG

Stephen Anthony LARKIN

Slane Gerard MAGUIRE

Michael ROBB

 

Foundation Degree

Mechanical Engineering

with High Commendation

Mark DONALDSON 

Matthew DUNNE 

Adam Michael HEASTY 

Cameron HUME

Emmet McLAUGHLIN 

Conor MOAG 

Torna Eve MORAN

Peter O’DONNELL 

Clarke Ronald James TELFORD 

Danny WHITE 

 

with Commendation

Patrick CLARKE 

Thomas Richard CROZIER 

Kevin Michael HODKINSON

Jack MAGUIRE 

Sean Og McCARTHY 

Thomas Richard SCULLION 

Nathan TODD 

 

School of Nursing and Midwifery

Doctor of Philosophy

Hester Ann LEVINE 

Gary MITCHELL

Deborah Hazel Louise PRESHAW

Michelle Mary TEMPLETON

 

Doctorate in Midwifery Practice

Lesley WOODWARD

 

Master of Science

Advanced Professional and Clinical Practice

Critical and Acute Care

with Distinction

Suhaila Khalfan Rashid AL SUBHI

 

with Commendation

Buthaina Mubarak Hamed AL HARTHY

Amira Yahya Hamed AL-NASRI

Khazina Abdullah Said AL RAWAHI 

Saada Badar Saif AL SUQRI

 

Pass

Aiysha Suleiman Jaber AL-JABRY 

Mohammed Hamdan Abdallah AL SHAMSI 

Aaisha Ali Musabah AL-SHIBLI 

 

Leadership and Management

with Distinction

Maryam Juma Maayathad AL BALUSHI

 

with Commendation

Aida Khatir Marrash AL HINAI 

 

Pass

Afaf Mohamed Abdulgaffoor AL FARSI

 

Maternal and Child

with Commendation

Aziza Mohammed Saif AL HINAAI

Jalila Mansoor Mohammed AL MAZROU’I

 

Mental Health – Older Health

with Distinction

Khadija Qasim Mubarak AL BULUSHI

 

with Commendation

Mohammed Ali Abdullah AL KHARUSI 

 

Master of Science

Advanced Professional Practice

Pass

Itumeleng MATEBELE

 

Advanced Professional Practice

Cancer Nursing: Supportive and Palliative Care

Pass

Nicola Kathryn DELANEY

Eimear Marie McALEENAN

 

Advanced Professional Practice

Maternal and Child

with Commendation

Karen Elizabeth Agnes MURPHY 

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Care of the Older Person

Laura Anne BOYLE

Grainne Margaret O’KANE

Una Mary McCORRY

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Respiratory Nursing

with Commendation

Hannah Louise CAMPBELL

Catherine KELLY

Jacqueline MAGEE

 

Bachelor of Science in Health Studies

First Class Honours

Sharon Isobel BROWN

Fiona KNIGHT

Lynn Mary LONG

Lesley-Anne MILLIKEN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Diane Margaret ARTHUR

Lorna EVANS

Sarah Jane HERDMAN

Christine Jane KELLY

Shauna Mary McCABE

Maria Theresa McCREESH 

Louisa Barbara McKIBBIN

Pamela Elizabeth NEILL

Audrey Heather TRIMBLE 

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Nicola Jane HODGKINSON

Karen Elizabeth McIVER

Danielle McMILLAN 

Samantha Cecilia SLOAN

 

Third Class Honours

Jennifer Eileen McCAFFREY

 

Bachelor of Science in Health and Clinical Studies

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Jameela Saeed Al AL-DOSSARY

 

Third Class Honours

Yasmin Mohammed ALSOMALI 

 

Bachelor of Science in Specialist Practice In Nursing

Care of the Older Person

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Charis KELLY

 

Bachelor of Science in Enhanced Neonatal Studies

First Class Honours

Brenda McCANN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Joanne Lorraine MEGRATH

 

Bachelor of Science in Healthcare Sciences

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Luke DICKSON 

 

Third Class Honours

Seaneen TURLEY

 

Bachelor of Science in Neonatal Studies

Second Class Honours

First Division

Lesley-Ann McLAUGHLIN

 

Bachelor of Science in Psychological Trauma Studies

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Lorraine GEDDIS

 

Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Nursing

Second Class Honours

First Division

Celia Joan MEEHAN 

Carol Jane TINSLEY

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Michaela Anne McAULEY

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Adult Nursing

First Class Honours

Rachel Anna BECK

Stephanie Julie BURTON

Emma CODY

Rebekah COLLINS

Camille CRUZ

Cailein Jane CURLEY

Alannah CURRAN

Shannon FREEBURN

Niamh GARLAND

Helen GASTON

Sara Beth GRIBBEN

Rebekah Kate HAMILL

Lauren KIRKER

Sarah Anne LAMBE

Caroline LEDDY 

Megan Victoria LENEHAN 

Sarah LENNON

Ruth LOGAN

Carleen Anne MAGINN

Niamh Cliona McDONALD

Emma McGRATH

Kerry McKANE

Micheala McNULTY

Rachel MILLER

Christina Jane MORROW

Melanie Ann NESBITT

Shannon O’NEILL

Margaret QUIGLEY

Aron Mark STURDY

Sarah TAGGART

Niamh TRAYNOR

James Francis Wyndam TURKINGTON

Lee WARREN

Rebecca WARWICK

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Barbara ARMSTRONG

Andrea Elizabeth BOOTH

Shaunagh Eileen BRENNAN

Jordan Richard BRIGGS 

Courtney CONLON

Emma Joanne COUSINS

Clare DEMPSEY

Lois DENNEY

Claire DONNELLY

Catriona DUFFY

Aine Rose GALLAGHER

Nathan GALLOWAY

Leanne Flora May HAMILTON

Niamh JENKINSON

Aisleen KELLY

Victoria KENNA

Hannah Helen Juliet LOWRY

Kerry MACKIN

Sarah Judith McAFEE 

Carissa McCLARTY

Chloe Louise McFAUL

Emma Louise McGOWAN

Jacinta McGUCKIN

Fiona McINTYRE

Amanda McKERNAN

Nicole McKEVITT

Siobhan McLAUGHLIN

Shireen MOLEY

Sara Victoria MOORE

Colleen MULHOLLAND

Claire Ruby NIXON 

Seainin Danielle O’HAGAN

Clar O’HARA 

Caoimhe Marie RAFFERTY

Alana Jane WILLIAMSON

Scarlett WILLIAMSON 

Ashleigh WRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Orla BOYLE

Megan Kate GRANT

Joseph HEANEY

Claire KEITH

Emily MATCHETT

Emma Agnes McCLINTOCK

Andreena McCURDY

Aisling McDERMOTT

Emer Catherine O’HAGAN

Cassandra Yvonne SMYTH

Jennifer Marie THOMPSON

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Children’s Nursing

First Class Honours

Karen YALCINKAYA

 

Mental Health Nursing

Second Class Honours

First Division

Leanne KING

Catherine Mary SANDS

 

Bachelor of Science in Midwifery Studies

First Class Honours

Judith AIKEN

Margaret Simone BAXTER 

Janet BEST

Ashleigh Erin CAIRNS

Gemma Maria CROZIER

Laura Jayne DONALDSON

Emma Jane FALLIS

Annmarie HANNA

Sarah Margaret McCAIGHY

Paula Elaine McCARNEY

Victoria Helen McCLEARY

Francesca Wynette Rexanna McCULLOUGH

Christine Bernadette McCUSKER

Stella Catherine McCUSKER

Niamh Rita McSTAY

Lynsey Ann MURTAGH

Amy O’HAGAN

Gillian Diane RUDDEN

Rachel Elizabeth SWIFT

Aoife Louise TOMAN

Aileen Elizabeth WALSH

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Catherine MELAUGH

Frances Louise UI EACHAIN

 

Diploma in Healthcare Sciences

with Commendation

Bridget Clare KEARNS 

 

Graduate Diploma in Specialist Practice in Nursing

Care of the Older Person

Joanne Martha COOGAN

 

Not to be Presented

 

Certificate in Healthcare Sciences

Pass

Elizabeth Jayne BOYCE

Anne Margaret CORR

Sophie DAVIS

Amy Linda O’NEILL

Emma Patricia TIMBLIN

Elizabeth WALSH

 

Stranmillis University College

Master of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

with Distinction

Anna Melanie GIBLIN 

 

Pass

Kathleen TUITE

 

Master of Education

Educational Studies

with Commendation

Michelle FINLAY

 

Pastoral Care

with Distinction

Constance Margaret Jane CRAIG

 

Teaching Pupils with Specific Learning Difficulties (Dyslexia)

Pass

Lisa Margaret McKINSTRY

 

Master of Teaching

with Commendation

Hilda THOMPSON

 

Bachelor of Arts

Early Childhood Studies

First Class Honours

Grace BOYD

Rebecca Maureen CULLY

Kirsty LOWRY

Hayley THOMPSON

Hope Eve VINCENT

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Kylie June ARMSTRONG

Shannon ATCHISON

Catherine Rebecca BYRNE

Nicola Ursula CALVERT

Natasha Sylvia CARLISLE

Fiona CASKEY

Diane CATHCART 

Olivia CLARKE

Claire COYLE

Amy Elizabeth CROMPTON

Tessa Sarah CUNNINGHAM

Rachael Elizabeth Jean DAVIS

Rebecca Ruth DICKSON

Lyndsey DOWIE

Emma EGAN

Sophie GORMAN

Sorcha HAIDER

Julie Anne HEWITT

Tara-Louise Alice HOLLYWOOD

Sioban Tara HOUSTON

Natasha HUNTER

Chloe JEFFREY

Erin JONES

Natasha KELLY

Nicola Michelle KELLY

Poppy Louise KEMP

Lauren Anna KILLOUGH

Frances LAGAN

Danielle LARKIN

Mary-Louise LENNON

Anna LONERGAN

Chloe LOWRY

Claire LUCAS

Kirsty MALLEN

Emma MARTIN

Jessica Louise MARTIN

Marie McAROE

Aideen McCUSKER

Maria Catherine McGREAD

Tracey Ann McKEOWN

Laura McMILLAN

Leah McNIECE

Emily Dawn MILLEN

Rebecca MULHOLLAND

Jonathan James MURDOCK

Judith MURPHY

Leigh-Anne PATTERSON

Giselle PHILLIPS

Alison Anne RAMSEY

Grace REA

Amy Elizabeth REILLY

Stephanie Alexandra SCOTT

Natalie SOTERIOU

Sara Alice STOCKDALE

Jennifer Ashleigh STOREY

Stephanie TODD

Denise TRIMBLE

Sarah Winifred WOODS

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Stacie AGNEW

Hannah Elizabeth ALLEN

Rebekah BRYANS

Caroline Mary CASSIDY

Sarah COLLINS

Danielle FARRELL

Chloe Annice GARRETT

Jamie Elizabeth GILLESPIE

Ami Elisabeth HEMPHILL

Diane Elizabeth HETHERINGTON

Sarah Mary KIERNAN 

Dawn Elizabeth LATHAM

Kathryn LITTLE 

Patricia MAGENNIS 

Kathryn MAVITTY

Claire McALEER

Shauneen McCUSKER

Katrina McDONAGH

Sinead McKERNAN

Shanneen McPARLAND

Aoife MOORE

Jennifer MORGAN 

Laura RAMSAY

Amanda Jane SMYTON

Stacy Audrey STEWART

Hollie TAGGART

Hannah Rebekah WHITESIDE

 

Bachelor of Arts

Ordinary Degree

Gary DEVLIN 

Daniel Thomas HENNING 

 

Bachelor of Education

First Class Honours

Hannah Margaret ABRAHAM

Rebecca Lauren AGNEW

Hannah BARNES

Joshua BLACK

Emma BLAIR

Amy Joy BLAKELY

Louise BOYD

Carly BOYLE 

Kathryn CLOUGHLEY

Cherith Elizabeth COLHOUN

Judith Dawn CONNOLLY

Ciara CORR

Erin CURRY

Beth Patricia Catherine DAVIS

Rachael Michaela DOHERTY

Lois HAFFEY

David Robert HAIRE

Shannon HAMILTON-QUINN

Jodie Nicole HILL

Amy Elizabeth HUMES

Rachael Ellen JESS

Micha Immanuel LANZ

Claire Georgina LOWRY

Alison Roberta LYNAS

Jennifer MAGRATH

Kirsty Joyce McALLEN

Jenna McANEARNEY

Hannah Claire McCANN

Taylor Jean Ann McCLINTOCK

Sarah Ann McCULLOUGH

Kirsten Victoria McDERMOTT

Steven McFAUL 

Jordan Christopher McKANE

Clare McMURRAY

Ruth Margaret Edna MULLIGAN

Alice PATTERSON

Stephanie Lindsay POLLOCK

Jason PRICE

Claire Dorothy RATTRAY

Lauren Elizabeth REANEY

Naomi Elizabeth SHARPE

Molly STEVENSON

Jennifer Louise SWANN

Sarah SWANSON

Emma THOMPSON

Evie THOMPSON

Zara Alexandra THOMPSON

Ashlene TROUGHTON

Ashlea Zara WHANN

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Emily Dorothy ALEXANDER

Nicola Hannah BAILEY

Grace BEATTIE

Holly BENNETT

Laura BILL

Catherine BURNS

John William CARVILLE

Jane CASEY

Lucy COBURN

Georgina Ellen COCHRANE

Lucy CRAWFORD

Amy CULLINAN

Ashley DAVIS

Kathryn Hannah EARLE

Rachel Karen ELLIOTT

Stuart ERSKINE

Laura FARRELL

Stewart FULTON

Chloe GIBSON

Hannah Sarah GILFEDDER

Jodie-Lee GORDON

Beth GOWDY

Matthew GRIMASON

Alice Claire HAMILTON

Lauren Stevie HANNA

Melissa Ruth HIGGINS

Megan HUTCHINSON

Rachel Anna JOHNSTON

Sarah-Jane KEILTY

Andrew KINNAIRD

Natasha Elizabeth KIRK

Anna Nicole LAWTHERS

Ryan LITTER

Christopher LYNCH

Judith LYONS

Brendan MAGEE

Kim Sarah MAGEE

Steven Henry MARSHALL

Jordan McLaren MAXWELL

Chloe Elizabeth June McCANN

Emma McCANN

Zoe McCARTER

Laura McCLEAN

Patrick McCOMISKEY

Anthony McGILL

Denise Mary McGRANN 

Ryan Gareth McGUIGAN

Caroline McKENNA

Rachel Alexandra McKINLEY

Nicola McMILLAN

Louise Mary McNAMEE

Rebekah Joy McNEILL

Patrick Timothy MERCER

Andrew MITCHELL

Robert MOFFETT

Rebecca Grace MORROW

Shannen Iris Joan MURRAY

Michael NEVIN

Grainne O’GOAN

Shannon O’NEILL

Laura Rosemary Anne PORTER

Suzannah Jayne RAMSEY

Olivia Ada Burlingham RUE

Tessa Ruth SHIELS

Peter Murray SOUTAR

Matthew Joesph WALKER

Michael WARD

Zoe WETHERS

Conor WHITE

Megan WILSON

Christopher YEAMAN

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Craig CAMPBELL

Jordan James William HARRISON

Kyle Robert McKEOWN

Jamie ORR

Kim OWENS

Nichole SPEERS

Stephen WELSH 

 

Bachelor of Science

Health and Leisure Studies

First Class Honours

Connor Sean GROGAN

Emma Jane LOUGHINS

Ruth Agnes McCLOY

Jonathan Matthew MOUTRAY

Lindsey Violet SMYTH

 

Second Class Honours

First Division

Craig ALEXANDER

Hensley Brandon BLENMAN

Lauren CUNNINGHAM

Tristan William HAGAN

Darren Samuel LONG

Victoria Jane McCORMACK

Aurla McDOWELL

Chloe McILWRATH

Danielle Ann McMICHAEL

Fraser Andrew MILLEN

Ruth MONTGOMERY

Sunniamha Lucinda QUINN

Lauren Ann REDPATH

Darren SCOTT

Amy WEST

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Christopher R BERRILL

Lucy MACKLE

Ciaron O’HANLON

Nathaniel John TAYLOR

Joshua Daniel THOMPSON 

 

Third Class Honours

Gregory McCABE

 

Bachelor of Science

Health, Physical Activity and Sport

Second Class Honours

First Division

Matthew HERRON

Michael Samuel LAVERY

Chloe McILWAINE

Stephen O’DONNELL

Padraig RAFFERTY

Niall STRAIN

Ross Mitchell WALKER 

Gerard Eugene WALSH

Nicole WRIGHT

 

Second Class Honours

Second Division

Jonathan KALUNGI

Conor McGRADY

 

Foundation Degree

Health, Physical Activity and Sport

with High Commendation

Ross CARSON

April Megan McGARRY 

Conor Eric THOMPSON

David Lee APSLEY 

Ross DUNNING 

Adam GORDON 

Rachael BOVILLE

Adam GRIBBEN 

Gavin PRESS

 

Foundation Degree in Early Childhood Studies

with High Commendation

Chloe Joanne EDGAR (in absentia)

Una Marie HOBSON

Hannah Melissa JOHNSTON

Lucinda SMYTH

Amy Louise WOODS

 

with Commendation

Taylor Kelly BLEAKNEY

Ashleigh CHAMBERS

Chloe DOYLE (in absentia)

Rachel FUNSTON

Christopher Ryan GEOGHEGAN

Selina Louise HENDRY

Nadia HERRON

Chloe JOHNSTON

Amy KNIGHT

Emma MAGEE

Lesley Frances MARTIN

Faith Elizabeth McATAMNEY

Sian McELHONE

Claire McILWAINE

Amber Louise McKEE

Katie McLARNON

Paula McLOUGHLIN

Helena MORGAN

Hannah MURRAY

Donna NEEDHAM

Mia NIXON

Laura PATTERSON

Michelle Laura REID

Anita SHEVLIN

Charlene SMYTH

Emma Paula TATE

Jenna TUMILTY

Teri VANCE

 

Pass

Aislinn AUDEN

Rebecca BROWN

Melissa CARLETON

Amy Elizabeth CLARKE

Corchennia CROMIE

Claire Georgina EMERSON

Rebecca HARBINSON 

Megan Annie HUGHES 

Rebecca Amy KENNA

Paula MAGEE

Lauren Marie MAHONEY 

Lorraine McCURDIE

Sarah McGAHAN

Niamh McGUCKIAN 

Tara McKIBBEN 

Kerrie McLAUGHLIN 

Zara McNALLY

Roisin Anne MONTAGUE 

Gemma MOORE 

Orlagh O HARA 

Alana O’HARE

Niamh Cara O’NEILL 

Andrea SHANNON 

Toni SHARVIN

Chloe STEWART

Lauren Jayne WHEELER

Julianne WILLIAMS

 

Foundation Degree in Health and Leisure Studies

with Commendation

Gavin DOHERTY 

 

Pass

David Michael CRAIG 

Stephen Charles HAMILL 

 

Not to be Presented

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical Education

Pass

Zoe ADAIR

 

Postgraduate Diploma in Teaching

 

Pass

Stephen Lee LYONS

 

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education

(Education Studies)

 

Pass

Catharine Sarah MONTGOMERY

 

Diploma in the Advanced Study of Education in (Special Education)

 

Pass

Clare Margaret Elizabeth MARTIN

 

Advanced Certificate in Education

 

Pass

Adam POLLOCK

Samantha WILLIAMS

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass

Michael Stephen SMYTH

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education in Early Years Education

with Distinction

Patricia Catherine COLHOUN

Niamh McCORMICK

Mairead Mary McGUCKIN

Jill Leslie WHITTEN

 

with Commendation

Lisa BROCKERTON

Rachel DIXON

Joanna GORDON

Abbi Kaizan MASON

Naomi Jane McEWAN

Ciara MONAGHAN

Sharon O’NEILL

Michele Assumpta TORNEY

Lawren Ruth WALLACE

 

Pass

Stacey LOWRY

 

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

International

Pass

Ainnie Radzwien AHMAD

Noorashikin Binti ISMAIL

Caroline ann JAMES

Morgan JONES

Nur Natasya KAMISAN

Andrea LIM

Shirley LOO

Sunthramalar PUNIARANGAN

Natasha VELKUMAR

FACULTY OF ARTS

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Martin Moore

Maeve Pauline O’Brien

Margaret Nuala O’Brien-Moran

Claire Estelle Woods

Emma Louise Wright

  

MASTER OF ARTS

IN IRISH HISTORY AND POLITICS

Pass

John Doherty

Colleen Kelly

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Sinean Callery

Karina Sinead Kruk

Orlagh Scullion

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

William Smith

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Pollock

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Tasker

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy-Lee McDonald

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Julia Lauren Coulter

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mairead McKeague

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN GERMAN AND HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren McKibben

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN GERMAN WITH FRENCH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Kyle David Millar Simpson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Matthew James Robinson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoimhe McCallum

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Brendan McKillop

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael McKeown

Aaron Rice

Clare Smyth

Lauren Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Nicole Abernethy

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gregg Christopher Reid

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Rosemary Sheil

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan Vivienne Charlotte Stewart

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Rebekah Vickers

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND HISTORY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

James Thompson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Owens

Leigh Spratt

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Brian McGowan

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Ruth Barr

Alice Diver

Mark Hackett

Madleen O’Canain

Michael Patrick Garrow Way

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Ann Bell

Breandan Brennan

Kurt Dean-Darby

Hannah Dunlop

Stewart Robert Gillan

Nicole Hamilton

Jordyn Bethany Heatherington

Bethany Kyle

Anthony McGuigan

Victoria French Mercer

Hannah Elizabeth Mitchell

Sophie Nicholson

Leona O’Neill

Gary James Wetherall

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joshua Andrew Bogle

Lara Colgan

Geraldine Fitzpatrick

Olivia McAlea

Donna McGuinness

Jonathan Ian McIlroy

Katherine Mulligan

Kirsty Anne O’Neill

Cathryn Smyth

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Demi McKeown

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH CHINESE

With First Class Honours

Fiona Sarah Kathryn Bell

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

With First Class Honours

Lucy Jayne Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitlin Aimee Auld

Laura Megan Dunn

Bethany Henry

Stacie Heather McCann

Hannah Jane Nelson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michaela Duffy

Laura Marie Kerr

Jennifer McCrudden

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Cody Tina Henry

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orlagh McAfee

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jessica Ruth Berry

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Hazel Harris

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Allison Margaret Hughes

Ashley McGall

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES AND MEDIA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

George Anderson Holman

Aimee O’Neill

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH ENGLISH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Francis Kavanagh

Caoimhe McMahon

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Dominic Maguire

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Catriona Porter

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH MEDIA STUDIES

With Third Class Honours

Thomas Hughes

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With First Class Honours

Nicola Carolynne Anna Johnston

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Joshua Joseph James Devlin

Geraldine Hammond

Rachel Jamison

Timothy Leckey

Corey McDowell

Adam McIlveen

Matthew McMahon

Shauna Mullan

Peter Matthew Smyth

Deirdra Wade

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Louise Clare Adamson

Chloe Armstrong-Esdale

Craig William Hugh Barr

Daniel Reimer Bestek

Mark John Carey

Aoife Concannon

Sarah Teresa Cooney

Wesley Ferris

Brett Garrett

Jonathan Gowdy

Richard Graham

Rhianna Nicole Henderson

Paul Henry

Jordan Kelly

Andrew Kennedy

Steven Laverty

Jonathan McAfee

Aaron McCallion

Ross McCloskey

James McDaid

Elise Mitchell

Katie Louise Muldoon

Andrew Samuel Murray

Cormac O’Brien

Sarah O’Hagan

Carly Eva Nicole Pulford

Gareth Rees

Dillon Ritchie

David Ian Stevenson

Roger Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Brady

Conor Martin Patrick Donaghy

David Gourley

Diarmuid Hillock

Hayden Hugh McFarland

Oliver McGowan

Matthew Moffett

Ryan James Murray

Nico Christian Porter

Benjamin Simpson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH EDUCATION

With First Class Honours

Oonagh McArdle

Philip Sands

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Justin Anthony

Jenna Gardiner

Rebecca Herbison

Emma Magee

Stephen McCourt

Philip Small

Andrew Woods

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John William McDowell

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh Bonnar

Matthew Patrick McBride

Martin Johan Frank Waidtlow

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joshua Patrick Linden Crooks

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samantha Bell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan McCuaig

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH SPANISH

With First Class Honours

Stephanie Irwin

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

With First Class Honours

Ryan Gerard Little

Laura McCurry

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Damien Butcher

Jordan Christopher Canning

John Garrison Forson

Claudia Greene

Shannon Megan Taylor

Joel White

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Kennedy

Graham Keys

Rebecca McAllister

Jessica Morrison

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Christine Diane Carrigan

Naomi Rebecca Dowling

Aine Majella Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conal Padraig Campbell

Jodie Curran

Hannah Kirkpatrick

Danielle McCann

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma McCaul

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH FILM STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Clare Hogarth

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Warnock

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Glenn Paul Martin

Sophie Maxwell

Kurtis Reid

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Katie Margaret Adams

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kimberley Hillis

Aoife Reilly

Jakub Stanislaw Wichrowski

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

With First Class Honours

Lauren Anne Browne

Gemma Major

Laura O’Donnell

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Allen

Emma Bonner

Aidan Francis Campbell

Shanice Chan

Vanessa Clotworthy

Melissa Collins-O’Connor

Lauren Rebecca Hamill

Stephen Healy

Sean Magennis

Pronsais Malocco

Erin Maye

Lauren McCool

Sean McCrystall

Patricia McGonigle

William Andrew Millar

John Edward Monahan

Andrew Nicholl

Graham Martin Meredith Reid

Jill Margaret Sheridan

Rachel Stoops

Dahviad Tierney

Grant Troupe

Connor White

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Adams

Jonathan Adamson

Aine Margaret Collins

Jessica Louise Davison

Rachel McBrine

Christopher McCarroll

Katrina McCorry

Francine Montgomery

Thomas Mulholland

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Olivia McCoubrey

Kelly Jean Watson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucy Rebecca Craig

Rachel McCartan

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Paul Carey

Eleanor Coyne

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kelly McAllister

Charlotte Prentice

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Linzi Rebecca Smith

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With First Class Honours

Stacey McKee

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alexandra Erin Blair

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH RETAIL STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jaye Armstrong

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN FRENCH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

Pass

Katriona Anne-Marie Kirwan

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH

Pass

Kevin Coyle

Pearse Mulhern

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

Pass

Shona Rooney

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

Pass

Ciaran Morgan

 

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Christopher McCaul

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Emma Louise Archibald

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Jennifer Anne Boden

Matthew Christopher Burns

Stephen Nicklaus Davis

Patrick Flynn

Jamie Girvan

Jordan Hutton

Connor Carlos White Johnson

Sean Kennedy

Luke Robert Mark

Craig Neeson

Robyn Kimberley Norris

Jordan Paul Speers

Neil Thom

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zoe Dawn Bambrick

Euan Edward Alexander Cantley

Rachel Margaret Donnelly

Thomas Jamison

David Kingsbury

Peter Luke

Patrick Magee

Zachary McCaughan

Martin McClorey

Pol McGuigan

Luke Phillip McIlwaine

Maria Josephine McSorley

Gary Parker

Kirsty Quinn

Conor Scullion

Jamie Alexander Shields

Darren Worton

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Modestas Gargasas

Patrick Graham

Christy Martin

Gabrielle McCaughey

Louis Robert William McKelvey

Dermot O’Kane

Anthony Shannon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Daniel James Boyd

Ethan Cunningham Hamilton

Joshua Robert McMordie

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niall Rodger Kinghan

Scott McPeake

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Graham McCalmont

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joanne Ruth Forrest

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

John Toner-McMullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gaho Phun

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Claire Hassan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare Doherty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Gemma Laird

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Gough

Colleen McErlean

 

With Honours

Gavin Trainor (Posthumously)

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan David Thomas Browne

Paul Martin

Dean James Wray

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Thompson Fitzpatrick

Jonathan Gawne

Steven McMahon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

With First Class Honours

Zachary Carse

Rory Hamilton

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jonathan David Christopher McCorkell

Connor McDonald

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING

Pass

Donal Seamus Fullerton

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Lisa Victoria Harkness

Caroline Morrison

Stefania Zoi Ntregka

Dawn Surgenor

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Camilla Mary Long

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Shane Murray

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicole Helen Brown

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

David Campbell Hunter

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alana Lauren Vance

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Dean Keenan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Alan Simpson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Justin Gilmore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Hannah Kane

Laura Anne Markwell

Dara Elizabeth O’Neill

Lesley-Ann Wright

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Maria Mulvenna

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Burke

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tammy Jennifer Cosgrove

Bobbie-Lee Curry

Kerry Patricia Dougan

Tony Scott Jordan

Andrew Trevor Kelly

Seamus McIlroy

Collette Muriel McNicholl

Dorothy Nicholl

Matthew Purdy

Annemarie Scott

James Stevenson

Elizabeth Williamson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Jayne Buick

Rebecca Cowden

Isabel Craig

Jayne Grant

Jodie-Abigail Charlotte Leitch

Katie Lemon

Jill Roberta Lynch

Ashleigh McCorry

Alison McMurtry

Jane Bethany Catherine Miller

Claire O’Neill

Donna O’Neill

Lorraine Pyper

Seanna Marie Shields

Samantha Trimble

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Lauren Heatrick

Hannah McAdam

Hannah Jane Parr

Morgan Spiers

David Jonathon Stewart

Amy Alexandra Walker

Andrew Paul Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Blair

Lauren Forbes

Mariesa Kerlin

Aimee Moore

Danielle Patricia Sutcliffe

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Paul William McGrath

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eunan Kelly

James Brian McMeel

Leigh Murphy

Hannah Nugent

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathleen Ann Caughey

Rachel Macartney

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Emma Sharon Austin

Adrian James Boyd

Ross Daniel Davidson

Carolyn Humphrys

Emma Lowry

Isaac James McElroy

Lynsey Simpson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Danielle Campbell

Charles Michael Duce

Amy Catherine Dunbar

Curtis Hutchinson

Charlotte Lau

Stacey McCullough

David McGurk

Cormac McMillan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan McIlfatrick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Brian Christopher Andrews

Niall Clarke

Rachel Margaret Johnston

Jack Watson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Rachel Annett

Jane Banks

Aoife Corry

Bethany Alexandra Cummings

Courtney Hannah Devitt

Danielle Jeffrey

Stephanie Kearns

Rachel Isobel Jean McKeown

Megan McParland

Amy Jayne Thompson

Alison Rachel Lisa Jane Wynne

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Belinda Devlin

Hannah Martin

Hannah McCormack

Hannah McGookin

Gillian Steele

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sarah Porter

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tanya Bennett

Katie Cherry

Megan Renicks

Nicole Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sasha-Louise Armstrong

Ciara Devine

Megan Hamilton

Daniel O’Connell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jodie Bobbie Morgan Goss

Rebecca Anne McCallion

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Catherine Jennings

Catherine Johnston

Megan Eleanor Kelly

Nicola Marshall

Laura Louise McConnell

Erin Rachel Moore

Maria Toland

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steffan Robert Boyd

Aoife Campbell

Grace Colgan

Shea Martin Freeman

Lydia Hemphill

Declan McGreevy

Shauna McManus

Anne Patterson Sheridan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Danielle Mary Grant

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Steven Andrew Barry Brogan

Jonathan Davis

Sean James Doyle

Shannon Russell

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Rebecca Walker

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kiefer Paul Toolan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eimhear McPolin

Laura Monteith

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Louise Victoria Burns

Megan Byers

Lee Coulter

Rosie Elizabeth Mary Henderson

Paige McCarter

Nuala O’Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Adair

Katrina Cushenan

Tierna Foster

Katie Galway

Ilona Pinda

Anya Redpath

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claire Boyd

Bryan McBay

Amy-Leigh McPeake

Erin Moore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shannon Mary Brennand

Cara Murphy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charlotte Emily Duckett

Danielle Hall

Ellie Joy Penrose

Amy Young

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Gareth James Irvine

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan Curry

John Paul Gallagher

David William Gilkinson

Darren Gareth Gourley

Jonathan Harding

Leah Victoria Heslip

Samantha Nellie Hill

Alison Jones

Aidan Mallon

Maria Ellen McConaghy

Kirsty McCormick

Nicole McCourt

Kelly Ann McKeeman

Emma Murphy

Mark Robert Neill

Caolan O’Donnell

Dean Oldcroft

Peter Tibbetts

Brian Wallace

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Galbraith

Jill Alexandrea Lafferty

Jonathan Rhys Taylor Lawson

Ross McKenzie

Laura Anne Moore

Shauna Quinn

Daniel Nathan Shaw

Kyle Thomas Stanfield

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Sarah-Jane Gourley

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Philip Dunn

Ryan McCormick

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Cline O’Lone

 

With Third Class Honours

Paul Gerard Mulholland

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

With First Class Honours

Ryan McMullan

Marc Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zion Alister Duffy

James Graham

Alison Murray

Chantelle Walker

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Bailie

Shannon Leigh Baine

Reece Stephen Kells

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Rachel Black

Catherine Mary Brush

Catherine McKeefry

Ruth Warwick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH GEOGRAPHY

With First Class Honours

Helen Lynette Halliday

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Una Gillespie

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jonathon Kelly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

With First Class Honours

David Michael Henshaw

Kerri Morgan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Andrew Carson

Christopher Crawford

Steven Robin Henry

Emma McShane

Jill McShane

Matthew Murphy

Maire Claire Reid

Orlagh Staunton

Megan Laura Surgenor

Rosemary Taylor

Katie Helena Thompson

William Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum Byrne

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ethan Moore

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Stephen Jonathan Waite

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Chambers

John Gibson

Dylan Harry David Linton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Erin McEvoy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Richard Cochrane

Sarah Craig

Ryan Alexander McKay

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER MANAGEMENT AND FOOD INNOVATION

With First Class Honours

Laura Jennett

Emma McGeown

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cormac Coghlan

Claire Robb

Megan Rebekah Uprichard

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ronan Fitzpatrick

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Natasha McClelland

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Laura Bolton

Gemma Roseanne Gibson

Roisin Knox

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nikki Ann Cousins

Bria Kathleen Cunningham

Jamie Dunlop

Olivia McDowell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Patrycja Agnieszka Brajer

Wiktoria Maria Brajer

Niamh Cushley

Ruth Flynn

Jessica Foley

Jessica Knowles

Kathryn Victoria Savage

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Lisa Black

Sarah McCormick

Aoibheann Seeley

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh Mary Devlin

Nicole McKeown

Aimee McWilliams

David Millar

Jenna Parker

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Smith

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

Pass

Joshua Clements

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Daniel Morgan

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph