Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 5, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Ulster University's graduation ceremony.

 

ulster university

 

ACCESS, DIGITAL AND DISTRIBUTED LEARNING

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Ashley Boy

Lauren Hetherington

Gintare Lenkeviciute

Jill Mailey

Matthew Mathers

Hannah McGeown

Conall Padraig Melarkey

Darren Mercer

Caroline Rooney

Stephanie Georgina Smyth

Victoria Natalie Heather Withington

 

With Commendation

Glen Bell

Emma Jane Davis

Chris Hood

Nuala Maguire

Gemma McAllister

Sylvia Eleanor McCollum

Rachel McCune

Ailish McGinnis

Eimear McKay

Kerrie McLaughlin

Emma Thompson

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Carrie Duffy

Nigel Robert Kelly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Francis Corrigan

Joseph Farrell

Geoffrey Lawrence Hodgett

Madeleine Neilly

Shirley Smith

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kerry Elaine Treanor

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

With First Class Honours

Deirdre Marie Galway

Mark Anthony Kane

Diotima Charlotte Theresia Krug

Fearghas Mac Nic

Jayne Angela McKenna

Aislin Ni Choinn

Caolan O Coisneachain

Medb O’Dolan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare Burns

Shane Caldwell

Patrick Michéal Campbell

Kevin Catney

Nicole Clerkin

Terence Patrick Curran

Alice Doyle

Ellen Jane Higgins

Conan Judge

Finola McElhatton

Paul McKeown

Orlaith Mullan

Rachel Pollock

Leoni Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tiarnan O Cadhlaigh

 

With Third Class Honours

Conell McCavana

Darragh Toal

 

DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Distinction

Terry Bradley

Anne Cargill

Robert Paul Clarke

Charlie Christopher Curley

Bernadette Mary Hoy

Natasha Hughes

Joe MacMahon

Helena McGarvey

Christopher Gerard McNeill

Grian Ni Dhaimhin

Cailin Ni Ruanaidh

Niall O’ Flaherty

Anna Sorcha Virtue

 

With Commendation

Mary Teresa Cush

William Kelly

Jacqueline McManus

Christopher Pattison

Patrick John Solan

Sean Woods

 

CERTIFICATE

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Commendation

Veronica Garvin

 

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Pamela Avril Topping

 

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE

With Distinction

Jamie Garfield

Joseph Jeram

Shaban Ladha

Letitia Magee

Christopher Weir

 

With Commendation

Sara Campbell

Maria McAlea

Feidhlim O’Neill

 

Pass

Cathal Harnett

Elizabeth Isaac

Michael Morrison

Marion Richard

Ciaran Vaudequin

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

With Distinction

Matthew Mark Bourree

Hannah Margaret McBride

Justine Therese McDonnell

Siobhan McQuade

Declan Proctor

 

With Commendation

Angelina Chung

Nathan Crothers

Paula Antonia Deji

Jacqueline Leigh Huskisson

Cait Rose Morrison

Colin Scott

Rosanna Wilson

 

Pass

Helouise O’Reilly

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY DESIGN

Pass

Clarence Ballantine

 

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With Distinction

Victoria Julie Dean

Tara Jane Raftovich

 

With Commendation

Jane Anne Cummins

Kelsey Lennon

John William MacMenamin

Sonja Nicole Smith

 

Pass

Mark Ward

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

David William Dean Black

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Holden

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Chad Alexander

Malgorzata Maria Cwiech

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Charlotte Lutton

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Amy-Lee Connon

Megan Grey

Glenda Elizabeth Ann Hawkes

Aoise Marea Herron

Jamie Kerr

Shannen McCusker

Luisa Murray

Maeve O’Hara

Rachael Ann Raftery

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anna Thompson

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

With First Class Honours

Ciarnan Molloy

Naomi Smyth

Eve Turkington

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bradley David Lynch

Mark McMullan

Jonathan Yau

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michal Baranowski

Chun Cheung

Claire Martin

Lorna McCartan

Shane McKeown

Hannah Miskimmon

Eoin Moriarty

Marti Rice

Niamh Winters

 

With Third Class Honours

Rone Deguzman

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

With First Class Honours

Orlagh Milligan

Alison Rodgers

Anna Smyth

Claire Elizabeth Smyth

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitriona Aldridge

Demi Coyle

Rebecca Duddy

Caitlin Ni Chaireallain

Grace Press

Rachel Heather Trimble

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liz Carrasco

Niamh Conlon

Rebecca Foley

Shannon Shields

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

With First Class Honours

Hannah Clegg

Megan-Caitlin Dallat

Petra Dominova

Leila Ghandi

Anne Mary Goss

Kathryn Niamh Graham

Eabha Gray

Hannah Johnston

Gemma Kirkpatrick

Zara Lyness

Niamh Kathleen McCann

Cara Catherine-Anne Roberts

Yasmine Robinson

Charles John James Scott

Sarah Smith

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Barr

Stephen Conlon

Caoimhe Diamond

Meghan Downey

Joanna Rebecca Edge

Claire Gamble

Olivia Ellen Gamble

Jordain Gillen

Erin Healey

Matthew Hewitt

Meghan Holmes

Natasha Kavanagh

Fern Keeney

Megan Kerr

Santa Leimane

Rebecca Lowry

Kyle Alexander Lundy

Aaron Magowan

Aisling McGibbon

Ruth McGillicuddy

Eamon Martin Patrick McKernan

Lianna Sarah Marie McKinney

Taylor McKinney

Stephanie McManus

Jordan Jack Mills

Lauren Jean Morales

Rose Murray

Cara Quinn

Reis Turnbull

Sam Welsh

Cohan Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Bell

Rebecca Dean

Kirsty McCann

Ed Penny

Rebecca Petticrew

Jane Alison Esther Thompson

 

With Third Class Honours

Ciaran Diamond

Ethan McNally

Conor Randall

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

With First Class Honours

Olga Berdnikova Mcgeough

David Robert Hugh James Copeland

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe French

Jessica Friars

Richard William Hunter Hamilton

Amy Kelly

Aidan Pedreschi

Rachel Smyth

David Andrew Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kerri Baxter

Sophie Butler

Sharon Johnston

Aimee Kitchen

Orla Quinn

Megan Ward

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

With First Class Honours

Aislynn Bagnall

Claire Victoria Boyd

Aisling Brannigan

Amy Cranston

Alan Creswell

Eilish Dougan

Melissa Elliott

Stephanie Ellis

Sarah Higgins

Niamh Hurley

Francesca Simone Keaveney

Katrina Kirk

Niamh McCarthy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lynsey Anderson

Emma Benson

Louise Bradley

Agnes Branagan

Sarah Catherine Anne Campbell

Ruth Cashel

Kathryn Coulter

Amy Jean Elizabeth Gilfillan

Graeme Hanna

Ellen Hawthorne

Justina Joneliunaite

Lauren Kelly

Rachael Elizabeth Keys

Catherine McAteer

Rachel McDaid

Michelle Mc Gonagle

Rachel McKee

Dominic McKeown

Annmarie McLoughlin

Anthea McNeil

Anna Charlotte McNeill

Emma Morrow

Rachel Nixon

Leona O’Reilly

Orla Phillips

Niamh Marie Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Melissa Bradley

Nuala Colgan

Lucy Craig

Catherine Julie Dickson

Kathryn Goodwin

Rhys Oliver Harris

Janine Louise McBride

Natasha McElwee

Joanne McLernon

Natasha Louise McQuillan

Shannan Jude O’Kane

Jessica Riddell

Abigail Walsh

 

With Third Class Honours

Sheena Carol Gracey

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Victoria Galloway

Laura Jayne Mawhinney

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew George

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan Pollock

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Jessica Campbell

James Dalton

Hugh Samuel Scott Gill

Ryan Hollinger

Hannah Loughridge

Matthew McDyre

Tyrone Owens

Daryl Randall

Aidan Scott

Hannah Turkington

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Boyle

Niamh Cunningham

Blaine Joseph Fox

Rachel Johnson

Beth Kirkpatrick

Charlotte Maxwell

Emma McCay

Nadine Rose McLaughlin

Katie Simone Noble

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew McBride

Emma Catherine McCormick

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Matthew Lavery

Elliot Dennis Lyness

Hannah Elaine McAdam

Rachel Teresa McCullagh

Craig Philip Norwood

Ciara Topping

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gaynor Gordon

Kathryn Grace Hamilton

Alice Kearney

Alanna McQuaid

Shannon Quinn

Shannon Tierney

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Niamh McElroy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Frances Elizabeth McVeigh

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hollie Alex Galloway

Amy Jane Gilkinson

 

With Third Class Honours

Lauren Jane Crooks

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Nathan Alexander Brennan

Stephen David McIntosh

Leah McPeake

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Kelly

Oliver McCarter

Chris Moore

Orla Trainor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kelan Grant

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Julie Anne Kane

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

With First Class Honours

Katri Matilda Helkela

Daniel William James Raymond Kendall

Zachary Thomas Mayne

Ryan McCann

Maebh McHugh

Leanne Rose McWilliams

Nuala Frances Monaghan

Gillian Vanessa Rosalind Warren

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachael Allen

Clare Brown

Megan Elizabeth Campbell

Stephen Hanna

Dannielle Hill

Mark Ireland

Fintan Kerr

Naomi Shannon Lightowler

Aaron McCauley

Moira Molloy

Jennifer Winson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Oisin Barr

Claire Olivia Bell

Eimear Loughran

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTION DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joshua Matthew Toan

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Alexander

Chrysovalanti Athanasiou

Carita Anne Hall

Hannah Elizabeth Robinson

Annabel Grace Terry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Beatty

 

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Ann Adams

Courtney Burns

Peter Robert Miller

Conor Sean O Neill

Laura Tweed

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lee Peter Feathers

Eimear McMahon

Matthew Murray

Andrew James Smyth

 

With Third Class Honours

Michaela Boyle

Martin Green

Melissa Knox

 

With Honours

Orla McNulty (posthumously)

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Osman Ishag Abdalla Fadul

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Robert Burton

Thomas Forrest

Dervla McErlain

Gavin Montgomery

Adam James Savage

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Cunningham

Gareth Gibney

Conor Greene

Robert Christie Harkness

Samantha Louise Newell

Nicholas Robinette

Peter David Scott

Daniel Tuohey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

David Charles Donnell

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Caddoo

Gary Fegan

Michael Maguire

Weronika Melville

Keelan Neeson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Callaghan

Massie McAleer

 

With Third Class Honours

Enya O’Brien

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURE

Pass

Paul Byrne

Jordanne Kane

Paula Jacqueline McKee

Peter Morgan

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

With Commendation

Simon Jin Li Lam

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

Pass

Amy Buchanan

Kisha Gillespie

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

Pass

Vincent Fahy

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

With Commendation

Kevin Leitch

Rebekah McBride

 

Pass

Imogen Capper

Ryan McVeigh

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

Pass

Katie Dobbin

 

DIPLOMA

IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

With Distinction

Hannah Bradley

Chiara Donati

Shauna Fox

Caolum McCabe

Alexander Donald Hossack McCormick

Ellen McGreevy

Luke O’Reilly

Katherine Poole

 

With Commendation

Bronagh Murray

Catherine Julie Taylor

 

Pass

Aine McGlinchey

 

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Charles Kahanji

Rachel O’Hare

Adrian Nicholas Pugsley

Jane Brenda Rogers

Jill Stephenson

David Moore Stevenson

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT IN CONSTRUCTION

Pass

Sandeep Naik Vaigankar

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Anna Clarke

 

With Commendation

Anne Patricia Hardy

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Paul Peter Dixon

 

Pass

Gareth McGaughey

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Philip John Bleakley

Peter Brennan

Adrian Mark McCarthy

Ryan White

 

With Commendation

Thomas Germaine

Eimear Malone

Kevin Kwok Ho Ng

 

Pass

John Patrick Connolly

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HOUSING STUDIES

With Commendation

Joel Ian Fraser

 

Pass

Gareth Ferguson

Brenda McKendry-Quinn

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Ryan Stephen McCoy

Andrew David McGrath

Curtis Robert Monaghan

Declan Morgan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

William David Moore

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Philip John Gordon

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING, REGENERATION AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Byrne

Glenn Keilan Doherty

Clara McMullan

Aine Rankin

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Mark Mc Avoy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Marc Aaron Campbell

Liam Digby-Bratton

Ryan David Hanna

Thomas Luke McMullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phillip Crawford

Feras Freag

Adam Kirkland

Gavin McBride

Aaron McReynolds

Caoimhin Moran

Patrick Thomas Phelan

 

With Third Class Honours

William Alexander Cooper

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Adam Michael Potts

Katarzyna Wrzesinska

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Clarke

John Dunlop

Philip Albert Elwood

Colum King

Saoirse Ni Bhroin

James Perry

Amy May Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alasdair Mackinnon Henderson

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Rachel Giles

Jason Andrew McArthur

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Milligan

Gregory Neely

 

With Third Class Honours

Kevin Grimes

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Denver Kyle

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Patrick Flanagan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sean Draine

Jenna Niamh Alice Fawcett

Michael Fegan

George Gallagher

James Kearney

Eoin McCloskey

Caolan Taggart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gavin Teague

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Ryan Cassley

Rhys Ivan Jones

Jake Mailey

Fintan McCaughey

Peter McCollum

Stephen Nelson

Donal O’Hara

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Robert Best

Nathan Bolton

Christian Douglas

Christopher Gillen

Mark Grant

Conor Hanna

Adam John Heron

John Kelly

Christopher Mahood

Caolan McAleenan

Stewart McClean

Joseph McDermott

Adam Ritchie

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Canice Carragher

Sean Patrick Connell

Kevin Doherty

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Adam Raymond Dawson

Jason Ferguson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ephraim George Beggs

Shann Leahy

Blake Millar

Mark Sands

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Henry Cheung

Cathal O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kerri-Anne Downey

Peter Elliott

Daniel Hill

David Graeme Mace

Patrick McBride

Ciaran McCann

Niall McKevitt

Shannon Northern

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Brennan

Kevin Curran

Lee Flanagan

Matthew David Hamilton

Michael McCusker

Ryan Nicholl

Stephen Toland

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aiden Mc Veigh

Niall Teague

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Holly Archer

Shane Paul Coyle

Kara Finnegan

Sarah Jones

Carol Kennedy

Deborah Murray

Catherine Winters

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ellen Bailey

Louis Best

Amy Blair

Amy Carberry

Cathy Connolly

Rachel Corry

Adam Joel Kinnear

Michael Martin

Aimee McCullagh

Naomi McCullagh

Conor Morgan

David Murphy

Edel Quinn

Ailis Taylor

Donna Teague

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kaleigh Hamill

Maeve Aine O’Rourke

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Tanya Graham

Brendan Haughey

Kathryn Ann Lightowler

James McFall

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Phillip Allsopp

Debra Black

Anna Carlin

Declan Curran

Shane Feeney

Canice Padraig Francis

Christina Lyttle

Andrea Martin

Helen McConville

Ashleigh Jane Mulgrave

Andrew O’Keefe

Gareth Rogan

Paul Stuart

Natalie Margaret

Toman

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Carrie Lynch

Angela McAleese

Tamara McShane

Courtney Rachael Scates

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stephen Robert Deering

Tomas McLaughlin

William Russell

Anthony Arthur

Wilson-O’Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Vincent Goodfellow

Micheal Hastewell

Kevin Reavey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Padraic Gillen

Aodhan Ashley Grego

Trafford Jackson

Matthew Andrew Clarke McCord

Damien Anthony Ming

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Breandan Armstrong

Ciaran James Burns

Jamie Donnelly

Michael William Drysdale

Sarah Elizabeth Durnin

Steven Frazer

Michael Hyndman

Adam James Ian Lowry

Christopher Mallon

John McAlinden

Christian McGeady

Stephen McGurk

Shaun Peter Gerard McMahon

Tadhg Murdock

Conor O’Kane

Emmett Shiels

Ryan Toye

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Seamus Og Blaney

Anthony Devlin

Tomas Duffy

Andrew Charles Kerr

Stephen William White

 

With Third Class Honours

Oisin Coleman

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Damien Liam Devlin

Ryan James Robert Hill

Renwick Sharp

Christopher Shields

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jake Reece Alexander

Aaron Armstrong

Darren Bell

John Benton

Matthew Cartmill

Jack Chapman

Stephen Clelland

Conor Convery

Ross Houston Davidson

Philip James Duffy

Adam Getty

Scott Harkness

Timothy Johnston

Conor Kelly

Ciaran Markey

Charles McClean

Patrick McKelvey

Patrick Megoran

Aaron Cecil Meneilly

Emma Moffat

Christopher Nugent

Kerry O’Boyle

Rory Smith

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Edward Brammeld

Patrick Butler

Ryan Keenan

Mary Aine O’Neill

Jonathan Stanford

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alexander John Cameron

Daniel Gray

Nicky McKeague

Stefan Quinn

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

BUILDING SURVEYING

With First Class Honours

Steven Frazer

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Graham

Alexander William Nelson Jackson

Michael Alan McCormick

Richard McKee

Thomas John Sholdis

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Bennett

John McCann

Jonathan Smyth

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With First Class Honours

Jude Barrett

Oliver Hegarty

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Connor Casey

Alexander James McKeown

Feidhlim Rafferty

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ruairi McElduff

Ryan McKernan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Jonathan Carrick

Craig Henry Samuel Glasgow

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Brownfield

Stephen Burke

Katherine Dobbin

Aaron Paul Fonceca

Rory Gray

Declan Grimes

Conor Patrick Heenan

Cathal Killen

Nicola McDowell

Michael McKinney

Paul O’Connor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liam McCartan

Jemma McCourt

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark Timothy Crawford

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Therese Corrigan

Courtney Jade Nannery

Niamh Rawlinson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Mary Galloway

Catherine Kelly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jarlath Jackman

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Adam Zbigniew Sluz

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

With First Class Honours

James Lionel Brehaut

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fearghal McGarrity

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Mark David Cairns

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Paul Gollogly

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

James Devlin

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With Distinction

Stephen Orchin

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

Pass

Lee Clerkin

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph