Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 6, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Ulster University's graduation ceremony.

 

ulster university

 

ulster university

 

FACULTY OF LIFE AND

HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Donna Stephanie Andrews

Esther-Ruth Beck

Nicole Blackburn

Judith Bleakney

Ciara Campbell

Yvonne Bridget Corcoran

Eric Hegedus

Aminkeng Zawuo Leke

Sarah Mary Ellen MacAulay

Joanne Marley

Lauri McDermott

Hayat Sami Mushcab

 

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Ronan Morgan

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Siobhan Collins

 

Pass

Nikki Gregg

Stacey Marie Hetherington

Emma Jerman

Jillian McPeak

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction

Seamus Hogan

 

With Commendation

Nicola Gormley

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY

AND PUBLIC HEALTH

Pass

Padraic McGlinchey

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE MEDICINE

With Distinction

Heather Glasgow

 

Pass

Seamus Martin O Hagan

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Edward Bermingham

Fergus Ryan Carlin

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

With Commendation

Niall Patrick O’Neill

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Mary Patricia McGeeney

 

Pass

Julie Bray

Charlotte Green

Deirdre O Dowd

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND PUBLIC HEALTH

Pass

Lauren McAteer

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING

With Commendation

Judith Grace Burns

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST NURSING

Pass

Amanda McConnell

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Debra Elizabeth Baldwin

Jillian Elaine Smith

Johanne Elizabeth Young

 

With Commendation

Laura Buckley

Eimhear Conway

Sinead Heaney

Ryan Denis McConville

Caoimhe McGrady

Gary Walls

Pass

Niall Finbar Paul Creaney

Rosella Thelma Culleton

Emma Eastwood

Christopher Kerrin

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Clare Loughran

 

With Commendation

Kar-Lee Brown

Suzanne Catherine Watson

Lynne Whiteside

 

Pass

Gerard Vincent O’Connor

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Fekkes

Kerry Linda Jones

Ruth McClean

Matthew McClune

Rory McDonagh

Enda McFerran

Declan McKernan

Shane O’Connor

Christopher Samuel Penney

Peter Weir

Emma Willis

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Archibald

Andrew Bolster

Rebecca Boyce

Colin Campbell

Adam Cowie

James Harrigan

Jessica Hassan

Sarah McGrath

Stephen McGullion

John McIvor

Kirsty McKevitt

Mark McLoughlin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Allen

Eamon Ferguson

James Megaw

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David Blakely

Aaron Crossin

Jessica Foy

Emma Johnston

Johnathan Rodney Kelly

Daniel McCarthy

Caris Ruth McKnight

Sarah McNutt

James Patrick Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Simon Ball

Amy Samantha Davis

Adamh Devine

Ryan Devine

Aodhan Doherty

Niall Fitzgerald

Luke Forgrave

Bryan Gourley

Neil Johnston Irwin

Annamarie Magee

Francis James McEldowney

Aimee Rose McElhatton

Craig Adam Alexander Moore

Mark Napier

Matthew Rodgers

Deaglan Smart

Rachel Louise Smyth

Lee Taylor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Christopher Bell

Karl William Campbell

Lewis Davey

Lauren Marshall

Jackson McGreevy

Eamon Stewart

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE

IN HEALTHCARE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patricia Mackey

Clare O’Hara

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHY AND IMAGING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Beatty

Ciendra Heaney

Dearbhla Marie Lees

Jessica Magee

Rhea McDermott

Katherine Louise Polly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tessa Crawford

David Devine

Aimee Susan Forester

Megan Helen Hayes

Kevin Herdman

Myles Paul Kiely

Erin King

Judith Kirk

Catriona Anne McBride

Aoife Anna McCaffrey

Hannah Victoria McClean

Carla McCoy

Sean McGale

Katharine Louise McKendrick

Rebecca Suzanne Moore

Danielle O’Neill

Danielle Grace Ormerod

Kelly Thompson

Chelsea Winchester

 

With Third Class Honours

Caoimhe O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Donna Stinson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jane Kingham

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Jordan Lee Bickerstaff

Christopher Paul McComb

Ellen Elizabeth Speers

Gareth Thompson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rakia Alouane

Laura Claire Beatty

Aisling Fegan

Anna Rose McCambridge

Lisa McClean

Catherine McElvanna

Nicole McGillion

Kevin McLellan

Emma Mulgrew

Louis Winston Pearson

Iain Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ronan McGeary

Courtney Watson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (CARDIAC PHYSIOLOGY)

With First Class Honours

Christina Barnes

Christina Hunter

Aaron Kelly

Joanne Rocks

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aoife Conroy

Roseanna Gibbons

Chloe Hodgen

Aimee McCullagh

Maria McGee

Kerrie-Lee McKeever

Shannon McLaughlin

Tammy Petticrew

Eimear Quinn

Robyn Anne Todd

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Monika Aleksandra Kostek

Niamh McLaughlin

Moira Majella Mc Nally

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (RESPIRATORY AND SLEEP PHYSIOLOGY)

With First Class Honours

Ellen Carson

Dearbhla Rosaline Kelly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Cleland

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

With First Class Honours

Ellen Bailie

Susan Carlisle

Siobhan Gilbride

Louise Catherine Lowry

Rebecca McCord

Jessica McElroy

Helen Mary McGinley

Sarah Muldoon

Rebecca Mary O’Donnell

Emma Orr

Clare Amy Rush

Catherine Elizabeth Wells

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Andrews

Jasmine Barnes

Orla Brosnan

Eimear Cassidy

Denise Chacho

Hannah Coon

Elizabeth Crowther

Orla Doyle

Susan Ferguson

Pamela Johnston

Louise Lennon

Andrea Clare Lowry

Emma McEldowney

Cliona Marie McFarline

Shannon McQuaid

Shauna McShane

Sarah Mooney

Bronagh Anne Murray

Sheryl Martha Nesbitt

Niamh Shine

Aimee Sweeney

Ciara Ward

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma McCann

Seainin McCourt

Lauren McNabb

Laura Mone

Rebecca Murray

Deborah White

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

With First Class Honours

Ellen Columb

Richard Donaghy

Andrew Calvin Kernohan

Chloe Leydon

Dylan McGee

Naomi McGlynn

Samuel Peter McKendry

Lauren McMurtry

Aoife Marie McReynolds

Stuart Gordon Moore

Luke O’Donnell

Alona Savkova

Mariya Biserova Sotirova

Jenny Louise Stevenson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Barbara Allen

Lauren Black

Conor Blee

Rian Branagan

Benn James Carlin

Orlagh Casey

Sinead Coleman

Matthew Curley

Lorna Mary Flanagan

Kelly Fox

Emily Gaffney

Eimear Gallen

Laura Gillen

Ellen Amy Graham

Alice Jane Greeves

Kelly Harron

Daniel Luke Irvine

Olivia Irwin

Kayleigh Jess

Nicole Kane

Eimear Marie Kelly

Niall Kelly

James Derek Lorimer

Luke Patrick McCann

Matthew McCann

Clodagh McClelland

Amy McCully

Aaron McFaul

James Henry Thomas McGaughey

Ian Charles Francis McIlfatrick

Brendan McKillop

Allyson Lynn McMullan

Lucia Frances McNaughton

Grainne Moss

Sarah O’Kane

Ryan Reilly

Catriona Sloan

Diane Thompson

Adair Trainor

Christopher James Wright

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael McConnell

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

PODIATRY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eva Clarke

Tara Doyle

Rachel Ann George

Rebecca Ann Harvey

Naomi Jameson

Megan Whitney Louise King

Aisling O’Hare

Conn Rooney

Conor Sharvin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sarah Black

Niamh O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN RADIOTHERAPY AND ONCOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Lynn Alcorn

Laura Johnston

Sophia Loren McGonigle

Ryan Newburn

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zoe Davis

Corinna Donnelly

Sarah McGuckin

Ashleigh McIlroy

Gerard McKiernan

Charelle Millar

Judith Anne Morrow

Emily Rebecca Semple

Joanne Roberta Struthers

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

 

Margaret Frances Carmichael

Sophie Julia Sarah Gribben

Shannon Margaret Patterson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY

With First Class Honours

Emily Laura Greene

Monika Ewa Imielska

Sarah McNally

Jessica O’Brien

Una Reel

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucy Armstrong

Niamh Brogan

Rachael Browne

Erin Buckley

Orla Mary Campbell

Seanann Cassidy

Emily Edwards

Claire Ferguson

Sarah Green

Nora Halpin

Mairead Anne Jennings

Rebekah Ernestine King

Emma Louise McBurney

Chloe McConnellogue

Orla McGrath

Edel Marie McLoughlin

Edel Neeson

Shannon Powell

Clare Rooney

Natasha Caroline Warriner

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karla Louise O’Boyle

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN SPORT

AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

With First Class Honours

Amy McCall

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Anne Brashaw

Nathan Coulter

Jamie Devlin

Jason Devlin

Alan Fullerton

Adam Kelly

Tony McAleavey

Diarmuid Arthur Jonathon McGrillen

Ryan Edward George Morrell

Grace-Louise Palmer

Sarah Taylor

Lauren Thompson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Crooks

Daniel Duffin

Adam Gillespie

Ryan Martin Malone

Jack Patrick Maxwell

Christopher McDonald

Lewis Patmore

Cathy Rees

Mark Whitten

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN SPORT STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steven William Frizzell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Morgan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shelby Elizabeth McReynolds

Ronan Nugent

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Jones

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN SPORTS COACHING

With First Class Honours

Michael Black

Timmy Alan Gibson Burns

Francis Christopher Marsh

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Barry Conway

Richard Stephen Graham

Danielle McDowell

Tyler Michael

Elzbieta Maria Nadolska

Hayley Priestley

Francis Taggart

David Weir

Aaron Wilson

William Troy Wilson

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS AND COACHING PRACTICE

With Commendation

Martin James McLaughlin

Diarmuid O’Carroll

Gail Redmond

Lee Tavinder

 

Pass

Marissa Callaghan

Liam Feely

Matthew Green

Jonathan McFadden

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

Pass

Eoin Mairtin McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

Pass

Jonathan Peter Morrison

 

CERTIFICATE OF

HIGHER EDUCATION

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

Pass

Mark Connolly

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Daniel Barry

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

Pass

Hussein Moustafa

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION WITH PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With Commendation

Julie West

 

Pass

Graham Robert Stockdale

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

With Commendation

Dominic Totten

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

PUBLIC RELATIONS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL

ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Grace McKenna

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Chelsea Brennan

Amy Connor

Stephanie Curry

Sian Eastwood

Karissa Glenn

Charlotte Goss

Jacqueline Lambe

Gemma Therese Lundy

Aine McAlonan

Lauren Kelly McCann

Beth McClements

Melissa McComish

Aine McElhinney

Ellen Elizabeth Mullen

Lydia Gillian Stevenson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara Hegarty

Jordan King

Chloe Olive McClenaghan

Joseph McVeigh

Kathryn Moore

Laura Helen Morton

Lauren Sharkey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN PUBLIC RELATIONS AND DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Michelle McCracken

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Biesty

Eimear Courtney

Nathan Domer

Aaron McCann

Megan McCluskey

Catherine McCooey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Trea Shortt

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rosemary Helen Barbara Bradbury-Ogden

Meabh McElduff

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Allister

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Anderson

Michaela McDermott

Conleth McGrenaghan

Alan Wallace

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Celine Fleming

Aidan Keenan

Darina McArdle

Corey Garfield McCready

Patrick McElroy

Sarah McPolin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH COUNSELLING

With First Class Honours

Naoimh Ann McMahon

Laura Toner

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara Armstrong

Bronagh Brannigan

Lee-Ann Downey

Alison Holdsworth

Aoife Loughran

Christina Grace McBride

Finvola McIntyre

Ella McLarnon

Grainne Murphy

Paul Quinn

Jenna Shepherd

Rachel Tate

Emily Thornton

Laura Sarah Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Erin Elliott

Aoife Toal

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michaela Diamond

Claire Greene

Olivia Emily Hampton

Grainne Anne McGuckin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura McCarthy

Sarah Louise Rushe

 

BACHELOR OF

SCIENCE WITH

HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING

AND MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Leah Stuttard

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With First Class Honours

Niamh Duffy

Samantha Finlay

Jennifer Henrietta McMillan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Helen Hawthorne

Niamh Kelly

Dimitrios Kyriazis

Nicole Lewis

Sophie Ellen McComb

Anna Moloney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Maeve Elizabeth Dorman

Rachel McCartan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitriona Breen

Ceara Elizabeth

Hyland-Ross

Rachael McAteer

Niamh O’Neill

Antigone Graham Pearce

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh Bradley

Stephanie Louise Hobbs

Lisa Marie Owens

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With First Class Honours

Wilma Grace Gordon

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN COUNSELLING

With First Class Honours

William Andrew Coon

Catherine Mary Gillen

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bethan Maguire

Gemma McCooey

Amy O’Hare

Amy Claire Rollins

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Kasey Armstrong

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

Pass

Michael George

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

Pass

Mark McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH COUNSELLING

Pass

Antonia Mare

 

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

John Christopher Bell

Maeve Sarah Lanchbury

Agnieszka Magdalena Martynowicz

 

MASTER OF EDUCATION

With Distinction

Michelle Bradley

Christina Edith Connell

Doreen Friel

Neil Andrew Hoey

Orla Hughes

Christina Hurson

Thomas Patrick Lennon

Kieran Brendan Lynch

Ruth McAlister

Tara McGowan

Aisling Murphy

Thomas O’Connor

Jane Sarah Andrea Thompson

Cillian Joseph Woods

 

With Commendation

Andrew David Boyd

Lorraine Joanne Burke

Aine Cunningham

Gemma Rachel Elizabeth Dunn

John Lyons

Geraldine Mary McCreesh

Anne Jane McKay

Laura Neilson

Janet Eleanor Nelson

 

Pass

Gayle Rebecca Allen

Sarah Bonar

Christopher Martin Carr

Michelle Carr

Nicola Jayne Coid

Lynda Conway

Maria Corduff

Patrick Joseph Corrigan

Oonagh Cusack

Deirdre Flanagan

Leo Guinan

Cathleen Veronica Huijzer

Mary Jordan

Sara Keenan

Paul Kennedy

Katrina McCaughey

Blaithin Anne McCooey

Dermot McGlade

Aine Mary McGrath

Gabriel Gerard McQuillan

Monica Ni Ghionnain

Bronagh O’Neill

Louise Marie Quinn

Laura Sherry

Wilfred Noel Somerville

Belinda Treanor

Sarah Anne Webster

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN GENDER, CONFLICT AND HUMAN RIGHTS

Pass

Yasmin Geddis

 

MASTER OF LAWS

IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

With Distinction

Intza Balenciaga

 

Pass

Michael Constantine Winters

 

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Commendation

Mairead Madden

Frances Meehan

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Commendation

Deborah Rose Wade

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Patrick Elliott

 

Pass

Michaela Marie Campbell

Sean Corr

Mary Catherine Crickard

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

Pass

John Desmond Mallon

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HEADSHIP

With Distinction

Catherine Anne Quinn

Brian Philip Waring

 

With Commendation

Dearbhla Murphy

Sandra Louise Rosborough

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Basil Babu

Emma Louise Edgar

 

With Commendation

Peter Hannigan

Joanne Helen McMullan

 

Pass

Patricia Murray

Cinzia Savonitti

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EDUCATION (FURTHER EDUCATION)

With Distinction

Joan Christine Barr

Jayne Lisa Burns

Vivien Caroline Carson

Tracey Nicola Davies

Judith Rose Graham

Gemma Margaret Lyttle

Jonathan William McEwan

Joanne Murray

Elaine Marinda Nelson

Carol Anne Nesbitt

Trudy Patterson

Darren Porter

Kerry Catherine Power

Paul Sage

Thomas James Scott

Margaret Shields

Cherith Simpson

Michael Warnock

Jennifer Margaret Young

 

With Commendation

James Nicholas Branniff

Aileen Philomena Colgan

Alison Coyle

Margaret Deevy

Jonathan Paul Doherty

Leona Donnan

Neil Joseph Ferguson

Stephen Joseph Ferris

Judith Violet Gordon

Marie Theresa Henry

Terry John Hickland

Michael Holmes

Jennifer Louise Kettle

Paul Joseph McCavana

Claire McMurray

Kieran McVeigh

Christopher Alexander Murray

Debbie Murray

Ryan O’Hagan

Suzanne O’Hara

Laura Anne Parker

Allana Patterson

Aileen Pyers

Cathy Marie Rafferty

Simon Toman

Briege Wray

 

Pass

Michael Gerald Hickland

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Commendation

Charlene Catherine Jane Bradley

Nicola Clare Finnegan

Annemarie McGahon

Rebecca McKay

Mark Michael Mooney

 

Pass

Vanessa Hegarty

Daniel McDonald

Aimee Stewart

Laura Stitt

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Teresa Anne Ryan

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Joy Alexandra Dalzell

Taylor Kirk

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aisling Toner

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW

With First Class Honours

Carmen Juliana Estrada

Lauren Muldrew

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shannon Boyd

James Manus Ewbanks

Sasha Jayne Gillespie

Stephen Gilroy

Clarissa Lauren Ingham

Evangeline Ruth Sharon Leonard

Matthew Lyttle

Kyle McCullough

Courteney Nicholl

Alexandra Philippa Peden

Lori-Ann Quinn

Grace Rivers

Conor Shiels

Megan Tiernan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sinead Dodds

Aimee Greene

Eimhear Kearney

Helen O Donnell

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ian Adams

Jessica Awin

Darragh Boyle

Ruaidhri Currie

Darren Fitzsimons

Cliona Martin

Paul McGale

Patrick Wisdom

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh Austin

Alice Bridget Cahill

Kathryn Fox

 

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH POLITICS

With First Class Honours

Victoria Michelle Thompson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Neil Robert Samuel Harrison

Ciaran Kerr

Shannon Louise Nel

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Lavery

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Seamus Finucane

Michael Gerard George

Laura Gorman

Tony Kearns

Min McCann

Colin Reid

Kyle James Thompson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joseph Carmichael

Annette Conlon

Catherine Marie Hardy

Aisling Heath

Mervyn Henry

Roisin Laverty

Brendan Joseph McAteer

Charlotte Patricia McKinney

Lisa Moody

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phyllis Abraham

Patrick Morrison

Rachel Catherine Mullan-Carlin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With First Class Honours

Lisa Carnduff

Emily Douglas

Claire Elizabeth Hinton

Gina McKnight

John James Peacock

Stephanie Naomi Pollock

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aidan Caldwell

Amy Corr

David Devlin

Christopher Donnan

Claire Doran

Hannah Fulton

Hamish Thomas Gibson

Sarah Louise Harper

James Kane

Emma Christina Kielty

Padraig Piarais McCaffery

Fionnuala McGinn

Leancha McGivern

Sarah McKinley

Sean McMullan

Dearbhla Ni Ruanaidh

Nadine Quigley

Aidan Reilly

Steven Storey

Catherine Valente

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Crossey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

With First Class Honours

Leah Saskia Egerton

Tanya-Louise Hamill

Ruth Kane

Stephanie Orr

Louise Swinney

Olivia Megan Wisoner

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kate Ballard

Naomi Bell

Mingrui Chen

Laura Clarke

Rua Meagan Cleary

Sarah Cunningham

Alexandra Doherty

Nichola Doherty

Haoyun Dong

Junqi Dong

Evanne Margaret Bethany Olivia Donnan

Michaela Duff

Niamh Feeney

Kelly Ferris

Lauren Goudie

Shanice Houston

Zoe-Brooke Kinnear

Paulina Kinska

Lukasz Laskowski

Tie Liu

Lisa Frances Lowry

Siyu Lu

Xiaotong Luo

Jason Mackey

Cameron Mackinnon

Ciara Mackle

Niamh Catherine McCarthy

Ashton Nicole McClean

Courtney McCullough

Enya McGowan

Natalia McMahon

Padraigin McMahon

Chloe McNally

Oona McNeill

Ada Adrianna Mroz

Cameron Nelson

Kirsten Patterson

Hannah Ellen Quinn

Jasmine Ellen Scott

Tiancheng Song

Jodie Stanford

Hollie Stephens

Hang Su

Haibei Wang

Runze Wang

Zuotao Wu

Duoxiao Zhang

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

William Kurtis Alexander

Lia Carlin

Yixiang Chen

Naomi Craig

Catherine Ellen Crothers

Ellie Cummins

Jamie Dinsdale

Shan Du

Shauna Fegan

Danielle Gibson

Lindsay Gordon

Rebecca Magill

Tori Martin

Sinead McAleer

Dainah Mc Neill

Natalie Mullan

Chloe Shanks

Hongfei Shen

Jack Thompson

Zoe Wilson

Xinyang Yuan

Zhengyan Zhang

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE POLICY

With First Class Honours

Lee-Anne Amponsah

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rebecca Elaine Burrows

Lee Ricky Campbell

Kevin Carey

Lisa Marie Corrigan

Lauren Drummond

Emma Fallon

Catherine Glenn

Jane Guy

Charlene Harris

Victoria Paige Henry

Hannah Ruth Holmes

Shauna Leitch

Tierna Loney

Lori Jean Martin

Caroline Mathers

Eilis McGreevy

Amy McKee

Aoife McKenna

Treise Elizabeth McMahon

Rebekah Mitchell

Denise Morgan

Nicole Murphy

Kirsty Shields

Aukse Vasiliauskaite

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clodagh Dillon

Aoibheann Greene

Bria Kane

Carmel Kelly

Avril Letson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS

With First Class Honours

Craig Michael Andrews

Peter Crean

Jonathon Farrell

Joshua Granville Norton

Rhiannon Scott

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kevin Bennett

Gemma Brown

Christopher Dawson

Peter Thomas Hannity

Lauren Hegarty

Anna Therese Frances McCormack

Ryan McCrory

Gerard McDonald

Kieran McDonald

Michael James McNulty

Ewan Nixon

Seamus O’Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Foster

Justin Bernard Millar

Joe O’Kane-Purvis

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Sian Hourican

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Bailey

Angus Craig

James Patrick Goodman

Brooke Rosemary Gorman

Jade Halliday

Ailbhe McCartney

Erin O’Neill

Mario Vicente Rogers

John Ashley Stevens

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aoife Cooke

Niall McDonald

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY

With First Class Honours

Joanne Lynn Hullock

Heather Grace McVey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Bell

Emma Bell

Shannen Boyd

Caoimhe Magennis

Roisin McBride

Kirstin O’Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Damien Russell

Robert Stewart Smyth

 

With Third Class Honours

Annie Treacy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stewart Dunbar

Lucianne Lakin

Claire Logan

Sophie McCarthy

Ria Jane Mee

Gabrielle Montgomery

Naomi Katherine Moore

Amy O’Kane

Cordelia Page

Grainne Petticrew

Rayvon Scott

Celina Stuart

Nicole Taggart

Sophia Templar

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Margaret Mary Fegan

Kirsty Hamilton

Kyle Irwin

Michael Joseph Rice

John Small

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Milligan

Michael Joseph O’Prey

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sheila Murray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Deborah Louise Keys

Kim McCallum

Rory McCredie

Cassie Murray

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orla Bradley

Helen Curtis

Colleen Doherty

Anthony Douglas

Eve Forbes

Nathan McArdle

Daniel McCashin

Alexandra McCrisken

Jenna McLaughlin

Conor Rooney

Melissa Seawright

Laura Maria Wilkinson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Cassidy

Clarice Friel

Mark Kevin McManus

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Mavournia Markey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amanda Baker

Elizabeth Olukemi Bolarinwa

Louise Bond

Chloe Carson

Laura Cleland

Aimee Cunningham

Lauren Curragh

Sarah Curran

Charlease English

Stuart Ewing

Ross Garrett

Hollie George

Alice Roberta Green

Courtney Hall

David Hamilton

Sylvannah Hamilton

Lauren Meeru Hutchinson

Courtney Jackson

Jessica Lucy Johnson

Fiona Kearney

Paul Leeper

Gavin Gerard McAlinden

Kim McFalone

Christine Stephanie Mc Garry

Jack Alexander Moore

Jessica Lois Ritchie

Toni Roycroft

Megan Sanderson

Scott Shannon

Claire Smyth

Sahar Zena

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aimee Victoria Horner

Christopher Keenan

Katie McNeice

Thomas Morrison

Peter Marc Neill

Mairead Quigg

Natasha Reaney

Shannon Reid

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Katie Elizabeth Hutchinson

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

Pass

Kirsty McKee

Stephanie Elizabeth Robinson

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIOLOGY

Pass

Jack Denvir

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH POLITICS

Pass

Christopher Martin

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Pass

Aoibheann Rachel Donaghy

Orlaith Reilly

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Commendation

Ciara Mary Henshaw Burrows (posthumously)

 

CERTIFICATE

IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Commendation

Andrew Gallagher

Paul Gallagher

Teresa Stewart

 

Pass

Edward Curley

Martin McMonagle

Warren Robinson

 

CERTIFICATE

IN TEACHING

With Distinction

Seaneen Karen Barr

Arlene Blaney

Michelle Marie Bolton

David William Bonner

Janine Crumlish

Sharon Cumiskey

Emma Jayne Dale

Matthew John Duke

Jane Claire Fallows

Michael Farrelly

Ann Garrett

Patricia Grimes

Kyle Hillis

Mark Robert Huey

Darren King

Marianne Michelle Laverty

Christopher James Lawson

Amanda Lenfestey

Amanda Logan

Fiona Lynch

Jennifer Lisa Lyness

Sean Madden

Nicola Martina McAleese

Michael McAlinden

Ciara McBride

Michael John McCabe

Marc Anthony McCann

Mandy McClean

Thomas McCluney

Fintan McConville

Edel Mary McCreesh

Pauline Imelda McCullough

Jackson McDonagh

Joseph Michael McKeown

Rachel Grace Miles

John Thomas Mulhern

Deirdre Ann Murray

Ciara Maria O’Kane

Anne Marie O’Neill

Susan Victoria Patterson

John Peacock

Jamie Plant

Deirdre Quinn

Norma Rea

Bridget Patricia Scott

Angela Seaton

Jaime Nicole Yates

Edward Young

 

With Commendation

Michelle Allport

Clive William Armstrong

Emma-Louise Arthur

Gail Barnes

Sarah Elizabeth Bates

Jennifer Beattie

Celine Boyle

Victoria Sarah Campbell

Katrina Susan Canning

Joseph Cash

Michael Cassidy

Simon Paul Clarke

Sean Conlon

Sean James Connolly

Peter David Cottney

Lesley Frances Dobson

Cormac Doherty

Frances Dorrian

Naomi Maria English

Paul Fitzsimons

Keith Gadd

Andrew Robert Gibb

Stephen Girvan

Nigel Glover

Vivien Gordon

Gavin Scott Gowdy

Gillian Greenaway

Kelly Ann Jackson

Mary Jordan

Tracey Lyn Kernaghan

Colleen Patricia Lennon

Jonathan Kenneth Lynas

Wayne Lyons

Richard Conor Mac Cann

Maxine McAlees

Ciara McAlinden

Nuala Mary McAlinden

Carol Maria McAree

Teresa McBride

Iain Andrew McCart

Michael Francis McCaul

Ciara Marie McCusker

Christopher James McDowell

James Henry McDowell

Ciaran McEneaney

Catherine Marie McKenna

Robert McLaughlin

Sarah McVeigh

Michael Bartholomew Montgomery

Elaine Myers

Gerard Patrick Martin Nicholl

John O Hagan

Siobhan O’Hare

Breige Quinn

Claire Quinn

Richard William Rankin

Seamus Patrick Reid

Ciara Ruddy

Richard Shaun Shepherd

John Glen Sim

Mark Simpson

Paul Anthony Stewart

Christine Valente

 

Pass

Karen Cannon

Basil Alan Colhoun

John Andrew Collins

Ivan Cross

Derek James Curran

Michael James Donaghey

James Dunn

Kenneth Hopper

Stephen Hughes

Alan Irvine

Dermot Francis Keenan

Martin Kelly

Lynsey Joan Lloyd

Andrea Patricia McClean

Connor Joesph McGrath

Mary McGrath

Christopher Brian Murray

Thomas Osborne

Mark Reader

Timothy Robert James Reid

Elaine Stinson

Tanzya Candy Teague

 

ulster university

FACULTY OF LIFE AND

HEALTH SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Donna Stephanie Andrews

Esther-Ruth Beck

Nicole Blackburn

Judith Bleakney

Ciara Campbell

Yvonne Bridget Corcoran

Eric Hegedus

Aminkeng Zawuo Leke

Sarah Mary Ellen MacAulay

Joanne Marley

Lauri McDermott

Hayat Sami Mushcab

 

MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Ronan Morgan

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Siobhan Collins

 

Pass

Nikki Gregg

Stacey Marie Hetherington

Emma Jerman

Jillian McPeak

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH PROMOTION AND PUBLIC HEALTH

With Distinction

Seamus Hogan

 

With Commendation

Nicola Gormley

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY

AND PUBLIC HEALTH

Pass

Padraic McGlinchey

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE MEDICINE

With Distinction

Heather Glasgow

 

Pass

Seamus Martin O Hagan

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE PSYCHOLOGY

Pass

Edward Bermingham

Fergus Ryan Carlin

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AND COACHING

With Commendation

Niall Patrick O’Neill

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Mary Patricia McGeeney

 

Pass

Julie Bray

Charlotte Green

Deirdre O Dowd

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PHYSICAL ACTIVITY AND PUBLIC HEALTH

Pass

Lauren McAteer

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH NURSING

With Commendation

Judith Grace Burns

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN SPECIALIST NURSING

Pass

Amanda McConnell

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN ADVANCING PRACTICE

With Distinction

Debra Elizabeth Baldwin

Jillian Elaine Smith

Johanne Elizabeth Young

 

With Commendation

Laura Buckley

Eimhear Conway

Sinead Heaney

Ryan Denis McConville

Caoimhe McGrady

Gary Walls

Pass

Niall Finbar Paul Creaney

Rosella Thelma Culleton

Emma Eastwood

Christopher Kerrin

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN MEDICINES MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Clare Loughran

 

With Commendation

Kar-Lee Brown

Suzanne Catherine Watson

Lynne Whiteside

 

Pass

Gerard Vincent O’Connor

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Fekkes

Kerry Linda Jones

Ruth McClean

Matthew McClune

Rory McDonagh

Enda McFerran

Declan McKernan

Shane O’Connor

Christopher Samuel Penney

Peter Weir

Emma Willis

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Archibald

Andrew Bolster

Rebecca Boyce

Colin Campbell

Adam Cowie

James Harrigan

Jessica Hassan

Sarah McGrath

Stephen McGullion

John McIvor

Kirsty McKevitt

Mark McLoughlin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Allen

Eamon Ferguson

James Megaw

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David Blakely

Aaron Crossin

Jessica Foy

Emma Johnston

Johnathan Rodney Kelly

Daniel McCarthy

Caris Ruth McKnight

Sarah McNutt

James Patrick Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Simon Ball

Amy Samantha Davis

Adamh Devine

Ryan Devine

Aodhan Doherty

Niall Fitzgerald

Luke Forgrave

Bryan Gourley

Neil Johnston Irwin

Annamarie Magee

Francis James McEldowney

Aimee Rose McElhatton

Craig Adam Alexander Moore

Mark Napier

Matthew Rodgers

Deaglan Smart

Rachel Louise Smyth

Lee Taylor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Christopher Bell

Karl William Campbell

Lewis Davey

Lauren Marshall

Jackson McGreevy

Eamon Stewart

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN DEVELOPING PRACTICE

IN HEALTHCARE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patricia Mackey

Clare O’Hara

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN DIAGNOSTIC RADIOGRAPHY AND IMAGING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Beatty

Ciendra Heaney

Dearbhla Marie Lees

Jessica Magee

Rhea McDermott

Katherine Louise Polly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tessa Crawford

David Devine

Aimee Susan Forester

Megan Helen Hayes

Kevin Herdman

Myles Paul Kiely

Erin King

Judith Kirk

Catriona Anne McBride

Aoife Anna McCaffrey

Hannah Victoria McClean

Carla McCoy

Sean McGale

Katharine Louise McKendrick

Rebecca Suzanne Moore

Danielle O’Neill

Danielle Grace Ormerod

Kelly Thompson

Chelsea Winchester

 

With Third Class Honours

Caoimhe O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN HEALTH AND WELLBEING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Donna Stinson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jane Kingham

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Jordan Lee Bickerstaff

Christopher Paul McComb

Ellen Elizabeth Speers

Gareth Thompson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rakia Alouane

Laura Claire Beatty

Aisling Fegan

Anna Rose McCambridge

Lisa McClean

Catherine McElvanna

Nicole McGillion

Kevin McLellan

Emma Mulgrew

Louis Winston Pearson

Iain Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ronan McGeary

Courtney Watson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (CARDIAC PHYSIOLOGY)

With First Class Honours

Christina Barnes

Christina Hunter

Aaron Kelly

Joanne Rocks

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aoife Conroy

Roseanna Gibbons

Chloe Hodgen

Aimee McCullagh

Maria McGee

Kerrie-Lee McKeever

Shannon McLaughlin

Tammy Petticrew

Eimear Quinn

Robyn Anne Todd

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Monika Aleksandra Kostek

Niamh McLaughlin

Moira Majella Mc Nally

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN HEALTHCARE SCIENCE (RESPIRATORY AND SLEEP PHYSIOLOGY)

With First Class Honours

Ellen Carson

Dearbhla Rosaline Kelly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Cleland

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

With First Class Honours

Ellen Bailie

Susan Carlisle

Siobhan Gilbride

Louise Catherine Lowry

Rebecca McCord

Jessica McElroy

Helen Mary McGinley

Sarah Muldoon

Rebecca Mary O’Donnell

Emma Orr

Clare Amy Rush

Catherine Elizabeth Wells

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Andrews

Jasmine Barnes

Orla Brosnan

Eimear Cassidy

Denise Chacho

Hannah Coon

Elizabeth Crowther

Orla Doyle

Susan Ferguson

Pamela Johnston

Louise Lennon

Andrea Clare Lowry

Emma McEldowney

Cliona Marie McFarline

Shannon McQuaid

Shauna McShane

Sarah Mooney

Bronagh Anne Murray

Sheryl Martha Nesbitt

Niamh Shine

Aimee Sweeney

Ciara Ward

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma McCann

Seainin McCourt

Lauren McNabb

Laura Mone

Rebecca Murray

Deborah White

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN PHYSIOTHERAPY

With First Class Honours

Ellen Columb

Richard Donaghy

Andrew Calvin Kernohan

Chloe Leydon

Dylan McGee

Naomi McGlynn

Samuel Peter McKendry

Lauren McMurtry

Aoife Marie McReynolds

Stuart Gordon Moore

Luke O’Donnell

Alona Savkova

Mariya Biserova Sotirova

Jenny Louise Stevenson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Barbara Allen

Lauren Black

Conor Blee

Rian Branagan

Benn James Carlin

Orlagh Casey

Sinead Coleman

Matthew Curley

Lorna Mary Flanagan

Kelly Fox

Emily Gaffney

Eimear Gallen

Laura Gillen

Ellen Amy Graham

Alice Jane Greeves

Kelly Harron

Daniel Luke Irvine

Olivia Irwin

Kayleigh Jess

Nicole Kane

Eimear Marie Kelly

Niall Kelly

James Derek Lorimer

Luke Patrick McCann

Matthew McCann

Clodagh McClelland

Amy McCully

Aaron McFaul

James Henry Thomas McGaughey

Ian Charles Francis McIlfatrick

Brendan McKillop

Allyson Lynn McMullan

Lucia Frances McNaughton

Grainne Moss

Sarah O’Kane

Ryan Reilly

Catriona Sloan

Diane Thompson

Adair Trainor

Christopher James Wright

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael McConnell

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

PODIATRY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eva Clarke

Tara Doyle

Rachel Ann George

Rebecca Ann Harvey

Naomi Jameson

Megan Whitney Louise King

Aisling O’Hare

Conn Rooney

Conor Sharvin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sarah Black

Niamh O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN RADIOTHERAPY AND ONCOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Lynn Alcorn

Laura Johnston

Sophia Loren McGonigle

Ryan Newburn

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zoe Davis

Corinna Donnelly

Sarah McGuckin

Ashleigh McIlroy

Gerard McKiernan

Charelle Millar

Judith Anne Morrow

Emily Rebecca Semple

Joanne Roberta Struthers

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

 

Margaret Frances Carmichael

Sophie Julia Sarah Gribben

Shannon Margaret Patterson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPY

With First Class Honours

Emily Laura Greene

Monika Ewa Imielska

Sarah McNally

Jessica O’Brien

Una Reel

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucy Armstrong

Niamh Brogan

Rachael Browne

Erin Buckley

Orla Mary Campbell

Seanann Cassidy

Emily Edwards

Claire Ferguson

Sarah Green

Nora Halpin

Mairead Anne Jennings

Rebekah Ernestine King

Emma Louise McBurney

Chloe McConnellogue

Orla McGrath

Edel Marie McLoughlin

Edel Neeson

Shannon Powell

Clare Rooney

Natasha Caroline Warriner

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karla Louise O’Boyle

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN SPORT

AND EXERCISE SCIENCES

With First Class Honours

Amy McCall

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Anne Brashaw

Nathan Coulter

Jamie Devlin

Jason Devlin

Alan Fullerton

Adam Kelly

Tony McAleavey

Diarmuid Arthur Jonathon McGrillen

Ryan Edward George Morrell

Grace-Louise Palmer

Sarah Taylor

Lauren Thompson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Crooks

Daniel Duffin

Adam Gillespie

Ryan Martin Malone

Jack Patrick Maxwell

Christopher McDonald

Lewis Patmore

Cathy Rees

Mark Whitten

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN SPORT STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steven William Frizzell

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Morgan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

SPORT: THEORY AND PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shelby Elizabeth McReynolds

Ronan Nugent

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Jones

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN SPORTS COACHING

With First Class Honours

Michael Black

Timmy Alan Gibson Burns

Francis Christopher Marsh

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Barry Conway

Richard Stephen Graham

Danielle McDowell

Tyler Michael

Elzbieta Maria Nadolska

Hayley Priestley

Francis Taggart

David Weir

Aaron Wilson

William Troy Wilson

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS AND COACHING PRACTICE

With Commendation

Martin James McLaughlin

Diarmuid O’Carroll

Gail Redmond

Lee Tavinder

 

Pass

Marissa Callaghan

Liam Feely

Matthew Green

Jonathan McFadden

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

Pass

Eoin Mairtin McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN HEALTH PHYSIOLOGY

Pass

Jonathan Peter Morrison

 

CERTIFICATE OF

HIGHER EDUCATION

IN APPLIED HEALTH STUDIES

Pass

Mark Connolly

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Daniel Barry

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

Pass

Hussein Moustafa

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION WITH PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With Commendation

Julie West

 

Pass

Graham Robert Stockdale

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATION

With Commendation

Dominic Totten

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN

PUBLIC RELATIONS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL

ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Grace McKenna

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Chelsea Brennan

Amy Connor

Stephanie Curry

Sian Eastwood

Karissa Glenn

Charlotte Goss

Jacqueline Lambe

Gemma Therese Lundy

Aine McAlonan

Lauren Kelly McCann

Beth McClements

Melissa McComish

Aine McElhinney

Ellen Elizabeth Mullen

Lydia Gillian Stevenson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara Hegarty

Jordan King

Chloe Olive McClenaghan

Joseph McVeigh

Kathryn Moore

Laura Helen Morton

Lauren Sharkey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

WITH HONOURS IN PUBLIC RELATIONS AND DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Michelle McCracken

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Biesty

Eimear Courtney

Nathan Domer

Aaron McCann

Megan McCluskey

Catherine McCooey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Trea Shortt

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rosemary Helen Barbara Bradbury-Ogden

Meabh McElduff

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Allister

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Anderson

Michaela McDermott

Conleth McGrenaghan

Alan Wallace

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Celine Fleming

Aidan Keenan

Darina McArdle

Corey Garfield McCready

Patrick McElroy

Sarah McPolin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH COUNSELLING

With First Class Honours

Naoimh Ann McMahon

Laura Toner

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara Armstrong

Bronagh Brannigan

Lee-Ann Downey

Alison Holdsworth

Aoife Loughran

Christina Grace McBride

Finvola McIntyre

Ella McLarnon

Grainne Murphy

Paul Quinn

Jenna Shepherd

Rachel Tate

Emily Thornton

Laura Sarah Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Erin Elliott

Aoife Toal

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michaela Diamond

Claire Greene

Olivia Emily Hampton

Grainne Anne McGuckin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura McCarthy

Sarah Louise Rushe

 

BACHELOR OF

SCIENCE WITH

HONOURS

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING

AND MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Leah Stuttard

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS

With First Class Honours

Niamh Duffy

Samantha Finlay

Jennifer Henrietta McMillan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Helen Hawthorne

Niamh Kelly

Dimitrios Kyriazis

Nicole Lewis

Sophie Ellen McComb

Anna Moloney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Maeve Elizabeth Dorman

Rachel McCartan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH COUNSELLING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caitriona Breen

Ceara Elizabeth

Hyland-Ross

Rachael McAteer

Niamh O’Neill

Antigone Graham Pearce

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh Bradley

Stephanie Louise Hobbs

Lisa Marie Owens

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH PUBLIC RELATIONS

With First Class Honours

Wilma Grace Gordon

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN COUNSELLING

With First Class Honours

William Andrew Coon

Catherine Mary Gillen

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PUBLIC RELATIONS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bethan Maguire

Gemma McCooey

Amy O’Hare

Amy Claire Rollins

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Paul Kasey Armstrong

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMMUNICATION WITH ADVERTISING

Pass

Michael George

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMMUNICATION, ADVERTISING AND MARKETING

Pass

Mark McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS WITH COUNSELLING

Pass

Antonia Mare

FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

John Christopher Bell

Maeve Sarah Lanchbury

Agnieszka Magdalena Martynowicz

MASTER OF EDUCATION

With Distinction

Michelle Bradley

Christina Edith Connell

Doreen Friel

Neil Andrew Hoey

Orla Hughes

Christina Hurson

Thomas Patrick Lennon

Kieran Brendan Lynch

Ruth McAlister

Tara McGowan

Aisling Murphy

Thomas O’Connor

Jane Sarah Andrea Thompson

Cillian Joseph Woods

With Commendation

Andrew David Boyd

Lorraine Joanne Burke

Aine Cunningham

Gemma Rachel Elizabeth Dunn

John Lyons

Geraldine Mary McCreesh

Anne Jane McKay

Laura Neilson

Janet Eleanor Nelson

Pass

Gayle Rebecca Allen

Sarah Bonar

Christopher Martin Carr

Michelle Carr

Nicola Jayne Coid

Lynda Conway

Maria Corduff

Patrick Joseph Corrigan

Oonagh Cusack

Deirdre Flanagan

Leo Guinan

Cathleen Veronica Huijzer

Mary Jordan

Sara Keenan

Paul Kennedy

Katrina McCaughey

Blaithin Anne McCooey

Dermot McGlade

Aine Mary McGrath

Gabriel Gerard McQuillan

Monica Ni Ghionnain

Bronagh O’Neill

Louise Marie Quinn

Laura Sherry

Wilfred Noel Somerville

Belinda Treanor

Sarah Anne Webster

MASTER OF LAWS

IN GENDER, CONFLICT AND HUMAN RIGHTS

Pass

Yasmin Geddis

MASTER OF LAWS

IN HUMAN RIGHTS LAW AND TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE

With Distinction

Intza Balenciaga

Pass

Michael Constantine Winters

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE DEVELOPMENT

With Commendation

Mairead Madden

Frances Meehan

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With Commendation

Deborah Rose Wade

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Patrick Elliott

Pass

Michaela Marie Campbell

Sean Corr

Mary Catherine Crickard

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

Pass

John Desmond Mallon

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HEADSHIP

With Distinction

Catherine Anne Quinn

Brian Philip Waring

With Commendation

Dearbhla Murphy

Sandra Louise Rosborough

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Basil Babu

Emma Louise Edgar

With Commendation

Peter Hannigan

Joanne Helen McMullan

Pass

Patricia Murray

Cinzia Savonitti

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN EDUCATION (FURTHER EDUCATION)

With Distinction

Joan Christine Barr

Jayne Lisa Burns

Vivien Caroline Carson

Tracey Nicola Davies

Judith Rose Graham

Gemma Margaret Lyttle

Jonathan William McEwan

Joanne Murray

Elaine Marinda Nelson

Carol Anne Nesbitt

Trudy Patterson

Darren Porter

Kerry Catherine Power

Paul Sage

Thomas James Scott

Margaret Shields

Cherith Simpson

Michael Warnock

Jennifer Margaret Young

With Commendation

James Nicholas Branniff

Aileen Philomena Colgan

Alison Coyle

Margaret Deevy

Jonathan Paul Doherty

Leona Donnan

Neil Joseph Ferguson

Stephen Joseph Ferris

Judith Violet Gordon

Marie Theresa Henry

Terry John Hickland

Michael Holmes

Jennifer Louise Kettle

Paul Joseph McCavana

Claire McMurray

Kieran McVeigh

Christopher Alexander Murray

Debbie Murray

Ryan O’Hagan

Suzanne O’Hara

Laura Anne Parker

Allana Patterson

Aileen Pyers

Cathy Marie Rafferty

Simon Toman

Briege Wray

Pass

Michael Gerald Hickland

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT IN SOCIAL WORK

With Commendation

Charlene Catherine Jane Bradley

Nicola Clare Finnegan

Annemarie McGahon

Rebecca McKay

Mark Michael Mooney

Pass

Vanessa Hegarty

Daniel McDonald

Aimee Stewart

Laura Stitt

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Teresa Anne Ryan

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Joy Alexandra Dalzell

Taylor Kirk

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aisling Toner

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW

With First Class Honours

Carmen Juliana Estrada

Lauren Muldrew

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shannon Boyd

James Manus Ewbanks

Sasha Jayne Gillespie

Stephen Gilroy

Clarissa Lauren Ingham

Evangeline Ruth Sharon Leonard

Matthew Lyttle

Kyle McCullough

Courteney Nicholl

Alexandra Philippa Peden

Lori-Ann Quinn

Grace Rivers

Conor Shiels

Megan Tiernan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sinead Dodds

Aimee Greene

Eimhear Kearney

Helen O Donnell

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ian Adams

Jessica Awin

Darragh Boyle

Ruaidhri Currie

Darren Fitzsimons

Cliona Martin

Paul McGale

Patrick Wisdom

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh Austin

Alice Bridget Cahill

Kathryn Fox

BACHELOR OF LAWS WITH HONOURS

IN LAW WITH POLITICS

With First Class Honours

Victoria Michelle Thompson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Neil Robert Samuel Harrison

Ciaran Kerr

Shannon Louise Nel

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Lavery

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Seamus Finucane

Michael Gerard George

Laura Gorman

Tony Kearns

Min McCann

Colin Reid

Kyle James Thompson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joseph Carmichael

Annette Conlon

Catherine Marie Hardy

Aisling Heath

Mervyn Henry

Roisin Laverty

Brendan Joseph McAteer

Charlotte Patricia McKinney

Lisa Moody

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Phyllis Abraham

Patrick Morrison

Rachel Catherine Mullan-Carlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

With First Class Honours

Lisa Carnduff

Emily Douglas

Claire Elizabeth Hinton

Gina McKnight

John James Peacock

Stephanie Naomi Pollock

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aidan Caldwell

Amy Corr

David Devlin

Christopher Donnan

Claire Doran

Hannah Fulton

Hamish Thomas Gibson

Sarah Louise Harper

James Kane

Emma Christina Kielty

Padraig Piarais McCaffery

Fionnuala McGinn

Leancha McGivern

Sarah McKinley

Sean McMullan

Dearbhla Ni Ruanaidh

Nadine Quigley

Aidan Reilly

Steven Storey

Catherine Valente

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Crossey

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

With First Class Honours

Leah Saskia Egerton

Tanya-Louise Hamill

Ruth Kane

Stephanie Orr

Louise Swinney

Olivia Megan Wisoner

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kate Ballard

Naomi Bell

Mingrui Chen

Laura Clarke

Rua Meagan Cleary

Sarah Cunningham

Alexandra Doherty

Nichola Doherty

Haoyun Dong

Junqi Dong

Evanne Margaret Bethany Olivia Donnan

Michaela Duff

Niamh Feeney

Kelly Ferris

Lauren Goudie

Shanice Houston

Zoe-Brooke Kinnear

Paulina Kinska

Lukasz Laskowski

Tie Liu

Lisa Frances Lowry

Siyu Lu

Xiaotong Luo

Jason Mackey

Cameron Mackinnon

Ciara Mackle

Niamh Catherine McCarthy

Ashton Nicole McClean

Courtney McCullough

Enya McGowan

Natalia McMahon

Padraigin McMahon

Chloe McNally

Oona McNeill

Ada Adrianna Mroz

Cameron Nelson

Kirsten Patterson

Hannah Ellen Quinn

Jasmine Ellen Scott

Tiancheng Song

Jodie Stanford

Hollie Stephens

Hang Su

Haibei Wang

Runze Wang

Zuotao Wu

Duoxiao Zhang

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

William Kurtis Alexander

Lia Carlin

Yixiang Chen

Naomi Craig

Catherine Ellen Crothers

Ellie Cummins

Jamie Dinsdale

Shan Du

Shauna Fegan

Danielle Gibson

Lindsay Gordon

Rebecca Magill

Tori Martin

Sinead McAleer

Dainah Mc Neill

Natalie Mullan

Chloe Shanks

Hongfei Shen

Jack Thompson

Zoe Wilson

Xinyang Yuan

Zhengyan Zhang

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HEALTH AND SOCIAL CARE POLICY

With First Class Honours

Lee-Anne Amponsah

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rebecca Elaine Burrows

Lee Ricky Campbell

Kevin Carey

Lisa Marie Corrigan

Lauren Drummond

Emma Fallon

Catherine Glenn

Jane Guy

Charlene Harris

Victoria Paige Henry

Hannah Ruth Holmes

Shauna Leitch

Tierna Loney

Lori Jean Martin

Caroline Mathers

Eilis McGreevy

Amy McKee

Aoife McKenna

Treise Elizabeth McMahon

Rebekah Mitchell

Denise Morgan

Nicole Murphy

Kirsty Shields

Aukse Vasiliauskaite

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clodagh Dillon

Aoibheann Greene

Bria Kane

Carmel Kelly

Avril Letson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS

With First Class Honours

Craig Michael Andrews

Peter Crean

Jonathon Farrell

Joshua Granville Norton

Rhiannon Scott

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kevin Bennett

Gemma Brown

Christopher Dawson

Peter Thomas Hannity

Lauren Hegarty

Anna Therese Frances McCormack

Ryan McCrory

Gerard McDonald

Kieran McDonald

Michael James McNulty

Ewan Nixon

Seamus O’Neill

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Foster

Justin Bernard Millar

Joe O’Kane-Purvis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN POLITICS WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Sian Hourican

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Bailey

Angus Craig

James Patrick Goodman

Brooke Rosemary Gorman

Jade Halliday

Ailbhe McCartney

Erin O’Neill

Mario Vicente Rogers

John Ashley Stevens

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aoife Cooke

Niall McDonald

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY

With First Class Honours

Joanne Lynn Hullock

Heather Grace McVey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Bell

Emma Bell

Shannen Boyd

Caoimhe Magennis

Roisin McBride

Kirstin O’Neill

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Damien Russell

Robert Stewart Smyth

With Third Class Honours

Annie Treacy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stewart Dunbar

Lucianne Lakin

Claire Logan

Sophie McCarthy

Ria Jane Mee

Gabrielle Montgomery

Naomi Katherine Moore

Amy O’Kane

Cordelia Page

Grainne Petticrew

Rayvon Scott

Celina Stuart

Nicole Taggart

Sophia Templar

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Margaret Mary Fegan

Kirsty Hamilton

Kyle Irwin

Michael Joseph Rice

John Small

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH SOCIOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Milligan

Michael Joseph O’Prey

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sheila Murray

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Deborah Louise Keys

Kim McCallum

Rory McCredie

Cassie Murray

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orla Bradley

Helen Curtis

Colleen Doherty

Anthony Douglas

Eve Forbes

Nathan McArdle

Daniel McCashin

Alexandra McCrisken

Jenna McLaughlin

Conor Rooney

Melissa Seawright

Laura Maria Wilkinson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Cassidy

Clarice Friel

Mark Kevin McManus

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With First Class Honours

Mavournia Markey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amanda Baker

Elizabeth Olukemi Bolarinwa

Louise Bond

Chloe Carson

Laura Cleland

Aimee Cunningham

Lauren Curragh

Sarah Curran

Charlease English

Stuart Ewing

Ross Garrett

Hollie George

Alice Roberta Green

Courtney Hall

David Hamilton

Sylvannah Hamilton

Lauren Meeru Hutchinson

Courtney Jackson

Jessica Lucy Johnson

Fiona Kearney

Paul Leeper

Gavin Gerard McAlinden

Kim McFalone

Christine Stephanie Mc Garry

Jack Alexander Moore

Jessica Lois Ritchie

Toni Roycroft

Megan Sanderson

Scott Shannon

Claire Smyth

Sahar Zena

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aimee Victoria Horner

Christopher Keenan

Katie McNeice

Thomas Morrison

Peter Marc Neill

Mairead Quigg

Natasha Reaney

Shannon Reid

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Katie Elizabeth Hutchinson

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIAL POLICY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

Pass

Kirsty McKee

Stephanie Elizabeth Robinson

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIOLOGY

Pass

Jack Denvir

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH POLITICS

Pass

Christopher Martin

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Pass

Aoibheann Rachel Donaghy

Orlaith Reilly

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN SOCIOLOGY WITH CRIMINOLOGY

With Commendation

Ciara Mary Henshaw Burrows (posthumously)

CERTIFICATE

IN RESTORATIVE PRACTICES

With Commendation

Andrew Gallagher

Paul Gallagher

Teresa Stewart

Pass

Edward Curley

Martin McMonagle

Warren Robinson

CERTIFICATE

IN TEACHING

With Distinction

Seaneen Karen Barr

Arlene Blaney

Michelle Marie Bolton

David William Bonner

Janine Crumlish

Sharon Cumiskey

Emma Jayne Dale

Matthew John Duke

Jane Claire Fallows

Michael Farrelly

Ann Garrett

Patricia Grimes

Kyle Hillis

Mark Robert Huey

Darren King

Marianne Michelle Laverty

Christopher James Lawson

Amanda Lenfestey

Amanda Logan

Fiona Lynch

Jennifer Lisa Lyness

Sean Madden

Nicola Martina McAleese

Michael McAlinden

Ciara McBride

Michael John McCabe

Marc Anthony McCann

Mandy McClean

Thomas McCluney

Fintan McConville

Edel Mary McCreesh

Pauline Imelda McCullough

Jackson McDonagh

Joseph Michael McKeown

Rachel Grace Miles

John Thomas Mulhern

Deirdre Ann Murray

Ciara Maria O’Kane

Anne Marie O’Neill

Susan Victoria Patterson

John Peacock

Jamie Plant

Deirdre Quinn

Norma Rea

Bridget Patricia Scott

Angela Seaton

Jaime Nicole Yates

Edward Young

With Commendation

Michelle Allport

Clive William Armstrong

Emma-Louise Arthur

Gail Barnes

Sarah Elizabeth Bates

Jennifer Beattie

Celine Boyle

Victoria Sarah Campbell

Katrina Susan Canning

Joseph Cash

Michael Cassidy

Simon Paul Clarke

Sean Conlon

Sean James Connolly

Peter David Cottney

Lesley Frances Dobson

Cormac Doherty

Frances Dorrian

Naomi Maria English

Paul Fitzsimons

Keith Gadd

Andrew Robert Gibb

Stephen Girvan

Nigel Glover

Vivien Gordon

Gavin Scott Gowdy

Gillian Greenaway

Kelly Ann Jackson

Mary Jordan

Tracey Lyn Kernaghan

Colleen Patricia Lennon

Jonathan Kenneth Lynas

Wayne Lyons

Richard Conor Mac Cann

Maxine McAlees

Ciara McAlinden

Nuala Mary McAlinden

Carol Maria McAree

Teresa McBride

Iain Andrew McCart

Michael Francis McCaul

Ciara Marie McCusker

Christopher James McDowell

James Henry McDowell

Ciaran McEneaney

Catherine Marie McKenna

Robert McLaughlin

Sarah McVeigh

Michael Bartholomew Montgomery

Elaine Myers

Gerard Patrick Martin Nicholl

John O Hagan

Siobhan O’Hare

Breige Quinn

Claire Quinn

Richard William Rankin

Seamus Patrick Reid

Ciara Ruddy

Richard Shaun Shepherd

John Glen Sim

Mark Simpson

Paul Anthony Stewart

Christine Valente

Pass

Karen Cannon

Basil Alan Colhoun

John Andrew Collins

Ivan Cross

Derek James Curran

Michael James Donaghey

James Dunn

Kenneth Hopper

Stephen Hughes

Alan Irvine

Dermot Francis Keenan

Martin Kelly

Lynsey Joan Lloyd

Andrea Patricia McClean

Connor Joesph McGrath

Mary McGrath

Christopher Brian Murray

Thomas Osborne

Mark Reader

Timothy Robert James Reid

Elaine Stinson

Tanzya Candy Teague

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph