Belfast Telegraph

Ulster University Graduations July 7, 2017 - Full list of results

Results and pictures from Ulster University's graduation ceremony.

 

ulster university

 

ulster university

 

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

David Ian Bishop

Guanitta Mary Brady

William David Lynn

Leanne Ashley Grace Robinson

Alistair Brian Simpson

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Melissa Duddy

Philip Hughes

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Gary McGuire

  

Pass

Simon Paul Gallagher

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Distinction

Patrick Conway

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

John Fitzgerald

Timothy Grahame-Smith

Andrew James Kane

Jonny George Martin

Thomas Moore

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Scott Gibson

Paul McMullan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew McKee

Richard Millar

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Callum Peter Bradley

Jack Campbell

Abdullah Darwish

Ryan McCormick

Colm McGuone

Ryan Millar

Bradley Monaghan

Andrew Morrison

Thomas Alexander Patterson

Jamie Paul Russell

Ryan Young

  

Pass

Mark McFarland

Sean McGeown

Fraser Weir

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Michael John Davidson

Jack McCalmont

Brendan Peter McDermott

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Hassard

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Aaron Michael McGlade

Niall Robinson

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Steven James Gracey

Stuart McMichael

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Odhran Crolly

Aine Murray

Dylan Ryan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Connor Paul Gough

Matthew Shields

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Matthew Campbell

John James Fallon

Mateusz Kobiera

Ryan Lafferty

Keri Magee

Kyle Moffett

David Niall Whyte

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Emes

Padraig Keenan

Colin Logan

Christopher David McClean

Stephen McSorley

Coilin Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Timothy Hassard

Manus Watson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Harris

Ryan Shorten

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gareth Deazley

Sean Hurl

Kyle Moore

Charles Purce

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stephen Allen McMahon

Gary Owen McNally

Niall Murphy

Jonathan Preshaw

William Robert Thompson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Davis

Connor Franey

Jamie Arnold Gibson

Michael Shaun Kirk

Craig Lamont

James David McBroom

Piaras McGarry

Ciaran John Thomas McKeever

Niall McShane

Tara Morgan

Fionnuala O’Hare

Paul Noel Owens

Adam Smyth

Conor White

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alice Margaret Jane Boyd

Matthew Carlin

Padraic Conlon

Caroline Harrison Indome

Michael McCabe

Patrick McCormick

Catherine McCrossan

Michael Alan Patterson

Amy-Leigh Trimble

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Jack Parry Bowden

Conor Nolan

Hayden Alexander Walsh

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Shane Corrigan

Alexander Derby

Tomáš Miño

Neil Rafferty

Sarah-Louise Toye

Mateusz Benedykt šliwiñski

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Colin Clugston

Victor Takashi Escalona

John Francis Murphy

Tony Quigley

Rachel Alice Woods

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Claire McCracken

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter Carr

Jonathan Martin McNally

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Brendan Gerard Black

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Edgar

Robin Adam Fee

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Seamus Curran

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stuart Graham

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Nicholas Ferguson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Angus Linnegan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shea Michael Donnelly

Kevin McGuinness

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Allistair John Bell

Ross Johnston

Lauren Catherine Neilly

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin Gerald Glackin

Darren Robert Henderson

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Arnold

Matthew Culbert

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Cartin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Cameron James Hugh Auld

Shawnee Black

Sean Canavan

Charnete Casimero

Barry Curran

Brian Donnelly

Laura Fanthorpe

Emma Harvey

Catherine Hegarty

Adam Kavanagh

Robert Gerard Kelly

Alexander Martin

Scott McFarland

Declan McKee

Darren McLaughlin

Faustina McLaughlin

Aidan Meenagh

Michael Moore

Fionnuala Morelli

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Blair

Stephen Blee

Conor Bradley

Andrew Brown

Simon Alan Brush

Alexander Robert Campbell

Alistair Courtney

Luke Thomas William Herron

Gary James Jameson

Jack Kendall

Austris Lukasevicius

Patrick Dermot McGuigan

Reshma Maria Monachan

Conor Norris

Ryan Peoples

Shane Phillips

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Ferguson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Steven Daniel Oliver

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zoe Katherine Brown

Nahid Hussain

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Andrew Armstrong

Christopher Boylan

Ashleigh Elizabeth Coulter

Paul Ellison

Pearse Hughes

Zeki Kucuk-Kose

Thomas Kyle

Roger Jake Lennox

Gareth Liggett

Ryan Michael Lynch

Nathan McClelland

Kerri McSorley

Aine Mitchell

Victoria Poots

Courtney Rainey

Victoria Louise Sloan

Jordan William Thomson

Patrick Watters

Christopher Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Paul Andrews

Anthony James Bailey

Daniel Barnes

Karl Bowen

Hayley Nicola Brush

David John Cargin

Nuala Carland

Olivia Cole

Odhran Curry

Megan Sarah Anne Dempster

Stephen Christopher Dickson

Darren Kealey

Kerry Kennedy

Cliodhna O’Hagan

Chloe Robinson

Gary Stewart

Christopher David Trotter

Scott Young

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Andrew Cinnamond

Ryan Stuart Grant

Steven Timothy Hayes

Richard Knox

Dara Maguire

Jamie McCormick

Calvin McPeak

Michael McWilliams

Connor O’Neill

Michael Pollard

Mark Thomas Sheils

Martin Sloan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean James Greer

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Mark Brennan

Grace Emma Butler

Andrew Scott Devlin

Rebecca Dower

Andrew Fergie

Stuart Herron

Naomi Irvine

Scott Johnston

Shannen Lyons

Jennifer McHugh

Peter Mellon

Emer O’Reilly

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sean Devine

Jamie Doyle

Jonathan Henry

Kirsty Kearns

Oonagh Leech

Lauren Mallon

Stephen McArdle

Rachel McElhone

Adam McFetridge

Rachel Anne McFetridge

John McGowan

Ciaran McGrath

Ruairi McGrath

Matthew Boyd McNeilly

Emer Muldoon

Dylan Murphy

Sarah Louise Murphy

Niamh O’Kane

Hanna Rocel Policarpio

Alex Scott

Eimear Scullion

Carmel Shaw

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Fleming

Gerard Thomas Patrick Kelly

Trisha Kelly

Jonathan Luke Rutherford

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kyle Rankin

     

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Benjamin Alexander

William Doyle

Sara Janine Fleming

Astrid Hampton

Vivien Leigh Johnston

Gavin Kemp

Christopher McAlonan

Luke David McKelvey

Eilis Kathleen Van Der Merwe

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Baxter

Michael Francis Boyle

Neal James Cochrane

Aaron Coyle

Sinead Cullen

Connor Duffy

Kevin Finnegan

Philip Hanna

Oran McCann

Gemma Elizabeth Anne McFaul

Jeffrey Morrow

Anna Miriam Patterson

Clare Eileen Vogt

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachel Brown

Peter Carvill

Gerard Clarke

Emma Douglas

Ruairi Fisher

Piaras Galbraith

Catherine Hughes

Colleen Kerlin

Aine McGivern

James McGovern

Jordan Thomas Rennick

Rebekah Shaw

Lewis Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Bentley

Ashley Jaclyn Fell

Colm Charles McCann

Sinead McKinney

Carragh Nash

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Roisin Cooke

Susannah Foreman

Sarah Gribben

Beth Magill

Hannah McCloskey

Aimee Patterson

Ami Thompson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Margarita Lisenkova

Gillian McCrossan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Burns

Niamh Faloona

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Evander Hopper

Lee Nesbitt

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christian Toland

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephanie Janine Hutchinson

Philip Kelly

Conaire Lynch

Laurissa O’Neill

Shaw Phelan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Ben Hesketh

Erin McKernan

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jack Newell

Menga Lakvinder Deepak Gurdas Singh

Mahdi Tavakoli

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Arfaat Ben Alahi

Nicole Connolly

Jenna Donnelly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clive Bothwell

Matthew Charles William Campbell

Eoin Carberry

Aimee Cully

Neil Green

David Thomas Robert Harte

Anna Hedley

Rachel Shirley Humphrey

Louise McCurry

Wayne Montgomery

Rebecca Anne Morgan

James Semple

Laurence Somers

Gordon Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clodagh Breslin

Ronan Burke

Rian Corry

Nathan Crozier

Andrew Hamill

Odhran Hampsey

Aisling Hetherington

Sergey Kravtsov

Louise Alexandra McCabe

Barry McKinless

Christopher Montgomery

Stuart Moore

Daniel Quinn

  

With Third Class Honours

Jonathan Brownlee

Louise McBarron

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours

Klaudia Bojda

Jonathan David Cameron

Leah Sarah Fullerton

Martin James Alexander Kinkead

Matthew McArdle

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Samuel Boyd

Jamie Cargill

Kieran Christopher Donnelly

Anthony Hanna

Joseph May

David James McClure

Kieran Scott

Craig Warren Stevenson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cormac Davidson

Johnny King

Aoife Kirk

Rheannon Valerie Lappin

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Scott Farquhar

Matthew Hanna

Jamie Ramsey

Christian Stewart

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Kyle Ferguson

Jack Ross Penton

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Patricia Bradley

Peter Brown

Alisha Gormley

Gareth Greenaway

Ruairí James McCrickard

Hannah Reid

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jodie Beth Rachael Andrews

Benjamin John Colquhoun

Aisling Conlon

Alec Hernandez

Brendan Keenan

Seamus Loughlin

Darren James Lynch

Anna McKay

Peter Moates

Carl Nelson

Peter O’Kane

Rebecca Orr

Daniel Stewart

Katarzyna Wichrowska

  

With Third Class Honours

Ronan Matthews

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS

With First Class Honours

Savannah Jane Clark

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Norman Cully

Aislin McNaught

Paul Morrison

Connor Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel O’Reilly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

With First Class Honours

Matthew Pinkerton

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher Domingo

Patrick Lagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patrick James Harris

Matthew Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cormac Byrne

Zackary Thomas McCall

Gordon Rourke

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gerard McCloskey

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Shane Rantin

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Russell Crawford

Peter Patrick John Love

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Dani Kansanaho

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Christopher Aranha

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Commendation

Gerard Thomas Patrick Curran

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Stuart Muirhead

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Commendation

Jonathan Craig Huston

  

Pass

Christopher Brown

Steven Lunn

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Pass

Justin Martin David Hanna

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Thomas Bannon

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass

Patrick Grant

Rachael Ranaghan

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Pass

Daniel David Earley

Michael Lynch

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

Pass

Ryan McEvoy

Martin Owens

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Andrew Clingan

Thomas Nigel Wilson

  

With Commendation

Steven Knox

Zach McCombe

Daniel Alexander McFarland

  

Pass

Ryan Cunningham

Neil Francis Martin

Philip Sean McKiverigan

Dianaimh Mc Veigh

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY

BUSINESS SCHOOL

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED FINANCE

With Commendation

Scott Dowling

Daniel McGee

Andrew Milligan

  

Pass

Keelan James McKernan

  

GRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Dominic Carville

Sophie Curran

Stewart William Dobbs

James Thompson

  

Pass

Shauneen Martin

Ann Marie Morris

Michael Quinn

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emily Jayne Drummond

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Richard Anderson

John Henry

Lyndsey Reid

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daire Conway

Zoe Doherty

Emma Fegan

Jade Francey

Mark Hughes

Amy McCann

Cathal Thomas McGaughey

James O’Donnell

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Erin Rachel Kell

  

With Third Class Honours

Thomas Beggs

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Rachel Mary Barnes

Ryan Hamilton

Rebecca Logan

Rachel McCorriston

Grainne McGinn

Matthew Stevenson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Doherty

Scott Alfred Harper

Philip Anthony Hughes

Niall McMahon

Natasha Lorraine Reilly

Ami Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran McIvor

Paul Roantree

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Clare Corrigan

Orlagh Flynn

Hannah Macklin

Stefan Mason

Conrad McDonnell

Laura McElwee

Clare McKeown

Sean Mc Nicholl

Nicholas Jonathon Parker

Sean Michael Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Digney

Patrick Michael Dolan

Ciaran McArdle

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Aaron Leslie Dalzell

Andrew George Ellis

Xiaodan Li

Yongqian Li

Nan Liang

Thomas Livings

Shinin McGovern

Weimiao Pan

Xiaowen Wang

Jiwei Yan

Nan Yang

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Samuel Abraham

Jack Barton

Roisin Cassidy

Yuwei Che

Lorcan Connor

Leanne Craney

Christopher Fenton

Nicholas Gamble

James Andrew Hall

Rosemarie Harbinson

Richard Hood

Bronwen Irwin

Cliodhna Maguire

Ronan McAlinden

Darragh Patrick James McCullough

Oisin McKibbin

Aaron Mulgrew

Daniel Murdock

Jake Penrose

Klaudia Prokop

Aine Marie Rafferty

Maria Shevlin

Joanne Stirling

Hanyi Yu

Geyuan Zhao

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Donal Burns

Nathan Connery

Michael-Joseph Kane

Jiarui Liu

Bronagh McGuckin

Grzegorz Mrozicki

Deirdre O’Kane

Patricia Ann Rogers

Ying Zhao

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

With First Class Honours

Megan Sarah Stevenson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kelly-Ann Wynn

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Padraig Lappin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING WITH FINANCE

With First Class Honours

Monika Dunauskaite

Nicola Malcomson

Fionnuala Therese McCrink

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shannen Burns

Mark Fitzsimmons

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Poots

Laura Tumilty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

With First Class Honours

Emma Casey

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cliodhna Bright

Nicola McClory

Patrick McCutcheon

Rory McFlynn

Emma Murphy

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gordon Dillon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sean Owens

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

With First Class Honours

Marcus Houston

Caitlin O’Neill

Junyu Xiang

Ming Zou

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shiyao Chen

Luke John Doyle

Bronagh Duggan

Kevin Finnegan

Khalid Haji

Grant James Heron

Caoilin Kearns

Martin Kelly

Adam McCabe

Mubarak Mohamed Mubarak

Conor Rooney

Jack Sterritt

Peter Symington

Yixiong Weng

Michael Woods

Hao Yang

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Hayes

Shawn Keeley

Ricardo Miguel Portelas Manso

Aaron Peter McNally

Yutong Ren

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

With Distinction

Mark Allison

Tracey McTernaghan

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Commendation

Laura Ellen-Orr Dickson

Niki Mamouzelou

Timothy McCall

Laura McKinney

  

Pass

David Bannon

Amy Marie Brennan

Elizabeth Rose Graham

Niamh Maria Isidore

Sarah Carla McManus

Darina Renaghan

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MARKETING

Pass

Ashleigh Lorraine Montgomery

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT MANAGEMENT

  

With Commendation

Paul McBride

Graham Thompson

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Danielle Elizabeth Fegan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Mark Bowers

Lloyd Crawford

Leona Sansome

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Connor Joseph McDevitt

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Grace Rea

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Matthew Gamble

Adam McCoy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Joanna Burns

Farah Hasson

Philip Hull

Laura Elise Jones

Luke Kelly

Kayleigh Catherine Malone

Ian Shannon

Ciara Watson

Carolynne Dorothy Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Kathryn Ball

Eimear Campbell

Glenny Crymble

Stephanie Doole

Conor Eakin

Maria Grogan

Levi Simon Hamill

Jordan Maxwell

Luke McBride

Shane McBride

Mark McClean

Hannah McEnhill

Thomas Patrick Samuel McGarrigle

Sean McGonigle

Emma McKernan

Laura McMahon

Laura Monaghan

Ian Montgomery

Aisling Mullan

Caoimhe Strain

Brendan Toner

Nicole Tully

April Kaye Yambao

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Hillen

Daniel Maurice Laverty

Rebecca Mussen

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Patricia Harte

Ronan McGarvey

Cassandra Lyonna Mpofu

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jee-Yun Blenman

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lewis Eglintine

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Craig Faulkner

Lauren Fellowes

Stuart Harkin

Adam Hillis

Joanne Mallon

Shannon Lane O’Neill

Holly Smyth

Shannon Stanfield

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathryn Bradley

Nadine Callaghan

Niamh Cassidy

Kirsty Suzanna Coyle

Aaron Dodsworth

Mairead Doran

Tiarnan Fee

Alexandra Maria Fergie

Gillian Jean Ferguson

Sean Frizelle

Michelle Gallogley

Victoria Gracey

Niamh Gribben

Julie Ann Heaney

Lauren Kelly

Hannah McAleavey

Jack McElroy

Peter Francis McElroy

Richard McErlean

Rosina McKinney

Robert McMullan

Daniel McMurtry

Rebekah Moss

Conor Murdoch

Sarah O’Connor

Hannah Quinn

Stephen Renaghan

Harley Ross

Matthew Smith

Kevin Sweeney

Caolan Vallely

Shauna Watters

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Bishop

Piotr Chmielowiec

Lauren Connolly

Grainne McGurk

Brian McManus

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Ashleigh Baxter

Pearse Heath

Laura McKee

Szymon Neumann

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Naomi Margaret Ashe

Rachel Marie Bunting

Matthew De Largy

Stephen John Downie

Natalie Gordon

Sarah-Louise Hamill

Mikolaj Liszewski

Niamh Mackel

Lauren Emily Murphy

Sandra Pawluk

Filip Rybnicky

Kori May Scott

Rhiannon Todd

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joanna Margaret Donnelly

Rachael Teresa Lenaghan

Christopher James Leslie Lockhart

Melissa McBurney

Dean McClorey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Lauren Beggs

Victoria Boyle

Lauren Crothers

Kevin Kelly

Karen Margaret Malone

Sarah Mary Matson

Nicola McAdam

Jade McGeary

Catherine McKeown

Angela McQuillan

Maria Rice

Meghan Semple

Catherine Shine

Linda Surphlis

Ashleigh Ucar

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tiarnan Bayne

David Patrick Bradley

Rachael Campbell

Eoin Carlin

Scott Mark Colligan

Adam William Dickson

David Dinsmore

Ciaran Doherty

Matthew Drumm

James Greer

Lauren Tori Huey

Rachel Magee

Michael-Paul McCann

Lorcan Daniel McGrath

Dylan Gerald Murdock

Andrew Joseph Ritchie

Joel Paul Woods

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Gavin Dolan

Catriona Suzanne Forgie

Nathan Jamie Hanna

John Hollywood

Jake Sharratt

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orlaith Boylan

Rian Gillen

Rokas Martinkus

Lauren Alexandra McCord

Aaron William McMinn

Clare Anne Monaghan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liam McVeigh

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Victoria O’Loughlin

Andrew Richardson

Molly Swan

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bronagh Holly

Victoria Johnston

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jekah Marie Delos Santos

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Deborah Bates

Jessica Louise Henry

Lauren McCann

Roisin Morgan

Hollie Parke

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nichola Cassidy

Lauren Chambers

Catherine Anne Marsden

Cameron McClements

Seannine McConville

Aoife McGinley

Justin McIntyre

Kelly Serena Scott

Xin Xie

Thomas Young

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Drain

Rachael Sarah Earley

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Megan Dooris

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Martin

Karen Martin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Caoilfhionn Devlin

Christopher Micheal McCann

Elizabeth Jayne McCaw

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gavin Thomas Armstrong

Aaron James Brown

Mark Buchanan

Aisling Burns

Timothy Conn

Anne-Marie Cuskeranbeattie

Naomi Doherty

Connor Donaghy

Danielle Donnelly

Catriona Veronica Doyle

Shannon Duke

Jessica Ferguson

Megan Nicole Ferguson

Ashleigh Foy

Michael Geddis

Adam Gibson

Rebecca Greene

Louise Harron

Karen Hendrie

Emma Louise Johnston

Galina Kazlauskaite

Jennifer Lappin

David Thomas Lennox

Conagh Mac Nabb

Courtney Mageean

Laura Jenna Mayers

Dermott Gearld McCabe

Amber McConville

Eoin McCready

Emma McIlmunn

Stephen McIlwrath

Matthew McKay

Sarah Louise McKee

Francesca Patricia McKnight

Kyle William Mercer

Courtney Catherine Elizabeth Moffett

Mary Monaghan

Paula Morgan

Emma Victoria Nelson

Caitlin O’Grady

Louise O’Neill

Liam Thomas O’Reilly

Lisa Parke

Jenna Parks

Caitriona Patterson

Gary Matthew Rankin

Emma Jane Smith

Gary Stranney

Cristina Tian

Ronan Vincent Trainor

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karolina Anna Bryk

Kirsty Mary Campbell

Matthew Ronald Cartmill

Kevin Curtis

Eoin Devine

Christine Devlin

Ciara Diamond

Patrick Dignam

Robert John Downey

Kayleigh Dynes

Joseph Haughey

Christopher Hunter

Laura Judge

Saroj Kc

Shannon Kelly

Christopher Kenny

Yasmin Mackin

Ryan Magee

Charlotte Marron

Emma Louise McAlinden

Aidan James Patrick McCoy

Patrick Gerard Mc Girr

Bernie McIlroy

Adam McKeown

Ckyna Molina

Rebekah Nicholl

Jason Anthony Noade

Tiarnan Ronan O’Brien

Gary O’Hagan

Alana O Neill

Rachael Robertson

Mark Rosbotham

Carolyn Ruddy

Mark Trouton

Ewa Anna Wiener

Mari-Louise Woulfe

Catherine Wright

  

With Third Class Honours

Lauren Finlay

Rachel Mary McConville

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Owain Brimfield

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Ruth Heather Mercer

Nicholas Samuel Mylum

David Jonathan Saxon

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tara Maria Curtis

Charlotte James

Claudine Anne Moss

Clare Louise Templeton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy-Joy McConville

Chiedza Ronia Mukandi

Mary Therese Napier

Andrew Neill

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan McCormack

Laura Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Danielle Agnew

Lauren Ashley Kyle

Katie Weir

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephanie McKeegan

Gerard Robert Myers

Christopher Ian Patterson

Kerri Patterson

Gemma Reilly

Kerri Ann Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Cairns

Laura Louise Campbell

Ashleigh Higgins

Jenna-Marie Hughes

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Maria Colligan

Megan Johnston

Carly Louise McAlinden

Eorann O’Neill

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Luke Johnston

Rachel Anne MacAllister

Gemma McCaughey

Nicole McErlean

Kerryann McGouran

Adam Myles

Shannon Catherine O’Hagan

Samuel Robinson

Shelley Helen Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Corrigan Colton

Niamh Kelly

James Tuohy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

James Donnelly

Lynn Hartin

Maggie Henry

Alex James Irvine

Sam McElroy

Odhran Patrick McGoldrick

Patrick Neil McGrath

Rhonda Louise Agnes Redfern

Colin Ward

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Claire Acheson

Laura Carol Dorothy Evans

Stephen Henderson

Michael Holden

Anita Frances Simpson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Robert Brown

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

  

With First Class Honours

Jade McAvoy

Aaron McGaughey

Gareth McGeown

Sean Skelton

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jamie Adams

Taragh Boyle

James Bradley

Orlagh Caldwell

Siobhan Carnegie

Daniel Cleary

Fabio Cristiano

Peter James Gibney

Ellen Grimshaw

Dearbhala Guy

Hannah Johnston

Patrick Joseph Kerr

Danielle Kinney

Darren Magee

Gavin Matthews

Steven McCammon

Niall McGarry

Shane McGarry

Erin McGowan

Adam McHugh

James McLaughlin

Conor O’Hanlon

Leanne Pearce

Matthew Pollock

Connor Reid

Mark Ruddy

Stephen Speirs

Michael Toland

Rebecca Webb

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liam Kinsella

Barry McGinn

Liam McGreevy

Conor Liam Rea

     

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CIVIC LEADERSHIP AND COMMUNITY PLANNING

With Distinction

Heather Margaret Hamilton

Shane Christopher Kelland

Catharine McWhirter

David Grant Patterson

Catherine Anastasia Rosbotham

  

With Commendation

Mary Patricia O’Boyle

Sarah Taggart

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Christopher Stewart Lamb

Mark Palmer

  

With Commendation

Johannes Marthinus Gouws

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Matthew John Butler

Daljinder Kaur

Charmaine Lorraine Mullan

Rajeev Kumar Singh

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Peter Coyle

Amanda Josephine Jones

Mark Anthony McChrystal

Deborah McKnight

  

With Commendation

Fergal Maxwell English

Lynda Diana James

Joanne Rose Magill

Niki McKnight

Ann Patricia McLaughlin

Martin Kieran Meenan

Pauline Ann Millar

Eileen Moore

Kelvin Shields

Peter Wilson

  

Pass

Shauna McDevitt

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MONEY ADVICE PRACTICE

Pass

Elaine Margaret Clifford

Noreen Patricia Courtney

Michael John Donnelly

Bernie Fitzpatrick

Desmond Michael Foley

Joan Ann Foley

Margaret Gallagher

Brendan Gavin

Catherine Hennessy

Mary Holahan

Monica Celine Joyce

Anne Delia Kilbride

Marie Leen

Paula Lowry

Majella Lyons

Geraldine McGuirk

Ger O’Brien

Anne Teresa Pym

Marie Shields

Ann Margaret Spillane

Jackie Mary Sullivan

Aine Traynor

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

With Distinction

Christine Edgar

Maura McClean

Martin Mulholland

Maire Nic Fhionnachtaigh

Orla Suzanna Watt

  

With Commendation

Robert James Crothers

Enda Daly

Lynn Johnston

Alan Jones

Susan Clare McBride

Gerard O Neill

Victoria Marie Titterington

Adam Wallace

Michelle Wilson

  

Pass

Denise McNaughton

Geraldine Nelson

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT FOR THE THIRD SECTOR

With Distinction

Nicola Jane Browne

Barry John Connolly

Jacqueline Corscadden

Elaine Thelma Curry

Mark Farquhar

Geoffrey William Lamb

Nicholas McCrickard

Bernadette Edith McGuinness

Aine Mary McKeown

Ciara Marie Rea

Sarah Jane Reynolds

Vincent Reynolds

Allison Lena Slater

Michelle Turtle

  

With Commendation

Stephen Owen Atkinson

Jan Roscoe

  

Pass

Kelly Robinson

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Mark Andrew Callanan

Brian Paul Duffy

Nathan Haywood

Blake Middleton-Jones

Kimberly Renehan

Christopher David Smith

  

With Commendation

Naser Azhar

Chris James Betterton

Shaun Anthony Caseberry

Matthew Jardine

Georgina Louise Knox

Wayne Nelson

Scott James Robinson

Paul Wyatt

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Tom Causer

  

With Commendation

Christopher McKaigue

  

Pass

Steven John Livingstone

Diarmuid Joseph O’Carroll

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Nadine Roisin Campbell

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

Pass

Helen Coulter

Clare Magee

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

Pass

John McArdle

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With Commendation

Anne Marie Blaney

 

ulster university

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

David Ian Bishop

Guanitta Mary Brady

William David Lynn

Leanne Ashley Grace Robinson

Alistair Brian Simpson

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Melissa Duddy

Philip Hughes

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Gary McGuire

  

Pass

Simon Paul Gallagher

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Distinction

Patrick Conway

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

John Fitzgerald

Timothy Grahame-Smith

Andrew James Kane

Jonny George Martin

Thomas Moore

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Scott Gibson

Paul McMullan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew McKee

Richard Millar

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Callum Peter Bradley

Jack Campbell

Abdullah Darwish

Ryan McCormick

Colm McGuone

Ryan Millar

Bradley Monaghan

Andrew Morrison

Thomas Alexander Patterson

Jamie Paul Russell

Ryan Young

  

Pass

Mark McFarland

Sean McGeown

Fraser Weir

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Michael John Davidson

Jack McCalmont

Brendan Peter McDermott

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Hassard

  

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Aaron Michael McGlade

Niall Robinson

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL

PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Steven James Gracey

Stuart McMichael

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Odhran Crolly

Aine Murray

Dylan Ryan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Connor Paul Gough

Matthew Shields

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Matthew Campbell

John James Fallon

Mateusz Kobiera

Ryan Lafferty

Keri Magee

Kyle Moffett

David Niall Whyte

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Emes

Padraig Keenan

Colin Logan

Christopher David McClean

Stephen McSorley

Coilin Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Timothy Hassard

Manus Watson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Harris

Ryan Shorten

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gareth Deazley

Sean Hurl

Kyle Moore

Charles Purce

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stephen Allen McMahon

Gary Owen McNally

Niall Murphy

Jonathan Preshaw

William Robert Thompson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Davis

Connor Franey

Jamie Arnold Gibson

Michael Shaun Kirk

Craig Lamont

James David McBroom

Piaras McGarry

Ciaran John Thomas McKeever

Niall McShane

Tara Morgan

Fionnuala O’Hare

Paul Noel Owens

Adam Smyth

Conor White

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alice Margaret Jane Boyd

Matthew Carlin

Padraic Conlon

Caroline Harrison Indome

Michael McCabe

Patrick McCormick

Catherine McCrossan

Michael Alan Patterson

Amy-Leigh Trimble

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Jack Parry Bowden

Conor Nolan

Hayden Alexander Walsh

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Shane Corrigan

Alexander Derby

Tomáš Miño

Neil Rafferty

Sarah-Louise Toye

Mateusz Benedykt šliwiñski

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Colin Clugston

Victor Takashi Escalona

John Francis Murphy

Tony Quigley

Rachel Alice Woods

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Claire McCracken

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter Carr

Jonathan Martin McNally

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Brendan Gerard Black

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Edgar

Robin Adam Fee

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Seamus Curran

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stuart Graham

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Nicholas Ferguson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Angus Linnegan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shea Michael Donnelly

Kevin McGuinness

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Allistair John Bell

Ross Johnston

Lauren Catherine Neilly

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin Gerald Glackin

Darren Robert Henderson

  

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Arnold

Matthew Culbert

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Cartin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Cameron James Hugh Auld

Shawnee Black

Sean Canavan

Charnete Casimero

Barry Curran

Brian Donnelly

Laura Fanthorpe

Emma Harvey

Catherine Hegarty

Adam Kavanagh

Robert Gerard Kelly

Alexander Martin

Scott McFarland

Declan McKee

Darren McLaughlin

Faustina McLaughlin

Aidan Meenagh

Michael Moore

Fionnuala Morelli

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Blair

Stephen Blee

Conor Bradley

Andrew Brown

Simon Alan Brush

Alexander Robert Campbell

Alistair Courtney

Luke Thomas William Herron

Gary James Jameson

Jack Kendall

Austris Lukasevicius

Patrick Dermot McGuigan

Reshma Maria Monachan

Conor Norris

Ryan Peoples

Shane Phillips

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Ferguson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Steven Daniel Oliver

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Zoe Katherine Brown

Nahid Hussain

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Andrew Armstrong

Christopher Boylan

Ashleigh Elizabeth Coulter

Paul Ellison

Pearse Hughes

Zeki Kucuk-Kose

Thomas Kyle

Roger Jake Lennox

Gareth Liggett

Ryan Michael Lynch

Nathan McClelland

Kerri McSorley

Aine Mitchell

Victoria Poots

Courtney Rainey

Victoria Louise Sloan

Jordan William Thomson

Patrick Watters

Christopher Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Paul Andrews

Anthony James Bailey

Daniel Barnes

Karl Bowen

Hayley Nicola Brush

David John Cargin

Nuala Carland

Olivia Cole

Odhran Curry

Megan Sarah Anne Dempster

Stephen Christopher Dickson

Darren Kealey

Kerry Kennedy

Cliodhna O’Hagan

Chloe Robinson

Gary Stewart

Christopher David Trotter

Scott Young

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Andrew Cinnamond

Ryan Stuart Grant

Steven Timothy Hayes

Richard Knox

Dara Maguire

Jamie McCormick

Calvin McPeak

Michael McWilliams

Connor O’Neill

Michael Pollard

Mark Thomas Sheils

Martin Sloan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean James Greer

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Mark Brennan

Grace Emma Butler

Andrew Scott Devlin

Rebecca Dower

Andrew Fergie

Stuart Herron

Naomi Irvine

Scott Johnston

Shannen Lyons

Jennifer McHugh

Peter Mellon

Emer O’Reilly

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sean Devine

Jamie Doyle

Jonathan Henry

Kirsty Kearns

Oonagh Leech

Lauren Mallon

Stephen McArdle

Rachel McElhone

Adam McFetridge

Rachel Anne McFetridge

John McGowan

Ciaran McGrath

Ruairi McGrath

Matthew Boyd McNeilly

Emer Muldoon

Dylan Murphy

Sarah Louise Murphy

Niamh O’Kane

Hanna Rocel Policarpio

Alex Scott

Eimear Scullion

Carmel Shaw

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Fleming

Gerard Thomas Patrick Kelly

Trisha Kelly

Jonathan Luke Rutherford

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kyle Rankin

     

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Benjamin Alexander

William Doyle

Sara Janine Fleming

Astrid Hampton

Vivien Leigh Johnston

Gavin Kemp

Christopher McAlonan

Luke David McKelvey

Eilis Kathleen Van Der Merwe

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Baxter

Michael Francis Boyle

Neal James Cochrane

Aaron Coyle

Sinead Cullen

Connor Duffy

Kevin Finnegan

Philip Hanna

Oran McCann

Gemma Elizabeth Anne McFaul

Jeffrey Morrow

Anna Miriam Patterson

Clare Eileen Vogt

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachel Brown

Peter Carvill

Gerard Clarke

Emma Douglas

Ruairi Fisher

Piaras Galbraith

Catherine Hughes

Colleen Kerlin

Aine McGivern

James McGovern

Jordan Thomas Rennick

Rebekah Shaw

Lewis Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Bentley

Ashley Jaclyn Fell

Colm Charles McCann

Sinead McKinney

Carragh Nash

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Roisin Cooke

Susannah Foreman

Sarah Gribben

Beth Magill

Hannah McCloskey

Aimee Patterson

Ami Thompson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Margarita Lisenkova

Gillian McCrossan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Burns

Niamh Faloona

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Evander Hopper

Lee Nesbitt

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christian Toland

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephanie Janine Hutchinson

Philip Kelly

Conaire Lynch

Laurissa O’Neill

Shaw Phelan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Ben Hesketh

Erin McKernan

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jack Newell

Menga Lakvinder Deepak Gurdas Singh

Mahdi Tavakoli

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Arfaat Ben Alahi

Nicole Connolly

Jenna Donnelly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clive Bothwell

Matthew Charles William Campbell

Eoin Carberry

Aimee Cully

Neil Green

David Thomas Robert Harte

Anna Hedley

Rachel Shirley Humphrey

Louise McCurry

Wayne Montgomery

Rebecca Anne Morgan

James Semple

Laurence Somers

Gordon Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clodagh Breslin

Ronan Burke

Rian Corry

Nathan Crozier

Andrew Hamill

Odhran Hampsey

Aisling Hetherington

Sergey Kravtsov

Louise Alexandra McCabe

Barry McKinless

Christopher Montgomery

Stuart Moore

Daniel Quinn

  

With Third Class Honours

Jonathan Brownlee

Louise McBarron

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours

Klaudia Bojda

Jonathan David Cameron

Leah Sarah Fullerton

Martin James Alexander Kinkead

Matthew McArdle

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Samuel Boyd

Jamie Cargill

Kieran Christopher Donnelly

Anthony Hanna

Joseph May

David James McClure

Kieran Scott

Craig Warren Stevenson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cormac Davidson

Johnny King

Aoife Kirk

Rheannon Valerie Lappin

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Scott Farquhar

Matthew Hanna

Jamie Ramsey

Christian Stewart

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Kyle Ferguson

Jack Ross Penton

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Patricia Bradley

Peter Brown

Alisha Gormley

Gareth Greenaway

Ruairí James McCrickard

Hannah Reid

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jodie Beth Rachael Andrews

Benjamin John Colquhoun

Aisling Conlon

Alec Hernandez

Brendan Keenan

Seamus Loughlin

Darren James Lynch

Anna McKay

Peter Moates

Carl Nelson

Peter O’Kane

Rebecca Orr

Daniel Stewart

Katarzyna Wichrowska

  

With Third Class Honours

Ronan Matthews

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS

With First Class Honours

Savannah Jane Clark

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Norman Cully

Aislin McNaught

Paul Morrison

Connor Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel O’Reilly

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

With First Class Honours

Matthew Pinkerton

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher Domingo

Patrick Lagan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patrick James Harris

Matthew Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cormac Byrne

Zackary Thomas McCall

Gordon Rourke

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gerard McCloskey

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Shane Rantin

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Russell Crawford

Peter Patrick John Love

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Dani Kansanaho

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Christopher Aranha

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Commendation

Gerard Thomas Patrick Curran

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Stuart Muirhead

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With Commendation

Jonathan Craig Huston

  

Pass

Christopher Brown

Steven Lunn

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Pass

Justin Martin David Hanna

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Thomas Bannon

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass

Patrick Grant

Rachael Ranaghan

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Pass

Daniel David Earley

Michael Lynch

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

Pass

Ryan McEvoy

Martin Owens

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Andrew Clingan

Thomas Nigel Wilson

  

With Commendation

Steven Knox

Zach McCombe

Daniel Alexander McFarland

  

Pass

Ryan Cunningham

Neil Francis Martin

Philip Sean McKiverigan

Dianaimh Mc Veigh

ULSTER UNIVERSITY

BUSINESS SCHOOL

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED FINANCE

With Commendation

Scott Dowling

Daniel McGee

Andrew Milligan

  

Pass

Keelan James McKernan

  

GRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ACCOUNTING

With Commendation

Dominic Carville

Sophie Curran

Stewart William Dobbs

James Thompson

  

Pass

Shauneen Martin

Ann Marie Morris

Michael Quinn

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emily Jayne Drummond

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Richard Anderson

John Henry

Lyndsey Reid

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daire Conway

Zoe Doherty

Emma Fegan

Jade Francey

Mark Hughes

Amy McCann

Cathal Thomas McGaughey

James O’Donnell

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Erin Rachel Kell

  

With Third Class Honours

Thomas Beggs

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Rachel Mary Barnes

Ryan Hamilton

Rebecca Logan

Rachel McCorriston

Grainne McGinn

Matthew Stevenson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Doherty

Scott Alfred Harper

Philip Anthony Hughes

Niall McMahon

Natasha Lorraine Reilly

Ami Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran McIvor

Paul Roantree

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Clare Corrigan

Orlagh Flynn

Hannah Macklin

Stefan Mason

Conrad McDonnell

Laura McElwee

Clare McKeown

Sean Mc Nicholl

Nicholas Jonathon Parker

Sean Michael Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Digney

Patrick Michael Dolan

Ciaran McArdle

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Aaron Leslie Dalzell

Andrew George Ellis

Xiaodan Li

Yongqian Li

Nan Liang

Thomas Livings

Shinin McGovern

Weimiao Pan

Xiaowen Wang

Jiwei Yan

Nan Yang

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Samuel Abraham

Jack Barton

Roisin Cassidy

Yuwei Che

Lorcan Connor

Leanne Craney

Christopher Fenton

Nicholas Gamble

James Andrew Hall

Rosemarie Harbinson

Richard Hood

Bronwen Irwin

Cliodhna Maguire

Ronan McAlinden

Darragh Patrick James McCullough

Oisin McKibbin

Aaron Mulgrew

Daniel Murdock

Jake Penrose

Klaudia Prokop

Aine Marie Rafferty

Maria Shevlin

Joanne Stirling

Hanyi Yu

Geyuan Zhao

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Donal Burns

Nathan Connery

Michael-Joseph Kane

Jiarui Liu

Bronagh McGuckin

Grzegorz Mrozicki

Deirdre O’Kane

Patricia Ann Rogers

Ying Zhao

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

With First Class Honours

Megan Sarah Stevenson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kelly-Ann Wynn

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Padraig Lappin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING WITH FINANCE

With First Class Honours

Monika Dunauskaite

Nicola Malcomson

Fionnuala Therese McCrink

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shannen Burns

Mark Fitzsimmons

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Poots

Laura Tumilty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

With First Class Honours

Emma Casey

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cliodhna Bright

Nicola McClory

Patrick McCutcheon

Rory McFlynn

Emma Murphy

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gordon Dillon

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTING STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sean Owens

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

With First Class Honours

Marcus Houston

Caitlin O’Neill

Junyu Xiang

Ming Zou

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shiyao Chen

Luke John Doyle

Bronagh Duggan

Kevin Finnegan

Khalid Haji

Grant James Heron

Caoilin Kearns

Martin Kelly

Adam McCabe

Mubarak Mohamed Mubarak

Conor Rooney

Jack Sterritt

Peter Symington

Yixiong Weng

Michael Woods

Hao Yang

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Hayes

Shawn Keeley

Ricardo Miguel Portelas Manso

Aaron Peter McNally

Yutong Ren

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

With Distinction

Mark Allison

Tracey McTernaghan

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Commendation

Laura Ellen-Orr Dickson

Niki Mamouzelou

Timothy McCall

Laura McKinney

  

Pass

David Bannon

Amy Marie Brennan

Elizabeth Rose Graham

Niamh Maria Isidore

Sarah Carla McManus

Darina Renaghan

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MARKETING

Pass

Ashleigh Lorraine Montgomery

  

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT MANAGEMENT

  

With Commendation

Paul McBride

Graham Thompson

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Danielle Elizabeth Fegan

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Mark Bowers

Lloyd Crawford

Leona Sansome

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Connor Joseph McDevitt

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Grace Rea

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Matthew Gamble

Adam McCoy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Joanna Burns

Farah Hasson

Philip Hull

Laura Elise Jones

Luke Kelly

Kayleigh Catherine Malone

Ian Shannon

Ciara Watson

Carolynne Dorothy Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Kathryn Ball

Eimear Campbell

Glenny Crymble

Stephanie Doole

Conor Eakin

Maria Grogan

Levi Simon Hamill

Jordan Maxwell

Luke McBride

Shane McBride

Mark McClean

Hannah McEnhill

Thomas Patrick Samuel McGarrigle

Sean McGonigle

Emma McKernan

Laura McMahon

Laura Monaghan

Ian Montgomery

Aisling Mullan

Caoimhe Strain

Brendan Toner

Nicole Tully

April Kaye Yambao

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Hillen

Daniel Maurice Laverty

Rebecca Mussen

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Patricia Harte

Ronan McGarvey

Cassandra Lyonna Mpofu

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jee-Yun Blenman

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lewis Eglintine

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Craig Faulkner

Lauren Fellowes

Stuart Harkin

Adam Hillis

Joanne Mallon

Shannon Lane O’Neill

Holly Smyth

Shannon Stanfield

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathryn Bradley

Nadine Callaghan

Niamh Cassidy

Kirsty Suzanna Coyle

Aaron Dodsworth

Mairead Doran

Tiarnan Fee

Alexandra Maria Fergie

Gillian Jean Ferguson

Sean Frizelle

Michelle Gallogley

Victoria Gracey

Niamh Gribben

Julie Ann Heaney

Lauren Kelly

Hannah McAleavey

Jack McElroy

Peter Francis McElroy

Richard McErlean

Rosina McKinney

Robert McMullan

Daniel McMurtry

Rebekah Moss

Conor Murdoch

Sarah O’Connor

Hannah Quinn

Stephen Renaghan

Harley Ross

Matthew Smith

Kevin Sweeney

Caolan Vallely

Shauna Watters

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Bishop

Piotr Chmielowiec

Lauren Connolly

Grainne McGurk

Brian McManus

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Ashleigh Baxter

Pearse Heath

Laura McKee

Szymon Neumann

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Naomi Margaret Ashe

Rachel Marie Bunting

Matthew De Largy

Stephen John Downie

Natalie Gordon

Sarah-Louise Hamill

Mikolaj Liszewski

Niamh Mackel

Lauren Emily Murphy

Sandra Pawluk

Filip Rybnicky

Kori May Scott

Rhiannon Todd

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joanna Margaret Donnelly

Rachael Teresa Lenaghan

Christopher James Leslie Lockhart

Melissa McBurney

Dean McClorey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Lauren Beggs

Victoria Boyle

Lauren Crothers

Kevin Kelly

Karen Margaret Malone

Sarah Mary Matson

Nicola McAdam

Jade McGeary

Catherine McKeown

Angela McQuillan

Maria Rice

Meghan Semple

Catherine Shine

Linda Surphlis

Ashleigh Ucar

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tiarnan Bayne

David Patrick Bradley

Rachael Campbell

Eoin Carlin

Scott Mark Colligan

Adam William Dickson

David Dinsmore

Ciaran Doherty

Matthew Drumm

James Greer

Lauren Tori Huey

Rachel Magee

Michael-Paul McCann

Lorcan Daniel McGrath

Dylan Gerald Murdock

Andrew Joseph Ritchie

Joel Paul Woods

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Gavin Dolan

Catriona Suzanne Forgie

Nathan Jamie Hanna

John Hollywood

Jake Sharratt

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Orlaith Boylan

Rian Gillen

Rokas Martinkus

Lauren Alexandra McCord

Aaron William McMinn

Clare Anne Monaghan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liam McVeigh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Victoria O’Loughlin

Andrew Richardson

Molly Swan

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bronagh Holly

Victoria Johnston

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jekah Marie Delos Santos

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Deborah Bates

Jessica Louise Henry

Lauren McCann

Roisin Morgan

Hollie Parke

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nichola Cassidy

Lauren Chambers

Catherine Anne Marsden

Cameron McClements

Seannine McConville

Aoife McGinley

Justin McIntyre

Kelly Serena Scott

Xin Xie

Thomas Young

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Drain

Rachael Sarah Earley

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Megan Dooris

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Martin

Karen Martin

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Caoilfhionn Devlin

Christopher Micheal McCann

Elizabeth Jayne McCaw

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gavin Thomas Armstrong

Aaron James Brown

Mark Buchanan

Aisling Burns

Timothy Conn

Anne-Marie Cuskeranbeattie

Naomi Doherty

Connor Donaghy

Danielle Donnelly

Catriona Veronica Doyle

Shannon Duke

Jessica Ferguson

Megan Nicole Ferguson

Ashleigh Foy

Michael Geddis

Adam Gibson

Rebecca Greene

Louise Harron

Karen Hendrie

Emma Louise Johnston

Galina Kazlauskaite

Jennifer Lappin

David Thomas Lennox

Conagh Mac Nabb

Courtney Mageean

Laura Jenna Mayers

Dermott Gearld McCabe

Amber McConville

Eoin McCready

Emma McIlmunn

Stephen McIlwrath

Matthew McKay

Sarah Louise McKee

Francesca Patricia McKnight

Kyle William Mercer

Courtney Catherine Elizabeth Moffett

Mary Monaghan

Paula Morgan

Emma Victoria Nelson

Caitlin O’Grady

Louise O’Neill

Liam Thomas O’Reilly

Lisa Parke

Jenna Parks

Caitriona Patterson

Gary Matthew Rankin

Emma Jane Smith

Gary Stranney

Cristina Tian

Ronan Vincent Trainor

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karolina Anna Bryk

Kirsty Mary Campbell

Matthew Ronald Cartmill

Kevin Curtis

Eoin Devine

Christine Devlin

Ciara Diamond

Patrick Dignam

Robert John Downey

Kayleigh Dynes

Joseph Haughey

Christopher Hunter

Laura Judge

Saroj Kc

Shannon Kelly

Christopher Kenny

Yasmin Mackin

Ryan Magee

Charlotte Marron

Emma Louise McAlinden

Aidan James Patrick McCoy

Patrick Gerard Mc Girr

Bernie McIlroy

Adam McKeown

Ckyna Molina

Rebekah Nicholl

Jason Anthony Noade

Tiarnan Ronan O’Brien

Gary O’Hagan

Alana O Neill

Rachael Robertson

Mark Rosbotham

Carolyn Ruddy

Mark Trouton

Ewa Anna Wiener

Mari-Louise Woulfe

Catherine Wright

  

With Third Class Honours

Lauren Finlay

Rachel Mary McConville

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Owain Brimfield

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Ruth Heather Mercer

Nicholas Samuel Mylum

David Jonathan Saxon

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tara Maria Curtis

Charlotte James

Claudine Anne Moss

Clare Louise Templeton

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy-Joy McConville

Chiedza Ronia Mukandi

Mary Therese Napier

Andrew Neill

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan McCormack

Laura Wilson

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Danielle Agnew

Lauren Ashley Kyle

Katie Weir

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephanie McKeegan

Gerard Robert Myers

Christopher Ian Patterson

Kerri Patterson

Gemma Reilly

Kerri Ann Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nathan Cairns

Laura Louise Campbell

Ashleigh Higgins

Jenna-Marie Hughes

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Maria Colligan

Megan Johnston

Carly Louise McAlinden

Eorann O’Neill

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Luke Johnston

Rachel Anne MacAllister

Gemma McCaughey

Nicole McErlean

Kerryann McGouran

Adam Myles

Shannon Catherine O’Hagan

Samuel Robinson

Shelley Helen Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joseph Corrigan Colton

Niamh Kelly

James Tuohy

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

James Donnelly

Lynn Hartin

Maggie Henry

Alex James Irvine

Sam McElroy

Odhran Patrick McGoldrick

Patrick Neil McGrath

Rhonda Louise Agnes Redfern

Colin Ward

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Claire Acheson

Laura Carol Dorothy Evans

Stephen Henderson

Michael Holden

Anita Frances Simpson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David Robert Brown

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN MARKETING

  

With First Class Honours

Jade McAvoy

Aaron McGaughey

Gareth McGeown

Sean Skelton

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jamie Adams

Taragh Boyle

James Bradley

Orlagh Caldwell

Siobhan Carnegie

Daniel Cleary

Fabio Cristiano

Peter James Gibney

Ellen Grimshaw

Dearbhala Guy

Hannah Johnston

Patrick Joseph Kerr

Danielle Kinney

Darren Magee

Gavin Matthews

Steven McCammon

Niall McGarry

Shane McGarry

Erin McGowan

Adam McHugh

James McLaughlin

Conor O’Hanlon

Leanne Pearce

Matthew Pollock

Connor Reid

Mark Ruddy

Stephen Speirs

Michael Toland

Rebecca Webb

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Liam Kinsella

Barry McGinn

Liam McGreevy

Conor Liam Rea

     

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CIVIC LEADERSHIP AND COMMUNITY PLANNING

With Distinction

Heather Margaret Hamilton

Shane Christopher Kelland

Catharine McWhirter

David Grant Patterson

Catherine Anastasia Rosbotham

  

With Commendation

Mary Patricia O’Boyle

Sarah Taggart

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Christopher Stewart Lamb

Mark Palmer

  

With Commendation

Johannes Marthinus Gouws

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Matthew John Butler

Daljinder Kaur

Charmaine Lorraine Mullan

Rajeev Kumar Singh

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Peter Coyle

Amanda Josephine Jones

Mark Anthony McChrystal

Deborah McKnight

  

With Commendation

Fergal Maxwell English

Lynda Diana James

Joanne Rose Magill

Niki McKnight

Ann Patricia McLaughlin

Martin Kieran Meenan

Pauline Ann Millar

Eileen Moore

Kelvin Shields

Peter Wilson

  

Pass

Shauna McDevitt

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MONEY ADVICE PRACTICE

Pass

Elaine Margaret Clifford

Noreen Patricia Courtney

Michael John Donnelly

Bernie Fitzpatrick

Desmond Michael Foley

Joan Ann Foley

Margaret Gallagher

Brendan Gavin

Catherine Hennessy

Mary Holahan

Monica Celine Joyce

Anne Delia Kilbride

Marie Leen

Paula Lowry

Majella Lyons

Geraldine McGuirk

Ger O’Brien

Anne Teresa Pym

Marie Shields

Ann Margaret Spillane

Jackie Mary Sullivan

Aine Traynor

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

With Distinction

Christine Edgar

Maura McClean

Martin Mulholland

Maire Nic Fhionnachtaigh

Orla Suzanna Watt

  

With Commendation

Robert James Crothers

Enda Daly

Lynn Johnston

Alan Jones

Susan Clare McBride

Gerard O Neill

Victoria Marie Titterington

Adam Wallace

Michelle Wilson

  

Pass

Denise McNaughton

Geraldine Nelson

  

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT FOR THE THIRD SECTOR

With Distinction

Nicola Jane Browne

Barry John Connolly

Jacqueline Corscadden

Elaine Thelma Curry

Mark Farquhar

Geoffrey William Lamb

Nicholas McCrickard

Bernadette Edith McGuinness

Aine Mary McKeown

Ciara Marie Rea

Sarah Jane Reynolds

Vincent Reynolds

Allison Lena Slater

Michelle Turtle

  

With Commendation

Stephen Owen Atkinson

Jan Roscoe

  

Pass

Kelly Robinson

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Mark Andrew Callanan

Brian Paul Duffy

Nathan Haywood

Blake Middleton-Jones

Kimberly Renehan

Christopher David Smith

  

With Commendation

Naser Azhar

Chris James Betterton

Shaun Anthony Caseberry

Matthew Jardine

Georgina Louise Knox

Wayne Nelson

Scott James Robinson

Paul Wyatt

  

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Tom Causer

  

With Commendation

Christopher McKaigue

  

Pass

Steven John Livingstone

Diarmuid Joseph O’Carroll

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Nadine Roisin Campbell

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

Pass

Helen Coulter

Clare Magee

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

Pass

John McArdle

  

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With Commendation

Anne Marie Blaney

Belfast Telegraph Digital

Popular

From Belfast Telegraph