Belfast Telegraph

Friday 18 April 2014

University of Ulster Graduations Dec 13 2010

13.12.10. Picture by David Fitzgerald. Graduations yesterday from the University of Ulster in Jordanstown.

Full results and pictures.

Access and Distributed Learning Postgraduate Certificate in Higher Education Practice

Pass

Yasser Abdel-Wahab

Susanne Bosch

Jane Louise Boyd

Sile Louise Brennan

Gavin Breslin

Andrea Campbell

Patricia Marie Connolly

Selina Jayne Devlin

Ursula Donnelly

Dewar Darren Finlay

Stephen Gallagher

Gabriel Guarino

Lesley Anne Hemphill

Alyson Hill

Ye Huang

Paul Joseph

Sarah Dianne Liddle

Julie-Anne Little

Dmitriy Makarov

Seamus McConomy

Paul McCormack

Emma McGinnis

Paul McKenzie

Ahmed Mohamed Faheem

Colette Murphy

Jennifer Therese Murray

Leonie Geraldine Murray

Maire Nic Cathmhaoil

Andrea Parnes

Victoria Rios Castano

Sinead Smyth

Philip Turbitt

Marie Vaganay

Graduate Certificate in Professional Practice

With Distinction

Emma McFarland

Pass

Stephen Henderson

Angus Rankin

Certificate in Personal and Professional Development

Pass

Thomas Rix

FACULTY OF ARTS

Master of Arts in Cultural Heritage and Museum Studies

With Distinction

Nicola Jane Helen Greer

Gretta Halpin

Jean Marie McGann

Pass

Robert James Mcilroy Blair

Sarah Boyd

Lauren Dawson

Aisling Martina Lavery

Anna Alexandra Liesching

Karen Matthews

Jamie Agnes Rose Steele

Andrew Thomas Tipping

Suzanne Elizabeth Whyte

Postgraduate Diploma in Cultural Heritage and Museum Studies

Pass

Eleanor Ingram

Yvonne Maire Kelly

Kerill Peter Winters

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Irish Language and Literature

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sue Pentel

Third Class Honours

Julia Hayes

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND

THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

Doctor of Philosophy

Pass

Nathan Karol Goodfellow

Ricardo Sergio Gore

Allan Hughes

Md. Kamruzzaman

Loraine Leeson

Michael McCord

Nchelatebe Nkwetta Dan

Md Sazzadur Rahman

Jean-Bernard Saffers

Wei Yao

Mateusz Zbikowski

Master of Science in Construction and Project Management

Distinction

Alison Mary Devlin

David Kearney

Pass

Conor Farrell

David Allen Malseed

Micheline Claire Mc Alea

Samuel Gary McMorran

John Joseph Phelan

Duncan Walker

Master of Science in

Fire Safety Engineering

Distinction

Yvonne Josephine Berkery

Simon Michael Fletcher

Dermot Charles Gallagher

Julien Gsell

Rachael Sara McAteer

Sean Mc Eleney

Siobhan Anne Mc Kenna

Francis Murphy

Sebastien Ordoqui

Caroline Louise Peresson

Gillian Phillips

Michael Quinn

Kieran Joseph Ryan

Pass

Gabrielle Bouchacourt

Mark Eric Cooney

Claire Dodos

Damien Michael Flynn

David Gannon

Alban Heritier

Azizbek Kurbanov Kholmuradovich

Stephen Maughan

Niall McCamphill

Anthony Joseph McElwee

Niall Brendan Mc Gurl

Pearse Oliver McLaughlin

Andrew Joseph Mc Taggart

Yann Meulet

Anthony Joseph Miotto

Caoimhin O Baoill

Cyril Jean Claude Rene Racaud

Maxime Rapenne

Bernhard Senzel

Stephen Xavier Sheridan

Emma Margaret Louise Stuart

Master of Science in Hydrogen Safety Engineering

Distinction

Erik Grant Merilo

Jean-Bernard Lucien Saffers

Master of Science in Infrastructure

Engineering

With Distinction

Jim Mc Elhinney

Pass

Ian Robert Bannon

John Beggan

Sean Gary Conville

Conor James Gallagher

Jamie Gallagher

Adam Graham

Anthony John Kinsella

Steven Philip Leech

John Aidan O'Donnell

Master of Science in Renewable Energy and Energy Management

With Distinction

Alan John Hale

Peter Richard Keig

John Bernard Lynch

Pass

Conor Molloy

Postgraduate Diploma, Construction and and Project Management

Pass

Christopher McAlinden

Ciaran Tiffney

Postgraduate Diploma in Fine Art

Pass

Ian Stewart Cumberland

Niamh O'Beirne

Postgraduaate Diploma in Fire Safety Engineering

Distinction

Kelly Catherine Siu Chong

Pass

Simon William Geraghty

Linghum Krishna Govender

David Quigley

Postgraduate Diploma, Housing Studies

Pass

Alana Harkin

Postgraduaate Diploma in

Multi-disciplinary Design

Pass

Samantha McGahon

Liam James Moore

Gary Quinn

Postgraduate Diploma, Renewable

Energy and Energy Management

Distinction

Richard Aidan McCartney

Timothy William Ryan

Pass

Adrian Brian Conway

Michelle Jayne Flockton

Prem Kumar

Duncan Anderson McLaren

Postgraduate Certificate, Construction and Project Management

Pass

Alexander Darragh

Shane Anthony O'Rourke

Postgraduate Certificate in Fire Safety Engineering

Pass

Alejandro Jesus Otalora Huertos

Postgraduate Certificate in Hydrogen Safety Engineering

Distinction

Grainne Teresa Black

Wilhelmina Maria Harbers

Willem Edward Sanderson

Berno Simon

William Samuel Smyth

Postgraduate Certificate in

Professional Development (Researchers)

Pass

Robert William James Eadie

Postgraduate Certificate in Renewable Energy and Energy Management

Pass

Stephen Patrick Cosgrove

Paul Joseph Mc Gillicuddy

Colm O Haonghusa

Keith William Patterson

Master of Science in Planning and

Property Development and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Pass

Mark Hanna

Christopher David Murray

Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Architecture

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Janet Hall

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Orla Hickey

Sarah Anne Kingston

Johnny Nelis

Anita Mary Quinn

David Martin Quinn

With Third Class Honours

Aislinn Malone

John Michael McGinty

Bachelor of Arts with Hons in Fine and Applied Arts

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Capper

Pauline Short

Third Class Honours

Kara Christy Wilson

Bachelor of Arts with Hons in

Photography

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kathryn Jane Hepworth

Clare Shields

Julie Young

Bachelor of Design with Hons in Design for Visual Communication and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher David Speers

Bachelor of Design with Hons in 3D

Design (interior, product and furniture)

Third Class Honours

Yuen Lai

Bachelor of Design with Hons in Design for Visual Communication

With Third Class Honours

Aaron Robert McKee

John Quinn

Bachelor of Design with Hons in Textiles and Fashion Design

With Third Class Honours

Jessica Carmel Crystal Edlin

Bachelor of Engineering with Hons in Building Services and Energy Engineering and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Pearse David McCallan

Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Building Services and Energy Engineering

Third Class Honours

Stephen Paul Hutcheson

Bachelor of Science with Hons in Architectural Technology and Management and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron Noel Ramage

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Neil William Armstrong

Bachelor of Science with Hons in Building Surveyin and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher McParland

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Richard Thomas Collins

Bachelor of Science with Hons in Construction Engineering and Management and Diploma in Industrail Studies

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Neal McAuley

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colin Eugene Joseph Brogan

Peter Patrick Lappin

Andrew Stephen William Shaw

Bachelor of Science with Hons in

Environmental Health and Diploma

in Industrial Studies

Third Class Honours

Richard William Jackson

Bachelor of Science with Hons in

Housing Management and Diploma |in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Elizabeth Graham

Third Class Honours

Reece Moore

Ellen Mary Rosenberg

Bachelor of Science with Hons in Property Investment and Development and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samuel Stephen Chambers

Laura-Ann Lindsay

Ruairi Patrick O'Donnell

Christopher Scullion

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Leanne Keenan

Jonathan Patrick Sloan

Bachelor of Science with Hons in

Quantity Surveying and Diploma in

Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tomas Campbell

Martin Thomas Little

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gavin Martin Bradley

Emma Louise Magee

Michael McKee

Charlene Mulgrew

Feargal Patrick Nolan

With Third Class Honours

Cahill Hughes

Bachelor of Science with Hons in Transportation with Specialisms and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Upper Division

Arron Graffin

Bachelor of Science with Hons in Urban Planning and Property Development and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Second Class Honours Lower Division

Marc Molloy

Bachelor of Science with Hons in

Housing Management and Diploma

in Professional Practice

Third Class Honours

Sean-Paul Meighan

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Architectural Technology and Managment

With First Class Honours

Noel Gerard Murphy

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Kieran Joseph O'Hare

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Stephen Ralph Faulkner

Paul Woodside

Bachelor of Science with Honoursin Construction Engineering and Managment

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Matthew Campbell

Andrew Roger Mearns

Neill Piddock

Bachelor of Science with honours in property investment and development

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Sean Nulty

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Quantity Surveying

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Alastair Carey

Darren Cullen

Andrew Doran

Philip James Gill

Aideen Marie Hegarty

Ryan Patrick Woods

With Third Class Honours

Patrick Edward Brogan

George Gilliland

Stephen McCullough

Philip Trevor Shiels

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Pass

Frederick Peter Allen

Bachelor of Science in Construction Engineering and Diploma in Industrial Studies

Pass

Laura Kenneway

Cal Matthew McGarvey

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Pass

Gavin McGreevy

Mark Mc Hugh

Bachelor of Science in Construction

Engineering

Pass

Ciaran Patrick Browne

Associate Bachelor’s Degree in Civil

Engineering

Pass

Oisin O'Kane

Associate Bachelor’s Degree in |Construction Engineering and |Management

Pass

Neal Preshaw

FACULTY OF LIFE AND HEALTH |SCIENCES

Doctor of Philisophy

Pass

Janine Mary Blaney

Caroline Mary Donnelly

Andrea Margaret McNeilly

Sarah Louise Mitchell

Stephen Moore

Philip O'Keeffe

Randal Parlour

Master of Clinical Research

Pass

Jane Campbell

Master of Science in Community and Public Health Nursing

Pass

Ciara Matthews

Master of Science in Dementia Studies

Pass

Eilis Mc Donnell

Anita Steinberg

Master of Science in Health Promotion and Population Health

With Distinction

Joanne Emma Given

Pass

Mary Ita Fitzgerald

Lorraine Hollywood

Mary Siobhan O'Brien

Ciara Mary O'Prey

Anne Louise Thompson

Clare Ruth Thompson

Master of Science in Health Science

With Distinction

Doreen Johnston

Pass

Fiona Louisa Bennett

Bukola Eigbogba

Master of Science in Nursing

Pass

Kirubai Davamoni

Master of Science in Palliative Care

Pass

Lesley Ann Nelson

Master of Science in Phsical Activity and Population Health

Pass

Warren David Adams

Nicola Marcella Beirne

Lynda Fielden

Shane Daniel McWhinnie

Brendan Murphy

Ruth Rafferty

Gerard Paul Walls

Postgraduate Diploma in Community and Public Health Nursing

With Distinction

Kathryn Jane Gamble

Catherine Jade Macdonald

Tracy Winifred McCauley

Pass

Andrea Beeks

Julie du Plessis

Martha Cunningham

Debbie Fitzgerald

Grainne Gormley

Mary Mackle

Anne McGinley

Shauna McCusker

Postgraduate Diploma in Health and Social Care

Pass

Olive Robertson

Postgraduate Diploma in Health

Promotion and Population Health

With Distinction

Hilary Anne McIlwaine

Pass

Mary Helena Devenney

Rebecca Emerson

Carmel Halpin

Nicola Phillips

Aileen Pyers

Donna Marie Taggart

Hannah Trimble

Alison Vanessa Turner

Postgraduate Diploma in

Health Science

Pass

Elaine Compton

Gillian Margaret Segasby

Postgraduate Diploma in Physical

Activity and Population Health

With Distinction

Paul William Gallier

Pass

Sinead Friel

Postgraduate Diploma in Specialist

Community Public Health Nursing

Pass

Donna Lesley Beattie

Catherine Burke

Christine Jane Connor

Marie Elizabeth Donnelly

Christina Evans

Grainne Justine McVeigh

Lisa Mary Fitzpatrick

Shauna Elizabeth Harten-Webster

Kelly Lyttle

Yvonne McGraw

Keeva McGuckin

Clare Mc Keown

Ria McMullan

Sarah Murray

Oonagh Mary Neely

Ciara O'Kane

Josephine Sarah Tams Gregg

Postgraduate Diploma in Specialist

Nursing Practice

With Distinction

Lynn Susan Malcolmson

Pass

Jennifer Susanne Cherry

Shirley Dempster

Catherine Isobel Ann Douglas

Gabrielle Durkan

Grainne Marie Kelly

Siobhan Magee

Charlene McGinnis

Fiona Helena McLaughlin

Margaret Mary Murphy

Louise Scullion

Peter Weiniger

Postgraduate Certificate in Education for Nurses, Midwives and Specialist community Public Health Nurses

With Distinction

Rea Doherty

Brigid Majella Doran

Mary Findon-Henry

Peter Forsythe Johnston

Mary Margaret Lafferty

Damian Joseph McAleer

Melanie Elizabeth McMechan

Rosemary Peters

Andrea Shepherd

Pass

Tracy Donaghy

Margaret Mary Elizabeth Duffy

Caroline Riddell

Nikki Ann Smyth

PostgraduateCertificate in Health and Social Care

With Distinction

Donna Marie Boyd

Mary Jo Brown

Sadie Campbell

Clare-Marie Dickson

Laura Franceska Haire

Joan Avril McDowell

Amanda Kerry McGarrigle

Lynsey Melaugh

Christina Scott

Diane Taylor

Colin David Williamson

Pass

Siobhan Archibald

Eithne Boyle

Karen Lesley Cairns

Emma Chestnutt

Patricia Cosgrove

Linda Crozier

Rhona Galway

Roisin Marie Henry

Cheryl Johnston

Lisa Mary King

Ann Lywood

Majella McBride

Donna McCay

Lisa Anne McCullough

Karen McGurk

Maria Rosaleen Mullin

Eimear Margaret Mary O'Connor

Irene O'Neill

Bernadette Orchin

Cathy Quinn

Julie Rinchey

Siobhan Mary Ross

Catherine Scullin

Collette Scullion

Clare Sheridan

Frances Ann Dolores Watts

Pauline Wilson

PostgraduateCertificate in |Independent and Supplementary |Prescribing

Pass

Bronach Butler

Linda Anne Campbell

Julie Ann Mary Conwell

Tara Haslett

Kellie Liddy

Mary Louise Magee

Tara McCambridge

Rosemary McCoubrey

Irene McIntyre

Heather Jane Reeves

Rhonda Reilly

PostgraduateCertificate in Professional Development (Researchers)

Pass

Paula Elizabeth Walls

PostgraduateCertificate in Specialist Nursing Practice

Pass

Maura Ferris

PostgraduateCertificate in Supporting Learning and Assessment in Practice

With Distinction

Mary Susan Blee

Fiona Ruth Burtney

Aideen Claire Devlin

Judith Moira Gunning

Siobhan Mary McSherry

Rhonda O'Hagan

Camilla O'Hare

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sport and Exercise Sciences and

Diploma in Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Sean McMahon

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sport Studies and Diploma in |Industrial Studies

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Emmett Joseph Beeton

Bachelor of Science with Honours in Community and Public Health Nursing

With First Class Honours

Sharon Todd Evans

Paul Gore

Ruth Nugent

Leanne Rooney

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Judith Baker

Rebecca Harte

Catherine Alice Kearney

Helena Jean Killen

Susan McMahon

Andrea McVeigh

Gillian Moore

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Geraldine Brown

Siobhan Cairns

Joanne Prenter

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Health and Social Care

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Elaine Jannette Montgomery

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Naomi Wilson

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Nursing Sciences

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Eileen Mary Brogan

Ciara Winifred Gribben

Alethea Thomson

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Fadzai Madondo

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Occupational Therapy

With First Class Honours

Jane McGregor

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Danielle Carroll

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Patrick John Connolly

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Physiotherapy

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Jason Derek Blanc

Ciara Rose Burnside

Shane James McAloon

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Podiatry

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Gemma Louise Laverty

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Mark Samuel James Lowe

With Third Class Honours

Paul James Prince

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Radiography

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Marc Kerrin

Lynne Victoria Scott

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Radiography (Diagnostic)

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Claire Cassidy

Mark Dempsey

David Kelly

Natasha McEldowney

Anthony McKenna

With Third Class Honours

Martina Kerr

Emmet McAuley

Mary Kate Mc Coy

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Specialist Community Public

Health Nursing

With First Class Honours

Joanne Kelly

Paula Smithson

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Ruth Bamford

Catrina Mary Burns

Ingrid Deirdre Byrne

Sibongile Gumede

Shirley Ellen Laughlin

Rachael Millar

Ann-Marie Mort

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Ciara Maxwell

Brenda Mary McGuigan

Patrick O'Neill

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Specialist Nursing Practice

With Second Class Honours

Upper Division

Brian Daniel Corr

Ciara McElvanna

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Elizabeth Catherine Crilly

Orla Mac Manus

Bachelor of Science with Honours

in Sport and Exercise Sciences

With Second Class Honours

Lower Division

Suzanna Mcdaid

Kirsty Anne Nugent

Advanced Certificate in

Nursing Sciences

With Commendation

Karen Fletcher

Leta Elizabeth McCormick

Karen Niblock

Theresa Quigg

Foundation Degree in Science

In Sports Coaching

With Distinction

Aidan Mooney

Pass

Marissa James Callaghan

Certificate in Independent and |Supplementary Prescribing

Pass

Aine Harney

Jonathan Mark Hull

Lesley Elaine Johnson

Sharon Johnston

Jacqueline Margaret Madden

Bridget Marion McAleer

Christopher James McCavana

Isobel Bernadette McMullan

Advanced Certificate in

Nursing Sciences

With Distinction

Brian Joseph Murray

With Commendation

Erin Burgess

Kelly Donaghy

Denise Hogan

Claire King

Frances Laverty

Anne McCormack

Rosemary Joan McCullough

Helena McLean

Emer Moore

Laura Kate O'Reilly

Frances Kathryn Symington

Eileen Mary Trotter

Pass

Anne Gethins

Sinead O'Hanlon

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz