Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

University of Ulster graduations July 1, 2016 - full list of results

Ulster University sign language teaching graduates make history

Published 01/07/2016

Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Chelsea Goodwin
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Hospitality and Tourism are Catherine McManus and Lauren Donnelly
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Bachelor of Science is Ian Bothwell with brother in law Wayne McCullough
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in ICT is Niall Hagan with mum Mary doing the pictures of him and dad Tommy
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Masters Degree in Electrical Engineering is Marco Heiss trying out his mortar board hat on Pascaline Ruhl
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Electrical Engineering are Patrick Gunderlach and Malaika Kress from Germany
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Mechanical Engineering is Nathan Kerr with sisters Alanah(20), Lydia(17) and mum Eleanor
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy is Megan Duff with her aunt Lidia McGowan
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy are Ciara McConville, Bryony Gray, Connor Duncan and Louise McClurg
Graduating from Ulster University today is Marie Donaghy with boyfriend Ronan Lawless Pic by Harrison Photography
Isobel Clarke collects her BA Hon Philosophy and becomes the third generation in the family to obtain a degree at Queens University; her grandfather graduated as a mature student in 1956, her mother graduated in 1979, also in Philosophy.
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design is Scott McDowell getting a big kiss from mum Heather
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design are Declan Murray, Andrew Rigby and Kyle Johnston
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Music students, Rachel McComb, Olivia Brown, James McConnell, Megan McBride, Jordan Ballentine and Matthew Dodds will graduate from Queens today.
Receiving honorary gdegrees from Ulster University this morning are Sandra Peake and Claire Keatinge. Sandra Peake, CEO of WAVE Trauma Centre, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the Northern Ireland community. Claire Keatinge, Northern Irelands first ever Commissioner for Older People, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Rachael McCarron and Sarah Teare graduate with French from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Solomen Lubwama with wife Laura and sons Noah and Ben, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Philip Parr, from Ballygawley, and Neale Watson, from Portadown, graduated today from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering. The pair were awarded the Engineering Leadership Advanced Award by the Royal Academy of Engineering. Philip is now moving to Bristol to take up a post with Airbus, while Neale begins a Rotorcraft PhD at University of Liverpool.
Graduating from Ulster University today Lesley Dornan with husband Andrew, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Patricia Mc Guickan with supervisor Jill Hendron Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Chloe Mallon from Newry graduating with English from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Jessica Robinson with mum Julie from Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Maeve Byrne, Glengormley and Cherith Anderson, Sixmilecross. Pic by Harrison Photography
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Fine Art, Natasha Crummy from Newry, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Contempory & Applied Arts) Melyssa Shannon from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University Sophie Dalm degrees in (BA Fine Art) and Wendy Ferguson (BA Hons fine Art) from Fermanagh. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor with her mum Dorine. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in contempory applied arts, Tina Mauroviv from Holywood and Natasha Swan from Carrickfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree Textiles, Design & Fashion, Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Graphic Design, David Lewis & Jane Rainey from Carricfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Animation, Niall Donnelly from Draperstown, with nephew Robin (4 weeks old). Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University Belfast today. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree ,Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Copyright © Kevin Cooper Photoline NUJ: Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, speaking at European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, in Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, on Wednesday, 29 June 2016. Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, formally open the European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, which was meeting for the first time in Belfast at Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, 2-10 Fisherwick Place, on morning of Wednesday, 29 June 2016. The conference was attended by hundreds of delegates who are housing researchers from across Europe. Speakers at Opening day of conference included: Prof. Dr. Peter Boelhower, President ENHR, Siobhan McCauley, Director of Regional Services, NIHE, and Dr Jennie Donald, NIFHA, before coffee break. The plenary after coffee was on the topic Northern Ireland context Housing in a divided society and speakers included: Dougal Sheridan, Belfast and Berlin, Eileen Patterson, Director, Fold Housing & Dr Clifford Stevenson, Reader in Psychology, Anglia Ruskin University and Dr Michelle Norris, UCD. ENHR 2016 delegates on Tuesday had the opportunity for field trips which included visits around Belfast, Armagh and Londonderry/Derry these visits were an opportunity to see cities in transition and regenerate post conflict.
Entrepreneur Terry Cross received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his distinguished services to business. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Celebrating their graduation from Ulster University were Kathryn Entwistle, from Carrickfergus, who received a degree in business with retail, and Clare Garvey, from Omagh, who was awarded a degree in business management
Animation graduate Mary Stewart, who has landed a top job in Chicago
Environmental conservationist, maritime historian and kayaker Robin Ruddock received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
President of Philadelphia University since 2007, Dr Stephen Spinelli, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Letters (DLitt) for distinguished services to education. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Computing, Dale Long from Sion Mills and degree in International Travel Tourism Management, Claire Curran from Sion Mills. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business Management are Peter Dunn (Newtownards) and Sheryl Hamilton from Castlederg. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Travel & Tourism are Katherine Gould from Antrim and Caoimhe from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business with Acounting, Judith Fee from Dromara, Co. Down. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Food Nutritian, Law Yan Ting, Ghan, Chu Yu and Chung, Hiu Shan from Hong Kong. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree PGSE Primary is Aaron Atcheson from Dundonald. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Laura McKeague has already secured a job with Kainos following a placement
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree both in PGCE Primary are Krissy Payne from Bangor and Hannah Petherick from Newtownards. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Dietetics, Caoimhe Kenny from Laois and Jenny Ledie from Banbridge. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Geography are Aaron Taggart from Ballyclare, Andrew Eastop from Ballyclare and Rudi Doran from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Megan Boyd will graduate today from Ulster University
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Marine Science BSC is Sarah Bond from Ballycastle. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography Interdevelopment is Yanru Chang from Singapore. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography are Sarah Fannin from Clogher and Elizabeth Bartlett from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduates from Ulster University, Coleraine. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Actor James Nesbitt at the Graduation ceremony at Ulster University, Coleraine . Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA

Fifteen Ulster University students will make history today when they become the first deaf sign language teachers to graduate from an innovative teaching course.

The course tutors believe that the 15 strong group will lead the way for sign language and deaf education in Northern Ireland, and beyond, in the future.

To enhance their already well respected programmes, a few years ago Sign Language Teachers NI introduced new teaching and learning projects which evolved within their course at Ulster University through the DEL Project.

And now the two year course has helped 15 deaf sign language teachers in Northern Ireland to develop their teaching skills to a new level.

It is understood this is the first initiative of its kind in Europe and has proved extremely popular with the teachers, who believe it will make a big difference to their pupils and their community.

There will be great pride for those behind the project, Celia O’Hagan and course director John Milliken from Ulster University’s School of

Education when the teachers graduate today at the Waterfront Hall in Belfast.

Student Holly Lane said: “The course has changed my teaching skills for the better.  I have gained experience and advanced my use of technology for the development of eLearning and video tools in my classes.  I have learned how to promote teaching standards and to offer learning courses that are based on needs.”

Julie Loughran, who has completed the course, added: “I have learned that, I have to work to stimulate both the left and right side of the brain.  I have also explored disability and needs with the support of Middletown Autism Centre. Placement was a great experience and I have really enjoyed the use of technology and see great potential for the future.”

Another graduate Paula Hughes said: “I have a lot of teaching experience and this course has given me the confidence to try out new ways of teaching.  My classes are more active and linked to learner-needs.  I enjoyed studying new things at Ulster University and feel very confident as a qualified teacher for the future.”

Ulster University lecturer in education Celia O’Hagan said: “It was one of the greatest outcomes for Ulster University to work with such a diverse group of people and to learn so much about sign language. The student teachers were a joy to work with, most of them now employed or working toward employment in this field and we are very proud of their achievements.  This newly skilled workforce will put Northern Ireland on the map as leaders in sign language, both from an advisory perspective and course design.  Many stakeholders are already interested in taking forward the ideas of this student group from starting up a new business to future funding and advancing research in this field.”

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Yuanhao Qiao

Raymond Patrick Treacy

Nikolaos Vakalfotis

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Laura Alice Killough

Rachel Ann Moore

 

Pass

Charles Ridley

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Donna Barton

Martin Daniel Mulholland

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Rory George Conway

Tiernan McAteer

 

Pass

Krupa Balakrishna

Steve Joseph Burton

Eleanor Cairnduff

Kirsty Campbell

Paul Anthony Carleton

Rory James Cassidy

Brendan Donnelly

Andrew Drake

Aaron Lupari

Anisha Cara O’Reilly

Ololade Rasheedat Osibanjo

Wendy McNamee Twamley

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MARKETING

Pass

Joanne Smith

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Steven Daniel Brown

Glen Graham

David William Orr

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

Pass

David Patrick Caraher

Raymond John Donnelly

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

Pass

Susan Margaret Daly

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MARKETING

Pass

Ginette McElwaine

Martin Murray

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

Pass

Chris Cassidy

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Michelle Marie Greene

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan White

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Rachel McCune

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Margaret Mary Brown

Emma Gilpin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aoibheann Bellew

Ashley Boy

Christopher Brian Joseph Edgar

Christopher Kwong

Matthew Mathers

Kieran O’Loan

Jacqueline Phair

Megan Rath

Cathryn Shaw

Amy Jane Stevenson

Lynsey Cathryn Turner

Jonathan Wallace

Orla Walsh

Frances Wilson

Fiona Hazel Young

Frida Zellman

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sophie Abboud

Connor Buick

Abygail Cathryn Forsythe

Nicola Jessica Garrett

Gemma Rachel Higgins

Kieran Hughes

Katie-Louise Lawless

Anna Lennon

Jason Patrick John Lennon

Cahir Martin

Jodi Erica Stevie McBride

Jenny McClelland

Charlotte McCully

Amy McDowell

Niamh McGoldrick

Christopher McMahon

Conor Mc Mahon

John McNally

Conor McPeake

Claire O’Connor

Ciaran Quinn

Andrew Smyth

Shidong Wan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Cassidy

Philip McTeggart

Aisling Turley

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Hollie Forde

Matthew Logan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charmaine Ymasa

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Sophie Erica Armstrong

Rebekah Buchanan

Samantha Callaghan

Amy Carling

Emer Louise Collins

Sarah Coulter

Megan Crane

Megan Doherty

Ashleigh Jeanine Donnan

Kathryn Fearon

Hannah Maria McAteer

Amy McCusker

Caolan Martin McKerr

Christopher Overend

Caroline Rooney

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciaralouise Abram

Claire Helen Brannigan

Naomi Campbell

Aveen Clarke

Sarah Cooper

Ashleen Doherty

Simon Walter Gilmore

Alice Guy

Noelle Harrison

Hannah Ingram

Ciara McBride

Shauna McErlain

Dearbhla O’Hare

Diana Paukstaityte

Charlotte Scullion

Ned Stewart

Sara Elizabeth Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jason Carberry

Laura Kelly

Jordan Wilson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stefan Cairns

Nitin Garg

Demi Wright

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caroline Boyd

Timothy Bradley

Kristina Butler

Claire Calvert

Andrea Goodall

Helen Hamilton

Ellen Havlin

Hannah Marie McGirr

Marie McGonigle

Patrick McLaughlin

Emma Patrick

Tsz Yan Shek

Laurence Thomas Felix Sinnott

Claire Bridget Smith

Jenna Susan Taggart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Donnelly

Martin McAliskey

Sarah McCann

Caoimhe Quinn

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Fiona Anderson

Ashleigh Averell

Sinead Breen

Dylan James Burke

Conor D’Arcy

Andrew William Darlington

Amy Louise Dickson

Laura Doran

Finn Geddis

Catherine Isted

Daniel James McCavery

Glenn Reid

Claire Sharpe

Aislinn Sloan

Julie Steele

Kevin Tsang

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Anne Beckett

Ciaran Brooks

Aoife Burns

Christian Cameron

Lorraine Emma Davis

Niamh Donnelly

Luke Elliott

Jennifer Francis June Geddis

Conor Grant

Emma Kernohan

Gintare Lenkeviciute

Selina Katie Lewis

Nuala Maguire

Harry James Matthews

Jane McCann

Eimear McKay

Darren Mercer

Callum Morgan

Lyndsey Niblock

Amy O’Gorman

Peter Ronan O’ Loan

Eileen Quinn

Samantha Rankin

Peter Rea

Emma Sharkey

Aimee Smyth

Victoria Withers

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Jennifer Lynsey Hoy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Elliott Maguire

Cillein McGlade

Kevin Padraig McKenna

Lindsay Nicholson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Nicole Ashleigh McKnight

Sara OHara

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Isobel Louisa Johnston

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Colin Stephen Beattie

Amy Junkin

James Magee

Sandra Magdalena Wojcik

 

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Brown

Ian Robert Carlisle

Jordan Cullen

Kerry Cunningham

Philip Davison

Nadine Muriel Elizabeth Farrell

Weng Chi Lam

Megan Mehaffey

Elzbieta Wichrowska

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Terence Hardy

Rebecca McKillen

Michael Stewart

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Niamh Downey

Daire James McAlinden

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chris David Calvert

Stephen McCloskey

James McKegney

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Shane Doran

Gavin Harry Knipe

Gerald Murray

Michael Reilly

Caoimhe Brigid Robinson

Ian Robert Wallace

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Richard Averill

Victoria Bell

Gareth Robert Black

Ian Bothwell

Adele Catherine Bradley

Maria Brady

Ruth Breen

Kevin Joseph Brennan

Darren Brooker

Jordyn Busby

Hilary Bye

Alison Mary Campbell

Michael David Campbell

Peter Campbell

Donal Carson

Timothy Carson

David Cluney

Elizabeth Connolly

Cormac Convery

Michaela Croskery

Robyn Cupples

Gareth Colin John Elder

Samuel James Ross Ferguson

Karl Fitzpatrick

Lesley Elizabeth Freeburn

Ruth Mary Fullerton

Stephen John Glendinning

Adam Graham

Michaela Theresa Hanna

Charlene Hesketh

Christine Hobson

Una Holmes

Sharon Hutchinson

Olivia Johnston

David James Lamont

Elaine Leckey

Jonathan Lees

Sandra Ruth Martina Lindsay

Micah Thomas Lynn

Jack Maginn

Stephen Maguire

Conor Mallon

Patricia Margaret Marshall

Ashley McAllister

Shaun James McAlone

Gareth Ian McAuley

Niall McAuley

Declan McCallion

William McCracken

Vera McGirr

Brian Peter McKeague

Shauna McKeown

Ciara McNabb

Rebecca Anne Miskelly

Laura Mooney

Carolann Morris

Julianne Mullin

Patrick Murray

Philip Nixon

Carla Anne O’Brien

Ciara O’Hara

Sonia O’Hare

Peter O’Neill

Graham William Parker

Lauren Perry

Lorna Potts

Lisa Marie Reid

Natasha Reid

Yasmin Rezazadeh

Mark Shepherd

Kerri Sherlock

Jason Daniel Vong

Tac Sieng Vong

Erin George Wagner

Gregory Desmond Warner

Cherie Louise White

Donna Maria Wilson

Victoria Natalie Heather Withington

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Patrick Blake

Jemma Moyra Maree Boyd

Sean Boyle

Niamh Campbell

Padraig Christie

Killian Clarke

Gemma Cleland

Conor Collins

Niall Devlin

Christopher Albert Dickey

Peter Dickson

Martin Donald

Andrea Donaldson

David Kenneth Gibson

Steven James Hendron

Aaron Garrath Hunter

Matthew Jordan

Taylor Kearney

Christopher Larkin

Sarah Jane Law

Arron Lawless

Anita Lundy

Zara Lyttle

Marek Mateusz Martynowicz

Stephen James McAuley

Sean McBride

Zoe McCord

Darren McCullagh

Robert McDowell

Louise McGovern

Chelsey Tamara McKay

Claire Lynsey McMaw

Amanda McQuaid

Kirsty Ann McWilliams

Caolan Moore

Claire O’Hanlon

Patrick Quinn

Naiomi Rice

Jennifer Rowley

Adam Spratt

Kerrie Catherine Tennyson

Julie Sarah Thornton

Andrew Trueick

Darren Whiteside

Deborah Wilkinson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Roland Lambe

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Craig Farley

Nic Johnson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Grace Dobbs

Moniquea Doherty

Matthew Higgins

Aloisha Mullan

Sinead O’Connor

Jodie Alexandra Prior

Amy-Louise White

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caolan Devlin

 

With Third Class Honours

Pamela Clarke

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Stuart Bonis

Gina Rae Fair

Shannon Fitzsimons

Leanne Heaney

Eamon Hugh Thomas King

Hannah Moore

Julie-Ann Margaret Smart

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew James Anderson

Katie Bell

Sarah Brown

Kallam Oliver Craigs

Natasha Foster

Megan Fyffe

Gemma Gray

Natasha Lee

Amy Magee

Niall Markey

Mandy McCafferty

Rachel McIlmoyle

Elena McKibbin

Catherine McManus

Daniel Murdock

Hoi Ki Ng

Hannah Rose

Roisin Teggart

William Weston

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dyllan Hunter

Emer McCusker

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

 

With First Class Honours

Adam Kennedy

Rosie Kennedy

Aileen Rocks

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joshua Patrick Ard

Ruth Boyd

Conaill Campbell

Jordan Elliott

Jonathan Kane

Rory John Losty

Samuel McCord

Andrew Miller

Mark Paul Mulholland

Adam Scorah

Matthew Shortt

Daniel Toal

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colum Hughes

Donal McEvoy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Daniel James Ard

Ian Cummings

Mark Duffield

Karen McDowell

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tania Christina Bailie

Leigh McIlwaine

Ellen Bridget Munnelly O’Brien

Paul Prentice

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

With First Class Honours

Francis Bustard

Robert Byrne

Daniel Comiskey

Johnathan Graham

Victoria Jamieson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas John Everest Atkinson

Glen Bell

Max Daniel Bloomfield

Gareth Booth

Rebecca Brady

Andreea Bumbuc

Christopher Burns

Ronan Campbell

Caroline Rebecca Connor

Andrea Daly

Ciara Devlin

Andrew Gorman

Jennifer Hewitt

Deborah Kennedy

Fu Ben Lee

Adam William Magorrian

Martin McBride

Kerri McCarthy

Caolan Mc Namee

Max Moore-Wilson

Dwayne Mulgrew

Peter Robert Orr

Shannon Yvonne Rea

Liam Smyth

Jessica Thompson

Rebecca Verner

Hugh-Peter Ward

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Simon Cairns

Sinead Carson

Antoinette Dornan

Bronagh Mageean

John Felix Mallon

Stephen McAfee

Niall McArdle

Mark McBeth

William Brian McCollum

Caolan McConville

Padraig McGrath

Turlough McVeigh

 

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CIVIC LEADERSHIP AND COMMUNITY PLANNING

With Distinction

Claire Bethel

Tracey Ann Johnston

Patricia Catherine Lappin

Gareth McCausland

Faron Christopher Morrison

 

With Commendation

Stephen Burns

William Michael Clarke

Noel Christopher Jordan

Robert Logan

Stephen Edward Ross

Stephen Tate

 

Pass

Gillian Mary Fitzpatrick

 

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Owain John Brimfield

Leigh Grant Durrant

David William Hedworth

Daniel James Smithson

 

With Commendation

Jessica Alexander

Stephen Bernard Blair

Faye Lorraine Herring

Matthew James Richard Knox

Timothy Ross Lawson

Anthony Wayne Lomas

Laura Karen McGhie

Donna Rae

Sarah Tucker

Gideon Petrus Veldsman

 

Pass

Michelle Margaret Bryson

Wayne Deakin

Naill Adam Gardener

Gianmaria Loiudice

Ben McAdam

 

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Claire Acheson

Paula Catherine Cunningham

Laura Carol Dorothy Evans

Lynn Hartin

Samuel McElroy

Richard Andrew Laird Murray

Sarah O’Hanlon

Emer Veronica O’Kane

Belinda Ann O’Neill

Geraldine Renaghan

David Smith

Sasha McKenna Turkington

Colin Ward

 

With Commendation

Carly Aiken

Saika Akram

Steven Balmer

Daniel Liam Brice

Donatas Bukauskas

Christopher Burke

Chris Cairns

Emma Colgan

Jessica Considine

Nicole Michele Cowell

Rebecca Crawford

Sheila Marie Crawford

Gary Francis Cunningham

Stephen Paul Cunningham

Andrew Davidson

Sean Devine

Pamela Frances Doherty

Jane Alice Donaldson

James Gearld Donnelly

Lorraine Elwood

Aine Fitzsimons

Erin Galway

Kieran Thomas Hagan

Catherine Louise Heatley

Stephen Henderson

Maggie Henry

Michael Holden

Andrew Hull

Andrew William Johnston

Neil Kelly

Laura Angeline Kissick

Diarmuid Lavery

Jade Victoria Lockhart

Alexandra Marie Lowry

Ronan McCann

Stephen McCann

Christopher McCleave

Tighearnan Emmet McConnell

Melissa McCullagh

Ross McDowell

Sheena McEldowney

Ann Margaret McErlean

Aislinn McGinn

Odhran McGoldrick

Samuel McIlroy

Paul McLoughlin

Conor McMullan

Paul McNally

Ciara Mc Parland

Debbie McQuillan

Tomas McSwiggan

Donna Ann Millar

Stefanie Mills

Ciaran Moore

Ian Stewart Moore

Martina O’Hare

Bruno Putegnat

Rhonda Louise Agnes Redfern

Sophie Charlotte Reed

William Robert Robson

Jenny Sholdis

Michael Simpson

Dean Steele

Aine Stewart

Hannah Margarita Strain

Helen Anne Thompson

Christina Turkington

Steven Warden

Nicole Willis

 

Pass

David Anderson

Conor Campbell

Stephen Hilditch

Karl Kolbohm

Brendan Lyons

Calum McKay

Sarah Louise Savage

Stewart Andrew Smith

Gavin Toal

Gareth Watters

 

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MONEY ADVICE PRACTICE

Pass

Valerie Ann Brady

Ella Teresa Condren

Finola Coogan

Sarah Jane Cosgrave

Brendan Coyne

Liam John Cummins

Michael Paul Doherty

Jerry Doyle

Oliver Plunkett Dunphy

Siobhan Kenna

Denise Kennerney

Bernie Rosaline Kiely-Prendergast

Ruth Killeen

Margaret Loughran

Deborah McConnell

Belinda McGreal

Johanne McGuire

Helen Marie McKenna

Una McNeill

Geraldine Mary Mohan

Marie Teresa Moylan

Matt Mulvey

Patricia Bernadette Murphy

Jennifer Poole

Siobhan Slevin

Peter Anthony Whelan

 

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

With Distinction

Eilin Marie Connolly

Stephanie Jane Kernohan

Kerry McClintock

Terry McNeill

Martin John Quinn

 

With Commendation

Jim Caples

Nuala Bernadette Corr

Vincent Philip Curry

Mary Majella Farrell

Olaf Hvattum

James Laverty

Rodney McBride

Jim O Callaghan

Gary Teer

Elizabeth Ann Trueman

 

Pass

Aisling Bronagh Cartmill

 

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT FOR THE THIRD SECTOR

With Distinction

Emma Jane Gibson

Edward George Alexander Gorringe

Gareth Paul Harper

Margaret Frances Henry

Kevin James McCaughan

Bernadine McCrory

Clare McGee

Mairaid Catherine McMahon

Leslie-Anne Newton

Susan Irvine Russam

Bernard Robert Toal

 

With Commendation

Kathleen Alice Laverty

George Patrick McGowan

John Martin O’Doherty

Laura Mary O’Dowd

Geraldine Rafferty Stinton

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Samantha Jade Jacks

Mark Palmer

 

With Commendation

Melissa Jane Brown

Gemma Caddick

Tonia Delia Christopher

Christopher Gage

Joseph Daniel Harvey

Leigh Ingram

Carrie Louise Lawson

Greig McMurray

Nicole Mary Murphy

Aaron Quinn

Mark Redfern

 

Pass

Kyle Lee Foster

Leanne Barbara Queenie Grant

Leeanne Hallett

 

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Darren Jonathan Kane

Cormac Kelly

 

With Commendation

David James Armstrong

Catherine Margaret Duffy

Andrew Paul

Ian Ross

Luke Joseph Watson

 

Pass

Gareth Barr

Jason Nigel King

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass

Stuart Hutchinson

Claire McErlain

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Mark Humphries

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Pass

Naomi Meehan

 

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

John Benson

William Paul Burns

Xiangzeng Kong

Elizabeth Sarah Martin

Jolene McHugh

Aidan O’Neill

Kerry-Louise Skillen

Luis Andril Trindade

Gregor Volk

Philip Walsh

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH INFORMATICS

With Distinction

Ronald Graham Cloughley

Byron Graham

Stephen Paul Hamilton

Jennifer Elizabeth Kane

Stephanie Louise Kelly

 

Pass

Conal Carty

Caroline McLaughlin

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Sam Clint

Richard Lemon

 

Pass

Catherine Tang

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

Pass

James Joseph Jackson

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Matthew John Armstrong

Bernard Blair

Christopher Devine

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ronan Patrick Sweeney

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Bobbie Joe Milligan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Smyth

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Timothy Coote

Benjamin Dowie

William Rollins

David Andrew Tremlett

 

Pass

Robbie Gallagher

John James Harrison

Nicole Mulvenna

Moira Parker

Phillip Shortt

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Peter Benjamin Neilly

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Vitus Birkmeir

Christoph Dittrich

Patrick Gunderlach

Marco Heiss

Malaika Kress

Patrick Michael Sauermann

Christoph Scharrer

Florian Scherle

Tobias Spaeth

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Benjamin Wiessneth

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

James Cox

 

With Third Class Honours

Gordon William McCallen

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Rory McSwiggan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Liam Gervin

Peter Hayes

Dwayne Quinn

Daryl Sharkey

Joseph David Sweeney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan Picking

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Karl Fisher

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adrian Burns

Andrew Cundell

Timothy Kennedy

Harry McAteer

Rejoice Sam Varghese

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum Micheal McKillen

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

James Wilson Linton

Ian Sheridan

Rudy Van Merkom

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David James Ian Agnew

Corey Patrick Edgar

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Hugh Connor

Thomas John Donnelly

Matthew Nelson

Michael Rooney

Gareth Robert Shields

Shane Wauchope

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gerard Doherty

Patrick Doyle

Scott Christopher Elliott

Edward David Graham

Michael Kelly

Nathan Geoffrey Robert Kerr

Brendan Lowry

Adrian Mullan

Shauna Mullin

Michael Ross

Emma Smith

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karilyn Zoe Campbell

Liam Hendron

Ryan Kennedy

Aaron McBride

Michael Allan Quinn

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Thomas Daniel Doyle

Hannah Louise McReynolds

Paul Morton

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Noel Paul Conway

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Declan Kerr

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Andrew Robert Clugston

Ashleigh Devitt

Paul Mc Cartney

Wilson James McCoubrey

Jordan McIlwrath

Martin McKeaveney

Brian Muir

Mark Edward Stuart

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cory Finn

Patrick Rogers

Aisling Rooney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel Gallagher

Kyle Stewart

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Harpur

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Sean Ciaran McDaid

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Hamill

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher Rowland

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Clive Johnston Watt

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Eoin Cowan

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Andrew James Bingham

Aaron Charles Conlan

Christopher Lyttle

Alastair Marshall

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Paula Catherine Curran

Aisling Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Helena Little

Thomas Muir

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Reuben Faulkner

Aidan McConville

Philip James Moore

Daniel Murtagh

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nicole Deegan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Peter Bardon

Ruairi Cochrane

Niamh Coyle

Sarah Delargy

Odhran Glass

Darren Nicholas Mackin

Julie-Anne McBarron

Christopher McCabe

Ben McCartney

Hannah McCullagh

Stephen McKillop

Mark Nettleship

Dearbhla O’Doherty

Kieran O’Donnell

Aideen Traynor

Joanna Ward

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Ashworth

Donal Brady

Catherine Naomi Caskey

Adam Coulter

Christopher Dooley

Niall Irwin

Ursula James

Alice Kennedy

Kerianne Magee

John Marshall

Niall McGoldrick

Roisin Morelli

Lewis Nesbitt

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Barker

Ciaran Murray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aidan Lavery

Emma Mills

Claire Elizabeth Sloan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Campbell

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David Agnew

Derek Armstrong

Stephen Gordon Arneill

Kathryn Rosemary Ellen Brennan

Peter Clement

Lewis Hegarty

Daryl Hughes

Jeremy Leung

Louise MacBride

Emma McAlinden

Mark O Sullivan

Steven David Park

Amit Sharma

Corey Slevin

Philip Smyth

Jordan James Vincent

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew John Adamson

Sara Louise Cassells

Mitchell Croy

Adam Deehan

Nicole Donnelly

Ciaran Graham

Stuart Colin Haire

Conor Francis Kettle

Robert Mackey

Michaela O’Hara

Dariusz Panas

Barry Skelton

Keith Walker

David Paul Warren

Ciaran Mark Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ian Jeff Alvarado

Ciaran Bateson

Conor Carville

David Hetherington

Michael McCann

Ryan Owens

Ciara Rafferty

Peter Russell

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Charleen Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aidan Joseph Rafferty

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aaron Breen

Conor Patrick Campbell

Rameen Ghahremanzadeh

Aoibheann McAleer

Natasha Emma-Lee Turner

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria May Bond

Ryan Brady

Jordan Andrew Donaghy

Steven Dornan

Aidan Joseph Doyle

Adam Hetherington

Matthew Hutt

Rachel Lynch

Danielle Maguire

Dwayne McAliskey

Bronagh McConville

Caragh Mullan

Shane O’Kane

Joanne Victoria Parke

John Paul Tennyson

Nicole Estelle Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conal Boyle

Aaron Cheung

Thomas Elder

Niall Hilley

Hailey Killen

Shea Leonard

Claire Mathers

Ben McCombe

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Sian Finlay

Nathan Nelson

Ariel Piecha

Matthew Jordan Skinner

Ryan Warke

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Brennan

Gareth Frazer

Ryan Gamble

Olivia Veronica Alice Henry

Luke Conor Johnston

Martin Johnston

Niamh Lappin

Jonathan Lowe

Steven Mckay Lowry

Laura Margaret McIlrath

Oisin Patenall

Jordan Poole

Harry Mark Reid

Genevieve Scullion

Nicola Taggart

Andrew Warwick

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Luke Daly

Lauren Beth Davison

Lucy Charlotte Donaldson

Claire Duffin

Jessica Naomi Gilpin

Richard Johnston

Andrew John McCoy

Hannah McGeown

Amye Montgomery

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Graham Dickson

David James Dynes Watson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stefan Murray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kieran George Peter Donnelly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Kenneth Dunlop

Ryan McCabe

Scott McDowell

Darren McElhinney

William Skillen

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Seamus Duffin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Alexander Sturtivant

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Martha Wambui Chege

Ryan Saunderson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Thomas McCarron

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With First Class Honours

Grant Dillon

Aodhan Napier

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ross Curtis

Zachary Robinson

Andrew Edward Stanford

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Casey

David Patrick Grimley

Ryan Hamilton

Johnathan Mc Crory

Paul Simpson

Timothy Sloan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours

Marlene Hilditch

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ashley Steenson

James Taylor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joel David Woods

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew Boden

Iarlaith Durnian

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter William Andrews

Philip John Andrews

Ciaran Gerald Devlin

Laura Therese Devlin

Niall Hagan

Con Lam

Jordan Preston

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Damien Peter Corvan

Conor Hagan

Helen Briege McCaffrey

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Steven Finlay

Jade Florence Foy

Jonathan Haugh

Thomas Venney

 

With Third Class Honours

Matthew James Thompson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Neil David Kennedy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin McFetridge

Christopher Morrow

Nicholas Quinn

Aaron Sherry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Neil Doherty

Katie Kelly

Michael Og McCloskey

Orla Patricia Mc Hugh

Rebecca Elizabeth Jaine Montgomery Mearns-Doherty

Nathan Shields

 

With Third Class Honours

Stephen McCarthy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sean-Michael Breen

Paul Anton Campbell

Nathan Finlay

John Joseph Magee

Daniel McErlain

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Jamie Grant

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Shaunagh Patricia Mc Granaghan

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

Pass

Gerard Canning

Jack Kielt

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Eunan Smyth

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Brian Canning

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

Pass

Niall Harvey

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

Pass

Ben Nigel Porter

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

Pass

Francis Lappin

Jason McClenaghan

Eanan Mullan

James Sreenan

James Oliver Watters

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Ryan McCartney

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

David Christopher McConnell

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass

Matthew Crimmins

Niall Leonard

Adam David McClelland

Michael Weir

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Logan Tang

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

Pass

Brian Diamond

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

With Commendation

Samuel McCartney

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Ciaran Dale Bradley

Benjamin Finlay

Paul Jones

Kieran McGorty

Andrew Paul McManus

 

Pass

Daragh Travers

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

 

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED FINANCE

Pass

Joseph Begley

Andrew Donnelly

Daniel Kennedy

Christopher McNicholl

Ciaran Gerrard O’Hare

Joshua Whitall

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ACCOUNTING

 

With Distinction

Thomas Matthew Bayliss

Connor Daniel James Duncan

Bryony Gillian Gray

Jonathan Wilson

With Commendation

Louise McClurg

Ruairi Tomas Mary McKee

Ryan McLaughlin

Alan David Moore

 

Pass

Hannah Bassett

Claire Teresa Mary Corrigan

Rachael Coyne

Viktoriya Alexandrovna Esler-Dolnykova

Ciara Louise McConville

Aimee McMinn

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare Hamill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Karen Wray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephenie Kara McKenna

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aaron Mark Callaghan

Gemma McBride

Emma McGeary

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Samuel Alexander

Ryan Gillen

Michael Gogarty

Christopher Michael Guy

Niamh Hughes

James Gordon Irwin

Anna May Jardine

Jessica Kinney

Michelle Ann O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Declan Thomas Healey

Timothy David Woolsey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kevin Joseph Hoey

Jade Nicole Hylands

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Marguerite McPeake

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eoin Caughey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTANCY STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Jordan Burns

Gary Reginald Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathryn Garry

Matthew Mallon

Rasa Misiunaite

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Marie Best

Claire Crawford

Andrew Delargy

Ashley Colin Dixon

Matthew Niall McCartin

Amy McCormick

Stephen Ross McFaul

Ryan James McGonigle

Ronan McGuckin

Gemma McShane

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Connor Joseph Chapman

Mark Delahunt

Thyra Garz

Amy Kelly

Ryan Mulgrew

Gareth Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Keziah Rebekah Anderson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Yifan Cao

Wenting Cheng

Liam Clarke

Megan Duff

Paul Hamill

Gareth Henderson

Wei Jing

Tianqi Ma

Rebecca McIlroy

Andrew Richard Edmund Rigby

Zixing Wei

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Robbie David Alexander

Jingyi Chen

Kyle Johnston

Molly Kennedy

Faron McCallan

Aine McColgan

Patrick McCoy

Jordan Paul McCune

Marcus McGrath

Charles Mc Hale

Michael McQuaid

Sarah Moore

Laura Jane Telford

Eimhear Tohill

Yixin Zhang

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Mailey

Shaun Mc Cance

Lewis John McCracken

Angela Patricia McLaughlin

Declan James Murray

Clare Marie Scullion

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samuel Dunlop

Jordan David McCord

Kellie Murnion

Jack Rooney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachael Preshur

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING WITH FINANCE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Leona McAllister

 

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Tummon

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Currie

Matthew Robert Gary Graham

Xiaotang Lian

Roisin O’Reilly

Kaiwen Pang

Jason Rogers

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Yonghuan Guo

Qifei Lai

Shauna Teggart

DiJun Wang

Guan Xing Zhong

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Simon Coffey Palmer Kelly

George Redfern

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall John Kealey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Andrew McMullan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

With First Class Honours

Xi Chen

James Farrell

Ying Jiang

Shi Jin

Xinyu Li

Lin Qin

Ryan Thomas Scott

Ming Wen

Xuan Yin

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Diarmaid Carroll

Matthew Clarke

Cahal Cunningham

Philip Donnelly

Conall Gough

Matthew Lowry

Jamie Mitchel

Anne Nelson

Cathal O’Hare

Kevin Quinn

Matthew Elliott Harold Rainey

Jack Ravey

Charlene Scullion

Paul Turley

Siyu Yang

Kang Zhang

Wenbo Zhu

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Curtis Richard Thomas Badger

Olan Michael Derry

David Kennedy

Ryan Andrew King

Zehao Li

Kunye Liao

Maeve McQuillan

Zhipeng Wang

Zeyu Xian

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN ACCOUNTING

Pass

Olivia Devine

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN ECONOMICS

Pass

Shauna Duffy

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

Pass

Luke Roberts

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Yuanhao Qiao

Raymond Patrick Treacy

Nikolaos Vakalfotis

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN EVENT MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Laura Alice Killough

Rachel Ann Moore

Pass

Charles Ridley

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Donna Barton

Martin Daniel Mulholland

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

With Distinction

Rory George Conway

Tiernan McAteer

Pass

Krupa Balakrishna

Steve Joseph Burton

Eleanor Cairnduff

Kirsty Campbell

Paul Anthony Carleton

Rory James Cassidy

Brendan Donnelly

Andrew Drake

Aaron Lupari

Anisha Cara O’Reilly

Ololade Rasheedat Osibanjo

Wendy McNamee Twamley

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MARKETING

Pass

Joanne Smith

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN SPORT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Steven Daniel Brown

Glen Graham

David William Orr

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT

Pass

David Patrick Caraher

Raymond John Donnelly

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT AND CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

Pass

Susan Margaret Daly

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MARKETING

Pass

Ginette McElwaine

Martin Murray

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT AND INNOVATION

Pass

Chris Cassidy

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN INTERNATIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Michelle Marie Greene

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan White

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Rachel McCune

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Catherine Margaret Mary Brown

Emma Gilpin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aoibheann Bellew

Ashley Boy

Christopher Brian Joseph Edgar

Christopher Kwong

Matthew Mathers

Kieran O’Loan

Jacqueline Phair

Megan Rath

Cathryn Shaw

Amy Jane Stevenson

Lynsey Cathryn Turner

Jonathan Wallace

Orla Walsh

Frances Wilson

Fiona Hazel Young

Frida Zellman

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sophie Abboud

Connor Buick

Abygail Cathryn Forsythe

Nicola Jessica Garrett

Gemma Rachel Higgins

Kieran Hughes

Katie-Louise Lawless

Anna Lennon

Jason Patrick John Lennon

Cahir Martin

Jodi Erica Stevie McBride

Jenny McClelland

Charlotte McCully

Amy McDowell

Niamh McGoldrick

Christopher McMahon

Conor Mc Mahon

John McNally

Conor McPeake

Claire O’Connor

Ciaran Quinn

Andrew Smyth

Shidong Wan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Cassidy

Philip McTeggart

Aisling Turley

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Hollie Forde

Matthew Logan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charmaine Ymasa

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Sophie Erica Armstrong

Rebekah Buchanan

Samantha Callaghan

Amy Carling

Emer Louise Collins

Sarah Coulter

Megan Crane

Megan Doherty

Ashleigh Jeanine Donnan

Kathryn Fearon

Hannah Maria McAteer

Amy McCusker

Caolan Martin McKerr

Christopher Overend

Caroline Rooney

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciaralouise Abram

Claire Helen Brannigan

Naomi Campbell

Aveen Clarke

Sarah Cooper

Ashleen Doherty

Simon Walter Gilmore

Alice Guy

Noelle Harrison

Hannah Ingram

Ciara McBride

Shauna McErlain

Dearbhla O’Hare

Diana Paukstaityte

Charlotte Scullion

Ned Stewart

Sara Elizabeth Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jason Carberry

Laura Kelly

Jordan Wilson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stefan Cairns

Nitin Garg

Demi Wright

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caroline Boyd

Timothy Bradley

Kristina Butler

Claire Calvert

Andrea Goodall

Helen Hamilton

Ellen Havlin

Hannah Marie McGirr

Marie McGonigle

Patrick McLaughlin

Emma Patrick

Tsz Yan Shek

Laurence Thomas Felix Sinnott

Claire Bridget Smith

Jenna Susan Taggart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Donnelly

Martin McAliskey

Sarah McCann

Caoimhe Quinn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Fiona Anderson

Ashleigh Averell

Sinead Breen

Dylan James Burke

Conor D’Arcy

Andrew William Darlington

Amy Louise Dickson

Laura Doran

Finn Geddis

Catherine Isted

Daniel James McCavery

Glenn Reid

Claire Sharpe

Aislinn Sloan

Julie Steele

Kevin Tsang

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Amy Anne Beckett

Ciaran Brooks

Aoife Burns

Christian Cameron

Lorraine Emma Davis

Niamh Donnelly

Luke Elliott

Jennifer Francis June Geddis

Conor Grant

Emma Kernohan

Gintare Lenkeviciute

Selina Katie Lewis

Nuala Maguire

Harry James Matthews

Jane McCann

Eimear McKay

Darren Mercer

Callum Morgan

Lyndsey Niblock

Amy O’Gorman

Peter Ronan O’ Loan

Eileen Quinn

Samantha Rankin

Peter Rea

Emma Sharkey

Aimee Smyth

Victoria Withers

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Jennifer Lynsey Hoy

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Elliott Maguire

Cillein McGlade

Kevin Padraig McKenna

Lindsay Nicholson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Nicole Ashleigh McKnight

Sara OHara

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Isobel Louisa Johnston

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Colin Stephen Beattie

Amy Junkin

James Magee

Sandra Magdalena Wojcik

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Brown

Ian Robert Carlisle

Jordan Cullen

Kerry Cunningham

Philip Davison

Nadine Muriel Elizabeth Farrell

Weng Chi Lam

Megan Mehaffey

Elzbieta Wichrowska

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Terence Hardy

Rebecca McKillen

Michael Stewart

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Niamh Downey

Daire James McAlinden

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chris David Calvert

Stephen McCloskey

James McKegney

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Shane Doran

Gavin Harry Knipe

Gerald Murray

Michael Reilly

Caoimhe Brigid Robinson

Ian Robert Wallace

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Richard Averill

Victoria Bell

Gareth Robert Black

Ian Bothwell

Adele Catherine Bradley

Maria Brady

Ruth Breen

Kevin Joseph Brennan

Darren Brooker

Jordyn Busby

Hilary Bye

Alison Mary Campbell

Michael David Campbell

Peter Campbell

Donal Carson

Timothy Carson

David Cluney

Elizabeth Connolly

Cormac Convery

Michaela Croskery

Robyn Cupples

Gareth Colin John Elder

Samuel James Ross Ferguson

Karl Fitzpatrick

Lesley Elizabeth Freeburn

Ruth Mary Fullerton

Stephen John Glendinning

Adam Graham

Michaela Theresa Hanna

Charlene Hesketh

Christine Hobson

Una Holmes

Sharon Hutchinson

Olivia Johnston

David James Lamont

Elaine Leckey

Jonathan Lees

Sandra Ruth Martina Lindsay

Micah Thomas Lynn

Jack Maginn

Stephen Maguire

Conor Mallon

Patricia Margaret Marshall

Ashley McAllister

Shaun James McAlone

Gareth Ian McAuley

Niall McAuley

Declan McCallion

William McCracken

Vera McGirr

Brian Peter McKeague

Shauna McKeown

Ciara McNabb

Rebecca Anne Miskelly

Laura Mooney

Carolann Morris

Julianne Mullin

Patrick Murray

Philip Nixon

Carla Anne O’Brien

Ciara O’Hara

Sonia O’Hare

Peter O’Neill

Graham William Parker

Lauren Perry

Lorna Potts

Lisa Marie Reid

Natasha Reid

Yasmin Rezazadeh

Mark Shepherd

Kerri Sherlock

Jason Daniel Vong

Tac Sieng Vong

Erin George Wagner

Gregory Desmond Warner

Cherie Louise White

Donna Maria Wilson

Victoria Natalie Heather Withington

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Patrick Blake

Jemma Moyra Maree Boyd

Sean Boyle

Niamh Campbell

Padraig Christie

Killian Clarke

Gemma Cleland

Conor Collins

Niall Devlin

Christopher Albert Dickey

Peter Dickson

Martin Donald

Andrea Donaldson

David Kenneth Gibson

Steven James Hendron

Aaron Garrath Hunter

Matthew Jordan

Taylor Kearney

Christopher Larkin

Sarah Jane Law

Arron Lawless

Anita Lundy

Zara Lyttle

Marek Mateusz Martynowicz

Stephen James McAuley

Sean McBride

Zoe McCord

Darren McCullagh

Robert McDowell

Louise McGovern

Chelsey Tamara McKay

Claire Lynsey McMaw

Amanda McQuaid

Kirsty Ann McWilliams

Caolan Moore

Claire O’Hanlon

Patrick Quinn

Naiomi Rice

Jennifer Rowley

Adam Spratt

Kerrie Catherine Tennyson

Julie Sarah Thornton

Andrew Trueick

Darren Whiteside

Deborah Wilkinson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Roland Lambe

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Craig Farley

Nic Johnson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Grace Dobbs

Moniquea Doherty

Matthew Higgins

Aloisha Mullan

Sinead O’Connor

Jodie Alexandra Prior

Amy-Louise White

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caolan Devlin

With Third Class Honours

Pamela Clarke

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Stuart Bonis

Gina Rae Fair

Shannon Fitzsimons

Leanne Heaney

Eamon Hugh Thomas King

Hannah Moore

Julie-Ann Margaret Smart

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew James Anderson

Katie Bell

Sarah Brown

Kallam Oliver Craigs

Natasha Foster

Megan Fyffe

Gemma Gray

Natasha Lee

Amy Magee

Niall Markey

Mandy McCafferty

Rachel McIlmoyle

Elena McKibbin

Catherine McManus

Daniel Murdock

Hoi Ki Ng

Hannah Rose

Roisin Teggart

William Weston

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dyllan Hunter

Emer McCusker

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT AND LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Adam Kennedy

Rosie Kennedy

Aileen Rocks

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joshua Patrick Ard

Ruth Boyd

Conaill Campbell

Jordan Elliott

Jonathan Kane

Rory John Losty

Samuel McCord

Andrew Miller

Mark Paul Mulholland

Adam Scorah

Matthew Shortt

Daniel Toal

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colum Hughes

Donal McEvoy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Daniel James Ard

Ian Cummings

Mark Duffield

Karen McDowell

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tania Christina Bailie

Leigh McIlwaine

Ellen Bridget Munnelly O’Brien

Paul Prentice

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MARKETING

With First Class Honours

Francis Bustard

Robert Byrne

Daniel Comiskey

Johnathan Graham

Victoria Jamieson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas John Everest Atkinson

Glen Bell

Max Daniel Bloomfield

Gareth Booth

Rebecca Brady

Andreea Bumbuc

Christopher Burns

Ronan Campbell

Caroline Rebecca Connor

Andrea Daly

Ciara Devlin

Andrew Gorman

Jennifer Hewitt

Deborah Kennedy

Fu Ben Lee

Adam William Magorrian

Martin McBride

Kerri McCarthy

Caolan Mc Namee

Max Moore-Wilson

Dwayne Mulgrew

Peter Robert Orr

Shannon Yvonne Rea

Liam Smyth

Jessica Thompson

Rebecca Verner

Hugh-Peter Ward

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Simon Cairns

Sinead Carson

Antoinette Dornan

Bronagh Mageean

John Felix Mallon

Stephen McAfee

Niall McArdle

Mark McBeth

William Brian McCollum

Caolan McConville

Padraig McGrath

Turlough McVeigh

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CIVIC LEADERSHIP AND COMMUNITY PLANNING

With Distinction

Claire Bethel

Tracey Ann Johnston

Patricia Catherine Lappin

Gareth McCausland

Faron Christopher Morrison

With Commendation

Stephen Burns

William Michael Clarke

Noel Christopher Jordan

Robert Logan

Stephen Edward Ross

Stephen Tate

Pass

Gillian Mary Fitzpatrick

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Owain John Brimfield

Leigh Grant Durrant

David William Hedworth

Daniel James Smithson

With Commendation

Jessica Alexander

Stephen Bernard Blair

Faye Lorraine Herring

Matthew James Richard Knox

Timothy Ross Lawson

Anthony Wayne Lomas

Laura Karen McGhie

Donna Rae

Sarah Tucker

Gideon Petrus Veldsman

Pass

Michelle Margaret Bryson

Wayne Deakin

Naill Adam Gardener

Gianmaria Loiudice

Ben McAdam

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Claire Acheson

Paula Catherine Cunningham

Laura Carol Dorothy Evans

Lynn Hartin

Samuel McElroy

Richard Andrew Laird Murray

Sarah O’Hanlon

Emer Veronica O’Kane

Belinda Ann O’Neill

Geraldine Renaghan

David Smith

Sasha McKenna Turkington

Colin Ward

With Commendation

Carly Aiken

Saika Akram

Steven Balmer

Daniel Liam Brice

Donatas Bukauskas

Christopher Burke

Chris Cairns

Emma Colgan

Jessica Considine

Nicole Michele Cowell

Rebecca Crawford

Sheila Marie Crawford

Gary Francis Cunningham

Stephen Paul Cunningham

Andrew Davidson

Sean Devine

Pamela Frances Doherty

Jane Alice Donaldson

James Gearld Donnelly

Lorraine Elwood

Aine Fitzsimons

Erin Galway

Kieran Thomas Hagan

Catherine Louise Heatley

Stephen Henderson

Maggie Henry

Michael Holden

Andrew Hull

Andrew William Johnston

Neil Kelly

Laura Angeline Kissick

Diarmuid Lavery

Jade Victoria Lockhart

Alexandra Marie Lowry

Ronan McCann

Stephen McCann

Christopher McCleave

Tighearnan Emmet McConnell

Melissa McCullagh

Ross McDowell

Sheena McEldowney

Ann Margaret McErlean

Aislinn McGinn

Odhran McGoldrick

Samuel McIlroy

Paul McLoughlin

Conor McMullan

Paul McNally

Ciara Mc Parland

Debbie McQuillan

Tomas McSwiggan

Donna Ann Millar

Stefanie Mills

Ciaran Moore

Ian Stewart Moore

Martina O’Hare

Bruno Putegnat

Rhonda Louise Agnes Redfern

Sophie Charlotte Reed

William Robert Robson

Jenny Sholdis

Michael Simpson

Dean Steele

Aine Stewart

Hannah Margarita Strain

Helen Anne Thompson

Christina Turkington

Steven Warden

Nicole Willis

Pass

David Anderson

Conor Campbell

Stephen Hilditch

Karl Kolbohm

Brendan Lyons

Calum McKay

Sarah Louise Savage

Stewart Andrew Smith

Gavin Toal

Gareth Watters

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MONEY ADVICE PRACTICE

Pass

Valerie Ann Brady

Ella Teresa Condren

Finola Coogan

Sarah Jane Cosgrave

Brendan Coyne

Liam John Cummins

Michael Paul Doherty

Jerry Doyle

Oliver Plunkett Dunphy

Siobhan Kenna

Denise Kennerney

Bernie Rosaline Kiely-Prendergast

Ruth Killeen

Margaret Loughran

Deborah McConnell

Belinda McGreal

Johanne McGuire

Helen Marie McKenna

Una McNeill

Geraldine Mary Mohan

Marie Teresa Moylan

Matt Mulvey

Patricia Bernadette Murphy

Jennifer Poole

Siobhan Slevin

Peter Anthony Whelan

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

With Distinction

Eilin Marie Connolly

Stephanie Jane Kernohan

Kerry McClintock

Terry McNeill

Martin John Quinn

With Commendation

Jim Caples

Nuala Bernadette Corr

Vincent Philip Curry

Mary Majella Farrell

Olaf Hvattum

James Laverty

Rodney McBride

Jim O Callaghan

Gary Teer

Elizabeth Ann Trueman

Pass

Aisling Bronagh Cartmill

ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENT FOR THE THIRD SECTOR

With Distinction

Emma Jane Gibson

Edward George Alexander Gorringe

Gareth Paul Harper

Margaret Frances Henry

Kevin James McCaughan

Bernadine McCrory

Clare McGee

Mairaid Catherine McMahon

Leslie-Anne Newton

Susan Irvine Russam

Bernard Robert Toal

With Commendation

Kathleen Alice Laverty

George Patrick McGowan

John Martin O’Doherty

Laura Mary O’Dowd

Geraldine Rafferty Stinton

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CUSTOMER CONTACT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Samantha Jade Jacks

Mark Palmer

With Commendation

Melissa Jane Brown

Gemma Caddick

Tonia Delia Christopher

Christopher Gage

Joseph Daniel Harvey

Leigh Ingram

Carrie Louise Lawson

Greig McMurray

Nicole Mary Murphy

Aaron Quinn

Mark Redfern

Pass

Kyle Lee Foster

Leanne Barbara Queenie Grant

Leeanne Hallett

ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Distinction

Darren Jonathan Kane

Cormac Kelly

With Commendation

David James Armstrong

Catherine Margaret Duffy

Andrew Paul

Ian Ross

Luke Joseph Watson

Pass

Gareth Barr

Jason Nigel King

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN BUSINESS STUDIES

Pass

Stuart Hutchinson

Claire McErlain

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN CULINARY ARTS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Mark Humphries

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INTERNATIONAL HOTEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Pass

Naomi Meehan

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

John Benson

William Paul Burns

Xiangzeng Kong

Elizabeth Sarah Martin

Jolene McHugh

Aidan O’Neill

Kerry-Louise Skillen

Luis Andril Trindade

Gregor Volk

Philip Walsh

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN HEALTH INFORMATICS

With Distinction

Ronald Graham Cloughley

Byron Graham

Stephen Paul Hamilton

Jennifer Elizabeth Kane

Stephanie Louise Kelly

 

Pass

Conal Carty

Caroline McLaughlin

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Sam Clint

Richard Lemon

 

Pass

Catherine Tang

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MANUFACTURING MANAGEMENT

Pass

James Joseph Jackson

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Matthew John Armstrong

Bernard Blair

Christopher Devine

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ronan Patrick Sweeney

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Bobbie Joe Milligan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen Smyth

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Timothy Coote

Benjamin Dowie

William Rollins

David Andrew Tremlett

 

Pass

Robbie Gallagher

John James Harrison

Nicole Mulvenna

Moira Parker

Phillip Shortt

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Peter Benjamin Neilly

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Vitus Birkmeir

Christoph Dittrich

Patrick Gunderlach

Marco Heiss

Malaika Kress

Patrick Michael Sauermann

Christoph Scharrer

Florian Scherle

Tobias Spaeth

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Benjamin Wiessneth

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

James Cox

 

With Third Class Honours

Gordon William McCallen

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Rory McSwiggan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Liam Gervin

Peter Hayes

Dwayne Quinn

Daryl Sharkey

Joseph David Sweeney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Megan Picking

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Karl Fisher

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adrian Burns

Andrew Cundell

Timothy Kennedy

Harry McAteer

Rejoice Sam Varghese

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Callum Micheal McKillen

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

James Wilson Linton

Ian Sheridan

Rudy Van Merkom

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David James Ian Agnew

Corey Patrick Edgar

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Hugh Connor

Thomas John Donnelly

Matthew Nelson

Michael Rooney

Gareth Robert Shields

Shane Wauchope

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gerard Doherty

Patrick Doyle

Scott Christopher Elliott

Edward David Graham

Michael Kelly

Nathan Geoffrey Robert Kerr

Brendan Lowry

Adrian Mullan

Shauna Mullin

Michael Ross

Emma Smith

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Karilyn Zoe Campbell

Liam Hendron

Ryan Kennedy

Aaron McBride

Michael Allan Quinn

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Thomas Daniel Doyle

Hannah Louise McReynolds

Paul Morton

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Noel Paul Conway

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Declan Kerr

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Andrew Robert Clugston

Ashleigh Devitt

Paul Mc Cartney

Wilson James McCoubrey

Jordan McIlwrath

Martin McKeaveney

Brian Muir

Mark Edward Stuart

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Cory Finn

Patrick Rogers

Aisling Rooney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Daniel Gallagher

Kyle Stewart

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Mark Harpur

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Sean Ciaran McDaid

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Hamill

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christopher Rowland

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Clive Johnston Watt

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michael Eoin Cowan

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN MECHATRONIC ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Andrew James Bingham

Aaron Charles Conlan

Christopher Lyttle

Alastair Marshall

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Paula Catherine Curran

Aisling Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lauren Helena Little

Thomas Muir

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Reuben Faulkner

Aidan McConville

Philip James Moore

Daniel Murtagh

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nicole Deegan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Peter Bardon

Ruairi Cochrane

Niamh Coyle

Sarah Delargy

Odhran Glass

Darren Nicholas Mackin

Julie-Anne McBarron

Christopher McCabe

Ben McCartney

Hannah McCullagh

Stephen McKillop

Mark Nettleship

Dearbhla O’Doherty

Kieran O’Donnell

Aideen Traynor

Joanna Ward

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher Ashworth

Donal Brady

Catherine Naomi Caskey

Adam Coulter

Christopher Dooley

Niall Irwin

Ursula James

Alice Kennedy

Kerianne Magee

John Marshall

Niall McGoldrick

Roisin Morelli

Lewis Nesbitt

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Barker

Ciaran Murray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTATIONAL FINANCE

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aidan Lavery

Emma Mills

Claire Elizabeth Sloan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Laura Campbell

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David Agnew

Derek Armstrong

Stephen Gordon Arneill

Kathryn Rosemary Ellen Brennan

Peter Clement

Lewis Hegarty

Daryl Hughes

Jeremy Leung

Louise MacBride

Emma McAlinden

Mark O Sullivan

Steven David Park

Amit Sharma

Corey Slevin

Philip Smyth

Jordan James Vincent

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew John Adamson

Sara Louise Cassells

Mitchell Croy

Adam Deehan

Nicole Donnelly

Ciaran Graham

Stuart Colin Haire

Conor Francis Kettle

Robert Mackey

Michaela O’Hara

Dariusz Panas

Barry Skelton

Keith Walker

David Paul Warren

Ciaran Mark Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ian Jeff Alvarado

Ciaran Bateson

Conor Carville

David Hetherington

Michael McCann

Ryan Owens

Ciara Rafferty

Peter Russell

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Charleen Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aidan Joseph Rafferty

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aaron Breen

Conor Patrick Campbell

Rameen Ghahremanzadeh

Aoibheann McAleer

Natasha Emma-Lee Turner

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria May Bond

Ryan Brady

Jordan Andrew Donaghy

Steven Dornan

Aidan Joseph Doyle

Adam Hetherington

Matthew Hutt

Rachel Lynch

Danielle Maguire

Dwayne McAliskey

Bronagh McConville

Caragh Mullan

Shane O’Kane

Joanne Victoria Parke

John Paul Tennyson

Nicole Estelle Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conal Boyle

Aaron Cheung

Thomas Elder

Niall Hilley

Hailey Killen

Shea Leonard

Claire Mathers

Ben McCombe

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Sian Finlay

Nathan Nelson

Ariel Piecha

Matthew Jordan Skinner

Ryan Warke

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Brennan

Gareth Frazer

Ryan Gamble

Olivia Veronica Alice Henry

Luke Conor Johnston

Martin Johnston

Niamh Lappin

Jonathan Lowe

Steven Mckay Lowry

Laura Margaret McIlrath

Oisin Patenall

Jordan Poole

Harry Mark Reid

Genevieve Scullion

Nicola Taggart

Andrew Warwick

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Luke Daly

Lauren Beth Davison

Lucy Charlotte Donaldson

Claire Duffin

Jessica Naomi Gilpin

Richard Johnston

Andrew John McCoy

Hannah McGeown

Amye Montgomery

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN MATHEMATICS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Graham Dickson

David James Dynes Watson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stefan Murray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kieran George Peter Donnelly

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Kenneth Dunlop

Ryan McCabe

Scott McDowell

Darren McElhinney

William Skillen

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Seamus Duffin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Alexander Sturtivant

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Martha Wambui Chege

Ryan Saunderson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Thomas McCarron

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

With First Class Honours

Grant Dillon

Aodhan Napier

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ross Curtis

Zachary Robinson

Andrew Edward Stanford

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Clare Casey

David Patrick Grimley

Ryan Hamilton

Johnathan Mc Crory

Paul Simpson

Timothy Sloan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

With First Class Honours

Marlene Hilditch

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ashley Steenson

James Taylor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Joel David Woods

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew Boden

Iarlaith Durnian

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter William Andrews

Philip John Andrews

Ciaran Gerald Devlin

Laura Therese Devlin

Niall Hagan

Con Lam

Jordan Preston

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Damien Peter Corvan

Conor Hagan

Helen Briege McCaffrey

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Steven Finlay

Jade Florence Foy

Jonathan Haugh

Thomas Venney

 

With Third Class Honours

Matthew James Thompson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Neil David Kennedy

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin McFetridge

Christopher Morrow

Nicholas Quinn

Aaron Sherry

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Neil Doherty

Katie Kelly

Michael Og McCloskey

Orla Patricia Mc Hugh

Rebecca Elizabeth Jaine Montgomery Mearns-Doherty

Nathan Shields

 

With Third Class Honours

Stephen McCarthy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN SPORTS TECHNOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sean-Michael Breen

Paul Anton Campbell

Nathan Finlay

John Joseph Magee

Daniel McErlain

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Jamie Grant

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephen McKee

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Shaunagh Patricia Mc Granaghan

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

Pass

Gerard Canning

Jack Kielt

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Eunan Smyth

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Brian Canning

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING

Pass

Niall Harvey

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN CLEAN TECHNOLOGY

Pass

Ben Nigel Porter

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTING SCIENCE

Pass

Francis Lappin

Jason McClenaghan

Eanan Mullan

James Sreenan

James Oliver Watters

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN COMPUTING TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

Ryan McCartney

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES

Pass

David Christopher McConnell

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN INTERACTIVE MULTIMEDIA DESIGN

Pass

Matthew Crimmins

Niall Leonard

Adam David McClelland

Michael Weir

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Logan Tang

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN TECHNOLOGY WITH DESIGN

Pass

Brian Diamond

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING SYSTEMS

With Commendation

Samuel McCartney

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGINEERING

With Commendation

Ciaran Dale Bradley

Benjamin Finlay

Paul Jones

Kieran McGorty

Andrew Paul McManus

 

Pass

Daragh Travers

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN APPLIED FINANCE

Pass

Joseph Begley

Andrew Donnelly

Daniel Kennedy

Christopher McNicholl

Ciaran Gerrard O’Hare

Joshua Whitall

 

GRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ACCOUNTING

 

With Distinction

Thomas Matthew Bayliss

Connor Daniel James Duncan

Bryony Gillian Gray

Jonathan Wilson

With Commendation

Louise McClurg

Ruairi Tomas Mary McKee

Ryan McLaughlin

Alan David Moore

 

Pass

Hannah Bassett

Claire Teresa Mary Corrigan

Rachael Coyne

Viktoriya Alexandrovna Esler-Dolnykova

Ciara Louise McConville

Aimee McMinn

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Clare Hamill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Karen Wray

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephenie Kara McKenna

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Aaron Mark Callaghan

Gemma McBride

Emma McGeary

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Benjamin Samuel Alexander

Ryan Gillen

Michael Gogarty

Christopher Michael Guy

Niamh Hughes

James Gordon Irwin

Anna May Jardine

Jessica Kinney

Michelle Ann O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Declan Thomas Healey

Timothy David Woolsey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kevin Joseph Hoey

Jade Nicole Hylands

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ECONOMICS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Marguerite McPeake

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eoin Caughey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH ACCOUNTANCY STUDIES AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Jordan Burns

Gary Reginald Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathryn Garry

Matthew Mallon

Rasa Misiunaite

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Laura Marie Best

Claire Crawford

Andrew Delargy

Ashley Colin Dixon

Matthew Niall McCartin

Amy McCormick

Stephen Ross McFaul

Ryan James McGonigle

Ronan McGuckin

Gemma McShane

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Connor Joseph Chapman

Mark Delahunt

Thyra Garz

Amy Kelly

Ryan Mulgrew

Gareth Quinn

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Keziah Rebekah Anderson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Yifan Cao

Wenting Cheng

Liam Clarke

Megan Duff

Paul Hamill

Gareth Henderson

Wei Jing

Tianqi Ma

Rebecca McIlroy

Andrew Richard Edmund Rigby

Zixing Wei

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Robbie David Alexander

Jingyi Chen

Kyle Johnston

Molly Kennedy

Faron McCallan

Aine McColgan

Patrick McCoy

Jordan Paul McCune

Marcus McGrath

Charles Mc Hale

Michael McQuaid

Sarah Moore

Laura Jane Telford

Eimhear Tohill

Yixin Zhang

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Mailey

Shaun Mc Cance

Lewis John McCracken

Angela Patricia McLaughlin

Declan James Murray

Clare Marie Scullion

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ACCOUNTING AND LAW

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samuel Dunlop

Jordan David McCord

Kellie Murnion

Jack Rooney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachael Preshur

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ACCOUNTING WITH FINANCE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Leona McAllister

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ryan Tummon

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

John Currie

Matthew Robert Gary Graham

Xiaotang Lian

Roisin O’Reilly

Kaiwen Pang

Jason Rogers

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Yonghuan Guo

Qifei Lai

Shauna Teggart

DiJun Wang

Guan Xing Zhong

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Simon Coffey Palmer Kelly

George Redfern

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall John Kealey

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN ECONOMICS WITH POLITICS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Andrew McMullan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN FINANCE AND INVESTMENT ANALYSIS

With First Class Honours

Xi Chen

James Farrell

Ying Jiang

Shi Jin

Xinyu Li

Lin Qin

Ryan Thomas Scott

Ming Wen

Xuan Yin

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Diarmaid Carroll

Matthew Clarke

Cahal Cunningham

Philip Donnelly

Conall Gough

Matthew Lowry

Jamie Mitchel

Anne Nelson

Cathal O’Hare

Kevin Quinn

Matthew Elliott Harold Rainey

Jack Ravey

Charlene Scullion

Paul Turley

Siyu Yang

Kang Zhang

Wenbo Zhu

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Curtis Richard Thomas Badger

Olan Michael Derry

David Kennedy

Ryan Andrew King

Zehao Li

Kunye Liao

Maeve McQuillan

Zhipeng Wang

Zeyu Xian

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN ACCOUNTING

Pass

Olivia Devine

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE IN ECONOMICS

Pass

Shauna Duffy

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION IN BUSINESS ECONOMICS

Pass

Luke Roberts

Online Editors

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph