Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

University of Ulster graduations June 28, 2016 - full list of results

A day to store in the memory for the latest computer scientists to graduate from Ulster Univeristy

By Rebecca Black

Published 28/06/2016

Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Chelsea Goodwin
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Hospitality and Tourism are Catherine McManus and Lauren Donnelly
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Bachelor of Science is Ian Bothwell with brother in law Wayne McCullough
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in ICT is Niall Hagan with mum Mary doing the pictures of him and dad Tommy
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Masters Degree in Electrical Engineering is Marco Heiss trying out his mortar board hat on Pascaline Ruhl
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Electrical Engineering are Patrick Gunderlach and Malaika Kress from Germany
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Mechanical Engineering is Nathan Kerr with sisters Alanah(20), Lydia(17) and mum Eleanor
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy is Megan Duff with her aunt Lidia McGowan
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy are Ciara McConville, Bryony Gray, Connor Duncan and Louise McClurg
Graduating from Ulster University today is Marie Donaghy with boyfriend Ronan Lawless Pic by Harrison Photography
Isobel Clarke collects her BA Hon Philosophy and becomes the third generation in the family to obtain a degree at Queens University; her grandfather graduated as a mature student in 1956, her mother graduated in 1979, also in Philosophy.
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design is Scott McDowell getting a big kiss from mum Heather
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design are Declan Murray, Andrew Rigby and Kyle Johnston
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Music students, Rachel McComb, Olivia Brown, James McConnell, Megan McBride, Jordan Ballentine and Matthew Dodds will graduate from Queens today.
Receiving honorary gdegrees from Ulster University this morning are Sandra Peake and Claire Keatinge. Sandra Peake, CEO of WAVE Trauma Centre, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the Northern Ireland community. Claire Keatinge, Northern Irelands first ever Commissioner for Older People, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Rachael McCarron and Sarah Teare graduate with French from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Solomen Lubwama with wife Laura and sons Noah and Ben, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Philip Parr, from Ballygawley, and Neale Watson, from Portadown, graduated today from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering. The pair were awarded the Engineering Leadership Advanced Award by the Royal Academy of Engineering. Philip is now moving to Bristol to take up a post with Airbus, while Neale begins a Rotorcraft PhD at University of Liverpool.
Graduating from Ulster University today Lesley Dornan with husband Andrew, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Patricia Mc Guickan with supervisor Jill Hendron Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Chloe Mallon from Newry graduating with English from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Jessica Robinson with mum Julie from Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Maeve Byrne, Glengormley and Cherith Anderson, Sixmilecross. Pic by Harrison Photography
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Fine Art, Natasha Crummy from Newry, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Contempory & Applied Arts) Melyssa Shannon from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University Sophie Dalm degrees in (BA Fine Art) and Wendy Ferguson (BA Hons fine Art) from Fermanagh. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor with her mum Dorine. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in contempory applied arts, Tina Mauroviv from Holywood and Natasha Swan from Carrickfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree Textiles, Design & Fashion, Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Graphic Design, David Lewis & Jane Rainey from Carricfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Animation, Niall Donnelly from Draperstown, with nephew Robin (4 weeks old). Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University Belfast today. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree ,Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Copyright © Kevin Cooper Photoline NUJ: Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, speaking at European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, in Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, on Wednesday, 29 June 2016. Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, formally open the European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, which was meeting for the first time in Belfast at Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, 2-10 Fisherwick Place, on morning of Wednesday, 29 June 2016. The conference was attended by hundreds of delegates who are housing researchers from across Europe. Speakers at Opening day of conference included: Prof. Dr. Peter Boelhower, President ENHR, Siobhan McCauley, Director of Regional Services, NIHE, and Dr Jennie Donald, NIFHA, before coffee break. The plenary after coffee was on the topic Northern Ireland context Housing in a divided society and speakers included: Dougal Sheridan, Belfast and Berlin, Eileen Patterson, Director, Fold Housing & Dr Clifford Stevenson, Reader in Psychology, Anglia Ruskin University and Dr Michelle Norris, UCD. ENHR 2016 delegates on Tuesday had the opportunity for field trips which included visits around Belfast, Armagh and Londonderry/Derry these visits were an opportunity to see cities in transition and regenerate post conflict.
Entrepreneur Terry Cross received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his distinguished services to business. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Celebrating their graduation from Ulster University were Kathryn Entwistle, from Carrickfergus, who received a degree in business with retail, and Clare Garvey, from Omagh, who was awarded a degree in business management
Animation graduate Mary Stewart, who has landed a top job in Chicago
Environmental conservationist, maritime historian and kayaker Robin Ruddock received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
President of Philadelphia University since 2007, Dr Stephen Spinelli, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Letters (DLitt) for distinguished services to education. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Computing, Dale Long from Sion Mills and degree in International Travel Tourism Management, Claire Curran from Sion Mills. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business Management are Peter Dunn (Newtownards) and Sheryl Hamilton from Castlederg. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Travel & Tourism are Katherine Gould from Antrim and Caoimhe from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business with Acounting, Judith Fee from Dromara, Co. Down. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Food Nutritian, Law Yan Ting, Ghan, Chu Yu and Chung, Hiu Shan from Hong Kong. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree PGSE Primary is Aaron Atcheson from Dundonald. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Laura McKeague has already secured a job with Kainos following a placement
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree both in PGCE Primary are Krissy Payne from Bangor and Hannah Petherick from Newtownards. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Dietetics, Caoimhe Kenny from Laois and Jenny Ledie from Banbridge. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Geography are Aaron Taggart from Ballyclare, Andrew Eastop from Ballyclare and Rudi Doran from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Megan Boyd will graduate today from Ulster University
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Marine Science BSC is Sarah Bond from Ballycastle. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography Interdevelopment is Yanru Chang from Singapore. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography are Sarah Fannin from Clogher and Elizabeth Bartlett from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduates from Ulster University, Coleraine. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Actor James Nesbitt at the Graduation ceremony at Ulster University, Coleraine . Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA

Northern Ireland's newest computer scientists will be among the stars of today's graduations at the Ulster University in Coleraine.

One of them, Laura McKeague, from Dunloy, has already secured a great position at high-profile IT company Kainos as a software developer.

Laura made her mark at the business during a successful placement that started in 2013, when she took part in the company's AppCamp.

The initiative is designed to develop the next generation of software developers and tech entrepreneurs, providing them with hands-on experience in coding.

For the past 25 years, Ulster University has teamed up with the leading IT company to provide undergraduate students with work placements across software development and infrastructure, as well as non-technical areas such as design, human resources, marketing and business.

Among those set to be awarded an honorary degree at the ceremony in Coleraine today is internationally renowned entrepreneur Dr Stephen Spinelli, who co-founded car service centre chain Jiffy Lube International and who is now president of Philadelphia University.

Another honorary graduate will be environmental conservationist, maritime historian and kayaker Robin Ruddock.

Tomorrow, it will be the turn of the art, design and built environment departments.

The graduation ceremony will be held at the Waterfront Hall in Belfast.

The honorary graduates will be Sister Mary Turley and Terry Cross.

The first of the graduation ceremonies for Queen's University will be held on Thursday.

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Rose Kane-Quinn

 

Pass

Joanna Goodman

Jude Hargan

Michael Rutherford James Hewitt

Emma Mullan

Grainne Nolan

Alan Wall

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Kerry Hunter

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Amadeusz Franciszek Buczma

Modestas Eidejus

Conor Graham

Matthew William John McBride

Laura McKeague

Zara McKeown

Jonathan Emmet James Moyna

Conor O Donnell

Nathanial Stewart

Adrian Wallace

Olivia Harley Jayne Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Holly Jane Aston

Emer Caldwell

Stephen George Davidson

David Andrew Diamond

Emma Donnelly

Ciaran Francis English

Blanaid Louise Gallagher

Michael Henry

Benjamin Irwin

Denver Bruce Lecky

Peter McGrath

Simone Millar

Joseph Raju

Darren Tweed

Jonathan Woods

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Grant

Adam Gyanyi

Kristan Ian McIlveen

David Mills

Brandon Robert Sayer

Ryan Wilson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Noel William Watters

Ryan Andrew Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gerard McAuley-Morrison

Daniel McKee

Cyril Anthony Singco

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chelsea McMullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Jack Henry

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan Buchanan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Chloe Kernohan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Bradley

Aisling Curran

Hannah Glasgow

Rebecca Isabel O’Neill

Gillian Scott

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dale Thomas Long

Tiarnan James O’Hagan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH GEOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alexander David Barkley

Eoin Coyle

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mateusz Barnowski

James McLarnon

Stephanie Stokes

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Garry Kelso

Peter Lawrence

Samuel Robert Linton

Connor Aaron McAlinden

Lee Jon McFarland

 

With Third Class Honours

Alicia Farr

Tyler Farr

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Shirlow

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Devlin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Evans

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

Pass

Cole William Stephenson

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

 

With Distinction

Marc Bigger (Posthumously)

 

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

With Commendation

Marcus Wenlock

 

 

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

 

Pass

John Alexander Lamont

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David McKerr

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Burch

Alexander Kerr

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Angela Victoria Tweed

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Christopher Ashenhurst

Kirsten Brannigan

Andrew Durkin

Katie Ferris

Rachel Fulton

Nicole Gibson

Jonathan Harvey

Peter Munn

Laura O’Neill

Paige Semple-Cargin

James Robert Turkington

Daniel Vance

Rebecca Weir

Rachael Withers

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Beggan

Sarah Devlin

Clare Garvey

Sheryl Margaret Edith Hamilton

Samantha Marshall

Hannah McKinley

Megan Elizabeth Reid Breslin

Sophie Jane Tazzioli

Michael Totton

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David John Blair

Rebecca Ellen Anne Caskey

Judith Fee

Benjamin James Greer

Jill Mailey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Craig

Ryan McAllister

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Lauren Elizabeth Gallagher

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Becky Rosemary Donnell

Samantha Lowry

Catherine Eínín McCraron

Michael Mulligan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Ann Marcus

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Ashleigh Black

Victoria Elizabeth Gibson

Anna Elizabeth Lancaster

Jenna Rose Patterson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Katie Louise Brown

Niall Gormley

Alannah Houston

Patrick Rice

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Kathryn Entwistle

Kathryn Anne Ives

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

FACULTY OF COMPUTING AND ENGINEERING

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

With Distinction

Rose Kane-Quinn

Pass

Joanna Goodman

Jude Hargan

Michael Rutherford James Hewitt

Emma Mullan

Grainne Nolan

Alan Wall

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN PROFESSIONAL SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Kerry Hunter

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Amadeusz Franciszek Buczma

Modestas Eidejus

Conor Graham

Matthew William John McBride

Laura McKeague

Zara McKeown

Jonathan Emmet James Moyna

Conor O Donnell

Nathanial Stewart

Adrian Wallace

Olivia Harley Jayne Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Holly Jane Aston

Emer Caldwell

Stephen George Davidson

David Andrew Diamond

Emma Donnelly

Ciaran Francis English

Blanaid Louise Gallagher

Michael Henry

Benjamin Irwin

Denver Bruce Lecky

Peter McGrath

Simone Millar

Joseph Raju

Darren Tweed

Jonathan Woods

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Grant

Adam Gyanyi

Kristan Ian McIlveen

David Mills

Brandon Robert Sayer

Ryan Wilson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Noel William Watters

Ryan Andrew Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gerard McAuley-Morrison

Daniel McKee

Cyril Anthony Singco

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING INTERNET SYSTEMS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chelsea McMullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Jack Henry

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan Buchanan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Chloe Kernohan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Bradley

Aisling Curran

Hannah Glasgow

Rebecca Isabel O’Neill

Gillian Scott

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dale Thomas Long

Tiarnan James O’Hagan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH GEOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alexander David Barkley

Eoin Coyle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mateusz Barnowski

James McLarnon

Stephanie Stokes

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Garry Kelso

Peter Lawrence

Samuel Robert Linton

Connor Aaron McAlinden

Lee Jon McFarland

With Third Class Honours

Alicia Farr

Tyler Farr

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Shirlow

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Devlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Evans

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Cole William Stephenson

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING (GAME DEVELOPMENT)

With Distinction

Marc Bigger (Posthumously)

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN COMPUTING WITH BUSINESS

With Commendation

Marcus Wenlock

ULSTER UNIVERSITY BUSINESS SCHOOL

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

John Alexander Lamont

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David McKerr

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Burch

Alexander Kerr

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Angela Victoria Tweed

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Christopher Ashenhurst

Kirsten Brannigan

Andrew Durkin

Katie Ferris

Rachel Fulton

Nicole Gibson

Jonathan Harvey

Peter Munn

Laura O’Neill

Paige Semple-Cargin

James Robert Turkington

Daniel Vance

Rebecca Weir

Rachael Withers

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jordan Beggan

Sarah Devlin

Clare Garvey

Sheryl Margaret Edith Hamilton

Samantha Marshall

Hannah McKinley

Megan Elizabeth Reid Breslin

Sophie Jane Tazzioli

Michael Totton

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

David John Blair

Rebecca Ellen Anne Caskey

Judith Fee

Benjamin James Greer

Jill Mailey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Craig

Ryan McAllister

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Lauren Elizabeth Gallagher

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Becky Rosemary Donnell

Samantha Lowry

Catherine Eínín McCraron

Michael Mulligan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Ann Marcus

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Ashleigh Black

Victoria Elizabeth Gibson

Anna Elizabeth Lancaster

Jenna Rose Patterson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Katie Louise Brown

Niall Gormley

Alannah Houston

Patrick Rice

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kathryn Entwistle

Kathryn Anne Ives

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Emma Sarah Jayne Beacom

Abbie Mary Annette Glenny

Amy Anna Johnston

Anna Pyper

Laura Jane Trolland

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Elaine Hendry

Ciara King

Joeleen Mullan

Bronagh O’Kane

Laura-Jane Wallace

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Lauren Anderson

Stacey Nicole Boyd

Lauren Hetherington

Rebecca Reynolds

Kyle Richardson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucy Armstrong

Chantelle Caulfield

Danielle Ennis

Claire McAvoy

Alexandra Jane McCord

Conor McKernan

Seamus McKinney

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Amy Boyle

Rebekah Jane Knight

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Christie Jane Allen

Tara Callaghan

Elaine Cheung

Nadine Colhoun

Aimee Davey

Ashley Gallagher

Matthew Carl Hynds

Louise McCrea

Hannah McKillop

Rebecca Steele

Allison Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Baker

Laura Christie

Nikkita Cunningham

Nathan Dodds

Ross Gardiner

Niesha McClelland

Orla McDonald

Ellen McGuinness

Niamh Mervyn

Tara Lee Perrin

Emily Simpson

Claire Louise Steele

Rachel Stinson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran Gaile

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Ciara Marie McGarry

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Fitzsimmons

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Rebecca Lagan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Courtney McKay

Natasha Vance

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH FRENCH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Lynch

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Malachy Wylie

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH PSYCHOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christina McParland

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eimear Madden

Anna McAlinden

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachael Doran

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Elaine Woods

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Faulkner

Leanne Fegan

Chloe Ferguson

Rebecca Mains

Joanne Mary Traynor

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Claire Marie Curran

Jessica Dougherty

Sarah Holmes

Victoria Johnston

Karolina Karwowska

Jade Kirkpatrick

Lucy Sian Miskimmin

Madeleine Sparshott

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joshua Allen

Katherine Gould

Caoimhe McAllister

Lindie Alana Moore

Leah Lucinda Mulholland

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

William David Bailie

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Douglas Branniff

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Kerry Hogarth

Rachel Walker

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kerrie Caughey

Ashleigh Hamilton

Natalie Watson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Macdonald

Daniel Magee

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

 

With First Class Honours

Ellen Kirkpatrick

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dearbhla Anne Arkins

Shauna Branney

Andrew Philip Cairns

Michelle Catherine Louise Carleton

Antoinette Curley

Alexandra Fitzsimmons

Diane Louise Galbraith

Laura Hernberg

Gregory John Alexander Holden

Amy Hurl

Roisin Jordan

Stephen William Kane

Lauren King

Louise McCallion

Aisling McCloskey

Amy Nakita McDowell

Hannah Jayne McElhinny

Alexandra Therese McFarlane

Carl McGarrity

Adam Nicholas Megarry

Steven O’Neill

Ursula O’Neill

Aaron Daniel Pattison

Zoe Paysden

Jill Evelyn Peden

Jack Rafferty

Curtis Sanders

Gareth Sawyers

Derek Smyth

Kara Spiers

Adam Alexander Stevenson

William Mark Trainor

Benjamin Wallace

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Allen

Harriet Bell

Chloe Gilmore

Robert Samuel Lynn

Jordan Thomas Magowan

Ashling Bernadette Power

Jonathan Gregory Stewart

Jack Patrick James Thompson

Ryan Thompson

James Samuel Weller

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

 

With First Class Honours

Conor McKenna

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Luke Alexander Bradley

William Brown

Elena Enevova

Paul Jones

Stevi Jane Pelan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colin Davey

Ross Edwards

Maria Kerr

Ciara Magennis

Nadia Porter

Andrew Reid

 

With Third Class Honours

Nuala Browne

Peter James Woods

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Francis Davey

Christopher Devenney

Melissa Hara

Chelcie Keenan

Mark John Robinson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Aldred

Nikita Graham

Niamh Josephine Greene

Gina Hearst

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tiarnan McCarthy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

 

With First Class Honours

Laura Hamilton

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Glenn James Baillie

Robyn Doherty

Daniel Gordon

Amy-Marie Johnston

Daniel McCord

Orlagh McGeary

Thomas Shaw McIlroy

Claire Rafferty

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Boyle

Aleksandra Szczerbak

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jack Harrison-Ankin

Anne Hassan

Paul Christopher Lee

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH PSYCHOLOGY

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Barnes

Mark David Simpson

Bethany Jayne Snoddy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Ashlea Cumberland

Stephanie Georgina Smyth

Rebecca South

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Leanne Dickson

Lewis McCrabbe

Shawnee Anna Tosh McLean

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Guy Boyd

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Anne McMahon

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Hughes

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephanie Allen

Dylan Cairns

Marcelina Glomb

Nathan Lonsdale

Rachael McCreery

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ashling Connolly

Rachel Curry

Emma-Louise Elder

Eleanor Sarah-Jayne Montgomery

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Desmond Hegarty

Paul Martin Hegarty

Emma Little

Nicole Reid

Leoni Catherine Teggart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Mulholland

Ciara Mulvenna

Abbie Parkins

Connor Shiels

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

William Nathan McFarlane

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

 

With Commendation

Ashley Cheevers

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

Samantha Doherty

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

Annie Ellen Jackson

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

Kristiana Karklina

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

Helmi Dneni

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

 

Pass

Christopher Brendan Dowling

Kingsley Robert Hepburn

Anne Marie Mooney

 

MASTER OF ARTS

IN ENGLISH LITERATURE

 

Pass

Amy Lynn Holmes

John Joseph Martin O’Boyle

 

MASTER OF ARTS

IN IRISH HISTORY AND POLITICS

 

With Distinction

Michael Anthony Kinsella

 

Pass

John-Edward McGill

 

MASTER OF RESEARCH

 

Pass

Jacqueline Magill

Naomi Petropoulos

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Lauren O’Hagan

Louise Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Louise Mahon

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Grace McCorry

Kevin Rua

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Lily Ruby Margaret Hulatt

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH MEDIA STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Duana Therese Forrest

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samara Willis

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Bronagh Jennifer Neeson

Danielle Victoria Smyth

 

Aegrotat

Louise McCartan

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY AND MEDIA STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Ellen Sanderson

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Carrie Neal

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aya Fawzy

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH FILM STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With Third Class Honours

Milena Argirova

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Patrick Fearon

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Hannah Neilson

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Andrew Cairon Whyte

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With First Class Honours

Jonathan Paul Wildsmith

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jenna Elizabeth Martha Dickson

Ashleigh Kerr

Rebekah McStea

Medbh Owens

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Claire Dempster

Leanne McQuillan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Rebecca Keys

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rebecca Ellen McKeown

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH

 

With First Class Honours

Anna Louisa Cameron

Michael Madden

Caitlin McCallion

Megan McCartney

Cathal McDaid

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alyssa Genn Asuncion

Emmet Blaney

Natalie Jayne Campbell

Julie Cooke

Mairead Coyle

Hannah Dunn

Eden Kane

Niall Laverty

Ryan Leighton

Robert McMahon

Amy Rebecca Ruth McNabb

Clare Morgan

Alyson Rachel Nicholl

Dervlagh O’Brien

Aisling O’Kane

Laura Ritchie

Sarah Eleanor Elizabeth Sefton

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Charis Louise Bennett

Hannah Blackwood

Niamh Burns

Sinead Niamh Harvey

Victoria Holden

Tamara Jade McAuley

Michael Martin Ritchie

Oonagh Teer

Shelby Walsh

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND GEOGRAPHY

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Louise Stafford

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shane Patrick Begley

Kathleen Martina Cahill

Mark Kelly

Roberta McCloskey

Shannon McGaffin

Breda McPeake

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND MEDIA STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Danielle Anderson

Emma Anne McCullen

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dale McCormack

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lisa Carr

Kristine Elizabeth Inglis Kinney

Aoife Brenda McElroy

Jessica McLaughlin

Dylan Norton

Clare Smyth

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Xenia Caulfield

Katie Mary Louise Colville

Shannon Lynn

Amie McLaughlin

Amy O’Hare

Janice Peck

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH FILM STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bethany Robinson

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH FRENCH

 

With First Class Honours

Siobhán Molloy

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH HISTORY

 

With First Class Honours

Kerry McGaffin

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Richard Browne

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Melaugh

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES AND HISTORY

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Laverty

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES AND MEDIA STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Philip Vernon

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lisa Gilbride

John Heaney

Connor Henry

Aaron Mullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Patrick James Devlin

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH MEDIA STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eoin Martin

Matthew Maurice McCullough

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

William Jeffery Scott

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH

 

With Third Class Honours

Martine Black

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY

 

With First Class Honours

Ruth Elisabeth Coon

Eliza Jane McDermott

Conor Neeson

Kyle Alan Patterson

Philip Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Haley Allen

Emily Bell

Eleanor Ruth Boyd

Brian Bradley

Ethan Brown

Emma Carton

Emmett Crozier

Keelin Earley

Eoin Damian Fitzpatrick

Jonathan Fitzsimmons

Ben John Galbraith

Joe Russell Hunter

Peter Irwine

Ryan Matthew Jackson

Craig Johnston

Karen King

Rhoda Naomi Kyle

Nathan Langton

Katherine Magee

Benjamin James Matchett

Adam McAllister

Orlagh Brighdin McAteer

Michal McAvoy

Lauren McConaghy

Jordan Osmond McFarlane

John McIlroy

Lee McKeown

Sarah Ann McKinley

Aodhan McLaughlin

Rory McQuillan

Kevin Patrick Gerard Mullan

Conor Alaxander Newell

Harrison Reddick

Eugenie Scott

Seainin Smyth

Ryan Stewart

Jordan Wallace

Michael Willis

Jonathan Wright

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sema Ali

Sarah Lucy Anne Bates

Albert Norman Black

Matthew Blakley

Christopher Breen

Peter Carlisle

Jonathan Curry

Michael Dobbin

Andrew Harding

Gerard Joyce

Steven Moore

Katy Sophia Patterson

Jonathan Taylor

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH EDUCATION

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Scott Armstrong

Hannah Blair

Niall Gallagher

Andrew Gray

Adam McKee

James Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Wayne Creaney

Mark Foster

Michael Gordon

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH ENGLISH

 

With First Class Honours

Rachel Rock

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark James Bell

Sarah Jessica Parker

Lauren Sharkey

Christopher Stevenson

Claire Torrens

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew James Alexander Morrow

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Clarke

Bryan Hunt

Daniel Logan

John McKenna

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aoife Brown

Scott Moore

Aaron Rankin

Jordyn William David Welshman

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH HISTORY AND SOCIETY

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael McCormick

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH HISTORY WITH EDUCATION

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma Louise McMullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Roisin Ailsa Dwyer Smith

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH BUSINESS

 

With First Class Honours

Emma Ryan

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ellen Roddy

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH EDUCATION

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Graham

Naomi Kehoe

Andrew Millar

Stephen Purdy

Chloe Louise Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jarlath Patrick Cowan

Ryan Owen Hugh Gribbin

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH FILM STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin O’Neill

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jonathan Richard James Hill

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH FRENCH

 

With First Class Honours

Kevin McStravock

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH GEOGRAPHY

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lila Olkiewicz

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dermot Brogan

Peter Large

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan Scott

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH IRISH HISTORY

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Clarke

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH MARKETING

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lucy Mooney

Siobhan Therese Murphy

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH PHOTO IMAGING

 

With First Class Honours

Shannon McKenna

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aine Cronin-McCartney

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH SPANISH

 

With First Class Honours

Jonathan McNabb

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

 

With First Class Honours

Patrick Cassidy

Sian Greenaway

Conall Melarkey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan Burns

Catherine Cunningham

James Eames

Aidan Fitzpatrick

Scott David Hunter

Clare McAuley

Robert McClelland

Michael McElroy

Ailish McGinnis

Jacqueline McLaughlin

David Mills

Jemma Quinn

Emmet Ryan

Natalie Watson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Beggs

Samuel Burns

Louis Feeney

Stephanie Joy Gonzales

Clare Hughes

Shauneen Irwin

Brian Jackson

Domhnall MacDermott

Scott McCullough

Hannah Morrow

Stephen Noel O’Neill

Lauren Marion Spence

 

With Third Class Honours

Andrew Kullas

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH BUSINESS

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Pebbles Gilkinson

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jessica Duff

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH ENGLISH

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kamen Reilly

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM STUDIES

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Kennedy-Logan

Daniel McGowan

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH HISTORY

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Seana Marie Ross

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH MARKETING

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charlotte Tudge

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Catherine Isabella Andrew

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

 

With First Class Honours

Conor Braiden

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Hammond

Ciaran Murray

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Eamonn Daniel Hawkins

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

 

Pass

Conor James McCaughey

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH

 

Pass

Corinne Murphy

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH AND GEOGRAPHY

 

Pass

Jessica Alice Thomas

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

 

Pass

Sean-Patrick Gibney

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH WITH MEDIA STUDIES

 

Pass

Natalie Rose Gallagher

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN FILM STUDIES AND HISTORY

 

Pass

Declan Coleman

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN FILM STUDIES AND MEDIA STUDIES

 

Pass

John Peter Rowan

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HISTORY

 

Pass

Blain Atchison

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

 

Pass

Peter Alan Warnock

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM

 

Pass

Peter Warren Nesbitt

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

 

Pass

Matthew Lynch

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

 

Pass

Lauren Megan Smyth

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH

 

Pass

Jamie Joseph Paul Devlin

 

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

 

Pass

Nicole Gillespie

 

With First Class Honours

Emma Sarah Jayne Beacom

Abbie Mary Annette Glenny

Amy Anna Johnston

Anna Pyper

Laura Jane Trolland

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Elaine Hendry

Ciara King

Joeleen Mullan

Bronagh O’Kane

Laura-Jane Wallace

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Lauren Anderson

Stacey Nicole Boyd

Lauren Hetherington

Rebecca Reynolds

Kyle Richardson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucy Armstrong

Chantelle Caulfield

Danielle Ennis

Claire McAvoy

Alexandra Jane McCord

Conor McKernan

Seamus McKinney

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Amy Boyle

Rebekah Jane Knight

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Christie Jane Allen

Tara Callaghan

Elaine Cheung

Nadine Colhoun

Aimee Davey

Ashley Gallagher

Matthew Carl Hynds

Louise McCrea

Hannah McKillop

Rebecca Steele

Allison Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Baker

Laura Christie

Nikkita Cunningham

Nathan Dodds

Ross Gardiner

Niesha McClelland

Orla McDonald

Ellen McGuinness

Niamh Mervyn

Tara Lee Perrin

Emily Simpson

Claire Louise Steele

Rachel Stinson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ciaran Gaile

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Ciara Marie McGarry

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dean Fitzsimmons

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Rebecca Lagan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Courtney McKay

Natasha Vance

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH FRENCH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Lynch

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Malachy Wylie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH PSYCHOLOGY

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Christina McParland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eimear Madden

Anna McAlinden

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rachael Doran

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Elaine Woods

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Faulkner

Leanne Fegan

Chloe Ferguson

Rebecca Mains

Joanne Mary Traynor

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Claire Marie Curran

Jessica Dougherty

Sarah Holmes

Victoria Johnston

Karolina Karwowska

Jade Kirkpatrick

Lucy Sian Miskimmin

Madeleine Sparshott

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joshua Allen

Katherine Gould

Caoimhe McAllister

Lindie Alana Moore

Leah Lucinda Mulholland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

William David Bailie

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM WITH SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Douglas Branniff

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Kerry Hogarth

Rachel Walker

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kerrie Caughey

Ashleigh Hamilton

Natalie Watson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Macdonald

Daniel Magee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Ellen Kirkpatrick

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dearbhla Anne Arkins

Shauna Branney

Andrew Philip Cairns

Michelle Catherine Louise Carleton

Antoinette Curley

Alexandra Fitzsimmons

Diane Louise Galbraith

Laura Hernberg

Gregory John Alexander Holden

Amy Hurl

Roisin Jordan

Stephen William Kane

Lauren King

Louise McCallion

Aisling McCloskey

Amy Nakita McDowell

Hannah Jayne McElhinny

Alexandra Therese McFarlane

Carl McGarrity

Adam Nicholas Megarry

Steven O’Neill

Ursula O’Neill

Aaron Daniel Pattison

Zoe Paysden

Jill Evelyn Peden

Jack Rafferty

Curtis Sanders

Gareth Sawyers

Derek Smyth

Kara Spiers

Adam Alexander Stevenson

William Mark Trainor

Benjamin Wallace

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Allen

Harriet Bell

Chloe Gilmore

Robert Samuel Lynn

Jordan Thomas Magowan

Ashling Bernadette Power

Jonathan Gregory Stewart

Jack Patrick James Thompson

Ryan Thompson

James Samuel Weller

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH ACCOUNTING

With First Class Honours

Conor McKenna

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Luke Alexander Bradley

William Brown

Elena Enevova

Paul Jones

Stevi Jane Pelan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colin Davey

Ross Edwards

Maria Kerr

Ciara Magennis

Nadia Porter

Andrew Reid

With Third Class Honours

Nuala Browne

Peter James Woods

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Francis Davey

Christopher Devenney

Melissa Hara

Chelcie Keenan

Mark John Robinson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Aldred

Nikita Graham

Niamh Josephine Greene

Gina Hearst

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Tiarnan McCarthy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

With First Class Honours

Laura Hamilton

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Glenn James Baillie

Robyn Doherty

Daniel Gordon

Amy-Marie Johnston

Daniel McCord

Orlagh McGeary

Thomas Shaw McIlroy

Claire Rafferty

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen Boyle

Aleksandra Szczerbak

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH MEDIA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jack Harrison-Ankin

Anne Hassan

Paul Christopher Lee

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Thomas Barnes

Mark David Simpson

Bethany Jayne Snoddy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH RETAIL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Ashlea Cumberland

Stephanie Georgina Smyth

Rebecca South

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Leanne Dickson

Lewis McCrabbe

Shawnee Anna Tosh McLean

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUSINESS WITH SPANISH

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Guy Boyd

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSUMER STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Anne McMahon

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Victoria Hughes

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Stephanie Allen

Dylan Cairns

Marcelina Glomb

Nathan Lonsdale

Rachael McCreery

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Ashling Connolly

Rachel Curry

Emma-Louise Elder

Eleanor Sarah-Jayne Montgomery

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Desmond Hegarty

Paul Martin Hegarty

Emma Little

Nicole Reid

Leoni Catherine Teggart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Philip Mulholland

Ciara Mulvenna

Abbie Parkins

Connor Shiels

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

Pass

William Nathan McFarlane

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUSINESS WITH MARKETING

With Commendation

Ashley Cheevers

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Pass

Samantha Doherty

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Annie Ellen Jackson

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

Pass

Kristiana Karklina

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN LEISURE AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT

Pass

Helmi Dneni

FACULTY OF ARTS

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Christopher Brendan Dowling

Kingsley Robert Hepburn

Anne Marie Mooney

MASTER OF ARTS

IN ENGLISH LITERATURE

Pass

Amy Lynn Holmes

John Joseph Martin O’Boyle

MASTER OF ARTS

IN IRISH HISTORY AND POLITICS

With Distinction

Michael Anthony Kinsella

Pass

John-Edward McGill

MASTER OF RESEARCH

Pass

Jacqueline Magill

Naomi Petropoulos

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Lauren O’Hagan

Louise Robinson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Louise Mahon

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Grace McCorry

Kevin Rua

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Lily Ruby Margaret Hulatt

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH MEDIA STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Duana Therese Forrest

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Samara Willis

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Bronagh Jennifer Neeson

Danielle Victoria Smyth

Aegrotat

Louise McCartan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY AND MEDIA STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lauren Ellen Sanderson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Carrie Neal

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aya Fawzy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH FILM STUDIES

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With Third Class Honours

Milena Argirova

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Patrick Fearon

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Hannah Neilson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH GERMAN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Andrew Cairon Whyte

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY AND SPANISH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Jonathan Paul Wildsmith

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH BUSINESS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jenna Elizabeth Martha Dickson

Ashleigh Kerr

Rebekah McStea

Medbh Owens

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Claire Dempster

Leanne McQuillan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Shannon Rebecca Keys

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rebecca Ellen McKeown

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Anna Louisa Cameron

Michael Madden

Caitlin McCallion

Megan McCartney

Cathal McDaid

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Alyssa Genn Asuncion

Emmet Blaney

Natalie Jayne Campbell

Julie Cooke

Mairead Coyle

Hannah Dunn

Eden Kane

Niall Laverty

Ryan Leighton

Robert McMahon

Amy Rebecca Ruth McNabb

Clare Morgan

Alyson Rachel Nicholl

Dervlagh O’Brien

Aisling O’Kane

Laura Ritchie

Sarah Eleanor Elizabeth Sefton

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Charis Louise Bennett

Hannah Blackwood

Niamh Burns

Sinead Niamh Harvey

Victoria Holden

Tamara Jade McAuley

Michael Martin Ritchie

Oonagh Teer

Shelby Walsh

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND GEOGRAPHY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Louise Stafford

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Shane Patrick Begley

Kathleen Martina Cahill

Mark Kelly

Roberta McCloskey

Shannon McGaffin

Breda McPeake

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND MEDIA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Danielle Anderson

Emma Anne McCullen

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Dale McCormack

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lisa Carr

Kristine Elizabeth Inglis Kinney

Aoife Brenda McElroy

Jessica McLaughlin

Dylan Norton

Clare Smyth

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Xenia Caulfield

Katie Mary Louise Colville

Shannon Lynn

Amie McLaughlin

Amy O’Hare

Janice Peck

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH FILM STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Bethany Robinson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH FRENCH

With First Class Honours

Siobhán Molloy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Kerry McGaffin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Philip Richard Browne

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH WITH PSYCHOLOGY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Melaugh

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES AND HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Laverty

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES AND MEDIA STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Philip Vernon

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lisa Gilbride

John Heaney

Connor Henry

Aaron Mullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John Patrick James Devlin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FILM STUDIES WITH MEDIA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eoin Martin

Matthew Maurice McCullough

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

William Jeffery Scott

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FRENCH WITH SPANISH

With Third Class Honours

Martine Black

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Ruth Elisabeth Coon

Eliza Jane McDermott

Conor Neeson

Kyle Alan Patterson

Philip Wilson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Haley Allen

Emily Bell

Eleanor Ruth Boyd

Brian Bradley

Ethan Brown

Emma Carton

Emmett Crozier

Keelin Earley

Eoin Damian Fitzpatrick

Jonathan Fitzsimmons

Ben John Galbraith

Joe Russell Hunter

Peter Irwine

Ryan Matthew Jackson

Craig Johnston

Karen King

Rhoda Naomi Kyle

Nathan Langton

Katherine Magee

Benjamin James Matchett

Adam McAllister

Orlagh Brighdin McAteer

Michal McAvoy

Lauren McConaghy

Jordan Osmond McFarlane

John McIlroy

Lee McKeown

Sarah Ann McKinley

Aodhan McLaughlin

Rory McQuillan

Kevin Patrick Gerard Mullan

Conor Alaxander Newell

Harrison Reddick

Eugenie Scott

Seainin Smyth

Ryan Stewart

Jordan Wallace

Michael Willis

Jonathan Wright

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Sema Ali

Sarah Lucy Anne Bates

Albert Norman Black

Matthew Blakley

Christopher Breen

Peter Carlisle

Jonathan Curry

Michael Dobbin

Andrew Harding

Gerard Joyce

Steven Moore

Katy Sophia Patterson

Jonathan Taylor

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Scott Armstrong

Hannah Blair

Niall Gallagher

Andrew Gray

Adam McKee

James Stewart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Wayne Creaney

Mark Foster

Michael Gordon

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH ENGLISH

With First Class Honours

Rachel Rock

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Mark James Bell

Sarah Jessica Parker

Lauren Sharkey

Christopher Stevenson

Claire Torrens

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN HISTORY WITH INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew James Alexander Morrow

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Adam Clarke

Bryan Hunt

Daniel Logan

John McKenna

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aoife Brown

Scott Moore

Aaron Rankin

Jordyn William David Welshman

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH HISTORY AND SOCIETY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael McCormick

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH HISTORY WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gemma Louise McMullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Roisin Ailsa Dwyer Smith

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH BUSINESS

With First Class Honours

Emma Ryan

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ellen Roddy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH EDUCATION

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aaron O’Neill

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH ENGLISH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Hannah Graham

Naomi Kehoe

Andrew Millar

Stephen Purdy

Chloe Louise Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jarlath Patrick Cowan

Ryan Owen Hugh Gribbin

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH FILM STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Martin O’Neill

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jonathan Richard James Hill

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH FRENCH

With First Class Honours

Kevin McStravock

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH GEOGRAPHY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lila Olkiewicz

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Dermot Brogan

Peter Large

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jordan Scott

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH IRISH HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Clarke

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Lucy Mooney

Siobhan Therese Murphy

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With First Class Honours

Shannon McKenna

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Aine Cronin-McCartney

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN JOURNALISM WITH SPANISH

With First Class Honours

Jonathan McNabb

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

With First Class Honours

Patrick Cassidy

Sian Greenaway

Conall Melarkey

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ryan Burns

Catherine Cunningham

James Eames

Aidan Fitzpatrick

Scott David Hunter

Clare McAuley

Robert McClelland

Michael McElroy

Ailish McGinnis

Jacqueline McLaughlin

David Mills

Jemma Quinn

Emmet Ryan

Natalie Watson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Beggs

Samuel Burns

Louis Feeney

Stephanie Joy Gonzales

Clare Hughes

Shauneen Irwin

Brian Jackson

Domhnall MacDermott

Scott McCullough

Hannah Morrow

Stephen Noel O’Neill

Lauren Marion Spence

With Third Class Honours

Andrew Kullas

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH BUSINESS

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Pebbles Gilkinson

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH COMPUTING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jessica Duff

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH ENGLISH

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kamen Reilly

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Andrew Kennedy-Logan

Daniel McGowan

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH HISTORY

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Seana Marie Ross

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH MARKETING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Charlotte Tudge

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Catherine Isabella Andrew

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

With First Class Honours

Conor Braiden

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Conor Hammond

Ciaran Murray

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Eamonn Daniel Hawkins

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN APPLIED LANGUAGES AND TRANSLATION

Pass

Conor James McCaughey

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH

Pass

Corinne Murphy

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH AND GEOGRAPHY

Pass

Jessica Alice Thomas

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

Pass

Sean-Patrick Gibney

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENGLISH WITH MEDIA STUDIES

Pass

Natalie Rose Gallagher

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN FILM STUDIES AND HISTORY

Pass

Declan Coleman

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN FILM STUDIES AND MEDIA STUDIES

Pass

John Peter Rowan

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HISTORY

Pass

Blain Atchison

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN INTERACTIVE MEDIA ARTS

Pass

Peter Alan Warnock

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH FILM

Pass

Peter Warren Nesbitt

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

Pass

Matthew Lynch

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN MEDIA STUDIES WITH PHOTO IMAGING

Pass

Lauren Megan Smyth

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN SPANISH WITH FRENCH

Pass

Jamie Joseph Paul Devlin

CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION

IN ENGLISH WITH EDUCATION

Pass

Nicole Gillespie

Belfast Telegraph

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph