Belfast Telegraph

UK Website Of The Year

University of Ulster graduations June 29, 2016: Full list of results - art graduates the very picture of success

By Rebecca Black

Published 29/06/2016

Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Gemma Kelly, Tyrone, Ruth Elliott, Tyrone and Amy Brown, Saintfield Pic by Harrison Photography
Chelsea Goodwin
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Hospitality and Tourism are Catherine McManus and Lauren Donnelly
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Bachelor of Science is Ian Bothwell with brother in law Wayne McCullough
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in ICT is Niall Hagan with mum Mary doing the pictures of him and dad Tommy
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a Masters Degree in Electrical Engineering is Marco Heiss trying out his mortar board hat on Pascaline Ruhl
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Electrical Engineering are Patrick Gunderlach and Malaika Kress from Germany
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Mechanical Engineering is Nathan Kerr with sisters Alanah(20), Lydia(17) and mum Eleanor
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy is Megan Duff with her aunt Lidia McGowan
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Accountancy are Ciara McConville, Bryony Gray, Connor Duncan and Louise McClurg
Graduating from Ulster University today is Marie Donaghy with boyfriend Ronan Lawless Pic by Harrison Photography
Isobel Clarke collects her BA Hon Philosophy and becomes the third generation in the family to obtain a degree at Queens University; her grandfather graduated as a mature student in 1956, her mother graduated in 1979, also in Philosophy.
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design is Scott McDowell getting a big kiss from mum Heather
HARRISON PHOTOGRAPHY - BELFAST - 1st July 2016 Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Engineering and Design are Declan Murray, Andrew Rigby and Kyle Johnston
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Music students, Rachel McComb, Olivia Brown, James McConnell, Megan McBride, Jordan Ballentine and Matthew Dodds will graduate from Queens today.
Receiving honorary gdegrees from Ulster University this morning are Sandra Peake and Claire Keatinge. Sandra Peake, CEO of WAVE Trauma Centre, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the Northern Ireland community. Claire Keatinge, Northern Irelands first ever Commissioner for Older People, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Laws (LLD) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Rachael McCarron and Sarah Teare graduate with French from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Solomen Lubwama with wife Laura and sons Noah and Ben, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Philip Parr, from Ballygawley, and Neale Watson, from Portadown, graduated today from the School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering. The pair were awarded the Engineering Leadership Advanced Award by the Royal Academy of Engineering. Philip is now moving to Bristol to take up a post with Airbus, while Neale begins a Rotorcraft PhD at University of Liverpool.
Graduating from Ulster University today Lesley Dornan with husband Andrew, Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today is Patricia Mc Guickan with supervisor Jill Hendron Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Chloe Mallon from Newry graduating with English from Queens today.
Graduating from Ulster University today is Jessica Robinson with mum Julie from Belfast pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Rosie Ervine, Katie Ervine , Lauren Mc Cann, Newcastle, Amy Irvine, Bangor pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Odhran Mc Ilroy, Bangor, Christopher Mc Shane Derry and Damon Hall, Lancaster. Pic by Harrison Photography
Graduating from Ulster University today are Maeve Byrne, Glengormley and Cherith Anderson, Sixmilecross. Pic by Harrison Photography
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Fine Art, Natasha Crummy from Newry, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Contempory & Applied Arts) Melyssa Shannon from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Michael Mc Clenaghan from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University Sophie Dalm degrees in (BA Fine Art) and Wendy Ferguson (BA Hons fine Art) from Fermanagh. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor with her mum Dorine. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Photography, Ashleigh Mc Clurg from Bangor. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in contempory applied arts, Tina Mauroviv from Holywood and Natasha Swan from Carrickfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree Textiles, Design & Fashion, Ryan Kearney from Newry and Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Graphic Design, David Lewis & Jane Rainey from Carricfergus. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree in Animation, Niall Donnelly from Draperstown, with nephew Robin (4 weeks old). Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University Belfast today. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a BA Hons degree ,Raychel Murphy, BA Hons Textiles Design & Fashion from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane
Copyright © Kevin Cooper Photoline NUJ: Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, speaking at European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, in Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, on Wednesday, 29 June 2016. Prof Paddy Gray, Chair ENHR 2016, formally open the European Network of Housing Research Conference 2016, which was meeting for the first time in Belfast at Assembly Buildings Conference Centre, 2-10 Fisherwick Place, on morning of Wednesday, 29 June 2016. The conference was attended by hundreds of delegates who are housing researchers from across Europe. Speakers at Opening day of conference included: Prof. Dr. Peter Boelhower, President ENHR, Siobhan McCauley, Director of Regional Services, NIHE, and Dr Jennie Donald, NIFHA, before coffee break. The plenary after coffee was on the topic Northern Ireland context Housing in a divided society and speakers included: Dougal Sheridan, Belfast and Berlin, Eileen Patterson, Director, Fold Housing & Dr Clifford Stevenson, Reader in Psychology, Anglia Ruskin University and Dr Michelle Norris, UCD. ENHR 2016 delegates on Tuesday had the opportunity for field trips which included visits around Belfast, Armagh and Londonderry/Derry these visits were an opportunity to see cities in transition and regenerate post conflict.
Entrepreneur Terry Cross received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for his distinguished services to business. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Celebrating their graduation from Ulster University were Kathryn Entwistle, from Carrickfergus, who received a degree in business with retail, and Clare Garvey, from Omagh, who was awarded a degree in business management
Animation graduate Mary Stewart, who has landed a top job in Chicago
Environmental conservationist, maritime historian and kayaker Robin Ruddock received the honorary degree of Doctor of Science (DSc) for distinguished services to the community. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
President of Philadelphia University since 2007, Dr Stephen Spinelli, received the honorary degree of Doctor of Letters (DLitt) for distinguished services to education. (Photo: Nigel McDowell/Ulster University)
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Computing, Dale Long from Sion Mills and degree in International Travel Tourism Management, Claire Curran from Sion Mills. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business Management are Peter Dunn (Newtownards) and Sheryl Hamilton from Castlederg. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Travel & Tourism are Katherine Gould from Antrim and Caoimhe from Belfast. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University. Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University with a degree in Business with Acounting, Judith Fee from Dromara, Co. Down. Pic By Paul Moane
Students graduating from Ulster University . Pic By Paul Moane
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Food Nutritian, Law Yan Ting, Ghan, Chu Yu and Chung, Hiu Shan from Hong Kong. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree PGSE Primary is Aaron Atcheson from Dundonald. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Laura McKeague has already secured a job with Kainos following a placement
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree both in PGCE Primary are Krissy Payne from Bangor and Hannah Petherick from Newtownards. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Dietetics, Caoimhe Kenny from Laois and Jenny Ledie from Banbridge. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Geography are Aaron Taggart from Ballyclare, Andrew Eastop from Ballyclare and Rudi Doran from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA
Megan Boyd will graduate today from Ulster University
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Marine Science BSC is Sarah Bond from Ballycastle. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography Interdevelopment is Yanru Chang from Singapore. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with a degree in Geography are Sarah Fannin from Clogher and Elizabeth Bartlett from Ballymoney. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduates from Ulster University, Coleraine. Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Actor James Nesbitt at the Graduation ceremony at Ulster University, Coleraine . Pic By Paul Moane/ Aurora PA
Graduating from Ulster University today with degree in Pharmacy James Mahony from Derry and William Blair from Donegal. Pic By Paul Moane / Aurora PA

Summer graduations at Ulster University today will see students from the art, design and the built environment department accept their hard-earned degrees during a ceremony in Belfast's Waterfront Hall.

One graduate in particular will have an extra spring in her step, having already secured her dream job with a creative design agency in Chicago.

Animation student Mary Stewart, from Holywood, Co Down, impressed her new bosses in the Windy City so much during a summer internship that they were determined to get her back across the Atlantic.

Mary started her foundation year at the Ulster University's Belfast School of Art in 2011 and during her studies discovered her passion for animation.

"I always knew I wanted to pursue a career in the creative arts, but I just wasn't sure what specialism to choose," she said.

"The foundation course at Ulster University gives you the opportunity to explore many areas of art and design, and it was during this time that I discovered my passion for animation - much to my surprise as I had always considered myself to be more of a fine artist.

"The next year Ulster University was opening the design for animation degree, and I knew it was the course for me."

Mary explained that she was inspired throughout her studies by her lecturers, some of whom have previously worked for animation giants such as Disney and DreamWorks.

"I also got to take part in Skype Q&As with industry professionals such as James Baker, from Pixar, and James George, from Specular, who were a real inspiration as to where a career in animation can lead," she said.

"For my placement year, I took part in the British Council's study abroad programme at Loyola University Chicago. This year studying business was incredible - it gave me the opportunity to leverage my creative skills.

"I also connected with Chicago's creative industries by getting involved in conferences and events that were held throughout the year, such as HOW Design Live, Chicago Ideas Week and Campus 1871.

"As my time in Chicago was nearing an end, I realised I wasn't ready to go home and wanted to spend the summer developing my skills with a design agency before I entered my final year at University."

Mary's final-year project was a virtual reality documentary film based on the portrait painter Colin Davidson.

"I believe there is a story in everything, and I love the challenge of communicating a message in a creative way," she said.

"I love the work that I do and feel really lucky to have found a vocation that I am genuinely passionate about.

"Having been awarded a first-class honours, I have secured a full-time position with MU/DAI as an interaction designer. I am excited to re-join the MU/DAI team and start the next chapter of my life in Chicago."

Tomorrow's graduation ceremonies will include those who studied life and health sciences and social sciences at the Ulster University Jordanstown and Belfast campuses.

The Queen's University Belfast graduations will also begin tomorrow.

ACCESS, DIGITAL AND DISTRIBUTED LEARNING

  

POSTGRADUATE CERT

IN HIGHER EDUCATION PRACTICE

 

Pass

Maria Mulhern

Alison Yeates

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With Distinction

Natalie Anne Cooke

Maeve McParland

Rachel McParland

Natasha McQuade

Conor O’Brien

Blane Patrick O Donnell

Roisin Rafferty

Emma Rose

  

With Commendation

Philip Abel

Joshua Kinkead

Lauren Lynch

Erinne Rebecca McCrossan

Aislinn O’Connor

Steven Parkhill

  

Pass

Shai Joseph David Lappin

Rebekah McCann

Sinead Majella McManus

Abigail O’Sullivan

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

 

Pass

Sorcha Sinead De Brun

 

MASTER OF ARTS

IN MODERN IRISH

  

With Distinction

Liam Anthony Dempsey

  

Pass

Roise McCorry

Orla McElroy

Ursula Bernadette Savage

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

  

With First Class Honours

Mary McKenna

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathleen Martina Cahill

Sandra Elizabeth McAloran

Mary Catherine McGrath

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Doris Edith Killow

Aisling Mary Marks

Ann Newell

Emma-Louise Quinn

  

With Third Class Honours

Dean Graham Moore

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

  

With First Class Honours

John Raymond Grant

Megan Mone

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Colleen Hughes

Gearoid Tomas Mac Cartaine

Eimear MacParland

Eadaoin Cairin Ni Mhaoilriain

Bronach Nuala Ni Thuama

Donal Proinsias O Cearnaigh

Claire Catherine Rafferty

Briana Reilly

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Carlai Caomhanach

Caoimhe Hurl

Ciaran Mac Cu Uladh

Nicole Ni Scollain

Kevin Barry Rock

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

  

Pass

Ciaran O Crothair

  

DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

  

With Distinction

Teresa Mary Beagan

Stacey Louise Crawford

Eugene Gerard Gilmartin

Bill Hyndman

Michael Gerard Kennedy

Bronach Aife McCartney

Roisin McCloskey

Ann Murray

Catherine O’Reilly

Siobhan Mary Stinson

Maurice Daniel Turley

David Watson

Mary Yarr

  

With Commendation

Marea Carey

Damian Paul Ferran

Ellen McNally

  

Pass

Arnold Wylie

 

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

  

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

  

Pass

Saul Manuel Golden

Martin Krenn

Jo Neylin

  

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE

 

With Distinction

Ryan Clarke

Jillian Reid

  

Pass

Stephanie Anderson

Mark Stephen Cooper

Anne-Catherine Dennemeyer

Louise Sinead Doyle

Martin Dunseath

Rachel Heaney

Eoin Anthony Heatley

Margaret McCann

Tony O’Hare

Maurice Rafferty

Kevin Reynolds

Darryl Wylie

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN FINE ART

  

With Distinction

Dara Flanagan

Will McConnell

John Samuel Macormac

Damian Seamus Magee

Robert Moriarty

Mark John Nangle

Rebecca Susan Smyth

  

Pass

Megan Burns

Stuart Calvin

Jacqueline Douglas

Dermot Gibson

Jade Magee

Karissa Fransisca Suparto

  

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY DESIGN

  

With Distinction

Peter Cooper

Julie Alyson Douglas

Judith Frances Gordon

Lisa Carol Ann McCausland

Paul McNally

  

Pass

Siofra Brid Caherty

  

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

  

With Distinction

Raymond Brian Newman

Dianne Louise Whyte

  

Pass

Aaron Simon Dickson

Richard Gosnold

Colin Hamilton Heyburn

Katrina Mary Taggart

Timothy West

Dalyce Le’Anne Wilson

  

POSTGRADUATE Diploma FINE ART

  

With Distinction

Benjamin Groves

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY DESIGN

  

With Distinction

Victoria Green

  

Pass

Piers Baauw

Jolene Doherty

Olivia Oghenegweke

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

 

With First Class Honours

Peter Byrne

William Fleck

Nicolette Faye Mercado

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sittie Anais Tuansi

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kastytis Donauskis

Kamila Kobiera

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Claire Skelton

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara McGuigan

Lauren Sarah Millar

Helen Walls

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Aoife Ward

Aisling Deirdre Wilson

Drydan Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Natasha Crummy

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anna Brogan

Stephanie Joy Dorothy Jemphrey

James McCourt

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Amy Mackle

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christine Campbell

Jessica Ella Snoddy

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Roseanna Isobel Crawford

Jordan Currie

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Esther Mogada

  

With Third Class Honours

Daryl Jones

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

  

With First Class Honours

Caroline Margaret Getty

Ashley Sheppard

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caroline Cochrane

Jordan Robinson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

  

With First Class Honours

Callum Michael Holgate

Rebecca Thompson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sinead Cameron

Oscar Cumming

Kevin McCracken

Callum Sibbald

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anna Callan

Ryan McBride

Kevin McPeake

Edel O’Kane

Aine Swail

 

ACCESS, DIGITAL AND DISTRIBUTED LEARNING

  

POSTGRADUATE CERT

IN HIGHER EDUCATION PRACTICE

Pass

Maria Mulhern

Alison Yeates

  

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With Distinction

Natalie Anne Cooke

Maeve McParland

Rachel McParland

Natasha McQuade

Conor O’Brien

Blane Patrick O Donnell

Roisin Rafferty

Emma Rose

  

With Commendation

Philip Abel

Joshua Kinkead

Lauren Lynch

Erinne Rebecca McCrossan

Aislinn O’Connor

Steven Parkhill

  

Pass

Shai Joseph David Lappin

Rebekah McCann

Sinead Majella McManus

Abigail O’Sullivan

FACULTY OF ARTS

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Sorcha Sinead De Brun

MASTER OF ARTS

IN MODERN IRISH

  

With Distinction

Liam Anthony Dempsey

  

Pass

Roise McCorry

Orla McElroy

Ursula Bernadette Savage

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

  

With First Class Honours

Mary McKenna

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kathleen Martina Cahill

Sandra Elizabeth McAloran

Mary Catherine McGrath

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Doris Edith Killow

Aisling Mary Marks

Ann Newell

Emma-Louise Quinn

  

With Third Class Honours

Dean Graham Moore

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

  

With First Class Honours

John Raymond Grant

Megan Mone

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Colleen Hughes

Gearoid Tomas Mac Cartaine

Eimear MacParland

Eadaoin Cairin Ni Mhaoilriain

Bronach Nuala Ni Thuama

Donal Proinsias O Cearnaigh

Claire Catherine Rafferty

Briana Reilly

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Carlai Caomhanach

Caoimhe Hurl

Ciaran Mac Cu Uladh

Nicole Ni Scollain

Kevin Barry Rock

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

  

Pass

Ciaran O Crothair

  

DIPLOMA

IN IRISH LANGUAGE

  

With Distinction

Teresa Mary Beagan

Stacey Louise Crawford

Eugene Gerard Gilmartin

Bill Hyndman

Michael Gerard Kennedy

Bronach Aife McCartney

Roisin McCloskey

Ann Murray

Catherine O’Reilly

Siobhan Mary Stinson

Maurice Daniel Turley

David Watson

Mary Yarr

  

With Commendation

Marea Carey

Damian Paul Ferran

Ellen McNally

  

Pass

Arnold Wylie

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

  

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

  

Pass

Saul Manuel Golden

Martin Krenn

Jo Neylin

  

MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE

With Distinction

Ryan Clarke

Jillian Reid

  

Pass

Stephanie Anderson

Mark Stephen Cooper

Anne-Catherine Dennemeyer

Louise Sinead Doyle

Martin Dunseath

Rachel Heaney

Eoin Anthony Heatley

Margaret McCann

Tony O’Hare

Maurice Rafferty

Kevin Reynolds

Darryl Wylie

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN FINE ART

  

With Distinction

Dara Flanagan

Will McConnell

John Samuel Macormac

Damian Seamus Magee

Robert Moriarty

Mark John Nangle

Rebecca Susan Smyth

  

Pass

Megan Burns

Stuart Calvin

Jacqueline Douglas

Dermot Gibson

Jade Magee

Karissa Fransisca Suparto

  

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY DESIGN

  

With Distinction

Peter Cooper

Julie Alyson Douglas

Judith Frances Gordon

Lisa Carol Ann McCausland

Paul McNally

  

Pass

Siofra Brid Caherty

  

MASTER OF FINE ART

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

  

With Distinction

Raymond Brian Newman

Dianne Louise Whyte

  

Pass

Aaron Simon Dickson

Richard Gosnold

Colin Hamilton Heyburn

Katrina Mary Taggart

Timothy West

Dalyce Le’Anne Wilson

  

POSTGRADUATE Diploma FINE ART

  

With Distinction

Benjamin Groves

  

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY DESIGN

  

With Distinction

Victoria Green

  

Pass

Piers Baauw

Jolene Doherty

Olivia Oghenegweke

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Peter Byrne

William Fleck

Nicolette Faye Mercado

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sittie Anais Tuansi

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kastytis Donauskis

Kamila Kobiera

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Claire Skelton

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Ciara McGuigan

Lauren Sarah Millar

Helen Walls

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Aoife Ward

Aisling Deirdre Wilson

Drydan Wilson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Natasha Crummy

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anna Brogan

Stephanie Joy Dorothy Jemphrey

James McCourt

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Amy Mackle

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christine Campbell

Jessica Ella Snoddy

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Roseanna Isobel Crawford

Jordan Currie

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Esther Mogada

  

With Third Class Honours

Daryl Jones

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

  

With First Class Honours

Caroline Margaret Getty

Ashley Sheppard

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Caroline Cochrane

Jordan Robinson

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURE

  

With First Class Honours

Callum Michael Holgate

Rebecca Thompson

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sinead Cameron

Oscar Cumming

Kevin McCracken

Callum Sibbald

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Anna Callan

Ryan McBride

Kevin McPeake

Edel O’Kane

Aine Swail

With Third Class Honours

Danielle Carey

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michaella Donnelly

Sarah Louise Fleming

Tiffany Dawn Maire Gage

Laura Gillespie

David McComiskey

Gemma McCutcheon

Kerrie McEvoy

Alena McKeown

Elisabeth Cathryn Montgomery

Michelle Josephine Redmond

Melissa Shannon

Natasha Swan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Diane Harkness

Sarah Elizabeth Heron

Laura Jessica Kane

Christina Maurovic

Hannah Sarah McCartney

Megan-Rose McCully

Eimear Roisin O’ Caoilte

Evan Stanley Wallace Shaw

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

  

With First Class Honours

Mohammed Sami Al Amili

Daniel Coleman

Sophie Dalm

Wendy Ferguson

Trina Hobson

Hanna Louise Johnston

Jasmin Marker

Laura McLaughlin

Rosemary McMillen

Daniel Moxham

Carla Murtagh

Rachel Rankin

Rebekah Robinson

Lauren Shaw

Aleksandra Krystyna Stanek

Hannah Woodside

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joseph Albert Archer

Alana Barton

Cait Bennett

Julieanne Benson

Thomas Burke

Irina Chernichenko

Patrick Curran

Gearoidin Devine

Sinead Dowdall

Lauren Fenton

Mary Elizabeth Gilfillan-Griffin

Maeve Gleeson

Lisa Graham

Ciaran Harper

Zoe Laura Hazelton

Amy Higgins

Anna Johnston

Tara Isabella Johnston

Helena Killen

Rachel Lawell

Terri-Anne McAlorum

Judith Kerrie McCall

Olivia McCartan

Sheena McCaugherty

Shauna McDonald

Coleen Patricia Mary McGleenon

Cliodhna Neill

Kinting Ng

Glenda O’Neill

Gemma Rice

Matthew Short

Catherine Stewart

Ciara Toner

Mark Torrans

Esther Twieg

Aaron Yendall

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Georgia Dalores Gordon

Rebekah Turner

  

With Third Class Honours

Colm John McParland

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

  

With First Class Honours

Mary Hamill

Maria Katarzyna Przybylska

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tasmin Bryden

Bronagh Byrne

Rebekah Collins

Nicola Davidson

Megan Doherty

Kate Donaldson

Holly-Ann Foskett

Lisa Marie Lynch

Michael Brad McClenaghan

Gillian Mc Elroy

Karen McKnight

Elle Vincenza Rowan

Nathanael Smyth

Suzanne Taylor

Emma Traynor

Malachy Wynn

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aaron Stephen Bell

Bethany Blakely

Keara Crilly

Shannen Daly

Johanna Linden

Ashleigh McClurg

Emma Oldham

Amanda Penrose

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

  

With First Class Honours

Christine Jane Bell

Sandra Cichosz

Kory Dickerson

Anna Duffy

Natalie Jamie Gilliland

Jaspreet Haair

Cherith Olivia Hughes

Gemma McAllister

Mairead McCormack

Margaret McGarrigle

Orlagh Mc Ginnity

Josh McKay

Susan Jan Montgomery

Amy Scanlon

Sarah Walker

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Acheson

Emma Louise Clarke

Laura Janette Cochrane

Alexandra Fern Connolly

Rachael Finlay

Jeremy Huddleson

Rebecca Johnston

Kirsty Lewis-Canning

Laura McCormick

Niamh McCusker

Egle Narkeviciute

Amy Roulston

Louise Tweed

Hannah Vail

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Aicken

Courtney Edgar

Patricia England

Rebecca George

Emma Hart

Sarah Hickland

Vijeta Kumari Lal

Rachel Mc Quade

Jose Varandas

Laura Ward

Rebecca Ward

  

With Third Class Honours

Aimee Hart

Catherine Rose McKillop

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Mary Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher McKenna

Lauren Patrick

  

With Third Class Honours

Cal Douglas

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucia Cerda

Edel Lyttle

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Geraldine Enica Benasa

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh McConway

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Ryan Kearney

Rachel Murphy

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fiona McParland

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Demi Turner

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Andrew Brennan

Kristian Glenn

Samuel Hudson

Rachel Hynds

Nicole Amy Kennedy

Fiona McLaughlin

Paul McVeigh

Rebekah Quinn

Robert William Strain

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew Boyd

Rachel Ellen Creaner

Niall Donnelly

Michael McCrea

Peter McNally

Aodhan McNicholl

Matthew Gary Morrison

Sarah Dawn Scullion

Maelys Soitout

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoilfhionn Fox

Aimee Williamson

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  With First Class Honours

Thomas Bannon

Rebecca Blair

Jenny Brady

Naomi Judith Graham

Edward Gray

David Lewis

Therese McGuinness

Katrina Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kellyn Leslie Jane Bowler

Jonathan Fletcher

Kerry-Lee Leach

Alexander Seawright

Jordean Victoria Stinson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen McArthur

Terri-Ann Ogle

David Sloan

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Karen Florence Elliott

Judith Ferguson

Emilia Wlodarczyk

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Robert English

Sinead McAleer

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Keith Martin McGroder

Gareth Workman

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Quinn

Curtis Sturgeon

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Shane Finegan

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Jane Diana Houston

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

  

With First Class Honours

Laura Alexandra Cowan

Shaleen O’Neill

Scott Robert Rodgers

Sharon Ross

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Adair

Rachel Frances Beatty

Maeve Blaney

Carla Buchanan

Amy Colgan

Sean-Paul Conlan

Evie Ruth Crockard

Ruairi Doherty

Kirsty Lorraine Elkin

Lauren Davina English

Deborah Rachel Gillott

Darran Gourley

Stuart Hanna

Judith Henning

Kimberley Hetherington

Sarah Johnston

Clare McKay

Ciaran McNally

Sarah Anne McStay

Leanne Murray

Matthew Neill

Eamon Rafferty

Lauren Aimee Sloan

Rachel Taggart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Boyd

Michelle Bernadette Casey

Steven Delantar

Ciara Kelly

Matthew McClean

Sasha Treanor

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jeffrey Carleton

Patrice Doherty

Chris Evans

Aideen Marie Gillen

Nathan Lyons

Hannah McCoppin

Mollie Somers

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Hearst

Michelle Kan

Ciaran MacAllister

Daryl Mills

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

  

With First Class Honours

Ho Young Adam Cheung

Christopher Rodden

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anastasija Andrejeva

Kevin Keenan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aine Barry

Lucy Blackburn

David Corry

Gareth Crory

Terence Joseph McGrath

David Rafferty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Jordan Anderson

Mark McClenaghan

Niall McCloskey

Christopher Millar

Jamie Anthony Jonathan Noel

Jamie Pollock

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicola Ellen Greer

Richard David Irwin

Bee Jin Lim

Sam McDowell

Dwayne McGlone

Ciara McManus

David James Murray

Lee O’Kane

Adam Pyper

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Donaghy

Paul Padraig McNamee

Nadine Ramsey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Robert Brian Adams

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tiarnan Howard

Nicole Patricia McConville

Sarah Trainor

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rory Flannery

Paul Robert Melville

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

Pass

John Fahy

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

Pass

Casey Moore

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

  

With Commendation

Paulo Alexandre Fialho

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURE

  

Pass

Natalie Callaghan

Niamh Patton

Laura Williamson

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

  

Pass

Amy McDonnell

Niamh Ratican

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

  

Pass

Matthew Glover

Ryan Henry

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

  

Pass

Rebekah Sarah Barbara Quinn

  

DIPLOMA

IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

  

With Distinction

David Boyd

Emma Jones

Seana McEvoy

Michaela Nash

  

With Commendation

Isabella Anderson

Katherine McNeill

  

Pass

Tory Rose Henry

Jessica McHugh

 

ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

 

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

 

Pass

Nurul Hana Adi Maimun

Mervyn Charles Clarke

Conor Doyle

Emma Marie-Anne Farnan

Keith Henry

Ivica Minic

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT IN CONSTRUCTION

 

Pass

Ruth McIlveen

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

 

Pass

Jose Silvester

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING

 

With Distinction

Edward Manus McCallion

 

With Commendation

Una Marie McGurk

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND

ENERGY MANAGEMENT

 

With Distinction

Cillian Sean Carr

Colin Jonathan Close

Sean Deegan

Paul Doherty

Brian Patrick O’Neill

Paul O Rourke

Stuart Savage

 

Pass

Robert William Copeland

Mitchell Finn

Richard Wilson Lauder

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

Anthony McGuinness

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HOUSING

STUDIES

 

With Distinction

Cherry Anne Greer

Ciaran Padraig McMahon

 

Pass

Deborah Ann Casement

Mairead Geraldine Chapman

Patricia Kimberley Cleland

James Gavin Devlin

Brian Joseph Donnelly

Sarah Frances McAdorey

Emma McKinstry

Tracey Elizabeth Patterson

Lorraine Yvonne Wilson

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

Tomas Sweeney

 

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

 

Pass

Stephen Malcom Daye

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Jonathan Clarke

Jonathan McClean

Conor Savage

 

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gareth James Lindsay

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With Distinction

Danielle Carroll

Kevin McConnell

Aine McCrudden

Lisa Louise Stewart

 

Pass

Kevin Corrigan

 

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

 

Pass

Madelaine Janet Moore

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steven Colgan

Michael Edward Garvey

Donal Owens

Anthony Zammitt

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cathal Trainor

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Kelsey Coey

Antoine Dorman

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Jane Dougan

Paul McPolin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Anthony Mackle

Jonathan Wedlock

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

With First Class Honours

Peter Jonathan Collen

Ciaran Donaghy

Darrell Thomas Lynch

Deirdre Mary McLernon

Samuel Potts

David Robb

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Anthony Connor

Christopher Kee

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Thomas Fox

Connor Grimes

 

With Third Class Honours

Michael McCaffrey

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

 

With First Class Honours

Mark Lindsay Sleator

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

George Anthony Hanna

Gerard Mulholland

Carl John O Connor

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Daly

Ciaran Doris

Sinead Maire Ni Bhroin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Luke Oakes

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Stephen Harrison

Matthew John Jones

David Mackel

Daniel McGrath

Cahir David McNaughton

Anthony Morgan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Higginbotham

Eunan McFeely

Aron Murphy

Ciaran Sheridan

Robbie Jack Sutherland

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Grant Bartley

Jonathan Craig

Andrew David Dallas

Emma McQuilkin

Niall O’Neill

Mark Robinson

Nathan Scott

Mark Travers

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Natasha Aiken

Shannon Breen

Niall Connolly

Robert Hamill

David James Jackson

Shea McAnulty

Patrick McKenna

Peter McReynolds

Hugh O’Kane

Thomas Ross Reilly

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gary McAvoy

Paul McGill

Daryl McKillen

Fearghal McNulty

Patrick Rice

Harry Wilkinson

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Philip Anderson

Marianne Cairns

Ryan William Clarke

James Eagleson

Stewart Love

Ashley Martin

Benjamin Sinnott

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eoghan Allen

Adam Desmond Gamble

Timothy Gibson

Bruce Henry

Claire Keys

Philip O’Neill

Reuben Sarkis Pilibossian

Marc Moore Robinson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Francis Carmichael

Jamie Carroll

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Cathal Breen

Niall Keenan

Julie-Ann Steele

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jason Robert Black

Neill Brendan Donnelly

Ryan Donnelly

Ryan Gordon

Martin McClements

Martin McCrory

Patrick McElroy

Eoighan McGuigan

David McIlwaine

David Ward

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John McGivern

Dermot Toye

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Clare Aylward

David Samuel Coon

Niamh Curran

Ciara Donnelly

Laura Donnelly

Zara Donnelly

Catherine Dorrity

Colette Kelly

Alan McCallion

Sarah Quinn

Gillian Elizabeth Redmond

Lisa Sarah Denise Sheldon

Vicky Shortt

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Slaine Cullen

Sophie Ann Dixon

Chloe Faulkner

Nicole Graham

Sarah Hughes

Fionntan Larkin

Ryan Liggett

Nicole Lowe

Rosie McClelland

Caoimhe McManus

Enya Mc Nally

Adrianna McNamee

Hannah Ogle

Alice Elizabeth Poots

Claire Maeve Quinn

Gemma Quinn

Katie Louise Elizabeth Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Robert Sharkey

Ciara Sylvia Elizabeth Spurle

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Grainne Conroy

Caoimhe McCollam

Kerri McCrossan

Sinead McKenna

Ciaran McLaughlin

Christopher Owens

Catherine Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Peter Darrell Cameron

Timothy Cunningham

Christina Kathleen Doran

Rhiannon Heron

Amy Hughes

Caoimhe Hughes

Stephen Kane

Martina Lawlor

Linda McGovern

James McSherry

Darren Mooney

Luke Murnaghan

Siobhan Margaret Murphy

Cormac Quinn

Thomas Robinson

David Shepherd

Ciaran Toman

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colleen Fitzpatrick

Ryan Fox

Laura Hallam

Daniel Holland

Ross Marley

Oonagh Martin

Mark McKeone

Emma Mulholland

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH Honours IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Stephen Adams

Thomas William Donnan

Nicola Gilleece

Maria McIlvenny

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Neil Mellon

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Neil Michael Patrick Byrne

Rory John Keenan

Teri McCusker

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sara Rachael Frazer

Cormac Hannigan

James McCaughey

Conor McKeever

Gary Joseph Morrison

Emma Quinn

Gareth Rooney

Daniel Savage

Gavin Sludden

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Darren McCartan

Sean McNally

Brendan Mooney

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

With First Class Honours

Caolan Convie

Andrew Samuel Keith Ferguson

Jake Finlay

Connor Gifford

Gareth Graham

Jamie Kennedy

Leigh Jordan Maconachie

James Matthew McCormack

Lauren Rachael McCracken

Cathal McGuckin

Christopher Andrew Stanford

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Boyle

Michael Donnelly

Piaras Donnelly

Peter Dunne

Damien Martin

Matthew McGrath

Danny McKay

Jack McKernan

Benita McShane

Shane Kevin Morgan

Emma Newell

Wesley Roy Stevenson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Mc Laughlin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

 

With First Class Honours

Kyle Adams

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Connor Maguire

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Abdulsalam Darwish

Carl David Elliott

Ryan John McCaughan

Liam McGreevy

Michael O’Neill

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

 

With First Class Honours

Lindsay Hutchinson

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Clarke

Conall Halferty

Jonathan Wilson

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Mc Gowan

David James McKeown

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fionnuala Maria Boyle

Patrick Cassidy

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

 

With First Class Honours

Kerry Ann Breen

Ryan Harvey

Ryan McCusker

Gary Phair

Allan Stewart

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gary Martin Dickson

Kevin Donaghy

Christopher Faloon

Gary Gilbride

Cormac Gordon

Piaras Lardner

Conor James Lavery

Niall Magee

Gerard McNamee

Robert Bolton Meenagh

Glenn Murphy

David Quigg

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Martina Elizabeth Bellew

Martin Ryan Burke

Brendan Doherty

Gerard Fennell

John Fox

Brendan Higgins

Thomas Anthony Hippsley

Roger Jordan Irwin

Reece Kelly

Kathryn Anne McClune

Jonny McEvoy

Anthony McGurk

Bryan Noel McIntosh

Mark McKay

Paul McVeigh

Padraig Mullan

Conall Quinn

Josh Willis

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh McIvor

Alicia Nevin

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Carly Sarah Corscadden

John Paul Hanna

Declan McCann

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

 

With First Class Honours

Bronagh McLarnon

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cary Max Laughlin

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fiona Morgan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

 

With First Class Honours

Antoin James McMullan

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Berry

Philip Hamilton

Brendan Nolan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

 

With First Class Honours

Kyle McWhirter

Niall Reid

Niall James

Tohill

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rafal Ireneusz Krzysztof Dudek

Steven McCarron

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Adrian Doherty

Mark Dolan

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN URBAN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Ruth Cunningham

Grainne Johnston

 

With Third Class Honours

Ross Gray

Margaret Ramsey

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

 

Pass

Zoe Elizabeth Alexander

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

 

Pass

Christopher Rodgers

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TRANSPORTATION WITH SPECIALISMS

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

 

Pass

Thomas Agnew

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

 

Pass

Ryan Gibson

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

 

Pass

Colin Harper

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

 

Pass

Peter McConville

 

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

 

Pass

Colleen Carragher

 

With Third Class Honours

Danielle Carey

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN CONTEMPORARY APPLIED ARTS

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Michaella Donnelly

Sarah Louise Fleming

Tiffany Dawn Maire Gage

Laura Gillespie

David McComiskey

Gemma McCutcheon

Kerrie McEvoy

Alena McKeown

Elisabeth Cathryn Montgomery

Michelle Josephine Redmond

Melissa Shannon

Natasha Swan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Diane Harkness

Sarah Elizabeth Heron

Laura Jessica Kane

Christina Maurovic

Hannah Sarah McCartney

Megan-Rose McCully

Eimear Roisin O’ Caoilte

Evan Stanley Wallace Shaw

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN FINE ART

  

With First Class Honours

Mohammed Sami Al Amili

Daniel Coleman

Sophie Dalm

Wendy Ferguson

Trina Hobson

Hanna Louise Johnston

Jasmin Marker

Laura McLaughlin

Rosemary McMillen

Daniel Moxham

Carla Murtagh

Rachel Rankin

Rebekah Robinson

Lauren Shaw

Aleksandra Krystyna Stanek

Hannah Woodside

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Joseph Albert Archer

Alana Barton

Cait Bennett

Julieanne Benson

Thomas Burke

Irina Chernichenko

Patrick Curran

Gearoidin Devine

Sinead Dowdall

Lauren Fenton

Mary Elizabeth Gilfillan-Griffin

Maeve Gleeson

Lisa Graham

Ciaran Harper

Zoe Laura Hazelton

Amy Higgins

Anna Johnston

Tara Isabella Johnston

Helena Killen

Rachel Lawell

Terri-Anne McAlorum

Judith Kerrie McCall

Olivia McCartan

Sheena McCaugherty

Shauna McDonald

Coleen Patricia Mary McGleenon

Cliodhna Neill

Kinting Ng

Glenda O’Neill

Gemma Rice

Matthew Short

Catherine Stewart

Ciara Toner

Mark Torrans

Esther Twieg

Aaron Yendall

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Georgia Dalores Gordon

Rebekah Turner

  

With Third Class Honours

Colm John McParland

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

  

With First Class Honours

Mary Hamill

Maria Katarzyna Przybylska

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tasmin Bryden

Bronagh Byrne

Rebekah Collins

Nicola Davidson

Megan Doherty

Kate Donaldson

Holly-Ann Foskett

Lisa Marie Lynch

Michael Brad McClenaghan

Gillian Mc Elroy

Karen McKnight

Elle Vincenza Rowan

Nathanael Smyth

Suzanne Taylor

Emma Traynor

Malachy Wynn

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aaron Stephen Bell

Bethany Blakely

Keara Crilly

Shannen Daly

Johanna Linden

Ashleigh McClurg

Emma Oldham

Amanda Penrose

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

  

With First Class Honours

Christine Jane Bell

Sandra Cichosz

Kory Dickerson

Anna Duffy

Natalie Jamie Gilliland

Jaspreet Haair

Cherith Olivia Hughes

Gemma McAllister

Mairead McCormack

Margaret McGarrigle

Orlagh Mc Ginnity

Josh McKay

Susan Jan Montgomery

Amy Scanlon

Sarah Walker

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Chloe Acheson

Emma Louise Clarke

Laura Janette Cochrane

Alexandra Fern Connolly

Rachael Finlay

Jeremy Huddleson

Rebecca Johnston

Kirsty Lewis-Canning

Laura McCormick

Niamh McCusker

Egle Narkeviciute

Amy Roulston

Louise Tweed

Hannah Vail

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Hannah Aicken

Courtney Edgar

Patricia England

Rebecca George

Emma Hart

Sarah Hickland

Vijeta Kumari Lal

Rachel Mc Quade

Jose Varandas

Laura Ward

Rebecca Ward

  

With Third Class Honours

Aimee Hart

Catherine Rose McKillop

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Mary Stewart

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Christopher McKenna

Lauren Patrick

  

With Third Class Honours

Cal Douglas

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Lucia Cerda

Edel Lyttle

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Geraldine Enica Benasa

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niamh McConway

  

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMIC STUDIES

  

With First Class Honours

Ryan Kearney

Rachel Murphy

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fiona McParland

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Demi Turner

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Andrew Brennan

Kristian Glenn

Samuel Hudson

Rachel Hynds

Nicole Amy Kennedy

Fiona McLaughlin

Paul McVeigh

Rebekah Quinn

Robert William Strain

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Matthew Boyd

Rachel Ellen Creaner

Niall Donnelly

Michael McCrea

Peter McNally

Aodhan McNicholl

Matthew Gary Morrison

Sarah Dawn Scullion

Maelys Soitout

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caoilfhionn Fox

Aimee Williamson

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  With First Class Honours

Thomas Bannon

Rebecca Blair

Jenny Brady

Naomi Judith Graham

Edward Gray

David Lewis

Therese McGuinness

Katrina Smyth

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Kellyn Leslie Jane Bowler

Jonathan Fletcher

Kerry-Lee Leach

Alexander Seawright

Jordean Victoria Stinson

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephen McArthur

Terri-Ann Ogle

David Sloan

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Karen Florence Elliott

Judith Ferguson

Emilia Wlodarczyk

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Robert English

Sinead McAleer

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Keith Martin McGroder

Gareth Workman

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Quinn

Curtis Sturgeon

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE (INTERNATIONAL)

With First Class Honours

Shane Finegan

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN ANIMATION

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Megan Jane Diana Houston

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

  

With First Class Honours

Laura Alexandra Cowan

Shaleen O’Neill

Scott Robert Rodgers

Sharon Ross

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Adair

Rachel Frances Beatty

Maeve Blaney

Carla Buchanan

Amy Colgan

Sean-Paul Conlan

Evie Ruth Crockard

Ruairi Doherty

Kirsty Lorraine Elkin

Lauren Davina English

Deborah Rachel Gillott

Darran Gourley

Stuart Hanna

Judith Henning

Kimberley Hetherington

Sarah Johnston

Clare McKay

Ciaran McNally

Sarah Anne McStay

Leanne Murray

Matthew Neill

Eamon Rafferty

Lauren Aimee Sloan

Rachel Taggart

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Boyd

Michelle Bernadette Casey

Steven Delantar

Ciara Kelly

Matthew McClean

Sasha Treanor

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN INTERIOR DESIGN

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jeffrey Carleton

Patrice Doherty

Chris Evans

Aideen Marie Gillen

Nathan Lyons

Hannah McCoppin

Mollie Somers

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Hearst

Michelle Kan

Ciaran MacAllister

Daryl Mills

  

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

  

With First Class Honours

Ho Young Adam Cheung

Christopher Rodden

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anastasija Andrejeva

Kevin Keenan

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Aine Barry

Lucy Blackburn

David Corry

Gareth Crory

Terence Joseph McGrath

David Rafferty

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

With First Class Honours

Jordan Anderson

Mark McClenaghan

Niall McCloskey

Christopher Millar

Jamie Anthony Jonathan Noel

Jamie Pollock

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Nicola Ellen Greer

Richard David Irwin

Bee Jin Lim

Sam McDowell

Dwayne McGlone

Ciara McManus

David James Murray

Lee O’Kane

Adam Pyper

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kevin Donaghy

Paul Padraig McNamee

Nadine Ramsey

  

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

  

With First Class Honours

Robert Brian Adams

  

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Tiarnan Howard

Nicole Patricia McConville

Sarah Trainor

  

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Rory Flannery

Paul Robert Melville

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

John Fahy

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TEXTILE ART, DESIGN AND FASHION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

  

Pass

Casey Moore

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

  

With Commendation

Paulo Alexandre Fialho

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ARCHITECTURE

  

Pass

Natalie Callaghan

Niamh Patton

Laura Williamson

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

  

Pass

Amy McDonnell

Niamh Ratican

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PHOTOGRAPHY

  

Pass

Matthew Glover

Ryan Henry

  

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PRODUCT AND FURNITURE DESIGN

  

Pass

Rebekah Sarah Barbara Quinn

  

DIPLOMA

IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

  

With Distinction

David Boyd

Emma Jones

Seana McEvoy

Michaela Nash

  

With Commendation

Isabella Anderson

Katherine McNeill

  

Pass

Tory Rose Henry

Jessica McHugh

ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Nurul Hana Adi Maimun

Mervyn Charles Clarke

Conor Doyle

Emma Marie-Anne Farnan

Keith Henry

Ivica Minic

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT IN CONSTRUCTION

Pass

Ruth McIlveen

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERING

Pass

Jose Silvester

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING

With Distinction

Edward Manus McCallion

With Commendation

Una Marie McGurk

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND

ENERGY MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Cillian Sean Carr

Colin Jonathan Close

Sean Deegan

Paul Doherty

Brian Patrick O’Neill

Paul O Rourke

Stuart Savage

Pass

Robert William Copeland

Mitchell Finn

Richard Wilson Lauder

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Pass

Anthony McGuinness

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN HOUSING

STUDIES

With Distinction

Cherry Anne Greer

Ciaran Padraig McMahon

Pass

Deborah Ann Casement

Mairead Geraldine Chapman

Patricia Kimberley Cleland

James Gavin Devlin

Brian Joseph Donnelly

Sarah Frances McAdorey

Emma McKinstry

Tracey Elizabeth Patterson

Lorraine Yvonne Wilson

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN RENEWABLE ENERGY AND ENERGY MANAGEMENT

Pass

Tomas Sweeney

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE

IN COMMUNITY PLANNING AND GOVERNANCE

Pass

Stephen Malcom Daye

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Jonathan Clarke

Jonathan McClean

Conor Savage

MASTER OF ENGINEERING

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gareth James Lindsay

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Danielle Carroll

Kevin McConnell

Aine McCrudden

Lisa Louise Stewart

Pass

Kevin Corrigan

MASTER OF SCIENCE

IN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Madelaine Janet Moore

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Steven Colgan

Michael Edward Garvey

Donal Owens

Anthony Zammitt

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cathal Trainor

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Kelsey Coey

Antoine Dorman

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachel Jane Dougan

Paul McPolin

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

James Anthony Mackle

Jonathan Wedlock

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Peter Jonathan Collen

Ciaran Donaghy

Darrell Thomas Lynch

Deirdre Mary McLernon

Samuel Potts

David Robb

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Declan Anthony Connor

Christopher Kee

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Thomas Fox

Connor Grimes

With Third Class Honours

Michael McCaffrey

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING WITH HONOURS

IN ENERGY AND BUILDING SERVICES ENGINEERING

With First Class Honours

Mark Lindsay Sleator

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

George Anthony Hanna

Gerard Mulholland

Carl John O Connor

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Michael Daly

Ciaran Doris

Sinead Maire Ni Bhroin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Luke Oakes

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Andrew Stephen Harrison

Matthew John Jones

David Mackel

Daniel McGrath

Cahir David McNaughton

Anthony Morgan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Higginbotham

Eunan McFeely

Aron Murphy

Ciaran Sheridan

Robbie Jack Sutherland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Grant Bartley

Jonathan Craig

Andrew David Dallas

Emma McQuilkin

Niall O’Neill

Mark Robinson

Nathan Scott

Mark Travers

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Natasha Aiken

Shannon Breen

Niall Connolly

Robert Hamill

David James Jackson

Shea McAnulty

Patrick McKenna

Peter McReynolds

Hugh O’Kane

Thomas Ross Reilly

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Gary McAvoy

Paul McGill

Daryl McKillen

Fearghal McNulty

Patrick Rice

Harry Wilkinson

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Philip Anderson

Marianne Cairns

Ryan William Clarke

James Eagleson

Stewart Love

Ashley Martin

Benjamin Sinnott

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Eoghan Allen

Adam Desmond Gamble

Timothy Gibson

Bruce Henry

Claire Keys

Philip O’Neill

Reuben Sarkis Pilibossian

Marc Moore Robinson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Niall Francis Carmichael

Jamie Carroll

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Cathal Breen

Niall Keenan

Julie-Ann Steele

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jason Robert Black

Neill Brendan Donnelly

Ryan Donnelly

Ryan Gordon

Martin McClements

Martin McCrory

Patrick McElroy

Eoighan McGuigan

David McIlwaine

David Ward

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

John McGivern

Dermot Toye

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Clare Aylward

David Samuel Coon

Niamh Curran

Ciara Donnelly

Laura Donnelly

Zara Donnelly

Catherine Dorrity

Colette Kelly

Alan McCallion

Sarah Quinn

Gillian Elizabeth Redmond

Lisa Sarah Denise Sheldon

Vicky Shortt

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Slaine Cullen

Sophie Ann Dixon

Chloe Faulkner

Nicole Graham

Sarah Hughes

Fionntan Larkin

Ryan Liggett

Nicole Lowe

Rosie McClelland

Caoimhe McManus

Enya Mc Nally

Adrianna McNamee

Hannah Ogle

Alice Elizabeth Poots

Claire Maeve Quinn

Gemma Quinn

Katie Louise Elizabeth Stewart

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Robert Sharkey

Ciara Sylvia Elizabeth Spurle

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Grainne Conroy

Caoimhe McCollam

Kerri McCrossan

Sinead McKenna

Ciaran McLaughlin

Christopher Owens

Catherine Stewart

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Peter Darrell Cameron

Timothy Cunningham

Christina Kathleen Doran

Rhiannon Heron

Amy Hughes

Caoimhe Hughes

Stephen Kane

Martina Lawlor

Linda McGovern

James McSherry

Darren Mooney

Luke Murnaghan

Siobhan Margaret Murphy

Cormac Quinn

Thomas Robinson

David Shepherd

Ciaran Toman

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Colleen Fitzpatrick

Ryan Fox

Laura Hallam

Daniel Holland

Ross Marley

Oonagh Martin

Mark McKeone

Emma Mulholland

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH Honours IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Stephen Adams

Thomas William Donnan

Nicola Gilleece

Maria McIlvenny

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Neil Mellon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Neil Michael Patrick Byrne

Rory John Keenan

Teri McCusker

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sara Rachael Frazer

Cormac Hannigan

James McCaughey

Conor McKeever

Gary Joseph Morrison

Emma Quinn

Gareth Rooney

Daniel Savage

Gavin Sludden

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Darren McCartan

Sean McNally

Brendan Mooney

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With First Class Honours

Caolan Convie

Andrew Samuel Keith Ferguson

Jake Finlay

Connor Gifford

Gareth Graham

Jamie Kennedy

Leigh Jordan Maconachie

James Matthew McCormack

Lauren Rachael McCracken

Cathal McGuckin

Christopher Andrew Stanford

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

David Boyle

Michael Donnelly

Piaras Donnelly

Peter Dunne

Damien Martin

Matthew McGrath

Danny McKay

Jack McKernan

Benita McShane

Shane Kevin Morgan

Emma Newell

Wesley Roy Stevenson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Conor Mc Laughlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING ENGINEERING AND MATERIALS

With First Class Honours

Kyle Adams

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Connor Maguire

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Abdulsalam Darwish

Carl David Elliott

Ryan John McCaughan

Liam McGreevy

Michael O’Neill

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

With First Class Honours

Lindsay Hutchinson

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Daniel Clarke

Conall Halferty

Jonathan Wilson

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jamie Mc Gowan

David James McKeown

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (GEOINFORMATICS)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fionnuala Maria Boyle

Patrick Cassidy

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Kerry Ann Breen

Ryan Harvey

Ryan McCusker

Gary Phair

Allan Stewart

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Gary Martin Dickson

Kevin Donaghy

Christopher Faloon

Gary Gilbride

Cormac Gordon

Piaras Lardner

Conor James Lavery

Niall Magee

Gerard McNamee

Robert Bolton Meenagh

Glenn Murphy

David Quigg

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Martina Elizabeth Bellew

Martin Ryan Burke

Brendan Doherty

Gerard Fennell

John Fox

Brendan Higgins

Thomas Anthony Hippsley

Roger Jordan Irwin

Reece Kelly

Kathryn Anne McClune

Jonny McEvoy

Anthony McGurk

Bryan Noel McIntosh

Mark McKay

Paul McVeigh

Padraig Mullan

Conall Quinn

Josh Willis

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Niamh McIvor

Alicia Nevin

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Carly Sarah Corscadden

John Paul Hanna

Declan McCann

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

With First Class Honours

Bronagh McLarnon

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Cary Max Laughlin

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Fiona Morgan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN QUANTITY SURVEYING AND COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT

With First Class Honours

Antoin James McMullan

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Matthew Berry

Philip Hamilton

Brendan Nolan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN TRANSPORTATION

With First Class Honours

Kyle McWhirter

Niall Reid

Niall James

Tohill

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rafal Ireneusz Krzysztof Dudek

Steven McCarron

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Adrian Doherty

Mark Dolan

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS

IN URBAN PLANNING AND PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Amy Ruth Cunningham

Grainne Johnston

With Third Class Honours

Ross Gray

Margaret Ramsey

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Zoe Elizabeth Alexander

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Christopher Rodgers

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN TRANSPORTATION WITH SPECIALISMS

AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

Pass

Thomas Agnew

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN HOUSING MANAGEMENT

AND DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

Pass

Ryan Gibson

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN BUILDING SURVEYING

Pass

Colin Harper

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

Pass

Peter McConville

ASSOCIATE BACHELOR’S DEGREE

IN PROPERTY INVESTMENT, APPRAISAL AND DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Colleen Carragher

Belfast Telegraph

Read More

From Belfast Telegraph