Belfast Telegraph

Wednesday 22 October 2014

University of Ulster graduations: Wednesday July 2 - part 1

Jenna Holden from Strabane & Sarah Reid from Ballymoney who graduated in Business & Accounts at the University of Ulster 2014 Graduations at Coleraine. Photo: John Murphy, Aurora PA
Jenna Holden from Strabane & Sarah Reid from Ballymoney who graduated in Business & Accounts at the University of Ulster 2014 Graduations at Coleraine. Photo: John Murphy, Aurora PA

Summer graduation ceremonies are taking place this week.

ACCESS, DIGITAL & DISTRIBUTED LEARNING

 

GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE

With Distinction

Rachel Davis

Cathal Doyle

Ronan Duff

Christopher Kenneth James Finlay

Staci Lauren Elizabeth Ann Smyth

Hannah Watson

 

With Commendation

Donall Billings

Anthony Augustine Brogan

Leanne Dunlop

Mark Hugh Forsythe

Stephanie Gibson

Cara Rose Gribben

Clare Griffin

Martin Kerr

Eoin Nicholas McCavera

Matthew McKee

Melissa McMinn

Alice Mooney

Martina Muldoon

Stephen Paul Shaw

 

Pass

Evan Armstrong

Stephen Paul Johnston

Calum Lennon

Conor McAfee

Stephen Rooney

 

FACULTY OF ARTS

MASTER OF ARTS IN CULTURAL HERITAGE AND MUSEUM STUDIES

Pass

Eleanor Byatt

Helen Johnson

Dearbhla McCann

Aine Maire Sinead McQuoid

Charlotte Jane Tracey

 

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN MODERN IRISH

With Distinction

Sinead Mary Coyle

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN ENGLISH AND HISTORY

With First Class Honours

Sharon Cumiskey

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rosemary Cunningham

Daniel McKeown

David Trevor McKinley

Sean McShane

Lynsey Sarah O' Hare

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Claudine Coyle

Doris Heaney

Anthony John Keaney

Maria Monica Martin

Claire Maria Sheppard

 

With Third Class Honours

Stella Marie Briege Maguire

 

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN IRISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

With First Class Honours

Leontia Brigid Edwards

Máirtín Pádraig Mac Gabhann

 

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Patrick Daly

James Patrick Conor Flynn

Alma Mc Caffrey

Mairin Ni Dhuibhir

 

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Siobhan Cliontun

Bernadette Mary Hoy

Caoimhlin White

 

DIPLOMA IN IRISH LANGUAGE

With Distinction

Margaret Armstrong

Ciara Booth

Catherine Collette Glover

Fiona Henry

Diotima Charlotte Theresia Krug

Meabh Lawlor

Maire Philomena McClean

Marie McClean

David McCurry

Jonathan McGibbon

Donna Marie McKenna

Edel Frances Murphy

Sean Murray

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz