Belfast Telegraph

Friday 25 July 2014

UU Graduations List, July 1

FACULTY OF ART, DESIGN AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Tamim Alhaj

Mustafa Ali Alsheriani

An Bin

Maxim Vladimirovich Bragin

Sarah Anne Lappin

Marion Teresa McGarry

Justin Jude McKeown

Quang Minh Nguyen

Nursetiawan

Mick O'Kelly

William John Rodgers

Harjit Singh

Franck Verbecke



MASTER OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Jose Luis Casamayor



MASTER OF ARCHITECTURE

Pass

Jason David Andrew Bosket

James Joseph Hughes

Lesley Kelly

Timothy Mark McCandless

Conor McCavitt

Stephen McGarry

Brian McGurk

Jordan McIlroy

Michael Anthony McKeever

Michael McMillan

Niall Peter O'Hare



MASTER OF ARTS IN ART IN PUBLIC

With Distinction

Fiona Whelan



Pass

Christine Marie Cadman

Christoff Gillen

Eleanor Phillips



MASTER OF ARTS IN |MULTI-DISCIPLINARY DESIGN

Pass

Jane Allen

Kyle Alexander Boyd

Patrick Desmond Donnelly

Lee David Munroe

Katherine Penney

Jenna Elizabeth Roddy



MASTER OF DESIGN IN TEXTILE MATERIAL PRODUCT

Pass

Hannah Isobel Casey

Jeannie Johnston

Lyndsey McDougall

Beth Milligan

Edele Martina O'Kane

Riona Treacy



MASTER OF FINE ART

With Distinction

Fiona Finnegan

Emma Rosaleen Kelly

Yvonne Kennan

Duncan Ross



Pass

Robert Anderson

Jason Deans

Anne-Marie Dillion

Ciara Dunne

Kevin Flanagan

Dereck Ogilby

Elvira Santamaria

Louise Shine

Harriet Tahany



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN ART IN PUBLIC

Pass

Sarah McAvera

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA

IN IRISH VISUAL CULTURE

Pass

Seamus Cradden



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN FINE AND |APPLIED ARTS AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Laura Marie McTaggart Graham



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Sarah Elizabeth Ruth Wilson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Jemma Louise Kiddle



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN ARCHITECTURE

With First Class Honours

William James Brewster



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rory Thomas Caithness

Lauren Casement

Denise Marie Cassidy

Stephen Gallagher

Mark Alexander Lockwood

Daniel Richard Magowan

Jonathan McIlroy

Raymond Gerald McNally



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Eoin Bradley

Maria-Therese Burke

Diane Crowe

Sabrina Anne Curran

Shaun Micheal Doherty

Alaine Donnelly

John Donnelly

Niall Donnelly

Bronach Mary Furphy

Conal Gallagher

Nuala Gallagher

Christine Kinning

Lorraine McMorrow

Mark Mearns

Christopher Mullan

Christopher Quinn

Gavin Samuel Sloan

Suzanne Surgenor

Jonathan Sweetlove

Christopher Kirk Wilson



With Third Class Honours

Shaun McDaid

Conor Seamus Murney

Conor Kinsella O'Brien



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN ART AND |DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Alison Lowry

Helen Taggart



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Robin Derek James Cahoon

Thomas Michael Owen Carville

Laura Curran

Gavin Devine

Brendan Finnegan

Alison Patricia Gray

Nicola Jayne Hopley

Nicola Kinghan

Kim McElhinney

Jennifer Millar

Jenny Smith

Emma Spencer



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Emma Heslop

Anne McCullough

Alena Montgomery



With Third Class Honours

Elsebeth Sayers



BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH HONOURS IN FINE AND |APPLIED ARTS

With First Class Honours

Cherith Elizabeth Ann Brown

Emma Marianne Buckley

Jane Patricia Butler

Lynn Clodagh Cromie

Michael McConville

Teresa Anne McLaughlin

Ryan Moffett

Helen Elizabeth Moore

Tara Mullan

Rachael Janet Louise Murphy

Laura Prue

John Michael Robinson

Sandra Denise Robinson

Anna Marie Savage



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Rachael Sonia Margaret Bell

Ciaran Boyce

John Boyle

Emma Campbell

Fiona Claire Clements

Rebecca Coffey

Christopher Hugh Cunningham

Gillian Diane Davidson

Erin Tamsin Doherty

Michael Egan

Mark Samuel Geddis

Charlotte Graham

Peter Christopher Graham

David Halliday

Helena Ruth Hamilton

Mark Thomas Hunter

Jennifer Ireland

Eleanor Sarah Grace Irvine

Thomas Martin Long

Laura Mac Gowan

Ciaran Paul Magill

Georgia Margaret McBride

Linda McLaughlin

Aidan Owen Monaghan

Samantha Moore

Christina Maria O' Neill

Sian Rebecca Ormsby

Helen Catherine Paisley

Daniel Quinn

Siobhan Christine Rodgers

Angela Scott

Kate Smyth

Katrina Sheena Smyth

Leeanne Spiers

Louise Spokes

Winston Weir

Jenny Maggie Winter



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Nicola Rebecca Agnew

Stephen George Brunton

Peter Mark Burns

Karrie Campbell

Jamie Matthew Donnelly

Jennifer Patricia Fegan

Mark Ferguson

Victoria Firth

Danielle Gallagher

Stuart William Geddis

Danielle Sarah Elizabeth Hargan

Deborah Kathleen Hyland

Chen Jing Lin

Margaret Madden

Julie Frances Magill

Siobhan Marshall

Laura McToal

Eva Linda Menetrier

Emma O'Dornan

Julianne Pitts

Pavana Reid

Laura Marie Rooney

Rachel Christina Sayers

Maria Yolanda Scappaticci

Nichola Whan



BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN DESIGN FOR VISUAL COMMUNICATION AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Kathryn Cunningham



BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN 3D DESIGN (INTERIOR, PRODUCT AND FURNITURE) AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Stephanie Ruth Black



With Third Class Honours

Dawn Lynas



BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN DESIGN FOR VISUAL COMMUNICATION AND DIPLOMA IN |INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Helen Bell

Shane Neil Carmichael

Samuel Terence Irwin

Daniel Philpott

Nicola Sherry



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Linda Byrne

Rachel Cole

Ruairi James Alexander Ferguson

Christopher Lyttle

Steven Ronald Neill

Hannah Louise O'Hagan

Roberta Anne O Neill

Ross Owen

Graeme Robert Smyth



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

David William Herron

Naomi Aishling Tracey

Maureen Twist

Stephanie Michelle Woods



BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN |TEXTILES AND FASHION |DESIGN AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Jennifer Rebecca Cash

Laura Corrigan



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Anne Louise Chambers

Lisa Marie Maguire

Catherine Anne McLeese



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Laura Grimley

Emma McQuillan



BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN 3D DESIGN (INTERIOR, PRODUCT AND FURNITURE)

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Emma Margaret Reavey

Pamela Avril Topping

Amanda Whiteside

Penelope Whorrod



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Caitriona Claire Bradley

Rachel Maria Ervine

Conor Sean Mackel

Ciara McDonnell

Nuala McErlean

Stephanie McGuinness

Sheryl Sergant

Don Paul Sturgeon



With Third Class Honours

Sarah Lynda Winslow



BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN DESIGN FOR VISUAL COMMUNICATION

With First Class Honours

Julie Brown

Jean Maire McMahon



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Manus Eoghan Carson

Alan Gillett

Michael Johnston

James Magee



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Simon Thomas Crawford

Caolán Doyle

Jeannette Christine Finnegan

Richard Forde Fitzsimons

Caroline Hamilton

Derek Mc Coy

Jonathan McGonnell

Naomi Savage



With Third Class Honours

Shauna McDonald

Kevin Francis Nelson

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN |INTERIOR, INDUSTRIAL AND FURNITURE DESIGN

With Third Class Honours

Barry Thomas O’Loan

BACHELOR OF DESIGN WITH HONOURS IN TEXTILES AND FASHION DESIGN

With First Class Honours

Katherine Cahill

Shauna McAteer

Niamh Mooney



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Natasha Joyce Davison

Priscilla Elaine Hay

Renee Thompson



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Alyson Sarah Lucy Haggan

Aimee Haughey

John Houston

Olivia Jane Jennings

Claire Bridget Mc Aninley

Danielle Marie Mc Birney



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN |ARCHITECTURAL |TECHNOLOGY AND |MANAGEMENT AND DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL STUDIES

With First Class Honours

Stephen Alan Bell

Paul Patrick Heron

Michael Alexander John McClelland

Andrew Thomas William McMechan

Barry Noel Mullen

Conor Gerard Rafferty



With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Jonathan Evan Cross

Helen Alexandra Doherty

Raymond Fay

Nicola Finlay

Steven Noel Gilkinson

Veronica McCarroll

Matthew McCreight

Seamus Gerard Joseph McFerran

Joseph Richard Reilly

Jonathon Edward Shaw



With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Erin Blaney

Barry Peter McCartan

Caroline Elizabeth McMordie

Niall James Moore



BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN |ARCHITECTURAL |TECHNOLOGY AND |MANAGEMENT

With Second Class Honours Lower Division

Peter David Baird

ASSOCIATE BACHELORS |DEGREE IN FINE AND APPLIED ARTS AND DIPLOMA IN AREA STUDIES

Pass

Stephen David O’Donoghue



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S |DEGREE IN FINE AND |APPLIED ARTS

Pass

Ruari Clifford Elwood

Sarah Jane Hughes

Denise Todd



ASSOCIATE BACHELOR'S |DEGREE IN TEXTILES AND FASHION DESIGN

Pass

Lindsay Leanne Doherty

Piia Pauliina Kivisto

Emma Audrey Neill



CERTIFICATE OF HIGHER |EDUCATION IN INTERIOR |DESIGN

With Commendation

Victor Branco

David Cheddy

Denise Constance Elizabeth Clyde

Susan Alexandra Jarrold

Shauna McKay

Libby Elizabeth Miskimmon

Maris Mortukans



Pass

Maureen Erin Connolly

Ashlyn King

Sarah-Louise Wright

DIPLOMA IN ART AND |DESIGN

With Commendation

Alanna Cole-Baker

Ciara Patrice Connolly

Mark Glasgow

Victoria Grzymek

Elizabeth Rachel McKee

Daniel Wilson McMillan

Alison Neilly

Pass

Faye Alexandra Hobson

Ciarrai McGuigan

Paul McLaughlin

DIPLOMA IN FOUNDATION STUDIES IN ART AND DESIGN

Pass

Nathan Alexander Shaw

Claire Andrea Thompson

ULSTER BUSINESS SCHOOL

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH HONOURS IN |BUSINESS STUDIES

With Second Class Honours Upper Division

Angela Mary McClements



ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN CONTACT CENTRE |MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Laura Bradley

Maeve Gerardine Carabine

Jennifer Mary Corrigan

Alan Gardiner

Lisa Hayes

Alison Nichola Kane

Laura McClennon

Ronan McLaughlin

Lesa McMaster

Charlene McMonagle

David O'Donnell



Pass

John Annesley

Charmain Filmer

Olivia Hamill

Lindsey Lilly

Danny Mark McCaffrey

Nicola Joy Owens



ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Commendation

Niall Adams

Amir Ahmad

Sarah Hazel Alexander

Avril Elaine Allen

Michael Allen

Mairead Andrew

Briege Armour

Louise Armour

Julie Bailie

William Baird

Emma Beattie

Helen Beckett

Laura Black

Peter James Blair

Amanda Bogan

Aidan Bolger

Christine Bowen

Maoliosa Boyle

Susan Brodigan

Lisa Brown

Ruth Brown

Rachel Mary Burton

Michael Cairns

Suzanne Louise Callen

Martin Francis Campbell

Victoria Campbell

Louise Canavan

Ruth Carroll

Heather Carson

Stephen Cassidy

Emma Claire Castles

Charlotte Church

Alan Clements

Lisa Conlan

Crona Connolly

Ciaran Michael Cooley

David Cosgrove

Niall Andrew Crawford

John Crossan

William Cully

Kim Maureen Ann Curneen

Angela Curry

Maura Daly-Loftus

Charlotte Ann Donnelly

William George Doyle

Graeme Foster Dunwoody

Sean Egan

Paul Farrelly

Vincent Finegan

Wilfred Joseph Fisher

Patrick Brendan Fitzsimons

Kate Fleming

Claire Flynn

Nicole Heather Forsythe

Elaine Fraser

Gerard Edward Gallagher

Isabel Gartlan

Sabrina Margaret Gillow

Bryan James Gilmore

Sarah Rose Gollogly

Fiona Goodbrand

Lynda Gregg

Colin Gribben

Steven George Haddock

Steven Hadley

Kevin Hale

Gary Hall

Lisa Hall

John Hamill

Richard Wilson Harvey

Joanne Hayes

Gearoid Hennigan

Eimear Henry

Barry Thomas Dickson Holliday

Mark William Houston

Siobhan Hughes

Simon John Hunter

Colin Peter Thomas Kelly

Michael Kelly

Catherine Mary Kelly-Devine

Damian Kemp

Danielle Kerr

Tommie George Linton

Angela Lloyd-Humphreys

Aiden Lynch

Deborah Ann Madden

Edel Magill

Marisa Maguire

Ian Adam Martin

Philip Maxwell

Richard John Maybin

Lisa Mayne

Linda McAllister

Liam McAlynn

Judith McAnespie

Jill Elaine McCallion

Stacey McCarroll

Alice Louise McCartney

Cara McCartney

Chris McCaughan

Stephen McCaul

Eamon McClean

Mark Samuel McCleery

Joe McClelland

Ciaran McClintock

John McClure

Dermot McCluskey

Elaine Grace McConaghie

Catherine McCord

Dunlop McCubbin

Michael Gerard McCullagh

Pamela Gail McEwen

Jonathan Gerard McGonagle

Patrick McGonigle

Kevin Arthur Mc Guinness

Paul Francis McKeever

Julie Suzanne McKinstry-Harvey

Laura McKnight

Nicola McManus

Colm McMullan

Gareth Thomas McMullan

Joanne McMullan

Melina Frances McMullan

Maria McNally

Noel Martin Mc Nally

Charlotte-Rose McNaught

Ann McNickle

Florence Martina McNulty

Kieran Mc Veigh

Maurice Meehan

Claire Mercer

Joanne Merron

Fiona Milligan

Stephen Andrew Morrow

Martin Patrick Murphy

Fiona Patricia Murray

Lana Murray

Nuala Murray

Margaret Katherine Deane Musgrave

Lara Nelson

Mark Joseph Nicholl

George Nicholson

Zoe Ni Dhuinn-Bhig

Geraldine Nolan

Hugh Odling-Smee

Alicia O'Donnell

Catherine Caroline O'Hanrahan

Carmel Mary Josephine O'Reilly

Patricia O'Rourke

Melanie Patterson

Emma Penney

Daniel James Persse

Colin Pidgeon

Ryan Porter

Stephen Patrick Prunty

Roisin Radcliffe

Dorit Reppert

William James Richmond

Andrew Rollins

Eimear Ryan

Colm Sharkey

James Mark Smyth

Michaela Smyth

Obert Tafuma

Julie Talbot-Brady

Maria Thomas

Paul Alexander Thompson

Raymond Tierney

Sandy Truesdale

Margaret Twomey

Alan Vale

Bernadette Walsh

Elaine Watson



Pass

Kevin Cathal Campbell

James Duffin

Patricia Ann Dunleavy

Andrew Hugh Edwards

Patience Joy Gorman

Mary Greene

Jennifer Haddock

Susan Halliday

James Alfred Hamilton

Lydia Harris

Anthony James Hegarty

Gary Kane

Vincent Keenan

Tony Kelly

Paul Kennedy

Nicholas MacCarthy-Morrogh

Paul McAllister

Christine Helen McClune

Joanne Marie McElhatton

Roisin McElholm

Joanne McGlone

Roslyn McIlhagga

Claire Jeanine McIlroy

Claire Elaine McKay

Margaret McKee

Wallace McKee

John McManus

David McMullin

Sean Patrick Mellon

Bridget Moore

Bronagh Catherine Moore

James Bernard Morris

William Mulligan

Helena Murphy

Danielle Neill

Terence Peoples

Jonathan Quigley

Stewart Stevenson

Lauren St Ledger

Carolyn Toner

Neil Samuel Whiteside

Kate Elizabeth Wilson



ADVANCED DIPLOMA

IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

With Commendation

Sheilagh Elaine Coulson

Alison Fitzgibbon

David Robert Mahaffy

Gwendoline Mills

Una Maire Torrens

Melvyn Waddell



ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CONTACT CENTRE |MANAGEMENT

With Commendation

Pamela Campbell

Jane Harper

Thomas Maguire



ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN CREDIT UNION PRACTICE

Pass

Natasha Bell

Christine Blake

Paul Brolly

Debbie Burke

Martin Busch

Patrick Byrne

Breda Clarke

Patricia Conaghy

Patricia Corrigan

Ursula Cunnane

Ailbhe Curtis

Martina Dempsey

Maura Dimond

Claire Doherty

Louise Dolores Downes

Máire Doyle

William Duthie

Michael Flannery

Michael Fogarty

John Furlong

Mary Galvin

Helen Garvey

Selina Gilleece

Eileen Gilmartin

Aisling Ginnitty

Trevor Gould

Paul Guilfoyle

Kathleen Hayes

Margaret Healy

Mary Higgins

Gerardine Histon

Diana Hughes

Jacqueline Hutchinson

Monica Hynes

Brendan Jackson

Deirdre Kavanagh

Eugene Kearns

Ethna Kelly

Patrica Kelly

Margaret Kennedy

Philip Oliver Francis Killen

Valerie Lawrence

Ciaran Leonard

James Charles Logan

Edward Lonergan

Irene Marron

Mark McClay

Gerard McConville

Aidan McCormack

Clare McCullough

Angie McDonald

David McDonnell

Marian McEnaney

Eileen Spilane McHugh

Marie Minogue

Eithne Moore

Bernadette Moran

Liam Martin Morris

Ann Elizabeth Mulligan

Pauline Murray

Carla Nealon

Michael O'Brien

Jim O Connell

Michelle O'Looney

Edel O'Mahony

Anne Orr

Denis O'Shea

John Power

Martina Reddin

Susan Redmond

Eilish Robinson

Rita Roche

Michael Roddy

Sinead Rooney

John Ryan

Mariea Ryan

Mary Ryan

Keith Savage

Veronica Sherlock

Cyril Smyth

Louise Smyth

Martin Smyth

David Stamper

Mary Taaffe

Helen Thomas

Adrienne Togher

Cait Warren

Patricia White

Pauline Woods



ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Commendation

Jonathan Allen

Sarah Casey

James Currie

Clare Hilland

Gemma Molloy

Assumpta O'Neill

Niall Shannon

Peter Tedford



Pass

Emma Fitzsimons

Gemma McGimpsey



ADVANCED CERTIFICATE

IN SOCIAL ENTERPRISE

With Commendation

Mark Jeremy Logan

Susan Elizabeth Jane McCambridge



CERTIFICATE IN |MANAGEMENT PRACTICE

With Commendation

Roselyn Akinyi Ager

Olapeju Tundun Ajani

Abiodun Akinbobola Ayodele

Tawakalitu Adepeju Bello

Manishah Boodhoo

Geenita Bungee

Yusupha Chorr

Foday Drammeh

Clifford Osahon Erhunmwunse

Mohammed Fatawu

Cherno Gibba

Muhamed Jagana

Aji Sainabou Jallow

Modou Jammeh

Anta Jatta

Mary Larkor Larkyne

Isatou Mboob

Asha Kibwana Mkassi

Mumeen Adelodun Moshood

Omotayo Wasiu Mosuro

Chukwunwike Kelvin Obi

Pearl Queenly Ofori-Addo

Ekeowa Chekwube Osita

Hammed Abiola Owolabi

Evena Ramdany

Fatou Saidy

Clara-Mary Rosalie Senghore

Wudeh Tambadou

Kamal Rasim Delos Thomas

Iniobong Friday Udosen



Pass

Hashim Buberwa Abdulkadiri

Abiola Oluwatoyin Akinpelu

Khadijatou Bah

Amie Barjo

Alieu Ceesay

Christine Charwi

Adam Jaiteh

Omar Jammeh

Mudrick Mohamed Khamis

Brou Theophile Kouadio

Magalie Christine Navarre-Marie

Dayane Nunes Cardoso Sequeira

Sabri Mohamed Othman

Peter Owusu Appiah

Charles Hermelan Mauriak Poaty

Amie Sohna

Meenakshi Sookur Ramlochun

FACULTY OF SOCIAL |SCIENCES



DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

Pass

Nasim Ahmed

Alastair Robert James Black

Joanne McDowell

Khanyisela Moyo

Avril Stanfield Roulton



MASTER OF EDUCATION

With Distinction

Sharon Coyle



Pass

Winnie Boylan

Heather Chambers

Judith Knox

Yvonne O'Brien

Anne Majella O'Kane

Marie Teresa O'Kane

Anna Shortt

Fiona Margaret Warnock

Peter Conal Wisener



MASTER OF PUBLIC |ADMINISTRATION

With Distinction

Helen Daley

Heather Christina Finlay

Amanda Jackson

Levette Lamb

Ursula Louise Merrick

Harold Cecil Whan



Pass

Julie Deborah Davidson

Joanne Dickson

Pauline Glenfield

Barbara-Jane Gregg

Esther Hylands

Marie Elizabeth Lewsley

Anne Elizabeth Madill

Joan McCrudden

Amanda McGimpsey

Angela Mervyn

Evelyn Jane Preece

Margaret Ann Reid

Elaine Louise Russell

Seamus Trainor



MASTER OF PUBLIC |ADMINISTRATION IN PUBLIC SECTOR EXECUTIVE |DEVELOPMENT



Pass

Maeve Sarah Lanchbury

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |ADVANCED SOCIAL WORK

Pass

Pauline Anne Bell



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |COMMUNICATION, |ADVERTISING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Pass

Hao Chen

Ruifang Xu



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |COMMUNITY YOUTH WORK

Pass

Stephen Hughes

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COUNSELLING AND THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

Pass

David Robert Stalford



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |EDUCATION

With Distinction

Siobhan Cartuir

Enda Patrick Feeney



Pass

Mark Ralph Hamilton

Stephen Eric Lindsay

Karen McGivern

Damian Francis Nugent

Katherine Ann Rooney



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |EDUCATION MANAGEMENT

With Distinction

Marguerite Purcell Redmond

Linda Shannon



Pass

Roisín Carragher

Elizabeth Duffy

Colette Delia Farrell

Amanda Joyce Grant

Derrick Grant

Caroline Griffin

John Healy

Margaret McCluskey

Eimear McMeel

Brigid Nora Ring

Colette Smith

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |HIGHER EDUCATION |PRACTICE

Pass

Cathy Maria Gormley-Heenan

Rachel Sherrard



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |LIFELONG LEARNING

With Distinction

Helen Naughton



Pass

Patricia Ann Doherty

Michelle Maria McGillion

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |POLITICAL COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Pass

Emele Marshall Logan



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |POLITICAL LOBBYING AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Pass

Adrian Gross



MASTER OF SCIENCE IN |PSYCHOLOGICAL TRAUMA MANAGEMENT

Pass

Rhonda Elder



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION

Pass

Patrick Joseph Murphy



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN FURTHER AND HIGHER |EDUCATION

With Distinction

Wilson Alexander Campbell

Ameira Coyle

Frances Devine

Alison Irwin

Brian Keith Jennings

Joanne Catherine McCallion

Phillip McKelvey

Anne Marie McKenna

Shirley Ann Montgomery

Robert Edwin Rowan



Pass

Winnie Boylan

Patricia Browne

Cheryl Conn

Aisling Coyle

Robert Thomas Samuel Donaghy

Lauren Dorman-Larmour

Lynne Ervine

Marie Therese Fegan

Laverne Knox

Noel Francis Laverty

Nancy Law McKeown

Aisling McCallan

Natalie Joan McClurg

Anthony McCourt

Sylvia Lorraine McElnea

Maura Megahey

Fiona Millar

Tara Lynn Millar

Anthony Morgan

Samuel John Murphy

Lynn Eileen Margaret Rainey

Alice Rooney

Thomas Strain

Peter Dara Woods



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HIGHER EDUCATIONAL |PRACTICE

Pass

Anne Marie O'Callaghan

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN POLITICAL LOBBYING AND PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Pass

Michelle Catherine Molloy

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PROFESSIONAL AND |MANAGEMENT |DEVELOPMENT

Pass

Lynn Doran



POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN YOUTH AND COMMUNITY WORK

Pass

Aiveen Burns

POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN COUNSELLING AND |THERAPEUTIC COMMUNICATION

Pass

Noreen Costello



POSTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN FURTHER AND HIGHER EDUCATION

With Distinction

Ximena Arias-McLaughlin

Carolyn Dawn Arthur-Cole

Gillian Nadine Auld

Emma Theresa Boyle

Heather Sara Houston

Freda Mackin

Tracey McConvey

Stephen Gerard Eamonn McCusker

Michele Clare McMaster

Adele McSherry

Irene Megaw

Carmel Anne Rafferty

Johnston Robert Shaw

Joan Ward



Pass

Sheila Barbour

Catherine Lucy Bateson

Jacqueline Bridget Brassil

Roberta Esther Campbell

Sharon Ann Campbell

Sandra Evelyn Carroll

Rae Jean Cartmill

Wendy Clements

Teresa Mary Crossey

Ruth Ann Doherty

Catherine Donnelly

Caroline Mary Therese Downey

Stephen Gaston

Robert Darren Gregg

Orlagh Grimley

Sandra Hamilton

Peter Harvey

James Alexander Hilland

Una Geraldine Kane

Melissa Jayne Knipe

Peter Arthur George Lavery

Patricia Lemon

James Gerard Lynch

David Samuel George Macdermott

Deirdre Mac Manus

Mark Alan Magee

Martin Joseph McAnallen

Catherine Eileen McAteer

Marian Eileen McAuley

Julia Karen McBurney

Catherine McCabe

Grainne McCaul

Nicola McDade

Elizabeth Teresa McEvoy

Eleanor Maria McGilly

Paula Leeann McGinn

Ciaran McIlhone

Scott McIlveen

Barbara Agnes McIlwrath

COMMENT RULES: Comments that are judged to be defamatory, abusive or in bad taste are not acceptable and contributors who consistently fall below certain criteria will be permanently blacklisted. The moderator will not enter into debate with individual contributors and the moderator’s decision is final. It is Belfast Telegraph policy to close comments on court cases, tribunals and active legal investigations. We may also close comments on articles which are being targeted for abuse. Problems with commenting? customercare@belfasttelegraph.co.uk

Latest News

Latest Sport

Latest Showbiz